•Early Professional Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records |
---|
Central Basketball League |
76 pts. Bill Keenan, Johnstown Johnnies (W 110-9) Alliance (Oh.), 3/16/1909 (38 FGs) |
New York State League |
36 pts. Charles Chief Muller, Troy Trojans, 3/22/1912 (17 FG, 2 FT) |
34 pts. Barney Sedran, Utica Indians, 1913-14 (17 FGs) |
Metropolitan Basketball League |
32 pts. George Norman, Brooklyn Arcadians (W 52-31) Elizabeth (N.J.), 1/21/1923 (14 FGs•4 FT) |
Major League Level High Game Scoring Record Progression |
N.B.L. |
21 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 75-42) Kankakee Gallaghers, 1/4/1938 (7 FG, 7 FT) |
25 pts. Johnny Wooden, Ciesar All-Americans (W 61-38) Kankakee Gallaghers, 1/30/1938 at Whiting (10 FG, 5 FT) |
28 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 68-35) at Kankakee Gallaghers, 2/2/1938 (13 FG/2 FT) |
30 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 58-33) Kankakee Gallaghers, 2/8/1938 |
31 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars, Feb./Mar. 1938 |
39 pts. LeRoy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 73-48) Badger Collegians, 3/27/1938 (Non-League) at Marshfield, Wisc. |
33 pts. Chuck Chuckovits, Toledo White Chevies (L 38-67) Sheboygan Redskins, 2/12/1942 |
35 pts. Leroy Lefty Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 68-60) Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons, 3/5/1942 Playoffs |
35 pts. Bob McDermott, Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons, c.1944 |
36 pts. Bob McDermott, Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons (L 61-62) Cleveland Allmen Transfers, 2/8/1945 |
38 pts. Stan Patrick, Chicago American Gears (W 93-66) Pittsburgh Raiders, 3/3/1945 |
40 pts. Bob Carpenter, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 77-45) Cleveland Allen Transfers, 2/9/1946 (14 FGs•12-13 FT) |
41 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 75-73) at Rochester Royals, 1/18/1948 (17 FGs•7 FT) |
42 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 92-64) Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons, 3/13/1948 (15 FGs•12 FT) |
B.A.A. |
31 pts. Mel Reibe, Cleveland Rebels (L 76-78) Chicago Stags, 11/17/1946 |
33 pts. Leo Mogus, Cleveland Rebels (W 74-72) at Toronto Huskies, 11/19/1946 |
37 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 76-68) Providence Steamrollers, 12/3/1946 |
40 pts. Dom Dino Martin, Providence Steamrollers (W 91-68) Cleveland Rebels, 1/9/1947 |
41 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 104-74) Toronto Huskies, 1/14/1947 |
47 pts. Carl Braun, New York Knicks (W 114-85) Providence Steamrollers, 12/7/1947 |
47 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (L 100-104O.T.) Chicago Stags, 12/4/1948 |
47 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 94-90) at Providence Steam Rollers, 12/18/1948 2,631 |
48 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 84-79) Washington Capitols, 1/30/1949 |
63 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 108-87) Indianapolis Jets, 2/10/1949 |
N.P.B.L. |
64 pts. Milt Schoon, Denver Refiners (W 99-72) Kansas City Hi-Spots, 1/21/1951 |
E.B.L. |
(minor league) |
66 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (W 153-1504 O.T.s) at Sunbury Mercuries, 3/2/1957 |
N.B.A. |
61 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 91-812 O.T.) Rochester Royals, 1/20/1952 |
64 pts. Elgin Baylor, Minneapolis Lakers (W 136-115) Boston Celtics, 11/8/1959 |
71 pts. Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers (W 123-108) New York Knicks, 11/15/1960 |
78 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors (L 147-1513 O.T.) L.A. Lakers, 12/8/1961, at Philadelphia 4,022 |
National Basketball Association |
---|
100 pts. Wilt The Stilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors (W 169-147) New York Knicks, 3/2/1962 |
At Hershey, Pa. 4,124 [36 of 63 FG, 28 of 32 FT] |
Turkey Professional Basketball |
Turkish Basketball League |
153 pts. Erman Kunter, Fenerbahce Istanbul (W 175-99) Hilalspor Izmir, Mar. 12, 1988 (92 in 2nd half) |
Istanbul League |
110 pts. Hüdai Budaner, Beþiktaþ Ýstanbul (W 110-56) Ýstanbul Karagücü, 3/16/1957 |
Korac Cup (European Cup) |
144 pts. Zdenko Babic, KK Zadar (W 192-116) Apoelo of Cyprus, Oct. 6, 1985 (44 FGs•28 threes•26 FT) |
Greece Professional Basketball (F.N.C.) |
143 pts. Aristedes Mumoglou, Iraklis (W 170-94) VAO, ~1972 (71 FGs) |
Anthracite Basketball League (Pre-Season Exhibition Game) (Semi-Pro) |
135 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers (W 228-47) Lithuanian Club (Shamokin), Jan. 1974 (62 FG, 11-19 FT) 236-47? |
100 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers (W 194-35) Independent Fire Company (Shamokin), 1973-74 |
(40' X 82' court. Games played at Lewisburg Federal Penitentiary. Also 82, 79, 60, 51, 50, 48, 47 pt games; 70.9 ppg avg.) |
Poland Third Division |
134 pts. Leszek Dolinski, AZS Koszalin (W 165-105) Gaialowi Chiszczno, 1993-94 |
Philippines National Team |
116 pts. Luis Lou Salvador, Philippines (W-L) China, 1923 Osaka Far Eastern Games Gold Medal Game |
Germany Professional Basketball
Oberliga Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar (4th Division) |
116 pts. Archie Talley, TV Clausen (Primesen) (W 130-92) TV Germania Trier, Feb. 1980 (64 in 1st half) 132-91? |
Azerbaijan: (D1) Division One |
115 pts. Tahir Bakhshiyev, Araz-NDT Baku (W 147-53) BGU, 2/23/2011 |
Estonia Pro Basketball Scoring Record Holder: |
114 pts. Uino Urb, Tartu Kalev (W 116-?) Narva, 1950s |
Croatia A2 East (2nd Division, East Conference) |
113 pts. Matej Kuna, BC Belisce (W 159-77) Pozega, 2/11/2006 (20-26 threes•70 in 2nd half• 111?) |
Guam: All-District Basketball League Scoring Record Holder: |
113 pts. Tony The Helicopter Susuico, Agat AK (W 179-49) Sinajana Knights, 5/8/1972 (51-65 FGs•11-15 FT•73 in 2nd half) |
Lebanon: Division A League Scoring Record Holder: |
113 pts. Mohammad El Akkari, Moutahed (W 173-141) Bejjah, Apr. 3, 2012 (40-69 FGs•32-59 threes•1 FT) |
Bay State Military Basketball League (Massachusetts) |
112 pts. George Gillon, Troop A (W 116-4) Battery A, 3/16/1905 (55 FGs) |
Yugoslavia Professional League (S.F.R.J.) Scoring Record Holder: |
112 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (Croatia) (W 158-77) SMELT Olimpija (Slovenia), 10/1/1985 (40-60 FGs•10 threes•22 FT) 114? |
New South Wales State Basketball League (D1) |
111 pts. James Whitby, Ballina Breakers (W 163-43) Armidale Lions, Aug. 7, 2011 (67 in 2nd half) |
Independent Amateur (Massachusetts) |
108 pts. Walter Wheelock, Dorchester A.A. (W 150-4) Denison House, 1/28/1905 (52 FGs•4 FT) at Draper Hall, Boston |
Australia: (ARRBL) Ag Requirements Regional Basketball League • Open Men
(A-Grade Men's Division - Toowoomba) |
108 pts. Charles Dickerson, Highfields Highlanders (W 126-69) Tenterfield Terriers, Oct. 23, 2010 (also reported as 103) |
Scottish National League • First Division |
108 pts. Lewis Young, Forth Steel (W 154-77) at Stirling Birds and Bees, Mar. 2, 1985 (18 threes) |
Nicaragua Pro Basketball |
107 pts. Derick Omeir, Puta, 1978 Derick Wilfred Omeir Wilson Selección de Bluefiélds? |
ACT State League (Australian Capital Territory) (A Division) |
106 pts. Fred Herzog, Tuggeranong Minstrels (W 142-88) Weston Creek Dodgers, Jul. 13, 1994 (28 FGs•9 threes•19-21 FT•67 in 2nd half) |
Philippine Basketball Association (Pro) |
105 pts. Tony Harris (U of New Orleans), Swift Premiums (W 151-147) Ginebra, at Loilo City, 10/10/1992 |
103 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra San Miguel (W 197-168) Great Taste, 11/21/1985 |
Professional League of Bosnia-Herzegowina (Croatian Division- Liga Herceg-Bosne) |
105 pts. Josip Mihaljevic, KK Troglav Livno (W 144-68) KK Vitez, 11/21/1998 Claimed to be a hoax! |
[28 of 36 3P, 4 of 4 2P, 13 of 13 FT] |
Dunedin Midweek Club League (New Zealand) |
105 pts. Phill Jones, team?, 1999 |
Southern Textile Basketball League • Class B (South Carolina) |
105 pts. Skeeter Hammett, Dunean Dynamos (W 167-105) Brookline, 2/1/1968 |
Independent (Chicago, Illinois) |
104 pts. Frank O'Connor, Inland Electric Company (W 130-20) Western Electric Association, 1/10/1925 (50 FGs•4 FTs) at Central Y.M.C.A. |
American Basketball Association (minor league) |
103 pts. Ryan Hezi God Carter, Chula Vista Suns (W 214-104) Los Angeles Wolfpack, 12/18/2021 |
B French Professional League (2nd Division) |
101 pts. Jim Signorile, Stade Clermontol (W 141-68) Agen, Feb. 5, 1972 (from N.Y.U.) |
Israeli Professional League |
101 pts. J.J. Eubanks, Maccabi Ramat-Gan v. Beitar Ramat-Gan, Oct. 9, 1994 (Division 1) |
100 pts. Kevin Bradshaw, M.M. Givaat Shmuel (W 165-109) Maccabi Tverya, 1993-94 (Division 2) |
Inter-City Independent Basketball League (Illinois amateur) |
101 pts. Dick Ryan, Illinois National Guard of East St. Louis (W 170-100) Pocahontas, 2/28/1962 |
Latvian Basketball League (L.B.L.) |
100 pts. Aigars Zeidaks, SWI Broceni v. Valmiera, Feb. 4, 1995 (In 34 min.•45-56 FGs•1-4 threes•8-14 FT) |
El Salvador Liga Mayor de Baloncesto (2nd Division • Liga MB) |
100 pts. Jeremy Agosto, Club de Baloncesto Cojute (W 160-93) AD Chalchuapa United, Nov. 3, 2023 (5'10"•39-59 FGs•7-22 threes•15-21 FT•7 reb.•7 a.•5 stl.) |
Cup Spar (Slovenia Cup) |
100 pts. Veljko Petranovic, Pivka Perutninarstvo (A-1) (W 150-49) at Vipava (D-3), Oct. 9, 2003 (40/29/31/--•sat 4th qtr.•44 yrs. old) (round 1) at Lubiana |
F.I.B.A. Esports Open |
100 pts. Darrell Nwobu, Canada (W 137-42) Honduras, 12/20/2020 (32-38 threes•9 a.) |
European Cup |
99 pts. Radivoje Zucko Korac, OKK Belgrade (W 155-57) Alvik Stockholm, 1965 101? 1964? |
Philippines: Government Commercial Athletc Association (G.C.A.A.): |
148 pts. Cesar Dumlao, National Irrigation Authority?, 1970s (League had 4-pt shot•possibly other 100+ games) |
College Experimental Exhibition Games |
188 pts. John Barber, Los Angeles State (W 206-82) Chapman College Junior Varsity, 2/16/1953 (92 of 153 FGs•4 FTs) |
150 pts. John Barber, Los Angeles State (W 172-44) Newspaper Sports Writers, 2/18/1953 |
103 pts. John Barber, Los Angeles State (W 119-69) Los Angeles City College Junior Varsity, 2/17/1953 |
National Collegiate Athletic Association (N.C.A.A.: |
138 pts. Jack Taylor, Grinnell (W 179-104) Faith Baptist Bible, 11/20/2012 (52-108 FGs•27-71 threes•7-10 FT•in 36 min) (N.C.A.A. DIII) |
Faith Baptist's David Larson had 70 pts. same game for 208 pts. for 2 players in 1 game. |
116 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 150-85) Ashland College (Ky.), 1/19/1953 |
113 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 134-91) Hillsdale College (Oh.), 2/2/1954 |
[Also known as the Babe Ruth of Basketball] |
109 pts. Jack Taylor, Grinnell (W 173-123) Crossroads, 11/17/2013 (5;10" jr.•35-70 FGs•24-28 threes•15-17 FT•180 in 2 games/days) (N.C.A.A. DIII) |
Crossroad's Andy Carson scored 50 pts. in same 11/17 game. |
100 pts. Frank Selvy, Furman College (W 149-95) Newberry (S.C.), 2/13/1954 |
[41 of 66 FG, 18 of 22 FT] |
National Association of Intecollegiate Athletics (N.A.I.A.): |
100 pts. J.J. Culver, Wayland Baptist (W 124-60) Southwestern Adventist, 12/10/2019 (34-62 FGs•12-33 threes•20-27 FT•9 reb.•5 stl.) |
Post-Graduation All-Star Games |
137 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy All-Stars, 1970 at Schenectady, N.Y. |
105 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy All-Stars (W 147-141) Rockville All-Stars, 3/31/1970 at Rockville High, Vernon, Conn. att: 600 |
Philippines College Basketball |
Cebu Collegiate Athletic Association |
126 pts. Julian Macoy, Colegio de San Carlos v. Cebu Trade School, 1957 (Played only 28 minutes.) |
112 pts. Felix Duhig, Cebu Institute of Technology v. CSAT, c.1990 (30 threes) |
101 pts. Julian Macoy, Colegeo de San Carlos v. Cebu Normal School, 1957 |
Columbus Independent League
(Georgia) |
103 pts. Bill Reigel, Fort Benning (W 157-64) opponent?, 1/6/1955 (42 FGs•19 FT•20/30/29/24) |
High School- United States |
135 pts. Danny Heater, Burnsville High (W 173-43) Widen Col., 1/26/1960 (West Virginia) |
(53 of 70 FG, 29 of 41 FT, 32 Reb., 7 a.) |
127 pts. John Morris, Portsmouth-I.C. Norcom HS (W 139-33) at Mary Smith (Accomac, Md.), 2/22/1961 (5'11½" sr.•57 FGs•13-20 FT•29•30•36•32) (Virginia) 173-47? |
120 pts. Dick Bogenrife, London-Midway HS (Sedalia) (W 137-46) Canaan HS, 2/6/1953 (Ohio) |
114 pts. Wayne Oakley, Hanson High (W 128-26) St. Agne's, 12/21/1954 (Kentucky) (47-55 FG, 20-24 FT) |
114 pts. Pete Cimino, Bristol HS (W 134-86) Palisades, 1/22/1960 (Pennsylvania) (132-81 ?) |
[44 of 79 FG, 26 of 29 FT] |
113 pts. Herman Buzz Saygar, Culver H.S. (W 154-10) Winamac, 3/8/1913 (Indiana) (56 FG) |
108 pts. Morris Dale Mathis, St. Joe v. Witt Springs, 1/22/1955 (Arkansas) 1/25?, 2/23/1955? |
108 pts. Ken Robinson, Midway Cassatt High (W 118-39) Ruby South, 1/10/1961 (South Carolina) 130-30? (6'1½"sr.•48 FGs•12-13 FT•61 in 2nd half) |
105 pts. Kenneth Johnson, Grandfield HS (W 120-65) Terral, 1/9/1979 (Oklahoma) (71 pts. in 1st half) |
104 pts. Danny Boyd, Camden High (W 130-43) at Clarkesburg High, 1/6/1961 (6'0") (Tennessee) |
103 pts. Dickie Pitts, Wimauma High (W 123-77) St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut, 2/14/1956 (Florida) |
103 pts. Brian Payne, New Port Richey Christian (W 111-60) Clearwater St. Paul, 1988 (Florida) |
102 pts. Ed Sport Vondra, Brainard High (W 148-2) Raymond High, 1922 (Nebraska) |
With brothers Stanley Spike Vondra 34 pts., & Charlie Vondra 12 pts., score all of Brainard's 148 points. |
102 pts. Bennie Fuller, Little Rock School for the Deaf (W 133-58) Leola, 1/20/1971 (Arkansas) (6'1" sr.•41 FGs•20-23 FT•22/22/20/38) 12/4? |
101 pts. Cedrick Hensley, Heritage Christian-Cleveland (W 178-28) Banff Christian-Houston, 1/16/2001 (Tx.) |
100 pts. Johnny Jones, Oviedo High, 1955-56 (Florida) |
100 pts. Wayne Coward, J.C. Lynch High (W 139-31) Britton's Neck, 1/24/1961 1961? (South Carolina) (80 pts. in 2nd half) |
100 pts. Greg Procell, Noble-Ebarb (W 139-79) Elizabeth, 1/20/1970 (Louisiana) (135-85)? 1/29? |
100 pts. Dajuan Wagner, Camden High (W 157-67) Camden County Vo-Tech-Gloucester Township, 1/16/2001 (N.J.) |
100 pts. Tigran Grigorian, Pico Rivera Mesrobian (W 114-47) L.A. Pacific Christain, 2/11/2003 (California) |
98 pts. Chuck Kinney, Peru High (New York), 1955 |
98 pts. Bennie Fuller, Arkansas School for the Deaf v. Mississippi School for the Deaf, 1970 (Arkansas) (6'1" jr.) |
97 pts. Guy Barr, Rochester H.S. (W 139-9) Breman, 1908 (Indiana) |
97 pts. Ed Burling, Crystal Falls HS (W 107-27) Iron River, 1910-11 (Michigan) |
97 pts. Walter Garrett, West End High (W 97-54) Glenn Vocational, 1/11/1963 (Birmingham, Alabama) |
96 pts. Harold Schmidt, Kansas City High (W 234-2) Rainbow Athletic Club (Kansas City), 1/15/1923 (Kansas) |
95 pts. Jim Crowley, East Boston High (W 149-1) Chelsea, 1/24/1906 (Massachusetts) (47 FG) |
94 pts. Greg Barr, Camden High (W 161-73) Highland High, 1994 (New Jersey) |
93 pts. J.D. Boyer, Winona High (W 126-57) Fremont, 2/8/1955 (Missouri) |
93 pts. Bobby Joe Douglas, Marion High (W 114-44) Monroe Quachita Christian, 12/1979 (38 in 4th) (Louisiana) |
93 pts. Hardy Safford, Wimauma (W 122-44) Lithia Pinecrest, 2/11/1956 (Florida) 92? Saffold? |
92 pts. George Luke Wilson, Esberry High v. O'Fallon, 2/24/1953 (Missouri) |
92 pts. Bob Mullery, Plymouth St. Vincent's (W 128-38) Sacred Heart-Plains, 2/18/1957 (Pennsylvania) |
92 pts. Henry Yhegwu, Houston Gulf Shore Academy (W 114-22) Prepare A Table Academy, 2/15/2002 (Texas) |
92 pts. LaMelo Ball, Chino Hills (W 146-123) Los Osos High, 2/7/2017 (California) (37-61 FGs•7-22 threes•11-14 FT•7 a.•41 in 4th qtr.) |
92 pts. Jaquin Carlos, Thomas Jefferson (W 142-87) Teachers Preparatory, 6/14/2021 (Brooklyn New York P.S.A.L.) (5'10" soph•33 FGs•10 threes•15-18 FT•165 in 2 games•216 in 3) |
91 pts. Wally Piekarski, Tilden High Juniors (W 122-22) Dunbar High Juniors, 2/24/1948 (Chicago, Illinois) (5'5"; 32 min. game) |
91 pts. John Battle, Chicago Cathedral (W 135-28) Evanston Roycemore, 1/31/1979 (Illinois) |
90 pts. Sanford White, Durfee HS (Fall River) (W 154-4) Providence English, 1906 (Massachusetts) (45 FGs•60 in 1st half) |
90 pts. Snowden Hert, Newberry v. Worthington, 1917 (Indiana) |
90 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Overbrook (W 123-21) Roxborough, 2/17/1955 (Pennsylvania) (36 FG/18 FT) |
90 pts. Cal Vogel, Wilsonboro Nazareth (W 92-52) Pen Argyl, 2/25/1955 (Pennsylvania) |
90 pts. Darius Cunningham, Carver High v. Morgan Park, 2/18/1959 (Chicago, Illinois) |
90 pts. Dwight Dike Hatfield Glouster High (W 128-54) Chauncey-Dover, 1/24/1961 (5'10" Sr.; 37-52 FGs, 16-19 FTs) (Ohio) |
90 pts. Tim Saylor, White's Institute (W 133-68) Donaldson Divine Heart, 1971 (Indiana) |
90 pts. Billy Miller, Nancy High v. Pine Knot, 1976 (Kentucky) (50 pts. in 1 qtr.) |
90 pts. Cash Eggleston, Minnesota Transition (W 153-69) St. Paul Community of Peace Charter, 2/2/2005 (Minn.) (39 in 1st) |
90 pts. Jaquin Carlos, Thomas Jefferson (W 119-27) Springs Creek, 6/15/2021 (Brooklyn New York P.S.A.L.) (5'10" soph•182 in 2 games/days•255 in 3 games•306 in 4•10 threes) |
Junior High School - United States |
139 pts. Bob Harrison, LaGrange School (W 139-8) Arch Street School, 2/3/1941 (5'9"•13-yr. old•8th-grader•69 FGs•1 FT) (Ohio • Toledo Boys' Club Midget League) |
104 pts. Joe Wilmore, Union Junior High (Frankfort), March 1951 May be 1952. (Illinois) |
98 pts. Seth Hicks, Albert Leonard JHS (New Rochelle), Feb. 1953 (New York) |
Abilene (Texas) Y.M.C.A. Industrial Basketball League |
105 pts. Lee Dixon, Hamlin Construction (W 179-35) Dunigan Tool Supply, 12/17/1977 |
Newport News (Va.) City Recreation Junior League (15 & under) |
104 pts. Landon Delk, Orrsville (W 143-15) St. Vincent's Raiders, 2/7/1952 (13-yrs. old•50 FGs) |
Norristown (Penn.) Salvation Army Tournament |
103 pts. Skip Kintz, Allentown (W 163-65) Norristown, 12/30/1966 (171 pts. in 2 games/days•47 FGs•9-13 FT) |
Alabama Y.M.C.A. |
102 pts. Burl Dunlap, Virginia McCormick Center (West Huntsville) (W 159-60) Naval Reserve, 2/19/1957 (sat out 1st 10 minutes, 50-52 FGs) |
New Utrecht Y.M.C.A. League • Division A (Brooklyn, N.Y.) |
101 pts. Sal Romano, Sioux A.C. (W 101-1) Alrans A.C., 2/27/1947 (5'11" 16-yr. old•49 FGs•3 FT) |
(Kingston, N.Y.) Y.M.C.A. Class A Basketball League |
100 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, Spartan Pool (W 165-50) Spada's Sport, 2/8/1967 (49 FGs•2 FT) |
Croatia Under-14 |
Koprivnica Križevacke League (U-14) |
178 pts. Marin Ferencevic, KK Virovitica (W 187-70) ABN Graminea, May 21, 2006 (75-86 FGs•9-14 threes•17-18 FT•22 reb.•16 st.•34/61/55/28) |
Utamice League (U-14) |
101 pts. Marin Ferencevic, KK Virovitica v. Bjelovar, Apr. 2006 |
Brazil: Sub-16 (Infanto-Juvenil) Santa Catarina State Championships (under 16) |
137 pts. Arthur Fruet, Sociedade Esportiva Bandeirante/FME/UNIFEBE (W 149-16) Campeonato Estadual, Oct. 9, 2011 |
High School (U19)- Great Britain |
124 pts. Paul Ogden, St. Alban's (W 236-82) South Chadderton, 3/9/1982 223-85? 1983? |
High School- Canada |
111 pts. Denham Brown, West Hill Collegiate Institute (W 154-58) R.H. King, 2/7/2002 (Toronto) |
103 pts. Ahmed Ali, John Polany Collegiate Institute |
(Canada) Kent County League (Blenheim, Ontario) |
102 pts. Mac Morrison, Chatham Collegiate (W 131-51) Blenheim United, 3/2/1942 (17-yrs. old) (Baskets measured 2½" too wide in diameter.) |
High School- Australia |
110 pts. Anthony Ferguson, Wynum North State High v. Balmoral, 2004 (Brisbane, South East Queensland) |
Japan High School |
101 pts. Tahirou Diabate, Teikyo Nagaoka HS (W-L) Nagaokaotte HS, 2016 Nagaoka Tournament |
Germany • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern: Oberliga U12 (U12 Oberliga) |
115 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 147-20) at Schweriner SC Breitensport e.V., Dec. 1, 2012 (46 FGs•17 threes•6-8 FT) |
Germany • Hessen: Bezirksliga mU16 - District Darmstadt (U16 District League) |
106 pts. Szymon Wyrzykowski, TV Babenhausen 1 (W 106-53) TV 1863 Dieburg 1, 11/18/2012 (53 FGs•178 pts. in 2 games.) |
Dieburg's Lukas Schäfer scored 53 pts. in same 11/18/12 game. |
Germany • Niedersachsen Bezirksoberliga U12m District: Hannover (U12) |
103 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (W 120-81) Heeßeler SV, Dec. 1, 2012 (43 FGs•4 threes•13-20 FT) |
Germany • Baden-Württemberg Bezirksliga Süd U 18m District: Neckar/Rems (U18) |
102 pts. Adrijan Duraki, VfL Waiblingen (W 163-14) TV Plochingen, Nov. 7, 2015 (47 FGs•4 threes•4-7 FT) |
Germany: Youth Games - Baden-Württemberg U16 Jugend Oberliga (U16) |
102 pts. Lucca Staiger, SG Urspringschule/Schelklingen (W 148-30) VfL Waiblingen, Jan. 18, 2004 (14 threes) |
Australia: Eastern Hills Basketball Association Over 35 Mens League • (South Australia) |
Cadets (U-16) |
103 pts. James Rippin, Zodiacs Roos (W 129-35) Zodiacs Orange, May 25, 2022 (50 FGs•3 FT) |
Australia: Warwick Stadium Basketball• (Western Australia) |
Under 16 Boys League • Division 1 |
102 pts. Joshua Jurleka, Tornadoes (W 119-107) Swish and Chips, Sep. 21, 2020 (34 FGs•33 threes•1 FT) |
Men's Grade C |
100 pts. Tal Ram, Jewventus (W 116-76) Miller Home Brew, Mar. 9, 2022 () |
Poland: Silesia |
Cadets (U-16) |
102 pts. Arkadiusz Kozdub, MOSM Tychy v. Czestochowa, 2008-09 |
Poland: Rybnicka Amateur Basketball League |
101 pts. Krzysztof Zielinski, WSHE Wodzislaw (W 162-48) Basket Rybnik, Feb. 13, 2007 |
Latvia: Boys B2 Group (amateur) |
100 pts. Robert Stumbris, Saldus PSS B2 (W 186-25) Roja/Talsi B2, Feb. 21, 2009 |
Poland: Bielska Basketball League (BLK) (amateur) |
100 pts. Pawel Miskiewicz, Siostry Milosierdzia (W 130-81) Fifulki, Dec. 17, 2005 (49-66 FGs) |
Xenia (Ohio) Recreation League |
119 pts. Vern Lawson, Cassano Pizza Kings (W 119-56) Morris Beam Co., 1970 (57 FG, 5 FT) |
Watson Basketball Classic Summer League•World Basketball Festival |
105 pts. Corey Fisher, Dykman (W 138-130) GymsRatsNYC, 8/7/2010 8/88? (6'1"•23 threes•56 at half) Watson Gleason Playground, The Bronx, NY |
Philippines High School Division |
Freego Tiong Lian Basketball Tournament |
104 pts. Jeron Teng, Xavier School (W 164-74) Grace Christian College, 1/5/2011 (6'1"•37-70 FGs•29-34 FT•24 reb.) |
Philippines Exhibition Game |
142 pts. Allan Caldic, PBA Legends (W 183-73) Ilocos Province mayors, 12/11/2018 (55-yrs. old•46 threes) |
Israel Mini-Basket (Biddy-Basket) |
104 pts. Alon Stein, Even-Yehuda v. Bnei-Zion, 1990 |
(North Shore, Nassau County, New York) Police Boys Club Basketball League |
101 pts. Tom Emma, [Manhasset], 1971-72 (6th Grade) |
(Chicago Amateur) Unknown Details |
100 pts. Hugh S. Boyland, unkown team, 1919 at Broadway Armory (50 FGs•FTs not reported) |
Lovington (New Mexico) Summer (Recreation) Basketball League |
100 pts. Bryce Karger, Boys IV (W 207-94) Masse, Summer 1994 (quarter-final) |
Our Island Realty Men's League A (Staten Island, N.Y.) |
100 pts. Zaire Taylor, Elite 8 (W 153-123) Pearson Spector, 6/16/2014 (17 threes•55 at half) |
IS8 League Tournament- Jamaica, Queens, N.Y. |
100 pts. James Fly Williams, team?, 1978 |
Mansion Park Summer Basketball League (Altoona, Pennsylvania) |
100 pts. Galen Bickel, Benzel's Bretzels (W 124-74) Francesco, 8/2/1984 |
Women's Professional Basketball |
136 pts. Anat Draigor, Hapoel Mate Yehuda (W 158-41) Elitzur Givat Shmuel, 4/5/2006 (Israel Division III League Playoff Game, Round Two ?) (46 yr. old mother; 75 pts. in 2nd half) |
108 pts. Orna Ostfeld, Maccabi Ramat-Chen (W 221-21) M.A. Megiddo, 11/17/1981 (Israel) |
99 pts. LaTaunya Tanya Pollard, Lanerossi Schio v. Latte Berna Gradnano, Mar. 29, 1987 (Italian A-1) (Miss 99 Romanazzi) |
Women's Barnstorming Basketball |
108 pts. Elvera Peps Neuman, Arkansas Gems, c.1974 (5'6") at Detroit |
Women's Amateur International Basketball |
124 pts. Hortencia Marcari, Clube Atlético Minercal (Sorocaba) (W 251-32) Socorro, Jul. 1987 251-27? Itapeva Regional Games: Saõ Paulo City Championships, Brazil |
High School- Women |
113 pts. Epiphanny Prince, Murry Bergtraum High (W 137-32) Louis Brandeis HS, 2/1/2006 (54-60 FG, 29-29-22-33) (New York City) |
105 pts. Cheryl Miller, Riverside Poly (Cal.) (W 179-15) Notre Vista HS (Riverside), 1/26/1982 |
101 pts. Lisa Leslie, Morningside H.S. (Inglewood, Cal.) (W 102-24 forf.) Torrance, 2/7/1990 |
[Game forfeited after 1st half] [37 of 56 FG, 27 of 35 FT] |
100 pts. Linda Page, Philadelphia Dobbins Tech (W 131-38) Mastbaum, 2/13/1981 (5'11"•41 FGs•18 FT) (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) |
1st Women 100 Point Scorers: |
---|
6 on 6 Two-Court Era |
156 pts. Marie Boyd, Lonaconing Central (W 163-3) v. Ursuline Academy (Cumberland), 2/25/1924 (Maryland) (77 FGs) |
128 pts. Edith Olson, Meriden Washington High (W 148-0) v. South Norwalk, 3/1/1924 (Connecticut) |
120 pts. Ruth Hutchins, Griffith High (W 126-4) Merrillville High, 2/4/1928 (Indiana) |
120 pts. Helen Fox, Fort Smith High (W 140-2) St. Scholastica Academy, 3/20/1930 (Arkansas) |
116 pts. Wanda Goodnight, Englewood High (Kansas) (W 126-10) Knowles HS (Oklahoma), 3/1/1929 (58 FGs) |
116 pts. Denise Long, Union-Whitten High, 1969 (Iowa) [doubtful] |
111 pts. Norma Schoulte, Monona (W 132-12) Harper's Ferry, 1/29/1952 (Iowa) 54 FGs |
111 pts. Denise Long, Union-Whitten High v. Dows H.S., 1968 (Iowa) |
110 pts. Irene Silka, Maynard HS (W 127-13) v. Hawkeye, 1926 (Iowa) |
109 pts. Quinnie Hamm, Sparkman Sparkers v. Malvern High (A.A.U.), 1930 (Arkansas) |
107 pts. Beulah Thompson, New Hope (W 120-111) v. Mount Olive, 1954 (North Carolina) |
107 pts. Martha Ann Bowers, Norlina (W 112-34) v. William R. Davis, 2/23/1955 (North Carolina) |
107 pts. Shannon Kite, Elk Horn-Kimballton (W 133-52) Shelby-Tennant, 12/5/1988 (Iowa) |
106 pts. Ruth Hutchins, Griffith High (W 115-10) Ross High, Jan. 1928 (Indiana) |
106 pts. Doris Anderson, El Dorado H.S. (Strong) (W 120-3) Wesson H.S., 2/14/1930 (Arkansas) |
106 pts. Babe Didrikson-Zaharias, Dallas Golden Cyclones (A.A.U.), 1930-31 |
106 pts. Judy Vaughn, Westfield (W 132-60) v. Shoals, 1961 (North Carolina) |
105 pts. Jan Jensen, Elk Horn-Kimballton (W 139-80) Villisca, 1987 (Iowa) |
104 pts. Gladys Minney, Vida High v. Santa Clara, 1931 (Oregon) |
104 pts. Kay Wilson, Taylorsville (W 132-32) Marion, 3/1/1963 (North Carolina) |
102 pts. Quinnie Hamm, Sparkman Sparkers (Ark.) (W 125-6) Tomerlin High, 1929 (A.A.U.) |
102 pts. Melba Overcash, Landis (W 107-35) East Spencer, 1/17/1950 (North Carolina) |
102 pts. Joan Gilreath, Hiddenite High (W 106-65) Mt. Ulla, 11/17/1953 (20/28/24/30) (North Carolina) |
102 pts. Gayle Waldroup, Lowell v. Sacred Heart, 1/5/1956 (North Carolina) |
101 pts. Bertha Longseth, Ottesen High, 1942 (Iowa) |
101 pts. Helen Corrick, Keswick High (W 113-14) Martinsburg, 12/20/1946 (Iowa) |
100 pts. Iris Spencer, Wyoming High (W 129-0) Moscow High, 12/4/1925 (Pennsylvania) |
100 pts. Dorothy Dot Bunn, Waresboro HS (W 149-9) Woodbine/Kingsland, 1933 152-9? (Georgia) |
100 pts. Janet Hays, Henry County (W 120-31) v. Puryear, 1/19/1956 (Tennessee) |
100 pts. Denise Long, Union-Whitten (W 143-45) Dows High, 2/14/1969 (101 pts.?) (Iowa) |
100 pts. Dianne Campbell, Claude High (W 106-19) Clarendon, 1/28/1972 (Texas) |
100 pts. Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura High v. Woden-Crystal Lake, 1986 (Iowa) |
99 pts. Aileen Cudd, Green Creek (W 102-10) Sunnyview, 1/20/1939 (6'1" frosh•45 FGs•9 FT•67 1st half) (North Carolina) |
98 pts. Dorothy Compston, Warwick High (W 136-12) South Kingston, Jan. 1927 (49 FGs) (Rhode Island) |
For more Female Basketball Scoring Records, see the Womens Basketball Pioneers Page! |
Swedish Regional Boys Tournament, at Stockholm |
272 pts. Mats Wermelin, [team] (W 272-0) v. [team], 2/5/1974 13 yr. old |
Uruguayan Youth Championships |
225 pts. Diego Garcia, Club Salto (W 278-33) Club Atletico Peñarol, Dec. 7, 1992 17 yr. old |
Brothers Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record: | |
---|---|
148 pts. | |
the Vondra Brothers, Brainard High | |
(Nebraska) | |
Brainard High (W 148-2) Raymond High, 1922 | |
102 pts. | Ed Sport Vondra |
34 pts. | Stanley Spike Vondra |
12 pts. | Charlie Vondra |
133 pts. | |
the Antetokounmpo Brothers, pick-up game | |
(Athens, Greece) | |
(exhibition streetball) | |
same game•two teams | |
Giannis team (T 123-123) Thanasis team, May 29, 2016 | |
69 pts. | Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Thanasis team |
64 pts. | Giannis Antetokounmpo, Giannis team |
108 pts. | |
the Schoff Brothers, Capece's Restaurant Saints (St. Johnsville) | |
(New York Semi-Pro) | |
(Fulton County Basketball League) | |
Capece's (W 179-77) Mayfield Merchants, 3/1/1967 | |
84 pts. | Phil Schoff (38 FGs•8 FTs) |
24 pts. | Larry Schoff (11 FGs•2 FTs) |
107 pts. | |
the Schoff Brothers, Kyser House Saints (St. Johnsville) | |
(New York Semi-Pro) | |
(Little Falls Y.M.C.A. League) | |
Saints (W 222-86) at Richfield Town team, 1/19/1972 | |
39 pts. | Don Schoff |
37 pts. | Phil Schoff |
31 pts. | Ted Schoff |
106 pts. | |
the Schoff Brothers, Kyser House Saints | |
(New York Semi-Pro) | |
Fulton County Basketball League
at Gloversville YMCA |
|
Keyser's Saints (W 131-109) Dan's Coffee House, 1/21/1970 | |
51 pts. | Phil Schoff (22 FGs•7 FTs) |
38 pts. | Don Schoff (17 FGs•4 FT) |
17 pts. | Larry Schoff (7 FGs•3 FTs) |
104 pts. | |
the Schoff Brothers, Kyser House Saints | |
(New York Semi-Pro) | |
(Little Falls Y.M.C.A. League) | |
Saints (W 164-117) Walt's Sport Shop, 12/27/1971 | |
37 pts. | Ted Schoff |
30 pts. | Larry Schoff |
22 pts. | Phil Schoff |
15 pts. | Don Schoff |
100 pts. | |
the Stoudamire Brothers, Blazers | |
(Great Northwest Summer Basketball League) | |
Tournament Consolation Game | |
Blazers (W 143-130) Sonics, Summer 2005 | |
60 pts. | Salim Stoudamire |
40 pts. | Antoine Stoudamire |
100 pts. | |
the Coleman Brothers | |
(Howard Pulley Pro-Am Summer League) | |
same game•two teams | |
El-Amin Fish House (W 131-123) Information Investors Group, 7/11/2011
at Eagan, Minnesota |
|
52 pts. | Joe Coleman Information Investors Group pos. 54 pts. |
48 pts. | Dan Coleman El-Amin Fish House |
96 pts. | |
the Anderson Twins, Arthur High | |
(Illinois) | |
Arthur High (W 120-12) Arcola High, 12/19/1944 | |
52 pts. | Gerald Anderson (24 FGs•4 FTs) |
44 pts. | Harold Anderson |
• For complete list of Male Relatives One-Game Scoring Records, see the Brothers List!! |
U.S. Professional Basketball Scoring Record Holders |
---|
P.B.L.A. |
21 pts. Colby Gunther, Atlanta Crackers v. Oklahoma City Drillers, at Wichita, 10/24/1947 |
30 pts. Colby Gunther, Atlanta Crackers v. St. Joseph Outlaws, at Salina, 10/30/1947 |
31 pts. George Mikan, Chicago Gears v. New Orleans Hurricanes, 11/7/1947 |
N.B.L. |
21 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 75-42) Kankakee Gallaghers, 1/4/1938 (7 FG, 7 FT) |
25 pts. Johnny Wooden, Ciesar All-Americans (W 61-38) Kankakee Gallaghers, 1/30/1938 at Whiting (10 FG, 5 FT) |
28 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 68-35) at Kankakee Gallaghers, 2/2/1938 (13 FG/2 FT) |
30 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 58-33) Kankakee Gallaghers, 2/8/1938 |
31 pts. Leroy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars, Feb. 1938 |
39 pts. LeRoy Cowboy Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 73-48) Badger Collegians, 3/27/1938 (Non-League) at Marshfield, Wisc. |
33 pts. Chuck Chuckovitz, Toledo Jim White Chevrolets (L 38-67) Sheboygan Red Skins, 2/12/1942 (11 FGs•11 FT) |
35 pts. Elroy Lefty Edwards, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 68-60) Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons, 3/5/1942 (14 FGs•7 FT) Playoffs, Game 2, best of 3 |
35 pts. Bobby McDermott, Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons, n.d. |
36 pts. Bobby McDermott, Fort Wayne Zollner Pistons (L 61-62) Cleveland Allmen Transfers, 2/8/1945 |
38 pts. Stan Patrick, Chicago American Gears (W 95-64) Pittsburgh Raiders, 1945 36? |
40 pts. Bob Carpenter, Oshkosh All-Stars (W 77-45) Cleveland Allmen Transfers, 2/9/1946 (14 FG•12-13 FT) |
41 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 75-73) Rochester Royals, 1/18/1948 |
42 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers v. Tri-Cities, 1948 |
B.A.A. |
37 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 76-68) Chicago Stags, 12/3/1946 |
40 pts. Dom Dino Martin, Providence Steamrollers (W 91-68) Cleveland Rebels, 1/9/1947 |
41 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 104-74) Toronto Huskies, 1/14/1947 |
47 pts. Carl Braun, New York Knicks (W 114-85) Providence Steamrollers, 12/7/1947 |
47 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (L 100-104O.T.) Chicago Stags, 12/4/1948 |
47 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 94-90) at Providence Steam Rollers, 12/18/1948 2,631 |
48 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 84-79) Washington Capitols, 1/30/1949 |
53 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 115-1142 O.T.s) Baltimore Bullets, 2/27/1949 |
63 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 108-87) Indianapolis Jets, 2/10/1949 |
N.P.B.L. |
12 pts. Ken Rollins, Louisville Alumnites at St. Paul Lights, 11/1/1950 |
37 pts. Bob Brannum, Sheboygan Redskins v. Louisville Alumnites, 11/2/1950 |
45 pts. Bob Brannum, Sheboygan Redskins v. Kansas City Hi-Spots, 12/28/1950 |
64 pts. Milt Schoon, Denver Refiners (W 99-72) v. Kansas City Hi-Spots, 1/21/1951 (29 FGs•6 FT) |
N.B.A. |
21 pts. Johnny Logan, St. Louis Bombers v. Tri-Cities Hawks, 11/1/1949 |
30 pts. Jim Pollard, Minneapolis Lakers (W 81-69) Philadelphia Warriors, 11/2/1949 |
32 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 79-58) St. Louis Bombers, 11/4/1949 |
41 pts. Alex Groza, Indianapolis Olympians (W 83-79) at New York Knickerbockers, 11/10/1949 Madison Square Garden 18,135 |
43 pts. Alex Groza, Indianapolis Olympians (W 80-74) Rochester Royals, 11/22/1959 |
44 pts. Bobby Cook, Sheboygen Redskins (W 115-92) Denver Nuggets, 1/12/1950 (5'11") |
51 pts. Bob Brannum, Sheboygan Redskins (W 141-104) Denver Nuggets, 1/10/1950 |
51 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (L 77-83) Rochester Royals, 1/14/1950 |
61 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 91-812 O.T.) Rochester Royals, 1/20/1952 |
64 pts. Elgin Baylor, Minneapolis Lakers (W 136-115) v. Boston Celtics, 11/8/1959 |
71 pts. Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers v. New York Knicks, 11/15/1960 |
78 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors v. New York Knicks, 12/9/1961 |
100 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors (W 169-147) v. New York Knicks, 3/2/1962, at Hershey, Pa. 4,124 |
Season Opening Game Individual Scoring Records: |
56 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors, 1962 |
54 pts. Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls, 1989 |
52 pts. Elgin Baylor, Minneapolis Lakers, 1959 |
50 pts. Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls, 1986 |
48 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors, 1961 |
N.B.A. All-Star Game Single-Game Scoring Record: |
55 pts. Jayson Tatum, Team Giannis (W 184-175) Team LeBron, 2/19/2023 (10 reb.) |
52 pts. Anthony Davis, Western Conf. (W 192-182) Eastern Conf., 2/19/2017 at New Orleans (teammate Russell Westbrook 41 pts.) |
50 pts. Stephen Curry, Team LeBron (W 163-160) Team Durant, 2/20/2022 |
42 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, East (W 150-130) West, 1/16/1962 |
N.B.A. All-Star Weekend Rookie Challenge Single-Game Scoring Record: |
46 pts. Kevin Durant, NBA sophomores (W 122-116) NBA Rookies, 2/13/2009 at Phoenix |
N.B.A. Career Scoring Records: |
38,387 pts. Kareem Abdul-Jabbar |
36,928 pts. Karl Malone |
32,292 pts. Michael Jordan |
31,419 pts. Wilt Chamberlain |
27,313 pts. Elvin Hayes |
26,710 pts. Oscar Robertson |
23,149 pts. Elgin Baylor |
20,880 pts. Bob Pettit |
A.B.L. (1925-1931, 1933-1953) |
23 pts. Tom Barlow, Trenton Tigers, Mar. 1929 Feb.? (10 FGs•3 FT) |
29 pts. Tony Kappan, Troy Celtics, 12/9/1945 |
42 pts. Don Savage, Elmira Colonels (W 94-37) Manchester Guardians, 3/8/1952 |
46 pts. Ray Felix, Manchester British Americans (W 93-83) at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 3/29/1953 Championship Playoffs, (win best of 3, 2 games to 0) (7'0") Last game played in A.B.L. |
The above is official records, for some reason the following were omitted: |
46 pts. Pistol Pete Pasko, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 104-78) Brooklyn Gothams, 12/29/1948 (21 Fgs•4 FT) |
58 pts. Bill Chanecka, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 103-69) at Brooklyn Gothams, 3/5/1949 (21 FGs•16-20 FT•40 at half•fouled out w/7:35 left.•19/21/12/2) |
Bill Chanecka |
A.B.L. (1960s) |
35 pts. Kelly Coleman, Chicago Majors at Los Angeles Jets, 10/30/1961 |
35 pts. Roger Taylor, Cleveland Pipers 110-105 at Kansas City Steers, 11/6/1961 |
35 pts. Bill Bridges, Kansas City Steers 121-101 Hawaii Chiefs, 11/10/1961 |
38 pts. Rossie Johnson, Cleveland Pipers at Los Angeles Jets, 11/14/1961 |
38 pts. Connie Hawkins, Pittsburgh Rens 87-88 Cleveland Pipers, at Washington, 11/18/1961 |
41 pts. Dan Swartz, Los Angeles Jets 141-119 at Chicago Majors, 11/21/1961 |
42 pts. Johnny Cox, Cleveland Pipers (W 107-102) at Pittsburgh Rens, 12/10/1961 |
49 pts. Connie Hawkins, Pittsburgh Rens 117-132 at Cleveland Pipers, 12/23/1961 |
51 pts. Roger Kaiser, Washington Tapers (W 123-1173 O.T.s) at Hawaii Chiefs, 12/5/1961 |
54 pts. Connie Hawkins, Pittsburgh Rens (L 108-110) Cleveland Pipers, 1/15/1962 (1st g: KC Stars 122-96 NY Tapers) 3,482 |
55 pts. Bill Bridges, Kansas City Steers (W 125-103) Oakland Oaks, 12/9/1962 |
A.B.A. |
33 pts. Andy Anderson, Oakland Oaks v. Amaheim Amigos, Oct. 13, 1967 |
39 pts. Willis Thomas, Denver Rockets 110-105 Anaheim Amigos, Oct. 15, 1967 |
41 pts. Dan Anderson, New Jersey Americans 107-110 Pittsburgh Pipers, Oct. 23, 1967 3,089 |
42 pts. Steve Chubin, Anaheim Amigos 127-128 at Kentucky Colonels, Oct. 24, 1967 2,601 |
49 pts. Levern Tart, Oakland Oaks 123-126 at Anaheim Amigos, Oct. 31, 1967 |
52 pts. Larry Jones, Denver Rockets (W 126-108) v. Oakland Oaks, 11/28/1967 3,206 |
54 pts. Louie Dampier, Kentucky Colonels (W 119-106) Indiana Pacers, 3/22/1968 at Louisville 2,778 |
57 pts. Connie Hawkins, Minnesota Pipers (W 110-101) at New York Nets, 11/27/1968 1,342 |
59 pts. Spencer Haywood, Denver Rockets (W 152-106) Los Angeles Stars, 5/20/19704/25? |
62 pts. Stew Johnson, Pittsburgh Condors (W 143-129) Miami Floridians, 3/6/1971 2,378 |
63 pts. Zelmo Beatty, Utah Stars (W 149-140) Pittsburgh Condors, 2/21/1972 9,023 |
67 pts. Larry Miller, Carolina Cougars (W 139-125) Memphis Pros, 3/18/1972 4,900 |
A.B.A. All-Star Game Single-Game Scoring Record: |
30 pts. Larry Jones, West 128-98 East, 1/24/1970 |
Y.M.C.A. Senior Tournament (Binghamton, N.Y. • Pro) |
47 pts. Jim Boeheim, A.L. George (W 117-109) Ken Wilson Chevrolet, 4/1/1968 (17-29 FGs•13-15 FT•31 at half) Best-of-3, tied at 1 apiece |
World Professional Basketball Tournament (1939-1948)
at Chicago Stadium |
32 pts. Sonny Boswell, New York Rens (W 55-37) Northern Indiana Steelers, 3/8/1942 (1st round) |
40 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (N.B.L.) (W 75-71) New York Rens, 4/11/1948 73-71? (14 FGs•12 FT) championship game |
Minor League |
---|
E.B.L. • E.B.A. • C.B.A.# 2 One-Game Scoring Records |
Eastern Professional Basketball League (E.B.L.) (Name change to E.B.A. following 1969-70 season) |
Regular Season |
69 pts. Wally Choice, Trenton Colonials (L 144-176) Sunbury Mercuries, 3/3/1962 |
68 pts. Roman Big Daddy Turmon, Allentown Jets (W 153-139) Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons, 1/18/1961 |
(20-27 FT•24 FG•25 in 3rd) Rockne Hall 2,000 Hal Lear scored 57 pts. for Madisons in same game. |
67 pts. Tom Stith, Allentown Jets v. Johnstown CJ's, 12/18/1965 (20-40 FG•27-35 FT) |
66 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (W 153-1504 O.T.s) at Sunbury Mercuries, 3/2/1957 (23 FT•20 FG) |
64 pts. Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 117-91) Baltimore Bullets, 3/14/1959 |
63 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons at Williamsport Billies, 2/23/1957 (23 FG•17 FT•Game later deleted due to illegal trade after deadline.) |
63 pts. Larry Hennessey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 120-108) Wilmington Jets, 1/1/1958 |
63 pts. Bruce Spraggins, New Haven Elms v. Trenton Colonials, 2/26/1967 |
62 pts. Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 143-124) Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons, 4/20/1958 Game 3 of best of 3 Tie-Breaker Playoff for 1st place |
62 pts. Waite Bellamy, Wilmington Blue Bombers (W 122-110) at Hartford Capitols, 12/28/1968 (22-35 FGs•18-22 FT) |
59 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons v. Wilkes-Barre Barons, 1/19/1957 (27 FG•6 FT) |
58 pts. Stacey Arceneaux, Hazleton Hawks (W 150-129) Trenton Colonials, 2/11/1962 (29 FGs) |
58 pts. Stacey Arceneaux, Trenton Colonials (W-L) Scranton Miners, Jan. 1967 |
58 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Scranton Miners (L 134-153) at Sunbury Mercuries, 12/16/1967 (Sunbury's Julius McCoy 45 pts.)) |
57 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (L 139-153) at Allentown Jets, 1/18/1961 (25 FGs) |
Roman Turmon scored 68 pts. for Jets in same game. |
57 pts. George Lehmann, Tremton Colonials (W 136-127O.T.) Hartford Capitols, Jan. 1969 53? |
57 pts. Waite Bellamy, Wilmington Blue Bombers (W 167-154O.T.) at Trenton Colonials, 1/25/1969 (22 FGs•13-14 FT) |
56 pts. Willie Somerset, Johnstown CJ's at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 3/5/1966 (19 FG•6 3s•12 FT) |
56 pts. Art Heyman, Hartford Capitols (W 174-170O.T.) Trenton Colonials, 3/11/1967 |
56 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Scranton Miners (W 144-133) Hartford Capitols, Dec. 1967 1/2/1968? |
56 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Binghamton Flyers v. Sunbury Mercuries, 3/10/1968 |
56 pts. George Lehmann, Trenton Colonials (L 154-167O.T.) Wilmington Blue Bombers, 1/25/1969 (18 FGs•5 threes•15-15 FTs) at Charles Boehm Gymnasium |
Wilmington's Waite Bellamy scored 55 pts. in same 1/25/1969 game |
55 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 114-102) at Allentown Jets, 1/24/1959 (21 FG•13 FT) at Rockne Hall, Allentown 2,350 |
55 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 108-98) at EAston Madisons, 2/27/1960 (106 in 2 games/days) |
55 pts. Sonny Hill, Wilkes-Barre Barons (L 137-148) Easton Madisons, 2/28/1960 (20 FGs•15-18 FT) |
55 pts. Tom Stith, Wilkes-Barre Barons, 1963 |
55 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Binghamton (Tri-Cities) Flyers (W 150-142) Trenton Colonials, 1/27/1968 at Catholic Central HS, Binghamton (24-50 FG•7-7 FT) |
Teammate Ken Whilburn scored 46 pts. in same 1/27/68 game. |
55 pts. Waite Bellamy, Wilmington Blue Bombers (W 167-154O.T.) at Trenton Colonials, 1/25/1969 (22-27 FGs•11 FT) |
Trenton's George Lehmann scored 56 pts. in same 1/25/1969 game. |
54 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons v. Williamsport Billies, 2/22/1957 (22 FG•10 FT) Game deleted due to post-deadline trade infraction. |
54 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 115-103) at Sunbury Mercuries, 1/16/1960 (18 FGs•18-20 FT) |
54 pts. Alex Boo Ellis, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 144-120) Sunbury Mercuries, 3/11/1961 (20 FGs•14-17 FT•35 in 2nd half) |
54 pts. Walt Simon, Allentown Jets (W 156-113) Sunbury Mercuries, 11/10/1962 exhibition game at York Catholic HS |
54 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Scranton Miners (W 144-133) Hartford Capitols, 12/9/1967 |
54 pts. Julius McCoy, Sunbury Mercuries (W 145-136) Wilmington Blue Bombers, 1/20/1968 (20 FG•14-19 FT) |
54 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Binghamton Flyers at Sunbury Mercuries, 3/2/1968 |
53 pts. Alex Boo Ellis, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 124-121) Easton Madisons, 2/19/1961 (22 FGs•9-11 FT•38 in 2nd half) (Easton's Hal Lear 44 pts.) |
53 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Binghamton Flyers v. Trenton Colonials, 2/17/1968 |
53 pts. Lonnie Lynn, Springfield Hall of Famers (L 136-149) at Trenton Colonials, 11/30/1968 (19 FGs•15 FTs) |
52 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons at Scranton Miners, 3/3/1957 |
52 pts. Alex Boo Ellis, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 147-137) Williamsport Billies, 2/12/1961 (19 FGs•14-17 FT•32 in 1st half•15 in 4th qtr.•102 in 2 days/games) |
52 pts. Roman Turman, Allentown Jets (W 125-118O.T.) at Scranton Miners, 2/25/1962 (16 FGs•20-26 FT) |
52 pts. Julius McCoy, Sunbury Mercuries (W 121-109) Camden Bullets, 1/16/1965 |
52 pts. Dennis Cuff, Johnstown CJ's v. Harrisburg Patriots, 2/20/1966 (22-39 FG•8-11 FT) |
52 pts. Waite Bellamy, Wilmington Blue Bombers (W 143-110) Scranton Miners, 4/2/1967 Playoffs Best of 5, game 5 |
51 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (L 103-116) at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 12/9/1956 (20 FG•11 FT) |
51 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons v. Scranton Miners, 3/9/1957 (18 FG•15 FT) |
51 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 100-90) at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 2/20/1960 2/16? at West Side Armory, Kingston, N.Y. att: 900 |
51 pts. Art Heyman, Hartford Capitols (L 117-141) at Wilmington Jets, 3/18/1967 |
51 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Binghamton Flyers (W 153-124) Asbury Park Boardwalkers, 1/21/1968 |
51 pts. Waite Bellamy, Wilmington Blue Bombers (W 156-135) Binghamton Flyers, 2/15/1970 (19 FGs•13-15 FT) |
50 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (W 109-107) at Scranton Miners, 1/27/1957 (19 FG•12-14 FT) |
50 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons v. Sunbury Mercuries, 2/9/1957 (22 FG•6 FT) |
50 pts. Jack Molinas, Haxleton Hawks (W 123-112) at Williamsport Billie, 2/20/1960 (20 FGs•10-18 FT) |
50 pts. Alex Boo Ellis, Wilkes-Barre Barons (L 135-137) at Easton Madisons, 2/11/1961 48? (20 FGs•10-11 FT) |
50 pts. Rod Horn, Trenton Colonials, Feb. 1964 |
50 pts. Hank Whitney, Allentown Jets (W 143-122) Trenton Colonials, 1/2/1965 (21 FGs•8-11 FT•27 reb.) |
50 pts. Willie Somerset, Scranton Miners (W 135-120) Hartford Capitols, 12/18/1966 (20 FGs•2 threes•8 FT) |
50 pts. Art Heyman, Hartford Caps (W 155-134) Harrisburg Patriots, 1/14/1967 (19 FG•1 three•11 FT•12 assists/TV) |
50 pts. Bruce Spraggins, New Haven Elms (L 130-140) Hartford Capitols, 3/5/1967 (20 FGs•10 FT) |
50 pts. Waite Bellamy, Wilmington Blue Bombers (W 152-128) Springfield Hall of Famers, 12/1/1968 at Butova Gymnasium, Springfield (18 FGs•14 FTs) |
50 pts. Bruce Spraggins, New Haven Elms (L 135-145) at Wilmington Blue Bombers, 2/24/1969 (16 FG•18 FT) |
49 pts. Hal Lear, Easton Madisons (L 117-127) Wilkes-Barre Barons, 1/19/1957 |
49 pts. Larry Hennessey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 128-117) Wilmington Blue Bombers, 3/16/1958 (20 FGs•9 FT) |
49 pts. Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 118-93) Hazleton Hawks, 12/20/1958 (7'0"•25 FGs•3-6 FT•17 in 2nd qtr.) |
49 pts. Wally Choice, Trenton Colonials (W 132-122) Wiliamsport Billies, 3/4/1962 (118 pts. in 2 games/days) |
49 pts. Cleveland Swish McKinney, Binghamton Flyers (W 153-148) Allentown Jets, 2/10/1968 (20-47 FGs•2 threes•7-9 FT) |
48 pts. Hal Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (W 102-101) Williamsport Billies, 3/13/1957 |
48 pts. Jack Molinas, Williamsport Billies (L 110-118) at Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons, 2/7/1959 (17 FGs•14-18 FT) |
48 pts. Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 118-98) Scranton Miners, 2/8/1959 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton Madisons (W 139-132) at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 12/11/1960 (17 FGs•14 FT•32 in 2nd half) |
48 pts. Hal Lear, Easton Madisons (W 137-128) Baltimore Bullets, 3/1/1961 137-126? (21 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 132-107) Scranton Miners, 4/9/1961 (7'1"•20 FGs•8-14 FT) |
48 pts. Paul Arizin, Camden Bullets (W 166-147) at Sunbury Mercuries, 11/24/1962 |
47 pts. Stanley Whitey Von Neida, Lancaster Red Roses, c.1949 |
47 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 108-102) Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons, 1/8/1960 (17 FGs•13-13 FT) |
47 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 118-111O.T.) at Hazleton Hawks, 2/21/1960 (18 FGs•11-13 FT•21 reb.) |
47 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton Madisons (W 140-129) Sunbury Mercuries, 12/3/1960 (19 FGs•9-10 FT) (teammate Richie Gaines 44 pts.) |
47 pts. Sonny Hill, Sunbury Mercuries (W 149-140O.T.) Wilkes-Barre Barons, 12/17/1960 (20 FGs•7-10 FT) |
47 pts. Alex Boo Ellis, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 128-115) Scaranton Miners, 1/14/1961 |
47 pts. Wally Choice, Easton Madisons (W 147-110) Camden Bullets, 1/6/1962 (18 FGs•11-12 FT) at Allentown Wilson Boro HS |
47 pts. Ray Flynn, Wilmington Pros v. Camden Bullets, 3/6/1964 |
47 pts. Swish McKinney, Scranton Miners (W 147-142) Harrisburg Patriots, 1/9/1966 (19 FGs•9 FT) |
47 pts. Art Heyman, Hartford Capitols (L 114-132) at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 1/7/1967 6,000 (16 FGs•4 threes•11 FT) |
47 pts. Walt Simon, Allentown Jets (W 130-113) at Asbury Park Boardwalkers, 2/5/1967 (6'6"•20 FGs•7-9 FT) |
47 pts. Julius McCoy, Sunbury Mercuries (W 142-139) Bridgeport Flyers, 11/25/1967 141-39? 12/16? (6'5") |
46 pts. Stan Whitey Von Neida, Lancaster Red Roses (W 91-59) Hazleton Mountaineers, 2/2/1947 (19-29 FG, 8-10 FT) |
46 pts. Hal King Lear, Easton Madisons (L 142-143) at Williamsport Billies, 3/11/1961 (Billies' Bill Green 43 pts.) |
46 pts. Stanley Whitey Von Neida, Lancaster Red Roses (W 91-59) Hazleton Mountaineers, 2/2/1947 |
46 pts. Stan Pawlak, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 147-113) Tri-Cities Flyers, 2/3/1968 (6'1") |
Playoffs |
64 pts. Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 143-124) Easton Madisons, 4/20/1958 Championship Game (win best-of-five, 3-2) at Scranton, att: 746 |
56 pts. Art Heyman, Hartford Capitals (W 174-170O.T.) Trenton Colonials, 3/11/1967 1st game, 1st round, g. 1 of doubleheader att: 1,000 |
54 pts. George Lehmann, Trenton Colonials (W 146-139O.T.) Hartford Capitols, 3/14/1967 |
52 pts. Waite Bellamy, Wilmington Blue Bombers (W 143-110) Scranton Miners, 4/2/1967 (pos. 53?) Championship Game (5th Game of Best of 5) |
49 pts. Bill Spivey, Scranton Miners (W 128-126) Allentown Jets, 4/4/1965 Game 1 of Brest-of-3 Playoffs |
49 pts. Tom Stith, Allentown Jets (W 142-133) Scranton Miners, 4/10/1965 (21 FGs•7-13 FT) Best of 3, now tied 1 apiece |
48 pts. Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 119-107) Easton Madisons, 4/12/1958 (final round) |
48 pts. Hal Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (W 130-102) Scranton Miners, 3/19/1960 (22 FGs•4-6 FT•17 in 4th qtr.) Best-of-3, win 2 games to 0 |
48 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 132-107) Scranton Miners, 4/9/1961 win playoff semi-finals |
48 pts. Art Heyman, Hartford Capitals (W 133-123) Trenton Colonels, 3/16/1967 (Clinching Game 3, 1st round) (29 pts. in 1st ¼; 13 assists) |
47 pts. Bill Spivey, Wilkes-Barre Barons (W 113-106) at Scranton Miners, 4/18/1959 (20 FGs•7 FT) Championship, Win 3 games to 1 |
47 pts. Bill Spivey, Baltimore Bullets (W 108-102) Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons, 1/8/1960 (17 FGs•13-13 FT) |
47 pts. Roman Turmon, Allentown Jets (W 123-107) Williamsport Billies, 4/14/1962 Playoffs Championship Game 3 of Best of 3 |
47 pts. Ray Flynn, Wilmington Pros v. Camden Bullets, 3/6/1964 |
46 pts. Lavern Tart, Wilkes-Barre Barons (L 130-141) at Scranton Miners, Mar. 1967 (Semi-Finals•Game 3, best-of-3) |
Wilkes-Barre Barons Try-Out Scrimmage |
50 pts. Ed Goldberg, Whites (W 113-111) Blacks, 9/11/1960 (5'11"•20 FGs•10 FT) (Blacks' Carl Belz 45 pts.) |
Exhibition Game |
55 pts. Hal Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (E.B.L.) (L 112-115) Carl Braun All-Stars (mostly N.Y. Knicks- N.B.A.), 3/30/1957 (21 FGs•9 FT) at Easton 1,300 |
Eastern Basketball Association (E.B.A.) (Name change to 2nd C.B.A. after 1977-78) |
Regular Season |
72 pts. Charlie Criss, Scranton Apollos (W 133-1312 O.T.s) v. Hazleton Bullets, 1/25/1976 (27-58 FGs•no 3s•18-20 FT•119 in 2 games/days) |
64 pts. Charley Wallace, Trenton Pat Pavers (L 130-146) at Delaware Blue Bombers, 4/7/1971 (26 FG/3 threes/9-13 FT) at St. Mark's HS Gym, Wilmington att: 225 |
63 pts. Charlie Criss, Scranton Apollos (W 146-1432 O.T.s) at Hartford Downtowners, 12/18/1976 (22-39 FG, ...most from over 25 feet...") at Bulkeley High |
59 pts. Glen Williams, Brooklyn Dodgers at Providence Shooting Stars, 4/1/1978 |
58 pts. John Brisker, Cherry Hill Rookies (L 126-127O.T.) Hazleton Bullets, 2/9/1974 (6'5"•17-31 FGs•22-29 FGs•109 in 2 games) |
58 pts. Paul McCracken, Wilkes-Barre Barons v. Jersey Shore Bullets, 3/19/1978 |
54 pts. Glen Williams, Brooklyn Dodgers (L 145-174) at Lancaster Red Roses, 3/26/1978 |
51 pts. John Brisker, Cherry Hill Rookies (W 141-125) at Hamilton Pat Pavers, 1/27/1974 (6'5"•15-27 FGs•20-22 FT) |
51 pts. Ken Rood, Long Island Ducks (W 140-135) Lancaster Red Roses, 4/1/1978 (16 in 4th) at Walt Whitman High School |
50 pts. Charlie Criss, Cherry Hill Pros (W 119-115O.T.) Allentown Jets, 2/16/1975 (5'8"•20-46 FGs•2 threes•8-8 FT•12 pts. in OT, 18 pts. in 4th qtr.; 5'8") at Penney HS, East Hartford att: 300 |
50 pts. John Baum, Hazleton Bullets (L 132-166) at Syracuse Centennials, 1/2/1977 (20-37 FGs) War Memorial Arena 1,105 |
Cents' Dennis DuVal 49 pts, in same 1/2/77 game. |
50 pts. Coniel Norman, Lancaster Red Roses (W 174-145) Brooklyn Dodgers, 3/26/1978 |
49 pts. Charles Criss, Scranton Apollos (W 149-141) at Lancaster Red Roses, 1/2/1977 (18-28 FGs•12-16 FT) |
49 pts. Dennis DuVal, Syracuse Centennials (Cents) (W 166-132) Hazleton Bullets, 1/2/1977 (18-32 FGs) War Memorial Arena 1,105 |
Bullets' John Baum 50 pts. in same 1/2/77 game. |
48 pts. Ken Boyd, Quincy Chiefs v. Providence Shooting Stars, 1/22/1978 (20 FG, 1 three, 7 FT) |
47 pts. Luther Rackley, Cherry Hill Rookies, 1973-74 |
47 pts. Charlie Criss, Scranton Apollos (W 125-111) at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 1/24/1976 (19 FGs•22 FT•23 in 4th qtr.) |
47 pts. Glen Williams, Brooklyn Dodgers at Jersey Shore Bullets, 4/2/1978 (17 FG) |
Playoffs |
55 pts. Coniel Norman, Lancaster Red Roses (W 139-132) at Wilkes-Barre Barons, 4/29/1978 |
54 pts. Charlie Criss, Scranton Apollos at Allentown Jets, 4/16/1977 |
52 pts. Willie Somerset, Scranton Apollos (W 128-110) Allentown Jets, 4/9/1972 (18 FGs•16-18 FT) Playoffs, best-of-5, game 2, tied 1-1 |
Continental Basketball Association #2 (minor lg.) |
For earlier Continental Basketball Association, see C.B.L.1 |
(incomplete listings) |
66 pts. Jack Jacky Dorsey, Maine Lumberjacks (W 172-171O.T.) Atlantic City Hi Rollers, 3/14/1982 (27-36 FGs•12-13 FT•45 in 2nd half & OT•winning FG at buzzer•113 in 2 games/days) 1,177 |
63 pts. Ron Valentine, Montana Golden Nuggets (W 135-122) Alberta Dusters, 12/23/1981 |
63 pts. Don Collins, Baltimore Lightning (W 126-115) Detroit Spirits, 1/21/1986 |
61 pts. Ron Davis, Anchorage Northern Lights v Maine Lumberjacks, 3/1/1982 |
61 pts. Ron Davis, Anchorage Northern Lights at Alberta Dusters, 3/8/1982 |
60 pts. Ron Davis, Anchorage Northern Lights v Maine Lumberjacks, 3/25/1979 |
58 pts. Phil Brown, Wilkes-Barre Barons v Mohawk Valley Thunderbirds, 1/28/1979 |
58 pts. Kevin Williams, Tampa Bay Thrillers at Baltimore Lightning, 3/16/1986 |
58 pts. Tommy Davis, Pensacola Tornados v Topeka Sizzlers, 1/19/1988 |
57 pts. Ron Davis, Anchorage Northern Lights at Montana Golden Nuggets, 3/10/1982 |
56 pts. Tommy Davis, Pensacola Tornados v Topeka Sizzlers, 12/19/1987 |
55 pts. Sylvester Cuyler, Lancaster Red Roses v Allentown Jets, 3/11/1979 |
55 pts. Joe Dawson, Bay State Bombardiers at Toronto Tornados, 3/4/1984 |
55 pts. Dwayne McClain, Rockford Lightning at Rochester Flyers, 2/24/1989 |
55 pts. Michael Ansley, Birmingham Bandits at Bakersfield Jammers, 11/30/1991 |
To see the complete C.B.A. list down to 50 & below, go to the Continental Basketball Association High-Scorers page! |
C.B.A. Playoffs Single-Game Scoring Records |
62 pts. DeAnthony Bowden, Lawton-Fort Sill Cavalry (W 125-115) at Albany Patroons, Feb. 5, 2009 (19-25 FGs•10 3s) Championship Series, game 1 Washington Avenue Armory, 1,125 |
60 pts. Tico Brown, Detroit Spirits (W 136-1282 O.T.s) at Montana Golden Nuggets, Mar. 29, 1983 |
Brown's 60 was in Championship Game at Great Falls (Game 5, Championship Series) |
59 pts. Kevin Williams, Tampa Bay Thrillers (W 134-111) at Albany Patroons, Mar. 27, 1986 (East Division Semifinal Series•Best of 7, tied 3 each) |
54 pts. Ron Davis, Anchorage Northern Lights v Wolkes-Barre Barons, Apr. 9, 1979 |
52 pts. Fred Cofield, Rockford Lightning ( 4 O.T.s) v Wyoming Wildcatters, Apr. 12, 1988 |
Cofield scored only 2 pts. in 1st half. |
51 pts. Brook Steppe, Baltimore Lightning (L 130-136) at Bay State Bombardiers, Mar. 25, 1986 at Pittsfield |
50 pts. Tico Brown, Detroit Spirits (W 128-116) Rochester Zeniths, Mar. 21, 1983 (20-25 FGs•1-1 three•9-11 FT) Semifinals, best-of-5, win 3 games to 2 |
48 pts. Tico Brown, Detroit Spirits (W 173-145) Evansville Thunder, 3/17/1985 1st round, best-of-5 |
48 pts. DeWayne Scales, Evansville Thunder (L 145-173) Detroit Spirits, 3/17/1985 1st round, best-of-5 |
48 pts. Adrian Branch, Baltimore Lightning (W 121-115) Bay State Bomardiers, 3/18/1986 Playoffs 1st round, game 1, best-of-7 at Worcester, Mass. |
47 pts. Freeman Williams, Tampa Bay Thrillers (W 109-105) at Detroit Spirits, Apr. 14, 1985 (19-37 FGs•8-8 FT) Championship Game (Game 7 of Best-of-7) 1,687 |
C.B.A. v. A.B.A. Interleague Challenge Series |
50 pts. Erick Barkley, Indiana Alley Cats (C.B.A.) (W 150-5) Utica Wreckers (A.B.A.), 2/16/2007 |
50 pts. Mike Dean, East Kentucky Miners (C.B.A.) (W 172-70) West Virginia Wild (A.B.A.), 12/21/2008 |
C.B.A. Pre-Season Exhibition Game |
49 pts. Ian Davies, Maine Lumberjacks (CBA) (W 146-145) Teleprompter Uptowners (New York City), 10/15/1978 (6'6") Augusta Civic Center att: 57 |
Other U.S. Basketball Leagues (Minor Lg. • Sem-Pro • Pro-Am) One-Game Scoring Records |
---|
Anthracite Basketball League (Pennsylvania) (semi-pro) |
135 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers (W 228-47) Lithuanian Club (Shamokin), Jan. 1974 (62 FG, 11-19 FT) |
100 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers (W 194-35) Independent Fire Company (Shamokin), 1973-74 190-45? |
85 pts. Tony Z_______, team?, 1972-73 1971-72? Name illegible, out of Shamokin High |
82 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers (W 168-68) v. ?, 1973-74 |
79 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers, 1974 |
64 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers v. Marina Cafe, 1973-74 |
60 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers, 1973-74 |
59 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers v. Sunbury Aquarium, 1973-74 |
57 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers, 1973-74 |
56 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers v. Kulpmont Wildcats, 1973-74 |
51 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers, 1973-74 |
50 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers, 1973-74 |
48 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers, 1973-74 |
47 pts. Richard Pee Wee Kirkland, Lewisburg Hilltoppers v. Lithuanian Club, 1973-74 |
The Hilltoppers were from Northeastern Penitentiary |
North Anthracite Basketball League |
63 pts. Mahlon Shively, St. Mary's (Marion Heights) (W 157-45) Locust Gap, 3/2/1937 (31 FGs•1 FT) |
47 pts. Sammy Yezerski, Polish Dramatics (W 85-34) Locust Gap All-Stars, 3/9/1937 (23 FGs•1 FT) |
A.A. League (New England) |
(semi-pro) |
48 pts. Dale O'Connell, Berwick American Legion v. South Portland Town Team, Jan. 1948 |
Adult Basketball League (Paducah, Kentucky) |
61 pts. Jim Downey, Bob's Drive-In (W 111-91) DuBois, 1/20/1964 (26-31 FGs•9-10 FT) |
55 pts. Jim Downey, Bob's Drive-In (W 123-96) Smith's Service, 1/30/1964 |
50 pts. Jim Downey, Kolb Brothers (W 114-66) Goodyear, 2/4/1963 |
50 pts. Jim Downey, Bob's Drive-In (W 103-75) Smith's Service, 11/21/1963 |
50 pts. Jim Downey, Bob's Drive-In (L 95-104) Kolb Brothers, 2/10/1964 |
47 pts. Jim Downey, Stacey's Restaurant (W 116-93) Red Spot, 2/17/1966 |
47 pts. Bill Martin, Stacey's Restaurant (W 116-93) Red Spot, 2/17/1966 |
47 pts. Bill Martin, Stacey's Restaurant (W 113-94) Red Spot, 2/24/1966 at Paducah Junior College |
46 pts. Craig Stubblefield, Hugg the Druggist (W 118-87) MFA, 12/3/1962 |
Alabama Independent Semi-Pros |
59 pts. Bobby O'Brien, Bessemer Royals v. Calera Independents, 2/5/1949 |
American Basketball Association (A.B.A.) (semi-pro minor league) |
103 pts. Ryan Hezi God Carter, Chula Vista Suns (W 214-104) Los Angeles Wolfpack, 12/18/2021 |
75 pts. Ryan Hezi God Carter, Chula Vista Suns v. Tijuana Black Sheep, 2021-22 |
61 pts. Ramar Smith, Georgia Gwizzlies v. Fayetteville Flight, 12/11/2010 (41 at half•12 a.) |
61 pts. Rashaud Faust, Georgia Gwizzlies (W 140-110) Shiouka Gymrats, 12/12/2012 |
58 pts. Anthony A.J. Pigram, West Virginia Blazers (W 183-129) at Fayetteville County All-Stars, 2/11/2012 Teammate Raylon Almon 41 pts. |
58 pts. Rashard Foust, Georgia Gwizzlies (L 120-139) at Birmingham Blitz, 1/11/2014 |
58 pts. Jarrell Tate, Atlanta Aliens (W 113-103) Gulf Coast Hoopers, 3/4/2023 (6'4"•12 reb.) |
57 pts. Steve Samuel, Springfield Sting (W 149-129) New York SkyRockets, 1/18/2017 |
56 pts. Brandon Rozzell, Richmond Elite (W 159-97) East Carolina Trojans, 2/11/2012 |
56 pts. Rashad Faust, Georgia Grizzlies (L 140-142O.T.) at Phenix City Bombers, 11/17/2012 |
54 pts. DeShawn Anderson, Fresno Heat Wave (W 136-123) Orange County Buzz, 2/3/2006 |
53 pts. Tim Ellis, Tacoma Navigators (W 166-104) Bellevue Blackhawks, 1/28/2006 (20-31 FGs•4-4 threes•11 reb.•8 a.) |
53 pts. Mac Irvin, Visalia Dawgs (L 118-122) Los Angeles Stars, 12/2/2004 at Fresno (12 reb.•11 a.•7 stl.) |
53 pts. Darwin Carter, Maywood Buzz (L 152-160) Orange County Gladiators, 1/26/2008 (7 assists) |
53 pts. Andre Muse, Chicago Steam (W 104-100) Lake Michigan Admirals, 2/5/2011 (6'5") |
52 pts. Antoine Sims, Buffalo Rapids (W 136-90) Boston Frenzy, 2/3/2006 (12 3s) |
52 pts. Tony Weeden, Quebec Kebekwa (Kebs) (W 132-110) Manchester Millrats, 11/18/2007 11/28? (10-17 threes) |
52 pts. J.R. Reese, Maywood Buzz (L 115-122) Orange County Gladiators, 12/17/2007 (16-23 FG, 10-13 threes, 10-10 FT, 7 st., 5 a.) |
52 pts. A.J. Pigram, West Virginia Blazers (W 128-121) Carolina Cheetahs, 1/8/2012 (Teammate Raylon Almon 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Kyrie Sutton, Binghamton Bulldogs (W 154-135) Pottstown Flames, 2/11/2018 (18 reb.) |
Teammate Jimmy Gray had 46 pts. in same 2/11/18 game. |
52 pts. Willie McDowell, Hub City Hogs (W 132-114) Philly Cannons, 2/1/2020 |
52 pts. Cameron Mitchell, Ohio Bruins (W 147-138) Cleveland Blazers, 4/25/2021 (11 reb.) |
52 pts. Shaquille Russell, SoCal Sea Turtles (W 136-109) San Diego Geniuses, 2/25/2024 |
51 pts. Milan Pepper, St. Louis Stunners (L 99-116) at Peoria Kings, 2/10/2007 (16-34 FG/15-18 FT) at RiverPlex |
51 pts. Larry Bone Crusher Williams, Hollywood Fame (L 123-129) at Minnesota Ripknees, 2/18/2007 at St. Paul |
51 pts. Mike Parker, Bellingham Slam (W 141-102) Fresno Heatwave, 2/28/2007 at Whatcom Pavilion |
51 pts. Lamar Gayle, Mayfield Buzz, Mar. 2007 |
51 pts. Ramar Smith, Georgia Gwizzlies (W 151-141) at Tennessee Madhatters, 1/6/2012 (Teammate Chris Mark 42 pts.) |
51 pts. Jeremie Hart, Metroplex Lightning (L 114-171) Shreveport/Bossier Mavericks, 2/15/2014 |
51 pts. Jason White Chocolate Williams, DC Swarm (L 151-156) Richmond Elite, 2/4/2018 |
51 pts. Jay Farrow, Ohio Bruins (W 137-120) Midwest Falcolns, 7/6/2021 |
50 pts. Lamar Gayle, Orange County Buzz (W 126-122) at Fresno Heat Wave, 12/22/2005 (11 reb, 3 assists) |
50 pts. Lamar Gayle, Orange County Buzz, 2005-06 (2nd time) |
50 pts. Coleco Buie, Pittsburgh Xplosion (W 122-113) at Kentucky Colonels, 1/15/2006 |
50 pts. Robin Sik Wit It Kennedy, Maywood Buzz, 2006-07? |
50 pts. Dewitt Henley, Atlanta Vision (W 105-101) at West Virginia Blazers, 4/27/2009 |
50 pts. Lou Kelly, Las Vegas Aces (W 119-111) San Diego Sol, 1/20/2011 |
50 pts. Keon Lawrence, Jersey Express (W 150-100) Bronx Holy Frame, 11/23/2013 |
50 pts. DeAndre Hall, Laredo Swarm (W 192-101) Gulf Coast Kingdom Riders, 2/28/2016 |
50 pts. Jay Farrow, Ohio Bruins v, Midwest Falcons, 2021 |
50 pts. Jarrell Tate, Atlanta Aliens (W 129-123) at Nassau Pride, 2/4/2023 (6'4"•97 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Stephon McGinnis, Pennsylvania Starz, 2023 |
49 pts. Eric Sandrin, Bellevue Blackhawks v. Portland Reign, 12/30/2004 |
49 pts. Lavell Brown, Bellevue Blackhawks (W 119-92) Long Beach Jam, 1/14/2005 |
49 pts. Josh Cooperwood, Nashville Rhythm (W 150-98) Georgia Reigning Knights, 2/26/2005 |
49 pts. Nick Boyd, Jersey Express (W 117-99) First State Fusion, 12/16/2007 (6'9"; 13 reb.) at Drew Univ. |
49 pts. Jordan Fowler, Jersey Express (W 131-116) at New York Red Riders, 1/2/2010 (12 reb.•6 a.) |
49 pts. Cam Mitchell, Ohio Bruins (W 133-116) AAW, 8/7/2021 ()9 reb.•7 a. |
48 pts. Kareem Reid, Arkansas RiverCatz (W 142-118) South Alabama Bounce, 1/24/2007 (12 assists) |
48 pts. Fred Hooks, Monterey-Veneno-Poison (L 109-118) at Texas Tycoons, 2/11/2007 at Dallas (11 reb./4 a/5 bl/5 st) |
48 pts. Roosevelt Lee, Springfield Sting (W 146-126) Atlantic Coast Cardinals, 3/11/2017 Northeast Division semifinals |
47 pts. Jimmie Booker, Los Angeles Stars (W 153-152) at Hermosillo Seris (Mexico), 1/22/2004 |
47 pts. Toby Smith, Knoxville Noise (W 131-121) Tennessee Mud Frogs, 12/12/2006 (23 pts. in 4th qtr./10 reb./2 bl.) |
47 pts. Coco Coefield, Toledo Royal Knights (L 138-152) Buffalo Silverbacks, 1/13/2007 |
47 pts. JaVance Coleman, Central Valley Dawgs (L 112-115) Seaside Sea Kings (Monterey), 1/10/2010 |
47 pts. Jermaine Bell, Jacksonville Giants (W 204-85) Florida Makos, 2/6/2011 (20-23 FGs•4 3s•3-4 FT•9 reb.) |
47 pts. Everett Scott Draughn, Fayetteville Flight v. South Carolina Warriors, 12/13/2011 (6'6") |
47 pts. Jerry Buchanon, Springfield Sting (W 138-131) New England Anchors, 12/17/2017 |
47 pts. Chris Shovlin, NEPA Stars and Stripes (L 110-126) Scranton Shamrocks, 2/18/2018 |
47 pts. Charles Jackson, Springfield Sting (W 156-127) New England Outsiders, 2/25/2018 |
47 pts. Cameron Mitchell, Ohio Bruins (W 128-114) Burning River Buckets, 2/5/2021 (8 reb.) |
47 pts. Kenny Holmes, Steel City Yellow Jackets (W 123-118) Tri-State Blazers, 1/7/2023 (9 a.•6 reb.•6/16/12/13) |
47 pts. Jarrell Tate, Atlanta Aliens (W 140-110) West Georgia Royals, 1/28/2023 (6'4") |
46 pts. M. Staskawitz, Wyoming Roughnecks (L 100-198) at Colorado Kings, 11/6/2011 Staskawicz? |
46 pts. Eli Mudrow, Conway Cyclones (L 157-166) at Little Rock Lightning, 1/14/2012 |
46 pts. Jack Browne, Richmond Elite (W 177-100) Fayetteville Flight, 1/29/2012 |
46 pts. Derek Foster, San Francisco Rumble (W 125-117) East Bay Pit Bulls, 3/5/2012 |
46 pts. Jimmy Gray, Binghamton Bulldogs (W 154-135) Pottstown Flames, 2/11/2018 (16 a.) |
Teammate Kyrie Sutton scored 52 pts. in same 2/11/18 game. |
A.B.A. Great Eight Playoffs |
50 pts. Tommy Mitchell, Montreal Royal (L 140-146O.T.) Manchester Millrats, 3/28/2008 quarterfinals |
A.B.A. Teams in Summer Tournaments |
Boston Premiere Summer Pro Exposure League Boston, Mass. |
52 pts. Scott Hazelton, Cape Cod Frenzy (A.B.A.) (W 158-155O.T.) Meerkats, 7/19/2007 |
51 pts. Dwight Brewington, Cape Cod Frenzy (A.B.A.) (W 149-142O.T.) Meerkats, 7/12/2007 (6'5") |
48 pts. Dwight Brewington, Cape Cod Frenzy (A.B.A.) (W 152-117) Renegades, 7/13/2007 (6'5"; 99 pts. in two straight games.) |
48 pts. Dwight Brewington, Cape Cod Frenzy (A.B.A.) (W 142-124) Champions, 7/14/2007 (146 pts. in 3 games) at Massachusetts College of Arts |
American Professional Basketball League (A.P.B.L.) |
66 pts. Doug Herring, Jr., Hudson Valley Kingz (W 137-117) Manhattan Pride, 2/10/2013 (130 in 2 games/2 days) |
64 pts. Doug Herring, Jr., Hudson Valley Kingz (W 154-131) Brooklyn Firebirds, 2/9/2013 |
56 pts. Terry Hosley, Bay Area Shockers (L 111-120) Metropolitan All-Stars, 12/1/2012 |
56 pts. Antoinne Morgano, North Jersey Pros (W 132-120) Brooklyn Firebirds, 1/5/2013 |
52 pts. Antoinne Morgano, North Jersey Pros (L 112-120) Tri-State Energy, 1/26/2013 |
50 pts. Hugh Baby Shaq Jones, Capital City Express (L 102-106) Metro All-Stars, 12/7/2013 (5 stl.•3 a.) |
48 pts. Chris Matthews, Washington Madness (W 140-129) Winchester Storm, 3/25/2011 |
48 pts. Nate Young, Manhattan Pride (L 100-131) Rockville Victors, 12/8/2012 (12 reb.) |
48 pts. Hugh Jones, Capital City Express (W 131-115) Nova Hawks, 1/25/2014 (9 a.•8 reb.) |
48 pts. Terry Hosley, Bay Area Shuckers (L 116-136) Rockville Victors, 4/8/2013 Playoff quarterfinals |
A.P.B.L. Summer League |
72 pts. Shavar Richardson, Ferrari NYC (W-L) NYC Jaguars, Summer 2013 (15 threes) |
50 pts. Nate Young, Manhattan Pride (W-L) New York Crusaders, 7/23/2016 |
Amsterdam (N.Y.) Independents (semi-pro) |
50 pts. Dave Garrity, St. John's Club (W 103-61) Chestertown Merchants, 1/19/1958 (24 FGs•2 FT•4/17/12/17) |
Amsterdam (N.Y.) Independents Trophy Series (semi-pro) |
46 pts. Babe Baldwin, Amsterdam Dungars (L 105-115) St. John's Club, 3/31/1957 (game 3) |
Atlantic Coast Professional Basketball League (A.C.P.B.L.)
[Name change to American Professional Basketball League (APBL) for 2012-13) |
56 pts. Vinnie Darpino, Westchester Wildkatz (L 175-184) Beltway Bombers, 3/5/2011 (82 pts. in doubleheader) |
56 pts. Brian Jackson, Westchester Wildkatz (L 175-184) Beltway Bombers, 3/5/2011 (11 threes•9 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.•2 bl.•85 pts. in DH) |
52 pts. Hugh Baby Shaq Jones, Beltway Bombers (W 137-1362 O.T.s) Norfolk Tru Hope Trailblazers, 1/15/2011 (14 in OTs•20 FGs) |
52 pts. Kareem Corprew, Manhattan Pride (L 115-117) New York City 524, Apr. 2012 (19 reb.) |
48 pts. Antoinne Morgan, Garden State Rebels (W 113-106O.T.) Westchester Wildkatz, 2/12/2011 (12 reb.•3 a.) |
47 pts. Marcus Fisher, Tru Hope Trailblazers (Norfolk) (W 118-105) at Beltway Bombers, 12/12/2010 12/21? (15 reb.) |
A.C.P.B.L. All-Star Game |
47 pts. Marcus Fisher (Belway Bombers), South All-Stars (W 154-145) North All-Stars, 3/27/2011 |
Atomic Valley League (Paducah, Kentucky • Adult League) |
62 pts. Adrian Odie Smith, Farmington (L 100-110) Princeton Atoms, 11/24/1958 61 pts.? (38 at the half) |
61 pts. Mason Cope, Brewers (W 111-61) Farmington, 2/9/1959 |
58 pts. J.M. Park, Paducah Maytag, 1956 |
57 pts. Denny Perry, Sharpe (W 96-32) Melber, 11/1/1954 |
52 pts. Odie Smith, Farmington (L 70-74) at Murray Knights, 11/10/1958 51 pts.? (13 FGs•25-29 FT) |
50 pts. Odie Smith, Farmington (W 90-88) Hardin, 12/8/1958 |
50 pts. Rob Darnell, Farmington (L 82-99) Sedalia, 3/7/1960 |
49 pts. Lynn Cole, Hugg the Druggist (W 189-133) Cunningham, 2/10/1958 |
46 pts. Jim Solomon, Benton (W 97-89) TVA, 2/13/1956 |
46 pts. J.M. Park, Paducah Maytag v. Southern Textile, 1957 |
45 pts. Odie Smith, Farmington (L 86-93) at Brewers, 12/1/1958 (Brewers' Mason Cope 41 pts.) |
44 pts. J.M. Park, Paducah Maytag (W 144-71) International Shoe, 2/25/1957 |
44 pts. Odie Smith, Farmington (W 80-77) Bardwell, 11/17/1958 at Carlisle County High |
Atomic Valley League teams in non-league games |
64 pts. Jack Griggs, Hendron v. Lone Oak Independents, 1955-56 |
Big Nine Conference (Pennsylvania semi-pro) |
51 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Quakertown Fays (W 87-86) at Young Men's of Allentown, 1/23/1955 (7'0"•24 FGs•3 FT•blocked shot w/10 sec. left to win) Rockne Hall 3,000 |
The Big Dipper |
46 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Quakertown Fays (L 87-97) Young Men's of Allentown, 2/6/1955 at Rockne Hall |
Border Cities Basketball League (semi-pro • Jefferson County Border Basketball League) |
90 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ontario) (W 166-62) LaFargeville of N.Y., 3/15/1960 166-82? (6'2"•44 FGs•2 FT) at Kingston, Ontario |
Goose |
74 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ontario) (W 141=70) Hammond (New York), 2/10/1962 73? |
63 pts. George Lawrence, Copenhagen, 3/15/1960 |
57 pts. Neil Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar (Kingston, Ontario) (W 103-101) Copenhagen, 3/25/1968 (20 FGs•17-18 FT) Championships•Game 1, Best-of-3 at Indian Central School, Philadelphia |
Neal Neasmith |
57 pts. Darwin Shippee, Adams Center (W 136-68) Sackets Harbor, Feb. 1969 |
54 pts. Bob Giordano, Lowville, 1958-59 |
53 pts. Neal Little Joe Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar Recordsmen (Ont.) (W 137-62) Hammond Red Devils, 2/8/1964 (24 FGs•5 FT |
52 pts. Jeff Aimonetti, Indian River (N.Y.) (W 137-41) Harrisville (N.Y.), Mar. 1973 |
51 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Morton's Record Bar Recordsmen (Kingston, Ont.) (W 111-82) Jefferson Community College, 2/22/1964 (21 FGs•9 FT) at Watertown, NY(teammate Neal Neasmith 43 pts.) |
50 pts. Neil Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar (Kingston, Ont.) (W 122-92) Cape Vincent (N.Y.), 3/13/1968 (23 FGs•4 FT) Playoff Semifinals•round 1, game 1 at Copenhagen, N.Y. |
49 pts. Neil Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar Recordsmen (Ontario) (W 95-64) Watertown Y.M.C.A., 3/23/1964 Best-of-3 Championship Series, game 1 at Indian River HS, N.Y. |
49 pts. George Lawrence, Copenhagen, 1967-68 |
48 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ontario) (W 127-85) Carthage of N.Y., 3/9/1960 |
47 pts. Mike Griest, Copenhagen, 1965-66 |
45 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.), 1967-68 Neal? |
45 pts. Darwin Shippee, Adams Center, 1968-69 |
45 pts. Nathaniel Smith, Camp Drum, 1968-69 |
California Independent Basketball: Stockton Invitational Tournament |
54 pts. Bobby Lee, Stockton Amblers (W 123-33) Riverview, 2/29/1948 (28 pts. in 3rd qtr., 34 in 2nd half) consolation bracket |
Central Basketball League (CBA) (Minor League) |
53 pts. Brandon Springer, Middle Tennessee Storm (W 124-100) Chattanooga Rail Runners, 4/6/2016 (29 in 1st half) |
==============================================Connecticut==================================================== |
Central Connecticut League (semi-pro industrial league) |
46 pts. Matt Wallace, Frankie's Drive-In (W 115-77) Simsbury Townie's, 1/30/1955 |
Connecticut State Basketball League/Connecticut Basketball Association (C.B.A.) (semi-pro) |
89 pts. Florindo Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Savoys (W 131-125O.T.) Manchester Red Embers, 3/8/1959 (35 FGs•19 FT•5'6"•tying basket in reg.•14 in OT) |
77 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Savoys (L 108-116O.T.) Marco Polo Explorers (East Hartford), 1/31/1959 |
67 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Miller-Pinto All-Stars (L 97-117) at Marco Polo All-Stars (East Hartford), 3/5/1961 |
63 pts. Bill Spivey, Ansonia Norwoods (L 105-107) Milford Chiefs, 3/14/1960 (30 FGs•3 FT) (Chiefs' Hal Lear 40 pts.) |
61 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Savoys (L 87-94) at Marco Polo Explorers (East Hartford Chiefs), 2/1/1959 (138 in 2 games/days) |
60 pts. Porky Vieira, Savoy A.A. (Bridgeport) (W 105-93) Sports Center (Bridgeport), Feb. 1959 |
57 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Savoys (L 90-115) Ansonia Norwoods, 1/4/1959 (22 FGs•13 FT) 90-116? |
Ansonia's Bill Spivey scored 54 points in same 1/4/59 game. |
57 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Miller-Pinto All-Stars v. Marco Polo Explorers, 1960-61 |
54 pts. Bill Spivey, Ansonia Norwoods (W 115-90) Bridgeport Savoys, 1/4/1959 (7'1"•25 FGs•4FT) 116-90? |
The Savoys' Porky Vieira scored 57 points in same 1/4/59 game. |
54 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Savoys (L 99-129) Manchester Red Embers, 2/8/1959 (21 FG) |
53 pts. Porky Vieira, Porky Vieira & His All-Stars (W 126-117O.T.) at Marco Polo Explorers (East Hartford), 1/29/1960 |
53 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Miller-Pinto All-Stars (L 97-113) at Electric Boat A.A. (New London), 11/30/1960 (33 pts. in 1st half) |
52 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Highland A.A. (L 91-96) at Hamilton Standard (Windsor Locks), 2/23/1958 (24 FGs) |
52 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Miller-Pinto All-Stars (L 81-96) Marco Polo Explorers, 12/11/1960 at East Hartford High Gym, att: 500 (1st g. of doubleheader: New Haven Hornets 94-83 New London Electric Boat) |
51 pts. Porky Vieira, Savoy A.A. (Bridgeport) (L 99-129) Red Embers (Manchester), 2/8/1959 at Old Saybrook) |
51 pts. Porky Vieira, Savoy A.A. (L 101-108) Columbus Auto Body Bears at New Haven Arena, 2/16/1959 101-106? (20 FGs•11 FT) |
48 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Savoys (L 93-108) New Haven Columbus Bears, 1/11/1959 (18 FGs•12 FT) |
48 pts. Porky Vieira, Porky Vieira's All-Stars (L 95-97) Milford Chiefs, 11/28/1959 at Rockville High Gym |
47 pts. Jack Molinas, Greenwich Rams (L 90-98) Columbus Bears (New Haven), 12/7/1958 (6'6") |
46 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Highlanders (L 91-100) at Green Manor Pros (Manchester), 1957-58 |
46 pts. Porky Vieira, Vieiera's All-Stars (W 108-92) Manchester Red Embers, 12/2/1958 |
New England Semi-Pro Exhibition Games (& Independent Teams Games) |
64 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, Coast Guard Training Station (W 113-108) East Hartford Explorers, 11/30/1962 (25 FGs•14 FT) at Avery Point (teammate Pete Sweet 65 reb.) |
62 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, New England All-Stars (W 121-110) Western Bus Line, 4/9/1962 at Northampton, Mass. |
59 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, Groton Coast Guard Training Station (L 112-121) Marco Polo Explorers, 11/15/1962 (24 FG) |
52 pts. Ernie DiGregorio, Ernie DiGrigorio & his All-Stars (W 127-129) East Hartford Explorers, 4/7/1973 |
50 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, New England (Foley's) All-Stars (L 97-120) Marco Polo Explorers, 1961-62 120-97? |
50 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, New England All-Stars (W 103-95) Marco Polo Explorers, 4/15/1962 at East Hartford HS Gym |
49 pts. Porky Vieira, Porky Vieira's All-Stars (L 79-81) Goose Tatum's Harlem Stars, 12/18/1959 at East Hartford High att: 830 (Charity Game) |
48 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, New England All-Stars, Apr. 1962 |
47 pts. Porky Vieira, Miller-Pinto All-Stars (W 99-84) Glastonbury (Farmington Valley Basketball League) |
47 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Wilt's All-Stars (W 105-101) Milford Chiefs (C.B.A.), 4/3/1960 (21 FGs•5 FT) at Bridgeport |
46 pts. Porky Vieira, Miller-Pinto All-Stars (L 83-91) American Machine and Foundry (Stamford), Apr. 1961 may be league game |
non-league |
45 pts. Porky Vieira, Miller-Pinto All-Stars (Connecticutt B.A.) (W 99-84) at Glastonbury (Farmington Valley Lg.), 1/21/1961 |
45 pts. Dave Bike, Bridgeport Savoys (W 144-142) East Hartford Explorers, 12/20/1969 (Explorers' Jack Kvancz 42 pts.) |
Connecticut Invitational Tournament |
at Brass Recreation Center, Bridgeport |
59 pts. Frank Porky Vieira, Savoy A.A. (Bridgeport) (L 81-86) Bridgeport Sports Center, 3/22/1959 consolation game |
48 pts. Frank Porky Vieira, Savoy A.A. (Bridgeport) (L 88-101) Columbus Bears (New Haven), 3/19/1959 (18 FGs•12 FT) emi-finals |
47 pts. Frank Porky Vieira, Columbus Auto Bears (New Haven) (W 91-72) Savoy A.A., 3/12/1958 (14 FGs•19-21 FT) semi-finals |
Raybestos Tournament at Stratford |
77 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Highlanders (L 108-116O.T.) Marco Polo Explorers (East Hartford Chiefs), 1/31/1959 Consolation Game (29 FG) |
62 pts. Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Highlanders, 1957-58 |
57 pts. Florindo Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Highlanders (L 90-100) Marco Polo Explorers, 1/26/1958 Finals |
Hemophilia Basketball Tournament Scoring Record Sequence |
39 pts. Pete Fannon, E.R. Squib (Brooklyn) (L 62-71) Giordano Brothers (West Haven), 2/5/1956 1st round at Stratford |
45 pts. Porky Vieira, Highland A.A. (W 102-76) Raybestos Brake Liners, 1/17/1958 semifinals |
57 pts. Frank Porky Vieira, Highlander A.A. (L 90-100) East Hartford Marco Polo Explorers, 1/28/1958 Championship at Stratford High |
77 pts. Frank Porky Vieira, Bridgeport Savoys v. East Hartford Marco Polos, 1/31/1959 (Consolation Game) |
Y.M.C.A. Gold Medal Playdown Game at Waterbury |
78 pts. Frank Porky Vieira, Columbus Auto Bears (W 124-57) Gelormino's Service Station (Torrington), 3/31/1958 (26 FGs•26-27 FT) |
Norwich Bulletin Tournament Ct. |
40 pts. Ralph Bacote, Red Embers (W 106-90) Columbia Bears, 3/3/1960 quarter-finals |
================================================================================================== |
Continental Basketball Association #1 a.k.a. C.B.L. 1973-74 (1969-70 to 1973-74) |
Regular Season |
55 pts. Justus Thigpen, Flint Pros (W 146-139) Rockford Travelers, 12/9/1972 (three more 50+ not found) |
51 pts. Ric Cobb, Waukegan Wizards (L 139-142) Grand Rapids Tackers, 11/21/1970 (6'5"•20 FGs•11 FT) |
51 pts. Dennis Stewart, Grand Rapids Tackers (W 140-134) Lake County Lakers (Waukegon), 2/24/1973 (Lakers' Joe Franklin 39 pts.) at Wyoming, Mich. |
50 pts. Dennis Stewart, Grand Rapids Tackers (W 126-123) Decatur Bullets, 2/26/1972 (21 FGs•8 FT•16 in 4th qtr.) |
50 pts. George Gervin, Pontiac Chapparals (Firefirds?), 1972-73 |
49 pts. Hubie Marshall, Decatur Bullets (W 125-121) Peoria Chiefs, 12/28/1969 (6'0"•17-33 FGs•15-17 FT) |
49 pts. Hubie Marshall, Decatur Bullets (L 123-126) Grand Rapids Tackers, 2/26/1972 (21 FGs•7 FT•35 in 1st half) |
48 pts. Steve Mix, Rapid City Tackers (W 176-143) v. team?, 1972-73 (teammate Denny Stewart over 50 pts. same game) |
48 pts. Justus Thigpen, Flint Pros (W 132-125) Decatur Bullets, 1/6/1973 (Decatur's Don Russell 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Don Edwards, Grand Rapids Tackers (L 127-139) Decatur Bullets, 12/5/1970 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
47 pts. Ric Cobb, Waukegan Wizards (L 130-145) Decatur Bullets, 1/9/1971 (19 FGs•9 FT) |
47 pts. Paul Ruffner, Chicagoland Travelers (L 136-160) at Peoria Chiefs, 3/6/1971 (6'10"•20 FGs•7 FT) |
46 pts. Justus Thigpen, Flint Pros (L 133-151) Grand Rapids Tackers, 12/30/1972 |
George Gervin, Pontiac Chapparals had a 48.0 ppg average in early Nov. 1972. Not found. |
For Continental Basketball Association #2 (1978-79 to 2009) go here. |
Cranberry Basketball League (Massachusetts) |
51 pts. Jeff Timberlake, team?, c.2010? |
Dixie Basketball League |
70 pts. Earl Wooten, Pelzer's Bears (W 137-78) Champion YMCA (Canton, N.C.), 12/18/1954 (5'10"•27 FGs•16 FT) |
63 pts. Earl Wooten, Pelzer's Bears (L 94-115) Duncan Dynamos, 12/12/1953 |
47 pts. Roger Pate, Gadsden Vikings (W 115-91) at Attalla Independents, 2/26/1967 (non-league game) |
East Coast Basketball League • E.C.B.L. |
67 pts. Chris Moore, Prime Time Players (W 173-127) at South Carolina All-Stars (S.C. All-Stars), 3/17/2018 (6'2"•25-40 FGs•17-25 threes•12 a.•8 reb.•113 in 2 games) |
66 pts. Avery Patterson, Rowan County Bulls (W 142-137) at Carolina Chosen Lions, 2/19/2022 (6'3"•24-38 FGs•10-16 threes8-8 FT•10 reb.•4 a.) |
60 pts. Isaiah Alston, Carolina Chosen Lions (L 145-148) at Rowan County Bulls, 4/3/2022 (6'3"•23-43 FGs•10-22 threes•4-4 FT) |
59 pts. Timothy Haggie, Winston-Salem Wolves (W 180-142) at Carolina Chosen Lions, 5/21/2022 (6'2"•22 FGs•12 threes•3 FT) (teammate Jamal McCoy 45 pts.) |
54 pts. Alex Brown, Carolina Thunder (W 155-148) at Carolina Crusaders, 6/10/2018 (6'3"•16-26 FGs•6-13 threes•16-20 FT) |
53 pts. Elijah Moore, Petersburg Cavaliers (W 139-133) Augusta Eagles, 4/28/2019 (6'8"•19-29 FGs•6-9 threes•9-11 FT•10 reb.•15 a.) |
53 pts. Avery Paterson, Rowan County Bulls (L 123-127) at Petersburg Cavaliers, 4/10/2021 (6'3"•18-28 FGs•9-12 threes•8-8 FT) |
53 pts. Marcus Allen, Hampton Roads Warriors (W 146-126) at Hickory Hoyas, 4/15/2023 (6'2"•20-32 FGs•7-15 threes•6-9 FT•17 reb.) |
52 pts. Avery Patterson, Rowan County Bulls (W 148-128) East Carolina Cardinals, 4/28/2018 (19-29 FGs•12-19 threes•2-2 FT) |
52 pts. Joseph Pope, Gastonia Snipers (W 154-137) at Rowan County Bulls, 6/2/2018 (6'5"•21-29 FGs•3-6 threes•7-7 FT•11 reb.) |
52 pts. Patrell Rogers, Carolina Thunder (W 144-129) LetItFly WebDogs, 4/15/2023 (6'2"•23-43 FGs•3-9 threes•3-4 FT•15 reb.•5 a.) |
51 pts. Patreel Rogers, Carolina Thunder (W 138-127) Rowan County Bulls, 6/2/2018 (6'2"•17-33 FGs•7-13 threes•10-10 FT) |
51 pts. Damier Pitts, Carolina Crusaders (L 109-127) at Charlotte Tribe, 5/22/2022 (17-30 FGs•8-17 threes•9-11 FT•9 a.) |
51 pts. Karon Wright, Coastal Elite Pirates (L 127-130) at Philly Raiders, 3/4/2023 (6'0"•17-28 FGs•11-20 threes•6-6 FT) |
50 pts. Robbie Dreher, SC Upstate Redhawks (L 122-166) Prime Time Players, 5/14/2016 (6'4"•16-34 FGs•5-17 threes•13-17 FT•11 reb.) |
50 pts. Justin Glover, Rowan County Bulls (W 119-109) at Carolina Chosen Lions, 2/21/2021 (6'2"•13-21 FGs•7-13 threes•17-19 FT) |
50 pts. Paul Parks, Georgia Fire (W 149-94) Garden City Magic, 4/5/2021 (18-29 FGs) |
50 pts. Titus Gary III, Carolina Thunder (W 160-123) Garen City magic, 4/16/2022 (5'10"•18-32 FGs•9-17 threes•5-6 FT) |
50 pts. Sekou Omar Jabbi, North Carolina Capitals (L 121-127) Winston-Salem Wolves, 4/15/2023 (6'3"•21-30 FGs•4-5 threes•4-8 FT) |
49 pts. Chris Moore, Prime Time Players (W 123-116) Carolina Crusaders, 4/23/2016 (6'2"•20-30 FGs•6-12 threes•2-3 FT•9 a.) |
49 pts. Bunyon Tyson Jr., Carolina Thunder (W 147-143) at Coastal Elite Pirates, 5/22/2021 (6'3"•18-23 FGs•2-7 threes•15-16 FT) |
49 pts. Keyon Hilton, Bishopville Devils (L 121-128) Garden City Magic, 3/18/2023 (6'3"•19-35 FGs•5-12 threes•6-8 FT) |
49 pts. Elijah Moore, Petersburg Cavaliers (W 133-120) Fayetteville Panthers, 3/25/2023 (6'8"•20-29 FGs•1-2 three•8-11 FT•13 reb.) |
48 pts. Terell Smith, Prime Time Players (W 165-124) Savannah Storm, 4/8/2017 (6'2"•16-29 FGs•14-27 threes•2-3 FT) |
48 pts. Chris Moore, Prime Time Players (W 155-126) Charlotte Golden Bulls, 4/15/2017 (6'2"•17-25 FGs•8-11 threes•6-6 FT•11 reb.) |
48 pts. Aubry Patterson, Rowan County Bulls (W 127-118) at Carolina Chosen Lions, 2/15/2020 (18-35 FGs•9-18 threes•3-3 FT) |
48 pts. Quincy Washington, Florence Wildcats (W 134-128) at North Carolina Capitals, 4/1/2023 (6'6"•16-26 FGs•9-15 threes•7-13 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) |
47 pts. Justin Glover, Rowan County Bulls (L 119-137) at Hickory Hoyas, 3/20/2021 (6'2"•12-27 FGs•8-19 threes•15-15 FT•9 reb.) |
47 pts. Tyreek Riddick, Philly Raiders (W 137-132) Western Mass Zombies, 4/10/2021 (6'2"•15-25 FGs•11-18 threes•6-8 FT) |
47 pts. Damier Pitts, Carolina Crusaders (W 130-122O.T.) Florence Wildcats, 3/13/2022 (18-38 FGs•9-23 threes•6-6 FT•12 reb.•8 a.) |
46 pts. Chris Moore, Prime Time Players (W 115-105) at Charlotte Golden Bulls, 3/11/2017 (6'2"•91 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Chris Moore, Prime Time Players (W 152-104) at C-Port Trojans, 4/9/2022 (6'2") |
46 pts. Mike Chambers, Winston-Salem Wolves (W 180-142) at Carolina Chosen Lions, 5/1/2022 (6'2") |
46 pts. Tylon Smith Jr., Hartford Shockers (W 124-107) Hub City Hogs, 5/1/2022 |
Eastern Basketball Alliance (minor league) |
Regular Season Single-Game Records Progression |
48 pts. Steve Worthy, Mercer County Marauders (W 110-105) at York City Cyclones, 1/11/1998 |
52 pts. Isaac Morgan, Reading Firedogs (L 128-149) Brooklyn Bounce, 2/7/1998 |
67 pts. Dave Jannuzzi, Harrisburg Horizon (W 147-108) New Philadelphia Firedogs, 3/15/2003 at Harrisburg North Philadelphia? |
All Regular Season One-Game Scoring Records |
67 pts. Dave Jannuzzi, Harrisburg Horizon (W 147-108) New Philadelphia Firedogs, 3/15/2003 at Harrisburg North Philadelphia? |
52 pts. Isaac Morgan, Reading Firedogs (L 128-149) Brooklyn Bounce, 2/7/1998 |
48 pts. Steve Worthy, Mercer County Marauders (W 110-105) at York City Cyclones, 1/11/1998 |
48 pts. Chris Matthews, Washington Madness (W 140-129) Winchester Storm, 3/24/2011 |
47 pts. Lloyd Johnson, Hudson Valley Hype (W 131-114) New Jersey Pros, Feb. 2011 |
47 pts. Joey Henley, Maryland Bayraiders (W 139-133O.T.) at York Mighty Ants, 1/18/2015 169-133? (15 FGs•16-20 FT) |
Playoffs |
62 pts. Herman Alston, Scranton Blast (W 128-98) Schuykill River Rangers, 4/12/1997 Semifinals at York |
WBA World Tour exhibition game |
49 pts. Khalil McDonald, New York Wizards (E.B.A.) (W 134-73) New York Jaguars (A.P.B.L.), 12/7/2012 at Westbury |
Eastern Pennsylvania Semi-Pro Basketball League |
51 pts. Joey Griggs, Mahoney City Kaiers Brewers (W 110-38) Palmerton Rams, 2/7/1948 (22 FGs•7 FT) |
Eastern States League • Southern Division |
56 pts. Art Deems, Fairchild Packets (Hagerstown, Md.) (W 83-59) Shepherdstown American Legion (W. Va.), 2/25/1948 (24 FGs•8 FT) |
52 pts. Bucky McDonald, Fairchild Packets (W 109-89) Massanutten Military Academy Cadets (Va.), 2/24/1955 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
Elite Basketball League (E.B.L.) (Arkansas based semi-pro) |
70 pts. Bobby Johnson, South West Flight v. Golden Knights, 2/9/2016 |
61 pts. Billy Barry, Arkansas Showstoppers, c.2014-2016 |
Elite Basketball League (semi-pro) |
57 pts. Marcus Britt, Mountain Home Twin Lakers (W 157-128) Arkansas Lightning, 7/22/2017 (13-18 threes•8 reb.•6 stl.) |
Falmouth Men's Over-40 League (Massachusetts) |
50 pts. Jon Way, Sundance Clothing (W 80-74) Duke's Bobcat Service, 3/17/2017 |
Farthest North Basketball League (Fairbanks, Alaska) |
51 pts. Bud Ottmar, Elks, 1950-51 |
Florida Basketball Association (FBA) (semi-pro minor league) |
Single Game Record Holder |
57 pts. Brandon Moss, Florida Flight (W-L) Water Park Storm, 6/5/2021 (25 reb.•7 stl.) |
54 pts. Elliott Glegg, Florida Flight (W 139-118) St. Pete Tide, 6/19/2021 |
53 pts. Darnell Dodson, Miami Midnites (W 202-119) Florida All-Stars, 12/1/2016 at Scheck Hillel Community School Arena, North Miami Beach (19-24 FGs•7-13 threes•8 FT) |
51 pts. Austin Mills, Clermont Crocs (L-W) Florida All-Stars (A.B.A.), 2021 (Pre-Season Exhibition Game) |
50 pts. Vincent Dillard, Florida Flight (W 111-100) Palm Beach Knights, 4/9/2016 () |
49 pts. Brandon Davis, Tampa Bay Rebels (W 130-111) Florida Flight, 7/19/2014 (14 FGs•12 threes•9-11 FT•8 reb.) |
48 pts. Brandon Davis, Tampa Bay Rebels (W 130-111) at Florida Flight (Orlando), 7/26/2014 |
Florida Semi-Pro Team |
77 pts. W.D. Red Stroud, Florida Statesmen, 1966-68 |
Global Basketball Association (minor league) |
Single Game Record Holders |
46 pts. Michael Morrison, Raleigh Bullfrogs, 12/18/1991 |
54 pts. Alfrederick Hughes, Louisville Shooters (W 132-122) Pensacola HotShots, 2/9/1992 (6'4"•20-30 FGs•2-5 threes•12-14 FT) |
Goober Belt League (Raleign, North Carolina semi-pro) |
53 pts. Buck Bishop, Rich Square (L 58-79) Woodland, 1/30/1947 |
52 pts. James Parker, Woodland (W 79-58) Rich Square, 1/30/1947 |
52 pts. T.E. Spit Martin, Jamesville (W 116-52) Harrellsville, 3/8/1948 |
50 pts. Paul Sharpe, Colerain (W 73-58) Williamston, 1/15/1948 |
50 pts. T.E. Spit Martin, Williamston (W 97-58) Lewiston, 1/16/1950 |
I.I.A.A. League (Indiana Independent Athletic Association Basketball League) |
48 pts. Dick Yoder, Elkhart Whisler Packers (W 95-21) at Di Amicis club (Mishewaka), 1/27/1949 (20 FGs•8 FT) at Mary Phillips School |
Independent Basketball Association (I.B.A.) |
61 pts. Kwan Waller, Rockford Riverdawgs (W 138-135) Kenosha Ballers, 12/8/2012 |
61 pts. Lloyd Pooh Johnson, Schenectady Legends (W 154-137) Kenosha Ballers, 12/14/2014 IBA Championship Game at Kankakee, Ill. |
60 pts. Tony Bennett, Chicago Redline (L 144-156) Battle Creek Knights, 1/4/2012 |
59 pts. Courtney Blackmore, Holland Dream (L 140-142) at Kenosha Ballers, 12/23/2012 |
57 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee County Soldiers (W 157-135) Springfield Xpress, 4/20/2012 (11 reb.) |
53 pts. Devron Bostick, Kenosha Ballers (L 122-124) Lake County Stars, 3/18/2012 (16 reb.) (Stars' Carl Fine 44 pts.) |
53 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee County Soldiers (L 112-118) Gary Splash, 12/16/2012 at Bourbonnais |
52 pts. Billy Rush, Kankakee County Soldiers (W 153-148O.T.) NY Albany Legends, 4/27/2012 (12 reb.) |
Legends' Emanuel Mayben 50 pts. & Tadre Sheppard 42 pts. in same 4/27/2012 game. |
52 pts. Kwan Waller, Rockford Riverdawgs (L 141-149) at Holland Dream, 12/22/2012 |
51 pts. Lloyd Johnson, NY Albany Legends (W 173-1592 O.T.s) Lansing Capitals, 4/15/2012 |
Lansing's Terrance Shaw had 47 pts. in same 4/15/12 game. |
51 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee County Soldiers (W 144-140O.T.) NY Albany Legends, 4/28/2012 (Legends' Lloyd Johnson 40 pts.) |
51 pts. Courtney Blackmore, Holland Dream (L 152-155O.T.) at Kankakee County Soldiers, 11/25/2012 |
Soldiers' Ryan Edwards 45 pts, & Matt Neaville 44 pts. in same 11/25/12 game. |
51 pts. Tihon Johnson, Battle Creek Knights (W 179-159) Holland Dream, 1/10/2013 |
Dream's Courtney Blackmoore 49 pts. in same 1/10/13 game. |
50 pts. Emanuel Mayben, NY Albany Legends (L 148-153O.T.) Kankakee County Soldiers, 4/27/2012 |
Teammate Tadre Sheppard 42 pts. & Soldiers' Billy Rush 52 pts. in same 4/27/2012 game. |
50 pts. Courtney Blackmore, Holland Dream (L 159-179) at Battle Creek Knights, 1/10/2013 (aft.) |
Knights' Tihon Johnson scored 47 pts. in same 1/10/13 game. |
49 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee County Soldiers (W 151-121) Battle Creek Knights, 1/11/2012 |
49 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee County Soldiers (W 117-96) at Los Angeles Lightning, 6/10/2012 |
49 pts. Courtney Blackmoore, Holland Dream (L 159-179) Battle Creek Knights, 1/10/2013 |
Knights' Tihon Johnson 51 pts. n same 1/10/13 game. |
48 pts. Ty Motley, Lansing Capitals (L 112-128) at Holland Dream, 11/17/2012 |
47 pts. Terrance Shaw, Lansing Capitals (L 159-1732 O.T.s) NY Albany Legends, 4/15/2012 |
Legends' Lloyd Johnson scored 51 pts. in same 4/15/12 game. |
47 pts. Kwan Waller, Rockford Riverdawgs (W 125-120) Gary Splash, 12/21/2012 (7 stl.) |
47 pts. Tihon Johnson, Battle Creek Knights (W 179-159) Holland Dream, 1/10/2013 (aft.) |
Holland's Courtey Blackmore scored 50 pts. in same 1/10/13 game. |
47 pts. Tihon Johnson, Battle Creek Knights (W 139-130) at Kenosha Ballers, 1/18/2013 (10 reb.•2 a.) Winter Playoff Semifinals |
47 pts. Thomas Cobbs, Kenosha Ballers (W 126-122) Grand Rapids Fusion, 4/11/2015 (11 reb.) at Boys & Girls Club |
46 pts. Ameer Watts, Rockford Riverdawgs (W 185-177O.T.) Chicago Redline, 11/19/2011 (10 a.) (Chicago's Tony Bennett 43 pts.) |
46 pts. T. Cable, Kenosha Ballers (W 160-151) Springfield Xpress, 5/6/2012 (15 reb.) |
45 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee County Soldiers (W 154-126) Battle Creek Knights, 11/19/2011 (15 reb.•12 a.) |
45 pts. E.J. Gallup, NY Albany Legends (W 118-108) Gary Splash, 4/21/2012 |
45 pts. Emmanuel Boston, Springfield Xpress (L 144-148) Lansing Capitals, 5/26/2012 (18 a.) |
45 pts. Lloyd Johnson, NY Albany Legends (W 150-99) Battle Creek Knights, 6/20/2012 (Teammate E.J. Gallup 44 pts.) |
45 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee County Soldiers W 155-152O.T.) Holland Dream, 11/25/2012 |
Teammate Matt Neaville 44 pts. & Dream's Courtney Blackmore 51 pts. in saame 11/25/12 game. |
45 pts. Courtney Blackmoore, Holland Dream (L 136-146) Gary Splash, 1/6/2013 |
45 pts. Tony Bennett, Kankakee County Soldiers (W 142-131) Battle Creek Knights, 1/19/2013 (6'1") Winter Playoffs semifinals |
Independent Inter-State basketball |
54 pts. John West, Fulton County Independents (Kentucky) (W 108-97) Dixie Independents of Union City (Tennessee), 1/14/1963 |
47 pts. Joker Parker, Dixie Independents of Union City (Tennessee) (L 97-108) at Fulton County Independents (Kentucky), 1/14/1963 |
Inter-State League |
(Massachusetts-New Hampshire) |
63 pts. Joe Sullivan, Pepperell Green Wave (W 148-23) Shirley, 1/17/1947 (31 FGs•1 FT) |
International Basketball Association (I.B.A.) (minor league • formed 1995) |
(Merged with I.B.L.#2 (1999-2001) & C.B.A. in 2001 to form restarted C.B.A. for 2001-02) |
54 pts. Brian Green, Dakota Wizards (W 118-97) Black Hills Gold, 1/19/2000 (6'4"•19-31 FGs•6-11 3s•10-13 FT•10 reb.•6 a.•4 st/•3 bl.) |
51 pts. Mike Lloyd, Mansfield Hawks (W 139-126) Fargo-Moorhead Beez, 1/19/1999 |
50 pts. Louis Davis, Winnipeg Cyclone (W 118-107) Billings RimRockers, 11/30/1999 |
48 pts. Dennis Edwards, Black Hills Posse (W 122-104) Fargo Beez, 1/10/1997 (12 reb.•28 in 2nd half) |
47 pts. DeRon Rutledge, Dakota Wizards (W 105-102) Rapid City Thrillers, 2/9/1999 (22 reb.) |
47 pts. DeRon Rutledge, Dakota Wizards (L 127-142) at Winnipeg Cyclone, 2/14/1999 (20-29 FGs•7-11 FT•94 in 2 games•21 reb.) |
46 pts. Dennis Edwards, Black Hills Posse (W 111-95) Winnipeg Cyclone, 1/12/1997 |
International Basketball League (Alberta-Montana) Single-Game Scoring Record (I.B.L.) (semi-pro) |
55 pts. Wes Rice, Magrath Rockets (W 121-56) Sunburst Veterans, 1/24/1951 |
International Basketball League #3 Single-Game Scoring Record Holders (minor league, from 2004) |
Single Game High Scoring Record Holders |
45 pts. Tim Hardaway, Waterloo Kings (L 129-131O.T.) Des Moines Heat, 4/18/2005 (called 50 pts. in history) |
45 pts. Brandon Moore, Windy City Dawgs (W 132-128) Waterloo Kings, 5/14/2005 |
51 pts. Jason Edwin, Akron Lightning (W 155-149) MacComb County Mustangs, 6/10/2005 |
51 pts. Alejandro Thomas, San José Ballers (W 153-133) Oakland Slammers, 6/10/2005 (Later than Edwin's 51) |
57 pts. Lincoln Smith, Portland Chinooks (W 160-145) at Central Oregon Hotshots, 6/17/2005 |
61 pts. Ryan Skinner, Salem Stampede (W 144-143O.T.) at Oakland Slammers, 6/3/2006 |
68 pts. Antone Jarrell, Salem Stampede (W 178-157) Central Oregon Hotshots, 6/23/2007 |
Single Game High Scorers |
68 pts. Antone Jarrell, Salem Stampede (W 178-157) Central Oregon Hotshots, 6/23/2007 years later called 70 pts. |
62 pts. Devon Greene, Snohomish County Explosion (W 169-139) Yamhill Highflyers, 6/28/2009 (6'7"•21-34 FGs•13-17 threes•7-10 FT•42 pts. in 2nd half) |
61 pts. Ryan Skinner, Salem Stampede (W 144-143O.T.) at Oakland Slammers, 6/3/2006 (Winning FTs w/5 sec. left.) |
59 pts. Jovan Harris, Tri Valley Titans (W 183-1792 O.T.s) Salem Stampede, 5/18/2007 |
Brother Franco Harris scored 39 pts. in same game for total of 98 pts. for brothers. Salem's Blake Walker scored 49 pts. in same 5/18/07 game. |
59 pts. Tyree Jones, Chico Force (L 159-161O.T.) Santa Barbara Breakers, 6/17/2007 |
59 pts. David Lucas, Portland Chinooks (W 126-125) Central Oregon Hotshots, 6/22/2007 |
Hotshots' Paul Hafford scored 47 pts. in same 6/22/07 game. |
58 pts. Justin Murray, Snohomish County Explosion (W 147-129) at Tacoma Jazz, 6/13/2008 (35 pts. in 1st half•18-26 FGs•8-11 threes•14-16 FT•14 reb.•3 a.) |
57 pts. Lincoln Smith, Portland Chinooks (W 160-145) at Central Oregon Hotshots, 6/17/2005 |
57 pts. Phil Givens, Los Angeles Lightning (W 140-124) Arizona Flame, 6/21/2008 (21/5/27/3) |
57 pts. Chehales Tapscott, Salem Soldiers (W 203-127) Nippon Tornadoes, 6/22/2012 (19 reb.) |
Tornadoes' Jordan Mast scored 56 pts. in same 6/22/12 game. |
56 pts. Fred Vinson, Santa Barbara Breakers (W 161-149O.T.) Eugene Chargers, 6/2/2007 (three to tie in reg. w/:03 to go•18-27 FGs•14-21 threes•6-6 FT•13 in OT) 53? 54? |
56 pts. Terry Horton, Chicago Heights Soldiers (L 157-167) Lewis County Raptors, 6/21/2007 |
56 pts. Jordan Mast, Nippon Tornadoes (L 127-203) at Salem Soldiers, 6/22/2012 |
Salem's Chehales Tapscott scored 57 pts. in same 6/22/12 game. |
55 pts. Ashley Champion, Central Oregon Hotshots (W 170-122) Vancouver Volcanoes, 6/24/2005 (10 3s, 17 reb.) |
55 pts. David Lucas, Portland Chinooks (W 158-110) Nippon Tornadoes, 6/17/2012 |
54 pts. Fred Vinson, Santa Barbara Breakers (W 161-149O.T.) Eugene Chargers, 6/2/2007 (14-21 threes, 13 in OT, tying 3-pointer at end of reg. to tie.) |
54 pts. Anthony Kyle, Chicago Heights Soldiers (L 176-194) Central Oregon Hotshots, 6/17/2007 |
53 pts. Eric Dow, Colorado Crossover (L 143-152) Eugene Chargers, 6/25/2006 (17 reb./10 as.) at Colorado Christian Univ. |
53 pts. Kendrick Cornelius, U.S.A. All-Stars (L 117-149) at Kankakee County Soldiers, 4/4/2010 (6'3"•11 threes•two 4-point plays) |
53 pts. Joe Wolfinger, Nippon Tornadoes (Japanese Baseball Academy, Matsiyama, Ehime) (W 132-127) at Yamhill Valley Highflyers, 6/15/2012 (30 reb.) att: 300 |
52 pts. Ajamu Gaines, West Virginia Wild (W-L) Elkhart Express, 5/20/2006 |
52 pts. Devon Greene, Snohomish County Explosion (W 141-131) Edmonton Energy, 7/2/2009 (19 in 3rd qtr.) National Bracket Playoffs semifinal at Monroe, Wash. also reported as 51 pts.•143-131? |
52 pts. Michael Simms, U.S.A. All-Stars (L 112-116) Lansing Capitals, 4/18/2010 (11 reb.) 51? |
52 pts. Jared Cunningham, Portland Chinooks (W 157-102) Japan Nippon Tornadoes, 6/9/2013 (6'9"•21-27 FGs•6-9 threes•4-6 FT•9 reb.) |
51 pts. Jason Edwin, Akron Lightning (W 155-149) MacComb County Mustangs, 6/10/2005 |
51 pts. Alejandro Thomas, San José Ballers (W 153-133) Oakland Slammers, 6/10/2005 (3 hrs. later than Edwin's 51) |
51 pts. Ashley Champion, Central Oregon Hotshots (W 170-122) Vancouver Volcanoes, Jul. 2005 att: 550 |
51 pts. David Lucas, Portland Chinooks (W 139-108) Chico Force, 4/20/2007 |
51 pts. Virgil Matthews, Olympia Reign, 2010 |
51 pts. Mac Hopson, Portland Chinooks (L 102-133) Edmonton Energy, 6/2/2011 |
51 pts. Marcus Bradford, Japan Nippon Tornadoes (L 117-161) Olympia Reign, 6/11/2013 (6'4"•18-39 FGs•2-6 threes•13-19 FT•22 reb.) (Reign's Nate Menefee 45 pts.) |
50 pts. Kenny Tate, Tacoma Thunder (W 155-150O.T.) Salem Stampede, 5/13/2006 |
50 pts. Eric Fiegi, Salem Stampede (L 126-133O.T.) Seattle Mountaineers, 5/19/2006 Salem Armory, att: 350 |
50 pts. Terry Horton, Oregon All-Stars (L 171-175) Las Vegas Stars, 6/30/2007 |
50 pts. Devon Greene, Snohomish County Explosion (W 184-147) Japan Tornadoes, 6/6/2009 (17-24 FGs•9-15 threes•7-8 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) |
50 pts. DeAngelo Johnson, Holland Blast (W 165-116) U.S.A. All-Stars, 4/17/2010 (Stars' Will Jones 41 pts.) |
50 pts. Mac Hopson, Portland Chinooks (L 129-139) Edmonton Energy, 6/4/2011 (8 a.) |
50 pts. David Lucas, Portland Chinooks (W 185-92) Japan Nippon Yornadoes, 6/7/2013 (23-30 FGs•2-3 threes•2-4 FT•12 reb.) |
49 pts. Jared Bledsoe, Holland Blast (L 150-160) at Elkhart Express, 7/15/2006 Championship Tournament Semi-Final at North Side Gym 2,100 (14-24 FG/8-13 3s/13-13 FT) |
49 pts. Charlie Davis, Arizona (L 143-156) Colorado Crossover, 5/11/2007 |
49 pts. Blake Walker, Salem Stampede (L 179-1832 O.T.s) Tri Valley Titans, 5/18/2007 |
Titans' Jovan Harris scored 59 pts. in same 5/18/07 game. |
49 pts. Howard Jones, Lansing Capitals (L 120-196) Holland Blast, 6/23/2007 |
49 pts. Kenny Langhorne, Grand Rapids Flight (L 129-131) at Vancouver Volcanoes, 6/31/2008 (10 reb.) |
49 pts. Royce Parran, Gary Steelheads (W 138-113) at Holland Blast, 6/20/2008 (11 threes) |
49 pts. Terrence Hundley, U.S.A. All-Stars (W 138-126) Southern Illinois Truth, 4/4/2009 |
49 pts. Kendrick Cornelius, Lansing Capitals (W 181-140) U.S.A. All-Stars, 4/17/2010 |
49 pts. Ryan Edwards, Kankakee Soldiers (W 131-128) at Los Angeles Lightning, 6/7/2010 |
48 pts. Kenny Tate, Portland Chinooks, 2005 |
48 pts. Brad Lechtenberg, Vancouver Volcanoes (Wash.) v. Holland Blast, 4/9/2006 |
48 pts. Cory Coe, Lansing Capitals (L 140-146) Grand Rapids Flight, 5/11/2006 |
48 pts. Ajamu Gaines, West Virginia Wild (W 112-102) Ohio All-Stars, 5/13/2006 |
48 pts. Aleksey Adediran, Seattle Mountaineers (W 104-94) Vancouver Volcanoes, 6/24/2006 (25 reb.) |
48 pts. Jordan Mast, Nippon Tornadoes (L 119-153) at Vancouver Volcanoes, 5/26/2012 (13 reb.) |
48 pts. David Wood, Orlando Venom (L 113-119) Portland Chinooks, 6/2/2012 (15-21 FGs•11-18 threes•7-7 FT) |
48 pts. Jourdan Sweeney, Oregon Waves (L 152-191) at Salem Soldiers, 6/6/2012 |
47 pts. Eric Fiegi, Salem Stampeders (W 153-140) Central Oregon Hotshots, 3/24/2006 at Bend Summitt High (16 in 3rd ¼; 27 in 2nd ½; 17-19 FG) |
47 pts. Roderick Stevenson, Cedar Valley Jaguars (W 128-126) Lake County Lakers, 6/23/2006 |
47 pts. Estaban Weaver, Marysville Meteors (W 140-122) Grand Rapids Flight, 3/25/2007 |
47 pts. Paul Hafford, Central Oregon Hotshots (L 147-178) at Portland Chinooks, 6/22/2007 |
Portland's David Lucas scored 59 pts. in same 6/22/07 game. |
47 pts. Devon Greene, Snohomish County Explosion (W 117-109) at Vancouver BC Titans, 4/24/2009 (10 threes) |
47 pts. Billy Knight, Los Angeles Lightning (L 131-146) Edmonton Energy, 6/27/2010 (6'5"•16-34 FGs•7-18 threes•18 2nd qtr.•16 4th•) |
47 pts. David Lucas, Portland Chinooks (L 138-150) Vancouver Volcanoes, 5/25/2012 |
47 pts. Tysaiah Curry, Kitsap Admirals (L 133-149) Salem Sabres, 6/9/2013 (20-27 FGs•1-5 three•6-10 FT•12 reb.•5 stl.) |
46 pts. Chris Gonzales, Chico Force (L 129-130O.T.) Tri-City Ballers, 6/22/2006 |
46 pts. Jeff Dunn, Salem Stampede (W 144-137) at Tacoma Thunder, 6/24/2006 |
46 pts. Roderick Stevenson, Cedar Valley Jaguars (W 149-137) Lake County Lakers, 6/24/2006 (93 pts. in 2 days/games) |
46 pts. Jared Bledsoe, Holland Blast (W 133-131) at Lake County Lakers, 7/7/2006 |
46 pts. Lemar Gayle, Seattle Mountaineers (W 118-113) Santa Barbara Breakers, 4/14/2007 (19-29 FGs) |
46 pts. DaJuan Tate, Las Vegas Stars (W 206-128) Phoenix Flame, 6/22/2007 |
46 pts. Fred Vinson, Santa Barbara Breakers (W 133-117) Vancouver Volcanoes, 6/22/2007 (15 threes) 1,471 |
46 pts. Jeff Dunn, Central Oregon Hotshots (L 138-165) at Edmonton Chill, 5/4/2008 (9-20 threes•4 reb.•4 a.) |
Exhibition Games |
51 pts. David Lucas, Potland Chinooks (I.B.L.) (W 172-165) Southern Oregon All-Stars, 5/21/2008 |
Illinois Independent Semi-Pro |
47 pts. Bob Metcalf, Wheeling Blackhawks (W 116-87) Cary (Ill.), 12/12/1955 |
Independent Basketball Tournament (Ohio) (semi-pro) |
49 pts. Howard Nourse, Conrad's Blazers (W 130-124) Bluffton, 3/31/1967 at Parkway Gym, Rockford (Sponsored by Parkway Booster's Club.) |
Independent Basketball Tournament (Massachusetts) |
59 pts. Gerry Shaw, Boston Bruins, 1957-61 |
Inter-State Basketball League |
63 pts. Joe Sullivan, Pepperell Green Wave (W 148-23) Shirley, 1/17/1947 (31 FGs•1 FT) |
53 pts. Ronnie Watson, Fitchburg Veterans of Foreign Wars (W 123-82) Pepperell Green Waves, 2/25/1951 (24 FGs•5 FT•43 in 2nd half) |
Iowa Independent Basketball |
50 pts. Connie Amons, Duke All-Stars (W 75-55) Corning Merchants, 12/26/1952 (21 FGs•8 FT) Corning Armory |
50 pts. Ona Monachino, Mt. Ayr (L 71-82) Prescott Indians, 2/13/1956 |
49 pts. Jack Bottorff, Northboro Demons (W 83-41) Blanchard Independents, 2/24/1947 (player-coach, also HS team's coach) |
49 pts. Wendell Wendy Filkins, Glenwood Firemen Flames (W 97-48) Meadow Gold (Council Bluffs), 1/29/1958 |
48 pts. Jack Carr, Ames Merchants (W 148-94) Jefferson, 2/16/1967 at Cooper |
48 pts. Connie Amons, Prescott Indians (W 94-35) at Lenox, 11/29/1954 |
44 pts. Connie Amons, Duke All-Stars (W 85-54) Creston Eagles, 12/30/1952 Corning Armory |
Southwest Iowa Independent Basketball Tournament at Minden |
46 pts. Jerry Schaffer, Defiance (L 74-94) Omaha Lannings, 1/11/1953 (aft.) (semi-finals) |
Iowa-Dakota League |
58 pts. Ron Juffer, Sioux Center (Ia.) (W 142-30) at Hudson (S.D.), 1/22/1962 (21 FGs•16 FT•102 pts. in 2 games) |
51 pts. Ken Janvrin, Akron town team (Ia.) (W 96-70) Elk Point, 3/11/1960 (28 in 1st half) |
49 pts. Ken Janvrin, Akron Indees (L 78-108) at Spencer Merchants, 1/6/1962 |
44 pts. Ron Juffer, Sioux Center (W 138-65) at Lennox (S.D.), 1/17/1962 |
Jaycee Semi-Pro Basketball Tournament Scoring Records at St. George, South Carolina |
63 pts. Frank Selvy, Holly Hill (S.C.) (W 129-92) Charleston Beachcombers, 3/12/1954 Class AA Semi-Finals |
58 pts. Neal Gordon, Holly Hill (S.C.), 3/11/1954 |
Junior Basketball Association (J.B.A.) |
65 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Team JBA USA (W 138-133) at St. George International School (Sofia, Bulgaria), 11/162018 |
58 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Los Angeles Ballers (W 132-121) Seattle Ballers, 8/12/2018 Championship Game |
54 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Los Angeles Ballers (W 130-122) at Chicago Ballers, 7/21/2018 (21-39 FGs•16 reb.•5 a.) |
53 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Los Angeles Ballers (W 171-140) Philadelphia Ballers, 7/12/2018 |
52 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Los Angeles Ballers (W 169-153) Houston Ballers, 7/26/2018 |
48 pts. Niles Malone, Los Angeles Ballers (W 150-145) Seattle Ballers, 6/24/2018 |
48 pts. LaMelo Ball, Los Angeles Ballers (W 170-123) Atlanta Ballers, 7/19/2018 (24 reb.•14 a.) |
48 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Los Angeles Ballers (W 170-123) Atlanta Ballers, 7/19/2018 (16 reb.•8 a.) |
47 pts. LaMelo Ball, Los Angeles Ballers (W 130-122) at Chicago Ballers, 7/21/2018 (11-25 FGs•15 reb.•7 a.) |
47 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Team JBA USA (W 163-138) at HUBO Limburg United Academy (Limburg, Belgium), 10/30/2018 (Limburg's Curtis Hollis 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Jordan Ray, Team JBA USA (W 140-102) at Yesilyurt SK (Istanbul, Turkey), 11/10/2018 (10 a.) |
Kentuckiana Basketball Association (semi-pro) |
51 pts. Chuck Williams, Bradford Boys (W 105-76) Rinky Dinks, 1/28/1964 at Mackin Hall, Louisville (17 FGs•17 FT) championship game |
Knox-Lincoln Semi-Pro League (Maine) Scoring Records (minor league) |
52 pts. George Gould, Waldoboro (Ralph's Chevrolet) (W 104-97) v. Rockland (Halls Construction), Nov. 1973 (22 FG, 8 FT) |
Long Island Professional League |
48 pts. Billy Lawrence, New York City All-Mets, 1965-66 |
Maine Independent Semi-Pro Scoring Records |
48 pts. Dale O'Connel, Berwick American Legion, 1/11/1948 |
Massachusetts Independent Semi-Pro |
59 pts. Jim Ferdella, Worcester Champs v. Schaefer Brewers (Schenectady), c.1960s?? |
57 pts. Charles Slim Samko, Norton Grinders (Abrasives) (Worcester) v. Taftville Five, c. 1938 |
53 pts. Ronnie Watson, Fitchburg Veterans of Foreign Wars (W 123-82) Pepperell Green Waves, 2/25/1951 |
53 pts. Ed Leede, team?, Feb. 1952 |
51 pts. Zigmund Ziggy Strezlecki, Bayer & Mingolla (Worcester) (W 120-75) Harlem Aces (Milwaukee), 2/25/1951 |
50 pts. ___ Fredrickson, Zaluzzo's Grill of Hoosick Falls (L 91-123) at Adams Turners, 2/12/1958 |
50 pts. Willie Green, Pittsfield Imperials (W 122-121) at Adams Turners, 2/2/1964 |
50 pts. Wayne Granger, Huntington Merchants (W 199-93) Sunset Motel of Lee, 3/1/1964 (17 FGs•16 FT) |
49 pts. Glenn Bissell, Lenox Merchants (W-L) Atlantic City Coasters, Jan. 1953 |
Maximum Basketball League (M.B.L.) |
65 pts. Je'Lon Hornbeak, Metroplex Lightning (W 147-103_ Texas F., 10/18/2020 (20 threes) |
57 pts. Charlie Shorter, Metroplex Lightning (W 147-103_ Texas F., 10/18/2020 |
57 pts. Michael McGee, North Texas Prowlers (L 118-132 unidentified opponent, 1/22/2022 (17 reb.) |
55 pts. Jabriel Jay Blue, Crotona Hawks v. Brownstone Bears, 12/17/2022 (25-32 FGs) |
52 pts. Wolf Rabb, North Texas Prowlers (W 130-127) Texas Smoke, 10/29/2022 (15 reb.) |
51 pts. Mikquell Jackson, Michigan Avengers (W 146-117) Romeoville (Illinois), 2/4/2021 |
45 pts. Steve Larson, North Texas Prowlers (W 151-89) Vizionary Lifestyle, 11/12/2022 (15 reb.) |
44 pts. Jay Williams, Georgia Kangaroos (W 150-118) Garden City Magic, 3/99>/2020 |
Michigan Semi-Pro |
Fraternal Order of Police Basketball Tournament at Gladstone, Upper Peninsula |
52 pts. Ed Benson, Powers Leo's Mobil (W 109-103O.T.) Escanaba Red, White and Blue, 2/24/1980 (Class B) |
Midwest Basketball League (M.B.L.) (Minor League) |
62 pts. Steve Smith, Indiana Dream (L 145-146) at Minnesota Broncos, 6/29/2017 (6'7"•25-36 FGs•103 three•11-16 FT•32 reb.•9 a.) |
50 pts. Denzel Walker, Springfield Panthers (W 147-144) Indiana Dream, 5/20/2017 (14-25 FGs01494-9 threes•18-24 FT•16 reb.•7 a.) |
48 pts. Levelle Harris, Northern Indiana Monarchs (L 126-132) at Indiana Fury, 4/30/2016 (5'11"•17-28 FGs•7-14 threes•7-7 FT) |
47 pts. Steve Smith, Indiana Dream (L 116-128) at Hamilton Heroes, 4/9/2016 (6'7") |
46 pts. Julian Thompson, Northern Indiana Monarchs (L 106-128) Indiana Dream, 4/23/2016 (6'6") |
Montana Independent Semi-Pro |
56 pts. Tiny Puckett, Peerless Pirates (Scobey) (W 155-12) Fort Peck Civilian Conservation Corps (C.C.C.), 2/4/1941 |
53 pts. Eli Doyra, Hinsdale Independents, 1937-38 |
National Athletic Basketball League (N.A.B.L.) (Began 2010) |
52 pts. Mac Hopson, Portland Showtime (W 156-104) Tualatin Rainmakers, 6/12/2010 (13 reb.•12 a.) |
52 pts. Bernard Parks, Atlanta Show (W 145-110) Dallas Hoyas, 8/17/2016 Championship Game |
51 pts. De Andre McIntyre, Tuscaloosa Titans (W 140-113) tAMPA bAY hAWKS, 6/17/2018 |
48 pts. Rashaad Powell, Seattle Mountaineers (W 154-103) at Snohomish County Explosion, 4/10/2010 |
46 pts. Paul Parks, Tuscaloosa Titans, date? |
National Old School Basketball League (Columbus, Georgia) |
54 pts. Quentin Leonard, NHA (W 100-93) Celtics, 1/17/2015 Best of 3, game 2 ties it, 1-1 |
New England Basketball Association (N.E.B.A.) |
64 pts. John Wendelken, Worcester Champs (W 142-71) New London Norgmen, 3/14/1969 Norwich invitation Tournament 1st round |
61 pts. John Wendelken, Worcester Champs (W 154-145) East Hartford Explorers, 2/23/1969 154-137? (22 FGs•17 FT) |
58 pts. Frank Moose Stronczek, Plainville Merchants (W 147-129) Bridgeport Savoys, 3/17/1968 145-129? (24-34 FG•10 FT) |
56 pts. Jimmy Farrell, East Hartford Explorers (L 148-152) Bridgeport Paramounts, 3/10/1968 (6'5"•27 FGs•2 FT) (Paramounts' Garvin Isaacs 45 pts.) |
56 pts. John Wendelkin, Worcester Pros (W 132-129O.T.) East Hartford Explorers, 1/19/1969 |
54 pts. Jim Muraski, Palmville Merchants (W 149-136) Bridgeport Savoys, 1/5/1969 (23 FGs•8 FT•17 in 3rd qtr.) |
53 pts. Dave Bike, Terryville Oasis Club at Waterbury Rens, Dec. 1966 54? |
52 pts. John Wendelken, Worcester Champs (W 182-112) Boston, 1969-70 (played just 2½ periods) |
52 pts. Ron Pires, Willimantic Nassiff Pros (W 132-121) Terryville Oasis, 2/19/1978 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
51 pts. Topsy DelGobbo, East Hartford Explorers (W 138-119) Plainville Merchants, 2/10/1968 |
51 pts. Jack Kvancz, Bridgeport Savoys (W 163-125) Worcester Pros, 3/8/1970 (p.m.) (21 FGs•9 FT•84 on day) (Pros' John Wendelken 48 pts.) |
50 pts. Willie Jones, Terryville Oasis Club (W 112-87) Providence, 3/6/1966 (23 FG) |
49 pts. Wayne Lawrence, Ware Foundry (W 127-106) East Hartford Marco Polos, 2/8/1964 127-108? |
49 pts. John Wendelken, Worcester Champs (W 159-129) New Britain, 1969-70 |
49 pts. Bob Jenkins, Bridgeport-Trumbull Tavelers (W 131-116) North Hartford Generals, 1/13/1980 (20 FGs•9 FT)/td> |
49 pts. Terry Mitchell, Hartford Generals (L 116-126) at Bridgeport-Trumbull Travelers, 1/20/1980 (20 FGs•9 FT) |
48 pts. Art Black, Bristol Regents (W 1490138) Nw Britain Nets, Dec. 1969 at Aquinas High |
48 pts. John Wendelkin, Worcester Pros (L 125-163) at Bridgeport Savoys, 3/8/1970 (p.m) (18 FGs•12 FT•89 on day) (Savoys' Jack Kvancz 51 pts.) |
48 pts. Dave Bike, Shakespeare Travelers (Bridgeport Savoys) (L 128-137) New Britain Nets, 12/6/1970 (18 FGs•12 FT) |
48 pts. Dave Pugh, Smith & Son of Springfield (W 138-129) Willimantic Nassiff Pros, 3/4/1979 at Willimantic Y.M.C.A. |
48 pts. Ron Pires, Willimantic Townsmen (W 132-124) Bridgeport Travelers, 2/14/1982 (19 FGs•10 FT) |
47 pts. Jimmy Farrell, East Hartford Explorers (W-L) Meriden Titans, 2/6/1967 |
47 pts. Topsy DelGobbo, East Hartford Explorers at Newport (R.I.), Feb. 1968 |
47 pts. Swish McKinney, Bristol Regents (L 120-141) at East Hartford Explorers, 1/31/1971 (23-48 FGs•1 FT) |
47 pts. Bill Boyd, Bridgeport Suns (W 118-111) Trumbull Travelers, Apr. 1981 |
46 pts. Mike Spencer, Willimantic Nassiff Pros (W 132-121) Terryville Oasis, 2/19/1978 |
45 pts. Garvin Isaacs, Bridgeport Paramounts (W 152-148) East Hartford Explorers, 3/10/19681968 |
Exhibition Games |
53 pts. Wes Bialosuknia, Wes Bialosuknia's UConn All-Stars (L 108-109) Plainville All-Stars, 4/2/1967 |
52 pts. Jo Jo White, Don Nelson's Celtic All-Stars (W 127-115) Bridgeport Savoys (NEBA), Jun. 1970 (Savoys' Jack Kvancz 42 pts.) |
52 pts. Ernie DiGregorio, Ernie DiGregorio & his All-Stars (W 127-120) East Hartford Explorers (N.E.B.A.), 4/8/1973 at University of Hartford |
49 pts. Russ Tyler, East Hartford Explorers (NEBA) (W 115-102) Osborn State Farm, 12/20/1972 at Enfield, Ct. |
48 pts. Elvin Hayes, Elvin Hayes' Texas All-Stars (W 130-117) at East Hartford Explorers (N.E.B.A.), 3/30/1968 (28 reb.) att: 950 |
48 pts. Paul Topsy DelGobbo, East Hartford Explorers v. the Fabulous Magicians, 1969-70 at Boston Garden |
45 pts. Dave Bike, Bridgeport Savoys (W 144-142) at East Hartford Explorers, 12/20/1969 (non-league game) |
Inter-State League (New England semi-pro) |
53 pts. Ronnie Watson, Fitchburg V.F.W. (W 123-82) Pepperell Green Waves, 2/25/1951 (24 FGs•5 FT•43 pts. in 2nd half) at Turner Hall, Fitchburg |
New Jersey State Basketball League |
50 pts. Harry Brooks, Bayonne Sports Club (W 101-91) Plainfield Caruso Crusaders, 1/22/1957 (17-27 FGs•16-18 FT) |
50 pts. Larry Hennessey, Plainfield Caruso's Big Five (W 94-91) Orange Triangles, 1/27/1960 (19 FGs•12 FT) at Maxson JHS |
48 pts. Chet Forte, Plainfield Caruso's Big Five (W 95-80) Orange Triangles, 1/26/1959 (5'9"•17 FGs•14 FT) |
==============================================New York==================================================== |
New York State Professional Basketball League |
(First N.Y.S.P.B.L.) |
48 pts. Walt Dropo, Saratoga Indians (W 84-80) Cohoe Mastadons, Dec. 1947 (6'6") |
46 pts. Walt The Whale Dropo, Saratoga Indians (W 55-51) Cohoes Mastadons, 3/5/1947 |
Walt Dropo, future Rookie of the Year for the Boston Red Sox major league baseball team.
Dropo was a player on the University of Connecticut basketball team in 1946-47, so actually was playing for the Indians as Walter Flanagan. When discovered, he was thrown off the college team as well as suspended by the league (during their playoffs). |
New York State Professional Basketball League (N.Y.S.P.B.L.) |
(The NYSPBL began play 1971-72. Folded 2/8/1972.) |
61 pts. Bob Modlezewski, Utica Wreckers, Dec. 1971 (NYSPBL) |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Utica Wreckers (L 131-158) at Schaefer Brewers, 12/12/1971 (19 FGs•13 FT•25 in 1st qtr.) (Brewers' Barry Kramer 48 pts.) (NYSPBL) |
50 pts. Dave Bleau, Schaefer Brewers (L 114-117) at Hedley 88's (Troy), 1/23/1972 (22 FGs•4 FT) at Linton HS, Troy |
48 pts. Barry Kramer, Schaefer Brewers (W 158-131) Utica Wreckers, 12/12/1971 (18 FGs•12 FT) (Utica's Phil Schoff 51 pts.) (NYSPBL) |
as State of New York independents |
63 pts. Barry Kramer, Schaefer Brewers (W 187-135) Connecticut Explorers, 1/10/1971 (27 FGs•9 FT) at Little Falls HS |
62 pts. Phil Schoff, Mohawk Valley All-Stars (L 112-116) Schaefer Brewers, 9/12/1968 (6'3½") (Pre-season exhibition game) at Canajoharie |
60 pts. Phil Schoff, Schaefer Brewers (W 170-107) at Ticonderoga, 11/20/1970 (Teammate Dave Bleau 41 pts.) |
58 pts. Barry Kramer, Schaefer Brewers (W 190-144) Saratoga County All-Stars, 1/24/1971 (54 pts. in 1st half•25 FGs•8 FT•played 3 qtrs.) at Balston Spa |
56 pts. Dave Bleau, Schaefer Brewers (W 191-149) Worcester Champs, 1/18/1970 (30 in 1st half) 191-147? |
53 pts. Dave Bleau, Schaefer Brewers (W 180-103) at North County All-Stars, 11/22/1969 (23 FGs•7 FT) at Ticonderoga (Teammate Phil Schoff 40 pts.) |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Schaefer Brewers (W 178-140) Connecticut Explorers, 11/16/1969 (20 FGs•11 FT•26 in 1st qtr.) at Amsterdam (teammate Dave Bleau 40 pts.) |
50 pts. Barry Kramer, Schaefer Brewers, 1967-68 (6'4") |
50 pts. Barry Kramer, Schaefer Brewers (W 156-147) Utica Wreckers, 2/28/1971 (19 FGs•12 FT) N.Y. State Independent Championship, game 3, best of 5, Utica leads 2-1 Teammate Dave Bleau 42 pts.) |
49 pts. Bob Modlezewski, Utica Champlin Wreckers (L 145-146) Schaeffer Brewers, 1/25/1970 (21 FGs17 FT) at Notre Dame's Walsh Gym 1,200 |
48 pts. Bob Astin, Albany Pros (W 134-103) Utica Wreckers, 1/18/1970 47? |
Exhibition Games
(involving independents & NYSPBL) |
78 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy-Billy Kalbaugh College All-Stars (W 161-159) at Utica All-Stars, 4/17/1970 (35-42 FGs•foul out w/3:00 left•17/15/23/23) at Notre Dame HS |
59 pts. Jimmy Walker, Jimmy Walker's All-Stars (W 169-163) at Schenectady Wedekind Pros, 4/29/1967 (22 FGs•15 FT) |
59 pts. Elvin Hayes, Elvin Hayes' Stars of Texas (W 136-125) Schenctady Schaefer Brewers, 3/29/1968 at Troy High (26-36 FG; 14 blocks; 31 reb.) |
58 pts. Guy Hughes, New York Harlem Wizards (W 162-145) at Schaefer Brewers, 1/21/1968 (26 FGs) at Mechanicsville HS |
58 pts. Jim Ferdella, K.C. Jones All-Stars (L 152-158) at Schaeffer Brewers, 12/1/1968 (5'6"•24 FGs) (Brewers' Barry Kramer 41 [ts.) |
57 pts. Sonny Hill, Jersey City Giants (L 144-172) at Wedekind Pros, 2/27/1966 (23 FGs•11 FT) at Bishop Gibbons, Schenectady |
57 pts. Guy Hughes, Harlem Wizards (L 152-157) at Schaefer Brewers, 1967-68 at Catholic Central HS |
56 pts. Sonny Hill, Sonny Hill's All-Stars (L 145-146) Wedekind Pros, 3/12/1967 (5'10"•19 FGs•18 FT) at Troy Catholic Central HS |
55 pts. Sonny Hill, Fort Wayne Jets v. Wedekind Pros, 1965-66 128-150?? Jan. 1966? |
55 pts. Frank Keitt, Baltimore Bruins (L 143-144) at Wedekind Pros (Schenectady), 2/13/1966 (6'2"•26 FGs•3 FT) |
55 pts. Cazzie Russell, Wolverine All-Stars (W 160-156O.T.) Wedekind Pros, 4/2/1966 (22 FGs•8 FT) at Mechanicsville |
53 pts. Guy Hughes, Harlem Wizards (L 150-159) at Schaefer Brewers, 3/17/1968 (25 FGs•3 FT) at Linton HS, Schenectady |
53 pts. Elvin Hayes, Elvin Hayes' Stars of Texas (L 149-151) Schenectady Schaefer Brewers, 3/31/1968 at Linton High (20 reb.) |
52 pts. Dave Bleau, Schaefer Brewers (W 169-139) Connecticut All-Stars, 3/1/1970 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Mohawk Schaefer Brewers (W 178-140) Connecticut Explorers (Hartford), 11/16/1969 (20 FGs•11 FT•26 in 1st qtr.) 180-140? at Amsterdam |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Schenectady Schaefer Brewers (W 127-115) East Hartford Explorers (N.E.B.A.), 3/26/1972 |
49 pts. Bob Miller, Connecticut All-Stars (L 139-169) at Schaefer Brewers, 3/1/1970 (21 FGs•7 FT) |
49 pts. Phil Schoff, Utica Wreckers (L 101-125) Harlem Wizards, 12/30/1972 |
48 pts. Joe Geiger, Wedekind Pros (L 137-147O.T.) N.Y. Harlem Wizards, 11/27/1966 (27 in 2nd half) at Pittsfield Boys Club, Mass. |
48 pts. Carl Lufkin, Argyle Merchants (W 144-142) at Fort Edward Chargers, 2/15/1968 (22 FGs•4 FT•FG with 0:12 to go for win) |
48 pts. Barry Kramer, Phil Schoff's All-Stars (W 151-137) Utica Wreckers, 4/21/1970 (20 FGs•8 FT) at St. Johnsville HS (Utica's Al Hansen 41 pts) |
47 pts. Barry Kramer, Wedekind Pros (W 143-135) Boston Cristy's, 11/21/1965 |
47 pts. Barry Kramer, Schenectady Wedekind Pros (L 156-160O.T.) Wolverine All-Stars, 4/2/1966 (20 FGs•7FT) at Mechanicsville |
47 pts. Tony Jackson, Harlem Wizards (L 148-152) Wedekind Pros, 11/26/1966 (19 FGs•9 FT) at Pittsfield, Mass. |
47 pts. Phil Schoff, Schaefer Brewers (W 169-139) Connecticut All-Stars, 3/1/1970 (19 FGs•9 FT) |
46 pts. Stan McKenzie, Ignis of Italy (W 113-111) Wedekind Pros, 4/19/1967 (6'7") at Christian Brothers Academy, Albany |
46 pts. Dave Bleau, Wedekind Pros (L 163-169) Jimmy Walker All-Stars, 4/29/1967 (6'2") |
46 pts. ___ Blackwell, Connecticut Explorers (L 135-187) Schaefer Brewers, 1/10/1971 (Brewers' Barry Kramer 63 pts.) |
45 pts. Tony Jackson, Harlem Wizards (W 106-104) at Schenectady Wedekind Pros, 12/12/1965 125-113? (76 pts. in 2 games on day) |
44 pts. Jim Davis, All Philadelphia Pros (L 140-183) Wedekind Pros, 1/2/1966 (6'9") |
44 pts. Barry Kramer, Wedekind Pros (W 137-126) Asbury Park Boardwalkers, 2/26/1967 |
43 pts. Howie Montgomery, Asbury Park Boardwalkers (L 126-137) Wedekind Pros, 2/26/1967 |
43 pts. Paul Fortin, Whitehall Rotors (L 122-178) Wedekind Pros, 3/23/1967 (benefit game) |
42 pts. Barry Kramer, Wedekind Pros (W 178-122) at Whitehall Rotors, 3/23/1967 (Benefit) |
Independent Basketball Championship of New York State |
50 pts. Barry Kramer, Schaefer Brewers (W 156-147) Utica Wreckers, 2/28/1971 (19 FGs•12 FT) (game 3, best of 5, Utica leads 2-1) at Linton HS |
Adirondack Town Team League (New York) |
55 pts. Steve Puricelli, Lake George Falcons (W 162-139) Saratoga Road Imps, Mar. 1972 |
54 pts. George Worthmuller, Indian Lake (W 140-97) Newcomb, 12/20/1970 (22 FGs•10 FT•19/15/14/6) |
52 pts. John Weber, Saratoga Road Imps (L 139-162) Lake George Falcons, Mar. 1972 |
51 pts. Mike Cronin, Ticonderoga EMA (W 135-113) Warrensburg, 1/17/1972 (22 FGs•7 FT) |
45 pts. Ed Stores, Indian Lake (W 125-93) Road Imps, 2/21/1971 |
45 pts. John McCoy, Lake George Falcons (W 162-139) Saratoga Road Imps, Mar. 1972 |
43 pts. Dave Puricelli, Lake George Falcons (L 108-117) Callanan Road Imps (Glens Falls), 1/28/1971 |
Fulton County Basketball League (semi-pro) at Gloversville Armory |
(Gloversville Recreation Commission) |
84 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (St. Johnsville) (W 179-77) Mayfield Merchants, 3/1/1967 (38 FGs•8 FT) |
76 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (St. Johnsville) (W 141-136) Edmerston, 11/17/1968 (31 FGs•14 FT) |
70 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 126-121) Piels, 2/10/1970 |
65 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 136-107) Carlings, 2/4/1970 (29 FGs•7 FT•14/24/16/11) |
60 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (W 139-1353 O.T.s) Goliger's Leather, 12/7/1966 (24 FGs•12 FT) |
57 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (L 114-128) Piels, 12/9/1969 |
55 pts. Phil Schoff, St. Johnsville Saints (W 139-114) Carlings, 12/6/1967 (24 FGs•7 FT) (Carlings' Jim Zullo 43 pts.) |
55 pts. Phil Schoff, St. Johnsville Saints (W 138-79) Dan's Coffee House, 12/20/1967 (22 FGs•11 FG) |
54 pts. Bill Schutz, Goliger's Leather (L 135-1393 O.T.s) Capece's Restaurant, 12/7/1966 (24 FGs•6 FT) |
54 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (W 143-119) Colt 45's, 12/27/1966 (22 FGs•10 FT) (45's Jim Zullo 44 pts.) |
54 pts. Frank Maphia, Dan's Coffee House (W 144-128) Chickering's Lounge, 1/13/1970 (10/8/11/25) |
54 pts. Jim Zullo, Gloversville Stars (L 97-116) at St. Johnsville Saints, 10/15/1970 |
54 pts. Rick Mathias, C&R Restaurant (W 111-74) Heinekens, 2/6/1974 |
54 pts. Joe Pollack, Heinekens (L 110-121) J&J Trucking, 2/26/1975 (23 FGs•8 FT) |
53 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (St. Johnsville) (W 118-111) Piels, 2/8/1967 (18 FGs•17 FT) |
52 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (W 129-115) Rupsis Grill, 2/22/1967 (22 FGs•8 FT) |
52 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 99-90) Piels, 12/12/1968 |
52 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser Saints (W 124-113) Goliger's Leaher, 3/27/1969 (26 FGs•10/16/18/8) |
52 pts. Jim Gowing, Carlings (W 113-07) Walt's Walk, 1/14/1970 (16/12/16/8) |
52 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 127-113) Miller's, 1/18/1971 at Park Terrace |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (W 131-112) Colt 45's, 2/14/1967 (25 FGs•1 FT) |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 131-109) Dan's Coffee House (Amsterdam), 1/21/1970 (22 FGs•7 FT) at Gloversville YMCA |
(Brothers Don Schoff 38 pts. & Larry Schoff 17 pts. for 106 pts. for siblings.) |
50 pts. Lou Larbell, Colt 45's (L 112-131) Capece's Restaurant, 2/14/1967 (22 FGs•6 FT) |
50 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 129-104) DeSantis Restaurant, 1/13/1970 |
50 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 125-90) Fulmont Falcons, 2/25/1970 |
50 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 119-85) Herkimer All-Stars, 3/4/1970 |
50 pts. Don Bouchard, Ad Wood (L 100-106) Heinekens, 12/16/1974 at Estee Middle School |
50 pts. John Tesi, J & J Trucking (W 157-116) HEinekens, 1/10/1975 (22 FGs•6 FT) at Estee School (Heinekens' Pollak 42 pts.) |
49 pts. Jim Gowing, Carlings (W 117-104) Fulmont Falcons, 2/2/1970 |
49 pts. Joe Pollack, Heinekens (W 110-105) Piels, 2/12/1975 (19 FGs•11 FT) |
48 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (W 104-89) Piels, 12/21/1966 (19 FGs•10 FT) |
48 pts. Jim Zullo, Carlings (L 124-129) Millers, 3/27/1969 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 125-101) Walt's Walk, 2/17/1970 |
48 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 143-114) Dan's Coffee House, 3/11/1970 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
48 pts. Bob Peck, Heinekens (W 127-106) Old Homestead, 3/6/1975 (Teammate Joe Pollack 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 114-99) Poland, 11/20/1968 (21 FGs•5 FT) at St. Johnsville HS |
47 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 101-94) Gollger's Leather, 1/16/1969 (23 FGs•1 FT) |
47 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 111-95) DeSantis Restaurant, 3/12/1970 (95 pts. in 2 games/days) |
46 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (L 100-124) Rupsis Grill (Amsterdam), 1/4/1967 (15 FGs•16 FT) |
Playoffs |
66 pts. Phil Schoff, St. Johnsville Saints (W 118-99) Piels, 3/27/1968 (16/26/10/20) 1st round |
58 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 117-116) DeSantis Restaurant, 3/31/1970 (20 FGs•18 FT) semi-finals |
52 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Restaurant (W 98-96O.T.) Goliger's Leather, 3/22/1967 semi-finals |
47 pts. Sam Taggart, Gloversville Piels (W 105-97) Rapsos Grill (Amsterdam), 3/22/1967 (13 FGs•21 FT) semi-finals |
47 pts. Frank Marotta, Dan's Coffee Shop (W 130-92) Schmidts, 3/27/1968 (20/10/7/10) 1st round |
46 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (L 103-120) Piels, 4/1/1970 Championship Game |
Hudson Valley Basketball League (N.Y.) |
54 pts. Chet The Jet Forte, Poughkeepsie Stallions (W 101-84) Stewart Field, 1/24/1958 (22 FGs•10 FT) |
Lake George Semi-Pro Basketball Tournament (N.Y.) |
55 pts. Steve Puricelli, Lake George Falcons (W 107-91) Callanan Road Imps (Glens Falls), 4/22/1971 (25 FGs•5 FT•106 in 2 games) Championship Game (brother Dave Puricelli 17 pts.) |
51 pts. Steve Puricelli, Lake George Falcons (W 112-107) Ritchie Brothers Slate (Granville), 4/15/1971 (23 FGs•5 FT•12/12/11/6•26 in 3rd qtr.•43 in 2nd half) (brother Dave Puricelli 23 pts.) |
Lakeshore Basketball League (Fulton, N.Y.) |
66 pts. Stan Stosh Smith, Vescio All-Stars (Fulton) (W 150-62) Villa Restaurant, 2/20/1964 |
47 pts. Stan Stosh Smith, Vescio's All-Stars (W-L) Red Creek, Dec. 1963 |
46 pts. Stan Stosh Smith, Vescio's All-Stars (W 141-57) Villa's (Hannibal), 2/13/1964 at Fulton War Memorial |
John Clark Basketball League (Fulton, N.Y.) |
54 pts. Stan Stosh Smith, Vescios (Fulton) (W 137-131O.T.) Oneida, Mar. 1970 (20 FGs•14 FT•106 in 2 games) Championship Playoff Series |
52 pts. Stan Stosh Smith, Vescio All-Stars (W 108-1063 O.T.s) North Syracuse, 1/24/1965 (19 FGs•14 FT) at Fulton War Memorial |
52 pts. L. Wood, DeRuyter (L 132-156) Vescio's, Dec. 1969 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
52 pts. Stan Stosh Smith, Vescios, Mar. 1970 |
48 pts. Stan Smith, Vescio's (W 113-104) at Canastota, 12/15/1969 (19 FGs•10 FT) |
47 pts. Stan Smith, Vescio's (W 128-107) at Jamesville, 12/16/1969 (22 FGs•3 FT•95 in 2 games/days) |
47 pts. Stan Smith, Vescio's (W 144-111) Lafayette, 12/18/1969 (20 FGs•7 FT•142 in 3 games) at Fulton War Memorial |
45 pts. Sam Derneree, DeRuyter (L 132-156) Vescio's, Dec. 1969 |
45 pts. Stan Smith, Vescio's (W 119-82) Marcellus, Dec. 1970 (36 in 1st half) |
Glens Falls Industrial Basketball League
Thursday Night Recreation Basketball League |
56 pts. Tom Terry, Tons of Fun (W 104-96) Road Imps, 4/9/1970 4/12? |
(Gloversville) City Basketball League
Playoffs at Gloversville Y.M.C.A. |
47 pts. Phil Schoff, Miller's (W 115-112) National Leather, 3/24/1976 |
Gloversville Old Pro League (N.Y.) |
53 pts. Gar Zeitler, Quigley's Tavern (W 128-109) Norvell's Chevrolet, 1/12/1977 |
Gloversville Y.M.C.A. Recreational Basketball League |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Millers (W 115-101) National Leather, 3/11/1976 (22 FGs•11 FG) |
49 pts. Buddy Flesh, Millers (W 151-92) Depot, 2/8/1976 |
48 pts. Don Bouchard, Quigley's Tavern (L 107-118) Heinekens, 2/23/1976 |
47 pts. Bruce Pavlus, National Leather (W 155-107) Quigley's Tavern, 2/11/1976 |
47 pts. Don Bouchard, Quigley's Tavern (W 106-101) Cerrone's, 12/13/1976 |
Gloversville Y.M.C.A. Eugene Cordine Basketball Tournament |
54 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (St. Johnsville) L 112-115O.T.) Carlings, 12/28/1968 (19 FGs•16 FT) |
Gloversville Y.M.C.A. Christmas Tournament |
59 pts. Jim Gowing, Carlings (L 117-127) Kyser House Saints (St. Johnsville), 12/26/1969 1st round |
50 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 127-117) Carlings, 12/26/1969 1st round |
Gloversville Y.M.C.A. Senior Gold Medal Tournament |
65 pts. Phil Schoff, Capece's Saints (W 141-100) Denton-Lipe, 12/30/1966 (37 FGs•11 FT) Championship Game |
49 pts. Babe Baldwin, Chippers (W 93-48) Ken Basketers, 4/13/1955 (16 FGs•17-19 FT) 1st round |
Lake George Semi-pro Basketball Tournament |
55 pts. Steve Puricelli, Lake George Falcons (W 107-91) Callanan Road Imps (Glens Falls), 4/22/1971 (25 FGs•5 FT) Championship Game (brother Dave Puricelli 17 pts.) |
51 pts. Steve Puricelli, Lake George Falcons (W 112-107) Ritchie Brothers Slate (Granville), 4/15/1971 (23 FGs•5 FT•12/12/11/6•26 in 3rd qtr.•43 in 2nd half) (brother Dave Puricelli 23 pts.) |
Little Falls Y.M.C.A. Basketball League |
64 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (St. Johnsville) (L 121-124) Deller's Restaurant Club (Utica), 12/7/1971 (Deller's Russ Finnegan & Bob Modzeliski 44 pts. each) |
54 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 126-109) Dolgeville, 2/20/1972 |
46 pts. Phil Schoff, Kyser House Saints (W 135-120) Zullo's All-Stars (Gloversville), 11/8/1971 |
Northeastern New York Semi-pro Basketball League
at Glens Falls Y.M.C.A. |
44 pts. Dan Zeh, Patrick's Chiefs (Glens Falls) (W 117-76) Lake George Bowl Jets, 2/25/1970 (19 FGs•6 FT) |
Playoffs |
47 pts. Mike Healy, Ticonderoga EMA (Employees Mutual Association) (L 136-151) Cody's Diner, 3/20/1969 (20 FGs•7 FT) semi-finals at Granville (teammate Joe Conklin 41 pts) |
Northeastern New York State Tournament
at Hudson Falls High |
55 pts. Phil Schoff, Mohawk Lounge (Amsterdam) (L 120-121) Whitehall Rotors, 3/28/1967 (23 FGs•9 FT•15/12/14/13) semi-finals |
46 pts. Phil Fortin, Whitehall Rotors (W 121-120) Mohawk Lounge, 3/28/1967 (23 FGs) |
46 pts. Tom Hannon, Whitehall Rotors (W 121-120) Mohawk Lounge, 3/28/1967 (19 FGs•8 FT•16 in 4th qtr.) |
Orange-Sullivan (New York) |
52 pts. Walt Shiels, Woodbridge Atoms (W 127-80) Recreations, 12/18/1950 (22 FGs•8 FT) |
Rome Muny League A Division |
48 pts. Phil Schoff, Marcy State (W 103-82) Pizza Villa, 1/15/1973 |
Tri-County Semi-Pro Basketball League (Ithaca) |
53 pts. Bob Iusi, Fort Edward Chargers (W 145-14) Schuylerville Merchants, 1/12/1967 (22 FGs•9 FT•8/12/18/15) |
50 pts. Dick Bodette, Champlain Savoys (W 119-107) at Willsboro, 1/13/1955 |
47 pts. Paul Nolan, Zappia-Chenango Valley (W 92-89) Afton, 1/19/1959 (29 in 2nd half) |
47 pts. Ed Bentley, Lake George Bowl Jets (W 124-106) Chee Chee's, 1/18/1968 (18 FGs•11 FT•20/8/7/12) |
Utica Sports Boosters' Merit Tournament (New York)
at Utica Free Academy |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Ohm's Texaco Oilers (W 135-113) Split Rock, 4/6/1967 (18 FGs•15 FT) |
45 pts. Dave Bleau, Pecorello's Market (W 134-91) Saltine Warriors, 4/6/1967 |
New York State Independent Semi-Pro Basketball |
78 pts. Dick Sherman, Perth Hawks (W 155-123) Hagaman Panthers, 3/22/1957 (37 FGs•4 FT) |
55 pts. Frank Keitt, Baltimore Bruins (L 143-144) at Wedeking Pros (Schenectady), 2/13/1966 (6'2"•26 FGs•3 FT•37 in 2md half) at Bishop Gibbons HS |
53 pts. ____ Steenburg, Hagaman Panthers (L 123-155) Perth Hawks, 3/22/1957 |
52 pts. Larry Sheffield, Bumstead Camaros (Troy Pros) (W 164-161) Plainville Merchants (Ct.-New England Association), 1/6/1968 (20 FG•12 FT) at Catholic Central Gym, Troy |
50 pts. Dick Sherman, Perth Hawks (W 122-89) Amsterdam VFW, 3/27/1957 |
50 pts. Bob Johnson, Cody's Diner (Granville) (W 214-126) Fort Edward Chargers, 2/23/1969 (25 FGs) |
Northeastern Semi-Pro Basketball League |
51 pts. Mike Healy, Hague (L 145-152) Cody's Diner, 12/30/1968 (23 FGs•5 FT) |
44 pts. Dan Zeh, Patrick's Chiefs (W 117-76) Lake George Bowl Jets, 2/25/1970 |
Tri-County Semi-Pro Basketball League |
47 pts. Ed Bentley, Lake George Bowl Jets (W 124-106) Chee Chee's, 1/18/1968 (18 FGs•11 FT•20/8/7/12) |
Tri-Hospital League (Utica) |
51 pts. Dick Hiffa, State School (W 122-65) Scholl's Hotel, Jan. 1952 |
Semi-Pro & Town Teams: Non-League & Exhibition Games (New York) |
57 pts. Sonny Hill, Jersey City Giants (L 144-172) Wedekind Pros (Schenectady, N.Y.), 2/27/1966 at Bishop Gibbons High, Troy, N.Y. |
56 pts. Damian Fantauzzi, Fort Edward Chargers (W 128-110) Gloversville Rockets, 2/24/1971 at St. Joseph's School |
55 pts. Frank Keitt, Baltimore Bruins (L 143-144) Wedekind Pros (Schenectady, N.Y.), 2/13/1966 at Bishop Gibbons High, Troy, N.Y. (26 FGs•3 FT•37 in 2nd half) |
55 pts. George Stannard, Lake George Falcons (L 101-114) Callanan's Road Imps, 4/21/1970 (26 FGs•3 FT) at Glens Falls Y.M.C.A. |
53 pts. Bob Riciardelli, Callanan's Road Imps (W 132-92) at Lake George Falcons, 3/5/1970 (teammate Dan Slater 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Bob Riciardelli, Glens Falls Irregulars (W 103-96O.T.) Y.M.C.A.-Optimist All-Stars, Jan. 1970 (24 FGs•4 FT) |
52 pts. Mike Hurricane Healy, Ticonderoga Town Team (W 118-115) Hague Nighthawks, 2/19/1970 (24 FGs•4 FT•20 in 1st qtr.) |
50 pts. Bob Johnson, Cody's Diner (Granville) (W 214-126) Fort Edward Chargers, 2/23/1969 (25 FGs) |
49 pts. Carl Lufkin, Argyle Merchants (W 148-128) at Fort Edward Chargers, 3/4/1968 (24 FGs•1 FT•9/12/10/18) |
49 pts. Pete Plass, Hague (W 122-110) at Minerva, 1/22/1969 |
49 pts. Bernie Brown, Lake George Falcons (L 124-126) Callanan Road Imps (Glens Falls), 3/30/1971 at St. Alphonsus School |
48 pts. Carl Lufkin, Argyle Merchants (W 144-142) at Fort Edward Chargers, 2/15/1968 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
47 pts. Barry Kramer, Schenectady Wedekind Pros (N.Y.) (W 143-135) Boston Cristys, 1121/1965 at Bishop Gibbons High, Troy, N.Y. (6'4"•19 FGs•9 FT) |
47 pts. Jack Jones, Minerva Town Team (L 127-143) Lake George Bowl Jets, 3/13/1969 (19 FGs•9 FT) (exhibition game) |
47 pts. Bob Riccibelli, Callanan Road Imps (W 91-90) at Pottersville Town Team, Jan. 1970 (19 FGs•9 FT) |
47 pts. Steve Puricelli, Lake George Falcons (W 113-99) Callanan's Road Imps (Glens Falls), 4/9/1970 (brother Dave Puricelli 29 pts.) |
47 pts. Bud York, Patrick's Chiefs (Glens Falls) (W 129-85) Road Imps of Saratoga, 12/4/1971 at Dorothy Nolan School, Wilton |
46 pts. Bill Hooter, Pottersville Town TEam (W 96-76) at Glens Falls Callanan Road Imps, 2/22/1970 |
46 pts. Bud York, Patrick's Chiefs (Glens Falls) (W 106-96) at Spaulding's Rangers of Crown Point, 11/28/1971 (7/17/15/7) |
45 pts. Jerry Quintal, Lake George Bowl Jets (W 137-90) Glens Falls Industrial League All-Stars, 3/18/1969 (20 in 3rd qtr.) |
45 pts. Dan Slater, Glens Falls Callanan's Road Imps (L 76-96) Pottersville Town Team, 2/22/1970 |
================================================================================================== |
North American Basketball League (N.A.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders Progression (minor league • 1964-1968) |
53 pts. Porter Merriweather, Chicago Bombers (L 125-128) at Lansing Capitols, 2/11/1967 |
59 pts. Art Crump, Battle Creek Braves v. Pontiac, 12/2/1967 (26 FGs) |
67 pts. Arvesta Kelly, Columbus Comets (W 150-145) Grand Rapids Tackers, 1/6/1968 (6'3") |
North American Basketball League (N.A.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Records (minor league) |
67 pts. Arvesta Kelly, Columbus Comets (W 150-145) Grand Rapids Tackers, 1/6/1968 (6'3") |
59 pts. Art Crump, Battle Creek Braves v. Pontiac, 12/2/1967 (26 FGs) |
53 pts. Porter Merriweather, Chicago Bombers (L 125-128) at Lansing Capitols, 2/11/1967 (22 FGs•9 FT) |
52 pts. Stan Washington, Grand Rapids Truckers (W 115-107) Twin City Sailors (Benton Harbor), Feb. 1967 |
52 pts. Stan Washington, Grand Rapids Truckers (W 125-114) Battle Creek Braves, 2/8/1967 (21-33 FGs•10-11 FT) |
49 pts. Fred Lewis, Battle Creek Braves (L 134-140O.T.) Muskegon Panthers, 1/22/1967 (6'0"•18 FGs•13-15 FT) |
49 pts. Guy Manning, Battle Creek Braves (L 138-143) at Holland Carvers, 2/11/1967 (20 FGs, 9 FT) at the Holland Civic Center |
48 pts. Bob James, Benton Harbor Sailors v. Grand Rapids Tackers, c. 1965 Battle Creek Braves if 1966 |
48 pts. Fred Lewis, Battle Creek Braves, Jan. 1967 |
47 pts. Jerry Lee Wells, Muskegon Panthers (W 132-125) Battle Creek Braves, 12/26/1966 (19 FGs•9-11 FT) |
North American Premier Basketball League (N.A.B.L.•N.A.P.B.•T.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Records
(minor league from 2016 • renamed The Basketball League-TBL from 2019) |
53 pts. Lloyd Pooh Johnson, Albany Patroons (W 139-113) Kansas City Tornados, 4/5/2018 |
53 pts. Russsell Famble, Savannah Cavaliers (W 153-145O.T.) at Music City Kings, 5/26/2018 (11 reb.) (teammate Antrjuan Albright 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Edwin Ubiles, Albany Patroons, 2017-18 |
47 pts. Rodriques Palmer, Savannah Cavaliers (W 121-118) at Tampa Bay Hawks, 5/5/2018 |
The Basketball League (T.B.L.) [NAPB renamed TBL for 2019] |
See T.B.L. below |
N.P.B.A. (Semi-pro) |
51 pts. Thomas Cobbs, Kenosha Ballers (W 162-130) Game Changers, Sep. 10, 2017 (15 reb) at Boys & Girls Club, Kenosha |
Norwich Bulletin Invitation Tournament (Connecticut) |
64 pts. Johnny Wendelkens, Worcester Champs (Massachusetts) (N.E.B.A.) (W 142-71) New London Norgmen, 3/14/1969 |
55 pts. Dennis McGovern, Plainfield Pervels (W 137-110) Norwich Jewelers, 3/30/1965 (19 FGs•17 FT) championship game at Norwich Free Academy |
53 pts. Duanne Corriveau, Worcester Truckers (Massachusetts) (W 113-87) New Haven Diamonds, 3/10/1964 (19 FGs•15 FT) 1st round |
49 pts. John Connor, unknown team, 1942 |
49 pts. Joe Desci, Frankies of East Hartford, Mar. 1953 |
O.B.A. (semi-pro) |
51 pts. Jay Farrow, Ohio Bruins (W 137-120) Midwest Falcon, 7/14/2021 |
49 pts. Cam Mitchell, Ohio Bruins (W 133-116) Ambassador Athletic Works, 8/7/2021 (21-30 FGs) P[ayoff Semi-Finals |
Ohio Independent Semi-Pro |
49 pts. Jack Sallee, Springfield Cats (W 89-83) at Hillsboro Clowns, 2/4/1956 (20 FGs•9 FT) Polio Beneft Game at Hillsboro HS Gym |
47 pts. Ronald Rockhold, Hillsboro Clowns (W 107-50) Sabina, 12/4/1954 (Also 19 pts. in 82-62 win v. Fayetteville for 66 for double-header) |
Southwestern Ohio Basketball League (semi-pro) |
55 pts. Ronald Rockhold, Hillsboro Clowns (W 110-68) Sabina, 11/29/1956 at Clinton County Air Base |
Orange-Sullivan Basketball League (N.Y.) |
52 pts. Walt Shiels, Woodbridge Atoms (W 127-80) at Recreations, 12/18/1950 at Kingston Auditorium |
Overtime Elite basketball league Single-Game Scoring Record Holders Progression (16 to 20-yrs. old league • Atlanta, Georgia) |
50 pts. Eli Ellis, YNG Dreamerz (W 104-80) Blue Checks, 1/6/2024 (6'0"•in 24 minutes) |
Pacific Coast Professional Basketball League (P.C.P.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders Progression (minor league) |
38 pts. Gale Bishop, Bellingham Fircrests (W 77-71) Yakima Ramblers, 2/11/1947 (17 FGs; 36 pts. in next game.) |
41 pts. Gale Bishop, Bellingham Fircrests (W 108-67) at Portland Indians, 1/4/1948 (15 FG, 11-17 FT, 26 in 2nd half, 16 in 3rd qtr.) at Portland Armory (aft.) |
42 pts. Noble Jorgensen, Portland Indians (W 86-76) Bellingham Fircrests, 2/21/1948 (16 FG, 10 FT) at Portland Armory 1,500 |
43 pts. Ken Hays, Bellingham Fircrests v. Portland Indians, 3/15/1948 |
Penns State League (Pro) |
Record Holders Progression |
39 pts. Pickles Dean, Dunmore (W 58-36) Honesdale, 3/4/1930 (15 FGs•9 FT) |
59 pts. Jimmy Long, Pittston (W 67-60) Nanticoke, 3/6/1930 (24 FGs•7 FT) |
Pennsylvania Independent Semi-Pro |
64 pts. Dick Groat, Philadelphia Jets (W 116-87) at Cumberland Old Germans (Hermans), 1/30/1955 (28-40 FGs•8-10 FT•20 pts. in 3rd qtr.) Stes. Peter & Paul Gym att: 430 |
51 pts. Dick Groat, Philadelphia Jets (L 88-106) at Cumberland Old Germans (Hermans), 1/9/1955 (18-35 FGs•15-17 FT) Stes. Peter & Paul Gym att: 404 |
Groat scored 27 pts. in afternoon game for Sklar's Stars (W 114-76) Buffalo Bisons, at Turner Area, Washington, D.C. for 78 pts. on day. |
50 pts. Raymond Fleck, Huntingdon Sons of the Legion (W 115-19) Huntingdon Five Little Indians, 1/6/1940 (25 FGs•0-4 FT) at State Armory |
50 pts. Paul Holesa, Mount Union Indies (W 93-68) Shippensburg Alumni, 2/12/1953 (31 FGs•8-10 FT) |
Premier Basketball League (P.B.L.) (semi-pro minor league) |
57 pts. Jody Hill Jr., Grand Rapids Cyclones (L 130-137) Eacine Storm, 2/22/2015 (18-26 FGs•5-6 threes•16-17 FT) (Storm's Thomas Cobb 45 pts.) |
55 pts. Nick Novak, DuBois Dream (L 104-105) Chautauqua Hurricane, 1/4/2020 (24 in 4th qtr.•7 reb.) |
54 pts. Darrell Miller, Jamestown Jackals (W 129-120) Providence Sky Chiefs, 3/25/2016 (6'7"•23-29 FGs•1-4 three•7-8 FT•11 reb.•4 a.) |
49 pts. Keith Radcliff, Indiana Diesels (L 112-116) at Chicago Muscle, 3/10/2012 (13-38 FGs•10-19 threes•13-14 FT) |
48 pts. Jamal Francis, Lynchburg Titans (L 95-130) Carolina Pee Dee Vipers, 1/18/2014 (14-24 FGs•4-6 threes•16-22 FT) |
48 pts. Thomas Cobb, Racine Storm (L 104-113) Lima Express, 2/8/2015 |
47 pts. A.J. Millien, Augusta Groove (Ga.) (L 128-135) at Halifax Rain, 12/26/2008 (20-26 FGs) (exhibition game) |
47 pts. Greg Foster, Indianapolis Diesels (W-L) Danville Riverhawks, Jan. 2016 (12 reb.) |
46 pts. Stanley Thomas, Chicago Throwbacks (L 120-123) Battle Creek Knights, 3/13/2009 (9 reb.) |
46 pts. David Inabnit, Indiana Diesels (W 109-96) St. Louis Phoenix, 3/11/2012 |
46 pts. Lester Jones, Erie Hurricane (L 112-120) Chicago Tide, 2/23/2014 |
46 pts. John Hart, Indiana Diesels (W 120-113) at Carolina Pee Dee Vipers, 3/29/2014 |
Pro Basketball Association • P.B.A. (semi-pro) |
66 pts. George Stanberry, Trained to Eat (W 107-104) Madison County Mambas, 8/20/2022 (6'1•24-40 FGs•12-20 threes•6-6 FT) |
66 pts. Darian Leverett, Buckhannon Bears, 12/13/2021 (22-33 FGs•11-17 threes•6-7 FT) |
65 pts. Darian Leverett, Buckhannon Bears (L 118-148) Indians, 11/15/2021 (20 reb.•9 a.) |
48 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (L 101-110) Montgomery Knights, 7/9/2022 (6'5"•14-25 FGs•10-19 threes•10-13 FT•8 reb.) |
48 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (W 117-105) Georgia Vipers, 8/6/2022 (6'5"•16-28 FGs•4-6 threes•12-12 FT•11 reb.) |
48 pts. George Stanberry, Trained to Eat (L 114-120) Georgia Vipers, 8/27/2022 (6'1"•16-39 FGs•9-22 threes7-9 FT•14 reb.) |
47 pts. Trevon Butler, Midcoast Sternmen (W 121-117) New York DLS Rockets, 7/9/2022 (6'4"•14-29 FGs•10-21 threes•9-16 FT•11 reb.) |
46 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (L 106-114) Dothan Snipers, 9/4/2022 (6'5"•15 reb.) |
44 pts. Eugene Campbell, Sporting New Jersey (W 101-98) Pocono Peacemakers, 6/18/2022 (Pocono's Marcus Delesline 40 pts.) |
44 pts. Chris Robinson, New York DLS Rockets W 107-99) Midcoast Sternmen, 6/18/2022 (12 reb.) |
44 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (W 114-103) Trained to Eat, 9/3/2022 (6'5"•16 reb.) (TtoE's George Stanberry 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Jonathan Milligan, Just Hoops (L 104-109) Fort Worth F.I.R.M., 9/26/2022 |
South Carolina Semi-Pro |
53 pts. Robert Todd, Gray Court Owls (L 102-111) Gaffney Bombers, 10/8/1970 |
(South Dakota) Huron City League |
48 pts. Bill Hauge, De Smet Indees (W 108-28) Iroquois Town Team, 2/20/1940 (player-coach) at new auditorium |
South East Basketball League (SEBL) Single-Game Scoring Records |
49 pts. Brian Green, Norcross Angels (W 91-72) Tri-County Crusaders, 7/15/2010 (6'4") |
Southern Pro League Single-Game Scoring Records |
50 pts. Frank Hodges, Jackson Senators (W 115-91) Mobile Bears, 2/19/1948 |
Southwest Basketball League Single-Game Scoring Records (minor league) |
48 pts. Ahlon Lewis, Sugarland Sharks (W 140-1352 O.T.s) v. Round Rock Jaguars, 2/5/2000 at Fort Bend Baptist Academy |
Jewish Community Center Tournament (Stamford, Conn.) |
53 pts. Jim Gaetano, Savin Jewelers of Bridgeport (L 83-109) New Haven Roesslers, 2/19/1955 (21 FGs•11 FT) |
Texas independent basketball |
51 pts. Gene Brown, Pampa All-Stars (W 99-66) Seven-Up (Amarillo), 12/6/1961 |
50 pts. ____ Sutton, Texas City Ambassadors v. Levin Independents, 1928-29 (25 FGs) |
Texas Professional Basketball League (T.P.B.L.) |
62 pts. Orlando Banks, Abilene Force, 2004 |
50 pts. Caron Steven, San Angelo Chaparrals (L 129-175) at Lake Jackson Lakers, 1/26/2008 at Brazoswood High, Clute |
47 pts. Tracy Braziel, San Angelo Chaparrals (W-L) San Antonio Stars, 3/10/2007 |
North American Premier Basketball League (N.A.B.L.•N.A.P.B.•T.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Records
(minor league from 2016 • renamed The Basketball League-TBL from 2019) |
53 pts. Lloyd Pooh Johnson, Albany Patroons (W 139-113) Kansas City Tornados, 4/5/2018 |
53 pts. Russsell Famble, Savannah Cavaliers (W 153-145O.T.) at Music City Kings, 5/26/2018 (11 reb.) (teammate Antrjuan Albright 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Edwin Ubiles, Albany Patroons, 2017-18 |
47 pts. Rodriques Palmer, Savannah Cavaliers (W 121-118) at Tampa Bay Hawks, 5/5/2018 |
The Basketball League (T.B.L.) [NAPB renamed TBL for 2019] |
65 pts. Terrell Wilson, Gulf Coast Lions (W 171-163) Coastal Georgia Buccaneers, 3/17/2023 (6'1"•26-37 FGs•2-4 threes•11-20 FT•7 a.) |
60 pts. Ja'Quaye James, Lehigh Valley Legends (L 119-137) Atlantic City Gambits, 5/29/2022 (5'9"•19-45 FGs•16-31 threes•6-7 FT) |
58 pts. Charlie Marquandt, Syracuse Stallions (L 124-136) Jamestown Jackals, 5/13/2023 (6'4"•18-26 FGs•13-18 threes•9-9 FT) |
55 pts. Edwin Ubiles, Albany Patroons (W 135-112) New York Court Kings, 3/15/2019 (32 in 2nd half) |
54 pts. Jaiveon Eaves, Owensboro Thoroughbreds (W 137-122) Dayton Flight, 6/5/2021 (6'2"•21-30 FGs•4-7 threes•8-8 FT) |
53 pts. Jaylyn Richardson, Vancouver Volcanoes (L 129-134) SoCal Moguls, 5/6/2022 (6'3"•16-30 FGs•3-11 threes•18-22 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) |
53 pts. Chris Chaney, Virginia Valley Vipers (L 131-137) Tri-State Admirals, 4/23/2023 (19-33 FGs•5-11 threes•10-10 FT•7 reb.) |
52 pts. Logan Hicks, Dallas Skyline (L 121-123) Little Rock Lightning, 529/2022 (6'2"•17-37 FGs•8-8 threes•10-10 FT) |
51 pts. George Brock, Waco Royals (W 144-136) Midtown Prestige, 4/24/2021 (6'0"•19-24 FGs•4-6 threes•9-11 FT) |
51 pts. Paul Parks, Shreveport Mavericks (W 153-115) Wichita Midtown Prestige, 5/14/2021 (18-31 FGs•10-16 threes•5 FT) |
51 pts. Terry T.J. Maston Jr., Dallas Skyline (L 125-132) Enid Outlaws, 6/9/2022 100-114? 6/4? (6'8"•22 FGs•7-10 FT•14 reb.) Central Conference Playoffs Final |
51 pts. Cameron Mitchell, Kentucky Enforcers (L 125-132) Huntsville Hurricanes, 3/11/2023 (6'5"•22-30 FGs•3-5 threes•6-6 FT) |
50 pts. Devin Hutchinson, Charlotte Purple Jackets (W 155-125) Coastal Georgia Buccaneers, 3/11/2023 (6'5"•20-32 FGs•6-12 threes•4-4 FT) |
49 pts. Deon Rice, Detroit Hustle (L 119-126) Cincinnati Warriors, 5/13/2022 (6'5"•15-23 FGs•6-9 threes•13-14 FT•17 reb.) (Warriors' Coreontae DeBerry 41 pts.) |
48 pts. Deonte Burton, Sugar Land Imperials (L 104-133) at Potawatomi Fire, 4/23/2022 (15-27 FGs•5 threes•13 FT•13 reb.) |
48 pts. Deshawn Munson, Potawatomi Fire (W 107-96) at Little Rock Lightning, 5/8/2022 (19-28 FGs•10-13 FT) |
48 pts. Cameron Mitchell, Kentucky Enforcers (L 132-141) Huntsville Hurricanes, 4/2/2023 (6'5"•15-23 FGs•3-7 threes•15-19 FT•8 reb.) |
47 pts. Greg Foster, California Sea Kings (W 126-102) Salem Capitals, 6/11/2022 (6'3"•18-22 FGs•4-5 threes•7-9 FT) Playoffs 1st round, 2nd game |
47 pts. Christopher Darrington, Glass City Wranglers (W 99-980 Kalamazoo Galaxy, 3/30/2023 (6'1"•14-27 FGs•3-8 threes•16-21 FT) |
47 pts. Nahziah Carter, Seattle Super Hawks (W 106-103) Wenatchee Bighorns, 3/3/2024 (6'6"•14 reb,) |
46 pts. Vincent Boumann, Salem Capitals (W 109-89) California Sea Kings, 6/8/2022 (6'9"•13 reb.) Playoffs 1st round • game 1 |
46 pts. Mark Carter, Long Beach Blue Waves (W 145-121) West Coast Breeze, 3/4/2023 (6'6"•13-13 threes) |
46 pts. Cameron Mitchell, Kentucjy Enforcers (L 103-123) St. Louis Griffins, 3/4/2023 (6'5") |
Tri-County League (Minnesota adult) |
67 pts. H.A. Lien, Lewiston (W 144-100) La Crescent, 3/11/1962 |
60 pts. Jim Plumedahl, Houston (W 110-94) Peterson, 1/21/1962 (25 FGs•10 FT) |
60 pts. Ben Johnson, La Crescent (L 94-99) Dakota, 2/11/1962 |
52 pts. Jim Plumedahl, Houston (W 109-103) Lewiston, 2/18/1962 (Lewiston's Pete Polus 41 pts.) |
50 pts. Dale Erdmann, Lewiston (W 131-88) Dakota, 2/4/1962 (37 in 2nd half) |
50 pts. Jim Plumedahl, Houston (W 120-89) Rushford, 2/11/1962 |
46 pts. Jim Plumedahl, Houston (W 121-56) Dakota, 1/28/1962 (106 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Paul Skalet, Peterson (W 123-79) Daskota, 1/14/1962 |
44 pts. Dave Rislove, Rushford (W 83-62) Hokah, 2/4/1962 |
44 pts. Ben Johnson, La Crescent (L 100-144) Lewiston, 3/11/1962 |
The Truth Basketball League (Arkansas semi-pro) |
49 pts. Sergio Berkley, Searcy Savage Posse (W 80-78) Mountain Home Twin Lakers, 11/1/2020 |
Tobacco Road Basketball League (T.R.B.L.) |
52 pts. DeAnthony Hereford, Auburn Pro Elite Flyers (W 134-131) at Lumberton Showstoppers, 2/27/2016 (20-39 FGs•9-20 threes•3-3 FT•3 a.) |
51 pts. David Pearman, Wilmington Sea Dawgs (W 118-110) at Johnson County Nighthawks, 4/27/2013 |
51 pts. DeAnthony Hereford, Auburn Pro Elite Flyers (L 116-126) at Cary Invasion, 12/19/2015 (18-35 FGs•7-16 threes•8-14 FT) |
50 pts. Jaime Vaughn, Prime Time Players (W 174-134) Fayetteville Crossover, 6/9/2012 |
50 pts. Corey Evans, Bull City Legacy (L 121-126) at Triad Heat, 5/24/2014 (5 stl.•4 reb,•3 a.) |
48 pts. Demettris Driggers, Robeson County Showstoppers (L 117-139) Wilmington Sea Dawgs, 12/27/2014 (18-27 FGs•5-10 threes•7-10 FT•7 reb.•3 a.) |
47 pts. Corey Evans, Cary Invasion (W 165-139) Robeson County Showstoppers, 12/20/2014 48 pts.? |
47 pts. Zalinor Banks, Winston-Salem Team Certified (W 133-124) Robeson County Showstoppers, 3/7/2015 (10 reb.) |
45 pts. Todd McLaurin, Wilmington Seadawgs (L 110-131) at Bull City Legacy, 3/19/2016 |
44 pts. Paul Wright, Cary Invasion (W 125-112) High Point Heat, 3/12/2016 |
(Lowell, Mass.) Town Basketball League (semi-pro) |
62 pts. Roger Damphousse,Pioneers (W 121-91) Chelmsford, 3/4/1963 (29 FGs•38 pts. in 2nd half, 24 in 4th qtr.) |
56 pts. Roger Damphousse, Lawrence (W 116-114) Concord, 3/8/1964 Playoff Semi-finals, best of 5, win 3 g. to 0. at the Bartlett, att: 400 |
50 pts. Roger Damphousse, Lawrence Merchants (L 104-128) Scola's, 1/10/1965 (18 FG/14 FT) at Leominster |
Tri-Mountain Basketball League (New Hampshire) |
62 pts. Ian Morrison, Goffstown (W 132-131O.T.) at Pittsfield, 12/22/1974 |
Championship Game |
43 pts. Steve Fontaine, Merrimack Cleveland Precious Metals (W 93-82) Nashua New York Life, 1979 |
Tri-State Independent Basketball Tournament Record at Evansville, Indiana |
56 pts. Boyd O'Neal, Southern Illinois All-Stars (W 137-69) Soib's Market, 3/30/1966 (23 Fgs, 10 FT) (Sponsor: Jim Brewner's College Inn) |
Triple Threat Basketball League (T.T.B.L. |
48 pts. Mo Creek, Beltway Bombers (W 154-117) CBTYF Ballers, 11/7/2021 |
unidentified Semi-Pro basketball (semi-pro) |
96 pts. Frenchy DeMoisey, Huntington (W.Va.) v. Ironton (Ohio), 1934-35 |
59 pts. Duane White, unknown Las Vegas team, 1949 tournament (Nevada) |
51 pts. James H. Behrens, team? v. Wyman Athletic Club, 1922-32 pos. in Maryland |
Universal Basketball Association (U.B.A. • semi-pro) |
60 pts. Dayton Guy, Fort Worth F.I.R.M. (W 97-73) Georgia Energy (G.I.E. Maile Matrix), 2/28/2021 (6'0"•23-47 FGs•9-17 threes•5-10 FT) |
United Basketball League (U.B.L.) |
47 pts. Jerrick Mitchell, Peach State Knights (L 114-118) Texas Wranglers, Apr. 2022 |
U.B.L. v. M.B.L. (Maximum Basketball League) |
48 pts. Jerrick Mitchell, Peach State Knights (L 73-77) DFW Kingsmen, 3/19/2022 |
U.R.B.L. (semi-pro league)
(United Regions Basketball League) |
50 pts. Jermaine Barnes, DFW Disciples (Dallas Fort Worth) (L 130-140O.T.) Irving Assault, 4/18/2009 (12 reb.•10 a.) |
46 pts. Ricky James, Irving Assault (W 140-130O.T.) DFW Disciples, 4/18/2009 |
46 pts. Jermaine Barnes, DFW (W 133-130) Irving Assault, 5/31/2009 Championship Game |
44 pts. Ricky James, Irving Assault (L 130-133) DFW, 5/31/2009 Championship Game |
U.S.B.L. (minor league • 1985-2008) |
65 pts. Byron Strickland, Jersey Jammers (W 175-142) at Springfield Fame, 8/18/1986 (6'1"•26-42 FGs•1-4 threes•11-17 FT) |
63 pts. Don Collins, Tampa Bay Flash (W 127-117) Jersey Jammers, 8/9/1986 55>? |
55 pts. Norris Coleman, Jacksonville Hooters (W 130-129O.T.) at Philadelphia Aces, 6/13/1988 |
54 pts. Martin Clark, Rhode Island Gulls (W 128-111) Long Island Knights, 7/10/1985 |
54 pts. Steve Gilbert, Jacksonville Shooters v Memphis Fire, 6/28/1995 |
53 pts. Lenny Cooke, Brooklyn Kings (L 143-149O.T.) Adirondack Wildcats, 6/22/2003 (6'6"•11 reb.) |
51 pts. Stewart Granger, Wildwood Aces (W 148-124) Jersey Jammers, 7/16/1986 (6'4"•16-25 FGs•19-23 FT•32 in 2nd half) |
51 pts. Lewis Lloyd, Philadelphia Spirit v Palm Beach Stingrays, 7/22/1988 |
51 pts. Adrian Griffin, Atlantic City Seagulls (W 113-107) Pennsylvania Valleydawgs, 5/22/1999 (18-22 FGs•15-20 FT•17 in 4th qtr.) |
50 pts. Martin Clark, Rhode Island Gulls (W 128-111) Long Island Knights, 7/10/1985 |
49 pts. Cedric Henderson, Jacksonville Hooters 155-127 at Long Island Knights, at SUNY-Stony Brook, 6/20/1988 |
49 pts. Dennis Edwards, Florida Sharks (L 110-119) Jacksonville Barracudas, 6/8/1997 |
49 pts. Mike Lloyd, Atlantic City Seagulls (W 144-1392 O.T.s) Washington Congressionals, 5/20/1999 (16-31 FGs•2 threes•15-20 FT) |
49 pts. Devin Brown, Kansas Cagerz (W 139-1382 O.T.s) Adirondack Wildcats, 6/28/2002 USBL Tournament Semi-Finals at Enid, Okla. 47? |
49 pts. Bingo Merriex, Texas Rim Rockers (L 130-148) Oklahoma Storm, 5/16/2003 |
48 pts. Mark Davis, Long Island Knights (L 155-157) Staten Island Stallions, 7/17/1987 |
48 pts. Ken Bannister, Miami Tropics (W 119-115) Long Island Surf, 6/12/1993 (6'10"•19-22 FGs•10-13 FT) |
47 pts. Roy Tarpley, Miami Tropics (W 139-127) Jacksonville Hooters, 7/21/1992 (24 reb.) |
47 pts. Mark Brisker, Daytona Beach Hooters (W 150-136) Connecticut Skyhawks, 6/29/1993 (18-18 FT) |
47 pts. Duane Simpkins, Kansas Cagerz (W 139-1382 O.T.s) Adirondack Wildcats, 6/28/2002 USBL Tournament Semi-Finals at Mark Price Arena, Enid, Ok. |
47 pts. Lenny Cooke, Brooklyn Kings (W 126-120) Brevard Blue Ducks, 6/17/2003 (6'6"•17 reb.) at L.I.U. Schwartz Center |
U.B.A.: Universal Basketball Association |
60 pts. Jermaine Barnes, Gie Morrow Disciples v. Tennessee Dragons, 3/23/2011 |
50 pts. Jermaine Barnes, Gie Morrow Disciples (W 99-983 O.T.s) Georgia Lions, 11/20/2011 (19-40 FGs•4-10 threes•8-11 FT•9 reb.) |
49 pts. Wesley Hsu, Winston Savage Truth (W 185-115) Carolina Cougars, 4/17/2016 |
Walla Walla Invitational Independent Basketball Tournament (semi-pro) |
47 pts. Norris Brown, Twin Cities Merchants/Pasco Merchants, 12/26/1964 |
Washington State Independent Basketball |
57 pts. Bobby Houbregs, Seattle A.A.U. All-Stars (W 113-71) Alberni Chieftans, 4/11/1953 |
West Coast Professional Basketball League (W.C.B.L.) |
52 pts. Eric Holmes, Pasadena Slam (W 156-1542 O.T.s) Ventura County Jets, 4/19/2009 |
46 pts. Tree Small, Ventura County Jets (L 154-1562 O.T.s) Pasadena Slam, 4/19/2009 |
West Virginia Independent Semi-Pro Basketball |
53 pts. Larry Harding, Tank Company (W 157-96) Scarbro Independents, 1/23/1958 at Oak Hill |
50 pts. Big Bob Davis, Gotham Gold Strips (W 119-112) Charleston Reds' Alumni, 1/12/1950 (6'8") at Eleanor |
West Virginia Semi-Pro Basketball League |
52 pts. Gene Miller, West Virginia All-Stars (L 96-105) Charleston Lakers, 1/21/1964 (Lakers' Jim Young 44 pts.) |
Westchester Basketball League (N.Y.) |
60 pts. Tim McCarthy, Pacoys (L 115-132) White Plains, 1/28/1960 (25 FGs•10 FT) |
51 pts. Jack Mynarski, Pacoys (W 88-36) Doylers, 2/25/1953 (23 FGs) Saunders Gym, Yonkers |
47 pts. Tim McCarthy, Pacoys (L 102-124) Ossining Vets, 2/4/1960 (107 pts. in 2 games) |
51 pts. Jack Mynarski, Pacoys (W 88-36) Doylers, 2/25/1953 (23 FGs) Saunders Gym, Yonkers |
47 pts. Tim McCarthy, Pacoys (L 102-124) Ossining Vets, 2/4/1960 (107 pts. in 2 games) |
Western Basketball Association (A.A.U. • semi-pro • minor league •semi-pro) |
56 pts. Charlie Lowery, Santa Clara Broncos (W 138-135) Vallejo Capitals, 11/17/1973 |
54 pts. Lucius Davis, Oakland Hills Shoes (W 171-144) Red Shield (San Francisco), 12/2/1972 |
54 pts. Steve Smith, Perich Contractors (Sacramento) (L 141-155) Spanos of Stockton, 12/29/1973 |
50 pts. Charles Lowery, Santa Clara Roberts (W 123-121) Mel Rapton Pontiac (Sacramento), 1/6/1974 (19 FGs•12 FT) (Rapton's Maurice Woodard 42 pts.) |
49 pts. Steve Smith, Perich Contractors (W 153-140) at Vallejo Capitals, 1/19/1974 (21 FGs•7 FT) |
46 pts. Dave Lee, Milpitas LeBlancs (L 123-124) Martinez Muirs, 1/7/1973 |
45 pts. Willie Anderson, Vallejo (L 115-178) Oakland /hill Shoes, 11/19/1972 |
45 pts. Charles Lowery, Santa Clara Roberts (L 129-138) Mel Rapton Pontiac (Sacramento), 12/8/1973 |
44 pts. Charles Lowery, Santa Clara Roberts (L 116-128) San Francisco Knights, 2/10/1974 |
Central Wisconsin (semi-pro) |
53 pts. Bernie Tyjeski, Pittsville City (W 98-81) Rapids Travelers, 1/6/1955 |
47 pts. Dave Vander Meulen, Ft. Atkinson Blackhawks (W 286-105) at Prairie du Sac, 1/5/1964 1/6? 208-105? |
Eastern Wisconsin Amateur League |
66 pts. Fritz Reil, Elkhart Lake (W 132-57) at Chilton AC's, 2/19/1965 2/20? |
55 pts. Bobby Guy, Plymouth v. Brillion, Jan. or Feb. 1970 |
52 pts. Dom Lemke, Stockbridge, 1958 |
48 pts. Ed Shimon, Reedsville, 1950 |
48 pts. Fritz Reil, Kiel (W 130-79) Plymouth, 11/26/1961 |
47 pts. Carl Ibe, Howards Grove (L 81-86) Potter, 1/22/1953 (19 FGs) |
Western Wisconsin City League |
49 pts. Larry Abts, Cochrane-Fountain City (L 96-111) Durand, 2/7/1965 |
St. John's Men's Basketball Tournament Menasha, Wisconsin |
48 pts. Steve Maselter, Pool Doctor's/Walsh Masonry (W 111-75) Stone Toad 2, 2/17/2006 (3rd round) |
Northwest Semi-Pro Basketball Conference Single-Game Scoring Records (Eau Claire, Wisconsin) |
75 pts. Jon Wensel, Peters Packers (W-L) at Stanley, 1/30/1960 |
66 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's 36 Lanes Bowlers (W 111-72) Chippewa's Co-op Oilers, 1/24/1960 (26 FGs•14 FT) |
64 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Lanes v. Thorp, Feb. 1959 |
58 pts. Chuck Mencel, Peter's Meats (L 102-113) Wagner's Lanes, Feb. 1959 Championship Game at old Senior HS Gym, Eau Claire att: 500 |
49 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Lanes (W 113-102) Peter's Meats, Feb. 1959 Championship Game at old Senior HS Gym, Eau Claire att: 500 |
46 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Bowlers (W 114-92) Altoona, 2/11/1962 (Wagners played w/ just 4 players) |
Milwaukee Major AAA (City) League (Wisconsin) |
57 pts. Dick Mackey (Lake Forest College), Artistics (W 82-25) Piaszczek, 2/19/1940 (26 FG, 5 FT; may also have scored 60 pts.) |
Milwaukee Independent Barnstormers (Wisconsin) |
54 pts. ___ Skenandore, All Star Indians (Indian Aces), 1927-28 |
World Basketball League (W.B.L.) (minor league • max. height 6'4") |
Regular Season |
57 pts. Fred Cofield, Youngstown Pride (W 153-131) Calgary 88's, 6/24/1990 (18-27 Gs•8-12 threes•13-13 FT•3 a.) |
53 pts. Anthony Jones, Las Vegas Silver Streaks v. Vancouver Nighthawks, 8/26/1988 |
49 pts. Jamie Waller, Las Vegas Silver Streak (W 125-119) Vancouver Nighthawks, 8/25/1988 |
48 pts. Andre The Giant Patterson, Vancouver Nighthawks (W 135-127) Fresno Flames, 6/21/1988 (20-25 FGs) |
48 pts. Jamie Waller, Nashville Stars (W 136-120) Youngstown Pride, 5/30/1991 |
International Exhibition Game |
46 pts. Luther Burks, Erie Wave (W 131-113) Swedish National Team, 8/11/1990 |
World Basketball Association (W.B.A.) (minor league) |
66 pts. CoCo Cofield, Atlanta HardHats (W 144-138) Floyd County Rage, 5/19/2007 |
55 pts. Shaun Fountain, Rome Gladiators, 2006 |
51 pts. Mike Dean, Floyd County Rage (L 138-144) Atlanta HardHats, 5/19/2007 (8 reb.•7 a.) |
5_ pts. Mike Dean, Floyd County Rage, Spring/Summer 2007 unknown amounts, two games |
50 pts. Toby Smith, Atlanta Hardhats (W 136-1332 O.T.s) at Gwinnett Ravia-Rebels, 5/14/2007 (6'10"•10 reb.•10 a.) at Buchanan Technical |
48 pts. Daryl MaJic Dorsey, Mayas-USA (W 138-135) Floyd County Rage, 5/17/2007 136-135? (6'1"•7 reb.•6 a.•3 st.) at Rome, Ga. |
48 pts. Wayne Arnold, Buford Majic (W 114-89) Tri-State Crusaders, 5/31/2008 |
47 pts. Myron Allen, Little Rock Angels (W 117-116) at Gulf Coast Bandits, 5/30/2005 |
Canada Semi-Pro Basketball Records |
---|
Alberta-Montana Basketball League
(International Basketball League) |
55 pts. Wes Rice, Magrath Rockets (W 121-56) Sunburst Veterans, 1/25/1951 |
National Basketball League (N.B.L.) Scoring Record: |
47 pts. Alfrederick Hughes, Montreal Dragons (L 129-142) at Cape Breton Breakers, 5/12/1993 |
Professional Post-Season Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
---|
A.B.L. Playoffs (1960s) |
30 pts. Jack Adams, Cleveland Pipers (L 104-120) v. Kansas City Steers, 1/14/1962 (mid-season playoffs) |
42 pts. Dan Swartz, New York Tapers (W 125-116) v. Hawaiian Chiefs, 3/29/1962 (2nd round at Pittsburgh; 2nd g: SF 107-103 Pitt 3,453 |
A.B.A. Playoffs |
52 pts. Rick Barry, Washington Capitols (L 119-143) at Denver Rockets, 4/28/1970 |
53 pts. Roger Brown, Indiana Pacers (W 142-120) at Los Angeles Stars, 5/20/1970 (Finals) 7,027 |
53 pts. Julius Erving, Virginia Squires (W 118-113) at Miami Floridians, 4/4/1972 (Div. Semi, Game 3) 2,965 |
N.B.L. Playoffs |
47 pts. George Mikan, Chicago American Gears, 1947 |
B.A.A. Playoffs |
47 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers, 1949 |
N.B.A. Playoffs |
47 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (L 78-88) Rochester Royals, 3/29/1952 (Game 1, Western Div. Finals) |
50 pts. Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics (W 111-1054 O.T.) v. Syracuse Nationals, 3/21/1953 (Game 2,1st rd.) 11,058 |
50 pts. Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks (W 110-109) Boston Celtics, 4/12/1958 (Game 6, finals) 10,218 |
53 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors (W 132-112) Syracuse Nationals, 3/14/1960 (semi-finals) 9,428 |
56 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors (W 121-104) Syracuse Nationals, 3/22/1962 (Game 5, semis) 7,829 |
61 pts. Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers (W 126-121) at Boston Celtics, 4/14/1962 (Game 5, finals) 13,309 |
63 pts. Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls (L 131-135)2 O.T.) at Boston Celtics, 4/20/1986 (Game 2, 1st rd.) 14,890 |
Professional Final Round Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
A.B.L. Finals (1960s) |
36 pts. Bill Bridges, Kansas City Steers (W 126-115) v. Cleveland Pipers, 4/1/1962 (Game 1) |
A.B.A. Finals |
53 pts. Roger Brown, Indiana Pacers (W 142-120) at Los Angeles Stars, 5/20/1970 |
B.A.A. Finals |
37 pts. Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors (W 84-71) v. Chicago Stags, 4/16/1947 (Game 1) 7,918 |
(Fulks had 29 in the 2nd half) |
42 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 88-84) v. Washington Capitols, 4/4/1949 (Game 1) 8,210 |
N.B.A. Finals |
40 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (W 110-95) v. Syracuse Nationals, 4/23/1950 (Game 6) 9,812 |
50 pts. Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks (W 110-109) v. Boston Celtics, 4/12/1958 (Game 6) 10,218 |
61 pts. Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers (W 126-121) at Boston Celtics, 4/14/1962 (Game 5) 13,309 |
See the Team by Team Single-Game Scoring Record Holders for all N.B.A. & A.B.A. teams!
See the Team by Team Single-Game Scoring Records for the P.B.L.A. & N.P.B.L.
See the A.B.L. Team by Team Single-Game Scoring Records
Pro (N.B.A.) All-Star Exhibition Charity Games: |
---|
Mid-Summer Night's Magic Game at Inglewood |
49 pts. Michael Jordan, White (W 187-176) v. Blue, 8/7/1989 |
Benefit All-Star Game at Detroit |
52 pts. Dominique Wilkins, N.B.A. All-Stars (L 181-184) v. Detroit Pistons, 8/11/1989 |
Scottie Pippen Americtech All-Star Classic (Charity Game)
(last game at) Chicago Stadium |
52 pts. Michael Jordan, White v. Red, 9/9/1994 18,676 |
N.B.A. All-Star Celebrity Game at Indianapolis |
50 pts. Chris Brown, unknown competition, Feb. 2024 |
Professional Exhibition Basketball & Barnstorming Games: |
(very partial data) |
137 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy All-Stars, 1970 at Schenectady, N.Y. |
105 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy All-Stars (W 147-141) Rockville All-Stars, 3/31/1970 at Rockville High, Vernon, Conn. att: 600 |
96 pts. John Frenchy DeMoisey, Huntington semi-pro team (West Virginia) v. Ironton semi-pro team (Ohio), 1934-35 |
93 pts. Ant Atkinson, Harlem Globetrotters (W 193-161) Global Select, 3/29/2013 (22-30 fours [35 feet]) at Motorpoint Arena Cardiff, Cardiff, Wales |
90 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy's All-Stars (W 129-107) Waterbury All-Stars, 3/28/1970 |
89 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy's All-Stars (W 160-154) Hartford Rens, 3/22/1970 at east hartford |
88 pts. Bill Spivey, Markwell All-Stars (Lexington, Kentucky) (W 118-45) at Liberty All-Stars, 4/30/1952 |
86 pts. Bill Spivey, Markwell All-Stars (W 137-60) at Harlan Blackhawks, 4/5/1952 |
83 pts. Bill Spivey, Detroit Vagabond Kings (W 104-63) at Lake Charle All-Stars , Feb. 1953 84? |
Bill Spivey |
78 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy-Billy Kalbaugh College All-Stars (W 161-159) at Utica All-Stars, 4/17/1970 (35-42 FGs•foul out w/3:00 left•17/15/23/23) at Notre Dame HS |
73 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians v. New York Celtics, 1963 at Tulsa |
72 pts. Richard Dick Loftis, Harlem Thrillers, c.1973 |
72 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Prienu Vytautas (Lithuania) (W 159-115) Guangdong Southern Tigers (China), 3/27/2018 (11 reb.) Big Baller Brand Challenge Game at Prienai (bother b>LaMelo Ball 36 pts.) |
70 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy's All-Stars v. Northern Connecticut All-Stars, 3/21/1970 at Naugatuck |
69 pts. Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Thanasis team (T 123-123) Giannis team, May 29, 2016 (Brother Giannis score 64 pts. in game) at Athens, Greece (streetball) |
68 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 111-104) New York Olympians, 3/6/1956 at San Diego 4,011 |
68 pts. Kobe Bryant, Uncontainable Yellow (W 107-82) Refreshing Green, 8/18/2012 (23-29 FGs•5-12 threes•7-11 FT•7 reb.•in 15 min. 2nd half) Sprite Project Hope Celebrity Charity Game Shanghai, China |
65 pts. LaMont Showboat Robinson, Harlem Road Kings (W 105-74) Cleveland Streetball Legends, 7/24/2004 at tri-C Metro Campus, Cleveland |
64 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Globetrotters, 19__? at The Cow Palace, San Francisco |
64 pts. Dick Groat, Philadelphia Jets (W 116-87) Cumberland Old Germans, 1/30/1955 (28 FGs•8-10 FT) at Peter & Paul HS Gym, Cumberland |
64 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Stars, Dec. 1957 at Akron, Ohio |
64 pts. Giannis Antetokounmpo, Giannis team (T 123-123) Thanasis team, May 29, 2016 (Brother Thanasis score 69 pts. in game) at Athens, Greece (streetball) |
63 pts. Bill Spivey, Detroit Vagabond Kings (W 88-74) Cobb's Centenary Barbeque Independents, 3/4/1953 61? 49? 53? 54? at St. John's HS, Shreveport |
63 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 98-68) Kentucky Colonels, 11/20/1956 at Omaha (Colonels' Bill Spivey 39 pts.) |
62 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 98-92) New York Olympians, 1955-56 at Washington, D.C. |
62 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 90-80) New York Olympians, 2/16/1956 (29 FGs•4 FT) at Butler Field House, Indianapolis |
62 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 114-108) New York Olympians, 3/11/1956 at the Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles (Olympians' Bill Sivey 41 pts.) |
62 pts. Calvin Murphy, New England All-Stars (L 102-109) Eastern Pennsylvania All-Stars, 4/3/1966 (5'10"•24 FGs•14-16 FT) B'nai Brith Schoolboy Classic championship game at Allentown, Pa. |
62 pts. Bobby Perry, Univ. of Kentucky Legends (W 120-81) at Lakeside Christian Academy Parents, 11/1/2009 WKYT Benefit Game |
61 pts. Tony Brooks, Chicago Great Lakers, 1960-61 (6'5") |
61 pts. Elvin Hayes, Elvin Hayes' Stars of Texas at Plainville Merchants (Conn.), 4/2/1968 (31 reb.•12 bl.) |
61 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy All-Stars (W 114-90) Willimantic College All-Stars, 3/20/1970 at Windham HS, Norwalk |
59 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 107-82) New York Olympians, 3/9/1956 at Los Angeles Shrine Auditorium 8,700 |
59 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Stars, 1958-59? at Butler Fieldhouse, Indianapolis |
59 pts. Elvin Hayes, Elvin Hayes' Stars of Texas (W 136-125) Schenectady Schaefer Brewers, 3/29/1968 |
Brewers' Barry Kramer scored 34 pts. |
58 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 101-52) Chattooga All-Stars, 1/16/1956 at Memorial Auditorium, Chattanooga, Tenn. |
58 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 95-89) New York Olympians, 3/1/1956 at Casper, Wyoming |
58 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 92-88) New York Olympians, 9/22/1956 (6'3") Ottawa Auditorium (Ontario) 1,500 |
58 pts. Guy Hughes, New York Harlem Wizards (W 162-145) at Schaefer Brewers, 1/21/1968 (26 FGs) at Mechanicsville HS |
58 pts. Jim Ferdella, K.C. Jones All-Stars (L 152-158) at Schaeffer Brewers, 12/1/1968 (5'6"•24 FGs) (Brewers' Barry Kramer 41 [ts.) |
57 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Globetrotters, 1947-48 at Chicago Stadium |
57 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 97-91) New York Olympians, 3/5/1956 at Rancho HS, Las Vegas 4,000 |
57 pts. Dick Groat, Dick Groat's All-Stars (W 103-1012 O.T.s) Old Germans (City League), 2/11/1959 (23 FGs•11-13 FT) at Peter & Paul HS Gym, Md. |
57 pts. Guy Hughes, Harlem Wizards (L 152-157) at Schaefer Brewers, 1967-68 at Catholic Central HS |
56 pts. Bob McDermott, Original Celtics (W 70-45) at Matewan (West Virginia), 12/10/1936 (28 FGs) |
56 pts. Bob McDermott, Original Celtics at Bloomington (Indiana), 12/17/1936 |
56 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Globetrotters (W 89-75) Washington Generals, 1/27/1955 The Cow Palace, San Francisco 4,608 |
56 pts. Dick Groat, Manor Legion (Penn.) v. Latrobe, 1955-56 |
56 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 88-84) New York Olympians, 2/27/1956 (32 in 1st half) at Highland's Gym, Albuquerque, N.M. 3,000 |
56 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 93-66) Kentucky Colonels, 3/27/1957 at Civic Hall, Richmond, Indiana |
56 pts. David Gaines, Harlem Globetrotters (W 120-108) New York Nationals, 4/8/1966 at Bllomfield, Missouri (nationals' Dan Travis 42 pts.) |
56 pts. Cleveland Brown, Miami Dolphins Football Team, 1980 (2nd 50+ in season) |
56 pts. Donyell Marshall, Homecoming All-Stars (L 152-156) League All-Stars, 8/20/2000 Vin Baker's Benefit Homecoming Weekend 2000 Hartford Civic Center 9,472 |
56 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Stars (W 104-94) New York Olympians, 12/20/1957 at Morris Harvey Fieldhouse, Barboursville, W.Va. 1,000 |
55 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Globetrotters (W 80-23) Carlisle Indians, 11/20/1947 (27 FGs•1 FT) at Chicago Stadium [g.: Chicago Stags 81-77O.T. Washington Capitols] |
55 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Globetrotters v. College All-Stars, 1952 at Chicago Stadium |
55 pts. Bill Spivey, Markwell All-Stars (Lexington, Kentucky) (W 100-89) Mackin Invitation All-Stars, 4/15/1952 at Louisville |
55 pts. Dick Groat, Groat All-Stars (W 118-54) Kinston All-Stars, 1/15/1953 (11/15/16/13) |
55 pts. Bill Spivey, Detroit Vagabond Kings, Feb. 1953 |
55 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 88-82) New York Olympians, 12/23/1955 (aft.) at Richmond (Va.) Arena (26 FGs•3-5 FT) (Olympians' Bill Spivey 41 pts.) |
55 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 87-79) New York Olympians, 12/27/1955 at City Auditorium, Asheville, N.C. |
55 pts. Hal Lear, Easton-Phillipsburg Madisons (E.B.L.) (L 112-115) Carl Braun All-Stars (mostly N.Y. Knicks- N.B.A.), 3/30/1957 (21 FGs•9 FT) at Easton 1,300 |
54 pts. Dick Groat, Groat All-Stars (W 94-70) Catawba College, 1/12/1953 (37 in 3rd qtr.) |
54 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 81-75) New York Olympians, 12/23/1955 (eve.) at Richmond (Va.) Arena (26 FGs•2-5 FT•109 in 2 games, same day) |
54 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 94-83) Kentucky Colonels, 11/28/1956 Buffalo Memorial Auditoreum 8,000 |
54 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 92-82) Kentucky Colonels, 12/19/1956 (25 FGs) at Holland, Mich. Civic Center 1,500 |
54 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem All-Stars, Jan. 1957 at Uline Arena, Washington, D.C. |
54 pts. Dick Groat, Pittsburgh Pirates barnstorming team, 2/9/1957 |
54 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 84-81) Kentucky Colonels, 3/17/1957 (26 FGs•2 FT) at Jersey City Armory, N.J. |
54 pts. Wes Bialosuknia, Bialosunia All-Stars (W 156-120) Fortin's All-Stars, 3/31/1967 (24 FGs•10 FT) (Benefit) at Naugatuck High Gym (Conn.) |
54 pts. Michael Jordan, Blue (L 202-203) White, 8/7/1988 (24-43 FGs) Midsummer's Night Magic at Inglewood, Cal. 17,505 (Benefit for United Negro College Fund) |
53 pts. Bernie Price, Harlem Globetrotters, 1943-44 (in the Northwest) |
53 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 98-95) New York Olympians, 3/2/1956 at Shrine Auditorium, Billings, Mt. |
53 pts. Jimmy Walker, Walker's All-Stars (W 133-96) WICE Dribblers, 4/24/1967 (26 FGs•2 FT) (benefit game) at Newport, R.I. att: 800 |
53 pts. Guy Hughes, Harlem Wizards (L 150-159) at Schaefer Brewers, 3/17/1968 at Linton HS, Schenectady |
53 pts. Elvin Hayes, Elvin Hayes' Stars of Texas (L 149-151) at Schenectady Schaefer Brewers, 3/31/1968 at Linton High (21 FGs•20 reb.•112 pts. in 2 games) |
53 pts. Dave Hill, Kansas City Chiefs (N.F.L.) (W 115-76) at Louisburg High Faculty (Kansas), 4/2/1968 (6'5") |
53 pts. Byron Larkin, Cincinnati Reds (W 189-140) at Xenia All-Stars (Ohio), 12/16/1989 |
52 pts. Goose Tatutm, Harlem Globetrotters, Dec. 1947 (26 FGs) at Detroit |
52 pts. Nat Sweetwater Clifton, Harlem Globetrotters (W 64-63) College All-Stars, 4/11/1950 at San Francisco 13,234 doubtful (largest sports attendance on Pacific Coast at time) |
52 pts. Bill Spivey, Markwell All-Stars (Lexington, Kentucky) (W 86-29) at Mt. Sterling All-Stars, 4/24/1952 |
52 pts. Bill Spivey, Vagabond Kings (W 98-94O.T.) Kehl's All-Stars, 1/2/1953 (23 FGs•6 FT) at Memorial Gym, Rushville, Indiana |
52 pts. Bevo Francis, Boston Whirlwinds (W 77-68) Honolulu Surfriders, 7/5/1954 at Rickwood, Ala. (6'9"•23-30 FGs•6 FT•in 25 min.) |
52 pts. Bill Spivey, New York Olympians (W 100-72) Joe Engels (Bi-State League), 1/16/1956 at Memorial Auditorium, Chattanooga, Tennessee |
52 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 90-83) New York Olympians, 4/5/1956 at UBC Memorial, Vancouver |
52 pts. Willie Shaw, New York Harlem Astronauts (W-L) Sullivan County All-Stars, 1/17/1965 (6'1") at Dushore, Pa. |
52 pts. Henry Carey, WICE Dribblers (L 96-133) Walker's All-Stars, 4/24/1967 (35 pts. in 2nd half•23 FGs•11FT) |
52 pts. Rick Barry, Press-Radio All-Stars (L 95-113) Jameson's Sporting Goods, 12/7/1967 Charity Game at Salpointe HS, Tucscon, Arizona |
52 pts. Jo Jo White, Celtic All-Stars (W 109-105) Bridgeport Savoys, 5/8/1970 |
52 pts. Ed Tavis, Irvington High Faculty (Cal.) (L 86-113) Rayders (Oakland Raiders NFL team), 4/9/1973 (charity) |
52 pts. Glenn Burke, Los Angeles Dodgers (baseball team) (W 110-89) at Arcadia High Faculty (California), 11/30/1977 |
52 pts. Michael Jordan, Jordans (W 187-150) Pippins, 9/9/1994 Charity Game Last game at Chicago Stadium 18,671 |
52 pts. Dirk Nowitzki, German team v. N.B.A. All-Stars, 1996 (18-yrs old) |
51 pts. Marquis Haynes, Harlem Globetrotters at Torrington (Conn.), 1954-55 1955-56? |
51 pts. Dick Groat, Philadelphia Jets (L 88-106) Cumberland Old Germans, 1/9/1955 (18 FGs•15-17 FT) |
51 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 79-71) New York Olympians, 11/24/1955 (24 FGs•3-5 FT) at Des Moines 7,000 |
51 pts. Marque Haynes, Harlem Magicians, 1955-56 at Torrington, Conn. |
51 pts. Bill Spivey, New York Olympians (L 91-97) Harlem Magicians, 3/5/1956 at Ranch HS, Las Vegas |
51 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 89-81) Kentucky Colonels, 12/27/1956 (25 FGs•1 FT) at Memorial Hall, Salina, Kansas (Colonels' Bill Spivey 43 pts.) |
51 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Stars v. Negro Professional All-Stars, 1/15/1958 at Pine Bluff, Arkansas |
51 pts. Paul Blair, Baltimore Orioles baseball team (W 98-52) North East HS (Md.), 2/2/1972 |
51 pts. Nazr Mohammed, 1998 UK Alumni (T 132-132) 1996 UK Alumni, 7/10/1999 U. of Kentucky Basketball Museum Benefit Rupp Arena 18,437 |
51 pts. Mike Perez, Barre Men's Industrial Basketball League (Vt.) stars (W 138-112) Vermont Ravens Football Team (semi-pro), 4/11/2008 |
50 pts. Johnny Pawlick, Whiskered Wizards, 1947-48 1948-49? (formerly House of David) |
50 pts. Flying Duck, Oklahoma Indians v. Aurora (Illinois), Dec. 1949 |
50 pts. Bill Spivey, Detroit Vagabond Kings (W 104-80) at Buchanan's (Franklin, Penn.), 3/23/1953 (21 FGs•8-12 FT) |
50 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 84-79) New York Olympians, 10/20/1955 at Sioux Falls, South Dakota |
50 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W-L) New York Olympians, 12/14/1955 at Portalnd Expo, Maine 2,500 |
50 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 96-92) New York Olympians, Mar. 1956 at San Bernardino, Cal. |
50 pts. Bill Spivey, New York Olympians (L 81-94) Harlem Magicians, 4/6/1956 at Tacoma Armory, Washington |
50 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 84-75) Kentucky Colonels, 1/16/1957 at Chilhowee PArk, Knoxville, Tenn. |
50 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Road Kings (W 87-59) New York Olympians, 1/9/1965 at Houston |
50 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 93-87) New York Olympians, 12/14/1965 at Portland, Maine |
50 pts. LaMont Showboat Robinson, Harlem Road Kings v. Keystone All-Stars, 11/13/2007 at Keystone High School |
50 pts. Jeremy Maclin, Philadelphia Eagles Football team, 3/30/2012 |
50 pts. Bobby Portis, Orange (L 159-161) White, 8/11/2019 charity game at Cirks Arena, Little Rock Hall, Arkansas |
49 pts. Bill Spivey, Vagabond Kings (W 88-74) at Cobb's All-Stars (Shreveport), 3/4/1953 |
49 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 89-80) New York Olympians, 10/26/1955 (24 FGs•1 FT) Roosevelt Fieldhouse, Mason City, Iowa 1,400 |
49 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 89-81) New York Olympians, 12/26/1955 at Fayetteville, N.C. 2,200 |
49 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 83-64) New York Olympians, 1/6/1956 at Charlotte Coliseum, N.C. |
49 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Stars (W 91-86) New York Olympians, 11/24/1957 at Kiel Auditoreum, St. Louis, Missouri |
49 pts. Michael Jordan, Bobby Anderson's (W 161-150) Tyrone Bradley's, 6/26/1987 Fresno State U. Alumni All-Star Game at Clovis West HS 2,500 |
49 pts. Michael Jordan, White (W 189-176) Blue, 8/6/1989 Midsummer's Night Magic at Inglewood, Cal. (Benefit for United Negro College Fund) |
49 pts. Shawn Kemp, Blue (L 180-182O.T.) White, 8/4/1991 Midsummer's Night Magic at Inglewood, Cal. (Benefit for United Negro College Fund) |
49 pts. Magic Johnson, Former N.B.A. All-Stars (L 89-111) College All-Stars, 8/7/1993 (12 reb.•11 a.) charity game at Memphis, Tenn. |
48 pts. Ralph Sky Stewart, All-American Circus (W 74-56) Shoshone Redskins, 1/11/1948 (7'3") |
48 pts. Neil Johnston, Columbus Collegians (Ohio State Rose Bowl team) (L 89-111) Wheeling Blues, 2/20/1950 (6'9") at Martins Ferry, Ohio |
48 pts. Bill Spivey, Detroit Vagabond Kings (W 103-62) at New Castle Hanks (Pa.), 4/2/1953 |
48 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 85-72) New York Olympians, 3/10/1956 at Citrus Gymnasium, Glenmora, La. |
48 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 79-73) New York Olympians, 3/12/1956 at Long Beach Municipal Auditorium (Cal.) 3,400 |
48 pts. Buck Buchanan, Kansas City Chiefs football team, 1966-67 (6'6") |
48 pts. Frank Stronczek, Fortin's All-Stars (L 120-156) Bialosunia All-Stars, 3/31/1967 (21 FGs•6 FT) (Benefit) at Naugatuck High Gym (Conn.) |
48 pts. ____ Scott, Famous Magicians (W 101-84) Teacher All-Stars, 2/12/1969 at Bruce HS, Cumberland, Md. (Ken Scott or Al Do Funny Scott) |
48 pts. Paul Topsy DelGobbo, East Hartford Explorers v. the Fabulous Magicians, 1969-70 at Boston Garden |
48 pts. Calvin Murphy, Norwalk High Alumni (W 124-93) Norwalk High Varsity (Conn.), 4/19/1978 (Norwalk HS Alumni Game) |
48 pts. Tim Stoddard, Baltimore Orioles (baseball team) (W 105-100O.T.) Frederick County All-Stars (Md.), Feb. 1982 at Frederick HS |
48 pts. Martellus Bennett, Dallas Cowboys football team (NFL) (W 113-90) Crimestoppers, 5/2/2009 at Pharr San-Juan Alamo (Tx) (PSJA North Charity Game) |
47 pts. George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers (N.B.A.) (W 72-68) Harlem Globetrotters, 2/23/1951 Chicago Stadium 16,983 |
47 pts. Bob Wegner, House of David (W 89-77) Harlem Aces, 3/22/1951 (6'7") at Bradford High, Bradford, Pa. |
47 pts. Norm Wild Man Willey, Philadelphia Eagles (N.F.L.) (W 79-77) at Hammonton Peaches, 2/24/1955 (21 FGs•5-9 FT) March of Dimes Benefit Game at Hammonton, New Jersey |
47 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 91-62) New York Olympians, 12/21/1955 (23 FGs•1 FT) at Jersey City Armory, N.J. |
47 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 98-60) Satchel Paige All-Stars, 1/15/1956 at Memphis 4,000 |
47 pts. Bill Spivey, New York Olympians (L 104-111) Harlem Magicians, 3/6/1956 at San Diego 4,011 |
47 pts. Reece Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 87-82) Kentucky Colonels, 12/10/1956 at Trinity Field House, Hartford 2,100 |
47 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 80-72) Kentucky Colonels, 2/22/1957 at Kansas City |
47 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 100-93) Kentucky Colonels, 2/27/1957 at Wesleyan Taylor Gym, Lincoln, Nebraska |
47 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Wilt's All-Stars (W 105-101) Milford Chiefs (Conn. B.A.), 4/3/1960 at Bridgeport |
47 pts. Hubert Geese Ausbie, Harlem Globetrotters (W 110-95) New York Nationals, 4/4/1968 (6'5") at Barton Coliseum, Little Rock, Ark. 5,000 |
47 pts. Byron Larkin, Cincinnati Reds (W 182-133) at Pickering All-Stars (Ohio), 12/29/1989 (23 FGs•1 three) |
47 pts. Elton Brand, League All-Stars (W 156-152) Homecoming All-Stars, 8/20/2000 Vin Baker's Benefit Homecoming Weekend 2000 Hartford Civic Center 9,472 |
47 pts. Big Ben Roethlisberger, Team Roethlisberger (W 104-90) Hancock County High School Seniors All-Stars, 4/5/2008 Roethlisberger Challenge Findlay High, Ohio (benefit) |
47 pts. Keith Langford, Kansas University Alumni Blue (W 111-110) KU Alumni Red, 6/14/2012 (18-24 FGs•8 threes•3-3 FT) Rock Chalk Roundball Classic at Free State High |
46 pts. Goose Tatum, Harlem Magicians (W 93-89) New York Olympians, 11/15/1955 at Grand Rapids, Mich. (Olympians' Bill Spivey 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Bill Spivey, New York Olympians (L 71-79) Harlem Magicians, 11/24/1955 at Des Moines 7,000 |
46 pts. Bill Spivey, New York Olympians (L 83-90) Harlem Magicians, 4/5/1956 (7'1") at UBC Memorial, Vancouver |
46 pts. Goose Tatum Sr., Harlem Stars (W 113-106) New York Rens, 11/19/1961 |
46 pts. Dominique Wilkins, White (W 203-202) Blue, 8/7/1988 (24-43 FGs) Midsummer's Night Magic at Inglewood, Cal. 17,505 (Benefit for United Negro College Fund) |
45 pts. Bill Spivey, Markwell All-Stars (Lexington, Kentucky) (W 98-45) at Shelbyville All-Stars, 4/22/1952 |
45 pts. Charlie Brown, Schaefer Stars (W 139-109) at St. Anthony's CYO (M.J.), 3/3/1967 (teammate Bill Otte 40 pts.•St. Anthony's Pete Jones 40 pts.) |
40 pts. Bill Otte, N.F.L. Pro Football Celebrities (W 117-75) at Parsippany Hills HS Faculty, 3/13/1971 |
Father & Son: |
58 pts. |
Harlem Roadkings (W 79-59) New York Rens, 2/6/1963 at Muscatine (Iowa) High 2,400 |
Goose and the Gosling |
30 pts. Goose Tatum, Sr., Harlem Roadkings |
28 pts. Goose Tatum, Jr., Harlem Roadkings |
Brian Urlacher Celebrity All-Star Basketball Game
at Lovington, N.M.: |
57 pts. Brian Urlacher, May 2004 (9 3s) |
Heather Bonander Benefit
at West Lyon Community School, Iowa |
58 pts. Kevin Van Veldhuizen, Old-Timers (L 158-173) Young Guns, 5/27/1996 (Memorial Day) (24 FGs•8 3s•2-5 FT) |
Van Veldhuizen was a pro in the Swedish Superleague in the 1990s. Young Guns' Jason Kleis 43 pts. |
Loughlin Lyceum Invitation Basketball Tournament
(Brooklyn) |
54 pts. Ray Felix, McGuire's All-Stars (W 95-74) Nationals, 4/6/1951 (24 FGs•6 FT) |
Charity Game
at Northeast High, Fort Lauderdale |
51 pts. Keith Skinner, North Fort Lauderdale Pioneers (W 124-84) Miami Dolphins Football Team, 2/19/1988 |
(Skinner was the coach of the Stranahan High Junior Varsity team)) |
N.B.A. Lockout: Players' Barnstorming Exhibition Games Circuit |
66 pts. Kevin Durant, DC Power (W 99-93) Sean Bell's All-Stars, 8/1/2011 (9-11 threes) Entertainers Basketball Classic Rucker Memorial Park, Harlem |
59 pts. Kevin Durant, Goodman League (L.A.) (L 141-149) at Melo League (Baltimore), 8/30/2011 |
56 pts. Kyle Lowry, team?, 9/15/2011 Impact Basketball Competitive Training Series (Lockout League) Las Vegas |
56 pts. Kevin Durant, Chocolate City (Team Goodman) (L 169-172) City of Brotherly Love, 10/15/2011 (15-28 FGs•8-19 threes•18-18 FT) at Coolidge HS, D.C. 1,200 |
56 pts. Michael Beasley, White (W 176-171O.T.) Blue, 10/23/2011 (charity game) at Oklahoma City |
55 pts. John Wall, Goodman League (L 144-151) at Drew League, 10/9/2011 at Long Beach State |
54 pts. Damon Jones, White (L 128-139) Blue, 11/12/2011 Josh Howard Charity Game at Dallas |
54 pts. Tyreke Evans, Purple (L 164-167) Black, 11/20/2011 (10 threes) Goon Squad Classic at UC Davis Pavillion 4,000 |
53 pts. Lou Williams, City of Brotherly Love (W 172-169) at Chocolate City, 10/15/2011 (21-38 FGs•7-18 threes•4 FT) at Coolidge HS, D.C. 1,200 |
50 pts. George Hill, team?, 8/2/2011 (21-25 FGs•12 a. or 12 reb.) Playoff semi-finals |
50 pts. James Harden, team? (L 137-139) team?, 8/16/2011 (team 2's Kobe Bryant 45 pts.) at Long Beach State |
50 pts. Kevin Love, White (W 168-166O.T.) Blue, Oct. 6, 2011 at Mazatlan |
50 pts. Kevin Durant, Goodman League (L 144-151) at Drew League, 10/9/2011 at Long Beach State |
49 pts. Marreese Speights, team?, 9/22/2011 (23-18 FGs•5-9 threes•18 FT) Impact Basketball Competitive Training Series (Lockout League) Las Vegas |
48 pts. Kevin Durant, White (Chris Paul's) (W 175-146) Black (Dwayne Wade & LeBron James'), 10/1/2011 Charity Exhibition at Winston-Salem, N.C. 3,200 |
48 pts. James Harden, Drew League (W 151-144) Goodman League, 10/9/2011 at Long Beach State |
48 pts. Josh Selby, D.C. team (L 169-171) CT team, 11/18/2011 I-95 Jam: Battle in Bridgeport Webster Bank Arena |
47 pts. John Wall, Wizards G (L 131-137) v. team?, 9/20/2011 Impact Basketball Competitive Training Series (Lockout League) Las Vegas |
47 pts. Kevin Durant, Away team (L 157-164) Home team, 11/6/2011 Rip City Classic (Benefit) Portland, Ore. 5,000 |
National Basketball Development League (D League • G League) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
---|
(NBDL 2001-2005 • D-League 2005-2017 • G League from 2017) |
Regular Season |
33 pts. Gabe Muoneke, Columbus Riverdragons at North Charleston Lowgators, 2/7/2002 |
36 pts. Terrell McIntyre, Fayetteville Patriots v. North Charleston Lowgators, 2/8/2002 |
36 pts. Greg Stempin, Fayetteville Patriots at Columbus Riverdragons, 3/22/2002 |
38 pts. Devin Brown, Fayetteville Patriots v. North Charleston Lowgators, 12/5/2002 |
38 pts. Gabe Muoneke, Roanoke Dazzle at Fayetteville Patriots, 1/18/2003 |
49 pts. Billy Thomas, Greenville Groove (W 126-94) Asheville Altitude, 3/22/2003 |
51 pts. Clay Tucker, Arkansas RimRockers (W 110-104) at Austin Toros, 3/3/2007 (18-30 FGs, 4-6 threes, 11-12 FTs) |
52 pts. Darius Rice, Dakota Wizards (W 129-121O.T.) Colorado 14ers, 4/29/2007 NBDL Championship Game |
53 pts. Morris Almond, Utah Flash (W 102-87) Bakersfield Jam, 1/30/2008 |
53 pts. Will Conroy, Albuquerque Thunderbirds (L 129-155) at Colorado 14ers, 4/8/2009 |
58 pts. Pierre Jackson, Idaho Stampede (W 136-122) Texas Legends, 2/4/2014 |
58 pts. Dar Tucker, Reno Bighorns (W 161-127) Texas Legends, 3/28/2015 |
61 pts. Jordan McRae, Delaware 87ers (W 130-123) Canton Charge, 1/26/2016 |
65 pts. Russ Smith, Delaware 87ers (L 129-140) at Canton Charge, 3/23/2016 |
Post-Season Playoffs |
26 pts. Sedric Webber, North Charleston Lowgators v. Mobile Revelers, 3/24/2002 |
34 pts. Billy Thomas, Greenville Groove at Columbus Riverdragons, 3/29/2002 |
34 pts. Damone Brown, Huntsville Flight at North Charleston Lowgators, 4/17/2004 |
52 pts. Darius Rice, Dakota Wizards (W 129-121O.T.) Colorado 14ers, 4/29/2007 championship |
National Basketball Development League (D League • G Leaague) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
Regular Season |
65 pts. Russ Smith, Delaware 87ers (L 129-140) at Canton Charge, 3/23/2016 (6'1"•24-42 FGs•1 three•16-20 FT•6 reb.•4 a.) |
61 pts. Jordan McRae, Delaware 87ers (W 130-123) Canton Charge, 1/26/2016 (21-34 FGs•16-18 FT•11 reb.•7 a.) |
58 pts. Pierre Jackson, Idaho Stampede (W 136-122) Texas Legends, 2/4/2014 (24-33 FGs•7-13 threes•3 FT•8 a.•6 reb.) |
58 pts. Dar Tucker, Reno Bighorns (W 161-127) Texas Legends, 3/28/2015 (6'4"•20-35 FGs•11-22 threes•7-7 FT•12 reb.•3 a.) |
58 pts. Tyler Harvey, Memphis Hustle (L 128-131O.T.) Iowa Wolves, 2/2/2019 (18 FGs•12 threes•10-11 FT) |
57 pts. Trey Davis, Maine Red Claws (L 126-129) Lakeland Magic, 3/18/2018 (6'0"•17 in 4th qtr.) |
57 pts. Nik Stauskas, Grand Rapids Gold (W 131-127) Wisconsin Herd, 3/1/2022 (20-s9 FGs•11-15 threes•5-6 FT•38 in 1st half) |
56 pts. Manny Harris, Los Angeles D-Fenders (W 121-107) at Santa Cruz Warriors, 2/8/2014 (20-39 FGs•5-9 threes•11-12 FT•16 reb.) |
55 pts. Alondes Man-Man Williams, Sioux Falls Skyforce (W 138-130) Salt Lake City Stars, 1/7/2024 (21-30 FGs) |
54 pts. Jordan McRae, Capital City Go-Go (W 118-107) Maine Red Claws, 1/18/2019 (18-31 FGs•5-9 threes•13-14 FT•9 reb.) |
53 pts. Morris Almond, Utah Flash (W 102-87) Bakersfield Jam, 1/30/2008 |
53 pts. Will Conroy, Albuquerque Thunderbirds (L 129-155) at Colorado 14ers, 4/8/2009 (15-31 FGs•18-25 FT) |
53 pts. Dar Tucker, Reno Bighorns (W 143-135) at Santa Cruz Warriors, 4/3/2015 (19-29 FGs•4-8 threes•11-17 FT•10 reb.) |
53 pts. TyTy Washington Jr., Rio Grande Valley Vipers (L 113-134) at Stockton Kings, 1/13/2023 (22 in 4th qtr.•34 in 2nd half•10 reb.) |
52 pts. Darius Rice, Dakota Wizards (W 129-121O.T.) Colorado 14ers, 4/29/2007 NBDL Championship Game (18-29 FG/11-19 3s/5-7 FT•3-pt. FG to tie w/4.5 seconds to go) |
52 pts. Osiris Eldridge, Bakersfield Jam (W 117-112) Los Angeles D-Fenders, 12/16/2011 |
52 pts. Kenny Hayes, Maine Red Claws (W 118-113) Springfield Armor, 3/4/2012 (18-29 FGs•4-8 threes•12-12 FT•26 in 4th qtr.) at Portland Expo 3,045 |
52 pts. Scotty Hopson, Sioux Falls Skyforce (W 141-128) Reno Bighorns, 2/24/2015 (21-28 FGs) |
52 pts. Isaiah Whitehead, Long Island Nets (W 126-122) at Greensboro Swarm, 2/24/2018 (19-29 FGs•4-8 threes•10-12 FT•5 reb.•3 a.•4 stl.•16/13/6/17) |
52 pts. Chris Clemons, Maine Celtics (W 130-101) Lakeland Magic, 3/17/2022 (5'9"•18-28 FGs•11-20 threes•5-5 FT•11 reb.•42 in 2nd half) |
52 pts. Kenneth Lofton Jr., Salt Lake City Stars (W 120-108) G League Ignite, 3/22/2024 (6'7"•20-29 FGs•1-2 three•6-9 FT•16 reb.) |
51 pts. Clay Tucker, Arkansas RimRockers (W 110-104) at Austin Toros, 3/3/2007 (18-30 FGs, 4-6 threes, 11-12 FTs) |
51 pts. Morris Almond, Utah Flash (W 118-116O.T.) Austin Toros, 12/21/2007 |
51 pts. Darius Morris, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (L 136-146O.T.) at Iowa Energy, 4/12/2013 (18 a.) Playoffs 1st round, best of 3, game 2, evens series 1-1. |
51 pts. Kevin Murphy, Idaho Stampede (W 127-123) Los Angeles D-Fenders, 2/3/2014 |
51 pts. JamesOn zcurry, Bakersfield Jam, 2014 or Iowa Energy 2007-08? |
51 pts. Ra'Shad James, Reno Bighorns (W 147-111) Texas Legends, 3/6/2015 |
51 pts. Gary Payton II, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (W 140-125) Los Angeles D-Fenders, 12/1/2016 (20-29 FGs•7-12 threes•4 FT•11 reb.•3 a.) |
51 pts. Dwayne Bacon, Greensboro Swarm (W 124-117) Fort Wayne Mad Ants, 2/19/2020 (6'7"•16-29 FGs•5-10 threes•7-10 FT•10 reb.) |
51 pts. Morris Almond, Utah Flash (W 118-116O.T.) Austin Toros, 12/21/2007 |
50 pts. Terrance Williams, Los Angeles D-Fenders (W 135-127) Idaho Stampede, 1/31/2014 |
50 pts. Jabari Brown, Los Angeles D-Fenders (W 124-99) at Sioux Falls Skyforce, 1/10/2015 (15-22 FGs•6 threes•14-17 FT) |
50 pts. Russ Smith, Delaware 87ers (W 109-104) at Iowa Energy, 3/6/2016 (19-36 FGs•3 threes•9-11 FT) |
50 pts. Paris Bass, Wisconsin Herd (L 139-166) at Delaware Purple Coats, 2/11/2023 (6'10"•16-25 FGs•4-8 threes•8-12 FT•11 reb.) |
49 pts. Billy Thomas, Greenville Groove (W 126-94) Asheville Altitude, 3/22/2003 (19-29 FGs•10-17 threes•1 FT) |
49 pts. Desmon Farmer, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (W 138-137) Albuquerque Thunderbirds, 3/28/2008 (18-26 FG•8-12 threes•5-5 FT) |
49 pts. Chris Douglas-Roberts, Texas Legends (L 126-1293 O.T.s) Santa Cruz Warriors, 11/18/2012 Preseason Jamboree in Oklahoma |
49 pts. Jermaine Taylor, Maine RedClaws (W 115-108) Springfield Armor, 3/23/2013 (20-30 FGs•2 threes•7-7 FT) |
49 pts. Tony Mitchell, Fort Wayne Mad Ants (W 125-112) at Sioux Falls Skyforce, 4/5/2013 (16-30 FGs) |
49 pts. Pierre Jackson, Idaho Stampede (W 98-94) at Fort Wayne Mad Ants, 12/14/2013 |
49 pts. Manny Harris, Los Angeles D-Fenders (W 133-124) at Isaho Stampede, 1/10/2014 (18-26 FGs•2-4 threes•11-12 FT•21 in 1st qtr.) |
49 pts. Manny Harris, Texas Legends (L 131-137) Maine Red Claws, 11/12/2016 |
49 pts. Quinn Cook, Canton Charge (W 134-128) Texas Legends, 12/7/2016 (11 a.•5 reb.) |
48 pts. Scooter McFagdon, Bakersfield Jam (W 130-118) at Colorado 14ers, 3/21/2007 (13-20 FGs•22-23 FT) |
48 pts. Desmon Farmer, Tulsa 66ers (W 112-107O.T.) Albuquerque Thunderbirds, 3/28/2007 |
48 pts. Mike Harris, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (W 126-116O.T.) at Dakota Wizards, 1/17/2010 (6'6"•24 reb.) |
48 pts. Trey Johnson, Bakersfield Jam (L 121-1232 O.T.s) Erie Bayhawks, 3/18/2011 |
48 pts. Elliot Williams, Santa Cruz Warriors (W 128-1262 O.T.s) Rio Grande Valley Vipers, 1/23/2016 (16-32 FGs•1-4 three•15-16 FT) |
48 pts. Justin Dentmon, Texas Legends (L 126-130) at Rio Grande Valley Vipers, 11/29/2017 (15-28 FGs•7-16 threes•11-11 FT) |
48 pts. Tarik Phillip, Memphis Hustle (L 132-137) at Long Island Nets, 2/24/2019 (16-25 FGs•7-8 threes•9-10 FT•22 in 4th qtr.•39 in 2nd half) |
48 pts. Justin Anderson, Long Island Nets (L 118-137) Oklahoma City Blue, 2/11/2020 (15-22 FGs•8-10 threes•6-7 FT) |
48 pts. Craig Randall II, Long Island Nets (L 120-130) at Delaware Blue Coats, 3/12/2022 (6'4"•19-31 FGs•8-15 threes•1-1 FT8 a.) |
47 pts. James White, Anaheim Arsenal (L 113-117) at Rio Grande Valley Vipers, 1/20/2009 |
47 pts. Tony Mitchell, Fort Wayne Mad Ants (W 106-1043 O.T.s Austin Toros, 3/22/2013 (6'7"•16-41 FGs•12 reb.•5 a.•3-pter. to tie w/3 sec. left in 2nd OT•FG to win w/5.2 to go) |
47 pts. Kevin Murphy, Idaho Stampede (W 129-128O.T.) Los Angeles D-Fenders, 2/22/2014 |
47 pts. Vander Blue, Delaware 87ers (L 113-119) Bakersfield Jam, 3/2/2014 (10-18 FGs•6-11 threes•21-24 FT•7 reb.•5 a.) |
47 pts. Frank Gaines, Maine Red Claws (L 142-147) Delaware 87ers, 3/21/2014 (16-27 FGs•8-13 threes•7 FT•5 reb.) |
47 pts. Patrick Christopher, Iowa Energy (W 142-122) Maine Red Claws, 4/4/2014 (19-29 FGs•7-7 FT) |
47 pts. Jon Barnes, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (W 88-80) Bakersfield Jam, 12/10/2015 |
47 pts. Manny Harris, Texas Legends (W 130-125) Austin Spurs, 12/28/2016 at Cedar Park |
47 pts. Chris Boucher, Raptors 905 Missisauga (L 126-133) Oklahoma City Blue, 12/12/2018 |
47 pts. Sviatoslav Svi Mykhailiuk, South Bay Lakers (W 119-114) at Northern Arizona Suns, 12/29/2018 (16-23 FGs•5-9 threes•10-11 FT) |
47 pts. Levi Randolph, Canton Charge (W 124-1203 O.T.s) at Westchester Knicks, 2/8/2020 (18-24 FGs•0-1 three•8-10 FT•FG at end of regulation to tie) |
47 pts. Tyler Dorsey, Texas Legends (L 135-1380 at Birmingham Squadron, 12/6/2022 (8 threes) |
47 pts. Luka Garza, Iowa Wolves (L 121-133) Lakeland Magic, 3/25/2023 (19-26 FGs•3-5 threes•4-5 FT•15 reb.) |
46 pts. Brian Green, Idaho Stampede (L 150-152O.T.) Rockford Lightning, 1/22/2003 (10 reb.) |
46 pts. Kasib Powell, Sioux Falls Skyforce (W 115-109) Fort Wayne Mad Ants, 3/6/2008 (17 FGs) |
46 pts. Manny Harris, Canton Charge (W 136-113) at Rio Grande Valley Vipers, 2/16/2012 (9 reb.) |
46 pts. Rob Gray, Fort Wayne Mad Ants (W 127-123) Lakeland Magic, 2/13/2019 |
46 pts. Brandon Boston Jr., Agua Caliente Clippers (W 130-97) Salt Lake City Stars, 11/29/2021 (6'7") |
46 pts. Grant Triller, Texas Legends (W 130-121) Iowa Wolves, 2/9/2023 (6'3") |
46 pts. Lester Quinones, Santa Cruz Sea Dubs (W 132-129) Salt Lake City Stars, 3/15/2023 |
Post-Season Playoffs |
52 pts. Darius Rice, Dakota Wizards (W 129-121O.T.) Colorado 14ers, 4/29/2007 NBDL Championship Game at Bismarck, N.D. (18-29 FG/11-19 3s/5-7 FT•3-pt. FG to tie w/4.5 seconds to go) |
51 pts. Darius Morris, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (L 136-146O.T.) at Iowa Energy, 4/12/2013 (18 a.) Playoffs 1st round, best of 3, game 2, evens series 1-1. |
44 pts. Trevelin Queen, Rio Grande Valley Vipers (W 145-128) Delaware Blue Coats, 4/12/2022 Finals game one, best of 3 |
Southeastern Exposure Basketball League (S.E.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring: (Georgia) |
47 pts. Mike Reynolds, Summer Hill Blue Devils (W 136-78) at Cedartown Post Grads, 2/2/2008 (31 in 2nd half) |
San Antonio Spurs (NBA) Rookie Camp Game |
48 pts. Gene Banks, Black (W 151-145) Silver, 8/10/1981 (18 reb.) |
47 pts. Michael Wiley, Black (W 151-145) Silver, 8/10/1981 (15 reb.) |
San Francisco Warriors Intrasquad Game |
47 pts. Rudy La Russo, Gold (W 144-136) Blue, 9/12/1967(17 FGs•13 FT•21 reb) |
(A.B.L.) American Basketball League (AAU-affiliated): (N.I.B.L. precursor) |
---|
Early One-Game Scoring Record |
32 pts. Jim Pollard, San Diego Dons v. Salt Lake City Simplot-Deseret News, 3/14/1946 at Denver |
National Industrial Basketball League (N.I.B.L.) One-Game Scoring Records (AAU): |
Record Progression |
45 pts. Harv Schmidt, Denver-Chicago Truckers (W 121-94) at Kansas City KayCees, 2/2/1958 |
50 pts. Burdie Haldorson, Bartlesville Phillips Oilers (W 109-105O.T.) Akron Goodyear, 3/12/1958 (20 FGs) |
54 pts. Dick Boushka, Wichita Vickers Oilers (W 137-114) at Denver-Chicago Truckers, 2/7/1960 at Denver |
56 pts. Jack Adams, Cleveland Pipers (W 134-108) Seattle Buchan Bakers, 2/15/1961 (20 FGs•16 FTs•28 reb.) 3,874 |
Records |
56 pts. Jack Adams, Cleveland Pipers (W 134-108) Seattle Buchan Bakers, 2/15/1961 (20 FGs•16 FTs•28 reb.) 3,874 |
54 pts. Dick Boushka, Wichita Vickers Oilers (W 137-114) at Denver-Chicago Truckers, 2/7/1960 at Denver |
53 pts. Burdie Haldorson, Bartlesville Phillips 66ers (W 95-92) at Cleveland Pipers, 2/23/1960 (24-37 FG) |
50 pts. Burdie Haldorson, Bartlesville Phillips Oilers (W 109-105O.T.) Akron Goodyear, 3/12/1958 (20 FGs) |
46 pts. George Bon Salle, Denver D-C Truckers (L 98-102) Seattle Buchan Bakers, 11/30/1960 at Tacoma |
46 pts. Horace Walker, Denver-Chicago Truckers (L 119-120) at Cleveland Pipers, 12/14/1960 |
N.I.B.L. Men's Basketball Career Scoring Leader: |
2,805 pts. Dan Swartz (incomplete) |
2,793 pts. Burdie Haldorson (to 1960) |
Barnstorming N.I.B.L. team: |
52 pts. Bryce Heffley, Denver Central Banker, c.1953 |
48 pts. Don Heathington, REA Travelers (Artesia, N.M.) (W 135-29) Artesia High Alumni (exes), 1/7/1951 |
A.A.U. Regular Season (California) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
78 pts. Chuck Kearney, Hollywood Athletic Club, 1924 |
70 pts. Chuck Kearney, Hollywood A.C., 1924 (32 FGs•6 FT) |
70 pts. Chuck Kearney, Hollywood A.C, 1924 (2nd time•32 FGs•6 FT•140 in 2 games) |
70 pts. Chuck Kearney, Hollywood A.C., 1924 (3rd time•32 FGs•6 FT•210 in 3 games) |
Missouri Valley A.A.U. Regular Season Single-Game Scoring Records: |
52 pts. Dave Stallworth, Arkansas City May Builders (Kan.) (W 112-103) Tulsa Coca Cola, 2/7/1965 at Ponca City, Okla. |
Southeast A.A.U. Regional Tournament Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
44 pts. Colby Gunther, Fort Benning v. Turner Field, 1945 |
Amateur Athletic Union (A.A.U.) National Tournament Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
37 pts. Harry Blandford, Louisville Edentidos (W 68-35) Billings Shadoans, 3/18/1940 (aft.) (Record since 1934 when moved to Denver) |
48 pts. Larry Toburen, Denver University Pioneers (W 77-38) v. Boise Junior College, 3/18/1940 2nd round |
50 pts. Gale Bishop, Fort Lewis Reception Center (Wash.) (W 83-37) Butte Boosters, 3/16/1943 2nd round |
62 pts. Gale Bishop, Fort Lewis (W 87-21) v. Hoxie Chamber of Commerce (Kans.), 3/20/1945 (2nd round) (28 FG, 6 FT) |
A.A.U. National Tournament Single-Game Scoring Records: |
62 pts. Gale Bishop, Fort Lewis (W 87-21) Hoxie Chamber of Commerce (Kans.), 3/20/1945 (2nd round) (28 FG, 6 FT) |
55 pts. George Bryant, Lexington (Kent.) (W 123-103) Albuquerque (N.M.), 4/1/1973 (semifinals) at Ashland, Ky. |
52 pts. Earl Ledford, Butler YMCA (Pa.) (W 108-97O.T.) Fort Lauderdale Y (Fla.), 4/1/1954 1st round at Scranton |
50 pts. Gale Bishop, Fort Lewis Reception Center (Wash.) (W 83-37) Butte Boosters, 3/16/1943 2nd round |
49 pts. Frank Ford, Florida (Orlando)(W 109-108) Oklahoma, 6/21/1982 (6'3"•23 reb.) (1st round) at Jacksonville |
48 pts. Larry Toburen, Denver University Pioneers (W 77-38) v. Boise Junior College, 3/18/1940 2nd round |
College v. Bartlesville Oilers (A.A.U.) One-Game Scoring Record Holders Progression: |
36 pts. Lucious Jackson, Pan American U. v. Bartlesville Oilers, 1963 (13 FGs) |
42 pts. Norman Reuther, Texas Tech (W 101-91) Batlesville Oilers, 1/16/1965 (17 FGs•8-12 FT) |
College v. Buchan Bakers (A.A.U.) One-Game Scoring Record: |
54 pts. Elgin Baylor, Seattle U. (W 84-70) Buchan Bakers, 2/11/1957 (20-30 FGs•14-19 FT) |
Business College v. Lily Mills of Shelby (A.A.U.?) One-Game Scoring Record: |
55 pts. Ralph Dixon, National Business College (W 103-44) Lily Mills of Shelby (N.C.), Jan. 1951 (in 3 qtrs.) |
Local Industrial Leagues: |
A.A.U. Invitational at Quincy, Florida |
48 pts. Poosie Edwards, Big Bend Insulation of Bristol (W 121-110) Donaldsonville Dons, 1/29/1983 |
Abilene (Texas) Y.M.C.A. Industrial Basketball League |
105 pts. Lee Dixon, Hamlin Construction (W 179-35) Dunigan Tool Supply, 12/17/1977 |
Adams Police League (Massachusetts) |
59 pts. ___ Kut, Adams Outlet (L 79-82) Team X, 2/15/1965 (25 FGs, 9 FT) |
53 pts. ___ Nowicki, UTWA (W 84-33) Transcript, 1/2/1965 (22 FGs•9 FT) |
51 pts. Bob Wiley, American Legion (W 98-9) Arnold Lumber, 2/11/1960 (23 FGs•5 FT•11/0/11/27•rule doesn't allow boys to play full game) (Little League) |
49 pts. Frankie Zoltek, Mohawk Restaurant-Belanger Service Station (W 70-38) Hires Bottling, 2/4/1956 (21 FGs•7 FT) |
46 pts. Chuck O'Haggerty, Adams Theater, 1956-57? |
Akron Community Service Center (ACSC) (Ohio) |
51 pts. Jerry DuPont, Ravenna Merchants (W 86-62) Ripple Tire Supply, 1/18/1960 |
(Akron) Firestone Park Family Y.M.C.A. Basketball • American Division (Ohio) |
49 pts. Ray Cole, Morton Salt (W 98-80) North Hill Hoopsters, Mar. 1995 |
Akron Industrial Recreation Association Tournament) (Ohio) |
55 pts. Joe Jakubbick, Ohio Edison (W 102-95) at Goodyear, 3/13/1994 (19-30 FGs•5-13 threes•12-13 FT•107 in 2 games•152 in 3) Championship Game |
54 pts. Joe Jakubbick, Ohio Edison (W 115-113O.T.) Akron Public Schools, 3/5/1995 semi-finals |
52 pts. Joe Jakubbick, Ohio Edison (W 122-102) Timken, Mar. 1994 (5-8 threes•5-10 threes•9-9 FT•97 in 2 games) semi-finals |
45 pts. Joe Jakubbick, Ohio Edison (W 125-108) Loral Defense Systems, 2/28/1994 first round |
Akron Silver League •Blue Division (Ohio) |
68 pts. Jerry Miller, Timbuktu Restaurant (W 92-81) Lynn's Nite Spot, 1995 (8 threes) |
60 pts. Larry Hoy, Marko Auto Body (W 98-80) Lynn's Nite Spot, Mar. 1995 |
55 pts. Adam Letz, Church Insurance (L 58-77) Luke Engineering, Mar. 1995 |
53 pts. Jerry Miller, Timbuktu Restaurant (W 88-75) Luke Engineering, Feb. 1995 |
52 pts. Larry Hoy, Marko Auto Body (L 75-77) Timbuktu Restaurant, Feb. 1995 |
46 pts. Rick Ardellan, TCI (W 103-76) Sanders, Apr. 1994 playoffs |
45 pts. Larry Hoy, Sanders (L 76-103) TCI, Apr. 1994 playoffs |
(Albany) Industrial League (Oregon) |
47 pts. Rene Moye, Vancouver Plywood (VanPly • Washington) (W 78-21) Honda, 2/6/1964 (21 FGs•5 FT) |
(Albuquerque) Men's Basketball League (New Mexico) |
49 pts. Wally Salata, Coyote Concrete (W 102-75) Los Lunas Physical Therapy, Jan. 1998 |
(Allentown) Class A League (Pennsylvania) |
59 pts. Dick McGee, Butchers (W 118-21) American Arms, 2/8/1943 (27 FGs•5 FT) |
52 pts. Kenny Kline, Passaro Barbers (W 108-75) Kleckner Rockets, 2/15/1954 |
47 pts. Mel Geho, Salvation Army (W 80-44) Gators, 2/15/1954 (21 FGs•5 FT) |
(Allentown) Class B League (Pennsylvania) |
77 pts. Harold Stermer, Mountainville Memorial (W 90-64) Hope Church, 2/10/1968 (6'2"•35 FGs•7 FT•22/24/20/11) |
66 pts. Ed Peckelun, Mountain Memorial, 1962 |
(Allentown) Industrial Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
60 pts. Gerry Guman, Air Products (W 102-61) Electronic Training School, 1/11/1967 (22 FGs•7 FT••31 in 1st half) |
47 pts. Baron McElroy, Post Office (W 72-67) Legal Eagles, 12/13/1972 |
(Allentown) John Polzer Memorial Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
49 pts. Jim Squirt Boylan, Drake's Cakes of Easton (W 110-85) Lenkerbrook Farms, 3/21/1961 (23 FGs•3 FT) semifinals |
48 pts. Charlie Ross, NCAL of Easton (W 98-91) Bogart Builders of Allentown, 1959-60 (6'4"•17 FGs•14 FT•11/14/12/11) quarterfinals |
Altoona Y.M.C.A. Junior Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
55 pts. Barry Nixon, Kline's Amusements (W 100-34) Zion Lutheran, 4/6/1960</td> |
54 pts. Bill Gearhart, Rossi Motors (L 82-83) Graham's Atlantic of Williamsburg, 4/6/1964 (21 FGs•12 FT) 2nd round |
Amarillo A.A.U. League (Texas) |
47 pts. Billy Phillips, Panhandle Laundry v. Magnolia Petroleum, Jan. 1948 Feb.? |
American League (Auburn, N.Y.) |
54 pts. Richie Netti, Fantasia Construction (W 108-60) Collegians, 1/22/1963 (27 FGs) |
American League (Denton, Texas adult lg.) |
47 pts. Bill Munday, Sanger First National Bank (W 125-42) Denton Federal Savings & Loan, 2/8/1955 (23 FGs, 1 FT) |
Anna Maria Island (Florida) Basketball League |
50 pts. Aaron Dudukes, Intechgrate Systems (L 103-115) Harry's Grill, 12/6/2016 |
49 pts. Antwaun Jackson, Best Buy (W 82-71) Gator Man Pools, 10/9/2012 |
Annunciation Basketball League Playoffs (Kilm, Mississippi) |
48 pts. Price Jones, ILA Bruibs (W 110-93) Kiln's Supermarket, 3/2/1969 Championship Game |
44 pts. Charles Cruse, Kiln's Supermarket (W 109-105O.T.) Anthony's, 3/2/1969 1st round |
43 pts. Berin Ladner, Anthony's (L 104-115) Krack Stars, 3/2/1969 consolation game |
Appleton (Wisc.): Industrial Basketball League |
48 pts. Dick Watson, Appleton Coated High (W 85-50) Vocational School, 12/22/1961 |
(Asbury Park) City Basketball League (New Jersey) |
54 pts. Hal Downes, Claverites (W 95-64) Strauss Stores, 1/21/1952 (22 FGs•10 FT) at Convention Hall |
52 pts. Hal Downes, Hoffman's Army and Navy Store (W 93-45) Asbury Park Press, 2/1/1954 (23 FGs•6 FT) at Asbury Park Convention Hall |
45 pts. Hal Downes, North Asbury Drugs (W 91-50) Hoffman's Army and Navy Store, 1/5/1953 at Asbury Park Convention Hall |
(Asbury Park) City Basketball League • Junior Division (New Jersey) |
50 pts. Rodney Boyd, Kiwanis Club (W 100-40) Lion's Club, 1/26/1968 |
47 pts. Greg Asia, Knuckles Electric (W 144-33) Hunt's Funeral Home, Feb. 1970 (teammates Larry Love 42 pts. & Norman Jenkins 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Mike Carson, Hunt's Funeral Parlor (W 79-72) Lion's Club, 1/12/1968 |
Asbury Park Recreation League (New Jersey) |
49 pts. Nate Armstrong, Trenton Olds (L 93-104) West Side Community Center, 2/25/1965 (23 FGs•3 FT) at Bangs Avenue gym, Asbury Park |
Asbury Park Recreation League • Junior Division (New Jersey) |
51 pts. Mike Carson, Knuckle's Electric (W 91-62) Kiwanis Club, 2/10/1969 (22 FGs•7 FT) |
Ashland Y.M.C.A. Senior Basketball League (Ohio) |
52 pts. John Scheffle, Myers Pump (W 117-40) Ashland Malleable, Jan. 1953 (6'6") |
Athens Recreation Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
64 pts. Bud Brown, Joe's Sport Shop, c.1959 |
44 pts. George Maxim, Bradford Hotel (W 103-88) Bonney Hotel, 3/24/1966 |
44 pts. Bob Brown, Kennedy's Market (W 109-69) Athens Pharmacy, 3/8/1968 |
(Atlanta) Gold Medal Tournament Georgia |
52 pts. Doug Alexander, K.G. Carpet (W 120-102) CWA, 3/14/1968 |
Augusta Open Coed Tournament (Montana) |
59 pts. Mark Ketcham, Sage Electric (L 107-127) Saints, 4/6/2002 (Saints' Jennifer Curl 40 pts.) |
54 pts. Lee Larson, Dusty Sprinkler (W 114-90) Buckhorn Bar, 4/17/2005 |
53 pts. John Sage, Sage Electric (W 107-98) Buckhorn Bar, 4/1/2000 semifinals |
49 pts. Todd Dawson, Buckhorn Bar (W 140-90) Augusta Crabtree, 4/18/1997 1st round |
48 pts. Bobby Howard, Brunner Farms (W 100-82) Buckhorn Bar, Apr. 2007 |
47 pts. Bobby Howard, Brunner Farms (W 102-83) Shorty's Steakhouse, Apr. 2007 |
46 pts. Sheila Green, Buckhorn Bar (W 141-88) C-Bar-N/MWSB, 3/31/1995 |
46 pts. Sarah Block Fowler, Lion's Den-Papa T's-Eliel's (W 108-85) Augusta Merchants, 4/18/1997 |
45 pts. Tyler Palmer, Shorty's Steakhouse (W 100-95) Beautiful Babes, Apr. 2007 |
44 pts. Wes Holmquist, Gustafson Brothers (W 125-68) Western Bar, 4/5/1988 |
(Bakersfield-Kern County, Cal.) Industrial League |
49 pts. Long John Croson, City Schools (W 55-11) Anglo Bank, 2/15/1940 |
Baltimore Gold Medal Tournament (Baltimore, Ohio) |
51 pts. Harry Hall, Carl Johnson Co. Roofers of Logan (W 108-73) Quality Poultry of Pinkerington, 3/20/1961 (18 FGs•15-22 FT) 1st round |
Baltimore Independent Basketball League (Baltimore, Ohio) |
51 pts. Dick Wilt, Marcel Potato Chips of Newark (W 140-112) Gaylords, 1/17/1966 (6'6"•23 FGs•5 FT) |
Baltimore Independent League Amateur Tournament (Baltimore, Ohio) |
47 pts. Rollie Harris, Newark Asphalt (W 87-64) Carl Johnson Co. of Logan, 2/27/1963 86-66? (6'6"•15 FGs•17-19 FT) semi-finals |
(Battle Creek) Morning Industrial Civic Recreation Basketball League (Michigan) |
47 pts. Mike Nunnally, Kellogg's Coca Cocoa Krispies (W 112-35) Kellogg's Feed House, 1/17/1972 |
44 pts. Dick Jacoby, Kellogg Eggos (W 94-14) Kellogg Head Operators, 1/31/1978 |
(Bayonne) Central Y.M.C.A. House Basketball League (New Jersey) |
51 pts. Bob Wicke, Brancatella Association (W 87-83) Model Drug, 3/7/1965 (22 FGs•7 FT) |
Bayonne Department of Parks City Basketball League (New Jersey) |
48 pts. Chuck Wepner, Presto Electronic War Lords (W 71-48) Redskins, 1/19/1960 (22 in 4th qtr.) |
(Bayonne) Industrial Basketball League (New Jersey) |
50 pts. Pete Pavlick, Western Electric (W 91-38) Solar Five, 12/9/1943 (24 FGs•2 FT) |
Bayonne P.A.L. Mo Kazazian Youth • Payoffs (New Jersey) |
64 pts. Pat Devaney, Richard Rutkowski Association (L 73-77) R&L Provisions, 4/10/1995 |
Bayonne P.A.L. Senior Boys Basketball League • Division C (New Jersey) |
49 pts. Richie Slivocka, Surplus Army and Navy Store (L 64-67) Seymour Travelers, 3/18/1963 (17 FGs•15 FT) |
Bayonne P.A.L. Vee Lukaitis Junior Boys Basketball League (New Jersey) |
51 pts. Jeff Wilson, Photo Sounds (W 61-56) Telephone Pioneers, 12/20/1975 (21 FGs•9 FT) (Pioneers' Paul Cancro 39 pts.) |
(Bedford) Independent League (Indiana) |
70 pts. Rick Ramey, Roberts Brass (W 179-109) Lynch Sinclair, 2/6/1966 |
Benton Harbor /basketball Federation • Major League (Michigan) |
52 pts. Bill Perigo, Clark's Drugs (W 82-38) Michigan Tri-State, 1/29/1940 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
Berkshire County Semipro Basketball League (Mass.) |
51 pts. Hank Lenahan, Lenox Merhcants (L 107-112O.T.) Unis Grill of North Adam, 12/17/1967 (23 FGs•5 FT) |
49 pts. Hank Lenahan, Lenox Merhcants (L 91-111) Unis Grill, 3/3/1968 Steve Warren? (22 FGs•5 FT) |
Berkshire Intermediate Basketball League (Mass.) |
51 pts. Jim Broverman, Eaton Paper (W 117-49) Jack Lindsay Chevrolet, 3/19/1974 Playoffs Quarterfinals-Round Robin |
Bibb Invitational Tournament at Comer Auditorium, Columbus, Georgia |
58 pts. Nill McGriff, East Wynnton (W 152-66) Phenix City Hornets, 3/3/1958 1st round |
58 pts. Jerry Shipp, Little Joe's Party Shop (W 139-98) Dave Lane Motors, 3/7/1968 (107 in 2 games) quarterfinals |
58 pts. John Mengalt, Tom's Food (W 139-124) Richardson Construction of Montgomery, Ala., 3/12/1071, (6'5"•35 in 2nd half•115 in 2 games/days) semifinals |
57 pts. Jerry Shipp, Little Joe's Party Shop (W 143-120) Macon Movers, 3/14/1969 (112 in 2 games/days) semi-finals |
57 pts. John Mengalt, Tom's Food of Columbus (W 120-101) Southern Union, 3/11/1971 (6'5") quarterfinals |
55 pts. Jerry Shipp, Little Joe's Party Shop (W 146-113) Langdale, 3/13/1969 quarterfinals (Langdale's Jimmy Jones 40 pts.) |
54 pts. Chris Jones, Lefty Johnson All-Stars (W 104-99) Columbus Mill Blues, 3/6/1964 (14 FGs•26-28 FT) semi-finals (Columbus's Gordon Oop Darrah 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Bill McGriff, East Wynnton (W 152-66) Phenix City Hornets, 3/3/1958 (25 FGs•2 FT) 1st round |
52 pts. Jerry Shipp, Little Joe's Party Shop (W 115-113) Coca-Cola, 3/8/1968 (2 FTs w/0:02 to go for win•110 in 2 games/days•159 in 3 games) semi-finals (Coca-Cola's Roger Kaiser 45 pts.) |
51 pts. James Driver, Uniroyal of Opelika (L 123-124) McCoy's Food, 3/21/1974 (25 FGs•1-1 FT) quarterfinals (McCoy's Larry Bray 49 pts.) |
50 pts. Hugh Corless, Langdale (L 119-122) Richardson Construction, 3/13/1971 (115 in 2 games) consolation game |
50 pts. Daniel Boyd, Hilton Builders (W 124-103) Eufala, 3/22/1978 1st round |
49 pts. Bob Schloss, Magic City Motors of Manchester (W 100-53) Phenix City Recreation Department, 3/3/1954 semifinals at Comer Auditoreum |
49 pts. Jerry Waller, Cheshire Cats (Macon semi-pro) (W 114-77) West Point Pepperell, 3/8/1967 (6'8") 1st round |
49 pts. Jerry Shipp, Little Joe's Party Shop (W 138-90) Shawmut (Alabama), 3/5/1968 1st round |
49 pts. Larry Bray, McCoy's Food (W 124-123) Uniroyal of Opelika, 3/21/1974 (19 FGs•11-14 FT•winning FG at buzzer) quarterfinals (teammate & cousin Joel Bray 40 pts., Uniroyal's James Driver 51 pts.) |
49 pts. Willie High, Massey Draughon (Montgomery, Ala.) (W 153-87) A;arms Inc., 3/21/1978 1st round |
48 pts. Herbie Greene, Eufala (L 106-124) Phenix City Independents, 3/9/1966 quarterfinals |
48 pts. Jerry Epling, Falstaff of Phenix City (L 136-1462 O.T.s) Americus Bombers, 3/11/1970 1uarterfinals |
47 pts. Billy Selman, Tuskegee (L 80-99) Russell Southern, 3/9/1966 quarterfinals |
47 pts. John Bricken, Richardson Construction Co. (Montgomery, Ala.) (W 108-94) Bostwick Rebels, 3/5/1968 1st round |
47 pts. John Mengalt, Tom's Food (L 105-110) Bibb Manufacturing Company, 3/13/1971 (6'5"•105 in 2 games/days•162 in 3 game/days) championship game (Bibb's Roger Moore 44 pts.) |
47 pts. Wilson Farley, Columbus All-Stars (W 120-100) Bob Carter, 3/16/1979 semi-finals |
46 pts. Hugh Corless, West Point (L 101-109O.T.) Royal Crown, 3/9/1966 quarterfinals |
45 pts. Chris Jones, Lefty Johnson All-Stars (W 106-93) East Wynnton, 3/5/1964 quarterfinals |
45 pts. Roger Kaiser, Coca-Cola (L 113-115) Little Joe's Party Shop, 3/8/1968 semi-finals/b> (Party Shop's Jerry Shipp 52 pts.) |
45 pts. Al Judkins, Richardson Construction (W 111-106) Team Sports of Columbus, 3/24/1972 sei-finals |
44 pts. Jerry Shipp, Bibb Manfacturing Company (W 138-73) Auburn Independents, 3/7/1967 1st round |
44 pts. Mike Perry, Bostwick Rebels (W 128-90) Macon County, 3/8/1967 1st round |
44 pts. Jerry Shipp, Troy State (L 109-112) Coca-Cola, 3/10/1967 (emergency replacement player) semifinals |
44 pts. Jerry Shipp, Little Joe's Party Shop (W 105-95) Royal Crown, 3/9/1968 (96 in 2 games/days•154 in 3 games/days•203 in 4 games) Championship Game |
44 pts. Chris Jones, Macon Movers (W 118-100) West Point, 3/13/1969 quarterfinals |
44 pts. Willie Alexander, W.C. Bradley (L 110-118) Falstaff, 3/10/1970 1st round |
44 pts. Roger Moore, Bibb Manufacturing Company (W 110-105) Tom's Food, 3/13/1971 championship game (Tom's Jphn Mengalt 47 pts.) |
43 pts. Bobby Tucker, Phenix Cuty Recreation, 3/6/1958> |
43 pts. Roger Kaiser, Morningside Presbyterian Church of Atlanta (W 90-84) East Wynnton Station, 3/8/1963 semifinals |
43 pts. Johnny Bucknell, Auburn Independents (W 108-81) Lefty Johnson All-Stars, 3/7/1964 championship game |
43 pts. Joel Bray, Sunbeam of LaGrange (W 111-109) Bibb Manufacturing, 3/23/1972 quarterfinals |
43 pts. Roger Moore, Phenix City (W 148-106) Sunbeam of LaGrange, 3/24/1972 semifinals |
43 pts. Roger Kaiser, Coca-Cola (W 131-80) Bush Furniture of Phenix City, 3/9/1968 (88 in 2 games/days) consolation gane |
Biddy Basketball League (Knoxville, Tenn.) |
61 pts. Mike West, Water's Market No.1 (W 95-20) Boy's Club, 3/1/1967 |
Bigler Civic Center Basketball League (Penn.) |
57 pts. Ken Learn, Bloom Electric (W 105-70) Lock Haven University, 12/5/1996 |
Billy Lake League League (Pennsylvania) |
48 pts. Karen Wusinich, Ninth Street Deli (W 86-84) Lamplighter Tavern, 6/22/1994 |
45 pts. Karen Wusinich, Ninth Street Deli, Jun. 1994 |
(Binghamton, N.Y.) Boys Club League |
48 pts. Billy Stearns, Hodges Builders (L 96-101) Ange's Tavern, 2/25/1962 (18 FGs•12-15 FT) |
(Binghamton, N.Y.) City League • Eastern Division |
51 pts. Ted Sotinsky, Asgaard's Arco (L 72-73O.T.) Papa-John's, 1/24/1972 (6'4") |
(Binghamton, N.Y.) Muni League |
71 pts. Bill Stearns, Hodges Construction (W 126-125) Tom &Marty's, 1/19/1968 protested as tie game |
52 pts. Chuck Sladky, Sullivan's (W 101-74) Yellow Cab, 3/7/1960 (22 FGs•8-15 FT) |
50 pts. Len Augustine, Ange's Tavern (W 109-91) Gentleman Joe's, 3/9/1960 (24 FGs•2-5 FT) |
(Binghamton) Y.M.C.A. House League |
53 pts. Bob Jones, A&G Vending (L 78-116) Ken Wilson's Chevy, 12/14/1967 (24 FGs•5-5 FT) |
51 pts. Swish McKinney, Ken Wilson's Chevy (W 116-78) A&G Vending, 12/14/1967 (23 FGs•5-5 FT) |
48 pts. Swish McKinney, Ken Wilson Chevy (L 85-89) Windsor Lounge, 12/21/1967 |
Binghamton Y.M.C.A. Senior Tournament (New York) |
52 pts. Bucky Roche, Cortese Restaurant (W 97-86O.T.) Men's Quality Shop, 4/10/1953 (22-31 FGs•8 FT) |
51 pts. Chuck Richards, Syracuse Warriors (W 119-72) Kilmer's, 3/22/1965 (6'8"•15 FGs•21-27 FT) first round |
47 pts. Chuck Rolles, Paul's Grill (W 92-82) Lou's Grill, 3/31/1952 championship game at Kalurah Temple |
47 pts. Billy Kenville, Men's Quality Shop (L 81-83O.T.) Link Aviation, 4/1/1953 (16 FGs•15 FT•fouled out in OT) |
Y.M.C.A. Southern Tier Tournament (at Broome Tech, Binghamton, New York) |
52 pts. Chuck Richards, Ken Wilson Chevy (W 135-99) McCormick's, 3/22/1967 (19 FGs•14-17 FT) 1st round |
(Birmingham) Five Points Y.M.CC.A. Men's League (Alabama) |
63 pts. L.T. Cline, Steelworkers (W 104-98) Goode Oil, 12/19/1973 |
Black River Basketball League (N.Y.) |
56 pts. Dean Bedgar, Ohm's Texaco (W 144-108) Constableville Merchants, 12/13/2010 |
Block Independent Tournament (Louisiana) |
50 pts. Frank Mancil, Wurster Oil (Jonesville) (W 97-87) Northeast Wildcats, 3/7/1959 consolation game at Jonesville |
(Blountville) Independent Basketball League (Tennessee) |
52 pts. Doyle Salyer, Malone's Texaco (W 125-73) Gate City Independents, 1/30/1963 (Virginia) |
Blue Triangle League (Galveston, Texas) |
52 pts. Dale Ingram, Lyons Hardware (W 71-10) Termini Drug Company, 12/4/1928 at Y.M.C.A. |
Bluff City Classic</font> at Memphis Mid-Town Gym |
56 pts. Todd Day, Sixers (W 154-145) Lakers, 7/7/1992 |
52 pts. Pauk Wooten, Lakers (L 145-154) Sixers, 7/7/1992 |
46 pts. Marcus Mitchell, Sonics (L 151-158) Blazers, 7/7/1992 |
Blytheville Y.M.C.A. League (Arkansas) |
48 pts. James Westcott, Hudson's Barber Shop (W 87-53) Meek Limber Company, 12/13/1964 |
48 pts. James Westcott, Hudson's Barber Shop (W 113-96) Pepsi-Cola, 1/2/1965 |
48 pts. Cleo Massey, Neal's Standard Service Station (W 111-75) Meek Lumber Company, 1/9/1965 |
47 pts. Carl Patterson, Zenite Metals Steelers (W 136-77) Meek Lumber Company, 1/27/1965 |
Booster Club Independent Tournament at Hillside High (Ohio) |
48 pts. John Powell, Penny's Confectionary of Greenfield (W 108-106) Lynchburg, 3/12/1964 (18 FGs•12 FT) |
(Bowling Green) City Basketball League (Kentucky) |
Regular Season |
54 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (W 124-69) Alpha Sigma, 2/3/1959 |
54 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (W 131-100) Beard Insurance, 2/8/1959 |
54 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (W 104-100O.T.) Cassady Furniture, 2/16/1959 |
53 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (W 114-94) Bombers, 2/20/1959 |
51 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (W 95-92) Beard Insurance, 1/18/1959 |
Post-Season Tournament |
73 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (W 137-86) Gary Brothers, 2/28/1959 1st round |
55 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (W 87-82) Cassady Furniture, 3/1/1959 (128 in 2 games/days) Eastern Division Final |
52 pts. Billy Case, Texaco (L 92-95) Sharer's Service, 3/2/1959 (107 in 2 games/days•180 in 3 games/days) Championship Game |
Boyne City Men's Basketball League (Michigan) |
52 pts. Jim Kissinger, BC Pizza/Advanced Drywall/Monte Bianco/One Water Street (W 116-61) Kruzel Excavating, 12/19/1993 (teammate Doug Bear 41 pts.) |
52 pts. Jim Brown, Behrendt Enterprise (L 98-104) LexaMar/Glen's Market, 2/2/1997 |
50 pts. Dean Hicks, Depot Restaurant (W 94-78) Redman Enterprise, 2/2/1997 |
49 pts. Dean Hicks, Depot Restaurant (W 120-84) Mechanical Components, 2/12/1989 |
48 pts. Jim Kissinger, B.C. Pizza (L 95-104) Ace Hardware, 12/17/1995 |
Brattleboro Recreation & Parks Departemnt Basketball League |
Men's League |
50 pts. Oakley Payne-Meyer, Walker Farm, 3/11/2020 |
48 pts. Justen Nagle, GS Precision (W 88-70) GDP Coating, 2/2/2018 |
48 pts. Dylan DeJordy, RH Thackston & Company Realtors (W 99-71) The Marina, 12/19/2021 |
47 pts. Chris Brown, Evans Construction (W 98-84) Dixon Painters, 12/29/2022 |
46 pts. Ian Fulton-Black, Marina (L 104-108) W&B Management, 12/23/2018 |
Division 1 |
63 pts. Josh McKenzie, Rappanotti Septic/BMW Painters (W 110-106) BCT Ballers, 2/22/2010 |
(Bridgeport) Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball League (Connecticut) |
57 pts. Dave Bike, Paramount Restaurant (W 134-121) Nautilus, 1/13/1971 (26 FGs•5 FT) at Miska Gym |
52 pts. Gary Baum, Bull's Head Spirit Shop (W 120-97) Homeport Restaurant, 1/14/1970 (22 Fg, 8 FT) |
46 pts. Jim Brown, Nautilus (L 121-134) Paramount Restaurant, 1/13/1971 |
(Bridgeport) Senior Recreation Basketball League League (Connecticut) |
51 pts. Porky Vieira, Rialto Sweet Shop (W 81-74) Parkwood, Jan. 1953 |
49 pts. ___ Kinney, Oakview Restaurant (W 124-107) Sandy Hook Seniors, 2/26/1961 (24 FGs•1 FT) at Edmond Town Hall, Newton |
(Bridgeport) Y.M.C.A. Industrial Basketball League • B Division (Connecticut) |
47 pts. Jumping Joe Yasinski, Schick Razor (W 81-67) Remington Arms, 3/4/1965 (18 FGs•11 FT) Tournament consolation game |
Bridgewater Men's Basketball League (New Jersey) |
51 pts. Bernie Carla, Capitol Electric (W 84-39) Green Knoll, Feb. 1998 (25 FGs•1 FT) at Adamsville School |
(Bristol) Industrial League (Tennessee/Virginia) |
50 pts. Richard Minton, Universal Moulded Products Corporation (W 81-58) Bristol Weaving, 1/21/1949 |
(Bristol, Va./Tenn. region) Girl's Industrial League |
63 pts. Donna Pippin, American Thread (L 85-89O.T.) Bristol Weaving, 2/12/1957 |
51 pts. Virginia Odum, Abingdon MFG (W-L) Coronet, 1/7/1959 |
50 pts. Mary Kirkpatrick, Massengill (W 100-63) Coronet (23 FGs•4 FT), 1/19/1959 |
47 pts. Donna Pippin, Raytheon (W 102-13) Abingdon Manufacturing, 11/5/1958 (teammate Betty Barker 39 pts.) |
47 pts. Virginia Odum, Abingdon Manufacture (W 84-46) Bristol Mills, 2/29/1960 |
44 pts. Jo Hicks, Massengill (W 94-47) Monroe (Bristol), 2/2/1959 |
43 pts. Jo Hicks, Massengill (W 80-60) Raytheon, 1/27/1959 |
42 pts. Mary Worley, Bristol Weavers (W 89-85O.T.) American Thread, 2/12/1957 |
42 pts. Virginia Odum, Abingdon MFG (L 60-76) Monroe (Bristol), 11/26/1958 |
42 pts. Betty Barker, Raytheon (W 82-29) Bristol Weaving, 2/12/1960 |
42 pts. Janith Bailey, Abingdon Nurses (W 58-57) Monroe (Bristol), 11/27/1962 |
40 pts. Mary Kirkpatrick, Massengill (W 94-47) Monroe (Bristol), 2/2/1959 |
40 pts. Sue Odum, Abingdon Hardwood (W 56-46) Bristol Sperry, 11/27/1962 |
Brooklyn Tech Invitational Basketball Tournament |
45 pts. Marty Walsh, Chase Manhattan Bank (L 68-69) Morgan Guaranty Trust Co., 3/21/1962 |
Brooks Basketball Tournament (at Penn State-Scranton, Pensylvania) |
56 pts. Jerry Christian, Unger's Nursery of Nazareth (W 109-103) Anthracite Cafe, 3/20/1978 |
51 pts. Paul Biko, Howard Johnson (W 106-95) B&B Motors,4/2/1973 (Open Division |
(Brookville) Y.M.C.A. Men's Basketball City League (Pennsylvania) |
90 pts. Dick Fenstermaker, MBD (W 163-63) Redbank Valley, 2/15/1972 (20/17/12/41) |
57 pts. Lou Myers, AWT (W 102-90) Brookville Exxon, 12/8/1977 |
56 pts. Dick Fenstermaker, MBD (W 168-106) Northern Stars, 2/9/1972 |
53 pts. Jack Sain, Brookville Bank & Trust Company (W 143-78) Northern Nets, Mar. 1971 |
53 pts. Lou Myers, DeMans Sports Center (W 118-75) Edgewood Dairy, 1/17/1977 |
52 pts. Jack Sain, Bankbusters (W 102-63) Mason's, Jan. 1972 |
50 pts. Larry Smith, BB&T Bankbusters (W 109-107) Redbank Valley, 2/17/1972 |
49 pts. Jack Sain, BB&T Bankbusters (W 119-89) Redbank Valley, 1/18/1972 |
49 pts. Dick Fenstermaker, Truman's Store (W 103-90) DeMan's Sports Center, 1/28/1976 |
49 pts. Dick Fenstermaker, Brookville Bank & Truct Company (W 128-103) Kelso's, 1/20/1977 |
46 pts. Jack Sain, Brookville Bank & Trust (W 112-106) Northern Stars, 2/8/1972 |
Brookville Y.M.C.A. Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
46 pts. Don Syemmerich, Clarion Comets, 1953 |
Buckeye Trail Tournament (Ohio) |
51 pts. Jake Jakubick, Bob Pugh Dodge (Ashland) (W 125-111) Marks, 4/20/1988 championship game |
Bucyrus Area Y.M.C.A. Open League (Ohio) |
48 pts. Mike Curtis, Pisanello's Pizza (W 130-118) Jury Farms, 1/17/1988 |
Buffalo Municipal Basketball League (N.Y.) at Hennepis Community Center |
50 pts. Art Dudziak, Stan's Inn (W 50-23) Orecijnct 1-A, 1/27/1954 (5'8") (Opposing manager punched and knocked him out on foul line. Refs call game.) |
Buffalo Muny Basketball League Unlimited Tournament (N.Y.) |
46 pts. Matt Orloeski, Emily's Restaurant (L 89-120) Alps Motor Inn of Niagara Falls, 3/13/1964 |
Butte Jaycees Tournament (Butte, Montana) |
55 pts. Craig Finberg, Copper Hill Bar (W 126-121) Coca-Cola of Butte, 4/7/1979 (23 FGs•9-9 FT•105 in 2 games/days) semi-finals |
50 pts. Craig Finberg, Copper Hill Bar (W 138-91) Village Inn-Ranier (Wash.), 4/6/1979 (20 FGs•10-10 FT) |
(Camden) Lawnside League (Camden, N.J.) |
48 pts. James Ellerbe, White Horse Lounge (W 108-77) Boogie Seat, 7/26/1990 |
Camden Y.M.C.A. Basketball League (Camden, N.J.) |
52 pts. Pony Clark, Nate-Bens (W 146-78) H & L Wholesale, 3/17/1969 |
48 pts. Pony Clark, Nate-Bens (W 102-87) Harvest Realty, 3/16/1970 |
Camden Y.M.C.A. Industrial League (Camden, N.J.) |
57 pts. Joe Vitagliano,Campbell Soup Soupmen (W 116-86) Whiz A.A., 1/17/1957 (23 FGs•11 FT) at Bonsall HS |
56 pts. Nick Serban, New Jersey Highway Department (L 103-152) RCA Camden, 12/16/1966 (21 FGs•14 FT) (RCA's John LaRosa 42 pts.) |
51 pts. Joe Williams, Strawbridge and Clothier of Cherry Hill (W 96-70) Socony Red Horsemen, 12/4/1961 (23 FGs•5 FT) at Paulsboro HS Gymnasium |
51 pts. Glenn Sunkett, D&D Furniture (W 114-64) Hardenberg's, 3/8/1973 (25 FGs•1 FT) |
48 pts. Nick Serban, New Jersey Highway Department (W 87-68) S.M. Langston, 12/13/1966 (14 FGs•20 FT) |
Carbondale Y.M.C.A. Open Basketball Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
66 pts. Ray Macosky, Smith Motors of Archbald (W 120-107) West Side Cleaners, 4/2/1960 (26 FGs•14 FT) consolation game |
44 pts. Ed Kazakavich, Ciambrone's Cleaners of Carbondale, Apr. 1959 |
Carney Summer Basketball League (Escanaba, Mich.) |
61 pts. Tom Granquist, Brock Farms (L 111-113) Corrigan's Family Foods, 7/12/2006 |
54 pts. Dawson Bilski, Superior Welding/Deno Forest Products (W-L) 906ers, 6/14/2017 |
46 pts. Geoff Smart, Juice Promotion (W 90-81) Wangering Logging, 6/14/2017 |
(Casper) City League (Wyoming) |
49 pts. Jiggs Burridge, Kistlers Sporting Goods (W 82-32) Chief Service, 2/11/1949 |
Central Connecticut Basketball League (adultn) |
50 pts. Frank Bores, Frankie's Drive-In (W 109-86) Torrington Howards, 3/25/1955 (28 FGsò4 FT) |
46 pts. Matt Wallace, Frankie's Drive-In (W 115-77) Simsbury Townie's, 1/30/1955 |
Charlevoix Men's Recreation Basketball A-1 League (Michigan) |
53 pts. Jason Otter, Trademark Clothier (W 121-81) Rocky Top Farms, 2/28/2000 (18 threes) |
47 pts. Don Jess, Harbor Health & Fitness (L 94-98O.T.) Complete Car Detailing, 3/1/1999 |
(Charlotte) Park and Recreation Women's League (North Carolina 6-on-6) |
53 pts. Judy Stegall, Thurston Motor Lines (W 105-12) Magia Productse, 2/11/1965 at Hawthorne Center |
52 pts. Lucy Koon, Faul & Crymes Sporting Goods (W 84-35) Duke Power, 1/31/1957 at Hawthorne Center |
(Charlotte) Division Tournament Sponsored by Gaston Recreation deeeeepartmnt (6-on-6)
at Charlotte Armory |
51 pts. Joan Sipes, Southern Bell Traffic(Charlotte) (L 68-69) Faul and Crymes (Charlotte), 2/19/1957 1st round |
47 pts. Lucy Koon, Faul & Koon (W 69-68) Southern Bell Traffic, 2/19/1957 1st round |
46 pts. Lucy Koon, Faul & Koon (W 83-63) Cramerton, 2/22/1957 Championship Game |
(Chatham) Industrial League (N.Y.) |
51 pts. Johnny Diskin Couriers (W 85-59) Valatie, 1/3/1951 () at Morris Memorial (Brother Jimmy Diskin 21 pts.) |
Chilliwack Basketball League • (Chilliwack) Recreation League British Columbia |
58 pts. Parvez Fadai, Freeborn Honda (T 115-1152 O.T.s) Modern Tire, 11/22/1988 |
54 pts. Rick Sciotti, Modern Tire (L 86-88) CFB, Oct. 1988 |
53 pts. Ron Smith, John's Electronics (W 111-99) CFB, 11/21/1991 |
50 pts. Ron Smith, John's Electronics (W 111-89) Fitness Company, 2/1/1089 Playoffs 2nd round |
49 pts. James Smith, New York, New York (W 128-117) Modern Tire, Dec. 1988 |
48 pts. Jason Watson, RMC Drapery (W 128-87) John's Electronics, Feb. 1004 (teammate Peter Jory 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Peter Jory, RMC Drapery (W 111-71) Jolly Miller, 1/10/1994 |
44 pts. Dory Young, New York, New York (W 115-112) John's Electronics, 9/27/1988 (John's Ron Smith 43 pts.) |
44 pts. Trevor Stade, New York, New York (W 122-106) CFB, 2/15/1989 |
Clearfield City League (Pennsylvania) |
62 pts. Gerry Rupert, Clearfield Cheese (W 175-34) The Arrows, 1/12/1953 (31 FGs, 0-4 FT) |
57 pts. Butch Poole, Riverside Motors (W 91-36) Oilers, 2/6/1950 (27 FGs•3-7 FT) |
48 pts. Doug Daisher, Daisher's GMC (W 121-60) Cleaver's Market, 3/9/1955 (24 FGs•0-0 FT•10/8/12/18) |
Clearfield Independent Basketball League (Pa.) |
54 pts. Greg Wilson, St. Charles Cafe (W 118-75) J&B Welding, 2/14/1975 (23 FGs•8 FT) |
54 pts. Greg Wilson, St. Charles Cafe (W 104-102) Shamrock Lounge, 2/24/1975 (18 FGs•18 FT) |
48 pts. Greg Wilson, St. Charles Cafe (W 128-67) Target Sportswear, 2/17/1975 (17 FGs•14 FT) |
48 pts. Art Whitmore, Knights of Columbus (W 132-86) City Drug Store-Bud's Electric, 12/19/1975 (20 FGs•8 FT) (Division B) |
47 pts. Greg Wilson, St. Charles Cafe (W 112-101) Shamrock Lounge, 1/30/1975 (19 FGs•9 FT) (Shamrock's Tim Buck 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Sam Tiesi, St. Charles Cafe (L 103-104) H.R. Woolridge Insurance Company, 12/19/1975 (Division A) |
45 pts. Greg Wilson, St. Charles Cafe (W 108-99) Zitzelberger's Real Estate, 2/3/1975 |
45 pts. Greg Wilson, St. Charles Cafe (L 100-107) Haney Construction-H.R. Woolridge Insurance Company, 2/12/1975 |
44 pts. Jim Richards, St. Charles Cafe (W 110-107) Central Hotel of Curwensville, 12/12/1975 |
Shaughnessy Playoffs (Pa.) |
48 pts. Jim Richards, St. Charles Cafe (L 106-120) Central Hotel of Curwensville, 3/12/1976 (23 FGs•2 FT) semi-finals |
44 pts. Sam Tiesi, St. Charles Cafe (L 106-120) Central Hotel of Curwensville, 3/12/1976 semi-finals |
Clearfield Y.M.C.A. Senior Basketball League (Pennsylvania) (businesses only) |
60 pts. Tom McCarrick, Montgomery Ward (W 171-100) Fullington Auto Bus Company, 2/12/1968 |
53 pts. Tom McCarrick, First National Bank of Phillipsburg (W 104-75) Mel's Barber Shop, 12/6/1965 (24 FGs•5-5 FT) |
52 pts. Chuck Geppert, Shamrock Lounge (L 89-117) St. Charles Cafe, 1/8/1973 (23 FGs•6-7 FT•31 in 2nd half) (St. Charles' Jim Richards 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Chuck Geppert, Shamrock Lounge (W 96-91) American Legion Post Six, 1/25/1973 (24 FGs•4 FT) |
50 pts. Tom McCarrick, First National Bank (W 104-99) Cards, 1/10/1966 (23 FGs94-5 FT) |
50 pts. Bill McCartney, Shamrock Lounge (W 110-90) Montgomery Ward, 2/27/1969 (30 in 2nd half•23 FGs•4-8 FT) |
49 pts. Don Harris, Clearfield Trust Company (W 123-87) FABCO, 2/27/1969 (33 in 2nd half•24 FGs•1-2 FT) |
48 pts. Bill McCartney, West Side Distributing (L 109-114) Shamrock Lounge, 2/25/1974 Championship Game |
47 pts. Chuck Geppert, Shamrock Lounge (W 124-109) Clearfield Bank & Trust, 1/11/1971 (24 pts. in 2nd half) |
46 pts. Mike Thompson, Clearfield Bank & Trust (W 110-86) Curwensville State Bank, 1/26/1984 |
Clearfield Y.M.C.A. Early Bird League (Pennsylvania) |
51 pts. Denny Dixon, Clearfield T.V. Cable Company (W 97-86) Target Sportswear, 1/11/1971 |
51 pts. Bill Elridge, Target (W 108-53) Piper Aircraft, Dec. 1073 |
Clifton Boys Club Invitationa Tournament (New Jersey) |
48 pts. Mike Rooney/, Little Place Restaurant (L 113-126) Valley Lodge, 4/21/1969 (21 FGs•6 FT) 1st round |
Clifton Recreation Industrial League (New Jersey) |
49 pts. Paul Giblin, Bendix Local 153 (W 79-59) Givauden, 3/12/1954 (20 FGs•9 FT) |
Cloverbelt City Basketball League (Wisconsin) |
57 pts. Chuck Nagle, Spike's Uptown Bar of Marshfield (W 153-89) Athens, 12/19/1971 (24 FGs•9 FT) |
52 pts. Jerry Horswill, Clothing Cupboard of Neillsville (W 99-80) Granton, 12/19/1971 (23 FGs•6 FT) |
(Clovis) A.A.U. League (New Mexico) |
57 pts. Harry Moose Miller, Dorris Farm Equipment (W 89-47) at C;ovis Jaycees, 2/5/1952 |
State of Connecticut Dusty (Industrial) Tournament at New Britain |
51 pts. Connie Carpenter, Burndy Engineering (Norwalk) (W 76-55) American Cyanamid (Stamford), 4/7/1957 (aft.) quarterfinals |
47 pts. Connie Carpenter, Burndy Engineering Corporation (W 80-67) Raybestos Brakelines, 4/7/1957 (eve.) (98 on day) semifinals |
Cocoa Beach Men's League (Florida) |
60 pts. Danny Tharpe, Samoa Lounge (W 140-52) Grumman Aircraft, 1/9/1968 (25 FGs•10 FT) |
53 pts. Danny Tharpe, Samoa Lounge (145-88) North American, 2/22/1968 |
48 pts. Steve Taylor, Samoa Lounge (W 145-75) North American, Jan. 1968 (teammate Jack Wilson 45 pts.) |
Cocoa City Men's League (Florida) |
54 pts. Danny Tharpe, Brevard Ambulance (W 121-68) Tom Winner Gllass, 1/11/1967 (24 FGs•16 FT) |
47 pts. Danny Tharpe, Brevard Ambulance (W 90-84) Merritt Island Jaycees, 2/27/1967 (19 FGs•9 FT) |
(Columbus) Central Alumni C Club Invitational Tournament (Georgia) |
55 pts. Jerry Shipp, Coca Cola (W 109-81) Nibb Manufacturing Company, 1/14/1966 (19 in 4th qtr.•103 in 2 games/days) Championship Game |
48 pts. Jerry Shipp, Coca Cola (W 108-102) Royal Crown, 1/13/1966 (16 FGs•16 FT) Semi-Finals |
(Columbus) Industrial League (Georgia) |
67 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Mill (W 114-91) Tasty Sandwich, 1/22/1964 (36 in 2nd ha;f) |
59 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works (W 99-80) Wells Dairies, 12/27/1961 |
59 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works (L 98-103) Columbus Manufacturing Company, 1/15/1962 (CMC's Tony Barnett 50 pts.) |
58 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works (W 138-88) Coca Cola, 1/10/1962 |
58 pts. Rick Benson, Burnham Van Lines (W 97-83) Coca Cola, 12/17/1963 |
57 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works, Dec. 1961 |
56 pts. Gordon Darrah, First National Bank (W 82-81) Columbus Manufacturing Company, 1/20/1964 (last second FG for win) |
55 pts. Gordon Darrah, First National Bank (W 89-69) Burnham's Van, 1/8/1064 |
54 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works (W 103-91) Tom Huston, 2/14/1962 |
53 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works (W 123-90) Burnham Van, 1/3/1962 |
51 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Manufacturing Company (CMC) (W 98-57) Wells Dairies, 1/3/1963 |
51 pts. James Edmundson, Coca-Cola (W 91-88) Columbus Manufacturing Company, 11/21/1963 (21 FGs•9 FT) |
50 pts. Tony Barnett, Columbus Manufacturing Company (W 103-98) Columbus Iron Works, 1/15/1962 (Iron Works' Jerry Carden 59 pts.) |
50 pts. Frank Bailey, Burnham Van Lines (L 87-90) Coca-Cola, 2/21/1962 |
50 pts. Gordon Darrah, First National Bank (L 74-83) Columbus Manufacturing Company, 12/11/1963 |
50 pts. Gordon Darrah, First National Bank (W 98-88) Burnham's Van, 2/10/1964 |
49 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Manufacturing Company (W 98-86) Coca Cola, 1/18/1963 at CMC Gym |
49 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Mill (W 119-61) Coca Cola, 2/19/1964 |
49 pts. Gordon Darrah, First National Bank (W 121-99) Coca Cola, 2/15/1965 at Comer Auditorium |
48 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works (W 121-68) Wells Dairies, 1/24/1962 |
48 pts. Gordon Darrah, First National Bank (W 90-88) Columbus Iron Works, 2/12/1964 (CIW's Jerry Carden 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Jerrry Shipp, Coca Cola (W 108-102) Royal Crown, 1/13/1966 |
47 pts. John Johnson, Columbus Iron Works (L 77-92) Coca Cola, 2/5/1962 (Coca Cola's Jed Nixon 46 pts.) |
46 pts. Jed Nixon, Coca Cola (W 92-77) Columbus Iron Works, 2/5/1962 (Iron Works' John Johnson 47 pts.) |
46 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Iron Works (W 112-63) Wells Dairy, 2/19/1962 |
46 pts. Frank Bailey, Coca Cola (L 118-1203 O.T.s) Royal Crown, 1/20/1964 (Royal Crown's James Edmonson 40 pts.) |
44 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Manufacturing Company (CMC) (W 96-66) Bibb, 2/10/1964 |
44 pts. Don Goodrow, Royal Crown (W 85-84O.T.) First National Bank, 2/17/1964 (1st ZNational's Gordon Darrah 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Mills (CMC) (W 88-85) Royal Crown, 2/24/1964 |
43 pts. Louis Brummett, Wells Dairy (L 71-76) Columbus Manufacturing Company, 12/11/1962 |
43 pts. Jerry Carden,Columbus Manufacturing Company (W 99-86) Bibb Manufacturing Company, 1/8/1964 |
42 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Manufacturing Company (W 94-75) Royal Crown Cola, 1/15/1962 |
42 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Manufacturing Comoany (W 76-67) Tasty Sandwich Company, 1/8/1963 |
42 pts. James Edmundson, Coca-Cola (W 106-98) Automatic-Tasty, 1/8/1964 |
42 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbus Manufacturing Company (L 88-90) First National Babk, 2/12/1964 (1st National's Gordon Oop Darrah 48 pts.) |
42 pts. Jerry Carden, Columbia Manufactoring Company (W 100-66) Burnham's Van, 2/17/1964 |
42 pts. Gordon Darrah, First National (W 75-69) Tasty, 2/19/1964 |
42 pts. Byron Taylor, Bibb (L 89-110) Tastu, 2/24/1964 |
Concord Basketball League (New Hampshire) |
A Division/A League |
70 pts. Matt Alosa, Craigue & Sons (L 143-147) Graystone Masonry, 8/3/2002 (10 threes) |
58 pts. Scott Drapeau, Freedom Cycle (W 140-121) Kimball Sheetmetal, 2/11/1998 |
57 pts. Dave Krause, Roma Development (L 57-59) Naz, 11/19/2007 |
56 pts. Scott Drapeau, Otis Plumbing (L 81-82) Able Insurance, 4/17/2005 Playoffs Semi-Finals |
55 pts. Matt Smith, Craigue & Sons (W 105-94) Otis Plumbing & Heating, 1/18/2002 |
54 pts. Bill Haubrich, Sullivan News (W 106-94) Globe Fire Suits, 12/11/1983 (106 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Dermot Moynihan, Graystone Masonry (W 146-128) New England College, 2/17/1991 Joe Gray 44 pts. • N.E.C.'s Leo Farmer 44 pts.) |
52 pts. Bill Haubrich, Sullivan News (W 98-95) Globe, 11/11/1984 |
52 pts. Dan Meyers, Sullivan News (L 112-150) Suncook Bank/Keeler Family Realtors, 2/22/1987 (6 threes) |
Suncook's Chris Allen scored 50 pts. in same 2/22/'87 game |
51 pts. Mike Keeler, Good Earth Landscaping (W 122-78) Graystone Masonry, 12/18/1988 |
51 pts. Rob Engle, Madore Chevrolet (W 119-101) Lavoie Painting, 11/17/1996 |
51 pts. Matt Alosa, Craigue & Sons (W 131-107) Samuel Adams, 11/28/2001 |
51 pts. Joey Craigue, J. Craigue (W 116-104) Graystone Masonry, 6/24/2004 |
51 pts. Guillermo Pena, Chris' Auto Body (L 98-101) Craigue & Son, 12/26/2005 |
51 pts. Jim Thorpe, Otis Plumbing (W 100-93) Able Insurance, 4/9/2007 playoffs |
50 pts. Chris Allen, Sun Cook Bank/Keeler Family Realtors (W 150-125) Su;;ivan News, 2/22/1987 |
Sullivan's Dan Meyers scored 52 pts. in same 2/22/'87 gme |
47 pts. Mark Ferdinando, MYCA (L 84-90) Monaco, 3/27/1993 playoffs |
47 pts. Ed Ithier, Lavoie's (W 114-83) Graystone, 12/19/199312/19/1993 |
47 pts. Brian Renfors, Graystone (W 126-117) Fred Madore Chevrolet, 3/6/1994 |
47 pts. Brian Renfors, Graystone (W 126-117) Fred Madore Chevrolet, 3/6/1994> |
47 pts. Scott Drapeau, Otis Plumbing & Heating (W 94-87) Paint N' Go, 1/13>/2004 |
47 pts. Luke Bonner, J. Craigue (L 99-118) S&W Construction, 6/11/2004 |
46 pts. Dave Arsenault, A&P Taxi (W 131-120) Duffey Construction, 3/19/1989 (7 threes) Playoffs |
B Division/B League |
54 pts. Jim Thorpe, Otis Plumbing (W 92-55) Raymond, 3/28/2009 >Playoffs |
51 pts. Mike Drouin, Merrimack Valley Vending (W 112-98) Budmen, 3/19/1989 Tournament Winners Bracket (teammate Mark Colby 43 pts.) |
49 pts. John Green, Saymore Trophy (W 92-85O.T.) Docusearch, 3/28/1993 playoffs semifinals |
48 pts. John Davies, Craigue & Sons (W 112-107) General Electric, 1/26/1986 |
48 pts. Mike Drouin, Merrimack Vally Vendors (W 133-103) R.W. Guay, 1/29/1989 |
48 pts. Mike Drouin, Town Line (W 104-85) Budmen, 3/7/1993 playoffs |
47 pts. Dan Davies. Freedom Cycle (W 110-88)Town Line Printing, 2/17/1991 |
47 pts. Dan Meyers, Saymore Trophy (W 92-82) Craigue & Sons, 11/17/1996 |
44 pts. Carlton Hampton, General Elecric (L 107-112) Craigue & Sons, 1/28/1986 |
C High League |
56 pts. John Richardson, Oliver's Restaurant (W 56-47) Tornadoes, 2/5/2004 |
47 pts. Ray Boucher, State Farm Insurance (W 99-48) Murray's Express, 1/16/2001 (14 threes) |
D League/Division |
52 pts. Jon McCarty, Tornadoes (W 68-33) USGS, 3/4/2003 |
48 pts. Zach Hall, Jennings I/S Consulting (W 67=61) M.F. Printing, 8.13.2002 |
Over-35 League |
52 pts. Mark Porter, Arbonne International (W 96-67) Remi's Place, 11/7/2007 (17 threes) |
Summer League |
54 pts. Mike Drouin, Merrimack Valley Vendors (W 106-54) HealthSource, 6/21/1988 | 54 pts. Dave Arsenau, Pencacook (L 103-118) Graystone, 8/28/1988 (31 in 1st half) Championship Game at Green Street Community Center |
(Concord) Friedman League (New Hampshire) |
55 pts. Glen Monyminy, Green Street Community College (W 114-73) M.S. Walker, 12/16/2005 |
Concord Recreation Basketball League (New Hampshire) |
47 pts. Chuck Cannon, Mashers (L 97-100) Healthsource, 12/20/1992 |
Coral Springs Basketball Club • Varsity Boys Division (Florida) |
60 pts. John Roig, AAA Sod (W 75-58) Publix of Coral Springs, 6/16/1983 |
60 pts. Jimmy Rogers, Pizza Center (W 95-36) Bagelmania, Jul. 1983 |
55 pts. Larry Travers, Cyprus Community Hospital, 1982 |
Coshocton City Basketball League (Ohio) |
57 pts. Bob Hamilton, Miller Gravel (W 83-33) Art Works, 2/16/1962 (24 FGs, 9 FT) at Salvation Army Gym |
51 pts. Dick Reasbeck, Valley Concrete (W 97-93O.T.) Clows, 1/13/1966 at Keene (5'1"•19 FGs•15 FT) |
Coushatta Independent Merchants Tournament (Louisiana) |
41 pts. Judy Bright, Natchez Awning (Mississippi) (W 68-35) Arkla All-Stars, 3/25/1967 semifinals |
41 pts. Donna Crawford, Worth Motel (W 88-42) Town and Country, 3/25/1967 semifinals |
40 pts. Judy Bright, Natchez Awning (Mississippi) ((W 65-56) Worth Motel, 3/25/1967 championship game |
Cranberry (North Carolina) Gold Medal Tournament |
58 pts. Milburn Ellis, Collins Glass and Upholstery (Elizabethtown) (W 107-63) Blowing Rock, 3/19/1958 (19 FGs•20 FT) (pro) |
Custer Turkey Basketball Tournament (Montana) |
51 pts. Eagle Feathers, Morning Star Construction of Lame Deer (L 153-211) Dorn Ranch and CommerciaL Exchange of Billings, 11/29/1981 championship game |
(Dorn's Dave Irions 42 pts, Pete Conway 41 pts. & Steve Irions 39 pt.) |
Dale Thompson Memorial Tournament (Belt, Montana) |
48 pts. Matt Luedtke, Sponsors-Tony Roma's (W 85-77) UGF Argos, 3/31/2005 24-second clock |
Dalton CRA Men's League (Massachusetts) |
48 pts. Terry Eitel, Benny's Restaurant (W 114-72) Kelly's Liquors, Feb. 1984 |
47 pts. Vern Cross, BCI Realty (W 121-85) Berkshire Fence, 1/19/2002 |
47 pts. Chris Smith, Broderick Electric (L 79-96) Kelly's Package Store, 1/19/2002 |
Dalton CRA Men's Over 30 League (Massachusetts) |
55 pts. Gary Campbell, Kelly's Package Store (W 101-95) Pasta's, 1/22/2000 |
49 pts. Chris Storie, A-Mart (L 87-94) Champlain Masonry, 2/10/1996 (Masonry's Chris Whitnmey 41 pts.) |
49 pts. Vern Cross, Eco Genesis (W 112-77) RCA Realty, 12/21/2001 |
Dalton CRA Sunday Men's League (Massachusetts) |
56 pts. Jason Sullivan, Sully's, 3/6/1999 |
47 pts. Chris Stone, BCARC, 1/26/1997 |
47 pts. Anthony Powell, Guidos (W 100-85) EDM Services, 3/12/2000 |
(Dalton) Junior Basketball League (Massachusetts) |
61 pts. Glen Mawhinney, Grade 9 of Glennon's Hardware (W 82-34) William's Hardware, 11/23/1962 |
(Danville) Y.M.C.A. Adult Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
50 pts. Randy Sidler, Booth and Deutsch (W 99-78) Cabinet Industries, Dec. 1980 (17 reb.) (brother Scott Sidler 15 pts.) |
Darke County Independent Basketball League (Ohio) |
50 pts. Tom Everhart, Sellman's Hardware (W 100-88) New Madison, 3/7/1968 at Pitsburgh (19 FGs•12 FT) |
50 pts. Lowell Hawkins, New Madison (L 88-100) Sellman's Hardware, 3/7/1968 (21 FGs•8 FT) |
Decatur's Best Tournament at St. Teresa (Illinois) |
48 pts. Craig Tucker, Decatur's Players (W 107-95) Pride Construction, 3/30/1985 |
46 pts. Dick Androff, Pride Construction (L 95-107) Decatur Players, 3/30/1985 |
(Decatur) City League (Illinois) |
62 pts. Bud Ormand, Tenney's Pontiac (W 100-22) Montgomery Ward, 2/11/1942 (30 FGs•2 FT) |
56 pts. Delmar Cox, Decatur Independents (W 115-27) Montgomery Ward, 2/4/1942 (27 FGs•2 FT) |
Decatur Recreation League (Georgia) |
47 pts. John Adcock, Hanson Buick (W 97-80) Murphy Hawks, 1/9/1961 |
Delaware State Open Basketball Tournament
at St. Elizabeth's H.S., Wilmington |
48 pts. Herb Magee, Brooks Armored Car (W 143-78) National Guard, 4/11/1965 consolation game |
Delco-Remy Men's Nite Owl League (Anderson, Indiana) |
67 pts. Don Parrish, Plants 1-4 (W 91-76) Plant 11, 2/2/1956 (30 FGs•7 FT•13/13/30/11) at Anderson YMCA |
(Deming) Men's Basketball League (New Mexico) |
57 pts. Gary Caldwell, Gold Street Chevron (W 112-61) Laharca Inc., 1/12/1977 |
54 pts. Bill Allen, Gold Street Chevron (W 100-76) Mel's Sports Hut, 1/20/1977 |
49 pts. Bill Allen, Gold Street Chevron (W 104-96 B&D, 2/13/197 |
<47 pts. Bill Allen, Gold Street Chevron (W 75-69) Dunne's Auto, 1/26/1977 |
(Des Moines) Y.M.C.A. Basketball League (Iowa) |
49 pts. Jery Foster, John Deere (W 103-67) Simpson Transfer, 2/12/1965 |
Des Moines Y.M.C.A. Capital City League: (Iowa) |
47 pts. George Niang, Capital Orthoptics and Sports Medicine (L 109-111) Adio Chiropractors, 7/7/2013 |
(Des Moines) Y.M.C.A. Tuesday Night Basketball League (Iowa) |
49 pts. Jerry Foster, John Deere A (L 75-76) Des Moines All-Stars, 2/7/1967 |
District 3 (Tacoma-Pierce County) Tournament at Baker (Washington) |
48 pts. Tom Whalen, R & T Plumbing (W 147-72) Schwinn Bicycle, 2/26/1968 1st round |
Dixie Basketball League (South Carolina) |
53 pts. Earl Wooten, Pelzer (L 85-100) Duncan Dynamos, 2/18/1955 semifinals ay Enka |
Don Bosco Memorial Invitational Tournament |
53 pts. Charlie Brown, Pisano's Restaurant (New City) (W 133-119) Wantaugh Hotel Pacers, 3/18/1968 1st round/font> |
Don R. Mitchell Open Basketball Tournament at John Wesley College (Michigan) |
53 pts. Steve Platt, Jackson Uribe Insurance (W 128-126O.T.) Pro-One All Sports (Owosso), 4/3/1978 |
Duenwig Independent Basketball Tournament (Missouri) |
77 pts. Jim Williams, Empire Bank (W 169-88) Carterville, 3/3/1967 (58 in 1st half) |
50 pts. Manny Oliver, Empire Bank of Springfield (W 168-98) Alba, 2/28/1967 quarterfinals |
Dyersville Men's Basketball League (Iowa) |
52 pts. Jack Lehmann, Farley State Bank (W-L2 O.T.s) Northwestern Mutual Life, 1986 |
48 pts. Adam Manternach, Elite Carpentry (W 71-67) Breadeaux Pizza, Dec. 2012 (19 in 1st qtr.) |
46 pts. Andy Hyland, Junction 21 (W 87-59) Pub Crawlers, Dec. 2012 |
East Jordan Over-35 Men's Basketball League (Michigan) |
53 pts. Ed Roberts, Ed's Used Cars (W 94-79) Tom's Diesel, 2/14/1996 |
(East Liverpool) City Basketball League (Ohio) |
59 pts. Kelly Montgomery, Knox Packers (W 89-37) Ferro-Louthan, Jan. 1977 |
East McComb Tournament (McComb, Mississippi) |
58 pts. Oliver Young, First Guaranty (W 98-43) Parke Auto Parts, 3/19/1965 at East McComb Activities Gym |
East Paterson P.A.L. League (New Jersey) |
49 pts. Paul Morrissey, Colin Construction, 1854 |
Eastern Correctional Institution Employees Basketball Leaguen (Maryland) |
48 pts. Greg Bozman, Subway of Princess Anne *(W 106-67) Kings Creek, 1/25/1995 (7 reb.) Playoffs semi-finals (teammate Mike Wittington 41 pts.) |
Eastern States League • Southern Division |
56 pts. Art Deems, Fairchild Packets (Hagerstown, Md.) (W 83-59) Shepherdstown American Legion (W. Va.), 2/25/1948 (24 FGs•8 FT) |
52 pts. Bucky McDonald, Fairchild Packets (W 109-89) Massanutten Military Academy Cadets (Va.), 2/24/1955 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
(Eau Claire) Y.M.C.A. Bush League (Wisconsin) |
49 pts. Jim McGrath, Hotel Eau Claire Juniors (W 76-73) Tony Walker Contractors, 2/9/1959 (17 FGs•15 FT) |
(Eau Claire) Y.M.C.A. Senior League (Wisconsin) |
70 pts. Jim Martell, Shoe Stop (W 117-80) Gutch's Supper Club, 2/16/1976 (26 in 1st qtr.•32 in 2nd half) Tournament 1st round |
61 pts. Joe Merten, team?, Feb. 1989 |
56 pts. Bob Barneson, Thriftway (W 119-91) Dolly Madison Dairies, 1/26/1966 (25-40 FGs•6 FT) |
50 pts. Jon Wensel, Hotel Eau Claire (W 94-84) Dolly Madison Dairies, 2/7/1962 (6'2"•19 FGs•12 FT) |
50 pts. Gib Hinz, Fleet Feet (L 84-87) Bugher Associates, 3/23/1984 (7'0") Playoffs consolation game |
48 pts. Stan Johnson, Co-Op Shoppers (W 92-77) Outdoor Sport, 3/5/1969 (19 FGs•10 FT•30 at half) Playoff semi-finals |
46 pts. Roger Kuss, Dolly Madison Dairies (W 89-67) Outdoor Sport Shop, 2/5/1958 |
46 pts. Bob Woletz, Dolly Madison Dairies Dairymen (W 100-71) D'Toggery Clothing, 1/11/1961 |
46 pts. Leon Etten, Outdoor Sports Shop (W 86-66) D'Toggery Clothing, 1/25/1961 |
46 pts. Jeff Ellenson, Co-Op (L 72-82) Outdoor Sport, Mar. 1972 (27 reb.) |
44 pts. Harley Hesselman, Butch's Barbers (W 89-67) Moose Club, 1/3/1951 |
44 pts. Leon Etten, Dolly Madison Milkmen (L 93-96O.T.) Bunny Bread, 1/20/1960 |
(Eau Claire) Y.M.C.A. High School Age Tournament (Wisconsin) |
51 pts. Jarrod Lovette, Nansted, Chiropractor (W 91-19) Mondovi Thundering Warpigs, 3/25/1994 (6'8") 1st round |
(Eau Claire) Y.M.C.A. Young Men's League (Wisconsin) |
49 pts. Ron Buckli, Branstad Drugs (L 68-80) Vanderbies Jewelers, 2/5/1953 (22 FGs•5 FT) |
Edison Men's Basketball League (New Jersey) |
53 pts. Steve Flanagan, Frank's Sunoco (W 90-47) Buck Brothers, 2/13/1962 |
Edgewood League (New Jersey) |
51 pts. Burley Gunter, Atco Savings and Loan (L 102-106) Atco Bank, 7/6/1978 |
53 pts. Frank Cutko, Allentown Salvation Army (W 129-50) White Haven Becker's Market, 3/18/1954 (25 FGs•3 FT) 1st round |
53 pts. Bob Heffner, Allentown Salvation Army (W 104-90) Pottsville, 3/25/1957 (18 FGs•17 FT) |
48 pts. Vince Leta, Boyle's Bottlers (Williamsport) (W 92-59) Weatherly Stars, 3/19/1954 (18FGs•12 FT) |
48 pts. Len Augustine, Sugar Notch (W 112-111) Burkholder's, 4/6/1962 consolation game |
47 pts. Skip Kintz, Blue Comet Diner (L 123-129) Pete's Sunoco of Freeland, 4/7/1967 (17 FGs•13-15 FT) (Sunoco's Mike Morrow 41 pts.) |
Edwards Memorial Tournament (Freeland, Pennsylvania) |
53 pts. Bob Heffner, Allentown Salvation Army (W 104-90) Pottsville, 3/25/1957 (18 FGs•17 FT) 1st round |
47 pts. Doug Angradi, /billy's Pizza of Glen Lyon (W 134-113) Zellner's Grocery of Weatherly, 3/15/1988 |
El Dorado Independent Basketball League (Arkansas) |
48 pts. Warren Harshaw, Lawrence Electronic (L 98-103) Cooper, 1/24/1973 |
(El Paso) Community Center Girls Basketball League (Texas) |
50 pts. Marjorie Rains, Purity Bakery (W 68-18) Masonic Wives, 1/6/1938 Raines? |
47 pts. Grace Campbell, W.T. Grant Company (W 71-16) International Business College, 12/13/1934 |
Elco Rec Basketball League (Lebanon, Pa.) |
57 pts. Larry Wyles, Loose's Lumber (L 95-110) Buy-Rite Grocers, 2/18/1974 (25 FGs•7 FT) |
40 pts. Elmo Carlisle, Pro-One All Sports (L 126-128O.T.) Jackson Uribe Insurance, 4/3/1978 |
(El Paso) City Major Basketball League |
79 pts. Darryl Murphy, Kimmel-Mena Realty (W 112-62) Art Maya Realty, 2/9/1955 (40 in 2nd half) |
53 pts. Alfonso Sanchez, The Children (L 85-117) Joe Foster Homes Inc., 2/21/1973 |
48 pts. Willie Cager, Joe Foster Homes Inc. (W 117085( The Children, 2/21/1973 |
47 pts. Chuck Waggoner, Kimmel-mena Realty (W 101-43) OLYC, 2/2/1955 |
(El Paso, Texas) City Men's Invitational Basketball Tournament |
47 pts. Willie Cager, Joe Foster Inc. (L 85-101) Union Furniture, 4/2/1973 Final Round (Union survives for final game) |
Elks Camden-Suburban League • Senior Division (New Jersey) |
52 pts. Al Teti, Schillig's Black Horse Farm (W 112-89) South Camden Y.M.C.A., 4/2/1958 (20 FGs•12 FT•6/11/16/19) Playoffs semifinals, best of 3, game 2, now tied 1-1 |
44 pts. Al Alvord, Polish A.C., 1958 playoffs |
(Ellensburg, Wash.) City Fastbreak Basketball League |
47 pts. Jeff Ravet, Ravet's Hauling (W 106-68) Anderson Hay and Grain, 1/13/1992 |
Ellenville Invitational Tournament (N.Y.) |
50 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, DeMicco Motors (Kingston) (W 141-95) South Fallsburg All-Stars, 4/5/1967 (22 FGs•6 FT) semi-finals |
Ellsinore Mens Basketball Leafue (Missouri) |
58 pts. Danny Foster, Farmers State Bank of Ellington (W 112-80) Bank of Grandin Raiders, 1/30/1983 |
50 pts. Danny Foster, Farmers State Bank of Ellington (W 114-67) Mizell's Truck Stop, 2//20/1983 |
45 pts. Danny Foster, Farmers State Bank of Ellington (W 108-80) Doniphan, 3/6/1983 |
(Elmira) Y.M.C.A.) City League |
51 pts. Ed Belknap, Bill & Bernies (W 90-58) Hagerman's, 2/9/1950 at Neighborhood House |
49 pts. Tommy Reid, X-Cel Oil (Blossburg) v. Norman's of Blossburg, Jan. 1949 |
(Elmira) Heights Kiwanis Tournament (N.Y.) |
54 pts. Dick Lloyd, Troy (Pa.) v. Piels, 3/24/1962 consolation game |
(Elmira) Heights Senior League (N.Y.) |
54 pts. Emil Kozemko, Spirawk Appliance (W 105-67) Griswold's Florist, 3/3/1952 (24 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. Emil Kozemko, Spirawk Appliance (W 94-32) Universal Cleaners, 1/21/1952 (23 FGs•2 FT) |
(Elmira) Neighborhood House City Basketball League |
52 pts. John Burges, V.O.A. Chiefs (W 121-73) Kiwanis Club, 2/6/1968 (24 FGs•4 FT) |
51 pts. Ed Belknap, Bill & Bernies (W 90-58) Hagerman's, 2/9/1950 (21 FGs•9 FT•12/10/9/20) |
Elmira Southern Tier Tournament (New York) |
77 pts. Bob Weiss, Troy Calkins-Vickery (Pa.) (W 157-62) Watkins Glen, 3/19/1965 |
56 pts. Ricky Park, Bonney Hotel of Athens (Pa.) (W 138-130) Binghamton Hodges Builders, 3/19/1965 58?/font> |
54 pts. Dick Lloyd, Troy Calkins-Vickery (Pa.), 1962 52? at Edison High |
50 pts. Ermie Warlick, Bill & Bernie's (L 101-104) Campbell, 4/6/1957 (6'4"•18 FGs•14 FT) at State Armory |
48 pts. Freddie Crawford, Hodge Builders of Binghamton (N.Y.), 3/21/1964 |
48 pts. Dave Bleau, Pecorello's of Utica (W 110-103) Genesee of Elmira, 3/26/1965 |
48 pts. Ricky Park, Bonney Hotel of Athens (Pa.) (L 131-144) Troy Calkins-Vickery (Pa.), 3/26/1965 (20-40 FGs•8-8 FT•93 in 2 games•138 in 3) (Calkins-Vickery's Bob Weiss 45 pts.) |
48 pts. Garry Munson, Al-Jo's Restaurant (Binghamton) (W 129-125) Genesee of Elmira, 3/26/1966 semi-finals |
(Elmira) Y.M.C.A. Independent Basketball League (N.Y.) |
50 pts. Tommy Reid, X-Cel Oil v. Normans (Blossburg), Jan. 1949 |
(Elmira) Y.M.C.A. Industrial Blackhawk League (N.Y.) |
52 pts. Greg Allen, Chemung Food (W 106-95) Old Pioneer, 3/17/1979 |
50 pts. Ed Merritt, Rotary Gas (W 98-72) Snooky's, 2/27/1961 (23 FGs•4 FT) |
46 pts. Sol Fauntleroy, Holland Furnace, 1951 |
(Elmira Y.M.C.A.) Industrial Basketball League (New York) |
58 pts. Bill Jansen, General Electric (W 97-35) Schweizer's, 2/1/1951 (29 FGs) |
Endicott Boys Club League (New York) |
48 pts. Bob Mullery, Ange's Tavern (W 115-53) Independents, 1/31/1960 (17 FGs•14 FT) |
48 pts. Billy Stearns, Hodges Builders (L 96-101) Ange's Tavern, 2/25/1962 (18 FGs•12-15 FT) |
Endicott Boys Club Tournament (New York) |
68 pts. Joe Wallace, Ange's Tavern (W 114-113O.T.) Buddy's, 3/7/1959 (5'11"•33 FGs•32-34 FT•16/14/18/16/4) |
53 pts. Bill Shaff, Swifts (W 95-52) Hardinge, 1/11/1951 (26 FGs•1 FT) |
Exhibition Games (Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Bob Weiss, Calkins-Vickery (Troy) (W 110-93) Bonney Hotel (Athens), 3/20/1965 (16 FGs•15-15 FT•124 in 2 games/days) benefit game at Sayre Epiphany School |
47 pts. Bob Weiss, Calkins-Vickery (Troy) (W 135-101) Bonney Hotel (Athens), 3/23/1965 (22-29 FGs•3 FT•94 in 2 games•11 a.) |
45 pts. Ricky Park, Bonney Hotel (Athens) (L 93-110) Calkins-Vickery (Troy), 3/20/1965 (101 in 2 games/days) benefit game at Sayre Epiphany School |
45 pts. Ricky Park, Bonney Hotel (Athens) (L 101-135) Calkins-Vickery (Troy), 3/23/1965 (90 in 2 games•146 in 3 games/days) |
(Fairbanks) City League (Alaska) |
51 pts. Mike Stoltz, Co-Op Photo (W 128-72) Latter Day Saints, 2/1/1968 at Main (23 FGs•5-8 FT) |
Fairbanks City League Basketball Tournament (Alaska |
47 pts. Milo Griffin, Griffins Photo Freelancers (W 95-93) Redwood, 3/11/1971 semifinals |
Fairfield Six-and-Under Basketball League (Ohio) |
50 pts. Tom Clifford, Ken Lakes-Detmer Realtors (W 90-87) Phillips Delicatessen, 4/10/1976 |
Fairmount Outdoor Basketball Tournament (Indiana) |
48 pts. Steve Platt, Mr. Happy Burger (W 127-108) Dricoll's of Fairmount, 6/26/1976 6/27? |
Falmouth Men's Over-40 League (Massachusetts) |
50 pts. Jon Way, Sundance Clothing (W 80-74) Duke's Bobcat Service, 3/17/2017 |
(Flagstaff) City Basketball League (Arizona) |
56 pts. Jim Frary, Crawley Distributors (W 101-69) Firestone, 3/22/1956 |
(Flagstaff) City Recreation Basketball Leaguet (Arizona) |
47 pts. Donnie Ray, Florez Realty (W 85-82) Kaibab Lumber, 2/23/1966 |
Florida State A.A.U. Tournament |
52 pts. Leon Benbow, Callahan Realty (L 76-80) Clearwater Lumber, 3/13/1971 championship game at Davis Armory, Orlando |
Fort Dodge Y.M.C.A. A.A.U. Basketball Tournament (Iowa) |
49 pts. Dennis Schaffer, Mason City Deckers (L 91-120) Iowa Sports Supply (Cedar Falls), 3/21/1973 |
(Fort Worth) Major City (Municipal) League (Texas) |
53 pts. Adolph Ad Dietzel, Texas-Pacific Coal and Oil (W 71-23) Foster Ice, 2/20//1933 (25 FGs•3 F) |
Four-States Independent Basketball Tournament (at Texarkana, Tex.) |
54 pts. Wally Johnson, Lavender Radio Service (W-L) Prescott, 3/14/1958 (23-28 FGs•8 FT) semi-finals |
Franklin Basketball League (New Hampshire) |
51 pts. Mike Garvin, HMC (W 106-67) Graveyard Shift, 12/30/1996 |
47 pts. Ben Constant, Franklin Nautilus (W 95-77) Graveyard Shift, 2/8/1998 |
44 pts. Mike Garvin, HMC (W 99-82) Graveyard Shift, 11/17/1996 |
Fraser Valley Basketball League (British Columbia) |
44 pts. Scott Weakly, Tall and Short (W 101-92) Clearbrook Sports, Nov. 1981 |
Freehold Chamber of Commerce (Jaycees) Adult Basketball League (New Jersey) |
52 pts. Ed Bails, First National Bank (W 71-67) Miller's Cleaners, Jan. 1958 (23 FGs•6 FT) |
47 pts. Ernie Edgerton, Monmouth Petroleum (W 144-55) Englishtown Sporting Goods, 2/25/1958 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
Freeport (Ill.): Y.M.C.A. Industrial League |
56 pts. Bob Eisenman, Kraft No. 1, 1938-39 |
Fulton County Independent Basketball League (Rochester, Indiana) |
47 pts. Hubie Marshall, Mr. Happy Burger (W 130-102) Superior Printing, 11/13/1968 |
Gadsden Adult League Invitational Basketball Tournament (Alabama) |
56 pts. Lester Ralph, Hayes Shell Service (W 131-97) Buster Miles Chevrolet (Heflin), 3/3/1964 |
Gaston Textile League (Gastonia, North Carolina) |
47 pts. Ken Phillips, Groves Threads, 1950-51 |
46 pts. Ken Phillips, Groves Threads (W 88-46) Rex Spinners, 2/27/1951 |
44 pts. Ken Phillips, Groves Threads (W 86-46) Gastonia Boys Club, 2/22/1951 |
Gateway A.C. Semipro Tournament (North Adams, Massachusetts) |
51 pts. Doug Grutchfield, Western Massachusetts Bus Lines of Northampton (W 95-87) Norwoods, 3/9/1963 (6'4½"•22 FGs•7 FT) semifinals |
(Glens Falls) Men's Industrial Basketball League (New York) |
52 pts. Jerry Quintal, Home Builders (W 130-62) Hounds, 3/11/1970 Post Season Playoffs 1st round |
(Glens Falls) Y.M.C.A. Men's Basketball League • Senior Division (New York) |
45 pts. Jack Ruffing, Parsons Ford (W 148-59) Saratoga Air Force Base, 2/18/1971 |
42 pts. Bud York, Home Builders 3rd Edition (W 121-96) Mob Squad, 1/28/1971 |
Gloversville Y.M.C.A. Recreational Basketball League (New York) |
49 pts. Buddy Flesh, Millers (W 151-92), |
48 pts. Don Bouchard, Quigley's Tavern (L 107-118) Heinekens, 2/23/1976 |
47 pts. Bruce Pavlus, National Leather (W 155-107) Quigley's Tavern, 2/11/1976 |
47 pts. Don Bouchard, Quigley's Tavern (W 106-101) Cerrone's, 12/13/1976 |
Gold Medal Tournament (Ohio) |
57 pts. Joe Jakubick, Bob Pugh Dodge ((W 111-86) Oscar's Cafe of Zanesville), 3/25/19891989 |
56 pts. Joe Jakubick, Bob Pugh Dodge ((W 112-109) Lions of Columbus, 3/28/1989 at Maysville |
54 pts. Joe Jakubick, Mansfield Bob Pugh Dodge (W 112-96) Stewart-Glapat, 3/24/1988 53 pts.?•114-99? Gold Medal game |
53 pts. Joe Jakubick, Perkins Family Restaurant (L 100-103) Louie's Record Shop, 3/18/1990 |
49 pts. Joe Jakubick, Bob Pugh Dodge (W 117-106) Columbus E-Z Warehouse, 3/29/1989 Gold Medal game |
Grand Rapids League (Michigan) |
50 pts. Richie Jordan, Koop Insurance (W 140-94) Grand Rapids Steelcase, 3/9/1973 Michigan Reformatory Tournament 1st round at Ionia |
49 pts. Bob James, Grand Rapids Steelcase (L 94-140) Koop Insurance, 3/9/1973 Michigan Reformatory Tournament 1st round at Ionia |
48 pts. Don Edwards, Grand Rapids Tackers, 1969 Michigan Reformatory Tournament at Ionia |
(Great Falls) City Park and Recreation Adult Basketball League League • Blue League (Montana) |
47 pts. Bob Howard, MGR/Bud Light (W 108-59) Lucky Lil's Casino, Jan. 1994 |
(Great Falls) Y.M.C.A. Senior Men's League (Montana) |
63 pts. Don Masterson, Schell's Town House (W 140-31) Ferris Co., 2/19/1955 |
47 pts. John Gordy, Schell's Town House (W 140-31) Ferris Co., 2/19/1955 |
(Greenfield, Mass.) DRIVE Hoops Men's Basketball League |
47 pts. Pat Luptowski, Taylor's Tavern Snow & Sons Landscaping (W 100-93) Team DRIVE, 1/20/2014 |
47 pts. Matt Gibson, Bruso Computer Solutions (L 88-101) Snow & Sons Landscaping Service, 10/8/2014 |
Greenville Basketball Association • G.B.A. (Ohio) |
51 pts. Tim Barga, Elson Ford (W 112-78) Mike's Servicemaster, Nov. 1977 (brother Joe Barga 24 pts. in same game) |
(Greenville) City Basketball League • C.B.L. (Ohio) |
49 pts. Kim Baker, Farmer's State Bank of New Madison (W 111-68) McVay's, 1/31/1973 |
Greenville Park Commission Men's Adult League (Mississippi) |
49 pts. Lloyd Drain, Head and Block (W 146-116) Barq's, 2/9/1967 at Amy Covington Recreation Center |
46 pts. Willie Stiller, Pepsi Cola (W 107-55) Barq's, 1/30/1967 |
(Greenville) V.F.W. Independent League (Tennessee•girls••6-on-6) |
48 pts. Cleatus Carter, Central Tire Company (L 63-66) The Farmers Union, 2/16/1952 |
Greenville (Miss.): Industrial League |
55 pts. Otis Mitchell, Robinson Standard Station (W 132-124) Barq's, 1/22/1968 |
53 pts. Robert McKnight, Astor Electronics (W 108-40) Brent Marine, 1/31/1987 |
52 pts. William Ford, Bing's Food Store (L 121-122) Barq's Beverage Co., 2/26/1968 2nd Place Playoff Game at Amy Covington Recreation Center |
51 pts. John Sapen, Brent Marine Supply Company (W 89-84O.T.) V&G Welding Company, 2/18/1971 (6'5") at Elwyn Ward Recreation Center |
50 pts. Charles Taylor, Fine Vines, Inc. (W 93-79) Mid-State Steel & Wire, 3/22/1975 |
49 pts. J.B. Coleman, Bing's Food Store (L 117-142) Wise and Wise Lumber Company, 2/16/1970 at Rounds Park |
47 pts. Ira Williams, Port City Beverage (W 121-114) Judge Little, 12/19/1968 |
(Greenville, Miss.): Adult League Invitational Tournament |
57 pts. William Ford, Bing's Food Stores (W 144-123) Barq's Beverage Co., 2/24/1968 semi-finals at Amy Covington Recreation Center |
Griffin City League (Georgia) |
48 pts. Chris Jones, Earl's Furniture (W 92-44) Karns Amoco, 1/9/1963 |
(Guam) Department of Parks and Recreation/Gatorade Business Basketball League |
59 pts. J.P. Cruz, Ace Hardware (W 151-79) Foot Locker, Mar. 13, 2004 |
Guam Hotel and Restaurant Association Basketball League |
64 pts. J.P. Cruz, Ace Hardware (W 110-84) City Hill, May 30, 2009 (20-23 threes•46 in 2nd half) Playoffs at Jose L.G. Ross Middle School |
Haddon Heights Basketball League League New Jersey |
52 pts. Mike Gallagher, Tavistock Country Club (W 103-97) V.F.W., 7/28/1985 |
49 pts. Mike Hamburger, Three Point Bombers (W 91-82) Cook's Crusaders, 7/28/1985 |
48 pts. Mike Hamburger, Szmathmary Supply Company (L 95-100) Ralph's Pizza Factory, 8/13/1986 championship game |
47 pts. Mike Hamburger, 3-Point Bombers (W 98-87) VFW, 7/13/1985 |
47 pts. Ken Hamburger, Szathmary (L 90-101) Shop 'N Bag, 7/28/1986 |
45 pts. Ken Hamburger, Tom Paine PA (L 82-84) Hammerman, 7/28/1985 |
Hapeville Gold Medal Basketball Tournament (Georgia) |
48 pts. J.B. Bearden, Harrison Allignment (W 129-57) St. Andrew's Church, 3/7/1961 |
Harrison (N.Y.) Invitation Tournament |
51 pts. Jim Bean, Rock's Rest of Union City (New Jersey) (L 91-102) at Harrison Lucky 13 (N.Y.), 4/22/1964 championship game |
Hartford Invitational Tournament (Wisconsin) |
49 pts. Carl Nommensen, Juneau Beverage (W 93-75) Western Printers, 3/22/1949 |
Brother, Walt Nommensen, had 23 pts. for 72 Nommensen pts. in game. |
Hawkeye League (Davenport, Iowa) |
49 pts. Bob Smiley, Friendly House (W 78-24) Boy Hansen Signs, 3/5/1948 |
Hawkeye League (Davenport, Iowa) |
54 pts. Gary Shepard, Farm Bureau Insurance (W 110-70) Y.M.C.A., 1/31/1962 (30 in 2nd half) |
Hayes Independent League (Muscatine, Iowa) |
58 pts. Bob Lehman, Farmers Dairy (L 72-74) Highway Trailer, 1/16/1960 () |
50 pts. Joe Sainclair, Barletta's (W 123-63) Bell Telephone, 2/18/1956 (19 FGs•12 FT•24 in 3rd qtr.) |
50 pts. Bob Lehman, Farmers Dairy (W 112-72) Auto-Lite, 3/20/1960 |
Heisey Youth Center A League (Great Falls, Montaa) |
49 pts. Buck Merriweather, Jerry Noble Tires/Stein Haus (W 123-87) TJ's/Bud Light, Feb. 1990 |
Heisey Youth Center Plus-35 League (Great Falls, Montana) |
61 pts. Robin Pearson, Stein Hause (W 103-92) Unknowns, 2/14/1999 |
56 pts. Charles Carter, River City/Smoke City/Minnie House/Bud Light (W 128-51) Faith Center, |
Heisey Youth Center Tuesday Night League (Great Falls, Montana) |
49 pts. Ed Running Rabbit, Lido Bar/Goodman Brothers (W 116-87) Papa John's, 2/16/1999 |
47 pts. Phil Kumm, City Bar/Pop Inn (W 104-74) The Hackers, Mar. 1999 |
Helmville Invitational Tournament |
58 pts. Glenn Smith, Hoerner Waldorf (W 169-94) Liberty Lanes, 2/27/1971 consolation bracket semi-finals |
51 pts. Monte Sever, Kenny's Distributors of Butte (W 142-132) Darmont Hotel of Darby, 2/28/1971 championship game |
Highland Invitational City League Tournament (Greeley, Colorado) |
49 pts. Ernie Chacon, Weld County Merchants (W 84-47) Briggsdale, 3/23/1973 2nd rund |
48 pts. Dan Hilton, Gibson's (W 102-47) CSU Jocks, 3/23/1973 2nd round |
Hilo Senior Basketball League (Hawaii) |
47 pts. Joe Kim, Pepsi Colas (W 79-33) Waiakea Mills, 12/19/1943 (20 FGs•7 FT•10/6/18/13) |
Hudson Valley Tournament (at Dutchess County Community College, New York)) |
44 pts. Charlie Brown, Aero Lake Airport (W 94-90) Jeb's Sport Shop, 3/18/1968 1st round |
Independent League (South Carolina) |
56 pts. Jim Brennan, Murrell Sand (W 114-64) The pantry, 12/10/1964 |
Industrial League (Hazleton, Penn.) |
50 pts. Bob Lehman, Farmers Dairy (W 112-72) Auto-Lite, 3/20/1960 |
Hobbs City 14-year olds game (Missouri) |
52 pts. Vic Williams, Dilworth's Automatic Shop (W 207-45) Whitaker's Sporting Goods, 1976 (SAME GAME•brothers) |
52 pts. Wallace Williams, Dilworth's Automatic Shop (W 207-45) Whitaker's Sporting Goods, 1976 (SAME GAME•brothers) |
Holy Cross Open Basketball Tournament (Kaukauna, Wisconsin) |
59 pts. Joe Merten, Rich & Sally's, 1981 |
48 pts. Danny Jones, Las Vegas Funjet (W 111-108) Racine Stars, 4/1/1990 |
47 pts. Keith French, Sports Products of Madison (W 103-88) Mack Truck Bulldogs, 4/2/1989 |
47 pts. Percy Eddy, Charlie's Place of Milwaukee (L 89-105) Las Vegas Fun-Jet, 3/29/1992 |
Homestake Basketball League (South Dakota) |
51 pts. John Orsulich, Lead Independent Merchants (W 96-64) Eddies, 1/9/1956 (25 FGs•1-1 FT) |
Hudson County Semi-Pro League (New Jersey) |
51 pts. Harry Brooks, AAA Bayonne Sports Centre (L 95-97O.T.) Ichi-Bans S. & A. Club, 1/27/1956 (11 FGs•29 FT) at Edison School, Union City |
48 pts. Harry Brooks, AAA Bayonne Sports Centre (W 108-75) Greenville Spartans, 1/18/1956 (19 FGs•10 FT) at St. Andrew's Hall |
48 pts. Harry Brooks, Bayonne Sports (W 95-74) at West New York Recs, 11/19/1956 (12 FGs•24 FT) |
48 pts. Ed Madsen, Pine Room Inn (Union City) (W 90-88) Feeney-Murphy, 1/19/1958 (16 FGs•16 FT) at St. Andrew's Hall |
Huntington City League (Huntington/Mount Union) |
52 pts. Don Wagner, Driftwood Restaurant of Tyrone (W 112-106) Gerbo's, 2/3/1969 (17 FGs•18-19 FT) |
50 pts. Bob Houck, Port's Gulf (W 100-85) West End, 1/30/1961 |
Huron City League (South Dakota) |
74 pts. Ralph Weddle, [Huron], 11/24/1958 |
52 pts. Dan Wollman, National Bank (W 114-104) Duane's Auto Glass, 12/2/1973 |
48 pts. Gene Zulk, Northwestern National Bank (W 95-88) Hitchcock, 11/18/1973 (Huron HS coach) |
47 pts. Lyle Pearson, Duane's Auto Glass (L 101-105) De Smet Indees, 11/18/1973 |
46 pts. Lyle Pearson, Duane's Auto Glass (L 104-114) National Bank, 12/2/1973 |
Independent Basketball League (South Carolina) |
56 pts. Jim Brennan, Murrell Sand (W 114-64) The Pantry, 12/10/1964 |
54 pts. Dick Wright, Falstaff (W 133-34) Southern Weaving, 12/28/1961 at Woodside |
Independent Teams |
92 pts. Sam Gutters, Davidson's Lemons (L 127-130) at Dayton Rams, 3/24/1955 (New Jersey) (Dayton's Russ Archer 48 pts.) |
78 pts. Ted Socha, Inverness Dairy (Cheboygan) (W 146-7) Lewiston Townies, 2/12/1940 (52 ppg avg.) (teammate Bob Wolderski 42 pts.) (Michigan) |
68 pts. Dave Easterla, Maryville Merchants (W 200-113) Ravenwood, 1968-69 (teammate Randy Wolcott 57 pts. • Missouri) |
67 pts. Don Parrish, Delco-Remy Plants 1-4 Owls, 2/2/1956 (30 FGs•7 FT) at Anderson Y.M.C.A. (Indiana) |
66 pts. Tommy Black, Elliott's Drug (L 111-113) Nabor's Paint Store, Feb. 1957 at Midway (Texas) |
60 pts. Bill Woolard, Pickerington Creamery (W 90-25) University Collegians, Jan. 1947 (Ohio) |
60 pts. Bob Tammaro, Pipeline Service Company (W 103-102) at Dayton Rams, 2/22/1956 (New Jersey) (25 FGs•10 FT) (Dayton's Russ Archer 45 pts.) |
60 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, Spartan Pools (W 126-72) Boyle's A.C., 1/18/1967 (28 FGs•4 FT) at Kingston Y.M.C.A. (New York) |
60 pts. Pat Woodell, Cody's Diner (W 140-135) Whitehall All-Stars, 3/2/1969 at Granville Elementary |
59 pts. George Carroll, Vestal Cleaners (W 120-20) Mayfield Avenue Wildcats, 2/14/1947 (Knoxville, Tennessee) |
59 pts. Carl Robinson, West End Merchants (Portland) (W 147-50) Berwick Rockets, 3/5/1954 (6'8") (Maine) |
59 pts. Jim Regenold, Anderson's Launderers (W 138-113) at Pendleton Reformatory Panthers, 3/4/1973 (6'3"•22 FGs•15 FT) (New york) |
58 pts. Ray Trent, Forsgate Farms (L 104-109) at Dayton Rams, 3/22/1955 (New Jersey) (22 FGs•14 FT) (Dayton's Gordon Demetzky 43 pts.) |
58 pts. Monk Romine, The Advertiser (W 133-65) Lynn Independents, 1/19/1958 (20/3/20/15) (Alabama) (Canadian Football League player) |
58 pts. Mike Copper, Orange County Bank (Paoli) (W 138-110) Philips Auto, Feb. or Mar. 1972 (Indiana) |
57 pts. Millard Lundt, Coast Guard (St. Louis) (W 73-34) International Shoe, 1942-43 |
57 pts. Randy Wolcott, Maryville Merchants (W 200-113) Ravenwood, 1968-69 (teammate Dave EAsterla 68 pts. • Missouri) |
56 pts. Art Deems, Fairchild (FERA) Packets (Hagerstown, Md.) (W 83-59) Sheperdstown American Legion, 2/25/1948 (24 FGs•8 FT) |
55 pts. ___ Gregory, Hughesville Merchants (W 104-65) LaMonte Merchants, 12/3/1956 (Missouri) |
55 pts. Gene Canty, Webber Lumber Super-Stars (Fitchburg) (W 105-97) at Swampscott Chiefs, 12/9/1962 (6'5"•24-35 FGs•7-11 FT) |
54 pts. Julius Simon, Forsgate Farms (W 120-109) at Dayton Rams, 12/14/1955 (New Jersey) (24 FGs•6 FT) (Dayton's Russ Archer 45 pts.) |
54 pts. Harold Schor, White Rose Tavern (L 98-122) at Dayton Rams, 1/30/1956 (New Jersey) (27 FGs) |
53 pts. Bee Hammond, Frederick Iron and Steel, Inc. (W 127-100) Brunswick Independents, 2/16/1956 (25 FGs) (Maryland) |
53 pts. Joe Jakubick, Perkins Family Restaurant (L 100-103) Columbus All-Stars, 3/18/1990 at Zanesville (Ohio) (international rules) |
52 pts. Emmett Lowery, Sterling Coliseum (W 129-24) Dixon State Hospital, 12/18/1934 (25 FGs•2 FT) (Ill.) |
52 pts. Jim Reid, Gaines Real Estate (W 81-24) Central Church, 2/19/1947 (23 FGs•6 FT) (Matoon, Illinois) |
52 pts. Charles Sharp, Bauman Dairy Farm (L 87-90) Laurelville Independents, 3/21/1951 (Ohio) |
52 pts. Boone Anderson, Windsor Construction (W 106-63) Moose Club, 12/7/1954 at Sedalia (Missouri) |
52 pts. Hal Trosky, Sanitary Dairy of Cedar Rapids (W 113-90) at Lamont Legion, 1/23/1955 (Iowa) |
52 pts. Bucky McDonald, Fairchild Packets (Md.) (W 109-89) Massanutten Academy Cadets (Va.), 2/24/1955 (21 FG/10-11 FT) at Hagerstown (Md.) Armory (Maryland) |
52 pts. Craig Crosier, Hinsdale Garage (L 96-118) Pittsfield Imperials, 12/27/1962 (24 FGs•4 FT) (Massachusetts) |
52 pts. Doyle Salyer, Malone's Texaco (Tennessee) (W 125-73) Gate City Independents (Virginia), 1/30/1963 at Highland View School, Tenn. |
52 pts. John Collison, Hiland Dairy (W 107-104) Halfway (Springfield), 1/20/1965 (Halfway's Bob Jones 42 pts.) (Missouri) |
52 pts. Dave the Rave Stallworth, Arkansas City Builders (W 112-103) at Tulsa Coca Cola, 2/7/1965 at Ponca City, Okla. |
52 pts. Joe Jakubick, Bob Pugh Dodge (L 114-115O.T.) at Ashland College, 11/5/1988 (3-pter send game to OT) (Ohio•exhibition game) |
51 pts. Spit Martin, Lindsley Sports (W 122-29) Pink Hill, 1/8/1948 at Williamston, North Carolina |
51 pts. Dick Priest, Rose's Super Market (Kingston) (W 173-70) Ashokan Atoms, Feb. 1949 (25 FGs•1 FT) (New York) |
51 pts. Bob Crone, DuPont Engineers (W 107-69) National Guard (Wilmington), 12/17/1953 at Friends School, Wilmington (Delaware) |
51 pts. Russell Kohr, Goldsboro Firemen (W 127-54) Highspire Church of God, 1/19/1954 (York) |
51 pts. Ray Homan, Horttor Plumbing Co. (W 98-86) LaMonte, 2/7/1955 (21 FGs•9 FT) at Horace Mann Gym, Sedalia, Missouri |
51 pts. Boone Anderson, Windsor Construction (W 103-86) Knob Noster, 12/10/1955 (Missouri) |
51 pts. Boone Anderson, Windsor Construction (W 99-57) Superior Cleaners of Warrensburg, 12/17/1955 (102 in 2 games) (Missouri) |
51 pts. Ray Scott, Ark-Mo Power Company Kilowatters (Luxora) (W 108-46) Missco Implement Company (Osceola), 2/15/1959 (Arkansas A.A.U.) |
51 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, National Paint Company (W 95-87) Norristown Boys Club, 4/15/1960 (22•17•Norristown BC's 56 game winning streak ends) at Brooks Hall, Millersville, Pa. (Pennsylvania semi-pro) |
51 pts. Willie Green, Pittsfield Imperial Lanes (L 110-117) at Thomas Memorials, 1/21/1963 (21 FGs•9 FT) (Massachusetts) |
51 pts. Bob Driscoll, Lee Thomas Memorials (W 151-__) Huntington Merchants, 1963-64 (Massachusetts) |
51 pts. Rocky Greenfield, Greenfield Motors (W 115-53) at Superior, 2/20/1966 (Montana) |
51 pts. Paul Harber, Anderson Pepsi-Cola (W 125-120) West Side All-Stars, 2/18/1967 at Westvale Gym (Indiana) (22 FGs•7 FT) |
50 pts. Denver Brackeen, Pine-Sol Stars (Jackson) (W 99-95O.T.) Pearl River Junior College, 1/30/1956 (Mississippi) |
50 pts. ___ Fredrickson, Zaluzzo's Grill of Hoosick Falls (New York) (L 91-123) at Adams Turners (Massachusetts), 2/12/1958 (25 FGs•0-7 FT) |
50 pts. Dick Byrum, Western Printing (L 123-138) Hudson River State Hospital, 3/5/1960 (New York) |
50 pts. Hicky Sullins, Ark-Mo Power Kilowatts (Luxora) (W 113-42) Harry's Barber Shop (Blytheville), 1/13/1963 (Arkansas A.A.U.) |
50 pts. George St. Pierre, Thomas Memorials (W 138-76) Pittsfield Independents, 1/27/1964 (21 FGs•8 FT) (Massachusetts) |
50 pts. Willie Green, Pittsfield Imperials (W 122-121) Adams Turners, 2/2/1964 (23 FGs01494 FT) (Massachusetts) |
50 pts. Wayne Granger, Huntington Merchants (W 199-93) Sunset Motel of Lee, 3/1/1964 (17 FGs•16 FT) (Massachusetts) |
50 pts. Darrell Eisenbraun, Federal Machine (Rapid City Amateur League) (W 117-67) South Dakota Tech J.V.s, 1/6/1968 |
50 pts. George Haines, Simkin's Sports Shop (W 112-71) Avon, Feb. 1968 (20 FGs•10 FT) (White Plains, N.Y.) |
50 pts. Jerry Winsor, Maryville Merchants (W 174-87) Westboro, 1968-69 (teammate David Easterla 48 pts. • Missouri) |
50 pts. Bob Johnson, Cody's Diner (Granville) (W 214-126) Fort Edward Chargers, 2/23/1969 (25 FGs•22/12/6/10) (semi-pro) |
50 pts. Greg Hansen, Harve's Sport Shop of Mitchell (L 108-119) Traub Silo, 2/8/1976 Amateur Basketball Tournament championship game at Mitchell, South Dakota |
49 pts. Fort Lipe, Onized Club (Owens-Illinois Glass Co.) at Danville, 1939-40 (Illinois) |
49 pts. Glenn Bissell, Lenox Merchants (Mass.) (W 102-53) Atlantic City Coasters (N.J.), 1/11/1953 (5'11"•22 FGs•5 FT) (semi-pro) |
49 pts. Bruce Steffan, Tony's Club of Vear Creek (W 119-91) Palace Barber's of Billings, 1/10/1954 (Montana) |
49 pts. Johnny Givens, New Albany Dairymen (W 106-102) Brownstone, 1/16/1955 (Kentucky) |
49 pts. Bill Maroney, Lincoln Center (W 110-107) Bill's Cigar Store, 2/8/1955 (Poughkeepsie) |
49 pts. Jack Fraka, Bacon Tire (W 74-49) Greene County All-Stars, 2/6/1958 at Walnut Grove (Missouri) |
49 pts. ___ Kinney, Oakview Restaurant (Bridgeport) (W 124-107) Sandy Hook Seniors, 2/26/1961 (24 FGs•1 FT) (Connecticut) |
49 pts. Willie Green, Pittsfield Imperials (W 118-96) Hinsdale Garaga, 12/27/1962 (24 FGs•4 FT) (Massachusetts) |
49 pts. Fred Beck, Standard Oilers (W 123-100) Lewiston, 1/30/1963 (Minnesota) |
49 pts. Gene Canty, Webber Lumber Super-Stars (Fitchburg) (W 103-101) at Plymouth A.A., 2/7/1963 (27 in 2nd half•15 in 4th qtr.•22 FGs) (Massachusetts) |
49 pts. Bubba Bailey, Burkeburnet Drillers (W 127-79) Magic-Aire, 2/6/1965 (Texas semi-pro) |
49 pts. Nate Armstrong, Trenton Olds (L 93-104) West Side Community Center, 2/25/1965 (23 FGs•3 FT) at Bangs Avenue School, Asbury Park (New Jersey) |
49 pts. Carl Lufkin, Argyle Merchants (W 148-128) at Fort Edward Chargers, 3/4/1968 (24 FGs•1 FT•9/12/10/18) (New York semi-pro) |
48 pts. Taft Watts, Clark's Insurance (W 114-51) 38th Infantry, 1/10/1934 (23 FGs•3 FT) (Utah) |
48 pts. Bill Woolard, Pickerington Creamery (W 77-61) Dublin Independents, Mar. 1947 (Ohio) |
48 pts. Ray Riviere, Jr., Coronis Cleaners (Nashua) (W 77-64) at Merrimack Town Team, 2/5/1948 (22 FGs•4-4 FT) (New Hampshire) |
48 pts. Dick Wilson, Palmer Realty Company (L 104-113) St. Michael's Catholic Club (Atlantic City), 2/9/1956 (19 FGs•10-11 FT) at Angsley Park Gymnasium, Pleasantville |
48 pts. Bob Cimbollek, Danby Auto (W 95-92O.T.) Old Towns Redskins, 3/7/1957 (20 FGs•8 FT) at Bucksport (Maine) |
48 pts. Bob Gray, Ted's TV (W 83-76) Morrisville, 2/17/1961 at Mercy (Springfield, Missouri) |
48 pts. Brad Knotek, Robinson Motors (W 138-88) Orleans, 2/8/1962 (Nebraska) |
48 pts. Willie Green, Pittsfield Imperials (W 118-117) Adams Turners, 2/2/1964 (22 FGs•4 FT) (Massachusetts) |
48 pts. Carl Lufkin, Argyle Merchants (W 144-142) at Fort Edward Chargers, 2/15/1968 (22 FGs•4 FT•FG with 0:12 to go for win) (New York semi-pro) |
48 pts. David Easterla, Maryville Merchants (W 174-87) Westboro, 1968-69 (teammate Jerry Winsor 50 pts. • Missouri) |
48 pts. Larry Slade, DeWitt's Merchants (W 108-82) Our Savior Lutherans of Lansing, 1/6/1969 (Michigan) |
47 pts. Fred Mack, Pickett Hardware (W 101-20) North Warren Hospital, Jan. 1940 (23 FGs•1 FT) (Warren, Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Grant Hudson, Dixie Containers (W 99-93) Oceana Naval Base, 2/15/1956 (18 FGs•11-14 FT) at McGuire's Hospital, Richmond (Virginia) |
47 pts. Jackie Crews, Adams Turners (W 121-112) Mindy's Junkers of Pittsfield, 2/16/1958 (20 FGs•7 FT) (Junkers' ___ Young 41 pts. at Turn Hall (Massachusetts) |
47 pts. Jim Butchers, Schembre Beverage (Kokomo, Ind.) (W 105-95) at Bunker Hill Air Force Base (Indiana), 11/21/1961 (30 in 1st half) |
47 pts. Paul Holt, Robinson Motors (W 138-88) Orleans, 2/8/1962 (Nebraska) |
47 pts. Glen Ray Mooneyham, Security State Bank of Republic (W 147-69) Central Bible Institute Junior Varsity, 2/7/1968 (Missouri) |
47 pts. Marion Pierce, Pierce Auto Parts (W 107-97) Bud Campbell's Insurance of Anderson, 2/10/1969 at Cadiz High (16 FGs•15 FT) (Indiana) |
47 pts. Bobby Allan, Fix Building Products Rogue All-Stars (W 157-131) Regina Selects, 3/19/1996 at Balfour Collegiate, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada |
46 pts. George St. Pierre, Thomas Memorials (W 127-79) Greenfield Y.M.C.A., 3/9/1964 Shelbourne Falls Kiwanis Tournament (Massachusetts) |
I.I.A.A.: Indiana Independent Athletic Association) |
76 pts. Dick Freeman, City Coal Yard (Mishawaka) (W 107-50) Granger Mercahnts, 12/22/1949 (36 FGs•4 FT) |
56 pts. Dean Madlem, Elkhart Eagles (W 116-25) Granger Merchants, 12/20/1949 |
50 pts. Dick Freeman, Ben Medow Dodge (W 124-37) Dodge A.A., 2/21/1952 (25 FGs) |
48 pts. Dick Yoder, Elkhart Whisler Packers (W 92-21) Di Amicis Club, 1/27/1949 at Mary Phillips School |
48 pts. Dick Stupe Wilson, Palmer Realty (W 138-58) Linwood A.C., 1951 (New Jersey) |
47 pts. Marcus Fisher, Hampton Roads Pro-Am All-Stars (W-LO.T.) Richmond Pro-Am All-Stars, 8/7/2009 (pro) |
44 pts. Bob Hayden, Oakley Fine Foods, 1951-52 |
Indoor Action Sports Men's Basketball League (IAS) (Greenfield, Massachusetts) |
51 pts. Angelo Thomas, Whitmore Poultry (W 100-77) Dunkin Donuts, 1/3/2010 at Stoneleigh-Burnham School |
James Graves Memorial Tournament at Grass Range, Montana |
47 pts. Danny Murphy, Bill Dengel Construction (W 119-113) Rindal's Renegades, 4/10/1992 |
(Janesville) Junior Independent Basketball League (Wisconsin) |
48 pts. Bob Krueger, Sultze Printers (W 122-10) De Molay's, 2/5/1949 at Y.M.C.A. (24 FGs) |
(Cedar Rapids) Jane Boyd Adult Basketball League: (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) |
49 pts. Mike Roup, Joens Brothers (W 106-90) Iowa Steel and Iron, 2/13/1973 Tournament |
47 pts. Greg Wingfield, Jane Boyd Community House (W 109-39) Cargill Starch, 3/18/1969 |
Jane Boyd Friday Morning Men's Basketball League: (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) |
47 pts. _____ Young, Miller's Auto (W 73-70) Pizza Hut, 1/26/1973 |
Jaycee Invitational Tournament (Custer, Montana) |
48 pts. Doug Hashley, Public Auction Yards (W 131-127) Koko-Payne, 3/13/1982 championship game |
Jeff Ryder Memorial Senior Tournament (Froid, Montana) |
47 pts. Joey Vickery, Fix Building Product Rogues (Regina, Saskatchewan) (W 141-107) Kettler Cattle Company (Montana), 3/14/1993 (15 threes) |
(Jefferson) Park Board League (Missouri) |
58 pts. Marshall Evans, IBM (W 82-81) West Gate, 3/2/1971 |
Jena Independent Tournament (Louisiana) |
49 pts. Tommy Mathis, Texaco Town of Coushatta (W 144-102) Sicily Island All-Stars, 3/23/1963 championship game |
(Jersey City) Dan Waddleton Senior Men's Basketball League (New Jersey) |
50 pts. Jack Cipriano, Eitz Cleaners (W 76-60) Dahoney's, 1/10/1990 |
Jersey City Recreation Downtown Basketball League • Senior Division (New Jersey) |
51 pts. Joel McGinnis, Bud-Lite (W 89-65) Monaghan's, 2/15/1985 |
Jersey City Recreation Professional Basketball League (New Jersey) |
48 pts. Tom Rediger, Trudell Association (L 112-120) Freddie's Lounge, 2/8/1973 at Dickinson |
Jersey City Recreation Senior A League (New Jersey) |
56 pts. Ron Harrigan, Step-Inn Tavern (W 110-92) Naval Reserve, 1/9/1963 (25 FGs•6 FT) at Center 12 |
48 pts. Dan Waddleton, Martys (W 142-136) Connors Association, 2/15/1965 (18 FGs•12 FT) |
Jersey Shore Basketball League (New Jersey)
[Pro-Am era•for later high school later era go here.] at the Headliner, Neptune, N.J. |
70 pts. Jason Fichter, LB Financial (L 123-132) Seaview Buick, 6/24/1997 (6'7"•27-49 FGs•1 three•15-19 FT) |
66 pts. Justin Robinson, Seaview Jeep (W 116-102) Stronger Than Before, 8/1/2017 (24-46 FGs•14-31 threes•4 FT•116 in 2 games/days) semifinals |
65 pts. Lloyd Daniels, Coast Honda (W 117-109) Larson Ford, 7/26/1999 (40 in 2nd half) Playoffs 1st round |
61 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 162-105) Essex County, 6/19/1974 (21 FGs•19 FT) |
61 pts. Justin Robinson, Sea View Jeep (L 137-151) Sterns Trailers, 7/29/2019 (11 a.) |
60 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 124-83) D'Jais of Belmar, 8/21/1968 |
58 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 133-84) Student Prince of Asbury Park, 8/6/1968 (110 in 2 games/days) |
57 pts. Justin Robinson, Sea View Jeep (W 139-128) Island Title, 7/24/2019 (23-43 FGs•10-21 threes•1 FT) |
56 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's Belmar All-Stars (W 122-87) Korman's Bar of Bayville (Berkeley Township), 8/13/1969 |
55 pts. Earl Foreman, Larson Ford (W 100-99) Towne and Country Chevrolet, 8/27/1974 (5'11"•25 FGs•5 FT) Championship Game |
55 pts. Gordon Adelson, Late Night Television (W 87-852 O.T.s) The Hustlers, 7/12/2012 (21 reb.) |
54 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 124-98) Bob Kislin's, 7/24/1972 (19 FGs•16-16 FT) |
54 pts. Chris Smith, Seaview Jeep (W 123-122) Gold Coast Cadillac, 7/10/2008 (28 pts. in 2nd half) |
53 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 165-102) Sea Girt Inn, 8/8/1973 (26 FGs•1 FT) |
53 pts. Randall Stallworth, T&T Coast (L 109-113O.T.) Larson Ford, 7/7/2014 |
52 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 117-104) D'Jai of Belmar, 8/5/1968 |
52 pts. Kelly Tripucka, Birch Hill (W 101-92) Larson Ford, 6/21/1983 (17 FGs•18 FT•22 in 4th qtr.•17 reb.) |
52 pts. Jared Rhoden, Stern's Trailer (W 149-113) Island Title, 7/17/2019 |
51 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's Bar (W 109-96) Asbury Park All-Stars, 7/17/1969 (21-28 FGs•9-10 FT) |
51 pts. Gordon Adelson, Late Night Television (W 90-68) The Mashed Potatoes, 7/5/2014 (20 reb.) |
51 pts. Shaver Reynolds, Stern's Trailer (L 120-129) Sea View Jeep, 7/11/2019 |
51 pts. Shaver Reynolds, Stern's Trailers (W 151-137) Sea View Jeep, 7/29/2019 (19-30 FGs•10 a.•7 reb.) |
50 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's of Belmar (W 105-98) Larson Ford of Lakewood, 8/18/1971 (17 FGs•16-16 FT) Tournament championship game |
50 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 133-94) Red Ranch, 7/6/1972 (21 FGs•8 FT) (teammate Jake Jones 43 pts.) |
50 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 134-71) Good Time Charlies, 7/24/1973 (23 FGs•4 FT) |
50 pts. Tony Rediger, Belmar Playland (W 110-89) Casey Jones, 7/28/1976 |
50 pts. Jim Spanarkel, Larson Ford, 1981 (6'6") [1st time] |
50 pts. Jim Spanarkel, Larson Ford (W 118-100) Phoenix Business Systems, 7/21/1983 (23-33 FGs•4 FT•11 a.) |
50 pts. Justin Robinson, Seaview Jeep (W 107-102) Team Shore, 7/2/2015 (17-34 FGs•10-21 threes•6-7 FT) |
50 pts. Justin Robinson, Seaview Jeep v. Seashore, 7/31/2017 1st round |
48 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's Bar (W 126-63) Sea Girt Inn, 7/24/1969 |
48 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 170-69) Bob Kislin's, 6/27/1972 (18 FGs•12 FT•14/18/15/5) (teammate Jake Jones 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (L 98-106) Larsons Ford, 6/28/1972 (22 FGs•4 FT•96 in 2 games/days) |
48 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 114-112O.T.) Larsons Ford, 7/29/1974 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. John Richardson, M&M Savino (W 104-95) Sixth Avenue Barbers, 7/1/1975 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
48 pts. Bill Kunze, Campbell Supply (W 123-114) Larson Ford, 8/8/1975 (20 FGs•8 FT) |
48 pts. Rimas Kaukenas, Coast Honda (W 116-106) LB Financial, 7/13/1999 |
48 pts. Jason Thompson, Alley Oop (L 113-125) T&T Coast, 7/24/2007 (28 pts. in 1st half; 23 rebounds) at St. Rose High, Belmar |
48 pts. Logan Kelley, Investors Bank (L 92-122) T&T Coast, 8/1/2013 |
48 pts. Justin Robinson, Seaview Jeep (L 106-113) Sterns Trailer, 8/5/2015 (5-6 threes) semi-finals |
48 pts. Jerome Hubbard, Sterns Trailer (L 120-121O.T.) T&T Coast, 8/4/2016 JSBL semifinals at Wall High |
48 pts. Gage Dayne, RKE Athletic (L 119-131) Sterns Trailer, 7/10/2018 |
47 pts. Bobby Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 93-75) Jimmy Byrne's Sea Girt Inn, 8/8/1968 (105 in 2 games•157 in 3 games) |
47 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's Hotel (W 128-110) Chateau Inn of Sea Girt, 8/19/1970 |
47 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 140-97) Big Bill's, 6/15/1973 (16 FGs•15 FT) |
47 pts. Dahntay Jones, Sterns Trailer (L 114-121) Cohen's Optical, 7/18/2000 |
47 pts. Randall Stallworth, T&T Coast (L 116-119O.T.) Asbury Park Recreation, 7/8/2010 (16 FGs•6 threes•9-10 FT) |
47 pts. Gage Dye, Team Shore (W 110-92) NJ Tarheels, 7/1/2013 at Wall HS (23 in 3rd qtr.) |
47 pts. Desmond Wade, Seaview Jeep (W 138-108) N.J. Tarheels, 7/21/2013 (15 FGs•9 threes•8-13 FT) (Tarheels' Matt Devine 42 pts. in 3 qtrs.) |
46 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 147-105) Sixth Avenue, 8/5/1974 |
46 pts. Earl Foreman, Larson Ford (W 131-111) Jerry Lynch's, 8/19/1974 |
46 pts. Justin Robinson, Sea View Jeep (W 145-139) RKE Athletics, 7/17/2019 (12 a.) |
45 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 86-85) Korman's Bar of Bayville, 8/14/1968 |
45 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's Hotel (W 97-81) Asbury Park Recreation All-Stars, 7/28/1970 |
45 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 105-95) Big Bill's, 7/24/1972 |
45 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 113-100) Red Ranch, 7/31/1972 |
45 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 105-91) Towne & Country Chevrolet of Tom's River, 6/25/1973 |
45 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 117-99) Shipwheel Inn, 7/2/1973 |
45 pts. Jerry Latimore, M&M Savino (L 112-114) Campbell Supply , 8/12/1975 |
45 pts. Ray Salnave, RKE Atletics (L 139-145) Sea View Jeep, 7/17/2019 (14 reb.•4 a.) |
44 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 109-91) Man's World of Ocean Township, 6/12/1972 |
44 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 138-114) Red Bank Tire, 7/3/1972 |
44 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 121-83) Belmar Playland, 7/17/1974 |
44 pts. Charlie Criss, Royal Manor (W 103-86) Mini Computer, 8/8/1978 (5-10") Playoff semi-fials, best of 3, tied 1 apiece |
44 pts. Bob Carrington, Larson Ford (L 105-113) Mini Computer, 8/19/1978 Playoffs Finals |
43 pts. Jake Jones, Jerry Lynch's (W 133-94) Red Ranch, 7/6/1972 (teammate Bob Verga 50 pts.) |
43 pts. Tom Trice, Royal Manor (W 133-99) Sixth Avenue, 7/19/1973 |
43 pts. Bob Verga, Jerry Lynch's (W 163-99) Essex County, 8/11/1974 |
All-Star Game (Jersey Shore, New Jersey) |
52 pts. Bob Verga, Shore All-Stars (L 113-124) East Orange All-Stars, 8/14/1970 (23 FGs•6 FT) |
52 pts. Bob Verga, Jersey Shore Basketball League All-Stars (W 134-108) Atlantic City All-Stars, 8/9/1972 (21 FGs•10 FT•32 at the half) |
Jim Corea League (Camden, New Jersey) |
62 pts. Mike Bortnowski, Stevenson Limo (W 100-90) Glendale Bank, 6/26/1989 |
51 pts. Tracy Phillips, Glendale Bank (L 90-100) Stevenson Limo, 6/26/1989 |
Jonesville Independent Tournament |
50 pts. Frank Mancil, Worcester Oil Co. (W 97-87) Northeast Wilcats, 3/7/1959 consolation game |
South Joplin Basketball League (Missouri) |
54 pts. Jack Smith, First National Bank (Joplin) (W 181-83) East Joplin, 3/27/1954 |
52 pts. Gene Rudd, First National Bank (Joplin) (W 181-83) East Joplin, 3/27/1954 |
47 pts. Jack Smith, First National Bank (Joplin) (W 76-58) at South Joplin Christian (Church), 2/16/1954 |
Kangaroo League at Camden, N.J. |
57 pts. Donnie Walker, Corraluzzo Insurance (L 113-114) DeSimone Jewelers, 6/25/1985 |
51 pts. Mike Burpee, George Egger's Insurance (L 105-106) Corraluzo Insurance, 6/24/1985</td> |
51 pts. Eric Taylor, Eggers Financial Srvices (W 100-75) Coralluzzo Insurance, 7/1/1986 |
50 pts. Mike Edwards, Corraluzo Insurance (W 106-105) George Egger's Insurance, 6/24/1985 |
Kansas All-Star Basketball Tournament at Wichita |
48 pts. Kenny Weins, Farmers State Bank (Sterling) (W 98-93) McConnell, 3/14/1974 Consolation Game |
Kansas Independent Tournament at Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita |
47 pts. Lafayette Norwood, Arkansas City May Builders (W 111-84) Topeka Seven-Up, 3/4/1966 at Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita |
Kearny Recreation Men's Basketball League • Division A New Jersey |
49 pts. Jeff Smedberg, Cifelli and Davie Lawyers (L 66-69) A.D.M. Inc., 12/20/1982 |
Kingman Independent Tournament • A Division (Ohio) |
63 pts. Ron Rockhold, Randall Company (W 133-115) Martinsville, 4/22/1965 (23 FGs•17 FT•117 in 2 games) quarterfinals |
54 pts. Ron Rockhold, Randall Company (W 120-111) Port William Lions, 4/17/1965 (21 FGs•12 FT) |
47 pts. Ron Rockhold, Randall Company (W 105-96) Wilmington Uptown Gulf, 4/24/1965 (19 FGs•9 FT•110 in 2 games•164 in 3) semi-finals |
47 pts. Ron Rockhold, Randall Company (L 95-115) Landmark, 4/25/1965 (16 FGs•15 FT•94 in 2 games/days•157 in 3 games•211 in 4) championship game |
(Kingsport) City Recreation League (Tennessee) |
57 pts. Howard Dale, Martinique Restaurant (W 112-50) Broadstreet Furniture, 1/18/1965 |
56 pts. Vance Ramsey, Broadstreet Furniture, c.1957-1960s |
(Kingsport) City Recreation League • Men's A Open League (Tennessee) |
51 pts. Percy Hairston, Putt Putt (L 66-69) Dobyns-Taylor, 1/12/1976 |
(Kingsport) City Recreation League • Men's Open League (Tennessee) |
47 pts. David Bays, Acme/Reebok (W 89-58) Carroll Lady, 12/28/1988 |
47 pts. Shane Salyer, United Window (W 128-86) Indian Path Hospital, 1/16/1989 |
47 pts. Granville Arnold, Robbins Heating (W 114-98) Cheers, 12/26/1989 |
(Kingsport) City Recreation League •Midget League (Tennessee) |
50 pts. Brad Tunnell, Hubman Construction (W 89-69) J.P. Stevens No.2,1/24/1978 |
Kingsport (Tenn.) City League • Industrial League |
53 pts. Gentry Henry, Haga-Phillips Realty (W 86-27) Dobyns-Taylor Industrial, 1/17/1946 |
Brother Emory Henry scored 17 points for 70 for family in game. |
53 pts. Hal Morrison, Medearis Auto Supply (W 128-41) Penn-Dixie, 2/22/1949 |
53 pts. June Kenny, Mason-Dixon Truckers (W 93-47) Holsum Bread, 2/13/1951 |
52 pts. Mark Mason, Twin City Drive-In (W 104-74) Quik Shop, 12/19/1974 |
50 pts. Jerry Taylor, Woodrow Ruritan (W 68-46) Mellons Esso, 1/20/1964 |
47 pts. Ken Leatherwood, Cobras (W 85-63) ASG, 1/21/1977 |
47 pts. David Bays, Acme/Reebok (W 89-58) Carroll Lady, 12/28/1988 |
(Kingston, N.Y.) Y.M.C.A. Basketball League |
59 pts. Al Byrne, Maines Automotive (W 114-40) Frank's Pizzeria, 1/25/1961 (29 FGs•1 FT) |
49 pts. Frank Horne, Bud's Submarines (W 130-101) Charlie's Rocket Car Wash, 10/18/1967 (22 FGs•5 FT) |
48 pts. George Carpouzis, Lincoln Park Inn (W 91-85) Harry's Angels, 11/8/1952 (19 FGs•10 FT) |
47 pts. Marty Kaye, Texaco Chiefs (W 113-71) Spada's Sport Shop, 1/21/1961 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
(Kingston, N.Y.) Y.M.C.A. Basketball A League |
100 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, Spartan Pools (W 165-50) Spada's Sport Shop, 2/8/1967 (49 FGs•2 FT) |
64 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, Spartan Pools (W 173-70) Ferroxcube, 1/25/1967 (27 FGs•10 FT) |
60 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, Spartan Pools (W 126-72) Boyle's A.C., 1/8/1967 (28 FGs•4 FT) |
47 pts. Marty Kaye, Texaco Chiefs (W 113-71) Spada's Sport Shop, 1/21/1961 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
47 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, Spartan Pools (W 155-75) Spada's DeMicco All Stars, 2/28/1967 (20 FGs•7 FT) playoffs |
45 pts. Joe Klonowski, Canfield Supply (W 94-85) Subway Grill, 12/2/1964 |
(Kingston, N.Y.) Y.M.C.A. Autumn Basketball League |
56 pts. Leroy Hooker, Koenig's Insurance (102-40) Silaby Motors, 10/17/1951 (25 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. George Carpouzis, Lincoln Park Inn (W 91-85) Harry's Angels, 11/8/1952 (19 FGs•10 FT) |
(Knoxville, Tenn.) City Basketball League |
48 pts. Chris Jones, Earl's Furniture (W 92-44) Karns Amoco, 1/9/1963 |
Lakeshore League (Wisconsin) |
50 pts. Reuben LeClair, Miller Service Station, c.1950 |
(Lancaster) Industrial League (Pennsylvania) [only industry concerns' games shown] |
52 pts. Al McAdoo, Local 285 (W 87-44) Firemen, 1/28/1954 (22 FGs•8 FT) |
52 pts. Gus Lovet, RCA (W 83-57) Armstrong Laboratories, 3/1/1961 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
50 pts. Ed Flick, Fulton Bank (W 90-38) the Post Office, 11/22/1965 at Lincoln JHS |
47 pts. Mel Bobby Pin Peifer, Hubley (W 98-53) IBEW, 1/27/1954 (20 FGs•7 FT) |
(Lancaster) Lanco League (Pennsylvania) |
68 pts. Jim Johnson, Marietta Merchants (W 148-103) Quarryville, 2/28/1955 (28 FGs•12 FT) |
67 pts. Cork Carnahan, Marietta Merchants, c.1952 |
62 pts. Cork Carnahan, Marietta Merchants, c.1952 |
59 pts. Bill Carnahan, Marietta Merchants (W 100-51) Paradise, 1/30/1950 (25 FGs•9 FT) |
54 pts. Johnny Russell, Marietta Merchants (W 123-105) Reamstown, 12/20/1956 (24 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. Jim Heiser, Quarryville (L 103-148) Marietta Merchants, 2/28/1955 (23 FGs•2 FT23 FGs•2 FT) |
47 pts. George Shoemaker, Marietta Merchants (W 113-88) New Holland, 1/21/1953 (21 FGs•5 FT) |
(Lebanon) Elco Rec Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
57 pts. Larry Wyles, Loose's Lumber (L 95-110) Buy-Rite Grocers, 2/18/1974 (25 FGs•7 FT) |
47 pts. Chet Ritchie, Elco Hardware (W 85-78) Wilhelm's Hardware, 11/28/1978 (21 FGs•5 FT) |
(Lebanon) Y.M.C.A. Senior Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
68 pts. John Musheno, Musheno Auto Sales (W 147-37) IGMR. 2/26/1964 |
55 pts. John Musheno, Musheno's (W 105-68) Durable Shoes, 12/28/1967 (25 FGs•5 FT) |
48 pts. Don Weise, Brandt's Moving (W 93-78) Steel Foundry, 12/2/1968 (29 pts. in 2nd half) |
48 pts. Dick Engle, Brandt's Moving (L 94-96) Donough Pharmacy, 2/12/1970 (18 FGs•12 FT) |
(Lebanon) YMCA Spring Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
51 pts. Ted Frey, Strohm's Plumbing (W 92-83) Central Branch YMCA of Harrisburg, 3/5/1968 Class B Division 3, 1st round |
Lebanon Valley Amateur Basketball League: (Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Kris Linde, H.A. Boyd (W 98-82) Suburban Realty, 3/3/1975 (19 FGs•5 FT) at South Lebanon |
Legg Vastal Independent Basketball Tournament at Columbia, Louisiana |
54 pts. Hershel West, Jones' Shell (W 135-68) Maxwell's Hardware, 2/24/1971 2nd round |
(Lethbridge, Alberta) Commercial Basketball League, B Section |
56 pts. Wayne Nesbitt, Capri Restaurant (W 135-52) Emerson's, 1/30/1967 |
(Lexington) City Senior Independent Basketball League (Kentucky) |
48 pts. Don Dewey, DeBoor Laundry (W 108-44) Mortgage Lenders, Dec. 1955 Nov.? |
Little City Tournament • Open Division (Salem, Ohio) |
52 pts. Dan Thomas, Akron All-Pro Sporting Goods (W 124-85) Knox Packers of Lisbon, 3/31/1974 consolation game |
Livingston County Independent League (Missouri) |
60 pts. Don Scott, Chillicothe Salvation Army (W 121-117O.T. Dawn Cardinals, Jan. 1968 |
Lodi Intra-Boro Basketball Round-Robin Tournament (New Jersey) |
49 pts. Ed Gatti, Curioni's (Curioni's Pizza) (W 102-96) Groves AC, 3/15/1965 |
(Long Beach) Recreation Commission (California) |
50 pts. Elmo Hildebrand, Pastime Cafe, 1945-46 |
Long Branch Y.M.C.A. Businessmen's Basketball League (New Jersey) |
48 pts. Tony Rediger, Electronic Construction Company (W 82-68) Camarano's Bar, 2/3/1976 |
Long Island Merchants League
at Volkert's Hall, Long Island City (New York) |
55 pts. Harry Benesh, Walters Hardware (W 94-67) Ideal Home Service, 3/8/1950 (26 FGs•3 FT•42 in 2nd half) |
47 pts. Harry Benesh, Walters Hardware (W 98-77) North Shore Oilers, 3/1/1950 (20 FGs•7 FT) |
(Longview) Rec Basketball • Gold Star Tournament (Washington) |
49 pts. Brent Counts, Valley Floor Covering (W 118-107O.T.) Lacey Merchants, 3/28/1992 |
McSherrystown Knights of Columbus Invitation Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
49 pts. Julius Hooks McCoy, Hygenic Civic Association of Steelton (W 128-110) Linden House, 3/23/1961 (18 FGs•13 FT•96 in 2 games) quarterfinals (L.H.'s Jim Spivey 43 pts.) |
47 pts. Julius Hooks McCoy, Hygenic Civic Association of Steelton (W 112-79) Waynesboro YMCA, 3/21/1961 (20 FGs•7 FT) 1st round |
Macon Amateur Basketball League (Georgia) |
50 pts. Fred Hester, Palmer Tire Company (W 92-32) South Macon Jets, 1/17/1955 |
Mackin Invitational Tournament (Louisville, Kentucky) |
52 pts. Bill Spivey, Lexington Wreckers (W 100-59) Frankfort Motormen, 3/30/1952 (sat in 3rd qtr.) 1st round |
(Madison) City Minor Tournament (Wisconsin) |
56 pts. Terry LeGrey, Madison Bank (W 74-37) Schmelzer Carpets, 2/11/1971 |
(Madison) Yahara Basketball League (Wisconsin) |
49 pts. Bernie Anderson, Wisconsin Barber Shop No. 2. (W 94-34) Ritchie Plumbing and Heating, 2/1/1966 (23 FGs•3 FT) |
Major League (Benton Harbor, Mich.) |
52 pts. Bill Perigo, Clark's Drugs (W 83-38) Michigan Tri-State, 1/29/1940 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
(Appleton) Major A Basketball League |
50 pts. Tom Van Wyk, Kimberly Motors (W 121-26) DeMolay, 12/20/1959 (6'3") |
Major Triple-A Basketball League (Oshkosh, Wisc.) |
54 pts. Don Radley, Mueller Shell Oils (W 84-40) St. Vincent's Junior Holy Name, 2/15/1954 (25 FGs) |
49 pts. Joe Lorenz, Shorty & Lin's Bar (W 96-65) Majestics, 2/20/1958 (31 in 2nd half•19 FGs•11 FT) |
March of Dimes Tournament (Sacramento, Cal.) |
64 pts. Rocky Smith, Putnam Fleet Feet of Sacramento, 1978 |
61 pts. Mike Stewart, Mel Rapton Pontiacs of Sacramento (W 126-106) Bakersfield, 3/6/1974 quarterfinals |
51 pts. Dick Sperbeck, Perich Contractors (W 138-39) Hagginwood Firemen, 2/21/1964 (21 FGs•9 FT) |
Margate Recreational (New Jersey) |
47 pts. Frank Boreck, Dino's Subs (W 63-59) Bloom Realty, 1/10/1987 |
Marland Refinery Athletic Association (M.R.A.A.) (Oklahoma) |
51 pts. ___ Steelman, Light Oilers (W 60-18) Pressure, 2/14/1928 (25 FGs•1 FT) |
Marlboro Invitational Tournament (Kingston, N.Y.) |
48 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, Hub Delicatessen (W 123-94) Neisen's Real Estate (Poughkeepsie), 3/17/1967 (18 FGs•12 FT) |
Martel Men's Basketball League (Marion, Ohio |
49 pts. Dick Hempy, Muffler Center (L 85-91) Buckeye Pizza, 1/10/1989 |
(Marysville) Recreation League (Michigan) |
48 pts. Carl Boyd, Mueller Brass (W 76-35) Pressed Metals, 2/11/1952 (35 in 2nd half) |
(Massillon) City Class B Basketball League (adult amateur • Ohio) |
51 pts. Steve Tomasevich, Universal Cleaners (W 80-34) O'Neil Moncos, 3/11/1946 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
Men's Senior B Play (British Columbia) |
52 pts. Billy Robinson, Chemainus Noo's Pizza (W 87-85) Malaspinia Mariners, 12/13/1979 |
(Meriden) Boys Club CUNO League (Connecticut) |
62 pts. Martin Kokoszka, J. Fiderio & Sons (W 86-80) Meetinghouse Cordial Shoppe, 12/23/1997 |
58 pts. Gavin Sheridan, Jefferson Federal (W 78-42) M.I.C., Mar. 1981 A Division Playoffs (Best of 3•game 2•win 2-0) |
58 pts. Steven Reyes, Abrams Law Offices (W 72-49) Premier Eye, 12/28/2003 |
57 pts. Darin Robinson, Local 1148 Firemen (W 79-65) A&B Construction, Mar. 1983 Varsity Division quarterfinals |
57 pts. Johrone Bunch, Meriden Manufacturing (W 67-50) Abrams Law Offices, 2/29/2004 |
56 pts. Jaamal Robinson, Local 1148 Firefighters (L 60-75) Fuda & Tiezzi, 12/19/1998 |
52 pts. Martin Kokoszka, J. Fiderio & Sons (W-L) Meriden ___, 3/9/1998 |
52 pts. Ryan Belote, Canada Dry (W 63-60) Alan's Cup & Saucer, 2/4/2007 |
51 pts. Chris Tillman, Permanent Savings (W 87-50) First Federal, 2/7/1973 |
49 pts. Chris Hicks, Fuda & Tiezzi (W 71-60) D&Z Defenders, Mar. 1987 Varsity Division semifinals |
49 pts. Patrick Kemp, Tully Construction (W 71-52) Billing's Sports, Mar. 1995 Varsity Div. single-elimination Tournament 2nd round |
48 pts. Jaamal Robinson, Local 1148 Firefighters (W 71-69) D & Z Defenders, 2/21/1999 |
47 pts. Bob James, Permanent Bankers, 1969 |
47 pts. Chris Tillman, Permanent Savings (L 58-63) Eagles, 12/16/1972 |
47 pts. Rodney Perez, Ted's Restaurant (L 94-95O.T.) Roman Oil, 2/24/1985 |
47 pts. Malachi Bunch, Meriden Manufacturing (W 78-75) Aresco's Superette, Mar. 2000 Varsity Division Tournament |
47 pts. Rakeem Jackson, D&Z Defenders (W 54-47) Gardner-Kirby, 12/28/2003 |
46 pts. Patrick Kemp, Tully Construction (W 70-58) Ted's Construction, Mar. 1995 Varsity Div. Tournament championship game |
46 pts. Johrone Bunch, Meriden Manufacturing (L 57-62) D&Z Defenders, 3/23/2003 playoffs |
44 pts. Craig Bukowski, Record-Journal Newsmen (W 51-39) Aresco's Superette, Mar. 1995 Junior Varsity Tournament championship game |
(Meriden) Boys Youth basketball Varsity Division (Connecticut) |
49 pts. Chris Hicks, Fuda & Tiezzi (W 71-60) D&Z Defenders, 3/22/1987 Playoffs semifinals |
(Meriden) Boys Club John D. Shaw B League (13 to 14 yrs old • Connecticut) |
62 pts. Adrian Eleby, Flatow's (W 84-70) Meriden Molded Plastics, 2/1/1982 (113 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Adrian Eleby, Flatow's (W 69-51) Nanfito's, 1/30/1982 |
Mexico Men's Basketball League (Maine) |
48 pts. Mike Kelcourse, Naples Packing (W 147-112) Ouellette's Tire, 2/4/1992 |
Mid-America Semi-Pro Tournament • Class A (Indiana) |
50 pts. Jim Regenold, Mid-West Towel (W 123-110) Morris Company, 3/18/1973 Championship Game at Delta School, Muncie |
Mid-Valley Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
50 pts. Ray Macosky, Donnegan's (W 98-66) Carbondale 109th Infantry, 12/22/1957 (24 FGs•2 FT) |
50 pts. Ray Macosky, Smith Motors of Archbald (W 103-81) Newfoundland Blue Angels, 1/12/1961 at Archbald Parish Hall, Scranton |
50 pts. Ray Macosky, Smith Motors (W 107-64) Jessup AC, 1/22/1961 (20 FGs•10 FT) |
49 pts. Joe Macosky, Smith's Motors (W 98-81) at Newfoundland Blue Angels, 1/28/1961 (21 FGs•7 FT) |
47 pts. Ray Macosky, Smith Motors of Archbald (W 118-106) Fangio's Tailors, 3/30/1961 (18 FGs•11 FT) championship game |
46 pts. ___ O'Neill, Honesdale Ramblers (W 114-86) Smith Motors, 3/4/1961 |
46 pts. ___ O'Neill, Honesdale Ramblers (L 109-123) Smith Motors, 3/5/1961 (92 in 2 games/days) |
45 pts. Don Chapman, Fangio's Tailors (W 98-92) Smith's Motors of Archbald, 2/20/1961 |
45 pts. Ray Macosky, Smith Motors (W 123-109) Honesdale Ramblers, 3/5/1961 (89 in 2 days/games) |
44 pts. Ray Macosky, Smith Motors (W 121-100) Newfoundland Blue Angels, 3/4/1961 |
Middle Granville Recreation Basketball League (New York) |
53 pts. Larry Ritchie, Cody's Diner (W 133-49) North Granville, 1/26/1967 |
50 pts. Floyd Casey, Cody's Diner (W 112-58) Panthers, 1/18/1968 |
48 pts. Junior Casey, Williams Cleaners (W 124-87) Panthers, 1/6/1966 |
(Millville) Summer Basketball League (New Jersey) |
50 pts. Rich Abba, Industrial Supplies (W 116-79) West Company, 8/10/1967 (19 FGs•12-16 FT) |
Milwaukee (Wisc.)- Muni Commercial Basketball League |
56 pts. Bob Werth, Falk B (W 103-5) Hansen Gloves, 1/12/1944 |
Milwaukee (Wisc.)- Federated Trades Basketball League |
61 pts. Chuck Hart, Flaziers' Local 1204 (W 70-40) Grocery Clerks, 2/23/1949 (27 FGs•7 FT) at Lapham Park Gym |
(Milwaukee) Municipal Basketball League (Wisconsin) |
48 pts. Roger Roozen, Guernsey Farms (W 58-8) The Gimbels, 1/18/1937 |
Minor Industrial League (New Brunswick, New Jersey) |
51 pts. Bob Whitmer, Studebaker (W 74-37) Industrial Tape, 3/13/1953 (17 FGs•17-17 FT) |
(Missoula) City League (Montana) |
47 pts. Gary Meggelin, Stockman Bar (W 89-47) KGVO, 1/24/1968 |
Modesto (Cal.) City League - Industrial League |
50 pts. Gordon Ouse, Gustine Pharmacy (W 96-51) Foster Farms (Waterford), 2/15/1958 |
49 pts. Walt Ragland, Gallo (W 71-45) Alwalt, 1/30/1958 |
Mogadore League (Ohio) |
54 pts. Joe Jakubink, Perkins Family Retaurant (W 102-91) Quality Products, 1/28/1988 (7 threes) |
51 pts. Joe Jakubink, Perkins Family Retaurant (W 111-88) Executuve Heating, 4/8/1990 Tournament semifinals |
Mon Valley Merchants Summer Basketball League (Pa.) |
66 pts. Joe Miller, Foster House (W 141-131) Strictly Sports, Jun. 1991 |
Mon Valley Merchants League (Pa.) |
54 pts. Mike Bright, Union Grill (W 112-100) Beer Arena, Jun. 1994 |
52 pts. Ian Folmar, McMonagle's (W 85-67) Link's, 7/29/1990 |
48 pts. Brian Anselmino, Strictly Sports (L 76-84) Janosik's, 7/29/1990 |
47 pts. Kenney Toomer, Beer Arena (W 125-109O.T.) Tark's, 6/16/1992 (21 FG, 3 threes, 2 FT) |
47 pts. Dana Zajicek, Tark's (L 109-125O.T.) Beer Arena, 6/16/1992 (18 FG, 6 threes, 5 FT) |
47 pts. Darnell White, Beer Arena (L 149-151) JC Video, 7/7/1993 at Monessen Civic Center (Summer League) (25 in 2nd half) |
Montgomery Central Y.M.C.A. Fast League (Alabama) |
54 pts. Jimmy Childers, Russell Mills of Alexander City (W 103-93) Monsanto Chemstrand, 2/2/1968 (Chemstrand's Don Gates 45 pts.) |
Morning Industrial Civic Basketball League (Battle Creek, Michigan) |
47 pts. Mike Nunnally, Kellogg's Coca Cocoa Crispies (W 112-35) Kellogg's Feed House, 1/17/1972 |
Mt. Carmel Invitation Tournament (Jesey City, New Jersey) |
60 pts. Ivan Kovac, West Side Agency (W 120-103) Polish-American Eagles, 4/16/1963 (20 FGs•20 FT) quarter-finals |
Mt. Carmel Invitational Tournament (Jesey City Recreation, New Jersey) |
52 pts. Roger Moore, Club Ebony (Newark) (W 130-113) Mike's Men of Jersey City, 11/18/1974 championship game at Dickinson Gym |
Mountain Valley Rec Basketball League (Mexico, Maine) |
51 pts. Malik Farley, A and G Builders (W 100-68) Jay, 12/10/2023 (4 threes) |
Mountaintop Area Basketball League (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania) |
53 pts. George Guarilla, Central Travel (W 113-73) East End 112 Club, 3/8/1970 (21 FGs•4 threes•7 FT) |
50 pts. George Thomas, Lower End Pizza (W 123-67) East End 112 Club, 1/25/1970 (18 FGs•14 FT•24 in 4th qtr.) |
(Muscatine) Y.M.C.A. Community-wide League (Iowa) |
51 pts. Butch McCleary, Dave's Timberjacks (W 131-44) Coffee Cup Cafe, 3/8/1955 (23 FGs•5 FT) |
Nanaimo Basketball Association (British Columbia) |
55 pts. Bill Yoachim, Quarterway Hotel (W 109-62) Jingle Pot Pub, 1/5/1989 |
Naugatuck (Conn.) Y.M.C.A. Industrial League |
54 pts. Bill Rado, Jr., Rossi Shoes (W 105-80) Scott Electric, 1/9/1975 (25 FGs•4 FT) |
47 pts. Billy Rado, Jr., Rossi Shoes (W 99-71) Oxford Industrial, 1/31/1974 (19 FGs•9 FT) |
Neptune City - Home & School Group Basketball League (New Jersey) |
47 pts. Jack Brace, Carmen's Pizza (W 97-85) Foley's, 1/24/1968 |
New Britain (Conn.) Industrial League |
51 pts. Pat Mazzarella, Machine (W 94-60) Hardware, 2/21/1948 (18 FGs•15 FT) |
New England Semi-Pro Tournament (South Portland, Maine |
48 pts. Rick Brault, Shield's Meats of Kennebunk (W 125-103) Blake, Hall and Sprague, 4/12/1976 |
New Jersey State Basketball League |
50 pts. Harry Brooks, Bayonne Sports Club (W 118-80) at Caruso Crusaders (Plainfield), 1/12/1957 101-91? (17-27 FGs•16-18 FT) |
New Mexico A.A.U. • Semi-Pro |
56 pts. Rich Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen of Albuquerque (W 132-83) Southwest Indian Polytechnic Institute, 1/15/1979 (SIPI's R.B. Louis 39 pts.) |
<52 pts. Rich Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen (W 116-114) Phoenix Crusaders, 2/10/1979 |
50 pts. Rich Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen (L 142-144O.T.) Santa Fe All-Stars, 2/23/1977 |
47 pts. Bob Toppert, Coors Maloofmen (L 142-144O.T.) Santa Fe All-Stars, 2/23/1977 |
47 pts. Rich Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen (W 97-96) Appliance City of Santa Fe, 2/9/1979 |
44 pts. Rich Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen (W 105-55) Kirtland Air Force Base Flyers, 10/10/1978 |
New Mexico State A.A.U. Tournament |
56 pts. Rich Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen (W 115-109) Santa Fe Capitol, 2/25/1979 (101 in 2 games/days) |
52 pts. Richard Robinson, B&R Sporting Goods of Farmington, Mar. 1978 consolation game |
45 pts. Rick Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen (W 134-90) Alamogordo, 2/24/1979 |
44 pts. Richard Robinson, B&R Sporting Goods of Farmington (W 104-84) New Mexico Office Furniture, 3/10/1978 |
New Mexico Regional A.A.U. Tournament at Wichita, Kansas |
47 pts. Rich Pokorski, Coors Maloofmen of Albuquerque (L 111-113) Mayer Schell of St. Louis, 3/19/1977 conolation game |
(New Mexico) Coca Cola Invitational A.A.U. Tournament |
44 pts. Bob Toppert, Coors Maloofmen (W 127-115) Coaches Council of Kansas City, 1/14/1978 1st round |
Town of Newburgh (N.Y.) Recreation Department Basketball League |
54 pts. Ron Smith, Groll's Tavern (L 85-97) Century Service, 2/3/1978 (30 in 1st half) |
(Newport News, Va.) City Center Basketball League |
51 pts. Ward Bevo Filley, Dowdy Plumbers (W 80-43) Naval Reserves, 1/22/1953 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
(North Adams, Mass.) Basketball Little League |
54 pts. Mike Wood, Rohane Oil (W 73-6) McSheen's, 1/25/1965 (25 FGs•4 FT) |
49 pts. Danny Foster, United Commercial Travelers (W 61-53) WMNB, 1/17/1953 (20 FGs•9 FT) |
North Bergen Senopr Recreation League |
(24 FGs•6 FT) |
North East Invitational Tournament
at North East, Maryland |
51 pts. Jim Patton, Ferro's Heating (Newark, Delaware) (W 92-76) Mac's Five (Elkton, Maryland), 2/3/1962 (23 FGs•7 FT) 1st round |
North Suburban Conference • Northern Illinois Basketball League |
50 pts. Don Bentz, McHenry Merchants (W 129-67) Crystal Lake, 2/4/1960 (22 FGs•6 FT) |
Northeastern New York State Basketball League |
47 pts. Bob Johnson, Cody's Diner (W 163-157) Hudson Falls Greenjackets, 2/6/1969 (6'4"•22 FGs•3 FT•12/20/8/9) ('Jackets' Hank Dwyer 40 pts.) |
Northeastern New York State Semi-Pro Tournament
at Hudson Falls High |
55 pts. Phil Schoff, Mohawk Lounge (Amsterdam) (L 120-121) Whitehall Rotors, 3/28/1967 (23 FGs•9 FT•15/12/14/13) semi-finals |
46 pts. Phil Fortin, Whitehall Rotors (W 121-120) Mohawk Lounge, 3/28/1967 (23 FGs) |
46 pts. Tom Hannon, Whitehall Rotors (W 121-120) Mohawk Lounge, 3/28/1967 (19 FGs•8 FT•16 in 4th qtr.) |
44 pts. Mike Graham, Whutehall Rotars (W 114-106) McGarr's, 4/6/1966 quarterfinals |
Northern Berkshire Y.M.C.A. Men's Basketball League (Massachusetts) |
A Division |
51 pts. Joe Pollack, Emily's (L 76-98) Emergency Trips, 1/28/1974 (23 FGs•5 FT) |
B Division |
49 pts. Jack Racette, Ashley Swift (W 85-71) Sprague, 4/9/1988 at North Adams |
48 pts. Ken Morin, Chick's Lunch (W 88-87) Prejaner's Garage, 3/10/1975 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. Henry Bourdon, Greylock Machine (W 95-60) Jaymar, 12/21/1975 (22 FGs) at North Adams |
Northway Semi-Pro League (New York) |
54 pts. Bud York, Patrick's Food Service (W 161-91) Ritchie Brothers of Granville, 1/29/1973 (25 FGs•4 FT) |
52 pts. Bob Pulloy, Bolton All-Stars (W 138-134) Ritchie Brothers of Granville, 2/81973 (26 FGs) |
48 pts. Pat Woodell, Ritchie Brothers of Granville (L 134-138) Bolton All-Stars, 2/8/1973 (21 FGs•4 FT) |
Northwest Semi-Pro Basketball Conference (Eau Claire, Wisconsin) |
75 pts. Jon Wensel, Peters Packers (W 105-83) at Stanley, 1/30/1960 (6'2"•31 FGs•13 FT) |
66 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's 36 Lanes Bowlers (W 111-72) Chippewa's Co-op Oilers, 1/24/1960 (6'4"•26 FGs•14 FT) |
64 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Bowlers (W 116-80) at Thorp, 2/8/1959 (22 FGs•20 FT) |
58 pts. Chuck Mencel, Peter's Packers (L 102-113) Wagner's Bowlers Lanes, 2/1/1959 (5'11"•23 FGs•12 FT•35 at the half) Championship Game at old Senior HS Gym, Eau Claire att: 500 |
56 pts. Chuck Mencel, Peter's Meats (W 105-80) Cadott, 1/5/1959 (5'11"•21 FGs•14 FT•32 in 2nd half) |
54 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Bowlers (W 128-74) Stanley, 2/7/1960 (23 FGs•8 FT) |
53 pts. Don Woodford, Cadott's (W 132-70) Chippewa City Cabs, 2/16/1958 (21 FGs•11 FT) |
53 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Bowlers (W 119-80) Cadott, 1/25/1959 (6'4") |
53 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Bowlers, Jan. 1961 |
49 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Lanes (W 113-102) Peter's Meats, 2/1/1959 (32 in 2nd half) Championship Game at old Senior HS Gym, Eau Claire att: 500 |
46 pts. Chuck Mencel, Eau Claire Oilers (W 102-66) Cornell, 12/22/1957 43? |
46 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Bowlers (W 100-95) Gortons Builders, 11/27/1960 |
46 pts. Leon Etten, Wagner's Bowlers (W 114-92) Altoona, 2/11/1962 (Wagners played w/ just 4 players) |
Norwalk (Conn.) Industrial Basketball League |
55 pts. Isiah Woods, Stauffer Chemical (L 80-88) Norwalk Hospital, 4/11/1978 Playoff Semi-Finals |
53 pts. Conrad Connie Carpenter, Burndy Corporation, 1955-56 (a.m.) Playoffs Quarterfinals |
51 pts. Conrad Connie Carpenter, Burndy Corporation, 1955-56 (p.m.) (104 pts. in 2 games/same day) Playoffs Semifinals |
46 pts. Eric Montgomery, Norwalk Hospital (W 74-69) Firefighters, Mar. 1996 |
Ocean Community Y.M.C.A. 18-Plus Men's Basketball League (Westerly, Rhode Island) |
48 pts. Jacee Hamelin, Rios Barver Shop (L 89-96) G&S Auto Sales, 1/16/2022 |
48 pts. Donovan McClean, Visionary Services (W 116-72) Gervasini's Barber Shop, 5/1/2022 (29 in 2nd half) |
Ocean County Basketball League (New Jersey) |
55 pts. Dutch Nichols, Toms River Lumber Company (W 94-84) Videles, 2/29/1956 (15 FGs•23-26 FT) |
Odessa Men's City Industrial Basketball League (Texas) |
48 pts. Bill Wirwahn, D&R Engine (W 86-67) J&J Steel, 2/6/1973 |
Ohio A.A.U. Basketball League (Cincinnati) |
50 pts. Ralph Richter, Radel Morticians (W 68-21) Cincinnati Niceis, 1/13/1947 at Cincinnati Gym> |
Oldham Invitational Tournament (South Dakota) |
51 pts. Cavin Andersen, Pepsi of Aberdeen (W 134-123) Ethan, 3/24/1973 |
Open League (Lumberton, North Carolina) |
46 pts. Kent Sampson, Old Foundr Motor Co. (W 109-25) Acme Electric, 12/10/1969 |
O.T.E. • Overtime Elite league |
50 pts. Eli Ellis, YNG Dreamerz (W 104-80) Blue Checks, 1/6/2024 |
44 pts. Eli Ellis, YNG Dreamerz (W 91-87) at Rolling Loud, 12/5/2023 |
Ozark Non-Pro Basketball League (Missouri) |
49 pts. Bob Turner, Barnes Store (W 121-109) Pepsi Cola, 1/25/1964 (Pepsi's Jerry Stockard 39 pts.) |
Paducah Parks Playground and Recreation Department Basketball League (Kentucky) |
48 pts. Gene Pendleton, Overstreet Amusement Co. (W 100-64) Carlisle County Wildcats, Nov. 1969 |
(Panama City, Fla.) City Basketball League |
53 pts. Millard Nixon, Speedy Car Wash (W 91-40) Boys Club Coaches, 1/6/1972 |
50 pts. Jack Jackson, Callaway Western Auto (W 165-63) Cove Boys, 2/15/1971 |
Parsons Memorial Y.M.C.A. Tournament (Wilkes-Barre) (Pennsylvania) |
53 pts. Joe Wallace, Barney Street Lunch (W 97-62) Scotchy's Barber Shop of Old Forge, 3/15/1957 (19 FGs•15 FT) semi-finals |
(Parsons) Y.M.C.A. Commercial Basketball League (Kansas) |
47 pts. ___ Strathe, Commercial Publishers (W 104-61) Dairy Queen, 12/13/1956 (23 FGs•1 FT) |
Passaic-Bergen League (New Jersey) |
48 pts. Bill Buckelew, Luciano Sport Shop (W 148-81) Wallington Boosters, 12/6/1961 at Lodi Boys Club |
Passaic County Christmas Semi-Pro Tournament (Clifton, New Jersey) |
44 pts. Bill Otte, Greenwood Long Pond Inn (W 94-70) East Orange Athletic Club, 12/19/1965 quarterfinals |
Passaic County Recreation Conference (New Jersey) |
49 pts. Bruce Erb, Ross Ticket Agency (Paterson) (W 119-84) Clifton Lakeview Lakers, 4/1/1957 (19 FGs•11 FT) Playoff semi-finals |
(Paterson) City Heavyweight League (New Jersey) |
61 pts. Ray Minnini, Bogue Electric (W 107-972 O.T.s) Finucan Troopers, 1955-56 |
53 pts. Billy Otte, Long Pond Inn (W 109-63) Wayne Bar, 2/9/1966 (22 FGs•7-7 FT) |
52 pts. Billy Otte, Long Pond Inn (W 105-43) Wayne Bar, 3/7/1966 (26 FGs•10 FT) |
47 pts. Billy Otte, Long Pond Inn (W 97-67) Advance Roofing, 2/21/1966 |
45 pts. Billy Otte, Long Pond Inn (W 104-66) Shortways, 1/12/1966 |
(Paterson) Board of Recreation Industrial League (New Jersey) |
52 pts. Billy Otte, Long Pond Inn (W 105-43) Wayne Bar, 3/7/1966 (26 FGs•10 FT) |
Paterson Round Robin Championships (New Jersey) |
56 pts. Bruce Erb, Ross Ticket Agency (Paterson), c.1957 |
Patrick's Invitational Semi-Pro Tournament (New York) |
50 pts. Mike Deane, Plattsburgh Office (L 114-124O.T.) Albany Comets, 2/12/1976 (6'1"•19 FGs•12 FT•2 FTs to tie w/0"02 to go at end of regulation) 1st round |
48 pts. Bud York, Patrick's Food Service (W 159-105) Glen Ford, 2/16/1973 (20 FGs•8 FT) 1st round |
Pepsi Classic (Binghamton, New York) |
50 pts. John Josh Green, Kentucky Fried Chicken (Rochester) (W 113-102) Painted Post Car Mart, 4/23/1988 semi-finals at Jewish Community Center |
Perinton Recreation and Parks Dept. Adult Basketball League • B Division |
48 pts. Stan Purdie, DPW Inc. (W 80-8) Fairport-Perinton Shopping News, 1/21/1983 |
Petoskey Men's Basketball League (Michigan) |
58 pts. Stuart Hancock, Ormsbee Motors (L 105-106) All Sports Vending, 12/19/1993 (10 threes) |
56 pts. Stu Hancock, Ormsbee Motors (W 108-76) Appleyard Child Care Center, 1/16/1994 |
55 pts. Doug Ingalls, Blumke Brothers Redi-Mix (W-L) Subaru By The Bay, 1/11/1998 |
51 pts. Tom Steffen, Side Door Saloon (W 107-55) Michign Maple Block, 2/24/1985 |
50 pts. Stuart Hancock, Ormsbee Motors (W 103-73) Kolinske/Contractors Supply, 12/5/1993 |
49 pts. Scott Hancock, Johnson's Paint/Duffys (W 107-96) National Health and Raquet Club, 1/12/1992 (NH&RC's Larry Kuebler 43 pts.) |
Petoskey Men's Senior Basketball League (Over-30 league • Michigan) |
49 pts. Scott Hancock, Johnson's Paints/Duffy's (L 99-101) All Sports Vending, 2161992 |
49 pts. Tom Steffen, Glass Alternatives (L 88-96) Cook's Hardware, 12/8/1994 |
48 pts. Scott Cischke, Cook's Hardware (W 96-88) Glass Alternatives, 12/8/1994 |
Philipsburg City League (Pennsylvania) |
50 pts. Jim Pelka, Meyer Brothers (W 81-29) Vets, 1/30/1950 (24 FGs•8-10 FT) 9th Street Gym |
38 pts. Mitch Watson, Reliance Firemen (L 60-67) Elks, 1/30/1950 (1st game) (short lived record) |
Pine Ridge Basketball Tournament (Nebraska) |
49 pts. Charles Chuck Bourret, Harrison Merchants (W 74-12) Payabaya Indians, 3/8/1941 (20 FGs•9-11 FT) consolation bracket |
Pine Plains Men's Basketball League (New York) |
50 pts. Mark Maroney, New England Wholesale Hardwoods Lumberjacks (W 75-56) Superior Telephone Linemen, 2/7/2001 (13/10/11/16) |
49 pts. Keith Jackson, Superior Sanitation (L 96-113) New Reflections, Mar. 1966 (22 in 4th qtr.) |
49 pts. Keith Jackson, Hartwell's Contractors (L 82-98) Soracco's, 4/4/1988 Playoff Finals•Best-of-3•Game 3 |
(Pittsfield) Al Bianchi League (Massachusetts) |
50 pts. Jermaine Robinson, Wendy's (W 83-48) GDAIs, 3/22/2003 Playoff quarterfinals |
(Pittsfield) Boys Club Junior League (Massachusetts) |
52 pts. Dave Volin, South Street Chevrolet (W 93-58) Besse-Clarke, 1/14/1957 (20 FGs•12 FT) |
(Pittsfield) Boys and Girls CLub: Junior Competitive League (Massachusetts) |
57 pts. Sedale Jones, Ruffer (W 82-73) Elks, 12/21/2001 |
(Pittsfield) Boys and Girls Club: Junior Division (Massachusetts) |
48 pts. Jabarri Powell, Jimmy's Restaurant (L 58-67) James Jewelers, 2/1/1991 |
(Pittsfield) Boys and Girls Club: Junior Instructional League (Massachusetts) |
47 pts. Sedale Jones, Ruffer (W 83-55) Elks, 1/26/2002 |
(Pittsfield) Intermediate Basketball League (Massachusetts) |
pts. Jimmy Whitfield, Rosa Restaurant (W 75-39) PMX All-Stars, 2/24/1966 (20 FGs•15 FT) at Boys Club |
(Pittsfield) Y.M.C.A. Men's League |
49 pts. Mike Rindfuss, Fussco (W 104-98) Upholders, 1/16/1991 48? |
49 pts. Lloyd Nolan, Berkshire Learning Center (L 94-102) Coaches Corner, 2/4/1991 |
48 pts. Vern Cross, Lemme Blue (W 90-88) Bardwell D'Angelo & Bowlby, 3/25/1992 Playoff semi-finals (Bowldy's Paul Gregory 40 pt.) |
47 pts. Bill Carney, Bardwell D'Angelo & Bowlby (L 112-115) Upholders, 2/4/1991 |
47 pts. Mike Rindfuss, Fussco (W 71-63) Hillcrest Hospital, 2/4/1991 |
46 pts. Raz Godholt, Upholders (L 98-104) Fussco, 1/16/1991 |
(Pittsfield) Y.M.C.A. Men's 4-on-4 Basketball League |
48 pts. Mark Culpo, Coaches Corner (W 96-92) Berkshire Learning Center, 12/22/1990 (BLC's Paul Gregory 43 pts.) |
(Plattsburg) Midas Mudhens Adult Basketball League (C.R. Tunes Adult B.L. from 1996)
at Morrisonville Elementary Sch |
66 pts. Tom Lacey, Ron's Corner Restaurant (W 122-82) Lockrow's, 1/22/1991 |
57 pts. Brian Kochanowicz, Custom Canvas (W 127-95) Bull's Recreation, 11/19/1996 |
55 pts. Eugene Snell, Corrado's Construction (L 107-112) Anderson's Insurance, 2/11/1997 |
53 pts. Ron Hamel, NYCO (W 133-100) Midas Mudhens, 3/12/1991 |
53 pts. Pete Carson, C.R. Tunes Mudhens (W 106-86) corrado's Construction, 12/17/1996 |
52 pts. Jeff McCasland, Little Caesar's (W 15-89) Midas Mudhens, 3/3/1992 |
52 pts. Pat McGinn, Custom Canvas, 1997-98 |
50 pts. Tom Lacey, Custom Canvas (W 108-72) Midas Mudhens, 11/13/1990 |
50 pts. Pat McGinn, Corrado's Construction (W 104-97) Midas Mudhens, 1/8/1991 |
49 pts. Tom Lacey, McSweeney's Red Hots (W 95-82) Esposito-Bull's, 1/21/1992 |
49 pts. Ron Hamel, Corrado's Construction (W 130-119) Midas Mudhens, 2/11/1992 (Midas' Steve Waite 44 pts.) |
49 pts. Ron Hamel, Hamel's Distributing (L 92-140) Little Caesar's, 2/8/1994 |
49 pts. Pete Carson, Midas Mudhens (L 98-111) Bud Light/Corrado's, 2/14/1995 (Corrado's Ron Hamel 40 pts.) |
48 pts. Ron Hamel, NYCO (W 100-97) Corrado's Construction, 1/5/1991 (Corrado's Pat McGinn 43 pts.) |
48 pts. Ron Hamel, NYCO (W 126-91) Lockrow's, 1/12/1991 |
48 pts. Ron Hamel, NYCO (W 109-97) Corrado's Construction, 2/5/1991 (Corrado's Pat McGinn 43 pts.) |
48 pts. Tom Lacey, Custom Canvas (W 106-88) Parrow's Construction, 2/8/1994 |
48 pts. Tim Barnewall, Anderson's Insurance, 1997-98 |
47 pts. Butch Butchino, Little Caesar's (W 102-84) Corrado's Construction, 3/12/1991 |
47 pts. Pat McGinn, Corrado's Construction (W 104-100O.T.) Little Caesar's, 1/21/1992 |
47 pts. Tom Lacey, McSweeney's Red Hots (W 120-74) Esposito-Bull's, 2/25/1992 |
47 pts. Tom Lacey, Custom Canvas (W 81-66) Little Caesar's, 11/17/1992 |
46 pts. Bruce Anderson, NYCO (W 114-108O.T.) Midas Mudhens, 1/21/1992 |
45 pts. Mike Bull, Bull's Recreation (W 116-96) Midas Mudhens, 2/8/1994 (Teammate Dale Dubrey 40 pts. & Midas' Tom Jackstadt 40) |
(Plattsburg, N.Y.) Midas Mudhens Six-Foot and Under Basketball Tournament |
51 pts. Pat Parrow, Parrow's Construction (W 85-83) Day's Inn, 11/26/1993 Championship Game |
45 pts. Tom Lacey, Eagle Service Center (W 100-97) Midas Mudhens, 3/12/1991 semifinals |
(Plattsburg, N.Y.) C.R. Tunes Mudhens Over-30 Basketball Tournament |
52 pts. Jamie Allen, Stratton Gang (W 112-75) T. Maliniak Masonry, 1/4/2007 (11 threes) |
Plattsburgh Invitational Basketball Tournament |
47 pts. Mike Deane, The Store of Plattsburgh (W 91-84) Patrick's Food Service, 3/30/1975 (16 FGs•15 FT) championship game |
Plymouth Tournament (South Bend, Indiana) |
50 pts. Scott Skiles, Wakerusa Pharmacy, Aug. 1985 |
John Polzer Memorial Tournament (Allentown, Pennslvania) |
59 pts. Tom Fisher, Army-Navy of Easton (L 92-107) Bethlehem Cardinals, 3/7/1975 (18 FGs•23 FT) 1st round at Nazareth Holy Family gym |
49 pts. Jim Boylan, Drake's Cakes of Easton (W 110-85) Lenkerbrook Farms, 3/21/1961 (23 FGs•3 FT) quarterfinals |
Port City Invitational Basketball Tournament (Mississippi) |
53 pts. Joe Watson, Pelahatchie Galloping Dominoes (L 104-108) Brent Marine Supply Company (Greenville), 3/11/1966 1st round |
(Portland) Y.M.C.A. • Grahville R. Lee Open Tournament (Maine0 |
56 pts. Donald Lefty Files, Bubba's Prince Cafe (W 115-74) Bridgton Barons, 3/15/1962 Class A semi-finals |
Portsmouth Invitational Basketball Tournament (Virginia) |
59 pts. Charles Bonaparte, Gosport Motors of Portsmouth (W 140-136) Chesapeake Athletic Club, 3/21/1969 (6'2"•27 FGs•5-5 FT) semi-finals (Chesapeake's ___ Cannon 41 pts.) |
Portsmouth Recreation Department Men's City Basketball League (New Hampshire) |
52 pts. Chris Coates, New Hampshire Glass (W 101-83) Back Channel Canvas Shop, 1/8/2007 |
Poughkeepsie (Sonny's) Holiday Tournament (New York) |
51 pts. Charlie Brown, Jeb's Sporting Goods of Pearl River (W 112-107) Ossining Sportsmen, 12/22/1957 (19 FGs•13 FT) semifinals at Arlington JHS |
Pro Basketball Association • P.B.A. (semi-pro) |
73 pts. George Stanberry, Music City Jazz (W 138-100) Montgomery Knights, 5/22/2021 (6'1"•28-43 FGs•4-9 threes•13-15 FT•8 reb.•3 a.) |
66 pts. Darian Leverett, Buckhannon Bears, 12/11/2021 (22-33 FGs•11-17 threes•6-7 FT) |
66 pts. George Stanberry, Trained to Eat (W 107-104) Madison County Mambas, 8/20/2022 (6'1•24-40 FGs•12-20 threes•6-6 FT) |
65 pts. Darian Leverett, Buckhannon Bears (L 118-148) Beaver County Indians, 11/15/2021 11/13? (20 reb.•9 a.) |
57 pts. George Stanberry, Trained to Eat (W 154-117) PA Lightning (Pensacola, 11/18/2023 11/21? |
48 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (L 101-110) Montgomery Knights, 7/9/2022 (6'5"•14-25 FGs•10-19 threes•10-13 FT•8 reb.) |
48 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (W 117-105) Georgia Vipers, 8/6/2022 (6'5"•16-28 FGs•4-6 threes•12-12 FT•11 reb.) |
48 pts. George Stanberry, Trained to Eat (L 114-120) Georgia Vipers, 8/27/2022 (6'1"•16-39 FGs•9-22 threes7-9 FT•14 reb.) |
47 pts. Trevon Butler, Midcoast Sternmen (W 121-117) New York DLS Rockets, 7/9/2022 (6'4"•14-29 FGs•10-21 threes•9-16 FT•11 reb.) |
46 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (L 106-114) Dothan Snipers, 9/4/2022 (6'5"•15 reb.) |
44 pts. Eugene Campbell, Sporting New Jersey (W 101-98) Pocono Peacemakers, 6/18/2022 (Pocono's Marcus Delesline 40 pts.) |
44 pts. Chris Robinson, New York DLS Rockets W 107-99) Midcoast Sternmen, 6/18/2022 (12 reb.) |
44 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (W 114-103) Trained to Eat, 9/3/2022 (6'5"•16 reb.) (TtoE's George Stanberry 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Jonathan Milligan, Just Hoops (L 104-109) Fort Worth F.I.R.M., 9/26/2022 |
Puyallup Valley Leaguee (Oregon) |
53 pts. Doug Peterson,Puyallup Merchants (W 110-45) North Puyallup, 2/3/1938 |
(Racine) Major Cage League (Wisconsin) |
58 pts. John Bobeck, Racine Fish Company (W 87-13) Nofties, 1/27/1938 (28 FGs•2 FT) at Douglas Park gym |
Ralph Ehret Memorial Tournament (Billings, Montana) |
49 pts. Brice Sand, Ekalaka Super Valu (W 115-102) First National Bank of Ekalaka, 3/24/1994 consolation semifinals |
Raritan Athletic Association Basketball League (New Jersey) |
47 pts. Mike Krajkovich, Upper Raritan (Floyd's Bar) (W 100-54) Coralwood, Dec. 1961 (20 FGs•17-22 FT) |
Town of Red Hook Summer Basketball League • Lower Division (New York) |
47 pts. Justin Cooper, Matt Parr Insurance (W 94-75) Landworks, 8/2/2015 8/3? |
Reno City League |
53 pts. Gary Ferrick, Comet Office Supply Stallions (W 123-58) Viewcrest Shopping Center, Jan. 1989 at O'Brien Middle School |
51 pts. Frank Flack, Helms Construction (W 113-95) Louie's Corner, 1/4/1971 (6'8"•24 FGs) |
Republic Independent Basketball Tournament at Republic, Missouri |
48 pts. Charlie Taylor, Bacon Tire (W 116-76) Reynolds, 3/21/1961 1st round |
48 pts. John Dull, Pepsi-Crumps (W 112-59) Nixa, 3/20/1962 1st round |
47 pts. Med Park, Hamlin Insurance (W 106-97) Barnes Stores, 3/23/1961 quarterfinals |
47 pts. Charlie Taylor, Bacon Tire (W 96-68) Clever, 3/23/1961 quarterfinals |
Retail Clerk's League (Great Falls, Montana) |
48 pts. Jerry Krier, Jimmie's Shoes (W 113-59) Tenth Avenue Buttreys, 2/5/1967 |
Rhode Island Industrial Basketball League |
51 pts. Eddie Fogarty, Collyer Wire (W 100-__) opponent?, Feb. 1948 |
Riverside Park Outdoor Tournament (Logansport, Indiana) |
47 pts. Ron Bonham, Muncie Wurlitzer Wizards (L-W) Kokomo Schembre, 7/24/1960 |
Rochester Community Independent Basketball League (Indiana) |
48 pts. Harold Howard, Colonial Inn (W 116-99) Akron, 2/7/1974 |
47 pts. Barry Peterson, Foreman's Foundry (W 134-65) Baker's Painting Service, 1/25/1973 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
40 pts. John Fry, Foreman's Foundry (W 134-65) Baker's Painting Service, 1/25/1973 |
(Rochester) Major Industrial League Champions League? |
53 pts. Red Overmeyer, Kodak Park Keypees (W 94-62) Stromber-Carlson, 1/20/1951 (19 FGs•15 FT) at Jefferson HS |
Rockland County Basketball League (New York) |
70 pts. Marty Saul, Rockland State Hospital Blackbirds (W 154-57) Monsey All-Stars, 2/16/1955 (31 FGs•8 FT•22/27/16/5•sat 9 minutes) (Brother Bobby Saul 27 pts.) |
59 pts. Ed Kolakowski, J.J. Brown's Insurancemen (Suffern) (W 97-77) Nanuet Athletic Club, 1/19/1955 (22 FGs•15 FT) |
56 pts. Ronnie Becraft, County Welding (New City) (W 105-88) Rockland State Hospital Blackbirds, 2/20/1956 at Orangeburg (21 FGs•14-15 FT) |
51 pts. Ronnie Swede Johnson, Piedmont Knights of Columbus (W 107-90) St. Peter's Holy Name (Haverstraw), 1/26/1956 at St. Agnes Memorial, Sparkhill (22 FGs•7 FT)
(Holy Name's Jimmy Sham Feeney 42 pts.) |
51 pts. Ronnie Becraft, County Welding (W 92-88O.T.) J.J. Brown's Insurancemen, 2/16/1956 (22 FGs•7 FT) |
51 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockland State Hospital (W 128-102) Martio's, 3/9/1966 |
49 pts. Bob Doyle, Villa Mt. Ivy (W 98-69) Ampro Sports, 1/9/1973 |
48 pts. Ronnie Becraft, County Welders (W 93-872 O.T.s) at Nyack Panthers, 1/24/1957 |
46 pts. Ronnie Becraft, County Welding (W 82-76) Rockland State Hospital Blackbirds, 1/31/1956 |
45 pts. Ed Kolakowski, Pederson Sparklers (W 97-84O.T.) J.J. Brown's Insurancemen, 1/26/1956 at Nyack |
45 pts. Ronnie Johnson, Piedmont K of C Caseys (L 98-103O.T.) County Welding, 3/12/1956 (Welding's Ronnie Becraft 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Ronnie Becraft, County Welding (W 101-39) Daleley Tire Service (Monsey), 1/9/1957 |
Rockland County Sports Association Basketball Diamond League (New York) |
49 pts. George Dalzell, Rockland County Carpenter Contractors Association Hammers (W 127-112) Ampro Sport, 2/14/1974 |
47 pts. Don McFarland, Andy's Mens Wear (L 112-122) Villa Mt. Ivy, 2/14/1974 (21 in 4th qtr.) |
Rocky Mount (N.C.) Y.M.C.A. Gold Medal Men's Basketball Tournament |
54 pts. Roman Gabriel, Hackney Inc. of Raleigh (W 78-51) Carolina Dairy of Greenville, 3/24/1962 Consolation Championship Game |
49 pts. Ollie Yates, Raleigh Nationwide Insurance, 3/17/1962 |
48 pts. ___ Berryhill, Burlington Holt Mills (W 128-27) Castalia, 3/8/1935 2nd round |
Rome Industrial Basketball League (N.Y.) |
51 pts. Bill Valentine, Rome Cable Corp., 1950 or Acme Club or Oneida Indians |
(Roseburg) Y.M.C.A. Industrial League (Oregon) |
49 pts. Harvey Whitten, Sutherlin Drive-In Market (W 87-39) Evans Products, 3/1/1955 (24 FGs•1 FT•33 in 2nd half) |
Ross Industrial League (Muncie, Indiana) |
56 pts. Bill Cook, Dri-Powr (W 122-117) Kissick's Bandits, 11/27/1984 (teammate Jim Storms 42 pts.) |
52 pts. Bobby Todd, Kissick's Bandits (L 117-122) Dri-Powr, 11/27/1984 |
Rothschild-Schofield-Weston Basketball League (Wisconsin) |
50 pts. Jerry Bird, Pyke's Bar (W 110-85) Wausau Homes, 2/1/1978 |
Rouses Pooint Invitation Tournament (New York • semi-pro) |
47 pts. Jack Smith, Altona Merchants (W 103-56) Rouses Point Aces, 4/5/1951 quarterfinals |
St. John Class B Tournament (Menasha, Wisconsin) |
48 pts. Ron Hayek, Bob Long's Pizza Hut/The Rail (W 103-73) Bill's Corner Club, 2/16/1969 quarterfinals |
St. John's AA Class B Basketball Tournament (Wisconsin) |
49 pts. Larry Hilgendorf, La Crosse Rubber Mills (W 101-97) Kimberly, 3/14/1965 (18 FGs•13 FT) semi-finals |
St. John's Class B Basketball Tournament Menasha, Wisconsin |
48 pts. Ron Hayek, Bob Long's Pizza Hut (W 103-73) Bill's Corner Club, 2/16/1969 quarterfinals |
St. John's Men's Basketball Tournament Menasha (Wisconsin) |
48 pts. Steve Maselter, Pool Doctor's/Walsh Masonry (W 111-75) Stone Toad 2, 2/17/2006 (3rd round) |
(St. Joseph) Y-Kiwanis District Men's Basketball Tournament (Missouri) |
53 pts. Pat Donovan, Fidelity Union (Marysville) (W 122-84) St. Joe JC, 3/14/1975 |
(St. Joseph) Y.M.C.A. C-League (Missouri) |
53 pts. Bill Bundy, Quaker Express (W 78-77) Quaker Oats, 2/23/1986 |
(St. Joseph) Y.W.C.A. A.A.U. (Missouri) |
51 pts. Dorothy Livengood, Henderson's Insurance (W 111-22) King Hill Christian, 2/20/1964 |
St. Mark's Tip-Off Tournament (Queens College, Charlotte, N.C.) |
49 pts. Johnny Edwards, Bealer Wholesale (W 135-118) Phillip Morris, 6/15/1991 |
St. Michael's Basketball League (New Jersey) |
62 pts. John Brown, Venice Restaurant (W 78-48) Wimbergs (29 FGs•4-10 FT) at Dante Hall |
47 pts. John Brown, Venice Restaurant (W 71-49) Ricky's Eagles, 1/24/1952 (21 FGs•5 FT) |
St. Michael's Parish Basketball League (New Jersey) |
50 pts. Maureen Kelly, Tages Florist (W 60-53) Three Merchants, 1/25/1976 |
St. Nicholas Basketball League (New Jersey) |
53 pts. Ron Castrovinci, Kentucky (L 53-54) North Carolina, 8/18/1978 |
St. Peter's Basketball Tournament (Haverstraw, New York)) |
54 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockville State Hospital (W 131-121) Jebs of Pearl River, 3/23/1968 (23 FGs•8 FT) 1st round |
49 pts. George Bruns, Pisano's Restaurant of New City (W 125-124O.T.) Westchester 5 Guys, 3/23/1968 (22 FGs•5 FT) 1st round |
48 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockville State Hospital (W 124-113) Pisano's Restaurant, 3/30/1968 semi-finals (Pisano's --___ Biotti 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Ron Jackson, Westchester 5 Guys (L 124-125O.T.) Pisano's Restaurant (New City), 3/23/1968 (22 FGs•3 FT) 1st round |
(St. Petersburg, Fla.) City Basketball League |
54 pts. Harry Anderson, Parker Title (W 110-62) Maas Brothers, 3/7/1951 (27 FGs) |
Salvation Army Basketball League: (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) |
45 pts. Dick Garin, Concrete Maintenance (L 72-75) Little Kings, 2/1/1977 |
(Sanger) Christian Salvesen Basketball Tournament (California) |
53 pts. Scott Brooks, Sliger Construction (W 151-148O.T.) Merced A.A.U., 3/22/1987 consolation game |
Santa Rosa A Leaguee (California) |
51 pts. Bill O'Rear, Feature Homes (W 129-113) Building Products Western, 2/16/1976 (B.P.W.'s Steve Tiedeman 42 pts. & Joe Casteel 40) |
Santa Rosa B-1 Basketball Leaguee (California) |
54 pts. Bob McGriff, A&D Concrete (W 119-96) Kelly's Hair Care, 2/28/1978 |
(Sarasota, Fla.) Men's City League |
53 pts. Ron Burkholder, Mel Miller Construction (W 94-64) Total Care Nursing Home, 2/3/1971 (24 FGs•5-5 FT) |
Saratoga Regional Y.M.C.A. Over-50 Basketball League (New York) |
48 pts. Lamont Williams, Jones Firm (W 91-82O.T.) Village Photo, LLC, Feb. 2017 |
Sayre Recreation Invitational Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
94 pts. Dave Davenport, Quinlan & Sindoni (W 166-103) Hotel Bradford, 3/7/1962 (39 FGs16-20 FT•10/26/23/35) |
59 pts. Al Zyga, Troy Calkins-Vickery (W 119-82) Yannuzi's, 3/10/1962 consolation game |
58 pts. Porky Vieira, Moore's Grill of Binghamton (N.Y.) (W 121-111) Jim Bradford team, 3/11/1961 (17 FGs•14 FT•16/10/17/15) consolation game at Sayre HS |
47 pts. Jim Boeheim, Electro-Mechanical Corp (Sayre) (W 121-118O.T.) Hal's Whips Delicatesen of Ithaca (N.Y.), 3/7/1969 46? (14 FGs•19 FT) 1st round |
46 pts. Bill Stearns, Sully's Grill of Horseheads (N.Y.) (W 106-92) Corning Tarantelli (N.Y.), 3/11/1961 championship game at Sayre HS (Tarantelli's Fred Beck 42 pts.) |
Scobey Invitational Tournament (Montana) |
58 pts. Jamie Booker, Western Bank (W 117-114) Ponderosa/Jensen Trucking, 12/28/1999 (6'5") semi-finals |
49 pts. Mike Zimmer, Ponderosa/Jensen Trucking (L 114-117) Western Bank, 12/28/1999 (6'4") semi-finals |
Scranton Basketball Association (Pennsylvania) |
60 pts. Ed Flowers, Roto Rooter (W 83-67) Smith Motos of Archbald, 3/30/1961 (26 FGs•8 FT) at Weston Field |
52 pts. Erick Ranella, Jack's Repair (W 87-80) Wack's Gynos, Feb. 1981 (21 FGs•10 FT) |
49 pts. Jim Coughlin, Ru-Val Lounge (W 138-88) Stemak's, 2/8/1971 |
49 pts. Tom Farrell, Data Dynamics (W 140-114) Bruno's Cafe, 2/16/1972 (21 FGs•7 FT) |
48 pts. Ed Flowers, Roto Rooters (L 83-99) Alpine Lounge, 3/8/1963 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
48 pts. Bill Witaconis, Jessup Carbinos (W 128-119) Alpine Lounge, 3/27/1966 (15 FGs•18 FT) American Division Play-off Championship Game |
48 pts. Jack Muskey, Myers Realtors (W 130-115) Harrington Distributors, 2/21/1972 (15 FGs•18 FT) |
47 pts. Hal Franklin, Alpine Lounge (W 146-83) Nativity Explorers, 3/5/1965 (18 FGs•11 FT) |
45 pts. Bob Mullery, Alpine Lounge (W 113-76) Clark's Summit, 2/6/1963 at Weston Field |
44 pts. Ray Macosky, Home Furniture (W 108-96) Cullen's Cafe, 2/15/1963 |
C.S. Weston Memorial Tournament Memorial Basketbal Tournament (Scranton) |
Open Division |
50 pts. Tom Arnett, Roto Rooter (W 96-90) Dunmore Floor Covering, 3/28/1963 at Weston Field |
Senior Division |
48 pts. Al Crews, The Valley (L 117-138) A & P, 4/8/1969 semifinals |
(Scranton) Green Ridge Junior League (Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Rich Yanni, Walsh Associates (W 62-44) Moran Oil, 4/29/1978 B Division championship game |
(Scranton) Industrial League (Pennsylvania) |
51 pts. Bob McGuire, Lugar Wire (L 87-91) Teachers, 1/26/1971 |
50 pts. Jim Mulderig, Candeub & Cabot (W 105-58) U.S. Textile, 3/15/1967 |
49 pts. Hal Franklin, Chamberlain (W 94-92) Angeli's, 1/26/1971 |
48 pts. Mike Turwas, Scranton Dry (W 74-49) Capitol Records, 2/4/1955 at Scranton Lace (21 FGs•6 FT) |
47 pts. Jim Mulderig, Candeub-Cabot (W 102-56) Haddon Craftsmen, 1/3/1967 |
47 pts. H. Banister, Scranton Dry Goods (W 135-65) Wallace Murray Corp., 1/10/1967 |
47 pts. Tom Rudzinski, Casual Sportswear (L 8-96) Chamberlain, 3/18/1971 at Weston Field all-season champion |
45 pts. Jim Mulderig, Candeub & Cabot (W 102-75) U.S. Textile, 1/10/1967 |
Scranton Summer League |
52 pts. Sam June, Zanzibar Cafe (W 105-86) Connor Herling, 7/9/1984 |
49 pts. Dave Bailey, Tom Galko Construction (L 113-122) Connor Herling, 6/26/1984 (Herling's George Adrich 43 pts.) |
(Scranton) &Y North End Booster League (Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Vic Vassil, AMVETS (W 61-37) Wilensky's Cleaners, 2/17/1952 |
Sea Isle City Basketball League (New Jersey) |
48 pts. Joe Callahan, Basile, Testa and Testa (L 125-1272 O.T.s) Maritas, 2/13/1991 |
Seacoast Tournament (at Hampton, New Hampshire) |
Class A |
44 pts. Rick Brault, Shield's Meats of Kennebunk (Maine) (W 104-103) Red Blaze of Concord, 4/4/1976 championship game |
Class B |
43pts. Tuffy Clark, Twin River Sports (Manchester) (L 94-96O.T.) Lesswing Hardware of York, 4/2/1976 semi-finals |
Sedalia Lions Club Invitational Basketball League (Missouri) |
47 pts. R.V. Osborne, Trojan Sales of Lee's Summit (W 105-97) Riverside Red X of Kansas City, 1/30/1960 (18 FGs•11 FT) |
Senior Men's Exhibition Game (Regina, Saskatchewan) |
47 pts. Bobby Allen, Fix Building Product Rpgues All-Stars (W 157-131) Regina Selects, 3/19/1996 at Balfour Collegiate, Regina |
(Seymour) Men's Municipal (City) League (Indiana) |
57 pts. Danny Thomas, Seymour Industries (W 115-37) Paramount Die Casters, 12/26/1968 |
57 pts. Danny Thomas, Seymour Industries (W 101-76) Nolting's IGA, 2/4/1969 |
55 pts. Del Darlage, Farm Bureau (W 109-50) Paramount Die Casters, 2/18/1969 |
49 pts. Glen Brock, Swain Industry (W 96-81) Seymour Merchants, 1/14/1975 (13/8/14/14) at Cortland School |
48 pts. Danny Thomas, Seymour Industries (L 73-79) H.O. Canfield, 3/7/1969 Post-Season Tournament championship game |
46 pts. Danny Thomas, Seymour Industries (W 82-43) Home Federal, 1/28/1969 |
45 pts. Danny Thomas, Seymour Industries (W 80-68) Fidelity Federal, 2/20/1969 |
Shawmut Invitational Tournament (Alabama adult) |
66 pts. Jerry Shipp, T. Wade's Esso Service (Phenix City, Alabama) (W 133-101) Fairfax, 2/2/1966 1st round |
66 pts. Jerry Shipp, T. Wade's Esso Service (Phenix City) (W 118-110) Russell Mills, 2/4/1966 (132 in 2 games) semi-finals |
55 pts. Jimmy Jones, Fairfax (Alabama) (L 101-133) T. Wade's Esso Service, 2/2/1966 1st round |
55 pts. Ray Childers, Russell-Southern (Alabama) (W 135-127) Langdale, 2/7/1969 Jimmy? semi-finals |
54 pts. Hubert Barksdale, W.C. Bradley of Columbus (Georgia) (W 128-122) Langdale (Alabama), 2/8/1969 consolation game |
46 pts. Wendell Barr, W.C. Bradley of Columbus (Georgia) (W 128-122) Langdale (Alabama), 2/8/1969 consolation game |
pts. , Langdale (Alabama) (L 122-128) W.C. Bradley of Columbus (Georgia), 2/8/1969 consolation game |
Shelburne Falls Kiwanis Tournament (adult • Massachusetts) |
47 pts. George St. Pierre, Thomas Memorial of Lee (W 127-77) Greenfield Y.M.C.A., 3/9/1964 |
(Sioux Falls) Southeast City League (South Dakota) |
48 pts. Rick Dunlap, Sioux Falls Pizza Hut (W 121-104) Vermillion, 2/5/1989 Regional championship game at Y.M.C.A. |
(Sioux Falls) Y.M.C.A. Men's League (South Dakota) |
50 pts. Tom Dockendorf, State Farm Insurance (W 89-78) Citibank, 2/5/1987 |
50 pts. Bret Olson, Dauby's Sports Center (L 79-101) Garry Insurance, 2/5/1990 |
(Sioux Falls) Y.M.C.A. AA League (South Dakota) |
47 pts. Bob Hoyt, Pete's Mileage (W 91-83) KELO, 1/7/1963 |
Somerset County Recreational Basketball League (Maryland) |
55 pts. Dennis Johnson, Pugh Farms (W 163-60) Somerse HS Barbells, 2/8/1979 |
Somerville Municipal League (Massachusetts semi-pro) |
57 pts. Billy Powers, Webber Lumber Super-Stars (W 119-89) at Somerville Rockets, 12/29/1963 |
Sonoma County Basketball League (California) |
48 pts. Jack O'Sullivan, Coddling Homes v. Rex Cafe, Mar. 1953 |
(South Carolina) industrial basketball |
49 pts. Leo Soucha, Engineering Products, 1959-60 |
South Joplin Basketball League (Missouri) |
47 pts. Jack Smith, First National Bank (W 78-58) South Joplin Christian, 2/16/1954 |
Southern Indiana A.A.U. Sectional Tournament |
50 pts. Howard Wilkinson, Finley F. & M. Oil (W 113-101) Bloomington Motor Service, 2/12/1967 (17-28 FGs•16-19 FT) 1st round at Vallonia |
Southern Textile League • Men's Class A Tournament (South Carolina) |
46 pts. Albert Smith, Riegel Textiles (L 90-92) Alice Manufacturing of Easley, 3/20/1981 semifinals |
Southern Textile League • Men's Class B Tournament (South Carolina) |
54 pts. Vince Yockel, Piedmont Mill (W 90-70) Chemstrand (Monsanto, Pensacola, Fla.), 3/15/1959 (fouled out w/4 min. to go) semi-finals() |
Southern Textile League • Boy's Class C Tournament (South Carolina) |
67 pts. Pete Maravich, Cannon Mills of Central, 1961 |
Southern Textile Class B Basketball League (South Carolina) |
72 pts. Doug Bagwell, Sangamo Electric (W 163-61) Singer, Jan. 1968 (6'7½") |
54 pts. Alex Murphy, American Monorail (L 108-119) Lyman, 1/2/1967 Jim? (Lyman's ___ Dunniggan 46 pts.) |
48 pts. Alex Murphy, American Monorail (W 148-114) Union Bleachery, 2/6/1967 Jim? (teammate ___ Seward 50 pts.) |
49 pts. Johnny Holtzclaw, Union Bleachery (L 116-117) Lyman, 1/26/1967 |
46 pts. Fred Rumler, Union Bleachery (W 118-73) Southern Weaving, 2/11/1963 |
Southern Tier Tournament (Elmira, N.Y.) |
50 pts. Ernie Warlick, Bill & Bernies (L 101-104) Campbell, 4/6/1957 (18 FGs•14 FT) consolation game |
48 pts. Freddie Crawford, Hodge Builders of Binghamton (W 109-92) Cortland Hollywood Steak House, 3/21/1964 (6'4"•18-29 FGs•12-13 FT•17 reb.•12 a.) semi-finals |
Southern Tier Basketball League at Sayor Hall, Caitaraugus Indian Reservation |
47 pts. Jerry Skurcenski, Pine Valley Merchants (W 122-52) Seneca Indians, 1/6/1969 |
Southwestern Amateur Union Basketball League (Dallas, Texas) |
60 pts. Grover Nine Point Keeton, Dr. Pepper Bottlers (W 88-22) Karlen Carmen, 2/27/1942 (29 FGs•2 FT) championship game |
Southwestern Invitational Tournament (Las Vegas, Nevada) |
46 pts. Bob Hopkins, Pasadena Mirror Glaze (Cal.) (W 105-72) San Diego Naval Air Station, 2/19/1955 |
SPAR Men's League (Shreveport, Louisiana) |
48 pts. Burl Plunkett, Elmer's Pan-Am Service Station (W 71-36) J.B. Beaird, 2/20/1956 Playoffs 1st round |
(Spokane) City League (Washington) |
51 pts. Tom Brennan, Naval Supply (W 76-24) Carver U.S.O., 2/13/1946 (23 FGs•5 FT) |
(Springfield) Thursday Employees League |
48 pts. ___ Turner, State Farm (W 76-45) Hutchen's Metal, 12/10/1964 at Y.M.C.. |
48 pts. Earl Nau, Union National Bank (W 85-73) News and Leader, 4/13/1965 Championship Game • Best of 3, game 3 |
(Springfield) Tuesday Employees League |
49 pts. Earl Nau, Union National Bank (W 78-62) Lawyer's, 3/23/1965 at Springfield Y.M.C.A. |
(Springfield) Y.M.C.A. Class A Basketball League (Missouri) |
56 pts. Jack Trogdon, Barnes Rural Gas (Ava) (W 67-59) Mono Manufacturing, 12/10/1956 53? |
50 pts. Ray Birdsong, Royal Crown Cola (W 105-58) Fordland Air Force Base, 12/17/1956 (6'9"•25 FGs) |
49 pts. Jack Trogdon, Royal Crown Cola (W 112-61) Nehi, 1/11/1960 |
48 pts. Jack Trogdon, Barnes Rural Gas of Ava (W 75-45) Fordland Air Base, 11/26/1956 |
State College Recreation League (Pennsylvania) |
48 pts. Dan Radakovich, Nittany Gas and Oil (W 72-47) team?, Jan. 1971 |
Sterling City Independent Basketball Tournament (Texas) |
47 pts. John Kiick, Ellis Parts of San Angelo (W 94-57) Landers Auto Supply of San Angelo, 2/22/1947 (22 FGs•3 FT) championship game |
Sterling House Senior Basketball League (Bridgeport, Connecticut) |
52 pts. Ed Sonny Hilinski, Stonybrook Pharmacy (W 93-67) Palisades, 2/12/1959 (17 FGs•18 FT) |
(Stevens Point) Recreation Basketball • American League (Wisconsin) |
48 pts. Joel Hinkins, Athlete's Foot (W 107-101) Glowton Funeral Home, 1/10/1991 |
Streator Y.M.C.A. League • High School Division |
48 pts. Florian Cenko, Union National (W 63-46) Virl Z. Hill, 1/20/1954 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
47 pts. Neil Macdonald, Schmidt-Doty (W 61-60) Ben's Shop, 1/20/1954 (21 FGs•5 FT) |
Streator Y.M.C.A. Spring Basketball League Illinois |
48 pts. Sean Reed, ACM Distributing (W 95-86) Applegate, 4/19/1991 (17 FGs•14 FT) |
Streator Y.M.C.A. Summer Basketball League Illinois |
55 pts. Ed Schaibley, Century 21 (W 141-63) Spradling's, 6/15/1978 (26 FGs•3 FT) |
47 pts. Ben Beck, Broadus Oil (L 72-102) Higgins Constryction, 6/15/1978 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
Sunshine States Games • Regional Qualifying Yputh Tournament (Bradenton, Florida)
Under-17 |
49 pts. Clifford Rozier, Noreen's Deli/Southeast (W 93-87) Seebring, 6/17/1988 (6'7") |
Sunbury Area Y.M.C.A. Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
51 pts. Keith Moore, Wood-Mode, Inc. (L 79-94) American General Life Insurance Company, 2/7/1972 |
Sunnyside Gardens Invitational Basketball Tournament (Queens, N.Y.) |
54 pts. Ray Felix, Covert Fuel Blackbirds (W 97-44) Joan of Arc (Manhattan), 1/6/1952 (6'11"•22 FGs•10 FT) 1st round |
(Syracuse, N.Y.) Industrial League |
47 pts. Jack Vollick, Porter Cable (W 82-67) Crouse Hinds No. 1, 2/28/1956 |
TAAF District Tournament (Texas) |
51 pts. Glenn Whitis, McCamey News Publishers (W 111-55) Garden City, 2/23/1952 |
Tampa Tribune Tournament (Florida) |
49 pts. Frank Etheridge, Fisher's Realty (Winter Haven) (W 112-57) Equitable Life of Clearwater, 2/22/1963 (17-24 FGs•15-17 FT) Quarterfinals |
46 pts. Jack Wilson, Howard Shell Service Zephyrhills (L 80-111) Foster Sports, 2/13/1960 semi-finals |
Texas Amateur Athletic Federatio • Industrial State Tournament |
52 pts. Dewayne Rogers, :a Porte NASA (W 100-83) Tyler Pipe, 3/16/2003 championship game at Glass Recreation Center, Tyler, Texas |
The Basketball League (T.B.L.) |
61 pts. Isayas Aris, Tri-State Admirals (W 137-131) Virginia Valley Vipers, 4/23/2023 (6'6"•21-36 FGs•7-12 threes•12-12 FT•18 reb.) (Vipers' Christopher Chaney 53 pts.) |
53 pts. Christopher Chaney, Virginia Valley Vipers (L 131-137) Tri-State Admirals, 4/23/2023 (6'4"•19-33 FGs•5-11 threes•10-10 FT•7 reb.) (Admirals' Isayas Aris 61 pts.) |
51 pts. George Brock, Waco Royals (W 144-136) Midtown Prestige, 4/24/2021 (18-24 FGs•4-6 threes•9-11 FT) |
51 pts. Dwight Burton, Detroit Hustle (L 144-155) Dayton Flight, 6/25/2021 (19-26 FGs•8-9 threes•5-6 FT•8 reb.) |
50 pts. Jody Hill, Detroit Hustle (W 139-107) Flint United, Jun. 20, 2021 (18-30 FGs•12-21 threes•2-3 FT•10 reb.•9 defl.) |
47 pts. Bassel Harfouch, Tampa Bay Titans (L 139-145) Raleigh Thunderbirds, 3/12/2019 (13-21 FGs•10-16 threes•11-15 FT•14 reb.•8 a.•12 defl.) |
47 pts. Charlton Jones, Kansas City Tornadoes (W 134-108) Tampa Bay Titans, 3/18/2019 (15-21 fgs•2-5 threes•15-15 FT•10 a.) |
47 pts. Devonte Patterson, Omahas Finest (L 110-164) Enid Outlaws, Jul. 2, 2021 (15-25 FGs•7-11 threes•10-14 FT•10 reb.) |
46 pts. Bassel Harfouch, Tampa Bay Titans (W 138-129) Owensboro Thoroughbreds, 4/6/2019 (10 reb.•9 defl) |
46 pts. Jody Hill, Detroit Hustle (L 101-112) Kokomo Bobcats, 5/2/2021 (10 reb.•9 defl.) |
46 pts. Deonta Terrell, Little Rock Lightning (L 116-124) Midtown Prestige, 6/26/2021 (18 reb.) |
45 pts. Charlton Jones, Kansas City Tornadoes (W 117-104) Owensboro Thoroughbreds, 3/20/2019 (11 a.•9 reb.•92 pts. in 2 games) |
45 pts. Daylon Guy, Atlanta Empire (W 125-116) Raleigh Firebirds, 6/4/2021 (10 reb.) |
>Over-30 Basketball League (Thomaston, Connecticut) |
48 pts. Devon Parker, Thomaston Oil (W 118-113) Chadwick Finance, 1/20/2013 (18 FGs•11 threes•1 FT) at Thomaston Center School of Arts & Convention Center |
Local 12 Basketball League (Toledo, Ohio) |
48 pts. Ted Solomon, National Supply (W 78-10) Acklin Stampings, 3/1/1948 |
Tournament of Champions at Newton, North Dakota |
50 pts. Steve Babiarz, Fix Building Product Rogues (Regina, Sask.) (W 197-98) Newtown, 4/6/1991 1st round (teammate Kirk Jones 42 pts.) |
YMCA Tournament of Champions (Hazleton, Penn.) |
56 pts. Maranitch, Henry Laundry (W 107-38) Kiwanis, 3/20/1950 (28 FGs) 1st round |
Tri-State Basketball Tournament (Evansville Armory, Indiana) |
55 pts. Jeff Rogers, Irvington Auto Sales (Owensboro, Ky.?) (W 133-116) River City Desogn (Mt. Carmel, Ill.), 4/13/1995 quarterfinals |
49 pts. Kenny Doane, Moor's Engineering (L 98-116) Grace Baptist Church, 4/6/1981 (Grace's Ron Hancock 45 pts.) |
Triangle Invitational Basketball Tournament (Torrington, Conn.) |
51 pts. Billy Rado, Miele's Shoes (L 98-103) Thompsonville, 3/15/1966 (16 FGs•19 FT) quarter-finals at Torrington YMCA |
Triple-Cities Muni League (Binghamton, N.Y.) |
85 pts. Bob Mullery, Ange's Tavern (W 109-51) Al-Jo's, Dec. 1959 (6'1"•39-54 FGs•7-10 FT) |
Troy Y.M.C.A. Invitational Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Vince Leta, Calkins-Vickery (Vickery Funeral Home & Calkins Motors, Troy, Pa.) (W 80-78O.T.) Tarantelli's of Corning (N.Y.), Mar. 1959 (15 FGs•17 FT) |
Troy Y.M.C.A. Basketball Tournament (N.Y.) |
62 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, DeMicco Motors (Kingston) (W 136-132) Cocca's Diner of Watervliet, 3/28/1967 championship game |
62 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, DeMicco Motors (Kingston) (W 136-132) S&D Chargers (Watervliet), 4/1/1969 (23 FGs•16 FT•160 in 3 games) semi-final (S&D's George Nardigan 44 pts. & Al Shufeldt 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Willie Green, James Jewelers (Pittsfield, Massachusetts) (W 123-115) Mohawk Beverage (Pittsfield), 4/1/1967 semifinals (Mohawk's Bob Driscoll 41 pts.) |
48 pts. Jumpin' Joe Uhl, DeMicco Motors (W 119-116O.T.) Albany Y.M.C.A., 3/31/1969 (21 FGs•8 FT•98 in 2 games) |
Twin State Amateur Basketball League (TSABL) (Vermont) |
48 pts. Otie Wentzel, Windsor Goodyear Wingfoots (W 105-470 Woodstock Legion |
Tyrone Y.M.C.A. Open Basketball Tournament (Pennsylvania) |
56 pts. Ray Snyder, All-American Rathskeller (State College) (W 116-113O.T.) Sam's Furniture (Philipsburg), 3/19/1965 (22 FGs•14-14 FT) Championship Game |
54 pts. Randy Allen, Wolford's Insurance of Altoona (W 134-110) Pellegrine's, 4/17/1974 (23 FGs•8-11 FT) |
53 pts. Fred Hatfield, Red Coach (W 121-120) Pal Mino's Pizza, Apr. 1975 Consolation Game |
52 pts. Joe Hazinsky, Loretto Inn (W 121-111) J.H. France Refractories, 4/15/1975 (20 FGs•12-14 FT) quarter-finals |
50 pts. Bob Weiss, Sam's Furniture (Philipsburg) (W 108-68) Armstrong's (Altoona), 3/15/1965 (23 FGs•4-5 FT) |
45 pts. Chuck Geppert, J.H.France Refractories (W 136-101) H.R. Woolrich, 4/17/1974 |
46 pts. Ray Etters, Bell Delite (Bellwood) (W 88-48) Johnson Ford (Saxton), 3/20/1963 (sar 1st qtr.•21 FGs•4-7 FT•-/17/11/18) |
Tuesday Employees League (Springfield, Missouri) |
49 pts. Earl Nau, Union National Bank (W 78-62) Lawyer's, 3/23/1965 at Springfield Y.M.C.A. |
Tyrone Y.M.C.A. City Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
75 pts. Walt Spacht, Steel's Drugs (W 129-79) Ty-Penn, 2/21/1966 (36 FGs•3-8 FT) |
47 pts. Delbert Hamer, Westvaco (L 74-86) Grove Motors, 2/27/1958 (21 FGs•5-9 FT) (Grove's George Damico 41 pts.) |
Tyrone Y.M.C.A. Open League |
47 pts. Ray Etters, Penn Sill (Altoona) (W 105-45) Fiberglas (Huntington), 3/16/1959 (22 FGs•3 FT•16 in qtr.) |
47 pts. Len Zandy, Steel's Drugs (W 104-90) Ty-Penn, 11/14/1966 (22 FGs•3-4 FT) |
United Steelworkers Basketball League (Indiana) |
46 pts. Pete Hook, Gary Works Local 1014 Giants (W 90-58) General American Local 1133 Carbuilders, 1/4/1957 |
Upper Darby Recreation League (Pennsylvania) |
48 pts. Tom Inglesby, Tony's Tree Service (L 96-110) Hair Impulse, 5/3/1977 Semi-Final Series |
Utica Sports Boosters' Merit Tournament (New York)
at Utica Free Academy |
51 pts. Phil Schoff, Ohm's Texaco Oilers (W 135-113) Split Rock, 4/6/1967 Oikers? (18 FGs•15 FT) |
45 pts. Dave Bleau, Pecorello's Market (W 134-91) Saltine Warriors, 4/6/1967 |
Valley Basketball League (Kalispell, Montana) |
47 pts. Bill Epperly, Taylor and Roe (W 102-31) Farmer's Co-op, 1/12/1969 |
V.F.W. League • Independent League: (Tennessee Women's League) |
49 pts. Ruth Ricker Myers, Farmers Union (W 96-44) Meade of Kingsport, Jan. 1954 |
Victoria Senior C Men's Basketball League (British Columbia) |
53 pts. Bryan Grant, Trio Pizza (W 99-83) Windsor Plywood, 2/28/1983 at Cedar Hill Junior SS |
(Vincennes) Industrial Basketball League Indiana |
50 pts. Toney Riley, Blackford Glass (W 108-60) Independents, 2/17/1964 (23 FGs•4 FT) |
(Vineland) City League |
51 pts. Jack Bergamo, Pfeffer's Express (W 113-71) El Rosa, 2/10/1960 (18 FGs•15-19 FT) |
50 pts. Bud MacAvoy, Pfeffer's Express (W 98-64) LaCombes, 12/30/1959 (23 FGs•4-8 FT) |
50 pts. Joe Richards, Luisi's (W 105-103) Armellini's, 1/8/1968 (22 FGs•6 FT) |
49 pts. Bud MacAvoy, LaCombes (W-L) Dalesandro Truckers, 2/8/1961 at Memorial School |
49 pts. Carl Lewis, George Chevrolet (W 76-65) Gant & Ferguson, 2/9/1961 () |
49 pts. Joe Richards, Luisi's Garwood Barmen (L 90-98) Dalesandro Truckers, 3/22/1965 (6'2"•16-25 FGs•17-20 FT•9 a.•6 reb.) |
48 pts. Bud MacAvoy, Pfeffer's Express (W 89-88) Tubertini's Three Oaks, 2/24/1960 (20 FGs•8-11 FT) |
47 pts. Jack Bergamo, Green's Express (W 95-86O.T.) Dalesandro Truckers, 1/8/1957 (21 FGs•5-7 FT) |
47 pts. Jack Bergamo, Green's Express (W 93-86O.T.) Dalesandro Truckers, 1/28/1957 (21 FGs•5-7 FT) Playoffs |
Wall Recreation Basketball League (Asbury Park, New Jersey) |
47 pts. Tony Redinger, Rice Lettering (W 143-114) Squan Tavern, 2/3/1977 (teammate Lonnie Allgood 40 pts. & Squan's Rich Michelletti 41 pts.) |
Walter Hawk Rowe Memorial Basketball Tournament (North Arlington, New Jersey) |
52 pts. Dan Callandrillo, Blimpie's of Cliffside Park (W 106-86) Sylvio's Cafe of Englewood, 4/4/1987 semi-finals at Lyndhurst |
Wappinger Falls Men's Basketball League |
53 pts. Jim Fraley, /mary's Diner (W 101-63) St. Mary's, 1/24/1968 |
Warren Y.M.C.A. City League Single-Game Scoring Records (Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Bob Kolesar, Sheffield Merchants (W 95-77) Blueberry Hill Innmen, 3/3/1960 |
Warren (Pa.): Y.M.C.A. Men's Industrial Basketball League |
55 pts. Jim Pillar, New Process (W 127-98) Gahring's, 2/21/1974 |
(Wasau) Industrial Basketball League (Wisconsin) |
48 pts. Jim Dyer, Wasau Insurance Company (L-W) v. , 1964-65 |
(Watertown) City Basketball League (New York) |
47 pts. Howie Fredericks, Aetna Life (W 107-25) Pine Camp Air Force, 2/6/1950 (23 FGs•1 FT) |
Independent Basketball Tournament (at Warsaw, Missouri) |
48 pts. Bud Routh, Heer's (W 116-78) at Warsaw, 1/25/1957 semifinals |
47 pts. Med Park, Hamlin Insurance (L 88-970 Warsaw Lions, 2/21/1961 championship game |
Wausau City A Basketball League (Wisconsin) |
58 pts. Bill Kuse, Rothschild (W 133-35) Wausau Concrete, 1/8/1964 (24 FGs•10 FT) |
48 pts. Jim Dyer, Employer's Mutual (L 83-108) Bill's Fine Foods, 11/19/1964 (16-21 FGs•16-16 FT) |
46 pts. Don Soderberg, Bill's Fine Foods (W 111-53) West Side Pharmacy, 12/12/1963 |
45 pts. Don Soderberg, Bill's Fine Foods (W 111-65) Kolbe & Kolbe, 12/5/1963 |
Wayne Estes-Bud Light Northwest Tournament at /Butte (Open Division • Montana) |
60 pts. Tony Thomas, Portland T&T Express (L 103-133) Malta, 3/21/1992 |
46 pts. Mike Patton, Portland T&T Express (W 133-94) Red Bone of Pacific Beach (Washinghton), 3/21/1992 Loser-out bracket |
Wayne P.A.L. Senior Basketball League • Central Division (New Jersey) |
53 pts. Chris Hoitsma, Miller Construction (W 81-62) Wayne Colonial Grill, Dec. 1978 |
Weehawken Senior Basketball League (New Jersey) |
58 pts. Bill McClellen, G.P. Rib and Grill (W 108-92) Ray's Auto Body, 7/18/1975 at 19th Street Playground |
West New York Rec Basketball League Tournament (New Jersey) |
53 pts. Danny McEldowney, Miller Park Boys (W 113-64) Fig Newtons, 7/15/1986 |
West New York Recreation Senior A Basketball League (New Jersey) |
62 pts. Bobby Caso, The Korner (W 120-54) Frankies Place, 3/12/1974 at School 1 |
West Salem Men's Basketball League Tournament (Ohio) |
54 pts. Jake Jakubiick, Bob Pughs Dodge (W 113-96) Seller, 2/19/1988 |
(Westchester) County Basketball League (New York) |
51 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockland State Hospital (W 128-102) Martio's, 3/9/1966 (20 FGs•11 FT)> |
48 pts. Ronnie Becraft, County Welding (W 93-872 O.T.s) at Nyack Panthers, 1/24/1957 |
Western Basketball Association • W.B.A. (A.A.U. • semi-pro) |
56 pts. Charlie Lowery, Santa Clara (W 138-135) Vallejo, 11/17/1973 |
54 pts. Lucius Davis, Oakland Hills Shoes (W 171-144) Red Shield (San Francisco), 12/3/1972 |
54 pts. Steve Smith, Perich Contractors (Sacramento) (L 141-155) Spanos of Stockton, 12/30/1973 |
49 pts. Steve Smith, Perich Contractors (W 153-140) at Vallejo Capitals, 1/19/1974 (21 FGs•7 FT) |
Western Gateway A.C. Semipro Basketball Tournament (Massachusetts) |
Doug Grutchfield, Western Mass Bus Lines of Northampton (W 118-76) Norwoods Milkmen, 3/9/1963 (22 FGs•7 FT) semifinals |
51 pts. Doug Grutchfield, Western Mass Bus Lines of Northampton (W 95-87) Uni Grill-Mass of North Adams, 3/10/1963 (22 FGs•7 FT•102 in 2 games/days) championship game |
Western Invitational Tournament (Lewistown, Montana) |
63 pts. Don Rae, Dora's Elk Kitchen (Lewistown) (W 125-73) Security Bank of Billings, 3/24/1965 (aft.) (1st round) |
58 pts. Mick Harpzberg, Blue Moon (Plentywood) (W 124-76) Great Falls Select (Lewistown), 3/24/1965 (aft.) (1st round) |
53 pts. Willie Sojourner, Midway Auto (W 124-106) Hawke Electric, 3/27/1971 Championship Game |
49 pts. Pete Conway, Western Art-All-American Indian All-Stars (W 98-82) Fergus Cafe, 3/21/1974 |
49 pts. Kevin Anderson, Swank Construction (Valier) (W 129-118) Meadow Gold Argos, 3/22/1974 (6'1") semi-finals |
48 pts. Tom Black, Renton Roadrunners (W 127-115) Golden Rule, 3/19/1970 (aft.) quarterfinals |
Western Invitational Tournament (WIT) (Lewistown • 1945-2000) |
69 pts. Tony Hicks, Calvert Hotel-Coca Cola/Renton Roadrunners (W 196-79) Blue Moon Tavern, 3/20/1975 68? |
63 pts. Don Rae, Dora's Elk Kitchen (Lewistown) (W 125-73) Security Bank of Billings, 3/24/1965 (aft.) (1st round) |
59 pts. Damon Williams, Northwest (L 160-164) North Central, 3/24/1995 loser-out game |
58 pts. Mick Hartzberg, Blue Moon (Plentywood) (W 124-76) Great Falls Selects (Lewistown), 3/24/1965 (aft.) consolation bracket |
56 pts. Cavin Anderson, Lucky Lager-Northwest Bank-Mountain View Motel (L 106-124) Helena Americans, 3/20/1975 (Helena's Scott Koelzer 42 pts.) |
55 pts. Henry Milkey, Montana Blue Shield (W 96-86) Lewistown Pharmacy, 4/2/1960 (32 in 2nd half) |
55 pts. Firin' Flynn Robinson, team?, c.1965 |
55 pts. Jeff Andrade, Financial Design/Dudley's UAS (Billings) (W 170-112) Calvert Hotel/Palace Bar, 3/27/1986 loser out game |
54 pts. Marvin Delph, Malta Athletics (L 130-1362 O.T.s) Lewistown Boosters, 3/23/1984 120-136? (9 threes) semi-finals |
54 pts. Lester Neal, Bud Light/Snow Lanes (L 171-1754 O.T.s) Sheehan Majestics, 3/26/1993 (Majestics' Marc Glass 41 pts.) |
53 pts. Willie Sojourner, Midway Auto of Seattle (W 124-106) Hawke Electric, 3/27/1971 (23 FGs•7-8 FT) Championship Game |
53 pts. Mike Woodman, Merry-Go Round (L 105-125) Lewistown Boosters, 3/22/1978 |
53 pts. Curt Smith, Malta Athletics (W 120-115) Canada Selects, 3/26/1994 (5'10") Championship Game |
51 pts. Felix McGowan, Sheehan Majestic (W 171-139) C.R. Kendall/Okanagan All-Stars, 3/29/1993 loser out game |
50 pts. Dave Turcotte, Calgary 88s (W 133-129) Scobey Plainsmen, 3/22/1995 |
49 pts. Tony Sapit, Imperial 400 (Helena) (L 101-122) KMON-Morrison of Lewiston, 3/21/1969 consolation bracket |
49 pts. Pete Conway, Western Art-All-American Indian All-Stars (W 98-82) Fergus Cafe, 3/21/1974 |
49 pts. Pete Conway, Western Art (W 143-79) Moose, 3/21/1974 |
49 pts. Kevin Anderson, Swank Construction (Valier) (W 129-118) Meadow Gold Argos, 3/22/1974 (6'1"•35 in 2nd half) semi-finals |
49 pts. Darryl Weber, Lucky's Beer Bar (W 152-150) Helena Americans, 3/22/1984 |
48 pts. Tom Black, Renton Roadrunners (W 127-115) Golden Rule, 3/19/1970 (aft.) quarterfinals |
48 pts. Jeff Byrd, Calvert Hotel-Coca Cola/Renton Roadrunners (W 196-79) Blue Moon Tavern, 3/20/1975 |
48 pts. Ned Delmore, Renton Roadrunners (Wash.) (L 99-133) Fifth National Banque, 3/24/1977 1st round |
48 pts. Ned Delmore, Renton Roadrunners (Wash.) (W 136-118) Havre Merchants, 3/24/1977 Losers-Out game |
47 pts. Rod Eddy, Renton-Calvert (L 111-124) KXLO-Kirby County, 3/22/1969 consolation bracket semi-finals |
47 pts. Craig Dorrow, Frank's Hole (L 105-129) Scobey Plainsmen, 3/20/1975 |
47 pts. Jesse Boyd, Bud Light of California (W 104-101) Wyoming All-Stars, 3/26/1982 semi-finals |
47 pts. Robert Martin, Shell and Campbell White (W 151-111) Lewistown Insurance/C.R. Kendall, 3/25/1993 (12 threes) |
47 pts. Kevin Stitt, Phillips Realty (W 107-105) Highline, 3/28/1993 Championship Game |
46 pts. Greg Sten, B&B Motel-Fergus Cafe (W 120-100) Hawk Electric, 3/24/1973 consolation game |
46 pts. Willie Smith, team?, Mar. 1978 |
46 pts. Jeff Andrade, Dudley's Bar and Lounge (W 118-107) Hi-Line Sponsors, 3/27/1987 |
46 pts. Gerald Hayward, Malta Athletics (W 131-124) Regina Rogues (Aslberta), 3/26/1993 (6'6") semi-finals |
45 pts. Mike Geniesse, Stein Haus-Karr (W 121-102) Gibson's Discount, 3/25/1971 |
44 pts. Nate The Skate Archibald, Hawke Electric (W 111-103) Seattle All-Stars, 3/20/1970 semi-finals |
Western Invitational Tournament Men's Classic (Lewiston, Idaho) |
47 pts. Kevin Stitt, Phillips Realty/Chamberlain DDS (W 107-105) Hi-Line Sports, 3/28/1993 Championship Game |
44 pts. Nate Archibald, Hawke Electric of Great Falls (W 111-103) Seattle All-Stars, 3/20/1970 semi-finals |
Whitefish Men's Independent Basketball League (Montana) |
64 pts. Dennis Sheron, Whitefish Lounge (W 165-51) JHS Teachers, 1/13/1976 |
52 pts. Dennis Sheron, Happy Junky (Whitefish) (W 140-68) Trapper Manufacturing, 11/25/1975 |
Western Maine Amateur Invitational Double-Elimination Tournament |
45 pts. Bob Holbrook, Leighton Amoco of Auburn (W 115-101O.T.) Harold's Motors of Norway, 3/9/1965 at Oxford Hills High, South Park |
(Wichita) Friends' Holiday Tournament |
70 pts. Paul Scheer, Bungaloe Drive-In (W 120-40) Salvation Army, 12/28/1954 Friend's Holiday Tournament 1st round |
Wichita A.A.U.: |
(Wichita) Naismith League (Kansas A.A.U.) |
62 pts. Paul Scheer, Bungaloe Drive-In (W 108-1) Carl's Electric, 12/13/1954 at North High Dec. 1954? (26 FGs•10 FT) |
54 pts. Jerome Carroll, Cut Rates (W 90-30) Wichita Press, 2/20/1939 (26FGs•2 FT) |
Wicomicio County Men's B League (Maryland) |
55 pts. Herschel Bryant, Elliot Contractors (W 111-51) Service Merchandise, Jan. 1990 |
(Wilkes-Barre) Jewish Community Center Senior Men's Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
50 pts. Bruce Weinstock, E.F. Hutton (W 80-79) Roth Novelty, 1/13/1988 (16 in 4th qtr.) |
Wilkes-Barre Y.M.C.A. Open Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
55 pts. Bob Antonelli, West Side Dairy (L 125-146) Valley Sportsmen, 12/12/1987 |
47 pts. Ken Casey, Valley Sportsmen (W 146-135) West Side Dairy, 12/12/1987 |
46 pts. Joe Flaherty, Payne Printery (W 106-102) Santana, 12/12/1987 |
Willard Basketball League (New York) |
47 pts. Vinnie Giglio, Seneca Falls Merchants (W 136-114) Tyman Ford, 3/2/1978 |
(Willard) City League (ohio) |
47 pts. Bill Semenoff, Plymouth Weber's Cafe (L 77-85) at Willard Par-A-Dise Supper Club, 2/5/1959 championship game |
(Wilmington) Industrial Basketball League (Delaware) |
80 pts. Dave Brown, Chrysler (W 95-38) Delaware Power & Light, 2/28/1961 (35 FGs•10 FT) at Mt. Pleasant JHS |
63 pts. Jack Kane, Delaware Power & Light (W 86-64) General Motors, 2/14/1961 (29 FGs•5 FT) at Mt. Pleasant HS |
53 pts. Walt Hatz, Atlas Powder Company (W 79-56) Delaware Poer & Light, 1/19/1955 (5'11½"•25 FGs•3 FT) |
52 pts. Jimmy Patton, DuPont Newport (W 111-43) General Motors, 1/28/1958 (25 FGs•2 FT) |
46 pts. Bill Dineen, Pusey & Jones (W 75-38) Electric Hose, 2/12/1952 at Y.M.C.A. |
(Wilmington) Women's Industrial Basketball League (Delaware) |
48 pts. Ann Sweeney, Wilmington Trust (W 72-19) Delaware Trust, 12/20/1961 (24 FGs) at Mt. Pleasant High |
Winnebagoland Tournament (Winneconne, Wisconsin) |
49 pts. Louie Gebler, Hauser's Sport Shop (Sheboygan) (W 112-82) Mueller Shell Oil (Oshkosh), 3/18/1954 (20 FGs•9 FT) |
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Invitational Amateur Basketball Tournament |
51 pts. Dave Delsman, Terrace Trophies of Sun Prairie (Wisc.) (W-L) Manning's of Minneapolis, 1/8/1978 (1st round) |
49 pts. Jerry Holman, Terrace Trophies of Sun Prairie (L-W) Fleis Insurance of La Crosse, 1/8/1978 (2nd round) |
Urban Basketball League (Akron, Ohio) |
51 pts. Jerry DuPont, Ravenna Merchants (W 86-62) Ripple Tire Supply, 4/1/1974 at Akron Community Service Station |
Wadsworth Recreation Department Men's Open League (Ohio) |
63 pts. Mitch Summers, Advanced Elastomer Systems (W 98-97) Ridgetop Golf Course, Feb. 1993 (23 FGs•7-10 FT) |
Warsaw Lions Club Independent Basketball Tournament (Missouri) |
45 pts. Med Park, Empire Bank of Springfield (W 113-43) Green Ridge, 2/4/1969 2nd round |
52 pts. Gary Boyes, AAA Furniture Repair v. Michael Day Enterprises, 1/19/1993 |
(Windsor) Jaycee Independent Tournament (Missouri) |
48 pts. Ray Homan, ///horrtor Plumbers of sedalia (W 112-66) LaTour, Mar. 1957 |
48 pts. Dale Smith, Urich (W 79-62) Western Auto of Sedalia, 12/16/1958 1st round |
Woods County Basketball League (Ohio) |
47 pts. Bobby Filiere, Landwehr Chevrolet of Luckey, 1959-60 |
46 pts. Jerry Fausnaugh, DeKalb of Deshler (W 76-54) Stahl's Texico of Wayne, 2/23/1960 Post-Season Tournament 1st round at Grand Rapids |
Women's Basketball League (Bismarck, North Dakota) |
50 pts. Sandra Spitzer, Capital Commercial College, Inc. (W 72-43) McKenzie, 3/4/1959 (23 FGs•4 FT) |
Women's Industrial Basketball League (Wilmington, Delaware) |
48 pts. Ann Sweeney, Wilmington Trust (W 72-19) Delaware Trust, 12/20/1961 (24 FGs) |
Worcester (Mass.) Community Basketball League |
55 pts. Johnny Grinkas, Reed Micrometer (W 82-34) Norton Machine Division, 2/21/1945 (27 FGs•1 FT) |
Xavier Men's Invitational Basketball Tournament (Appleton, Wisconsin) |
50 pts. Anthony Brazile, Paddy's Pub (W 97-63) Chet Fresh Pizza, Mar. 1986 |
48 pts. Don Smolinki, Jitters Bar of Menasha (L 83-982 O.T.s) White Magic of Appleton, 3/30/1980 (17 FGs•14-15 FT) championship game |
York County Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
51 pts. Joe Bierly, Linden House (W 140-94) Mt. Wolf, 2/25/1961 (22 FGs•7 FT) |
(York) Industrial Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
47 pts. Charley Brabham, Acco (W 83-59) Police, 3/16/1971 (20 Fgs•7 FT) |
(York) Salvation Army Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
54 pts. Scott Bortner, Sheffer Beer v. Coastal Steel, 1981-82 |
51 pts. Bob Flinchbaugh, Sheffer Co. (W 107-71) York Academy, 1/21/1971 (23 FGs•5 FT) |
51 pts. Gregg Jones, Brewery Products (W 111-50) York AA, 1/5/1972 (20 FGs•11 FT) |
51 pts. Scott Bortner, Sheffer Beer v. The Saloon, 1982 playoffs |
49 pts. Preston Worthy, Fremont Restaurant (W 92-55) York Academy of Arts, 2/22/1973 (20 FGs•9 FT) |
49 pts. Larry Nelson, Suburban Bowl (L 95-97O.T.) Young Guns, 4/3/1995 |
(York) Salvation Army Industrial Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
51 pts. Wayne Holland, Local 4407 (W 94-47) York Hospital, 2/10/1969 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
(York) Salvation Army Recreation Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
56 pts. Joe Hanck, Brewery Products (W 118-71) Topflight, 2/17/1970 |
Y.M.C.A. Capital City Basketball League (Des Moines, Iowa) |
72 pts. Naz Mitrou-Long, Phoenix Renewable Resources v. ADIO Chiropractic, 6/19/2016 (28-50 FGs•11-26 threes•5 FT•11 reb.•12 a.) |
67 pts. Sherron Dorsey-Walker, Phoenix Renewable Resources (W 113-111) Atlantic Coca-Cola Bottling Company, 6/16/2013 (6'4"•9-21 threes) |
63 pts. Will Clyburn, Walnut Creek Y.M.C.A. (L 102-107) Patch.com, 6/24/2012 (22-34 FGs•4-12 threes•15 FT•14 reb.) |
61 pts. Kourtin Jackson, Phoenix Renewable Resources (W 102-93) Hannah Homes, 6/28/2015 (16-42 FGs•11-20 threes•18-21 FT•38 in 1st half) |
58 pts. Georges Niang, Adio Chiropractic (W 147-97) Capital Orthopedic, 6/24/2015 |
56 pts. Monte Morris, Phoenix Renewable Resources (W 102-96) YMCA, 7/12/2015 (11 threes•12 reb.) semifinals |
56 pts. Marial Shayok, Sparta Waste Services (L 107-1112 O.T.s) Doerrfield Promotions, 6/22/2017 (108 in 2 games) |
55 pts. Josh Young, Coca-Cola Bottling Company, Jul. 2010 playoff game |
55 pts. Georges Niang, Renaissance Granite & Quartz (W 122-116) Capital Orthopedics, 6/20/2014 (16-29 FGs•4-9 threes•19-21 FT•10 reb.) (Capital's Clayton Custer 42 pts.) |
54 pts. Naz Long, ADIO Chiropractic (L 129-133) Atlantic Coca-Cola Bottling Company, 6/28/2013 (14 reb.•103 pts. in 2 games) |
54 pts. Reed Timmer, Renaissance Granite (W 113-112) Capital Orthopedics, 7/8/2015 (Ortho's Ore Arogundade 44 pts.) |
53 pts. Georges Niang, Capital Orthodonics (W 133-126) Walnut Creek Y.M.C.A., 6/30/2013 | 53 pts. Terrance Bush, Tim Vorland Photography (L 121-130) Hannah Homes, 7/10/2016 (20-37 FGs•10-24 threes•3-5 FT•6 reb.) |
52 pts. Clayton Custer, Capital Orthopedics (L 139-142) Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Atlantic, 7/10/2014 (13-17 FGs•8 threes•18 FT) |
52 pts. Deonte Burton, Hannah Homes (W 112-92) Phoenix Renewable Resources, 7/12/2015 (12 reb.) championship game |
52 pts. Ore Arogundade, Hannah Jones (W 116-112) Hinterland Music Festival, 6/15/2017 (Hinterland's Donovan Jackson 47 pts.) |
52 pts. Marial Shayok, Sparta Waste Services (L 129-148) Outreach Lions Club, 6/15/2017 |
51 pts. Georges Niang, ADIO Chiropractic (L 120-122) Hannah Homes, 7/12/2015 (7 reb.) semifinals |
51 pts. Rasir Bolton, Walnut Creek Y.M.C.A. (W 133-131) Fore the Veterans, 7/11/2019 (Veterans' Zion Griffin 49 pts.) |
50 pts. Kourtlin Jackson, Phoenix Renewable Resources (W 122-118) Renaissance Granite, 7/11/2014 Playoffs 1st round |
50 pts. Kourtlin Jackson, Phoenix Renewable Resources (W 130-117) Walnut Creek YMCA, 7/1/2015 |
49 pts. Naz Long, ADIO Chiropractic (W 131-128) Capital Orthopaedics aand Sports Medicine, 6/26/2013 (Capital's Georges Niang 48 pts.) |
49 pts. Deonte Burton, Hannah Homes (L 98-112) YMCA, 7/8/2015 (6'4"•21-43 FGs•3-10 threes•4 FT•18 reb.) |
49 pts. Deonte Burton, Hannah Homes (W 122-120) ADIO Chiropractic, 7/12/2015 (12 reb.) semifinal |
49 pts. Zion Griffin, Fore the Veterans (L 131-133) Walnut Creek Y.M.C.A., 7/11/2019 (Y.M.C.A.'s Rasir Bolton 51 pts.) |
48 pts. Georges Niang, Patch.com (W 116-102) Peak Performance, 6/13/2012 (19-29 FGs•7-8 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Will Clyburn, Walnut Creek Y.M.C.A. (W 139-123) Peak Performance, 6/27/2012 (16-26 FGs•3-6 threes•11-16 FT•111 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Georges Niang, Capital Orthopaedics and Sports Medicine (L 128-131) ADIO Chiropractic, 6/26/2013 (ADIO's Naz Long 49 pts.) |
47 pts. Monté Morris, Renaissance Granite & Quartz (L 104-116) Adio Chiropractic, 6/16/2013 (18-23 FGs•9-11 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Georges Niang, Capital Orthopedics and Sports Medecine (L 109-111) Adio Chiropractic, 7/7/2013 |
47 pts. Naz Long, Phoenix Renewable Resources (L 107-120) Adio Chiropractic, 7/13/2014 | 47 pts. Monté Morris, Phoenix Renewable Resources (W 120-107) Hannah Homes, 6/17/2015 (Hannah's Deonte Burton 43 pts.) |
47 pts. Jordon Ashton, ADIO Chiropractic (W 121-108) Renaissance Granite, 6/28/2015 (11-17 threes) (Granite's Abdel Nader 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Donovan Jackson, Hinterland Music Festival (L 112-116) Hannah Homes, 6/15/2017 (H.H.'s Ore Arogundade 52 pts.) |
47 pts. Tre Jackson, Waukee-Clive (W 111-107) Sparta Waste, 7/14/2019 |
46 pts. Matt Thomas, Adio Chiropractic (W 143-119) Capital Orthopedics and Sports Medicine, 6/27/2014 (10 reb.) | 46 pts. Kourtlin Jackson, Renaissance Granite & Quartz (L 113-121) Phoenix Renewable Resources, 7/9/2014 (13 reb.) |
46 pts. Reed Timmer, Renaissance Granite & Quartz (L 111-117) Hannah Homes, 6/24/2015 |
46 pts. Solomon Young, Fore the Veterans (L 124-126) MRG International, 7/14/2019 (11 reb.) (teammate Zion Griffin 44 pts.) |
Y.M.C.A. State Basketball League (Tampa, Florida) |
56 pts. Toney Mack, Video Empire (W 130-111) Shooters of Clearwater, 4/16/1989 (6'5") Championship game at Powell Middle School, Spring Hill |
Zanesville (Oh.) City League |
51 pts. Lou Edwards, P.J. Novelties (W 78-46) Community Center Elites, 1/6/1949 (23 FGs•5 FT) at Lash HS |
48 pts. Jay Powell, R&J Drilling (W 107-78) Bing's Furniture, 11/21/1977 |
(Zanesville) Gold Medal Tournament at Maysville High |
48 pts. Ed Guy, Ohio Ferros Alloy (L 91-93) Newark Fiberglass, 3/12/1970 (Newark's Norman Stikes 43 pts.) |
Exhibition Games |
52 pts. Jess Brewer, County Employees of the Industrial League (Modesto, Ca.) (W 77-70) Crows Landing Naval Air Station, 12/11/1954 (25 FGs•2 FT) (practice game) |
51 pts. Mike Perez, Barre Men's Industrial Basketball League (Vt.) stars (W 138-112) Vermont Ravens Football Team (semi-pro), 4/11/2008 |
Niagara Falls Industrial and Factory Basketball League: |
---|
Factory Division |
51 pts. Andy O'Connell, Police (W 66-63) DuPont, 2/24/1969 (17 FGs•17 FT) |
Industrial Division |
53 pts. Ron Perri, Firefighter (L 85-87) Falls Greenhouse Teachers, 3/3/1971 (24 FGs•5 FT) |
National Amateur Basketball Association (N.A.B.A.) |
---|
Tournament at Albright College, Reading, Pa. |
49 pts. Justice Thigpen, Flint (Michigan), Apr. 1971 |
Outdoor Record |
---|
Elmwood Outdoor Basketball Tournament (Indiana) |
58 pts. Ron Bonham, Muncie (W 123-108) Elmwood, 7/6/1964 (1st round) |
National Family Basketball Championship
at Atlantic Christian College, Wilson, N.C. |
---|
51 pts. Dave Smith, Smith Brothers of Micro (N.C.) (W 87-27) Tart Family of Dunn (N.C.), 12/26/1946 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
Jefferson-Clearfield Independent League |
---|
(JC Basketball League, Indiana, Pa. region) |
67 pts. Ed Bosnick, St. Mary's American Legion (W 109-58) Brookville, 1/8/1953 (6'4"•30 FGs•7-15 FT) |
51 pts. Jackie Joll, Indiana Legion Legionaires (W 110-72) Reynoldsville Aggies, 2/2/1950 |
46 pts. John Pfirman, DuBois Chevies v. Reynoldsville Aggies, 1/30/1950 |
46 pts. Stretch Watson, Indiana Legionaires (W 103-37) at Falls Creek Steamrollers, 1/7/1952 (6'6", 20 FGs) |
Middle Atlantic Amateur Basketball League (Pennsylvania) |
64 pts. Dick Graul, Exeter Black Knights (W 176-??) Lebanon Rams, 1968-69 |
51 pts. Ron Warner, York A.C., 1967-68 |
45 pts. Dick Graul, Exeter Black Knights (L 105-131) at York A.C., 2/22/1969 Championship Playoffs, Best of 3, Game 2 |
Berks Rec League (Berks County, Pa.) |
43 pts. Mel Edwards, Exeter Black Knights (W 118-71) Lions, 2/16/1966 at Birdsboro |
Suburban Major Basketball Association (S.M.B.A.) |
(Chester, Pa. adult league; first season: 1947-48) |
Record Progression: |
36 pts. Norm Grekin, Ohev Sholom (W 104-80) Norwood Legion, 1/16/1949 |
43 pts. Maurice Bill Poletti, St. Hedwig's C.C. (W 118-56) Marcus Hook A.A., 2/15/1949 |
47 pts. Norm Grekin, Ohev Sholom (W 107-75) Norwood Legion, 2/20/1949 (18-35 FG, 11-15 FT) |
47 pts. Walt Lenz, Chester Buffs (L 93-97) Westinghouse Local 107 Live Wires, 12/22/1953 (18 FGs, 11 FT) |
51 pts. Warren Mulloy, Ridley Park Royals (W 137-94) St. Hedwig's, 1/?/1954 |
Classic Basketball League (Milwaukee, Wisconsin) |
---|
Classic League One-Game Scoring Records Historic Progression |
23 pts. Al Madsen, Omar Bakers (W 50-49) Greebebaun Gunmetals, 2/9/1941 (long FG w/:20 left to win) |
25 pts. Paul Kescenovitz, Ditaphones (L 38-45) Harnischfegers, 1/17/1942 (11 FGs•3 FT) |
27 pts. Andy Coleman, Greenebaums Tanners, 1941-42 |
28 pts. Andy Coleman, Greenebaums Tanners, 1941-42 |
30 pts. Paul Cloyd, Allen-Bradleys (W 61-26) Western Machines, 12/6/1942 (14 FGs•2 FT) |
32 pts. Jack Dentinger, Harnischfegers (W 65-48) Artistic Cleaners, 2/21/1943 |
35 pts. Andy Coleman, Artistic Cleaners (W 81-nn) Wisconsin Motors, 1947-48 |
Niagara Falls (N.Y.) Municipal Basketball League: |
---|
(Muny Basketball League) |
61 pts. Sal Maglie, Rays (W 83-40) LaSalle A.A., 1/19/1941 (29 FGs•3 FT) |
53 pts. Bimbo Villa, Al's Embassy (W 90-46) Elks, 2/15/1953 (23 FGs•7 FT) |
Pittsburgh Invitational Tournament: (post-college) |
---|
Championship Game
at Peabody High |
56 pts. Cal Sheffield, Barmak (W 109-108) Indiana, 4/5/1968 |
Toledo Amateur Basketball Federation: |
---|
National League (Class AA) |
50 pts. Rip Riley, Ziegman White Wings v. Pal A-Dromo, 2/21/1950 |
Wilmington CYO League: |
---|
57 pts. Leo The Point Marshall, St. Mary's, 1949-50 (5'9") |
All-Hartford Insurance Basketball League (Conn.) One-Game Scoring Records: |
---|
(incomplete listing) |
60 pts. Bob Brandberger, Aetna (W 145-130) Travelers, 1/21/1965 at King Philip School |
48 pts. Vic McDonald, Aetna Fire (W 90-12) Connecticut Mutual, 2/23/1927 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
Playoffs |
47 pts. Otis Woods, St. Francis Hospital (L 92-110) Connecticut Correctional Institution of Somers, 4/2/1971 Championship Game |
Southern Textile Basketball Tournament |
---|
at Greenville, South Carolina |
Men's Class A |
47 pts. Earl Wooten, Pelzer Mill (W 76-55) Oconee Mill, 2/26/1947 |
Men's Class B |
54 pts. Vince Yockel, Piedmont Mill (W 90-70) Monsanto (Fla.), 3/15/1959 (fouled out w/4 min. to go) semi-finals() |
Men's Open Division |
45 pts. Joe Gardner, Chattanooga V.F.W. (Tenn.) (W 118-88) Slater Mill, 3/9/1961 |
Boys Class A |
49 pts. Larry Choppy Patterson, Piedmont Rangers (W 101-94) Pelzer Bears, 3/9/1963 Championship Game (Bears' Don Helms 38 pts.) |
United Auto Workers |
---|
UAW No. 233 Basketball League (Hamilton, Ohio) |
55 pts. Tom Clifford, Dogleggers (W 90-85) Press Room No. 1, 1/6/1969 (19 FGs•17 FT) |
•N.B.A. Entertainment League (N.B.A.E.): |
---|
(Los Angeles adult amateur celebrity league) |
48 pts. Ryan Chisolm, Cavaliers (W 119-63) Mavericks, 1/21/2007 (8 reb./3 assists) |
Missouri (Men's) Independent Town Team Basketball (amateur) |
---|
84 pts. Phillip Red Murrell, Marceline v. Brookfield, c.1954, 1955 (on Army furlough) |
53 pts. Gale Nichols, New Bloomfield (W 118-72) Central Trust Co., 12/29/1960 (5'7") |
Missouri (Men's) Independent Team Basketball (amateur) |
61 pts. Roger Milligan, Cowgill (L 119-122) Dawn Cardinals, 3/21/1967 |
55 pts. ___ Gregory, Hughesville Merchants (W 104-65) LaMonte Merchants, 12/3/1956 |
52 pts. Boone Anderson, Windsor Construction (W 106-63) Moose Club, 12/7/1954 at Sedalia |
51 pts. Ray Homan, Horttor Plumbing Co. (W 98-86) LaMonte, 2/7/1955 (21 FGs•9 FT) at Horace Mann Gym, Sedalia |
51 pts. Boone Anderson, Windsor Construction (W 103-86) Knob Noster, 12/10/1955 (Missouri) |
51 pts. Boone Anderson, Windsor Construction (W 99-57) Superior Cleaners of Warrensburg, 12/17/1955 (102 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Tony Logan, Republic (W 135-118) Biederman's, 1/17/1965 |
51 pts. Larry Brownfield, Houstonia (L 114-121) Sedalia Possum Trotters, 1/24/1970 (Sedalia's E.T. Sims 42 pts.) |
50 pts. Vernon Schmidt, Flyers Athletic Club (W-L) Aces Athletic Club, 1/13/1947 (24 FGs•2 FT) at St. Louis Boys Club 242 |
50 pts. Denny Long, Chillicothe Saints (W 126-98) Salvation Army, 3/7/1968 at Bishop Hogan |
50 pts. Albert Emerson, Sedalia Possum Trotters (W 210-96) at Green Ridge, 11/30/1969 (60 minute game) |
50 pts. Wayne Boone, Chula (L 142-192) Dawn Cardinals, 2/28/1972 |
49 pts. Francis Giger, Farber Narcos (W 94-74) at Ilasco, 1/12/1953 (21 FGs•7 FT) |
49 pts. Jack Fraka, Bacon Tire (W 74-49) Greene County All-Stars (Illinois), 2/6/1958 at Walnut Grove |
49 pts. Dick Coy, St. Joseph Jaycees (W 84-79) Wyeth, 2/18/1975 (St. Joseph) |
48 pts. Joe Bertling, Cape Schlitz Promoters (W 103-83) at Bell City Independents, 1/2/1957 |
48 pts. Bob Gray, Ted's TV (W 83-76) Morrisville, 2/17/1961 at Mercy (Springfield) |
48 pts. Buck Buchanan, Kansas City Chiefs, 1966-67 (6'6"•Football Team) |
48 pts. Mike Farmer, Cowgill (L 110-123) Dawn Cardinals, |
48 pts. Larry Holley, Coffey (W 156-130) Carter's Cagers, 4/4/1968 at Bishop Hogan Gym |
48 pts. Lee Dykes, Dawn Cardinals (W 192-142) at Chula, 2/28/1972 |
47 pts. Dean Ringen, Town and Country (L 86-91) at Fortuna, 1/10/1958 (6'00" sr.•22 FGs•3 FT) |
47 pts. David Jones, Dawn Cardinals (W 123-110) Cowgill, 2/26/1967 |
47 pts. Johnny Smith, Kutis v. Ullyses Ten, Dec. 1967 |
47 pts. Glen Ray Mooneyham, Security State Bank of Republic (W 147-69) Central Bible Institute Junior Varsity, 2/7/1968 |
47 pts. Dwain Webb, Dawn Cardinals (W 111-100) at Stet, 1/27/1971 |
47 pts. _____ Johnson, Dawn Cardinals (W 192-142) at Chula, 2/28/1972 |
Missouri Female Independent Amateur Team Single-Game High Scorers |
49 pts. Nancy Longwell, Crown Royals (Chillicothe) (W 107-55) at Coffey, 3/18/1972 |
Mohawk Valley Pioneer League (N.Y.) |
54 pts. Dave Bleau, Gloo & Gloo of Mohawk (W 135-130) at Ilion Elks, 2/22/1965 (24 FGs•6 FT) Championship Game |
49 pts. Don Dobrovolc, Hennessey's of Ilion (W 91-76) at Westmoreland, 1/5/1961 |
49 pts. Ted Murray, Valley Graphic (Frankfort) (W 81-85) at Westmoreland, 1/19/1961 (19 FGs•11 FT) |
48 pts. Larry Calabrese, Ilion Elks (L 130-135) Gloo & Gloo (Mohawk), 2/22/1965 (13 FGs•20 FT) Championship Game |
Experimental Game |
---|
(Charleroi, Pennsylvania) City League |
(inter-sectional exhibition game) |
47 pts. Mike Panich, Frank's Men's Shop (Section 1) (W 194-96) Undecided (Section 2), 2/21/1953 at Pricedale |
45 pts. Fred Sisley, Frank's Men's Shop (W 194-96) Undecided, 2/21/1953 |
37 pts. George Spiegel, Undecided (L 96-194) Frank's Men's Shop, 2/21/1953 |
(20-minute quarters • no clock stoppages) |
•Canadian Senior Basketball Leagues Single Game Scoring Records: | |
---|---|
Canada Annual Men's Masters Basketball Tournament: | |
66 pts. Willie Hardemann, Envirotech (L 72-88) Bella Coola, Mar. 2006 at Columneetza Secondary School, Williams Lake, British Columbia | |
Canada Senior Men's Basketball Championships: | |
52 pts. Jay Triano, Fraser Valley Bullets (British Columbia) (W 94-85) American Motors of Nova Scotia, 3/25/1982 at Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |
49 pts. Steve Pound, Halifax Wandlyns (W 93-78) Vancouver Broncos, 3/10/1973 (20-32 FGs•9-11 FT•96 in 2 games/days) Championship Game at Halifax | |
47 pts. Steve Pound, Halifax Wandlyns (W 97-80) Winnipeg Super Saints, 3/9/1973 Semi-Finals | |
44 pts. Jay Triano, Frazer Valley Bullets (B.C.) (W 94-82) McDonald's BAsketball Club of Saskatoon, 3/25/1982 (96 in 2 games, same day) at Sasakatoon, Saskatchewan | |
Canada Senior Men's Exhibition Game: | |
48 pts. Karl Tilleman, Calgary 88's A.A.U. team (L 103-107) at Montana State, 11/22/1986 now called 50 pts. & 13 threes (16 FGs•10 threes•6-6 FT) | |
47 pts. Bobby Allen, Fix Building Product Rogues All-Stars (W 157-131) Regina Selects, 3/19/1996 at Balfour Collegiate, Regina, Sask. | |
Abbotsford Men's Basketball League (British Columbia) | |
55 pts. Jeremy Neufeld, The School (W 108-106) Stallions, 1/21/2007 | |
52 pts. Chad Warren, NWO (W 106-99) Stallions, Feb. 2007 | |
Airdrie (Alberta) Elite Spring League (U20) Single-Game High Scores: | |
47 pts. Kelly Lundgren, Pitsnogles (W 103-91) Junior Dinos, 4/25/2007 at Bert Church HS, Aldrie, Alberta | |
(Alberta) Senior A Provincial Men's Basketball Championships at Calgary | |
51 pts. Rob Fiorino, Daco Devils (Lethbridge) (L 105-120) Mr. D's (Calgary), May 1993 1st round | |
48 pts. Rob Fiorino, Daco Devils (W 109-106) Madison Shooters (Edmonton), May 1993 (99 in 2 games) 2nd round | |
(Alberta) Senior B Provincial Men's Basketball Championships at Calgary | |
44 pts. Rob Fiorino, Minute Muffler (Lethbridge) (W 104-97) Calgary Celtics, 4/13/1991 Semifinals | |
42 pts. Jason Valgardson, Minute Mufflers (Lethbridge) (W 122-105) Calgary Arch Room, 4/13/1991 Championship Game | |
(Calgary) Senior Men's Basketball League • Alta 3.9 Division at Calgary | |
50 pts. Jim Anderson, Lakers (W 91-88) Eagles, 12/8/1986 | |
Alberta-Montana International Basketball League | |
55 pts. Wes Rice, Magrath Rockets (W 121-56) Sunburst Veterans, 1/24/1951 | |
Belmont-Dunsmuir Alumni Tournament (British Columbia) | |
49 pts. Chris Watson, Has Been Never Was, 11/18/1989 | |
Border Cities Basketball League (New York-Ontario) | |
(Canadian Teams only) | |
90 pts. Charlie Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ont.) (W 166-82) LaFargeville of N.Y., 3/15/1960 | |
74 pts. Charlie Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ont.) (W 141-70) Hammond of N.Y., 1962 | |
57 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.) (W 103-101) Copenhagen (N.Y.), 3/25/1968 (20 FGs•17-18 FT) Playoff Finals•game 1, Best-of-3 at Indian Central School, Philadelphia, N.Y. | |
53 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.), Feb. 1964 | |
50 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.) (W 122-92) Cape Vincent (N.Y.), 3/13/1968 (23 FGs•4 FT) Playoff Semifinals•round 1, game 1•Best-of-3 at Copenhagen, N.Y. | |
45 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.), 1967-68 | |
Brandon Senior Men's Basketball League (Manitoba) | |
57 pts. Norm Hann, Dog Pound (W 117-80) Ultimate Flights, 1/22/1995 | |
52 pts. Jerry Hemmings, Y.M.C.A. (W 83-77) Pizza Place Teachers, 3/21/1978 Championship Game | |
52 pts. Adam Hartman, BeezKneez (W 119-70) Royal LePage, 11/13/2011 att Assiniboine C.C. | |
50 pts. Steve Maslek, O.B.O. (W 145-132) Sagebrush, 1/19/1992 (Teammate Wayne Bennett 41 pts.) | |
50 pts. O'Neil Gordon, Dynasty (L 98-104) Montana, 2/27/2011 | |
49 pts. John Carson, O.B.O. (W 127-116) Vets, 3/15/1992 Championship Game, Game 3, best-of-3 at Assiniboine C.C. (Teammate Steve Maslek 42 pts.) | |
49 pts. Rod Sage, Dog Pound (W 145-96) Tri-Star, 2/16/1997 | |
48 pts. John Carson, O.B.O. (W 100-99) Vets, 2/9/1992 at Assiniboine C.C. | |
Brandon University Spring Men's Basketball League | |
48 pts. John Carson, Lakers (W 94-93) Crocus B, 5/22/1985 | |
Brandon Super Basketball League | |
50 pts. Dino Gini, Brandon U. Junior Varsity (W 109-91) Big Man's Shop, 12/2/1979 | |
Bulldog Hoop Loop (Spring) Lethbridge, Alberta | |
55 pts. Shawn Adams, Celtics (W 112-103) Nads, 5/4/1989 | |
53 pts. Shawn Adams, Celtics (L 121-127) Bulls, 5/16/1989 (Bulls' Dave Adams 42 pts.) | |
52 pts. Shawn Adams, Celtics (W 105-95) Nads, 5/23/1989 | |
47 pts. Shawn Adams, Celtics (W 87-85) Wisemen, 5/10/1989 | |
46 pts. Jason Valgardson, Suns (L 99-112) Wisemen, 5/16/1989 | |
43 pts. Dave Adams, Bulls (L 96-122) Wisemen, 5/4/1989 | |
43 pts. Randy Paskuski, Wisemen (W 122-96) Bulls, 5/4/1989 | |
CCH (Catholic Central High) Cougar Spring League Lethbridge, Alberta | |
51 pts. Curtis French, The Mount Blues (W 146-144O.T.) The Posse, 5/28/1991 | |
50 pts. Andre Costa, Court Dolphins (W 118-105) Zeke's Zeroes, 5/15/1990 | |
50 pts. Rob Fiorino, Mount Blues (W 135-130) The Posse, 5/16/1991 | |
46 pts. Curtis French, Mount Blues (W 113-87) Court Dolphins, 5/23/1991 | |
45 pts. Andrew Costa, Court Dolphins (W 110-104) Zeke's Zeroes, 6/7/1990 Playoffs Semifinals | |
45 pts. Shawn Adams, The Posse (L 130-135) Mount Blues, 5/16/1991 | |
44 pts. Jason Valgardson, Zeke's Zeroes (L 104-110) Court Dolphins, 6/7/1990 Playoffs semifinals | |
43 pts. Andre Costa, Court Dolphins (W 143-118) The Posse, 4/30/1991 | |
Central Alberta Basketball Association | |
52 pts. Gino Castellan, North Star Sports Warriors (W 109-59) Rimbey, 11/28/1995 | |
Chilliwack Basketball League • (Chilliwack) Recreation League British Columbia | |
58 pts. Parvez Fadai, Freeborn Honda (T 115-1152 O.T.s) Modern Tire, 11/22/1988 | |
54 pts. Rick Sciotti, Modern Tire (L 86-88) CFB, Oct. 1988 | |
53 pts. Ron Smith, John's Electronics (W 111-99) CFB, 11/21/1991 | |
50 pts. Ron Smith, John's Electronics (W 111-89) Fitness Company, 2/7/1089 2/1? Playoffs 2nd round | |
49 pts. James Smith, New York, New York (W 128-117) Modern Tire, Dec. 1988 | |
48 pts. Jason Watson, RMC Drapery (W 128-87) John's Electronics, Feb. 1004 (teammate Peter Jory 40 pts.) | |
45 pts. Peter Jory, RMC Drapery (W 111-71) Jolly Miller, 1/10/1994 | |
44 pts. Dory Young, New York, New York (W 115-112) John's Electronics, 9/27/1988 (John's Ron Smith 43 pts.) | |
44 pts. Trevor Stade, New York, New York (W 122-106) CFB, 2/15/1989 | |
Chinook Men's Basketball League Alberta | |
53 pts. Phil Letham, Lethbridge Bulls (W 128-93) Labor Club, 10/24/1977 at Civic Centre | |
51 pts. Perry Mirkovich, Forzani's Locker Room (W 119-112) Elite Imagery, 11/18/1981 | |
50 pts. Phil Letham, Lethbridge Best-for-Less Bulls (L 113-116) Blood Reserve Golden Eagles, 1/30/1978 | |
50 pts. Phil Letham, Lethbridge Health and Fitness Center Buffs (W 125-95) Bullhorn Bulls, 2/20/1979 Playoff Semi-Finals, g. 2 of best-of-3. Win 2 ga,es to 0 | |
49 pts. Phil Letham, Bulls (L 93-133) Doug's, 10/31/1977 | |
City Men's Commercial Basketball League Lethbridge, Alberta | |
56 pts. Wayne Nesbitt, Capri Restaurant (W 135-52) Emerson's, 1/30/1967 (B Section) | |
50 pts. Tom Sindlinger, Parsons (W 92-67) Starlite, 2/8/1961 v. Seven-Up? | |
49 pts. John Taylor, Pizzamen (W 120-75) Inatso, 11/17/1969 | |
Corner Brook Labatt Men's Basketball League Saskatchewan | |
Championship Tournament | |
47 pts. Mark Tavenor, Steers Insurance (W 98-93O.T.) Kohler Windows, Mar. 18, 2010 (Semi-Finals•Game 3•Best-of-3•win 3-0) at old Regina High Gym | |
Del Boolta Men's Invitational Basketball Tournament Alberta | |
56 pts. Marty Arseneault, Milk River (W 133-74) Masinisin, 3/15/1980 | |
51 pts. Marty Arseneault, Milk River (W 93-83) Coutis, 3/15/1980 Championship Game | |
Delta Masters Basketball League (British Columbia) | |
48 pts. Navi Sekhon, Sports Unlimited (W 95-85) Ladner's Landing Lomas, 5/13/2011 Playoff Championship Game | |
Elite Youth Basketball League (EYBL) Made Hoops | |
47 pts. Shaedon Sharpe, UPLAY Canada EYBL U17 (United Public Leadership Academy for Youth) (W-L) E1T1 United, 5/9/2021 at Orlando, Fla. (6'4"•20-29 FGs•4-8 threes•3 FT) | |
Sr. Men's Exhibition Game at Balfour Collegiate, Regina, Saskatchewan | |
47 pts. Bobby Allan, Fix Building Products Rogue All-Stars (W 157-131) Regina Selects, 3/19/1996 | |
Etobicoke Recreation Association Tournament (Toronto, Ontario) | |
50 pts. Bill Birnbaum, Avenue of America *W 77-58) Woodgreen Community Centre, Mar. 1973 Championships, best-of-three, game 1 | |
Fort Frances Local Men's Basketball League (Ontario) | |
52 pts. Josh Mastin, La Place Rendez-Vous (W 100-97) Taggs, 2/2/2015 | |
51 pts. Josh Mastin, Team Black (W 112-83) Team Red, 2/8/2016 | |
48 pts. John Sivonen, Team Red (L 83-112) Team Black, 2/8/2016 | |
47 pts. Josh Mastin, La Place Rendez-Vous (W 63-59O.T.) Boston Pizza, 12/19/2011 | |
47 pts. Adrian Chapman, Investors Group (W 92-81) Muskies, 12/10/2012 | |
Fraser Valley Basketball League (British Columbia) | |
44 pts. Scott Weakly, Tall and Short (W 101-92) Clearbrook Sports, Nov. 1981 | |
Greater Winnipeg Men's Senior Basketball League (Manitoba) | |
52 pts. Farrell Funston, Winnipeg Blue Bombers (L 69-95) Orphans, 1/11/1962 | |
48 pts. Jumpin' George Oelkers, Mike Spac's Varsity Grads (Paulins) (W 107-61) Canadian Legion, 2/16/1953 (6'2"•19 FGs•fouled out) (Manitoba Senior B.L.) | |
Division 1 | |
47 pts. Greg Rideout, A.E. LePage Realtors (W 118-100) North End Rockets No. 1, 1/20/1981 | |
Division 5 | |
48 pts. Ken Barry, St. Vital Patrons (L 95-97) Wolfpack, 2/26/1982 eolfpack? | |
47 pts. Ed Sturdivant, West End Sports Club (W 110-84) Charleswood Knights Knicks?, 1/20/1981 again 2/3?? | |
42 pts. Bruce Benoit, Goline Roadrunners (L 74-78) South End Whiffs, 2/3/1981 | |
Senior A League Playoffs | |
49 pts. John Cook, St. Andrews Dunlops (W 133-75) Mercurys, 2/23/1965 (1st round) | |
Gym Rats Senior Basketball Invitational Senior Men's Tournament at Churchill High, Alberta | |
48 pts. Rob Fiorino, Ross Ranch (L 99-108) Forzani's, 11/28/1986 1st round | |
43 pts. Errol Nelson, Calgary Dusters (W 109-92) Friendship Centre, 11/28/1986 1st round | |
40 pts. Rob Fiorino, Minute Muffler Vikings (W 135-111) Calgary Dusters, 2/3/1991 Championship Game | |
Immanuel Christian Eagles Alumni Basketball Tournament (Lethbridge, Alberta) | |
48 pts. Edgar Veldman, Hawks (1985-87 alums) (W 67-66) Bulls (1987-90 alums), 12/28/1991 | |
Inter-City Basketball League (Alberta • British Columbia) | |
44 pts. Bob Pickell, B.C. Lions, Nov. 1961 | |
43 pts. Bob Pickell, B.C. Lions (W 77-67) Vancouver Dietrich-Collins, 12/12/1961 | |
41 pts. Bob Bradley, Lethbridge Broders (W 136-53) B.C. Lions, 1/8/1961 (18-27 FGs) | |
Intermediate Men's B Basketball League Winnipeg, Manitoba) | |
52 pts. Bob Allinson, Portage Beavers (W 129-26) DeFehr, Mar. 1979 Feb.? | |
Jefferson County Border Basketball League (Ontario) | |
90 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ontario) (W 166-62) LaFargeville of N.Y., 3/15/1960 166-82? (6'2"•44 FGs•2 FT) at Kingston, Ontario | |
Goose |
|
74 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ontario) (W 141=70) Hammond (New York), 2/10/1962 73? | |
63 pts. George Lawrence, Copenhagen, 3/15/1960 | |
57 pts. Neil Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar (Kingston, Ontario) (W 103-101) Copenhagen, 3/25/1968 (20 FGs•17-18 FT) Championships•Game 1, Best-of-3 at Indian Central School, Philadelphia | |
Neal Neasmith |
|
57 pts. Darwin Shippee, Adams Center (W 136-68) Sackets Harbor, Feb. 1969 | |
54 pts. Bob Giordano, Lowville, 1958-59 | |
53 pts. Neal Little Joe Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar Recordsmen (Ont.) (W 137-62) Hammond Red Devils, 2/8/1964 (24 FGs•5 FT | |
52 pts. Jeff Aimonetti, Indian River (N.Y.) (W 137-41) Harrisville (N.Y.), Mar. 1973 | |
51 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Morton's Record Bar Recordsmen (Kingston, Ont.) (W 111-82) Jefferson Community College, 2/22/1964 (21 FGs•9 FT) at Watertown, NY(teammate Neal Neasmith 43 pts.) | |
50 pts. Neil Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar (Kingston, Ont.) (W 122-92) Cape Vincent (N.Y.), 3/13/1968 (23 FGs•4 FT) Playoff Semifinals•round 1, game 1 at Copenhagen, N.Y. | |
49 pts. Neil Neasmith, Morton's Record Bar Recordsmen (Ontario) (W 95-64) Watertown Y.M.C.A., 3/23/1964 Best-of-3 Championship Series, game 1 at Indian River HS, N.Y. | |
49 pts. George Lawrence, Copenhagen, 1967-68 | |
48 pts. Charlie Goose Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ontario) (W 127-85) Carthage of N.Y., 3/9/1960 | |
47 pts. Mike Griest, Copenhagen, 1965-66 | |
45 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.), 1967-68 Neal? | |
45 pts. Darwin Shippee, Adams Center, 1968-69 | |
45 pts. Nathaniel Smith, Camp Drum, 1968-69 | |
Jim Ciccone Memorial Rainmaker Alumni Tournament (British Columbia)
at Charles Hays Secondary School |
|
56 pts. Brody Bishop, 1946-2002 Rainmakers, Dec. 2016 | |
49 pts. Brody Bishop, 1946-2002 RAinmakers (W 89-73) 2003-2009 Rainmakers, 12/18, 2016 (18 n 3rd qtr.•8 threes) Championship Game | |
Kiewel-Pelissier Senior Men's Basketball Tournament (Winnipeg, Manitoba) | |
53 pts. Jim Sekulich, Oxbow (W 94-86) Thompson, 3/11/1973 | |
Kodiak Basketball Classic: Lethbridge Community College Alumni Game (Alberta) | |
43 pts. Rob Fiorino, Senior Alumni (L 117-132) Alumni, 12/4/1992 | |
Kodiak Summer Basketball League at Lethbridge Community College, Alberta) | |
54 pts. Rob Fiorino, French Pastry (W 115-106) Sixers, 8/15/1984 | |
51 pts. Phil Tollestrup, Comets (W 115-95) Griz, 8/5/1986 | |
51 pts. Rob Fiorino, Rebels (W 130-102) Cangos, 7/28/1988 | |
50 pts. Rob Fiorino, French Pastry (W 111-87) Minnoes, 7/18/1984 | |
50 pts. Curtis French, Sixers (W 122-99) Glass Blasters, 8/8/1984 | |
50 pts. Ryan Heggie, Celtics (L 106-110O.T.) Terpins, 8/7/1986 | |
50 pts. Rob Fiorino, Catholic Central HS Alumni (L 111-114) Celtics, 8/25/1987 championship game | |
49 pts. Jim Kaminski, Raptors (L 88-114) Too Little, 8/9/1994 | |
48 pts. Rob Fiorino, Vandals (L 118-136) Bullets, 7/15/1985 | |
48 pts. Christiano Ruy, Raptors (W 120-98) Celtics, 6/11/1994 | |
47 pts. Rob Fiorino, French Pastry (W 124-89) Minnows, 8/7/1984 | |
47 pts. Phil Tollestrup, Comets (L 114-117) Wolfpack, 8/7/1986 | |
45 pts. Rob Fiorino, French Pastry (W 118-102) Phi Slamma Jamma, 8/8/1984 | |
45 pts. Chad Bowie, Zekes (L 108-110) Sixers, 8/14/1984 | |
45 pts. Rob Fiorino, Catholic Central Alumni (W 91-83) Gym Rats, 7/1/1987 | |
45 pts. Rob Fiorino, Catholic Central Alumni (W 118-97) Lethbridge Community College, 7/28/1987 (LCC's Jason Valgardson 39 pts.) | |
45 pts. Mike Hansen, Too Little (W 114-88) Raptors, 8/9/1994 | |
44 pts. Perry Mirkovich, Phi Slamma Jaamma (W 100-97) French Pastry, 8/23/1984 Championship Game | |
44 pts. Rob Fiorino, Catholic Central Alumni (W 112-105) Celtics, 6/30/1987 (Celtics' Ryan Heggie 38 pts.) | |
44 pts. Rob Fiorino, CCH Alumni (W 113-111) Cardston, 9/19/1987 | |
Labatt's City Basketball League (Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario) (18-35 yrs. old) | |
81 pts. Marc LeSage, Duty Free-U Betcha (W 161-102) Algoma College, 1/16/1995 (34 FGs•4 threes•9 FT) | |
68 pts. Dave Zanatta, Maratech-Verdi (W 113-93) Sault College, 2/15/1993 (29 FGs•3 threes•7 FT•42.1 ppg avg. for season) | |
64 pts. Dave Zanatta, Maratech-Verdi (W 88-77) Algoma College, 11/8/1993 (23 FGs•4 threes•14 FT) | |
63 pts. Dan Jodoin, Raiders (W 105-67) Lords of the Court, 2/9/1986 (27 FGs•9 FT) | |
63 pts. Dave Zanatta, Dunwoody-Verdi (W 122-115) Credit Union-Abners, 3/2/1990 (18 FGs•6 threes•21 FT•42.8 ppg avg for season) | |
60 pts. Dave Zanatta, Dunwoody-Verdi (W 115-90) Algoma College, 2/28/1990 (21 FGs•3 threes•15 FT) | |
58 pts. Dave Zanatta, Dunwoody-Verdi (W 108-93) Lajambe Forest, 1/24/1990 (20 FGs•5 threes•13 FT) | |
58 pts. Dan Bruni, Credit Union-Abners (W 120-103) Canadian Hotel, 2/3/1993 (18 FGs•2 threes•20 FT) | |
56 pts. Dave Zanatta, Maratech (W 116-102) Credit Union-Abners, 11/25/1991 (20 FGs•5 threes•11 FT) | |
55 pts. Andrew Barbeau, Algoma College (W 93-89) Thruway Muffler, 2/24/1988 (23 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) | |
Lethbridge Senior Men's Basketball League (Alberta) | |
72 pts. Jim Kaminski, Foremost Bombers (W 126-96) Mikai'sto Bisons, 2/6/1997 | |
61 pts. Cheyno Finnie, L.A. Riot (W 91-67) Mi'Kal'sto' Bisons, 1/20/1997 | |
55 pts. Cheyno Finnie, L.A. Riot (W 117-112) Foremost Bombers, 1/7/1997 (Bombers' Garth Van Gaalen 38 pts.) | |
54 pts. Cheyno Finnie, L.A. Riot (L 127-128) Coaldale Ventura Shooters, 10/28/1996 | |
54 pts. Rob Fiorino, Foremost Bombers (W 128-107) Coaldale Ventura Shooters, 2/18/1997 | |
52 pts. Rob Fiorino, Foremost Bombers (W 82-79) Doug's Sports, 2/25/1997 | |
51 pts. Garth Van Gaalen, Foremost Hilton Bombers (W 91-89) Rebels, 12/16/1991 | |
51 pts. Dave Adams, Gym Rats (W 133-95) Doug's Flying Spur Saloon, 1/8/1993 | |
51 pts. Cheyno Finnie, L.A. Riot (W 138-94) The Pack, 1/13/1997 | |
50 pts. Shawn Adams, Doug's Sports (W 101-96) Lethbridge Community College Junior Varsity, 12/2/1985 | |
50 pts. Rob Fiorino, Minute Muffler (W 150-138) No Stars, 1/14/1991 (No Stars' Dave Adams 42 pts.) | |
50 pts. Jason Valgardson, Minute Muffler (W 155-130) Gym Rats, 2/11/1991 | |
50 pts. Cheyno Finnie, L.A. Riot (L 115-118) Pincher Creek Luigi's No Stars, 2/17/1996 (No Stars' Ryan Hall 41 pts.) | |
50 pts. Tony Pomonis, L.A. Riot (W 138-94) The Pack, 1/13/1997 | |
48 pts. Rob Fiorino, Minute Muffler Raiders (W 124-87) Pro Line Trail Blazers, 11/12/1992 | |
48 pts. Garth Van Gaalen, Foremost Hilton Bombers (W 134-132) Gym Rats, 2/1/1994 | |
48 pts. Garth Van Gaalen, Foremost Bombers (L 112-117) L.A. Riot, 1/7/1997 | |
47 pts. Joe Dewit, Regent Warriors (W 130-110) Ventura Shooters, 12/4/1995 at Coaldale | |
47 pts. Rob Fiorino, Foremost Hilton Bombers (W 88-86) L.A. Riot, 12/18/1995 | |
47 pts. Jim Kaminski, Foremost Bombers (W 128-107) Coaldale Ventura Shooters, 2/18/1997 | |
46 pts. Rob Fiorino, Ross' Ranch (L 105-108) Forzani's, 2/26/1987 Best of 3 Championship Series, Game 1 | |
45 pts. Cory Goodstriker, Outlaws (L 123-143) Pincher Creek No Stars, 2/11/1991 | |
45 pts. Rob Fiorino, Minute Muffler (W 122-113) Rebels, 1/27/1992 (Rebels' Cheyno Finnie 41 pts.) | |
44 pts. Dave Adams, Pincher Creek No Stars (W 143-123) Outlaws, 2/11/1991 | |
44 pts. Mike Hansen, Regent Warriors (W 157-134) Ventura Hotel Shooters, 2/10/1997 | |
43 pts. Harbir Bains, Milliken Farm Supply (W 110-103) Minute Muffler, 11/21/1991 | |
43 pts. Garth Van Gaalen, Foremost (L 85-114) Rebels, 11/21/1991 | |
43 pts. Rob Fiorino, Minute Muffler (W 120-118) Milliken Farm Supply, 1/20/1992 | |
43 pts. Mike Hanson, Regent Warriors (W 125-99) Gym Rats, 2/17/1996 | |
42 pts. Cheyno Finnie, L.A. Riot (W 102-101) Gym Rats, 1/18/1996 | |
42 pts. Rob Fiorino, Foremost Bombers (W 82-87) The Pack, 2/10/1997 | |
University of Lethbridge Summer Basketball League (Alberta) | |
52 pts. Perry Mirkovich, Tom Meynard's (W 98-97) Bill Holden's, 7/2/1981 championship game | |
Magrath Merchants Tournament (Alberta) | |
52 pts. Bob Inglis, Calgary Bank of Montreal (W 82-75) Milk Rver Merchants, 1/22/1966 | |
Manitoba Senior Men's Basketball League | |
52 pts. Farrell Funston, Blue Bombers (L 69-95) Orphans, 1/11/1962 53 too?? | |
48 pts. George Oelkers, Mike Spec's Varsity Grads (W 107-61) Canadian Legion, 2/16/1953 (fouled out) at River Heights School, Winnipeg | |
Manitoba Amateur Basketball Association (M.A.B.A.) Intermediate Men's B Basketball League | |
64 pts. Robert Paquin, St. Boniface (W 123-67) DeFehr, April 1979 | |
Manitoba Junior Men's Basketball League | |
45 pts. Jim Wright, McCurdy Comets (W 81-61) West End Orioles, 2/24/1953 | |
Masters Provincial Basketball Championships (British Columbia) | |
A Division | |
49 pts. Steve Pettifer, Vancouver Champs Rejectors (W 99-75) Prince Rupert Breaker Pubsters, 3/22/1991 at Malaspina College, Nanaimo | |
Men's Senior B Play (British Columbia) | |
52 pts. Billy Robinson, Chemainus Noo's Pizza (W 87-85) Malaspinia Mariners, 12/13/1979 | |
Midland Marauders Spring Basketball League (Ontario) | |
NBA Division | |
48 pts. Cory Garner, Chicago (L 70-100) Raptors, 5/3/2012 | |
Mid-Island Senior B Men's Basketball League Playoffs British Columbia | |
48 pts. Ted Anderson, West Bay Lakers (Port Alberni) (L 91-97) Nanaimo Keg 'm' Cleaver, 2/24/1982 | |
Montreal Basketball League Golden Ball Seniors Tournament (Quebec) | |
47 pts. Ray Mischook, Davis Y.M.H.A. (W 86-75) Central Y.M.C.A., 10/28/1968 championship game | |
Moose Jaw Invitational Senior Men's Basketball Tournament (Saskatchewan) | |
47 pts. Rudy Siemans, Caronport Clippers (W 89-78) Regina Mr. Jacks, 2/17/1973 Championship Game | |
Nanaimo Basketball Association British Columbia | |
55 pts. Bill Yoachim, Quarterway Hotel (W 109-62) Jingle Pot Pub, 1/5/1989 | |
47 pts. Dave Brown, Wydel Warriors (W 110-89) Fred Barr Trucking Runnin' Rebels, 11/20/1989 | |
Victoria Senior B Basketball Legue British Columbia | |
48 pts. Billy Turney-Loos, Periklis (W 105-82) Mr. Big and Tall, 11/3/1982 at Vic High | |
Victoria Senior C Basketball Legue British Columbia | |
53 pts. Bryan Grant, Trio Pizza (W 99-83) Windsor Plywood, 2/28/1983 at Cedar Hill Junior S.S. | |
New Brunswick Provincial Championships | |
Intermediate Men's C Tournament | |
47 pts. Jonathan Lane, Grand Manan Raiders (W 103-83) Fredericton Mamas Boys, 3/28/2010 Championship Game | |
Newfoundland Senior Leagues | |
Stephenville Senior Basketball League | |
58 pts. Chad Penton, Stephenville Embroidering Firefighters (W 96-61) Holiday Inn, Oct. 2006 | |
North County Basketball Association (N.C.B.A.) (Alberta) | |
58 pts. Jack McMurray, Lakers (W 109-95) Bulls, 11/26/1997 | |
58 pts. Terry Hanna, Celtics (W 103-66) Forzani's Suns, 3/12/1999 | |
57 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Rebels (W 115-107) Bombers, 2/10/2000 | |
57 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Jaguars (W 120-109O.T.) MicroAge Lakers, 1/20/2001 | |
54 pts. Jim Kaminski, Bombers (L 113-114) Ventura Bulls, 1/21/2000 | |
53 pts. Chris Moreside, Doug's Bulls (W 98-71) YPM Jazz, 2/12/1998 | |
52 pts. Terry Hanna, RHS Sport Lakers (L 102-108) Ventura Bulls, 2/15/2002 | |
51 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Rebels (W 130-88) Shooters, 2/18/2000 | |
49 pts. Terry Hanna, Heat (L 118-121) Doug's Bulls, 2/5/1998 | |
49 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Jaguars (W 102-79) Moxie's Storm, 11/10/2000 | |
49 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Rebels (W 87-64) Ventura Bulls, 2/21/2002 | |
48 pts. Juan Halluk, Gunners (W 114-87) Moxie's Storm, 12/1/2003 | |
47 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Rebels (W 100-87) Bombers, 11/22/2001 | |
46 pts. Murray Hanna, Doug's Bulls (W 121-118) Heat, 2/5/1998 | |
45 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Rebels (W 112-94) MicroAge Lakers, 3/9/2000 Championship Game | |
45 pts. Jim Kaminski, McLennan's Bombers (L 79-115) Tar Heels, 2/20/2003 | |
44 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Rebels (W 109-103) Celtics, 1/21/2000 | |
44 pts. Cheyno Finnie, Rebels (L 96-106) Foremost Bombers, 2/15/2002 | |
43 pts. Charlton Weasel Head, Foremost Bombers (W 109-96) Rebels, 2/15/2002 | |
42 pts. Dennis Groenenboom, YPM Jazz (L 91-100) Coco Pazzo Timberwolves, 2/5/1998 | |
42 pts. Chris Wilde, Monde's Storm (W 99-86) MicroAge Celtics, 11/22/2001 Moxie's Storm? | |
North of the Border Basketball League (N.B.B.L.) (Southern Ontario) | |
50 pts. Brady Heslip, Blessed Sacrament Nation (W 107-63) Hamilton Huskies, 5/22/2014 (13 threes•45 in 2nd half•8 reb.•7 a.) | |
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba: Boston Pizza Men's Basketball League | |
59 pts. Myron Friesen, LNB Painters (L 92-98) Celtics, 12/12/2004? at Southport Recreation Centre | |
Regina Senior Men's Basketball League Single-Game Scoring Records: (Saskatchewan) | |
53 pts. Frank Stager, Blondins (W 71-35) R.C.M.P. (Royal Canadian Mounted Police), 2/14/1951 | |
(Regina) City Juniors Basketball League: (Saskatchewan) | |
50 pts. Bryan Nicurity, Mercurites (Mercuries) (W 83-56) United Church All-Stars, 3/30/1955 (18 in 3rd qtr.•35 in second half) Championship Game | |
Richmond Mens Basketball League Single-Game Scoring Records: (British Columbia) | |
57 pts. Dave Smith, Meralomas (W 135-122) Ravens, Jan. 2001 (16 3s) | |
Riverview Senior Boys' Basketball League | |
53 pts. Jamie Horne, Panthers (W 120-31) Jaguars, 12/21/1967 at Rosedale United Church | |
48 pts. Andy Birch, Panthers (W 106-26) Cougars, 12/1/1966 at Churchill High, Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
W.R. Myers High Alumni Game (Lethbridge, Alberta) | |
46 pts. Tim Rollingson, Rebel Alumni (W 100-99) W.R. Meyers Rebels, 12/22/1988 at Taber | |
W.R. Myers Spring Basketball League (Alberta) | |
53 pts. Brad Krizan, Bulls (W 103-91) Pistons, 5/23/1991 | |
45 pts. Ryan Hendricks, Bulls (W 122-69) Celtics, 5/9/1991 | |
Winnipeg Junior Men's Basketball League | |
62 pts. Ken Nieman, C.P.A.C. Falcons (W 116-40) St. Vital Y Grads, 2/6/1961 | |
Ontario Amateur Basketball Association Intermediate B League | |
49 pts. John Palmer, Amherstburg (W 82-67) Owen Sounds Bond Clothes Purple Raiders, 3/23/1957 (18 FGs•13 FT) Playdowns • win 2 game tournament on total points 156-150 at Windsor | |
Ontario Senior Men's B Championships | |
47 pts. Barry Howson, Sarnia Knights (W 118-70) Ottawa Braves, 3/5/1967 (2nd game, 2-say round-robin round) | |
Ontario: Seniors S.S.A.A.A. (Kingston) | |
48 pts. ___ Moore, Sydenham Street team (W 86-12) Princess Street, 12/9/1921 | |
Ottawa Basketball League | |
55 pts. Tom Cholock, Ottawa Milk (W 103-74) Jocks, 1/10/1982 (6'8") | |
50 pts. Rick Powers, Webbs Motel (W 115-94) Quebec Ouest Realties, 2/24/1984 | |
(Sault St. Marie) City League | |
48 pts. Keith Mosher, Country Place (L 87-892 O.T.s) Lords of the Court, 1/11/1984 | |
Civic Basketball League (Windsor, Ontario) | |
55 pts. Derek Walls, Grassroots (W 137-79) Tecumseh Alumni, 2/15/1973 at Patterson Secondary Gym | |
52 pts. Dennis Smith, Bridge House (W 124-101) Yankees' Bar-B-Q, 1/17/1983 | |
51 pts. Anthony Pudguese, New Lido Tavern (L 102-109) Ottawa Tavern, 2/16/1984 | |
50 pts. Mike Brkovich, Bridge House II (W 116-104) Bridge House I, 11/26/1984 | |
48 pts. Mike Brkovich, Bridge House II (W 123-121) Bridge House I, 1/14/1985 | |
Essex County Men's Basketball League (Windsor, Ontario) | |
56 pts. Wyatt Sweeney, Hadley's Tavern (W 98-94) Guaranteed Collision, 11/19/1984 at General Amherst HS | |
47 pts. Wyatt Sweeney, Hadley's Tavern (L 85-88) Peachy's, 2/6/1985 | |
Hull Intermediate Basketball League (Ontario) | |
48 pts. Louis Tardif, CEGEP I (W 124-43) Buckingham, 2/12/1984 | |
IEM House League • Men 18+ Basketball League (York Region • Ontario) | |
87 pts. Brayden Gohn, Comanchee (W 141-98) Blackfoot, 1/3/2018 | |
73 pts. Jamal Jermmott, Cheyenne (L 95-99) Indians, 11/13/2018 | |
68 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 108-86) Blackfoot, 3/16/2017 | |
65 pts. Robert Ragoo, Redskins (W 116-75) Hurons, 1/11/2007 | |
64 pts. Kody Brake, Algonquin (W 116-77) Indians, 1/26/2018 | |
63 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 122-120) Navaho, 3/23/2017 | |
61 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (L 91-109) Cherokee, 2/9/2017 | |
60 pts. Jordan Marlowe, Comanchee (W 110-76) Braves, 2/4/2016 | |
60 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 110-57) Braves, 11/24/2016 | |
60 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (L 101-105) Cherokee, 1/19/2017 | |
58 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 123-57) Cherokee, 3/9/2017 | |
57 pts. Will Homayon, Blackfoot (W 98-95) Algonquin, 11/30/2017 | |
56 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Athabaskans (L 95-110) Rangers, 12/12/2014 | |
55 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Athabaskans (W 99-87) Indians, 4/23/2015 | |
54 pts. Khaled Deeb, Algonquin (L 67-71) Braves, 10/19/2010 | |
54 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Athabaskans (L 84-88) Rangers, 4/30/2015 Playoff Semi Finals | |
54 pts. Jalal Jarrah, Cherokee (W 82-80) Blackfoot, 2/8/2017 | |
54 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (L 84-98) Rangers, 2/23/2017 | |
54 pts. Brayden Gohn, Comanchee (W 137-102) Indians, 2/12/2018 | |
54 pts. Jamal Jermmott, Cheyenne (L 91-94) Mohawks, 11/29/2018 | |
53 pts. Zain Cassim, Rangers (W 91-76) Cheyenne, 1/15/2010 | |
53 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (T 93-93) Rangers, 2/2/2017 | |
53 pts. Zach Marcelline, Comanchee (W 115-98) Indians, 4/24/2018 Playoffs quarterfinals | |
52 pts. Kenton Lowrie, Braves (W 111-63) Cheyenne, 1/29/2008 | |
52 pts. Rizon Leach-Crooks, Blackfoot (W 113-56) Cherokee, 12/14/2016 | |
51 pts. Kent Wilson, Algonquin (L 89-100) Indians, 3/23/2016 | |
51 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (L 94-97) Cheyenne, 1/6/2017 | |
51 pts. Rizon Leach-Crooks, Blackfoot (L 108-120) Braves, 2/15/2017 | |
50 pts. Sean Bailey, Indians (W 94-93) Chiefs, 2/17/2004 | |
50 pts. Khaled Deeb, Algonquin (W 97-94) Cherokee, 11/27/2012 | |
50 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (W 112-83) Apaches, 2/24/2014 | |
50 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (W 92-76) Apaches, 4/7/2014 Playoffs B-Finals, game 2, tied 1-1 | |
50 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Athabaskans (W 110-100) Indians, 3/31/2015 | |
50 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 93-55) Indians, 12/8/2016 | |
50 pts. Zach Marcelline, Comanchee (W 120-87) Algonquin, 11/21/2017 | |
50 pts. Will Onayon, Blackfoot (L 98-141) Comanchee, 1/3/2018 | |
49 pts. Neil Bhasin, Hurons (W 81-74) Cowboys, 2/28/2007 | |
49 pts. Nicholas Macera, Rangers (W 94-83) Hurons, 1/28/2010 | |
49 pts. Brayden Gohn, Braves (W 87-61) Navaho, 1/20/2012 | |
48 pts. Sean Bailey, Indians (W 117-80) Braves, 3/8/2004 | |
48 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 94-93) Rangers, 4/20/2017 | |
48 pts. Kascius Small-Martin, Blackfoot (L 121-128) Navaho, 5/17/2017 playoff C-Finals | |
48 pts. Cory McNeil, Indians (L 82-84) Rangers, 4/4/2018 | |
47 pts. Constantine Gymnopoulos, Chiefs (W 102-87) Iroquois, 10/27/2005 | |
47 pts. Constantine Gymnopolous, Chiefs (L 81-88) Hurons, 12/7/2006 | |
47 pts. Stephen Bucknell, Mohawks (W 106-70) Blackfoot, 11/13/2009 | |
47 pts. Stephen Bucknell, Mohawks (L 73-133) Athabaskans, 3/8/2010 | |
47 pts. Malik Cox, Comanchee (L 89-90) Chiefs, 4/2/2014 playoffs A-Finals, game 1 | |
47 pts. Jim Huis In't Veld, Warriors (L 96-113) Indians, 3/10/2016 | |
47 pts. Brayden Gohn, Comanchee (W 130-114) Indians, 1/10/2018 | |
47 pts. Cory McNeil, Indians (L 102-137) Comanchee, 2/12/2018 | |
47 pts. Tarik Mayali, IEM Aurora (W 110-81) RWI, 11/11/2017 1/10? | |
46 pts. Sean Bailey, Indians (W 102-84) Braves, 2/24/2004 | |
46 pts. Sean Ludwig, Dakota (W 91-42) Cree, 2/27/2007 | |
46 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (W 80-61) Cheyenne, 3/24/2014 playoffs B-Finals, game 1 | |
46 pts. Jim Huis In't Veld, Warriors (W 114-70) Mohawks, 3/3/2016 | |
46 pts. Jordan Marlowe, Comanchee (W 86-78) Algonquin, 4/20/2016 | |
46 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 95-91) Comanchee, 2/16/2017 | |
45 pts. Sean Bailey, Indians (W 112-62) Redskins, 11/11/2003 | |
45 pts. Constantine Gymnopoulos, Chiefs (W 103-96) Comanchee, 10/18/2005 | |
45 pts. Sean Ludwig, Dakota (W 68-66) Cherokee, 4/5/2007 | |
45 pts. Paul Walwyn, Athabskans (W 133-73) Mohawks, 3/8/2010 | |
45 pts. Ian MacLellan, Comanchee (W 107-72) Chiefs, 3/9/2011 | |
45 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (L 91-94) Mohawks, 11/14/2013 | |
45 pts. Jim Huis In't Veld, Warriors (L 96-98) Comanchee, 4/7/2016 | |
45 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (L 87-99) Comanchee, 12/1/2016 | |
45 pts. Kent Wilson, Algonquin (W 93-74) Indians, 12/6/2016 | |
45 pts. Rizon Leach-Crooks, Blackfoot (W 89-86) Indians, 11/15/2017 | |
45 pts. Alec McCleave, Indians (L 86-89) Blackfoot, 11/15/2017 | |
44 pts. Sean Bailey, Indians (W 132-81) Chiefs, 11/4/2003 | |
44 pts. Patrick Brown, Warriors *W 104-85) Braves, 2/12/2004 | |
44 pts. Fitzroy Woolery, Apaches (W 138-75 Cherokee, 11/3/2005 | |
44 pts. Constantine Gymnopoulos, Chiefs (W 92-85) Iroquois, 2/15/2006 | |
44 pts. Laurisford Thomas, Rangers (W 137-38) Algonquin, 4/3/2007 | |
44 pts. Andy Lundy, Chiefs (W 113-51) Navaho, 1/14/2009 | |
44 pts. Ian MacLellan, Comanchee (W 86-63) Cowboys, 12/4/2009 | |
44 pts. Sean Ludwig, Dakota (W 82-77) Cowboys, 12/9/2010 | |
44 pts. Nicholas Macera, Blackfoot (W 108-100) Cowboys, 1/17/2013 | |
44 pts. Khaled Deeb, Algonquin (W 89-76) Comanchee, 2/19/2013 | |
44 pts. Nicholas Macera, Blackfoot (W 79-76) Algonquin, 4/9/2013 | |
44 pts. Tal Marantz, Cherokee (L 80-102) Braves, 4/22/2015 | |
44 pts. Michael Chao, Indians (W 113-96) Warriors, 3/10/2016 | |
44 pts. Rizon Leach-Crooks, Blackfoot (L 74-90) Cherokee, 12/21/2016 | |
44 pts. Zach Marcelline, Comanchee (W 101-90) Rangers, 6/5/2017 playoff A-Finals | |
IEM House League • Men 18+ Summer Basketball League (York Region • Ontario) | |
66 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (L 99-105) Cheyenne, 7/30/2014 | |
61 pts. Damon Green, Cherokee (W 140-72) Braves, 7/19/2017 | |
55 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 115-83) Mohawks, 7/20/2016 | |
55 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 99-83) Comanchee, 8/31/2016 Playoff semi-finals | |
54 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (L 117-120) Rangers, 8/21/2014 Playoff quarterfinals (Rangers' Nikyle Williams-McIntosh 42 pts.) | |
54 pts. Alessio Del Gobbo, Braves (W 111-103) Indians, 7/8/2015 | |
53 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 133-63) Cowboys, 8/12/2016 | |
53 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs, 9/8/2016 Playoffs A-Finals | |
52 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Athabaskans (L 101-107) Indians, 7/2/2015 | |
52 pts. Jude Gouveia, Chiefs (W 123-84) Warriors, 7/28/2016 | |
52 pts. Cameron Niebler, Cowboys (W 102-81) Cheyenne, 8/4/2017 | |
52 pts. Ant Lessane, Comanchee (W 96-87) Algonquin, 7/11/2018 | |
51 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (L 77-113) Iroquois, 7/23/2014 | |
51 pts. Alex Abov-Akl, Dakota (L 99-129) Vhiefs, 8/18/2016 | |
51 pts. Stephan Bordun, Blackfoot (W 116-76) Braves, 8/9/2017 | |
50 pts. Jude Gouveia, Mohawks (W 105-99), 7/22/2015 | |
50 pts. Angelis Prattas, Indians (L 91-107) Comanchee, 8/13/2015 | |
49 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys, 8/6/2014 | |
49 pts. Evon Gayle, Algonquin (L 101-111) Indians, 8/28/2014 Playoff semi finals | |
49 pts. Caleb Gould, Mohawks (L 95-113) Rangers, 7/15/2015 | |
49 pts. Alessio Del Gobbo, Braves (W 128-91) Algonquin, 8/12/2015 | |
48 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Indians (W 111-79) Athabaskans, 6/20/2014 Playoff quarter fianls | |
48 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Athabaskans (L 102-105) Comanchee, 6/9/2015 | |
48 pts. Caleb Gould, Mohawks (W 116-100) Algonquin, 8/5/2015 | |
48 pts. Quinton Gray, Blackfoot (W 85-79) Mohawk, 6/29/2016 | |
48 pts. Caleb Gould, Chiefs (W 104-101) Blackfoot, 8/4/2016 | |
48 pts. Zach Marcelline, Comanchee (W 100-93) Redskins, 8/25/2016 Playoffs quarter finals | |
48 pts. Vance Fong, Chiefs (W 91-68) Braves, 7/12/2017 | |
47 pts. Zach Marcelline, Braves (W 140-84) Cowboys, 8/13/2012 Playoff semi finals | |
47 pts. Caleb Gould, Mohawks (W 93-69) Warriors, 7/9/2015 | |
47 pts. Nikyle Williams-McIntosh, Athabaskans (L 93-105) Rangers, 8/31/2016 Playoff semi-finals | |
46 pts. Matthew Lum, Hurons (W 109-65) Blackfoot, 7/22/2009 | |
46 pts. Zohaib Malik, Cowboys (L 80-112) Comanchee, 6/11/2014 | |
46 pts. Alessio Del Gobbo, Iroquois (W 106-71) Cheyenne, 7/9/2014 | |
46 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Indians (W 98-80) Comanche, 8/7/2014 | |
46 pts. Ant Lessane, Comanchee (W 123-104) Iroquois, 6/15/2018 | |
46 pts. Jaan Bukhari, Cree (T 94-94) Dakota, 7/6/2018 | |
45 pts. Neil Bhasin, Hurons (L 97-107) Warriors, 7/21/2010 | |
45 pts. Shakiyl Cox, Comanchee (W 108-79) Chiefs, 8/12/2010 | |
45 pts. Andy Lundy, Chiefs (W 97-84) Cheyenne, 8/7/2014 | |
45 pts. D.J. Driscoll, Redskins (L 86-121) Indians, 7/30/2015 | |
45 pts. Alessio Del Gobbos, Braves (W 108-102) Algonquin, 8/27/2015 Playoff semi-finals, game 2 (Algonquin's Evon Gayle 42 pts.) | |
45 pts. Vance Fong, Chiefs (L 76-128) Cowboys, 8/9/2017 | |
45 pts. Brayden Gohn, Redskins (L 93-97) Navaho, 8/10/2017 (Navaho's Troy Brooks 39 pts.) | |
45 pts. Ant Lessane, Comanchee (W 127-69) Warriors, 7/23/2018 | |
44 pts. Nicholas Macera, Blackfoot (W 83-70) Rangers, 7/17/2013 | |
44 pts. Alessio Del Gobbo, Iroquois (W 112-86) Athabaskans, 8/11/2014 | |
44 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Indians (W 111-101) Algonquin, 8/28/2014 Playoff semi finals | |
44 pts. Nikyle Williams-McIntosh, Rangers (W 113-95) Mohawks, 7/15/2015 | |
44 pts. Quinton Gray, Blackfoot (L 97-99) Rangers, 6/12/2017 (Rangers' Huzaifa Khan 42 pts.) | |
44 pts. Kyle Frahm, Cowboys (W 102-92) Braves, 8/16/2017 (Braves' Cameron Niebler 41 pts.) | |
44 pts. Lucas Tobin-Campbell, Warriors (L 98-112) Blackfoot, 7/2/2018 | |
IEM Junior Boys League (York Region • Ontario) | |
47 pts. Tarik Mayall, IEM Aurora (W 110-81) RWI Basketball, 11/11/2017 11/10? | |
IEM Boys 14-16 House League (York Region • Ontario) | |
50 pts. Mojtaba Mosseini, Copperheads (W 82-55) Anacondas, 4/14/2015 Playoff quarter finals | |
46 pts. Ethan Townson, Moccasins (L 69-77) Kingsnakes, 12/19/2017 | |
45 pts. Sean Kelly, Moccasins (W 81-40) Sidewinders, 10/11/2014 | |
44 pts. Ryan Albores, Diamondbacks (W 93-92) Sidewinders, 3/8/2016 Playoff semi finals (Sidewinders' Kyle Frahm 42 pts.) | |
IEM Boys 12-13 House League (York Region • Ontario) | |
51 pts. Peter Vrankovic, Giraffes (W 83-30) Crocodiles, 4/22/2015 Playoffs semi finals | |
46 pts. Ethan Townson, Gorillas (W 72-48) Crocodiles, 4/1/2017 | |
IEM Boys 13-14 House League (York Region • Ontario) | |
47 pts. Jamieson Downes, Pythons (W 77-73) Vipers, 1/22/2005 | |
IEM Boys 10-12 House League (York Region • Ontario) | |
44 pts. Anthony Lavorato, Cheetahs (W 90-40) Rhinos, 2/24/2005 | |
IEM Boys 10-11 House League (York Region • Ontario) | |
48 pts. Jacob Henderson, Eagles (W 64-51) Owls, 11/23/2009 | |
IEM Boys 9-10 House League (York Region • Ontario) | |
53 pts. Michael Molina, Falcons (L 63-80) Kestrels, 2/15/2006 | |
45 pts. Michael Molina, Falcons (W 83-18) Condors, 1/18/2006 | |
Kent County Basketball League (Ontario)
(Blenheim) |
|
102 pts. Mac Morrison, Chatham Collegiate (W 131-51) Blenheim United, 3/2/1942 (17-yrs. old•68 in 2nd half) (Baskets measured 2½" too wide in diameter.) | |
62 pts. Jack Foy, Mulherns (W 114-39) Blenheim United, 2/25/1942 | |
57 pts. Art Cartier, Hodges (W 103-37) Blenheim United, 2/18/1942 | |
52 pts. Jack Foy, Mulherns, Jan. 1942 | |
Old Massett Basketball League (British Columbia)
Haida Gwaii (Queen Charlotte Island) |
|
52 pts. Cal Westbrook, Hipsters (L 71-76) Coast2Coast, 6/7/2018 Tournament championship game | |
Ottawa Intermediate Men's Basketball League (Ontario) | |
47 pts. Ian Dakers, Straps (W 111-76) Cougars, 1/31/1982 at Algonquin College | |
Saskatchewan Major Basketball League (Saskatchewan) | |
55 pts. Broan Johnson, Regina Labatts (W 90-89) Regina Molsons, 2/14/1977 | |
Vancouver Island Senior B Tournament (British Columbia) | |
52 pts. Tom Narbeshuber, Perkilis (W 148-98) Nanaimo Keg, 3/11/1984 Consolation Final | |
Whitehorse Amateur Basketball Association (The Yukon) | |
52 pts. Leroy Morrell, NorthwesTel (W 96-84) Sheffield, 2/22/1984 | |
Whitehorse Senior Basketball League (The Yukon) | |
56 pts. Barry Bellchambers, Canucks Ltd. (W 112-84) F.H. Collins HS Warriors, 10/28/1973 | |
55 pts. Chuck Rear, Legion Roadrunners ? v. Taku Totems, 1958? | |
46 pts. Larry Rube, Army (W 71-32) Taku Totems, 10/26/1958 | |
Windsor Church Basketball Association (Ontario) | |
89 pts. Earl Pattison, Riverside United intermediate (W 135-31) Y.M.C.A., 1/23/1957 | |
Windsor & District Basketball League (Ontario) | |
61 pts. Big John Palmer, Amherstburg (L 78-85) Local 444, 3/7/1957 | |
58 pts. Bill Lozynsky, Thompson's Sport Centre (W 109-79) Leo's Lawmen, 1/17/1977 (26 FGs•6 FT) | |
57 pts. Big John Palmer, Amherstburg (W 77-70) Leamington, 1/10/1957 | |
49 pts. Tommy Newton, AKO, 1958 | |
48 pts. Denis Smith, Ottawa Tavern (W 122-78) AKO, 2/5/1976 Playoffs Quarter-Finals, win best-of-3, 2 games to 1 | |
Corner Brook Men's Basketball League: (Regina, Saskatchewan) | |
60 pts. Michael Tavenor, Steers Insurance (W 104-84) Jasper Kitchen and Bath, 10/19/2009 | |
Jeff Ryder Memorium Senior Basketball Tournament at Froid, Montana: (Regina, Saskatchewan team) | |
47 pts. Joey Vickery, Fix Building Product Rogues (Regina, Sask.) (W 141-107) Kettler Cattle Company (Montana), 3/14/1993 (15 threes) | |
Yukon Men's Basketball Winter League: (Yukon) | |
49 pts. Will Chetcuti, Grizzlies (W 85-80) Raptors, May 2, 2015 at Vanier Catholic Secondary School | |
Filipino Canadian Basketball League Yukon: | |
51 pts. Rich Thompson, Greatwaay (L 91-95) Wolverines, 12/11/2021 at Whitehorse | |
Independent Basketball: | |
49 pts. Johnny Clarke, Victoria Individuals, 1946 | |
49 pts. Dan Meaagher, Niagara All-Stars (W 107-85) Peninsula Grads, 4/11/1981 at Governor Simcoe Secondary | |
•(Montreal, Quebec) Bantam Division: | |
51 pts. Mike Cohen (Outremont HS), Sun Bantam (W 93-34) Negro Community Centre, Dec. 1964 (14-yrs. old) |
Canada v. U.S. All-Star Game |
51 pts. Phil Dixon, Canadian All-Stars (W 120-108) Western All-Stars, 4/30/1989 at Buffalo |
Service Team Single-Game High Scoring Records: |
---|
Men |
Canadian |
48 pts. Jim Dusanko, Regina Army and Navy Vets, 1946 |
American |
112 pts. George Gillon, Troop A (W 116-4) Battery A, 3/16/1905 (55 FGs) Bay State Military Basketball League (Massachusetts) |
103 pts. Bill Reigel, Fort Benning (W 157-64) opponent?, 1/6/1955 (6'5"•42 FGs•19 FT•20/30/29/24) (Columbus Independent League) (Georgia) |
101 pts. Dick Ryan, Illinois National Guard of East St. Louis (W 170-100) pocahontas, 2/28/1962 (Inter-City Independent Basketball League, Illinois) |
85 pts. Al Kishko, Kam South Sector Commandos (W 152-53) Fort Kamehaha Quartermasters, 2/9/1949 2/11? (38 FGs•9 FT•110 pts. in 2 games/same day) (U.S. Army Pacific Legaue) |
Teammate Kenny Gaspar scored 58 pts. in same 2/11/49 game. |
72 pts. Mel Mason, U.S. Air Force European Command (USAFE), 1964 (Turkey) |
68 pts. Bud Wilson, Tripler Maroons (W 117-54) Quartermaster, 12/17/1951 (32 FGs•4 FT) (U.S. Army Pacific League • Honolulu) |
64 pts. Gus Pflugmacher, Illinois National Guard of East St. Louis (L 104-165) East St. Louis Grubers, 2/23/1961 (23 FGs•18 FT) (Grubers' Marvin Jones 42 pts.) (Inter-City Independent Basketball League, Illinois) |
64 pts. Jerry Lyle, Army Chemical Center (W 116-72) Tobyhanna Signal Depot, 3/13/1962 Second Army Tournament at Fort Meade, Maryland |
64 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, Coast Guard Training Station (W 113-108) East Hartford Explorers, 11/30/1962 (25 FGs•14 FT) (exhibition) game) at Avery Point (teammate Pete Sweet 65 reb.) |
62 pts. Gale Bishop, Fort Lewis Reception Center (Wa.) (W 87-21) v. Hoxie Chamber of Commerce (Kans.), 3/20/1945 A.A.U. 2nd round (28 FG, 6 FT) |
62 pts. Bill Regial, Fort Benning (W 131-__) unidentified opponent, Jan. 1955 (teammate Jimmie Spence 51 pts.) |
62 pts. Dave Maravich, Headquarters Battery (W 132-95) v. ?, 1967-68 (Army Air Defense Command League in Germany) |
61 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, Coast Guard Training Station Clippers (W 111-84) Pfizer, 11/26/1962 (24-40 FGs•13-13 FT) (New London City Basketball League) at Ocean Beach Auditorium att:500 |
61 pts. Leevern Beard, Bergstrom Air Force Base (L 108-133) at Fort Sam Houston, 11/7/1968 (22 FGs/17 FTs) |
60 pts. 1st Lt. Ralph Hamilton, Fort McPherson Whiz Kids & Army Service Forces Officers (W 89-47) Fort Oglethorpe, 2/7/1946 (Georgia) 80-47? (38 in 2nd half) |
60 pts. Charles Jackson, Fort Benning v. Headquarters Command, 1978-79 (6'4") Tournament |
59 pts. Eddie Handy Andy Andochick, Coast Guard Training Station (W 82-81) Oilers, 1/22/1955 (New London City Basketball League) |
59 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, Coast Guard Training Station (Groton) (L 112-121) Marco Polo Explorers (CBA), 11/15/1962 (24 FG) |
59 pts. ____ Barratt, Commander Sub Base (Norfolk, Va.) (L 108-136) at Maryland State, 12/7/1968 (21 FGs•17 FT) |
58 pts. Jack Goldsmith, Coast Guard Station Bears (Groton) (W 114-37) Hamilton Propeller, Mar. 1942 |
58 pts. Kenny Gaspar, South Sector Commandos (W 152-53) Ft. Kam Quartermasters, 2/9/1949 (U.S. Army Pacific League) |
Terammate Al Kishko scored 85 pts. in same 2/9/49 game. |
58 pts. Don Larsen, Fort Shafter (Hawaii), 1951-52 Armed Forces League (future major league pitcher) |
58 pts. ___ Mims, Olmsted Air Force (L 134-136O.T.font size="2">(Lanco League)) Marietta , 11/28/1955 |
58 pts. Morris Horde, Lackland AFB Warhawks (Texas) (W 131-108) Goodfellow/Connally AFB, 12/12/1964 (6'3"; 37 pts. in 1st half./28-43 FG/2 FT) |
Connally's Dennis Hepner scored 44 pts. in same 12/12/64 game, 27 in 2nd half. |
57 pts. Dick Kinder, unidentified 2nd Army base team, c. 1959, 1960 |
57 pts. Gus Pflugmacher, Illinois National Guard of East St. Louis (W 117-114O.T.) Columbia, 12/18/1960 (20 FGs•17 FT•3rd 50+ of season) (Inter-City Independent Basketball League, Illinois) |
57 pts. Jack Sullivan, Camp Lejeune (L 103-111O.T.) at Mitchel Field, 2/23/1961 (6'4"•20 FGs•17 FT) |
57 pts. Frank McGhee, 547th Engineers Raiders (L 116-122) Kaiserslautern Knights, 11/24/1962 Northern Region League (echib. game) at Darmstadt, Ger. (Knight Bob Scott 40 pts.) |
57 pts. Charlie Parks, Brooks AFB Flyers (San Antonio) (L 116-137) Ft. Sam Houston Rangers, 2/8/1965 (24 FGs•9-13 FT) (ISRAC) |
56 pts. Lawrence (Eloyd) Tabor, 101st Cavalry (W 114-47) Army Airdrome, 2/8/1944 >font size="1">Eloyd Tabor? (Norfolk Navy All-Service League) Eloyd Tabor? |
56 pts. Don Larsen, Fort Shafter (Honolulu) (W 74-51) ServPac, 2/21/1952 at Tripler gym (Armed Services Basketball League) (future major league pitcher) |
56 pts. Don McCleaf, Naval Reserves (L 78-118) Glen Rock, 3/11/1952 (19 FGs•15-19 FT)>,(Southern York County Basketball League-Reserve League•Pennsylvania) |
56 pts. Willie Harris, Kirkland AFB, 1962 an Air Force championship game |
56 pts. Mike Chase, Otis Air Force Base (W 127-123) Verdean Vets of New Bedford, 1962-63 (5'11") |
56 pts. Joel Plinska, Kuma Station Bears v. Kanto Base Command, 1963-64 (6'5") + unfound 50+ Japan Interservice Basketball League |
56 pts. Charlie Jones, 8th Infantry Division Pathfinders (L 117-140) USAREUR/7th Army Troops, 4/23/1970 (23 FGs•10-11 FT) USAREUR Championships at Heidelberg |
Celtic's John Shannon 48 pts. in same 4/23/70 game. |
55 pts. Bob Kampa, Fort Eustis Wheels (W 92-77) Dixie Containers, 2/8/1953 (6'6"•20 FGs•15-16 FT) at McGuire's Hospital, Richmond, Virginia (Independent) |
55 pts. John Pindar, Oppama Tri-Service Colonels (W 121-90) Yokohama Port All-Stars, 1/26/1956 (32 1st half) Central Command Basketball Conference (Japan) |
55 pts. Julius McCoy, Fort Knox (Ky.) (W 115-82) Camp LeJeune (N.C.), 12/13/1956 Shaw Air Force Base Basketball Tournaament 1st round Sumter, S.C. |
55 pts. Jack Sullivan, Camp Lejeune Marines (W 94-79) at Elon College, 12/16/1960 (6'4"•24-29 FGs•7-8 FT•29 in 1st half) |
55 pts. John Shehee, Yokota Raiders (W 114-105) Kuma Station, 1963-64 Japan Interservice Basketball League |
55 pts. name?, Walter Reed Army Medical Center, Dec. 1968 Amphibious Force Hoilday Tournament at Virginia Beach, Va. |
55 pts. Robert Estes, Karlsruhe v. Worms Wildcats, 2/4/1990 (USAREUR) |
55 pts. Erick Ashe, Twentynine Palms Marine Base, 1992-95 |
54 pts. Lt. Hal McCloud, 4th Air Force Replacement Depot, Hammer Field (Fresno) (W 101-65) Vernalis Naval Station, 1/8/1944 Modesto All-Service Tournament consolation championship |
54 pts. Bert Poison Pozza, Special Troopers (W 80-35) Quartermaster, 1/25/1949 (5'11"•23 FGs•8-10 FT) (U.S. Army Pacific League) |
54 pts. Van Durham, Painters (W 85-41) Transportation, 2/24/1953 (27 FGs) |
54 pts. Jack Saltzgrauer, FEAMCom (W 127-40) Haneda Warriors, 2/19/1955 Saltzgaver (22-27 FGs•2-12 FT) Air Force Japan Competition at Tachikawa |
54 pts. Nash Rivera, March AFB (Cal.) (W 145-80) Inglewood (Cal.), 2/9/1956 Southwestern Invitational at Las Vegas, Nev. |
54 pts. Frank Ehmann, Great Lakes Naval TS (W 99-97O.T.) Fort Chaffee, Jan. 1957 |
54 pts. Troy Uncle Collins, Misaw AB Jets (W 112-107) Yokota, Dec. 1960 (5'9") Tachikawa AB Holiday Tournament (in Korea) |
54 pts. Hugh Barksdale, Division Artillery (W 110-93) 11th Infantry, 1/25/1962 (Fort Benning Major Unit Basketball League) at 2nd Division Gym (Columbus, Ga.) |
54 pts. Stu Steiner, Corning National Guard Red Bulls (Iowa) (W 90-62) Glenwood, 3/13/1962 (30 in 2nd half) Battle Group Tournament quarter-final championship |
54 pts. Mike Chase, Otis Air Force Base, 1962-63 |
54 pts. Prince Scott, Stewart Air Force Base (L 95-96) Monte Carlo Restaurant of Poughkeepsie, 3/31/1968 (20 FGs•4 FT) Kingston Tournament quarterfinals at Municipal Auditorium |
54 pts. Randy Larson, Fort Sam Houston Rangers (W 136-50) SANYO, 11/21/1968 (31 pts. in 2nd half) Sam Houston Sports Arena |
54 pts. J.J. Montgomery, Fort Meade, c. 1998?? |
54 pts. Sgt. Ledrick Eackles, Fort Hood Phantom Warriors (W 97-95) Lackland Warriors, Nov. 2022 Joe Hall Memorial Tournament championship game at Joint Base San Antonio-Lackland |
53 pts. Charles Chuck Davis, unknown Guam team, c.1949 |
53 pts. Tom Wiegand, George Wright Air Force Base (W 64-38) 344th Officers, Apr. 1950 (25 FGs•3 FT) Mar.? |
53 pts. John Big Jaws Toomay, Far Eastern Air Force Tornados (Japan), 1950-51 (6'7") (Japan Inter-Service League) |
53 pts. Dick Groat, Fort Belvoir (L 83-90) at Fort Lee Travelers, 1/12/1955 (became Pittsburgh Pirates shortstop) |
53 pts. Kenny Fisher, Fort Leavenworth (L 109-113) 22nd) Anti-Aircraft (Chicago), Mar. 1956 5th Army Tournament at Fort Leonard Wood,St. Louis |
53 pts. Troy Collins, Misawa Jets (W 112-107) Yokota Raiders, 12/30/1960 (aft.) (35 in 2nd half) Yachikawa (Japan) Air Base Holiday Tournament |
53 pts. Bernie Cabey, Tobyhanna Signal Depot (Pa.), 2/26/1962 (6'4") (Y.M.C.A. Senior League, Stroudsburg, Pa.) |
53 pts. Joel Plinska, Kuma Station Bears v. Yokota Raiders, 1963-64 Japan Interservice Basketball League |
53 pts. Ron Gamble, 2nd Infantry Division (W 132-83) Republic of Korea Army, 1965-66 (6'6") (U.S. 8th Army) at Rec. Center No. 1, Seoul |
53 pts. Bruce Pitts, MacDill Air Force Base (W 93-37) Cecil Naval Air Station (Jacksonville), 1/7/1966 (Florida-Georgia Interservice League) |
53 pts. Mike Phee, St. Croix Flyers (U.S. Virgin Islands) (W 94-79) at Cutler Maval Air Station (Maine), 3/14/1969 (23 FGs•7 FT) |
53 pts. Billy Gray, Sembach Tigers (W 119-68) Hahn Air Base, 10/22/1971 (aft.) (5'10"•22 FGs•9-15 FT) Ramstein Pre-Season Tournament |
53 pts. Jerry Schofield, Birkenfeld (L 92-105) Worms, 12/17/1971 (20 FGs•13-16 FT) Sembach Invitational Christmas Tournamen 1st round |
53 pts. Steve Morgan, Atsugi Flyers (L 112-117) AT&T, 4/18/1996 (AT&T's Andrew Taylor 37 pts.) March Madness Basketball Classic Semifinals at Anderson Air Force Base, Guam |
52 pts. Harry Klomp, Fort Bragg Ninth Infantry v. North Carolina Freshmen, 1942 at Paterson Armory, N.J. |
Harry Klomp |
52 pts. Chris Hansen, Duncan Field (San Antonio) (W 85-35) Third Army, 1/18/1943 (Service Basketball League) |
52 pts. Danny Newport, SubPac (W 88-52) Schofield Redlanders, 2/26/1951 at Bloch Arena (Honolulu Hawaiian Area Interservice League) |
52 pts. Bruce McFee, Monett National Guardsmen (Mo.) (W 121-76) Joplin Christman's, 2/8/1954 |
52 pts. Tom Tarzan Spencer, team, 1955-56 or 1956-57 France Army Championship at Paris |
52 pts. Joe Haaven, Fort Devins Army Post (Massachusetts), before Jan. 1957 John? |
52 pts. Ken Hammond, 3rd Div. Artillery All-Stars (W 96-77) 46th Infantry Colts, 12/7/1958 (6'4"•33 in 1st half•22 FGs•8 FT) (exhibition game) at Grafenwoehr, Germany |
46th Inf.'s Bill Robinson 43 pts. same Dec. 1958 game. |
52 pts. Hal Lear, Fort Holabird (L 78-83) Behrman's Collegians, 1/13/1959 (19 FGs•14-22 FT) |
52 pts. Jerry Searl, Yakima National Guard (W 112-61) Buckingham Oilers, 3/17/1959 Yakima Vally City Basketball League Tournament 3rd place game |
52 pts. Andy Suplita, Dobbins 908th (W 99-53) North Chareston, 2/7/1961 32nd Air Division Tournament at Dobbins Air Force Base (Ga.) |
52 pts. Dave Velloff, Cumberland Army Depot (W 110-107) Sunbury Y.M.C.A., 2/15/1964 (25 FGs•2-3 FT) (Sunbury's Skip Benner 43 pts.) |
52 pts. Larry Melton, F. Co., 23rd Inf. riflemen (Camp Howard) (W 105-61) 16th Ord. Det., 2/23/1964 (21 FGs•10-10 FT) Camp Humphreys (Korea) company-level tournament, Finals |
52 pts. Morris Horde, Lackland AFB Warhawks (W 113-105) Keesler AFB, 2/19/1965 (22 FG•8 FT•33 in 1st half) Air Training Command Tourney Winners Bracket at Randolph AFB |
52 pts. Charley Parks, Brooks AFB Flyers (San Antonio) (W 114-102) Elgin AFB, 2/19/1965 (aft.) Air Force System Command Tournament Losers's Bracket at Lackland AFB (26 in night game for 78 on day) |
52 pts. John Hollingsworth, Camp Zama Ramblers (Japan), 1965-66 |
52 pts. Joe Williams, Wildflecken Wildcats (L 118-122) Ledward Barrackes Trailblazers (Schweinfurt), 2/18/1967 (22 FGs•8 FT) Marne Division Baketball League (Ledward's Reggie Green 42 pts.) |
52 pts. Dave Malovich, Graves-Ready Cardinals (W 127-99) at Wuerzburg Warriors, 1/7/1968 Marne League (Warriors' Mike Newberry 37 pts.) |
52 pts. Warren Sampson, Fifth Army Headquarters (Chicago) (L 89-100) at Amundsen Junior College, 2/13/1968 |
52 pts. Judo Randy, Frankfurt (W 90-70) Soesterberg, 1/13/1969 Continental Sports Conference Small-Unit Tournament at Bitburg |
52 pts. John Rousey, Heilbronn Eagles (W 117-109) Hanau Hornets, May 1986 (5'11"•22-44 FGs) USAREUR Finals game 1, best of 3 at Caldwell Gym |
52 pts. Trevor McDade, Fort Meade Patriots, Nov. 2011 Veterans Day Tournament (Washington Area Military athletic Conference) |
51 pts. Jim McDonald, 577th Antiaircraft (AAA) Battalion (W 91-46) 3228th Ordinance, 3/30/1944 at El Paso Recreation Center (Texas) (23 FGs•15 FT) |
51 pts. Tom Brennan, Naval Supply Depot (W 76-24) Carver U.S.O., 2/14/1946 (Spokane, Washington, City League) |
51 pts. Ralph Weddle, National Guard (W 80-44) Otoe Foods, 1/21/1948 (Nebraska City, Nebr. City League) |
51 pts. Don Lange, Newport Naval Station at Naval Academy Prep (Rhode Island U. Freshmen), c.1950 at Newport |
51 pts. Bob Sheridan, Communications (W 80-58) NAD, 2/14/1951 (Honolulu INterservice League) at Barber's Point Gym |
51 pts. James Penn, COMSERVPAC (W 98-51) Ford Island, 2/28/1951 at Ft. Kam (5'2"•only in last 3 qtrs.) (Honolulu Inter-Service League) |
51 pts. Big Jawn Toomay, Tokyo Far Eastern Air Force (Hickam Field) Tornados (W 97-60) Naval Base, 3/9/1953 (19 FGs•13-14 FT) Interservice & Air Force Championships Honolulu |
51 pts. Larry Hennessey, Fort Eustis (L 91-115) Quantico Marines, 2/20/1954 (Paul Arizin 41 pts. for Quantico) |
51 pts. Jimmie Spence, Fort Benning (W 131-__) unidentified opponent, Jan. 1955 (19-21 FT) (teammate Bil Regial 62 pts.) |
51 pts. Jim Wendle, 450th (L 80-124) Sportland, 2/24/1955 Farthest North Collegiate Invitational Tournament at Fairbanks, Alaska |
51 pts. Larry Costello, 86th Regiment v. 87th Regiment, 1955-56 at Aschaffenburg |
51 pts. Eddie Baginski, Division Artillery |
51 pts. Jack The Shot Foley, Coast Guard Training Station Clippers v. Pfizer, 12/10/1962 (24-40 FGs•13-13 FT) (New London City Basketball League) at Ocean Beach Auditorium att:500 |
51 pts. Dick Markowitz, Hawaii Marines (W 135-117) Army Rangers, 12/3/1963 at Conroy Bowl, Honolulu (Armed Forces Invitation Basketball League) |
51 pts. Charlie Parks, Air Force Systems Command (W 103-102) Pacific Air Forces, 3/1/1965 (18 FGs•15-18 FT•38 in 2nd half) Pacific Air Forces World-Wide Tournament loser bracket 1st round Randolph Gym, San Antonio |
51 pts. Chuck Washington, Munich (W 93-89) at Bad Aibling, 3/1/1969 Com 2 Southern League |
51 pts. Chuck Almond, Elmendorf AFB Rockets (W 97-90) Eielson AFB Outlaws, Jan. 1970 Elmendorf Invitational |
51 pts. Mike Reagan, Newport Artillery (W 65-29) Firefighters, 3/13/1971 (Flo Harvey Intermediate Basketball League) (23 FGs) |
51 pts. Bill Carey, SHAPE (W 113-84) Berlin, 3/2/1972 Continental Sports Conference small-unit Championship Game at Sembach, W. Germany |
(SHAPE is Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers in Europe) Brussels, Belgium |
51 pts. Steve Robertson, Torrejon Raiders (L-W) Spangdahlem, 3/12/1978 (20 reb.) USAFE Tournament at Mildenhall, England |
51 pts. Steve Morgan, Atsugi Flyers (Japan) (W 99-91) U.S.S. Holland, 4/17/1996 March Madness Basketball Classic quarterfinals at Anderson A.F.B., Guam |
50 pts. Jim Birr, Fifth Division (W 68-25) Marines, 2/5/1943 1st round best-of-3, game one (Commandants' Cup Game Pensacola, Fla.) |
50 pts. Gale Bishop, Fort Lewis (Wash.) Warriors (W 83-37) Butte Boosters, 3/16/1943 (23 FGs•4 FT) A.A.U. Tournament |
50 pts. Pvt. Reece The Goose Tatum, 604th Training Group (W 85-16) 913th Quartermsasters, 1/10/1944 at Lincoln Army Airield, Nebraska (9/19/22/-•in 26 minutes) |
50 pts. Ralph Hamilton, Army Service Forces Officers (W 67-62) Fort Benning Student Training Regiment, 12/3/1944 Fort Bennett? at Atlanta (Georgia) |
50 pts. Leo Grosjacques, Naval Auxiliary Air Station Liberators (Jacksonville, Fla.) (W 137-50) Fernandina Navy, 2/27/1945 |
50 pts. Bill Sticklen, Fort Sheridan (Ill.) (W 64-31) Camp McCoy, 12/21/1945 |
50 pts. R. Sandoval, 9th A.F., c.1946 (Germany) |
50 pts. Don Lange, Naval Academy Prep (NAPS-Newport, R.I.) (W 92-78) Rhode Island State Freshmen, Dec. 1950 In later years called 51 pts. |
50 pts. Joe Smythe, Chitose Special Troops (W 99-67) 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1/13/1953 Hokkaido Sports Conference (Japan) |
50 pts. Dick Groat, Fort Belvoir Panthers (W 103-100O.T.) at Kentucky Wesleyan, 11/21/1953 (15 FGs•20 FT) |
50 pts. John Clune, Dover Air Base (W 113-85) Minor College Teachers, 12/17/1954 at Washington, D.C. |
50 pts. Ernie Warlick, Bolling Air Force Base v. American Air Lines, c.1955 |
50 pts. Norm Ingram, McNair Comets (317th & 299th Eng. Bns.) (W 93-89) 24th Engineers Group, 3/12/1955 (36 in 2nd half) at Kleber Casern Gym, Kaiserslautern (Germany) |
50 pts. Dick Prater, Sampson Air Force Base Sabres (W 95-70) Ithaca College, 2/8/1956 (18 FGs•14-14 FT) |
50 pts. Ernie Warlick, Bolling Air Force Base (W 90-57) at Van Buskirk-Lynch (Horseheads, N.Y.), 2/11/1956 53? (21 FGs•8 FT) |
Ernie Warlick |
50 pts. Ed McCauley, Freising Taconeers (W 101-88) 503rd Airborne Rocks (Munich), 1/23/1958 (exhibition game) |
50 pts. Bob Immediato, National Guard (W 88-79) Park Shop, 3/12/1958 (20 FGs•10 FT) Playoffs•best-of-3, game 1 (Wilmington [Del.] Commercial League) |
50 pts. Jack Sullivan, Quantico Marines (W 101-840 Fort Lee, 2/13/1959 (18 FGs•14 FT) |
50 pts. Mike Barrett, Submarine Force (SubLast) Sea Raiders, Dec. 1967 Amphibious Force Holiday Tournament at Virginia |
50 pts. Roger Bright, Karlsruhe (L 92-99) Berlin Bears, 1/2/1968 Munich New Year's Tournament 1st round at McGraw Gym |
50 pts. Hubert Gibson, 54th Engineers Battalion Wildcats (W 103-94) 14th Armored Cavalry's Provo Battalion, 2/1/1969 (5'8") V Corps Eastern League at Frankfurt (Provo's George Waild 36 pts.) |
50 pts. Jim King, Mildenhall AFB Marauders (L 123-134) Karamursel AFB, 1/29/1971 (aft.) U.S. Air Forces Europe (USAFE) Tournament losers bracket at Bentwaters, England (Eagle George Rausch 38 pts.) |
50 pts. Joe Camp, Frankfurt (W 101-99) Bamberg, 11/24/1984 Nuernberg Community Invitational Men's Tournament |
50 pts. Jerome Thornton, U.S.S. Niagara Falls (L 32-141) South Pacific Games team (Guam), 12/30/1988 (Navy Varsity Basketball LEague - Guam) |
50 pts. Jerry Phair, Hanau Hornets (L 108-111) Frankfurt Falcons, 2/18/1990 (85 in 2 games) (V Corps League) |
50 pts. Houston Williams, Nürnberg (W 131-107) Würzburg, 2/27/1994 U.S. Army Region III Basketball Tournament |
50 pts. Roderic Rod Hall, Fort Hood Army v U. of Texas-San Antonio, 1994-95 (6'1") (exhibition game) |
49 pts. Jack Krage, Armstrong (W 106-61) Ruger, Feb. 1944 South Sector League, Honolulu |
49 pts. Bob Sheridan, Communicators (W 80-59) NAD Lualualei, 2/14/1951 at Barber's Point (Honolulu Hawaiian Area Interservice League) |
49 pts. Charley Raymond, Signal Operations (W 122-40) Transportation, 12/17/1951 (U.S. Army Pacific League, Honolulu) |
49 pts. Richard Smith, 8018th Transportation Military Railway Service (W 83-58) 8004th RPE, 2/8/1952 at Yokohama National Division of Central Comand Basketball Conference |
49 pts. Ed Poorman, Morris Guard (W 125-56) Somers Point Chiefs, 3/9/1952 (22 FGs•5-11 FT•8/12/15/14) at Morris Guards Armory, Atlantic City (Tri-County Basketball League) |
49 pts. Dave Love, Signal (W 96-71) Hawaiian Armed Services Police, 10/20/1953 (U.S. Army Pacific League - Honolulu) |
49 pts. Billy Fishbaugh, Fort George G. Meade at Fort Ritchie, 12/10/1956 (6'2") |
49 pts. Dick Boushka, Kirtland AFB v. Hobbs AFB, 1956-57 |
49 pts. Dick Boushka, Kirtland AFB (W 97-77) Clovis AFB, 2/11/1957 West District Air Force Tournament round 1 at Amarillo AFB Gym |
49 pts. Charley Stewart, Company F (Pa. Air National Guard 28th Div.) (W 112-73) at Elderton, 2/20/1957 (Indiana County Class A Independent League) |
49 pts. John Dougherty, 14th Infantry Golden Dragons (W 90-68) 21st Infantry Gimlets, 2/16/1959 25th Division Conference at Schofield Post Gym, Honolulu,/td> |
49 pts. Harold Seavey, Headquarters 3rd Battalion, Newport (L 91-96) B Company, Portland, 2/28/1959 (19 FGs•11 FT) Maine National Guard Tournament at Auburn |
49 pts. Leo Soucha, Donaldson Air Force Base, 1959-60 |
49 pts. John Hughes, Kadena Air Base Falcons (Okinawa) (W 107-94) Clark AB Diplomats (Philippines), 2/22/1961 Pacific Air Forces Tournament at Tachikawa AB, Japan 2,800 |
49 pts. Tom Melling, Kamiseya Sparks (W 90-80) Fuchu Tornadoes, 12/1/1961 (23-40 FGs•3-4 FT) Japan Interservice Basketball League (J.I.B.L.) at Atsugi att: 500 |
49 pts. Charlie Parks, Brooks AFB Flyers (San Antonio) (W 112-110) USAF Security Service Knights, 1/18/1965 different box score has 53 pts. (ISRAC) |
49 pts. Jimmy Brown, Fort Dix Borros (W 96-69) opponnt?, Mar. 1967<(First Army Tournament)/font> |
49 pts. Tom Timponi, Frankfurt Hilltoppers v. Rheinland-Pfalz, 11/23/1969 (Germany) |
49 pts. Guy Hughes, Army Redlanders (W 110-96) NauCommSta Comets, 11/5/1970 (23 FGs•3 FT) Hawaiian Armed Forces Basketball League at Schofield Barracks |
49 pts. Mike Standley, Fairchild, 1974 |
49 pts. Jackie Blakemore, Naval Communications Area Master Station (NacCAM) Blue Devils (W 92-88) U.S.S. Blue Ridge, 4/4/1985 Navy Southern Pacific (SouthPac) Men's Regional Championship Game 5, best of 5 at NACCAMS, Guam |
49 pts. Steve Morgan, Atsugi Flyers (W 90-86O>T.) Athlete's Foot Swish (Guam), 4/10/1996 March Madness Basketball Conference 1st round at Anderson AFB, Guam |
48 pts. Irving Zamsky, Hazel-Atlas No. 2 (Washington, Pa.) (W 140-29) 28th Field Artillery (Pittsburgh, Pa.), 2/13/1940 |
48 pts. Gale Stevens, Moody Field (Valdosta, Ga.) (W 67-31) 465th Training Squadron, Mar. 1944 (Southeast Army Conference)) |
48 pts. Flozel Hall, Sand Island (W 106-25) 35th CA Maintenance DEtachment of Ft. Ruger, 11/26/1947 (South Sector Basketball League • Fort Ruger, Honolulu, Hawaii) |
48 pts. Tommy Walsh, 2nd Brigade (W 85-45) Constabulary School Squadron, 2/8/1948 Constab Eastern Division Basketball League at Frankfurt |
48 pts. Willard Jarvey, Oconto National Guard Company C at Oshkosh Service Company, 2/12/1950 (22 FGs•4 FT) (National Guard Basketball League- Wisconsin) |
48 pts. John Toomay, Hikam Field Flyers (W 89-39) CinCPac (Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet Hedquarters), 2/21/1952 at Ft. Kam gym (Armed Services Basketball League) |
48 pts. Don McCleaf, Naval Reserves (W 113-57) at Manchester, 3/3/1952 (24 FGs)>,(Southern York County Basketball League-Reserve League•Pennsylvania) |
48 pts. Bill Horvey, Ramstein Rams (W 113-76) HQ Company, 7812th AU, 12/10/1954 (exhib. game) |
48 pts. Bob Kately, Company K (North Adams) (W 79-65) Company C, 101st Engineers (Lynn), 3/20/1955 (17 FGs•14 FT) 76th Division (Massachusetts) National Guard Basketball Championships, semi-finals at Worcester |
48 pts. Bob Mayo, Oppama Colonels (W 103-87) at Camp Zama Ramblers, 11/16/1955 (6'2") (exhib. game) (Japan) |
48 pts. Frank Swopes, ServPac (W 97-86) L.G. Balfour, 1/22/1958 Hawaiian Senior Invitational Basketball League at Palama Settlement, Keneohe |
48 pts. Ken Hammond, 3rd Division Arty All-Stars (W 127-51) 73rd Field Artillery, 12/14/1958 (6'4") USAREUR at Vilseck, Germany |
48 pts. Ed Dekel, U.S. Marine Corps Supply Center (Albany, Ga.) (W 108-79) MacDill Air Force Base, 1/17/1961 (17 FGs•14 FT) |
48 pts. Howard Corey, Misawa Jets (W 120-1113 O.T.s) USARJ Ramblers, 2/3/1962 Japan Interservice League (USARJ's Jim Regan 38 pts.) |
48 pts. Ed Barksdale, Sembach Tigers (W 99-92) Bitburg Barons, 2/1/1963 |
48 pts. Ken Barksdale, TSB No. 2 (W 80-69) 69th Artillery, 12/12/1963 (Fort Benning Major Unit Basketball League) at Bryant Wells Fieldhouse, Columbus, Ga. |
48 pts. Joe Cahalan, Army Base in Germany, Feb. 1966 |
48 pts. Terry Dischinger, U.S. Army Hawaii Redlanders (Schofield Barracks) (W 109-1032 O.T.s) U.S. Army Korea All-Stars, 1/28/1967 (6'6"•player-coach•19 FGs•10 FT•10 reb.•9 a.) US Army Pacific (USARPAC) Tournament 2nd round at Stilwell Fieldhouse, Fort Buckner, Sukiran, Okinawa |
48 pts. Mike Barrett, Norfolk Navy Sublant (L 108-110) West Virginia State, 11/24/1967 West Virginia Tech Warm-Up Tournament semifinals at Montgomery |
48 pts. Charlie Jones, 8th Division Pathfinders (W 134-69) 32nd AADCOM Defenders, 3/15/1969 USAREUR at Kaiserslautern, Germany |
48 pts. Gary Banz, Osan (Korea) (W 102-97) Kadena (Okinawa), 12/18/1969 Kanto Base Command Chistmas Invitational, 2nd round at Tachikawa |
48 pts. Charlie Jones, 8th Infantry Div. Pathfinders (L 107-126) 3rd Armored Division Spearheaders, 3/11/1970 (15 FGs•18-25 FT•29 1st half) (USAREUR exhibition game) at Bad Kreuznach, Germany |
48 pts. John Shannon, USAREUR/7th Army troops (W 140-117) 8th Infantry Div. Pathfinders, 4/23/1970 (22 FGs•4-6 FT) USAREUR Tournament at Heidelberg |
Pathfinders' Charlie Jones 56 pts. in same 4/23/70 game. |
48 pts. Claude Virden, Fort Monroe (W 105-86) Fort Holabird, 3/3/1971 (88 for 2 games, same day) First Army championship game at Indiantown, Pa. |
48 pts. Claude Virden, Fort Monroe Continentals (W 125-91) Langley Field Flyers, 12/12/1971 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
48 pts. Ruff Wright, Spangdahlem Sheiks (W 101-83) Sembach Tigers, 1/5/1973 Continental Sports Conference (CSC) |
48 pts. Larry Davis, Ramstein Rams (L 93-95) Heidelberg Celtics, 12/29/1973 Sembach Holiday Tournament championship game |
48 pts. Kevin McCoy, Destroyer Tender U.S.S. Cape Cod (W 118-103) Naval Regional Medical Center Okinawa, 2/10/1990 (30 1st half•10 threes) WesPac Double-Elimination Tournament Loser's Bracket |
47 pts. Theo Butler, 18th Field Artillery (W 66-44) Air Corps, 3/15/1935 (23 FGs•1 FT•30 in 2nd half) Fort Sill League Oklahoma |
47 pts. Dan Wagner, Puunene Naval Air Station (W 100-19) Kahului Athletic Club, 2/20/1945 (12/14/8/13) at Wailuku Gym Maui Senior League |
47 pts. Bob Bundy, Navy team (W 64-49) Army team, 3/14/1946 (22 FGs•3 FT) (Schofield Army Fieldhouse, Pearl HArbor) |
47 pts. Sandy Bunda, Schofield Redlanders (W 81-52) Medics, 3/3/1948 (5'4"•22 FGs•3 FT) (U.S. Army Pacific Basketball League) |
47 pts. Charles Bracken, Special Training Regiment of Fort Jackson (W 101-67) 3431st ASU, 2/19/1951 |
47 pts. Charles Bracken, Special Training Regiment (W 89-75) 100th Medic Battalion, 81st Division, 3/16/1951 Fort Jackson (S.C.) Intramural Tournament championship game |
47 pts. Randall Barron, Fitzsimmons General Hospital (Denver) (W 74-70) Camp McCoy, 3/21/1952 Fifth Army Tournament quarterfinals at Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri,/td> |
47 pts. W. Rowe, 3rd Battalion, c.1953 (North of the Range Military Basketball League, Fairbanks, Alaska) |
47 pts. Dave Love, Signal (W 81-76) Hawaiian Infantry Training Center, 11/5/1953 (22 FGs•3 FT) at Schofield (U.S. Army Pacific League - Honolulu) |
47 pts. Darrell Tucker, Utah General Depot (W 82-28) Marines, 1/3/1956 (19 FGs•9 FT•in just over 3 qtrs.) (Ogden Military Basketball League) |
47 pts. Sam Jones, White Sands Proving Grounds (New Mexico) (L 106-1073 O.T.s) Sandia Base (Albuquerque, New Mexico), 1/23/1956 |
47 pts. Casey Wilson, Kamiseya Sparks (W 95-88) Atsugi Flyers, 1/23/1956 Central Command Basketball League (Japan) |
47 pts. Irv Bemoras, Fort Eustis Wheels (Va.) (W 102-98) Andrews Air Force Base, 1/30/1956 at Langley AFB (6'4"•19 FGs•9-12 FT) |
47 pts. John Kinder, Fort Meade, Mar. 1956 Second Army Tournament |
47 pts. Burt Spice, 7th Div. Special Troops Spartans (W 99-80) at Hq. I Corps Bullseyes, Korea, 11/6/1956 (6'5"•16 FGs•15 FT•30 2nd half) Jackson Gym |
47 pts. Leonard Robb, Hamilton Air Force Base (W 96-41) unidentified, Dec. 1956 (6'1") |
47 pts. Dick Boushka, Kirtland AFB v. Lackland AFB, 1956-57 |
47 pts. Art Bunte, Aberdeen Proving Ground Bombers (W 91-80) Fort Belvoir, 3/10/1957 (17 FGs•13-15 FT) 2nd Army Tournament |
47 pts. Julius McCoy, Fort Knox, Mar. 1957 Second Army Tournament |
47 pts. ___ Ward, kennett National Guard (W 127-101) Blytheville National Guard, 1/9/1959 (Arkansas) |
47 pts. Art Taylor, Bunker Hill AFB Skyhawks v. Kokomo Continental Steel, Jan. 1959 (6'4") |
47 pts. Dick Kinder, Fort Meade Generals (Md.) (W 110-79) Fort Belvoir, Mar. 1959 (5'10") 2nd Army Tournament 1st round at Fort Eustis, Va. |
47 pts. Bob Powers, Parris Island (S.C.) (L 86-98) Chattaanooga, 12/19/1959 (93 pts. in 2 games/days) Parris Island Christmas Invitational Tournament 5th Place Game |
47 pts. Phil Warren, 32nd Division Artillery (W 111-109} 8th Infantry, 4/6/1962 |
47 pts. Lou Gade, 547th Engineering Battalion Raiders (W 130-103) 8th Ordnance Battalion Bombers, 2/9/1963 7th Army Support Command Northern Region League at Darmstadt, Ger. |
Teammate Frank McGhee 44 pts. & Bombers' Lou Stamps 44 pts., in same 2/9/63 game. |
47 pts. Phil Wills, Ingrandes Braves (L 92-97) 19th Infantry Ramrocks, 12/19/1963 Chateauroux Christmas Invitational Tournament (France) |
47 pts. Ed Hill, Dry Hill Air Force Base (Watertown) (W 104-73) Lyme (Chaumont), Dec. 1963 (Jefferson County BorderBasketball League) |
47 pts. Bruce Pitts, MacDill Air Force Base (W 101-57) Sanford Naval Station, 12/28/1964 Orlando Holiday Invitational Tournament semifinals |
47 pts. Bill Carey, U.S. Army Japan Ramblers (Camp Zama) (W 103-79) Waseda University (Tokyo) (Tokyo), 11/5/1965 Kanto Plain Interservice Basketball League pre season exhibition game |
47 pts. John Lynch, Lackland AFB Warhawks (L 98-102) Kingsville Naval Air Station, 12/3/1965 (6'1"•19 FGs•9 FT) |
47 pts. Tom Gibson, Topsham Air Force Base (L 72-86) Cruiser-Destroyer Force Chargers, 1/15/1966 (6'4"•20 FGs•7 FT) at Newport, R.I. |
47 pts. Russell Quenette, HQ and Service Company (Frankfurt) (W 104-82) 318th USASA Battalion, 2/24/1967 U.S. Army Security Agency Europe (USASAE) Tournament at Bad Aibling, Ger. |
47 pts. Willie Calloway, Air Base (Kalispell, Montana) (L 65-70) Flathead Furniture, 1/12/1969 (Valley Basketball League) |
47 pts. Gary Banz, Osan (Korea) (L 116-127) Camp Zama (Japan), 12/20/1969 Kanto Base Command Christmas Invitational 4th round at Tachikawa |
47 pts. Oliver Jones, Augsburg Crusaders (Germany) (W 94-89) Herzo Base Flyers, 1/4/1970 (TASCOM Southern League) |
47 pts. Willie Jackson, Bentwaters Phantoms (W 118-116) Karamursel Eagles, 1/7/1971 (21 FGs•5-7 FT) USAFE Tournament 1st round at Bentwaters, England (Eagles' George Rausch 44 pts.) |
47 pts. Jim Thorton, Upper Hetford Sky Kings (W 118-117O.T.) Chicksands Chicks, 1/23/1971 (aft.) (36 2nd half•63 in 2 games/day) U.K. Conference losers bracket finals elim. round at Bentwaters, England |
47 pts. Earl Beechum, Zweibruecken Jets (W 113-103) Frankfurt Hilltoppers, 1/28/1971 TASCOM (exhib. game) |
47 pts. Donnie Allen, Hahn Hawks (W 137-69) Wackernheim, 12/18/1971 (Sembach (Germany) Invitational Tournament) (22 FG/3 FT) |
47 pts. Earl Sitton, Upper Heyford Sky Kings (W 120-113O.T.) Mildenhall Marauders, 12/18/1971 (United Kingdom Christmas Tournament semi-final) (5'10") |
47 pts. Purnell Ayers, Mainz Rattlers (W 100-97) at Hanau Fighting Knights, 4/2/1978 (6'2"•18-26 FGs•11-17 FT•14 reb.) UCC Northern Division |
47 pts. Ed Davis, Hanau Fighting Knights (W 93-79) Berlin Bears, 3/19/1982 (21 FGs•5-8 FT) USAREUR Northern Regional Championships at Wiesbaden, Ger. |
46 pts. Ralph Hamilton, Army Services Forces Officers v. Army Air Forces, 2/7/1944 (Walco Mens League, Atlanta) |
46 pts. Ralph Hamilton, Army Services Forces Officers (Atlanta) v. Hunter Field, 1945-46 |
46 pts. Art Taylor, Bunker Hill AFB Skyhawks (W 97-92) Local 1054 (Kokomo), 1/23/1959 |
46 pts. Bob Powers, Parris Island (S.C.), 12/18/1959 Parris Island Christmas Invitational Tournament |
46 pts. Jack Sullivan, Fleet Marines (Camp Lejeune, N.C.), 2/13/1961 Atlantic Fleet Basketball Tournament at Newport, R.I. |
46 pts. Don Gaines, Zaragoza (Spaim) (L 83-92) 21st Infantry Gimlets (Germany), 12/19/1963 Chateauroux Christmas Invitational Tournament (France) |
46 pts. Charlie Parks, Brooks AFB Flyers (San Antonio) (W 97-88) Security Service, 11/30/1964 (ISRAC) |
46 pts. Harry Lozon, Cape May Coast Guard, Dec. 1965 Amphibious Force Holiday Tournament at Virginia |
46 pts. Ray Groover, Hickam Air Force Base (W 99-89) Osan Air Base (AB) (Korea) Defenders, 2/10/1967 (16-18 FG/14-16 FT; 80 pts. in same day.) PACAF Tournament |
46 pts. Claude Virden, Fort Monroe Continentals (L 110-117) at Fort Eustis Wheels, 12/18/1971 (6'6") |
46 pts. Jim Keane, Chicksands Fighting Chicks (W 108-98) Upper Heyford, 3/10/1972 (adt.) () USAFE U.K. Conference Playoffs Tournament at South Ruislip, England |
45 pts. Kenny Novak, Walter Reed Medical Center (W 78-76) Naval Receiving Station (Washington, D.C.), 2/24/1953 Middle Atlantic Inter-Service Athetic Conference tournament 2nd round at Camp Lejeune, N.C. |
45 pts. Percy McDaniel, 502nd AAA Falcons, Jan. 1956 Battalion basketball, Alaska |
45 pts. Dean Larsen, Palm Beach Air Force Base (Fla.) (W 77-65) McGuire AFB (N.J.), Mar. 1959 MATS Worldwide Tournament |
45 pts. Harry Milner, Yokota Air Base RAiders (Japan) (W 104-89) Hickam AFB (Hawaii), 2/22/1961 Pacific Air Forces Tournament at Tachikawa AB, Japan |
45 pts. Larry McCaskey, Illinois National Guard of East St. Louis (W 156-121) Pocahontas, 3/1/1962 (teammate Dick Ryan 39 pts) (Inter-City Independent Basketball League, Illinois) |
45 pts. Keith Stowers, Air Defense Command (L 94-95) MATS (Military Air Transportation Service), 3/1/1965 Air Force World-Wide Tournament losers bracket at Randolph AFB |
45 pts. Joe Straight, Newport Naval Underwater Weapons (W 77-45) Housing Authority, 1/16/1967 (Senior League, 2nd Division) Martin Recreation Center, Newport, R.I. |
44 pts. Stretchy Smith, Camp Edwards (Cape Cod) (W 121-40) Bedford Whalers, 1/10/1944 |
44 pts. Bob Sheridan, Communicators (W-L) at Ford Island, 2/9/1951 (Honolulu Hawaiian Area Interservice League) |
44 pts. Ted Richter, Pearl Harbor Marines (W 93-64) Kaneohe Marines, 3/6/1953 (Armed Services Basketball League) |
44 pts. Julius McCoy, Fort Knox (W 81-60) Ft. Myer, 3/10/1957 2nd Army Tournament 2nd round |
44 pts. Bob Gray, 7th Division Bayonets (L 92-97) I Corps Bullseyes, 2/1/1958 (20 FGs•4 FT) 8th Army Korea Basketball Conference at Wolmi-do Gym, Inchon |
44 pts. Jim Fields, Anderson Air Force Base (Guam), 1959-60 PACAF Tournament |
44 pts. Frank McGhee, 547th Engineering Battalion Raiders (W 130-103) 8th Ordnance Battalion Bombers, 2/9/1963 7th Army Support Command Northern Region League at Darmstadt, Ger. |
44 pts. Lou Stamps, 8th Ordnance Battalion Bombers (L 103-130) 547th Engineering Battalion Raiders, 2/9/1963 7th Army Support Command Northern Region League at Darmstadt, Ger. |
Raiders' Lou Gade 47 pts. & Bombers' Charles Crowford 33 pts, in same game McGhee and Stamps each scored 44. |
44 pts. Bill LeFevre, Randolph Air Force Base (W 96-82) Brooks AFB, 2/4/1964 |
44 pts. Dennis Hepner, Connally AFB (L 108-131) Lackland AFB, 12/12/1964 (6'3"; 27 pts. in 1st half) |
44 pts. Frank Jackson, Fort Hood (L 88-102) Ft. Sam Houston, 12/3/1965 |
44 pts. George Rausch, Karamursel Eagles (L 116-118) at Bentwaters Phantoms, 1/27/1971 (20 FGs•4-6 FT) USAFE Tournament 1st round |
Phantom Willie Jackson had 47 pts. in same 1/27/1971 game. |
43 pts. Charley Raymond, Signal Operations (W 96-42) 361st MPs, 11/2/1951 at Fort Kam (USARPAC Basketball League) |
43 pts. Bill Kohl, 85th Regiment Rams (W 106-101) 86th Regiment Crusaders, 2/5/1956 (12 FGs•19 FT•34 pts. in 2nd half) |
Crusaders' Larry Costello had 41 pts. in same 2/5/56 game. |
43 pts. Julius McCoy, Fort Knox (L 93-94) Geneva College, 2/23/1957 Benefit at Beaver Falls, Pa. |
43 pts. Julius McCoy, Fort Knox (W 96-69) Army Chemical Center, 3/8/1957 2nd Army Tournament |
43 pts. Bill Robinson, 46th Infantry Colts (L 77-96) 3rd Artillery All-Stars, 12/7/1958 (20 FGs•3 FT) (exhibition game) at Grafenwoehr, Germany |
All-Stars' Ken Hammond had 52 pts. same Dec. 1958 game. |
43 pts. Hal King Lear, Fort Holavird (Md.) v. Army Chemical Center, Mar. 1959 2nd Army Tournament at Fort Eustis, Va. |
43 pts. Wilbert Turner, Anderson A.F.B. (Guam) (L 89-110) Misawa AB (Japan), 3/5/1962 Pacific Air Forces Tournament 1st round at Sukiran, Okinawa |
43 pts. Charlie Parks, Brooks AFB Flyers (San Antonio) (L 98-126)) Lackland AFB Warhawks, 1/19/1965 (ISRAC) |
43 pts. Ricky Hooker, Lakenheath Eagles (W 111-97) Torrejon Raiders, 3/11/1978 (am) (17 FGs•9-11 FT) USAFE Tournament, Loser's Bracket Final at Mildenhall, England |
42 pts. Julius McCoy, Fort Knox (W 95-63) at Kentucky State, 1/23/1957 |
42 pts. Lorenzo Temple, Hill Air Force Base (Utah), 1963-64 |
42 pts. Jumping Jack Morris Horde, Lackland AFB (W 110-95) Ft. Hood, 2/9/1965 (ISRAC) |
42 pts. Reggie Green, Ledward Barracks Trailblazers (W 122-118) at Wildflecken Wildcats, 2/18/1967 (22 FGs•8 FT) Marne Division Basketball League (Schweinfurt, Germany) |
Wildcats' Joe Williams had 52 pts. in same 2/18/67 game. |
42 pts. Guy Hughes, Hawaii Redlanders (W 105-97) at Okinawa Rangers, 1/17/1970 U.S. Army Pacific Tournament preliminary double-elimination tournament (win 2-0) Stilwell Field House, Sukiran 2,599 |
41 pts. Ben Schull, Fort Warren All-Stars (W 83-36) Capitol Life (Denver), 3/14/1943 National A.A>U. Tournament 1st round at Denver |
41 pts. Ed Roman, Fort Lawton (Seattle) v. Seattle University Freshmen, Dec. 1953 (Northwest AAU League) |
41 pts. Johnny O'Brien, Aberdeen Proving Grounds (Md.) (W 89-82) Central Pacific Command, 4/7/1954 All-Army Tournament at Fort Lewis, Wash. |
41 pts. Larry Costello, 86th Regiment Crusaders (L 101-106) 85th Regiment Rams, at Bamberg, 2/5/1956 |
The Rams' Bill Kohl scored 43 pts. in same 2/5/56 game. |
41 pts. Jack Huston, Korea Military Advisors Group (W 87-80) Seoul Area Command Mountaineers, 12/1/1956 (EASCOM-KMAG League) at Trent Gym |
41 pts. Clyde Oliver, Itazuka Air Base Green Wave (Japan), 1959 Pacific Air Forces Basketball Tournament |
41 pts. Morris Horde, Lackland AFB (W 130-95) St. Phillip's College, 11/24/1964 |
41 pts. Bill Blair, Lackland AFB Warhawks (W 110-98) Laredo AFB, 1/27/1967 Laredo Air Force Base Invitational Tournament |
41 pts. Tom Mattocks, 14th Air Force (West Mesa, NM) (W 110-92) Kincheloe (Mich.), 2/13/1968 Air Defence Command Tournament at Tyndall AFB, Panama City, Fla. |
41 pts. Chuck Almond, Elmendorf AFB (L 102-197) Eielson AFB, 2/13/1970 (aft.) Alaska Air Corp Championships semi-finals (losers bracket) at Baker Field House, Fairbanks |
41 pts. J.T. Brooks, 66th MI Battalion of Munich (L 82-87) C Battery, 1st Battalion, 81st Div. of Neu-Ulm, 3/11/1978 Southern Bavaria Conference co-level Tournament at Augsburg, Germany |
41 pts. Ronnie Manual, Frankfurt (L 86-92) Wildflecken, 2/3/1990 V-Corps League |
40 pts. Ermer Robinson, Fort Francis E. Warren (W 105-44) Douglas Prisoner of War Camp (Wyoming), 1/31/1945 Army Seventh Command Area No. 1 Tournament at Cheyenne Fort Warren |
40 pts. Ermer Robinson, Fort Warren Broncs (W 112-20) Greeley (Colo.), 21/1/1945 Army Seventh Command Area No. 1 Tournament at Cheyenne Fort Warren |
40 pts. Wade Oliver, Fort Missoula Soldiers (W 120-55) at Carrol College Saint Freshmen, 2/2/1946 (17 FGs) at Hilton Gym |
40 pts. Willie Schayowitz, Yukon Command Vikings, 1955-56 Battalion basketball, Alaska |
40 pts. Ed Raber, IX Corp Eagles (W 106-76) 1st Cavelry Div. Special Troops Bears, 2/5/1956 (6'3"•28 in 2nd half) Northern Command Conference at Camp Sendai, Japan |
40 pts. Bill Hull, 31st Medics Group Darts (W 96-66) 86th Regiment Crusaders, 4/1/1956 (6'6"•19 reb.) USAREUR Championship Semi-Finals, g. 2 of best of 3 at Cambrai Caserb Gym, Darnstadt |
40 pts. Bruce Sweeney, Webb Air Force Dusters (L 74-87) Laughlin AFB, 12/14/1956 at Del Rio (16-20 Fgs•8 FT) |
40 pts. Johnny McCarthy, Fort Gordon (Ga.) Signalares (W 93-65) Fort Monmouth Signaleers, 2/14/1958 |
40 pts. Joe Juice Miller, 242nd AAA Group National Guard- Bridgeport (L 87-106) 201st National Guard Detachment- New Haven, 1/22/1959 at Olivet Church gym, B'port |
40 pts. Jack Walsh, Itazuke Air Base Green Wave (W 82-62) Ashiya Mustangs, 1/27/1959 (player-coach) Japan Interservice Basketball League |
40 pts. Bob Scott, Kaiserslautern Knights (W 122-116) 547th Engineers Raiders, 11/24/1962 Northern Region League (exhib. game) at Darmstadt, Germany |
Raider Frank McGhee scored 57 pts. in same 11/24/62 game. |
40 pts. Charley Parks, Brooks AFB (L 71-88) Security Service Knights, 11/18/1963 (S.S.'s John Williams 37 pts.) |
40 pts. Joel Plinska, Kuma Station Bears v. Kamiseya Sparks, 1963-64 (6'5") Japan Interservice Basketball League |
40 pts. James Jarmon, 16th Ordinance Detachment (W 91-90) Team A, C Company, Feb. 1964 Camp Humphreys (Korea) company-level tournament semifinals |
40 pts. Charley Parks, Brooks AFB (L 106-122) Lackland AFB Warhawks, 12/10/1964 |
40 pts. Charlie Parks, Brooks AFB Flyers (L 83-122) Lackland AFB Warhawks, 1/14/1965 (ISRAV) |
40 pts. Ed Goins, Security Service (L 110-112) Brooks A.F.B., 1/18/1965 ISRAC (Tx.) (Brooks' Charlie Parks 49 or 53 pts.) |
40 pts. M.C. Burton, Cape May Coast Guard Bears (W 87-79) Norfolk Naval Air Station, 2/23/1965 All-Navy National Tournament at San Diego |
40 pts. Ed Jones, Fort Eustis Wheels (W 117-110) Fort Monroe Continentals, 12/18/1971 |
40 pts. Joe Buohl, Athens (Greece) (L 85-107) at San Vito Crusaders (Italy), 12/3/1972 Mediterranean Sports Conference |
40 pts. Delonza Hicks, Ramstein Rams (W 136-79) at Zweibrucken, 1/20/1973 (Continental Conference) |
40 pts. Pete Phillips, Soesterberg Phantoms (W 89-85) at Hahn Hawks, 2/22/1974 (Germany • Continental Sports Conference [C.S.C.]) |
40 pts. Julius Williams, 234th Signal Battalion (W 96-75) Acme, 2/27/1979 (Salvation Army Tuesday Basketball League- Cedar Rapids, Iowa) |
40 pts. Anthony Jones, Geilenkirchen (W 86-69) Cakmakli, 2/3/1990 (aft.) USAFE Small Units Championships round-robin round at RAF Wethersfeld, England |
40 pts. Chester Vaughn, Schweinfurt (W 132-106) Stutgart, 2/18/1990 |
39 pts. 1st Lt. Ralph Hamilton, Sports Arena All-Stars (L 69-72) Zollner's Fort Wayne Pistons (N.B.L.), 1/24/1946 |
39 pts. Dick Ryan, Illinois National Guard of East St. Louis (W 156-121) Pocahontas, 3/1/1962 (teammate Larry McCaskey 45 pts.) (Inter-City Independent Basketball League, Illinois) |
39 pts. Everett Sweatt, Hill AFB (Utah) (W 103-92) Fiftieth Ward, 2/12/1964 (Independent Basketball League-Ogden) |
39 pts. Jim Nance, USARJ Ramblers (W 88-81) Kuma Station Bears, 2/22/1964 Japan Interservice Basketball League at Zama |
39 pts. Joel Plinska, Kuma Station HQ Bears (W 89-54) Kishine Barracks (Yokohama), 3/16/1964 (6'5") USARJ Basketball Tournament 1st round at Camp Zama Fieldhouse, Japan |
39 pts. Charlie Parks, Brooks AFB Flyers (San Antonio) (L 91-93) Ft. Hood 1st Armored Division, 11/27/1964 (ISRAC) |
39 pts. Morris Hood, Lackland AFB (W 122-106) Brooks ADB, 12/10/1964 (5'9") |
39 pts. Tim Shine, Ft. Sam Houston (W 129-105) USAF Security Service (Tx.), 1/14/1965 (ISRAC) |
39 pts. John Hollingsworth, U.S. Army Japan Ramblers (L 96-130) 8th Army All-Stars (Korea), 1/26/1966 (6'4") USARPAC Championships 2nd round Stilwell Fieldgouse, Sukiran, Okinawa |
39 pts. Bobby Taylor, Rhein-Main Rockets (W 98-86) at Wiesbaden Flyers, 1/23/1971 (32 1st half•12 FGs•15-19 FT) USAFE Continental Sports Conference runnerup tournament |
38 pts. Si Lobello, Mitchel Field AFB Aviators (W 80-41) Naval Torpedo Training Station, 2/25/1944 |
38 pts. Don Murray, 169th Regiment Colonels, 1953-54 (Eastern Conference) |
38 pts. Don Murray, 169th Regiment Colonels, 1953-54 (2nd time) |
38 pts. Jim Regan, USARJ Ramblers (L 111-1203 O.T.s) Misawa Jets, 2/3/1962 Japan Interservice League |
Misawa's Howard Corey scored 48 pts. in same 2/3/62 game. |
38 pts. Morris Horde, Lackland AFB (W 101-88) Randolph AFB, 2/15/1964 Air Training Command Tournament•losers bracket 2nd round at Randolph AFB |
38 pts. Jim Lynch, Lackland AFB WArhawks (L 81-90) at Texas College, 1/28/1965 |
38 pts. Joe Ramalho, Kirtland AFB (W 104-96) Brooks AFB, 2/18/1965 Air Force Systems Command Tournament |
38 pts. Morris Horde, Air Training Command (W 103-97) UNICOM, 3/3/1965 Air Force World-Wide Tournament semifinals |
38 pts. George Rausch, Karamursel AFB Eagles (W 134-123) Mildenhall AFB Marauders, 1/29/1971 (aft.) USAFE Tournament losers bracket at Bentwaters, England |
Marauder Jim King 50 pts. in same 1/29/71 game. |
38 pts. Michael Milton, Hanau Fighting Knights (W 118-109) Kaiserslautern Panthers, 3/19/1982 (6'1"•28 in 1st half) USAREUR Northern Regional Championships at Wiesbaden |
37 pts. Arthur Carroll, 6th TT Tornadoes (L 49-62) EUCOM Special Troopss Red Devils, 1/21/1949 (13 FGs•11-20 FT) Heidelberg League at Schwetzingen, Germany |
37 pts. Don Gallagher, 15th Infantry Dragons (W 90-75) 7th Infantry Cardinals, 1/13/1962 3rd Infantry Division League at Bamberg, Ger. (Cardinals' Sam Simmons 35 pts.) |
37 pts. C.J. Williams, 48th Infantry Dragoons (W 114-71) 100th Ordnance Battalion Barons, 1/13/1962 7th Army Support Command Central Region League at Kaefertal, Ger, |
37 pts. John Williams, Security Service Knights (W 88-71) at Brooks AFB, 11/18/1963 (Brooks' Charley Parks 40 pts.) |
37 pts. Joel Plinska, Kuma Station Bears v. Kamiseya Sparks, 1963-64 (6'5") Japan Interservice Basketball League |
37 pts. Terry Dischinger, U.S. Army Hawaii (L 90-91) 8th Army All-Stars (Korea), 1/25/1966 USARPAC Championships 1st round Stilwell Fieldgouse, Sukiran, Okinawa |
37 pts. Mike Newberry, Wuerzburg Warriors (L 99-127) Graves-Ready Cardinals, 1/7/1968 Marne League |
Cardinals' Dave Malovich 52 pts. same 1/7/68 game. |
37 pts. Joe Hall, Lackland AFB (L 95-106) at Bee County College, 12/3/1970 |
37 pts. Earl Beechum, Zweibruecken Jets (L 92-107) Bamberg Barons, 2/9/1971 TASCOM (Germany) (exhib. game) |
37 pts. Gary Turner, Naval Regional Medical Center Yokosuka Eagles (W 89-77) Destroyer U.S.S. Fife, 2/10/1990 Navy Western Pacific (WesPac_ Double-Elim. Tournament winner's bracket semi-finals |
37 pts. Andrew Marshall, Augsburg (W 104-96) Bamberg, 2/18/1990 |
Intra-Base |
Anniston Ordnance Depot Basketball League (Alabama) |
51 pts. J.C. Stanell, Maintenance (W 99-32) General Supply, 1/13/1953 at Bynum Recreation Center |
Bullseye-Bayonet League (7th Infantry Division, Korea) |
51 pts. Burt Spice, 7th Div. Special Troops Spartans (W 113-84) 17th Regiment Buffaloes, 12/2/1956 (100 in 2 games/days129 2nd half•20 FGs•11 FT) |
49 pts. Burt Spice, 7th Div. Special Troops Spartans, 12/1/1956 |
47 pts. Burt Spice, 7th Div. Special Troops Spartans (W 99-80) HQ I Corps Bullseyes, 11/6/1956 at Jackson Gym |
U.S. 1st Calvary Division Company-Level (Korea) |
43 pts. Archie Clark, 4th Calvary Raiders (W 90-82) 5th Calvery, 2/22/1961 at rec. Ctr. No. 2 Gym |
U.S. 1st Calvary Division Company-Level Tournament (Korea) |
50 pts. Archie Clark, D Company, 4th Calvary (L 99-100O.T.) 15th Quartermaster Co. of Division Trainsmen, 1/11/1961 (6'1"•19-24 FGs•12-15 FT) semi-finals |
U.S. 1st Calvary Division Gold League (Korea) |
48 pts. Jim Williams, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavelry Black Knights (W 83-80) 2nd Battalionm 7th Cavelry Garry Owens, 1/6/1964 |
U.S. 3rd Armored Division Batallion-Level Championships (Kirch-Goens, West Germany) |
55 pts. Willie Pryor, 2nd Battalion, 32nd Infantry (W 115-94) 1st Battalion, 36th Infantry, 2/16/1970 Championship Game |
U.S. 3rd Division Casern-Level Conference (Aschaffenburg, West Germany) |
62 pts. David Marovich, Graves-Ready (W 132-95) 54th Engineers Battalion, 12/15/1967 (exhib. game) |
U.S. 7th Infantry Division Artillery (DivArty) League (Korea) |
53 pts. Carl Jackson, HQ Battery, 8th Artillery (W 136-5) A Battery, 8th Artillery, 12/30/1960 |
U.S. 7th Infantry Division (Korea) |
Bayonet League |
48 pts. Al Freeman, Division Trains Spartans (L 85-113) 31st Infantry Bearcats, 1/3/1959 |
U.S. 7th Infantry Division (Korea) |
Camp Hovey Basketball League |
44 pts. Al Sumter, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry (W 117-24) A Company, 3rd Battalion, 32nd Infaantry, 1/6/1964 |
37 pts. Carl Magee, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry (W 117-24) A Company, 3rd Battalion, 32nd Infaantry, 1/6/1964 |
Hawaiian Area Interservice League One-Game Scoring Record Progression (Honolulu) |
36 pts. Danny Newport, SubPac (W 71-70) Naval Base, 1/12/1951 |
44 pts. Bob Sheridan, Communicators (W-L) at Ford Island, 2/9/1951 |
49 pts. Bob Sheridan, Communicators (W 80-59) NAD Lualualei, 2/14/1951 at Barber's Point |
52 pts. Danny Newport, SubPac (W 88-52) Schofield Redlanders, 2/26/1951 at Bloch Arena |
Hawaiian Area Interservice League One-Game Scoring Records (Honolulu) |
52 pts. Danny Newport, SubPac (W 88-52) Schofield Redlanders, 2/26/1951 at Bloch Arena |
51 pts. James Penn, ComServPac (W 98-51) Ford Island, 2/28/1951 (5'2") |
51 pts. John Toomay, Hickam Flyers (W 97-60) Naval Base, 3/10/1953 |
49 pts. Bob Sheridan, Communications (W 80-59) N.A.D., 2/14/1951 at Barber's Point Gym |
U.S. 8th Division Battalion-Level Tournament (Mainz, Germany) |
55 pts. Charles Jones, 2nd Battalion, 509th Infantry (L 106-118) Support Command, 2/20/1969 (145 in 3 games/days) Losers Bracket |
53 pts. Orrin Clark, 1st Battalion, 68th Armored (L 102-1042 O.T.s) 2nd Battalion, 13th Infantry, 2/19/1969 (91 pts. in 2 games/same day) 52 pts.? (3rd round) |
52 pts. Johnny Morris, 5th Battalion, 68th Armored, 2/18?/1969 |
48 pts. Charles Jones, 2nd Battalion, 509th Infantry (W 114-111) Support Command, 2/18/1969 (1st round) |
42 pts. Charles Jones, 2nd Battalion, 509th Infantry (L 83-90) 1st Battalion, 68th Armored, 2/19/1969 (a.m.) (90 pts. in 2 games/days) (2nd round) |
41 pts. Johnny Morris, 5th Battalion, 68th Armored (W 71-60) Support Command, 2/20/1969 |
38 pts. Orrin Clark, 1st Battalion, 68th Armored (W 90-83) 2nd Battalion, 509th Infantry, 2/19/1969 (a.m.) |
38 pts. Johnny Morris, 5th Battalion, 68th Armored (W 81-78) 1st Battalion, 68th Armored, 2/21/1969 |
8th Infantry Division Company-Level Championships |
47 pts. Marvin Nephew, C Company, 8th Signal Battalion (W 121-53) HQ Battery, 3rd Battalion, 11th Artillery, 4/7/1973 (34 2nd half) (game 2, best of 3) |
11th Engineers Group Company-Level Tournament (Schwetzingen, Germany) |
50 pts. Willie Shiner, 530th Engineers v. D Company, 547th Engineers Battalion, Apr. 1968 |
41 pts. Jacob Turnispeed, HQ Company, 11th Engineers Group (L 78-96) C Company, 547th Engineers Battalion, 4/21/1968 championship game |
210th Artillery Group Invitational Tournament (Ansbach, Germany) |
53 pts. Louis Miranda, 1st Battalion, 36th Arty (W 135-50) Ansbach Subpost, 12/18/1969 (Losers Bracket) |
Camp Carroll Basketball League (Taegu, Korea) |
53 pts. Thurmon Williams, 30th Ordinance (W 89-66) 4th Signal Battalion, 3/17/1966 (29 pts. in 2nd half.) |
51 pts. Don Joiner, A Company, 44th Engineers, Dec. 1965 (5'8"•the Mighty Mite of the 44th Engineers) |
50 pts. Don Joiner, A Company, 44th Engineers (W 77-72) 30th Ordinance, 1965-66 |
43 pts. Don Joiner, A Company, 44th Engineers (W 99-92) HQ Company, B Team, 2/20/1966 |
Camp Pendleton (California) |
Pendleton Cup Basketball League |
88 pts. Cedric Jordan, 1st Radio Battalion (W 131-65) Ammo Company, 8/7/2008 (37 FGs•13 threes•1 FT) |
63 pts. Derrick Gray, Medical Battalion (W-L) Intel Battalion, 8/7/2008 (before Jordan's 88 pts.) |
60 pts. Willie Nathan, Marine Wing Support Squadron 372 (W 119-22) Intel Battalion, Jul. 2008 |
Camp Red Cloud (U.S. 1st Corp, Korea) |
National League |
61 pts. Bill Chaney, C Company, 51st Signal Battalion (W 107-75) 60th Transport Battalion, 1/26/1959 (36 in 2nd half) |
41 pts. Bob Gray, 31st Infantry, 1957-58 N.L.? |
Camp Walker (South Korea) |
8th U.S. Army Company-Level Tournament |
42 pts. James Smith, 25th Transportation Center (W 86-72) 8th Personnel Command, 3/6/1990 (Yongsan Army Garrison) |
Fort Jackson Intramurals (Columbia, S.C.) |
48 pts. ___ Hickman, 61st Infantry (W 80-60) 13th Infantry, 2/20/1951 |
47 pts. Charlie Bracken, Specialist Training Regiment (W 101-67) 3431st Area Service Unit, 2/19/1951 (19 FGs•9-11 FT) |
47 pts. Charlie Bracken, Specialist Training Regiment 1950-51 2nd time |
Com 2 Company Level Basketball Tournament |
38 pts. Joe Hamilton, 130th Station Hospital (W 78-75) Company B, USASA (US Army Security Assistance Command), 3/2/1969 at Radio City Gym, Bremerhaven, Ger. |
Glasgow Air Force Base (Montana) |
74 pts. Loy Eddy, Wing Personnel (W 108-65) Medics, 2/7/1961 (6'1"; 52 ppg average) |
15th USASA Field Station, Manzarali (Golbasi Lake, Turkey) |
61 pts. Jim Crane, [team], 1965-66 |
51 pts. Jim Hatmaker, [team], 1965-66 |
50 pts. Jim Crane, [team], 1965-66 |
Fort Benning Intramurals (Georgia) |
59 pts. Bill Bolger, First Student Regiment Blackshirts (W 86-73) Combat Training Command Commanders, 3/2/1954 (22 FGs•15 FT) Red Cross Benefit |
50 pts. Ralph Hamilton, Army Service Forces Officers (W 67-62) Student Training Regiment, 12/3/1944 at Atlanta |
Fort Jackson Intramural (South Carolina) |
48 pts. ___ Hickman, 61st Infantry (W 80-60) 13th Infantry, 2/20/1951 |
47 pts. Charlie Bracken, Specialist Training Regiment (W 101-67) 3431st Area Service Unit, 2/10/1951 (19 FGs•9-10 FT) |
Hill Air Force Base Intramural Basketball League Tournament (Utah) |
39 pts. Everett Sweatt, 2849 ABW (W 67-51) 2791 Hospital, 11/4/1963 (1st round) |
I Corps Bullseye-Bayonet League (Korea) |
47 pts. Burt Spice, Special Troops Spartans (W 99-80) HQ, I Corps, Nov. 1956 |
Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam (JBPHH) • Above-30 Division Intramural (Hawaii) |
50 pts. Staff Sgt. Corey Doss, 647th Civil Engineer Squadron (647 CES) (W 103-70) D-Leaguers, 2/21/2017 (12 threes) |
(PACAF) Pacific Air Force Basketball Tournament |
Record Holders Progression (to 1967) |
44 pts. Jim Fields, Anderson Air Force Base (Guam), 1959-60 |
46 pts. Ray Groover, Hickam Air Force Base (W 99-89) Osan Air Base (AB) (Korea) Defenders, 2/10/1967 (16-18 FG/14-16 FT; 80 pts. in same day.) |
Seoul Area Command Battle Group Basketball League (Korea) |
37 pts. Gordon Montgomery, Warriors (L 89-90) Bank of Korea, 1/22/1961 |
Tyndall Air Force Base Tournament Playoffs |
43 pts. Bob Smith, Air Police (W 82-75) Supply, 1955-56 (1st round) |
U.S. Army Europe (USAREUR) Command-Level Basketball |
56 pts. Charles Fred Jones, 8th Infantry Division Pathfinders (L 117-140) USAREUR/7th Army Troops Celtics, 4/23/1970 at Heidelberg |
Celtics' John Shannon scored 48 pts. same 4/23/1970 game. |
52 pts. Charles Fred Jones, 8th Infantry Division Pathfinders (L 126-134) 3rd Infantry Division Marnemen, 4/5/1970 (21 FGs•10-15 FT) tound robin tournament at Schweinfurt |
50 pts. Charles Fred Jones, 8th Infantry Division Pathfinders (L 102-106) USAREUR/7th Army Troops Celtics, |
48 pts. John Shannon, USAREUR/7th Army Troops Celtics (W 140-117) 8th Infantry Division Pathfinders, 4/23/1970 at Heidelberg |
Pathfinders' Charlie Jones had 56 pts. in same 4/23/70 game. |
47 pts. Bob Pipkin, HQs Company, 2nd Battalion, 4th Infantry, 56th Arty Brigade (W-L), 2/13/1971 Playoffs |
46 pts. Charley Jones, 8th Infantry Division Pathfinders v. Berlin, 1969-70 |
42 pts. Charlie Jones, 8th Infantry Division Pathfinders (L 99-120) Berlin Bears, 4/17/1970 at Baumholder |
39 pts. Ernie Stokes, 3rd Armored Div. Spearheaders (W 97-90) VII Corps/COSCOM Jayhawks, 4/23/1970 at Frankfurt |
36 pts. Randy High, HQs Company, 2nd Battalion, 4th Infantry, 56th Arty Brigade (L 98-101) 541st Cable Construction Co., 440th Signal Battalion, 2/14/1971 Playoffs Championship, g.3, best of 3 |
U.S. Army Pacific League (USARPAC BL) • Army Basketball League |
85 pts. Al Kishko, South Sector Commands (W 152-53) Fort Kamehaha, 2/11/1949 (38 FGs•9 FT•110 pts. in 2 games/same day) |
(Kishko scored 25 pts. in an a.m. Honolulu Amateur Basketball League game for Girlie Hart Robinson's 70-74 loss to Calnea Service.) |
68 pts. Bud Wilson, Tripler Maroons (W 117-54) Quartermaster, 12/17/1951 (32 FGs•4 FT) |
54 pts. Bert Poison Pozza, Special Troopers (W 80-35) Quartermaster, 1/25/1949 (5'11"•23 FGs•8-10 FT) |
49 pts. Charley Raymond, Signal (W 122-40) Transportation, 12/17/1951 |
49 pts. Dave Love, Signal (W 96-71) Hawaiian Armed Services Police, 10/20/1953 |
47 pts. Sandy Bunda, Schofield Redlanders (W 81-52) Medics, 3/3/1948 (5'4"•22 FGs•3 FT) |
47 pts. Dave Love, Signal (W 81-76) Hawaiian Infantry Training Center, 11/5/1953 (22 FGs•13 FT) at Schofield |
Corregidor Basketball League Tournament: |
---|
(Philippines) |
52 pts. Roy Baludbod, Battery Geary (L 89-91) Battery Way, 12/13/2011 (semifinals) |
49 pts. Chris Aradora, Battery Way (W 91-89) Battery Geary, 12/13/2011 (semifinals) |
47 pts. Roy Baludbod, Battery Geary (W 91-89) Battery Way, 1/31/2012 (semifinals) |
Women's Service Team Single-Game High Scoring Records: |
---|
Women |
65 pts. D.J. Jackson, Frankfurt (W 87-79) Stuttgart, 3/16/1975 (5'3"•27 FGs•11-14 FT•37 in 1st half•111 in 2 games/days) USAREUR WAC Tournament Championship Game at Flint Casern, Bad Toelz, Germany |
(U.S. Army-Europe Women Army Corps) |
62 pts. Donna Gay Trollinger, Long Beach Naval Station (W 85-__) v. team ?, 1955-56 Western Championship Game |
62 pts. Johnny Mae Henderson, Tachikawa Dependents (W 69-68O.T._ at Yokohama WACs, 2/24/1957 (5'10") Army Forces Far East (AFFE) Women's Basketball Tournament at Camp Zama |
57 pts. Kathy Bauser, Misawa Air Base Naval Security Group Activity Blue Devils (W 113-12) Yokosuka All-Stars, 2/4/1978 Commander Naval Forces Japan Womens Tournament 1st round at Yokosuka Naval Base |
52 pts. Virginia Ginny Ford, Maxwell A.F.B. WAFs Bomberettes (W 87-35) Capital Heights Methodists, 2/3/1952 (Central Alabama Girls Basketball League) |
52 pts. Dee Dhority, Camp Zama Wac Ramblerettes (Japan) (W 73-34) at Okinawa Wac Detachment Rockettes, 2/5/1961 at O'Conner Gym, Ft. Buckner, Kadena (exh. game) |
52 pts. Kathy Bauser, Misawa Blue Devils (W 79-28) Yokosuka Seahawks, 2/5/1978 Commander Naval Forces Japan Womens Tournament at Yokosuka Naval Base |
51 pts. Malinka Philson, SHAPE (L 81-96) Pirmasens, 2/19/1994 (33 in 1st half) Rheinland-Pfalz Tournament |
(SHAPE is Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers in Europe) Brussels, Belgium |
50 pts. Jeannie Odum, Hickam WAFs (W 69-58) Wahiawa Waves, 1/31/1955 Women's Inter-Service Basketball League at Wahiawa Community Gym, Honolulu |
49 pts. Iris Swish Johnson, Anacostia Naval Air Station Waves (D.C.) v. Quarter K Waves (Arlington, Va.), Feb. 1957 Mar.? (5'11"•22 FG•5 FT) |
49 pts. Florence Cook, Fort Knox (W 71-26) Fort Holabird, 3/21/1961 (21 FGs•7 FT) 2nd Army Women's Tournament at Army Chemical Center, Maryland |
49 pts. Sherry Thornton, Hickam A.F.B. (W 76-33) Yokota Raiders, 1/28/1978 Pacific Air Forces Tournament quarter-finals at Clark Army Base, Philippines |
49 pts. Virginia Rose, Bitburg (W 92-37) at Wiesbaden, 11/28/1981 CSC: Continental Conference |
48 pts. Ginny Ford, Maxwell A.F.B. WAFs (W 76-61) Stewart A.F.B. WAFs Bomberettes, 1/8/1952 |
47 pts. Pat Dunn, Maxwell Field Flyers () v. Maxwell Field WACs, Jan./Feb. 1945 6-on-6 |
Pat Dunn |
47 pts. Lorean Cooper, Langley Field Skychicks (Va.) (W 61-33) Ft. Monroe WACs, 3/13/1951 |
46 pts. D.J. Jackson, Frankfurt (W 78-69) Stuttgart, 3/15/1975 (5'3") USAREUR WAC Tournament Semifinals at Flint Casern, Bad Toelz, Germany |
46 pts. Robyn Sadowski, Kadena A.B. (W 91-55) Hickam A.F.B., 1/27/1978 Pacific Air Forces Tournament 1st round at Clark A.B., The Philippines |
44 pts. Kathleen Bauser, Misawa Jets (W 86-57) Kadena Falcons, 1/28/1978 Pacific Air Forces Tournament semi-finals at Clark Army Base, Philippines |
41 pts. Virginia Ford, Maxwell A.F.B. WAFs (W 65-50) Jeeps (Rheinhardt Motors), 1/28/1952 (Central Alabama Girls League) |
39 pts. Liz Cramer, Heidelberg (W 87-79O.T.) at Wiesbeden, 2/5/1994 U.S. Army Rheinland-Pfalz Basketball League |
39 pts. Gayle Potts, SHAPE (W 85-80) at Worms, 2/5/1994 U.S. Army Rheinland-Pfalz Basketball League |
38 pts. Stacy Justice, Hanau Hornettes (W 88-70) at Giessen Wolverines, 2/3/1990 |
37 pts. Tammy Lampley, Giessen Wolverines (L 70-88) Hanau Hornettes, 2/3/1990 |
National Greek-American Veterans Invitational |
---|
50 pts. Manny Papoula, Peabody (Mass.) (W 112-92) Detroit, 4/19/1964 championship game at Lynn, Mass. |
Port Authority Police Department Madness Basketball Tournament
(P.A.P.D. N.Y.-N.J.) |
---|
48 pts. John Cali, Staten Island Bridges (W-L) Newark Airport A, Mar. 2010 Semifinal at Tottenville |
California Independents |
---|
53 pts. Cliff Reed, National City Police (W 114-34) Chula Vista Police, 2/25/1957 (25 FGs•3 FT) at Sweetwater Gym |
City Police League (Portland, Oregon) |
---|
47 pts. Fred McClaskey, team?, Jan. 1960 (Practice Game) |
<Rhode island Independents |
---|
50 pts. ___ Varon, Providence Police (W 102-80) Newport Police, 2/2/1966 (24 FGs•2 FT) |
Hospitals & Medical Centers |
---|
70 pts. Marty Saul, Rockland State Hospital Blackbirds (W 154-57) Monsey All-Stars, 2/16/1955 (Rockland County Basketball League, N.Y.) |
62 pts. Greg Allen, Elmira Psychiatric Center (L 111-127) Willard Psychiatric Center, 11/13/1980 (New York) |
56 pts. Greg Allen, Elmira Psychiatric Center (L 95-104) at Willard Psychiatric Center, 1/13/1980 (New York) |
54 pts. Hal Downes, Marlboro State Hospital (W 84-49) Eng;ishtown (County Big Eight League), 1/14/1953 (26 FGs•2 FT) (New Jersey) |
54 pts. Frank McDonald, Hudson River State Hospital (L 112-122) Fishkill A.C., 2/5/1955 (Fishkill's Art Kalaka 47 pts.) (New York) |
54 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockland State Hospital (W 131-121) Jebs of Pearl River, 3/23/1968 (Peter's Basketball Tournament at Haverstraw, N.Y. 1st round) |
54 pts. Greg Allen, Elmira Psychiatric Center (L 130-135) at Willard Psychiatric Center, 2/5/1987 (New York) |
51 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockland State Hospital (W 128-102) Martio's, 3/9/1966 (20 FGs•11 FT) (Rockland County Basketball League) (New York) |
50 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockland State Hospital (L 114-119) Mastromarino's, 3/23/1969 (22 FGs•6 FT•92 pts. in 2 games on day) (New City Jayce Tournament championship game) (New York) |
49 pts. Mike Veeder, Willard Psychiatric Center (W 135-130) Elmira Psychatric Center, 2/5/1987 (New York) |
48 pts. Charlie Brown, Rockville State Hospital (W 124-113) Pisano's Restaurant, 3/30/1968 (Peter's Basketball Tournament at Haverstraw, N.Y. semi-finals, Pisano's --___ Biotti 40 pts.) (New York) |
47 pts. Randall Barron, Fitzsimmons General Hospital (Denver, Colorado) (W 74-70) Camp McCoy (Wisconsin), 3/21/1952 5th Army Basketball Tournament quarterfinals at Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri |
43 pts. Orv Cott, Gowanda State Hospital (L 108-115) Sardinia, 1/18/1973 (Southern Tier Basketball League, New York) (Sardinia's Ken Spencer 49 pts. |
United States Government Agencies |
---|
(Yuma, Arizona) City Basketball League - National League |
61 pts. Bruce Plasket, U.S. Border Patrol (W 82-37) First Christian Church, 2/29/1968 (24 FGs•13-14 FT) |
Texas Amateur Athletic Federation • Industrial tate Tournament |
52 pts. Dewayne Rogers, La Porte NASA (W 100-83) Tyler Pipe, 3/16/2003 championship game at Tyler |
Highway Departments |
46 pts. Robert McCracken, Tennessee State Highway Department (W 109-106) Bristol Bombers, 3/10/1959 |
College Single-Game Records |
---|
Early Era (Pre-1937) |
(The center-jump after every score was eliminated in 1937) |
Note: Due to the nature of pre-1937 records, they are listed numerically and not as a historic record holder progression |
80 pts. John C. Anderson, Bucknell College (W 159-5) Philadelphia Pharmacy, 1/16/1903 Michael? |
58 pts. Walter Livingston, Denison College v. Ohio Medical, 1904-05 possibly false |
58 pts. J.O. Erwin, Clemson (W 78-6) Butler Guards, 2/9/1912 |
56 pts. Walter Livy Livingston, Denison College v Muskingum, 1905 |
56 pts. Henry Doc O'Keefe, North Dakota (W 118-5) Mayville, 2/15/1908 |
54 pts. Don Whiting, Marietta College v. Fairmont State (W.Va.), 1916-17 (26 FGs) |
52 pts. Liston Houston, University of Delaware v. Lebanon Valley, 2/19/1910 |
52 pts. Babe Arnold, Muskingum College, 1912-13 |
52 pts. Barton Carlton, East Central Teachers College (Ada, Okla.) (W 99-33) Northeaster Teachers College of Talequah, 1/18/1930 (24 FGs•4 FT) |
50 pts. Christian Steinmetz, Wisconsin (W 75-10) Company C, Sparta, 12/2/1904 |
50 pts. Forrest Red DeBernardi, Westminster College v. Missouri Wesleyan, 1/19/1920 (24 FGs) |
50 pts. Lou Athanas, Lowell Textile (W 90+-32) Fall River, 1932 |
49 pts. Clark Pittenger, Toledo (W 77-25) at Bluffton College, 12/14/1918 |
48 pts. Bill Hilgerink, Dayton (W 80-0) Cedarville College, 1/22/1907 (48 pts.) |
47 pts. Walter Livingston, Denison College v. Meredith, 12/14/1905 |
Modern Era College Record Holders |
34 pts. LeRoy Cowboy Edwards, Kentucky (W 63-42) Creighton, 2/22/1935 (15 FGs•4-9 FT) |
35 pts. Bill Moose Rogin, Assumption College v. Detroit Lawrence Tech, 2/9/1937 |
41 pts. Charles Chuck Chuckovitz, Toledo (W 84-18) Adrian College, 12/14/1937 (in 26 minutes) |
50 pts. Hank Luisetti, Stanford (W 92-27) Duquesne, 1/1/1938, at Cleveland 7,800 |
57 pts. Freddie Felkema, Nettleton Commercial College (Sioux Falls, S.D.) (W 72-14) Freeman J.C., 1/15/1937 (6'8½") (Two-year school) |
78 pts. Jim Murdaugh, Freed-Hardeman Junior College (W 115-30) Bethel College, 1/11/1938 (Tenn.) (Junior College) (62 pts. in 2nd half.) |
83 pts. Ulyss Useless Brock, Freed-Hardeman J.C. (W 101-21) Bethel College, 2/6/1940 (Tenn.) (Junior College) |
87 pts. Jack Duncan, Rio Grande College (Ohio) (W 116-40) Capital City (Charleston, W.Va.), 2/14/1941 (Small College) |
53 pts. John Brooms Abramovic, Salem College (W.Va.) (W 87-83O.T.) West Virginia Wesleyan, 2/25/1942 (Scored all of team's 10 pts. in OT.) at Mt. Hope, W.Va. (small college) |
57 pts. John Brooms Abramovic, Salem College (W.Va.) (W 93-50) Rio Grande (Ohio), 1/23/1943 (25-35 FGs•7-7 FT) (Small College) |
58 pts. Rudolph Rocky Roberson, North Carolina Central v. Shaw, 2/20/1943 (C.I.A.A.) |
59 pts. John Brooms Abramovic, Salem College (W.Va.), 1942-43 (Small College) |
(Major College) |
53 pts. George Mikan, DePaul (W 97-53) Bowling Green, 3/21/1945 (N.I.T. at M.S.G. semi-final) 18,253 |
58 pts. Bob Foothills Kurland, Oklahoma A&M (W 88-33) St. Louis, 2/22/1946 (25 FGs•8 FT) |
54 pts. Harry Boykoff, St. John's (W 71-52) St. Francis (Brooklyn), 3/11/1947 (M.S.G.; other g: CCNY 91-60 NYU) 18,452 |
(Non-College Opponent) |
85 pts. Paul Arizin, Villanova (W 117-25) Philadelphia Naval Air Material Center (Command), 2/12/1949 2,000 (54 pts. 2nd half of team's 59, all FG tris but 1 for team in half, 35-63 FG, 15-21 FT) |
(Non-Major College) |
60 pts. Evan Zlock, Susquehanna College v. Wesley College, 2/21/1949 |
(Junior College Opponent) |
116 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 150-85) Ashland College (Ky.), 1/19/1953 |
College Single-Game Scoring Record Holders [4 year college opponents, continued] |
63 pts. Sherman White, Long Island University (W 119-82) John Marshall, 2/28/1950 |
65 pts. Bob Zawoluk, St. Joseph's (Pa.) (W 105-61) St. Peter's, 3/3/1950 |
66 pts. Jay Handlan, Washington & Lee (W 97-82) Furman, 2/17/1951 |
73 pts. Bill Mlkvy, Temple (W 99-69) Wilkes, 3/3/1951 (The Owl Without a Vowel) |
113 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 134-91) Hillsdale College (Ohio), 2/2/1954 |
138 pts. Jack Taylor, Grinnell (W 179-104) Faith Baptist Bible (NCCAA), 11/20/2012 (52-108 FGs•27-71 threes•7-10 FT•in 36 min) (N.C.A.A. DIII) |
(Non-Division I Opponent) |
73 pts. Bill Mlkvy, Temple (W 99-69) Wilkes, 3/3/1951 (The Owl Without a Vowel) |
(Non-Division I Opponent) |
100 pts. Frank Selvy, Furman College (W 149-95) Newberry (S.C.), 2/13/1954 |
(Division I Opponents) (continued) |
68 pts. Calvin Murphy, Niagara (W 118-110) Syracuse, 12/7/1968 |
69 pts. Pete Maravich, L.S.U. (L 104-106) Alabama, 2/7/1970 |
(Non-Division I Opponent) |
71 pts. Freeman Williams, Portland State (W 142-85) Southern Oregon, 2/10/1977 |
(Non-Division I Opponent) |
81 pts. Freeman Williams, Portland State v. Rocky Mountain, 2/3/1978 |
(Division I Opponents) (continued) |
72 pts. Kevin Bradshaw, U.S. International (L 140-186) v. Loyola Marymount, 1/5/1991 |
N.C.A.A. Most Points in First Varsity Game Record Holders: |
52 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Kansas (W 87-69) Northwestern, 12/3/1956 15,000 |
56 pts. Lew Alcindor (Kareem Abdul-Jabbar), U.C.L.A. (W 105-90) U.S.C., 12/3/1966 12,800 |
Small College Division |
(This division actually began mid-1950s) |
87 pts. Jack Duncan, Rio Grande College (Ohio), 1941 |
70 pts. Frank Blackie Jean, Hanover College v. Louisville, 1942 |
116 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 150-85) Ashland College (Ky.), 1/19/1953 |
Division II |
72 pts. Nate DeLong, Wisconsin-River Falls v. Winona State, 1948 |
72 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College v. California (Pa.), 1953 |
72 pts. Lloyd Brown, Aquinas v. Cleary, 1953 |
82 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College v. Bluffton, 1954 |
84 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College v. Alliance, 1954 |
113 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 134-91) v. Hillsdale College (Oh.), 2/2/1954 |
Division III |
61 pts. Dana Wilson, Husson College v. Ricker, 1974 |
62 pts. Shannon Lilly, Bishop v. Southwest Assembly of God, 1983 |
63 pts. Joe DeRoche, Thomas College v. St. Joseph's (Maine), 1988 |
69 pts. Steve Diekmann, Grinnell College v. Stimpson, 1995 |
77 pts. Jeff Clement, Grinnell College (W 149-144) v. Illinois College, 2/18/1998 |
89 pts. Griffin Lentsch, Grinnell (W 145-97) at Principia College, 11/19/2011 (27-55 FGs•15-33 threes•20-22 FT) |
138 pts. Jack Taylor, Grinnell (W 179-104) Faith Baptist Bible, 11/20/2012 (52-108 FGs•27-71 threes•7-10 FT•in 36 min) (N.C.A.A. DIII) |
Faith's David Larson scored 70 pts. in same game for record 208 pts. for 2 players in 1 game. |
Division III Post-Season Tournament |
59 pts. Ben Strong, Guilford College (W 129-1283 O.T.s) Lincoln University, 3/9/2007 3rd round at Norfolk, Va. |
62 pts. Aston Francis, Wheaton College (W 91-87) Marietta College, 3/9/2019 quarterfinals at Rock Island, Ill. |
67 pts. Nate West, LeTournaeu University (W 114-98) Belhaven, 2/22/2020 (5'10" sr.) |
N.A.I.B. |
Single Game Scoring Record Holders Progression: |
28 pts. Gordon Rhoades, Glenville State (W.Va.) (W 73-49) Peru State (Neb.), 3/18/1939 Consolation Game |
32 pts. Therman Blackie Blackledge, Delta State (Miss.) (W 57-40) Superior Teachers (Wisc.), 3/13/1940 (2nd round) |
34 pts. Wilfred Gus Doerner, Evansville (W 73-50) Peru Teachers (Neb.), 3/9/1942 (6'2") (1st round) |
38 pts. Pete Fogo, George Pepperdine College (L 53-88) Missouri Valley, 3/10/1942 (1st round) |
56 pts. Nate DeLong, Wisconsin State Teachers-River Falls (L 80-113) Marshall College (W.Va.), 3/10/1947 (1st round) |
N.A.I.A. |
Division I |
113 pts. Clarence Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 134-91) Hillsdale College (Ohio), 2/2/1954 |
96 pts. Ron Porter, Bliss College (W 207-88) v. Oberlin, 3/5/1966 |
87 pts. Jim Marshall, Bliss College (W 207-88) v. Oberlin, 3/5/1966 |
85 pts. Robert Sklarz, Franklin Pierce, 1970 |
80 pts. Paul Chrissman, Southern California College v. Pacific Christian, 1966 |
77 pts. William English, Winston-Salem (W 146-76) Fayetteville State, 2/19/1968 |
75 pts. Travis Grant, Kentucky State v. Northwood (Illinois), Feb. 1970 |
66 pts. Earl Monroe, Winston-Salem, 1966 |
Division II |
74 pts. Justin Martin, Multnomah University (W 118-111O.T.) at Northwest Christian University, 1/11/2020 |
71 pts. Justin Martin, Multnomah University (W 126-124) Warner-Pacific, 12/4/2018 (5'9" jr.) |
64 pts. Rob Engel, Notre Dame (New Hampshire) v. Lyndon State, 2/19/1994 |
C.I.A.A. Single-Game High Score Record Holders: |
(Colored Intercollegiate Athletic Association) |
(Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association) |
58 pts. Rudolph Rocky Roberson, North Carolina Central v. Shaw, 2/20/1943 |
68 pts. Earl The Pearl Monroe, Winston-Salem (W 112-97) Fayetteville State, 12/13/1966 |
77 pts. William English, Winston-Salem (W 146-76) Fayetteville State, 2/19/1968 |
C.I.A.A. Post Season Tournament One-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
45 pts. Marvin Trotman, Elizabeth City State, 1959 (20 FGs) |
50 pts. Bobby Dandridge, Norfolk State (W 101-64) Virginia Union, 2/27/1969 (6'6"•20-26 FGs•10-11 FT) |
Early Ivy League One-Game Scoring Record Holder: |
---|
31 pts. Frank Reagan, University of Pennsylvania (W 46-28) Princeton, 1910 |
Big Ten Single-Game Scoring Records Progression |
---|
25 pts. Charlie Stretch Murphy, Purdue (W 35-26) at Chicago, 1/8/1929 |
26 pts. Stretch Murphy, Purdue (W 64-16) Chicago, 1/14/1929 (8 FGs•10-12 FT) |
28 pts. Stretch Murphy, Purdue (W 60-14) Ohio State, 2/3/1930 (13 FGs•2 FT) |
29 pts. Joe Reiff, Northwestern (W 52-24) Chicago, 1/14/1933 (9 FGs•11-12 FT) |
29 pts. Jewell Young, Purdue (W 61-34) Illinois, 2/15/1937 (13 FGs•3 FT) |
29 pts. Lewis Pick Dehner, Illinois (W 57-34) Chicago, 1/15/1938 |
29 pts. Jewell Young, Purdue (W 64-33) Chicago, 2/28/1938 (11 FGs•7 FT) 8,000 |
30 pts. Ernie Endres, Indiana (W 43-25) Illinois, 3/4/1938 (13 FGs•4 FT) |
34 pts. Wild Bill Hapac, Illinois (W 60-31) Minnesota, 2/10/1940 |
40 pts. Andy Phillip, Illinois (W 92-25) Chicago, 3/1/1943 (16 FGs•8 FT) |
43 pts. Dick Ives, Iowa (W 103-31) Chicago, 2/5/1944 (19 FGs•5 FT) |
47 pts. Don Schlundt, Indiana (W 94-72) Ohio State, 1/18/1954 (16-25 FGs•15-17 FT) |
47 pts. Don Schlundt, Indiana (W 83-66) Ohio State, 3/5/1955 (6'10" sr.) |
48 pts. Jerry Lucas, Ohio State Freshmen (W 100-91) Ohio State Varsity, 2/12/1959 |
48 pts. Jerry Lucas, Ohio State (W 83-68) at Michigan State, 2/11/1961 (19 FGs•10 FT) |
52 pts. Terry Dischinger, Purdue (W 85-74) Michigan State, 2/25/1961 (6'7" jr.•19 FGs•14-15 FT) |
56 pts. Jimmy Rayl, Indiana (W 105-104O.T. Minnesota, 1/27/1962 (6'2" jr.•20-39 FGs•16-19 FT) |
53 pts. Dave Downey, Illinois (L 100-103) Indiana, 2/16/1963 |
56 pts. Jimmy Rayl, Indiana (W 113-94) Michigan State, 2/23/1963 (23-48 FGs•10-14 FT•48 in 1st half) |
57 pts. Dave Schellhase, Purdue (L 94-128) Michigan, 2/19/1966 |
61 pts. Rick Mount, Purdue (L 107-108) Iowa, 2/18/1970 (27-47 FGs•7-8 FT) 14,123 |
National Junior College Single-Game High Score Record Holders: |
---|
Early Records |
24 pts. Tony Vlastelica, Grays Harbor (Wash.) (W 112-90) Abraham Baldwin Col. (Tifton, Ga.), 3/18/1952 (1st round) |
47 pts. Rapid Ray Schumann, Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) (W 101-78) Brewton-Parker (Mt. Vernon, Ga.), 3/25/1953 |
53 pts. Denver Brackeen, East Central (Decatur, Miss.) (W 114-79) Brewton-Parker, 3/26/1953 (24 FGs•5 FT) (consolation round) |
63 pts. Bernie Bones Benson, Broome Tech (W 114-75) Alfred Tech, 3/1/1955 (6'2"•24-45 FGs•15 FT) |
70 pts. Ollie Shannon, Metropolitan College of Kansas City (W 143-65) Lakewood State JS, 2/17/1968 |
80 pts. Nelson Burrell, Dawson College (Gelendive, Mont.) (W 129-91) v. Trinity Bible Academy (Elleville, N.D.), 2/19/1973 (37 of 41 FG, 6 of 6 FT) |
N.J.C.A.A. DI Tournament Record Progression |
47 pts. Ray Schuan, Hannibal-LaGrange College (issouri) (W 101-78) Brewton-Parker (Mt. Vernon, Georgia), 3/25/1953 quarterfinal |
63 pts. Doug Pendygraft, Ledley Wilson College (Kentucky) (W 100-94) Grandview College (Ohio), consolation game |
N.J.C.A.A. DII Tournament Record |
54 pts. Alvin Young, Mitchell College (Connecticut) (W 122-108) Alfred STate, 3/21/1997 Losers Bracket |
N.J.C.A.A. DIII Tournament Record |
48 pts. Monroe Pippins, Fulton Montgomery C.C. (New York) (W 108-81) Fergus Falls College, 3/9/1996 7th Place Game at Delhi, N.Y. |
N.J.C.A.A. Record Progression |
62 pts. Russ Coleman, Keskaskia C.C. (Illinois) v. Wabash County CC, 1962-63 (27 FGs•8 FT) |
65 pts. Ron Riordan, Becker J.C. (Massachusetts) (W 122-110) Champlain J.C., 1/20/1968 (5'10"•21-38 FGs•23-29 FT) |
66 pts. Dick Tansey, Indian River C.C. (Florida) (W 125-79) Patrick Air Force Base non-N.J.C.A.A., 1/5/1968 (33 FGs) |
70 pts. Ollie Shannon, Metropolitan J.C. (Kansas City, Missouri) (W 143-65) Lakewood State J.C., 2/17/1968 |
80 pts. Nelson Burrell, Dawson College (Montana) (W 129-91) Trinity Bible Academy (North Dakota), 2/19/1973 (6'6" soph•36-44 FGs•8-8 FT) |
86 pts. Johnell Smith, Jr., Sante Fe C.C. (Florida) (W 149-38) Vanier College (Canada), 12/29/2000 (30 FGs•12 threes•14 FT) |
Note: There was a reference to a NJCAA player scoring 63 pts. in a game in 1957, but nothing has been found. |
See all College Men Single-Game Scorers 47 pts or more |
• American Samoa One-Game Scoring Records: |
---|
American Samoa Basketball Association Sprite Summer League (Juniors) |
Men's Open Division |
52 pts. Leroy Lutu, Faratogo (W 86-81) Mesepa, 9/13/2005 at Samoana High School Gym, Utelei |
•Puerto Rico College Single Game Scoring Records: |
---|
(Incomplete) |
47 pts. Joel Curbelo, American University of Puerto Rico (L 86-90) Louisville, 11/24/1995 (Puerto Rican Shootout) |
•Canadian College (C.I.S.•C.I.A.U.•C.C.A.A.•O.U.A.) (O.C.A.A.•O.C.A.) Single Game Scoring Records: |
---|
(Incomplete) |
87 pts. Marv Snowden, George Brown Huskies (W 187-39) at Georgian College, 1/15/1974 (Ontario) |
75 pts. Dennis Farn, Grant MacEwan University (W 172-49) Olds College, 1988-89 (5'8" sr.•22-24 FT•49 in 1st half) (Alberta College AC) |
74 pts. Brian Heaney, Acadia University (W 123-56) Mount Allison, 2/17/1968 (28-42 FGs•18-19 FT) |
64 pts. Richard Bohne, University of Calgary (L 107-110O.T.) at British Columbia, 1/28/1995 (6'1"•19-32 FGs•8-14 threes•18-19 FT•9 a.•4 st.) |
62 pts. Tommy Gorman, Carleton University (W 130-33) St. Patrick's College, 2/1/1966 (26 of 46 FGs•10 FT) |
59 pts. Chris Parker, Fanshawe College (Ontario) (L 111-1183 O.T.s) at St. Clair County Community Col. (SC4) (Michigan), 12/1/2017 (22-34 FGs) (C.C.A.A. v. N.J.C.A.A.) |
58 pts. Bob Babki, Lethbridge Junior College (W 117-41) Camrose Lutheran Col., 3/20/1964 Junior College Conference Festival at Calgary |
58 pts. Anthony Batchelor, Durham College (L 105-106) La Cite College Coyotes, 2/9/2007 (31 pts. in 2nd half/24-27 FT/2-5 3s/16-26 FGs/6 reb./1 a.) (Nova Scotia) |
57 pts. Billy Loos, Victoria U. Vikings (L 93-98) York Yeomen, 12/28/1979 Carleton U. Invitational Tournament semi-finals (Ottawa) |
56 pts. Bob Inglis, U. of Alberta Calgary (W 114-60) at Alaska Methodist (Anchorage), 2/26/1965 (22 FGs•12-13 FT) |
56 pts. Anatas Nasko Golomeev, McGill University (W 105-83) Queen's University, 2/7/1969 (6'8"•35 in 2nd half•110 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Ray Branch, Selkirk College (L 90-91) Malaspina College, 2/27/1987 |
55 pts. Tommy Gorman, Carleton University (W 127-70) MacDonald College, 1/21/1966 |
55 pts. Usama Zaid, Vancouver Island Univ. (L 95-108) at Holland College, 3/18/2017 (19-30 FGs•7-15 3s•10-11 FT•11 reb.•5 a.) Canadian Collegiate A.A. championships Bronze Medal game at Charlottetown, P.I. |
54 pts. Nasko Golomeev, McGill University (L 82-95) at Loyola (Montreal), 2/4/1969 82-93? (23-31 FGs”8 FT) Winter Carnival |
54 pts. Nasko Golomeev, McGill University (W 82-77) at Bishop's, 2/15/1969 Quebec Cup tournament game |
54 pts. Mike Moser, U. of Waterloo (W 77-66) Sir George Williams U. (Montreal), 11/24/1973 (24-39 FGs•4-4 FT•16 reb.) |
54 pts. Larry Gibson, McGill University v. Ottawa, 1975-76 |
54 pts. Taffe Charles, Carleton University (W 118-1092 O.T.s) Windsor University, 10/24/1992 |
54 pts. Curtis Robinson, U. of Prince Edward Island (W 101-97) St. Francis Xavier, 11/19/1994, |
54 pts. Richard Bohne, University of Calgary (W 105-79) Saskatchewan, 11/25/1994 |
54 pts. Ajahmo Clarke, George Brown College (W 106-99O.T.) at Algonquin College, 10/29/2016 (21-27 FGs•4-6 threes•8-10 FT) (C.C.A.A.) |
53 pts. Bob Mason, Royal Military College v. Macdonald College, 1965-66 |
53 pts. Darrell Lorimer, Victoria College (L 82-86) Skagit Valley, 2/2/1962 (35 in 2nd half) |
53 pts. King Karl Tilleman, U. of Calgary (W 91-70) Lewis & Clark (Idaho), 11/10/1982 (23-37 FGs•7-7 FT) |
53 pts. Navi Sekhon, University of Calgary v. Saskatchewan, 1/18/1997 Navie? |
53 pts. Denver Sparks-Guest, Capilano University (N.A.I.A.) (W 126-117) Okanagan College, 11/17/2018 (20-29 FGs•3-7 threes•10-10 FT) |
52 pts. Dave Rode, Acadia University (W 122-41) Mt. Allison, 1964-65 |
52 pts. Nasko Golomeev, McGill University (W 98-79) v. Ottawa U. Braves, 2/11/1969 (202 in 4 games) |
52 pts. Mike Moser, Waterloo College (W 77-66) Sir George Williams, 11/24/1973 (24-39 FG•4-4 FT.•16 reb) Naismith Classic championship game Waterloo College |
52 pts. Lorne Killion, Wilfred Laurier College (W 102-77) Winnipeg, 1/3/1978 University of Calgary Basketball Classic semi-finals |
52 pts. Glen Noremore, Memorial University Beothuks (Newfoundland), 3/21/1979 Canadian Junior Men's Basketball Championships 1st round at Saint John, N.B. |
52 pts. Jeff Alderdice, Canadore College (W 105-65) Georgian College, 12/3/1985 (sat last 6 minutes) (O.C.A.A. Tier 2) |
52 pts. Alex Beason, Ryerson College (L 92-94) Laurentian, 1/14/1994 (O.A.U.) (21 FGs) |
52 pts. Anthony Batchelor, Durham College v. Fleming, 2/21/2007 (Nova Scotia) |
52 pts. Joe De Ciman, LeBoldus Golden Suns (W 84-64) Campbell Tartans, 2/28/2012 (6'4" sr.) (Regina Intercollegiate Basketball League, Saskatchewan) |
52 pts. Jackson Jacob, NAIT (Northern Alberta Institute of Technology) Ooks (W 86-85) GPRC (Grande Prairie Regional College), 1/20/2017 (24-37 FGs•3-3 threes•1-3 FT•5 a.•4 stl.) (C.C.A.A.) |
51 pts. Bob Berkeman, McGill University v. Montréal, 1961-62 |
51 pts. Tommy Gorman, Carleton University (W 144-58) at University of Ottawa, 2/9/1965 |
51 pts. Jim Fitzgerald, U. of Prince Edward Island v. Saint Mary's, 1/28/1968 |
51 pts. Jim Guild, Macdonald's (W 107-65) Sherbrook, 11/27/1971 |
51 pts. Bill Oliver, Simon Fraser College, 1976-77 |
51 pts. Ray Branch, Assiniboine Community College (W 86-68) Red River Rebels, 2/22/1986 Manitoba College A.A. Provincial Championships, Best of 3, Game 3 at Brandon |
51 pts. J.D. Jackson, University of British Columbia (W 108-93) U. of Saskatchewan, 12/2/1989 (6'5") |
51 pts. Jason Kinloch, Trinity Western Univ. (W 117-100) Northwest Christian College, 11/13/1990 (non-C.I.S.) |
51 pts. Kadre Gray, Laurentian University (W 107-77) Algoma University, 10/4/2018 (17-24 FGs•9-15 threes•8-12 FT•9 reb.•5 a.) |
51 pts. Malcolm Christie, Dalhousie University (L 79-90) University of New Brunswick, 11/25/2023 (6'5" jr.•14-26 FGs•8 threes•15-15 FT•30 in 1st half) |
50 pts. John Lyons, St. Mary's U. (Nova Scotia), 1963-64 (frosh) |
50 pts. Corey Whelan, Centennial College (L 71-84) St. Clair College, 11/21/1974 (5'10"•20 FGs•10 FT) |
50 pts. Dino Gini, Brandon U. Junior Varsity (W 109-91) Big Man's Shop, 12/2/1979 (Brandon Super Basketball League) |
50 pts. Bruce McLeod, University of Brunswick at Saint John (W 105-96) Unity College (Maine), 1/30/1982 |
50 pts. David Coulthard, York University (W 104-65) University of Toronto, 2/9/1982 48 pts.?? |
50 pts. Mark Brodie, St. Francis Xavier v. Dalhousie, 2/20/1982 (20 FGs) |
50 pts. Jimmy Grozelle, University of Western Ontario (W 95-92O.T.) Univ. of Waterloo, 1/25/2003 (17-20 FGs•5-6 threes•11-12 FT•7 stl.) |
50 pts. Showron Glover, U. of Saskatchewan (W 106-93) Lethbridge, 1/4/2009 (5'11"•17-28 FGs•8-11 threes•8-9 FT) |
50 pts. Daniel Gordon, Fleming College (L 102-119) Durham College, 1/14/2015 (19-32 FGs•7-10 threes•5-6 FT•3 a.•5 reb.) at Peterborough Sport & Wellness Centre |
50 pts. Ammaneul Manny Diressa, Ryerson University (W 83-70) York University, 1/17/2018 (10 threes•15 reb.) |
49 pts. Martin Swords, University of Ottawa (W 75-64) St. Patrick's, 2/9/1959 (21 FGs•7 FT•32 in 2nd half) |
49 pts. Bob Babki, Lethbridge Junior College (W 109-68) Mount Royal Cougars, 3/21/1964 Western Inter-College Conference Championship Game |
49 pts. John Cook, St. Andrews Dunlops Sr., 1964-1967 |
49 pts. Anatas Nasko Golomeev, McGill (W 107-89) Fort Kent State , 1/21/1969 108-95? 1/29? (6'9"•32 in 1st half•18 straight FTs) |
49 pts. Pierre Brodeur, McGill University at Carleton U., 2/13/1970 |
49 pts. David Coulthard, York Yeomen (W 95-84) Windsor Lancers, 3/5/1982 (19-38 FGs•11 FT) O.U.A.A. Ontario Championship Game |
49 pts. Karl Tillman, U. of Calgary Dinosaurs (L 88-100) Calgary 88s, 1/4/1983 University of Calgary Basketball Classic 3rd place game |
49 pts. Byron Tokarchuk, University of Saskatchewan (W 104-101O.T.) Univ. of British Columbia, 2/27/1988 Canada WestUniversity AA playoffs semi-finals •win 2 games to 0 |
49 pts. Sean Van Koughnett, U. of Waterloo (W 102-99) Western, 2/23/1991 (frosh•17-27 FGs•5-10 threes•10-11 FT) |
49 pts. Tony Sommers, J.P. Malone's (W 114-87) Kwantlen College, 11/5/1991 (C.I.A.U.) |
49 pts. David Coulthard, York College, 1992 |
49 pts. Tyson Dorsey, Assumption College (W 88-800 North Park Collegiate, 12/9/1997 (11 threes) |
49 pts. Rastko Popovic, Champlain Regional College Sherbrooke v. Vanier College (St. Laurent), 2000-01 (C.E.G.E.P.: Quebec Junior College) |
49 pts. Tyler Wright, University of Regina (L 92-104) Univ. of Winnipeg, 11/10/2001 (14 reb.) |
49 pts. Henry Bekkering, University of Calgary (W 90-80) University of Saskatchewan, 11/22/2008 |
49 pts. Jimmy Dorsey, Cape Breton University (W 111-106) Prince Edward's Island Panthers, 2/12/2012 (6'2" sr.•8-14 threes•14 a.•8 reb.) |
49 pts. Usama Zaid, V.I.U. (W 79-68) at Quest University, 11/11/2016 (19-37 FGs•2-7 threes•9-10 FT•12 reb.) (C.C.A.A.) |
49 pts. Zac Overwater, U. of Lethbridge (W 106-101O.T.) U. of British Columbia, 1/13/2018 |
49 pts. Landon Radliff, Vancouver Island University (W 115-88) Capilano University, 1/12/2019 (18-31 FGs•11 threes•2 FT•10 a.) |
48 pts. Herb Mays, Mount Allison University (W 88-73) University of New Brunswick, 2/14/1959 |
48 pts. Brian Heaney, Acadia University v. St. Dunstan's, 2/1/1969 |
48 pts. Ron Thorsen, U. of British Columbia Thunderbirds (W 109-70) Saskatchewan-Saskatoon, 1/31/1970 (in 3 qtrs.) |
48 pts. Jim Guild, Macdonald's (W 115-85) U. of Laval, 2/15/1972 |
48 pts. Curtis Tillman, George Brown College (W 83-81) Hamilton Mohawk College, 3/13/1976 |
48 pts. Doug Baker, University of Alberta, 1976-77 |
48 pts. Ed Shannon, Acadia Univ. (W 65-63) Waterloo U., 1977 (23 or 29 reb.) C.I.S. tournament semifinals |
48 pts. Mike Visser, Twin City Titans (W 98-84) Wilffrid Laurier University, 12/1/1979 Lauretian University Invitational Tournament consolation game (South Western Ontario Seniors) |
48 pts. John Hatch, St. Francis Xavier v. Acadia U., 1/14/1984 |
48 pts. Michael Trought, Carleton University (W 92-85) at McGill University, 2/9/1992 |
48 pts. Christian Upshaw, St. Francis Xavier (W 98-81) Saint Mary's, Jan. 3, 2009 (29 in 2nd half•19 in 3rd qtr.•11 reb.) Rod Shoveller Memorial Tournament semifinals at Halifax |
48 pts. Samy Mohamed, Algoma University (W 92-44) Lambton College, Feb. 3, 2013 (6'0"•17-30 FGs•14-26 threes) (O.C.A.A.) |
48 pts. Alex Ratte, Laurentian University (L 88-96) at Univ. of Windsor, Nov. 23, 2013 (19-29 FGs•7 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Emmanual Jones, Lakeland (W 121-115O.T.) Briercrest, 1/17/2014 (19-20 FT) |
48 pts. Ajahmo Clarke, Durham College (W 96-90) Mohawk College, Mar. 1, 2014 (21-34 FGs•0-3 three•6-8 FT•12 reb.•7 stl.) Ontario College Athletic Assoc.-OCAA Championships consolation semifinals at Brampton |
48 pts. Kadre Gray, Laurentian University (W 101-81) Lakehead University, Nov. 3, 2018 (13-23 FGs•3-10 threes•19-20 FT•9 reb.•5 a.) |
48 pts. Liam O'Hallahan, Grand Prairie Regional College (W 100-94O.T.) King's University College, 2/22/2020 (Alberta) |
48 pts. Iverson Chong, Mohawk College (L 96-111) at St. Clair College, 1/20/2024 (20 in 4th qtr.) (O.C.A.A.) |
47 pts. Freddie Thomas, Assumption College (W 90-56) Toronto Central Y.M.H.A. Seniors, 4/9/1949 YMCA? (15-30 FGs•17-23 FT) O.A.B.A. Senior A championship Game, best-of-3, win 2 games to 0 at St. Denis Hall, Windsor |
47 pts. Tommy Gorman, Carleton University (Ottawa St. Lawrence Intercollegiate A.A.) (W 93-65) Montreal Generals (Eastern Canada Senior League), 2/5/1966 |
47 pts. Larry Bondy, Red Deer Junior College (W 142-21) olds Agricultural and Vocational College, 2/23/1968 (Western Intercollege Conference Northern Division) |
47 pts. Paul McGrath, St. Francis Xavier, 1977-78 |
47 pts. Billy Loos, Univ. of Victoria (W 96-62) U. of British Columnia, 1/21/1978 |
47 pts. Dan Rzadkowski, Niagara College (Welland) (W 104-67) Cambrian College, 2/11/1978 |
47 pts. Ted Anderson, Victoria Vikings (W 105-92) Calgary Dinosaurs, 1/3/1981 (21-24 FGs) University of Calgary Classic consolation final |
47 pts. Mike Jackel, Simon Fraser College (L 88-94) at Alaska-Fairbanks, 1/22/1982 (N.A.I.A.) |
47 pts. Mike Jackel, Simon Fraser College (W 77-74) St. Martin's, 1/27/1982 at Lacey, Wash. (N.A.I.A.) |
47 pts. Karl Tilleman, Calgary University (L 73-75) at Alberta, 2/5/1982 (6'2") |
47 pts. Rob Enns, Trinity Western University v. Northwest Christian College, 2/10/1984 (non-C.I.S.) |
47 pts. Brian Lazaruik, Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (N.A.I.T.), 1985-86 |
47 pts. Dean Weibe, University of Saskatchewan at Calgary, 11/27/1993 |
47 pts. Richard Bohne, Calgary (L 99-106) U. of Victoria, 1/21/1995 |
47 pts. Kiraan Posey, Lakehead College (L 84-104) U. of Saskatchewan, 10/12/2007 (15-27 FGs•15-19 FT) Brandon Super 8 Tournament |
47 pts. Tony Duran, Fleming College (Peterborough) (W 111-64) La Cite, 2/8/2008 (12 threes) (O.C.A.A.) |
47 pts. Marcus Carr, St. Mike's (L 71-72) St. Mary's (Kitchener), 11/22/2013 |
47 pts. Dakoda Lewis, Algonquin College of Applied Arts and Technology (Ottawa) (W 108-91) Seneca College (Toronto), 11/22/2019 (O.C.A.A.) |
47 pts. Kieran Isnor, Medicine Hat College (L 94-95) Lethridge College, 11/23/2023 (C.C.A.A.) |
46 pts. Mickey Fox, Saint Mary's v. U. of New Brunswick, 1/26/1973 |
46 pts. Jamie Russell, University of Waterloo (W 111-94) Brock, 2/21/1976 |
46 pts. Clive Anderson, York University (L 93-110) University of Toronto, Feb. 4, 1992 47? |
46 pts. Jeff Alderdice, Canadore College (W 81-75) Cambrian College, 11/11/1985 (O.C.A.A> Tier 2) |
46 pts. Richard Bohne, Calgary (L 133-1432 O.T.s) British Columbia, 2/23/1996 Canada West Playoffs |
46 pts. Matej Maroti, University of Winnipeg v. Lethridge, 1998 1999? |
46 pts. Joey King Handles Haywood, Saint Mary's (L 124-1294 O.T.s) Windsor, 10/11/2008 (10 reb., 11 a.) |
46 pts. Joey Haywood, Saint Mary's (W 97-85O.T.) U. of Prince Edwards Islands, 1/9/2011 (12 reb.•8 a.•3 stl.) |
46 pts. Paris Carter, Cape Breton U. Capers (W 101-97) at Saint Mary's U. (Halifax), 2/6/2011 (10-20 threes•7 reb.) |
46 pts. Ryan Barbeau, Western U. (W 105-103O.T.) at Waterloo U., 2/11/2012 (3/3/9/20/11) |
46 pts. Ostap Choliy, Sheridan (W 114-83) St. Clair, 11/26/2016 (13 threes) (C.C.A.A.) |
C.I.A.U. Nationals Finals Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
32 pts. Warren Sutton, Sir George Williams College v. U. of British Columbia, 1964 |
41 pts. Steve Konchalski, Acadia College v. Carleton, 1965 |
44 pts. Mike Moser, Waterloo U. v. St. George Williams U., 1974 |
•Canadian College International Exhibitions Single Game Scoring: |
47 pts. Jay Triano, Simon Fraser U. (W 123-113) at Australian Capital Territory All-Stars, 8/11/1978 |
Labatt's City Basketball League high scoring record for college team Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario |
55 pts. Andrew Barbeau, Algoma College (W 93-89) Thruway Muffler, 2/24/1988 (23 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) |
N.C.A.A. Mens Basketball Tournament Single-Game High Score Record Holders Progression: |
---|
Division I |
14 pts. John Krutilis, Villanova (W 42-30) Brown, 3/17/1939 1st game•1st round at the Palestra 3,500 |
25 pts. Dick Baker, Ohio State (W 64-52) Wake Forest, 3/17/1939 1st round at the Palestra |
28 pts. Jimmy Hull, Ohio State (W 53-36) Villanova, 3/18/1939 Eastern Semi-Final, the Palestra |
31 pts. George Glamack, North Carolina (L 59-60) Dartmouth, 3/22/1941 East Regional consolation game, Madison, Wisc. 14,000 |
32 pts. Sam Ranzino, North Carolina State (W 87-74) Holy Cross, 3/23/1950 Eastern Regional Semifinal, Madison Square Garden 18,000 |
31 pts. Clyde Lovellette, Kansas (W 68-64) T.C.U., 3/21/1952 Kansas City District 1 Semifinal 10,500 |
32 pts. Bob Zawoluk, St. John's (W 64-57) Kentucky, 3/22/1952 Eastern Regionals 2nd round, Reynolds Coliseum Raleigh, N.C. 11,200 |
44 pts. Clyde Lovellette, Kansas (W 74-55) St. Louis, 3/22/1952 Kansas City Regional Final 10,500 (hour later) |
45 pts. Bob Houbregs, Washington (W 74-62) Seattle, 3/13/1953 West Regional, Corvallis, Ore. |
48 pts. Hal King Lear, Temple (W 90-81) S.M.U., 3/23/1956 Final Four Consolation game, McGraw Memorial Hall, Evanston, Ill. 10,853 |
56 pts. Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati (W 97-62) Arkansas, 3/15/1958 Final Four Consolation game, Lawrence, Kan. 17,000 |
58 pts. Bill Bradley, Princeton (W 118-82) Wichita State, 3/20/1965 Final Four Consolation game, Portland Memorial Col.iseum 13,204 |
61 pts. Austin Carr, Notre Dame (W 112-82) Ohio, 3/7/1970 Mideast Regional 1st round, Dayton, O. 13,450 |
Division I Final Four Record Holders |
42 pts. Bob Houbregs, Washington (W 86-49) v. L.S.U., 3/18/1953 (Consolation Game) |
48 pts. Hal King Lear, Temple (W 90-81) v. S.M.U., 3/23/1956 (National Consolation game, at McGraw Memorial Hall, Evanston) 10,653 |
58 pts. Bill Bradley, Princeton (W 118-82) v. Wichita State, 3/20/1965 (National Consolation game, at Portland Mem. Col.) 13,204 |
Division II |
54 pts. Willie Jones, American U. (L 91-101) v. Wvansville, 3/9/1960 (quarter-final) |
54 pts. Bill Fennelly, Central Missouri State (W 112-91) v. Jacksonville St., 3/2/1980 (Regional consolation game) |
Division III |
49 pts. Gerald Reece, William Penn (W 85-81) v. North Park, 1981 (Midwest Regional) |
59 pts. Ben Strong, Guilford (N.C.) (W 129-1283 O.T.s) Lincoln Univ., 3/9/2007 |
N.A.I.A. Mens Basketball Tournament Single-Game High Score Record Holders: |
Division I |
56 pts. Nate DeLong, Wisconsin-River Falls (L 80-113) v. Marshall, 3/10/1947 (1st round) (N.A.I.B.) |
60 pts. Travis Grant, Kentucky State (W 118-68) v. Minot, 3/14/1972 (1st round) |
Division II |
53 pts. Steve Smith, St. Francis (Indiana) v. Newman (Kansas), 2000 |
College Exhibition & All-Star Games High Scores (including Post-Season): |
---|
137 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy All-Stars, 1970 at Schenectady, N.Y. |
105 pts. Calvin Murphy, Calvin Murphy All-Stars (W 147-141) Rockville All-Stars, 3/31/1970 at Rockville High, Vernon, Conn. att: 600 |
71 pts. Bill Erickson, North American College All-Stars (W 75-49) Tachira (Caracas, Ven.), at Caracas, 6/22/1951 (30 FG) |
63 pts. Tom Stith, St. Bonaventure Col. (W 123-121O.T.) Cleveland Pipers (N.I.B.L.), 1/4/1960 |
58 pts. Wes Bialosuknia, Bialosuknia All-Stars (W 156-120) Fortin's All-Stars, 3/31/1967 (32 in 2nd half•24 FGs•10 FT) at Naugatuck Gym (benefit) |
54 pts. Elgin Baylor, Seattle Univ. (W 84-70) Buchan Bakers (A.A.U.), 2/11/1957 |
53 pts. Derrick Gervin, All-Star team v. Cordoba Cajasur, Dec. 1987 at Poli Arena, Cordoba, Spain |
52 pts. Ernie DiGregorio, Ernie DiGrigorio & his All-Stars (W 150-100) Massachusetts All-Stars, 4/5/1973 (25 FGs) Newport (R.I.) Open Tournament 1st round |
52 pts. Ernie DiGregorio, Ernie DiGrigorio & his All-Stars (W 127-120) East Hartford Explorers (N.E.B.A.), 4/8/1973 at U. of Hartford |
51 pts. Nate Archibald, South (W 116-103) West, 4/3/1970 Aloha Classic |
48 pts. Frank Stronczek, Fortin's All-Stars (L 120-156) Bialosuknia All-Stars, 3/31/1967 (21 FGs•6 FT) at Naugatuck Gym (benefit) |
48 pts. Elvin Hayes, Elvin Hayes' Texas All-Stars (W 130-117) at East Hartford Explorers (N.E.B.A.), 3/30/1968 (28 reb.) att: 950 |
48 pts. Nate Archibald, South (W 127-100) East, 4/4/1970 Aloha Classic Championship |
47 pts. Ernie DiGregorio, Ernie DiGrigorio & his All-Stars (W 119-111) Continental Tavern, 4/10/1973 (17-40 FGs•13-14 FT) Newport (R.I.) Open Tournament Final |
47 pts. Lee Garber (Wake Forest), Atlantic Coast Conference Seniors (W 128-127) Big Ten Seniors, 4/28/1985 |
47 pts. Donald Williams, North Carolina All-Stars (W 117-80) South Davidson All-Stars, 4/9/1995 |
45 pts. Teddy Dupay, One World All-Stars (L 83-132) at Univ. of Louisville, 12/11/2002 (11 of 14 threes•33 1st half) |
U.S. Olympic Games Fund Benefit Game: (N.C.A.A. & A.A.U. sanctioned) |
43 pts. Johnny O'Brien, Seattle U. Chieftans (W 84-81) Harlem Globetrotters, 1/21/1952 |
A.A.U. v. N.C.A.A. Division II team |
49 pts. Bill Reigel, McDonald Scots of Lake Charles (W 79-75) Northeast State (Louisiana), 1/3/1957 |
A.A.U. v. N.C.A.A. Freshmen |
51 pts. John Williamson, Farmers & Merchants Bank All-Stars (Las Cruces) (W 112-85) at New Mexico State Frosh, 2/9/1971 |
6'3" Williamson was an Aggie freshman at N.M. State, but ineligible to play freshmen ball. (22-33 FGs•7-7 FT) |
High School All-Star Games Single-Game Scoring Records: |
62 pts. Calvin Murphy, New England All-Stars (L 102-109) Eastern Pennsylvania All-Stars, 4/3/1966 B'nai B'rith Classic Chanpionship Game at Allentown, Pa. |
53 pts. George McGinnis, Indiana All-Stars (W 114-83) Kentucky All-Stars, 6/28/1969 (20-32 FG•13-22 FT•31 reb.) at Louisville Freedom Hall |
51 pts. Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia High School All-Stars (W 94-85) New York City HS All-Stars, 4/1/1955 (20 FGs•11 FT) |
51 pts. Jared Jeffries, Team Indiana (W 139-134) Rochester (Ind.) area All-Stars, 6/27/2000 (6'10") at Tippecanoe Valley HS att: 600 |
50 pts. Frank Mason, South (L 128-137) North, 6/13/2012 (Virginia 804 All-Star Game) |
47 pts. Rick Mount, Indiana All-Stars (L 112-123) Ohio All-Stars, 4/17/1970 at Columbus, O. |
Prep School Post-Season Tournaments: |
Alhambra Catholic Invitational (A.C.I.T.) (Potomac Valley, Md.) |
(early record holders) |
40 pts. Harry Perry, St. Canice (Pittsburgh, PA.) v. Benedictine High (Richmond, VA.), Mar. 1964 |
40 pts. Austin Carr, Mackin High (Washington, D.C.) (W 96-70) St. Agnes Cathedral (Rockville Centre, N.Y.), 3/18/1967 Championship Game at Allegany High |
Wheeling Shootout
at Wheeling Jesuit College, Pa. |
76 pts. Allan MacQuarrie, Pine-Richland HS Rams (Pa.) (W 89-62) Fairless HS (Oh.), 6/26/2000 (6'2"•28 FGs•11-13 threes•9-11 FT•35 at half•running clock game) |
Australia (v. U.S. College) Exhibition Single-Game High Scores: |
57 pts Matthew Nielson, Sydney Kings Select Team (L 113-115O.T.) University of Arizona, 3/2/2002 at Sutherland Basketball Stadium |
52 pts Roderick Proctor, West Sydney Bruins (L 97-126) at Southern University, 11/22/1994 |
49 pts Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers (W 99-97O.T.) Syracuse U., 11/13/1995 |
48 pts Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers (W 118-114O.T.) U. of Arizona, 5/24/1997 at Melbourne |
Australia (v. U.S. Prep School) Exhibition Single-Game High Scores: |
51 pts. J.T. Thompson, Hope Christian Academy (North Carolina) v. Corio Bay Stingrays (Big V League), 2007 (16 reb.) |
50 pts. Jaylen Fornes, Word of God Christian Academy (W 102-49) Austalian National Team, 12/3/2015 (6'3" sr.•7 reb.) |
49 pts. Chiir Maker, Newington College (Sydney, New South Wales HS) (L-W) Rainier Beach HS (Washington), 1/10/2015 |
47 pts. Carson Wallace, Erwin Warriors (North Carolina) (W 88-69) Australian National Team, 12/28/2023 (6'0" jr.•10 reb.) Holiday on the Hardwood Christmas Tournament at Cherokee |
A.A.U. team (v. Mexican amateur team) : |
53 pts. Bill Reigel, McDonald Scots (W 82-73) Green Tide Oilers (Mexican Amateur Champions), 2/5/1957 at Orange, Texas |
Canadian College (v. U.S. College) : |
46 pts. Leon Edmonds, Portland State (W 130-92) University of British Columbia, 12/27/1968 (6'7" jr.) |
Canadian A/A.U, team (v. U.S. College) : |
48 pts. Karl Tilleman, Calgary 88's (L 103-107) at Montana State, 11/22/1986 now called 50 pts. & 13 threes (16 FGs•10 threes•6-6 FT) |
Greek National Team (v. U.S. College) Dimitria Tournament at Salonica, Greece: |
50 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece (L 83-100) University of North Carolina, 10/20/1983 (UNC's Michael Jordan 34 pts.) |
Hillcrest Prep Bears (Illinois) China Tour : |
47 pts. Kyree Walker, Hillcrest (W 99-85) at Jiao Tong University, 11/6/2018 (17-29 FGs•2-5 threes•11-13 FT•11 reb.•5 a.) |
Husson College Braves (Maine) England Tour : |
48 pts. Kevin Saunders, Husson College (N.A.I.A.) (W 103-80) Boroughmuir Barrs (Scotland), 1/14/1978 (19 FGs•10 FT) South International Club Tournamentat Doncester, England |
University of Iowa Asian Tour (v. South Korea): |
57 pts. Lee Chung-hee, ROK National team (W 122-115) University of Iowa, 8/10/1986 (108 pts. in 2 games/days) at Seoul |
51 pts. Lee Chung-hee, ROK National team (W 116-114) University of Iowa, 8/9/1986 at Seoul |
Mexico (v. U.S. Military Service Team) Exhibition Single-Game High Scores: |
50 pts. Arturo Guerrero, Mexico Olympic Team (L 96-121) at Fort Sam Houston All-Stars, 12/1/1970 |
Madrid Round-Robin Christmas Tournament (Spain): |
55 pts. Bernard King, Tennessee (W 112-85) African All-Stars, 12/25/1976 |
Midland High Rebels (Louisiana) v. Australian team : |
51 pts. Todd Briley, Midland (W 88-85) Victoria Australian team, 12/11/1994 (11 FGs•8 threes•21-24 FT) |
Mont Verde High Eagles (Florida) China Tour : |
47 pts. Michael Frazier, Mont Verde (W 100-80) New Zealand 18U Naational Team, Apr. 2012 |
North Carolina State Summer Tour: |
47 pts. David Thompson, N.C. State (W 124-93) at Philippines National Team, 8/13/1974 in Manilla |
44 pts. David Thompson, N.C. State (W 117-85) at Taiwan Combined Military, 8/14/1974 |
Poland (v. U.S. College) Exhibition Single-Game High Scores: |
57 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Wydrzee Gdansk (W 118-102) C.W. Post, 12/28/1977 in Stockholm (Jurkiewiecz ?) |
Southwestern Academy (San Marino, California) v. French team: |
61 pts. Mike Fisher, Southwestern Academy (L 90-100) Lycee Grancais (France), 1/25/1991 |
International Junior Club Tournament • Barcelona, Spain: |
55 pts. Rajon Rondo, Oak Hill Academy (Va.) (W 125-95) Adecco Estudiantes International (Spaon A-Lg.), Jan. 2004 (17 a.) |
U.S.S.R. team (v. U.S. College) Exhibition Single-Game High Scores: |
47 pts. Mark Brisker, Stetson (W 115-104) Team Uztroymekhanizaciya (Taskent), 11/7/1991 (6'5"•14-30 FGs•6-13 threes•13-16 FT•11 reb.) |
Yugoslavia (v. U.S. College) Exhibition Single-Game High Scores: |
48 pts. Peter Popovic, Yugoslavia-Zadar (W 91-84O.T.) Marist College, 11/17/1983 |
·See complete State by State U.S. High School High Scoring Records |
Native American Basketball |
---|
National All-Indian Basketball Tournament at Chiloquin, Oregon |
48 pts. Jim Arthur, Lapwai (Idaho) (W 130-58) Arapaho Indians (Wyoming), 3/17/1960 consolation bracket |
National Indian Basketball Tournament at Toppenish, Washington |
61 pts. Murray Sticks Harwood, Blackfeet Braves, c.early 1960s a few years after the 48 pts. game |
48 pts. Murray Sticks Harwood, Blackfeet Braves, c.1960 |
National Indian Basketball Tournament at Bismarck, North Dakota |
48 pts. Raymond Tsingine, Flagstaff (Arizona) (W 97-94) United Tribes (Bismarck), 4/10/1975 |
Independent Barnstorming Team (Milwaukee, Wisconsin) |
54 pts. ___ Skenandore, All Star Indians (Indian Aces), 1927-28 |
All-Indian Invitational Tournament at Eureka, California |
51 pts. Barry Gordon, New Sioux Nation (W 131-98) Susanville Braves, 3/20/1971 (morn.) Consolation Semi-Finals (not record) |
47 pts. Barry Gordon, New Sioux Nation (W 101-95) Seattle Roadrunners, 3/20/1971 (eve.) 3rd Place Consolation Game (6'1" Crow) |
All-Indian Tournament at Fort Hall, Idaho |
64 pts. Claudie Hatch, Ute Renegades (Utah) (L 85-106) Wind River Indians (Wyoming), 3/1/1968 (5'9"•100 in 2 games) at Timbre Hall |
51 pts. Lennie Robertson, Intermountai Hawks (W 120-82) Fort Hall Bengals, 3/1/1968 120-62? (6'0") |
44 pts. Claudie Hatch, Ute Renegades (W 93-90) Fort Hall Chiefs, 2/28/1968 1st round |
44 pts. Art Reuben, Nez Pierce Nation (W 95-71) Owyhee Aces, 2/28/1968 1st round |
All-Indian Invitational Tournament at Vaughn Junior High, Reno, Nevada |
54 pts. Jason Hudson, Stewart Indian School (W 132-80) Lovelock School, 2/8/1970 consolation game |
All-Indian Tournament at Uintah-Ouray Reservation, Ft. Duchesne, Utah |
52 pts. Ed Madsen, Lapwai (Idaho) (W 113-55) Shiprock (New Mexico), 3/22/1961 (1st round) |
43 pts. Ron Olney, Wapato (W 75-40) Dulce, 3/22/1961 (1st round) |
All-Indian Invitational Tournament at White Swan, Washington |
50 pts. Lee Cave, White Swan, Mar. 1956 |
All-Native Tournament • Masters Division
at Prince Rupert, British Columbia |
53 pts. Vinny Edenshaw, Hudaburg HS Warriors (W 82-20) at Prince Rupert (British Columbia), 2/17/2024 Championship Game |
Fort Peck Tribal Invitational at Poplar, Montana (college) |
52 pts. Anthony Hopkins, Oglala Lakota College (W 115-89) Fort Peck Community College, 2/15/2015 (12 reb.) |
Jim Jordbro Memorial Native Basketball Tournament at Malaspina College, Vancouver (B.C., Canada) |
48 pts. Mike Wilbur, Swinomish Reservation (Washington) (W 103-91) Foot's Powerwashing, 11/30/1990 1st round |
48 pts. Mike Wilbur, Swinomish Reservation (Washington) (L 83-135) Lummi Nation (Washington), 12/2/1990 |
Klamath Reservation All-Indian Invitational at Chiloquin (Ore.) |
54 pts. Larry Pretty Weasel, Crow Indian Saints (Lodge Grass, Mont.), Mar. 1958 (105-91 v Tuppenish, Ore or 122-82 v Neah Bay?) |
Lakota Nation Invitational Tournament |
54 pts. Kristapher Meeter, Tiospaye Topa Thunderhawks (South Dakota) (L 72-112) Santee Warriors (Nebraska), 12/15/2022 (12 reb.) He Sapa Bracket quarterfinals at Barnett Arena, Rapid City, S.D. |
51 pts. Austyn Saul, Santee Warriors (Nebraska) (W 112-72) Santee Thunderhawks (South Dakota), 12/15/2022 (15 reb.) He Sapa Bracketquarterfinals at Barnett Arena, Rapid City, S.D. |
47 pts. Jesse Heart, Little Wound (W 86-78) Crow Creek, 12/20/1996 (15 FGs•17-24 FT) consolation semifinals |
Native American Classic |
47 pts. Quinn Bighorn, Brockton (L 75-90) Rocky Boy, 12/10/1999 |
North Dakota All-Indian Tournament |
62 pts. Eugene Limpey, Brockton team (Montana), c. 1972? |
Northwest Tournament (Oregon) |
43 pts. Eugene Limpey, Lame Deer Reservation (Mont.), c. 1972? |
Southwest All-Indian Basketball Tornament at North Phoenix HS, Arizona |
55 pts. Pete Homer, Los Angeles Braves (W 92-65) Window Rock Lodgers (Arizona), 3/9/1962 |
Yakama Nation All-Indian Tournament (at Wapato, Wash.•at Toppenish, Wash. 2019) |
82 pts. Gary Parker, Jr., Tulalip (W 147-79) Yakama II, 3/27/2008 5th Place Bracket semifinals |
54 pts. Roddell Denetso, Fort Defiance (Arizona) (W 118-103) Taholah, 3/28/2008 consolation semifinals |
53 pts. Dan Fisher, Coeur d'Alene (W 125-93) Yakima II, 3/26/2009 |
48 pts. Gary Hughes, Wellpinnit (Washington) (W 97-84) Chiloquin (Oregon), 3/28/2002 quarterfinals |
47 pts. Floyd Frank, Warm Springs (Oregon) (L 106-126) Lawrence (Kansas), 3/22/2006 1st round |
47 pts. Justin McCloud, Lord of the Plain (W 140-78) Paapunmi, 3/20/2019 1st round |
45 pts. Tom McCormick, Siksika (Alaska) (W 116-111) Pendleton (Oregon), 3/27/2003 1st round |
43 pts. Ty Eaglespeaker, Chiloquin (Ore.) (W 102-100) Elmer City (Wash.), 3/26/2008 1st round |
42 pts. Dion Shots, Lawrence (Kansas) (W 126-106) Warm Springs (Oregon), 3/22/2006 1st round |
42 pts. David Maddock, Olympia (Oregon) (W 118-113) Yakima Bucks (Wash.), 3/29/2008 championship game |
42 pts. Kurt Schwamp, Wellpinit (W 111-89) Olympia, 3/27/2009 semifinal |
42 pts. Junior Gunville, Lord of the Plains (W 140-78) Paapunmi, 3/20/2019 1st round |
41 pts. Gary Hughes, Wellpinit (L 104-114) Siksika (Alaska), 3/31/2001 Championship Game |
41 pts. Alan Spoonhunter, Medicine Creek (Olympia, Wash.) (W 110-84) Pendleton (Oregon), 3/28/2002 quarterfinals |
41 pts. David Cunningham, Lapwai (Idaho) (W 107-94) Oakland (Cal.), 3/30/2003 Championship Game |
41 pts. Terrance TwoTwo, Chiloquin (Oregon) (W 100-94) Pendleton (Oregon), 3/28/2008 consolation semifinals |
41 pts. Gary Parker, Tulalip (W 111-84) Nespelem, 3/25/2009 (1st round) |
41 pts. Jay Anderson, Young Nation (W 126-91) Northwest Hoopers, 3/20/2019 1st round |
40 pts. Glen Jones, Rez Runners (Yakima, Wash.) (L 104-114) Medicine Creek (Olympia, Wash.), 3/27/2002 1st round |
40 pts. Richard Dionne, Wellpinit (W 138-83) Warm Springs (Ore.), 3/29/2008 3rd place game |
40 pts. Ty Eaglespeaker, Chiloquin (Ore.) (W 116-102) Fort Defiance (Ariz.), 3/29/2008 4th place game |
40 pts. Derrick Meycalf, Mission (Oregon) (W 85-80) Yakima Bucks II, 3/25/2009 (1st round) |
National Deaf Basketball Tournament Single-Game Scoring Records: |
---|
American Athletic Association for the Deaf Basketball Tournament |
56 pts. Jimmy Newsome, Hollywood (Cal.) (W 101-87) Little Rock (Ark., Apr. 1992 |
53pts. Leon Grant, Los Angeles (W 127-80) Houston, 4/2/1966 Championship |
Eastern Schools for the Deaf Basketball Tournament |
52 pts. Nate Cannon, New York State School for the Deaf (Rome) (W 94-57) Vermont, 2/21/1969 semi-finals at West Hartford, Conn. |
49 pts. Danny Rinas, American School for the Deaf (Hartford) (W 75-68) Western Pennsylvania, 2/21/1970 5th Place Game |
47 pts. Nate Cannon, NYSSD (W 75-53) Lexington, 2/11/1971 1st round at Brattleboro, Vt. |
45 pts. Hugh Guidi, White Plains, 1951 |
New England Schools for the Deaf Basketball Tournament
at Boston |
51 pts. Marty Jones, Mystic Oral School (Conn.) (W 81-78) Roxbury (Mass.), Mar. 1969 semi-final |
48 pts. Edward Dawson, American School for the Deaf (Hartford) (W 110-22) Providence Club for the Deaf, 2/18/1968 semi-final |
47 pts. Marty Jones, Mystic Oral School (W 102-33) Austine School of Vermont, Mar. 1969 1st round |
College Fraternity Basketball |
---|
Marquette University Interfraternity League |
52 pts. Harvey Hruska, Delta Sigma Delta A (W 91-55) Delta Sigma Delta B, 1/15/1946 |
Reform School Basketball |
---|
Florida State Reform Schools Single-Game Records: |
(Marianna State Prison) |
51 pts. Kenneth Hubert, Arthur G. Dozier School for Boys v. Greenville High, 1971, 1972 (6'3") |
State Reformatory Basketball |
---|
Bordentown Reformatory (New Jersey) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
49 pts. Jack Mennenger, Bordentown Reformatory (W 81-71) Old Bridge A.C., 1/29/1963 |
Indiana State Reformatory Single-Game Scoring Records: |
59 pts. Jim Goose Ligon, Indiana State Reformatory (Putnamville) (W-L) Grace College, 11/13/1964 |
Maine State Reformatory Single-Game Scoring Records: |
47 pts. Johnny Emmerton, Men's Reformatory (W 104-53) Portland Lumber Company, 12/23/1959 |
44 pts. John Emerton, Men's Reformatory (South Windham) (W 114-70) Pio Beverage, 1/24/1960 |
Correctional Facility Basketball |
---|
Maine State Prison Basketball |
51 pts. [name withheld], State Prison (Warren) (W 93-72) Thomaston, 5/10/1964 |
Maryland- I.A.C. Basketball Tournament |
55 pts. Skip Wise, ECI-West (Eastern Correctional Institution-Westover) (L 111-114O.T.) at Westover Knights, 1/14/1989 |
Nebraska Independent Amateur Games |
50 pts. Arthur Carter, Lincoln Correctional Center (W 101-98) Qualitone Paint (Licoln), 12/23/1979 |
Oklahoma Amateur Games |
49 pts. Jimmy Carr, Oklahoma State Prison (W 214-136) Wonder Bread of Seminole, Okla., Mar. 1967 |
48 pts. Charles Hicks, Oklahoma State Penitentiary Outlaws v. Dallas Cowboys football team, 3/15/1979 at McAllister |
Sioux City Recreation Basketball League (Iowa) |
54 pts. Louis Fourcloud, Nebraska Penal Complex (Lincoln) (L 96-103) American Indian Council of Sioux City, 2/16/1974 |
Correctional Facility Employees Basketball |
---|
Eastern Correctional Institution Employees Basketball League (Maryland) |
48 pts. Greg Bozman, Subway of Princess Anne (W 106-67) Kings Creek, 1/25/1995 (7 reb.) Playoffs semi-finals (teammate Mike Wittington 41 pts.) |
American Samoa Basketball Association |
---|
Spirit Summer League
at Samoana High School Gymnasium, Utulei |
52 pts. Leroy Lutu, Fagatogo (W 86-81) Mesepa, |
U.S. Virgin Islands |
---|
High School Single-Game Scoring Records |
76 pts. Stephen O'Reilly, Country Day High (W 105-72) St. Joseph HS, 2/13/2007 |
49 pts. Craig Williams, Central High (St. Croix), c.2008 |
47 pts. Stephen O'Reilly, Country Day High (W 69-50) Seventh-Day Adventists, 1/24/2007 (14 in 3rd) |
V.I. Pride Summer Open Basketball League |
47 pts. Khalid Gerard, Taking Ova (W 111-69) Elite, 8/6/2012 (19 reb.) |
Four for Four Tournament |
48 pts. Khalid Gerard, Checkmate (St. Croix) (W 88-87) Purple City (St. Thomas), 8/7/2022 (FG w/0:05 to go, to win) semifinals at Antilles School MCM Center, St. Thomas |
military |
53 pts. Mike Phee, St. Croix Flyers (W 94-79) at Cutler Naval Air Station (Maine), 3/14/1969 (23 FGs•7 FT) |
Aloha Classic |
---|
Honolulu |
51 pts. Nate Tiny Archibald, South (W 116-108) West, 4/3/1970 (5'11") |
48 pts. Nate Archibald, South (W 127-100) East, 4/4/1970 (5'11"•99 pts. in 2 games/days) |
U.S. Army Europe (Germany): |
---|
USAREUR High School Class B Conference |
50 pts. Tom Kaczor, Bad Kreuznach Bearcats (W 84-59) Bitburg Barons, 1/21/1961 |
United States Dependents Schools, European Area (USDESEA): |
50 pts. Dave Gwodzik, Munich Mustangs (W 92-69) Vicenza Cougars, 12/7/1968 (19 FGs•12 FT) (non-conference) |
Blue Division |
38 pts. Carl Van Pelt, Kaiserlautern Red Raiders (W 75-58) Frankfurt, 1/17/1970 (14 pts. in 4th qtr.) Blue Division |
Red Division |
63 pts. Bill Planz, Berlin Cubs (W 117-23) Bad Kreuznach, 2/12/1971 (6'3" sr.•24 FGs•13 FT•4/18/17/24) |
48 pts. Chuck Lindsay, Bitburg Barons v. Bad Kreuznach, 1/8/1971 (21-32 FGs•6 FT•6'2" sr.) |
40 pts. Darryl Lynce-Greene, Janau Panthers (W 115-59) at Zweibrücken Trojans, 1/13/1979 |
Department of Defense Dependents Schools (DoDDS) Boys' Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record: |
European: Division III |
50 pts. Tre'von Owens, Rota Admirals (Chajeba, Spain) (W 71-41) Brussels Brigands, 1/28/2011 at RAF Alconbury, England |
European Basketball Tournament - Division III |
50 pts. Dustin Miller, Aviano High (W 69-61) Ansbach, 2/20/2004 (Semi-Finals) at Mannheim, Germany (10-17 threes, 18-21 FT) |
Mari Paz León basketball Tournament
at Jerez de la Frontera (Spain) |
55 pts. Tre'von Owens, Rota Admirals (Chajeba) (W 66-62) David G. Glasgow HS (Rota), 1/8/2011 (6'5") (Spain) |
Kanto Plain High School Basketball League |
50 pts. Dan Wooldridge, Zama Trojans (W 91-62) Narimasu Dragons, 3/4/1969 (21 FGs•8-9 FT) (Japan) |
49 pts. Chris Dabbieri, Zama American Trojans (W 117-82) Mikage Technical School, Feb. 1992 (on 26 min.•26 reb.) Canadian Academy Falcons Invitational Shootout |
Korean-American Interscholastic Athletic Conference |
48 pts. Keegan Kelly, Taegu American School Warriors (L 70-76) Pusan American Warriors, Feb. 1993 (19-24 FGs•10 FT) |
Region II (Germany) (regular season) |
47 pts. Artrell Davis, Baumholder Bucs (L 95-101) Kaiserslautern Red Raiders, 2/11/2009 |
Western Japan Athletic Association (W.J.A.A.) |
50 pts. Cameron Reinhart, E.J. King HS Cobras, 2021-22 (6'1" soph) |
50 pts. Jeremy Phillips, E.J. King Cobras (W 71-51) at Fukuoka International School, Nov. 22, 2022 |
Far East High School Championships at Yokota AB, Japan |
47 pts. Larry Jones, Wagner HS Falcons (Philippines) (W 88-77) Seoul American School, 3/11/1976 (6'5" jr.•23 reb.) quarterfinals |
38 pts. Jeff McDowell, Perry Samurais (W 81-69) JFK HS, 3/8/1978 (1st round) 37? |
Hong Kong Holiday Basketball Tournament: |
Historic Record Holders Progression |
35 pts. Dennis Hodges, Singapore American School, 1973 |
35 pts. Buddy Doran, American School on Japan, 1975 |
50 pts. Paul Buckta, Morrison Academy (Taiwan) v. International School Panhers, Dec. 1976 (5'10") |
Iwakini MCAS Matthew C. Perry All-School Invitational Tournament (Japan) |
40 pts. Jeff McDowell, Perry Sumarais (W 97-59) Nagoya HS Dolphins, 2/23/1978 (1st round) (Dolphin Mike Sheridan 34 pts.) |
Independent Interscholastic A.A. of Guam Postseason Tournament: |
49 pts. Anthony Fernandez, Guam International Christian Academy GAtors (L 100-105) St. Paul Christian Warriors, Mar. 1999 (Preliminary Round) |
Benelux Division (played under International Rules):: |
47 pts. Mark Flattery, International School of Brussels (ISB) (W 116-79) Hah Hi-Hawks, 1/13/1979 (83 pts. in 2 games, same day.) |
46 pts. Frank Watley, Hahn Hi-Hawks (L 83-89) at International School of Brussels (ISB), 1/13/1979 |
City of New York P.S.A.L. Single-Game Scoring Records: |
---|
Early New York City P.S.A.L. High Scoring Record Holders Sequence: |
36 pts. Eddie Gard, Brooklyn Automotive v. Alexander Hamilton HS, 1943-44 |
49 pts. Don Forman, Boys High v. Manual Training, 1943-44 |
51 pts. Sal Mannino, Stuyvesant High (W 98-26) Food Trades High, 2/9/1948 |
52 pts. Connie Schaff, Seward Park (W 83-37) Needle Trades School, 2/10/1948 |
60 pts. Joe Foster, Metropolitan Vocational v. Food Trades High, 1947-48 |
60 pts. Harvey Salz, Thomas Jefferson HS, 1954-55 |
60 pts. Steven Karmiol, Lincoln High v. New Dorp, 1962 |
61 pts. Billy Cunningham, Erasmus Hall High (W 140-42) Alexander Hamilton, 1/23/1961 |
69 pts. Jerry Houston, LaSalle Academy v. Andrew Jackson, 1960 |
88 pts. Ed Smith, High School of Commerce (W 94-43) Printing, 2/10/1960 |
Early P.S.A.L. Playoffs High Scoring Record Holders Sequence: |
31 pts. Ted Richter, Bryant HS (L 56-71) Taft, 3/3/1949, at Madison Square Garden 5,000 (P.S.A.L. 1st round) |
36 pts. Ray Felix, Metropolitan Vocational (W 51-48) Andrew Jackson, 3/8/1949, at M.S.G. (P.S.A.L. Elimination Trials) |
37 pts. Jack Molinas, Stuyvesant (W 52-34) Taft, 3/16/1949, at M.S.G. (P.S.A.L. semi) |
38 pts. Jack Molinas, Stuyvesant High, 194_ |
54 pts. Tony Jackson, Jefferson (W 82-58) New Urecht, 2/22/1957 at M.S.G. (39 in 2nd half) |
Long Island High Scoring Record Holders Sequence: |
---|
(Nassau & Suffolk Counties, N.Y.) |
41 pts. Clara Kopf, Oceanside High (W 49-7) Roslyn High, 3/23/1923 Nassau public school 6-on-6 era [female] |
52 pts. Jeff Carlin, Lawrence High (W 103-37) Oceanside High, c. 1921, 1922 Nassau public school: jump-ball era |
51 pts. Dwight Bridges, St. Paul's Academy, 1927-30? Nassau private school: jump-ball era |
42 pts. (George) Carl Braun, Garden City High (W 74-38) Port Washington, 3/2/1945 Nassau public school |
42 pts. Pete Comerford, South Huntington HS, 1945-46 Suffolk public school |
47 pts. Charley Lake, South Huntington HS (W 67-28) Seton Hall Prep, 3/2/1948 Suffolk public school |
40 pts. Don Garvey, St. Dominic's (W 67-57) La Salle Military Academy, 1/29/1952 Nassau-Suffolk Private Schools League |
42 pts. Jimmy Brown, Manhasset High (L 77-81) at Garden City HS, 2/18/1952 Nassau public school |
48 pts. Bill Thieben, Sayville High (W 85-66) Northport HS, 2/26/1952 Suffolk public school |
53 pts. Jimmy Brown, Manhasset High (L 69-93) Mepham High, 12/5/1952 Nassau public school |
55 pts. Jimmy Brown, Manhasset (W 94-60) Farmingdale, 12/10/1952 Nassau public school (108 pts. in two games.) |
58 pts. Harry Manners, Woodmere High (W 97-61) West Hempstead, 1954 Nassau public school |
61 pts. Dave Fredericks, West Babylon v. Patchogue, Dec. 1958 Suffolk public school |
60 pts. Jennifer Mitchell, Hempstead High, 1972-73 Nassau public school [female] |
61 pts. Toby Knight, Port Jefferson (W 101-71) William Floyd HS, 1/19/1973 Suffolk public school |
62 pts. Bill Harvey, Hampton Bays (W 112-103O.T.) Eastport, 1/16/1979 Suffolk public school |
70 pts. Wayne McKoy, Long Island Lutheran (W 121-89) Our Saviour Lutheran (Bronx), 2/18/1977 (6'9" sr.•33-47 FGs•4 FT•22 reb.) Suffolk private school |
76 pts. Mike Milligan, Long Island Lutheran (W 136-59) Baltimore Lutheran (Md.), 3/4/1978 Suffolk private school |
59 pts. Terrence Worthy, Waldorf School (L 94-97) Highland High, 2/8/1985 Nassau private school |
63 pts. Sydney Zambrotta, Upper Room Christian (Dix Hills) (W 78-17) Our Savior New American, 1/24/2012 (8th grade) Nassau private school [female] |
Madison, Wisconsin Junior High School Single-Game Scoring Record Holders Progression |
---|
48 pts. Bob Falk, Van Hise JHS Vikings (W 70-56) Schenk JHS, 2/18/1969 (Madison) |
50 pts. Harold Tipler, Marquette JHS (W 71-41) LaFollette Gray, 2/13/1970 (Madison) |
52 pts. Jory Withers, Marquette JHS Purgolders (W 83-51) Van Hise JHS, 11/25/1970 (soph•25 FGs) (Madison) |
New England Schoolboys Invitation Tournament One-Game Scoring Record Holders |
---|
31 pts. John Jake Martland, De La Salle Academy (Rhode Island) (W 52-28) Berlin HS (New Hampshire), 3/231933 1st round at Newport, R.I. |
34 pts. Ronny Perry, Somerville HS (Massachusetts) (W 47-40) Pawtucket West (R.I.), 3/18/1949 Semi-Finals at Boston, Mass. |
Under-15 Independent Team (Juniors) |
---|
Hanover House Super Jets (Meriden, Connecticut) |
48 pts. Mike Papale, Hanover House Super Jets (W 116-51) at Blessed Sacrament JHS (Waterbury), 2/20/1975 (Teammate Toby Rhodes 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Boyd Johnson, Hanover House Super Jets (W 85-56) Cromwell St. John's, Mar. 1983 |
42 pts. Dave Sosnowski, Hanover House Super Jets (W 107-46) Newtown Middle School, 3/17/1979 Connecticut-Massachusetts Tournament quarterfinals at Amity HS, Woodbridge |
41 pts. Dean Lawson, Hanover House Super Jets (W 87-39) at Mount St. John's Boys School (Deep River), Mar. 1978 |
Wisconsin State American Legion Tournament Record: |
---|
51 pts. Ray Warren, Rhinelander Shortys (W 95-59) Marshfield, 3/11/1950 (20 FGs•11 FT) Consolation semi-finals |
Jewish Community Centers Maccabi Games & Artsfest:
at Orange County, California |
---|
47 pts. Evan Flaks, JCC of Greater Baltimore 15-16 (yrs.) team (W 68-59) Cleveland JCC, Aug. 2018 Blue Bracket quarterfinals |
National Y.M.C.A. Tournament Single-Game Scoring Records: |
52 pts. Earl Ledford, Butler (Pa.) (W 108-97O.T.) Fort Lauderdale (Fla.), 4/1/1954 1st round at Scranton, Pa. |
Empire State Games Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
42 pts. Pearl Washington, c. 1970s |
45 pts. Dwayne Washington, New York City (L 109-115O.T.) Western, 8/15/1982 Gold Medal Game |
45 pts. Curtis Aiken, Western, |
45 pts. Jason Buchanan Central (W 107-103O.T.) Western, 8/1/1987 |
50 pts. Kenny Anderson (Archbishop Molloy), New York City All-Stars (W 117-105) Long Island, 8/7/1988 (Gold Medal Game) |
47 pts. Josh Wright, (Proctor High, Utica), Central (W 126-117) New York City, 7/30/2004 (at Binghamton University) |
Prairie State Games at Champaign, Illinois |
Open Men |
55 pts. Barry Johnson, West Central (L 120-124) Willcom, 7/22/1988 |
53 pts. David Bacon (West Aurora HS), Pioneer Region (W 135-132) Blackhawk, 7/14/1989 (5'10") (1st round) |
P.A.L. - Marion (Indiana) Single-Game High Scores: |
65 pts. James Blackmon, (P.A.L.) team, c. 1975 |
Special Olympics: (Ohio) |
52 pts. Chris Kuhnimhoff, West Licking Warriors Gold, 2/19/2009 |
Y.M.C.A. Competition Single-Game Scoring Records: |
(incomplete listing) |
102 pts. Burl Dunlap, Virginia McCormick Center (West Huntsville) (W 159-60) Naval Reserve, 2/19/1957 (Alabama) (50-52 FGs, sat out 1st 10 min.) |
51 pts. Jimmy Simmons, Flushing Y.M.C.A. (W 103-66) New Utrecht Y.M.C.A., 12/27/1939 (New York City) |
(Georgia) Rome-Floyd Y.M.C.A. (youth): |
55 pts. Justin Hare, (team?), c. 1999? |
Pennsylvania Y.M.C.A. Single-Game Scoring Records |
Clearfield Y.M.C.A. Senior Basketball League |
47 pts. Chuck Geppert, Shamrock Lounge (W 124-109) Clearfield Bank & Trust, 1/11/1971 (24 pts. in 2nd half) |
Clearfield Y.M.C.A. Early Bird League |
51 pts. Denny Dixon, Clearfield T.V. Cable Company (W 97-88) Target Sportswear, 1/11/1971 |
A.A.U. National Youth Basketball Leagueb (N.Y.B.L.): |
53 pts. Shemar Morrow, Oakland Soldiers (W 77-732 O.T.s) Team Takeover, 3/23/2014 (6'2" 6th grader) Session #1 |
A.A.U. National Youth Basketball Championships: |
48 pts. Earvin Johnson, Detroit (W 131-127) Washington D.C., 6/29/1977 (20-31 FGs•8 FT•16 reb.) at Boca Raton, Florida |
A.A.U. 12 and Under National Tournament: |
51 pts. Ne'Quantis Smith, Charlotte Sonics (W 75-68) Atlanta, 7/5/1990 (22 reb.) |
A.A.U. 11 and Under National Championships: |
62 pts. Kejuan Johnson, J Smoove All Stars v. The Ville (Kentucky), Jul. 2008 |
51 pts. Kejuan Johnson, J Smoove All Stars v. First Choice (Florida), Jul. 2008 |
49 pts. Kejuan Johnson, J Smoove All Stars v. Team Arkansas, Jul. 2008 |
National A.A.U. Tournament • 14-year-olds: |
48 pts. Damon Daily, Indiana AAU team, 7/16/1986 at Orlando, Fla. |
15 & Under A.A.U. National Basketball Championships: |
48 pts. Kurie Washington, [Charlotte, N.C. team?], 2005 at Lakeland, Fla. |
A.A.U. Boys 17 and Under National Championships:: |
49 pts. Blake Hinson, Team M.O.A.M. (W 101-97O.T.) TTG Elite of Pittsburgh, 7/15/2016 (6'6") at Orlando |
National A.A.U. Men's Masters Basketball Tournament Over-40 Division: |
50 pts. Randy Smith, Durham/Western New York (W 141-105) Iowa, 5/17/1990 |
49 pts. Artis Gilmore, Angel's Restaurant (Orlando) (W 99-92) Lutheran Brotherhood (Orlando), 5/18/1990 at Coral Springs High, Florida |
unspecified A.A.U. showcase Basketball Tournament: |
49 pts. Jeff Cowans, Florida v. Arizona Stars, Summer 1999 |
Central California A.A.U. Basketball Tournament: |
49 pts. Booker Washington, Rowland's Liquors (Delano) (W 106-76) Corcoran Recreation, 3/10/1969 (91 in 2 games/days) quarterfinals at Lemoore Naval Air Station |
Cincinnati (Ohio) A.A.U. Basketball League: |
51 pts. Erv Bultman, Schwanholt's All-Stars (W 98-91) Queen City Finance, 1/3/1965 |
50 pts. Ralph Richter, Radel Morticians (W 68-21) Cincinnati Nisceis, 1/13/1947 at Cincinnati Gym |
(Columbus, Ohio): District 7 Midwest Point tournament: |
46 pts. Barry Mitchell, U.S.A. Verich Reps (W 115-114) Lafayette Hustlers (Ind.), 10/29/1989 (17 reb.) Championship |
Florida A.A.U. 16-Under State Basketball Tournament: |
48 pts. Clifford Rozier, Tom Stimus Auto Sales (W 87-77) Central Florida Greyhounds, 5/28/1989 (15 pts. in 4th qtr.) Championship Game at Brevard C.C. |
Georgia 18 & Under A.A.U. State Basketball Championships: |
48 pts. Gary Ervin, Worldwide (W 117-112O.T.) Atlanta Celtics, 5/20/2003 |
Indiana A.A.U. State Finals Tournament |
49 pts. Cick Vories, Penguin Point (Rochester) (L 123-125) Warce Corp. (Indianapolis), 3/7/1965 |
Indiana A.A.U. Boys One-Game Scoring Records |
Indianapolis City League? |
Class A League |
49 pts. George Wise, Indiana AC (W 134-80) Marion Center Methodists, 2/21/1963 Class A Playoffs 1st Round |
48 pts. Ray Savorn, Indiana AC (W 134-80) Marion Center Methodists, 2/21/1963 Class A Playoffs 1st Round |
48 pts. George Wise, Indiana AC (W 121-96) Parnell-Cowher, 1/14/1965 at Indianapolis ? Armory |
47 pts. Big Mo Anderson, Company D (W 110-100) Lefty's, 2/21/1963 Class A Playoffs 1st Round |
Iowa A.A.U. League One Game Record Holders: |
53 pts. Bob Fowler, Ames Pistols (L 117-127) Coors Nuggets (Des Moines), 2/3/1980 at Marshalltown |
Iowa A.A.U. State Tournament (Varsity Division) One Game Record Holders: |
36 pts. Pat Wilkinson, Miller's Laundry (Des Moines) (W 72-38) Faber's Insurance (Parkersburg), 2/15/1951 (quarter-finals) at Marshalltown |
43 pts. Jerry Andrews, Palmer of Davenport, Feb. 1956 |
47 pts. Jerry Foster, KSO of Des Moines (W 114-70) Mellow Maid of Belmond, 3/6/1963 at Marshalltown |
49 pts. Bucky Gazaway, Pammel All-Stars (Ames) (W 126-62) Mello-Maid of Belmond, 3/1/1964 (1st Round) |
50 pts. John Vermilyea, Vincent Clay of Fort Dodge (W 140-60) Marshalltown Security Bank, 3/2/1969 (1st Round) (game #1) |
50 pts. Ray Bob Carey, Titus Manufacturing (Waterloo) (W 123-64) Meister Cattlefeeders of Burt, 3/2/1969 (1st Round) (game #2) |
53 pts. Ray Bob Carey, Titus Manufacturing (Waterloo) (W 123-96) AAMCO of Cedar Rapids, 3/5/1969 |
State of Iowa A.A.U. State 15 & Under Basketball Tournament: |
54 pts. Gary DeCarlo, Roosevelt () (W 84-74) Pella, 3/28/1975 at Hoyt JHS |
Wichita, Kansas A.A.U.: |
Naismith League |
62 pts. Paul Scheer, team?, Jan. 1955 Dec. 1954? (26 FGs•10 FT) |
Kentucky A.A.U. High School State Basketball Tournament (Varsity Division): |
at Kentucky Basketball Academy, Lexington |
53 pts. Aaron Miller, Henry Clay HS AAU (W 128-50) Buckhorn, 6/17/2005 |
51 pts. Jordan Lyons, Mercer County AAU (W 86-78O.T.) South Floyd, 6/18/2004 (11 3s, age group record) |
Louisiana A.A.U.: |
49 pts. Bill Reigel, McDonald Scots of Lake Charles (W 79-75) Northeast State, 1/3/1957 |
Lake A.A.U. Invitational (Florida) |
48 pts. Clifford Lett, McKibbin and Sons (Gainesville) (W 122-83) McClenny, 6/24?/1989 (2nd round) |
Michigan A.A.U.: |
49 pts. Raheem Muhamaad, Michigan AAU (W 82-73) Halton-HAmilton, 4/25/1982 AKO High School Classic Group Consolation Final Windsor, Ontario |
(Nebraska) A.A.U. Basketball League (Omaha): |
54 pts. Jay Warhaftie, Creighton Freshmen Junior Jays (W 100-82) Behlens of Columbus, 12/14/1963 (23-31 FGs, 8-10 FT) |
(New York) Metropolitan A.A.U./U.S.A. Elmcor Junior Olympics Boys Basketball Tournament (19 & under) Championship: |
63 pts. Kenny Anderson, Aim High School (L 126-130) Madison Square Boys & Girls Club Broncos, 5/10/1988 |
Albany (A.A.U.) A.A.U.: |
64 pts. Michael Van Schaick, Albany City Rocks, c. 2002? |
56 pts. A.J. Mahar, Albany City Rocks, 2/12/2004 |
South Carolina A.A.U. Qualifing Round State Championship at Columbia: |
53 pts. Trevor Deloach, Hoopster South Carolina, Summer 2006 |
South Dakota A.A.U. (Boys 14) State Championship: |
51 pts. Eric Kline, Aberdeen (W 88-79) Spearfish, 6/14/1987 |
Southern A.A.U. Tournament: at Jackson, Mississippi |
47 pts. Collis Temple, Ronco Raiders (W 122-114) Willard Moore Marina of Shreveport, La., 3/5/1977 semifinals |
Southwestern A.A.U. Basketball Tournament: at Dallas, Texas |
53 pts. Charles Sharpp, Southwest Texas State (W 89-65) Texas Wesleyan, 12/28/1959 |
Washington State A.A.U.: |
52 pts. Jim McKean, Tri-City Arco (W 123-98) Twin City Association All-Stars, 2/22/1972 (5'9") at Pasco Gym |
49 pts. Norris Brown, Tri-City Dodge, 1964 |
West Virginia A.A.U. State Championship: |
51 pts. Bobby Wesley, Beach Athletic Club (W 122-110) J&D of Morgantown, 2/23/1975 Semi-Finals at Cross Lanes, Charlestown |
49 pts. Tommy Pritchett, J&D of Morgantown (L 110-122) Beach Athletic Club,2/23/1975 Semi-Finals at Cross Lanes, Charlestown |
Wisconsin A.A.U. State Tournament Record: |
35 pts. Andy Coleman, Wehr Steels (Milwaukee) v. Falks, Feb. 1947 |
National A.A.U. Masters Tournament Scoring Records:
at Coral Springs City Centre |
40-and Over |
51 pts. Tim Hardaway, Chamber Lounge (Miami) (W 105-87) LCI Lasers (Toronto), 5/27/2006 Championship Game |
42 pts. LeRoy Ellis, East Bank Saloon (Portland, Ore) (L 94-97) Thome Construction (Utah), 5/18/1967 Championship Game |
40 pts. Artis Gilmore, Angel's Restaurant (Orlando) (L 87-92) 7-Up Ancient Regime (Oakland, Cal.), |
45-and Over |
48 pts. LeRoy Ellis, East Bank Saloon (Portland, Ore) (W 112-86) Shelby County All-Stars (Indiana), 8/18/1995 Championship Game |
43 pts. LeRoy Ellis, East Bank Saloon (Portland, Ore) (W 90-74) Larkey Insurance (Indiana), 5/20/1990 Championship Game |
42 pts. LeRoy Ellis, East Bank Saloon (Portland, Ore) (W 86-54) Bellevue Athletic Club (Wash.). 5/16/1990 |
50-and-Over |
59 pts. LeRoy Ellis, East Bank Saloon (Portland, Ore),5/20/1990 Championship Game |
53 pts. LeRoy Ellis, East Bank Saloon (Portland, Ore) (W 113-76 DAnny's Wes (Coral Springs), 5/22/1992 semifinals |
A.A.U. 19-and-Under National Junior Men's Championships Scoring Records: |
50 pts. Curtis Simmons, Long Island (W 138-125) Team Michigan, 7/11/1993 (quarterfinals) at Jacksonville, Fla. |
49 pts. Frank Ford (Kissimmee), Florida A.A.U. (Orlando) (W 109-108) Oklahoma A.A.U., 6/21/1982 (23 reb.) (round robin round) at Jacksonville, Fla. |
48 pts. Jay Edwards, Indiana A.A.U. (W 114-104) Potomac Valley (Executive III), 7/9/1987 at Jacksonville, Fla. (6'5"•19-31 FGs•6-8 FTs) |
A.A.U. Super Showcase at Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Florida: |
63 pts. Sundiatta Gaines, New York Gauchos, July 2003 |
Arizona Cactus Classic (A.A.U.) at Hampton, Virginia: |
50 pts. Isaiah Thomas, Arizona Magic (W 105-93) at SoCal Razorbacks, 5/20/2006 |
Boo Williams Invitational (A.A.U.) at Hampton, Virginia: |
49 pts. Dorenzo Hudson, Charlotte Royals v. Tennessee Travelers, Apr. 2006 |
A.A.U. Junior Olympics • Senior Boys Championships |
47 pts. Donta Bright, Maryland Cecil-Kirk (W 106-99) JLS Express of Milwaukee, 8/6/1992 (quarterfinals) |
A.A.U. Boys 17-and-under National Championships (at Orlando): |
49 pts. Blake Hinson, Team M.O.A.M. (Florida) (W 101-97O.T.) TTG Elite of Pittsburgh, 7/15/3026 |
A.A.U. 16 & under National Tournament (at Atlanta) One-Game Scoring Records: |
52 pts. Randy Culpepper, Memphis Celtics, c. 2004? Championship Game |
A.A.U. 16 & under Southern Invitational (at Charlottesville, Va.) One-Game Scoring Records: |
50 pts. Lonnie Hayes, Ohio Stars (L-W) Playaz, 5/7/2005 (6'1") |
A.A.U. 17 & under Super Showcase One-Game Scoring Records: |
48 pts. Sweet Lou Williams, Georgia Stars (W 79-74) All Ohio Red, Jul. 2004 at Orlando |
47 pts. B.J. Young, St. Louis Eagles-Gameface (W 90-55) Long Island Lightning, 7/30/2010 at Kissimmee, Fla. |
A.A.U. Y.B.O.A. 19 & under Junior Men's Nationals One-Game Scoring Records: |
63 pts. Danny Fortson, team? v. Miami A.A,U,, 6/25-28/1996 at Lake Region High, Winter Haven, Florida. |
59 pts. Chris Herren, B.A.B.C. A.A.U., Aug. 1994 at Lake Region High, Winter Haven, Florida. |
AC Showcase 14U Division |
49 pts. Kahari Buford, Boston Spartans (W-LO.T.) Team NJ ABC, Apr. 2010 |
11 and Under Nationals |
62 pts. Kejuan Johnson, J Smoove All Stars v. The Ville (Ky.), Jul. 2008 |
51 pts. Kejuan Johnson, J Smoove All Stars v. First Choice (Fla.), Jul. 2008 |
49 pts. Kejuan Johnson, J Smoove All Stars v. Team Arkansas, Jul. 2008 |
National Biddy Basketball League One-Game Scoring Record |
Norristown Biddy Basketball League |
(Biddy Basketball, 8½' high baskets, 9 to 12 yrs. age limit; 5'8" ht. limit) |
56 pts. Ralph Cottman, Hawks v. Colts, 1953 at Norristown Y.M.C.A. (11 yrs. old; 4'8") |
Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions (A.A.U.) One-Game Scoring Records: |
56 pts. Ernest Turner, New Jersey Gym Rats v. PG Jaguars, 5/27/2000 |
51 pts. Mike Miller, team?, 1997 50? |
49 pts. Milton Jennings, Beach Ball Select (L 79-85) Carolina Raptors, 5/24/2008 (9-12 threes) Select playoffs |
47 pts. Tyler Lewis, Team Loaded (W 90-81) Garner Road, 5/282011 |
Bob Gibbon's Tournament of Champions (17 & Under Division)) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
49 pts. Eric Gordon, Indiana Elite (Bloomington) v. Atlanta Celtics, 5/30/2006 |
47 pts. Tyler Lewis, Team Loaded (W 90-81) Garner Road, 5/28/2011 (Garner Rd.'s T.J. Warren 41 pts.) |
Show-Me Classic Tournament (Missouri) (A.A.U.): |
47 pts. Xavier Henry, Athletes First (Oklahoma) v. Tennessee Travelers, May 2008 |
New England Senior C.Y.O. Championship: |
47 pts. Ed Diskowski, St. Patrick's (Bridgeport, Ct.) (W 83-68) St. Catherine's (Sommerville, Mass.), 3/28>/1959 at Providence, R.I. |
Washington, D.C. C.Y.O. Christmas Tournament Single-Game Scoring High Score: |
(Incomplete data) |
52 pts. Ernie Cage (Bladensburg HS), St. James (Mt. Rainier) v. St. James of All Churches, 12/27/1953 |
National Deaf Basketball Tournament Games Single-Game Scoring Records: |
American Athletic Association for the Deaf Basketball Tournament |
56 pts. Jimmy Newsome, Hollywood (Cal.) (W 101-87) Little Rock (Ark.), Apr. 1992 |
53 pts. Leon Grant, Los Angeles (W 127-80) v. Houston, 4/2/1966 at Boston (Championship) |
National Youth Basketball League: |
53 pts. Shemar Morrow, Oakland Soldiers 6th Grade team (Oh.) (W 77-732 O.T.s) Team Takeover, 3/22/2014 3/23? (6'2" 13-yrs. old 6th grader•8 threes) at Washington, D.C. |
New England Athletic Association of the Deaf Basketball Championships: |
48 pts. Edward Dawson, American School for the Deaf (Hartford), Feb. 1968 1st round |
47 pts. Marty Jones, Mystic Oral School (W 102-33) Austine School of Vermont, Mar. 1969 1st round at Boston |
Eastern School for the Deaf Tournament Single-Game Scoring Records: |
49 pts. Danny Rinas, American School for the Deaf (Hartford) (W 75-58) Western Pennsylvania, 2/21/1970 (16 FGs•17 FT) 5th Place Game |
47 pts. Nate Cannon, New York School for the Deaf (Rome) (W 75-53) Lexington Deaf School (N.Y.), 2/11/1971 at Brattleboro, Vermont |
Pacific Northwest Basketball Tournament for the Deaf Single-Game Scoring Records: |
51 pts. Ed Ketchum, Oakland Silents (Calif.) (W 97-67) Boise Senators (Idaho), 2/20/1954 championship game at Marpole Community Centre Gym, Vancouver, B.C., Canada |
Metairie Basketball League (Louisiana, 40 & over) Single-Game Scoring Record: |
76 pts, Doug Kohnke, Big Gulp (W 108-60) Moe's Crew, 4/28/1999 (13 3s in 4th qtr.) |
Alaska Recreation Leagues Scoring Records |
Gold Medal B Bracket at Juneau-Douglas High |
49 pts. Jimmey Jensen, Yakutat ANB (L 93-117) Kake Tlingit Heat, 2/27/2002 |
Lower Township Recreation League (New Jersey) Scoring Records: |
48 pts. Tommy Beheler, ________, 1988 (Cape Maye region; 48 yrs. old.) |
Concord City League (New Hampshire) Adult Mens League Games: |
Mens A League Single-Game Scoring Records |
51 pts. Guillermo Pena, Chris' Auto Body (L 98-101) Craigue & Son, 12/26/2005 |
51 pts. Jim Thorpe, Otis Plumbing (W 100-93) Able Insurance, 4/9/2007 playoffs |
Mens Over-35 League Single-Game Scoring Records |
52 pts. Mark Porter, Arbonne International (W 96-67) Remi's Place, 11/7/2007 (17 threes) |
Hammonton Men's Over-30 Basketball League (New Jersey) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
49 pts. Toby Collier, West End Grill (L 90-97) Wharton Mortgages, 2/20/2006 |
Southwestern Invitational at Las Vegas, Nev.: |
Single-Game Scoring Records Historic Progression |
46 pts. Bob Hopkins, Pasadena, Feb. 1955 |
54 pts. Nash Rivera, March Air Force Base (Cal.) (W 145-80) Inglewood (Cal.), 2/9/1956 |
War of the Border Tournament: (Northwest's Mid-Off Season Tournament) |
58 pts. Calvin Holden, R.A. Long HS (Oregon) (W 90-68) Sentinel HS (Montana), 6/18/2022 (11 threes) |
50 pts. Mathias Ward, Gig Harbor HS (Washington), Jun. 2011 |
Western Invitational Tournament: |
53 pts. Curt Smith, Malta Athletics (Montana) (W 120-115) Canada Selects, 3/26/1994 |
Youth Basketball of America (YBOA)
10th Grade Division 16-and-under Florida State Tournament at Estero |
51 pts. Elmo Stephen, Auburndale Hoops Pride (W 106-1023 O.T.s) Team Moxie, 6/5/2011 (14 reb.) Championship Game |
411 All-Star Game at Buffalo, N.Y.: |
51 pts. Trevor Ruffin, team? (W 153-152O.T.) team?, 7/17/2004 |
FIBA U20 European Championship A Tournament: (Under 20)
|
45 pts. Abodulaye M'Baye, France (W 96-78) Ukraine, Aug. 10, 2008 (6'3") at Riga, Latvia |
44 pts. Jaka Klobucar, Slovenia (W 100-94) Lithuania, Jul. 19, 2006 () |
FIBA U20 European Championship B Tournament: (Under 20)
|
60 pts. Topias Palma, Finland (W 112-52) Luxembourg, Jul. 20, 2013 (6'3"•23-33 FGs•12-22 threes•2-3 FT•8 reb.) at Pitesti, Arges, Romana |
48 pts. Endar POladkhanli, Azerbaijan (W 121-56) Moldova, Jul. 20, 2018 (6'7"•23-41 FGs•1-4 three•1-2 FT•16 reb.) |
FIBA U19 World Cup: (Under 19)
|
54 pts. Mike Rosario, Puerto Rico (W 90-89) France, Jul. 9, 2009 (6'2"•18-29 FGs•9-13 threes•9-10 FT•7 reb.) at Aukland, New Zealand |
FIBA Asia U18 Championship for Men. Group I: (Under 18) |
49 pts. Ahmad Ibrahim, Lebanon (L 103-1062 O.T.s) Kazakhstan, Sep. 1, 2008 (6'7") quarterfinals |
FIBA U18 European Championship C Tournament: (Under 18)
|
54 pts. Julian Gualtieri, San Marino (W 103-100O.T.) Moldova, Jul. 20, 2013 (6'3"•19-34 FGs•13-21 threes•3-4 FT) at |
50 pts. Vladislav Solopa, Moldova (L 100-103O.T.) San Marino, Jul. 20, 2013 (6'8"•21-28 FGs•0-1 three•8-12 FT•11 reb.) at |
45 pts. Vladislav Solopa, Moldova (W 90-35) San Marino, Jul. 16, 2013 |
45 pts. Hugo Voulfor, Monaco (W 92-87) Moldova, Jul. 14, 2016 at Serraville, San Marino |
FIBA U17 World Cup: (Under 17)
|
50 pts. Dzanan Musa, Bosnia & Herzegovina (W 105-75) Chinese Taipei, Jun. 29, 2016 (6'9"•18-26 FGs•3-4 threes•11-15 FT•7 reb.•in 27 minutes 15 seconds) quarterfinals round 6 |
FIBA U16 African Championships: (Under 16)
at Vacoas-Phoenix, Mauritius |
50 pts. Siriman Kanouté, Mali (W 165-23) at Mauritius, Jul. 15, 2017 (11 stl.) |
FIBA U16 European Championship A Tournament: (Under 16)
|
51 pts. Ricky Rubio, Spain (W 110-1062 O.T.s) Russia, Aug. 20, 2006 (6'2"•18-31 FGs•2-6 threes•13-17 FT•24 reb.•12 a.•7 stl.) at Lamares, Portugal |
45 pts. Marko Pecarski, Serbia (W 82-73) Poland, Aug. 18, 2016 (6'10"•19 reb.) |
44 pts. Lovro Mazalan, Croatia (W 93-73) Turkey, Aug. 17, 2013 (6'9") Semi-Finals at Kiev, Ukraine |
FIBA U16 European Championship C Tournament: (Under 16)
|
50 pts. Kurt Cassar, Malta (W 81-74O.T.) Andorra, Jul. 6, 2015 (6'10"•19-32 FGs•2-8 threes•10-12 FT•24 reb.) at Serraville, San Marino |
FIBA U15 Oceania Tournament: (Under 15)
at Calvo Field House, Mangilao, Guam |
52 pts. Adam Maikai, Papua New Guinea (W 99-85) Northern Mariana Islands, Nov. 22, 2022 53? (24-38 FGs•4-7 FT•18 reb.•8 stl.) |
Adidas Next Generation Tournament: (Under 15) |
49 pts. Nikola Topic, Crvena Zvezda MTS Beograd U18 (Serbia) (W 96-95) NGTB U18 (Next Generation Team Beograd U18 • Serbia), Apr. 1, 2023 (6'6"•13-20 FGs•3-7 threes•20-20 FT•12 a.) |
Australia Amateur Basketball: |
Australian Boy's Basketball: |
National Schools Championships |
52 pts. Ben White, Lake Ginninderra (W 99-80) Pedare Christian, Dec. 4, 2006 (1st round) (23 reb./3 bl./24-31 FGs) |
49 pts. William McDowell-White, Ignatius Park (W 95-82) Sydney Boys High, 12/3/2015 Schools Championships at Canberra |
National Schools B Tournament |
58 pts. Jeff Dowdle, Lake Ginninderra (L 101-133) Townsville State High, Dec. 7, 2004 (21-38 FGs•3-6 3s•13-19 FT•14 reb.) |
National Schools Championships Men |
49 pts. William McDowell-White, Ignatius Park College (W 95-82) Sydney Boys HS, Dec. 3, 2015 (5-15 FGs•6-7 FT•15 reb.) |
49 pts. Cameron Penderlake, Lake Ginninderra College HS (Victoria) (W 104-87) Rowville Secondary College HS (Victoria), Nov. 29, 2022 (21-26 FGs1-3 threes•6-10 FT•15 reb.•9 a.) |
45 pts. Dejan Vasiljevic, Lake Ginninderra College (W 90-75) Ignatius Park College, Dec. 4, 2015 |
National Under-20 Preliminaries |
52 pts. Patrick Pat Mills, Western Australia v. New South Wales, 2006? at Ballaret |
50 pts. Patrick Pat Mills, Western Australia, 2006? |
National Under-20 Championships |
49 pts. Patrick Pat Mills, Australian Capital Territory (L 103-1042 O.T.s) Western Australia U., Feb. 24, 2007 Bronze Medal game (21-44 Fg/6-9 FT/7 a.) |
49 pts. Joshua Cleary, Tasmania (W 86-75) Japan, Feb. 22, 2017 Bronze Medal game (14-20 FGs•25 reb.) |
National Under-20 Schools Championships Senior Division 4 |
46 pts. Jonah Armstrong, Macquarie College (W 69-58) Daramalan College, |
National Under-18 Tournament
at Maroochydore, Queensland |
50 pts. John Stelzer, A.C.T. U-18 v. Tasmania U-18, May 1985 |
Under 17 National Junior, Division 2 championships |
45 pts. Stephen Garbrah, Jr., Catholic Regional College St. Albans U17 (W 65-56) Doncaster SC, Dec. 8, 2016 |
Under 17 National Junior, Division 3 championships |
44 pts. Oliver Hill, Anglican Merrimac School All-Saints (W 58-52) Alfred Deakin HS, Dec. 2, 2015 |
Under 15 Australia Schools Boys Freshman Division 1 |
48 pts. Spencer Lees, Chisholm Catholic College (L 67-80) Doncaster Secondary College U15 White, Dec. 7, 2016 (18 FGs•5 threes•7 FT) |
A.C.T. (Australia Capital Territory)) |
ACT Boys U19 Division 1 • (Under 19) |
53 pts. Henry Wallace, Radford Heat (W 97-90) at Tuggeranong Vikings, Aug. 18, 2019 (20 FGs•6 threes•7 FT) |
50 pts. Dhat Fieg, Wests (W 123-65) Queenbeyan Roadrunners, Jul. 28, 2019 (22 FGs•5 threes•1 FT)< at Tuggeranong/td> |
50 pts. Dhat Fieg, Wests (W 116-73) Ginninderra Rats, Jun. 23, 2019 (19 FGs•6 threes•6 FT) at Belconnen |
45 pts. Henry Wallace, Radford Heat (L 73-83) Marist College, Jun. 30, 2019 at Belconnen |
ACT Schoolboys • U-16 (Under 16) |
47 pts. Mike Watson, Daramala 1 (W 135-2) St. Edmund's, Apr. 9, 1976 (all 47 in 2nd half) |
Premier 1 League |
57 pts. Tad Dufelmeir, Tuggeranong Vikings (W 134-128) Ginninderra Rats, Feb. 26, 2014 |
48 pts. Tanner Krebs, Ginninderra Rats (L 98-104) at Tufferanong Vikings, Apr. 2, 2014 |
48 pts. Tanner Krebs, Ginninderra Rats (L 96-112) Queenbeyan Roadrunners, Apr. 30, 2014 (96 in 2 games) at Tuggeranong |
45 pts. Jamie Mesman, Tuggeranong Vikings (W 101-84) Weston Creek Woden Dodgers, May 1, 2012 |
45 pts. Jamie Mesman, Tuggeranong Vikings (W 136-80) Ginninderra Rats, May 23, 2012 |
ACT Boys U-16 Division 1 • (Under 16) |
47 pts. Cameron Pender, Wests (W 94-86) Queenbeyan Roadrunners, Aug. 16, 2019 (19 FGs•9 FT) at Tuggeranong |
Adelaide Plains Basketball Association (South Australia) |
U12 Mixed |
53 pts. Connor Willmer, Rockets (W 59-25) Owen, Feb. 19, 2021 |
Ararat Basketball Association (Victoria) |
U18 |
47 pts. Jezza Woods, Quolls (Blue) (W 59-48) Platypus (Pink), Mar. 26, 2018 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
Under 16s |
55 pts. Xavier McLoughlin, Thunder (W 90-53) Nuggets, Dec. 2, 2019 (26 FGs•3 FT) |
U14 |
49 pts. Fletcher Burger, Galahs (Yellow) (W 53-45) Magpies (Black), Jun. 18, 2018 (24 FGs•1 FT) |
44 pts. Hugh Toner, Drumstick (Gold) (W 69-24) Cornetto (Black), Nov. 26, 2018 |
Bendigo Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Under 18 Boys Division 1 |
48 pts. Zachary Frye, Phoenix (W 82-57) Aztec Tigers Green, Dec. 4, 2019 (22 FGs•2 threes•2 FT) |
Under 14 Boys Division 1 |
44 pts. Bryce Goudge, Sharks (W 65-18) Beavers Cubs, May 22, 2019 |
Brisbane Outer Schools Basketball League (B.O.S.B.L.) (Queensland) |
Junior Boys Division 2 |
46 pts. Jake Rillie, Grage (W 71-33) The Laker College, May 14, 2018 |
Broken Hills Basketball Association (South Australia) |
Under 16 Boys Division 1 |
54 pts. Will Stephens, Mighty Roo's (T 68-68) Bronco's 14, Dec. 5, 2022 (105 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Will Stephens, Mighty Roo's (W 73-43) Wolfpack, Nov. 28, 2022 |
Under 14 Boys Division 1 |
61 pts. Silas Torney, Huskies (W 100-9) Slammers, Oct. 27, 2022 |
46 pts. Silas Torney, Huskies (W 97-4) Little Roos, Dec. 8, 2022 |
Bunbury Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
Under 19A Boys |
51 pts. Isiah Winder, 2 Inch Tornadoes (W 83-60) Aces Magis, Feb. 27, 2019 (22 FGs•5 threes•2 FT) |
Under 19C Boys |
55 pts. Luc Perkins, Grammar Blue (W 79-48) Tornadoes Black 1, Dec. 7, 2020 (25 FGs•3 threes•2 Ft) |
Year 10 & 11 Boys Division 2 |
63 pts. Luc Perkins, Grammar Navy (W 104-41) Lurking Bulls, Dec. 8, 2021 (26 FGs•9 threes•2 FT) |
60 pts. Luc Perkins, Grammar Navy (W 84-38) Tornadoes Black 1, Feb. 23, 2022 (26 FGs•4 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Will Main, Raging Bulls (W 81-47) Aces AllStars, Nov. 17, 2021 () |
Cairns Basketball Association (Queensland) |
U18A Boys |
54 pts. Samuel Ellis, Redlynch Rebels (W 105-80) Timberwolves Bullets, Nov. 25, 2020 (21 FGs•9 threes•3 FT) |
47 pts. Kane Runnalls, All Stars Mavericks (W 77-67) U16 Marlins, Jun. 2, 2021 (23 FGs•1 three) |
46 pts. Ky Stattmann, All Stars Bulls (W 94-60) Timberwolves Bullets, No4. 4, 2020 |
46 pts. Rafael Grant, Redlynch Royals (W 78-62) Phoenix Hurricanes, Nov. 5, 2021 |
U18B Boys |
62 pts. Dean Johnson, Phoenix Thunder (W 76-32) Timberwolves Jazz, May 21, 2022 (27 FGs•8 FT) |
51 pts. Sachin Narula, Redlynch Royals (W 127-54) All Stars Demons, Jun. 1, 2022 (18 FGs•15 three) |
U16A Boys |
49 pts. Travis Drinnan, Redlynch Rebels (W 92-74) All Stars Tar Heels, May 5, 2021 (24 FGs•1 three) (Tar Heels' Jacob Beattie 44 pts.) |
45 pts. Mahal Martin, Timberwolves Magic (L 69-80) Redlynch Rebelsmay 19, 2021, |
44 pts. Jacob Beattie, All Stars Tar Heels (/l 74-92) Redlynch Rebels, May 5, 2021 (Rebels' Travis Drinnan 49 pts.) |
44 pts. Mahal Martin, Timberwolves Magic (L 61-66) All Stars Shooters, May 26, 2021 |
44 pts. Blake Dorahy, Redlynch Rebels (W 78-71) All Stars Shooters, Jun. 2, 2021 |
Cockburn Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
U18 Boys-Division 1 |
47 pts. Nicholus Lahiri, The Nets (W 90-70) Burrup Flames Orange, Mar. 16, 2022 (19 FGs•8 threes•1 FT) |
U18 Boys-Division 2 |
60 pts. Jaxson Carwardine, Coo Gee Hot Shots (W 84-77) Lightning Hoops Kings, Mar. 2, 2022 (28 FGs•4 threes) |
47 pts. Jaxson Carwardine, Coo Gee Hot Shots (W 93-60) Freo Fury, Mar. 16, 2022 (22 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
U16 Boys-Division 3 |
50 pts. Kaleb Walley, Binar Jazz (W 73-41) Lightning Hoops Shooting Stars, Dec. 15, 2021 (21 FGs•2 threes•6 FT) |
Collie Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
16 and Under |
49 pts. Jaxson Broadbent, 16&U Aces Boys (W 52-42) 16&U Saints Boys, Nov. 4, 2019 (22 FGs× threes) |
44 pts. Jaxson Broadbent, 16&U Aces Boys (W 53-41) 16&U Rebels Boys, Nov. 11, 2019 (93 in 2 games) |
Darwin Basketball Association (D.B.A. • Northern Territory) |
Darwin Junior League Men |
61 pts. William Burton, Tracy Village Jets (W 97-68) PaRBA United, Mar. 6, 2023 (21 FGs•13 threes•6 FT) |
51 pts. Jacob Long, Darwin Dingoes (W 96-63) TV Jets, Feb. 13, 2023 (18 FGs•9 threes•6 FT) |
50 pts. William Burton, Tracy Village Jets (L 79-104) Ellas Titans, Mar. 13, 2023 (20 FGs•5 threes•5 FT•111 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Jacob Long, Darwin Dingoes (W 96-56) Eagles, Oct. 9, 2023 (21 FGs•3 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Kayden Malseed, Bricklayers (L 72-75) Ellas Titans, Aug. 21, 2023 |
44 pts. Fisto Bizima, Essington Cannons (W 98-55) Darwin Cobras, Sep. 16, 2017 |
44 pts. Jacob Long, Darwin Dingoes (W 84-63) Ellas Titans, Oct. 30, 2023 |
Boys Under-18 • Division 1 |
62 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 115-61) Lightning Strike, Jul. 19, 2023 (28 FGs•14 threes•2 FT) |
61 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 82-67) PaRBA United , Mar. 29, 2023 (25 FGs•3 threes•8 FT) |
55 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 103-79) Ellas Titans Blue, Nov. 1, 2023 (22 FGs•2 threes•9 FT) |
53 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 91-90) Ellas Titans Blue, Mar. 15, 2023 (21 FGs•2 three•9 FT•105 in 2 games) |
53 pts. Lachlan O'Brien, Ansett (W 88-51) Ellas Titans White, Apr. 26, 2023 (22 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) |
52 pts. Joel De Barros, Ansett (W 89-42) Cannons, Aug. 19, 2020 (21 FGs•5 threes•5 FT) |
52 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 113-59) Lightning, Mar. 8, 2023 (25 FGs•2 threes) |
51 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 79-78) TV Jets, Aug. 9, 2023 (18 FGs•5 threes•10 FT) |
50 pts. Frederick Webb, Essington Cannons (W 81-42) TV Jets Bombers, Sep. 19, 2016 (19 FGs•7 threes•5 FT) |
49 pts. William Burton, Tracy Village Jets (W 89-47) Ansett, Mar. 8, 2018 (21 FGs•4 threes•3 FT) |
49 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 97-68) Lightning, May 10, 2023 (19 FGs•3 threes•8 FT) |
45 pts. Zeb Hantelmann, Ansett (W 82-51) Lightning, Masy 10, 2018 |
44 pts. William Burton, Tracy Village Jets (W 79-57) Lightning, Mar. 13, 2019 |
44 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 93-88) TV Jets, Nov. 8, 2023 (99 in 2 games) |
Boys Under-18 • Division 2 |
44 pts. Brian Ramsamy, Uni Rebrels (W 80-41) TV Jets, May 22, 2023 |
Boys Under-16 • Division 1 |
65 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 81-48) Eagles Black, Nov. 10, 2022 (28 FGs•9 FT•113 in 2 games) |
58 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 84-77) Uni Rebels, Nov. 24, 2022 (25 FGs•8 FT) |
52 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 88-64) Uni Rebels, Aug. 18, 2022 (25 FGs•1 three•1 FT) |
50 pts. Mitchell Hardy, Ellas Titans Blue (W 132-64) Ellas Titans White, Feb, 23, 2023 (23 FGs•4 threes) ()teammate Leon Buddy Zammit 40 pts. |
49 pts. Mitchell Hardy, Ellas Titans Blue (W 111-44) Razzle, Apr. 27, 2023 (22 FGs•2 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 71-69) Uni Rebels, Nov. 3, 2022 (19 FGs•10 FT) |
45 pts. Ned Stevens, Tracy Village Jets Bombers (W 78-72) Lightning, Sep. 11, 2018 () |
45 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (L 61-72) Razzle Storm, Jul. 21, 2022 |
Boys Under-16 • Division 1 • Challenge Season |
65 pts. Dante Ah Sam, Tracy Village Jets (W 84-43) Eagles, May 23, 2017 (29 FGs•6 threes•1 FT) |
48 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 75-55) Uni Rebels, Apr. 28, 2022 (22 FGs•1 three•3 FT) |
46 pts. Aiden McKenney, Ansett (W 91-39) Palmerston Power, May 19, 2022 |
Boys Under-14 • Division 1 |
51 pts. Mitchell Hardy, Tracy Village Jets (W 62-43) Ellas Titans, Mar. 20, 2021 (22 FGs•1 three•6 FT) |
47 pts. Joel De Barros, Ansett Blue (W 111-22) Eagles, Aug. 5, 2017 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
46 pts. Mitchell Hardy, Tracy Village Jets (W 55-53) Uni Rebels, Jun. 12, 2021 |
Boys Under-14 • Division 2 |
57 pts. Mixon Laurel, Uni Rebels (W 79-66) Palmerston Predators, Apr. 2, 2016 (25 FGs•4 threes•3 FT) |
46 pts. Nicolas Salumu Malga Mn, Ellas Titans Blue (W 84-14) PaRBA United, Aug. 14, 2022 |
44 pts. Ray Mart Adhikari, Razzle (T 51-51) Lightning, Jun. 2, 2018> |
Boys Under-12 |
46 pts. Joaquin Tulloch, Ansett (W 124-3) Essington Cannons, Apr. 30, 2016 |
Boys Under-10 Division 1 |
50 pts. Harlem Streeter, Ellas Titans (W 71-32) Eagles, Nov. 11, 2023 (23 FGs•4 FT) |
Denmark Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
Under 16 Boys |
45 pts. Todd Brown, Bullets (T 51-51) Thunder 16, Dec. 16, 2029 |
Eastern Hills Basketball Association (South Australia) |
Under 18 Boys Division 1 |
50 pts. Cameron Wallis, Mt Barker Magic Blue (W 86-35) Onka Piranhas, May 28, 2019 (25 FGs) |
Under 18 Boys Division 1/2 |
59 pts. Jasper Maher, Mt Barker Magic 1 (W 95-32) Mt Barker Magic 3, Aug. 23, 2022 (28 FGs•3 FT•116 in 2 games) |
57 pts. Jasper Maher, Mt Barker Magic 1 (W 79-49) Mt Barker Magic 4, Aug. 16, 2022 (26 FGs•1 three•4 FT) |
47 pts. Bailey Anderson, Mt Barker Nagic 1 (W 133-24) Mt Barker Magic 3, Jun. 7, 2022 (22 FGs•3 threes) (teammate Corey Jones 45 pts.) |
45 pts. Corey Jones, Mt Barker Nagic 1 (W 133-24) Mt Barker Magic 3, Jun. 7, 2022 (tammate Bailey Anderson 47 ts.) |
Under 16 Boys Divisin 1 |
50 pts. Kye Bradbrook, Mt. Barker Magic Black (W96-15) German Arms 1, Feb. 19, 2020 (24 FGs•2 FT) |
/under 14 Boys Division 2 |
44 pts. Ronan Morris, HCCS Piranhas Blue (W 68-4) Mt Barker Magic 3, Oct. 29, 2019 |
Emerald Basketball Association (E.B.A.) (Queensland) |
U18s |
50 pts. Sonny Slattery-Potter, U18 Hornets (W 74-46) U18 Celtics, May 19, 2022 (22 FGs•6 threes) |
45 pts. Jason Lilje, U18 Lakers (W 72-30) U18 Spurs, Mar. 24, 2022 |
45 pts. Jason Lilje, U18 Lakers (W 70-52) U18 Spurs, May 12, 2022 |
44 pts. Sonny Slattery-Potter, U18 Hornets, May 5, 2022 |
Basketball Geelong (Victoria) |
14 Boys |
52 pts. Jai Natonewski, Bobcats Panthers 14BT (W 90-57) YMCA Cougars 14BC, Dec. 9, 2019 (23 FGs•1 three•5 FT) |
Gladstone Amateur Association (E.B.A.) (Queensland) |
U18 Boys |
47 pts. Jack Lymberry, Jazz (W 61-41) Bulls, Nov. 15, 2022 (23 FGs•1 FT) |
45 pts. Joshua Morfey, CBT (W 110-82) Chads, May 24, 2022 (teammate Darcy Dredge 42 pts.) |
U16 Boys |
65 pts. Lucas Rhodes, Magic (W 88-59) Suns, Nov. 4, 2022 (31 FGs•3 FT•120 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Isaac Pentsa, Hornets (L 67-91) Spurs, Nov. 11, 2022 (26 FGs•1 three•3 FT) |
55 pts. Lucas Rhodes, Magic (W 75-49) Spurs, Oct. 28, 2022 (25 FGs•5 FT) |
53 pts. Lincoln Woodrow, Buckets (W 75-74) Suns, Dec. 1, 2022 (25 FGs•3 FT) |
51 pts. Dylan List, Lakers (W 83-66) Hornets, Nov. 4, 2022 (22 FGs•5 threes•2 FT) |
49 pts. Isaac Pentsa, Hornets (L 66-67) Suns, Nov. 8, 2022 (22 FGs•5 FT) |
48 pts. Dylan List, Lakers (W 95-64) Buckets, Nov. 18, 2022 (21 FGs•5 threes•1 FT•92 in 2 games•143 in 3) (Buckets' Lincoln Woodrow 43 pts.) |
47 pts. Lincoln Woodrow, Buckets (L 60-75) Hornets, Oct. 28, 2022 (20 FGs•2 threes•5 FT) (Hornets' Isaac Pentsa 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Lucas Rhodes, Magic (W 72-47) Aces, Nov. 11, 2022 (22 FGs•3 FT•112 in 2 games•167 in 3) |
46 pts. Dylan List, Lakers (W 80-43) Suns, Dec. 8, 2022 |
44 pts. Dylan List, Lakers (L 61-63) Bulldogs, Nov. 11, 2022 (95 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Cooper Deane, Aces (W 118-17) Buckets, Feb. 10, 2023 |
Junior Association U16 Boys |
50 pts. Jack Lymberry, Aces (W 88-59) Lakers, Jun. 3, 2022 (22 FGs•2 threes•4 FT) |
46 pts. Jack Lymberry, Aces (W 71-65) Buckets, Sep. 9, 2022 () |
U14 Boys |
50 pts. Raka Wakefield, Celtics (L 68-89) Tornadoes, Feb. 10, 2023 (23 FGs•1 three•3 FT) |
Gold Coast City Regional Basketball (Queensland) |
U15 Boys Division 1 |
53 pts. Sam Scott, 22W 15BD1 PBC Magpies (W 106-27) 22W 15BD1 Varsity Venom, Aug. 19, 2022 (25 FGs•3 threes) |
Gympie Basketball Association (G.A.B.A.) (Queensland) |
Division 1 Boys |
47 pts. Kobe Lodder, Lakers (W 81-26) Wildcats, Oct. 12, 2022 (20 FGs•7 threes) |
High School Senior Boys |
50 pts. Kobe Lodder, Scorpions (W 80-37) Hungry Jacks, Sep. 7, 2021 (22 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
45 pts. Flynn M. Edermott, Scorpions (W 83-53) Tigers, Aug. 27, 2021 |
High School Juniors Boys |
48 pts. Amuel Tramacchi, Cavaliers (L 61-69) Saints, Feb. 24, 2021 |
44 pts. Daniel Dighton, Lakers (W 51-47) Thunder, Feb. 16, 2022 |
Hobart Basketball Competitions (Tasmania) |
HCJBL U18 Boys |
54 pts. Izach Collins, Southern Wolves U18 (W 117-63) Hobart Phoenix U18, Jul. 26, 2018 (22 FGs•9 threes•1 FT) |
44 pts. Izach Collins, Southern Wolves U18 (W 119-57) Hobart Phoenix U18, May 3, 2018 |
U16 Boys Championship League |
44 pts. Jordan Peel, Dominoes OGG 16B Rep (W 74-66) Southern Wolves 1 16B Rep, Jul. 11, 2020 |
Dom U14 Boys Division 3 |
45 pts. Ethan McMaster, New Norfolk Warriors (W 57-23) Hobart Phoenix Black, Aug. 3, 2019 |
HCJBL U12 Boys |
44 pts. Oliver Cunningham, Hobart Phoenix U12 (W 115-43) Southern Wolves U12, Jun. 7, 2018 |
Rep U12 Boys |
54 pts. Hugh McCallum, Clarence United BA (W 133-37) Hobart Phoenix BA, Jun. 6, 2019 (27 FGs) |
45 pts. Hugh McCallum, Clarence United BA (W 105-26) Hobart Phoenix BA, May 2, 2019 |
Ipswich Basketball Association (Queensland) |
U19 Boys Division 1 |
46 pts. Isaac Bennett, Comets (L 76-78) Red Giants, Sep. 5, 2018 |
46 pts. Benicio Hortle, Comets (W 89-77) Planets, Dec. 6, 2019 |
45 pts. Benicio Hortle, Comets (W 66-57) Asteroids, Oct. 16, 2019 |
U19 Boys Division 2 Premier |
49 pts. Tylar Verrill, Phantoms (W 74-62) Jedi, Nov. 6, 2019 (19 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
44 pts. Tylar Verrill, Phantoms (L 67-70) Bengals, Sep. 18, 2019 |
U18 Boys Division 1 |
45 pts. Michael Fleming, Planets (W 95-68) Crushers, Dec. 5, 2018 |
U17 Boys Division 1 |
50 pts. Cooper Ward, Linx (W 86-55) Karavair, Nov. 29, 2017 (20 FGs•10 FT) |
U17 Boys Division 2 |
45 pts. Aaron Noel, Stampede (W 78-43) Aliens, Aug. 29, 2018 |
U15 Boys Division 1 |
44 pts. Tristan Vorbach, Silvers (W 82-36) Blazers, Apr. 27, 2022 |
U15 Boys Division 2 |
44 pts. Ryder Hubner, Rustlers (W 63-19) Spurs, May 25, 2022 |
Jamestown and Areas Basketball Association (South Australia) |
Under 18 Boys |
50 pts. Kaxon Clark, Green Bucks (W 60-37) Blue Magic, Jan. 30, 2023 |
Kalamunda & Districts Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
Boys Under 19 Division 1 |
55 pts. Kirby Chiffings, MZA Rockets (W 123-67) Mazza Generals, Sep. 25, 2019 (27 FGs•1 three) |
53 pts. Zac Boys, Mazza Phoenix (L 78-104) Jets Bulls, Jun. 7, 2021 (24 FGs•8 threes•1 FT) (Bulls' Austin Cole 44 pts.) |
53 pts. Bailey Pike, Jets Rangers (L 71-77) Mazza Phoenix, Jun. 21, 2021 (25 FGs•9 threes) |
44 pts. Austin Cole, Jets Bulls (W 104-78) Mazza Phoenix, Jun. 7, 2021 (Phoeniz's Zac Boys 53 pts.) |
Boys Under 19 Division 2 |
44 pts. Lawson Butt, Mazza Supersonics (W 65-41) Jets Scorpions, Sep. 2, 2020 |
Boys Under 17 Division 2 |
45 pts. Ashwin Cresswell, Jets Jaguars (W 86-50) Jets Griffins, Sep. 6, 2018 |
Kilsyth and Mountain District Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Men's Section 2 |
52 pts. Harley Thomas, Santa's Not Real (W 91-19) Lilydale Thieves, Aug. 15, 2010 (24 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
Light Amateur Basketball Association (South Australia) |
Under 16 Boys |
66 pts. Tarik Sauer, Eudunda U16 B (W 102-24) Freeling U16 B1, Feb. 3, 2020 (32 FGs•1 three•1 FT) |
Under 14 Boys |
45 pts. Cameron Nairn, Freeling U14 B1 (W 61-42) Bombers U14 B1, Nov. 4, 2019 |
Lismore Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
U18 (Under 18) |
70 pts. Maddox Parsons, Celtics (W 113-84) Kings, Jun. 7, 2021 (34 FGs•2 threes) |
64 pts. Malik Brown, Heat (Black) (L 84-85) Grizzlies (Blue), Feb. 21, 2022 (26 FGs•10 threes•2 FT) (Grizzlies' Noah Hague 51 pts.) |
59 pts. Jordan Pethers, Hawks (W 86-82) Bulls (Gold), Aug. 2, 2021 (27 FGs•4 threes•1 FT•104 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Jordan Pethers, Lakers (Gold) (W 81-68) Buggets, Jun. 21, 2021 (25 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
55 pts. Bailey Wilson, Bulls (Red) (W 85-63) Nets (Green), May 30, 2022 (27 FGs•1 three) |
54 pts. Declan Young, Bucks (W 132-47) Lakers, Oct. 19, 2020 (27 FGs) |
52 pts. Bailey Wilson, Suns (Gold) (W 91-75) Bucks (Gold), Oct. 25, 2021 (25 FGs•2 threes) |
52 pts. Bailey Wilson, Bulls (Red) (W 84-78) Warriors (Purple), Mar. 21, 2022 (25 FGs•1 three•1 FT) |
52 pts. Jade Chandler, Bullets (Green) (W 115-28) Sonics (White), May 22, 2023 (25 FGs•2 thres) |
51 pts. Noah Hague, Grizzlies (Blue) (W 85-84) Heat (Black), Feb. 21, 2022 (25 FGs•1 three) (Heat's Malik Brown 64 pts.) |
50 pts. Stan Jones, Razorbacks (Orange) (W 66-48) Phoenix (Dark Blue), May 22, 2023 (22 FGs•5 threes•1 FT) |
49 pts. Maddox Parsons, Blazers (W 91-62) Bucks, Jul. 27, 2020 (24 FGs•1 FT•97 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Cooper McDonald, Clippers (W 93-83) Blazers, Nov. 9, 2020 (23 FGs•3 threes) (Blazers' Jacob Harkin 44 pts.) |
49 pts. Jordan Pethers, Lakers (Gold) (W 98-67) Kings, Apr. 19, 2021 (21 FGs•6 threes•1 FT) |
48 pts. Maddox Parsons, Blazers (W 86-75) Lakers, Jul. 20, 2020 (24 fGs) |
48 pts. Maddox Parsons, Blazers (W 120-67) Lakers, Oct. 26, 2020 (24 FGs) |
48 pts. Maddox Parsons, Celtics/Hawks (L 96-99) Bulls (Gold), Nov. 29, 2021 (23 FGs•2 threes•92 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Kane Daley, Sonics (Green) (W 88-70) Razorbacks (Orange), Sep. 4, 2023 (Razorbacks' Jesse Taylor 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Elwood Bird, Lakers (W 72-57) Bucks, Aug. 24, 2020 (22 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
47 pts. Maddox Parsons, Celtics (W 84-73) Kings, Mar. 29, 2021 (23 FGs•1 three) |
47 pts. Isaac McWhirter, Clippers (Blue) (W 97-68) Hawks, Jul. 19, 2021 (23 FGs•1 three) |
47 pts. Stan Jones, Razorbacks (Orange) (W 90-27) Sonics (White), Feb. 20, 2023 (22 FGs•1 three•2 FT) |
46 pts. Bailey Wilson, Bulls (Red) (W 83-77) Heat (Black), Mar. 1, 2021 |
46 pts. Bailey Wilson, Suns (Gold) (T 76-76) Hawks, Jul. 26, 2021 (Hawks' Jordan Pethers 45 pts.) |
45 pts. Bailey Wilson, Suns (Gold) (T 67-67) Bucks (Gold), Jul. 19, 2021 |
45 pts. Jordan Pethers, Hawks (T 76-76) Suns (Gold), Jul. 26, 2021 (Suns' Bailey Wilson 46 pts.) |
44 pts. Jacob Harkin, Blazers (L 83-93) Clippers, Nov. 9, 2020 (Clippers' Cooper McDonald had 49 pts.) |
44 pts. Bailey Wilson, Blazers (W 99-77) Lakers, Nov. 16, 2020 |
44 pts. Bailey Wilson, Bulls (Red) (W 86=59) Heat (Black), May 24, 2021 |
44 pts. Maddox Parsons, Celtics/Hawks (L 85-86) Suns (Gold), Nov. 22, 2021 |
44 pts. Noah Hague, Grizzlies (Blue) (L 70-76) Warriors (Purple), Mar. 14, 2022 (95 in 2 games) |
Logan Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Youth Premier Boys |
46 pts. Trei Compton, Wolfpack Green YP Boys (W 81-60) Cavs Eagles YP Boys, Sep. 10, 2018 () |
YPL Boys |
47 pts. Matthew Mutton, Cavs Eagles (W 93-37) Jazz Boomers, Oct. 21, 2016 (20 FGs•2 threes•5 FT) |
Under YPL Boys |
46 pts. Jakson Test, Wolfpack Green YPL B (W 77-58) Blitz Rangers n Mash, Aug. 12, 2016 |
U17 Boys Division 1 |
57 pts. Phoenix Trego, Phoenix Heat (W 102-67) Phoenix Warriors, Jan. 31, 2020 (20 FGs•17 threes) |
U15 Boys Division 1 |
57 pts. Malachi Marsden, Cavs Comets U15 (W 84-79) Blitz Knights U15, Dec. 7, 2018 (27 FGs•3 FT) |
U14 Boys Division 1 |
54 pts. Ashley McGrath, Phoenix Heat (W 19-14) Cavs Rangers, Aug. 15, 2020 (25 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
U14 Boys Division 2 |
44 pts. Jay Alariao, Blitz Titans (W 64-27) Cavs Commanders, Sep. 11, 2021 |
U13 Boys Division 1 |
48 pts. Sung Antran, Cavs Commanders U13 (W 65-52) Jazz Bulls U13, Apr. 6, 2018 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
Mackay Amateur Basketball Association (Queensland) |
U18 Boys Division One |
44 pts. Max Cain, U18B1 North Mackay Magic (W 73-51) U18B1 Souths Sharks, May 16, 2022 |
U15 Boys Division One |
57 pts. Lachlan Rebetzke, Magpies 1 (W 99-13) Renegades, Jun. 7, 2013 |
Presidents Cup Boys U18/20 Division 1 |
46 pts. Max Cain, U18/20B1 North Mackay Magic (W 70-63) U18/20B1 Souths Sharks, Jul. 26, 2021 |
46 pts. Max Cain, U18/20B1 (L 85-90) U18/20B1 Souths Sharks, Sep. 13, 2021 (Sharks' Lachlan Inkson 45 pts.) |
45 pts. Lachlan Inkson, U18/20B1 Souths Sharks (W 90-85) U18/20B1 North Mackay Magic, sep. 13, 2021 (Magoc's Max Cain 46 pts.) |
U17 Boys Division 1 |
47 pts. Max Cain, U17B1 North Mackay Magic (W 86-68) U17B1 Souths Sharks, Nov. 9, 2020 |
46 pts. Max Cain, U17B1 North Mackay Magic (W 69-43) U17B1 Renegades, Nov. 23, 2020 (93 in 2 games) |
Presidents Cup U16 Boys Division 1 |
56 pts. Ethan Goodwin, U16B Magpies Black 1 (W 110-19) U16B Magpies Silver 2, May 15, 2019 (102 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Ethan Goodwin, U16B Magpies Black 1 (W 103-31) U16B Magic White, Mar. 20, 2019 |
46 pts. Ethan Goodwin, U16B Magpies Black 1 (W 108-17( U16B OCY Cairlie Beach, Apr. 3, 2019 |
Presidents Cup Boys U14 Division 1 |
58 pts. Taj Goodwin, U14B1 Magpies Black (W 108-25) MD1 Magpies White, Jun. 20, 2021 |
45 pts. Taj Goodwin, U14B1 Magpies Black (W 61-53) U14B1 Souths Stingers, Sep. 4, 2021 |
Mornington District Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Under 16 Boys Division 1 |
47 pts. Jacomo Dwyer-Morris, Magic (Herring0 (L 54-64) Panthers, Jul. 24, 2019 (19 FGs•2 threes•7 FT) |
Mount Gambier Inc. Basketball (South Australia) |
Under 16 Boys Division 1 |
54 pts. Harry Wright, Bulldogs (W 85-41) Panthers, Nov. 16, 2020 (26 FGs•2 FT) |
49 pts. William Wimshurst, Cougars (W 71-60) Bulldogs, Feb. 6, 2023 (23 FGs•3 FT) |
48 pts. Benjamin Copping, Roos (W 81-43) Panthers, Feb. 6, 2023 (24 FGs) |
45 pts. Harry Wright, Bulldogs (W 88-36) Cougars, Aug. 16, 2021 |
45 pts. Henry Pedler, Panthers (L 70-74) Bulldogs, Oct. 24, 2022 |
Under 16 Boys Division 2 |
53 pts. Riley Lawrence, Cougars Grey (W 91-49) Panthers Gold, Mar. 23, 2023 (25 FGs•1 three•2 FT) |
50 pts. Owen Feetom, Bulldogs Red (W 71-52) Bulldogs Blue, Feb. 10, 2022 (21 FGs•3 threes× FT) |
45 pts. Owen Feetom, Bulldogs Red (W 62-60) Cougars Maroon, Oct. 28, 2021 |
Under 14 Boys Gold Division |
47 pts. Sam Baron, Raptors (W 63-57) Bulls, Nov. 15, 2021 (21 FGs•5 FT) |
44 pts. Sam Baron, Raptors (W 75-41) Bulls, May 9, 2022 |
Mudgee Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
Senior Division |
50 pts. Peter Walsh, Thistle Hill (T 71-71) Woolpack, Aug. 1, 2011 at PCYC, Mudgee |
Murray Bridge Basketball Association (South Australia) |
Under 18 Boys |
51 pts. Kurt Bustamante, Bombers (W 112-63) Saints, Jan/ 31, 2023 (25 FGs•1 three) |
Under 16 Boys |
50 pts. Kylan Krueger-Gold, Galaxy Suns (W 83-21) Bullets, Feb. 8, 2021 (25 FGs) |
Under 14 Boys |
55 pts. Taj Garrett, Bombers (W 76-9) Falcons Red, Mar. 7, 2022 (25 FGs•1 three•4 FT) |
Under 12 Boys |
50 pts. Taj Garrett, Lightning (W 87-2) Falcons, Feb. 17, 2020 (25 FGs) |
North Gold Coast Seahawks Basketball Association (Queensland) |
15 Boys A Grade |
57 pts. Sam Scott, Wildcats 15B 1 (W 71-56) Chargers 15B 1, Nov. 10, 2022 |
44 pts. Sam Scott, Wildcats 15B 1 (W 95-48) Warriors 15B 2, Nov. 3, 2022 |
Norwood Easter Classic (South Australia) |
U16 Boys D Grade |
47 pts. Ryda Zehra, Doherty Casey Warriors (W 110-15) West Adelaide Bearcats, Apr. 9, 2023 (23 FGs•1 FT) |
Perry Lakes Hawks Junior Basketball (Western Australia) |
Under 14 Boys Group 3 |
48 pts. Oliver Worley, Raiders 658 (W 104-16) Raiders 662, May 22, 2021 (22 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
Port Augusta Basketball Association (South Australia) |
U15 Boys Division 1 |
50 pts. Harry Promnitz, Wildcats (W 65-43) Cobras Gold, Nov. 30, 2021 (23 FGs•1 three•3 FT) |
U13 Boys Division 1 |
52 pts. Cody Corbett, Eagles Blue (W 66-51) Eagles White, Feb. 27, 2020 (26 FGs) |
51 pts. Cody Corbett, Eagles Blue (W 63-58) Eagles White, Jan. 23, 2020 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
49 pts. Hunter Press, Eagles Blue (W 63-27) Eagles White, Mar. 30, 2019 (24 FGs•1 FT) |
48 pts. Hunter Press, Eagles Blue (W 74-64) Eagles White, Nov. 15, 2018 (23 FGs•2 FT) |
45 pts. Cody Corbett, Eagles Blue (W 73-26) Cobras, Mar. 5, 2020 (97 in 2 games) |
Port Pirie Basketball Association (South Australia) |
Under 16 Boys |
54 pts. Maveric Connelly, Pacers Green (W 103-17) Patriots, Nov. 19, 2021 (26 FGs•1 three•1 FT) |
Under 14 Boys |
53 pts. Archie Simpson, Patriots (W 69-47) Pacers Grey, Nov. 19, 2021 |
Under 12 Boys |
55 pts. Angas Wilton, Tomcats-U12B (W 61-48) Patriots-U12B, Mar. 3, 2020 (25 FGs•5 FT) |
Queensland Central Districts Carnival |
U12 Boys |
48 pts. Lucas Rhodes, Gladstone (W 85-43) Rockhampton Jets, Mar. 16, 2019 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
Queenstown Junior Basketball Association (Tasmania) |
U15 Boys |
48 pts. Bailey Mee, Lakers (W 94-42) Hawks, Feb. 19, 2020 (24 FGs) |
44 pts. Malic Barry, Bulls (W 96-33) Celtics, Apr. 28, 2021 |
U15 Nixeed |
69 pts. Luke Morgan, Hot Shots (W 95-60) Hurricanes, May 17, 2019 (33 FGs•3 FT) |
QJCBC Under 15 Boys |
49 pts. Joel Dilger, Celtics (W 65-45) Bulls, Feb. 5, 2018 (24 FGs•1 FT) |
RedCity Roar Basketball Association (Queensland) |
U19 Boys Division 1 |
45 pts. Lewis Jackson, Wildcat Jaguars (L 73-105) Crusaders, Oct. 19, 2021 (Crusaders' Kobe McDowell-White 45 pts.) |
45 pts. Kobe McDowell-White, Crusaders (W 105-73) Wildcats Jaguars, Oct. 19, 2021 (Jaguars' Lewis Jackson 45 pts.) |
Riverland Basketball Association (South Australia) |
U14 Boys Division 1 |
46 pts. Ayden Hodgson, Lakers (L 66-71) Renmark, Dec. 19, 2018 |
Rockhampton Basketball (Queensland) |
U18 Boys |
53 pts. Solomon Watene, Ripper Cubs (W 78-62) Frenchville Panthers, Jun. 10, 2021 (23 FGs•7 threes) (Panthers' Mitchell Kuhl 49 pts.) |
51 pts. Benjamin Tweedy, Ripper Bears (L 80-81) Ripper Cubs, Mar. 25, 2021 (18 FGs•7 threes•8 FT) |
49 pts. Mitchell Kuhl, Frenchville Panthers (L 62-78) Ripper Cubs, Jun. 10, 2021 (21 FGs•5 threes•2 FT) (Cubs' Solomon Watene 53 pts.) |
44 pts. Mitchell Kuhl, FP Jaguars (W 76-64) Ripperteam Grizzlies, Nov. 12, 2020 (Grizzlys' Harry Anderson 43 pts.) |
44 pts. Mitchell Kuhl, Frenchville Panthers (W 79-65) Frenchville Jaguars, Jun. 24, 2021 (93 in 2 games) |
U18 Boys B Grade |
46 pts. Jacob Veltmeyer, Titans Purple (W 100-23) Ripper Pandas, Dec. 2, 2021 |
U16 Boys |
49 pts. Solomon Watene, Ripperteam Black (W 62-42) Frenchville J. Zoluln, Mar. 5, 2020 (23 FGs•1 three•2 FT) |
44 pts. Hayden Richardson, Ripperteam Stevens (L 64-65) Frenchville White, Jun. 1, 2017 |
U14 Boys A Grade |
45 pts. Andrew Watene, Ripper Pandas (W 82-56) Frenchville Panthers, Mar. 23, 2022 |
Sale Amateir Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Under 19 Boys |
48 pts. Jake Hutchins, U19B Orange (W 75-54) U19B GPrey, Feb. 20, 2019 (22 FGs•2 threes•2 FT) |
48 pts. Jack McLaren, U19B Green (W 105-67) 19BGrey, Aug. 30, 2017 |
45 pts. Jake Hutchins, U19B Yellow (W 54-43) 16 Sonic Boys, Jul. 25, 2018 |
South Australia Sarplex |
U18 /boys |
44 pts. Trey Brydson Brewis, Fusin U18s (W 66-51) Trinity Ballers U18, Jul. 31, 2023 |
U16 Boys |
50 pts. Payton Neil, Trinity Wildcats U16 (W 67-34) Trinity Bulletts U16, Sep. 1, 2023 (23 FGs•2 threes•2 FT) |
South Western Metro Basketball (Queensland) |
under 19 Boys |
48 pts. Eric Beharic, #AHB 285 Hawks (L 66-79) #SBH 28a Hurricanes, Nov. 5, 2021 (23 FGs2 FT) |
18 & Under GOLD |
51 pts. Mason Amos, #243 Sunnybank Hills Hurricanes (W 99-59) #242 Sunnybank Hills Hurricanes, May 21, 2021 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
Under 18 Purple |
44 pts. Merven Kanaamharage, #172 Sunnybank Hills Hurricanes (W 69-60) #175 Sunnybank Hills Hurricanes, Jun. 1, 2018 |
Southern Basketball Association (Victoria) |
U21 Boys A Grade |
51 pts. Daniel Mullin, Highett Garnaut (W 95-54) Mentone Mustangs Tigers, Feb. 3, 2019 (23 FGs•4 threes•1 FT) |
U21 Boys A/A Reserve Grade |
46 pts. Max McInnes, Mentone Mustangs Lords (L 82-93) Monstars, Feb. 2, 2020 |
U21 Boys C Grade |
50 pts. Aaron Johnson, The Bakery (W 62-54) Sharks Black Tips, May 19, 2019 (19 FGs•12 threes) |
U20 Boys A/A Reserve Grade |
45 pts. Hugh Romancz, Metone Mustangs Hornets (W 114-65) Cheltenham Kings, Mar. 4, 2018 (Kings' Joshua Hicks 43 pts.) |
U20 Boys A/B Grade |
58 pts. Conor Mac Curtain, Sandy Tropics (W 122-33) Mordy Flyers Red Rockets, Aug. 23, 2015 (26 FGs•3 threes•3 FT) |
45 pts. Conor Mac Curtain, Sandy Tropics, () |
U20 Boys C Grade |
57 pts. Jack Draper, Sharks Milk (W 97-39) St. Leonard's Serpents, Nov. 19, 2017 (26 FGs•3 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Jack Draper, Sharks Milk (W 83-50) The Bricklayers, Nov. 13, 2016 (17 FGs•13 threes) |
Southern District Basketball Association (Queensland) |
U17 Boys Division 1 |
47 pts. Roman Siulepa, Carina Anacondas 1 (W 73-53) Carina Mambas 1, Nov. 12, 2021 |
U15 Boys Division 1 |
45 pts. Mitch Honeyman, Hoopstars 4 (L 56-62) Hoopstars 2, Dec. 10, 2021 |
Sunshine Coast Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Caloundra U16 |
54 pts. Todd Teichmann, Magic (W 109-36) Spurs, Nov. 15, 2021 (24 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
Clippers 18B ORANGE |
44 pts. Jack Woodward, Wise's Farm (W 92-74) BBC Digital, Mar. 3, 2021 |
44 pts. Jack Woodward, Flinders 1 (L 60-75) IDW BLACK, Jul. 21, 2021 |
Clippers U14B ORANGE |
51 pts. Ryder McCormack, Green Tech (W 92-21) Pride White, Feb. 24, 2021 (23 FGs•1 three•4 FT) |
Noosa U16 Division 2 |
59 pts. Harrison Rofe, Noosa Heat (W 85-51) Ra[yure, Sep. 3, 2022 (26 FGs•5 threes•2 FT) |
Basketball Tasmania |
Cam Rep U18 Boys |
44 pts. Tristan Bailey, Launceston Lightning 1 9W 76-69) Clarenve United, Aug 12, 2017 |
Tasmania Junior Basketball League (T.J.B.L.) Northern Conference |
U18 Boys |
47 pts. Ayrton Farrell, Devonport Warriors (W 76-75) Smithton Saints, Mar. 30, 2019 (18 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
45 pts. Zeshawn Ricketts, Devils U18 Boys Lowe v. Bucky Saints U18 Boys Powell, Nov. 27, 2022 |
U18 Boys Championship Division |
56 pts. Bodhi Evans, Launeston Lightning U18 Black 2 (W 141-50) Somerset Heat U18 1, Jun. 18, 2023 (teammate Zeshawn Eicketts 45 pts.) |
53 pts. Tarkyn Whitehouse, Somerset Heat (W 87-81) Penguin Blues, Sep. 6, 2020 (25 FGs•3 threes) |
48 pts. Jack Auten, Ulverstone Redhoppers (L 84-87) Smithton Saints, Aug. 7, 2020 (20 FGs•6 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Ryley Haywood, Penguin Blues 18B (W 81-69) Ulverstone Redhoppers 18B, Aug. 9, 2020 () |
47 pts. Tarkyn Whitehouse, Somerset Heat (L 86-89) Burnie Tigers, Aug. 23, 2020 (18 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
45 pts. Ryley Haywood, Penguin Blues U18B (L 86-93) Somerset Heat U18B, Aug. 16, 2020 |
45 pts. Zeshawn Ricketts, Launeston Lightning U18 Black 2 (W 141-50) Somerset Heat U18 1, Jun. 18, 2023 (teammate Bodhi Evans 56 pts.) |
44 pts. Kalan Harris, Devonport Warriors U18 Boys 1 (W 137-56) Wynyard Wildcats U18 1, Jul. 28, 2023 |
U18 Boys Red Division |
48 pts. Bodhi Evans, Devils U18 Foster v. City U18 Hazell, Jun. 12, 2023 |
47 pts. Bodhi Evans, Devils U18 Foster v. Buckby Saints U18 Wright, May 22, 2023 |
U18 Boys Shield Division |
59 pts. Jett Grey, Smithton Saints U18B (W 111-97) Devonport Warriors U18B, Sep. 6, 2020 (26 FGs•4 threes•3 FT) |
U16 Boys Championship Division |
50 pts. Kye Savage, Devonport Warriors 16B (W 90-69) Burnie Tigers U16B, Sep. 6, 2020 (20 FGs•5 threes•5 FT•99 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Kye Savage, Devonport Warriors 16B (L 73-77) Burnie Tigers U16B, Auhg. 30, 2020 (18 FGs•3 threes•10 FT) (Tigers' Jacob Forthy 41 pts.) |
49 pts. Kye Savage, Devonport Warriors 16B (L 62-67) Burnie Tigers U16B, Sep. 20, 2020 (21 FGs•4 threes•3 FT•99 in 2 games•148 in 3) |
U16 Boys Shield Division |
47 pts. Bruce Ross, Somerset Heat U16B Green (W 101-39) Devonport Warriors U16B Blue, Jul. 23, 2022 |
Townsville Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Under 14 Boys Division 1 |
44 pts. Noah Andersen, Cannons White (W 58-50) Hyats Red, Mar. 20, 2020 |
44 pts. Regan Blachford, Hyats Red (W 99-14) Giants Blue, Aug. 8, 2021 |
Under 14 Boys Division 2 Championship Division |
48 pts. Daniel Knight, Cannons Blue (W 84-41) Giants Blue, Aug. 26, 2017 |
Warwick Stadium (Perth) Basketball (Western Australia) |
Under 18 Boys |
50 pts. Jack McDonald, Sonics (Senators created) (W 63-33) Smoove Moves, May 27, 2015 (24 FGs•2 FT) |
50 pts. Cooper Allan, Galaxy (L 82-113) Lakers B25, Aug. 15, 2015 (20 FGs•7 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Anthony Pelle, Kingsway Knights Black (W 89-28) Pizza Time, Jul. 22, 2020 (22 FGs•4 threes) |
46 pts. Jack McDonald, Sonics (Senators created) (W 77-23) Magic, Jun. 3, 2015 (96 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Cooper Allan, Galaxy (W 72-40) Wildcats, Jun. 20, 2015 |
45 pts. Adrian Zuvela, Knickerbockers (L 78-82) Sherrelle's Team, Jul. 24, 2015 |
Under 18 Boys Division 1 |
51 pts. Caleb Matchett, Wolves (W 79-74) Galaxy U18s, May 28, 2016 (21 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) |
51 pts. Mason Matthews, Lansdale Lightning (W 61-53) Maccabi U18A, Jul. 28, 2021 (18 FGs•11 threes•4 FT) |
50 pts. Mason Matthews, JellyFam (W 93-84) Young Ballers, Dec. 11, 2019 (23 FGs•4 threes) |
49 pts. Nathan Dray, Blue Chipss (W 87-47) Heat Check, Mar. 23, 2022 (20 Fgs•9 threes) |
47 pts. Mason Matthews, Lansdale Lightning (W 115-86) BBC's, Sep. 8, 2021 |
46 pts. Garion Gates, Bullets (W 117-16) Trash, Aug. 5, 2017 |
46 pts. Garion Gates, Bullets (W 97-24) Minh and the Lads, Nov. 4, 2017 |
46 pts. Mason Matthews, Gropers (W 107-105) Bucket Squad, Aug. 31, 2019 |
45 pts. Mason Matthews, Lansdale Lightning (W 88-49) Warriors, Jul. 7, 2021 |
45 pts. Anthony Pelle, Kingsway Knights Black (W 100-47) Dedpendents, Feb. 5, 2022 |
Under 18 Boys Division 1/2 |
45 pts. Joshua Jurleka, JSP (W 104-47) 76ers, Aug. 21, 2021 |
Under 18 Boys Division 2 |
51 pts. Nicholas Manning, Meat (W 74-59) The G.O.A.T.s, Jan. 15, 2022 |
50 pts. Jeremy Dyer, Fat Lamb (W 80-73) Senators 4, Dec. 7, 2016 (23 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
49 pts. Jordan Ffranceschini, Titans (W 105-15) Mighty Kangas, Dec. 13, 2017 (21 FGs•4 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Darcy Staples, The M&Ms (W 56-17) Senators 26, Aug. 18, 2018 (24 FGs) |
48 pts. Fabian Bennell, Binar Mustangs (W 100-46) Undecided, May 14, 2021 |
47 pts. Luke Hollingsworth, Cupcakes (W 72-45) Young Ballers, Mar. 13, 2020 |
46 pts. Liam Ben Dror, Kingsway Knights Black (W 118-17) Carine Crusaders, May 19, 2021 (19 FGs•5 threes•3 FT) |
45 pts. Hayden Wallace, The Conquerors (W 78-30) Swish Kabobs, Dec. 9, 2020 |
45 pts. Kaleb Collard, Binar Young Guns (W 74-70) Binar Mustangs, Jan. 28, 2022 |
Under 18 Boys Division 3 |
46 pts. Ned Hollander, Lockdown (W 76-37) Carine Cusaders, Jun. 5, 2021 |
Under 16 Boys Division 1 |
102 pts. Joshua Jurleka, Tornadoes (W 119-107) Swish and Chips, Sep. 21, 2020 (34 FGs•33 threes•1 FT) (S&C's Nathan Dray & Kham Stiely 40 pts. each) |
48 pts. Garion Gates, Bullets (W 110-29) Buckets, Mar. 28, 2017 (23 FGs•2 FT) |
44 pts. Cameron Sturmer, Breakers (W 94-29) Triple B's, Aug. 31, 2018 |
Under 16 Boys Division 2 |
60 pts. Decian Armour, Spartans 1 (W 102-35) The Bandits, Jan. 31, 2020 (29 FGs•2 threes) |
53 pts. Taye Coutas, Heat Check (W 100-60) The Thunder, Aug. 20, 2021 (22 FGs•7 threes•2 FT) |
48 pts. Taye Coutas, Heat Check (W 67-37) Raptors, Jul. 16, 2021 (18 FGs•11 threes•1 FT) |
Under 14 Boys Division 1 |
53 pts. Ethan Elliott, Sausage Rolls (W 82-14) Total Ballers, Mar; 1, 2018 (24 FGs•1 three•4 FT•99 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Ethan Elliott, Sausage Rolls (W 67-33) Spartans, Feb. 1, 2018 (21 FGs•4 threes•2 FT•95 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Ethan Elliott, Sausage Rolls (W 61-28) Senators, Dec. 7, 2017 (19 FGs•7 threes•2 FT) |
46 pts. Ethan Elliott, Sausage Rolls (W 91-30) Lil Lakers, Feb. 22, 2018 |
Under 14 Boys Division 2 |
48 pts. Zak Dallin, Alley-Oops (W 58-22) Liwara Legends, Jan. 18, 2018 (21 FGs•6 FT) |
Under 14 Boys Division 3 |
44 pts. Max McCullough, The Thunder (W 83-26) North Beach Knicks, Aug. 7, 2020 |
Under 12 Boys Division 1 |
45 pts. Billy Pearl, Wizards (W 69-80 Woodvale Warriors Grey, Sep. 2, 2016 |
Whyalla Basketball Association (South Australia) |
Under 18 Boys |
55 pts. Mitchell Morris, U18 B Titans 1 (W 88-46) U18B Bevan 2, Dec. 3, 2020 (27 FGs•1 three) |
Under 18 Boys Division B |
50 pts. Thomas Judd, U18 BB E2 Sharks 2 (W 89-33) U18 BB Titans 1, Nov. 8, 2021 (24 FGs•2 FT) |
Under 16 Boys Division A |
60 pts. James Francis, U16 BB E Sharks (W 83-33) U16 BA Demons, Dec. 5, 2022 (27 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Kai Edwards, U16BA roopena (W 66-36) U16BA Demons, Feb. 6, 2023 (20 FGs•2 threes•5 FT) |
Under 16 Boys Division B |
49 pts. Max Smith, U16BB Titabs 1 (W 96-30) U16BB Wildcats, Mar. 7, 2023 (23 FGs•3 FT) |
47 pts. James Francis, U16BB E Sharks (W 87-12) U16BB Titans 1, Nov. 4, 2022 (20 FGs•3 threes•4 FT•92 in 2 games) |
45 pts. James Francis, U16BB E Sharks (W 103-14) U16BB Titans 2, Oct. 28, 2022 () |
Under 14 Boys Division B |
50 pts. Deacon Gray, U14BB Titans (W 77-17) U14BB Demons 1, Dec. 16, 2022 (23 FGs•4 FT) |
46 pts. Deacon Gray, U14BB Titans (W 64-8) U14BB Wildcats, Feb. 17, 2023 |
Willunga & Districts Basketball Association (South Australia) |
U19s |
45 pts. Dylan Fuad, Abella Dangeds (L 57-66) The Grapes, Oct. 26, 2022 |
U16s |
66 pts. Sean Alwin, Ninja Fury Masters (W 101-52) Alley Oops, Jun. 20, 2022 (31 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
51 pts. Lachlan Dennis, Ninja Fury Masters (W 85-51) Bricklayers, May 30, 2022 (23 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
50 pts. Lachlan Dennis, Ninja Fury Masters (W 104-34) Trigger, May 16, 2022 (23 FGs•4 threes) |
47 pts. Lachlan Dennis, Ninja Fury Masters (W 112-73) Alley Oops, Aug. 15, 2022 (23 FGs•1 three) |
47 pts. Sean Alwin, Ninja Fury Masters (W 98-59) Trigger, Aug. 8, 2022 (22 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
44 pts. Lachlan Dennis, Ninja Fury Masters (W 90-55) Bricklayers, Aug. 1, 2022 |
Yorke Valley Basketball Association (South Australia) |
U18 Nen |
45 pts. Joel Bettess, Nears (W 70-39) Paskeville, Oct. 14, 2022 |
Athletic Association of the Great Public Schools of New South Wales (AAGPS) |
64 pts. Patrick Emery, The Scots School (W 97-__) The Kings School, Jul. 20, 2011 (20-52 FGs•3-17 threes•21-31 FT) |
New South Wales Primary Schools |
(Primary Schools Sports Associations (PSSA) Carnival at Menai |
46 pts. Makuach Maluach, Drummond Memorial P.S. (W 62-42) North Coast, May 5, 2010 (5'11" 6th grade•12-yrs. old) |
New South Wales Schools Championship at Canberra YMCA |
47 pts. Eddie Palubinskas, Narrabundah High (W 75-49) Lyneham HS, May 18, 1968 (16 FGs•15-16 FT) |
Southland Men's A-Grade Club Basketball League (New South Wales) |
53 pts. Paratene McLeod, The Boltz (W 111-43) Southland Boys High, Jun. 9, 2012 |
43 pts. James Paringatai, RP Vikings (W 101-81) Trenz Homes Titans, Jun. 9, 2012 |
Queensland High Schools |
50 pts. Thomas Samuels, Cairn High (W 138-12) Trinity Anglican School, 2003 |
110 pts. Anthony Ferguson, Wynum North State High, 2004 (Brisbane, South East Queensland) |
Champion Basketball School of Queensland (CBSQ) Boys |
Championship Division |
49 pts. William McDowell-White, Ignatius Park College (W 94-69) Brisbane Boys College, Sep. 20, 2015 Finals |
45 pts. Joshua Ozegonic, Toowoomba Grammar School (L 72-80) Ipswich Grammar School, Sep. 16, 2017 |
45 pts. Lloyd McVeigh, The Southport School (W 92-90) Gregory Terrace, Sep. 20, 2020 |
CBSA Open Boys School Division |
48 pts. Harrison Pennisi, Anglican Church Grammar School (W 79-63) Dakabin SHS, Sep. 17, 2021 (21 FGs•2 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Harrison Rouhliadeff, Villanova College (W 124-74) Dakabin SHS, Sep. 18, 2021 () |
CBSA Open Boys School 2nd Division |
44 pts. Gareth Lyle, Alexandria Hills SHS (W 92-75) Coomera Anglican College, Sep. 16, 2021 |
44 pts. Jackson Tumbridge, Matthew Flinders Anglican College (W 80-45) Mabel Park SHS, Sep. 16, 2021 |
3rd Division |
48 pts. Goldfinch Cameron, Benowa SHS Redbacks (W 74-65) King's Christian College, Sep. 20, 2015 Finals |
CBSQ Boys Junior Division 1 |
44 pts. Rowan Siulepa, Brisbane SHS (W 91-49) John Paul College, Oct. 15, 2021 |
CBSQ Boys Junior Division 2 |
62 pts. Adam Wilks, Windaroo Valley SHS (W 101-74) North Lakes State College, Oct. 18, 2020 (28 FGs•1 three•5 FT) |
CBSQ Boys Sophomore Division 1 |
47 pts. Mahir Mali Hodzic, Southport HS (W 94-70) Trinity College-Beenleigh,Oct. 15, 2020 (19 FGs•3 threes•6 FT) |
Queensland (U18 Under-18) Division 1 Tournament |
52 pts. Roman Siulepa, Brisbane Capitals (W 128-80) Southern District Spartans, 1/14/2023 Championship Game |
Southern Peninsula Basketball Association (Victoria) |
U21 Men/U18 Boys Division 1 |
71 pts. Nathan McKenzie, Vikings (W 85-61) Beachcomber Drifters, Dec. 20, 2018 (33 FGs•2 threes•3 FT) |
66 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 123-45) Beachcomber Drifters, Aig. 8, 2019 (27 FGs•8 threes•113 in 2 games•161 in 3•218 in 4) |
60 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 104-78) Rangers, Sep. 1, 2019 (26 FGs•8 FT) |
57 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 106-48) Beachcomber Tigers, Jun. 6, 2019 (27 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
54 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 76-59) Dream Team, Aug. 22, 2019 (21 FGs•3 threes•2 FT•105 in 2 games•171 in 3•218 in 4•266 in 5•323 in 6) |
52 pts. Nathan McKenzie, Vikings (W 89-64) Tropics, Feb. 21, 2019 (24 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
51 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 83-46) Rangers, Aug. 15, 2029 (23 FGs•7 threes•6 FT•117 in 2 games•164 in 3•212 in 4•269 in 5) |
48 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 80-42) Rangers, Jun. 27, 2019 (105 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 88-42( Berachcomber Drifters, May 16, 2019 (22 FGs•9 threes) |
47 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 80-43) Beachcomber Tigers, Jul. 25, 2019 (20 FGs•7 threes•95 in 2 games•152 in 3) |
47 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings *W 77-41) Beachcomber Tigers, Aug. 29, 2019 (21 FGs•3 threes•2 FT•101 in 2 games•152 in 3•218 in 4•265 in 5•313 in 6•370 in7) |
44 pts. Nathan McKenzie, Vikings (W 76-28) Rye Warriors, Dec. 6, 2018 |
U18 Boys Division 1/2 |
46 pts. Jed Hall, Vikings (L 67-73) Beachcomber Drifters, Apr. 26, 2018 |
45 pts. Thomas Slatterly, Sea Bananas (W 66-42) Beachcomber Drifters, May 3, 2018 |
45 pts. Thomas Slatterly, Sea Bananas (W 66-59) Dunk'd, Sep. 6, 2018 |
U16 Boys Division 1/2 |
55 pts. Luke McKenzie, Rebels (W 73-44) Beachcomber Hornets, Jun. 27, 2019 (25 FGs•1 three•4 FT) |
48 pts. Darcy Jones, Red Hill Rebels (W 99-53) Pudz, Mar. 21, 2019 |
46 pts. Samuel Sloggett, Red Hill Rebels (W 92-19) Beachcomber Hornets, Jun. 20, 2019 |
46 pts. Luke McKenzie, Rebels (W 83-44) Beacghcomber Hornets, Aug. 29, 2019 |
U14 Boys Division 1 |
44 pts. Billy Wilson, Spudz (W 66-50) Boneo Boys, Sep. 11, 2018 |
Southern Peninsula Basketball Tournament (Victoria) |
U14 Boys Xhampionship Reserve |
51 pts. Zarius Tagilima, Craigieburn 1 (W 79-51) Hawthorn 2, Nov. 17, 2019 (25 FGs•1 FT) |
Sunshine Coast Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Caloundra U18 |
54 pts. Todd Teichmann, Magic (W 109-36) Spurs, Nov. 15, 2021 (24 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
Clippers 18B ORANGE |
44 pts. Jack Woodward, Wise's Farm (W 92-74) BBC Digital, Mar. 3, 2021 |
44 pts. Jack Woodward, Flinders 1 (L 60-75) JDW BLACK, Jul. 21, 2021 |
Clippers U14B ORANGE |
51 pts. Ryder McCormick, Green Tech (W 92-21) Pride White, Feb. 24, 2021 () |
Noosa U16 Division 2 |
59 pts. Harrison Rofe, Noose Heat (W 85-51) Raptors, Sep. 3, 2022 (26 FGs•5 threes•2 FT) |
Swan Hill Basketball Association (Victoria) |
U19 Boys |
46 pts. Nyawi Moors, Saints (W 101-95) Tigers, Mar. 12, 2020 |
44 pts. Nyawi Moors, Saints (W 73-70) Tigers, Feb. 11, 2020 |
44 pts. Noah Sherlock, Trotters (W 84-55) U16 Flyers, Dec. 10, 2019 |
U16 Boys |
45 pts. Ruan Drotsky, Speews (W 79-60) Untouchables, Feb. 26, 2020 |
Tasmanian Under-17 Regional Tournament
at Lines Stadium, Marlborough |
48 pts. Sam Cootes, Marlborough (W 94-69) West Coast, May 2, 2014 1st round |
Tering Olympic Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Division 1 Boys |
49 pts. Jordi Dwyer, Hornets (W 79-62) Spurs, Jun. 7, 2019 (22 FGs•3 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Ryley Hutchins, Lakers (W 72-66) Spurs, Aug. 23, 2019 (18 FGs•6 threes•5 FT) |
45 pts. Jordi Dwyer, Hornets (W 62-60) Cavaliers, Apr. 5, 2019 |
45 pts. Ryley Hutchins, Lakers (L 68-71) Spurs, Oct. 25, 2019 (Spurs Xavier Vickers 40 pts.) |
Victoria High Schools |
56 pts. Lucas Barker, Box Hill Senior Secondary College, c.2011 |
Western Australia Basketball League (W.A.B.L.) |
Under-20 Men |
54 pts. Lachlan Bertram, Perth Redbacks 1 (W 111-76) Lakeside Lightning, Sep. 27, 2020 (20 FGs•5 threes•9 FT•105 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Lachlan Bertram, Perth Redbacks 1 (W 118-62) Perth Redbacks 2, Sep. 20, 2020 (21 FGs•4 threes•5-9 FT) |
49 pts. Lachlan Bertram, Perth Redbacks 1 (W 111-52) Cockburn Cougars, Aug. 2, 2020 (16 FGs•7 threes•10 FT) |
48 pts. Nicholas Ryan, Perry Lakes Hawks (L 114-119) Kalamunda Eastern Suns, May 20, 2012 |
47 pts. Zachary Watkinson, Cockburn Cougars (W 116-104) at East Perth Eagles, Jun. 10, 2018 (15 FGs•5 threes•12 FT•91 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Lachlan Bertram, Perth Redbacks 1 (W 98-78) Joondalup Wolves, Sep. 6, 2020 (18 FGs•9 threes•2 FT) |
46 pts. Zachary Watkinson, Cockburn Cougars (W 81-65) Mandurah Magic, Jun. 17, 2018 (90 in 2 games•137 in 3) |
45 pts. Sunday Dech, East Perth Eagles (W 96-59) Perth Redbacks, Jun. 3, 2012 |
45 pts. Logan Viskovich, Perth Redbacks (W 94-73) Cockburn Cougars, Jun. 15, 2014 |
45 pts. Dean Suplheglav, Rockingham Flames U20 (W 112-104) Mandurah Magic U20 Red, Apr. 30, 2020 |
44 pts. Zachary Watkinson, Cockburn Cougars (W 111-86) Joondalup Wolves, Jun. 3, 2018 |
43 pts. Matej Mandic, Cockburn Cougars (W 80-62) Perth Redbacks, May 6, 2012 |
43 pts. Marshall Nelson, Kalamunda Eastern Suns (W 119-114) Perry Lakes Hawks, May 20, 2012 |
43 pts. Patrick Fetherston-Haugh, Kalamunda Eastern Suns (W 118-90) Perth Rednecks, Apr. 29, 2018 |
U18-1 Boys (under-18) |
44 pts. Neema Kazemi, Perry Lake Hawks (W 104-68) at Kalamunda Eastern Suns, May 15, 2016 |
U18 Championship Division (under-18) |
54 pts. Riley Pabst, Eastern Suns U18 Black (W 97-96) Rockingham Flames U18 1, May 7, 2023 (23 FGs•1 three•7 FT) |
46 pts. Marshall Kearing, Mandurah Magic (W 98-62) Joondalup Wolves, Jul. 1, 2018 |
U18-2 Men (Division 2) (under-18) |
55 pts. Matthew Selby, Willeton Tigers (W 149-37) Mandurah Magic, Jun. 22, 2014 (24 FGs•3 threes•4 FT) |
50 pts. Luke Petersen, Lakeside Lightning (W 100-68) at Mandurah Magic, Jun. 29, 2014 (22 FGs•5 threes•1 FT) |
45 pts. Jaxon Comito, Mandurah Magic U18 Red (W 91-74) Willetton Tigers U18 2, May 21, 2023 |
U18-3 Men (under-18) |
44 pts. Lindan Dinardo, Willetton Tigers (W 108-102) Rockingham Flames Black, Jul. 7, 2019 |
U16-2 Boys (under-16) |
50 pts. Blake Costello, Perry Lake Hawks (W 100-75) Rockingham Flames, May 29, 2016 (21 FGs•5 threes•3 FT) |
Western Port Basketball Association (Victoria) |
U18 Boys |
53 pts. Matthew Van Wijk, City Blazers (W 90-46) Lakers, Mar. 27, 2017 (26 FGs•1 FT) |
U16 Boys A Grade |
52 pts. Cooper Millsom, Lightning Thunder (W 75-45) Bobcats U16 B, Dec. 17, 2018 (24 FGs•1 three•3 FT) |
Junior Basketball |
(Dubbo, New South Wales) |
Division 1 |
49 pts. Jordan Morrow, Youreekha (W 102-31) Allstars, May 11, 2007 |
Division 2 |
47 pts. Andrew Willis, Forros 2 (W 70-24) Bench Warmers, Sep. 19, 2007 Premiership Semi-Finals |
Australia Junior Championships |
Ivor Burge Men |
AUSRAPID
(Australian Sports & Recreation Association for People with an Intellectual Disability) |
50 pts. Jake De La Motta, Victoria (W 96-91) South Australia, Feb. 13, 2017 (17-30 FGs•3-8 3s•13-15 FT•8 reb.) 2nd round at Bendigo, Vic. (SA's Wayne Kinross 43 pts.) |
49 pts. Joshua Cleary, Tasmania (W 86-75) Japan, Feb. 18, 2017 (24-30 FGs•1-4 FT•25 reb.) Bronze Medal Game at Bendigo, Victoria |
45 pts. Jake De La Motta, Victoria (W 78-43) South Australia, Feb. 18, 2017 Gold Medal Game at Bendigo |
44 pts. Jake De La Motte, Victoria Metro (W 105-55) Tasmania, 2/25/2015 |
44 pts. Jake De La Motte, Victoria (W 86-64) New South Wales Metro, 2/14/2017 |
Kevin Coombs Cup |
52 pts. Ryan Morich, Western Australia (W 88-37) Victoria, 4/16/2014 (25-36 FGs•15 reb.•2 a.) |
46 pts. Ryan Morich, Western Australia (W 93-24) New South Wales, 4/14/2014 (13 reb.) |
Under-18 Men |
44 pts. Robert Colton, A.C.T. Australian Capital Territory) (L 76-100) Western Australia Metro, 4/15/2014 Finals |
Under-16 Men |
47 pts. Tamuri Wigness, Queensland North (W 93-92) South Australia Metro, July 5, 2016 (13-36 FGs•2-7 threes•19-22 FT•5 a.) |
45 pts. Tamuri Wigness, Queensland North (W 86-71) South AUstralia Country, Jul. 7, 2016 |
Under-15 Men |
51 pts. Riley Curtis, Sunshine Coast Rip (Queensland) (L 65-81) Perry Lake Hawks, 9/26/2015 (22 FGs•1 three•6 FT) |
46 pts. Riley Curtis, Sunshine Coast Rip (l 64-73) North Adelaide Rockets, 9/28/2015 (97 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Riley Curtis, Sunshine Coast Rip (W 76-46) Northern Territories South Suns, Oct. 1, 2015 |
44 pts. Riley Curtis, Sunshine Coast Rip (L 61-63) Canberra Gunners, Oct. 1, 2015 (89 in one day/2 games) |
Under-14 Men |
55 pts. Eion Fitzgerald, Hills Hornets (NSW) (W 104-40) Northern Territories South Suns (Alice Springs), 9/27/2016 (24 FGs•1 three•6 FT) |
49 pts. Fiston Ipassou, North Adelaide Rockets |
45 pts. Matthew Thomson, Norwood Flames (SA) (W 59-47) Willetton Tigers, Oct. 1, 2016 |
Australia Youth Leagues |
Test Basketball Association |
Youth League 1 |
52 pts. Michael Czepil, Werribee (W 123-114) at Ballarat, Apr. 3, 2005 |
New South Wales |
Waratah Metro Junior League (MJL) |
(under 18) Division 1 • Regular Season |
44 pts. Ethan Laigo, MacArthur Heat 1 (W 107-42) at Liverpool Spartans, May 1, 2016 |
Waratah Northern Junior League (NJL) |
(under 18) Division 2 • Regular Season |
44 pts. William Roxborough, Quirindi (W 88-86) at Lismore Storm, Apr. 9, 2016 |
Waratah Western Junior League (WJL) |
(under 18) Regular Season |
57 pts. Matthew Gray, Orange Eagles (W 101-77) Lithgow Lazers, Apr. 9, 2016 |
51 pts. Matthew Gray, Orange Eagles (L 88-100) at Narrandera Knights, Feb. 20, 2016 |
(under 18) Championship Game |
55 pts. Will Cranston-Lown, Bathurst Goldminers Blue (W 117-65) Griffith Demons, May 8, 2016 (11-14 threes) |
(under 16) Division 1 • Regular Season |
49 pts. Jack Parkes, West Wyalong Wildcats Black (W 128-22) Bathurst Goldminers Blue, Feb. 27, 2016 |
Young Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
Under 18s |
50 pts. Samuel Scott, Tester Porter Services (W 100-31) Hilltops Physiotherapy, Aug. 16, 2023 |
46 pts. Samuel Scott, Tester Porter Services (W 82-55) Mad Harry's Steel, Nov. 15, 2023 |
44 pts. Samuel Scott, Tester Porter Services (W 104-26) Mad Harry's Steel, Aug. 30, 2023 |
New South Wales Youth League |
53 pts. Kane Morris, Burrangong Globetrotters (W 56-50) Witness Warriors, 8/28/2007 |
47 pts. Tom Wright, North Bears (W 121-1152 O.T.s) Sydney Comets, Jun. 2007 |
Leeton Basketball Association (LBA) (boys •New South Wales) |
A Grade |
47 pts. Ty Fletcher, Sunrice (L 52-56) Yara, 3/15/2018 |
North West Basketball Union (N.W.B.U.) • Juniors |
Under 18 |
52 pts. Josh Handley, Burnie U-18 v. Penguin U-18, Jul. 2012 |
Under 12 |
48 pts. Toby Reeve, Smithton U-12 (W 95-0) Latrobe U-12, Apr. 22, 2012 |
Queensland U-19 (Darling Downs Region) |
Ag Requirements Regional Basketball League A-Grade Men's Division |
50 pts. Sam Davis, Warwick Wildcats (W-L) Dalby, Oct. 24, 2009 |
Queensland U-18 |
Noosa A-Grade Men's Competition |
48 pts. Ryley Buntain, Tewantin Noosa RSL Cyclones U-18 v. Logan Thunder, Spring/Summer 2009 |
Queensland U-16 |
Queensland State Division Two Under-16 Juniors Championships
at the Gold Coast |
55 pts. Boti Hajos, Gladstone Port City Power U-16 Team 1 (W-L) Brisbane Capitals, Apr. 2015 |
45 pts. Mitchell Knight, Gladstone Port City Power U-16 Team 1 (W-L) Townsville Lightning, Apr. 2015 |
Basketball Queensland Junior Basketball Competition (BQJBC) |
U18 Premier League |
49 pts. Jason Ralph, Ipswich Force v. Brisbane Capirals Gold, Nov.-Dec. 2011 |
U18 Southern Cup |
53 pts. Dylan O'Connor, Gold Coast Breakers v. Southern Districts Titans, Nov.-Dec. 2011 |
U16 Challenge Cup |
46 pts. Jake Seychell, Redlands White v. South West, Jan.-Feb. 2012 |
U16 Premier League |
53 pts. William McDowell White, Southern Districts Spartans v. Gold Coast Waves, Nov.-Dec. 2011 |
47 pts. Jack McVeigh, Seahawks Gold Coast v. Southern Districts Spartans, 2011 |
U14 Southern Cup |
51 pts. Cylan Webber, Opswich Force 2 v. Toowoomba Mountaineers, Nov.-Dec. 2011 |
Queensland U12 Division 3 State Championships |
55 pts. Lucas Rhodes, Gladstone Power (W 91-30) Bundaberg Bulls, Jul. 5, 2019 (25 FGs5 FT) |
St. George Basketball Records (New South Wales) |
U18 Men's Division 1/font> |
49 pts. Cooper Manley, Breakers (W 92-63) Tribe, Sep. 12, 2023 () |
South Queensland Junior Basketball Competition (SQJBC) |
U16 Premier League |
51 pts. Indy Cotton, Gold Coast Rollers (W 110-92) at RedCity Roar, Mar. 27, 2022 (20 FGs•4 threes•7 FT) Grand Final championship game |
(South Australia) SA Country • Junior Basketball |
Under-18 |
48 pts. Sam Stafford, Lakers, 2014 |
(South Australia) SA District Basketball • Youth Men |
Division One |
50 pts. Sebastian Vozzo, Eastern Mavericks (L 75-106) South Adelaide Panthers, Apr. 26, 2018 (19 FGs•11 threes•1 FT) |
44 pts. Luke Mrowka, Norwood Flames (W 112-52) at West Adelaide Bearcats, Jun. 14, 2016 |
Victorian Junior Basketball League (V.J.B.L.) |
Victorian Championship Division |
51 pts. Corey Fiddes, Knox Raiders (W 91-74) Waverley Falcons, Mar. 16, 2018 (23 FGs•2 threes•3 FT) |
U18 VC Ashe League |
46 pts. Christian Moraes, Waverly U18 Boys 1 (W 100-74) Candenong U18 Boys 1, Apr. 28, 2023 |
44 pts. Christian Moraes, Waverly U18 Boys 1 (W 109-80) Wybdham U18 Boys 1, Mar. 10, 2023 |
U16 Boys 1 Watson League |
51 pts. Austin Kirkri, Dandenong U16 1 (W 98-62) Ballarat U16 1, May 19, 2023 (20 FGs•4 threes•7 FT) |
Victorian Youth League (Big V) |
Championship Men |
50 pts. Harrison Sealey, Ringwood Young Champs (W 110-83) Melbourne Tigers, May 20, 2023 (19-27 FGs•5-9 threes•7-11 FT) |
46 pts. Zahn Agosta, Eltham Wildcats (L 102-105) Ballarat Miners, Jul. 8, 2023 (9 stl.) |
45 pts. Mitchell Dielemans, Kilsyth Cobras (W 104-93) Hawthorn Magic, Jun. 16, 2019 |
45 pts. Zahn Agosta, Eltham Wildcats (W 98-76) Sandringham Sabres, Jun. 3, 2023 (7 reb.) |
44 pts. Fisto Bizima, Werribee Devils (W 124-75) at Sunbury Jets, Jun. 23, 2019 (12 reb.) |
Division One |
54 pts. Cohen Blythe, Corio Bay Stingrays (W 99-89) Ballarat Miners, Apr. 21, 2018 (21-34 FGs•8-18 threes•4-7 FT•6 a.) |
52 pts. Jake Afja, Altona (W 109-97) Warrandyte, Jun. 19, 2022 (20-29 FGs•2-4 threes•10-11 FT•13 reb.) |
51 pts. Leo Viitala, Ballarat Miners (L 99-106) Altona Gators, Apr. 8, 2015 (18-29 FGs•7-16 threes•8-10 FT) |
48 pts. Lalton Charlton, Penrithg Panthers (W 108-102) Shoalhaven Tigers, Jul. 13, 2019 (12 FGs•8 threes•16 FT) |
47 pts. Joel Naburgs, Kilsyth Cobras v. Ringwood, Apr. 26, 2008 (93 pts. in 2 games) |
46 pts. Joel Naburgs, Kilsyth Cobras v. Bulleen, Apr. 19, 2008 (9 reb.) |
44 pts. Jordan Rigby, Hume City Broncos (W 86-66) Whittlesea Pacers, Jul. 26, 2014 |
44 pts. Jack Petruccelle, Whittlesea Pacers (W 100-88) at Werribee Devils, Aug. 6, 2016 Playoff semi-finals |
Division Two |
52 pts. Loche Baczyk, Mornington Breakers (W 111-63) Latrobe City Energy, May 26, 2018 (22-34 FGs•5-12 threes•3-6 FT•12 reb.) |
48 pts. Jacomo Dwyer, Chelsea (W 96-76) Maccabi, Jun. 5, 2022 (21-27 FGs•3-4 threes•3-3 FT•8 reb.) |
44 pts. Ned Weideman, Pakenham Warriors (W 118-78) at Craigieburn Eagles, Jul. 8, 2018 (10 reb.) |
44 pts. Max Beaumont, Melton Thoroughbreds (W 120-90) at Western Port Steelers, Jul. 6, 2019 |
Waratah Junior League U-20 Men (New South Wales) |
47 pts. Nikhil Singh, Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders (W 78-75) Hawkesburt Jets, Feb. 4, 2023 (19 FGs•9 FT) |
46 pts. Caleb Prior, Port Macquarie Dolphins (W 94-86) B;acktown Storm, Feb. 12, 2022 |
44 pts. Majak Boc, Maitland Mustangs (W 103-59) Batemans Bay Breakers, Jan. 29, 2022 |
44 pts. Luke Manessa, Inner West Bulls (W 155-60) Maitland Mustangs, Feb. 12, 2022 |
Waratah A.B.L. Division 1 Youth Men (New South Wales) |
51 pts. Jack Jones, Sydney Comets (W 126-62) Newcastle Hunters, Jul. 2, 2016 (19 FGs•13-19 FT) |
48 pts. William Johnston, Sydney Comets (W 102-86) Penrith Panthers, Jul. 25, 2020 (16 FGs•7 threes•9 FT) |
47 pts. Makuach Maluach, Blacktown Storm (W 95-73) Sutherland Sharks, Jul. 30, 2016 (14 FGs•7 threes•12 FT) |
47 pts. Makuach Maluach, Blacktown Storm (W 98-83) Maitland Mustangs, Aug. 5, 2017 (17 FGs•2 threes•11 FT) Elimination Finals |
47 pts. Angus Glover, Illawarra Hawks (W 108-66) Blacktown Storm, Jun. 29, 2019 (16 FGs•11 threes•4 FT) |
46 pts. Matthew Mcelhone, North Bears (W 98-86) Central Coast Crusaders, Apr. 18, 2015 |
46 pts. Makuach Maluach, Blacktown Storm (L 96-97) at North Bears, May 28, 2016 |
46 pts. Makuach Maluach, Blacktown Storm (L 77-91) North Bears, Apr. 9, 2017 |
46 pts. Daniel Millburn, Maitland Mustangs (W 102-92) Sutherland Sharks, Jul. 22, 2017 |
44 pts. Liam Moss, Hills Hornets (W 103-72) Maitland Mustangs, Jun. 22, 2019 |
Waratah A.B.L. Division 2 Youth Men's League (New South Wales) |
63 pts. Harrison Goodrick, Ryde Bulls (W 100-94O.T.) Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, 7/25/2015 Elimination Finals, game 1 |
62 pts. Matthew Gray, Bathurst Goldminers (W 114-95) St. George Saints, Jul. 1, 2017 (23 FGs•2 threes•17 FT) |
54 pts. Kobe Mansell, Orange Eagles (W 93-66) Queanbeyan Townies, May 2, 2021 (21 FGs•5 threes•7 FT•100 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Jakob Dorricort, Newcastle Hunters (W 110-61) Bathurst Goldminers, Aug. 13, 2017 (19 FGs•10 threes•3 FT) Championship Game at Maitland |
50 pts. Harrison Goodrick, Ryde Bulls (W 87-81) at Blacktown Storm, May 16, 2015 |
50 pts. Matt Gray, Bathurst Goldminers (W 114-67) Camden Valley Wildfire, Mar. 5, 2017 (20 FGs•2 threes•6 FT) |
50 pts. Matt Gray, Bathurst Goldminers (W 125-62) Central Coast Waves, May 12, 2018 (20 FGs•4 threes•6 FT) |
46 pts. Kobe Mansell, Orange Eagles (W 85-77) Moss Vale Magic, Apr. 24, 2021 |
45 pts. Ryan Davidson, Newcastle Hunters (W 122-60) Bathurst Goldminers, Jul. 21, 2018 |
Waratah Division 2 Youth Men's League (New South Wales) |
44 pts. Yves Shema, Maitland Mustangs (W 100-91) Hawkesbury Jets, May 7, 2022 |
44 pts. Jay Hamden, Inner West Bulls Red (W 110-85) Tamworth Thunderbolts, Aug. 6, 2022 |
Waratah Junior League • Metro League League D3 (M.J.L. D3) • (U-18) (New South Wales) |
46 pts. Arvin Khosravi Nia, Camden Valley Wildfire (W 110-69) Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders, May 8, 2022 |
Waratah Junior League • Metro League D4 (M.J.L. D4) • (U-18) (New South Wales) |
47 pts. Riad Dhaibi, West Sydney Wolves (W 87-84) St. George Saints Red, May 22, 2022 (18 FGs•11 FT) |
Waratah Junior League • North Eastern Junior League (N.E.J.L.) • (U-18) (New South Wales) |
57 pts. Jake McMillan, Coffs Harbour Suns Red (W 98-55) Maitland Mustangs, Jun. 19, 2022 (22 FGs•1 three•12 FT) |
Waratah Junior League • North Eastern Junior League D2 (N.E.J.L. D2) (New South Wales) |
46 pts. Casey Alexander, Bellinger Valley Braves (L 48-63) Coffs Harbour Suns Black, May 7, 2022 |
44 pts. Casey Alexander, Bellinger Valley Braves (L 84-97) Port Macquirie Dolphins, May 29, 2022 |
Waratah Junior League • Western League (W.J.L.) • (U-18) (New South Wales) |
59 pts. Jakeem Morgan, Narrandera Knights (L 103-129) Leeton Eagles, Mar. 6, 2022 (27 FGs•5 FT) (Eagles' Blake Ryan 40 pts.) | /tr>
45 pts. Jakeem Morgan, Narrandera Knights (L 72-85) Bathurst Goldminers, May 7, 2022 | /tr>
Western Australia Basketball League (W.A.B.L.) |
(see above for U-20 & U-18) |
Under-16 Boys |
67 pts. Bailey Amos, Rockingham Flames (W 143-37) at Mandurah Magic, May 20, 2012 |
51 pts. Matt Vinci, Cockburn Cougars (W 148-63) Mandurah Magic, May 13, 2012 |
50 pts. Jayden Coburn, Perry Lakes Hawks (W 105-64) Kalamunda Eastern Suns, May 20, 2012 |
50 pts. Blake Costello, Perry Lakes HAwks (W 100-75) Rockingham Flames, May 29, 2016 U16-2 (21 FGs•5 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Jhonny Litula, Perry Lakes Hawks Juniors, 2012 |
43 pts. Hamish Colliver, Willeton Tigers (W 160-32) Mandurah Magic, Apr. 29, 2012 |
Bunbury Senior Basketball League • B.S.B.L. (Western Australia) |
50 pts. Travis Hill, Bulls Maroon (W 140-97) Conquerors, Dec. 2, 2012 (teammate Cody Hill 40 pts.) |
Australian College Basketball: |
UNI League |
43 pts. Justin Guppy, RMIT University (W 101-60) La Trobe University, Aug. 22, 2008 |
National Schools Basketball Tournament |
52 pts. Ben White, Lake Ginninderra College (ACT) (W 99-80) Pedare Christian College, Dec. 4, 2006 (17 yrs. old; 23 reb., 3 bl, 24-31 FG) 1st Round |
Basketball South Australia |
Division 3 |
49 pts. D. Freeman, University of South Australia (W 102-70) Woodville Warriors, Oct. 9, 2006 |
Big V (Victoria Basketball League) Division 2 |
47 pts. Tim Sturrock, La Trobe University (W 114-85) Western Port Steelers, May 6, 2006 |
Antigua Amateur Basketball High One-Game Scorers |
---|
Antigua & Barbuda Amateur Basketball Association (ABABA) |
50 pts. Kimoy Alexander, Swetes (W 103-56) Black Diamonds, 3/27/2007 (7 assists) |
50 pts. Stephan Lewis, Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force (W 111-101) Antigua & Barbuda Defence Force (ABDF) Warriors, 3/8/2008 (12 reb.•7 st.•5 a.) JSC Sports Complex |
49 pts. Wayne Coates, Rockersville, 2005? |
Antigua & Barbuda: Cool & Smooth Business Basketball League |
52 pts. Kareem Mackey Edwards, Antigua and Barbuda Transport Board (W 97-41) Galley Bay, 9/15/2019 |
51 pts. Ishan Peets, Antigua and Barbuda Transport Board (W 89-65) Police, 10/18/2023 |
50 pts. David Barton, Antigua Port Authority (W 83-56) Kennedy's, 11/7/2007 (Championships) |
50 pts. Mahijah Davis, Coaches (W 91-72) APUA Head Office, 11/13/2008 |
45 pts. Jaylele Joseph, Collon Shooters (W 115-52) Police, 10/29/2023 |
Argentina Basketball High One-Game Scorers |
J22 (Under 22) |
50 pts. Juan Espil, Athens v. Independiente of General Pico (Gigante de la Avenida), Feb. 15, 2009 (15-30 FGs•11-23 threes•9-10 FT•5 reb.•6 a.•8 stl.) |
Argentina LDD League |
(Developmental League) |
49 pts. Facundo Tolosa, Penarol Mar del Plata (L 85-90) Boca Jrs U2200, Apr. 16, 2023 (6'3"•14-25 FGs•4-12 threes•17-20 FT•9 reb.) |
45 pts. Julian Eydallin, Libertad Sunchales U22 (L 89-90) Regates Corrieentes U22, Mar. 3, 2020 |
Argentina College Basketball High One-Game Scorers |
Básquet de Victoria |
First Division Championship |
50 pts. Fernando Cimino, Universidad Tecnológica Nacional de Pacheco (W 88-75) Independiente de Escobar,11/15/2005 (9 threes) |
Argentina: Cordoba City Tournament Finals |
Under-16 |
63 pts. Patricio Prato, Atenas de Cordoba, 1995 |
Aruba: Campeonato di Basketball Cadet |
Pasarela Division (Under 16?) |
53 pts. Vickson Britus, RCA Gatorade Kliphunters (W 80-73) YMCA Aruba Bank Hikers, Oct. 17, 2008 at Oranjestad |
Austria |
Wiener (Vienna) Landesliga U21 (Under 21) |
51 pts. Mathias Kutschera, Basket Flames (W 140-37) Basket 2000, Sep. 29, 2012 |
OMS U16 League (Under 16) |
48 pts. Martin Trmal, HA 12 Austrian Basket Fighters (W 91-89) UWW Blue Devils, Nov. 10, 2012 |
47 pts. Philipp Zangeri, SVO Reithmann (Innsbruck) (W 84-75) TU Silveryoungsters Schwaz, Nov. 8, 2005 |
U14 League (Under 14) |
49 pts. Ibrahim Durmuscelebi, TU Silverminers Schwaz (W 105-26) TV Zell, Jan. 21, 2012 |
OMS U14 League (Under 14) |
47 pts. Luki Hahn, ece Kapfenberg Bulls (L 80-82) WAT 3 Capricorns, Dec. 16, 2012 |
Azerbaijan |
U20 European Championships • Division B |
48 pts. Endar Poladkhanli, Azerbaijan (W 121-56) at Moldova, Jul. 20, 2018 (23-41 FGs•1-4 three•1-2 FT•16 reb.) |
Bahamas |
Bahamas Government Department Basketball Association |
Postseason Playoffs |
54 pts. Mark Hanna, Cybots (W 118-104) Mariners, 9/23/2010 Semifinals at DW Davis Gymnasium |
Abaco Christmas Classic |
Championship Game |
48 pts. Vincent Ferguson, Pine Forest Academy Phoenix (W 74-67) Agape Christian School, Dec. 25, 2016 (10 reb.•8 stl.) |
Bahrain College Scoring Records |
Western Union Filipini Basketball Tournament |
47 pts. Mohammed Abdulmajeed, NYIT. Bahrain (L 98-110) ACEC, 7/26/2008 (9 threes) (ACEC's Allan de CAstro 40 pts.) championship game at Muharraq Club, Arad |
(New York Institute of Technology, Bahrain v. Arabian Consulting Engineering Centre) |
Bangladesh |
Aktel School Competition |
60 pts. Saeed, BAF Shaheen School Kurmitola (W 79-12) Udayan High School, 9/17/2004 |
59 pts. Raza, Green Herald School (W 121-18) St. Jude's School, 9/10/2004 |
50 pts. Raza, Green Herald School (W 116-29) Sunbeams, 9/22/2004 Tournament quarterfinals |
Inter-School Basketball Competition |
58 pts. Toufiq, European Standard School (L 72-132) St. Gregory's School, 9/30/2003 |
56 pts. Pulak Gomage, St. Gregory's School (W 153-30) South Breeze School, 9/22/2003 Dhanmondi Wooden Floor Gymnasium, Dhaka |
Metropolis First Division Basketball League |
63 pts. Sajib, Flame Boys Club (W 147-57) Shawons Club, 6/2/2003 |
Barbados: United Insurance Under-19 Division 2 League |
49 pts. Darren Hunte, The St. Michael School (W 86-53) Foundation duo of Torique Sealy, 10/17/2007 |
Belgium |
College Basketball |
Universities Tournament |
53 pts. Thomas Foucart, Univ. Gent (W-L) University College Louvain, Apr. 7, 2009 semifinals |
Belize |
Central Region Secondary Schools Basketball |
Male HS Basketball Central Zone Championships |
52 pts. Kashief Thomas, Sadie Vernon Technical (W-L) St. Catherine Academy (SCA), Dec. 2011 (9 threes) Finals•Best-of-3•Game 1 |
49 pts. Kashief Thomas, Sadie Vernon Technical (W 74-71) Gwen Lizarraga High, Dec. 3, 2009 (1st round) |
Belize District Basketball Association Telemedia |
U-17 |
49 pts. Ryan Michael, Complex (L 84-86) Wildcats, 1/28/2011 (8 reb.) U-15? at Belize City Center |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
---|
Cadets League of Una-Sana Canton (Unsko-sanski kanton • U16) |
85 pts. Armin Topic, KK Cazin (W 124-41) at Sana Cazin, Mar. 19?, 2013 |
FIBA U17 World Cup Championships |
50 pts. Dzanan Musa, Bosnia & Herzegovina seniors (W 105-75) Chinese Taipei, Jun. 29, 2016 (6'8"•7 reb.•4 a.) |
|
Brazil |
---|
High School Basketball High Single-Game Scorers |
47 pts. Juliano Jordani, Danté Alighieri School (Sao Paulo) v. Batiste High, c. 1994 |
Sub-16 Infanto-Juvenil: Santa Catarina State Championships League (under 16) |
137 pts. Arthur Fruet, Sociedade Esportiva Bandeirante/FME/UNIFEBE (W 149-16) Campeonato Estadual, Oct. 9, 2011 |
52 pts. Arthur Fruet, SEB/FME/UNIFEBE (Brusque) (W 122-8) at Pomerode, Jun. 4, 2011 (Teammate Lucas Moresco 41 pts.) |
FIBA Intercontinental Cup forerunnere
South American Club Champions v. FIBA European Champions Cup Champions |
51 pts. Wlamir Marques, Corinthians Paulista (Brazil) (W 118-109) Real Madrid (Spain), 1963 |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
British Virgin Islands (B.V.I.) Basketball Federation High Single-Game Scorers |
Junior Division Playoffs |
49 pts. Sean Woods, And One (W 103-97) Junior Mystic, 8/28/2006 a Multi Purpose Sports Complex, Road Town (26 pts. in 4th qtr.) |
BVI Basketball Federation Edread Beef Stoutt Memorial League |
Intermediate Division Championship Series |
49 pts. Jevone Demmings, All Or Nothing (W 126-1222 O.T.s) Against Da Odds, 9/4/2009 (12 reb.) (Best of 5, game 4: tied 2-2) |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Brunei |
U.B.D. Cup |
52 pts. Lim Liang Wei, Cosmopolitan College of Commerce & TEchnology (W 77-74) UBD (Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Apr. 11, 2013 Championship GAme |
Brunei |
MK Group Cup |
48 pts. Carl Montgomery, Juramas (W 126-96) Waltique, Jul. 24, 2017 at BBA Court, Batu Bersurat |
46 pts. Rjay Ramirez, Waltique (L 96-126) Juramas, Jul. 24, 2017 SAME GAME AS ABOVE |
Brunei |
Brunei BAsketball Association< (B.B.A.)/font> |
SpeedSend Cup • Sultan Cup |
47 pts. Lyndon Gudez, Easyway (W 89-72) D'Sunlit, Jul. 24, 2016 |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Bulgaria |
Juniors |
U-20 Final Eight (Under 20) |
47 pts. Pavel Ivanov, Levski 2014-2 (L 85-98) at Cherno More Ticha-2, Apr. 25, 2010 (15-31 FGs•3-10 threes•14-16 FT•11 reb.) |
U-19 Finals (Under 19) |
47 pts. Nikolay Titkov, Dunav Ruse (W 91-79) Levski, May 14, 2016 (15-30 FGs•10-18 threes•7-7 FT•9 a.) |
46 pts. Nikolay Titkov, Dunav Ruse (W 84-74) at Rilski Sportist, Jun. 4, 2017 A 5th place consolation game |
U-14 Championship Game (European Youth Basketball) (Under 14) |
50 pts. Alexander Gavalyugov, BC Balkan (W 77-64) Akademik Plovdiv Banyak, Dec. 3, 2020 (8 reb.) |
Alexander Gavalyugov |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Cambodia |
Chinese Basketball Friendship Cup
at Cambodian Country Club, Phnom Penh |
54 pts. Wu Hai Lang, Hua Yan (W 97-67) Heng Ma, Nov. 17, 2019 (26-48 FGs•0-1 three•2-4 FT) |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Cayman Islands |
Cayman Islands Basketball Association U19 |
Boys League |
51 pts. Josh Cotterell, Tarheels v. Silver Bullets, Nov. 2008 |
Appleby Under-19 Basketball League |
51 pts. Peter Grant, Wolves (W 105-17) John Grey High, Oct. 1, 2011 (11 reb.•12 stl.) |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Chile College Basketball (FIBA Dimayor League) High Single-Game Scorers |
Championship Series at Santiago |
47 pts. Mike Manciel, Universidad Catolica Santiago (W 91-90O.T.) Universidad de Concepcion, Dec. 2005 91-80? |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
China |
Chinese Basketball Friendship Cup
at Cambodian Country Club, Phnom Penh, Cambodia |
54 pts. Wu Hai Lang, Hua Yan (W 97-67) Heng Ma, Nov. 17, 2019 (26-48 FGs•0-1 three•2-4 FT) |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Colombia Junior Match Single-Game High-Score |
52 pts. Stalin Ortiz, Cali Juniors, 1997 |
Colombia |
Ponybaloncesto Festival (13 & under): |
72 pts. David Hernández, Alcaldia de Marinilla (W 139-8) Inder EPD Desarrollo Deportivo, Jan. 15, 2012 |
50 pts. Daniel Ronaldo Diaz, Club Pijaos de Ibagué (Tolimenses) (W 141-19) Liceo Caucasia, Jan. 13, 2012 |
49 pts. David Hernández, Alcaldia de Marinilla (W 119-12) Pioneros Bello, Jan. 10, 2012 |
Twin brother Nicolás Romario Diaz 30 pts. in same game. |
49 pts. David Hernández, Alcaldia de Marinilla (W 119-12) Pioneros Bello, Jan. 10, 2012 |
Democratic Republic of Congo |
---|
Youth League |
49 pts. Engen Nurumbi, Kinshasa Club, c. 1997 (1st game played; at age 14.) |
Croatia |
---|
Istria County Veterans League (Veterani) |
53 pts. Vladmir Korosec, Pula 1981 (W 103-81) Aikea Portoroz, 2010-11 |
51 pts. Vladmir Korosec, Pula 1981 (W 97-64 Zlatni Otok, 2011-12 |
42 pts. Miladin Stebanovic, KK Rovinj (W 119-71) Pula, Dec. 15, 2005 |
C-1 League (Senior school level) |
48 pts. Dinko Geršak, Samobar (W 91-84) Clay, May 1, 2006 |
Croatia Business School Leagues (Kola Business Lige) |
48 pts. Kiga Kremic, Res Trade (W 94-71) Novi Sad, Nov. 1, 2009 (11 threes) |
Croatia High School Basketball |
53 pts. Franjo Siljeg, Salesian High School cadets (sophs), 2002 |
Juniors (region?) |
65 pts. Sandro Kordis, KK Zagreb (W 125-111) Zagreb Susegrada, Feb. 22, 2010 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Juniors League I |
64 pts. Sandro Kordis, Zagreb Co (W 124-113) Susedgrad, 2009-10 (Susedgrad's Leon Pavkovic 44 pts.) |
51 pts. Luka Pesut, Zagreb (W 107-89) Dubrava, 2008-09 |
49 pts. Marko Petrovic, KK Cibona (W 116-99) Gorica, 2008-09 |
48 pts. Filip Palac, Susedgrad (W 78-77) Dubrava, 2011-12 (Group B) |
44 pts. Filip Culek, Zrinjevac (W 94-88) Sisak, 2008-09 (Group B) |
44 pts. Leon Pavkovic, Susedgrad (L 113-124) Zagrab Co, 2009-10 (Zagreb's Sandro Kordis 64 pts.) |
44 pts. Mario Hezonja, Zagreb (W 128-34) Zabok, 2010-11 |
44 pts. Antonio Crnjevic, Zabok (W 77-73) Ogulin, 2011-12 (Group A) |
44 pts. ___ Pavlovic, Feniks (W 96-53) Zapad, 2011-12 (Group B) |
43 pts. Ivan Komosanac, Zrinjevac (W 129-41) Zabok, 2009-10 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Juniors League II |
54 pts. Marko Duric, Sisak (W 139-85) Maksimir, 2008-09 (Group A) |
52 pts. Karlo Zganec, Feniks (W 72-61) Hermes Analitica, Mar. 5, 2011 (Group B) |
47 pts. Karlo Zganec, Feniks (W 84-50) Maksimir, 2010-11 |
46 pts. Bruno Ratkaj, Zorona (W 85-68) Bosco, Apr. 2, 2011 (Group B) |
46 pts. ___ Markocic, Zapad Cedevita (W 109-47) Sisak, Apr. 9, 2011 (Group A) |
45 pts. Karlo Zganec, Feniks (W 84-51) Bosco, Feb. 19, 2011 (Group B) |
45 pts. Domagoj Trupeljak, Petar Zrinski (W 86-74) Auctor, Apr. 30, 2011 (Group C) |
44 pts. Karlo Zganec, Feniks (W 64-60) Bosco, Apr. 9, 2011 (Group B) |
43 pts. Mario Stiplosek, Hermes Analitica (W 79-65) Auctor, 2008-09 (Group C) |
43 pts. ___ Vrga, Petrinja (W 96-86) Auctor, 2009-10 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Juniors League III |
47 pts. Marko Pilicic, Moslavina (W 100-77) Ivanic, Feb. 16, 2013 |
47 pts. ___ Tonkovic, Petrinja (W 91-66) MAksimir II, Feb. 16, 2013 |
46 pts. ___ Banda, Moslabina (L 83-91) Gorica II, Mar. 24, 2012 |
44 pts. Mario Liber, Zaprude (W 111-56) Univers, 2008-09 |
44 pts. Milovan Maric, Mladost II (W 96-46) Krapina, Feb. 26, 2011 Mar. 5? |
43 pts. Kresmir Miketa, Fortuna (W 89-64) Zapad, 2008-09? |
Junior League of Istria (Juniors) |
51 pts. Dino Fonovic, Ghia Staff (W 121-77) KK Rovinj, Jan. 27, 2008 |
46 pts. Mauro Vicic, KK Rovinj (L 87-94) Pula 1981, May 6, 2012 Championship Game at Pattinaggio |
45 pts. Mauro Vicic, KK Rovinj (W 79-75O.T.) Klassicar, Jan. 17, 2011 |
A2 School Leagues |
44 pts. Boris Cekada, Goranin (W 94-90) Kvarner NR II, Dec. 29, 2007 |
Cadets: Kadeti I League (Under 18) |
53 pts. Oskar Amancic, Ri-basket (W 102-72) KK Rovinj, Apr. 4, 2011 |
50 pts. Tin Franovic, KK Rovinj (L 74-80) SSK Klasicar (Pazin League), Feb. 28, 2005 |
47 pts. Mauro Vicic, KK Rovinj (W 107-32) Novigrad, Mar. 14, 2010 |
46 pts. I. Premasunac, Stoja (W 117-42) KK Rovinj, Mar. 19, 2005 |
45 pts. Peter Graso, Pula 1981 II (W 80-66) Gjia Staff, 2011-12 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Kadeti I League (Under 18) |
57 pts. Nik Slavica, SK Cibona (W 144-23) Sesvete, Oct. 15, 2011 v. Cedevita? Group C Qualifications round |
56 pts. ___ Gajic, Maksimir (W 96-87) Rudes, Oct. 21, 2008 (Group B) |
56 pts. Marko Arapovic, Cibona (W 163-57) Petar Zrinski, 2011-12 |
53 pts. Martin Tuden, Zabok (W 84-76) Moslavina, Oct. 27, 2012 |
51 pts. B. Lipak, KK Sanac Karlovak (W 79-77) Hermes Analitica, Oct. 17, 2009 |
51 pts. ___ Mihajlovic, Sisak (W 123-33) Molslavina, 2011-12 |
51 pts. Nik Slavica, SK Cibona (W 164-45) Petar Zrinski, 2011-12 |
51 pts. Martin Tuden, Zabok (L 64-73) Hermes Analitica, Dec. 8, 2012 |
49 pts. Leonardo Fenrich, Sisak (W 106-64) Sanac, Nov. 21, 2009 |
49 pts. Lovro Mazalin, KK Petrinha (W 89-34) KK Zabok, Nov. 26, 2010 |
46 pts. Josip Krizanovic, Sisak (W 191-26) Vucici, 2011-12 |
46 pts. Marin Mikic, Košarkaški klub Bosco (W 111-36) Vucici, 2011-12 Placement Game |
46 pts. Lovro Mazalin, Cibona (W 166-48) Petrinja, Dec. 1, 2012 |
45 pts. Dominik Herendic, Cedevita (W 94-64) Zugrebe, Oct. 12. 2008 (Group A) |
45 pts. Lovro Mazalin, KK Petrinja (W 92-53) Sesvete, Nov. 7, 2010 |
45 pts. Ian Bolfek, Sisek (W 93-36) Hermes Analitica, 2011-12 |
45 pts. Nik Slavica, SK Cibona (W 94-90) Dubravaa, 2011-12 |
44 pts. Bruno Ratkaj, Zorona (W 110-51) Petrinja, Oct. 24, 2009 |
43 pts. Goran Lakic, Sisak (W 134-55) Moslavina, Dec. 3, 2012 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Kadeti II League A2 North |
58 pts. Ozren Pavlovic, Kaptol (W 103-87) Petar Zrinski, Oct. 25, 2008 (P. Zrinski's Karlo Barukcic 47 pt.s) |
53 pts. Tomislav Cvitkovic, Duga Resa (W 73-64) Fortuna, Nov. 10, 2012 |
51 pts. Karlo Barukcic, Petar Zrinski (W 102-87O.T.) Zapad, Oct. 18, 2008 |
51 pts. ___ Tokic, Samobor (L 76-109) Petar Zrinski, Dec. 21, 2008 (26 reb.) |
50 pts. Tomislav Cvitkovic, Duga Resa (L 76-78) Krapina, Jan. 19, 2013 |
49 pts. Tomislav Cvitkovic, Duga Resa (W 83-63) Rudes II, Dec. 1, 2012 |
47 pts. Karlo Barukcic, Petar Zrinski (L 87-103) Kaptol, Oct. 25, 2008 (same game as Pavlovic's 58 pts. |
47 pts. Matej Filipcic, Kaptol (W 155-48) Samobor, Feb 28, 2009 (Teammates Petrovic 41 & Arambasic 41) |
46 pts. Tomislav Cvitkovic, Duga Resa (W 91-64) Podsused, Oct. 20, 2012 |
45 pts. Tomislav Cvitkovic, Duga Resa (W 107-55) Podsused, Dec. 15, 2012 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Kadeti III League |
59 pts. Maario Dujmoviæ, Zrinjevac (W 97-49) Krapina, Nov. 15, 2008 (104 in 2 games•Dujmovic) |
47 pts. Martin Tuden, KSaver (L 81-113) Mladost II, Dec. 10, 2011 |
45 pts. Mario Dujmoviæ, Zrinjevac (W 97-48) Moslavina, Nov. 8, 2008 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Kadeti IV League |
66 pts. ___ Radisic, KK Savia (W 161-18) Sveti Petar, Nov. 10, 2012 (116 in 2 games) |
54 pts. B. Bojovic, Sveti Petar (W 132-28) Labrada, Oct. 1, 2011 |
51 pts. ___ Radisic, KK Savia (W 100-32) Vucici, Nov. 24, 2012 (100 in 2 games•166 in 3 games•216 in 4) |
50 pts. ___ Radisic, KK Savia (W 143-27) Zora, Oct. 27, 2012 |
50 pts. ___ Mikulic, Dubraca III (W 178-8) Sveti Petar, Jan. 19, 2013 |
49 pts. ___ Radisic, KK Savia (W 101-35) Sanac II, Nov. 17, 2012 (115 pts. in 2 games•165 in 3) |
48 pts. ___ Sharjak, Duga Resa (L 80-108) Podsused, Dec. 13, 2008 |
47 pts. ___ Buzjak, Vucici (W 133-9) Sveti Petar, Dec. 1, 2012 |
45 pts. ___ Marinkovic, Podsused (W 108-80) Duga Resa, Dec. 13, 2008 |
Cola Cadet League-Center (U18) |
50 pts. Karlo Zganec, Fenix KK (W 77-60) Zagreb CO, May 2011 |
Croatian Younger Cadets (Predkadeti) Championship Tournament (U14) |
65 pts. Mateo Habazin, KK Cedevita Zagreb (W 93-46) KK Osjecki Sokol, May 20, 2012 (27-36 FGs•1-3 three•10-23 FT•24 reb.) |
48 pts. Karlo Uljarevic, KK Osjecki Sokol (W 88-85) KK Zadar, May 17, 2012 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Mladi Kadeti I League (Young Men's Cadets I) |
76 pts. Antonio Jularic, Petar Zrinski (L 80-98) KK Sanac Karlovac 80, Mar. 11, 2012 (Sanac's Beber 46 pts.) |
60 pts. ___ Maric, Maksimir (W 101-56) Petar Zrinski, 2010-11 Group C Qualification Playoffs) |
57 pts. Josip Krizankovic, Sisak (W 75-65) Gorica, Mar. 11, 2012 |
52 pts. Bruno Skokna, Petrinja (W 74-66) Dubrava, Apr. 16, 2011 |
51 pts. Lovro Mazalin, Petrinja (W 137-27) Auctor, 2010-11 (99 in 2 games) Group F Qualification Playoffs |
51 pts. Matej Molnar, KK Bostra (W 103-59) KK Mladost, Oct. 1, 2011 (North • Group B) |
50 pts. ___ Jularic, SK Cibona (W 110-45) Rudes, Feb. 16, 2013 |
48 pts. Lovro Mazalin, Petrinja (W 129-6) Zrinjevac, 2010-11 Group F Qualification Playoffs |
48 pts. ___ Maric, Maksimir (L 66-112) Petrinja, Feb. 19, 2011 (Petrinja's Lovro Mazalin 44 pt. & Bruno Skokna 40) |
47 pts. Marka Pilicic, Moslavina (W 109-68) Duga Resa, Mar. 26, 2011 |
46 pts. Nik Slavica, SK Cibona (W 140-53) Sana, 2010-11 Group C Qualification Playoffs |
46 pts. ___ Beber, KK Sanac Karlovac 80 (W 98-80) KK Petar Zrinski, Mar. 11, 2012 (Zrinski's Antonio Jularic 76 pts.) |
46 pts. Josip Krizankovic, Sisak (L 84-85) Samobor, Mar. 19, 2012 |
44 pts. Lovro Mazalin, Petrinja (W 112-66) Maksimir, Feb. 19, 2011 (Teammate Bruno Skokna 40 & Maksimir's _ Maric 44) |
44 pts. Charles Kos, KK Sana Karlovac 80 (W 98-33) KK Zaprude, Feb. 6, 2012 |
Hrvatska Regionalna Liga Centar Mladi Kadeti II League (Young Men's Cadets II) |
48 pts. Ivan Kvocic, Novska (W 80-40) Ivanic, Apr. 10, 2010 |
46 pts. ___ Peska, Vucici (W 126-18) Sveti Petar, May 5, 2012 |
44 pts. Stolanja Kostanjevac, Dugo Selo (W 68-48) Cedevita IV, Apr. 28, 2012 |
Croatia Under-14 |
Alps-Adria League Tournament (U14•younger cadets) |
58 pts. Paolo Marinelli, Kvarner NR (W 97-13) Uskok, Jan 23, 2007 at Sibenik |
47 pts. Sandro Kordis, KK Rovinj (W 114-19) Pivka, Mar. 13, 2005 at Idrija, Slovenia |
Istrian County League Predkadeti (U14•younger cadets) |
58 pts. Stefan Trento, KK Rovinj (W 121-51) Puris II, Nov. 9, 2008 |
57 pts. Jani Refka, Pula (W 160-45) Oliva, 2009-10 |
52 pts. Dani Koljanin, Stoja (W 113-40) Fazana, 2009-10 (100 in 2 games) |
52 pts. Franko Koljanin, Stoja (W 113-41) KK Rovinj, Apr. 10, 2010 |
42 pts. Patrik Legovic, Porec (W 100-30) Pula 1981 II, 2011-12 |
51 pts. Niko Travica, Pula 1981 (W 95-36) Stoja II, 2011-12 |
48 pts. Dani Koljanin, Stoja (W 81-57) Porec, 2009-10 |
47 pts. Niko Travica, Pula 1981 (W 93-46) Porec, 2010-11 |
45 pts. Augustiano Zecevic Tadic, KK Rovinj (W 107-35) Porev, Nov. 27, 2010 |
XI Schools League (U14•predkadeti Istriaa) |
60 pts. Stefan Trento, KK Rovinj (W 125-33) Novigrad, Nov. 22, 2008 |
58 pts. Stefan Trent, KK Rovinj (W 103-48) Puris II, Mar. 28, 2009 |
56 pts. Marko Dojkic, KK Rovinj (L 78-88) Porec, Nov. 10, 2008 |
45 pts. Marko Dojkic, Porec (L 60-84) KK Rovinj, Apr. 25, 2009 (Rovinj's Stefan Trent 41 pts.) |
Koprivnica Križevacke League (U-14) |
178 pts. Marin Ferencevic, KK Virovitica (W 187-70) ABN Graminea, May 21, 2006 (75-86 FGs•9-14 threes•17-18 FT•22 reb.•16 st.•34/61/55/28) |
Utamice League (U-14) |
101 pts. Marin Ferencevic, KK Virovitica v. Bjelovar, Apr. 2006 |
Croatia Under-13 |
Under-13 League (U-13) |
73 pts. Toni Garma, Novi Zagreb (W 94-73) Cibona Zagreb, Mar. 20, 2023 (12-yrs. old•10-15 threes) |
|
45 pts. Toni Garma, Novi Zagreb (W 124-19) Zapad, Feb. 5, 2023 |
44 pts. Toni Garma, Novi Zagreb (W 115-38) Dinamo Zagreb, Mar. 4, 2023 |
Croatian playing in Spain • Torneig FIBA Castelldefels U-13 Tournament (U-13)
at Barcelona |
57 pts. Toni Garma, Real Madrid U-13, Apr. 2023 |
Czech Republic |
---|
(Men) OP II League (South Moravia Province) |
46 pts. Ondrej Barta, SK Basketbal Tisnov (W 93-65) Slavia Kromeriz B, Mar. 8, 2009 |
South Moravia Province U20 League |
44 pts. Petr Pokorny, SK Basketbal Tisnov (W 108-68) TJ Trebic, Mar. 28, 2009 |
Junior League • Group B (Older Juniors) |
53 pts. Radek Sobotka, SK Basketbal Tisnov (W 87-83) BK Jihlava, Jan. 15, 2006 |
48 pts. Lukas Hartig, Sokol Hradec Kralove 2 (W 109-82) SK Basketbal Tisnov, Mar. 12, 2006 |
U19 Junior League |
48 pts. Honza Kozina, Jiskra Domazlice (W 100-84) Thermia Carlsbad, Feb. 12, 2012 |
44 pts. Rokas Jocys, GBA Lions (W 115-63) Tygri Praha, Oct. 16, 2022 |
U18 Junior League |
47 pts. Radek Duda, Srsni Pisek Hornets (W 87-83) Prague Sokol, Nov. 14, 2010 |
Juniors |
95 pts. Pavel Milos, Kralupy Juniors, 1988-94 |
51 pts. Martin Jakes, Sokol Louny (W 115-81) at BK Teplice, Apr. 7, 2001 (16-yrs old) |
Cadets U17 League |
51 pts. Lukáš Jenícek, TJ Turnov (W 94-58) Spartak Chocen, 2010-11 |
45 pts. Lukáš Jenícek, TJ Turnov (L 80-95) Svitavy TJ, 2010-11 |
Cadets U16 League |
47 pts. Jan Svandrlik, BC Lokomotiva Plzen (Pilsen) (W 93-71) JBC Brno, Oct. 26, 2008 |
U16 Juniors |
52 pts. Vicek Hanus, Jiskra (Spark) Usti n/O (L 62-85) Sokol Nova Paka, Dec. 6, 2008 |
U14 Student League |
56 pts. Honza Klika, TJ Klatovy (L 85-103) Sokol Vysehrad, Dec. 6, 2009 |
Older Students League- Zaku (Liga Starsich Zaku) |
52 pts. Vaclav Honomichl, BC Loko Pilsen (W 94-62) Litomerice, May 27, 2007 Tie Breaker Play-offs |
Younger Juniors (mladší dorostenci) |
55 pts. Ladislav Toth, Slovan Varnsdorf B (W 97-62) Slavoj Litomence B, Jan. 31, 1998 (Brother Tomas Toth 27 ts.) |
Younger Adolescents Regional Championships (Krajský prebor mladšího dorostu) |
56 pts. Jiri Tomsu, BC Loko Pilsen (W 108-31) SKB Rokycany, Oct. 1, 2005 |
Younger Pupils League- Zaku (Liga Mladsich Zaku) |
54 pts. Vaclav Honomichl, BC Lokomotive Pilsen (L 73-81) Sokol Hradec Kralove, Mar. 2006 Tie Breaker Play-offs |
54 pts. Marek Tomsu, BC Loko Pilsen (W 96-86) at BK Usti nad Labem, Dec. 3, 2006 |
50 pts. Vaclav Honomichl, BC Loko Pilsen (W 100-53) BOD C. Budejovice, Feb. 18, 2006 |
50 pts. Vaclav Honomichl, BC Loko Pilsen (L 86-97) Sokol Prelouc, Apr. 23, 2006 Ti Breaker Play-offs |
49 pts. Marek Tomsu, BC Loko Pilsen (W 87-52) Ceske Budejovice, Apr. 14, 2007 |
Prague 2 Youngest Minizaku Tournnament (Mini-basketball) |
51 pts. Viktor Telecky, USK B Prague (W 66-58) Prague Sokol JM (South Prague), Oct. 23, 2010 |
Denmark |
---|
Copenhagen Invitational U15 |
47 pts. Jonathan Klussmann, Denmark U15 Red v. Malbas U16 (Sweden), Jun. 16, 2017 |
FIBA Americas U16 Tournament
at Belem, Brazil |
---|
49 pts. Jean Montero, Domincan Republic (W 80-77) Brazil, Jun. 9, 2019 (19-37 FGs•4-11 threes•7-11 FT•12 reb.•6 stl.) Bronze Medal Game |
Dominican Republic College High Scorers |
47 pts. Emilio Ferreiras, Leonardo D Vinci (W 79-76) Colegio Quiqueya, Feb. 10, 2011 |
Copa Quates Intercollegiate Tournament
at Club Fernando, Santiago |
48 pts. Edward Inoa, Colegio de la Zurza (W 77-70) Santa Ana, Jan. 21, 2011 (12 reb.) |
Inter Collegiate Promo Basketball Tournament |
51 pts. Franco-Corisano Luismal Ferreira, INDIS College (San Francisco de Macoris), May 2, 2019 (40 reb.•10 bl.) |
50 pts. Justin Kinki Duarte, INFI School (L 106-109) Nido de Amor, Apr. 17, 2023 ( |
Pontificia Universidad Catolica Madre y Maestra (PUCMM)
intramurals |
47 pts. Marcos Rodriguez, Architecture (L 81-86) Administration, Feb. 3, 2018 (17 reb.•9 a.) |
Dominican Republic: Under 15 Liga Nacional de Baloncestos
Northern Zone Playoffs |
72 pts. Aneudy de Jesus, Santiago de los Caballeros (W 132-126) Puerto Plata, Dec. 9, 2013 |
56 pts. Benny Moreno, Puerto Plata (L 126-132) Santiago de los Caballeros, Dec. 9, 2013 |
Dominican Republic: Duarte Provincial Tournament
Intermediate Division |
52 pts. Luis El Pollo Olivares, San Martin (W 75-69O,T.) Club Ribera del Jaya, Mar. 5, 2013 |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Dubai |
MPAC Sports Basketball Elite International Tournament
(A.A.U.) |
50 pts. Frank Jackson, Utah Reign (W 101-97) MPAC International All-Stars, 6/18/2014 (6'3"•12 a.•7 reb.) |
Boys Elite 19U League (19 Under) |
48 pts. Nassim Houari, DBL 19U v. SBAA 19Ub, Mar. 12, 2023 (19-26 FGs•5-6 threes•5-6 FT) |
Youth Boys Semi-Elite 16U League (16 Under) |
56 pts. Ioannis Tryfonas, DBC 16U v. Hoopdreams 16U, Nov. 5, 2022 (25 FGs•4 threes•2 FT•11 stl.) |
51 pts. David Cady, Al Ain Heat 16Ub v. Phoenix Basketball, Feb. 6, 2022 (21 FGs•5 threes•4 FT•22 reb.) |
47 pts. Gaurrav Upadhye, NBA School 16U Blue v. NBA Girls 12U Red, Oct. 16, 2021 (18 FGs•11 threes•7 reb.) |
45 pts. Doruk Yurteri, DXB Lions v. NBA School 19U Red, Nov. 20, 2021 (25 reb.) |
Youth Division 5 10U League (10 Under) |
75 pts. Ian Gabriel Mercao de Guia, SBAA 10U v. Tribe 10U Black, Nov. 27, 2022 (35 FGs•1 three•4 FT•17 reb.) |
71 pts. Ian Gabriel Mercao de Guia, SBAA 10U v. Tribe 10U Black, Oct. 23, 2022 (30 FGs•11 FT•15 reb.) |
59 pts. Jamil Mansour, Tribe 10U Black v. Hoop Dreams 10U, Apr. 2, 2023 (25 FGs•5 threes•4 FT•12 reb.•8 stl.•6 a.) |
57 pts. Ian de Guia, Young Vikings 10U v. Tribe 10U Black, Mar. 26, 2023 (28 FGs•1 FT•14 reb.) Semi-Finals |
55 pts. Jamil Mansour, Tribe 10U Black v. Young Vikings 10U, Mar. 26, 2023 (25 FGs•1 three•4 FT•14 reb.•9 a.•8 stl.) Semi-Finals |
54 pts. Dani Zriek, Hangtime 10U v. Giants Squad 10U, Jul. 2, 2022 (27 FGs•13 reb.) championship game |
54 pts. Ian de Guia, Mowen 10U v. Hoop Dreams 10U, Jun. 18, 2023 (22 FGs•10 FT•15 reb.) |
49 pts. Jamil Mansour, Tribe 10U Black v. SBAA 10U, Oct. 23, 2022 (22 FGs•2 threes•3 FT•10 reb.•8 stl.) |
47 pts. Ian de Guia, Young Vikings 10/u v. Hoop Dreams 10U, Feb. 5, 2023 (19 FGs•1 three8 FT•10 reb.) |
47 pts. Ian de Guia, Mowen 10U v. Tribe 10U Black, Apr. 30, 2023 (23 FGs•1 FT•27 reb.) |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Estonia Boys & Amateur Basketball |
Tallinn Kossuliiga
A Division |
64 pts. Siim Semiskar, Sport Court/TLÜ (W 123-65) H-Sport/Betoonmeister (U. of Tallinn), Mar. 16, 2009 |
59 pts. Indrek Varblane, K-Raua Iron (W 109-69) BC Forwards, Mar. 1, 2007 (Tournament) |
59 pts. Roman Demtshuk, EABE (W 110-80) SK Kotree, Dec. 3, 2007 (23 FT) |
52 pts. Roman Demtshuk, EABE (W 94-68) Metus, Oct, 10, 2007 |
51 pts. Heigo Ermilt, VS Cafe (L 108-119O.T.) Bauschmidt/BC Kivioli, Jan. 23, 2014 |
50 pts. Tarmo Sikk, Saare Teed (W 94-59) Keskerakond, Jan. 13, 2008 (14 threes) |
50 pts. Daniel Lõõbas, TTÜ SK (W 97-51) Vasalemma SK, Nov. 15, 2009 (10threes) |
48 pts. Romil Jermakov, SK Altus, 2009-10 Play-offs |
48 pts. Taago Pikas, BC Kivioli/Elinordi (W 96-85O.T.) at Tallinn University, Feb. 13, 2011 |
47 pts. Radek Küttis, TANK (W 102-67) Metus, May 16, 2008 Feb. 6, 2008? before divisions |
46 pts. Kristo Kangro, BC Hauser (W-L) KK Viimsi, Jan. 2009 or L 58-65 v. Ostravaa SK/LKB |
46 pts. Rene Gutman, team?, ?? |
B Division |
82 pts. Tarmo Tammemäe, BC Tondi (W 123-60) Basketball Bears/NCB, Nov. 13, 2011 |
50 pts. Tanel Virtmann, Metus (W 107-63) BC Lintman, Nov. 19, 2008 |
50 pts. Tanel Virtmann, Metus (W 98-65) MM Viimsi, Nov. 2, 2009 |
49 pts. Tarmo Tammemäe, BC Tondi v. Paabo, Nov. 2011 (131 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Juri Titov, BC Massu (W 96-89) Saku Nubicipality, Feb. 13, 2011 L? |
47 pts. Tanel Virtmann, Metus (W 74-69) BC Meeskonna, Oct. 2008 L? |
47 pts. Andri Jöema, Bee Tsee (L 97-101) BC Forwards, Feb. 8, 2009 |
C Division |
51 pts. Janno Remmel, BC Forwards II (L 87-89) Lukas Basket, Feb. 9, 2012 |
U18 League |
55 pts. Ran-Andre Pehka, Audentese SK U18 (W 86-84) at TTU Korvpallikool/TSK/Valge U18, Nov. 18, 2018 (6'4"•18-44 FGs•12-19 threes•7-9 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) |
45 pts. Leemet Bockler, Audentest SK U18 (W 102-71) Kalev Tallinna/TSK, Feb. 3, 2019 (6'7:•17 reb.) |
Lääne-Viru County League (Esiliiga) (Premier League Division) |
71 pts. Ivo Järvalale, Rakvere Spordikooli, 1980 |
44 pts. Lauri Keppik, Rakvere Turuplatz (W 100-62) Sõmerum, Feb. 23, 2008 |
44 pts. Cristo Kens, Rakvere SK/Tarvas/Topmarine (W 121-90) SK Aapere, Mar. 15, 2009 |
Lääne-Viru County League (Meistriliiga) (Premiership Division) |
56 pts. Livar Liblik, Tamsalu Los Toros/Agrovarustus/BBP (W 127-74) at SK Vinni Tammede, Dec. 2, 2007 (21 FGs•7 thres•7-9 FT) |
50 pts. Kristo Saage, Vaike-Maarja Reinpaul (W 103-91O.T.) Tamsalu Los Toros/Agrovarustus/BBP, Jan. 29, 2008 (18 FGs•13 threes•1-4 FT) |
Lääne-Viru County League (Teine Liiga) (2nd Division) |
58 pts. Alvar Vars, Väike-Maarja Päästekool (W 100-93) Rakvere SK/Tarvas, Nov. 25, 2007 (22 FGs•14-20 FT) |
57 pts. Marek Moldau, Rakvere Bullsi (W 95-90) Simuna SK, Dec. 2003 |
54 pts. Marko Varblane, Aaspere/Kupna (W 182-79) Kunda Spordikooli, Dec. 1995 |
44 pts. Toomas Väät, SK Rakke (W 113-57) Simuna Ivax II, Dec. 3, 2007 |
Esiliiga • Eesti Oojooks Kossuliiga |
51 pts. Andri Metsaru, Someru (W 98-90) SK Vinni Owens, Apr. 2, 2018 2nd round |
50 pts. Eerik Sillamaa, Simuna Ivax (W 106-82) Sõmeru, Nov. 5, 2017 |
Saku II liigas Tournament |
51 pts. Rauno Meerits, BC Vilijandi (W 94-49) KK Paulus/Parnu Mets, Feb. 17, 2017 eighth-finals |
49 pts. Rauno Meerits, BC Vilijandi (W 100-64) Estonian University of Life Sciences II, Mar. 28, 2018 (19 FGs•4-8 threes•7-7 FT•12 reb.•5 a.) |
Kalev Championships Tournament (High School level ?)
at Puiga |
53 pts. Merlis Niklus, Antsla Valla (L 84-95) Kuperjanov, Dec. 14, 2011 consolation game |
Võrumaa Championships |
46 pts. Merlis Niklus, Antsla Valla (W 94-81) Võru Valda, Mar. 9, 2012 |
B1 Juniors (U15) |
54 pts. Rait Laane, Kohila SK/Märjamaa (W 93-66) KK Hito, Mar. 15, 2009 |
B2 Juniors Championships (U15)
at Parnu |
51 pts. Sander Saare, Hito (L 57-72) Pärnakatele, May 10, 2009 Gold Medal Game |
Märejamaa High School Basketball Cup |
51 pts. Mihkel Männiste, Class 9a (W 85-23) Class 9b, Dec. 6, 2004 (10 threes) 2nd round, consolation round |
C1 Class Boys (Lääne-Viru County League) |
54 pts. Sander Karro, RSK Sportlunda/SK Aaspere (W 87-84) KK Pärnu, Feb. 17, 2008 (24-46 FGs•0-6 threes•6-14 FT) |
C2 Estonian National School Championships (Final Four) |
50 pts. Hugo Erkmaa, Väike-Maarjas (W 94-62) Salva/Tartu University, May 5, 2012 (19 reb.•12 stl.) Semi-Finals |
47 pts. Sander Karro, Sportkunda/SK Aaspere (W 78-67) T. Soku KK, Dec. 16, 2007 (18-30 FGs•3-5 threes•8-13 FT) |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Euroleague |
Next Generation Tournament (U18•) |
49 pts. Lefteris Mantzoukas, Promitheas U18 (Greece) (W 93-87) ALBA Berlin U18 (Germany), Jan. 18, 2020 (12-24 FGs•5-12 threes•20-23 FT•19 reb.) |
FIBA |
European Youth Championships C Division (U18•Small countries) |
54 pts. Julian Gualtieri, San Marino (W 103-100O.T.) Moldova, Jul. 20, 2013 (19-34 FGs•13-21 threes•3-4 FT•6 stl.•4 a.) Championship Game at Andorra |
50 pts. Vladislav Solopa, Moldova (L 100-103O.T.) San Marino, Jul. 20, 2013 (21-28 FGs•0-1 three•8-12 FT•11 reb.•6 stl.•5 a.) Championship Game at Andorra |
45 pts. Vladislav Solopa, Moldova (W 90-55) San Marino, Jul. 16, 2013 (14 reb.) |
U17 World Championships (U17)
at Zaragoza, Spain |
50 pts. Dzanan Musa, Bosnia and Herzegovina (W 105-75) Chinese Taipei, Jun. 29, 2016 (6'8"•18-26 FGs•3-4 threes•11-15 FT•7 reb.•in 27 min.) |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
Finland Men's Basketball |
Under 20 Euro Championships B (U20) |
60 pts. Topias Palma, Finland (W 112-52) Luxembourg, Jul. 20, 2013 (23-33 FGs•12-22 threes•2-3 FT•8 reb.) pool play at Universitatea Sport Hall, Pitesti, Arges, Romania) |
Finland Boys Basketball |
B-Pojat (U15 Juniors) |
57 pts. Roni Hyvärinen, Lapua Korikobrat Boys (W 112-45) Basket Savonlinna B-Boys, Feb. 12, 2012 |
C-Pojat (U13 Juniors) |
58 pts. Niko Lindholm, Lou C-Boys (Länsi-Uusimaa) (W 113-54) PuHu Pojat-99 (Vantaa), Dec. 3, 2011 |
¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ - ¡ ¡ ¡ - ¬ ¤¦¦¦ª×ª¦¦¦¤ |
France High School Basketball Single-Game High-Scorers |
48 pts. Serge Feckoua, Pare des Loges, 1998 |
48 pts. Tahirou Sani, Gravelines (W 82-79) Strasbourg, 12/2/2000 (20 & Under) (11 blocks, 23 reb.) |
U-15: |
48 pts. Tahirou Sani, BC Douai, Feb. 2000 (36 reb./16 bl./6 a.; 14 yrs old, 13 to 15 yr old lg.) maybe BCM Gravelines? |
Germany Jugendregionalliga (Youth) Basketball Single-Game High-Scorers |
---|
National Schools Final (High School)
(Landesfinale) |
48 pts. Deon McDuffie, Ferdinand-Dietz Volksschule (Memmelsdorf) (W 91-75) Nymphenburger Gymnasium, May 3, 2011 |
Twin brother Darron McDuffie had 40 pts. for 88 pt. family total in game. |
National Schools Competition
Regional Final |
53 pts. Anton Ageev, Wirtschaftsschule Passau (W 68-56) Olympia Jungen III/1, 2011? at Blau Gymnasium |
Junior League (N.B.B.L.-(New Generation BBL) • Nachwunds und Jugend Basketball Bundesliga) (U19) |
52 pts. Christian Standhardinger, Urspringschule v. Ulm, Dec. 9, 2006 (19-21 FGs) |
47 pts. Vincent Friederici, Eisbaeren Bremerhaven U19 (W 104-95) Hagen Phoenix Juniors, Oct. 13, 2019 (6'3"•15-31 FGs•5-18 threes•12-14 FT•10 reb.) |
47 pts. Vincent Friederici, Eisbaeren Bremerhaven U19 (L 103-107) at Hagen Phoenix Juniors, Jan. 19, 2020 (6'3"•11-25 FGs•7-17 threes•18-20 FT•8 reb.) |
47 pts. Christopher Schultz, Sartorius Juniors Goettingen U19 (L 81-83) at Chemnitz Niners Academy U19, Mar. 20, 2022 (19-32 FGs•6-13 threes•3-3 FT•21 reb.) |
45 pts. Janne Mueller, Bonn/Rhoendorf U19 (L 73-81) Team Sudhessen U19, Jan. 15, 2023 (6'4"•10 reb.) |
N.B.B.L. Gruppe Nord |
49 pts. Ismet Akpinar, Piraten Hamburg (W 92-75) Metropol Baskets Ruhr, Feb. 3, 2013 |
Jugendbasketball Bundesliga (J.B.B.L.) |
52 pts. Mathieu Crujicic, Alba Berlin (W 93-85) Eintracht Frankfurt, May 28, 2023 (18-28 FGs•4-7 threes•12-16 FT•9 reb.•7 stl.) |
Jugendbasketball Bundesliga (J.B.B.L.)•Relegationsgruppe I |
48 pts. Lucien Schmikale, Baskets Akadenie Weser Ems (W 91-78) BG Holstein, Mar. 10, 2013 |
Jugendbasketball Bundesliga (J.B.B.L.)•Relegationsgruppe IV |
56 pts. Daniel Ivanov, Crailsheim Merlins (L 74-79) BSG Kurpfalz Juniors, Mar. 11, 2010 |
47 pts. Bill Borekambi, Treveri BB Juniors (W 105-89) at Mannheim, Jan. 17, 2011 (6 reb.•3 stl.) |
Jugendbasketball Bundesliga (J.B.B.L.)•Division Nord |
59 pts. Maximilian Paul Sprick, BG Holstein (W 73-67) Rendsburg Junior Twisters, Feb. 27, 2011 (26-49 FGs•0-1 three•7-8 FT) |
58 pts. Paul Sprick, BG Holstein (W 92-83) Rendsburg Junior Twisters, Jan. 9, 2011 (20-32 FGs•0-1 three•18-23 FT) |
56 pts. Paul Sprick, BG Holstein (W 67-56) at BG 74 Göttingen, Apr. 3, 2011 (21-54 FGs•0-1 three•14-16 FT•8 reb.) |
52 pts. Philipp Sprung, ASC Göttingen (L 78-82) at UBC Münster, Jan. 10, 2010 |
51 pts. Paul Sprick, BG Holstein (L 74-84) Team Hanover, Jan. 30, 2011 (17-41 FGs•17-24 FT) |
50 pts. Paul Sprick, Rendsburg Junior Twisters (L 78-93) Hamburg Pirates, Dec. 15, 2009 |
48 pts. Paul Sprick, Rendsburg Junior Twisters (W 88-74) Team Berlin Nord, Mar. 28, 2010 |
46 pts. Phillip Sprung, ASC Göttingen (W 77-72) SG Bad Essen/Osnabrück, Oct. 25, 2009 |
46 pts. Paul Sprick, BG Holstein (L 69-70) Team Berlin Nord, Mar. 6, 2011 69-79 (20-32 FGs•0-1 three•18-23 FT) |
Jugendbasketball Bundesliga (J.B.B.L.)•Division Nordwest |
60 pts. Michael Klaus Birkenhagen, Team Hanover (W 84-74) Junior Twisters Rendsburg, Mar. 25, 2012 (23-44 FGs•5-15 threes•9-11 FT•5 a.) |
54 pts. Michael Klaus Birkenhagen, Team Hanover (L 75-80) at Team Berlin Nord, Mar. 11, 2012 (20-36 FGs•9-16 threeszzzzzzzz01495-5 FT) |
Jugendbasketball Bundesliga (J.B.B.L.)•Division West |
45 pts. Tibor Taras, SG lm 99ers e.V. (W 73-70) Team Bonn/Rhöndorf, Jan. 27, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U20 - District Mittelfranken (Under 20) |
61 pts. Lucca Wörrlein, VfL Treuchtlingen (W 139-58) TuSpo Noris Baskets, Feb. 22, 2020 (27 FGs•5 threes•2-4 FT•112 in 2 games) |
55 pts. Christopher Roll, Nürnberger BC (W 102-95) at Post SV Nürnberg, Dec. 8, 2012 (24 FGs•6 threes•1-2 FT) |
51 pts. Lucca Wörrlein, VfL Treuchtlingen (W 115-61) at TuSpo Noris Baskets, Ja. 26, 2020 (23 FGs•1 three•4-4 FT) |
45 pts. Christopher Roll, Nürnberger BC (W 109-73) at TSV 1869 Weißenburg, Dec. 15, 2012 (100 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Pablo Schmidt, Post SV Nürnberg (W 119-58) at TV Altdorf, Oct. 3, 2021 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U20 - District Schwaben (Under 20) |
46 pts. Matthias Ottlik, TSV Diwdorf (W 82-68) DJK Augsburg Nord, Dec. 13, 2014 |
Baden-Württemberg: U20 Bezirksliga Ost - District Alb/Bodensee (Under 20) |
54 pts. Michael Schönit, DJK Bad Wurzach (W 105-26) at TG Biberach, Oct. 29, 2017 (23 FGs•4 threes•4-7 FT) (teammate Michael Strasser 40 pts.) |
48 pts. Tim Semle, Howie's TSG Söflingen (W 90-61) at SB Heidenheim, Nov. 25, 2017 (19 FGs•4 threes•6=9 FT) (Heidenheim's Jonas Engelhart 41 pts.) |
Bavaria: U20m Bezirksliga - District Oberbayern (Under 20) |
49 pts. Johannes Betz, TSV Weilheim (W 111-81) Schlusslicht, Jan. 19, 2008 1/20? |
Hessen: Bezirksliga MU20 - District Darmstadt (Under 20) |
43 pts. Jannik Metzler, BG Ober-Ramstadt 1 (W 110-31) at TG Rüsselsheim, Nov. 11, 2012 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga mU20 - District Lüneburg (Under 20) |
56 pts. Konrad Burda, TuS Ebstorf (W 105-42) TSV Lamstedt, Oct. 11, 2015 (24 FGs•8 threes) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga U20 - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Osnabrück (ab 08/09) (Under 20) |
48 pts. Benjamin Grote, TV Meppen (L 75-89) VfL WE Nordhorn, Nov. 24, 2012 (19 FGs•2 threes•8-9 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga U20m • District Neckar/Rems (Under 20) |
60 pts. Dustin Uswald, TV 89 Zuffenhausen (W 108-28) NSU Neckarsulm, Mar. 28, 2015 (25 FGs•1 three•9-11 FT) |
53 pts. Pius Weller, SpVg Möhringen (W 114-78) BG Tamm/Bietigheim, Nov. 1, 2015 (21 FGs•3 threes•8-8 FT) |
45 pts. Sebastian Gräber, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 105-61) at TSG Backnang, Dec. 1, 2017 |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga U20m • District Nordwürttemberg (Under 20) |
47 pts. Manuek Herzog, SZ GIANTS Kornwestheim (W 113-63) BG Remseck, Oct. 11, 2020 (19 FGs•1 three•8-17 FT) |
Brandenburg Landesliga U20m (Under 20) |
56 pts. Vladmir Jonga, MBSV Belzig (W 94-80) BV Oranienburg, Mar. 2, 2008 (22 FGs•5 threes7-11 FT) |
51 pts. Martin Stange, Strausberg Mustangs (W 103-68) BV Eberswalde, Feb. 4, 2006 (24 FGs•2 threes•1-4 FT) |
45 pts. Max Krämer, USV Potsdam II (L 67-76) BV Eberswalde, Dec. 1, 2007 |
Brandenburg Oberliga U20m (Under 20) |
53 pts. Lennard Engel, BV StarWings Glienicke e.V. (W 229-12) 1.ASC Frankfurt (Oder) Red Cocks e.V., Dec. 9, 2017 (26 FGs•1-2 FT•teammate Florian Friedrich 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Patrick Isensee, USV Potsdam (W 100-65) BG Schwedt, Oct. 7, 2007 (22 FGs•5 threes•4-6 FT) |
50 pts. Paul Naumann, RSV Stahnsdorf (W 117-46) BG Schwedt, Mar. 7, 2010 (24 FGs•2-2 FT) |
49 pts. Patrick Müller, Lok Bernau (L 101-108) Preußen Frankfurt (Oder), Mar. 7, 2004 (18 FGs•5 threes•8-9 FT) |
49 pts. Paul Naumann, RSV Stahnsdorf (W 109-55) BV Ludwigsfelde, Apr. 17, 2010 (24 FGs•1-3 FT) |
47 pts. Max Hempel, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 129-49) SV Woltersdorf, Dec. 19, 2009 (16 FGs•10 threes•5-5 FT) |
47 pts. Max Hempel, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 129-23) BBC Cottbus, Apr. 17, 2010 (17 FGs•10 threes•3-3 FT) |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Oberliga U20 mixed (Under 20•co-ed) |
45 pts. Lukas Rath, EBC Rostock (W 124-36) at PSV Schwerin Tigers, Apr. 23, 2016 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U20 ml Pfalz - District Pfalz (Under 20) |
53 pts. Denis Austinovic, TV 03 Ramstein (W 141-35) VTS Zweibrücken 1861/97 e.V., Sep. 30, 2017 (26 FGs•1-5 FT) |
52 pts. Mathis Karp, SG TSG Jockgrim/TV Rheinzabern (W 82-67) Skyflyers Ludwigshafen, Mar. 12, 2016 (22 FGs•4 threes•4-7 FT) |
50 pts. Lukas Ruther, TV Kirchheimbolanden (W 98-89) SG TOWERS Speyer/Schifferstadt, Sep. 20, 2014 (25 FGs•0-4 FT) |
49 pts. Waldemar Nap, TV Kirchheimbolanden (W 87-60) TV 1894 Clausen e.V., Dec. 1, 2012 (22 FGs•3 threes•2-6 FT) |
48 pts. Karl Kevin Danner, BBC Fastbreakers Rockenhausen (W 136-36) Turnerschaft 1863 Germersheim, Oct. 21, 2012 (21 FGs•6-9 FT) |
47 pts. Nils Selinger, VT Zweibrücken (W 98-96O.T.) at SG Ludwigshafen/Frankenthal, Nov. 6, 2021 (20 FGs•2 threes•5-6 FT) |
43 pts. Waldemar Nap, TV Kirchheimbolanden (W 124-69) at BBC Fastbreakers Rockerhausen, Jan. 27, 2013 |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Landesliga mU20 (Under 20) |
55 pts. Jaksa Ivan Sola, Aschersleben Tigers BC (W 92-64) USV Halle, Jan. 12, 2019 (27 FGs•1-1 FT) |
47 pts. Jonas Groth, BG Aschersleben Tigers (W 108-38) at USV Halle, Oct. 3, 2015 (23 FGs•1 three) |
1st Regional League Southeast (Bundesliga 2) U19 (Under 19) |
48 pts. Kristian Kullamae, Oettinger Rockets (W 84-79) TSV Tröster Breitengüßbach, Feb. 5, 2018 2/5? (13-31 FGs•5-11 threes•17-20 FT•13 reb.)n championship game |
Thuringen: U19 Landesliga (Under 19) |
45 pts. Jonas Müller, BV Eisenach Tigers e.V. (W 106-79) Science City Jena e.V. II, Nov. 11, 2018 |
(Under 19) (unidentified region/designation) |
52 pts. Pierre Theilig, Sportverein 1975 Zeulenroda (W 123-48) TV 1887 Germania Hermsdorf, Mar. 16, 2014 (24 FGs•2 threes•2-5 FT) |
48 pts. Mounir Murad, SVTU Ilmenau e.V. (W 101-52) at 1.SSV Saalfield, Mar. 16, 2014 (18 FGs•6 threes•6-10 FT) |
45 pts. Alexej Rausch, Basketball Club Erfurt e.V. (W 130-43) SV TU Ilmenau e.V., Feb. 9, 2014 |
Niedersachsen U18m Oldenburg/Ost Friesland • District: Region Oldenburg (Under 18) |
48 pts. Christian Michael, TV Delmenhorst (W 111-21) TSV Holtrop, Sep. 25, 2022 (21 FGs•2 threes•4-4 FT) |
Niedersachsen Regionsliga Nord U18 • District: Region Lüneburg (Under 18) |
49 pts. Christopher Wersien, Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven (W 107-48) Eisbären Bremerhaven e.v. blau, Dec. 18, 2022 (21 FGs•4 threes•1-3 FT) |
Niedersachsen Regionsklasse U18 • District: Region Osnabruck (Under 18) |
52 pts. Luca Aurel Seidel, VfR Voxtrup (W 97-28) at TC Bad Rothernfelde, Nov. 26, 2022 (24 FGs•4-6 FT) |
52 pts. Fabian Maurice Liu, VfL WE Nordhorn (W 80-36) VfL Löningen, Dec. 10, 2022 (22 FGs•2 threes•6-10 FT) |
52 pts. Fabian Maurice Liu, VfL WE Nordhorn (W 129-27) at TSV Quakenbrück II, Dec. 17, 2022 (25 FGs•2-4 FT•104 in 2 games) |
Basketball-Verband Schleswig-Holstein (BVSH) U18 - Kreis Steinburg (Under 18) |
46 pts. Paul Sprick, BG Ostholstein (W 83-47) at SC Itzehoe, Nov. 28, 2012 |
U18-Baden-Wuerttemberg (Under 18) |
49 pts. Albert Kruppe, Basket College Rhein-Neckars (W 102-87) Quadratestädtler-Karlsruhe, Nov. 27, 2005 |
Baden-Württemberg: U18 Landesliga - District Alb/Bodensee (Under 18) |
46 pts. Johannes Hertwig, TSG Reutlingen (W 99-65) at SSG Ulm 99, Mar. 15, 2015 |
45 pts. Felix Scheytt, BN Illertal (W 102-38) at SB Heidenheim, Nov. 10, 2012 |
44 pts. Noah Werner, Young Tigers Tüblingen 2 (W 148-44) at SV Böblingen Panthers 2, Nov. 26, 2022 |
(BCRN is SG Mannheim and USC Heidelberg) |
Baden-Württemberg: U18 Landesliga - District Neckar/Rems (Under 18) |
51 pts. Suljo Huskic, ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart (W 100-47) Sportvg Feuerbach, Dec. 15, 2012 (21 FGs•3 threes•6-6 FT) |
48 pts. Suljo Huskic, ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart (W 100-61) at TSG Schwäbisch Hall, Dec. 16, 2012 (18 FGs•4 threes•8-10 FT•99 in 2 games/days) |
46 pts. Jannes Wichelhaus, TSG Heilbronn (W 99-89) TV Nellingen, Apr. 7, 2018 |
44 pts. Ruben Oser, TV Nellingen (L 89-99) at TSG Heilbronn, Apr. 7, 2018 |
44 pts. Thomas Schneider, TSV Schwaikheim (L 74-90) MTV Stuttgart, Apr. 8, 2018 |
Baden-Württemberg: U18 Landesliga - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 18) |
49 pts. Mert Dasdemir, Zuffenhausen 89ers (W 112-50) at TSB Schwäbisch Gmüund, Nov. 19, 2022 (23 FGs•3 threes•2-4 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U18 Landesliga - District Rhein/Neckar (Under 18) |
63 pts. Jonas Hempel, TV Eppingen Ravens (W 89-44) BAC Hockenheim, Mar. 25, 2018 (29 FGs•1 threes•4-7 FT) |
53 pts. Tim Gieser, Sandhausen/Walldorf 2 (W 102-65) BAC Hockenheim, Dec. 16, 2017 (24 FGs•4 threes•1-1 FT) |
52 pts. Jakob Henninghausen, Heidelberger TV (W 82-73) at TSV Buchen, Oct. 25, 2015 (22 FGs•8-11 FT) |
50 pts. Maximilian Linsler, TSV Buchen (L 73-82) Heidelberger TV, Oct. 25, 2015 (23 FGs•1 three•3-4 FT) |
50 pts. Jakob Henninghausen, Heidelberger TV (W 103-36) SG Mannheim, Apr. 15, 2018 (22 FGs•6-8 FT) |
49 pts. Franck Shalom Agoussi, KuSG Leimen (W 119-49) TSV Buchen, Nov. 13, 2022 (21 FGs•7 threes•0-3 FT) |
48 pts. Paul Heizmann, TSV Buchen (W 91-56) SG Mannheim, Nov. 26, 2017 (22 FGs•4-6 FT) |
46 pts. Silas Sypiens, BAC Hockenheim (W 97-71) at SG Mannheim, Oct. 21, 2017 |
44 pts. Silas Sypiens, BAC Hockenheim (W 84-73O.T.) at Spfr. Haßmersheim, Oct. 29, 2017 (90 in 2 games) |
Brandenburg Landesliga U18 (Under 18) |
64 pts. Marko Kirbach, BV Ludwigsfelde (W 121-35) MBSV Belzig, Jan. 18, 2005 (30 FGs•1 three•3-6 FT) |
57 pts. Julian Stiller, Mahlower SV (W 95-47) StarWings Glienicke, Sep. 1, 2012 (27 FGs•3-6 FT) |
57 pts. Daniel Lindauer, Basket Brandenburg (W 103-22) BV Ludwigsfelde, Dec. 7, 2013 (28 FGs•1-2 FT) |
53 pts. Tim Pieles, BBC Cottbus II (W 93-89) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Jan. 21, 2007 (21 FGs•1 three•10-12 FT) |
50 pts. Peter Sägebarth, BV Eberswalde (W 128-106) Lok Bernau II, Dec. 18, 2004 (20 FGs•10-12 FT) |
50 pts. Geròme Podoloff, StarWings Glienicke (W 107-35) BG Schwedt, Oct. 22, 2011 (24 FGs•2-6 FT) |
49 pts. Geròme Podoloff, StarWings Glienicke (W 111-29) SV Nauen, Nov. 19, 2011 (24 FGs•1-4 FT•99 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Vladmir Jonga, MBSV Betzig II (W 83-68) SV Oranienburg, Dec. 18, 2004 (18 FGs•2 threes•9-16 FT) |
46 pts. Julian Stiller, Mahlower SV (W 77-49) SV Oranienburg, Nov. 24, 2012 |
46 pts. Leonhard Kees, SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen e.V. (W 88-37) at SC Potsdam, Oct. 15, 2017 |
45 pts. Martin Schönhoff, SV Fürstenberg (W 104-91) SSV Perleberg, Nov. 30, 2003 |
45 pts. Sascha Buder, Strausberg Mustangs (W 126-33) SV Oranienburg II, Sep. 11, 2005 |
44 pts. Eric Kosanke, BV Eberswalde (W 90-61) Lok Bernau II, Jan. 11, 2004 |
44 pts. Sebastian Gensel, Basket Brandenburg (W 102-79) MBSV Belzig II, Nov. 27, 2004 |
44 pts. Geròme Podoloff, StarWings Glienicke (L 68-90) BV Eberswalde. Sep. 24, 2011 |
Bremen: Landesliga U18 West (Under 18) |
49 pts. Lukas Kleyböcker, TuS Bramsche (W 106-54) at Basketball Lesum Vegesack, Feb. 17, 2013 (22 FGs•1 three•4-5 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U18 Nord (Under 18) |
49 pts. Lukas Kleyblöcker, TuS Bramsche (W 106-54) at Basketball Lesum Vegesack, Feb. 17, 2013 (22 FGs•1 three•4-5 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U18 Ost (Under 18) |
48 pts. Elias Güldenhaupt, MTV/BG Wolfenbüttel (W 105-99O.T.) at SG Braunschweig, Dec. 14, 2012 (20 FGs•8-8 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U18 Süd (Under 18) |
49 pts. Lukas Valcekauskas, ASC 46 Gõttingen (L 78-104) MTV/BG Wolfenüttel, Nov. 26, 222 (19 FGs•2 threes•9-14 FT) |
Landesliga U18 Saar (Under 18) |
54 pts. Max Simon, SSV Wellesweiler (W 102-54) TV St. Wendel, Apr. 15, 2018 (22 FGs•4 threes•6-9 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga U18m JOL Baden (Under 18) |
47 pts. Stefan Sora, USC Heidelberg (W 112-49) BG TSV Viernheim/TJG Weinheim, Feb. 12, 2022 |
47 pts. Colin Schuler, PS Karlsruhe Lions (W 102-55) at SG Mannheim, Feb. 20, 2022 (16 FGs•8 threes•7-9 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga U18m JOL Württemberg (Under 18) |
45 pts. Bojan Kostovic, TSG Reutlingen (L 77-100) at KKK Haiterbach, Nov. 12, 2017 |
44 pts. Jack Schneider, TuS Urspringschule (L 111-136) at TSG Reutlingen, Mar. 17, 2018 (Reutlingen's Dominic Philippi 40 pts.) |
Brandenburg Oberliga U18m (Under 18) |
98 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 159-11) Mahlower SV, Jan. 8, 2011 (49 FGs•0-1 FT) |
76 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 133-54) Oranienburger Basketball Verein, Nov. 25, 2017 (37 FGs•2-4 FT•135 in 2 games/same day•203 in 3 games•263 in 4 g.) |
68 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 153-54) SSV Lok Bernau, Nov. 12, 2017 (32 FGs•4-7 FT•128 in 2 games on same day) |
63 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 98-76) BBC Cottbus, Nov. 26, 2017 (28 FGs•7-9 FT•139 in 2 games/2 days•198 in 3 g./2 d.•266 in 4 games•326 in 5) |
Cottbus' Ole Kliem scored 56 pts. in same 11/26/17 game. |
62 pts. Marcel Stötzel, WSG K.Wusterhausen (W 183-35) Mahlower SV, Oct. 30, 2010 (30 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
62 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 155-21) Mahlower SV, Nov. 7, 2010 (31 FGs•0-10 FT) |
62 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 141-26) Red Eagles Rathenow, Dec. 11, 2010 (30 FGs•2-5 FT) |
61 pts. Claudius Konzack, BBC Cottbus (L 77-87) WSG Fürstenwalde, 2012 (25 FGs•5 threes•6-6 FT) |
60 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 111-48) at Eisenhüttenstädter BV 1971, Nov. 12, 2017 (25 FGs•10-14 FT) |
59 pts. Jonas Kuper, BV Eberswalde (W 76-73) BG Schwedt, Dec. 20, 2015 (27 FGs•5-8 FT) |
59 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 112-57) at BG 94 Schwedt, Nov. 25, 2017 (27 FGs•5-9 FT•127 in 2 games•187 in 3) |
57 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (L 77-86) at WSG Fürstenwalde, Sep. 24, 2017 (25 FGs•7-9 FT) |
56 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 161-34) Red Eagles Rathenow, Nov. 7, 2010 (28 FGs•118 pts. in 2 games on one day) |
56 pts. Lukas Rude, Red Cocks Frankfurt (W 94-76) BG Schwedt, Nov. 29, 2014 (22 FGs•1 three•11-15 FT) |
56 pts. Ole Kliem, BBC Cottbus (L 76-98) at WSG 1981 Red Dragons, Nov. 26, 2017 (18 FGs•12 threes•8-9 FT) |
Red Dragon's Nico Rauer scored 63 pts. in same 11/26/17 game. |
53 pts. Benjamin Pannwitz, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 124-34) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Nov. 29, 2008 (26 FGs•1-2 fT) |
53 pts. Jonas Kuper, BV Eberswalde (W 84-66) SV Nauen, Sep. 20, 2015 (25 FGs•3-5 FT) |
53 pts. Jonas Kuper, BV Eberswalde (W 75-71) SV Nauen, Jan. 10, 2016 (23 FGs•2 threes•5-10 FT) |
51 pts. Marcel Stötzel, WSG K.Wusterhausen (W 98-89) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Nov. 27, 2010 (20 FGs•1 three•10-14 FT) |
50 pts. Valentin Leonhardt, Preußen Frankfurt (O.) (W 137-25) Mahlower SV, Jan. 16, 2011 (22 FGs•2 threes) |
50 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 116-35) at BG 94 Schwedt, Feb. 18, 2018 (25 FGs•1 FT•96 pts. in 2 games/days) |
49 pts. Valentin Leonhardt, Preußen Frankfurt (O.) (W 91-69) Lok Bernau, Oct. 29, 2011 (24 FGs•1-3 FT) |
48 pts. Paul Reichardt, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 90-60) BG Schwedt, Oct. 4, 2008 (20 FGs•1 three•5-6 FT) |
47 pts. Benjamin Flemming, BG Schwedt (L 80-84) USV Potsdam, Sep. 11, 2005 (17 FGs•5 threes•8-13 FT) |
47 pts. Mucheba Zimba, RSV Stahnsdorf (W 133-57) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Jan. 19, 2008 (20 FGs•7-11 FT) |
47 pts. Claudius Konzack, BBC Cottbus (W 95-53) Red Eagles Rathenow, Feb. 19, 2012 (18 FGs•2 threes•9-13 FT•108 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 89-59) Mahlower SV, Nov. 30, 2013 (22 FGs•3-6 FT) |
47 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (L 70-76) BBC Cottbus, Nov. 9, 2014 (22 FGs•3-3 FT) |
46 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 127-47) Oranienburger Basketball Verein, Feb. 18, 2018 |
45 pts. Patrick Müller, Lok Bernau (W 88-79) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Jan. 24, 2004 |
45 pts. Erik Hermann, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (L 94-103) BG Lauchhammer, Nov. 28, 2004 |
45 pts. Erik Hermann, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 117-82) Lok Bernau, Dec. 19, 2004 |
45 pts. Erik Hermann, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (L 77-93) Basketball Akademie, Feb. 19, 2005 |
45 pts. Benjamin Flemming, BG Schwedt (W 98-85) Lok Bernau, Nov. 27, 2005 |
45 pts. Lukas Schneider, BG Lauchhammer (W 110-34) WSG Fürstenwalde, Sep. 3, 2006 |
45 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 95-77) BBC Cottbus, Jan. 10, 2015 |
45 pts. Nico Rauer, WSG 1981 Red Dragons (W 114-57) BBC Cottbus, Nov. 26, 2017 (108 in 2 games/same day•184 in 3 games/2 days•243 in 4 g/2 d•311 in 5 g.•371 in 6) |
44 pts. Erik Hermann, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 98-83) SSV Perleberg, Jan. 16, 2005 (89 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Paul Reichardt, Eisenhüttenststädter BV (W 112-49) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Sep. 20, 2008 |
44 pts. Sascha Richter, USV Potsdam (W 123-54) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Nov. 15, 2008 |
44 pts. Christian Röhrborn, BBC Cottbus (W 101-48) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Jan. 25, 2009 |
Saarland: Verbandsliga MU18 Landesliga (Under 18) |
45 pts. Leon Gilles, BV Saar-Pfalz (W 121-27) Baskets 98 Völklingen, Mar. 23, 2013 |
Baden-Württemberg U18 Oberliga - JOL • Gruppe A (under 18) |
56 pts. Pavle Pisic, TSV Wieblingen (L 90-100) USC Heidelberg, Dec. 3, 2022 (13 FGs•8 threes•22-34 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg U18 Oberliga - JOL • Gruppe B (under 18) |
44 pts. Felix Bolkart, BBU o1 Ulm (L 100-103O.T.) Young Tigers Tübingen, Nov. 12, 2022 |
Baden-Württemberg U18 Oberliga - JOL Baden (under 18) |
56 pts. Pavle Pisic, YSV Wieblingen (L 90-100) OSC Heidelberg, Dec. 3, 2022 (13 DFs•8 threes•22-34 FT)>>/font> |
51 pts. Lukas Kreutzer, BG Weinheim/Viernheim (W 106-50) at CVJM Lörrach, Feb. 7, 2015 (19 FGs•9 threes•4-7 FT) |
47 pts. Friedrich Rauer, TB Emmendingen (L 102-105O.T.) SG EK Karlsruhe, Dec. 14, 2014 (20 FGs•1 three•6-11 FT) |
46 pts. Lukas Schafer, TB Emmendingen (W 106-61) at TSG Ziegelhausen, Oct. 21, 2012 |
46 pts. Friedrich Rauer, TB Emmendingen (W 96-73) TSG 1885 Wiesloch, Jan. 18, 2015 (Wiesloch's Sören Schmidt 41 pts.) |
Baden-Württemberg U18 Oberliga - JOL Württemberg (under 18) |
49 pts. Marko Gligoric, VfL Kirchheim/Teck (L 86-92) at Ratiopharm Akademie Ulm, Mar. 9, 2013 (20 FGs•9-17 FT) |
47 pts. Jan Hanzalak, ratiopharm akademie Ulm (L 94-97O.T.) at BSG Basket Ludwigsburg, Jan. 11, 2015 (19 FGs•1 three•8-20 FT) |
45 pts. Jan Hanzalak, ratiopharm akademie Ulm (W 108-56) SpVgg Möhringen, Jan. 31, 2015 |
U18 Oberliga - Württemberg (under 18) |
45 pts. Brendan Anthony Jones, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 120-43) VfL Kirscheim/Texk, Oct. 20, 2013 |
U18 Oberliga - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (under 18 • mixed) |
70 pts. Joshua Bothe, SG Greifswald e.V. (W 163-43) at EBC Rostock II, Nov. 26, 2016 (35 FGs•0-1 FT) |
51 pts. Eric Pliska, Baskets Nordwest Mecklenburg (L 71-79) SG Greifswald e.V, Dec. 1, 2012 (19 FGs•3 threes•10-18 FT) |
49 pts. Nicolas Buchholz, EBC Rostock III (W 118-87) SG Greifswald e.V., Nov. 19, 2016 (17 FGs•12 threes•3-3 FT) |
47 pts. Gianmarco Salazar Gesell, Baskets Straisand (W 128-30) BIG Rostock, Nov. 8, 2014 (22 FGs•1 three•2-2 FT) |
44 pts. Tom Schulz, Wismar Bulls (W 91-62) at WSV Neustrelitz, Dec. 20, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18m - District Mittelfranken (under 18) |
67 pts. Marian Kaminski, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 104-72) at CVJM Erlangen, Mar. 22, 2014 (28 FGs•7 threes•4-7 FT) |
50 pts. Rustam Mammadov, Post SV Nürnberg 2 (W 87-77) VfL treuchtlingen, Nov. 3, 2019 (19 FGs•7 threes•5-5 FT) |
48 pts. Emil Huseynov, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 77-70) at SpVgg Roth, Oct. 18, 2014 (20 FGs•8-14 FT) |
44 pts. Florian Löffler, Noris Baskets (L 81-97) TV Vach (aK), Nov. 24, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost (under 18) |
52 pts. Korbinian Sicklinger, DJK Sonnen (W 98-67) at TSV Plattling, Nov. 16, 2014 (23 FGs•6-12 FT) |
45 pts. Viktor Hamann, DJK SB Straubing (W 90-34) SSG Zweisel, Feb. 1, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18ml - District Unterfrankent (under 18) |
44 pts. Kevin Imasuen, SV Waldbrunn AK (W 95-70) SV Germania Erlenbach, Dec. 8, 2019 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18ml A - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 18) |
45 pts. Ajdin Ibrahimagic, TSV Milbertshofen (W 111-43) at TSV München-Forstenreid, Feb. 8, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 18) |
48 pts. Alexander Sioutis, DJK Waldram (W 105-42) at DJK Landsberg, Feb. 1, 2015 (24 FGs) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis Südost (under 18) |
70 pts. Jonathan Rath, Wasserburg (W 204-36) at WSV Glonn, Nov. 24, 2013 (34 FGs•2-2 FT) |
59 pts. Alexi Mashas, Wasserburg (W 204-36) at WSV Glonn, Nov. 24, 2013 (29 FGs•1 three•0-0 FT) |
47 pts. Ado Ikanovic, Wasserburg (W 204-36) at WSV Glonn, Nov. 24, 2013 (22 FGs•3-4 FT) |
46 pts. Kilian Posch, TSV 1880 Wasserburg (W 82-59) at RV 1863 Miesbach, Oct. 19, 2014 |
46 pts. Andreas Hundsrucker, TSV Neuötting (W 156-17) TSV Gars, Oct. 25, 2014 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 18) |
47 pts. Christoph Kauk, TSV Milbertshofen (W 72-55) TSV Peiting, Jan. 26, 2014 (20 FGs•2 threes•5-10 FT) |
46 pts. Christoph Kauk, TSV Milbertshofen (W 92-66) SC Vierkirchen, Mar. 23, 2014 |
46 pts. Christoph Kauk, TSV Milbertshofen (W 98-33) TSV München-Forstenried, Apr. 6, 2014 |
45 pts. Philipp Brenner, TSB Weilheim (W 152-53) TuS Geretsried, Nov. 16, 2014 (teammate Alexander Brem 43 pts.) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18ml - District Oberfranken • Kreis Nordost (under 18) |
52 pts. Korbinian Sicklinger, DJK Sonnen (W 98-67) at TSV Plattling, Nov. 16, 2014 (23 FGs•6-13 FT) |
Brother Kilian Sicklinger had 14 pts. in same game for 66 total for siblings. |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18m Süd - District Mittlefranken (under 18) |
46 pts. Benedict Rettner, SpVgg Roth (W 101-52) at TV 1879 Hilpoltstein, Oct. 23, 2022 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18 Südgruppe - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (under 18) |
48 pts. Florian Mann, TuS Holzkirchen (W 131-29) SpVgg Hohenkirchen, Mar. 15, 2014 (18 FGs•10 threes•2-2 FT) |
47 pts. Till Solemann, TSV Grafing (W 100-55) TuS Holzkirchen, Dec. 9, 2012 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18m West - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 18) |
46 pts. Dominik Zrakic, TSV Milbertshofen (W 101-38) TSV München-Forstenned, Oct. 27, 2019 |
45 pts. Florian Haibig, TSV Milbertshofen (W 103-44) at SV Polling, Jan. 26, 2020 (teammate Ddominik Zrakic 40 pts.) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U18m- B West (KLu18m-B) - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 18) |
44 pts. Alexandros Chatziandronis, TSV Utting (W 97-44) at TSV Peiting, Oct. 23, 2022 |
Saarland Kreisliga mU18 Saar (under 18) |
62 pts. Alexander Diedrich, SG DJK SKS-Roden/BBF Dillingen/TuS Endsdorf (W 98-43) ATSV Saarbrücken, Oct. 11, 2014 (31 FGs•0-3 FT) |
45 pts. Niclas Nermerich, TuS Heerensohr (W 148-24) at ATSV Saarbrücken, Nov.21, 2015 |
U18-Kreis Steinburg (Under 18) |
46 pts. Paul Sprick, BG Ostholstein (W 83-47) at SC Itzehoe, Nov. 28, 2012 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U18m - Disrict Oberbayern • Kreiss Mitte (Under 18) |
47 pts. Michael Wolf, VfR Garching (W 89-67) at TSV Haar, Nov. 29, 2014 (18 FGs•5 threes•6-8 FT) |
44 pts. Sammy Ireland, TSV Utting (W 83-65) TSV Partenkirchen, Jan. 12, 2013 |
44 pts. Sammy Ireland, TSV Utting (W 75-37) TSV Peissenberg, Mar. 9, 2013 |
44 pts. Michael Wolf, VfR Garching (W 81-66) SpVgg Höhenkirchen, Nov. 8, 2014 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U18m - Disrict Oberbayern • Kreiss Nordost (Under 18) |
49 pts. Linus Krinniger, DJK Sonnen (W 100-67) TSV Plattling, Feb. 23, 2020 (23 FGs•2 threes•1-12 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U18m - Disrict Oberbayern • Kreis West (Under 18) |
54 pts. Luca Finke, TV 1898 Penzberg (W 91-59) at TuS Geretsried, Nov. 30, 2013 (23 FGs•2 threes•6-6 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U18m West - Disrict Oberbayern • Kreis West (Under 18) |
48 pts. Moritz Otte, TuS Geretsried (W 96-56) at TSV München-Solln, Oct. 13, 2018 (23 FGs•1 three•1-6 FT) |
U18-Oberpfalz District League (under 18) |
57 pts. Jonas Ruhland, TSV Schwandorf (W 111-54) Neustadt, Jan. 17, 2009 |
U18 Regionalliga 5 (under 18) |
48 pts. Jan Pennig, Post SV Warburg (W 77-63) TSVE Bielefeld, Sep. 23, 2012 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18 - District Mittelfranken (Under 18) |
50 pts. Lucca Wörrlein, VfL Treuchtlingen (W 128-88) Post SV Nürnberg 1, Apr. 15, 2018 (24 FGs•2-2 FT) |
49 pts. Felix Timo Sieghörtner, TSV Ansbach (W 124-68) CVJM Erlangen, Oct. 20, 2012 (20 FGs•3 threes•6-8 FT) |
46 pts. Felix Timo Sieghörtner, TSV Ansbach (W 115-49) Post SV Nürnberg, Nov. 17, 2012 (95 pts. in 2 games) |
46 pts. Sebastian Sommerfeld, TSV Ansbach (W 98-56) at TV 1877 Lauf, Oct. 12, 2013 |
45 pts. Alexander Heimann, TSV Ansbach (W 123-53) TV 1877 Lauf, Bov. 30, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18 BOL - District Mittelfranken (Under 18) |
47 pts. Alexandros Mavropoulos, VfL Treuchtlingen (W 116-51) at Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V. 1, Oct. 3, 2015 (19 FGs•9-15 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18 ml - District Oberbayern (Under 18) |
48 pts. Dion Holzmann, MTSV Schwabing (L 78-87) at DJK SB München, Jan. 21, 2018 (18 FGs•3 threes•9-16 FT) |
48 pts. Jeremias Wellenkamp, TSV Weilheim (W 93-74) at SV Germering, Feb. 15, 2020 (19 FGs•3 threes•7-13 FT) |
46 pts. Oliver Russ, DJK SB München (W 86-78) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Mar. 16, 2013 |
45 pts. Daniel Riedrich, MTSV Schwabing (W 161-36) München Basket, Oct. 23, 2021 (teammate Florien Schröder 40 pts.) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18m - District Oberfranken (Under 18) |
46 pts. Nicolas Zimmerman, BBC BAyreauth (W 94-70) at TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Dec. 20, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18m B - District Oberfranken (Under 18) |
47 pts. Tibor Taras, TSV Breitengüßbach (W 163-39) BG Litzendorf, Feb. 18, 2014 (21 FGs•2 threes•3-4 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18 ml - District Oberpfalz (Under 18) |
62 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 108-48) at DJK Pressath, Dec. 22, 2013 (28 FGs•2 threes•4-9 FT) |
60 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 136-55) BG Sulzbach-Rosenberg, Feb. 1, 2014 (27 FGs•2 threes•4-5 FT) |
51 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 94-47) Regensburg Baskets, Nov. 2, 2014 (21 FGs•3 threes•6-14 FT) |
50 pts. Robert Geiger, TV 1861 Amberg (L 62-124) at Fibalon Rocks Stauf, Mar. 15, 2015 (17 FGs•2 threes•14-19 FT) |
49 pts. Alexander Ortwein, Fibalon Baskets Neumarkt (W 133-28) HAMM Baskets Weiden, Oct. 6, 2018 (21 FGs•1 three•6 FT) |
47 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 83-69) DJK Pressath, Oct. 19, 2014 (16 FGs•5 threes•10-13 FT) |
45 pts. Maximilian Bauer, Fibalon Rocks Stauf (W 124-62) TV 1861 Amberg, Mar. 15, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18 Mitte - District Schwaben (Under 18) |
49 pts. Ephraim Schmidt-Riese, BSC Wertingen (L 77-92) at SSV Schrobenhausen, Nov. 24, 2013 (21 FGs•1 three•6-9 FT) |
48 pts. Cornelius Marinus Ferber, TV 1847 Augsburg (W 89-82) at SSV Schrobenhausen, Mar. 1, 2014 (21 FGs•2 threes•4-11 FT) |
45 pts. Marius Hegele, TV Lauingen (L 64-82) BSC Wertingen, Jan. 26, 2014 (BSC's Ephraim Schmidt-Reise 40 pts.)) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18 Nord - District Schwaben (Under 18) |
51 pts. Philipp Bühler, TSV Wemding (L 82-85O.T.) MTV Ingolstadt, Oct. 19, 2013 (21 FGs•1 three•8-9 FT) |
49 pts. Daivaras Plauska, MTV 1881 Ingolstadt (W 85-82O.T.) at TSV Wemding, Oct. 19, 2013 (22 FGs•5-7 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U18 Süd - District Schwaben (Under 18) |
44 pts. Magnus Sauter, DJK Kaufbeuren (W 92-72) at SG Heising-Kottern, Mar. 23, 2014 |
Niedersachsen Bezirksoberliga U18 - District Weser-Ems (Under 18) |
55 pts. Alan Ahmad, Fortuna Logabirum (W 119-110) TuS Bramsche 2, Mar. 15, 2013 (20 FGs•3 threes•12-18 FT) (Bramsche's Romello Jácome Steffen 42 pts.) |
Baden-Württemberg: Bezirksliga Nord • District: Neckar/Rems (under 18) |
46 pts. Hannes Karle, TSV Kupferzell (W 112-33) MTV Stuttgart 2, Dec. 9, 2013 |
44 pts. Muhammet Sancak, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 102-44) at SpVgg Möhringen 1, Oct. 10, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg: Bezirksliga Nord U18m • District: Nordwürttemberg (III) (under 18) |
45 pts. Niklas Tschiersch, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 101-30) at Crailsheim Merlins, Oct. 13, 2018 |
Baden-Württemberg: Bezirksliga Nord • District: SchwarzwaldOberrhein (under 18) |
73 pts. Tom-Niklas Baumann, TSV Ettlingen (W 140-45) TSB Bruchsal, Jan. 24, 2015 (32 FGs•9-10 FT) |
45 pts. Noel Giehsel, Goldstadt Baskets (L 92-123) at TS Durlach, Dec. 16, 2017 |
44 pts. Muhammed Jaiteh, TSV Ettlingen 2 (W 107-25) at UC Baden-Baden, Nov. 25, 2017 |
Baden-Württemberg: U18 Bezirksliga Nordwest - District Alb/Bodensee (under 18) |
53 pts. Lukas Angermüller, VfL Nagold (W 108-55) KKK Haiterbach, Dec. 16, 2012 (20 FGs•5 threes•8-16 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U18 Bezirksliga Ost - District Alb/Bodensee (under 18) |
47 pts. David Engelhart, SB Heidenheim (L 79-103) at BBU O1 Ulm (2), Dec. 19, 2021 (20 FGs•1 three•6-8 FT) |
Baden-Württemurg: U18-Bezirksliga Süd • District: Neckar/Rems (under 18) |
102 pts. Adrijan Duraki, VfL Waiblingen (W 163-14) TV Plochingen, Nov. 7, 2015 (47 FGs•4 threes•4-7 FT) |
58 pts. Bo Arnold, SG Schorndorf (W 84-76O.T.) BV Hellas Esslingen, Nov. 28, 2015 (24 FGs•10-13 FT) |
50 pts. Yen Yang Lin, BSG Aalen (L 79-83) SpVgg Möhringen 2, Oct. 8, 2017 (20 FGs•10-14 FT) |
49 pts. Adrijan Duraki, VfL Waiblingen (L 90-92) TSV Malmsheim, Mar. 9, 2014 (19 FGs•5 threes•6-8 FT) (TSV's Tillmann Braun 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Lukas Warnecke, TSV Plattenhardt (W 74-73O.T.) TG Mürtingen, Dec. 14, 2014 |
Baden-Württemurg: U18-Bezirksliga Südost • District: Alb/Bodensee (under 18) |
54 pts. Eric Dadger, TSV Tettnang (W 120-34) at BCG Riedlingen, Oct. 20, 2013 (26 FGs•2-5 FT) |
45 pts. Daniel Drangenstein, TV Weingarten (W 100-43) BG Bodensee, Nov. 23, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 - District Mittelfranken (Under 18) |
53 pts. Stevan Veljkovic, Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V. 1 (W 95-80) TSV Ansbach, Feb. 8, 2020 (22 FGs•5 threes•4-9 FT•100 in 2 games) |
52 pts. Stevan Veljkovic, Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V. 1 (W 101-83) TV Vach, Feb. 16, 2020 (21 FGs•3 threes•7-10 FT•105 in 2 games•152 in 3)) |
48 pts. Stevan Veljkovic, Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V. 1 (W 106-102) TV 1877 Lauf, Dec. 21, 2019 (16 FGs•6 threes014911 FT) |
47 pts. Mathis Baumgartner, TV Vach (W 99-83) TV 1877 Lauf, Jan. 25, 2020 (21 FGs•1 three•4-8 FT) |
47 pts. Stevan Veljkovic, Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V. 1, () |
45 pts. Anthony Gomei,Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V. 1 (W 106-102) TV 1877 Lauf, Dec. 21, 2019 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 - District Oberbayern (Under 18) |
60 pts. Daniel Raisch, TV Dingolfing 1868 (W 135-60) TSV Vaterstetten, Dec. 20, 2014 (25 FGs•6 threes•4-5 FT) (teammate Eduard Hoffman 43 pts.) |
47 pts. Benjamin Voit, TSV Haar (W 113-106O.T.) at SV Germering, Dec. 9, 2017 (19 FGs•6 threes•3-6 FT) |
45 pts. Jonah Timoth Richardson, SpVgg Alteberding (W 107-81) TSV München Ost, Oct. 26, 2014 (teammate Tim Samanski 42 pts.) |
45 pts. Kristof Vadasz, SpVgg Alternerding (W 90-74) at SV Germering, Oct. 21, 2017 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 - District Oberfranken (Under 18) |
53 pts. Jan Schafer, TSV Ebermannstadt a.K. (L 73-108) at RSC Oberhaid a.K., Nov. 24, 2019 (15 FGs•5 threes•18-29 FT) |
49 pts. Janik Jäger, TSV Burgwindheim (W 87-62) at ATS Kulmbach, Nov. 24, 2013 (23 FGs•1 three•2-5 FT) |
44 pts. Michael Dorn, TSC Burgwindheim (W 92-72) at RSC Oberhaid, Jan. 11, 2015 |
44 pts. Jan Schafer, TSV Ebermannstadt a.K. (L 55-97) Regnitzal Baskets, Jan. 18, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 - District Schwaben (Under 18) |
49 pts. Lukas Hammerer, TV Lindenberg (L 75-85) at TSV Meitingen, Dec. 7, 2019 (22 FGs•5-10 FT) |
45 pts. Joshua Bridts, TSV Meitingen (W 94-71) TSV Lindau a.K., Mar. 1, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 - District Unterfranken (Under 18) |
47 pts. Felix Winterer, SG Oerlenbach/Ebenhausen (W 110-61) TV Ochsenfurt, Feb. 8, 2015 (18 FGs•2 threes•9-16 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 m Nord 12/13 - District Schwaben (Under 18) |
47 pts. Kushtrim Berisha, BSC Wertingen 1981 1 (W 96-81) at PSV Ingolstadt 1, Mar. 16, 2013 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-3 FT) |
45 pts. , DJK Eichstätt (L 52-128) at VSC Baskets Donauworth, Oct. 20, 2019 name not given |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 m Ost 12/13 - District Oberbayern (Under 18) |
44 pts. Noel Adrian Friedl, TSV 1880 Wasserburg (L 85-90O.T.) TG Vilshofen, Dec. 14, 2019 (Vilshofen's Florent Llumnica 41 pts.) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U18 m Sud 12/13 - District Schwaben (Under 18) |
47 pts. Milan Lipp, TSV Sonthofen (W 129-23) VfL Buchloe, Nov. 19, 2017 (22 FGs•3-6 FT) |
46 pts. Moritz Malik, TSV Sonthofen (W 119-21) at TSV Königsbrunn, Mar. 17, 2018 |
44 pts. Sebastian Binapl, SF Friedberg 1 (W 103-41) at TV Lindenberg 1858 1, Mar. 24, 2013 |
Bremen Bezirksliga Nord mU18 - District Lüneberg (under 18) |
50 pts. Sönke Dammann, Bremen FireBasketz a.K. (W 90-43) Bremen 1860, Oct. 19, 2014 (22 FGs•6-8 FT) |
47 pts. Malcom Polly, SV Grambke Oslebshausen a.K. (W 100-47) BTS Neustadt II, Nov. 16, 2014 (23 FGs•1-4 FT) |
45 pts. Malte Domes, VfL Stade (W 68-35) SV Grambke Oslebshausen a.K., Oct. 19, 2014 |
45 pts. David Budelmann, Bremen FireBasketz a.K. (W 110-62) at Bremen 1860, Feb. 8, 2015 |
Hessen: Bezirksliga BM18 - District Frankfurt (under 18) |
50 pts. Jermaine Aquilla, EOSC Offenbach (W 94-66) at TG 1837 Hanau 2, Sep. 23, 2012 (20 FGs•5 threes•5=9 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga U18m - District Weser-Ems (Under 18) |
53 pts. Alan Ahmad, Fortuna Logabirum (W 100-68) at Rastede, Feb. 14, 2011 |
52 pts. Joosten Bruns, Fortuna Logabirum (W 124-24) Vareler TB, Jan. 31, 2015 (25 FGs•1 three•1-5 FT) |
46 pts. Mirco Rowold, Bürgerfelder TB (W 93-56) TSV Holtrop, Jan. 19, 2013 |
45 pts. Daniel Fries, TuS Aschendorf (W 99-66) at Wilhelmshavener SSV, Oct. 6, 2012 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga U18m - District Weser-Ems • Kreiss Oldenburg (Under 18) |
57 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, BSG Bockhorn/Zetel (W 124-49) at TuS Petersfehn I, Oct. 28, 2018 (24 FGs•4-7 FT) |
49 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, BSG Bockhorn/Zetel (W 88-42) VfL Rastede, Sep. 30, 2018 (22 FGs•1 three•4-8 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga U18m Nord mU18 - District Lüneburg (Under 18) |
68 pts. Kilian Brockhoff, Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven (W 158-25) BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede, Nov. 11, 2018 (32 FGs•1 three•3-5 FT) |
45 pts. David Budelmann, Bremen FireBasketz a.K. (W 110-62) at Bremen 1860, Feb. 8, 2015 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga Süd mU18 - District Lüneburg (under 18) |
55 pts. Konrad Burda, TuS Ebstorf (W 95-57) MTV Bad Bevensen, Nov. 25, 2012 (20 FGs•15 threes) |
51 pts. Konrad Burda, TuS Ebstorf (W 110-41) at MTV Bad Bevensen a.K., Oct. 9, 2012 (23 FGs•2 threes•3-6 FT) |
51 pts. Konrad Burda, TuS Ebstorf (W 104-64) MTV Tostedt, Nov. 10, 2012 ? |
49 pts. Konrad Burda, TuS Ebstorf (W 104-42) at MTV Tostedt a.K., Nov. 10, 2012 (22 FGs•1 three•4-5 FT) |
48 pts. Jonas Homa, TuS Ebstorf (W 149-22) at MTV Bad Bevensen a.K., Oct. 30, 2016 (20 FGs•7 threes•1-2 FT) |
47 pts. Konrad Burda, TuS Ebstorf (L 74-75) at Uelzen Baskets, Sep. 22, 2012 (18 FGs•9 threes•2-7 FT) |
44 pts. Frederik Homa, TuS Ebstorf (W 100-48) Uelzen Baskets, Oct. 9, 2015 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga U18m West mU18 - District Lüneburg (Under 18) |
45 pts. Oliver Kleps, Bremer BV "Brinkum" (W 131-13) BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede, Dec. 3, 2017 |
Saar Bezirksliga Vorrunde U18 (preliminary) (Under 18) |
45 pts. Tim Verburg, TV St. Ingbert (W 107-37) at TV Illingen, Dec. 15, 2012 |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga U18m Altmark-Magdeburg U20/18 (Under 18) |
59 pts. Falk Frederich, Aschersleben Tigers BC (W 120-33) at SSJ Gardelegen (aK), Oct. 17, 2021 (22 FGs•8 threes•7-10 FT) |
49 pts. Derik Bartel, USC Magdeburg II (W 105-56) at Elbe Baskets, Sep. 16, 2018 (21 FGs•2 threes•5-10 FT) |
47 pts. Christian Büst, BBC Stendahl U18 (W 111-54) at SSJ Gardelagen U20 (aK), Apr. 2, 2016 |
45 pts. Fabius Berner, BBC Stendal U18 (W 104-35) at Elbe Baskets/Schönebecker BC U18, Mar. 12, 2016 |
44 pts. Yannick Bruckner, USC Magdeburg II (W 149-20) at SSJ Gardelegan (aK), Nov. 17, 2018 |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga U18m Anhalt-Halle-Harz U18 (Under 18) |
47 pts. Maximilian Kelle, SV Zörbig )W 126-32) at SV Großkayna, Nov. 17, 2018 |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga U18m Anhalt-Halle-Weißenfels U20/18 (Under 18) |
49 pts. Alexander Göpel, BG Aschersleben U20 (W 123-26) MTV Wittenberg U18, Feb. 28, 2016 (18 FGs•7 threes•6-8 FT) |
47 pts. Jonas Groth, BG Aschersleben U20 (W 137-21) TV Gut Heil Zerbst U20, Feb. 20, 2016 (21 FGs•3 3s•2-3 FT) (teammate Alexander Göpel 42 pts.) |
45 pts. Alexander Göpel, BG Aschersleben U20 (W 119-13) at MTV Wittenberg U18, Nov. 29, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U18m - Disrict Oberfranken (Under 18) |
54 pts. Jannik Dorsch, BG Litzendorf (W 126-55) ATS Kulmbach, Oct. 19, 2014 (24 FGs•2 threes•4-6 FT) |
46 pts. Roman Schaller, ATS Kulmbach (W 94-43) at ASV Wunsiedel, Nov. 8, 2014 |
Bavaria: Bezirksklasse U18m - District Oberfranken (Under 18) |
54 pts. Jannik Dorsch, BG Litzendorg (W 126-55) ATS Kulmbach, Oct. 19, 2014 (24 FGs•2 threes•4-6 FT) |
47 pts. Jannik Dorsch, BG Litzenford (W 158-35) ASV Wunsiedel, Jan. 18, 2015 (22 FGs•3 threes•0-1 FT) |
46 pts. Roman Schaller, ATS Kulmbach (W 94-43) at ASV Wunsiedel, Nov. 8, 2014 |
Niedersachsen (Lower Saxony): Bezirksklasse mU18 - District Braunschweig • Kreis: Bereich BS Nord (ab 08/09) mix (Under 18 • co-ed) |
46 pts. Thimon Dorian Eggers, MTV Bößum (W 142-50) at MTV Schandelah-Gard., Nov. 23, 2014 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksklasse mU18 Ost - District Hannover (Under 18 • co-ed) |
49 pts. Jarik Reckmann, TuS Celle (W 92-36) TuS Eicklingen, Sep. 25, 2016 (24 FGs•1 three•0-3 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksklasse mU18 West - District Weser-Ems • Kreis: UB Oldenburg (Under 18) |
53 pts. Dwain Stillig, Turn- und Sportverein Zetel e.V. (W 144-20) at TuS Pewsum, Mar. 11, 2018 (26 FGs•1 three) (teammate Sebastijan Satovic 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Benjamin Bouillin Fern, TSG Westerstede (W 91-74) at TSV Holtrop, Jan. 27, 2018 (19 FGs•4 threes•10-11 FT) |
52 pts. Nanne George, TuS Pewsum (W 90-26) at TV Oldersum, Mar. 3, 2018 (26 FGs•1 three•7-7 FT) |
50 pts. Dwain Stillig, Turn- und Sportverein Zetel e.V. (W 124-16) TuS Pewsum, Feb. 25, 2018 (22 FGs•1 three•5-12 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U18 ml BZKL Koblenz - District Rheinland • Kreis: Koblenz (Under 18) |
68 pts. Leon Jungblut, SG Emmelshausen/Buchholz (W 162-40) DJK Andernach, Nov. 11, 2017 (28 FGs•5 threes•7-12 FT) |
59 pts. Daniel Dyck, DJK Andernach (W 107-24) SG Koblenz-Vallendar, Oct. 18, 2014 (28 FGs•3-5 FT) |
59 pts. Sören Ahrens, SG Lützen-Post Koblenz (W 169-32) BBC Horchheim, Nov. 13, 2021 (29 FGs•1-2 FT) |
51 pts. Luc Seiner, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 152-24) Montabauer, Jan. 29, 2022 (teammate Sören Ahrens 41 pts.) () |
50 pts. Moritz Henneman, VfL Holzappel (U19) (W 81-45) BBV Lahnstein (U16 LK), Nov. 11, 2012 (23 FGs•4-12 FT) |
50 pts. Daniel Amrhein, TV Arzbach *W 102-20) at TV 1860 Nassau, Dec. 6, 2014 (20 FGs•8 threes•2-2 FT) |
49 pts. Dominik Konski, BBC Montabaur (W 110-103) Post-SV Koblenz (U16 LK), Mar. 9, 2013 (18 FGs•7 threes•6-7 FT) (Koblenz's Valentin Mäurer 42 pts.) |
49 pts. Johannes Fuß, TuS Treis-Karden (W 88-23) at SG Koblenz-Vallendar, Oct. 12, 2014 (23 FGs•3-5 FT) |
47 pts. Jonas Hohn, BBC Montabaur (W 107-37) at SG Koblenz-Vallendar, Nov. 9, 2014 (22 FGs•3-4 FT) |
44 pts. Andreas Biesenbach, BBC Linz (U16 LK) (W 76-72) at BBC Linz, Sep. 26, 2012 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U18 ml Trier - District Rheinland • Kreis: Trier (Under 18) |
53 pts. Thomas Hinkel, MJC Trier I (W 161-10) TV Bitburg, Sep. 19, 2010 (25 FGs•3 threes) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungsklasse U18ml - District Pfalz • Pfalz Gruppe 1 (Under 18) |
50 pts. Lars Gesmann, 1. FC Kaiserslautern (W 127-40) at VTS Zweibrucken 1861/97 e.V., Dec. 11, 2016 (23 FGs•4-8 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungsklasse U18ml - District Pfalz • Pfalz Gruppe 2 (Under 18) |
49 pts. Milan Ilic, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt (W 116-43) at TSG Neustadt, Jan. 22, 2017 (21 FGs•4 threes•3-7 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungsklasse U18ml - District Pfalz • U18 ml Pfalz (Under 18) |
74 pts. Younes Bouzina, Skyflyers Ludwigshafen (W 135-34) Eintracht Lamnsheim, Dec. 1, 2019 (34 FGs•5 threes•1-2 FT) |
58 pts. Tre Dotson, BBC Fastbreakers Rockenhausen (W 139-72) at TSG Neustadt, Nov. 12, 2017 (23 FGs•7 threes•5-6 FT) |
58 pts. Keenan Garner, 1. FC Kaiserslautern (W 118-30) BBV Landau, Nov. 6, 2021 (26 FGs•3 threes•3-3 FT) |
54 pts. Dominik Ilg, SG TV Dürkheim-BB-Int. Speyer (W 86-69) Skyflyers Ludwigshafen, Oct. 1, 2017 (25 FGs•4-8 FT) |
54 pts. Nils Selinger, VT Zweibrücken (W 94-31) at Eintracht Lambsheim, Dec. 7, 2019 (24 FGs•2 threes•4-5 FT) |
52 pts. Tizian Winter, TS Germersheim (W 130-30) Eintracht Lambsheim, Dec. 19, 2019 (23 FGs•6-8 FT) |
45 pts. Julius Fusslinger, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt (W 89-55) at SG TV Dürkheim-BB-Int. Speyer, Nov. 11, 2017 |
44 pts. Marvin Ogidi, Turnerschaft 1863 Germersheim (W 97-68) at Skyflyers Ludwigshafen, Oct. 28, 2017 |
U18 (unidentified lg.) |
53 pts. Moritz Jakobs, Herner TC v. Schalke 04, c.1996? |
U17-Jugend Basketball Bundesliga (J.B.B.L.) (Under 17) |
46 pts. Rexhep Rexhepi, Nordsaar Basket (W 100-50) TV Lebach, Feb. 21, 2010 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse Teil 2 U17ml Pfalz I - District: Pfalz (Under 17) |
56 pts. Eddy Guizman, TV 03 Ramstein (W 74-72) SG TSG Maxdorf/LSV Frankenthal, Nov. 28, 2015 (22 FGs•2 threes•10-16 FT) |
50 pts. Tilo Kramer, SG TV Dürkheim-BB-Int. Speyer (L 83-91) at 1. FC Kaiserslautern, Dec. 6, 2014 |
44 pts. Eddy Guizman, TV 03 Ramstein (W 86-66) at BBC 'Gorillas' Hassloch, Jan. 10, 2016 |
Bremen Regionsliga Ost U16 mix • Region Lüneburg (Under 16 co-ed) |
49 pts. Luis Sotomayor, VfL Stade 1 (W 122-53) MTV Salzhausen, Dep. 20, 2020 (21 FGs•7-10 FT) |
Niedersachsen Regionsliga Oldenburg/Ostfriesland U16m • Region Oldenburg (Under 16) |
58 pts. Jakob Michler, TSG Westerstedt (L 75-98) at SV Brake, Dec. 17, 2022 (24 FGs•8 threes•2-7 FT) |
50 pts. Jakob Michler, TSG Westerstedt (W 93-76) Oldenburger TB III, Nov. 19, 2022 (23 FGs•2 threes•2-3 FT) |
48 pts. Djordje Klaric, TSG Westerstede (W 96-69) at SV Brake, Oct. 2, 2021 (15 FGs•9 threes•9-11 FT) |
Niedersachsen Regionsliga U16m Ost • Region Lüneburg (Under 16) |
63 pts. Julian Rohde, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel, Dec. 4, 2022 (29 FGs•3 threes•2-4 FT) |
45 pts. Bjarne Drewes, BG True Lions (W 136-15) MTV Tostedt, Nov. 26, 2022 |
Niedersachsen Regionsklasse U16m Oldenburg/Ostfiesland • Region Oldenburg (Under 16) |
64 pts. Justus Rieck, SV Ofenerdiek (W 123-48) SV Blau-Weiß Ramsloh, Nov. 27, 2022 (27 FGs•5 threes•5-5 FT) |
Niedersachsen Regionsklasse U16m West • Region Hannover (Under 16) |
47 pts. Elias Pohl, TSV Neustadt (W 94-47) at SG Rusgend/Bückeburg, Dec. 10, 2022 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-3 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A Nord U16m Sistrict: Nordwürttemberg (Under 16) |
54 pts. Thomas Baron, TSG Öhringen (W 114-42) Mamo Baskets Freiberg, Oct. 18, 2020 (27 FGs) |
U16-Kreisliga Bonn (Under 16) |
77 pts. Philip Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 135-59) at BG Rentrop Bonn, Feb. 22, 2003 |
57 pts. Philip Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 141-54) at Hennefer TV 2, Jan. 8, 2003 |
53 pts. Philip Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 104-66) Troisdorfer LG, Oct. 5, 2002 |
50 pts. Philip Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 137-48) Meckenheimer TuS 2, Mar. 8, 2003 |
50 pts. Philip Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 135-103) at BG Neunkirchen/Siegburg, Mar. 28, 2003 at Neunkirchen |
47 pts. Philip Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 95-58) at SG PK Rheinbach, 2003 |
Hessen Kreisliga • U16m - District Darmstadt (Under 16) |
45 pts. Steven Kunze, TV Trebur 1 (W 99-40) Schulsportclub Bergstraße 1, Oct. 18, 2014 |
Hessen Kreisliga • U16m - District Gießen (Under 16) |
55 pts. Noah Emrich, TV 1843 Dillenburg (L 95-98) TV Kirchhain a.K., Oct. 5, 2014 (25 FGs•5-6 FT) |
51 pts. Gleb Gvorjatkin, TSV 1846 Butzbach 1 (W 139-60) TSV Kirchhain 1, Nov. 19, 2016 (25 FGs•1-1 FT) |
Niedersachsen Kreisliga U16m 2017/18 District: Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg (Under 16) |
84 pts. Marvin Mundt, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 89-87) TV Delmenhorst, Mar. 3, 2018 (40 FGs•4-6 FT•151 in 2 games) |
67 pts. Marvin Mundt, Wilhelmshavener SSV (L 71-113) Turn -und Sportverein Zetel e.V., Feb. 10, 2018 (30 FGs•7-12 FT) |
Zetel's Sebastijan Saitovic had 44 pts. & Sven Hakvoort 42 pts. in same 2/10/18 game. |
65 pts. Marvin Mundt, Wilhelmshavener SSV (L 85-106) TuS Oestringen, Dec. 9, 2017 (28 FGs•6 threes•3-6 FT•123 in 2 games•176 in 3) |
Oestringen's Kristian Martin had 46 pts. & Lukas Faeser 40 pts. in same 12/9/17 game. |
65 pts. Marvin Mundt, Wilhelmshavener SSV (L 79-100) at TuS Oestringen, Mar. 11, 2018 (26 FGs•3 threes•10-17 FT•149 in 2 games•216 in 3) |
Oestringen's Kristian Martin had 44 pts. in same 3/11/18 game. |
58 pts. Marvin Mundt, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 64-62) Bürgerfelder TB II, Dec. 2, 2017 (21 FGs•16-22 FT•111 pts. in 2 games) |
53 pts. Marvin Mundt, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 65-62) at TV Delmenhorst, Nov. 25, 2017 (21 FGs•4 threes•7-11 FT) |
52 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, Turn-und Sportvein Zetel e.V. (W 87-46) TuS Oestringen, Sep. 24, 2017 (22 FGs•2 threes•6-10 FT) |
52 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, Turn-und Sportvein Zetel e.V. (W 100-50) TV Delmenhorst, Dec. 17, 2017 (25 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
48 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, Turn-und Sportvein Zetel e.V. (W 107-44) Wilhelmshavener SSV, Nov. 5, 2017 (23 FGs•2 threes•0-1 FT•100 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, Turn-und Sportvein Zetel e.V. (W 86-40) at TV Delmenhorst, Jan. 14, 2018 (22 Fgs•1 three”•2-2 FT) |
46 pts. Kristian Martin, TuS Oestringen (W 106-85) at Wilhelmshavener SSV, Dec. 9, 2017 (teammate Lukas Faeser 40 pts.) |
Wilhelmshavener's Marvin Mundt scored 65 pts. in same 12/9/17 game. |
46 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, Turn-und Sportvein Zetel e.V. (W 70-47) Bürgerfelder TB II, Mar. 17, 2018 (90 in 2 games•135 in 3•182 in 4) |
45 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, Turn-und Sportvein Zetel e.V. (W 80-70) at TuS Oestringen, Jan. 27, 2018 (92 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Sebastijan Saitovic, Turn- und Sportverein Zetel e.V. (W 113-71) at Wilhelmshavener SSV, Feb. 10, 2018 (89 in 2 games•136 in 3) (teammate Sven Hakvoort 42 pts.) |
Wilhelmshavener's Marvin Mundt scored 67 pts. in same 2/10/18 game. |
44 pts. Kristian Martin, TuS Oestringen (W 100-79) Wilhelmshavener SSV, Mar. 11, 2018 |
Wilhelmshavener's Marvin Mundt scored 65 pts. in same 3/11/18 game. |
Saarland Kreisliga • MU16m Saar (Under 16) |
56 pts. Leon Bartholome, SSV Wellesweiler (W 75-65) SG DJK SLS-Roden/BBF Dillingen, Sep. 27, 2015 (25 FGs•6-9 FT) |
55 pts. Paul Fuchs, TV St. Ingbert (W 97-62) at SSV Wellesweiler, Mar. 20, 2016 (22 FGs•6 threes•5-7 FT) |
48 pts. Rouwen Deutsch, TuS Ensdorf (W 145-41) at Schaffhausen Sixers, Oct. 3, 2015 (22 FGs•3 threes•1-1 FT) |
47 pts. Maximilian Sauer, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 91-47) SSV Wellesweiler, Oct. 3, 2015 (19 FGs•2 threes•7-14 FT) |
47 pts. Paul Fuchs, TV St. Ingbert (W 105-30) ATSV Saarbrücken, Oct. 17, 2015 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-2 FT) |
46 pts. Maximilian Sauer, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 118-38) at ATSV Saarbrücken, Nov. 29, 2015 |
46 pts. Paul Fuchs, TV St. Ingbert (L 66-67) SSV Wellesweiler, Dec. 5, 2015 |
46 pts. Paul Fuchs, TV St. Ingbert (W 97-24) Borussia Merzig, Jan. 23, 2016 |
44 pts. Jan Niklas Kaufman, TuS Ensdorf (W 104-21) at ATSV Saarbrücken, Oct. 11, 2015 |
44 pts. Maximilian Sauer, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 98-43) at Schaffhausen Sixers, Mar. 19, 2016 |
Saarland Kreisliga • MU16m Saar Qualifikation (Under 16) |
58 pts. Moise Sano, Baskets 08 Völklingen (W 148-52) at Schaffhausen Sixers, Dec. 7, 2014 (29 FGs) |
49 pts. Leon Bartholome, SSV Wellesweiler (W 124-32) Borussia Merzig, Oct. 5, 2014 (24 FGs•1-2 FT) |
44 pts. Harun Ciftci, Baskets 08 Völklingen (W 148-52) at Schaffhausen Sixers, Dec. 7, 2014 |
Saarland Kreisliga A • U16m Saar Qualifikation (Under 16) |
50 pts. Rouwen Deutsch, TuS Ensdorf (W 135-21) at ATSV Saarbrücken, Oct. 19, 2014 (24 FGs•2 threes•0-0 FT) |
49 pts. Leon Bartholome, SSV Wellesweiler (W 124-32) Borussia Merzig, Oct. 5, 2014 (24 FGs•1-2 FT) |
Saarland Oberliga Jugenoberliga RP/S U16m (Under 16) |
58 pts. __ ___, TV St. Ingbert (W 102-92O.T.) at VfL Bad Kreuznach, Sep. 23, 2023 (23 FGs•12-16 FT) |
45 pts. Matis Misgerski, TVG Baskets Trier (W 98-96O.T.) VR Bad Kreuznach, Nov. 19, 2023 |
Saarland Verbandsliga U16m Sharvig Rund 1 (Under 16) |
44 pts. Nikia Sokolov, TuS Herrensohr (L 73-105) TV 1894 Illingen, Oct. 8, 2023 |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga U16m • District: Alb/Bodensee (Under 16) |
53 pts. Marco Lucanto, Young Tigers Tübingen 2 (L 84-100) at TB Sigmaningen, Mar. 24, 2018 (24 FGs•5-13 FT) |
48 pts. Elias Wielath, TB Sigmaringen (W 85-84) at Howie's TSG Soflingen, Jan. 27, 2018 (22 FGs•1 three•3-7 FT) |
47 pts. Daniel Zacek, BV Villingen-Schwennigen (W 78-62) at SG Schramberg, Oct. 25, 2015 (18 FGs•5 threes•6-6 FT) |
47 pts. Isaiah Ihnen, SV Böblingen (W 108-37) at BG Illertal, Dec. 12, 2015 (22 FGs•3-7 FT) |
47 pts. Matthis Kalble, SG Schramberg (W 108-51) at SV Böblingen, Nov. 19, 2017 (19 FGs•1 three•8-14 FT) |
45 pts. Isaiah Ihnen, SV Böblingen (W 94-68) KKK Haiterbach, Nov. 22, 2015 |
45 pts. Matthis Kalble, SG Schramberg (W 102-57) at BV Villingen-Schwenningen, Oct. 1, 2017 |
45 pts. Maxim Rohn, KKK Haiterbach (L 75-89) at Scanplus Baskets Elchingen, Dec. 2, 2017 |
45 pts. Marco Lucanto, Young Tigers Tübingen 2 (L 80-97) TB Sigmaringen, Dec. 3, 2017 |
44 pts. Maxim Rohn, KKK Haiterbach (L 78-100) at TB Sigmaringen, Dec. 18, 2017 |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga U16m • District: Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
50 pts. Johannes Schach, TG Nürtingen (W 151-35) MTV Stuttgart, Mar. 15, 2015 (23 FGs•2 threes•2-4 FT) |
50 pts. Malik Kudic, BSG Basket Ludwigsburg (W 144-28) at ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart, Mar. 28, 2015 (23 FGs•1 three•3-4 FT) |
48 pts. Silas Biscan, PKF Titans Stuttgart (W 88-73) BSG Aalen, Feb. 11, 2018 (20 FGs•8-12 FT) |
47 pts. Silas Biscan, PKF Titans Stuttgart (W 88-49) at TG Nürtingen, Apr. 21, 2018 (22 FGs•3-5 FT) |
46 pts. Malik Kudic, BSG Basket Ludwigsburg (W 106-24) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim, Mar. 15, 2015 |
46 pts. David Matesic, TG Nürtingen (W 105-57) BSG Aalen, Apr. 15, 2018 |
44 pts. Mika Sharei, TSG Backnang (W 104-29) MTV Stuttgart, Feb. 14, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga U16m • District: Nordwürttemberg (III) (Under 16) |
50 pts. Jurgis Haberkamp, BV Hellas Esslingen (W 100-54) at NSU Neckarsulm, Oct. 17, 2020 (16 FGs•3 threes•15-20 mFT) |
44 pts. Fabian Pauk, BG Tamm/Bietingheim (W 123-50) TG Nürtingen, Sep. 30, 2018 |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga U16m • District: Rastatt (Under 16) |
44 pts. Maxi Hacker, BG VfB Tamm/TSV Bietigheim (W 88-84) TV Marbach, Dec. 7, 2008 |
Berlin mu16 Landesliga B (Under 16) |
47 pts. F. Lilienthal, TSB Rudow 1 mix (W 90-56) at TuS Lichterfelde 4, Oct. 5, 2014 (21 FGs•5-9 FT) |
Brandenburg Landesliga U16m (Under 16) |
67 pts. Friedrich Melzer, BV Eberswalde (W 170-28) WSG Fürstenwalde II, Jan. 8, 2006 (31 FGs•5-10 FT•116 pts. in 2 games in one day) |
61 pts. Marc Lepschies, SV Fürstenberg (W 212-46) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, 9/7/2003 (30 FGs•1-2 FT) |
Teammate Danny Metke scored 44 pts. in same 9/7/03 game. |
57 pts. Julian Stiller, Mahlower SV (W 95-47) StarWings Glienicke, Sep. 1, 2012 (27 FGs•3-6 FT) |
57 pts. Markus Birkner, SV Nauen (W 116-39) StarWings Glienicke, Sep. 26, 2015 (28 FGs•1-6 FT) |
55 pts. Florian Butz, SC Potsdam (W 85-42) electronic Hohen Neuendorf, Nov. 21, 2015 (27 FGs•1-10 FT) |
53 pts. Leonhard Kees, SV Nauen (W 115-41) electronic Hohen Neuendorf, Nov. 28, 2015 (26 FGs•1-2 FT) |
52 pts. Steven Maasch, Mahlower SV (W 103-39) SV Wolterdorf, Nov. 9, 2013 (20 FGs•4 threes•8-13 FT) |
49 pts. Friedrich Melzer, BV Eberswalde (W 116-51) BG Schwedt, Jan. 8, 2006 (23 FGs•3-7 FT) |
47 pts. Julian Stiller, Mahlower SV (W 100-42) USV Potsdam II, Jan. 9, 2011 (23 FGs•1-2 FT) |
46 pts. Christian Himburg, SSV Perleberg (W 132-94) WSG Fürstenwalde, Dec. 11, 2004 |
46 pts. Julian Stiller, Mahlower SV (W 77-49) Oranienburger BV, Nov. 24, 2012 |
45 pts. Kay Roßmann, SV Oranienburg (W 102-100) SV Fürstenberg, Sep. 7, 2003 |
44 pts. Danny Metke, SV Fürstenberg (W 212-46) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Sep. 7, 2003 |
Teammate Marc Lepschies had 61 pts. in same 212 pt. game. |
44 pts. Danny Metke, SV Fürstenberg (L 80-86) Basket Brandenburg, Sep. 28, 2003 |
44 pts. Danny Metke, SV Fürstenberg (W 158-19) WSG Fürstenwalde II, Nov. 23, 2003 |
44 pts. Danny Metke, SV Fürstenberg (W 88-59) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Dec. 13, 2003 |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U16 Nord (Under 16) |
47 pts. Flemming Rathjen, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel (W 119-58) at TuS Ebstorf, Nov. 10, 2012 (20 FGs•7-11 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U16 Ost (Under 16) |
56 pts. Jannis Sonnefeld, Eisären Bremerhaven (W 140-53) at TuS Ebstorf, Oct. 21, 2017 (24 FGs•4 threes•4-5 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U16 Sued (Under 16) |
56 pts. Christopher Schultz, BG 74 Göttingen (W 118-59) ASC 46 Göttingen, Dec. 2, 2018 (23 FGs•4 threes•6-8 FT•100 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Alexander Bruns, BG 74 Göttingen 2 (W 148-46) at MYV/BG Wolfenbüttel, Nov. 24, 2012 (22 FGs•1 three•2-2 FT) |
47 pts. Christopher Schultz, BG 74 Göttingen (W 101-84) TV Jahn Wolfsburg, Oct. 21, 2018 (17 FGs•5 threes•8-8 FT) (Wolfsburg's Samuel Mehmeti 43 pts.) |
45 pts. Pio Alonso, ASC 46 Göttingen (W 115-31) SV Bovenden, Sep. 10, 2016 Vorrunde (Preliminary Round0 |
44 pts. Alexander Bruns, BG 74 Göttingen 2 (W 133-49) BG 74 Göttingen 1, Sep. 22, 2012 |
44 pts. Christopher Schultz, BG 74 Göttingen (W 96-74) CVJM Hannover, Nov. 4, 2018 |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U16 West (Under 16) |
47 pts. Jannis Meyer, TuS Bramsche (W 142-35) at SC RASTA Vechta, Jan. 12, 2013 (21 FGs•1 three•4-7 FT) |
47 pts. Maxwell Revell, Eisbären Bremerhaven (W 98-31) Basketball Lesum Vegesack, Dec. 7, 2022 (23 FGs•1-7 FT) |
45 pts. Maxwell Revell, Eisbären Bremerhaven (W 107-46) at Oldenburger TD, Nov. 6, 2022 |
Saarland: mU16 Landesliga Saar (Under 16) |
67 pts. Konstantin Hrasky, SSV Wellesweiler (L 92-96) TuS Ensdorg, Jan. 18, 2015 (24 FGs•18-27 FT) |
65 pts. Konstantin Hrasky, SSV Wellesweiler (L 91-95) Baskets 98 Völklingen, Jan. 24, 2015 (28 FGs•3 threes•6-19 FT•132 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Jonas Dressler, TV St. Ingbert II (W 109-37) at SG Ensdorf/Schaffhausen Sixers II, Sep. 10, 2017 (27 FGs•2-4 FT) |
53 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (W 108-52) at SG TuS Friedorf/Schaffhausen Sixers II, Feb. 18, 2018 (20 FGs•1 three•12-13 FT) |
52 pts. Luca Höchst, BV Saar-Pfalz (W 100-37) SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler, Jan. 11, 2014 (25 FGs•2 threes) |
52 pts. Konstantin Hrasky, SSV Wellesweiler (W 92-84) SG DJK SLS Roden/BBF Dillingen, Mar. 7, 2014 (22 FGs•8-10 FT) |
52 pts. Lorenz Pfitzner, TV St. Ingbert (W 103-26) TV Saarlouis, Nov. 6, 2021 |
50 pts. Harun Ciftci, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 196-35) at TG Landsweiler/Reden, Apr. 3, 2014 (22 FGs•2 threes•4-7 FT) |
49 pts. Enes-Kemal Ciftci, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 98-66) at TV St. Ingbert, Nov. 16, 2013 (21 FGs•3 threes•4-6 FT) |
49 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (W 91-85) TuS Herrensohr, Dec. 3, 2017 (21 FGs•1 three•6-10 FT) |
47 pts. Harun Ciftci, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 170-18) SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler, Feb. 2, 2014 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-2 FT) |
46 pts. Enes-Kemal Ciftci, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 152-27) at SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler, May 3, 2014 (teammate Yann Crosbie 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Noah Raak, TuS Herrensohr (W 159-24) SG TuS Ensdorf/Schaffhausen Sixers, Nov. 7, 2021 |
44 pts. Harun Ciftci, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 121-72) TuS Ensdorf, Mar. 29, 2015 (87 in 2 games) |
43 pts. Harun Ciftci, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 100-88) at TuS Ensdorf, Mar. 7, 2015 |
Saarland: MU16 Landesliga Vorrunde (preliminary rounds) (Under 16) |
47 pts. Konstantin Hrasky, SG SSV Wellesweiler/TV St.Ingbert (W 105-52) at ATSV Saarbrucken, Nov. 18, 2012 (23 FGs•1-2 FT) |
Sachsen-Anhalt Landesliga mu16 (Under 16) |
54 pts. Tim Alan Schmidt, MBC Weßenfels (W 120-57) at USV Halle, Jan. 26, 2019 (22 FGs•2 threes•8-11 FT) |
46 pts. Ralph Hounnou, MBC Weißenfels (W 167-27) BBC Halle, Mar. 19, 2016 |
46 pts. Derik Bartel, USC Magdeburg (W 109-47) BC Anhalt, Oct. 31, 2018 |
45 pts. Paul Schlaug, MBC Weißenfels (W 111-63) BC Anhalt, Nov. 21, 2015 |
Thuringen Landesliga U16m (Under 16) |
57 pts. Cornelius Opel, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 138-45) USV VIMODROM Baskets U16, Nov. 7, 2015 (21 FGs•1 three•14-17 FT) |
45 pts. Cornelius Opel, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 146-18) at USV VIMODROM Baskets U16, Feb. 27, 2016 |
Thuringen Landesliga U16m Ost (Under 16) |
46 pts. Moritz Radke, USV Jena e.V. (W 76-36) TV 1887 Germania Hermsdorf, Nov. 18, 2012 |
44 pts. Jan Schenderlein, Science City Jena e.V. (W 92-60) USV Jena e.V., Sep. 22, 2012 |
Thuringen Landesliga U16m West (Under 16) |
60 pts. Erik Stegmann, BIG Basketball in Gotha (W 141-41) Funtastic Basketball Arnstadt, Nov. 18, 2012 (28 FGs•4-8 FT) |
57 pts. Erik Stegmann, BIG Basketball in Gotha (W 159-16) at USV Erfurt e.V., Dec. 8, 2012 (25 FGs•7-15 FT) |
51 pts. Erik Stegmann, BIG Basketball in Gotha (W 112-36) at SV TU Ilmenau e.V. (AK), Sep. 29, 2012 (25 FGs•1-3 FT) |
48 pts. Malte Köhler, BIG Basketball in Gotha (W 173-2) BBC Mühlhausen 2010, Sep. 22, 2012 (24 FGs•0-1 FT) (Teammate Nils Niendorf 42 pts.) |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga- U16-JOL Gruppe A (Under 16) |
50 pts. Jacopo Nitti, Mannheim (W 97-40) BG Karlsbad, Oct. 23, 2022 (20 FGs•10 threes•0-1 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga- U16-JOL Baden (Under 16) |
44 pts. Nikola Similic-Scheider, OS Karlsruhe (W 111-71) at TB Emmendingen, Oct. 12. 2003 |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga- U16-JOL Württemberg (Under 16) |
81 pts. Christian Speidel, TSG Reutlingen (W 128-74) Young Tigers Tübingen, Jan. 13, 2018 (36 FGs•8-14 FT) |
49 pts. Christian Speidel, TSG Reutlingen (W 126-51) VfL Kirchheim/Teck, Mar. 17, 2018 (23 FGs•1 three•2-3 FT) |
Brandenburg (BBV) Oberliga U16m (Under 16) |
69 pts. Valentin Leonhardt, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 104-47) Basket Brandenburg, Nov. 28, 2010 (32 FGs•5-9 FT) |
68 pts. Gunter Hermann, Eisenhüttenststädter BV (W 156-29) RSV Stahnsdorf, Sep. 4, 2004 (31 FGs•6-8 FT) |
60 pts. Jochen Genersch, BV StarWings Glienicke (W 102-34) Eisenhüttenstädter BV 1971, Mar. 10, 2018 (28 FGs•4 threes•0-5 FT) |
55 pts. Jan Grimmer, BG Schwedt (W 147-70) Basket Brandenburg, Feb. 5, 2005 (26 FGs•3-12 FTs) |
Teammate Sebastian Manske had 45 pts. in same 2/5/05 game. |
54 pts. Gunter Hermann, Eisenhüttenststädter BV (W 115-18) BBC Cottbus, Sep. 4, 2004 (27 FGs•122 pts, in 2 games on same day) |
53 pts. Phillip Schöttler, Basket Brandenburg (W 111-59) RSV Stahnsdorf, Feb. 5, 2005 (23 FGs•1 three•6-12 FT) |
52 pts. Benjamin Flemming, BG Schwedt (L 81-87) BG lauchhammer, Nov. 22, 2003 (19 FGs•4 threes•10-18 FT) 81-97? |
52 pts. Valentin Leonhardt, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 85-66) BBC Cottbus, Jan. 22, 2011 (22 FGs•3 threes•5-10 FT) |
52 pts. Marko Rahn, BG Schwedt (W 125-29) Red Eagles Rathenow, Jan. 8, 2012 (26 FGs) |
52 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 119-100) BBC Cottbus, Sep. 23, 2012 (26 FGs•102 pts. in 2 games in 1 day) (Teammate Tom Wachsmuth 40 pts. & Cottbus' Maximilian Schulze 43) |
50 pts. Valentin Leonhardt, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 95-55) BBC Cottbus, Dec. 12, 2010 (24 FGs•2-2 FT•119 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 111-59) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Sep. 23, 2012 (25 FGs) |
49 pts. Jan Grimmer, BG Schwedt (L 69-103) Basket Brandenburg, Nov. 6, 2004 (22 FGs•1 three•4-6 FT•95 pts. in 2 games/same day) |
49 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (L 78-96) WSG Fürstenwalde, Oct. 4, 2009 (24 FGs•1 three•0-5 FT) |
49 pts. Paul Greszkowiak, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 114-41) BG Lauchhammer, Sep. 26, 2015 (19 FGs•6 threes•5-7 FT) |
48 pts. Paul Reichardt, Eisenhüttenststädter BV (W 120-101) USV Potsdam, Nov. 18, 2007 (20 FGS•8-15 FT) |
48 pts. Jakob Müller, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 101-44) Lok Bernau, Mar. 7, 2009 (20 FGs•8-11 FT) |
48 pts. Marko Rahn, BG Schwedt (W 108-57) Lok Bernau, Dec. 4, 2011 (22 FGs•2 threes•2-3 FT) |
48 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 108-23) Red Eagles Rathenow, Nov. 25, 2012 (24 FGs) |
48 pts. Paul Greszkowiak, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 111-57) Oranienburg BV, Dec. 5, 2015 (22 FGs•2 threes•2-2 FT) |
48 pts. Igor Stroh, Oranienburg BV (W 76-59) Lok Bernau, Feb. 13, 2016 (21 FGs•6-11 FT) |
47 pts. Gunter Hermann, Eisenhüttenststädter BV (W 95-70) Lok Bernau, Oct. 23, 2004 (19 FGs•9-11 FT) |
47 pts. Jan Grimmer, BG Schwedt (W 103-96) BG Lauchhammer, Nov. 20, 2004 (18 FGs•11-16 FT) |
47 pts. Peter Sägebarth, BV Eberswalde (W 101-78) BG Schwedt, Jan. 8, 2005 (23 FGs•1-2 FT) |
47 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 83-44) Lok Bernau, Feb. 23, 2013 (20 FGs•7-17 FY•91 pts. in 2 games on one day) |
47 pts. Max Schulz, Eisenhüttenstädyer BV (L 67-68) Red Cocks Frankfurt, Feb. 23, 2013 (19 FGs•3 threes•6-7 FT) |
46 pts. Jan Grimmer, BG Schwedt (W 146-49) BV Eberswalde, Feb. 14, 2004 (Teammate Benjamin Flemming 43 pts.) |
46 pts. Jan Grimmer, BG Schwedt (W 88-63) RSV Stahnsdorf, Nov. 6, 2004 |
46 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 74-71) Basket Brandenburg, Jan. 10, 2010 |
46 pts. Valentin Leonhardt, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 91-60) Red Eagles Rathenow, Feb. 26, 2011 (91 pts. in 2 games/same day•143 in 3 games) |
46 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 103-44) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Feb. 18, 2012 |
45 pts. Sebastian Manske, BG Schwedt (W 147-70) Basket Brandenburg, Feb. 5, 2005 |
Teammate Jan Grimmer scored 55 pts. in same 2/5/05 game. |
45 pts. Paul Reichardt, Eisenhüttenststädter BV (W 95-43) BG Schwedt, Oct. 28, 2006 |
45 pts. Christian Röhrborn, BBC Cottbus (W 116-28) BG Schwedt, Jam. 27, 2007 |
45 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (L 68-72) Preußen Frankfurt (O.), Mar. 21, 2010 |
45 pts. Jan Grünberg, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (L 76-96) BBC Cottbus, Mar. 21, 2010 (90 pts. in 2 games on one day) |
45 pts. Valentin Leonhardt, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 102-43) USV Potsdam, Feb. 26, 2011 (97 pts. in 2 games) |
45 pts. Paul Greszkowiak, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 94-36) Lok Bernau, Oct. 10, 2015 |
45 pts. Paul Greszkowiak, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 122-71) BG Schwedt, Dec. 5, 2015 |
45 pts. Paul Greszkowiak, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 105-49) BG Lauchhammer, Feb. 13, 2016 |
45 pts. Ole Kliem, BBC Cottbus (W 79-75) USV Potsdam, Feb. 28, 2016 |
45 pts. Lukas Meiling, Lok Bernau (W 101-66) BG Lauchhammer, Feb. 28, 2016 |
44 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 85-49) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Sep. 1, 2012 |
44 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 93-43) WSG Fürstenwalde, Feb. 23, 2013 |
Hessen Oberliga U16 (Under 16) |
43 pts. Antonio Zelic, MTV Kronberg (W 94-49) at SKG Roßdorf, Dec. 9, 2012 |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern: Oberliga U16 (Under 16 • mixed) |
65 pts. Kobe Grommek, SANA SG Rügen e.V. (W 125-33) at Basketballverein Schwerin e.V., Sep. 18, 2021 (28 FGs•4 threes•5-7 FT) |
57 pts. Dequan Justice Desmond Pele Stepper, Baskets Stralsund (W 165-41) TSV Graal-Müritz 1926 e.V. U16/U18, Feb. 23, 2013 (28 FGs•1-6 FT) |
47 pts. Benjamin Kühl, Baskets Stralsund (W 165-41) TSV Graal-Müritz 1926 e.V. U16/U18, Feb. 23, 2013 (22 FGs•3-4 FT) |
47 pts. Joshua Bothe, SG Hreifswald e.V. (W 121-46) at Tollense Flyers, Nov. 29, 2014 (22 FGs•3-9 FT) (teammate Karl Zahradka 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Tom Schulz, Wismar Bulls (W 156-26) EBC Rostock II, Jan. 24, 2015 |
44 pts. Dequan Justice Desmond Pele Stepper, Baskets Stralsund (L 72-80) Baskets Mecklenburg Nordwest, Feb. 17, 2013 |
Nordrein-Westfalia U16 Oberliga (Niederrheinliga) Jugendoberliga 2 (2008-09) (Under 16) |
59 pts. Mark Sengutta, Xanten Romans (W 91-71) Basket Duisburg, Oct. 14, 2013 |
52 pts. Mark Sengutta, Xanten Romans (W 110-40) BG Duisburg-West II, Feb. 19, 2014 |
47 pts. Tim Gorontzi, BVS Wulfen (W 117-73) Herner TC, Feb. 15, 2009 |
45 pts. Tim Gorontzi, BVS Wulfen (W 85-84) at Homberger TV, Dec. 14, 2008 84-83? |
43 pts. Lion van der Wielen, BVS Wulfen (W 90-81) RC Borken, Jan. 27, 2008 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Oberliga Jugendoberliga U16m RP/S Hauptrunde (Under 16) |
46 pts. Keenan Garner, 1. FC Kaiserlautern (L 81-98) at SG Lütel-Post Koblenz, Feb. 15, 2020 |
Saxony: Oberliga Jugendliga U16 (Under 16) |
67 pts. Anton Dorosev, TSG Markkleeberg (W 114-61) at Automation Leipzig, Mar. 2, 2013 (32 FGs•1 three•2-8 FT) |
63 pts. Anton Dorosev, TSG Markkleeberg (W 100-84) at USC Leipzig, Sep. 29, 2012 (31 FGs•1-7 FT) |
Thuringen Oberliga U16m (under 16) |
60 pts. Lenny Dittmar, BIG Basketball in Gotha (W 159-35) at Sportverein 1975 Zevlin Roda (a.K.), Sep. 25, 2022 (27 FGs•2 threes•4-7 FT) |
47 pts. Luca Förster, BTG Basketball in Gotha (W 199-19) Basketball Club Erfurt e.V. II, Oct. 2, 2022 (21 FGs•1 three•4-5 FT) |
U16-Oberliga (Qualifikation) (Under 16) |
75 pts. Lukas Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 129-79) DJK Bad Münstereifel, Jun. 6, 2004 at Haaren |
64 pts. Lukas Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 97-75) at Haarener TE, Jun. 6, 2004 (139 pts. in 2 games in one day) |
U16-Oberliga (Under 16) |
59 pts. Leon Fedder, TG Voerde (Ennepetal) (W 89-78) GV Waltrop, 2/20/2011 (115 pts. in 2 games) |
56 pts. Leon Fedder, TG Voerde (W 82-81) VSTV Wuppertal, 2/13/2011 |
52 pts. Julius Breu, SV 70 Haspe (W 93-80) Barmer TV, Feb. 13/2008 |
50 pts. Tom Felix, Vohwinkeler STV (L 101-102) GV Waltrop (Westfalen), Jan. 30, 2011 |
U-16 Bayernliga (Under 16) |
61 pts. Daniel Seliger, VSC Donauwörth (W 104-89) BSC Wertingen, Oct. 18, 2010 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 - District Mittelfranken (Under 16) |
56 pts. Ruben Kraus, TV 1877 Lauf (L 81-87) at TTV Neustadt, Feb. 10, 2018 (22 FGs•4 threes•8-10 FT) SAME GAME AS 55, NEXT ENTRY BELOW |
55 pts. Danny Wägner, TTV Neustadt (W 87-81) TV 1877 Lauf, Feb. 10, 2018 (22 FGs•4 threes•7-12 FT) SAME GAME AS 56, LAST ENTRY ABOVE |
54 pts. Andre Halamicec, TV Fürth 1860 (W 115-37) at Nürnberger BC, Oct. 19, 2013 (26 FGs•1 three•1-1 FT) |
50 pts. Deshan Vranc, Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V. (L 83-90) at TS Herzogenaurach 1, Mar. 17, 2018 (20 FGs•1 three•9-16 FT) |
49 pts. Andre Halamicec, TV Fürth 1860 (W 113-48) at CVJM Erlangen, Dec. 22, 2013 (24 FGs•1-6 FT) |
47 pts. Moritz Lauer, TV 1877 Lauf (W 102-70) Post SV Nürnberg, Mar. 7, 2015 (20 FGs•7-14 FT) |
45 pts. Andre Halamicec, TV Fürth 1860 (W 77-48) Post SV Nürnberg, Nov. 30, 2013 |
44 pts. Oluwafemi Peter Owolaju, Post SV Nürnberg 1 (W 113-44) at TB 1888 Erlangen e.V., Feb. 4, 2018 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 ml - District Oberbayern (Under 16) |
49 pts. Linus Maisch, TSV Unterthaching (W 109-89) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Dec. 14, 2013 (20 FGs•9-15 FT) |
47 pts. Aron Leander Hernandez Rivero, TuS Fürstenfeldbruck (L 73-118) at TS Jahn München, Mar. 16, 2013 (21 FGs•2 threes•3-5 FT) |
47 pts. Benedikt Hefter, Baskts Vilsbiburg (L 89-109) at TSC Unterhaching, Dec. 14, 2013 (18 FGs•4 threes•7-15 FT) |
44 pts. Jakob Hügues, TuS Fürstenfeldbruck (L 62-95) TV Dingolfing 1868, Mar. 14, 2015 (Dingolfing's Erwin Hrschitza 40 pts.) |
44 pts. Maximillian Görz, DJK SB München (W 104-53) at DJK Landsberg, Feb. 16, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 ml - District Oberfranken (Under 16) |
48 pts. Louis Herbst, BBC Coburg (W 86-85) DJK Don Bosco Bamberg, Feb. 21, 2015 (17 FGs•7 threes•7-19 FT) |
45 pts. Manuel Schmitt, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg (W 101-70) TTL Basketball Bamberg, Dec, 13, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 ml - District Oberpfalz (Under 16) |
61 pts. Gentian Reshitaj, TB Weiden (W 89-79) FC Tegernheim, Nov. 16, 2014 (24 FGs•5 threes•8-13 FT) |
56 pts. Maximilian Zimmerer, Regensburg Baskets (L 75-92) FC Tegernheim, Nov. 24, 2013 (23 FGs•10-13 FT) |
45 pts. Gentian Reshitaj, TB Weiden (W 111-47) ASV Cham, Mar. 6, 2015 |
44 pts. Benjamin Pausch, DJK Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab (W 129-65) FC Tegernheim, Dec. 2, 2017 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 - District Schwaben (Under 16) |
78 pts. Benjamin Kuprat, VSC Baskets Donauwörth (W 94-77) at TSV Wasserburg/Günzburg, Dec. 14, 2019 (34 FGs•2 threes•8-12 FT) |
49 pts. Johannes Zeyda, SG Heising/Kottern 1 (W 93-57) TSV 1861 Nördlingen, Dec. 9, 2012 (22 FGs•5-7 FT) |
46 pts. Leon Merkle, SC Baskets Donauwörth (W 86-70) TSV Schwaben Rugsburg, Nov. 13, 2021 |
45 pts. Maximilian Huber, SSV Schrobenhausen (W 140-70) TV Memmingen, Feb. 1, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 Mitte - District Schwaben (Under 16) |
48 pts. Fabian Klimm, SF Frieberg (W 85-78) at TSV Gersthofen, Mar. 28, 2015 (17 FGs•2 threes•12-14 FT) |
44 pts. Florian Binapfl, Sportfreunde Friedberg (W 96-47) TSV Gersthofen, Nov. 17, 2013 |
44 pts. Moritz Stefan Stocker, TV 1847 Augsburg (W 136-12) TSV Wasserburg/Gunzburg a.K., Dec. 7, 2013 |
43 pts. Fabian Klimm, Sportfreunde Friedberg (W 130-10) at Wasserburg/Gunzburg a.K., Oct. 12, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 Nord - District Schwaben (Under 16) |
60 pts. Robert Merz, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 127-41) at TSV 1862 Neuburg, Feb. 14, 2015 (27 FGs•6-6 FT) (Teammate Tjark Börner 40 pts.) |
53 pts. Lukas Bäurnel, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 133-42) TSV 1862 Neuburg, Dec. 6, 2014 (22 FGs•3 threes•6-7 FT) |
53 pts. Tjark Börner, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 102-49) PSV Ingolstadt, Jan. 31, 2015 (25 FGs•1 three•2-4 FT) |
46 pts. Andreas Wachinger, SSV Schrobenhausen (W 90-76) at DJK Eichstatt, Nov. 30, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U16 Süd - District Schwaben (Under 16) |
54 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren (L 91-96) TV 1847 Augsburg, Jan. 17, 2015 (21 FGs•1 three•11-13 FT) |
51 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren (W 104-45) at TSV Diedorf, Feb. 14, 2015 (25 FGs•1-3 FT) |
47 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren (W 95-91) at TSV Königsbrunn, Oct. 25, 2014 (17 FGs•13-17 FT) |
46 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren (W 139-29) TSV Sonthofen, Dec. 6, 2014 |
46 pts. Emre Yilmaz, TSV Königsbrunn (W 102-55) TV 1847 Augsburg, Dec. 6, 2014 |
45 pts. Jan Hanzalek, TV Memmingen (W 180-32) TSV Sonthofen, Oct. 25, 2014 |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga - District Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
63 pts. Dimitrios Vlasseros, BV Hellas Esslingen (W 97-72) BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 2, Dec. 15, 2013 (26 FGs•6-11 FT) |
61 pts. Franklyn Jann Aunitz, TSG Schwäbisch Hall (W 101-78) TV Marbach, Mar. 28, 2015 (29 FGs•1 three•2-15 FT) |
60 pts. Dirk Joachim, BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim (W 94-38) at Skizunft Kornwestheim, Nov. 12, 2017 (27 FGs•6-16 FT) |
51 pts. Marley Nosakhare, TV 89 Zuffenhausen (W 102-37) at BV Hellas Eddlingen, Nov. 23, 2014 (24 FGs•3-5 FT) |
51 pts. Marley Nosakhare, TV 89 Zuffenhausen (W 90-78) TSG Schwäbisch Hall, Mar. 21, 2015 (22 FGs•1 three•6-10 FT) (Schw. Hall's Franklyn Jann Aunitz 43 pts.) |
51 pts. Malte Arnold, SG Schorndorf (W 100-48) at TV Marbach, Apr. 14, 2018 (20 FGs•10 threes•1-2 FT) |
50 pts. Nemanja Bojic, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 82-56) TV Marbach, Feb. 15, 2015 (23 FGs•3 threes•1-3 FT) |
48 pts. Adrian Brivio, SV ISS Stuttgart )W 108-38) at Skizunft Kornwestheim, Apr. 21, 2018 (23 FGs•1 three•1-5 FT) |
47 pts. Marley Nosakhare, TV 89 Zuffenhausen (W 133-50) at BG Remseck, Mar. 7, 2015 (23 FGs•1-1 FT) |
46 pts. Franklyn Jann Aunitz, TSG Schwäbisch Hall (L 73-77) NSG Aalen, Dec. 20, 2014 |
44 pts. Luis Fischer, TV Marbach (W 121-53) BG Remseck, Mar. 14, 2015 |
44 pts. Dennis Jakob, TV 89 Zuffenhausen (W 96-58) TV Marbach, Jan. 13, 2018 |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 16) |
55 pts. Adrian Reichardt, TSV Plattenhardt (W 95-49) ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart, Oct. 20, 2019 (25 FGs•5 threes) |
50 pts. Zlatan Besirevic, TSV Steinenbronn (W 120-17) BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim, Jan. 19, 2020 (20 FGs•5 threes•5-7 FT) |
44 pts. Zlatan Besirevic, TSV Steinenbronn (W 114-58) TSG Backnang, Feb. 16, 2020 |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga - District Rhein/Neckar (Under 16) |
57 pts. Nils Barwig, LSV Ladenburg (L 61-107) at TG Sandhausen/SG Walldorf, Oct. 22, 2022 (26 FGs•5-12 FT) (Sandhausen's Harshil Sing Ravi 41 pts.) |
55 pts. Lars Bardroff, KuSG Leimen 2 (L 78-101) TSV Buchen, Nov. 15, 2014 (24 FGs•7-14 FT) |
55 pts. Tautvydas Rainys, BG Viernheim/Weinheim (W 122-24) Spfr. Haßmersheim, Dec. 13, 2014 (27 FGs•1-6 FT) |
54 pts. Leon Prior, LSV Ladenburg (W 101-37) at SG Mannheim 2, Oct. 27, 2013 (26 FGs•2-7 FT) |
45 pts. Leon Prior, LSV Ladenburg (W 98-48) TSG Wiesloch, Mar. 15, 2914 |
45 pts. Paul Walter, TSV Schönau (W 85-39) TV Eberbach, Mar. 1, 2020 |
44 pts. Samuel Kniep, TSG Ziegelhausen (W 90-33) TV Heidelberg 2, Jan. 17, 2015 |
44 pts. Tautvydas Rainys, BG Viernheim/Weinheim (W 126-29) at Spfr. Haßmersheim, Mar. 22, 2015 (teammate Luka Bigdan 40 pts.) |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga Nord - District Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
51 pts. Nils Frauenfeld, TV Marbach (W 99-32) at NSU Neckarsulm, Oct. 10, 2015 (21 FGs•4 threes•5-11 FT) |
46 pts. Luis Strohmayer, TSV Crailsheim (W 113-50) at NSU Neckersulm, Dec. 19, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga Nord - District Schwarzwald/Oberrhein (Under 16) |
51 pts. Daniel Deininger, TSV Berghausen (W 124-43) at BV Linkenheim-Hochstetten, Feb. 24, 2018 (24 FGs•3-6 FT) |
48 pts. Kadir Kaya, TS Durlach (W 119-42) TV Mühlacker a.K., Sep. 23, 2018 (23 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga Nord Staffel (Squadron) 1 - District Schwarzwald/Oberrhein (Under 16) |
49 pts. Enis Kücükosman, Grüner Stern Keltern (W 102-44) Post SG Pforzheim II, Dec. 8, 2012 (24 FGs•1-6 FT) |
U16 District League South (Under 16 Bezirksliga Sud) |
47 pts. Marcel Costly, SV Schwitschen (W 55-30) TV Jahn Schneverdingen, Jan. 15, 2011 |
Baden-Württemberg U18 Süd - District: Alb/Bodense (under 18) |
59 pts. Maxim Hannecker, BC Überlingen (W 90-63) at BCG Rielingen a.K., Dec. 4, 2022 (27 FGsÚ5-8 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga Sued - District Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
77 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 160-23) at TuS Stuttgart, Nov. 1, 2015 (33 FGs•6 threes•5-8 FT) |
60 pts. Dirk Joachim, BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim (W 94-38) at Skizunft-Kornwestheim, Nov. 12, 2017 (27 FGs•6-16 FT) |
50 pts. Allen Perva, VfL Endersbach (L 81-85) MTV Stuttgart, Nov. 10, 2012 (21 FGs•6 threes•2-5 FT) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY |
49 pts. Jonas Schomaker, MTV Stuttgart (W 85-81) at VfL Endersbach, Nov. 10, 2012 (23 FGs•3-5 FT) SAME GAME AS LAST ENTRY |
49 pts. Fabian Stillhammer, BSG Aalen (L 75-110) at KSG Gerlingen, Nov. 21, 2015 (21 FGs•1 three•6-11 FT) |
47 pts. Luis Müller, TSV Malmsheim (W 121-22) at SV Fellbach, Oct. 15, 2017 (21 FGs•1 three•4-6 FT) |
45 pts. Allen Perva, VfL Endersbach (W 95-44) at ASV Aichwald, Mar. 10, 2013 |
45 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 119-12) at TV Nellingen, Nov. 29, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga 3 Süd - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 16) |
51 pts. Christian Mezger, TV Nellingen (W 91-44) at BV Hellas Esslingen 2, Oct. 23, 2022 (24 FGs•3-5 FT) |
50 pts. Kaan Saglam, BSG Aalen (W 108-44) at SV Leonburg/Ettingen, Feb. 20, 2022 (23 FGs•3 threes•1-4 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U16 Bezirksliga 3 Süd - District Schwarzwald/Oberrhein (Under 16) |
48 pts. David Hasenauer, TV Staufen (W 139-26) TV Freiburg-Herdern, Oct. 5, 2014 (23 FGs•2-3 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16 ML - Distrct Oberbayern (Under 16) |
91 pts. Mansur Wardak, SV Germering (W 164-21) at TSV Unterhaching, Feb. 7, 2015 (39 FGs•10 threes•3-5 FT) (teammate Nicolas Minnich 43 pts.) |
53 pts. Laurens Urbanke, Baskets Vilsbiburg (W 129-25) at TSV Unterhaching, Feb. 28, 2015 (24 FGs•1 three•4-7 FT) |
50 pts. Roland Veith, TV Dingolfing 1868 (W 104-60) TSV Unterhaching, Nov. 12, 2017 (22 FGs•6-11 FT) |
50 pts. Ioannis Karafevgas, TSV München Ost (W 163-27) Slam Jama Gröbenzell, Feb. 25, 2018 (22 FGs•5 threes•1-1 FT) |
50 pts. Ioannis Karafevgas, TSV München Ost (W 129-75) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Apr. 14, 2018 (21 FGs•8 threes) |
47 pts. Tilman Legl, TSV Weilheim (W 76-72) ESV Staffelsee, Feb. 22, 2015 (21 FGs•1 three•4-10 FT) |
45 pts. Lennart Hornung, TSV Jahn Freising (W 112-22) TSV Unterhaching, Nov. 29, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga u16m - District: Oberfranken (Under 16) |
55 pts. Nils Erhard, TSV Staffelstein (W 101-70) at RSC Oberhaid, Jan. 27, 2018 (25 FGs•1 threes•3-5 FT) |
52 pts. Janik Jäger, TSV Burgwindheim (W 133-60) TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Jan. 12, 2014 (25 FGs•2-2 FT) |
52 pts. Philipp Gundermann, TS Kronach (W 132-24) RSC Oberhaid, Jan. 20, 2018 (24 FGs•1 three•3-4 FT) |
51 pts. Marcel Pflaum, Cafe Messingschlager Baunach (W 94-81) at TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Jan. 18, 2014 (25 FGs•1-5 FT) |
51 pts. Nils Erhard, TSV Staffelstein (W 100-88) BBC Coburg, Feb. 9, 2018 (22 FGs•2 threes•5-8 FT) |
50 pts. Nils Erhard, TSV Staffelstein (W 106-84) RSC Oberhaid, Oct. 22, 2017 (23 FGs•1 three•3-5 FT) |
50 pts. Nils Erhard, TSV Staffelstein (W 105-81) at TS Kronach, Nov. 18, 2017 (22 FGs•1 three•5-8 FT) |
48 pts. Lucas Lederer, TS Kronach a.K. (W 117-50) TTL Bamberg 4, Feb. 9, 2020 (24 FGs) |
45 pts. Nils Erhard, TSV Staffelstein (W 100-65) at DJK Eggolsheim, Jan. 14, 2018 |
44 pts. Janik Jäger, TSV Burgwindheim (W 113-40) TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Oct. 11, 2013 |
44 pts. Nils Erhard, TSV Staffelstein (W 98-84) at Bischberg Baskets, Feb. 17, 2018 (95 in 2 games) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m A - District Oberfranken (Under 16) |
44 pts. Moritz Fröba, TS Kronach (W 126-52) TSV Ludwigsstadt, Feb. 21, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m B - District Oberfranken (Under 16) |
46 pts. Marcel Pflaum, TSV Breitsengüßbach (W 116-98) Maintaal Baskets Hassberge, Feb. 28, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m - District Oberpfalz (Under 16) |
50 pts. Ali Kellecioglu, TSV 1880 Schwandorf (W 127-23) SPVGG Bruck, Dec. 15, 2012 (24 FGs•2 threes) |
45 pts. Kilian Augustin, Regensburg Baskets (W 135-13) at BG Sulzbach-Rosenberg, Jan. 24, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16 ML Ost - Distirct Oberbayern (Under 16) |
60 pts. Justin Kaifosch, TuS Bad Aibling (W 122-96) at TSV 1864 Grafing, Feb. 9, 2014 (22 FGs•6 threes•10-15 FT) |
57 pts. Jonas Braun, TV Dingolfing 1868 (W 155-36) TG Landshut, Mar. 23, 2013 (26 FGs•1 three•4-6 FT |
53 pts. Justin Kaifosch, TuS Bad Aibling (W 123-67) at TSV Jahn Freising, Nov. 17, 2013 (21 FGs•11-18 FT) |
50 pts. Sortirios Kalyvas, TSV München Ost (W 93-49) TSV Jahn Freising, Dec. 7, 2013 (22 FGs•4 threes•2-4 FT) |
50 pts. Axel Stelter, TuS Bad Aibling (W 115-39) TG Landshut, Feb. 2, 2014 (22 FGs•6-11 FT) (Tea,,ate Justin Kaifosch 40 pts.) |
50 pts. Justin Kaifosch, TuS Bad Aibling (L 90-95) FC Bayern München 2, Mar. 23, 2014 (19 FGs•12-20 FT) |
49 pts. Axel Stelter, TuS Bad Aibling (W 113-17) at TSV 1884 Wolnzach, Feb. 23, 2014 (23 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
48 pts. Moritz Zubek, TSV Jahn Freising (W 92-40) TSV 1884 Wolnzach, Oct. 19, 2013 (24 FGs•0-3 FT) |
45 pts. Justin Kaifosch, TuS Bad Aibling (W 121-50) at TG Landshut, Oct. 19, 2013 |
44 pts. Sebastian Brejc, TSV Jahn Fresling (W 105-70) TSV 1864 Grafing, Oct. 21, 2012 |
44 pts. Justin Kaifosch, TuS Bad Aibling (W 96-69) TSV 1864 Grafing, Nov. 9, 2013 (teammate Alexander Stahl 40 pts.) |
44 pts. Justin Kaifosch, TuS Bad Aibling (W 125-22) TSV 1884 Wolnzach, Nov. 24, 2013 |
44 pts. Sortirios Kalyvas, TSV München Ost (W 116-43) TG Landshut, Nov. 24, 2013 |
44 pts. Axel Stelter, Bad Aibling (W 122-96) at TSV 1864 Grafing, Feb. 9, 2014 (Teammate Justin Kaifosch 60 pts. same game) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16 ML Ost - Distirct Unterfranken (Under 16) |
44 pts. Adrian Pfafenrot, TG 48 Würzburg 2 (W 128-39) TV Mainstockheim, Feb. 9, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m Süd (Under 16) |
44 pts. Kyle Varner, TS Jahn München (W 122-48) at VfL Treuchtlingen, Jan. 25, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m West - District Oberbayern (Under 16) |
54 pts. Jakob Hobrecker, TSV OH Deisenhofen (L 77-85) TSV Ismaning, Dec. 21, 2019 (22 FGs•10-15 FT) |
51 pts. Moritz Czajka, ESV Staffelsee (W 108-60) at DJK Landsberg, Dec. 14, 2013 (23 FGs•1 three•4-12 FT) |
48 pts. Adrian Krhan, MTV 1879 München (W 124-41) TuS Geretsried, Mar. 29, 2014 (21 FGs•6-7 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m West - District Unterfranken (Under 16) |
56 pts. Luis Wissel, BG Elsenfeld/Großwallstadt (W 93-52) at TSV Amorbach, Nov. 12, 2017 (24 FGs•2 threes•6-16 FT) |
52 pts. Janik Gramer, SG Wartberg Kreuzworträtsel Wertheim (W 112-18) TSV Amorbach, Oct. 21, 2017 (24 FGs•1 three•3-6 FT•101 pts. in 2 games) |
51 pts. Nataniel Domaszewicz, TB Arnstein 1 (L 78-99) at SV Erlenbach, Dec. 8, 2019 (22 FGs•1 three•6-8 FT) |
51 pts. Jan Niclas Zentner, SV Erlenbach (W 99-78) TB Arnstein 1, Dec. 8, 2019 (24 FGs•3-4 FT) |
49 pts. Janik Gramer, SG Wartberg Kreuzworträtsel Wertheim (W 102-46) at SV Waldbrunn, Oct. 7, 2017 (23 FGs•3-6 FT) |
47 pts. Jakob Weierich, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 84-52) at TSV Amorbach, Oct. 8, 2017 (21 FGs•5-6 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16 Bezirksoberliga - District Oberpfalz (Under 16) |
96 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 150-40) at Regensburgg Baskets, Mar. 17, 2013 (46 FGs•2 threes•2-4 FT) |
72 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 108-49) SV 1980 Stauf, Oct. 20, 2012 (32 FGs•1 three•7-8 FT) |
68 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 97-57) at SV 1980 Stauf, Mar. 3, 2013 (27 FGs•2 threes•12-17 FT) |
50 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 88-62) at DJK Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab, Jan. 13, 2013 (24 FGs•2-2 FT) |
46 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg (W 90-54) TB Weiden, Nov. 17, 2012 (118 in 2 games) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga u16m C - District: Oberfranken (Under 16) |
46 pts. Dominik Hübaschmann, TSV Ebermannstadt (W 132-56) at Regnitztal Baskets 3, Nov. 8, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga u16m - District: Oberpfalz (Under 16) |
44 pts. Barron Rashon, DJK Pressath (W 164-24) at SPVGG Bruck, Jan. 26, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga u16m - District: Unterfranken (Under 16) |
51 pts. Felix Winterer, SG Oerlenbach/Ebenhausen (W 90-35) TV Ochsenfurt, Feb. 9, 2014 (22 FGs•7-11 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m C - District Oberfranken (under 16) |
46 pts. Dominik Hübschmann, TSV Ebermannstadt (W 132-56) at Regnitzzl Baskets 3, Nov. 8, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16 Süd mixed (12/13) - Distrct Schwaben (Under 16 • co-ed 12/13) |
44 pts. Magnus Sauter, DJK Kaufbeuren 1 (W 154-46) TSV Königsbrunn 1, Nov. 17, 2012 |
44 pts. Roman Ortlieb, BG Leitershofen/Stadtbergen (W 153-49) at TSV Ottobeuren, Nov. 26, 2017 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16 ML West - Distrct Oberbayern (Under 16) |
44 pts. Johannes Keysser, ESV Stafelsee (W 86-65) at DJK Landsberg, Nov. 17, 2012 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U16m West - Distrct Unterfranken (Under 16) |
56 pts. Luis Wissel, BG Elsenfeld/Großwallstadt (W 93-51) at TSV Amorbach, Nov. 12, 2017 (24 FGs•2 threes•6-16 FT) |
56 pts. Jakob Weierich, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 103-52) SV Waldbrunn, Feb. 4, 2018 (27 FGs•2-7 FT) |
52 pts. Janik Gramer, SG Wartberg Kreuzw. Wertheim (W 112-38) TSV Amorbach, Oct. 21, 2017 (24 FGs•1 three•3-6 FT) |
49 pts. Janik Gramer, SG Wartberg Kreuzw. Wertheim (W 102-46) at SV Walbrunn, Oct. 7, 2017 (23 FGs•3-6 FT) |
Berlin Bezirksliga B (mix) (Under 16 • co-ed) |
49 pts. Dustin Reinke, Basket Dragons Marzahn 1 (W 74-68) at Basketball Berlin Süd 2, Dec. 21, 2014 (20 FGs•1 three•8-11 FT) |
45 pts. Dustin Reinke, Basket Dragons Marzahn 1 (W 76-69) at Hellas Basket 1, Feb. 29, 2015 |
Brandenburg: U16m Bezirksliga - District Kassel (Under 16) |
52 pts. Thiemo Bickardt, TV Hersfeld 1 (W 114-72) ACT Kassel 3 Enseschule, Oct. 10, 2015 (22 FGs•1 three•7-10 FT) |
Bremen: Bezirksliga West mU16 - District Lüneburg (Under 16) |
50 pts. Antonio Pavlek, Bremen 1860 (W 152-19) at SV Grambke Oslebshausen a.K., Nov. 24, 2013 (23 FGs•4-4 FT) |
Hessen: mU16 Bezirksliga - District Darmstadt (under 16) |
106 pts. Szymon Wyrzykowski, TV Babenhausen 1 (W 106-53) TV 1863 Dieburg 1, Nov. 18, 2012 (53 FGs•178 pts. in 2 games) |
Dieburg's Lukas Schäfer scored 53 pts. in same 11/18/12 game. |
82 pts. Andrija Sosic, BC Darmstadt 1 (W 82-51) at TV 1863 Dieburg 1, Nov. 11, 2012 (41 FGs) |
72 pts. Szymon Wyrzykowski, TV Babenhausen 1 (L 72-79) at VfL Bensheim 1, Nov. 11, 2012 (36 FGs) |
71 pts. Jan David Kern, SG Weiterstadt 1 (W 152-47) TV 1863 Dieburg 1, Feb. 2, 2013 |
53 pts. Lukas Schäfer, TV 1863 Dieburg 1 (L 53-106) at TV Babenhausen 1, Nov. 18, 2012 (26 FGs•1-2 FT) |
Babenhausen's Szymon Wyrzykowski scored 106 pts. in same 11/18/12 game. |
46 pts. Marcel Wörner, TV Trebur 46-89) at SG Weiterstadt 1, Nov. 11, 2012 |
44 pts. Nicolas Weidenfeller, Basketball Club Wiesbaden 2 (L 44-99) at VfL Bensheim 1, Dec. 9, 2012 |
Hessen: mU16 Bezirksliga - District: Kassel (under 16) |
51 pts. Emilio Espayos, ACT Kassel 3 Enseschule (W 98-84) at TV Hersfeld 1, Nov. 19, 2016 (22 FGs•7-15 FT) |
Hessen: mU16 Bezirksliga Vorrunde Ost - District Frankfurt (under 16) |
74 pts. Rasmus Patton, Aschaffenburg/TS Klein-Krotzenburg (W 106-75) Einstracht Frankfurt 2, Sep. 28, 2014 (37 FGs) |
Niedersaschsen (Lower Saxony) Bezirksliga U16m - District Weser-Ems (Under 16) |
57 pts. Jannes Lay, VfL Rastede (W 81-80) MSG Fortuna Logabirum/PSV Leer, Feb. 15, 2015 (22 FGs•13-22 FT) |
48 pts. Jean Carlos Espinosa, MSG Fortuna Logabirum/PSV Leer (L 80-81) at VfL Rastede, Feb. 15, 2015 (20 FGs•8-11 FT) |
47 pts. Carl-Bendix Kallweit, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 121-46) VfL Rastede, Dec. 19, 2014 (23 FGs•1-6 FT) |
47 pts. Jannes Lay, VfL Rastede (W 88-67) at SG Cleverns-Sandel, Apr. 19, 2015 (19 FGs•9-13 FT) |
46 pts. Jean Carlos Espinosa, MSG Fortuna Logabirum/PSV Leer (W 80-36) at SG Cleverne-Sandel, Jan. 11, 2015 |
46 pts. Luca Ulferts, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 128-18) at MSG Fortuna Logabirum/PSV Leer, Jan. 17, 2015 |
45 pts. Julius Liesenhoff, TSG Westerstede (W 95-80) at TSV Holtrop, Feb. 14, 2015 |
45 pts. Jonas Löachhorn, TSV Holtrop (L 80-95) TSG Westerstede, Feb. 14, 2015 |
44 pts. Jonas Löachhorn, TSV Holtrop (L 74-76) at Oldenburger TB III, Dec. 14, 2014 |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga U16m - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Osnabruck (ab 08/09) (Under 16) |
49 pts. Philipp Lilier, Osnabrucker SC II (W 185-25) TV Dinklage, Jan. 26, 2013 (17 FGs•10 threes•5-8 FT) |
Teammates Alexander Luedtke 43 pts. & Fatih Dökücü 42 pts. |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga U16m 2012/13 - District Weser-Ems (Under 16) |
55 pts. Alexander Agibalow, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 106-46) at VfL Rastede, Nov. 25, 2012 (26 FGs•3-6 FT) |
46 pts. Jonathan Gang, SV Nordenham (W 73-55) at Wilhelmshavener SSV, Nov. 11, 2012 |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga U16m -BZL Platzierungsspiele (Plaz 1-11) - District Weser-Ems • Kreiss: UB Osnabruck (Under 16) |
51 pts. Lasse Armbruster, TuS Neuenkirchen (5.) (W 103-33) at SC RASTA Vechta II (6.), Apr. 22, 2018 (22 FGs•7-9 FT) |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga Nord mU16 - District Lüneburg (Under 16) |
48 pts. Luca Srelling, TSV Lamstedt a.K. (W 132-43) at BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel II, Jan. 12,2014 (23 FGs•2-3 FT) |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga Ost mU16 - District Weser-Ems • Kreiss Oldenburg (Under 16) |
52 pts. Luke Schönbohm, VfL Rastede (W 98-43) SG Wilhelmshaven/Varel, Sep. 2, 2018 (24 FGs•4 threes•0-1 FT) |
50 pts. Luke Schönbohm, VfL Rastede (W 102-75) at TV Delmenhorst, Nov. 25, 2018 (23 FGs•4-7 FT) |
45 pts. Ludwig Von Harling, VfL Rastede (W 102-75) at TV Delmenhorst, Nov. 25, 2018 |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga Süd mU16 - District Lüneburg (Under 16•mix) |
88 pts. Frederik Homa, TuS Ebstorf (W 146-31) Uelzen Baskets, Nov. 9, 2013 (38 FGs•4 threes•8-12 FT) |
56 pts. Luca Krummenerl, Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven a.K. (W 162-24) at TVV Neu Wulmstorf a.K., Oct. 17, 2015 (26 FGs•1 three•3-4 FT) |
54 pts. Frederik Homa, TuS Ebstorf (W 104-37) at Uelzen Baskets, Feb. 9, 2014 (25 FGs•4-12 FT) |
54 pts. Vincent Diers, SV Hambühren a.K. (W 100-52) MTV Bad Bevensen a.K., Nov. 11, 2017 (26 FGs•2-8 FT) |
51 pts. Merlin Koal, VfL Bleckede a.K. (W 89-22) at TuS Celle a.K., Jan. 19, 2013 (24 FGs•2 threes•2-5 FT) |
50 pts. Max Eickhoff, TV Jahn Walsrode a.K. (W 109-30) TuS Hohnstorf/Elbe, Oct. 28, 2017 (23 FGs•1-5 FT) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY |
50 pts. Jari Kutsche, TV Jahn Walsrode a.K. (W 109-30) TuS Hohnstorf/Elbe, Oct. 28, 2017 (25 FGs•0-1 FT) SMA GAME AS PREVIOUS ENTRY |
47 pts. Jari Kutsche, TV Jahn Walsrode a.K. (W 107-46) at MTV Bad Bevensen a.K., Sep. 17, 2017 (23 FGs•1-5 FT) |
44 pts. Tuba Poyraz, Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven a.K. (W 162-24) at TVV Neu Wulmstorf a.K., Oct. 17, 2015 |
44 pts. Julian Thomas, Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven a.K. (W 162-24) at TVV Neu Wulmstorf a.K., Oct. 17, 2015 |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga West mU16 - District Lüneburg (Under 16) |
50 pts. Antonio Pavlek, Bremen 1860 (W 152-19) at SV Grambke Oslebshausen a.K., Nov. 24, 2013 (23 FGs•4-4 FT) |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga West mU16 - District Weser-Ems • Kreiss Oldenburg (Under 16) |
46 pts. Lazar Klaric, TSG Westerstede (W 165-8) TV Pepenburg, Sep. 15, 2018 |
45 pts. Paul Broja, Fortuna Logabirum (W 111-7) at SG Ramsloh/Friesoythe, Nov. 10, 2018 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen U16 (unidentified league - Under 16) |
56 pts. Leon Fedder, TG Voerde 1862 e.V. (W 82-81) Wuppertal, Feb. 13/2011 |
Saar U16 Bezirksliga Vorrunde (preliminary) (Under 16) |
61 pts. Micha Lambert, TG Landsweiler-Reden (W 81-79) at TV Illingen, Sep. 22, 2012 (29 FGs•3-4 FT) |
Saar Verbandsliga mU16 Bezirksliga - Finalrunde (Under 16) |
48 pts. Markus Markmeyer, TV Losheim (W 100-31) TV Illingen, Feb. 2, 2013 (23 FGs•3-3 FT) |
47 pts. Philipp Steffens, TV Losheim (W 161-16) at TG Landsweiler/Reden, Apr. 14, 2013 (23 FGs•1-1 FT•91 in 2 games/days) (Teammate Dario Mann 43 pts.) |
44 pts. Philipp Steffens, TV Losheim (W 148-17) TG Landsweiler/Reden, Apr. 13, 2013 |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga Altmark-Magdeburg mU16 (Under 16) |
53 pts. Tim Sievert, USC Magdeburg II (aK) (W 153-49) at VfL Kalbe/Milde (aK), Apr. 3, 2016 |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga Halle-Anhalt mU16 (Under 16) |
48 pts. Benjamin Groh, TV Gut Hell Zerbst (aK) (L 83-94) at BSW Sixers, Oct. 3, 2021 (24 FGs•0-4 FT) |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga Harz mU16 (Under 16) |
53 pts. Johann Kaus, GM 1860 Quedlinburg (W 116-18) at SV Martineum Halberstadt, Oct. 10, 2021 (26 FGs•1-8 FT) |
U-16 Frankfurt District League (Under 16) |
52 pts. Jermaine Aquilla, EOSC (Ersten Offenbacher Schwimmclubs) (W 113-56) TV Idstein, Feb. 12, 2011 (7 threes•10 stl.•5 reb.) |
U-16 Rheinhessenliga (Under 16) |
54 pts. Emin Özcay, VfL Bad Kreuznach Luchse (W 140-33) SC Lerchenberg (Mainz), 11/11/2009 |
U16-Saxony District (Under 16) |
48 pts. Rene Kramer, Zittauer Falcons v. BC Dresden II, Oct. 28, 2007 |
47 pts. Tom Schöbel, Zittauer Falcons v. HTW Dresden, Nov. 26, 2005 |
46 pts. Tony Gehrke, Zittauer Falcons v. Gorlitz, Oct. 7, 2002 |
Saar U16 Landesliga Vorrunde (preliminary) (Under 16) |
47 pts. Konstantin Hrasky, SG SSV Wellesweiler/TV St. Ingbert (W 105-52) at ATSV Saarbrücken, Nov. 18, 2012 (23 FGs•1-2 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A U16m - District Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
70 pts. Sidal Söyünmez, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 95-55) Mamo BAskets Freiberg, Dec. 9, 2017 (29 FGs•11 threes•1-1 FT•114 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Jim Ceka, TSV Künzelsau (W 111-32) TSV Mühlhausen, Feb. 10, 2013 |
45 pts. Andrea Liparuli, TSV Steinenbronn (W 101-52) at TV Plochingen, Nov. 26, 2017 |
45 pts. Sidal Söyünmez, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 107-28) at Skizunft Kornwestheim, Apr. 21, 2018 |
44 pts. Sidal Söyünmez, Sportvg Feuerbach ?(W 95-44) TSB Schwäbisch Gmünd, Nov. 25, 2017 |
44 pts. Finn Trein, VfL Waiblingen (W 93-27) at TV Plochingen, Dec. 10, 2017 |
44 pts. Tim Wetzel, Mamo Baskets Freiberg (W 102-37) at TV Bopfingen, Mar. 17, 2018 |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A Mitte U16 - District Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
49 pts. Altindag Tan, SV ISS Stuttgart (W 84-51) at SpVgg Möhringen, Feb. 22, 2015 (24 FGs•1-3 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A Nord U16 - District Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
75 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 128-43) at TSG Öhringen, Jan, 18, 2014 (37 FGs•1-3FT•129 in 2 games•184 in 3) |
69 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 105-30) at TSG Öhringen, Oct. 12 ,2013 (34 FGs•1-2 FT) |
58 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 89-39) at TSV Ingelfingen, Oct. 20, 2013 (29 FGs•0-2 FT) |
55 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 78-64) at BSG Ludwigsburg 4, Nov. 16, 2013 (25 FGs•5-9 FT•95 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 102-29) at TSV Ingelfingen, Jan. 12, 2014 (27 FGs•0-2 FT•104 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 75-64) TSV Künzelsau, Dec. 8, 2013 (23 FGs•4-12 FT) |
49 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 62-58) at TSV Neuenstadt, Apr. 6, 2014 (24 FGs•1-3 FT) |
47 pts. Nikita Son, TSG Heilbronn (W 87-5) Mano Baskets Freiberg 2, Oct. 6, 2013 (21 FGs•5-6 FT) |
44 pts. Christopher Windau, TSV Neuenstadt (W 98-26) TSG Öhringen, Feb. 23, 2014 |
43 pts. Christopher Windau, TSV Neuenstadt (W 75-71) at TSG Heilbronn, Nov. 10, 2013 (Heilbronn's Nikita Son 40 pts.) |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A Süd U16 - District Neckar/Rems (Under 16) |
50 pts. Lukas Warnecke, TSV Plattenhardt (W 100-32) TSV Malmsheim, Jan. 19, 2014 (25 FGs•96 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Mertka Kumtepe, ASV Aichwald (W 76-28) at TSV Plattenhardt, Dec. 20, 2014 (23 FGs•2-5 FT) |
46 pts. Lukas Warnecke, TSV Plattenhardt (W 118-14) TSF Ditzingen, Jan. 11, 2014 |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga Süd U16 - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 16) |
44 pts. Henning Lutters, SZ GIANTS Kornwestheim 2 (W 98-41) at TSV Steinenbronn, Feb. 6, 2022 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16 - District Mittelfranken (Under 16) |
60 pts. Tobias Heinz, VfL Treuchtlingen 2 (W 149-21) at TV 1879 Hilpoltstein, Mar. 9, 2013 (27 FGs•3 threes•3-11 FT) |
48 pts. Alex Thomaschpolski, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 143-56) TV 1879 Hilpoltstein, Nov. 18, 2012 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16m - District Oberbayern •Kreis Mitte (Under 16) |
67 pts. Gabriel Kögelsperger, TuS Holzkirchen (L 76-134) at TSV Grunnwald, Oct. 20, 2019 (28 FGs•11-19 FT) |
56 pts. Sebastian Schmerberg, MTV Pfaffenhofen (W 130-29) at TSV Vaterstetten 2, Nov. 30, 2014 (25 FGs•6-11 FT) |
55 pts. Mattie Orlandi, TSV Ottobrunn (W 96-70) SG Poing, Oct. 5, 2019 (25 FGs•2 threes•3-17 FT) |
54 pts. Alija Mehidic, SV Wacker Burghausen (W 97-41) at TuS Prien 2, Feb. 3, 2013 (27 FGs) |
48 pts. Fritz Buziek, TuS Holzkirchen (W 103-42) at TSV Vaterstetten 2, Jan. 24, 2015 (22 FGs•4-7 FT) |
47 pts. Bastian Burger, SV Bad Tolz (L 70-79) at München Basket, Jan. 25, 2015 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-10 FT) |
47 pts. Kerim Ibrahimovic, TuS Holzkirchen (W 101-8) TSV Grünwald, Oct. 1, 2017 (21 FGs•5-9 FT) |
44 pts. Bastian Burger, SV Bad Tolz (L 52-76) SpVgg Alternerdong, Dec. 7, 2014 |
43 pts. Paul Hofmann, SV Bad Tölz (W 87-52) MTV Pfaffenhofen, Mar. 9, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16ml (mix 2014-15) - District Oberbayern •Kreis Nordost (Under 16) |
60 pts. Korbinian Sicklinger, DJK Sonnen (W 127-48) TSV Plattling, Dec. 1, 2013 () |
Brother Kilian Sicklinger scored 15 pts. in same game for 75 for siblings. |
52 pts. Korbinian Sicklinger, DJK Sonnen (W 154-33) TV Osterhofen, Nov. 17, 2013 (26 FGs•0-0 FT) |
Brother Kilian Sicklinger had 11 pts. in same game for 63 total for siblings. |
50 pts. Stefan Zoidl, DJK Sonnen (W 109-74) DJK SB Straubing, Jan. 11, 2015 (22 FGs•2 threes•4-6 FT) |
43 pts. Calin Faur, TG Landshut (W 132-57) at SJK Sonnen, Dec. 14, 2014 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16m - District Oberbayern •Kreis Südost (Under 16) |
44 pts. Leslie van Dyck, TV Traunstein (W 137-32) TSV Neuötting, Mar. 1, 2015 |
43 pts. Timothy-Noah Pecha, TV traunstein (W 99-68) at SV Wacker Burghausen, Dec. 8, 2012 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16ml mixed - District Oberbayern •Kreis West (Under 16 • co-ed, m in 2014-15) |
58 pts. Kevin Summer, TSV Olching (W 88-53) TV 1898 Penzberg, Jan. 17, 2015 (26 FGs•4 threes•2-3 FT) |
55 pts. Jonas Thamm, TV 1898 Penzberg (W 100-65) at TSV 1865 Dachau, Mar. 21, 2015 (24 FGs•7-8 FT) |
52 pts. Martin Mladenov, TSV Peiting (W 108-47) at TSV Olching, Oct. 13, 2012 (23 FGs•6-7 FT) |
51 pts. Martin Mladenov, TSV Peiting (W 108-53) TSV Olching, Nov. 25, 2012 (24 FGs•3-4 FT) 106-53? |
51 pts. Martin Mladenov, TSV Peiting (L 75-80) Intern Schule-SC Buchhof, Jan. 27, 2013 (21 FGs•9-26 FT) |
48 pts. Kevin Summer, TSV Olching (L 75-83) at TSV 1865 Dachau, Mar. 8, 2015 (20 FGs•8-12 FT) |
48 pts. Florian Halbig, TSV Milbertshofen (W 88-86) at TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Nov. 18, 2017 (21 FGs•2 threes•4-7 FT) |
46 pts. Martin Mladenov, TSV Peiting (W 91-70) DJK Landsberg, Mar. 24, 2013 |
45 pts. Martin Mladenov, TSV Peiting (L 81-86) at SV Polling, Feb. 3, 2013 (96 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Tobias Baier, TSV Olching (W 87-46) TSV 1865 Dachau, Nov. 22, 2014 |
45 pts. Tobias Baier, TSV Olching (W 87-46) TSV 1865 Dachau, Nov. 22, 2014 |
44 pts. Tobias Baier, TSV Olching (L 79-91) at TSB München-Forstenried, Dec. 21, 2014 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16 - District Unterfranken (Under 16) |
67 pts. Jasper Westphal, SV Greußenheim (W 121-61) BG Elsenfeld/Großwallstadt, Nov. 22, 2014 (31 FGs•1 three•4-8 FT) |
53 pts. Max Kriegbaum, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 89-27) BG Elsenfeld.Großwallstadt, Oct. 5, 2014 (23 FGs•1 three•6-10 FT) |
44 pts. Lennard Schrade, SG Wartberg Kreuzw. Wertheim (W 106-17) at SG Oerlenbach/Ebenhausen, Oct. 18, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16m Nord - District Mittelfranken (Under 16) |
66 pts. Max Hubmann, TV 1888 Erlangen (W 122-34) at Post SV Nürnberg 2, Dec. 7, 2014 (29 FGs•9-13 FT) |
60 pts. Danny Wägner, TTV Neustadt (W 167-32) TV Hersbruck, Oct. 13, 2018 (28 FGs•4-5 FT) |
51 pts. Eduard Reinhardt, TTV Neustadt (W 123-47) CVJM Erlangen, Apr. 35, 2015 (22 FGs•7-11 FT) |
51 pts. Arthur Usenka, TSV 1846 Nürnberg a.K. (W 117-39) TV Hersbruck a.K., Nov. 24, 2019 (25 FGs•1-13 FT) |
48 pts. Arthur Usenka, TSV 1846 Nürnberg a.K. (W 95-41) at Alligators Hochstadt, Feb. 15, 2020 (24 FGs•95 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Arthur Usenka, TSV 1846 Nürnberg a.K. (W 85-48) at TV Herbruck a.K., Feb. 1, 2020 (23 FGs•1-4 FT) |
45 pts. Eduard Reinhardt, TTV Neustadt (W 91-28) at TV 1877 Lauf 2 (aK), Jan. 31, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16m Süd - District Mittelfranken (Under 16) |
61 pts. Alparslan Korbut, Post SV Nürnberg 4 (W 93-40) at TSV 1846 Altenberg, Jan. 12, 2020 (28 Fgs•5-10 FT) |
56 pts. Emil Huseynov, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 136-35) at SC Großschwarzenlohe, Oct. 19, 2013 (25 FGs•6-9 FT) |
54 pts. Emil Huseynov, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 98-49) TV 1879 Hilpoltstein (aK), Oct. 27, 2013 (27 FGs•0-4 FT) |
47 pts. Mikail Salui, TV 48 Schwabach (W 123-66) at TV 1881 Altdorf, Oct. 23, 2022 (19 FGs•3 threes•2-2 FT) (Altdorf's Jonis Werner 41 pts.) |
45 pts. Emil Huseynov, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 90-52) SpVgg Roth 2, Oct. 13, 2013 |
44 pts. Emil Huseynov, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 101-39) SC Großschwarzenlohe, Dec. 15, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16m Südost - District Oberbayern (Under 16) |
44 pts. Leslie van Dyck, TV Traunstein (W 137-32) TSV Neuötting, Mar. 1, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16m Südgruppe - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (Under 16) |
62 pts. Marius Dainora, SV Bad Tölz (W 103-37) at TSV Haar, Nov. 23, 2013 (31 FGs•0-6 FT) |
47 pts. Marius Dainora, SV Bad Tölz (W 79-35) TSV Vaterstetten 2, Oct. 6, 2013 (21 FGs•5-7 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U16m-A West (Under 16) |
56 pts. Maximilian Huber, SC Vierkirchen (W 118-32) at TuS Fürstenfeldbruck 1, Dec. 14, 2019 (23 FGs•3 threes•7-8 FT•103 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Maximilian Huber, SC Vierkirchen (W 115-75) at TSV München-Forstenned, Nov. 30, 2019 (23 FGs•1-2 FT) |
Nordrein Westfalen Kreisliga mU16 • Kreis Emscher-Lippe (Under 16) |
51 pts. Linus Schulte Huxel, BSV Wulfen 2 (W 112-10) SC Bauer-Hassel 2, Jan. 22, 2012 |
50 pts. Justin Schuch, CSG Bulmke (W 132-46) BSV Wulfen 2, Apr. 2, 2011 |
U-16•Kreisliga Wuppertal (Under 16) |
57 pts. Jan Buchholz, DT Ronsdorf (W 72-68) at SV Bayer, Nov. 17, 2012 |
47 pts. Jan Buchholz, DT Ronsdorf (W 101-42) TSG Solingen, Nov. 7, 2012 |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U16 Mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost (Under 16•co-ed) |
90 pts. Florent Llumnica, TG Vilshofen (W 112-94) at DJK Sonnen, Nov. 12, 2017 (41 FGs•8-14 FT•137 pts. in 2 games) |
58 pts. Florent Llumnica, TG Vilshofen (W 89-64) TG Landshut 2, Oct. 15, 2017 (25 FGs•8-11 FT) |
56 pts. Jim Kirstein, TV 1862 Passau (W 164-16) at SSG Zwiesel, Oct. 7, 2017 (28 FGs•0-2 FT) |
Teammate Korbinian Freund scored 50 pts. in same 10/7/17 game. |
55 pts. Korbinian Freund, TV 1862 Passau (W 88-70) at TG Landshut 2, Sep. 30, 2017 (25 FGs•2 threes•3-15 FT) |
55 pts. Georg Telisselis, TV 1862 Passau (W 108-43) at DJK SB Straubing, Feb. 9, 2020 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-2 FT) |
53 pts. Lorenz Dupper, YTV 1862 Passau (W 93-57) at TG Vilshofen, Oct. 11, 2015 (23 FGs•1 three•6-9 FT) |
50 pts. Korbinian Freund, TV 1862 Passau (W 164-16) at SSG Zwiesel, Oct. 7, 2017 (24 FGs•2 threes•0-1 FT•105 pts. in 2 games) |
Teammate Jim Kirstein scored 56 pts. in same 10/7/17 game. |
49 pts. Korbinian Freund, TV 1862 Passau (W 89-31) TSV Plattling, Oct. 25, 2017 (23 FGs•1 three•2-7 FT) |
48 pts. Florent Llumnica, TG Vilshofen (W 119-31) at SSG Zwiesel, Nov. 18, 2017 (23 FGs•2-4 FT•138 pts. in 2 games•185 in 3) |
47 pts. Florent Llumnica, TG Vilshofen (W 74-68) DJK SB Straubing, Oct. 29, 2017 (21 FGs•5-9 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U-16 - District Oberfranken (Under 16) |
53 pts. Malik Dugas, Post SV Bamberg (W 101-37) SV Weidenberg a.K., Nov. 12, 2017 (23 FGs•3 threes•4-14 FT•99 pts. in 2 games) |
47 pts. Malik Dugas, Post SV Bamberg (W 65-58) at ATS Kulmbach, Oct. 15, 2017 (20 FGs•2 threes•5-11 FT) |
46 pts. Malik Dugas, Post SV Bamberg (L 72-83) at TSV Ebermannstadt, Oct. 28, 2017 |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U-16 A - District Oberfranken (Under 16) |
45 pts. Roman Schaller, ATS Kulmbach (W 101-73) BBC Bayreuth 2, Feb. 3, 2013 |
45 pts. Roman Schaller, ATS Kulmbach (W 96-73) ASV Wunsiedel, Feb. 10, 2013 (90 in 2 games) |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U-16 - District Oberfranken (Under 16) |
48 pts. Lucas Lederer, TV Weismain (W 108-51) at BG Litzendorf, Feb. 16, 2020 (21 FGs•3 threes•3-5 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U-16 B - District Oberfranken (Under 16) |
49 pts. Dominik Christa, RSC Oberhaid (L 87-94) at DJK Don Bosco BAmberg 3, Mar. 2, 2013 (17 FGs•2 threes•13-17 FT) |
48 pts. Dominik Christa, RSC Oberhaid (W 90-85) at DJK Eggolsheim, Dec. 16, 2012 (19 FGs•3 threes•7-13 FT) (Eggo's Markus Leuschner 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Konstantin Roppelt, DJK Eggolsheim (W 88-57) at DJK Don Bosco Bamberg 3, Sep. 29, 2012 |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse U16m 2017/18 District Weser-Ems Kreis: Oldenburg (Under 16) |
57 pts. Jonas Feikes, SG Logabirum/PSV Leer (W 92-52) at Emder TV, Nov. 12, 2017 (27 FGs•3-10 FT•107 pts. in 2 games) |
52 pts. Jonas Feikes, SG Logabirum/PSV Leer (W 112-37) Oldenburger TB III, Nov. 5, 2017 (22 FGs•1 three•7-9 FT) |
47 pts. Oskar Kircher, VfL Rastede (W 85-26) at Oldenburger TB III, Feb. 10, 2018 |
46 pts. Oskar Kircher, VfL Rastede (W 103-52) Oldenburger TB III, Nov. 12, 2017 |
45 pts. Jonas Feikes, SG logabirium/PSV Leer (W 113-52) VfL Rastede, Feb. 25, 2018 |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse U16m/Ost mix - District Hannover (Under 16 • co-ed) |
70 pts. Magnus Ebeling, VfL Grasdorf (W 117-35) at SC Langenhagen, Mar. 21, 2015 (35 FGs•0-2 FT) |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse U16m Ost (2016-17) - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg (Under 16 • co-ed) |
47 pts. Yasar Mehmed, SV Nordenham (W 91-51) at Bürgerfelder TB II, Sep. 18, 2016 (21 FGs•5-7 FT) |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse U16m West - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg (Under 16 • co-ed) |
67 pts. Daniel Apelgans, TSV Holtrop (L 106-107) Emder TV, Nov. 13, 2016 (33 FGs•1-5 FT) |
55 pts. Daniel Apelgans, TSV Holtrop (W 77-65) TuS Aschendorf, Sep. 18, 2016 (25 FGs•2 threes•3-7 FT) |
52 pts. Daniel Apelgans, TSV Holtrop (L 90-98) Emder TV, Oct. 15, 2016 (24 FGs•2 threes•2-4 FT) SEE 46 pt. ENTRY, SAME GAME |
49 pts. Daniel Apelgans, TSV Holtrop (L 60-92) at SG Logabirum/PSV Leer, Oct. 29, 2016 (20 FGs•3 threes•6-11 FT) |
46 pts. Quentin Rierhmüller, Emder TV (W 98-90) TSV Holtrop, Oct. 15, 2016 SEE 52 pt. ENTRY ABOVE, SAME DATE |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U16 ml. BZKL Koblenz - District Rheinland • Kreis Koblenz (Under 16) |
96 pts. Jamell Luthardt, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 208-20) at Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Nov. 7, 2021 (47 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
69 pts. Emil Pötz, BBC Horchheim (W 160-17) Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Nov. 21, 2021 (30 FGs•4 threes•5-10 FT) |
68 pts. Jamell Luthardt, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 152-44) BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Sep. 19, 2021 (34 FGs•0-2 FT) |
63 pts. Jamell Luthardt, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 90-85) at TuS Treis-Karden, Sep. 26, 2021 (29 FGs•5-12 FT•131 in 2 games) |
62 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 96-38) BBC Horchheim, Dec. 8, 2019 (27 FGs•1 three•7-15 FT•107 in 2 games•166 in 3•225 in 4) |
61 pts. Nils Denzer, Post-SV Koblenz (U14 LK) (W 165-16) DJK Bendorf e.V., Oct. 20, 2012 (30 FGs•1-2 FT) |
59 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 138-18) TSV Emmelshausen, Nov. 17, 2019 (24 FGs•11-11 FT) |
59 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 129-14) at Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Nov. 23, 2019 (29 FGs•1-2 FT•118 in 2 games) |
57 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 124-39) BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Sep. 22, 2019 (27 FGs•2 threes•1-7 FT) |
56 pts. Jamell Luthardt, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 141-57) BBC Linz, Oct. 3, 2021 (25 FGs•5-6 FT•119 in 2 games•187 in 3) |
53 pts. Konstantin Papageorgiou, TV 06 Bad Neuenahr (W 87-53) TV Karlich 08/68, Jan. 24, 2015 (24 FGs•3 threes•2-2 FT) |
52 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 136-31) at TSV Emmelshausen, Mar. 1, 2020 (26 FGs•0-6 FT•100 in 2 games•151 in 3•213 in 4•258 in 5•317 in 6•376 in 7) |
52 pts. Niclas Fuss, BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen (W 105-88) BBC Rübenach, Jan. 22, 2022 (20 FGs•1 three•11-21 FT) |
51 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 124-39) at BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Dec. 15, 2019 (22 FGs•7-10 FT•113 in 2 games•158 in 3•217 in 4•276 in 5) |
50 pts. Felix Kühn, SG Emmelshausen/Buchholz (W 94-43) at BBV Lahnstein, Nov. 29, 2015 (23 FGs•4-5 FT) |
50 pts. Thomas Beitnitz, BBV Lahnstein (W 132-28) at BBC Horchheim, Mar. 7, 2020 (23 FGs•4-11 FT) |
48 pts. Christian Böttcher, TV Arzbach (W 96-26) TV Vallendar, Dec. 16, 2012 (24 FGs•0-2 FT) |
48 pts. Christian Bartash, DJK Bendorf e.V. (LK) (W 69-68) TV Rübenach, Nov. 29, 2015 (22 FGs•4-14 FT) |
48 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 114-29) DJK Bendorf, Feb. 18, 2020 (23 FGs•2-2 FT•99 in 2 games•161 in 3•206 in 4•265 in 5•324 in 6) |
48 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 132-28) at BBC Horchheim, Mar. 7, 2020 (23 FGs•2-8 FT•100 in 2 games•148 in 3•199 in 4•261 in 5•306 in 6•365 in 7•424 in 8) |
47 pts. Bastian Schneiders, SG Emmelshausen/Buchholz (W 85-62) DJK Bendorf e.V., Dec. 1, 2012 (22 FGs•3-11 FT) |
47 pts. Thomas Beitnitz, BBV Lahnstein (W 114-29) DJK Bendorf, Feb. 18, 2020 (23 FGs•1-1 FT) |
47 pts. Oliver Henrichs, TuS Treis-Karden (L 85-90) SG Lützel-Post Koblenz, Sep. 26, 2021 (23 FGs•1-6 FT) |
46 pts. Christian Bartash, DJK Bendorf e.V. (LK) (L 64-95) at TuS Treis-Karden, Dec. 13, 2015 |
46 pts. Tom Ernesto Kefer, BBC Linz (W 118-42) at BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Oct. 22, 2017 |
46 pts. Leonard Prager, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 208-20) at Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Nov. 7, 2021 (47 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
46 pts. Niclas Fuss, BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen (W 106-44) DJK Bendorf, Feb. 5, 2022 () |
45 pts. Christian Bartash, DJK Bendorf e.V. (LK) (W 98-45) at TV Kärlich 08/68, Jan. 24, 2016 |
45 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 107-30) BBC Montbaur, Dec. 1, 2019 (104 in 2 games•163 in 3) |
44 pts. Tom Ernesto Kefer, BBC Linz (W 113-52) TuS Treis-Karden, Nov. 12, 2017 |
44 pts. Oliver Henrichs, TuS Treis-Karden (W 99-68) TV Rübenach, Oct. 31, 2021 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirksklasse U16 ml Trier (Under 16) |
58 pts. Henrik Konermann, MJC Trier I (W 154-28) Wittlich TV I, Sep. 15, 2007 (27 FGs•4-4 FT) |
Saxony: Sachsenmeisterschaft U16 Zwischenrunde (Under 16) |
49 pts. Anton Dorosev, TSG Markkleeberg (L 65-105) SV Motor Sörnewitz, Dec. 1, 2012 (23 FGs•3 threes•0-8 FT) |
Saxony: Bezirksmeisterschaft U16 - District Dresden (Under 16) |
56 pts. Malte Niessen, SV Motor Sörnewitz (W 193-10) at Göelitzer Turnverein 1847, Dec. 16, 2012 (28 FGs) |
53 pts. Louis Laurie Lamm, BC Dresden (W 133-35) at USV TU Dresden, Oct. 27, 2018 (26 FGs•1-4 FT) |
46 pts. Thomas Jaschke, SV Motor Sörnewitz (W 96-64) at MSV Bautzen 04, Oct. 20, 2012 |
45 pts. Thomas Jaschke, SV Motor Sörnewitz (W 193-10) at Göelitzer Turnverein 1847, Dec. 16, 2012 |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga MU16 - VR Nordwest (Under 16 co-ed team) |
62 pts. Felix Krolopp, Elbe Baskets (W 227-17) BBC Stendal (a.K.), Jan. 20, 2013 (31 FGs) |
56 pts. Lennart Bank, USC Magdeburg (W 139-8) at BBC Stendal (a.K.), Dec. 9, 2012 (28 FGs) |
52 pts. Pierre Michel Klaus, Elbe Baskets (W 163-2) at BBC Stendal (a.K.), Oct. 6, 2012 (26 FGs) |
50 pts. Ian Streißenberger, Elna Baskets (W 227-17) BBC Stendal (a.K.), Jan. 20, 2013 (25 FGs•0-2 FT) |
48 pts. Pierre Michel Klaus, Elbe Baskets (W 227-17) BBC Stendal (a.K.), Jan. 20, 2013 (24 FGs) |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga MU16 - ER Platz 1-6 (Under 16) |
44 pts. Ferenc Gille, VfL Kalbe/Milde (W 101-51) USV Halle II, Apr. 28, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U16ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (Under 16) |
64 pts. Christian Nguyen Phan, VfR Garching (L 66-84) at TSV Haar 2, Feb. 2, 2020 (31 FGs•2-10 FT) |
55 pts. Alessio Pislor, SpVgg Höhenkirchen (W 92-76) TSV Haar, Oct. 21, 2018 (24 FGs•3 threes•4-7 FT) |
54 pts. Christian Nguyen Phan, VfR Garching (L 73-76) SVN München, 2019-20 (25 FGs•4-10 FT) |
50 pts. Christian Nguyen Phan, VfR Garching (W 76-72O.T.) TSV Haar 2, Nov. 9, 2019 (23 FGs•4-13 FT) |
47 pts. Dominik Drmic, TS Jahn München 3 (W 120-13) at TSV Ottobrunn, Oct. 11, 2014 (23 FGs•1-7 FT) |
47 pts. Zhu Delong, VfR Garching (L 62-100) at MTV Pfaffenhofen, Oct. 3, 2015 (20 FGs•7-14 FT) |
47 pts. Jan Paus, TSV Haar 2 (W 106-30) TSV Tsmaning 2, Dec. 1, 2019 (19 FGs•6 threes•3-5 FT) |
44 pts. Dominik Drmic, TS Jahn München 3 (W 102-70) at TSB München Ost 2, Jan. 17, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U16ml (mixed) U16 - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (Under 16 • co-ed•m in 2014-15) |
52 pts. Mario Savio, TSV Milbertshofen (W 149-27) TSV Peiting, Dec. 20, 2014 (24 FGs•1 three•3-7 FT) |
51 pts. Eric Graf, TSV Partenkirchen (W 102-26) SC Vierkirvhen, Feb. 7, 2015 (25 FGs•1-2 FT) |
50 pts. Thassilo Seeboth, MYV 1879 Dießen (W 71-52) DJK Landsberg 2, Maar. 7, 2015 (18 FGs•6 threes•8-12 FT) |
46 pts. Christopher Traut, FC Puchheim (W 105-30) at ESV München, Mar. 3, 2013 |
45 pts. Toni Böhm, TSV Utting (W 116-58) TSV Milbertshofen, Nov. 24, 2013 |
44 pts. Alexander Sandner, SV Mammendorf (W 93-54) TSV Milbertshofen, Dec. 7, 2013 |
U-16•undetermined league (Under 16) |
59 pts. Tristan Boeck, Xanten Romans (W 91-71) Basket Duisburg, Oct. 14, 2013 |
58 pts. Yannik Nowald, MTV Trb Lüneburg 66ers (W 147-34) WSV Hamburg, Dec. 13, 2009 |
54 pts. Marcel El-Banany, TSG Backnang (W 84-73) Stuttgart Skizunft-Nachwuchs, Nov. 18, 2009 |
54 pts. Dennis Kruslin, Syke Bears (W 84-73) SC Langenhagen, Nov. 27, 2011 |
52 pts. Jermaine Aquilla, EOSC (Ersten Offenbacher Schwimmclubs) (W 113-56) at TV Idstein, Feb. 12, 2011 |
51 pts. Pascal Sommer, VfL Löningen (W 140-39) TSG Burg Gretesch, Nov. 30, 2008 (25 reb.•17 stl.) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U15 ml Pfalz (Gr.1) (12/13) - District Pfalz (Under 15) |
47 pts. Veit Gutermann, BBV 'Gorillas' Hassloch (W 96-42) at SG TSG Jockgrim/TV Rheinzabern, Feb. 3, 2013 (22 FGs•3-5 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U15 ml Pfalz (Gr.2) (12/13) - District Pfalz (Under 15) |
44 pts. Christoph Jäger, SG TSG Maxdorf/LSV Frankenthal (W 133-16) Turnerschaft 1863 Germersheim, Dec. 8, 2012 |
43 pts. Sebastian Grill, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 153-7) at Turnerschaft 1863 Germersheim, Jan. 19, 2013 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U15 ml Pfalz • Teil 2 Pfalz I - District Pfalz (Under 15) |
49 pts. Marvin Ogidi, Turnerschaft 1863 Germershem (W 100-23) TV Bad Bergzabern, Nov. 22, 2014 (23 FGs•3-4 FT) |
46 pts. Marvin Ogidi, Turnerschaft 1863 Germershem (W 79-65) at BBC "Gorillas" Hassloch, Jan. 18, 2015 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U15 ml Pfalz - District Pfalz (Under 15) |
68 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 114-87) at BBC Fastbreakers Rockenhausen, Mar. 19, 2016 (30 FGs•3 threes•5-8 FT•119 pts. in 2 games) |
63 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 103-52) at TV Bad Bergzabern, Jan. 31, 2016 (26 FGs•2 threes•9-10 FT•111 in 2 games) |
58 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 81-70) at TV 03 Ramstein, Dec. 5, 2015 (25 FGs•3 threes•5-7 FT) |
55 pts. Philipp Schröder, VTS Zweibrücken 1861/97 e.V. (L 61-101) at SG TSG Maxdorf/LSV Frankenthal, Dec. 6, 2015 (25 FGs•5-16 FT) |
54 pts. Jamil Jones, TV 03 Ramstein (W 81-51) at BBC Fastbreakers Rockenhausen, Feb. 27, 2016 (26 FGs•2-3 FT) |
52 pts. Philipp Schröder, VTS Zweibrücken 1861/97 e.V. (W 87-62) at SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt I, Oct. 31, 2015 (26 FGs•101 pts. in 2 games) |
51 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 77-63) SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt I, Mar. 6, 2016 (25 FGs•1-7 FT) |
50 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 89-71) at SG TV Dürkheim-BB-Int. Speyer, Feb. 27, 2016 (20 FGs•10-17 FT•103 in 2 games•163 in three) |
49 pts. Philipp Schröder, VTS Zweibrücken 1861/97 e.V. (W 79-50) at BBC Fastbreakers Rockenhausen, Oct. 18, 2015 (24 FGs•1-4 FT) |
48 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 86-59) BBV 'Gorillas' Hassloch, Nov. 21, 2015 (19 FGs•1 three•9-11 FT) |
48 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 130-14) TV Bad Bergzabern, Jan. 23, 2016 (23 FGs•2 threes) |
46 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (L 56-87) 1.FC Kaiserslautern, Oct. 4, 2015 |
46 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt II (W 103-57) at VTS Zweibrücken 1861/97 e.V., Feb. 28, 2016 (96 in 2 games/days•149 in 3 games•209 in 4 games) |
45 pts. Philipp Schröder, VTS Zweibrücken 1861/97 e.V. (W 70-62) TV 03 Ramstein, Feb. 7, 2016 |
(Bavaria) Bayernliga U14 (Under 14) |
50 pts. Declan Duru, IBAM MTSV Schwabing (W 142-42) TS Jahn München, Feb. 8, 2020 (22 FGs•1 three•5-10 FT) |
48 pts. Emanuel Soldo, Tornados Franken (L 89-105) at TG 48 Würzberg, Dec. 17, 2022 (20 FGs•1 three•7-11 FT) |
45 pts. Piet Rehlein, TTL Basketball Bamberg (W 94-90O.T.) Post NV Nürnberg, Sep. 24, 2022 |
(Bavaria) Bayernliga U14 Nord (Under 14) |
53 pts. Manuel Feuerpfeil, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg (W 124-50) at TG Würzburg, Nov. 24, 2013 () |
53 pts. Kay Bruhnke, DJK Neustadt/Waldnaab (W 83-80) at SpVgg Roth, Oct. 12, 2014 (21 FGs•2 threes•9-15 FT) |
52 pts. Nico Wenzl, DJK Neustadt/Waldnaab (W 102-74) at TTL Basketball Bamberg, Feb. 9, 2014 (20 FGs•2 threes•10-13 FT) |
52 pts. Kay Bruhnke, DJK Neustadt/Waldnaab (W 92-87) SpVgg Roth, Jan. 10, 2015 (22 FGs•1 three•7-11 FT) |
51 pts. Nico Wenzl, DJK Neustadt/Waldnaab (W 98-88) BBC Bayreuth, Oct. 5, 2013 (21 FGs•1 three•8-13 FT) |
50 pts. Finn Nowak, SpVgg Roth (W 119-38) at DJK Don Bosco Bamberg, Feb. 8, 2015 (19 FGs•4 threes•8-11 FT) |
48 pts. Luca Johannes Stefan Eisentraut, BBC Bayreuth (W 118-32) Post SV Nünberg, Jan. 12, 2014 (23 FGs•1 three•1-3 FT) |
47 pts. Nico Wenzl, DJK Neustadt/Waldnaab (W 91-64) at Post SV Nürnberg, Jan. 25, 2015 (16 FGs•6 threes•9-10 FT) |
44 pts. Matthew Meredith, Nürnberger Basketball Club (W 88-43) TG Würzburg, Oct. 6, 2013 |
44 pts. Tim Eichelsdörfer, TTL Basketball Bamberg (U14) (W 145-47) at DJK Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab, Oct. 18, 2015 |
Bayernliga U14 Süd (Southern Bavaria South) (under 14) |
53 pts. Jarle Hermann Przybille, SpVgg Roth (W 90-86) at FV Bayern München, Nov. 17, 2013 (22 FGs•5 threes•4-10 FT) |
52 pts. Ionnis Karafevgas, IBA München (L 82-102) TS Jahn München, Nov. 11, 2017 (19 FGs•3 threes•11-18 FT) |
51 pts. Lukas Scherer, TSV Nördlingen (W 83-80) TV Augsburg, Oct. 21, 2012 (20 FGs•2 threes•9013 FT) |
51 pts. William Potthast, Slama Jama Gröbenzell (W 120-65) at TV Augsburg, Mar. 3, 2013 (22 FGs•7-8 FT) |
51 pts. Jarle Hermann Przybille, SpVgg Roth (W 94-87) at TV Augsburg, Dec. 8, 2013 (24 FGs•3-7 FT) |
49 pts. Ionnis Karafevgas, IBA München (W 82-67) Baramundi BBA Augsburg, Dec. 9, 2017 |
48 pts. Jarle Hermann Przybille, SpVgg Roth (W 98-83) TV Augsburg, Oct. 6, 2013 (20 FGs•1 three•7-10 FT) |
46 pts. Raphael Ruban, TS Jahn ünchen (W 134-41) at TSV München Ost, Nov. 16, 2013 |
44 pts. Ionnis Karafevgas, IBA München (L 68-78) at Jahn München, Jan. 20, 2018 |
43 pts. Sebastian Fritsch, BBC Bayreuth (L 74-77) at Würzburg Baskets Akademie, Mar. 16, 2012 Playoffs, |
43 pts. Ionnis Karafevgas, IBA München (W 95-71) at Baramundi BBA Augsburg, Oct. 22, 2017 |
(Bavaria) Bayernliga U14 Süd • Playoffs (Under 14) |
49 pts. Ionnis Karafevgas, IBA München (W 129-68) at Nürnberger Basketball Club, Feb. 24, 2018 (23 FGs•3-4 FT) |
46 pts. Ionnis Karafevgas, IBA München (W 115-58) at TSV Nördlingen, Mar. 17, 2018 |
(Bavaria) Meisterschaft (Championship) Bayernliga U14 Süd • Playoffs (Under 14) |
47 pts. Kay Bruhnke, DJK Neustadt/Waldnaab (L 79-84) at FC Bayern München, Mar. 29, 2015 (19 FGs•2 threes•7-10 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14m - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 14 • co-ed) |
45 pts. Georg Tiefenbacher, VfL Waiblingen 2 (W 97-48) BSG Allen, Feb. 20, 2022 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14m • Gruppe A - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 14 • co-ed) |
61 pts. Nik Brillinger, BG Tamm/Bietigheim (W 143-28) KS Gerlingen 2, Oct. 23, 2021 (28 FGs•2 threes•3-4 FT) |
44 pts. Nik Brillinger, BG Tamm/Bietigheim (W 68-64) BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim, Oct. 2, 2021 |
44 pts. Nik Brillinger, BG Tamm/Bietigheim (W 106-32) TSV Malmsheim, Oct. 10, 2021 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14m • Gruppe C - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 14) |
60 pts. Constantin Clemens, Backnanger Cool Blues (W 115-19) at BSG Aalen 2, Oct. 9, 2022 (30 FGs•116 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Constantin Clemens, Backnanger Cool Blues (W 115-16) TG Nürtingen 2, Oct. 1, 2022 (28 FGs) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14m • Gruppe E - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 14) |
46 pts. Flynn Brommer, VfL Waiblingen (W 170-77) TG Nürtingen, Oct. 16, 2021 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14m • Gruppe F - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 14 • co-ed) |
52 pts. Elijah GraceTaiwo, BV Hellas Esslingen (W 121-20) at BBC Stuttgart 2, Nov. 6, 2021 (26 FGs•0-1 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14m • Gruppe G - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 14) |
45 pts. Attila Radic, ESV Rot Weiß Stuttgart (W 86-40) Zuffenhausen 89ers, Oct. 9, 2022 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga U14m - District Rhein/Neckar (Under 14) |
48 pts. Marco Schneider, TSV Wieblingen 2 (W 109-32) at LSV Ladenburg, Mar. 11, 2018 (23 FGs•2-5 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14m - Gruppe F Vorrunde (Preliminary round) - District Neckar/Rems (Under 14) |
48 pts. Daniel Barden, Sportverien Fellbach 1 (W 106-48) at TSV Plattenhardt, Oct. 7, 2017 (21 FGs•3 threes•3-7 FT) (teammate Luka Macura 42 pts.) |
44 pts. Adrian Reichardt, TSV Plattenhardt (W 94-36) at BSG Basket Ludwigsburg 4, Sep. 30, 2017 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A2 U14m - District Neckar/Rems (Under 14) |
58 pts. Dennis Kril, TV Nellingen (W 92-79) at Sportverein Fellbach 2, Apr. 15, 2018 (24 FGs•10-22 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B U14m VOR Staffel 2 - District: Rhein/Neckar (Under 14) |
65 pts. Valentin König, SG Heidelberg-Kirchheim (W 103-47) at KuSG Leiman, Oct. 8, 2017 (31 FGs•3-6 FT•119 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Valentin König, SG Heidelberg-Kirchheim (W 91-40) at TSV Wieblingen, Sep. 30, 2017 (26 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
53 pts. Valentin König, SG Heidelberg-Kirchheim (W 83-54) TG Sandhausen/SG Walldorf, Nov. 18, 2017 (25 FGs•3-9 FT) |
51 pts. Valentin König, SG Heidelberg-Kirchheim (W 76-75) at TG Sandhausen/SG Walldorf, Dec. 17, 2017 (18 FGs•15-29 FT) (Sanhausen's Benjamin Rupp 41 pts.) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga Nord U14 - District SchwarzwealdOberrhein (Under 14) |
63 pts. Henry Stobitzer, TSV Berghausen (W 115-23) at TV Oberkirch, Oct. 20, 2013 (30 FGs•3-5 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 mix-Kreisliga A Nord - District Neckar/Rems (Under 14 co-ed) |
44 pts. Luis Cadenbach, BSG Ludwigsburg 4 (W 100-11) TSV Mühlhausen, Jan. 25, 2014 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 Kreisliga A Nord - District Neckar/Rems (Under 14) |
46 pts. Michael Riegg, TSG Heilbronn (W 119-20) TV 89 Zuffenhausen, Nov. 22, 2014 |
45 pts. Ryan Koening, TSV Mühlhausen (W 81-75O.T.) TV Marbach, Jan 24, 2015 (Marbach's Nils Frauenfeld 42 pts.) |
44 pts. Ryan Koening, TSV Mühlhausen (W 69-51) Mamo Baskets Freiberg, Mar. 14, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14-Kreisliga A Sud - District Neckar/Rems (Under 14) |
66 pts. Vincent Zürn, TSV Malmsheim (W 95-28) at TSV Plattenhardt, Dec. 8, 2012 (32 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
52 pts. Osiris Atisso, SV ISS Stuttgart (L 76-85) at TSV Steinenbronn, Feb. 8, 2015 (24 FGs•4-8 FT) |
47 pts. Silas Biscan, TuS Stuttgart (W 126-17) TG Nürtingen, Feb. 14, 2015 (22 FGs•3-3 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (Under 14 • co-ed) |
47 pts. Konstantin Mittler, TuS Holkirchen (W 69-50) at TSV Wolnzach, Nov. 22, 2014 (22 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost (Under 14 • co-ed) |
57 pts. Lukas Moser, DJK Sonnen (W 102-76) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Nov. 10, 2013 (25 FGs•1 threes•5-9 FT) |
56 pts. Sophia Erlacher, TG Landshut (W 129-14) TV Osterhofen, Feb. 10, 2013 (28 FGs•0-5 FT) |
46 pts. Sophia Erlacher, TG Landshut (W 140-31) at TV Osterhofen, Mar. 23, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14 ML mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (Under 14 • co-ed) |
52 pts. Leonardo de Silva, SV Polling (W 111-32) DJK SB München, Oct. 19, 2013 (25 FGs•2-5 FT) |
49 pts. Leonardo de Silva, SV Polling (W 82-65) DJK Landsberg, Bov. 16, 2013 (22 FGs•5-13 FT) |
48 pts. Luis Pöller, SV Mammendorf (W 93-39) at TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Dec. 1, 2012 (24 FGs•0-1 FT) |
48 pts. Leonardo de Silva, SV Polling (W 94-28) TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Dec. 7, 2013 (23 FGs•2-4 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14 Nord - District Mittelfranken (Under 14) |
68 pts. Julian Miletic, Post SV Nürnberg 4 (W 147-12) at SV Burggrafenhof a.K., Feb. 15, 2020 (33 FGs•3-5 FT) |
64 pts. Jan Issel, TV 1877 Lauf 2 (W 152-6) at SV Burggafenhof a,K., Nov. 30, 2019 (32 FGs) |
62 pts. Julian Miletic, Post SV Nürnberg 4 (W 95-49) at TV Fürth 1860 2, Mar. 7, 2020 (30 FGs•1 three•1-9 FT•130 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Andreas-Dennis Sneider, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 142-17) at SV Burggrafenhof a.K., Oct. 19, 2019 (28 FGs) |
51 pts. Florian Bosse, Alligators Baskets Höchstadt (aK) (W 92-30) CVJM Erlangen, Nov. 22, 2014 (25 FGs•1 three•0-5 FT) |
49 pts. Florian Bosse, Alligators Baskets Höchstadt (aK) (W 106-33) at TTV Neustadt, Dec. 14, 2014 (24 FGs•1-2 FT•100 pts. in 2 games) |
49 pts. Florian Bosse, Alligators Baskets Höchstadt (aK) (W 122-39) TTV Neustadt, Jan. 18, 2015 (24 FGs•1-2 FT•98 in 2 games•149 in 3) |
47 pts. Eduard Reinhardt, TTV Neustadt (W 86-35) TV Vach, Oct. 5, 2013 (22 FGs•3-6 FT) |
47 pts. Jan Issel, TV 1877 Lauf 2 (W 87-43) at TuSpo Noris Baskets, Feb. 9, 2020 (23 FGs•1-2 FT) |
44 pts. Florian Bosse, Alligators Baskets Höchstadt (aK) (W 103-79) at TV Vach, Feb. 7, 2015 (84 in 2 games•133 in 3•182 in 4•233 in 5) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14 Nordgruppe - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (Under 14) |
45 pts. Jan Siemermann, MTV Pfaffenhofen (W 92-17) FC Bayern München 4, Oct. 21, 2012 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14 Süd - District Mittelfranken (Under 14) |
56 pts. Aron Lyuverovych, TVS 1846 Nürnberg (W 96-74) TVS Greding (UK), Oct. 14, 2012 |
49 pts. Arthur Usenko, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 98-27) at SC Großschwarzenlohe, Nov. 11, 2017 (24 FGs•1-2 FT) |
45 pts. Julian Loy, TSV Greding (aK) (W 91-28) Post SV Nürnberg 2, Jan. 27, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14 Südgruppe - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (Under 14) |
70 pts. Bruno Vrcic, München Basket (W 150-6) TuS Holzkirchen, Dec. 8, 2012 (34 FGs•2-3 FT) |
62 pts. Simonas Stonkus, TSV Ottobrunn (W 103-36) at BC Hellenen München 3, Feb. 8, 2020 (28 FGs•6-12 FT•111 in 2 games) |
57 pts. Bruno Vrcic, München Basket (W 111-38) TSV München Ost 2, Oct. 21, 2012 (28 FGs•1-2 FT) |
53 pts. Rafael Heinkreiter, SV Bad Tölz (W 91-53) at München Basket, Sep. 29, 2018 (26 FGs•1-3 FT) |
52 pts. Bruno Vrcic, München Basket (W 102-39) at SV Bad Tölz, Mar. 9, 2013 (25 FGs•2-2 FT) |
49 pts. Simonas Stonkus, TSV Ottobrunn (W 102-31) TuS Holzkirchen, Feb. 1, 2020 (22 FGs•5-10 FT) |
47 pts. Bruno Vrcic, München Basket (W 85-40) at TSV Oberhaching, Nov. 24, 2012 (22 FGs•3-4 FT•104 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Benedikt Lössl, SpVgg Höhenkirchen (W 98-20) at TSV Haar, Nov. 24, 2019 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14m West - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (Under 14) |
67 pts. Jonas Wiedemann, TSV München Forstenried (W 128-28) at SV Germering, Oct. 9, 2021 (31 FGs•1 three•2-7 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U14m West - District Unterfranken (Under 14) |
46 pts. Philip Uhl, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 84-55) at SV Germania Erlenbach, Oct. 16, 2022 |
U14-Kreisliga Bonn (Under 14) |
77 pts. Martin Perry, BG-Solingen, 2004 |
64 pts. Lukas Dorow, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 88-84) at SG PK Rheinbach, Feb. 20, 2003 (Philip's brother) |
Hessen: mU14 Kreisliga - District Darmstadt (Under 14) |
48 pts. Lukas Clark, SV 1890 Dreieichenhain 2 (W 119-20) at SKG Wallerdtädten 1, Nov. 9, 2014 (24 FGs•0-1 FT) |
Hessen: mU14 Kreisliga Gr.1 - District Darmstadt (Under 14) |
52 pts. Elias Amani, TG Hochheim 2 (W 162-7) at TV Babenhausen 1, Nov. 20, 2016 (26 FGs) |
Hessen: mU14 Kreisliga Gr.2 - District Darmstadt (Under 14) |
60 pts. Sebastian Lempa, SV DISBU Rüsselheim 1 (W 138-33) at SKG Wallerstädten 1, Sep. 30, 2012 (29 FGs•2-4 FT) (Teammate Alexander Papachrist 40 pts.) |
48 pts. Philipp Kreile, TV Groß-Umstadt 1 (W 98-32) at TG Rüsselsheim 1, Nov. 20, 2016 (26 FGs) |
U14-Kreisliga Paderborn (Under 14) |
61 pts. Benedict Koch, WSV Beverley (W 122-26) TV Detmold, Nov. 15, 2008 |
56 pts. Lucas Meyer, WSV Beverley, ?? |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U14 - District Neckar/Rems Gruppe C Vorrunde (Under 16) |
44 pts. Ömer Sener, Sportvg Feuerbach (W 102-26) BBC Stuttgart, Oct. 10, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A1 U14 - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 16) |
44 pts. Sammy Schwan, TSG Öhringen (W 91-64) at BV Hellas Esslingen 2, Mar. 8, 2020 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A2 U14 - District Nordwürttemberg (Under 16) |
62 pts. Dario Prpic, BSG Vailhingen-Sachsenheim (W 107-29) at BBC Stuttgart 2, Feb. 22, 2020 (31 FGs) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B U14 • VOR Staffel 3 - District Rhein/Neckar (Under 16) |
68 pts. David Marheine, BG Viernheim/Wienheim 2 (W 103-8) TSG Wiesloch 2, Oct. 13, 2018 (34 FGs) |
Baden-Württemberg: U14-Kreisliga North • District Schwarzwald/Oberrhein (Under 14) |
98 pts. Hassan Nasser, SG Eichenkreuz Karlsruhe (W 192-0) at VfB Gaggenau, Feb. 2, 2013 (49 FGs•0-2 FT) |
63 pts. Philipp Tezky, TSV Berghausen (W 115-23) at TV Oberkirch, Oct. 20, 2013 (30 FGs•3-5 FT) |
54 pts. Cedric Kytzli, Grüber Stern Keltern (W 140-26) at SSC Karlsruhe II, Nov. 18, 2012 (27 FGs•0-1 FT) |
52 pts. Timur Demirtas, Grüner Stern Keltern (W 136-10) at VfB Gaggenau, Mar. 9, 2013 (26 FGs) |
50 pts. Timur Demirtas, Grüner Stern Keltern (L 62-86) at TSV Ettlingen, Feb. 1, 2014 (22 FGs•1 three•5-10 FT) |
47 pts. Ayse Demirtas, Grüber Stern Keltern (W 118-23) at TSV Ettlingen, Sep. 29, 2012 |
45 pts. Cedric Kytzli, Grüber Stern Keltern (W 175-9) VfB Gaggenau, Nov. 25, 2012 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14-Kreisliga North • U14 Swabia Mixed (Under 14 coed) |
51 pts. Niklas Scheuerer, VSC Mr. Plan Donauwörth (W 114-4) TSV Neuburg, Oct. 9, 2011 |
Niedersachsen Kreisliga U14 mix • District: Weser-Ems • Kreis: Oldenburg (Under 14 • co-ed) |
56 pts. Daniel Apelgans, TSV Holtrop (W 137-12) at Vareler TB, Dec. 13, 2014 (28 FGs) |
54 pts. Julian Wiersma, Fortuna Logabirum (W 129-14) Vareler TB, Jan. 31. 2015 (27 FGs•0-3 FT) |
50 pts. Daniel Apelgans, TSV Holtrop (W 89-45) Bürgerfelder TB II, Nov. 23, 2014 (24 FGs•2-5 FT) |
49 pts. Hannes Hillebrand, Bürgerfelder TB (W 111-19) Vareler TB, Nov. 25, 2017 (24 FGs•1-4 FT) |
U14-Kreisliga undetermined (Under 14) |
52 pts. Christoph Gärtner, Brander TV (W 117-23) Weidener TV, Feb. 26, 2008 |
U14 JOL |
48 pts. Moritz Hübner, USC Freiburg (W 108-47) SV Kirchzarten, Dec. 20, 2010 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 JOL Baden (under 14) |
51 pts. Daniel-Lewis Stegmuller, TSV Wieblingen (W 98-68) at SG Mannheim, Jan. 16, 2022 (23 FGs•3 threes•2-3 FT) |
49 pts. Danilo Zdravkovic, Porscha BBA Ludwigsburg, Oct. 8, 2022 (23 FGs•3 threes•0-1 FT) |
U14 Oberliga - JOL Württemberg (under 14) |
49 pts. Moritz Collette, BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim (W 115-45) at TV 89 Zuffenhausen, Oct. 20, 2012 (22 FGs 1 three•4-7 FT) |
U14 Jugenregionalliga 2 (Regional League 2) |
54 pts. Ekrem Kivrak, AV 70 Haspe (W 82-73) GV Waltrop, Oct. 4, 2009 |
52 pts. Ekrem Kivrak, AV 70 Haspe (W 97-87) NOMA Iserlohn, 11/15/2009 |
49 pts. Ekrem Kivrak, AV 70 Haspe (W 115-38) B. Lüdenscheid, 9/21/2009 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 Landesliga - District Alb/Bodesee (under 14•mixed (2016)) |
69 pts. Jonathan Babitsch, KKK Haiterbach (W 108-89) at SV Böblingen, Nov. 25, 2012 (26 FGs•17-25 FT) |
Böblingen's Marko Bjelosevic scored 59 pts. in same 11/25/12 game. |
63 pts. Radoslav Karavangelis, BG Illertal (W 111-55) TSG Reutlingen, Dec. 9, 2012 (30 FGs•3-5 FT) |
59 pts. Marko Bjelosevic, SV Böblingen (L 89-108) KKK Haiterbach, Nov. 25, 2012 (28 FGs•2 threes•1-4 FT) |
Haiterbach's Jonathan Babitsch scored 69 pts. in same 11/25/12 game. |
58 pts. Radoslav Karavangelis, BG Illertal (L 77-91) at KKK Haiterbach, Oct. 20, 2012 (26 FGs•6-8 FT) |
52 pts. Daniel Zacek, Villingen-Schwenningen (W 126-24) TV Konstanz, Feb. 22, 2015 (26 FGs) |
50 pts. Mateo Vidovic, TV Konstanz (W 141-27) at SV Böblingen, Sep. 25, 2016 (21 FGs•1 three•7-11 FT) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY BELOW |
49 pts. Timo Neunzling, TV Konstanz (W 141-27) at SV Böblingen, Sep. 25, 2016 (24 FGs•1-1 FT) SAME GAME AS PREVIOUS ENTRY ABOVE |
46 pts. Lukas Oehrie, TSG Reutlingen (W 119-23) at Young Tigers Tübingen 2, Nov. 26, 2017 |
45 pts. Daniel Zacek, Villingen-Schwenningen (W 100-24) Ratiopharm Ulm 2, Mar. 8, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 Landesliga - District Neckar/Rems (under 14) |
56 pts. Lukas Herzog, BBC Stuttgart (W 136-54) TG Nürtingen, Mar. 14, 2015 (27 FGs•2 threes•0-1 FT) |
50 pts. Lukas Herzog, BBC Stuttgart (W 130-50) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim, Feb. 7, 2015 (23 FGs•4-6 FT) |
50 pts. Lukas Herzog, BBC Stuttgart (W 149-25) at NSU Neckarsulm, Feb. 14, 2015 (22 FGs•6 threes) |
51 pts. Zagros Norouzian, MTV Stuttgart (W 86-81) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim, Oct. 18, 2014 (22 FGs•2 threes•5-13 FT) |
48 pts. Daniel Kessler, VfL Waiblingen (W 84-33) NSU Neckarsulm, Dec. 2, 2012 (22 FGs•4-11 FT) |
48 pts. Lukas Herzog, BBC Stuttgart (W 100-52) at MTV Stuttgart, Jan. 17, 2015 (23 FGs•1 three•1-4 FT) |
47 pts. Lukas Herzog, BBC Stuttgart (W 106-49) at TG Nürtingen, Dec. 7, 2014 (19 FGs•9-10 FT) |
47 pts. Nico Santana-Mojica, ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart (L 74-76) TSG Schwäbisch Hall, Dec. 12, 2015 (18 FGs•4 threes•7-9 FT) |
44 pts. Cem Bulut, BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim (W 91-60) BG Tamm/Nietingheim, Nov. 30, 2013 |
44 pts. Jékabs Beck, TSG Schwabisch Hall (W 93-66) SV Fellbach, Jan. 31, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 Landesliga mixed - District Nordwürttemberg (under 14) |
45 pts. Flynn Brommer, VfL Waiblingen (W 119-54) BG Tamm/Bietighem, Jan. 22, 2022 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 Landesliga mixed - District Rhein/Neckar (under 14 • co-ed league) |
81 pts. Silas Sypiena, BAC Hockenheim (W 101-97) at KuSG Leimen, Mar. 1, 2015 (34 FGs•13-18 FT) |
44 pts. Djamal Wallner, TV 46 Heidelberg (W 86-55) at KuSG Leimen, Mar. 22, 2015 |
Bavaria: Landesliga u14m Nord (under 14) |
54 pts. Ben Köhler, TV Lauf (W 128-33) TV Schwabach, Mar. 18, 2018 (25 FGs•1 three•3-4 FT) |
52 pts. Ben Köhler, TV Lauf, (W 110-39) HAMM Baskets Weiden, Jan. 20, 2018 (25 FGs•2-3 FT) |
50 pts. Benjamin Pausch, DJK Neustadt (W 94-77) Post SV Nürnberg 2, Dec. 9, 2017 (24 FGs•2-2 FT) |
49 pts. Ben Köhler, TV Lauf (W 93-69) DJK Neustadt, Mar. 3, 2018 (24 FGs•1-2 FT) |
48 pts. Maurice Barthel, BBC Basketball Club Würzburg (W 95-51) BBC Coburg, Feb. 16, 2019 (19 FGs•10-13 FT) |
46 pts. Benjamin Pausch, DJK Neustadt (W 89-78) TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Mar. 10, 2018 |
44 pts. Kristian Ortelli, TSV Nördlingen (W 94-46) BBC Coburg, Nov. 10, 2019 |
Bavaria: Landesliga u14m Süd (under 14) |
59 pts. Mattis Urbanke, Baskets Vilisbiburg (W 97-65) TSV Unterhaching, Mar. 11, 2018 (28 FGs•3-8 FT) |
47 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, TS Jahn München 2 (W 106-58) at DJK SB München, Nov. 19, 2017 (18 FGs•10 threes•1-2 FT) |
45 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, TS Jahn München 2 (W 99-53) at TSV Jahn Freising, Apr. 21, 2018 |
45 pts. Maximilian Ganslmeier, SB DJK Rosenheim (W 88-69) at TSV Weilheim, FEb. 8, 2020 |
44 pts. Maximilian Görz, DJK SB München (W 122-52) SB DJK Rosenheim 2, Dec. 3, 2017 |
Berlin mu14 Landesliga A (under 14) |
53 pts. E. Baggette, International Sportakademie 1 (L 72-75) at Alba Berlin 3, Sep. 13, 2014 (20 FGs•5 threes•8-11 FT) |
52 pts. J. Morsi, DBC Berlin 1 (W 73-70O.T.) RSV Eintracht 1, Jan. 18, 2015 |
49 pts. E. Baggette, International Sportakademie 1 (W 93-39) BBC Cottbus 1, Nov. 23, 2014 (22 FGs•2 threes•3-3 FT) |
45 pts. Justin Rogge, Weddinger Wiesel 1 (W 74-58) at Alba Berlin 3, Oct. 11, 2014 |
44 pts. D. Bacik, DBC Berlin 1 (W 78-40) TuS Lichterfelde 3, Mar. 3, 2015 |
43 pts. E. Baggette, International Sportakademie 1 (W 59-55) at Alba Berlin 5, Nov. 29, 2014 (97 in 2 games) |
43 pts. C. Albrecht, BBC Cottbus 1 (W 111-29) at Basketball Berlin Süd 1, Jan. 18, 2015 |
Berlin mu14 Landesliga B (under 14) |
48 pts. Lamin Sabally, TuS Lichterfelde 2 (W 143-17) Verlin Baskets 1, Mar. 8, 2015 (23 FGs•2 threes) |
Bremen Landesliga U14m West (under 14) |
79 pts. Djordje Klaric, TSG Westerstede (W 101-61) SC RASTA Vechta II, Oct. 8, 2022 (34 FGs•5 threes•6-9 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U14 Nord Fortführungsrunde (under 14 • continuation round) |
60 pts. Malte Maier-Knop, Bremen 1860 (W 129-27) BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede, Feb. 21, 2015 (25 FGs•10 threes) |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U14 Ost (under 14) |
50 pts. Adrian Petkovic, Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven (W 114-28) Bremen 1860, Oct. 22, 2017 (17 FGs•6 threes•10-12 FT) |
48 pts. Jons Kuhn, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel (W 121-33) Eisbären Bremerhaven, Dec. 10, 2017 (22 FGs•1 three•3-4 FT) |
46 pts. Kilian Brockhoff, Rot-Weiss Cuxhaven (W 93-52) at Oldenburger TB II, Jan. 28, 2018 |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U14 Süd (under 14) |
59 pts. Fabian Greissmann, TK Hannover (W 130-47) at TV Jahn Wolfsburg, Oct. 27, 2018 (28 FGs•3-4 FT) |
59 pts. Fabian Greissmann, TK Hannover (W 149-35) at MTV/BG Wolfenbüttel, Nov. 24, 2018 (28 FGs•1 three•2-5 FT) |
50 pts. Ben Scharrenberg, BG 72 Göttingen (W 140-52) CVJM Hannover, Oct. 8, 2022 (24 FGs•2-5 FT) |
47 pts. Emilio Becker, CVJM Hannover (W 102-40) at BG 74 Göttingen, Oct. 21, 2017 (20 FGs•1 three•6-8 FT) |
45 pts. Samuel Mehmeti, TV Jahn Wolfburg (W 97-84) ASC 46 Göttingen, Feb. 11, 2018 |
Niedersachsen: Landesliga U14 West (under 14) |
79 pts. Djordje Klaric, TSG Westerstede (W 101-61) SC RASTA Vechta II, Oct. 8, 2022 (34 FGs•5 threes•6-9 FT) |
54 pts. Radion Gross, TuS Bad Essen (W 121-41) TuS Bramsche, Dec. 1, 2012 (25 FGs•2 threes•2-3 FT) |
44 pts. Noah Jänen , SC RASTA Vechta (W 95-83) TSV Quackenück, Feb. 14, 2018 (Quackenück's Martin Kalu 40 pts.) |
Rheinland-Pfalz Landesliga U14m Rheinhessen/Pfalz-Meisterschafte (under 14) |
50 pts. Derrick Modest, SG Towers Speyer/Schiffterstadt (L 86-93) at DJK Nieder-Olm e.V., Feb. 14, 2016 (21 FGs•1 three•7-10 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz Landesliga U14m Rheinland-Meisterschaften • District Rheinland (under 14) |
46 pts. Elias Rödl, MJC Trier 1 (W 79-56) at SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (LK), Feb. 13, 2016 |
Saarland: Landesliga mixed U14 Bezirksliga Saar (Under 14) |
57 pts. Leon Bartholome, SSV Wellesweiler (W 95-63) TV St. Ingbert II, Mar. 16, 2014 (27 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
55 pts. Leon Bartholome, SSV Wellesweiler (W 88-79) TV Saarlouis, Mar. 23, 2014 (25 FGs•5-9 FT•102 pts. in 2 games) |
55 pts. Leon Bartholome, SSV Wellesweiler (W 78-65) at TV Saarlouis, Apr. 5, 2014 (25 FGs•5-8 FT•110 in 2 games•164 in 3•211 in 4) |
54 pts. Leon Bartholome, SSV Wellesweiler (W 100-31) at ATSV Saarbrücken, Mar. 30, 2014 (26 FGs•2-4 FT•109 pts. in 2 games•156 in 3) |
Saarland Mixed U14 Landesliga Saar (under 14 • co-ed) |
60 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (W 80-68) at Baskets 98 Völklingen, Apr. 29, 2018 (23 FGs•1 three•13-18 FT) |
56 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (W 98-34) at TV St. Ingbert, Apr. 21, 2018 (26 FGs•1 three•3-3 FT) |
55 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (W 91-42) at TuS Herrensohr, Sep. 10, 2017 (26 FGs•3-9 FT) |
55 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (W 111-24) TV St. Ingbert, Oct. 29, 2017 (27 FGs•1-2 FT) |
50 pts. Simon Mohr, SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler (W 93-51) at SG TuS Ensdorf/Schaffhausen Sixers, Sep. 16, 2017 (24 FGs•1 three•1-15 FT) |
50 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (W 102-17) at ATSV Saarbrucken, Jan. 20, 2018 (24 FGs•2-4 FT) |
48 pts. Carl Claßen, SSV Wellesweiler (L 72-79) SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler, Nov. 25, 2017 (19 FGs•4 threes•6-8 FT) |
47 pts. Paul Fuchs, TV St. Ingbert I (W 92-76) at TuS Ebsdirf, Jan. 17, 2015 (23 FGs•1-3 FT) |
47 pts. Simon Mohr, SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler (W 123-44) TV St. Ingbert, Jan. 13, 2018 (21 FGs•2 threes•3-6 FT) |
46 pts. Jonas Seger, TuS Ensdorg (L 82-99) at Baskets 98 Völklingen, Feb. 1, 2015 (Völklingen's Leon Bornflässe 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Jonathan Schmidt, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 57-37) at SG DJK Saarlouis-Roden/BBF Dillingen, Dec. 13, 2015 |
45 pts. Simon Mohr, SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler (W 71-40) Baskets 98 Völklingen, Jan. 27, 2018 |
Saarland Oberliga U14m Jugendoberliga RP/S U14m Saar (under 14) |
52 pts. Lennart RFeimer, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 183-26) at SG Lerchenberg, Oct. 7, 2023 (25 FGs•2-5 FT) |
48 pts. Levi Gouverneur, TVG Baskets Trier (W 148-50) SC Lerchenberg, Nov> 18, 2023 (24 FGs) |
Sachsen Landesliga: Jugendliga U14m (under 14) |
54 pts. Theo Melde, Dresden Titans (W 163-11) at Plauen Homesquad, Apr. 19, 2015 (26 FGs•2-4 FT) |
Sachsen-Anhalt Landesliga U14m (under 14) |
62 pts. Paul Luis Schwabe, MBC Weißenfels (W 14-59) USV Halle, Nov. 4, 2018 (30 FGs•2-4 FT) |
58 pts. Paul Luis Schwabe, MBC Weißenfels (W 100-47) Projecteam Harz, Nov. 11, 2018 (26 FGs•1 three•5-5 FT•120 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Felipe Kindling, MBC Weißenfels (W 79-36) at USV Halle, Oct. 17, 2021 (19 FGs•3 threes•7-12 FT) |
48 pts. Abdul Wasay, BC Anhalt (W 106-49) Young Baskets Harz e.V, Oct. 17, 2021 (22 FGs•3 threes•1-3 FT) |
47 pts. Konrad Wunsch, BC Anhalt (T 79-79) USC Magdeburg, Dec. 12, 2015 |
Thuringen Landesliga U14m (under 14 • MIX) |
77 pts. Lorenz Maximilian Schiller, Basketball Club Erfurt e.V. (W 172-6) USV Jena e.V., Oct. 5, 2013 (38 FGs•1 three•0-5 FT) |
68 pts. Anton Kleinschmidt, BBC Mühlhausen 2010 (AK) (W 101-28) at USV Jena e.V., Apr. 13, 2014 (34 FGs•0-1 FT) |
62 pts. Eric Hergt, 1. BV Gera 66 (W 106-41) USV Erfurt e.V., Sep. 22, 2012 (28 FGs•1 three•3-10 FT) |
60 pts. Christian Heyer, Science City Jena e.V. (W 164-25) at SG Basketball HSV-KSSV Weimar, Apr. 6, 2014 |
59 pts. Niklas Linke, 1. BV Gera 66 (W 139-6) at BBC Mühlhausen 2010, Nov. 14, 2015 (29 FGs•1-2 FT) |
58 pts. Anton Kleinschmidt, BBC Mühlhausen 2010 (AK) (W 112-41) Basketball Club Erfurt e.V., Apr. 5, 2014 (24 FGs•10-31 FT) |
58 pts. Janó Lange, BIG Basketball in Gotha 2 (W 95-82) at Science City Jena e.V., Apr. 13, 2014 (28 FGs•2-7 FT) |
56 pts. Michkel Wrobel, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 80-37) SV TH Ilmenau, Nov. 25, 2012 (27 FGs•2-3 FT) |
56 pts. Kim Noah Schmidt, BV Eisenach Tigers e.V. (W 84-46) Ladybaskets Jena e.V., Dec. 6, 2015 (24 FGs•1 three•7-11 FT) |
53 pts. Anton Kleinschmidt, BBC Mühlhausen 2010 (AK) (W 72-64) at BV Eisenach Tigers e.V., Feb. 2, 2014 (23 FGs•7-21 FT) |
52 pts. Kim Noah Schmidt, BV Eisenach Tigers e.V. (W 190-9) BBC Mühlhausen 2010, Oct. 25, 2015 (25 FGs•2 threes•0-1 FT) |
50 pts. Lena Büschel, Science City Jena e.V. (W 169-19) at USV Erfurt e.V., Oct. 7, 2012 (25 FGs•0-1 FT) girl |
50 pts. Heiner Häselbarth, SG Basketball HSV-KSSV Weimar (L 65-70) at Basketball Club Erfurt e.V., Mar. 9, 2014 (23 FGs•4-12 FT) |
49 pts. Hannes Sturm, BBC Mühlhausen 2010 (AK) (W 66-31) at SG Basketball HSV-KSSV Weimar, Mar. 23, 2014 (24 FGs•1-8 FT) |
49 pts. Sven Belzer, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 110-49) at Sience City Jana II, Oct. 28, 2017 (24 FGs•1-4 FT) |
46 pts. Janó Lange, BIG Basketball in Gotha 2 (W 77-29) USV Jena e.V., Apr. 5, 2014 |
46 pts. Kevin Kollmar, BIG Basketball in Gotha I (W 130-51) at Science City Jena e.V., Jan. 17, 2016 |
45 pts. Eric Hergt, 1. BV Gera 66 (W 91-66) at Science City Jena e.V., Sep. 30, 2012 (107 pts. in 2 games) |
45 pts. Michkel Wrobel, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 93-86) at BV Eisenach Tigers e.V. (AK), Dec. 2, 2012 (101 pts. in 2 games) |
45 pts. Kevin Kollmar, BIG Basketball in Gotha I (W 153-20) BV Eisenach Tigers e.V., Oct. 31, 2015 |
44 pts. Lorenz Maximilian Schiller, Basketball Club Erfurt e.V. (W 107-42) at USV Erfurt e.V., Oct. 12. 2013 |
44 pts. Heiner Häselbarth, SG Basketball HSV-KSSV Weimar (W 66-58) at USV Erfurt e.V., Nov. 10, 2013 |
44 pts. Fabian Gröbner, USV VIMODROM Baskets U14 (W 135-8) at BBC Mühlhausen 2010, Sep. 13, 2015 |
44 pts. Kevin Kollmar, BIG Basketball in Gotha I (W 119-39) at Science City Jena e.V. II, Oct. 24, 2015 |
44 pts. Oskar Franz, Science City Jena e.V. (W 145-25) at Ladybaskets Jena e.V., Nov. 21, 2015 |
44 pts. Elias Neumann, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 133-27) BBC Mühlhausen 2010, Feb. 28, 2016 |
44 pts. Samuel Küster, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 107-14) at BBC Mühlhausen 2010 (AK), Sep. 29, 2018 |
44 pts. Samuel Küster, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 103-27) at Science City Jena e.V. III, Feb. 2, 2019 |
Thuringen Landesliga U14m West (under 14) |
59 pts. Bastian Rehbein, BC Erfurt II (W 151-19) EGC Mülhausen 2010, Nov. 14, 2021 (28 FGs•2 threes•1-5 FT) (teammate Friedrich Sonnenberg 42 pts.) |
59 pts. Max Wagner, USV Erfurt e.V. (W 103-29) at BV Eisenach Tigers e.V., Nov. 21, 2021 (28 FGs•3-6 FT) |
44 pts. Henry Hampe, BIG Basketball In Gotha 1 (W 148-28) at USV Erfurt w.V., Nov. 19, 2021 |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga U14 JOL Gruppe B (Under 14) |
49 pts. Danilo Zdravkovic, Porsche BBA Ludwigsburg (W 147-50) at USC Freiburg, Oct. 8, 2022 (23 FGs•3 threes•0-1 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga U14 JOL Baden (Under 14) |
59 pts. Samuel Schally, USC Heidelberg (W 158-27) CVJM Lörrach, Jan. 14, 2018 (29 FGs•5-13 FT) |
59 pts. Elijah Ndi, USC Heidelberg (W 135-23) at CVJM Lörrach, Feb. 3, 2018 (27 FGs•4 threes•1-2 FT) |
57 pts. Dragan Scheider, PS Karlsuhe LIONS (L 85-88) at SG Mannheim, Nov. 15, 2015 (27 FGs•3-15 FT) |
50 pts. Marco Vojtko, Packservice BBA SSC Karlsruhe (W 150-18) CVJM Lörrach, Mar. 4, 2018 (22 FGs•6 threes) |
49 pts. Julian Surblys, USC Heidelberg (W 86-54) at SG Mannheim, Dec. 6, 2015 (24 FGs•1-4 FT) |
48 pts. Leo Erb, SSC Karlsruhe (W 80-76) USC Freiburg, Oct. 24, 2015 (20 FGs•8-14 FT) |
47 pts. Terry Haarman, PS Karsruhe Lions (W 91-78) SpVgg Möhringen, Feb. 3, 2018 (21 FGs•5-13 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga U14 JOL - Platzierung (Under 14) |
44 pts. Elias Funk, VFL Kirchem (W 99-63) at Heidelberg-Kirchheim, Dec. 11, 2022 |
43 pts. Heikki Humpert, TSV Wieblingen (L 81-86O.T.) USC Heidelberg, Dec. 10, 2022 |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga U14 JOL Württemberg (Under 14) |
53 pts. Pablo Estelle, PKF Titans Stuttgart (W 94-48) at scanplus baskets Elchingen, Oct. 10, 2020 (22 FGs•9-10 FT) |
46 pts. Timo Fischer, SV 03 Tübingen (W 112-40) at BSG Basket Ludwigsburg (Perspektivteam), Dec. 5, 2015 |
45 pts. Alexander Ribitsch, TV 89 Zuffenhausen (W 88-69) at Young Tigers Tübingen, Feb. 17, 2018 |
U14 Oberliga Bayern (Upper Bavarian Lg.) |
79 pts. Jan Niklas Müller, TSV Ansbach (L 87-111) BBC Bayreuth, Jan. 29, 2011 (13 threes) |
78 pts. Jan Niklas Müller, TSV Ansbach (W 81-78) Nürnberger BC, Nov. 2010 |
61 pts. Jan Niklas Müller, TSV Ansbach (W 77-58) GJK Don Bosco Bamberg, Nov. 28, 2010 (8 threes) |
54 pts. Johannes Schmitt, DJK-Würzburg (W 123-111) Elsenfeld, Nov. 6, 2011 |
49 pts. Jan Niklas Müller, TSV Ansbach (W 62-58) BG Litzendorf, Nov. 28, 2010 (110 pts. in 2 games, same day) |
47 pts. Max Heckel, GJK Don Bosco Bamberg (L 58-77) TSV Ansbach, Nov. 28, 2010 |
Berlin mU14 Oberliga 2 (Under 14) |
54 pts. S. Kljajic, City Basket Berlin 1 (W 82-64) at BBC 90 Kopenick 1, Nov. 16, 2014 (22 FGs•10-12 FT) |
47 pts. S. Kljajic, City Basket Berlin 1 (W 86-84) at Alba Berlin 2, Oct. 12, 2014 (20 FGs•7-11 FT) |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Oberliga U14m/mixed (Under 14) |
68 pts. Ammar Bikbashi, Wismar Bulls (W 121-24) Rostock Seawolves II, Sep. 18, 2021 (31 FGs•3 threes•3 FT) |
61 pts. Kobe Grommek, SANA Sportgemeinschaft e.V. (W 142-7) SV Dassow 24 Flameballs, Nov. 10, 2018 (30 FGs•1-4 FT) |
55 pts. Toni Nickel, EBC Rostock 1 (W 173-6) Schweriner SC Breitensport e.V., Jan. 12, 2014 (27 FGs•1-4 FT) |
50 pts. Finn Scheibenhofer, PSV Schwerin Tigers (W 70-64) Wismar Bulls, Dec. 12, 2015 (25 FGs) |
48 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskets NWM (W 226-16) Schweriner SC Breitensport e.V., Nov. 17, 2013 (22 FGs•3 threes•1-3 FT) |
45 pts. Willi Sellman, Baskets NWM (W 174-23) at TSV Graal-Müritz 1936, Sep. 22, 2013 (teammate Tom Schulz 43 pts.) |
45 pts. Fabian Drinkert, SV Dassow 24 Flameballs (W 79-42) at RBC Rostock II, Jan. 10, 2016 |
44 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskets NWM (W 131-30) Baskets Stralsund, Sep. 29, 2013 |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern: Oberliga U14 West (Under 14) |
45 pts. Falk Fabian Heuer, Baskids Mecklenburg Nordwest 2 (W 130-22) Schweriner SC Breirtensport e.V., Jan. 19, 2013 (Teammate Marvin Schünemann 43 pts.) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Oberliga U14m Jugendoberliga RP/S (Under 14) |
56 pts. Mattis Misgeiski, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 104-80) SG Lützel-Post Koblenz, Sep. 25, 2022 (24 FGs•3 threes•5-8 FT) |
48 pts. Keenan Garner, 1. FC Kaiserlautern 1 (W 119-64) at SG TV Dürkheim BB-Int. Speyer, Sep. 22, 2019 (24 FGs•0-1 FT) |
46 pts. Samory Philippe Fofana, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 81-68) at SGTV Dürkheim/ZBiS Baskets Speyer, Oct. 1, 2022 (102 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Tyriq Etan, 1. FC Kaiserlautern 1 (W 111-67) MJC Trier 1, Sep. 15, 2019 |
45 pts. Jonah Telle, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 97-60) at ASC Theresianum Mainz 1, Jan. 23, 2022 |
44 pts. Tyriq Etan, 1. FC Kaiserlautern 1 (W 119-64) at SG TV Dürkheim BB Int. Speyer, Sep. 22, 2019 (99 in 2 games) |
Saarland Oberliga U14m • Jugendober RP/S (Under 14) |
58 pts. Tim Bädorf, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 150-31) at 1.FC Kaiserlautern, Oct. 26, 2022 (27 FGs•4-6 FT) |
56 pts. Mattis Misgeiski, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 104-80) Lützel-Post Koblenz, Sep. 25, 2022 (24 FGs•3 threes•5-8 FT) |
55 pts. Simory Philippe Fofana, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 82-67) 1.FC Kaiserlautern, Oct. 9, 2022 (26 FGs•1 three•2-5 FT) |
52 pts. Samory Philippe Fofana, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 113-111O.T.) at SG Lützel-Post Koblenz, Dec. 11, 2022 (17 FGs•2 threes•16-26 FT) |
50 pts. Samory Philippe Fofana, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 102-79) MJC Trier 1, Nov. 6, 2022 (18 FGs•2 threes•12-17 FT) |
47 pts. Tim Bädorf, SG Lüutzel-Post Koblenz (W 120-57) at MJC Trier 1, Nov. 12, 2022 (22 FGs•1 three•2-2 FT) |
46 pts. Samory Philippe Fofana, TVG Baskets Trier 1 (W 81-68) at SGTV Dürkheim/Bisbaskets Speyer, Oct. 1, 2022 |
45 pts. Julian Türkyilmaz, SG Lützen-Post Koblenz (W 150-31) at 1.FC Kaiserlautern, Oct. 26, 2022 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U14 - District Mittelfranken (under 14) |
59 pts. Adrian Bergmann, TV 48 Schwabach (W 83-76) at TSV Ansbach, Feb. 22, 2015 (26 FGs17-16 FT) |
58 pts. Kerimhan Demirbas, TV Fürth 1860 (W 128-13) TB 1888 Erlangen, Oct. 7, 2012 |
56 pts. Paul Brüggenthies, TV Fürth 1860 (W 100-86) at TS Herzogenaurach, Feb. 8, 2015 (27 FGs•2-7 FT) (TS H..'s Luka Stefanovic 44 pts.) |
53 pts. Paul Brüggenthies, TV Fürth 1860 (W 76-70) TSV 1846 Nürnberg, Mar. 21, 2015 (24 FGs•5-7 FT) |
51 pts. Paul Brüggenthies, TV Fürth 1860 (W 81-72) Nürnberger BC 2, Feb. 15, 2015 (24 FGs•3-9 FT•107 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Aaron Lyuverovych, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 105-51) at Nürnberger BC 2, Oct. 26, 2013 |
Bayern (Bavaria) Bezirksoberliga U14 ML - District Oberbayern (under 14) |
76 pts. Joshua Obiesie, MTSV Schwabing (W 115-112O.T.) TSV Dachau, |
69 pts. Gunnar Wanninger, TSV Jahn Freising (W 111-38) at TS Jahn München 3, Nov. 16, 2019 (34 FGs•1-1 FT) |
63 pts. Darian Djukic, TV Dingolfing 1868 (W 104-56) at Slama Jama Gröbenzell, Oct. 4, 2015 (28 FGs•1 three•6-10 FT) |
62 pts. Erwin Hrschitza, TV Dingolfing (W 140-74) TSV Dachau, 2/2/2014 (30 FGs•2 threes•0-4 FT) |
60 pts. Alex Frey, TSV 1865 Dachau (W 109-102O.T.) FC Bayern München e.V., Dec. 1, 2012 (22 FGs•16-25 FT) (Bayern Munchen's Maximilian Rexroth 42 pts.) |
57 pts. Maximilian Rothe, TSV Vaterstetten (W 107-19) at Baskets Vilsbiburg, Oct. 4, 2015 (27 FGs•1 three•2-4 FT) |
55 pts. Norwin Gumbinger, TSV Unterhaching (W 128-50) TS Jahn München 3, Dec. 14, 2019 (27 FGs•1-4 FT) |
54 pts. Vangelis Pathekas, TSV Jahn Freising 2 (W 97-60) at TV Dingolfing, Oct. 19, 2013 (26 FGs•2-12 FT) |
54 pts. Thomas Fackler, DJK München (W 111-53) at TuS Bad Aibling, Oct. 10, 2015 (23 FGs•8-13 FT) |
53 pts. Sebastian Wolf, TSV Dachau (L 76-81) TSV München Ost, Jan. 25, 2014 (24 FGs•5-18 FT) |
53 pts. Vincent Kelnberger, TS Jahn München 2 (W 101-91O.T.) at TSV Dachau, Feb. 16, 2014 (24 fgs•5-14 FT) |
52 pts. Hendrik Wohofsky, SV Germering (W 84-59) at MTSV Schwabing, Oct. 7, 2012 (26 FGs•0-1 FT) |
52 pts. Sebastian Wolf, TSV Dachau (L 112-115O.T.) at MTSV Schwabing, Nov. 10, 2013 (23 FGs•6-14 FT) |
52 pts. Erwin Hrschitza, TV Dingolfing (W 98-45) at DJK SB München, Nov. 17, 2013 (23 FGs•4 threes•2-8 FT) |
52 pts. Erwin Hrschitza, TV Dingolfing (W 98-60) at MTSV Schwabing, Nov. 24, 2013 (25 FGs•2-9 FT•104 in 2 games) |
52 pts. Max Wünderlich, TSV Haar (W 138-25) Slama Jama Göbenzell, Oct. 14, 2017 (26 FGs•0-2 FT) |
51 pts. Erik Wester, TSV Dachau (L 112-115O.T.) at MTSV Schwabing, Nov. 10, 2013 (20 FGs•7 threes•4-4 FT) |
50 pts. Sebastian Wolf, TSV Dachau (W 99-73) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Jan. 11, 2014 (21 FGs•8-15 FT) |
50 pts. Sebastian Wolf, TSV Dachau (L 74-140) at TV Dingolfing, 2/2/2014 (24 FGs•2-4 FT • Dingolfing's Erwin Hrschitza 62 pts.) |
49 pts. Erwin Hrschitza, TV Dingolfing (W 111-53) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Dec. 1, 2013 (23 FGs•1 three•2-3 FT•101 in 2 games•153 in 3) |
47 pts. Thomas Billinger, Baskets Vilsbiburg (W 74-71) TSV Dachau, Oct. 6, 2013 (21 FGs•1 three•4-12 FT) |
47 pts. Max Fertl, Baskets Vilsbiburg (W 90-76) MTV 1879 München, Oct. 5, 2019 (20 FGs•5 threes•2-4 FT) |
46 pts. Luis Talg, TuS Fürstenfeldbruck (W 102-74) SB GJK Rosenheim, Nov. 25, 2012 (Rosenheim's Marcello Kostic 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Hendrik Wohofsky, SV Germering (W 96-33) at TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Mar. 10, 2013 |
46 pts. Sebastian Wolf, TSV Dachau (L 83-106) at FC Bayern München 2, Dec. 8, 2013 |
46 pts. Luca Schmidl, TuS Bad Aibling (W 74-51) at TG Landshut, Sep. 24, 2016 |
45 pts. Korbinian Kepper, Slama Jama Gröbenzell (W 95-60) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Feb. 8, 2014 |
45 pts. Vangelis Pathekas, TSV Jahn Freising (W 86-61) at TSV München Ost, Mar. 9, 2014 |
45 pts. Darian Djukic, TV Dingolfing 1868 (W 100-50) SV Germering, Oct. 10, 2015 (108 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Mansur Wardak, SV Germering (W 71-70) TSV München Ost, Mar. 16, 2013 |
Bayern (Bavaria) Bezirksoberliga U14 ML - District Oberfranken (under 14 • mixed 2014-15) |
65 pts. Julius Heger, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg (W 89-65) TSV Breitengüßbach, Jan. 21, 2018 (32 FGs•1-7 FT) |
47 pts. Tim Mellenthin, BBC Inviniti Bayreuth 2 (W 105-71) at RSC Oberhaid, Jan. 21, 2018 (19 FGs•3 threes•6-9 FT) |
46 pts. Giulio Hellman, Regnitztal Baskets (W 122-52) at Brose Baskets a.K., Dec. 6, 2014 |
46 pts. Giulio Hellman, Regnitztal Baskets (W 94-88) at TSV Breitzngüßbach, Mar. 21, 2015 |
46 pts. Julius Heger, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg (W 83-51) at RSC Oberhaid, Oct. 15, 2017 |
46 pts. Hugo Schablitzki, TTL Basketball Bamberg 3 (W 162-30) at TSV Breitengußbach, Feb. 9, 2020 (teammate Isaiah Peter 42 pts.) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U14m - District Oberpfalz (under 14) |
60 pts. Lukas Pryszcz, ASV Cham (W 82-48) Regensburg Baskets, Feb. 1, 2015 (27 FGs•2 threes•4-5 FT•104 in 2 games) |
52 pts. Denis Erfurt, BG Sulzbach-Rosenberg (W 92-89O.T.) at DJK Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab 2, Nov. 3. 2013 (23 FGs•6-25 FT) |
47 pts. Timon Gotsis, Regenburg Baskets (W 87-82O.T.) DJK Presath (a.K.), Feb. 2, 2020 (20 FGs•1 three•6-18 FT) |
44 pts. Lukas Pryszcz, ASV Cham (W 84-51) at Regensburg Baskets, Jan. 18, 2015 |
43 pts. Jevon Perschnick, TB Weiden (W 122-38) at BG Sulzbach-Rosenberg, Nov. 9, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U14 Mitte - District Schwaben (under 14 mixed [co-ed] Center) |
52 pts. Nicolas Pmkernell, TSV Gersthofen (W 101-19) at TSV Diedorf, Nov. 23, 2014 (25 FGs•2-5 FT) |
51 pts. Niklas Moosrainer, BG Leitershofen/Staadtbergen (W 118-12) at TSV Diedorf, Nov. 30, 2014 (24 FGs•1 three•2-5 FT) |
48 pts. Jan Fischbach, TV 1847 Augsburg 2 (W 114-23) at TSV Dieforf, Mar. 14, 2015 (24 FGs•0-3 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U14 gemischt Mitte 12/13 - District Schwaben (under 14 mixed [co-ed] Center) |
45 pts. Fabian Klimm, SF Friedberg 1 (BLU14G) (W 94-70) TSV Diedorf 1 (BLU14G), Dec. 16, 2012 |
Bavaria U14 mixed Bezirksoberliga U14 gemischt Süd (under 14 mixed [co-ed] Center) |
46 pts. Santino Pioses, TSV Königsbrunn (W 90-28) TSV Sonthofen, Mar. 22, 2014 |
45 pts. Emre Özer, DJK Kaufbeuren (W 98-12) at TSV Bobingen 1910 e.V. a.K., Mar. 8, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U14 gemischt Nord (mixed) - District Schwaben (under 14 mixed [co-ed] South) |
45 pts. Tim Riedelsheimer, TSV 1861 Nördlingen 2 (W 129-18) at PSV Ingolstadt 2, Oct. 27, 2013 |
45 pts. Erik Göbel, PSV Ingolstadt (W 91-52) at TSV 1862 Neuburg, Nov. 16, 2013 |
45 pts. Nils Gerstmeier, TSV 1861 Nördlingen (W 179-14) at SSV Schrobengausen 2, Nov. 23, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U14 gemischt Süd 12/13 - District Schwaben (under 14 mixed [co-ed] South) |
64 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren 1 (BLU14G) (W 156-23) TV Lindenberg 1858 1 (BLU14G) a.K., Dec. 1, 2012 (30 FGs•4-4 FT) |
60 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren 1 (BLU14G) (W 124-23) at TV Lindenberg 1858 1 (BLU14G) a,K,, Mar. 9, 2012 (29 FGs•2-2 FT) |
57 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren 1 (BLU14G) (W 134-11) at TSV Bobingen 1910 1 (BLU14G) a.K., Nov. 4, 2012 (26 FGs•1-5 FT) |
45 pts. Maximilian Starkmann, DJK Kaufbeuren 1 (BLU14G) (W 85-58) TSV Königsbrunn 1 (BLU14G), Mar. 16, 2013 (105 in 2 games) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U14 - District Unterfranken (under 14) |
46 pts. Raphael Kees, KuSG Laufach (W 86-55) SC Heuchelhof Würzburg, Sep. 29, 2013 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksoberliga U14 (under 14) |
51 pts. Hendrik Prasuhn, VfL Hameln (W 130-69) Hanover Dragons, Feb. 24, 2013 (101 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Hendrik Prasuhn, VfL Hameln (W 81-64) TSG Großburgwedel, Feb. 10, 2013 |
Niedersachsen (Lower Saxony): Bezirksliga U14mix 2012/13 - District Weser-Ems (Under 14 co-ed) |
60 pts. Samuel Piétin, Bürgerfelder TB I (W 114-28) Oldenburger TB III, Jan. 19, 2013 (29 FGs•2-6 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga Nord mU14 - District Lüneburg (Under 14) |
59 pts. Julian Knop, RW Cuxhaven BasCats Juniors (W 175-19) at VfL Stade U15 a.K., Nov. 16, 2013 (29 FGs•1-3 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga Ost mU14 mixed (2018) - District Lüneburg (Under 14 • co-ed) |
49 pts. Finn Meyer, TuS Huchting I (W 90-54) Uelzen Baskets, Mar. 17, 2018 (19 FGs•6 threes•5-11 FT) Qualifikationsrunde |
46 pts. Fabian Lühr, Uelzen Baskets (W 112-6) at TVV Neu Wulmstorf, Oct. 27, 2017 |
Niedersachsen Bezirksliga Süd mU14 - District Braunschweig • Kreis Bereich BS Süd (ab 08/09) (Under 14) |
49 pts. Justin Schneider, SuS Northeim Basketball (L 71-73) MTV Hertzberg, Nov. 21, 2015 |
Niedersaschsen: Bezirksliga Süd mU14 - District Lüneburg (Under 14•mixed 2016, 2017-18) |
59 pts. Finn Meyer, TuS Hachting I (W 116-51) Bremer BV "Brinkum", Sep. 23, 2017 (26 FGs•3 threes•4-8 FT) |
57 pts. Finn Meyer, TuS Hachting I (W 93-08) BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel II, Oct. 21, 2017 (23 FGs•11-16 FT•116 pts. in 2 games) |
57 pts. Finn Meyer, TuS Hachting I (W 83-61) at BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel II, Dec. 3, 2017 (23 FGs•1 three•10-11 FT) |
55 pts. Finn Meyer, TuS Hachting I (W 135-20) at BG Berden-Bassen-Achim, Dec. 17, 2017 (26 FGs•1 three•2-9 FT•112 pts in 2 games) |
54 pts. Mykhaylo Serdeyuk, TuS Hachting I (W 135-20) at BG Berden-Bassen-Achim, Dec. 17, 2017 (26 FGs•2-4 FT) |
47 pts. Jonas Böge, TVV Neu Wulmstorf (W 109-6) VfL Bleckede a.K., Nov. 23. 2013 (23 FGs•1-2 FT) |
46 pts. Oskar Voelzke, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel (W 123-20) at TuS Hohnstorf/Elbe a.K., Nov. 12, 2016 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga West mU14 - District Lüneburg (Under 14•mix) |
67 pts. Altay Tekin, TuS Huchting (W 77-67) Basketball Lesum Vegesack II, Dec. 7, 2013 (30 FGs•3 threes•4-9 FT) |
55 pts. Albert Taut, Bremer BV "Brinkum" (W 92-48) at Bremen 1860 II, Feb. 25, 2018 (26 FGs•2-7 FT) |
54 pts. Altay Tekin, TuS Huchting (W 90-37) at BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewade, Oct. 27, 2013 (26 FGs2 threes) |
50 pts. Altay Tekin, TuS Huchting (W 100-15) BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewade, Jan, 18, 2014 (22 FGs•2 threes•4-7 FT) |
49 pts. Tim Trittin, BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede (W 111-37) Bremen 1860 II, Oct. 4, 2015 (24 FGs•1-2 FT) |
46 pts. Linus Janning, Basketball Lesum Vegesack I (W 116-12) BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede a.K., Dec. 3, 2016 |
45 pts. Oliver Kleps, Bremer BV "Brinkum" (W 131-13 BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede, Dec. 3, 2017 |
43 pts. Lasse Tillwick, BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede (W 109-32) at BG Bierden-Bassen-Achim, Sep. 26, 2015 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen: Jugendoberliga 4 U14 (mix) offen (under 14 mixed [co-ed] open) |
52 pts. Mateus Burszyk, TV Werne (W 100-30) GV Waltrop, Mar. 17, 2013 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen: U14-Pokalfinale (Cup Final) (under 14) |
49 pts. Mark Sengutta, Xanten Romans (L 86-125) VfL Rheinhausen, Jul. 5, 2011 at Homberg |
Baden-Württemberg u14 Bezirksliga - District Neckar/Rems (under 14) |
54 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 134-68) at BV Hellas Esslingen, Oct. 26, 2014 (26 FGs•2 3s•0-8 FT•Teammate Theodoros Patsidas 40 pts, Hellas' Derrick Fritzsche 42) |
52 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 78-72) Skizunft Kornwestheim, Jan. 17, 2015 (22 FGs•2 threes•10-14 FT•96 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 77-44) at Sportvg Feuerbach, Jan. 31, 2015 (22 FGs•4 threes•3-5 FT) |
51 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (L 61-81) at BG Remseck, Feb. 7, 2015 (22 FGs•7-10 FT•102 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (L 70-103) at VfL Waiblingen, Dec. 6, 2014 (20 FGs•2 threes•5-11 FT) |
47 pts. Derrick Fritzsche, BV Hellas Esslingen (L 69-135) BSG Basket Ludwigsburg, Nov. 9, 2014 (26 FGs•2 threes1-14 FT) |
45 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 84-62) at Skizunft Kornwestheim, Dec. 14, 2014 |
44 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (L 56-70) VfL Waiblingen, Jan. 10, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg u14 Bezirksliga 2 - District Neckar/Rems (under 14) |
56 pts. Jan Baumann, TSV Kupferzell (W 87-85) at BSG Basket Ludwigsburg 3, Jan. 21, 2018 (27 FGs•2-3 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg u14 Bezirksliga - District Rhein/Neckar (under 14) |
63 pts. Valentin König, SG HD-Kirchheim/KuSG Leiman (W 110-28) TSG Ziegelhause, Jan. 27, 2018 (28 FGs•1 three•6-8 FT) |
56 pts. Valentin König, SG HD-Kirchheim/KuSG Leiman (W 105-24) at DJK Eppelheim, Mar. 18, 2018 (26 FGs•3 threes•1-2 FT) |
48 pts. Valentin König, SG HD-Kirchheim/KuSG Leiman (W 89-40) at TSCV Schönau, Jan. 14, 2018 (22 FGs•4-10 FT) |
48 pts. Samuel Huber, /kuSG Leimen (W 120-20) at TG Sandhausen/SG Walldorf, Oct. 23, 2022 (24 FGs) |
46 pts. Valentin König, SG HD-Kirchheim/KuSG Leiman () , |
Baden-Württemberg Bezirksliga Nord U14 - District Alb/Bodensee (under 14) |
50 pts. Nikola Grahovac, SV Holzgerlingen (W 100-33) at TSV Bad Boll, Oct. 23, 2022 (24 FGs•2-2 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg Bezirksliga Nord U14 mix - District Neckar/Rems (under 14 • co-ed) |
46 pts. Aleksander Ditkum, TSG Backnang (W 104-24) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 2, Oct. 5, 2013 |
44 pts. Leon Dolic, NSU Neckarsulm (W 104-20) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 2, Dec. 7, 2013 |
Baden-Württemberg Bezirksliga Nord U14 - District SchwarzwaldOberrhein (under 14) |
46 pts. Julius Kircher, TSV Ettlingen (W 91-50) PS Karlsruhe Lions 2, Dec. 2, 2017 |
Baden-Württemberg Bezirksliga 1 Nord U14 - District SchwarzwaldOberrhein (under 14) |
44 pts. Maximilian Wolfrum, TSV Ettlingen (W 74-51) TSV Berghausen, Mar. 7, 2015 |
Baden-Württemberg Bezirksliga U14 mix Platzierung Nordwest - District Alb/Bodensee (under 14 • co-ed) |
44 pts. Max Gehlen, TV Rottenburg (W 95-13) at VfL Nagold, Mar. 14, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14 ML - District Mittelfranken (under 14) |
44 pts. Michalis Ntaintos, Frankonia BAskets Nürnberg (W 114-37) at TSV Ansbach, Oct. 20, 2019 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14 ML - District Oberbayern (under 14) |
61 pts. Thomas Pfaffenzeller, TV Traunstein (W 95-74) at MTV 1879 München, Mar. 14, 2015 (28 FGs•5-8 FT•106 in 2 games) |
58 pts. Tycho Usberti, TG Landshut (L 95-96) FC Bayern München 3, Feb. 25, 2018 (27 FGs•4-10 FT) |
56 pts. Tycho Usberti, TG Landshut (L 82-84) TSV Haar, Feb. 4, 2018 (26 FGs•4-13 FT) |
53 pts. Lorenz Dupper, TV Passau (L 75-89) at FC Bayern München 3, Feb. 9, 2014 (23 FGs•1 three•6-11 FT) |
52 pts. Max Wünderlich, TSV Haar (W 128-25) Slama Jama Gröbenzell, Oct. 14, 2017 () |
52 pts. Zaire Thompson, TSV Weilheim (W 81-79) DJK Rosenheim, Dec. 15, 2007 |
51 pts. Lorenz Dupper, TV Passau (W 88-85) MTV München, Feb. 8, 2014 (23 FGs•5-17 FT) |
50 pts. Lorenz Dupper, TV Passau (W 100-76) TS Jahn München 3, Mar. 16, 2014 (22 FGs•6-11 FT) |
50 pts. Ben Rüssmann, TSV Haar (W 111-61) at FC Bayern München 3, Mar. 1, 2015 (25 FGs•0-4 FT) |
49 pts. Phillip Heilrath, TSV Weilheim (W 129-54) at Bad Aibling, Mar. 1, 2008 |
49 pts. Luis Jörg, TSV Wasserburg (W 127-30) at TSV Weilheim, Feb. 15, 2014 (19 FGs•5 threes•6-11 FT) |
49 pts. Arian Culum, TSV Weilheim (W 100-27) TSV 1865 Dachau, Mar. 22, 2015 (20 FGs•3 threes•6-9 FT•90 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Tycho Usberti, TG Landshut (L 79-84) TuS Bad Aibling, Nov. 12, 2017 (27 FGs•5-11 FT) |
48 pts. Tilman Legl, TSV Weilheim (W 103-41) at TuS Bad Aibling, Dec. 16, 2012 (24 FGs•0-3 three) |
48 pts. Arian Culum, TSV Weilheim (L 68-106) at TS Hahn München 3, Oct. 4, 2014 (18 FGs•5 threes•7-15 FT) |
48 pts. Bent Leuchten, TSV 1865 Dachau (L 61-109) FC Bayern München 3, Mar. 7, 2015 (21 FGs•6-12 FT) |
48 pts. Jonas Keil, TV Traunstein (W 104-64) at MTV 1879 München, Sep. 29, 2018 (19 FGs•10-16 FT) |
47 pts. Georg Telisselis, TV 1862 Passau (W 92-49) TSV Unterhaching 2, Jan. 13, 2018 (21 FGs•5-7 FT) |
47 pts. Julius Rau, MTV 1879 München (L 64-104) TV Traunstein, Sep. 29, 2018 (23 FGs•1-4 FT) |
45 pts. Aaron Moroff, ESV Staffelsee (L 74-80) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Mar. 17, 2013 (Vilsbiburg's Benedikt Johannes Niedermayr 39 pts.) |
45 pts. Thomas Pfaffenzeller, TV Traunstein (W 73-61) TS Jahn München 3, Mar. 7, 2015 |
44 pts. Lazaros Tsetinis, FC Bayern München 3 (W 132-38) at TSV Unterhaching, Dec. 15, 2012 |
44 pts. Niklas Ast, TSV Vaterstetten (W 105-77) FC Bayern-München 3, Mar. 17, 2013 |
44 pts. Ben Rüssmann, TSV Haar (W 104-48) TS Jahn München 3, Mar. 22, 2015 |
44 pts. Tycho Usberti, TG Landshut (W 67-53) at Slama Jama Gröbenzell, Dec. 10, 2017 |
44 pts. Jesse Lawrence, FC Bayern München 3 (W 129-69) at Slam Jama Gröbenzell, Feb. 3, 2018 |
43 pts. Benedikt Johannes Niedermeyer, Baskets Vilsbiburg (W 82-70) TSV 1880 Wasserburg, Mar. 10, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14 ML - District Oberfranken (under 14) |
73 pts. Christoph Bauer, TS Kronach (L 84-85) RSC Oberhaid, Nov. 16, 2013 (34 FGs•5 -11 FT•124 in 2 games) |
73 pts. Anton Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (L 101-105) at TSV Ludwigsstadt, Mar. 15, 2014 (32 FGs•1 three•8-12 FT) |
54 pts. Anton Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 83-63) TS Kronach, Feb. 8, 2014 (23 FGs•2 threes•6-10 FT) |
52 pts. Christoph Bauer, TS Kronach (L 80-82) at TSV Ludwigsstadt, Jan. 25, 2014 (21 FGs•1 three•9-14 FT) |
51 pts. Christoph Bauer, TS Kronach (W 66-44) at BBC Coburg, Oct. 26, 2013 (24 FGs•1 three•2-7 FT) |
51 pts. Christoph Bauer, TS Kronach (L 63-93) at RSC Oberhaid, Feb. 8, 2014 (23 FGs•5-7 fT) |
50 pts. Christoph Bauer, TS Kronach (W 102-42) SG Regnitzlosau, Feb. 15, 2014 (22 FGs•3 threes•3-6 FT•101 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Anton Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 79-63) TSV Ludwigsstadt, Dec. 7, 2013 (22 FGs•1 three•2-6 FT) |
46 pts. Anton Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 85-84) at TS Kronach, Nov. 16, 2013 (Kronach's Christoph Bauer 73 pts.) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14 mixed A - District Oberfranken (under 14•co-ed) |
49 pts. Henrik Schiffner, BBC Coburg (W 91-62) RSC Oberhaid, Feb. 21, 2015 (20 FGs•5 threes•4-5 FT) |
45 pts. Henrik Schiffner, BBC Coburg (W 87-46) DJK Eggolsheim, Jan. 10, 2015 |
44 pts. Henrik Schiffner, BBC Coburg (W 90-30) at BBC Bayreuth 2, Dec. 6, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14 m - District Oberpfalz (under 14) |
61 pts. Luca Hahn, , Oct. 17, 2015 (29 FGs•3-4 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14 m - District Unterfranken (under 14) |
54 pts. Lukas Roth, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 98-26) at TG 48 Würzburg 3, Oct. 3, 2015 (26 FGs•1 three•1-3 FT) |
51 pts. Max Kriegbaum, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 93-45) TG 1877 Veitschöchheim, Mar. 8, 2014 (24 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
46 pts. Lukas Wertener, TV Goldbach 1897 (W 76-41) at SV Greußenheim, Mar. 24, 2013 |
45 pts. Marco Sobolewski, BG Elsenfeld/Großwallstadt 1 (W 101-37) at TSV 1846 Lohr, Dec. 17, 2017 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14m Nord - District Schwaben (under 14) |
47 pts. Vincent Menne, PSV Ingolstadt (W 106-36) TSV Neuburg, Nov. 11, 2017 (23 FGs•1-4 FT) (teammate Willi Eisenbraun 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Willi Eisenbraun, PSV Ingolstadt (W 88-73) at Schanzer Baskets Ingolstadt (MTV), Dec. 2, 2017 (23 FGs•1-3 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14m Süd - District Schwaben (under 14) |
52 pts. Emre Dede, TSV Gersthofen (W 121-19) at VFL Buchloe, Mar. 17, 2018 (25 FGs•2 threes•0-1 FT) |
48 pts. Lukas Braun, TSV Gersthofen (W 100-31) at TSV Wasserburg/Günzburg, Nov. 18, 2017 (24 FGs•0-2 FT) |
46 pts. Alparsian Karatas, TSV Wasserburg/Günzburg (W 111-21) at VfL Buchloe, Oct. 21, 2017 |
46 pts. Alparsian Karatas, TSV Wasserburg/Günzburg (W 105-42) TSV Diedorf, Feb. 17, 2018 |
44 pts. Selcuk Cevik, TSV Haunstetten 1892 (W 107-32) Sportfreunde Friedberg, Jan. 28, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14m West - District Oberbayern (under 14) |
49 pts. Ben Hobling, Slama Jama Gröbenzell (W 101-57) Ackermannbogen, Dec. 7, 2019 (19 FGs•5 threes•6-8 FT) |
46 pts. Ben Hobling, Slama Jama Gröbenzell (W 85-64) TSV 1865 Dachau, Feb. 15, 2020 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U14m West - District Unterfranken (under 14) |
47 pts. Joshua Schweichart, TV Goldbach 1897 1 (W 105-14) SV Germania Erlenbach, Oct. 20, 2019 (23 FGs•1 three•0-1 FT) |
Berlin mu14 Bezirksliga A (under 14) |
72 pts. T. Kramer, Karower Dachse 1 (W 103-37) TuS Lichterfelde 5, Sep. 20, 2014 (31 FGs•1 three•9-20 FT•115 in 2 gaames) |
61 pts. A. Karaduman, Weddinger Wiesel 2 (W 105-68) at TSV Spandau 1860 2, Feb. 14, 2015 (30 FGs•1-3 FT) |
60 pts. D. Bacik, DBC Berlin 1 (W 86-50) at TuS Lichterfelde 5, Oct. 12, 2014 (30 FGs•103 inh 2 games) |
58 pts. H. Karamfilov, SCB Friedrichsfelde 1 (W 126-46) at TuS Lichterfelde 5, Nov. 29, 2014 (29 FGs•0-3 FT) |
57 pts. H. Karamfilov, SCB Friedrichsfelde 1 (W 97-34) at City Basket Berlin 4, Mar. 7, 2015 (28 FGs•1-4 FT) |
53 pts. D. Bacik, DBC Berlin 1 (W 82-43) Karower Dachse 1, Nov. 29, 2014 (25 FGs•3-5 FT) |
51 pts. T. Kramer, Karower Dachse 1 (L 76-80) at TSV Spandau 1860 2, Oct. 12, 2014 (24 FGs•3-8 FT) |
50 pts. H. Karamfilov, SCB Friedrichsfelde 1 (W 84-69) Karower Dasche 1, Mar. 21, 2015 (25 FGs•0-2 FT•107 in 2 games) |
48 pts. L. Frommholz, Freibeuter 2010 1 (W 92-36) at TSV Spandau 1860 2, Oct. 4, 2014 (23 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
47 pts. T. Kramer, Karower Dachse 1 (L 69-84) at SCB Friedricgsfelde 1, Mar. 21, 2015 |
46 pts. A. Karaduman, Weddinger Wiesel 2 (W 134-22) City Basket Berlin 4, Feb. 21, 2015 (107 pts. in 2 games) |
45 pts. D. Bacik, DBC Berlin 1 (W 75-34) Freibeuter 2010 1, Nov. 9, 2014 (148 pts. in 3 games) |
43 pts. T. Kramer, Karower Dachse 1 (W 62-46) at Weddinger Wiesel 2, Sep. 14, 2014 |
43 pts. D. Bacik, DBC Berlin 1 (W 101-23) at SBV Charlottenburg 3, Sep. 28, 2014 |
Berlin mu14 Bezirksliga B (under 14) |
56 pts. F. Frieske, SV Empor Berlin 1 (W 131-22) at City Basket Berlin 3, Nov. 22, 2014 [forfeit: L 0-1] |
55 pts. E. Huskic, TuS Neukölln 1 (W 100-60) Basket Dragons Marzahn 1, Mar. 21, 2015 (25 FGs•5-9 FT) |
47 pts. N. Jeltsch, Berliner SC 2 (W 68-42) City Basket Berlin 3, Sep. 21, 2014 (22 FGs•3-4 FT) |
Bremen: Bezirksliga Nord mU14 - District Lüneburg (under 14) |
59 pts. Julian Knop, RW Cuxhaven BasCats Juniors (W 175-19) at VfL Stade U15 a.K., Nov. 16, 2013 (29 FGs•1-3 FT) |
Bremen: Bezirksliga West mU14 - District Lüneburg (under 14•mixed) |
54 pts. Altay Tekin, TuS Huchting (W 90-37) at BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewade, Oct. 27, 2013 (26 FGs•2 threes•0-0 FT) |
49 pts. Tim Trittin, BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewede (W 111-37) Bremen 1860 II, Oct. 4, 2015 (24 FGs•1-2 FT) |
Hessen: Bezirksliga U14 - District Darmstadt (under 14) |
56 pts. David Mosqueira, SV 1890 Dreieichenhain 1 (W 199-6) at BC Odenwald Dragons 1, Oct. 5, 2014 (27 FGs•2-4 FT) |
Hessen: Bezirksliga U14 - District Frankfurt (under 14) |
45 pts. Lukas Speckle, Aschaffenburg/TS Klein-Krotzenburg (L 75-93) BC Neu-Isenburg 1, Nov. 18, 2012 |
Hessen: Bezirksliga U14 - District Kassel (under 14•mixed) |
59 pts. Patrick Kopp, ACT Kassel 3 Enseschule (W 106-35) at TV Bad Hersfeld 1, Nov. 19, 2016 (28 FGs•3-6 FT) |
49 pts. Vincent Stoeckel, ET 1848 Fulda 1 (W 84-57) at TSV 1892 Vellmar 1, Sep. 24, 2017 (23 FGs•3-4 FT) |
U14 Regional North Group (Championships) at Langen |
51 pts. Jona Hoffmann, BC Darmstadt (W 90-73) Post SV Koblenz, Apr. 28, 2012 |
U14 South West Region (BBW Championships) |
50 pts. Janic Staiger, TSG Söflingen (W 67-60) USC Freiburg, Apr. 10, 2011 at Ulm |
U14 Kassel District (Bezirksliga) |
47 pts. Maximilian Bullmer, Fulda Roadrunners (Fuldaer Turnerschaft 1) (W 71-58) BSG Werra-Meissner 1, Oct. 2, 2011 |
Saxony Besirksmeisterschaft U14 - District Dresden (Under 14) |
49 pts. Jonas Schück, Zittauer Falcons v. BV Ottendorf-Okrilla, Nov. 10, 2007 |
44 pts. Jonas Füssel, BC Ottendorf-Okrilla Mix (co-ed) (W 174-10) Dresden Titans, Oct. 14, 2012 (Teammate Marcel Brochlitz 40 pts.) |
Saxony: Sachsenmeisterschaft U14 (Under 14) |
51 pts. Lucas Kandler, Dresden Titans (W 122-37) at BC Dresden, Dec. 2, 2012 (25 FGs•1-1 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 Bezirksliga Nord mix - District Neckar/Rems (under 14 • co-ed) |
53 pts. Franklyn Jann Aunitz, TSG Schwäbisch Hall (W 116-24) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim II, Nov. 11, 2012 (24 FGs•3 threes•2-4 FT) (Teammate Tim Seidl 40 pts.) |
51 pts. Tim Seidl, TSG Schwäbisch Hall (W 113-34) BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim III, Mar. 9, 2013 (24 FGs•3 threes) |
47 pts. Tim Seidl, TSG Schwäbisch Hall (W 110-16) BG Remseck, Dec. 15, 2012 (22 FGs•1 three•2-6 FT) |
46 pts. Aleksander Ditkum, TSG Backnang (W 103-24) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 2, Oct. 5, 2013 |
45 pts. Tim Seidl, TSG Schwäbisch Hall (W 86-46) at Sportvg Feuerbach, Oct. 14, 2012 |
45 pts. Leon Dolic, NSU Neckarsulm (W 100-35) TV Marbach, Mar. 23, 2014 |
44 pts. Leon Dolix, NSU Neckarsulm (W 104-20) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 2, Dec. 7, 2013 |
Baden-Württemberg: U14 Bezirksliga Süd mix - District Neckar/Rems (under 14 • co-ed) |
54 pts. Felix Tuyishine, MTV Stuttgart (W 96-85) at Sg Schorndorf, Mar. 23, 2013 (26 FGs•2-6 FT) (Schirndorf's Marvin Hauber 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Maksym Sevkovych, Sportverein Fellbach (L 77-79) MTV Stuttgart, Jan. 27, 2013 (22 FGs•2 threes•6-10 FT) |
51 pts. Eric Massing, SV Möhringen (L 82-86) MTV Stuttgart, Mar. 10, 2013 (23 FGs•5-16 FT) |
48 pts. Georgios Vlasseros, BV Hellas Esslingen (L 69-88) KSG Gerlingen, Dec. 1, 2013 (22 FGs•4-4 FT) (KSG's Tim Ernst 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Maksym Sekovych, Sportverein Fellbach (W 80-72) SV Möhringen, Apr. 20, 2013 (18 FGs•1 three•10-16 FT) |
46 pts. Maksym Sevkovych, Sportverein Fellbach (W 85-61) SG Schorndorf, Dec. 8, 2012 |
45 pts. Luca Hein, ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart (W 81-45) BG Remseck, Oct. 19, 2013 |
Saarland Mixed U14 Bezirksliga Saar 2015/2016 (under 14 • co-ed) |
48 pts. Johannes Niegisch, TuS Herrensohr (W 98-28) TuS Ensdorf II, Jan. 16, 2016 |
Sachsen: Bezirksliga U14m • District: Leipzig (under 14) |
46 pts. Robin Weinert, BBV Wurzen (W 133-18) at BBV Leipzig, Oct. 29, 2016 |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga Altmark-Magdeburg mU14 (under 14) |
52 pts. Pepe Thormeyer, USC Magdeburg II (W 107-24) Elbe Baskets/Schönebecker BC, Nov. 8, 2015 (21 FGs•3 threes•7-12 FT) |
51 pts. Benjamin Wich, VfL Kalbe/Milde (W 77-74) at USC Magdeburg II, Mar. 13, 2016 (22 FGs•7-12 FT) |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga Anhalt-Harz-Magdeburg mU14 (under 14) |
62 pts. Adrian Noack, USC Magdeburg (W 169-16) PSV Salzwedel (aK), Dec. 15, 2018 (28 FGs•1 three•5-12 FT) |
50 pts. Adrian Noack, USC Magdeburg (W 114-38) at VfL Kalbe/Milde, Nov. 17, 2018 (24 FGs•2-5 FT) |
48 pts. Tim Ostermann, USC Magdeburg (W 169-16) PSV Salzwedel (aK), Dec. 15, 2018 (24 FGs•0-1 FT) |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga Anhalt-Halle-Weißenfels mU14 (under 14) |
54 pts. Maximilian Kelle, BC Anhalt II (W 124-19) at SV Halle II, Nov. 1, 2015 (25 FGs•2 threes•2-8 FT) |
50 pts. Elias Steinhausen, USV Halle II (W 151-20) at SV Martineum Halberstadt, Nov. 17, 2018 (25 FGs•0-5 FT) (teammate August Jüttner 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Emmanuel Ozike, BBC Halle (W 141-26) at SV Halle II, Nov. 8, 2015 (23 FGs•2-4 FT) |
43 pts. Lucie Albrecht, SV Halle I (W 111-38) BSW Sixers, Nov. 8, 2015 (Girls team in boys league) |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U14 - District Oberfranken (Under 14) |
63 pts. Anton Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (L 91-105) BG Litzendorf 2, Mar. 3, 2013 (29 FGs•1 three•4-12 FT) |
44 pts. Lukas Zimmer, BODY STREET Baunach (W 102-90) at BG Litzendorf 2, Dec. 9, 2012 |
43 pts. Anton Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (L 68-102) BODY STREET Baunach, Mar. 9, 2013 (106 in 2 games) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U14 ml BZKL Ko - District Rhienland • Kreis Koblenz (Under 14) |
63 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 109-45) at SG Emmelshausen/Buchholz, Nov. 7, 2015 (31 FGs•1-2 FT•108 in 2 games•156 in three) |
63 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 100-51) BBC Linz, Apr. 30, 2016 (29 FGs•5-10 FT•119 in 2 games•178 in 3 games) |
62 pts. Christian Bartash, DJK Bendorf e.V. (W 132-36) at TuS Treis-Karden, Dec. 7, 2014 (29 FGs•4-6 FT) |
60 pts. Christian Bartash, DJK Bendorf e.V. (W 118-38) BBC Linz, Nov. 23, 2014 (29 FGs•2-4 FT) |
59 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 102-69) at TuS Treis-Karden, Apr. 17, 2016 (26 FGs•7-11 FT) |
56 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 88-59) at Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Apr. 23, 2016 (26 FGs•4-5 FT•115 in 2 games) |
55 pts. Nikolas Schlegel, BBV Lahnstein (W 118-18) BBC Horchheim, Sep. 24, 2017 (27 FGs•1 three•0-2 FT) |
51 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 78-75) BBC Montabaur (LK), Jan. 31, 2016 (21 FGs•9-11 FT•99 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Christian Bartash, DJK Bendorf e.V. (W 108-56) TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V., Nov. 13, 2014 (25 FGs•0-0 FT) |
50 pts. Christian Bartash, DJK Bendorf e.V. (W 157-39) SG Emmelshausen/Buchholz, Dec. 14, 2014 (25 FGs) |
48 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 86-42) at TV Rübenach, Nov. 11, 2015 (23 FGs•2-2 FT•111 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 90-59) TV Rübenach, Jan. 23, 2016 (23 FGs•2-2 FT) |
47 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (L 60-116) BBC Montbaur II, Nov. 15, 2014 (22 FGs•3-7 FT) |
46 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 82-22) SG Emmelshausen/Buchholz, Mar. 12, 2016 |
46 pts. Noah Lipuscek, TV Rübenach (W 130-20) Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Jan. 30, 2022 |
45 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 84-52) BBC Horchheim, Sep. 20, 2015 |
45 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (W 79-52) TuS Treis-Karden, Nov. 1, 2015 |
45 pts. Jakob Krause, TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V. (L 64-100) at SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (LK), Dec. 5, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U14 ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte |
55 pts. Felix Ried, TSV 1884 Wolnzach (W 134-17) DJK München-Ost, Oct. 11, 2015 (27 FGs•1-2 FT•101 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Felix Ried, TSV 1884 Wolnzach (W 94-31) at TSV Oberhaching, Oct. 4, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U14 ml - District Oberbayern • Kreis West |
60 pts. Moritz Otte, DJK Waldram (W 77-60) TSV Peiting, Mar. 14, 2015 (28 FGs•4-8 FT) |
59 pts. Kevin Summer, TSV Olching (W 118-39) at TSV Peiting, Nov. 25, 2012 (29 FGs•1-2 FT) |
57 pts. Moritz Otte, DJK Waldram (L 71-73) at TSV Peiting, Nov. 30, 2014 (26 FGs•1 three•4-12 FT) |
55 pts. Moritz Otte, DJK Waldram (L 63-74) TSV Milbertshofen, Jan. 24, 2015 (26 FGs•3-7 FT) |
50 pts. Moritz Otte, DJK Waldram (W 92-32) at SC Vierkirchen, Dec. 21, 2014 (25 FGs•0-4 FT) |
47 pts. Michael Santl, TSV Peiting (W 83-49) at Mammendorf, Jan. 11, 2015 (22 FGs•3-9 FT) |
44 pts. Lucas Jetzt, TSV Peiting (W 68-38) at TSV Utting, Jan. 17, 2015 |
44 pts. Moritz Otte, DJK Waldram (W 74-37) SC Vierkirchen, Mar. 7, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U14A ml - District Oberfranken |
48 pts. Lucas Lederer, TS Kronach (W 114-26) BBC Bayreuth 3, Nov. 19, 2017 (22 FGs•2 threes•3-5 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U14 ml Mitte Nord - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte |
53 pts. Aaron Schmehl, TSV Ismaning (W 77-40) TSV Jahn Freising 3, Nov. 23, 2014 (25 FGs•3-4 FT) |
51 pts. Aaron Schmehl, TSV Ismaning (L 59-75) at SpVgg Alternerding, Oct. 12, 2014 (22 FGs•1 three•6-11 FT•99 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Aaron Schmehl, TSV Ismaning (W 63-52) SG Poing, Oct. 5, 2014 (22 FGs•1 three•3-3 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U14m West (KKu14m) - District Oberbayern • Kreis West |
51 pts. Finn Schlattner, TSV Hechendorf (W 131-18) Puchheim 46ers, Nov. 18, 2017 (25 FGs•1 three•0-2 FT) |
48 pts. Finn Brendle, TSV Utting (W 80-49) TSV Hechendorf, Mar. 7, 2020 (23 FGs•2-3 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisklasse U14m- B West (KKu14m-B) - District Oberbayern • Kreis West |
46 pts. Tim Werther, TuS Geretsried (W 114-42) at TSV Peiting, Oct. 23, 2022 (91 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Tim Werther, TuS Geretsried (W 76-69) at TSV 1898 Penzberg, Oct. 8, 2022 |
Brandenburg (BBV) Bestenspiele U14m (BM14) (under 14) |
83 pts. Marko Rahn, BG Schwedt (W 154-17) Red Eagles Rathenow, Mar. 12, 2011 (40 FGs•3-8 FT) |
66 pts. Paul Reichardt, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 113-17) WSG Fürtsenwalde II, Nov. 13, 2005 (33 FGs) |
62 pts. Paul van den Brandt, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 124-16) BBC Cottbus, Jan. 28, 2007 (30 FGs•2-7 FT) |
62 pts. Bruno Albrecht, BBC Cottbus (W 152-22) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Nov. 29, 2014 (30 FGs•2 threes•0-1 FT) |
61 pts. Marko Rahn, BG Schwedt (W 162-9) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Jan. 23, 2011 (30 FGs•1-3 FT) |
60 pts. Marko Rahn, BG Schwedt (W 127-33) Preußen Frankfurt (O.), Feb. 13, 2011 (30 FGs•174 pts. in 3 games) |
60 pts. Niklas Bunn, WSG Fürnsterwale (W 144-46) SV Woltersdorf, Nov. 15, 2014 (30 FGs•0-1 FT) |
57 pts. Nico Hafemeister, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 118-16) WSG Fürstenwaalde II, Nov. 27, 2005 (28 FGs•1-2 FT) |
57 pts. David Scholz, BBC Cottbus (W 111-33) Mahlower SV, Dec. 5, 2009 (28 FGs•1-2 FT) |
57 pts. Arne Pester, Lok Bernau (W 106-31) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Mar. 3, 2013 (28 FGs•1-2 FT) |
55 pts. Tim Förstenberg, BG Schwedt (W 99-76) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Oct. 20, 2012 (27 FGs•1-2 FT) |
54 pts. Max Jentzsch, Preußen Frankfurt (O.) (W 107-25) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Feb. 19, 2006 (25 FGs•1 three•3-6 FT) |
54 pts. Bruno Albrecht, BBC Cottbus (W 93-60) WSG Fürstenwalde, Feb. 14, 2015 (25 FGs•1 three•3-8 FT•261 in 5 games•100 in 1 day) |
53 pts. Marko Rahn, BG Schwedt (W 91-69) BBC Cottbus, Jan. 23, 2011 (23 FGs•7-15 FT•114 pts. in 2 games in 1 day) |
53 pts. Arne Pester, Lok Bernau (W 89-50) Mahlower SV, Sep. 8, 2012 (25 FGs•3-5 FT) |
53 pts. Malik Merten, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 85-47) StarWings Glienicke, Oct. 3, 2015 (24 FGs•5-6 FT) |
52 pts. Oliver Bertermann, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 112-12) RDV Stahnsdorf, Oct. 23, 2005 (26 FGs•0-2 FT) |
51 pts. Michelle Eichner, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 122-45) Red Eagles Rathenow, Oct. 3, 2010 (24 FGs•3-8 FT) girl |
51 pts. Denis Paul, Mahlow SV (W 107-41) Red Eagles Rathenow, Jan. 23, 2011 (21 FGs•1 three•8-10 FT) |
50 pts. Nikolas Sweetwood, USV Potsdam (W 138-23) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Jan. 25, 2009 (23 FGs•4 threes•0-1 FT) |
50 pts. Kevin Köster, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 143-18) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Dec. 5, 2009 (24 FGs•1 three•1-3 FT) |
50 pts. Max Schulz, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 75-73) BG Schwedt, Sep. 18, 2010 (23 FGs•4-5 FT) |
50 pts. Fabian Hahn, BG Schwedt (W 86-52) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Dec. 18, 2010 (25 FGs) |
50 pts. Mark Vetter, Lok Bernau (W 123-21) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Feb. 19, 2011 (23 FGs•4-6 FT) |
50 pts. Paul Wilhelm, BBC Cottbus (W 151-17) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Sep. 8, 2012 (25 FGs) |
50 pts. Bruno Albrecht, BBC Cottbus (W 87-54) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Jan. 10, 2015 (21 FGs•8 threes•0-4 FT•99 in 2 gaames, 1 day•161 in 3 games) |
50 pts. Yngve Nehis, Lok Bernau (L 66-97) WSG Fürstenwalde, Sep. 13, 2015 (23 FGs•4-7 FT) |
50 pts. Tim Sprenger, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 123-28) Red Eagles Rathenow, Dec. 19, 2015 (22 FGs•3 threes•3-4 FT) |
49 pts. Bruno Albrecht, BBC Cottbus (W 91-81) USV Potsdam, Jan. 10, 2015 (19 FGs•1 three•10-17 FT•111 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Dennis Herkt, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 98-24) BBC Cottbus, Oct. 22, 2006 (20 FGs•1 three•6-9 FT) |
47 pts. Hanno Cornelius Conrad, USV Potsdam (L 60-85) WSG Fürstenwalde, Nov. 9, 2008 (21 FGs•5-13 FT) |
47 pts. David Scholz, BBC Cottbus (W 113-27) Mahlower SV, Mar. 6, 2010 (23 FGs•1-1 FT) |
46 pts. Philip Fleischer, Lok Bernau (W 90-49) USV Potsdam, Feb. 23, 2008 |
46 pts. David Scholz, BBC Cottbus (W 143-8) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Oct. 11, 2009 |
46 pts. David Kaufholz, Eisenhüttenststädter BV (W 73-68) Mahlower SV, Oct. 11, 2009 SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY |
46 pts. Julian Stiller, Mahlower SV (L 68-73) Eisenhüttenststädter BV, Oct. 11, 2009 SAME GAME AS ABOVE ENTRY |
46 pts. Mark Vetter, Lok Bernau (W 118-27) Mahlower SV, Feb. 21, 2010 |
46 pts. Paul Greszkowiak, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 124-21) BG Schwedt, Mar. 3, 2013 |
46 pts. Bruno Albrecht, BBC Cottbus (W 90-62) USV Potsfam, Feb, 14, 2015 (207 in 4 games) |
45 pts. Frederick Rüde, Preußen Frankfurt (Oder) (W 90-54) RSV Stahnsdorf, Oct. 12, 2008 |
45 pts. Paul Wilhelm, BBC Cottbus (W 125-41) Lok Bernau, Jan. 20, 2013 |
45 pts. Arne Makowka, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 104-66) Lok Bernau, Feb. 27, 2016 |
44 pts. Marcus Krenzlin, Lok Bernau (W 132-40) BV Eberswalde, Sep. 21, 2003 |
44 pts. Paul Reichardt, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 132-12) RSV Stahnsdorf, Oct. 23, 2005 |
44 pts. Sören Siemens, RSV Stahnsdorf (W 126-23) Eisenhüttenstädter BV, Oct. 12, 2008 |
44 pts. Dominik Kuhl, BG Schwedt (W 123-35) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Mar. 14, 2010 |
44 pts. Lucas Reinhold, BBC Cottbus (W 82-34) Mahlower SV, Dec. 16, 2012 |
Brandenburg (BBV) Bestenklasse U14m (BM14) (under 14) |
68 pts. Pascal Priefert, Basketballverein Ludwigsfelde (W 111-42) SV 1919 Woltersdorf, Nov. 19, 2017 (33 FGs•1 three•1-6 FT) |
64 pts. Felix Gehring, SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen (L 71-89) at Eisenhüttenstädter BV 1971, Feb. 17, 2018 (30 FGs•1 three) |
53 pts. Robert Falk, electronic Hohen Neuendorf (W 100-33) BG Lauchhammer, Mar. 6, 2016 (26 FGs•1-8 FT) |
52 pts. Pascal Priefert, Basketballverein Ludwigsfelde (W 83-62) at Oranienburger Basketball Verein, Dec. 9, 2017 (26 FGs•0-4 FT) |
52 pts. Nick Lorenz, Red Eagles Rathenow (W 91-62) Oranienburger Basketball Verein, Dec. 16, 2017 (25 FGs•2-7 FT) |
51 pts. Dean Hölzel, Eisenhüttenstädter BV (W 90-68) WSG Fürstenwalde II, Mar. 9, 2014 (24 FGs•3-4 FT) |
48 pts. Lara Schlott, WSG Fürstenwalde 2 (W 110-85) at SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen, Jan. 21, 2018 (22 FGs•4-7 FT) |
Leonardo's Felix Gehring had 44 pts. in same 1/21/18 game. |
47 pts. Robert Witzke, BG Schwedt (W 115-42) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Nov. 15, 2015 (23 FGs•1-3 FT) |
47 pts. Robert Falk, electronic Hohen Neuendorf (W 66-55) BG Lauchhammer, Apr. 17, 2016 (23 FGs•1-3 FT•100 pts. in 2 games) |
47 pts. Paul Gehring, SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen (L 66-84) Oranienburger Basketball Verein, Nov. 19, 2017 (21 FGs•2 threes•2-9 FT•93 in 2 games/same day) |
46 pts. Tom Förstenberg, BG Schwedt (W 101-61) BG Lauchhammer, Mar. 6, 2016 |
46 pts. Paul Gehring, Lok Bernau II (L 62-104) SV Nauen, Apr. 24, 2016 |
46 pts. Paul Gehring, SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen (W 80-14) SV 1919 Woltersdorf, Oct. 8, 2017 |
46 pts. Paul Gehring, SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen (L 63-87) at WSG Fürstenwalde 2),Nov. 19, 2017 |
45 pts. Marius Thoms, SV Nauen (W 95-25) BBC Cottbus II, Mar. 3, 2013 |
44 pts. Tom Förstenberg, BG Schwedt (W 115-42) WSG K.Wusterhausen, Nov. 15, 2015 |
44 pts. Erik Schneider, Oranienburger Basketball Verein (W 106-21) SV 1919 Woltersdorf, Dec. 16, 2017 |
44 pts. Felix Gehring, SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen (L 85-110) WSG Fürstenwalde 2, Jan. 21, 2018 |
Fürstenwalde's Lara Schlott scored 48 pts. in same 1/21/18 game. |
44 pts. Felix Gehring, SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen (L 59-116) at Oranienburger Basketball Verein, Jan. 21, 2018 (88 in 2 games/same day) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY |
44 pts. Thijs Hennig, Oranienburger Basketball Verein (W 116-59) SV Leonardo da Vinci Nauen, Jan. 21, 2018 SAME GAME AS ABOVE ENTRY |
Brandenburg Bezirksliga mU14 (Under 14) |
54 pts. Tom Förstenberg, BG 94 Schwedt (W 88-59) USV Potsdam, Jan. 6, 2018 (21 FGs•9 threes•3-5 FT•99 in 2 games/same day•148 in 3 g.) |
49 pts. Tom Förstenberg, BG 94 Schwedt (W 118-38) Mahlower SV 1977 e,V., Dec. 17, 2017 (23 FGs•3 threes) |
45 pts. Tom Förstenberg, BG 94 Schwedt (W 99-55) at BBC Cottbus, Jan. 6, 2018 |
45 pts. Erik Lösing, BV StarWings Glienicke (W 89-27) USV Potsdam, Feb. 17, 2018 |
47 pts. Samuel Piétin, Bürgerfelder TB I (W 101-27) SV Brake, Nov. 10, 2012 (23 FGs•1-4 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksklasse U14mix 2017/18 - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg (Under 14 co-ed) |
56 pts. Lazar Klaric, TSG Westerstede (W 120-45) Oldenburger TB IV, Sep. 16, 2017 (26 FGs•2 threes•2-6 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksklasse U14mix West 2015/16 - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg (ab 08/09) (Under 14 co-ed) |
48 pts. Marvin Mundt, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 97-38) TSV Holtrop, Sep. 27, 2015 (21 FGs•1 three•5-8 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U14 ml BZKL Koblenz • District: Rheinland, Kreis: Koblenz (Under 14) |
74 pts. Noah Lipuscek, TV Rübenach (W 104-55) at DJK Bendorf e.V., Oct. 7, 2021 (35 FGs•4-6 FT) |
56 pts. Noah Lipuscek, TV Rübenach (W 140-16) at Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Oct. 30, 2021 (27 FGs•2-2 FT•130 in 2 games) |
55 pts. Ole Rupprecht, Bürgerverein Burgbrohl e.V. (W 113-83) at BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Dec. 14, 2019 (25 FGs•3-7 FT) |
49 pts. Emil Pötz, BBC Horchheim (W 90-63) at BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Nov. 24, 2019 (23 FGs•3-5 FT) |
47 pts. Emil Pötz, BBC Horchheim (W 89-36) BBC Linz, Dec. 1, 2019 (22 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT•96 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Tarik Laux, BBC Horchheim (W 102-38) DJK Bendorf e.V., Jan. 11, 2020 (23 FGs•1-5 FT) |
46 pts. Lennard Bohley, TuS Treis-Karden (W 110-32) at BBN Linz, Feb. 16, 2020 |
46 pts. Noah Lipuscek, TV Rubenach (W 130-20) Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied, Jan. 30, 2022 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungklasse U14 ml LK Pfalz (12/13) (Under 14) |
46 pts. Tim Kalocai, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt (W 138-19) at TV Bad Bergzabetn, Dec. 1, 2012 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungklasse U14 ml Pfalz District: Pfalz (Under 14) |
44 pts. Leon Henning, SG TSG Maxdorf/LSV Frankenthal (W 100-31) ASV 46 Landau e.V., Sep. 16, 2017 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungklasse Koblenz U14 ml - District Rheinland • Kreis Koblenz (Under 14) |
45 pts. Cong Phuc Dam, TV Rübenach (L 86-90) at BBC Montabaur, Oct. 11, 2014 |
Baden-Württembeurg- klasse: keine U14 Vorrunde Gruppe 2, D: Rhein/Neckar (Under 14) |
60 pts. Jonas Ihle, KuSG Leiman (W 145-0) at LSV Ladenburg, Sep. 26, 2015 (30 FGs•0-0 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Regionsklasse U14m Hanover/West - District Region Hanover (Under 14) |
55 pts. Elias Pohl, TSV Neustadt (W 101-41) TSV Luthe, Oct. 31, 2021 (26 FGs•3-3 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Regionsklasse U14m Oldenburg/Ostfriesland - District Region Oldenburg (Under 14) |
44 pts. Leonard Soltau, GVP Pldenburg (W 120-18) VfL Rastede, Oct. 8, 2021 |
U14 (unidentified as to district) |
77 pts. Enver Sabani, Backang at Ludwigsburg, 2003-04 (39 in 1st half) |
66 pts. Jannik Himmer, SV Siek, 2002-03 |
63 pts. Anton Rott, Backang, 2002-03 |
57 pts. Enver Sabani, Backang (W 71-?) v. ?, 4/29/2005 (District Championships) |
57 pts. Maximilian Bullemer, FT Fulda (W 109-41) Bad Wildungen, Mar. 4, 2012 |
56 pts. Johannes Schmitt, DJK Wurzberg (W 154-56) at Ringsrum, Dec. 2005? |
56 pts. Max Hoppert, DJK Wurzberg (W 144-45) Karlstadt, 2006 |
54 pts. Niclas Barcik, SG Ruhr Baskets (W 93-82) BG Dorsten, Dec. 11, 2005 (U14-1) |
54 pts. Johannes Schmitt, DJK Wurzberg (W 123-111) Elsenfeld, 2006 |
54 pts. Nico Hackmann, Kantersieg (W 138-24) TSV Lesum Bremen, Nov. 4, 2006 (U14LL) |
54 pts. Jonathan Babitsch, KKK Haiterbach (W 67-65O.T.) TV Rottenburg, Mar. 14, 2012 |
53 pts. Lukas Rosenbohm, Ulm Basketball (W 115-44) Ludwigsburg Egoshow, Jan. 15, 2011 (24 FGs•1 three•4-5 FT) |
52 pts. Mo Partowi-Daylami, BBC Rendsburg Twisters (L 81-84) Lubecker Turnerschaft, Feb. 2011 (fouled out) |
48 pts. Masi Amani, Crailsheim Merlins (W 131-22) BG Remseck, Jan. 23, 2007 Maci? |
U14 (unidentified Regional League) |
52 pts. Jannik Knittel, BG Dorsten (W 106-92) Schalke, Nov. 29, 2009 Nov. 28? |
Bavaria: Bezirksliga U13 mix • District Unterfranken (under 13 • co-ed) |
65 pts. Marco Sobolewski, BG Elsenfeld/Großwallstadt (W 88-86) at TV Mainstockheim, Mar. 25, 2018 (28 FGs•9-18 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse R 2 U13ml (Gr.1) NEU - District: Pfalz (under 13) |
43 pts. Vincent Hofmann, SG Towers Speyer/Schifferstadt I (W 119-45) at SG TSG Maxdorf/LSV Frankenthal, Mar. 2, 2013 |
U13 mixed Verbandsliga Saar (boys & girls) |
52 pts. Micha Lambert, TGL Junior Titans (TG 1884 Landsweiler-Reden) (W 77-38) SG TV Ottweiler/TV Illingen, Dec. 20, 2011 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) U12 Jugenregionalliga (under 12) |
46 pts. Noel Plumpe, BSV Wulfen (W 101-57) BG Dorsten, Sep. 16, 2007 9/15? |
Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) U12 mixed Jugend NRW-Liga 2 (mix) offen (under 12 co-ed offen) |
55 pts. Ramunas Pupkevicius, U12 Citybasket Recklinghausen (L 79-117) U12 BasketsPaderborn, Sep. 25, 2016 (10-yrs. old) |
Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) U12 mixed Jugenregionalliga 3 (mix) offen (under 12 co-ed offen) |
59 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 78-62) at SV Hagen-Haspe 70, Sep. 23, 2012 |
59 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 81-54) at UBC Münster, Feb. 3, 2013 |
52 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 94-35) Homberger TV, Sep. 26, 2010 |
51 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 69-90) at BG Dorsten, Jan. 20, 2013 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) Jugenregionalliga 4 (mix) offen (under 12 co-ed offen) |
89 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 113-104) Hertener Lions, Feb. 11, 2012 (56 in 2nd half) |
72 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 91-92) Hertener Lion, Dec. 4, 2011 |
63 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 80-116) ETV SW Essen, Oct. 9, 2011 (111 in 2 games) |
61 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 88-106) at ETB SW Essen, Dec, 18, 2011 (183 in 3 games) |
57 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 98-78) Homberger TV, Jan. 15, 2012 |
53 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 82-92) BG Dorsten, Jan. 21, 2012 |
50 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 87-56) Bochum Astro Stars, Dec. 11, 2011 (122 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 90-56) Bochum Astro Stars, Oct. 2, 2011 |
48 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 66-84) BG Dorsten, Nov. 12, 2011 (92 in 2 games•203 in 4) |
44 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 97-83) Homberger TV, Oct. 16, 2011 (155 in 3 games) |
Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) Jugenregionalliga 5 (mix) open (under 12 co-ed offen) |
56 pts. Henri Vaihinger, NOMA Iserlohn Kangaroos (W 107-75) SV Hagen-Haspe, Oct. 28, 2012 |
45 pts. Henri Vaihinger, NOMA Iserlohn Kangaroos (W 131-29) BC Soest, Jan. 3, 2013 141-29? |
Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) WBV Zwischenrunde Gruppe 4 (mix) open (under 12 co-ed offene) |
48 pts. Henri Vaihinger, NOMA Iserlohn Kangaroos (L 69-87) Citybasket Recklinghausen, Jan. 2013 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen: West German Championships: Qualifikationsrunde (qualifier round) mixed (under 12 co-ed offene) |
47 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 83-54) BG Dorsten, Feb. 2010 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen: U12 West German Championships: Zwischenrunde (intermediary round) Gruppe 5 mixed (under 12 co-ed offene) |
74 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 88-108) Hertener Lion, Apr. 1, 2011 |
61 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 90-78) CB Reclinghausen, Mar. 11, 2012 |
57 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 78-99) Telekom Baskets Bonn, Apr. 2, 2011 (131 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 88-82) at City Basket Recklinghausen, 3/25/2012 |
43 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (W 103-57) at BC Leopoldshöhe, Feb. 11, 2012 |
Nordrhein-Westfalen: U12 West German Championships: knockout round - Endrunde Gruppe 1 - offene mixed (under 12 co-ed offene) |
45 pts. Alexander Winck, BSV Wulfen (L 74-78) ART Dusseldorf, Apr. 22, 2012 |
Baden-Württemberg: Landesliga U12m • District Neckar/Rems (under 12) |
55 pts. Nik Faßnacht, Crailsheim Merlins 1 (W 127-15) at MTC Stuttgart, Jan. 14, 2018 (26 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
Berlin mU12 Landesliga B (under 12 co-ed) |
46 pts. T. Seithe, Basket Dragons Marzahn 1 (W 80-76O.T.) at Alba Berlin 5, Nov. 22, 2014 |
Saar Verbandsliga U12 Landesliga (mix) - finalrund (under 12 co-ed) |
49 pts. Tim Kreutzer, SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler (W 81-21) Schaffhausen Sixers, Jan. 26, 2013 (20 FGs•3 threes•6-8 FT) |
Saarland: Landesliga U12 mixed Saar (Under 12) |
57 pts. Maximilian Langenfeld, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 104-51) at St. Ingbert I, Feb. 2, 2014 (24 FGs•3 threes•6-6 FT) |
56 pts. Maximilian Langenfeld, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 94-56) TV St. Ingbert I, Mar. 23, 2014 (26 FGs•3 threes•1-2 FT•104 in 2 games•153 in 3•210 in 4) |
55 pts. Maximilian Langenfeld, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 103-57) at Schaffhausen Sixers, Mar. 28, 2014 (21 FGs•8 threes•5-7 FT•111 in 2 games•159 in 3•208 in 4•265 in 5) |
49 pts. Maximilian Langenfeld, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 78-48) Schaffhausen Sixers, Feb. 16, 2014 (22 FGs•4 threes•1-2 FT•106 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Maximilian Langenfeld, Baskets 98 Völklingen (W 89-63) TuS Ensdorf I, Feb. 23, 2014 (18 FGs•4 threes•8-8 FT•97 pts. in 2 games•154 in 3) |
Sachsen-Anhalt Landesliga U12 (under 12) |
49 pts. Jerome Canning, VfL Kalbe/Milde (W 77-58) at BBC Halle, Mar. 16, 2013 (23 FGs•3-5 FT) |
49 pts. Carlo Böttger, Elbe Baskets (W 91-48) VfL Kalbe/Milde, May 4, 2013 (21 FGs•7-11 FT) |
47 pts. Tamino Weinelt, BC Anhalt (W 83-53) at SV Halle, Nov. 1, 2015 (23 FGs•1-1 FT) |
Thuringen Landesliga U12 (under 12) |
50 pts. Vincent Köhler, BV Eisenach Tigers e.V. (W 135-27) USV Jena e.V., Feb. 2, 2013 (22 FGs•4 threes•2-6 FT) |
Berlin Oberliga mU12 (under 12) |
57 pts. J. Morsi, DBC Berlin 1 (L 66-77) at DBV Charlottenburg 1, Nov. 8, 2014 (24 FGs•3 threes•6-15 FT) |
49 pts. E. Kruger, BG Zehlendorf 1 (W 104-33) at Alba Berlin Hausberg 3, Sep. 20, 2014 (21 FGs•5 threes•2-4 FT) |
45 pts. G. Aydinoglu, DBV Charlottenburg 1 (L 80-92) at BBC 90 Kopenick 1, Mar. 14, 2015 |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Oberliga U12 (under 12 • mixed) |
115 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 147-20) at Schweriner SC Breitensport e.V., Dec. 1, 2012 (46 FGs•17 threes•6-8 FT•151 in 2 games) |
88 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 108-64) TSV Graal-Müritz 1926 e.V., Feb. 22, 2013 (40 FGs•4 threes•4-4 FT•128 in 2 games) |
77 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (L 84-101) at EBC Rostock 1, Oct. 27, 2012 (26 FGs•7 threes•18-23 FT•127 in 2 games) |
77 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 82-76) EBC Rostock 1, Mar. 3, 2013 (28 FGs•4 threes•17-27 FT•127 in 2 games) |
66 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 76-65) at Baskets Stralsund, Jan. 12, 2013 (28 FGs•4 threes•6-11 FT) |
66 pts. Fabian Drinkert, SV Dassow 24 Flameballs (W 112-45) at EBC Rostock II, Dec. 6, 2014 (29 FGs•2 threes•6-7 FT) |
59 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 87-42) EBC Rostock 2, Mar. 9, 2013 (24 FGs•11-14 FT•136 in 2 games) |
57 pts. Fabian Drinkert, SV Dassow 24 Flameballs (W 75-51) EBC Rostock II, Feb. 21, 2014 (24 FGs•6 threes•3-4 FT) |
50 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 86-69) at Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg, Oct. 13, 2012 (21 FGs•8-13 FT) |
49 pts. Fabian Drinkert, SV Dassow 24 Flameballs (W 101-47) at Schweriner SC Breitensport e.V. U12/U14, Oct. 4, 2014 (21 FGs•2 threes•5-13 FT) SEE SAME GAME 48 pts. below |
48 pts. Christoph Neubauer, SV Dassow 24 Flameballs (W 101-47) at Schweriner SC Breitensport e.V. U12/U14, Oct. 4, 2014 (18 FGs•9 threes•5-6 FT) SEE SAME GAME 49 pts. above |
46 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids Nordwest Mecklenburg (W 100-24) at EBC Rostock 2, Nov. 17, 2012 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U12 mixed - District Mittelfranken (under 12 co-ed) |
45 pts. Aron Lyuverovych, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 93-66) SpVgg Roth, Dec. 2, 2012 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U12ml - District Oberbayern (under 12 co-ed) |
61 pts. Bastian März, SB DJK Rosenheim (L 96-110) TSV Jahn Freising, Nov. 10, 2012 (21 FGs•11 threes•8-14 FT) |
61 pts. Timo Bücherl, TSV München Ost (W 94-90O.T.) FC Bayern München 2, Nov. 24, 2013 (22 FGs•4 threes•13-27 FT) |
58 pts. Jan Zimmer, DJK SB München (W 179-22) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Oct. 3, 2015 (28 FGs•2 threes•0-1 FT) |
56 pts. Vangelis Pathekas, TSV Jahn Freising (W 110-96) at SB DJK Rosenheim, Nov. 10, 2012 |
55 pts. Max Fertl, Baskets Vilsbiburg (L 91-108) at FC Bayern München 2, Jan. 28, 2018 (23 FGs•3 threes•6-9 FT•99 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Darian Djukic, TV Dingolfing (W 106-90) TSV Jahn Freising, Feb. 22, 2014 (25 FGs•3-5 FT) |
54 pts. Jonas März, SB DJK Rosenheim (W 101-80) FC Bayern München 1, Nov. 29, 2014 (22 FGs•6 threes•4-10 FT) |
54 pts. Max Fertl, Baskets Vilsbiburg (L 79-80) TSV Jahn Freising, Jan. 21, 2018 (23 FGs•5 threes•3-4 FT) |
52 pts. Mosamel Sarwari, DJK SB München (L 85-91) SB DJK Rosenheim, Oct. 15, 2017 (24 FGs•1 three•3-8 FT) (Rosenheim's Maximilian Ganslmeier 41 pts.) |
52 pts. Max Fertl, Baskets Vilsbiburg (L 90-103) DJK SB München, Mar. 18, 2018 (19 FGs•3 threes•11-12 FT) |
München's Mosamel Sarwari had 44 pts. in same 3/18/18 game. |
50 pts. Dominik Volkering, DJK SB München (W 179-22) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Oct. 3, 2015 (21 FGs•6 threes•2-3 FT) |
50 pts. Jonathan Zeisberger, Internationale Basketball Akademie München (W 84-41) DJK SB München, Oct. 7, 2017 (21 FGs•1 three•7-9 FT•97 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Marco Frank, MTSV Schwabing (W 104-52) SV Germering, Nov. 22, 2014 (23 FGs•2-4 FT) |
48 pts. Jan Zimmer, DJK SB München (W 118-33) at TuS Bad Aibling, Oct. 11, 2015 (22 FGs•2 threes•2-4 FT•106 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Philipp Bode, TS Jahn München (W 99-88) FC Bayern München 1, Mar. 10, 2013 (20 FGs•1 three•6-7 FT) |
47 pts. Benjamin Schröder, FC Bayern München 1 (W 107-96) at DJK SB München, Nov. 23, 2014 (22 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
47 pts. Jonathan Zeisberger, Internationale Basketball Akademie München (W 78-60) at FC Bayern München 2, Sep. 30, 2017 (18 FGs•3 threes•8-10 FT) |
47 pts. Max Fertl, Baskets Vilsbiburg (L 76-89) at TSV Jahn Freising, Nov. 11, 2017 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-4 FT) |
47 pts. Niven Bieling, BC Hellenen München (W 122-101) at FC Bayern München Weiß, 2019 (18 FGs•2 threes•9-12 FT) |
46 pts. Philipp Bode, TS Jahn München (W 102-92) TSV Jahn Freising, Mar. 23, 2013 (Freising's Michael Babl 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Winston Weekes, FC Bayern München Rot (W 145-43) DJK SB München, Dec. 8, 2019 |
46 pts. , Internationale Basketball Akademie München (W 140-78) at FC Bayern München Weiß, Feb. 8, 2020 player unidentified |
45 pts. Felix Schäffer, DJK SB München (L 96-107) FC Bayern München 1, Nov. 23. 2014 SAME GAME AS 47 pts. 11/23/2014 above |
45 pts. Lukas Meister, TuS Bad Aibling (W 85-79) BC Hellenen München, Mar. 8, 2020 |
44 pts. Bastian März, SB DJK Rosenheim (L 67-95) TS Jahn München, Mar. 3, 2013 |
44 pts. Jonathan Zeisberger, Internationale Basketball Akademie München (W 137-48) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Feb. 24, 2018 |
44 pts. Mosamel Sarwari, DJK SB München (W 103-90) at Baskets Vilsbiburg, Mar. 18, 2018 |
Vilsbiburg's Maxx Fertl scored 52 pts. in same 3/18/18 game |
43 pts. Christos Kalyvas, TSV München Ost (W 105-55) SB DJK Rosenheim, Mar. 10, 2013 |
43 pts. Basrian März, SB DJK Rosenheim (W 83-57) Baskets Vilisbiburg, Mar. 16, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U12m - District Oberfranken (under 12) |
46 pts. Kevin Kollmar, Basketball in Gotha (W 111-65) at TTL Basketball Bamberg, Apr. 5, 2014 |
46 pts. Niklas Bergmann, Regnitztal Baskets (L 76-117) at DJK Don Bosco Bamberg, Feb. 3, 2018 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U12m mixed - District Oberpfalz (under 12 • co-ed) |
46 pts. Rene Deinlen, HAMM Baskets Weiden (W 101-23) at TSV 1880 Schwandorf, Jan. 20, 2018 (teammate Leon Bierier 40 pts.) |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U12 gemischt (Mixed) - District Schwaben (under 12• mixed) |
58 pts. Jan Hanzalek, TV Memmingen 1859 1 (W 74-73) at TV Augsburg 1847 1, Mar. 16, 2013 (26 FGs•5 threes•1-2 FT•102 in 2 games•150 in 3•198 in 4) (Augsburg's Julius Ferber 54 pts.) |
57 pts. Julius Ferber, TV Augsburg 1847 1 (W 111-42) PSV Ingolstadt 1, Mar. 2, 2013 (25 FGs•4 threes•3-6 FT•110 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Artjoms Kiselovs, TSV Schwaben Augsburg (L 86-100) at Nördlingen, Nov. 24, 2019 (24 Fgs•3 threes•5-14 FT) |
54 pts. Julius Ferber, TV Augsburg 1847 1 (L 73-74) TV Memmingen 1859 1, Mar. 16, 2013 (19 FGs•9 threes•7-10 FT) (Memmingen's Jan Hanzalek 58 pts.) |
53 pts. Julius Ferber, TV Augsburg 1847 1 (W 107-47) at SSB Schrobenhausen 1, Feb. 23, 2013 (25 FGs•3 threes) |
48 pts. Julius Ferber, TV Augsburg 1847 1 (L 69-79) TSV 1861 Nördlingen 1, Dec. 1, 2012 (20 FGs•5 threes•3-3 FT) |
48 pts. Jan Hanzalek, TV Memmingen 1859 1 (W 80-34) TSV 1861 Nördlingen 1, Mar. 2, 2013 (21 FGs•3 threes•3-10 FT•94 in 2 games•139 in 3) |
48 pts. Roko Novokmet, TV Memmingen (W 107-46) TSV Schwaben Augsburg, Dec. 8, 2019 (22 FGs•2 threes•2-3 FT) |
46 pts. Jan Hanzalek, TV Memmingen 1859 1 (W 139-30) at PSV Ingolstadt 1, Feb. 23, 2013 (91 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Jan Hanzalek, TV Memmingen 1859 1 (W 123-27) SSV Schrobenhausen 1, Feb. 18, 2013 |
44 pts. Jan Hanzalek, TV Memmingen 1859 1 (W 113-8) TSV 1847 Schwaben Augsburg 1, Mar. 10, 2013 |
44 pts. Jake Schmidt, DJK Eichstätt (W 136-49) at SSV Schrobenhausen, Nov. 14, 2021 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U12 gemischt (Mized) Nord - District Schwaben (under 12• mixed) |
59 pts. Felix Kothmayr, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 118-5) at TSV Wemding, Oct. 18, 2014 (29 FGs•1 three•0-0 FT) |
57 pts. Felix Trübswetter, SSV Schrobenhausen (W 96-74) TSV Etting-Ingolstadt, Jan. 24, 2015 (28 FGs•1 three) |
53 pts. Felix Trübswetter, SSV Schrobenhausen (W 104-19) at TSV Wemding, Jan. 31, 2015 (26 FGs•1-2 FT•110 in 2 games) |
53 pts. Felix Kothmayr, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 106-33) at TSV 1862 Nürnberg, Mar. 14, 2015 (23 FGs•3 threes•4-5 FT) |
51 pts. Felix Kothmayr, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 107-13) at PSV Ingolstadt, Feb. 8, 2015 (24 FGs•3 threes•0-2 FT•96 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Felix Kothmayr, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 125-17) PSV Ingolstadt, Feb. 1, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga U12 gemischt (Mized) Süd - District Schwaben (under 12• mixed) |
47 pts. Sebastian Ritschel, TSV Schwaben Augsburg (W 128-14) TSV Sonthofen a.K., Mar. 15, 2015 (23 FGs•1 three) |
45 pts. Lukas Schnug, TV Memmingen (W 198-0) at TSV HAunstetten, Nov. 30, 2013 |
42 pts. Matteo Santalucia, TV Memmingen (W 198-0) at TSV Haunstetten, Nov. 30, 2013 |
Baden-Württemberg U12-Bezirksliga Ost - District Alb/Bodensee (under 12) |
44 pts. Oscar Hurler, Ratiophar, Academie Ulm 1 (W 132-12) SV Oberelchingen, Nov. 30, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U12m - District Oberbayern (under 12) |
58 pts. Maximilian Czernik, TG Landshut (W 104-56) at Ackermaqnnbogen 2, Jan. 25, 2020 (28 FGs•1 three•1-1 FT) |
51 pts. Niven Bieling, BC Hellenen München (W 109-22) at TSV Neuötting, Oct. 1, 2017 (25 FGs•1-1 FT) |
46 pts. Leonhard Brand, TSV JAhn Freising (W 116-75) at TS Jahn München 2, Nov. 30, 2019 |
45 pts. Michael Kraus, TS Jahn München 2 (W 132-23) at TSV Neuötting, Oct. 15, 2017 () |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U12m mix - District Oberfranken (under 12 • co-ed) |
57 pts. Paul Klinger, SV Weidenberg a.K. (W 90-79) at DJK Don Bosco Bamberg 2 a.K., Apr. 29, 2018 (25 FGs•7 threes•0-1 FT) |
49 pts. Melanie Henneman, WSV Zapfendorf (W 80-21) at TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Jan. 19, 2014 (24 FGs•1 three•0-2 ft) |
47 pts. Nico Böhm, BBC Coburg (W 85-75) TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Feb. 28, 2015 (23 FGs•1-3 FT) |
46 pts. Matthias Pfister, DJK Eggolsheim (W 76-75) at DJK Don Bosco Bamberg 2 a.K., Feb. 21, 2015 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U12m A - District Oberfranken (under 12) |
50 pts. Heiko Plikat, TSV Burgwindheim (W 102-24) at Post-SV Bamberg, Mar. 16, 2013 (22 FGs•4 threes•2-2 FT•94 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Heiko Plikat, TSV Burgwindheim (W 73-68) DJK Don Bosco Bamberg 2, Mar. 9, 2013 |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U12m B - District Oberfranken (under 12) |
55 pts. Michael Fuhrmann, BG Litzendorf (L 95-101) SV Zapfendorf, Dec. 21, 2012 (25 FGs•5-10 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U12m - District Oberpfalz (under 12) |
44 pts. David-Gabriel Ionescu, DJK Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab (W 108-59) at ASV Cham (a.K.), Oct. 20, 2019 |
Bavaria Bezirkliga U12 mixed - District Unterfranken (under 12•co-ed) |
61 pts. Clifford Hammonds, TG 48 Würzburg 2 (W 83-81) at TV Goldbach 1897, Feb. 25, 2018 (28 FGs•2 threes•3-12 FT) |
60 pts. Jonas Zilinskas, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 125-49) at TV Marktheidenfeld, Mar. 25, 2018 (28 FGs•3 threes•1-1 FT•116 in 2 games) |
56 pts. Jonas Zilinskas, TSV 1846 Lohr (L 89-109) TG 48 Würzburg 2, Mar. 16, 2018 (27 FGs•2-3 FT) |
Würzburg's Clifford Hammonds scored 50 pts. in same 3/16/18 game |
55 pts. Benedict Franz, KUSG Laufach/TV Goldbach (W 95-23) at TV Ochsenfurt, Dec. 15, 2012 (22 FGs•4 threes•4-6 FT) |
55 pts. Moritz Arlt, TG 48 Würzburg 1 (W 140-39) TV Ochsenfurt, Mar. 13, 2015 (26 FGs•3 threes) |
50 pts. Clifford Hammonds, TG 48 Würzburg 2 (W 109-89) at TSV 1846 Lohr, Mar. 16, 2018 (21 FGs•2 threes•6-16 FT) |
Lohr's Jonas Zilinskas had 56 pts. in same 3/16/18 game |
49 pts. Clifford Hammonds, TG 48 Würzburg 2 (W 96-65) TSV 1846 Lohr, Jan. 27, 2018 (21 FGs•2 threes•5-13 FT) |
46 pts. Clifford Hammonds, TG 48 Würzburg 2 (W 100-40) TV Marktheidenfeld, Apr. 7, 2018 |
45 pts. Clifford Hammonds, TG 48 Würzburg 2 (W 72-64) TG 48 Würzburg 1, Dec. 10, 2017 |
44 pts. Lukas Roth, TSV 1846 Lohr (W 83-58) SV Greußenheim (AK), Mar. 23, 2013 |
44 pts. Raffael Supp, TV Ochsenfurt (W 100-12) at TSV Karlstadt, Apr. 5, 2014 |
Bavaria Bezirkliga U12 gemischt (mixed) Mitte 12/13 - District Schwaben (under 12 • co-ed) |
46 pts. Benedikt Schwarzenberger, TSV 1861 Nördlingen 3 (W 82-40) at TSV 1909 Gersthofen 1, Mar. 10, 2013 |
45 pts. Ben Rauker, TSV Gersthofen (W 103-5) at TSV Wasserburg/Günzburg, Nov. 20, 2022 |
Bavaria Bezirkliga U12 gemischt (mixed) Nord - District Schwaben (under 12 • co-ed) |
53 pts. Denny Drotleff, PSV Ingolstadt (W 92-37) at Schanzer Baskets Ingolstadt (MTV), Oct. 28, 2017 (23 FGs•5 threes•2-3 FT) |
46 pts. Finn Motter, TSV Etting-Ingolstadt (W 89-35) at VSC Baskets Donauwörth, Nov. 19, 2017 |
44 pts. Lazar Romcevic, TSV Etting-Ingolstatdt (W 118-50) at TSV Neuburg, Nov. 30, 2019 |
Bavaria Bezirkliga U12 (mixed) Ost - District Unterfranken (under 12 • co-ed) |
54 pts. Niclas Mattner, BBC Basketball Cleb Würzburg (W 125-28) at TB Arnstein AK, Oct. 16, 2021 (26 FGs•2-2 FT•98 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Noah Stegner, TSV Grombühl (W 139-20) at TV 1862 Gerolzhofen e.V., Oct. 17, 2020 (23 FGs•2 threes•2-2 FT) |
50 pts. Alisa Milow, Förderverein Basketball TG Würzburg e.V. (W 104-20) at TB Arnstein AK, Oct. 24, 2021 (25 FGs) |
44 pts. Niclas Mattner, BBC Basketball Club Würzburg (W 122-17) TG 48 Würzburg 2, Oct. 9, 2021 |
Bavaria Bezirkliga U12 gemischt (mixed) Süd - District Schwaben (under 12 • co-ed) |
47 pts. Luis Drechsel, TSV Diedorf a.K. (W 88-84) TSV Ottobeuren a.K., Dec. 7, 2019 (18 FGs•11-14 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U12m Gruppe D Vorrunde (preliminary round) - District Neckar/Rems (under 12) |
44 pts. Silas Perez Lopez, Skizunft Kornwestheim 1 (W 126-16) at TV 89 Zuffenhausen 2, Sep. 30, 2017 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A U12m Gruppe F Vorrunde - District Neckar/Rems (under 12) |
55 pts. Anton Nufer, SpVgg Möhringem (L 69-94) Hellas Esslingen, Nov. 5, 2017 (21 FGs•1 three•12-19 FT) |
50 pts. Fabian Schwarz, TV Nellingen (W 105-25) BG Tamm/Bietigheim 2, Oct. 22, 2017 (24 FGs•2 threes) |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A1 U12m - District Neckar/Rems (under 12) |
45 pts. Anton Nufer, SpVgg Möhringen (W 66-31) at BG Remseck, Mar. 24, 2018 |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A2 U12m - District Neckar/Rems (under 12) |
48 pts. Henning Lütters, Skizunft Kornwestheim 2 (W 105-40) at BG Tamm/Bietigheim 2, Dec. 3, 2017 (24 FGs•0-4 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U12 Kreisliga A Nord - District Neckar/Rems (under 12) |
65 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 109-58) TV Marbach, Nov. 10, 2012 (29 FGs•5 threes•2-6 FT•118 pts. in 2 games) |
53 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 104-23) TV Markgröningen, Nov. 4, 2012 (24 FGs•2 threes•3-4 FT) |
51 pts. Niklas Burkert, TV Marbach (L 84-85) TSV Crailsheim, Dec. 5, 2014 (22 FGs•1 three•6-8 FT) (Crailseim's Michel Deeg 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Nikolai Savic, KSG Gerlingen (W 71-31) TSV Malmsheim, Nov. 17, 2012 (164 in 3 games) |
46 pts. Moritz Parzer, TSV Mülhausen (W 80-28) at TV Markgröningen, Dec. 8, 2012 |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A Süd U12 - District Neckar/Rems (Under 12) |
60 pts. Nico Santana-Mojica, ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart (W 99-46) at SV Mohringen 2, Mar. 29, 2014 (23 FGs•12 threes•2-2 FT) |
50 pts. Nico Santana-Mojica, ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart (W 64-54) at BSG Aalen, Dec. 8, 2013 (21 FGs•6 threes•2-3 FT) |
46 pts. Halifax Auku, ESV Rot-Weiß Stuttgart (W 97-18) TG Nürtingen II, Jan. 26, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U12 - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (Under 12) |
63 pts. Fabian Oswald, MTSV Schwabing (L 80-83) TSV Haar, Nov. 24, 2012 |
52 pts. Fabian Oswald, MTV Schwabing (W 84-54) TSV München Ost 2, Mar. 16, 2013 (24 FGs•4 threes) |
51 pts. Florian Hermann, TSV Jahn Freising 1 (W 83-75) BC Hellenen München 1, Apr. 18, 2015 (24 FGs•3 threes) |
47 pts. Fabian Oswald, MTSV Schwabing (W 122-35) MTV 1879 München, Dec. 16, 2012 |
45 pts. Fabian Oswald, MTV Schwabing (W 109-62) TSV Unterhaching, Feb. 24, 2013 |
45 pts. Philip Niklas, MTSV Schwabing (W 100-63) FC Bayern München 3, Nov. 30, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U12 mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost (Under 12 • co-ed) |
55 pts. Jonas Bürkle, TG Lanshut (W 154-7) at TuS Pfarrkirchen, Oct. 20, 2013 () |
51 pts. Niklas Blümel, TSV Neuötting 2 (W 112-4) at TuS Pfarrkirchen, Oct. 12, 2013 (25 FGs•1-2 FT) |
49 pts. Linus Krinninger, DJK Sonnen (W 72-69) at TV 1862 Passau, Mar. 22, 2015 (23 FGs•1 three•2-5 FT) |
47 pts. Linus Krinninger, DJK Sonnen (L 68-92) at Baskets Vilsbiburg, Jan. 25, 2015 (19 FGs•4 threes•5-6 FT) |
46 pts. Korbinian Freund, TV 1862 Passau (L 61-64) TG Vilshofen, Dec. 6, 2014 |
45 pts. Florent Lluminica, TG Vilshofen (W 90-19) TuS Pfarrkirchen, Oct. 5, 2013 |
44 pts. Sebastian Pölder, TG Landshut (W 154-7) at TuS Pfarrkirchen, Oct. 20, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U12 mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis Südost (Under 12 • co-ed) |
54 pts. Felix Schwanker, TV Traunstein (W 80-75) TSV 1880 Wasserburg, Dec. 13, 2014 (19 FGs•2 threes•14-21 FT) |
54 pts. Felix Schwankner, TV Traunstein (W 80-75) at TV Traunstein, Dec. 13, 2014 (19 Fgs•2 threes•14-21 FT) |
53 pts. Peter Vollman, SV Wackerburghausen (W 85-39) at WSV Glonn, Oct. 2, 2021 (24 FGs•4 threes•1-3 FT) |
51 pts. Timo Endlmaier, TV Traubsyein (W 88-22) ASV Rott am Inn, Feb. 21, 2015 (24 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
50 pts. Florian Pavic, TV Traunstein (W 129-29) Kitzbühel, Nov. 24, 2012 (23 FGs•4-9 FT) |
46 pts. Suela Avdiu, SB DJK Rosenheim 3 (W 110-23) ASV Rott am Inn, Dec. 21, 2014 |
46 pts. Felix Schwankner, TV Traunstein (L 58-112) at TSV 1880 Wasserburg, Jan. 24, 2015 |
44 pts. Felix Schwankner, TV Traunstein (W 73-47) at SB DJK Rosenheim 3, Jan. 11, 2015 |
43 pts. Florian Pavic, TV Traunstein (W 105-54) at Kitzbühel, Mar. 2, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U12 mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (Under 12 • co-ed) |
58 pts. Leonardo da Silva, SV Polling (W 103-43) TSV München-Forstenried, Dec. 8, 2012 (26 FGs•3 threes•3-4 FT) |
58 pts. Till Bartens, SV Germering (W 93-21) at DJK Landsberg, Oct. 20, 2013 (25 FGs•5 threes•3-3 FT) |
53 pts. Alkim Buyar, TSV 1865 Dachau (W 75-74) at DJK SB München 2, Feb. 7, 2015 (23 FGs•3 threes•4-7 FT) |
52 pts. Markus Berghammer, SV Vierkirchen (L 76-77O.T.) at Slama JAma Gröbenzell 2, Nov. 9, 2014 |
51 pts. Bent Leuchten, TSV 1865 Dachau (L 72-91) SV Germering, Nov. 9, 2013 (19 FGs•1 three•12-13 FT) |
51 pts. Alkim Buyar, TSV 1865 Dachau (W 96-59) at TSV Mümchen-Forstenried, Mar. 1, 2015 (20 FGs•1 three•10-17 FT) |
51 pts. Christian Gloetzl, Slama Jama Gröbenzell (W 97-56) Gautinger Sportclub e.V., Oct. 18, 2015 (22 FGs•4 threes•3-4 FT) |
49 pts. Jakob Landsberger, TSV Weilheim (W 76-52) SV Mammendorf, Feb. 16, 2008 |
49 pts. Gabriel Kuku, SV Germering (W 86-74) TSV 1865 Dachau, Nov. 18, 2012 (19 FGs•7 threes•4-4 FT) |
49 pts. Till Bartens, SV Germering (W 91-72) at TSV 1865 Dachau, Nov. 9, 2013 (21 FGs•3 threes•4-4 FT) |
48 pts. Leonardo da Silva, SV Polling (L 58-98) at TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Nov. 24, 2012 (22 FGs•1 three•3-4 FT) |
48 pts. Leonardo da Silva, SV Polling (W 86-83) at SV Germering, Dec. 15, 2012 (22 FGs•4-12 FT•106 pts. in 2 games) |
46 pts. Jakob Landsberger, TSV Weilheim (W 82-40) ESV Staffelsee Murnau, Mar. 1, 2008 |
46 pts. Jan Zimmer, DJK München 2 (L 74-75) TSV 1865 Dachau, Feb. 7, 2015 (Dachau's Alkim Buyar had 53 pts.) |
45 pts. Han Zimmer, DJK München 2 (W 76-44) Slama Jama Grobenzell 2, Mar. 22, 2015 |
44 pts. Gabriel Kuku, SV Germering (L 74-78) TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Dec. 16, 2012 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U12 m - District Unterfranken (Under 12 • co-ed) |
52 pts. Ludwig Roth, TB Arnstein (W 77-30) SV Germania Erlenbach, Feb. 7, 2015 (23 FGs•3 threes•3-4 FT•99 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Bela Lang, BG Elsenfeld/Großwallstadt (L 85-88) TG 1877 Veitshöchheim, Dec. 1, 2019 (21 FGs•4 threes•3-3 FT) |
48 pts. Ludwig Roth, TB Arnstein (W 69-66) at KuSG Laufach AK, Mar. 22, 2015 (21 FGs•3 threes•3-4 FT•94 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Ludwig Roth, TB Arnstein (L 49-57) TSV Karlstadt AK, Jan. 31, 2015 (21 FGs•4 threes•1-2 FT) |
46 pts. Ludwig Roth, TB Arnstein (L 62-63) DJK Würzburg, Mar 14, 2015 () |
44 pts. Carla Franz, KuSG Laufach AK (W 55-28) DJK Würzburg, Mar. 1, 2015 |
44 pts. Carla Franz, KuSG Laufach AK (W 66-42) at TSV Amorbach 1863, May 2, 2015 |
43 pts. Carla Franz, KuSG Laufach AK (W 84-47) at SV Germania Erlenbach, Apr. 18, 2015 |
Bavaria Kreisliga Sud U12 mixed - District Mittelfranken (Under 12 • co-ed) |
50 pts. Marc Badanin, TSV 1846 Nünberg (W 110-32) TV 1877 Lauf w3, Oct. 1, 2017 (23 FGs•3 threes•1-1 FT) |
45 pts. Daniel Fomenko, TSV 1846 Nürnberg (W 87-29) SC Großschwarzenlohe, Oct. 15, 2017 |
Bavaria Kreisliga West U12 - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (Under 12) |
46 pts. David Galusic, TuS Fürstenfeldbruck (W 108-20) at TSV 1865 Dachau 2, Oct. 6, 2018 |
Bavaria Kreisklasse u12 mix A - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 12 • co-ed) |
48 pts. Arian Culum, TSV Weilheim (W 75-19) TSV Utting, Oct. 19, 2014 (23 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
Niedersachsen: Kreisliga - District Braunschweig • Kreis Bereich BS Nord (ab 08/09) (under 12) |
48 pts. Nils Probst, SG Braunschweig 7 (L 81-118) VfR Wilsche-Neubokel, Jan. 26, 2013 (16 FGs•7 threes•9-11 FT) |
Nordrhein-Westfalen: Kreisliga mU12 mixed (under 12 • co-ed) |
51 pts. Simon Schrudde, BSV Wulfen (W 110-22) GV Waltrop 2, Sep. 14, 2008 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U12 mixed - District: Rheinland • Kreis Koblenz • Bezirksliga Koblenz (under 12 co-ed) |
55 pts. Moritz Bode, BBC Horchheim (W 86-57) TuS Treis-Karden, Feb. 2, 2014 (23 FGs•4 threes•5-7 FT) |
51 pts. Daniele Minguillon, Post-SV Koblenz (LK) (W 66-58) BBC Montabaur, Sep. 22, 2013 ()19 FGs•5 threes•8-12 FT |
51 pts. Joshua Bonga, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 99-47) at TuS Treis-Karden, Nov. 1, 2015 (23 FGs•4 threes•1-2 FT) (Gruppe 1) |
50 pts. Joshua Bonga, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 102-51) at TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn (u13), Dec. 6, 2015 (23 FGs•3 threes•1-1 FT) (Gruppe 1) |
50 pts. Lennart Reimer, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 139-23) at BBC Linz, Feb. 12, 2022 (25 FGs) |
48 pts. Daniele Minguillon, Post-SV Koblenz (LK) (W 93-28) at BBC Linz, Nov. 24, 2013, Nov. 24, 2013 (21 FGs•3 threes•3-6 FT) |
48 pts. Nico Krautscheid, Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied (W 101-26) BBC Horchheim, Nov. 7, 2015 (23 FGs•2-2 FT) (Gruppe 2) |
46 pts. Nico Krautscheid, Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied (W 90-34) Sportfreunde Höhr-Grenzhausen, Jan. 30, 2016 (Gruppe 2) |
45 pts. Daniele Minguillon, Post-SV Koblenz (LK) (W 95-62) TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V., Nov. 30, 2013 (98 pts. in 2 games) |
44 pts. Marcel Homm, BBC Montbaur (W 96-52) Post-SV Koblenz (LK), Jan. 18, 2014 |
44 pts. Marcel Homm, BBC Montbaur (W 100-81) at TV 1912 Anhausen-Meinborn e.V., Feb. 8, 2014 (TV 1912's Jakob Krause 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Mohammed Amine, SG Lützel-Post Koblenz (W 134-12) at Rubenach/Urbar, Oct. 9, 2022 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: U12m Bezirksklasse Trier (under 12) |
45 pts. Florian Lange, MTC Trier I (W 139-11) at Wittlich TV I, Feb. 9, 2008 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungsklasse U12 mixed - District: Rheinhessen-Oberliga (under 12 co-ed) |
57 pts. Thorben Schluter, TSV Mainz-Ebersheim (W 89-65) ASC Theresianum, Nov. 3, 2012 (23 FGs•5 threes•6-9 FT) |
Jugendregionalliga 2 U12 offen (open) (under 12 co-ed) |
53 pts. Jerome Bagdan, TG Voerde U12-1 (W 114-13) SE Gevelsberg, 1/29/2012 |
Saar Kreisliga U12 Vorrunde Gruppe 1 mixed (Under 12 • co-ed game) |
57 pts. Tim Kreutzer, SG TV Illingen/TV Ottweiler (W 107-19) TuS Herrensohr, Nov. 10, 2012 (28 FGs•1 three•0-1 FT) |
Bremen: Bezirksoberliga U12 - District Lüneburg (Under 12) |
47 pts. Sven Katenkamp, TuS Ebstorf (W 81-60) BSG Bremerhaven, Mar. 2, 2013 (15 FGs•4 threes•13-15 FT) |
Niedersachsen (Lower Saxony): Bezirksoberliga U12 - District Hannover (Under 12) |
103 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (W 120-81) Heeßeler SV, Dec. 1, 2012 (43 FGs•4 threes•13-20 FT) |
90 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (W 119-68) TSV Barsinghausen, Nov. 18, 2012 (42 FGs•2 threes•4-9 FT) |
76 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (W 88-68) CVJM Hannover, Dec. 16, 2012 (129 in 2 games•232 in 3) |
62 pts. David-Erando Laukart, CVJM Hannover (W 94-58) at TSJ Barsinghausen, Jan. 13, 2013 (29 FGs•2 threes•2-4 FT) |
61 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (L 71-90) TK Hannover, Oct. 7, 2012 (26 FGs•5 threes•4-9 FT) |
53 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (W 116-30) at VfL Hemeln, Dec. 9, 2012 (25 FGs•1 three•2-4 FT•156 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (L 60-67) at TK Hannover, Jan. 20, 2013 (25 FGs•5 threes•2-2 FT•180 in 3 games•290 in 4) |
44 pts. Alan Bause, Hanover Dragons (L 63-77) at Heeßeler SV, Feb. 9, 2013 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksoberliga U12 - District Lüneburg (Under 12 •mixed 2014-15) |
51 pts. Louis Stroh-Ingendoh, Bremen 1860 (W 105-35) at BSG Bremerhaven I, Dec. 12, 2014 (21 FGs•4 threes•5-5 FT) |
49 pts. Sven Katenkamp, TuS Ebstorf (W 97-42) at BG '89 Rottenburg/Sheeßuel, Dec. 1, 2012 (21 FGs•6 threes•1-3 FT) |
44 pts. Fynn Aumann, Basketball Lesum Vorname (W 88-48) TuS Ebstorf, Sep. 30, 2012 |
44 pts. Merlin Hoffman, BG Bremerhaven (W 99-83) at RW Cuxhaven BasCats Juniors, Dec. 6, 2012 |
Hessen: Bezirksliga U12 mixed - District Gießen (Under 12 • co-ed) |
67 pts. Till Wagner, TV 1860 Lich (W 121-47) VfB 1900 Gießen, Nov. 24, 2012 (27 FGs•12 threes•1-2 FT•121 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Till Wagner, TV 1860 Lich (W 169-8) at TSV Kirchhain, Nov. 18, 2012 (25 FGs•4 threes) |
46 pts. Till Wagner, TV 1860 Lich (W 116-23) BC Marburg, Feb. 2, 2013 |
Baden-Württemberg: U12 Bezirksliga - District Neckar/Rems (under 12) |
58 pts. Jékabs Beck, TSG Schäbisch Hall (W 120-27) Sportvg Feuerbach, Dec. 16, 2012 (27 FGs•3 threes•1-5 FT) |
52 pts. Jékabs Beck, TSG Schäbisch Hall (W 95-35) at BG Tamm/Bietigheim, Oct. 6, 2012 (26 FGs•0-1 FT) |
Baden-Württemberg: U12 Bezirksliga Nord Staffel (squadron) 2 - District Schwarzwald/Oberrhein (under 12) |
54 pts. Konrad Stark, SSC Karlsruhe (W 114-37) TSV Ettlingen, Oct. 20, 2012 (25 FGs•2 threes•3-3 FT) |
Berlin mu12 Bezirksliga (under 12) |
71 pts. S. Fru, ASV Moabit 1 (W 155-7) at City Basket Berlin 2, Nov. 23, 2014 (33 FGs•2 threes•3-6 FT) |
44 pts. B. Alici, ASV Moabit 1 (W 74-22) Alba Berlin 7, Dec. 13, 2014 |
43 pts. M. Erdal, Alba Berlin 7 (W 102-16) Karower Dachse 1, Feb. 14, 2015 |
Niedersachsen: U12 Bezirksliga (unidentified as to district) (under 12 • co-ed) |
57 pts. Djordje Klaric, TSG Westersted (W 83-69) Fortuna Logabirum, Dec. 1, 2019 |
50 pts. Djordje Klaric, TSG Westersted (W 82-33) NFortuna Logabirum U14, Oct. 21, 2019 |
Niedersachsen: U12mixed Bezirksliga - District Hanover • Bezirksklasse U12m West (under 12 • co-ed) |
54 pts. Nikita Kumaran, TSV Neustadt (W 93-37) at TSV Luthe, Jan. 28, 2018 (24 FGs•4 threes•2-3 FT) |
Niedersachsen: U12mixed Bezirksliga Vorrunde Nord - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Osnabruck (ab 08/09) (under 12 • co-ed) |
45 pts. Jannik Maaßmann, Blau-Weiß Merzen (W 92-40) at TSV Quackenbrück II, Nov, 22, 2014 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga Süd U12m - District Lüneburg (under 12 (boys league) |
60 pts. Jan-Malte Bonfils, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel II (W 76-46) at MTV Tostedt, Jan. 20, 2013 (27 FGs•5 threes•1-6 FT) |
59 pts. Celine Schröder, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel III a.K. (W 123-25) at MTV Tostedt, Dec. 8, 2012 (29 FGs•1 three) girl SAME GAME AS 52 BELOW |
52 pts. Sina Friedrichs, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel III a.K. (W 123-25) at MTV Tostedt, Dec. 8, 2012 (26 FGs) girl SAME GAME AS 59 ABOVE |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga: Altmark-Magdeburg U12 (under 12) |
58 pts. Frederik Heidinger, 1. Magdeburger Basketballclub (W 110-7) BBC Standal (a.K.), Jan. 26, 2019 (29 FGs•0-6 FT) |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga: Saale-Anhalt-Liga U12 (under 12) |
60 pts. Tobias Klett, BBC Halle (W 99-31) USV Halle w12 (all-girls), Nov. 2, 2013 (28 FGs•2 threes•2-4 FT) |
51 pts. Niklas Baier, MBC Weißenfels II (W 95-54) at BBC Halle, Oct. 5, 2013 (24 FGs•3-6 FT) (Halle's Tobias Klett 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Niklas Baier, MBC Weißenfels II (W 92-54) at BBC Halle, Apr.5, 2014 (22 FGs•3-5 FT) |
Sachsen-Anhalt Bezirksliga Garz U12m (under 12) |
47 pts. Diego Max Stagge, TSG Guts Muths 1860 Quedlinburg Mix (W 129-29) at Basket Bears Bernburg Mix, Oct. 15, 2022 (22 FGs•3 threes) |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U12m (mixed) - District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost (under 12 • co-ed) |
62 pts. Max Jungwirth, DJK Sonnen (W 90-83) TSV Plattling, Jan. 26, 2020 (28 FGs•6-6 FT) (Plattling's Isabella Petrat 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Amar Sadiku, TV 1862 Passau (W 100-9) TSV Plattling, Oct. 7, 2016 |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U12m - District Oberfranken (under 12) |
59 pts. Dennis Lang, TV Ebern a.K. (W 104-12) at SV Weidenberg, Mar. 9, 2013 (28 FGs•1 three•2-6 FT) |
48 pts. Janis Braunreuther, TV Ebern a.K. (W 84-63) at RSC Concordia Oberhaid, Feb. 3, 2013 (21 FGs•5 threes•1-4 FT) |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse U12m B - District Oberfranken (under 12) |
57 pts. Valentin Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 101-43) at TSV Staffelstein a.K., Mar. 28, 2015 (24 FGs•9-12 FT) |
47 pts. Valentin Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 68-64) BG Litzendorf, Jan. 24, 2015 (19 FGs•1 FT•8-11 FT) |
45 pts. Valentin Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 102-43) 1.FC Baunach a.K., Feb. 8, 2015 |
44 pts. Valentin Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 70-26) at SpVgg Rattelsdorf a.K., Feb. 28, 2015 |
44 pts. Valentin Lösche, RSC Oberhaid (W 68-56) SV Zapfendorf, Mar. 8, 2015 (88 in 2 games) |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksklasse U12mix - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg (ab 08/09) (under 12 co-ed) |
51 pts. Jonas Feikes, Fortuna Logabirum (L 77-84) SV Brake II, Dec. 22, 2012 (19 FGs•13-23 FT) |
46 pts. Philip Jurgens, Wilhelmshavener SSV (W 90-42) at SV Blau-Weiß Ramsloh, Feb. 10, 2018 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksklasse U12mix/West - District Hannover (under 12 co-ed) |
75 pts. Tim Jaletzke, TSV Luthe (W 105-50) TSV Neustadt, Nov. 30, 2014 (37 FGs•1 three•0-2 FT) |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Klasse U12mix • District: Rheinland • BZKL Koblenz Gr. 1 (under 12 co-ed) |
52 pts. Christian Steiner, BBV Lahnstein (W 110-10) BBC Linz, Oct. 20, 2019 (21 FGs•3 threes•7-7 FT) |
48 pts. Christian Steiner, BBV Lahnstein (W 103-17) BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Nov. 10, 2019 (21 FGs•4 threes•2-2 FT) |
46 pts. Bastian Philipps, BBV Lahnstein (W 110-10) BBC Linz, Oct. 20, 2019 |
46 pts. Christian Steiner, BBV Lahnstein (W 136-16) at BBC Anhausen-Thalhausen, Feb. 1, 2020 |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirks-Leistungsklasse U12mix Pfalz (under 12 co-ed) |
49 pts. Fabrizio Resrepo Saldarriaga, TV Bad Bergzabern (W 100-84) at 1. FC Kaiserlautern, Nov. 10, 2019 (20 FGs•4 threes•5-5 FT) (Kaiserlautern's Javier Harrington 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Michael Waschbusch, BBV 'Gorillas' Hassloch (W 113-8) at BBC Fastbreakers Rockenhausen, Nov. 17, 2019 (19 FGs•7 threes•3-3 FT) |
45 pts. Fabrizio Resrepo Saldarriaga, TV Bad Bergzabern (L 81-92) TV Kirchheimbolanden, Nov. 17, 2019 (Kirchheimbolanden's Jamie Edoka 41 pts.) |
44 pts. Nick Burkhart, TV Bad Bergzabern (W 96-46) 1.Kaiserlautern 2, Nov. 3, 2019 |
U12 (unidentified as to district) |
54 pts. Daniel Ivanov, Crailsheim Nachwuchs (Young)-Merlins (W 132-7) Steinbronn, Apr. 24, 2007 |
54 pts. Tom Schulz, Baskids West Mecklenburg (L 66-105) EBC Rostock, Apr. 24, 2013 Finals |
53 pts. Florian Fischer, BG Hagen (W 80-66) TSV Spandau, Feb. 8, 2011 |
48 pts. Julius Scholz, Baskets Lüdenscheid (W 97-86) Paderborn Baskets, Apr. 4, 2011 |
Niedersachsen: Open Round Class (Offene Runde) U11mix - District Hannover (under 11 co-ed) |
44 pts. Alexander Stavrakoudis, Hanover Dragons (W 80-36) SV Ahlem, Oct. 13, 2012 |
Niedersachsen: Open Round Class (Offene Runde) U10mix - District Hannover (under 10 co-ed) |
57 pts. Lucian Dittrich, Heeßeler SV (W 99-6) at TuS Jahn Lindhorst, Dec. 15, 2012 (25 FGs•4 threes•3-3 FT) |
46 pts. Nick Ostermeier, TV Bergkrug (W 77-52) SG 05 Ronnenberg, Oct. 13, 2012 |
46 pts. Franka Wittenberg, Eintracht Hildesheim (W 78-11) at TuS Jahn Lindhorst, Nov. 4, 2012 girl |
Baden-Württemberg U10-Landesliga mixed• District: Neckar/Rems (under 10 • co-ed [m only 2014-15]) |
61 pts. Michel Deeg, TSV Crailsheim (W 106-34) at BSG Basket Ludwigsburg 2, Feb. 21, 2015 (24 FGs•5 threes•8-16 FT) |
50 pts. Ben Schroth, TSV Crailsheim (W 83-28) BSG Basket Ludwigsburg 2, Mar. 7, 2015 (21 FGs•1 three•7-12 FT) |
47 pts. Nick Stöckle, BSG Ludwigsburg (W 75-74) at TV 89 Zuffenhausen, Nov. 16, 2013 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-2 FT) |
46 pts. Alexander Ribitsch, TV 89 Zuffenhausen (W 88-7) at NSU Neckarsulm, Oct. 13, 2013 |
45 pts. Nick Stöckle, BSG Ludwigsburg (W 102-50) at TSV Ctailsheim 2, Jan. 19, 2014 |
44 pts. Nick Stöckle, BSG Ludwigsburg (W 68-65O.T.) TSV Crailsheim 2, Oct. 6, 2013 |
43 pts. Nick Stöckle, BSG Ludwigsburg (W 100-29) at VfL Waiblingen, Dec. 15, 2013 |
Bavaria Kreisliga U10 mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost (under 10 • co-ed) |
52 pts. Paul Morhard, FJK Sonnen (L 69-71) Baskets Vilsbiburg, Nov. 30, 2014 (25 FGs•1 three•1-2 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U10 mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis Südost (under 10 • co-ed) |
50 pts. Paul Johann Prantl, TSV Wasserburg (W 108-33) TV Traunstein, Dec. 1, 2013 (24 FGs•2 threes•0-0 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga U10 mixed - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 10 • co-ed) |
68 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 83-37) at TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Mar. 1, 2015 (26 FGs•1 three•15-17 FT) |
68 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 76-58) DJK SB München, Mar. 28, 2015 (28 FGs•5 threes•7-12 FT) |
63 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 88-48) at Slama Jama Grobenzell, Mar. 15, 2015 (25 FGs•4 threes•9-15 FT) |
57 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 81-24) SV Germering, Jan. 18, 2015 (21 FGs•1 three•14-15 FT) |
56 pts. Domink Volkering, DJK SB München (W 102-22) TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Mar. 15, 2015 (27 FGs•1 three•1-3 FT) |
52 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 61-51) Gautinger Sportclub e.V., Nov. 23, 2014 (21 FGs•5 threes•5-5 FT) |
50 pts. Felix Schäffer, DJK SB München (W 93-2) ESV München, Sep. 29, 2012 (24 FGs•1 three•1-5 FT) |
49 pts. Felix Schäffer, DJK SB München (W 97-40) TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Nov. 25, 2012 (24 FGs•1 three•0-1 FT) |
48 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 68-21) at SV Germering, Oct. 11, 2014 (20 FGs•5 threes•3-8 FT) |
48 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 65-59) at DJK SB München, Jan. 24, 2015 (18 FGs•5 threes•7-9 FT•105 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Ivan Kharchenkov, DJK Landsberg (W 66-36) TuS Fürstenfeldbruck, Nov. 9, 2014 (21 FGs•3 threes•2-4 FT•95 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Domink Volkering, DJK SB München (W 104-28) Gautinger Sportclub e.V., Mar. 1, 2015 (21 FGs•2 threes•3-4 FT) |
Bavaria Kreisliga (mixed) U10 West - District Oberbayern • Kreis West (under 10 • co-ed) |
56 pts. Korbinian Wirth, TSV 1865 Dachau (W 110-28) at Slama Jama Gröbenzell, Nov. 19, 2017 (24 FGs•6 threes•2-3 FT) |
Hessen: U10 Kreisliga, Gruppe 2 • District: Darmstadt (co-ed) (under 10•mixed) |
73 pts. Colin Bartha, TG Rüsselsheim (W 84-32) Sportgemeinde 1886 Weiterstadt, Nov. 13, 2016 (35 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
U10 Kreisliga Wuppertal-Mettmann (under 10) |
54 pts. Lennart Busch, DT Ronsdorf 1860 Basket (W 106=3) Barmer TV, Sep. 12, 2010 |
Bavaria (Bayern): Bezirksoberliga U10mix - District Schwaben (under 10 • co-ed) |
49 pts. Korbinian Strobl, Dikichstätt (W 107-17) VSC Danauwörth, Nov. 27, 2022 (23 FGs•1 three•2-2 FT) |
Bavaria (Bayern): Bezirksoberliga U10 - District Unterfranken (under 10) |
79 pts. Moritz Arlt, TG 48 Würzburg (W 124-10) SV Germania Erlenbach, Mar. 3, 2013 (38 FGs•1 three•2-2 FT) |
Bavaria (Bayern): Bezirksoberliga U10 B (mixed) - District: Oberfranken (under 10 • co-ed) |
43 pts. Marlon Stephan, TV Knetzgau a.K. (W 80-66) at Bischberg Baskets, Mar. 10, 2013 |
Bavaria: Bezirksliga U10 A (mixed) - District: Oberfranken (under 10 • co-ed) |
49 pts. Jannis Rümer, TSV Breitengüßbach (W 81-58) at BG Litzendorf, Mar. 7, 2015 (23 FGs•2 threes•1-2 FT) |
45 pts. Konstantin Schupfner, BBC BVayreuth (W 117-9) at TTL Basketball Bamberg 2, Mar. 29, 2014 |
Bavaria: Bezirksliga U10 (mixed) Ost - District: Unterfranken (under 10 • co-ed) |
54 pts. Mia Wiegand, TG 48 Würzburg 3 (W 94-44) at DJK Schweinfurt, Jan. 21, 2018 (25 FGs•2 threes•2-2 FT) |
52 pts. Jan Winkler, TB Arnstein (W 102-14) TG Würzburg 3, Nov. 13, 2021 (26 FGs) |
51 pts. Jonathan Distler, TV Mainstockheim (W 114-4) at TB Arnstein, Feb. 3, 2018 (24 FGs•1 three•2-2 FT) |
50 pts. Jonathan Distler, TV Mainstockheim (W 99-14) TB Arnstein, Apr. 21, 2018 (21 FGs•5 threes•3-4 FT) |
47 pts. Mats Gabold, TG 1877 Veitshöchheim (W 98-21) at DJK Schweinfurt, Oct. 10, 2021 (22 FGs•3 threes) |
Bavaria: Bezirksliga U10 (mixed) West - District: Unterfranken (under 10 • co-ed) |
61 pts. Jakob Soth, SV Germania Erlenbach (W 98-18) TSV Grombühl, Apr. 15, 2018 (26 FGs•9 threes) |
46 pts. Cayne Carter, TG Würzburg, 1019-20 |
Bremen: Bezirksliga U10 - District Lüneburg (under 10) |
53 pts. Damian Heyne, BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel I (W 90-20) at MTV Tostedt a.K., Dec. 15, 2012 (26 FGs•1 three•0-1 FT) |
48 pts. Patrick Fuchs, TuS Enstorf I (W 135-4) at BG '89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel II, Feb. 9, 2013 (24 FGs) |
46 pts. Adrian Petkovic, RW Cuxhaven BasCats Juniors (W 91-36) MTV Tostedt a.K., Jan. 26, 2013 |
Bremen/Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga U10mix - District Lüneburg (under 10 • co-ed) |
49 pts. Dario Sultan, Basketball Lesum Vegesack (W 102-15) at Uelzen Baskets U11, Nov. 23, 2014 (24 FGs•1 three•0-0 FT) (Bremen) |
49 pts. Daniel Roon, BG 89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel (W 78-20) Uelzen Baskets U11, Feb. 8, 2015 (24 FGs•1 three•0-2 FT) |
44 pts. Daniel Roon, BG 89 Rotenburg/Scheeßel (W 76-27) at Uelzen Baskets U11, Oct. 19, 2014 |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksklasse U10 (mixed) 2017/18 (under 10 • co-ed) |
61 pts. Djordje Klaric, TSG Westerstede (W 117-18) Oldenburger TB II, Feb. 18, 2018 (25 FGs•8 threes •3-4 FT) |
54 pts. Djordje Klaric, TSG Westerstede (W 65-41) Fortune Logabirum, Oct. 30, 2017 |
Bavaria (Bayern): Bezirksoberliga U9 A (mixed) - District Oberfranken (under 9 • co-ed) |
53 pts. David Schwital, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg (W 78-30) SG Rödental, Mar. 16, 2013 (22 FGs•9 threes•97 in 2 games) |
44 pts. David Schwital, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg (W 75-32) TSB Breitengüßbach, Feb. 23, 2013 |
B-Jugend |
57 pts Kai Landvoigt, RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf B-Jugend v. BG Lauchnhammer, 1995-96 |
D-Jugend |
53 pts Guiliano Bellini, TSV Diedorf (W 78-72) Sport-Freunden Friedberg, Nov. 21, 2009 |
D-Jugend: North Rhine/Westphalia Cup |
47 pts Christian Remmers, Vinzenz Pallotti Kolleg (W 98-87) Meckenheim, 1994-95 Cup Final |
Jugendspiele (Youth Games) |
102 pts Lucca Staiger, SG Urspringschule/Schelklingen (W 148-30) VfL Waiblingen, Jan. 18, 2004 (14 threes) (U16) (Baden-Württemberg jugend Oberliga) |
67 pts Felix Czerny, Urspringschule v. Neckarsulm, Oct. 18, 1998 |
58 pts Felix Czerny, Urspringschule v. Stuttgart, Oct. 4, 1998 |
55 pts Julius van de Laar, Urspringschule v. Schwaebisch Hall, Mar. 10, 2001 |
51 pts Jerome Bridgewater, Urspringschule v. Tuebingen, Mar. 20, 2005 |
49 pts Kevin Bright, Urspringschule v. Ulm, Feb. 1, 2008 |
49 pts Jerome Bridgewater, Urspringschule at Ulm, Feb. 3, 2005 |
47 pts Felix Czerny, Urspringschule at Boeblingen, Jan. 12, 2002 |
46 pts Vincent Polakovic, Urspringschule v. Schwaebisch Hall, Mar. 17, 2001 |
46 pts Julius van de Laar, Urspringschule v. Langen, May 6, 2001 |
45 pts Eduard Foth, Urspringschule v. Tamm, Mar. 12, 2006 |
45 pts Felix Czerny, Urspringschule at Stuttgart, Feb. 3, 2001 |
45 pts Malik Müller, Urspringschule at Zuffenhausen, Jan. 12, 2008 |
•Great Britain (U.K.): |
---|
Under-14 (U-14) |
52 pts. Cameron Price, Heathside (W 86-36) Abbeylands, Nov. 1995 |
•Greece: |
---|
U18 League (Under 18) |
57 pts. Eleutherios Madzoukas, Promitheas Partas (W 99-64) Iraklio OAA, Aug. 9, 2020 (22-32 FGs•1-7 three•12-18 FT•16 reb.•6 a.) |
D League (Youth League) |
50 pts. Giannis Adetokuobo, Filathlitikos AO, 2011-12 (Antetokounmpo) |
EuroLeague Next Generation Tournament |
49 pts. Lefteris Mantzoukas, Promitheas U18 (W 93-87) ALBA Berlin U18 (Germany), Jan. 18, 2020 (12-24 FGs•5-12 threes•20-23 FT•19 reb.) Qualifier 2nd round at Munich |
•Guam Amateur Basketball Single Game Scoring Records: |
---|
Guam Men's College Basketball League |
(Incomplete) |
49 pts. Ryan Nangauta, University of Guam Tritons (W 136-56) Harvest Bible College, 3/6/2018 Semi-Finals |
Guam: UOG Triton Men's Basketball League |
(Incomplete) |
50 pts. Joe Blas, MVP Stars (W 96-95) Team OG, 3/16/2022 |
49 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 117-96) MicroFriends, 4/12/2023 |
47 pts. Michael Quan, University of Guam (L 98-141) KFC Bombers, 10/26/2009 |
Guam Amateur Basketball Union (more below) |
46 pts. Joey Gogue, Toto Raiders (W 92-89) Yona Spartans, Sep. 5, 1986 |
Guam Varsity Basketball League |
54 pts. ___ Lewis, Proteus Packers (L 104-110) University of Guam, 12/19/1970 |
54 pts. John Kinsella, Guam Islanders (W 106-82) Island Seabees, 1/24/1972 (25 FGs•4-8 FT•41 in 2nd half) |
51 pts. Tony Susuico, University of Guam Tritons, 1969 |
Guam Navy Varsity Basketball League |
57 pts. Joey Gogue, University of Guam (L 110-113) NavCAMS Blue Devils, 12/30/1986 (32 in 2nd half) |
50 pts. Jerome Thornton, U.S.S. Niagara Falls (L 132-141) South Pacific Games team, 12/30/1988 |
48 pts. Wilbert Hudson, Proteus Packers (W 80-78) Naval Air Station Sea Hawks, 12/29/1984 at Navy Station Gym |
Guam High Schools
Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam (I.I.A.A.G.) |
50 pts. Gabe Lombard, St. John's Knights (W 69-64) Simon Sanchez HS Gray Sharks, 2/16/2001 |
49 pts. Michael Min, St. John's School Knights (W 86-79) at JFK HS Islanders, 2/3/2018 (29 in 2nd half) |
48 pts. Juan King, Guam High v. George Washington HS Geckos, c.2016 |
47 pts. Gabe Lombard, St. John's Knights (W 82-66) Guam High Panthers, Feb. 6, 2001 |
Guam High Schools
Interscholastic Basketball League (I.B.L..) |
51 pts. Danny Cepeda, George Washington Geckos (W 82-56) St. John's Knights, Feb. 5, 1990 |
45 pts. Erwin Villa, JFK Islanders v. George Washington Geckos, 1990 |
Guam Middle Schools
Independent Interscholastic Middle School Boys' Basketball League (I.M.S.B.B.L.) |
52 pts. Anthony Rensulat, Agueda Johnston Pirates (W 67-60) Santa Barbara Spartans, 10/5/1990 (17 FGs•18-24 FT•16 in 4th qtr.) |
51 pts. Allen Chang, Mt. Carmel Phoenix v. San Vincente, 1990 (6'2") |
Boys Athletic Association (B.A.A.) |
45 pts. Manuel Castro, Father Duenas Memorial (W 77-27) Barrigada PM, 4/4/1950 |
L.A.E. Basketball Association |
47 pts. Michael Quan, University of Guam Titans, 2019-20 |
Pilipino Amateur Basketball League (P.A.B.L.) |
57 pts. J.P. Cruz, No. 3 MVP Stars (W 112-1062 O.T.s) IT&E Guam National Team, 7/10/2010 (Open Division) Double-Elimination Playoffs game 1 |
53 pts. Fred Peters, Express Signs (W 90-84) iConnect, Aug. 7, 2011 (Masters Division) Playoff semi-finals at St. John's |
51 pts. DeAndre Walker, Argent Estates Realty (W 100-85) Signs by Dey Chargers, 6/2/2007 (22 pts. in 1st qtr.) at St. John's Gym, Upper Tumon |
51 pts. J.P. Cruz, Ace Hardware Aces (W 125-119) Big Navy, 6/28/2009 (31 pts. in 4th qtr.) |
51 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 100-80) Docomo DLX All-Stars, 4/17/2011 at St. John's School |
48 pts. J.P. Cruz, Ace Hardware Aces (W 149-101) Chuuk Basketball Association, 7/5/2009 |
48 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 103-64) Inland Builders Juniors, 6/19/2011 |
47 pts. Boyet Valerio, Circle K/76 (L 77-84) Team Justice, 7/4/2010 (Master Division) |
Filipino Sports Association of Guam • Junior Diviion |
48 pts. J.P. Cruz, C2L (W 87-61) B&Y Builders, Sep. 20, 2009 |
47 pts. Reggie Rechebong, Alta Sierra Karaoke Lounge (W 93-84O.T.) Cloud 9, Dec. 6, 2009 |
Youth Center Senior Basketball Tournament |
50 pts. Fred Sanchez, Umatec 76ers (W 72-52) Santa Rita Rockets, eb. 1, 1979 |
Guam Pony League |
58 pts. Tony Susuico, Agat (W 105-25) Yona, Jun. 1966 |
56 pts. Tony Susuico, Agat (W 94-30) Yona, Aug. 1, 1966 |
(Guam) Babe Ruth Leaguee |
50 pts. Frank Chargualaf, Agat A.K. (W 87-51) Toto Falcons, Feb. 8, 1965 (25 FGs)>< |
(Guam) HNS Junior Holy Name Society Basketball League |
77 pts. Danny Quinata, Inarajan Hawks (W 95-31) Mangilao, 1/23/1962 (33 FGs•11 FT•42 in 2nd half) at Merizo |
58 pts. Johnny Cruz, Inarajan Hawks (W 118-34) Tamuning, 1959-60 |
57 pts. Joseph Fejeran, Inarajan Hawks (W 102-13) Agana Heights, 12/23/1960 |
Continental Philippine-Guam Invitational Basketball Tournament |
52 pts. Joe Taitano, Guam South Pacific Games team (W 101-97) U.S. Navy All-Stars, 6/13/1987 consolation game |
Filipino Sports Association of Guam (F.S.A.G.) Annual Basketball League • Junior Division |
57 pts. Dave Santos, Wei-Chien All-In (W 137-33) Team Force, 6/19/2016 (19 threes) |
48 pts. J.P. Cruz, C2L Tech (W 87-61) B & Y Builders, 9/20/2009 aat Astumbo Gym |
47 pts. Reggie Rechebong, Alta Sierra Karaoke Lounge (W 93-84O.T.) Cloud 9, 12/6/2009 (29 in 1st half) |
Guyana High School Single-Game High-Scorers |
---|
Victory Valley Royals Inter-Schools Under-19 Championships |
54 pts. Akeem Kanhai, Mackenzie High (W 87-37) Linden Foundation Secondary, 4/21/2008 qualifying round |
Linden Secondary Schools Under-19 (U19) Championships |
48 pts. Terron Welch, Christianburg/Wismar Secondary (W 115-26) Linden Technical Institute, Jun. 28, 2013 semi-finals |
Guyana: Linden Amateur Basketball Association |
Under-23 Club Championship Tournament |
76 pts. Chris Williams, Victory Valley Royals (W 150-48) Kashif and Shanghai Kings, 1/12/2012 quarterfinals |
50 pts. Marlon Pollydore, Victory Valley Royals (W 150-48) Kashif and Shanghai Kings, 1/12/2012 quarterfinals (SAME GAME |
Guyana: Georgetown Amateur Basketball Association (G.A.B.A.) |
Division Three Knockout Tournament |
41 pts. Shelroy Thomas, Beepat Scorpions (W 89-71) West Side, 11/8/2010 |
Hungary Student Age |
---|
Students Olympics: Olympiad National Finals
at Debrecen |
72 pts. Antoni Csanád, Rákóczi Primary School Paks (W 88-82O.T.) József Eötvös College Practice Primary School Baja (Baja), Jun. 18, 2009 Final |
48 pts. Antoni Csanád, Rákóczi Primary School Paks (W 68-63) New Castle School of Gyula Grosics, Jun. 4, 2011 quarterfinals |
47 pts. Antoni Csanád, Rákóczi Primary School Paks (W 78-60) General School of the Reformed College (Debrecen), Jun. 17, 2009 semi-finals |
46 pts. Antoni Csanád, Rákóczi Primary School Paks (W 64-63) John Apáczai Replacement Training School (Nyíregyháza), Jun. 2, 2011 1st round |
Youth U20 |
48 pts. Daniel Berta, Atomeromu SE (W 124-53) Konecranes-Salgótarján, Mar. 1, 2011 |
Juniors |
53 pts. Soma Kovacs, Kaposvan KK (W 105-101O.T.) Szolnoki Olaj KK, Jan. 20, 2012 |
Juniors Championships |
52 pts. Janos Eilingsfeld, PVSK Sportiskola (W 102-98O.T.) Debrecen SC, Mar. 28, 2013 semi-finals |
India Basketball Single-Game High-Scorers |
---|
Bengalore Premier League: State A Division Championships, at Bangaluru |
48 pts. ___ Ajin, MN Krishna Rao BC (W 82-79) Indiramager BC (IBBC), Aug. 5 2022 2018??? (20 FGs•8 FT), |
Hyderabad District Basketball Association, at Hyderabad |
51 pts. Dinesh Kumar, G9 (W 97-53) Supervek, Sep. 14, 2021 Championships Level 3 Round Robin |
47 pts. Harsha, Amegos (W 93-75) Don Bosco, Sep. 10, 2021 championsips |
Nagaland Basketball Association Open Basketball Tournament, at Local Grounds, Suncity, Kohima |
54 pts. Bimal Choudhury, Guwahati Faith Ballers (W 120-66) St. Joseph's College, 11/12/2005 (Championship Game) |
Carmel Trophy All-India Interschool Tournament at St. Antony's Monastry, Aluva |
47 pts. K.R. Nikhil, Cherupusha (Kannur) (W 68-58) Yuganter Junior College (Chattisgarh), 10/26/2005 (1st round) |
Intercollegiate Basketball Competitions (Tournament) |
47 pts. Bhanu Partap, University of Jammu Postgraduate Departments (W 80-28) Government SPMR College of Commerce, 12/17/2001 (semi-final) |
BFI-IMG Reliance State College League Tournament at Bangalore |
47 pts. Kaif Zia, SBM Jain University (W 102-40) MVIT College, Mar. 19, 2014 |
Don Bosco all-Kerala inter-school Basketball Tournament • Boys Division |
59 pts. Aswin Binu, Shanthal Jyothi (Muttom) (W 100-74) Don Bosco HSS, Aug. 31, 2016 Championship Game |
Hansraj Prabhakar Memorial Inter-School Tournament at Oxford School Courts, Vikaspuri (Delhi) |
49 pts. Manik Hudda, St. Michael's School (L 77-78) Montfort School, Nov. 5, 2015 |
Jammu: Maiden Inter-School Provincial Basketball Championships at Oxford School Courts, Vikaspuri (Delhi) |
52 pts. Abhinav Sharma, MHAC Nagbani (L 80-84) APS Akhnoor, Sep. 5, 2017 semi-finals |
Rao Jai Singh Memorial Basketball Tournament |
48 pts. Jaskaran Singh, PML SD Public School (L 84-92) Sri Guru Gobind Singh college, Sector 26, Dec. 8, 2019 2nd day at New Public School, Sector 18, Chandigarh |
47 pts. Deepak, NPS-18 (New Public School, Sector 18) (W 99-72) Gurukul Global School Manimajra, Dec. 5, 2022 at Shanta H. Singh Memorial, Chandigarh |
Silver Hills All Kerala Basketball Inter School Tournament • Boys Division
at Shanthal Jyothi Indoor Stadium, Muttam (Thodupuzha) |
55 pts. Aswin Binu, Idukki (L 96-112) Alapuzha, May 1, 2015 Bronze Medal Game |
Silver Hills All Kerala Basketball Inter School Tournament • Boys Division
at Silver Hills, Babykutty, Koshikode |
51 pts. Mohazin Nm, Silver Hills HSS (W 84-80) Don Bosco Irinjalakuda, Sep. 28, 2014 |
UBA All-India Inter University Basketball Championships at Chennai
3rd Place Game |
48 pts. Kapil Gaikwad, Bharati Vidyapeeth University, Pune (L 115-123) Jain University, Bengaluru, Jan. 19, 2015 |
Youth National Basketball Championships
at Divisional Sports Complex, Garkheda, Aurangabad |
54 pts. Akash Bhasin, Chhattisgarh (W 82-73) Punjab Boys, Jun. 1, 2011 (aft.) (quarter final) (Punjab's Loveneet Singh 41 pts.) |
49 pts. P. Bala Baladaneshwar, Tamil Nadu (W 99-95O.T.) Uttar Pradesh, Sep. 15, 2015 Level 1, Day 1 |
Junior National Basketball Championships
at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Cuttack, Odisha |
54 pts. Sagar Joshi, West Bengal (L 97-102) Odisha, Sep. 4, 2013 2nd round |
46 pts. Loveneet Singh Atwal, Punjab (W 94-82) Tamil Nadu, Sep. 2, 2013 1st round |
Youth State Championships
at New Public School (NPS), Sector 18, Chandigarh |
52 pts. Gaurav, Gurukul Global School, IT Park, Manimajra (W 105-86) at NPS (New Public Schoo-NPS, Sector 18), Dec. 18, 2022 Championship Game |
Maharashtra State U-19 Championships
at Meenatai Thakre Indoor Stadium, Panchavati, Nashik |
47 pts. Rohan Jagtap, Nashik (W 75-72) Pune, 10/10/2011 (semifinals) |
(West Bengal) 29 Basketball Championships for Boys & Girls (U-19?) |
48 pts. Sagar Joshi, Burra Bazar Yuwak Sabha (W 66-53) Chhatra Samity, Aug. 17, 2013 |
St. Anthony's Silver Jubilee Tournament at Shangakpham |
51 pts. ___ Mayarngam, St. Anthony's H.S. (A Shangakpham) (W 88-31) St. Salvio School (Langol), Jun. 3, 2010 Championship Game |
Ireland |
---|
Division One |
50 pts. Spencer Williams, LYIT Donegal (Letterkenny Institute of Technology) (W 101-100) LIT Limerick (Limerick Institute of Technology), Mar. 9, 2019 |
Dublin Basketball League • 3rd Division (Baltic-Dublin BL) |
53 pts. Didzis Lauskis, Latvian Lions (L 106-108O.T.) Medicus Polish Basket, Feb. 26, 2010 |
Hula Hoops U20 National Cup |
53 pts. Cian Lally, Sligo All-Stars (W 113-76) Titans, 11/14/2015 round 2 |
All-Ireland U19 Schools Finals |
53 pts. Brian McCotter, Star of the Sea Basketball Club, 2002 |
National Cup Series |
51 pts. Dillon Burns, Limerick Celtics (L-W) KUBS Basketball Club, Nov. 10, 2016 at Greendale |
Subway Schools Under 16A Boys Finals |
47 pts. C.J. Fulton, St. Malachy's Belfast (W 62-46) St. Mary's CBS The Green (Tralee), Jan. 24, 2018 (15 threes•37 in 1st half) Championship Game at National Basketball Arena, Tallaght, Dublin |
All Ireland U16 B Boys School Tournament |
50 pts. Ruairi Cronin, Castleroy College (Limerick) (W 79-37) Colaiste Cholmcille (Donegal), Jan. 21, 2020 championship game |
National Basketball Colleges Committee (N.B.C.C.) All-Ireland Men's Division 3 Tournament |
51 pts. Dillon Burns, Limerick Institute of Technology (W 106-64) Queens University Belfast, Feb. 23, 2017 at Kubs Greendale |
Israel College Basketball |
---|
AND1 League |
47 pts. Muhamed Thaqi (Thaci), Tel-Aviv University (L 81-111) Academic Center of Law & Business Ramat-Gan, 11/24/2008 |
Israel Youth Basketball |
Children National Cup |
60 pts. Alon Stein, Even Yehuda (L 69-70) Maccabi Rishon-Letzion, 1992 (14-yrs. old) Usishkin Stadium, Tel Aviv |
Mini-Basket (Biddy-Basket) |
104 pts. Alon Stein, Even-Yehuda v. Bnei-Zion, 1990 |
Italy High School Single-Game Scoring: |
---|
48 pts. Daniele Aniello, San Benedetto del Tronto High School, 1997 |
Italy Provincial Juniors: |
54 pts. Roberto Agresti, Basket Itri (L 71-112) Basket Terracina, Feb. 13, 2003 |
51 pts. Pietro Saccoccio, Basketball Fondi (L 73-78) Basket Scauri, Jan. 20, 2003 |
Italy: B.A.M. Eccellenza (Juniors): |
59 pts. Andrea Logi, Montepaschi Siena (W 84-75) Gorarella Grosseto, Feb. 8, 2005 |
54 pts. Edoardo Furi, Gorarella Grosseto (L 75-84) Montepaschi Siena, Feb. 8, 2005 |
Italy Under 19: |
54 pts. Marco Contento, Trieste (L 87-95) Snaidero Udine, Jan. 11, 2009 (Group C) |
49 pts. Matteo Clari, Cefa Basket (W 66-63) Montemurl, Dec. 6, 2011 |
46 pts. Rosario Sassano, A.S. Pallacanestro Senise (W 103-49) Timberwolves Potenza, Feb. 26, 2010 |
Under 19 Inter-Zonal: |
47 pts. Giacomo Bloise, Luna Cantu (W 92-78) Reggio Emilia, Mar. 14, 2009 Qualifying Round |
Italian U-17 National Tournament: |
51 pts. Alessandro Gentile, Benetton Treviso (L 93-94) Scavolini Spar Pesaro, Jun. 20, 2009 semifinals at Barletta |
Under 17 d'Eccellenza: |
49 pts. Tommaso Laquintana, Virtus (Ruvo di Puglia) (W 82-74) Young Basket Massafra, Nov. 21, 2011 |
45 pts. Sergio Todaro, Olimpia Basket (L 97-99) Basket Pegli, Jan. 16, 2008 |
Under 17 Regionale: |
53 pts. Cosimo de Peverelli, Pino Dragons (W 98-59) Castelfiorentino, Nov. 2009 |
53 pts. Antonio Borgia, Pallacanestro Trinità (L 93-98) Polisportiva Basket Capaccio Paestum, Jan. 26, 2012 |
51 pts. Daniele Merletto, Publigrafica Virtus Matera (W 100-88) at Vito Lepore Potenza, Jan. 31, 2008 |
49 pts. Gabriele Albano, Novara (W 93-83) Arona Basket, Dec. 3, 2011 |
48 pts. Marco Grande, Nuova Virtus G.R. Lamezia (W 96-46) Centro Basket Catanzaro, Nov. 9, 2011 |
Italy: Organization of School Basketball: |
Italy: Under-16 Regional Cup of Excellence: |
52 pts. S. Lazovic, Legend Bari (W 88-84) at A.S.D. Atletico Manfredonia, Nov. 11, 2006 |
Under 15 |
64 pts. Fabio Tommasiello, Basket 85 Settimo (W 93-92) Fastweb Castle, Oct. 18, 2008 |
57 pts. Marco Rossi, Pallacanestro Ezzelina (W 193-25) Montebello, Jan. 16, 2010 |
57 pts. Simone Massara, Ottica Piu' Oleggio (L 77-79) Alter 82 Piossasco, Mar. 17, 2012 |
54 pts. Antonio Fiorillo, Canossa Basket (W 78-59) Basket Bellizi, Mar. 10, 2012 |
54 pts. Aristide Landi, Nuovo Basket Club PZ (W 78-53) A.C.S. Tursi, Mar. 28, 2012 tournament |
49 pts. Federico Di Prampero, Benneton Treviso (W 103-41) Vicenza, Jan. 16, 2010 |
49 pts. Valerio Costa, Basket Nuova Jolly (W 108-105) Scuola di Basket Viola, Jan. 20, 2011 |
47 pts. Gianluca Stirpe, Veroli (W 73-67) Palestrina, Mar. 20, 2011 |
(U15) Cadets National Tournament
at Calgliari, Sardinia |
49 pts. Andrea Padova, Robur Et Fides Varese (W 101-92) Basket 90 Sassari, Jan. 15, 2004 Championship Game |
48 pts. Massimo Chessa, Basket 90 Sassari (L 92-101) Robur Et Fides Varese, Jan. 15, 2004 Championship Game |
International Tournament A.I.B.I. Suoncolora a Fogliano Redipuglia: |
Under 15 |
48 pts. Matteo Cernivani, Azzurra Trieste (W 96-77) Ardita Gorizia, Feb. 27, 2011 Championship Game |
Under 15 Torneo Basketmania: |
45 pts. Fabio Tommasiello, BAsket 85 Settimo (W 85-77) Cus Torino, 2008-09 |
Italy National Under-14 League Single-Game Scoring: |
47 pts. Francesco Canuti, Bipop Carire R. Emilia v. Faenza, Nov. 14, 2006 |
Italy: Under 14 Centro Sud: |
47 pts. Alessandro Tognotti, Pallacanestro Villazzano (W 109-24) Basket Gardolo, Nov. 24, 2008 |
Italy: Tuscany Regional Under-14 Championships Single-Game Scoring: |
50 pts. Daniele Furfaro, Pino Dragons (W 111-23) S. Casciano, Nov. 1, 2008 |
48 pts. Daniele Furfaro, Pino Dragons (W 158-18) Blue Arrow, Nov. 27, 2008 |
48 pts. Daniele Furfaro, Pino Dragons (W 116-9) F. Riviera, Feb. 8, 2009 |
46 pts. Daniele Furfaro, Pino Dragons (W 91-72) ABC Castelfiorentino, Dec. 14, 2008 |
Italy: Under 14 Eccellenza: |
62 pts. Louis Carella, Montepaschi Vita Virtus Siena (L 95-99) Pallacanestro Piombino, Mar. 22, 2006 |
61 pts. Edoardo Furi, Gorarella Grosseto (W 85-69) Montepaschi Vita Virtus Siena, Mar. 28, 2006 |
Italy: Under 14 Championships Eccellenza, Group B: |
46 pts. Edoardo Furi, Gorarella Grosseto (W 78-59) Poggibonsi Basketball 59, Nov. 12, 2005 |
U14 Pulera Memorial Tournament
at Catanzari: |
52 pts. Adriano Stano, Murgia Basket Santeramo (W 93-63) YMCA Siderno, Jun. 7, 2008 semifinals |
Italy: Under-14 (unknown region/league) Single-Game Scoring: |
55 pts. Mario Farella, Basket Brescia (W 97-92) Lombadia Lions, Feb. 14, 2009 |
48 pts. Simone Pillastrini, Pol. Cesenatico (W 120-36) Villanova Tigers, 2/10/2009 |
Under-13: |
55 pts. Elia Quarantotto, Basketball Budrio (W 88-60) BDM Giochi Bk Massa, Mar. 28, 2009 |
49 pts. Paolo Niccolai, Meloria (W 79-71) Piombino, Mar. 1, 2012 |
Under-13 Group G: |
56 pts. Riccardo Nardone, CCSA Arese (W 113-51) Bollington, Jan. 17, 2011 |
Under-13 Elite: |
47 pts. Gabriele Poletti, Junior Casale (W 126-57) Sea Settimo, Jan. 14, 2012 |
Italy: B.A.M. Open (U-13): |
57 pts. Bruno Raselli, Banca del Piemonte Casale M.To (W 92-89) AS Valenza, Nov. 30, 2003 |
Italy: Under-13 Campania Regional Championships Single-Game Scoring: |
48 pts. Alessio Schiavone, Canossa Basket (W 67-34) Basket Vietri, 2/12/2012 |
Italy: Under-13 Campanionato Regionale Group C: |
57 pts. Manuel Maccario, Astigiana Marmi Cierre Asti 98 (W 108-32) Olimpo Basketball B (Alba), Mar. 14, 2010 |
Under-13 Regionale de Firenze (Florence): |
53 pts. Lorenzo Caroti, Basket Cecina (W 97-38) Don Bosco Livorno, Nov. 2009 |
Torneo Under-13 Venturoli Bologna: |
58 pts. Massimo Rossato, Leoncino Mestre (L 83-89) Virtus Bologna, Jun. 2009 |
Garbosi Trophy (under 13): |
52 pts. Alexander Perez Rodriguez, Rimini Crabs (W 82-77) Virtus Riva, Apr. 2009 |
48 pts. Angelici Biella, Enel Brindisi (L 66-81) Bluorobica, Mar. 22, 2008 quarterfinals U12? |
Italy Youth Basketball (unidentified level) Single-Game Scoring: |
51 pts. Andrea De Nicolao, Vigodarzere (W 72-55) Virtus Pd, 2004 Students Regional/Provincial |
49 pts. Danilo Gallinari, Lodi (W 56-51) Desio, 1998-99 Regional Final |
•Jamaica Colleges |
---|
Single Game Scoring Records |
Schools Basketball Senior League |
54 pts. Michael Kennedy, Kingston College A (W 96-47) Tivoli Gardens Comprehensive School, 12/7/1979 |
48 pts. Sekou Forbes, Kingston College (W 85-46) St. Andrew Technical High, 1/13/1992 |
•Jamaica High Schools |
Single Game Scoring Records |
63 pts. Mugabe Thomas, Hydel High School (Kingston), 2001-02 |
ISSA • Western Conference Under-19 |
55 pts. Kemauny Welch, St. James High (W 137-16) Cornwall College, Mar. 9, 2022 (22 reb.•10 bl.) |
51 pts. Christopher Ray Smith, Cornwall College (W 121-56) Muschett High, Dec. 8, 2010 |
KFC Western Conference Under-19 Championship |
59 pts. Richard Chambers, Manning School (W 93-79) Cornwall College, 1/26/2009 (Best of 3, game 3) at Montego Bay Cricket Club Courts |
Japan High Schools: |
---|
101 pts. Tahirou Diabate, Teikyo Nagaoka HS (W-L) Nagaokaotte HS, 2016 Nagaoka Tournament |
61 pts. Tahirou Diabate, Teikyo Nagaoka HS (W-L) v. ??, 2016 Okinawa Cup (National Championships |
52 pts. Maurice Ndour, Okayama Gakugeikan High v. Matsue Higashi H.S., c.2009-2011 |
51 pts. Tahirou Diabate, Teikyo Nagaoka HS (W-L) Kaishi Kokusai HS, 2016 Niigata Tournament Final |
Kenya |
---|
Nairobi Basketball Association (N.B.A.) |
56 pts. Joel Atebe, Don Bosco (W 114-54) Pan Africa Christian University (PAC), Aug. 19, 2014 at Railways Club |
Latvia: |
---|
A.B.L. Amateur League • East Division |
47 pts. Edgars Teteris, BK Viariga (W 100-75) Latvijas Nediz Irdigo Sporta Federacija, Jan. 31, 2008 (17-21 FGs•6-9 threes•7=8 FT•11 reb.) |
46 pts. Mikus Sokolovs, Madonas BJSS/SEB (L 60-97) SK Limbazi, Nov. 4, 2010 |
Boys A Group |
55 pts. Janis Kaufmanis, Valmiera/Rujiena/Strenci-1 A (L 92-93O.T.) Ridzena Barons-1, Apr. 25, 2008 (21-39 FGs•9-17 threes•4-5 FT•6 reb.•103 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Janis Kaufmanis, Valmiera/Rujiena/Strenci-1 A (L 81-84) Kandava, Apr. 24, 2008 (17-29 FGs•4-9 threes•10-10 FT•5 reb.) |
Latvian University: L.U.B.L. |
48 pts. Edgars Grigorjevs, Macipsepki (W 90-60) BVEF, Nov. 2019 |
Boys Division 1 • A |
45 pts. Kristaps Kanbergs, Ventspils (W 136-64) Jugla, Oct. 14, 2006 |
Boys B1 Group |
49 pts. Ugis Kinkeris, Jaunpils (W 128-50) Roja, Nov. 21, 2009 (SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY) |
46 pts. Nauris Vanags, Jaunpils (W 128-50) Roja, Nov. 21, 2009 (SAME GAME AS LAST ENTRY) |
Boys B2 Group |
100 pts. Robert Stumbris, Saldus PSS B2 (W 186-25) Roja/Talsi B2, Feb. 21, 2009 |
Teammate Matiss Zunda scored 48 pts. in same 2/21/09 game. |
57 pts. Matiss Zunda, Saldus PSS B2 (W 143-47) Roja/Talsi B2, Nov. 8, 2008 |
48 pts. Matiss Zunda, Saldus PPS B2 (W 186-25) Roja/Talsi B2, Feb. 21, 2009 |
Teammate Robert Stumbris scored 100 pts. in same 2/21/09 game. |
45 pts. Janis Kokins, SK Jaunpils B2 (W 109-69) at Roja/Talsi B2, Oct. 19, 2008 |
Boys Division 2 East • C1 |
47 pts. Juris Kalnins, Jekabpils (W 114-46) Ezerzeme-2, Jan. 20, 2008 |
Boys Division 2 West • C1 |
58 pts. Peter Rekis, Kuldiga (W 87-85) Tukums, Jan. 19, 2008 |
51 pts. Janis Kokins, Jaunpils (W 116-51) Roja, Feb. 17, 2008 |
49 pts. Peter Rekis, Kuldiga (W 100-74) Jaunpils, Nov. 17, 2007 |
Boys C1 Group |
49 pts. Rihards Adins, SK Jaunpils C1 (W 107-37) Roja/Talsi C1, Feb. 14, 2009 |
47 pts. Ceslavs Mateikovics, Zemgale (W 92-54) Ogre, Jan. 31, 2009 |
46 pts. Ceslavs Mateikovics, Zemgale (W 96-49) Gulbene, Nov. 15, 2008 |
46 pts. Ceslavs Mateikovics, Zemgale (W 96-50) Valmiera/Rujiena/Strenci-1, Dec. 17, 2008 |
46 pts. Ceslavs Mateikovics, Zemgale (W 109-59) Ventspils, Mar. 15, 2009 |
45 pts. Ronald Fridrihsons, Saldus (W 79-55) at Jaunpils, Nov. 16, 2008 |
44 pts. Ronald Fridrihsons, Saldus (W 106-26) Tukums, Sep. 21, 2008 |
Boys Division 2 West • C2 |
44 pts. Oskar Liepins, Dobele (W 67-41) Jaunpils, Nov. 11, 2007 |
Boys D Apaksgrupa (subgroup) |
44 pts. Dairis Bertans, Riga 3. High (L 118-123) H.S. 84, Feb.19, 2008 |
Boys Play-Offs |
46 pts. Dairis Bertans, Rigas 3. High (L 90-97) Hanzas High, Mar. 5, 2008 |
46 pts. Lauris Mizis, RCHV (W 98-81) HS 84, Apr. 1, 2008 (game 2) |
U-19 Group |
46 pts. Janis Berzins, Valmiera U-19 (W 83-77O.T.) Riga/Jugla U-19, May 6, 2012 Playoffs Final |
U-19 Group Finals |
46 pts. Janis Berzins, Valmiera U-19 (W 83-77) Riga/Jugla U-19, May 6, 2012 |
LJBL: Latvian Youth Basketball League • U17 |
50 pts. Renars Levics, Jelgava BJSS (W 94-86) Jekabpils, Apr. 8, 2017 |
48 pts. Uvis Strogonov, Jelgava U17 (W 101-31) BS Riga/Jugla, Apr. 3, 2011 |
44 pts. Roland Opalev, Jelgava U17 (W 108-70) Riga/DNA/Sports Bode, Sep. 27, 2015 |
SEB Student Basketball League (S.B.L.) (colleges) |
49 pts. Martin Liepa (Linden), LSPE v. Police CSK BKI, Feb. 27, 2012 (11 reb.•10 a.) |
47 pts. Gatis Gargazins, Riga Technical University (RTU) (W 123-74) REA, Nov. 27, 2009 (18-31 FGs•5-10 threes•6-7 FT•15 reb.•4 a.) |
46 pts. Edgar Jeromanovs, School of Business Administration (W 96-74) B.S.A., Oct. 4, 2011 (18-22 FGs•8-10 threes•2-3 FT) |
VEF Riga School Super League (high schools) |
51 pts. Nauris Miezis, RPPG (Riga City School Playnieku) (W 119-37) Riga 66th Special School, Nov. 30, 2011 |
47 pts. Janis Timm, Riga HS 49 Daugava (W 105-90) HS 99 Saistona, Apr. 21, 2010 Playoffs semi-finals, game 2 |
U-19 League |
52 pts. Ralvis Liepa, Saldus/Sporta Skola (W 86-68) Bauska/Iecava 2, Oct. 10, 2021 (6'3"•23-48 FGs•3-15 threes•3-6 FT•11 reb.•6 a.) |
51 pts. Ricards Rungis, Ventspils Spars (W 102-81) Talsi/Rosa, Feb. 5, 2022 (5'9"•18-40 FGs•9-19 threes•6-8 FT•9 a.) |
46 pts. Markuss Rozenta, Riga/BJBS (W 135-55) Riga/Pardaugava, Dec. 4, 2021 (10 a.•6 stl.) |
U-15 |
48 pts. Arnold Krauklis, Riga/Ridzene U-15 (W 91-76) BS Ogre U-15, Apr. 14, 2012 |
U-14 |
46 pts. Karlis Grigaluns, Liepaja U-14 (W 82-56) BJBS Riga/Jugla U-14, Nov. 12, 2011 |
45 pts. Arthur Strautins, BJBS Riga/DSN U-14 (W 65-44) Cesis U-14, Dec. 11, 2011 |
Aizpute Region/District Tournament (at Kazdanga Sports Hall) |
49 pts. Janis Tamsons, Aizputes Kazdanga (W 79-63) Ciravas, Jan. 9, 2012 |
Latvian Banking Cup (Latvian Banks Basketball Cup) |
49 pts. Egils Rubenis, EKS-LainBanka, Apr. 2002 |
R.N.B.L.: Ramireat National Basketball League U-19 (Under 19) |
46 pts. Arturs Kazaks, Bertanu Valmiras Basketbolla School (L 99-101) OC Limbazi, Dec. 14, 2023 |
Smiltene Regional Championships |
48 pts. Artis Joksts, Smiltene BJSS (W 95-75) Blome, Nov. 22, 2009 2nd round |
Tobet Challenge Cup |
47 pts. Gatis Engelis, Agrisem (W-L) Spotlight, Feb. 23, 2012 (13 reb.•8 a.) |
Boys Mini D3 • West |
50 pts. Mareks Doroskevics, Jaunpils (W 69-43) Lipaja/L. Vanagi, Nov. 25, 2006 (88 pts. in 2 games, same day) |
45 pts. Mareks Doroskevics, Jaunpils (W 71-57) Talsi, Feb. 25, 2007 |
Dublin Men's Basketball League (Ireland) • 3rd Division (Baltic-Ireland Social League) |
53 pts. Didzis Lauskis, Latvia Lions (L 106-108O.T.) Medicus Polis Basket, Feb. 26, 2010 |
Lebanon Basketball Under-18: |
---|
FIBA Asia U18 Championships |
49 pts. Ahmad Ibrahim, Lebanon (L 103-1062 O.T.s) Kazakhstan, Aug. 2008 Group I Quarterfinal Round |
Lebanon Schools: |
LES Schools Basketball Tournament |
47 pts. Houssam Hajjar, Lycee Abdel Kader (W 100-99) LPS, Mar. 14, 2016 |
45 pts. Ahmad Sbaity, LPS (L 99-100) Lycee Abdel Kader, Mar. 14, 2016 |
Lithuania |
---|
Klaipeda City Basketball Championship (Seniors) |
50 pts. Vacy Lekevicius, VPK-Baltspedos (W 103-1003 O.T.s) Aura, Feb. 20, 2008 (45-yrs. old) |
Lighthouse (Svyturio) - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • 30+ League (adults) |
53 pts. Andrius Slavinskas, Kaunas Municipality & Police (W 95-89O.T.) Kaunas Autobusai, Feb. 26, 2012 (11 reb.) |
48 pts. Andrius Slavinskas, Kaunas Municipality & Police (W 93-67) Wild Boar (Sernai), Jan. 15, 2012 |
45 pts. Marius Gadliauskas, Eccua-Furnika (W 114-45) Leicester (Lesto), Feb. 1, 2012 (12 reb.) |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • Corporate Division (Business League) |
57 pts. Rokas (Rock) Janicka, Argensta & BP (W 80-65) Kaunas Airport & Lana Lectio, Mar. 11, 2012 |
54 pts. Almantas Sutkus,Agava & Ass E+H (W 120-30) Tondas, Oct. 30, 2009 (7 stl.) |
51 pts. Karol Meiliunas, Energy Systems Service & OP Borbet (W 76-64) Kaunas Energy, Mar. 14, 2010 Playoffs |
50 pts. Rokas Janick, Argensta & BP (L 94-117) Judzas Vitkus Engineer Battalion, Feb. 3, 2012 |
49 pts. Mantas Karauskas, Kautra & Curry and Darius Furniture (W 102-59) Juozas Vitkus Engineer Battalion, Mar. 7, 2012 (11 reb.) |
48 pts. Vitaly Kasperaitus, GB United (L 81-108) Vaidotenas, Nov. 12, 2009 |
45 pts. Marius Giedraitus, Nav Gamma Project & Mobiringas (W 112-81) Kamesta, Feb. 18, 2010 (10-16 threes) |
44 pts. Marius Sumlinski, Sweco Hidroprojektas (W 84-59) Omega, Dec. 18, 2011 |
44 pts. J. Kajokas, Juozas Vitkus Engineer Battalion (W 117-94) Argensta & BP, Feb. 3, 2012 |
V.K.L. Business League (Vilnius BL BL) |
48 pts. Julius Kuliesis, Metasite & Co. (W 87-74) DOKA Lietuva, May 27, 2012 |
Regions Basketball League (R.K.B.L.) |
47 pts. Lukas Lekavicius, A. Sabonis KC (W 110-100O.T.) Kaunas Radijas Tau, Apr. 1, 2012 Second Division B Final |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • A Division/League (College Level) |
52 pts. Armin Saulys, Bremen (W 104-85) LKKA Atletas, Dec. 15, 2009 |
47 pts. Karol Kalvaitus, Kaunas Akropolis (W 117-111) KK AD ESRD, Dec. 20, 2009 (14 reb.) |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • B Division/League (College Level) |
56 pts. Mantas Zalgevicius, Arv Auto (L 68-159) Kaunas Water & Onninen, Apr. 5, 2012 Great Cup Semi-Finals |
50 pts. Vidmantas Pavilionis, LZUU-Boy 2 (L 85-90) Trubetting, Nov. 22, 2009 |
50 pts. Dmitry Koblinec, Kaunas SRC (W 132-87) Elektromontuotohas, Dec. 13, 2009 |
44 pts. Andrius Matuzevicius, Kaunas Grains (L 103-106O.T.) Renversa, Nov. 19, 2011 |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • C Division/League (College Level) |
48 pts. Marius Kandrotas, Baltvesa (W 116-46) Colt, Nov. 21, 2009 |
48 pts. Laimonas Garnelis, Kaunas SRC-2 (W 116-108) Ragai, Jan. 5, 2010 |
48 pts. Dainius Bakanas, Building Vision & LVA (W 142-77) BC Sporto-Feja-2, Mar. 7, 2010 |
47 pts. Gitanas Baciulis, Roku Ceramics & Kroviniupervezimas.lt (W 103-91) Sports Mani & Ekodora & FTT, May 25, 2012 |
Small Town Basketball League (M.M.L.) • Aukstaiciu Province (Mažu miesteliu krepšinio lyga-Aukstaiciu Prov.) |
49 pts. Antanas Mikucionis, Uzpaliu Uzpaliai (W 90-61) Zelvos Zelva, Jan. 29, 2012 |
45 pts. Justin Merkys, Kamaju Kamajai (W 102-96) Juodupes Juodupe, Jan. 21, 2012 |
V.K.L.: Vilnius League (Elite level) |
98 pts. Vilius Sermokas, Time Team-Sviesa (W 98-43) Stamperija-Senjorai, Jan. 26, 2012 ? (27-135 threes•17-22 FT•5 stl.) |
70 pts. Pavel Braknys, Biuro Pasaulis (W 117-111O.T.) Gedmira, May 5, 2012 (29-49 FGs•8-15 threes•4-4 FT•28 reb.) |
Gedmira's Marius Banys scored 53 pts. in same May 5, '12 game. |
60 pts. Karol Raginis, BC Garas (W 91-83) LMTA Lietuvos Muzikos ir Teatro Akademija, Jan. 10, 2012 (23-44 FGs•2-9 threes•12-14 FT•13 reb.) |
56 pts. Mantas Kibildis, Susisiekimo Ministerija (W 115-68) Statyba, Jan. 18, 2012 |
53 pts. Algirdas Palaima, Time Team-Sviesa (W 103-67) Siautuliukai, Feb. 12, 2011 (24-38 FGs•1-12 three•4-5 FT•14 reb.) |
53 pts. Marius Banys, Gedmira (L 111-117O.T.) Biuro Pasaulis, May 5, 2012 (18-34 FGs•9-19 threes•8-12 FT•7 a.) |
Biuro's Pavel Braknys scored 70 pts. in same May 5, '12 game. |
52 pts. Pavel Braknys, Biuro Pasaulis (W 89-75) Buliai, Apr. 3, 2012 (19 reb.) |
50 pts. Jonas Digrys, TA Triumph-Adler (W 80-56) Biuro Pasaulis, Nov. 20, 2011 (22-37 FGs•5-11 threes•1-1 FT•14 reb.) |
49 pts. Pavel Braknys, Biuro Pasaulis (L 83-91) KK Lesykla, Mar. 16, 2012 (19-37 FGs•3-13 threes•8-11 FT•19 reb.) |
48 pts. Pavel Braknys, Biuro Pasaulis (L 96-100) Statyba, Apr. 21, 2012 (17-34 FGs•9-20 threes•5-5 FT•17 reb.) |
47 pts. Pavel Btaknys, Biuro Pasaulis (L 91-92) BC Garas, Jan. 24, 2012 (16-31 FGs•6-13 threes•9-9 FT•16 reb.•8 a.) |
Garas' Karol Raginis had 46 pts. in same 1/24/12 game |
46 pts. Karol Raginis, BC Garas (W 92-91) Biuro Pasaulis, Jan. 24, 2012 (18-36 FGs•3-12 threes•7-10 FT•13 reb.•8 a.) |
Biuro's Pavel Braknys had 47 pts. in same 1/24/'12 game. |
46 pts. Dalius Srebalius, Susisiekimo Ministerija (W 108-93) Gedmira, Mar. 7, 2012 |
44 pts. Arnas Aniulis, Stamprija-Sensirai (L 85-88) BC Biuro Pasaulio-Sekme, Nov. 28, 2010 |
44 pts. Mantas Kibildis, Susisiekimo Ministrija (W 91-85) Ferimsta, Dec. 12, 2010 |
44 pts. Rokas Neveraauskas, Ferimsta (W 115-68) Siautuliukai, Dec. 19, 2010 |
44 pts. Marius Banys, Gedmira (W 101-95) Copy1 Team, Jan. 13, 2012 |
44 pts. Pavel Banys, Biuro Pasaulis (L 73-87) Pyvoglotai, Jan. 14, 2012 |
V.K.L. B League (Vilnaus Krepsinio B Lyga) |
50 pts. Mantas Kibildis, SK Meskos (Bears) (L 78-103) Kazkur Matyti, Jan. 7, 2012 (19-27 FGs•6-10 threes•6-10 FT•9 reb.) |
44 pts. Dainius Novick, Kazkur Matyti Komandos (W 86-80) Normaliok, Mar. 8, 2012 (11 reb.) |
V.K.L. C League • DIREMTA Cup (Vilnaus Krepsinio B Lyga) |
44 pts. Lukas Poniskaitis, Ginio Pajegos (W 94-62) SK Skaidiskes, Nov. 25, 2011 |
V.K.L. Top Sport Spring Championships |
44 pts. Giedrius Knysas, United Sharks (PC) (W 94-44) SKM 96-II, May 8, 2012 (24 reb.) |
44 pts. Rokas Garlaiskas, Vilniaus Krepsinis (W 91-70) SKM 1995, May 26, 2012 (11 reb.) |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • Spring Sportturas Cup |
47 pts. Andrius Cibiras, ICE (L 87-89O.T.) Kaunas Rami, May 13, 2012 Bronze Medal Game |
46 pts. Oskar Gelzinis, Kaunas Rami (W 101-59) at Brothers, Apr. 12, 2012 (19 reb.) |
Lithuanian Student Basketball League (L.S.K.L.) |
53 pts. Eimantas Bendzius, Mykolas Romeris University-Law (W 121-85) Lithuanian Univ. of Agriculture (LZUU), Dec. 13, 2010 (18 FGs•15 threes•2 FT) |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • Game Face Cup 10-12 (High School) |
56 pts. Sigismund Milosz, Kaunas Rasos HS (W 91-83) Kaunas A. Stulginskio Secondary, Apr/ 28, 2010 (6 reb.) Challenge Cup Semi-Finals |
54 pts. Evaldos Kulbokas, Igilaukos A. Matucio Secondary (W 100-87) at Kudirka Naumiestis V. Kudorkos HS, Apr. 6, 2010 (Same game as entry following:) |
54 pts. Paul Liepinatis, Kudirka Naumiestis V. Kudirkos (L 87-100) Igliaukos A. Matucio Secondary, Apr. 6, 2010 (Same game as entry above:) |
52 pts. Sigismund Skucas, Kaunas Dawn HS (W 70-68) Kaunas A. Smetonos Secondary, Mar. 31, 2010 (16-23 FGs•20-24 FT•23 reb.) |
51 pts. Renaldo Simanavicius, Kaunas Santara HS (W 118-70) Kaunas A. Stulginskio Secondary, Apr. 15, 2010 (10 reb.) |
48 pts. Sigismund Skucas, Kaunas Dawn HS (L 68-84) Kaunas Jukijanavos Catholic HS, Mar. 30, 2010 (22 reb.) |
48 pts. Martin Sumski, Kaisiadorys District Alhirdas Brazauskas HS (W 98-30) Seduva HS-KK Titanium, Mar. 29, 2011 (14 reb.) |
46 pts. Eigirdas Keblikas, Stakliskiu Secondary (W 100-98O.T.) at Brazauskas Kaisiadorys Secondary, |
Lithuania Cup• (High School 10-12 grades) |
54 pts. Andrius Sukys, Kaunas Julijanacos Catholic High (W 144-66) at Vilkija HS-Ecowood, May 9, 2012 |
53 pts. Ronald Rutkauskas, Kaunas Julijanacos Catholic High (W 103-65) VMU Kaunas Rasa, Mar. 26, 2012 (20 reb.) Cup Kaunas Subset |
53 pts. Mantas Bielskis, Ziezmariai School (L 69-84) Birstonas School, May 22, 2012 Playoffs Grand Final at Liepaja |
51 pts. Osvald Braazdzionis, Birstonas School (W 97-50) Ziezmariai School, Apr. 2, 2012 |
45 pts. David Grigenas, Kupiskis L. Stuokos School-LEAGUE (L 92-95) Utenos Sunny School, Mar. 29, 2012 |
Samogitia League (High School) |
50 pts. Erikas Kubilius, SC Palanga To v. Kretinga SM, 2010-11 2009-10? |
Vilnius Schools BasketNews.lt Cup |
61 pts. David Kumelis, Mykolo Birzuskos School, Class 10 (W 129-124) Sv. Kristoforo School, Class 10, Mar. 27, 2012 |
49 pts. David Dimbelis, Vilnius Fabijoniskiu Vidurine Mokykla (W 87-73) Mykolo Birziskos School, Class 10, Mar. 19, 2012 |
46 pts. Martynas Gaizauskas, Sv. Kristoforo School, Class 10 (L 124-129) Mykolo Birziskos School, Class 10, Mar. 19, 2012 |
45 pts. Edvinas Seskus, Sv. Kristoforo School, Class 10 (L 124-129) Mykolo Birziskos School, Class 10, Mar. 19, 2012 |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • Provisional Capital Cup |
58 pts. Karol Tarvydas, Radijas Tau (W 115-76) JMI & Florvita, May 15, 2010 (15 reb.) |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • Small Cup |
46 pts. Tom Skardzous, Sernai (Wild Boar) 3 Pigs Casino (W 128-68) J. Dobkeviciaus Komanda, May 26, 2012 |
Lighthouse - Kaunas Basketball League (K.K.L.) • Game Face Cup 1-9 (to Grade 9) |
62 pts. Justin Kurssevicius, Kaisiadorys Brazauskas 1 Secondary (W 115-78 Vilkija HS, May 17, 2010 |
49 pts. Paul Pocius, Brazauskas Kaisiadorys Secondary (L 74-77) Vilkija HS, May 19, 2010 |
Lithuania
M.K.L. - Moksleivu Krepsinio Lyga • Students Basketball League |
M.K.L. U18 National Championships (Under 18) |
52 pts. Augustus Pampikas, Siauliu KS Saule (W 108-57) Palangos SC Lalila, Jan. 12, 2014 |
52 pts. Justas Ziubrys, V. Knasiaus KM (W 144-102) Kauno KM Perkunas, Dec. 14, 2022 (20-32 FGs•8-15 threes•4-4 FT•12 reb.•12 a.•5 stl.) |
49 pts. Mantas Koselis, Akmenes SC (L 85-90) at Plunges SRC, Mar. 21, 2015 |
47 pts. Martynas Varnas, Kauno KM Aisciai (W 98-96) at A.Sireikos KA SPLIUS, Nov. 4, 2014 |
47 pts. Mantas Mockevicius, Plunges SM (W 98-81) Saule-Siauliai, Dec. 15, 2010 |
47 pts. Martynas Varnas, Kaunas KM Aisciai (W 98-96) A.Seikos KA SPLIUS, Apr. 4, 2015 |
46 pts. Edvinas Seskus, S.Marciulionio (W 144-1413 O.T.sM/sup>) at Kauno KM Pekunas, Feb. 5, 2012 |
45 pts. Matas Makauskas, Tornado KM (W 98-66) Kauno KM Zalgris, Feb. 19, 2019 |
45 pts. Justas Ziubrys, V. Knasiaus KM (W 140-82) Panevezio SC, Nov. 29, 2022 |
44 pts. Tomas Galeckas, Vilniaus KM I (W 95-76) at Kauno KM Perkunas, Feb. 19, 2012 |
44 pts. Ignas Labutis, Marijampoles ZSM-Arvi (W 96-90) Sabonio KC I, Feb. 19, 2012 |
44 pts. Martynas Varnas, Kauno KM Aisciai (L 71-113) Sabonio KC-Seiteka, May 2, 2015 |
44 pts. Justa Vieversys, Kretingos SM (L 87-102) at Sabonio KC I-Beko, Dec. 3, 2017 |
44 pts. Augustas Merkys, Marijampoles SC Kalstata (L 86-98) Kauno KM Zalgiris II Arku, Feb. 4, 2023 (11 reb.) |
44 pts. Nojus Radzius, Plunges SRC (W 118-111) Perkunas, Feb. 5, 2023 (5'9"•10 a.) |
M.K.L. U17 National Championships (Under 17) |
56 pts. Dominykas Stenionis, Kauno KM Zalgris I (W 126-1222 O.T.s) at Marijampoles ZSM-Fildingas, Dec. 16, 2018 |
56 pts. Arnas Vaistaras, Plunges SRC (L 98-1010 v.knaiaus KM I, Oct. 1, 2023 |
53 pts. Antanas Krimelis, Sabonio KC-Vytautas (W 102-84) at Palangos SC-Lalilam, Dec. 16, 2012 |
52 pts. Grantas Vasiliauskas, Alytaus SRC I (W 101-66) at Sabonio KC-Renault, Oct. 27, 2015 |
49 pts. Armandas Marinavicius, Kedainiai SC (W 85-80) Kaunas KM Zalgiris II, Nov. 17, 2019 |
46 pts. Dominykas Stenionis, Kauno KM Zalgris I (W 90-85) at V.Knasiaus KM I, Nov. 22, 2018 |
45 pts. Danielius Lavrinovicius, S.Marciulionio KA I-Electrolux (W 131-48) Vilniaus KM II, Oct. 27, 2015 |
45 pts. Erikas Venskus, Birzu SC-Compensa (W 95-90) Tornado KM I-Vici, Jan. 8, 2017 |
44 pts. Antanas Krimelis, Sabonio KC-Vytautas (W 89-78) Panevezio KKSC-BC Irmus, Mar. 14, 2013 |
44 pts. Hubertas Pivorius, Sostines KM II-Electrolux (L 76-78) Tornado KM I-Sostena, Mar. 17, 2018 |
44 pts. Titas Didzgalvis, Utenos DSC (W 98-89) Klaipedos KM Uniga, Jan. 4, 2023 (14 reb.•9 a.) |
M.K.L. U16 National Championships (Under 16) |
57 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (W 106-104O.T.) Panevezio SC, Feb. 24, 2022 (23-36 FGs•4-7 threes•7-13 FT) |
52 pts. Nedas Vydmantas, Kauno KM Zalgris II (W 110-93) Plunges SRC Litnaglis , Nov. 27, 2011 (21-29 FGs•7-13 threesò3-3 FT) |
Plunges' Rokas Kreismontas scored 47 pts. in same 11/27/2011 game. |
50 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (W 97-84) Klaipedos KM UNIQA, Nov. 8, 2021 (13-23 FGs•3-6 threes•21-25 FT•15 reb.•12 a.) |
49 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Sharp (W 101-86) Kauno KM-Perkunas, Nov. 27, 2018 |
48 pts. Martynas Varnas, Kauno KM Aisciai (W 80-73) Sabonio KC-Selteka, Apr. 23, 2013 |
48 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Sharp, Dec. 17, 2018 |
47 pts. Gantas Krizanuskas, Sostines KM II (W 105-71) Vilniaus KM I, Nov. 7, 2021 (19-32 FGs•5-7 threes•4-4 FT•8 a.) |
47 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (L 93-110) Kauno KM Zalgris II, Nov. 27, 2021 (13-23 FGs•2-4 threes•19-22 FT•18 reb.) |
Zalgris' Nedas Vydmantas had 52 pts. in same 11/27/2021 game |
46 pts. Martynas Varnas, Kauno KM Aisciai (W 79-67) at S.Marciulionio KA I-Cili, Nov. 3, 2012 |
46 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (L 67-82) Jonavos KKSC, Dec. 4, 2021 (17 reb.•93 pts. in 2 games) |
46 pts. Kristupas Smirnov, Vilniaus KM I (W 92-70) Jonavos KKSC, May 7, 2022 (13 reb.) |
45 pts. Grantas Vasiliauskas, Altyaus SRC I (W 114-52) Vilniaus KM II, Oct. 18, 2014 |
44 pts. Justas Klimavicius, Tornado KM-Easting Transline (L 96-103) Sabonio KC-Selteka, Dec. 19, 2012 |
44 pts. Dovydas Rimkus, Silutes SM (W 88-77) Tornado KM I-Sostena, Apr. 7, 2017 |
44 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (L 73-155) Vilniaus I, Oct. 9, 2021 SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY |
44 pts. Kristupas Smirnov, Vilniaus I (W 155-73) Plunges SRC Litnaglis, Oct. 9, 2021 (12 reb.) SAME GAME AS PRIOR ENTRY |
44 pts. Gantas Krizanuskas, Sostines KM II (L 83-880 Kauno KM Perkunas I, May 24, 2022 PLAYOFFS BEST OF 3, GAME 2, TIED 1 GAME EACH |
M.K.L. U15 National Championships (Under 15) |
67 pts. Kaspara Jonauskas, Kretingos SM (W 104-55) at V.Knasiaus KM II, Nov. 18, 2016 |
63 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (W 124-57) Alytaus SRC, Apr. 18, 2021 (25-35 FGs•1-5 three•12-16 FT•24 reb.•4 a.•5 stl.) |
57 pts. Tautvydas Kupstas, Tornado KM-Vici (W 92-90) Sabonio KC-Liutukas, Jan. 25, 2015 |
52 pts. Vitalijus Kozys, Ketingos SM (W 108-1002 O.T.s) Tornado KM-Scandagra, Dec. 19, 2013 |
52 pts. Mantas Liutkevicius, Kedainiu SC Pickenroll (W 83-75) Tauragés KM, Apr. 13, 2022 (18-30 FGs•4-7 threes•12-14 FT•12 reb.•5 a,) |
49 pts. Grantas Vasiliauskas, Alytaus SRC I (W 102-60) at Tornado KM-Scandagra, Feb. 7, 2014 |
49 pts. Matas Makauskas, Tornado KM I-Fudo (W 94-66) V.Knasiaus KM II, Mar. 9, 2017 |
48 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (W 90-71) Kauno KM Zalgris II, May 16, 2021 (15-24 FGs•1-1 three•17-18 FT•13 reb.) |
47 pts. Tadas Sedekerskis, V.Knasiaus KM I-KLP energija (W 110-65) at Marijampoles ZSM, Jan. 5, 2013 |
47 pts. Kaspara Jonauskas, Kretingos SM (W 76-69) Tornado KM I-Fudo, Dec. 13, 2016 |
47 pts. Kaspara Jonauskas, Kretingos SM (W 92-58) V.Knasiaus KM II, Mar. 15, 2017 |
46 pts. Tomas Balciunas, Sabonio KC-Liutukas (W 116-60) Panevezio KKSC-TM Komanda, Feb. 22, 2015 |
46 pts. Kaspara Jonauskas, Kretingos SM (W 85-73) Kauno KM-Aisciai, Oct. 22, 2016 |
46 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Glass drive (W 85-70) Vilniaus KM II, Mar. 3, 2018 |
46 pts. Kristupas Smirnov, Klaipedos KM UNIQA (W 88-73) Kauno KM Perkunas, Apr. 15, 2021 (12 reb.) |
45 pts. Erikas Jermolajevas, S.Marciulionio KA I-KROWN (W 89-81) at Jonavos KKSC, Nov. 12, 2015 |
45 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunges SRC Litnaglis (W 112-60) Siauliu KA Saule-SGI, Apr. 23, 2021 (16 reb.) |
44 pts. Tomas Balciunas, Sabonio KC-Liutukas (W 89-73) at S.Manciulionio KA I-PZU, Dec. 14, 2014 |
44 pts. Kaspara Jonauskas, Kretingos SM (W 72-67) V.Knasiaus KM III-Authentic Cas, Oct. 14, 2016 |
44 pts. Kajus Leliukas, Siauliu KA Saule I-ASKA (W 83-71) Tornado KM I-Envija, Dec. 2, 2018 |
44 pts. Kristupas Smirnov, Klaipedos KM UNIQA (W 80-680 Sostines KM II, Jun. 23, 2021 (16 reb.) Finals 2nd game of best of 3 ù Championship Game |
M.K.L. U14 National Championships (Under 14) |
74 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 96-86) Kauno KM Aisciai, Oct. 28, 2017 (131 in 2 games) |
73 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (L 110-117) Tornado KM I-Envija, Jan. 8, 2018 (120 in 2 games•175 in 3•231 in 4•280 in 5•340 in 6•599 in 7•653 in 8•730 in 9•787 in 10) |
67 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devold (W 85-83) S.Marciulionio KA II, Dec. 8, 2013 |
64 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunge SRC Litnaglis (W 116-103) Siauliai KA Saule I ASKA, Feb. 11, 2020 (19-29 FGs•6-11 threes•20-26 FT•17 reb.•6 a.) |
60 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devold (L 71-84) Vilniaus KM I, Jan. 19, 2014 |
60 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (L 90-93) Alytaus SRC, Nov. 19, 2017 (119 in 2 games & days•173 in 3 games•247 in 4•304 in 5) |
59 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devold (L 85-103) Sabonio KC-Liutukas, Oct. 13, 2013 |
59 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devold (L 87-90) S.Marciulionio KA I-PZU, Nov. 10, 2013 |
59 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 84-73) at Siauliu KA Saule I ASKA, Nov. 18, 2017 (113 in 2 games•187 in 3•244 in 4) |
58 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 84-71) at Klaipedos KM-Tobula instaliacijam, Mar. 23, 2018 |
57 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 115-81) Sostines KM I-EMSI, Oct. 21, 2017 |
56 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 86-85) Plunges SRC, Dec. 8, 2017 (105 in 2 games•165 in 3•224 in 4•276 in 5•350 in 6•407 in 7) |
56 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC (W 111-83) Sostines KM II-Capital Liutai, Feb. 3, 2018 |
(111 in 2 games•164 in 3•337 in 4•384 in 5•439 in 6•495 in 7•544 in 8•604 in 9•663 in 10•717 in 11•791 in 12848 in 13) |
55 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devoid (L 71-93) at Kauno KM Aisciaia, Jan. 7, 2014 |
55 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (L 73-82) at V.Knasiaus KM I-Jumex, Dec. 15, 2017 (111 in 2 games,160 in 3•220 in 4•279 in 5•333 in 6•407 in 7•464 in 8) |
55 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 103-82) at Kauno KM-Aisciai, Jan. 14, 2018 |
(108 in 2 games•181 in 3•228 in 4•283 in 5•339 in 6•388 in 7•448 in 8•507 in 9•561 in 10•635 in 11•692 in 12) |
55 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 108-87) Klaipedos KM-Tobula instaliacija, Mar. 22, 2018 |
54 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devoid &L 78-112) Tornado KM-Vici, Dec. 15, 2013 |
54 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devoid (L 81-88) Oanevezio KKSC-TM Komanda, Dec. 19, 2013 |
54 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 81-68) Kauno KM Pekunas I, Nov. 11, 2017 (125 in 2 games•182 in 3) |
54 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangoa SC Zemaitija (W 82-80) V.Knasius I Jumex, Feb. 23, 2018 |
54 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Envija (W 88-81) V.Knasiaus KM I-Jumex, Feb, 23, 2018 (103 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 97-72) Raseiniu KKSC, Feb. 27, 2018 |
54 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 82-80) V.Knasiaus KM I-Jumex, Mar. 8, 2018 (98 in 2 games•262 in 3•311 in 4) |
53 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devoid (W 78-77) Kauno KM Perkunas, Nov. 28, 2013 |
53 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC (L 67-97) at Sostines KM I-Envija, Jan. 11, 2018 (126 in 2 games•173 in 3•228 in 4•284 in 5•333 in 6•393 in 7•452 in 8•506 in 9•580 in 10•637 in 11) |
52 pts. Simonas Kriauciunas, Birzu SM (L 73-102) Marijampoles ZSM, Dec. 3, 2011 |
52 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Envija (W 98-80) Sabonio KC I-Beko, Mar. 4, 2018 (106 in 2 games) |
52 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Envija (W 102-82) Kauno KM Aisciai, Mar. 11, 2018 (104 in 2 games•158 in 3) |
51 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devoid (L 82-95) at V.Knasiaus KM I, Dec. 2, 2013 |
51 pts. Christopher Smirnov, Klaipeda KM UNIQA (L 88-93) Plunge SRC Litnaglis, Oct. 16, 2019 (21-46 FGs•0-4 three•9-16 FT•14 reb.) |
51 pts. Rokas Kreismontas, Plunge SRC Litnaglis (L 81-94) Vilnius KM I HolzProf, Dec. 21, 2019 (16-34 FGs•2-5 threes17-24 FT•12 reb.) |
50 pts. Domantas Vilys, Kupisko SM-Devoid (L 90-97) Kauno KM Aisciai, Mar. 22, 2014 |
49 pts. Matas Jogela, Taurages SM-Bremena (W 89-87O.T.) at Sabonio KC I, Oct. 28, 2011 |
49 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 75-69) at Raseiniu, Nov. 25, 2017 (109 in 2 games•168 in 3•232 in 4•306 in 5•363 in 6) |
49 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 97-86) at Kauno KM Perkunas I, Feb. 23, 2018 |
48 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Envija (W 78-77) at Sostines KM I-EMSI, Mar. 17, 2018 (100 in 2 games•152 in 3•206 in 4) |
47 pts. Kasparas Jonauskas, Kretingos SM (W 82-70) Panevezio KKSC/R.Sargeno SG, Apr. 24, 2016 |
47 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (L 70-101) Sabonio K I-Beko, Dec. 23, 2017 (102 in 2 games•158 in 3•207 in 4•267 in 5•326 in 6•380 in 7•454 in 8•511 in 9) |
45 pts. Nojus Radzius, Plunges SRC (W 88-852 O.T.s) at Kauno KM-Zalgiris II, Jan. 19, 2019 |
45 pts. Nojus Petraitis, Birzu SC (W 75-73) at V.Knasiaus KM, aPR. 16, 2019 |
45 pts. Dominykas Grunkis, Kauno KM Perkunas-/'vytrita (L 73-88) Sostines KM I, Apr. 24, 2021 |
44 pts. Grantas Vasiliauskas, Alytaus SRC (W 76-74) at Panevezio KKSC I, Mar. 10, 2013 |
44 pts. Tomas alciunas, Sabonio KC-Liutukas (W 101-61) Kupiskio SM-Devoid, Jan. 11, 2014 |
44 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (L 70-80) at Plunges SRC, Mar. 3, 2018 (98 in 2 games•147 in 3) |
M.K.L. U13 National Championships (Under 13) |
80 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (L 82-83) Alytaus SRC, Apr. 23, 2017 (131 in 2 games•193 in 3•246 in 4) |
62 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 90-77) Kauno KM Aisciai I, Apr. 15, 2017 (115 in 2 games in 2 days) |
61 pts. Vilius Marcinkus, Taurages SM-Bremena (W 90-84) Gargzdu SM, Apr. 14, 2012 Final Four consolation game |
53 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 99-69) Kedainiu SC, Apr. 14, 2017 |
53 pts. Nojus Radzius, Plunges SRC-Anra Investicija (W 78-70O.T.) Sostines KM I-Drakonai, Dec. 6, 2017 (17-46 FGs•5-17 threes•14-16 FT•8 reb.) |
53 pts. Nojus Petraitus, Birzu SC-Salva (W 79-63) at Panevezio KKSC I, Mar. 3, 2018 |
52 pts. Liutauras Serkevicius, Kauno KM Aisciai II (L 100-102) Tornado KM I-Envija, Nov. 6, 2016 (Tornado's Paulius Murauskas 48 pts.) |
51 pts. Rokas Jocys, Palangos SC-Zemaitija (W 83-71) at Alytaus SRC, Apr. 20, 2017 (113 in 2 games•166 in 3) |
50 pts. Matas Jogela, Taurages SM II (W 108-84) V.Knasiaus KM-Klaip. energija, Apr. 29, 2011 |
49 pts. Matas Jogela, Taurages SM II (W 80-71) at Saule-Siauliai I, Apr. 14, 2011 |
48 pts. Martynas Pocevicius, Alytaus SRC I (W 73-67) Vilniaus KM I, Oct. 26, 2012 (92 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM I-Envija (W 102-100) at Kauno KM Aisciai II, Nov. 6, 2016 (Kauno's Liutauras Serkevicius 52 pts.) |
48 pts. Tauras Karabinas, Raseiniu KKSC (W 84-67) Kauno KM Perkunas I, Dec. 19, 2017 |
47 pts. Nojus Radzius, Plunges SRC-Anra Investicija (L 73-77) Kauno KM Aisciai, Dec. 17, 2017 (16-41 FGs•4-16 threes•11-12 FT•13 reb.) |
47 pts. Nikita Cikunov, V.Knasius KM I (W 85-64) Vilnius KM I, Jan. 26, 2020 (16-31 FGs•12-23 threes•3-4 FT) |
46 pts. Matas Jogela, Taurages SM II (W 86-65) Panevezio KKSC, Apr. 2, 2011 Final Four round 1 at SK Aukstaitija |
46 pts. Nojus Petraitis, Birzu SC-Salva (W 78-77) Kauno KM Aisciai, Jan. 28, 2018 (90 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Nojus Petraitis, Birzu SC-Salva (L 76-84) Sabonio KC I-Beko, Feb. 11, 2018 (92 in 2 games•136 in 3) |
46 pts. Nojus Petraitis, Birzu SC-Salva (L 79-93) at Sostines KM II-Naresta Riteriai, Mar. 25, 2018 |
46 pts. Dziugas Remeikis, V.Knasiaus KM I-Grepo (L 90-96O.T.) at Panevezio KKSC, Mar. 7, 2019 |
45 pts. Arnoldas Kulboka, Sabonio KC-LEKI (W 94-87) at Vilniaus KM I, Nov. 20, 2010 |
45 pts. Tauras Karabinas, Raseiniu KKSC (L 62-79) V.Knasiaus KM, Oct. 23, 2017 |
45 pts. Kristupas Smirnov, V.Knasiaus KM I-Grepo (W 112-71) at Silales SM-Molupis, Oct. 25, 2018< (19 reb.) |
44 pts. Grantas Vasiliauskas, Alytaus SRC (W 79-69) Sabonio KC-XGSM, Oct. 18, 2011 |
44 pts. Martynas Pocevicius, Alytaus SRC I (L 73-74) at Panevezio KKC I-TH Komanda, Oct. 20, 2012 |
44 pts. Dominykas Stenionis, Kauno KM Aisciai (W 85-77) V.Knasiaus KM II, Mar. 12, 2015 |
44 pts. Nojus Petraitis, Birzu SC-Salva (W 95-66) Kauno KM Perkunas I, Jan. 14, 2018 |
M.K.L. U12 National Children's Championships (Under 12) |
48 pts. Paulius Murauskas, Tornado KM-Envija (L 78-100) Sostines KM I, May 8, 2016 Final Four consolation game at Zemaitijos suvenyras |
46 pts. Liutauras Serkevicius, Kauno KM Aisciai I (L 87-91) Klaipedos KM I-Zemaitija, May 7, 2017 Final Four consolation game at Sabonio KC |
Maldives Basketball Association: |
---|
Inter School Tournament • Under-16 Senior Boys |
43 pts. Hassan Aiman, Majeediyya (W 139-8) ETCC, Jun 6, 1998 Final (Championship Game) |
Mali | Under-16 African Championships |
---|
50 pts. Siriman Kanoute, Mali (W 165-23) Mauritius, Jul. 16, 2017 (20-51 FGS•5-28 threes•5-5 FT•11 stl.•4 a.) Preliminary round, day 3 at Mauritius |
Malta | Under-16 European Championship C Tournament |
---|
50 pts. Kurt Cassar, Malta (W 81-74O.T/) Andorra, Jul. 6, 2015 (6'10"•19-32 FGs•2-8 threes•10-12 FT•24 reb.) 2nd round at Serraville, San Marino |
Mexico College Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record: |
---|
La Zona Baja California |
Copa Universitaria Telcel |
51 pts. Luis González, Tecnolégico de Baja California-Universidad Católica (W-L) Cetys Universidd Campus Mexicali, 2004 |
Mexico Youth: |
Under 17 |
44 pts. Jose Estrada, U17 Mexico (W 94-90) U17 Bahamas, Aug. 4, 2011 U17 Centrobasket preliminary round at Gurabo, Puerto Rico |
Hermosillo
SMC Summer Camp Inner Tornament Medium Intermediate |
48 pts. Magalo Figueroa Gutierrez, Bulls (W 68-57) Cavs, Jul. 21, 2015 Championship Game |
•Micronesia: Coalition of Private Schools Sports Association Basketball Tournament |
---|
55 pts. Joseph Dimps White, Mt. Carmel School Knights (W 113-21) Calvary Christian Academy, 4/24/2008 |
Moldova |
---|
FIBA |
European Youth Championships C Division (U18•Small Countries) |
50 pts. Vladislav Solopa, Moldova (L 100-103O.T.) San Marino, Jul. 20, 2013 (21-28 FGs•0-1 three•8-12 FT•11 reb.•6 stl.•5 a.) Championship Game at Andorra |
San Marino's Julian Gualtieri scored 54 pts. in same game. |
45 pts. Vladislav Solopa, Moldova (W 90-55) San Marino, Jul. 16, 2013 (14 reb.) at Andorra |
Nepal |
---|
Benoj Memorial Third Inter-College Basketball Tournament |
Dasharath Stadium, Kathmandu |
49 pts. Sushil Gurung, Prime College (w 70-46) Trinity International College, Mar. 17, 2010 Final |
Golden Peak Inter-school Basketball Championships |
at Kathmandu |
47 pts. Tshering Thakuri, TIA (Trungram International Academy) (W 75-37) Golden Peak A, Aug. 6, 2011 Semi-finals |
Morgan Cup Tournament |
45 pts. Sushil Gurung, Golden Gate Club (W 103-64) Nepal Army, Jul. 3, 2012 |
PABSON Mid-Region Basketball Championships |
48 pts. Subash Bhujel, Kathmandu English School (KES) (W 84-50) Suryodaya Boarding School, Sep. 3, 2011 Championship Final |
Republica Sixth GAA Fr. Watrin Tournament |
Godavari Alumni Association Hall, Thamel, Kathmandu |
55 pts. Sushil Gurung, Golden Gate (W 107-33) Samakhushi Youth Club, 12/28/2009 quarterfinals |
Sachhindra Memorial Open Basketball Tournament |
at Kathmandu |
49 pts. Sushil Gurung, Golden Gate International College (W 101-48) Bouddha Bullets, Dec. 19, 2012 |
Thasang Cup Open Basketball Tournament |
at Kathmandu |
47 pts. Dorge Lama, National College (W 89-82) Pentagon College, Apr. 19, 2016 |
Wilson Academy Inter-School Basketball Tournament |
Junior Boys Section |
48 pts. Prakash Pariyar, Arunadaya (W 59-43) Young Heart, 6/4/2009 |
•Netherlands (Holland) Boys Single Game Scoring Records: |
---|
U20: FEB U20 Eredivisie (U20 Top Division) |
54 pts. Vaidas Tamasauskas, GasTerra Flames (W 95-90) at ZZ Leiden, Sep. 10, 2011 |
U18 Rayon Oost (East) |
50 pts. Stephan Versluis, Bossini/G.S. Stars U18 1 (W 104-34) V.U.A.S. U18 1, Feb. 3, 2012 |
U18 (Under 18) (undetermined league) |
47 pts. Jerome de Vries, Goba (Gorinchem) (W-L) Red Giants, 2008 |
U18: Rinus de Jong Invitational
at Den Bosch |
50 pts. Paul Candiff, U18 National Team (W 114-78) Telekom Bonn, Dec. 29, 2010 (12-16 threes) championship game |
U16 |
49 pts. Jonathan Ramheit, Sonneveld Voogd Westland Stars (W 106-32) Benjamins Noordwijkerhout, Apr. 2007 |
U14 1 |
48 pts. Gerard Wijngaarden, Hardegarijper Basketball Vereniging Hornets (W 83-55) Bedum Blues, Apr. 9, 2011 |
U14 1 League: Region J4 4e A 1.5 comp (Utrecht) |
52 pts. Sam Vianen, New Stars 1 (W 117-19) Blue Arrows 2, Mar. 17, 2012 |
Mix U14 3: Rayon Oost (East) (co-ed) |
57 pts. Dax Van Ulsen, Ceres Emmeloord (W 105-17) Lay Back Kampen Mix U14, |
U12 1: (unknown league) |
56 pts. Michael van der Laan, Attacus (W 111-12) v. Almonte, Dec. 2009 OE W 102-12 v. Rush |
•New Zealand College Single Game Scoring Records: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wellington Region College Club 55 Competition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 pts. Evan Bishop, Mana College Junior boys (W-L) Wellington College Junior boys, 8/17/2005 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
•New Zealand Under-20 Competition: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 pts. James Cawthorn, Lincoln High (W 128-78) Papanui High, Apr. 13, 2013 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
•New Zealand Secondary Schools Scoring Records: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A-Grade Competition (Regular Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 pts. Luke Roscoe, Nelson College, c. 2001? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 pts. Adam Rainbird, Nelson Boys College v. Richmond Academic, 2009 Richmind? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 pts. Izaac Williams, Glengarry Pirates (W 85-81O.T.) Lonestar X-Men, Jul. 12, 2011 (9 in OT) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 pts. Paratene McLeod, The Boltz (W 111-43) Southland Boys High, Jun. 2012 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 pts. Pete Burgess, RP Vikings (W 108-75) Southland Boys HS, May 25, 2010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Ian Cathcart, Waitaki High (W 85-71) Southland, 1999 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. James Paringatai, Northern Tavern Vikings (W 81-72) The Boltz, Jun. 7, 2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 pts. Paratene McLeod, Magic (W 122-48) X Men, May 25, 2010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AA-Grade Competition (Regular Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 pts. Tohi Smith-Milner, Rosmini College v. Rangitoto College, 2013-14 (6'9" sr.•15 reb.) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Secondary School Competition (Regular Season) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Kirk Penney, Westlake High v. Aukland Grammar, c.1995? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Joe Cook-Green, Cashmere HS (Christchurch) (L 89-100) Middleton, Jun. 23, 2015 (10 reb.•8 a.) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SAS Secondary School Zone AA Basketball Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Matt Freeman, Westlake HS (W 101-99) Fraser HS, Oct. 3, 2015 (winning FG w 5 sec. left•15 reb.•97 pts. in 2 games) semi-finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Matt Freeman, Westlake HS (W 91-86) Middleton Grange (Christchurch), Oct. 1, 2015 (26 in 4th qtr.) quarter-finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BBNZ Secondary School AA Nationals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Tyron Garratt, St. Kentigern (W 90-76) Tangitoto College, Aug. 27, 2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Secondary Schools National Championships • AA Bottom Eight | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 pts. Josh Aitcheson, King's High School (W 79-56) Nelson College, Sep. 26, 2016 quarterfinals at Palmerston North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BBNZ Zone 3 Premiership | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 pts. Tzar Smiler, Hasting Boys HS Juniors (W 109-69) New Plymouth Boys HS, Sep. 2019 (13 reb.•10 a.) pool play at Napier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Auckland Secondary Schools Senior A League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 pts. Aaron Sievert, Northcote College (W 112-62) Aorere College, May 6, 2022 (8 threes•15/7/15/14) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Auckland Boy's Secondary Schools Premier League | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 pts. Dontae Russo-Nance, St. Kentigern College (W 132-129) Westlake, Jun. 21, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 pts. Dontae Russo-Nance, St. Kentigern College (L 96-98O.T.) Mt. Albert Grammar School, Jun. 24, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 pts. Dontae Russo-Nance, St. Kentigern College (W 110-94) Rosmini College, Jun. 28, 2022 (11 reb.) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 pts. Jack Donnelly, St. Peter's College (L 89-97) Mt. Albert Grammar, Aug. 3, 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Dontae Russo-Nance, St. Kentigern College (L 71-95) Rosmini College, May 14, 2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 pts. Taine Murray, Rosmini College (L 82-97) Aukland Grammar School, Jun. 28, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Corey Webster, Westlake Boys High v. Avondale College, 2004 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Harry ZClarke, Rangitoto College (W 94-58) Macleans College, Jun. 2017 (20-34 FGs•7-17 threes) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Kazlo Evans, St. Kentigern College (W 105-81) Mt. Albert Grammar School, May 10, 2021 (12 threes) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Auckland Secondary Premier Grade Qualifying Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 pts. Linus Jakszt, Kelston Boys' High (W 102-85) Macleans College, Apr. 30, 2016 at St. Kentigern College | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 pts. Randy Sjafrie, Mt. Roskill (W 108-78) Massey High, Apr. 30, 2016 at St. Kentigern College | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canterbury High School Competition: Thompson Division I (Thompson Trophy) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 pts. Ihaia Kendrew, Hillmorton High (W 91-83) Burnside, Jul. 3, 2018 (11 threes•23 in 1st qtr.) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Sam Timmins, Middleton Grange (W 110-78) Rangiora HS, Jul. 28, 2015 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Carl Isitt, Papanui (W 104-90) St. Thomas, Aug. 20, 2016 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Island Secondary Schoolboys A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Jack Andrew, St. Kelvin's College (Oamaru) (W 98-62) Dunstan High, Sep. 2018 pool play Semifinals at Blenheim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wellington High School Competition: Thompson Division II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 pts. Shakani Tupuailei, Linwood College (W 111-73) Raccarton, Jun. 2016 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wellington Pohlen Cup | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 pts. Marnie Mita, St. Patrick's College, Silverstream (W 84-77) Rongotai College, Jun. 28, 2016 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand Juniors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Everard Bartlett, Emerging Tall Blacks (N.Z.) (W 117-88) China Juniors, 8/16/2007 Worl University Games at Bangkok, Thailand | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
•New Zealand National Secondary Schools Championships: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 pts. Joel Hart, Kaiapoi High School, 2002 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 pts. T.W.W. Fahrensohn, Auckland Grammar School Premiers (W 94-74) Christ's College, Sep. 27, 2016 2nd round pool play at Palmerston North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 pts. Houston O'Reilly, St. Patrick's College (Wellington) v. Wellington College, Sep. 2006 at Christchurch | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Ashton McQueed, Tauranga Boys' College (L 71-95) Weslake Boys' HS, Oct. 3, 2012 quarter-finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Matt Freeman, Wstlake Boys HS Swans (W 101-99) Fraser HS, Oct. 2, 2015 (97 in 2 games/days) semifinals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Matt Freeman, Westlake Boys HS Swans (W 91-86) Middleton Grange, Oct. 1, 2015 quarterfinals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. T.W.W. Fahrensohn, Auckland Grammar School Premiers (W 102-92) Christchurch Boys HS, Sep. 29 103-93? quarterfinals at PAlmerston North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
•Zone 3 Finals:
at Pahiatua |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 pts. Rangi Kowhai, Gisborne Boys HS (W 163-79) Hastings High, 1991 7th Place Playoff Game | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
•New Zealand Schick Championships AA Secondary Schools National Tournament: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Thomas Webley, Cashmere High School (W 110-97) Tauranga Boys College, Oct. 3, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 pts. Benjamin Gold, Tawa College (W 96-87) Giborne Boys High School, Oct. 4, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
•South Island Secondary Schools Tournament • Thomson Trophy Division I: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 pts. Ihaia Kendrew, Hillmorton High (W 91-83) Burnside, Jun. 2018 (23 in 1st qtr.•11 threes) consolation game | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 pts. Joe Cook-Green, Cashmere High (W 92-80) St. Andrew's College, Sep. 1, 2015 Day 1 at Palmerston North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
•Junior National Championships: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand U-21 Nationals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 pts. Marco Alexander, Waikato (W 87-71) Palmerston North, May 2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand U-19 Nationals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 pts. Derone Ruakawa, Tauranga City (Otumoetai College) (W 100-69) North Canterbury, Jun. 5, 2011 Bottom 4 Round Robinat Tauranga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand U-18 Nationals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 pts. Corey Webster, Harbour (L 80-98) Waitakere, Jul, 17, 2005 at Christchurch | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand Under-17 Basketball | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 pts. Ethan Rusbatch, Cashmere High (L-W) St. Bede's, 2007 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand National Under-17 Basketball Class A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. Ihaia Kendrew, Hillmorton High (W 84-68) Ronsalli College, Sep 2016 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand National Under-17 Basketball Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 pts. Hamish McDonald, Waikato (W 110-108) Canterbury, Jul. 2015 (winning FG) semi-finals at Auckland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Zealand National Under-17 Basketball Class A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 pts. , ,
New Zealand Under-15 Basketball |
48 pts. Joseph King, Auckland (W 77-74) Wellington, Oct. 6., 2009 at Christchurch |
New Zealand Under-13 Basketball |
61 pts. Klyve Dungan, Western BOP (W 61-46) Wellington, Oct. 6, 2009 (pool play) at North Harbour |
49 pts. Doren Koroheke, Wakato (W 71-61) Rotorua, Oct. 9, 2009 |
47 pts. Toma Noqucai, Nelson (W 75-72) Otago, Oct. 7, 2009 |
Oreo Under-13 National Championships
|
at Rotorua 50 pts. Jaylen Gerrand, Hibiscus Coast Hawks (W 81-56) North Canterbury, Oct. 7, 2008 |
•New Zealand Club Level basketball: |
Canterbury Basketball Association |
Men's Under 20 Grade |
59 pts. Stuart Stu Erskine, Lincoln High (W 99-62) Christ's College, Jul. 2013 |
54 pts. James Cawthorn, Lincoln High (W 112-56) Pioneer, Apr. 2013 (Winter League) |
54 pts. Lawson Morris-Whyte, North Canterbury (W 98-50) Shirley Boys High, Jul. 2013 |
51 pts. James Cawthorn, Lincoln High A (W 128-78) Papanui High, Apr. 13, 2013 at Cowles Stadium, Christchurch |
49 pts. Lawson Morris-Whyte, North Canterbury (W 108-46) St. Bedes College, Jul 2013 at Bishopdale YMCA |
48 pts. Lawson Morris-Whyte, North Canterbury (W 95-47) Papanui, Aug. 2013 at Bishopdale YMCA |
Under 15 Grade |
49 pts. Canaan Tarawara, North Canterbury (W 111-22) Christchurch High, Apr. 20, 2015 at Bishopdale YMCA |
Dunedin Club Basketball (Basketball Otego) |
55 pts. Benoit Hayman, Mid City Magic (W 101-38) Varsity, Jul. 8, 2018 |
48 pts. Steve Robinson, City Rise Bombers (W 78-76) Otago Boys' High School, May 29, 2010 |
Liquorland Club Basketball |
47 pts. Travis McIlroy, East Coast (W 90-51) Gisborne Boys' High, May 6, 2013 (6'5") |
•New Zealand Summer League basketball: |
Mexicali Fresh Summer Jam Tournament (Auckland) |
49 pts. Duane Bailey, Youthtown Clique (W 153-148) The Flava Flyers, Nov. 5, 2013 |
48 pts. Hayden Allen, Railsplitters (L 136-138) The Birdmen, Nov. 5, 2017 (Birdmen's Quinn Clanton 43 pts.) |
46 pts. Lindsay Tait, Youthtown Clique (W 153-148) The Flava Flyers, Nov. 5, 2013 |
|
Northern Cyprus: |
---|
Small Men's Basketball League (boys)
Championship Final at Ataturk Sports Hall, Nicosia |
49 pts. Erten Gazi, Guzelyurt Basket (Morphou Specialized) (L 59-80) Mediterranean (Akdeniz) Club, Jun. 30, 2011 48? |
Norway: |
---|
U18 |
47 pts. Ole Petter Røyrvik, LOD U18 B (W 89-36) Sotra Sportsklubb, Dec. 12, 2010 (21 FGs•1 three•4-7 FT) |
47 pts. Ole Petter Røyrvik, LOD U18 B (W 84-50) Hop BBK, Feb. 20, 2011 (22 FGs•3-5 FT) |
U16 |
54 pts. Marius Hallem, IBBK Black Hawks (Innherred Basketball Club) (W 113-8) at Hoops, May 5, 2012 (Twin brother Marius Hallem 40 pts.) |
51 pts. Rene Høidal, FiK Basket (W 120-30) Lindas, Mar. 23, 2003 |
Pakistan: |
---|
AKU Inter School/Collegiate Tournament
AKU Sports Center Gym, Karachi |
53 pts. Bilal Khan, The City School (PAF) (W 100-31) Aga Khan Higher Scendary Sch., 2/3/2010 |
50 pts. Ikramullah, Lyceum School (W 109-12) Fatimyah College, 2/4/2007 |
48 pts. Raja Jahanzeb, City School (PAF Chapter) (W 100-40) KN Academy, 1/26/2009 (quarterfinals) |
47 pts. Raja Jehanzaib, City School-Darakshan Campus (W 104-13) Fatimyah College, 2/5/2007 |
AKU Inter University Basketball Tournament |
50 pts. Owais Hasaan, Aga Khan University (W 93-64) Sindh Medical College, 5/3/2005 |
47 pts. Bilal Ahmed, Sir Syed Univ. of Engineering & Technology (L 67-92) Dow Univ. of Health & Science, 4/22/2008 quarterfinals |
•Palau High Schools Single Game Scoring Records: |
---|
(Incomplete) |
Inter-Scholastic League Basketball Tournament |
47 pts. Dembei Watanabe, Mindszenty High School A (W 93-52) Palau Mission Academy, 11/1/2006 (3rd Place Game) |
•Panama National Collegiate Basketball Championship: |
---|
at Albert Einstein Institute Gymnasium, Panama City |
56 pts. Darwin Archibold, Colegio Josê Guardia Vefa (Colon) (W 80-73) Colegio Estela Sierra, Nov. 7, 2010 2nd round |
•Panama: GUB Intercollegiate Basketball Tournament U-18 Cable & Wireless Cup: |
at American Academy of Panama - Costa del Este AIP |
51 pts. Molinar Iverson, Enrico Fermi School (W 88-81) Episcopal San Cristobal, Jun. 12, 2015 1st round (Episcopal's Kevin Ellis 42 pts.) |
Papua New Guinea |
---|
F.I.B.A. U15 Oceania Tournament |
53 pts. Adam Maikai, Papua New Guinea (W 99-85) Northern Mariana Islands, Nov. 22, 2022 (24-38 FGs•4-7 FT•18 reb.•8 stl.) 1st round at Calvo Field House, Mangilao, Guam |
•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª Ö ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• |
Philippines National Team Single-Game Scoring Record: |
---|
Osaka Far Eastern Games • Gold Medal Game |
116 pts. Luis Lou Salvador, Philippines (W-L) China, 1923 |
SM National Basketball Training Center National Finals: |
53 pts. Jalen Green, FilAm Sports USA High (L 92-98) National University of Manilla, 3/21/2018 (12 reb.) National Finals quarterfinals at Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay, Philippines |
National Basketball Training Center (NBTC) Bacolod: |
51 pts. Harold Alarcon, Bacolod Tay Tung High (W 140-35) Trinity Christian School, Jan. 18, 2018 (6'1") |
[Guam] Philippine Amateur Basketball League (P.A.B.L.) • Master Division: |
47 pts. Boyet Valerio, Circle K/76 (L 77-84) Team Justice, Jul. 4, 2010 |
[Guam] Philippine Amateur Basketball League (P.A.B.L.) • Open Division: |
57 pts. J.P. Cruz, No. 3 MVP Stars (W 112-1062 O.T.s) IT&E Guam National Team, Jul. 11, 2010 |
ASPA Cup
at City Sports Club, Cebu |
49 pts. Enrico Llanto, Cebu City Vice Mayor Labella's team (W 84-80) DPWH, May 20, 2017 (23 reb.4 stl.) Championship Game |
Brgy. Capt. Raul Cabanero Inter-Collegiate Basketball Cup
at Bulacao Sports Complex, Talisay City |
48 pts. Joshua de la Cerna, CIT-U Cebu Inst. of Technology-University (L 88-97) University of the Visayas, Feb. 5, 2017 |
Cebu Collegiate Athletic Association (C.C.A.A.) Single-Game Scoring Record: |
126 pts. Julian Macoy, Colegio de San Carlos v. Cebu Trade School, 1957 (In 28 minutes.) |
112 pts. Felix Dehig, Cebu Institute of Technology v. CSCST, c.1990 (30 threes) |
101 pts. Julian Macoy, Colegio de San Carlos v. Cebu Normal School, 1957 |
89 pts. Reynando Cabahug, U. of Mindanao Digos College v. Cebu Normal School, c. 1998? |
79 pts. Felix Duhig, Cebu Institute of Technology (W 127-83) Salazar Institute of Technology, 11/19/1989 (18 threes) |
Cebu Schools Athletic Association (C.S.A.A.) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
Elimination Tournament |
50 pts. Gleemar Sapanta, Cebu Institute of Technology (W 120-63) Cebu Eastern College Dragons, 9/19/2004 |
Cebu Schools Athletic Foundation Inc. (C.E.S.A.F.I) Tournament: |
Juniors Division |
55 pts. Rommel Diapera, U, of Southern Philippines Foundation Baby Panthers (W 150-65) Cebu Eastern College Dragons, 9/22/2009 (30 in 3rd qtr.•11 threes•) at Cebu Coliseum |
Cebu Inter-Commercial Athletic Association Single-Game Scoring Record: |
56 pts. Ernesto Elizondo, University of San José - Recoletos v. Andrea's Tableya, 19__ |
Cebu City Mayor's Cup Inter-Collegiate Tournament:
at Cebu Coliseum |
47 pts. Mayor Michael Rama, Team Rama (W 100-94) City Bogo, Mar. 20, 2014 |
Philippines N.C.A.A. Single-Game Scoring Record: |
55 pts. Lim Eng Beng, De La Salle University v. Letran (Ateneo de Manila U.), 1974 Tournament championship game |
Lim Eng Beng
"Photo courtesy of Tony Atayde" |
54 pts. Lim Eng Beng, De La Salle University v. Trinity, 1974 (5'11") |
52 pts. Ricardo Ricky Pineda, Letran Knights, 1969 |
50 pts. Robert Bolick, San Breda University (W 98-79) Arellano, 8/24/2018 (18-25 FGs•5- 9 threes•9-9 FT•37 in 2nd half) at Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan, Manila |
48 pts. John Wilson, Jose Rizal U. (W 95-85) St. Benilde, 8/26/2009 tournament semis The Arena, San Juan City |
46 pts. Loreto Carbonell, San Beda Red Lions, 1955 1956? |
44 pts. Bright Akhuetie, University of Perpetual Help (W 77-69) De La Salle-College of St. Benilde (CSB), Jul. 3, 2015 (19 reb.•2 a.•in 27 min.) |
Philippines N.C.A.A. Basketball Tournament: |
50 pts. Robert Bolick, San Breda University (W 98-79) Arellano, 8/24/2018 (18-25 FGs•5- 9 threes•9-9 FT•37 in 2nd half) at Filoil Flying V Centre, San Juan, Manila |
48 pts. John Wilson, Jose Rizal U. (W 95-85) St. Benilde, 8/26/2009 semi-finals The Arena, San Juan City |
44 pts. Bright Akhuetie, University of Perpetual Help (W 77-69) De La Salle-College of St. Benilde (CSB), Jul. 3, 2015 (19 reb.•2 a.•in 27 min.) |
N.C.A.A. Juniors Division (National) Tournament (High School): |
89 pts. Joshua Saret, Jose Rizal University Light Bombers (W 171-43) Angeles University Foundation Junior Danes, 7/22/2009 (5'8"•33-54 FGs•14-28 3s•9-10 FT•13 stl.•12 a.•11 reb.) |
82 pts. Keith Agovida, Jose Rizal University HS (W 127-49) Malayan High School of Science (Mapua), 9/5/2008 (6'1"•in 37 min.•36-49 FGs•10-16 DG•15 reb.•5 bl.•46 in 2nd half) |
71 pts. Erwin Bolabola, Letran Squires, late 1970s Marlin Bolaabola? |
59 pts. Keith Agovida, Jose Rizal U. Light Bombers (W 130-60) Mapua Inst. of Tech.-MSHS Red Robins, 7/25/2008 (12 reb.•10 st.) at Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City |
52 pts. Joshua Saret, Jose Rizal U. Light Bombers (W 135-58) Emilio Aguinaldo College Brigadiers, 7/11/2009 Teammate Louie Vigil 44 pts. |
Philippine Collegiate Champions League (P.C.C.L.) Playoffs |
at Ormoc City Superdome |
49 pts. Junmar Fajardo, Univ. of Cebu (W 99-90) STI College of Cagayan de Oro City, Nov. 29, 2011 (6'10"•24 reb.•5 stl.) |
U.A.A.P.- University Athletic Association of the Philippines |
54 pts. Ed Cordero, University of Santo Tomas Glowing Goldies (W 95-89) Admason Falcons, 7/29/1979 (6'4"•30 in 1st half) at Loyola Center, Quezon City |
51 pts. Constancio Ortiz, Jr., University of the East (W 102-88) Manila Central U., 9/17/1958 Rizal Memorial Coliseum 4,000 |
50 pts. Pido Jarencio, University of Santo Thomas Glowing Goldies (W 116-93) National University Bulldogs, Jul. 24, 1982 |
49 pts. Paolo Mendoza, University of Philippines Maroons, 1997 |
49 pts. Alvin Pasaol, University of the East Red Warriors (L 100-106) LaSalle University Green Archers, Oct. 4, 2017 98-104? (26'4"•0-30 FGs) Championship Game at Smart Araneta ColiseumCubao, Quezon City |
48 pts. Alfredo Pido Jarencio, Univ. of Santo Tomas (L 99-112) Univ. of the East, 1984 Championship Series final game, best of 3 |
48 pts. Paulo Mendoza, University of Philippines, 1999 |
46 pts. Vicente Casado, University of Manila, 1953 |
46 pts. Allan Caidic, Univ. of the East (W 112-99) U. of Santo Tomas, 1984 Championship Series final game, best of three |
U.A.A.P. Goodwill Games
at Araneta Coliseum, Manila |
Championship Game |
48 pts. J-Jay Alejandro, UAAP Media (W 116-114) Table and Stats, Nov. 25, 2018 (12-25 threes•10 reb.•6 a.) |
U.A.A.P. Men's Basketball Tournament(High School) One-Game Scoring Record Holders
at Araneta Coliseum, Manila |
53 pts. Jerrick Ahanmisi, Adamson (W 104-85) UP, Sep. 4, 2016 |
U.A.A.P. Juniors (High School) One-Game Scoring Record Holders |
69 pts. Paolo Mendoza, U. of the Philippines Integrated School Junior Maroons v. Univ. of the East, 1994 |
83 pts. Terrence Romeo, Far Eastern U. Baby Tamaraws (W 104-55) U. of the Philippines Integrated School, 8/18/2009 (34-64 FGs•5-22 3s•11-13 FT•33 in 3rd qtr.•53 in 2nd half) at Filoil Flying V Arena, San Juan |
U.A.A.P. Juniors (High School) One-Game Scoring Records List |
83 pts. Terrence Romeo, Far Eastern U. Baby Tamaraws (W 104-55) U. of the Philippines Integrated School, 8/18/2009 (34-64 FGs•5-22 3s•11-13 FT•33 in 3rd qtr.•53 in 2nd half) at Filoil Flying V Arena, San Juan |
69 pts. Paolo Mendoza, U. of the Philippines Integrated School Junior Maroons v. Univ. of the East, 1994 |
50 pts. Terrence Romeo, Far Eastern U.-Nicanor Reyes Educational Foundation (W 84-80O.T.) Ateneo High, 9/12/2009 UAAP Tournament Eliminations (18-32 FGs•14-18 FTs•11 reb.•4 a.•2 st.) at The Arena, San Juan |
Universities, Colleges, and School Athletic Association (UCSAA) Seniors Tournament |
54 pts. JohnMatthew Bravo, First City Providential College (W 103-95) AMA University, Oct. 28, 2019 (a5 reb.•3 stl.) Championship • Best of 3, Game 3 at CSJDM Covered Court, Bulacan |
(Philippines) Cebu Eastern College Alumni Basketball Association (C.E.C.A.B.A.) |
56 pts. Chester Cokaliong, CECABA All-Stars (W 130-71) Cebu Dental Society (CDS), 10/26/2008 (16 threes) at Capitol Parish Gym |
51 pts. Anwar Satina, Eco-Tech Appliances, Class of '94, May 2005 (7th Dr. Chen Lieh Fu Memorial Cup Tournament) |
Dr. Chen Lieh Fu Memorial Cup |
53 pts. Chester Cokaliong, Pilipinas Shell '80s (W 108-64) First ACY Shipping, Jan. 24, 2013 (17 FGs•17-24 threes•2-3 FT) (Brother Christopher Cokaliong 13 pts.) at City Sports Club-Cebu Gym |
48 pts. Earn Saguindel, Batch '99 (W 101-93) CEC C/ATS Aljhune Tinsmith/NTS Rubber, Apr. 16, 2016 (9 reb.•5 a.•3 stl.) quarterfinals at CECE Gym |
L.A.C.U.A.A. Basketball Tournament • Laguna Collegiate Division
at Colegio San Agustin gym, Binan, Laguna |
49 pts. Julius Herradura, Trace College (W 94-93) University of Perpetual Help System-Dalta, Oct. 14, 2016 |
Philippines: Bulacao Brgy. Capt. Raul Cabanero Cup Inter-Secondary Tournament: |
Servants Cup at Bulacao Sports Complex, Talisay City |
49 pts. Gabriel Cometa, University of the Visayas (W 94-78) Univerity of Southern Philippines Foundation, Mar. 4, 2018 Consolation Game |
Philippines: San Breda Alumni League: |
57 pts. Samboy Lim, GS 75 HS 79 CAS 83 (W-L) Team 76, May 2003 aat Mendiola, Manila |
Philippines: Exhibition Charity Games: |
142 pts. Allan Caldic, PBA Legends (W 183-73) Ilocos Province mayors, 12/11/2018 (55-yrs. old•46 threes) |
48 pts. Tito Genilo, Tams (The Association of Mindereños) (W 85-71) at Baco Town, Dec. 6, 2014 (72-yrs. old•16 threes) |
Philippines: Baguio-Benguet Educational Athletic League: |
High School Varsity Division |
54 pts. Daniel Tabangcura, Pines Montessori School (W 90-80) United Basketball Team, 9/19/2013 |
51 pts. Harold Sabado, Cordillera Career Development College, 9/26/2008 |
(Philippines) Barangay T. Padilla Basketball Association (B.T.B.A.) Tournament:
at T. Padilla Covered Court, Cebu City |
51 pts. Mike Rama, Rama Boys (W 106-102) BTBA All Stars, 5/13/2012 (17 threes) 1st round (also City Mayor) |
Philippines: Bingawan Foundation Cup - Preseason High School Basketball Premier Tournament - Season 3 at Bingawan Gym, Bingawan, Iloilo, Pinay |
47 pts. Lester Valn Paraico, CenterPhil Montessori Silver Knights (W 116-106) Sta. Clarita International School Primes, Jul. 13, 2019 Bronze Medal Game |
Philippines: Province of Bohol D-League Governor's Cup • Junior Division |
56 pts. Horrace Morata, Tagbilaran City (W 102-94) Jagna, Oct. 10, 2023 (5'8") Playoffs Finals, brest-of-3 • Game 1 |
Philippines: Tough Gear Sportswear City Hoops Basketball League at Visayan Glass Gym, Barangay Guadalupe, Cebu |
50 pts. Joel Lee Yu, USC Elevens (W 104-64) Don Bosco Alumni Caravario, Jan. 15, 2017 (18 in 1st qtr.) |
Philippines: Travelers Invitational Basketball League at Gamma Farm Gym, Barangay Tablon, Cagayan de Oro City |
48 pts. Jan Babiera, MJM |
Philippines: Elite Basketball Club Cebu at Visayan Glass Gym, Guadalupe, Cebu |
53 pts. Mark Anthony Ynoc, Eagles (W 151-121) Hawks, 3/13/2020 (24-42 FGs) |
Philippines: Elite Basketball Club • Summer Cup at Visayan Glass Gym, Guadalupe, Cebu |
56 pts. Armandu de Jesus, Rams (W 85-82) Eagles, 7/1/2016 |
49 pts. Antoine Vernon, Cheetahs (W 125-112) Tigers, Jul. 2019 |
Philippines: Elite Division, Tanduay Athletics E-League for Basketball at City Sports Club, Cebu |
50 pts. Janjan Auditor, Sykes Pioneers (W 110-75) ePerformax Reds, Dec. 15, 2018 (22 in 4th qtr.) |
Philippines: Basketball Association of Ramos (B.A.R.) Jun Pe Fiesta Cup: at Cogon-Ramos, Cebu |
49 pts. Glenn Birao, Ginga Hot Mocha Coffee Mix (L 100-107) Team 4, 8/24/2009 3rd Place Game |
46 pts. Bobby Ortega, Team Kagawad (L 106-107O.T.) First Engine Rebuilder, Inc. (FERI), 8/24/2009 Championship Game |
Philippines: (Lokana) Kalunasan Tournament, at Barangay, Calunasan: |
57 pts. Eliud Poligrates (as J. Mangubat), team?, Oct. 5, 2009 |
Philippines (Cebu City): 2nd Center Katipunan A Lopez Christian Organization (CEKALCO) Tournament: |
57 pts. Kelvin Cinco, TEAM Hotel (W 95-88) Team Golf, Feb. 16, 2013 (5 threes) |
47 pts. Kelvin Cinco, Team Hotel (W 99-94) Alpha, Dec. 14, 2012 (21 in 3rd quarter) |
Philippines: Filipino-Chinese Basketball League (FCBL) Cup: |
at Buddhacare Gym, Quezon City |
50 pts. Jeron Teng, Xavier School (W 108-97) Adamson, 4/17/2010 4/16? 4/18? (Group B) |
49 pts. Jerelan Tampus, Letran College (W 85-82) De La Salle-Zobel, 5/30/2009 Championship Match |
Philippines: RBL (Relampagos Basketball League) Board Members Cup at Barangay Salacion Gym,Panabo City |
47 pts. Reil Campado, Fiscals-PNP Tagausig (L 87-114) CMO Mandirigma, Oct. 5, 2019 |
Philippines: UNTV Cup at Pasig City Sports Center, Manila |
51 pts. Ralph Lansang, DENR (Department of Environment and Natural Resources) (W 101-98) GSIS (Government Service Insurance System), 9/15/2019 (3-pter w/0:04 to go for win) |
49 pts. Bernante Parreño, GSIS (L 98-101) DENR, 9/15/2019 |
Philippines: Southside Basketball League at Cebu City |
52 pts. Jay Minoza, Outkasts (W 103-79) SKT Enterprises, 11/17/2019 |
Philippines: St. Isidore Cup
at St. Bernard Gym, Southern Leyte |
48 pts. Ferdie Lusdoc, AC Troopers (W 104-96O.T.) University of San Carlos (Cedu), May 19, 2014 Championship Game |
Philippines: Visayas Amateur Athletic Athletic Association Collegiate Basketball Tournament: |
47 pts. Ferdinand Lusdoc, Bohol Institute of Technology-International College Cruisers (W 121-110) Western Leyte College Mustangs, 2/19/2008 |
Philippines: High Schools: |
51 pts. Harold Alarcon, Bacolad Tay Tung High (W 140-35) Trinity Christian School, Jan. 19, 2018 (6'1"•10 reb.•10 a.•4 stl.) at National Basketball Training Center |
Yakult Metro Manila Tiong Lian Basketball Association (M.M.T.B.A.) Championship(s) |
104 pts. Jeron Teng, Xavier School (W 164-74) Grace Christian College, 1/5/2011 (6'1"•37-70 FGs•29-34 FT•24 reb.) (Jeric Teng's brother |
64 pts. Eric Yao, Xavier School v. Uno High, 1998 (10 threes) |
52 pts. Jeric Teng, Xavier School Golden Stallions (W 109-85) Chiang Kai Shek, 1/21/2009 (6'1"•12 threes) |
52 pts. Jeric Teng, Xavier School (W 120-43) Hope Christian HS, 1/10/2009 (13 reb.•5 a.) at UNO HS Gym |
Under-18 Golden Stallions Cup |
47 pts. Jeron Teng, Xavier School (W 89-77) St. Clare College (Caloocan), Nov. 2010 (18-24 FGs•11-13 FT) |
Philippines: NBA Legends Game/Asia Challenge: |
at Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City |
54 pts. Allan Caidic, Red (W 177-167) White, 8/27/2010 (14 reb.) |
Philippines: Negros Basketball Association President's Cup: |
Po Hang Gym, Tay Tung High, Bacolod, Negros Island |
49 pts. Hulking (Landry) Zanjo, Red House Taiwan Shabu/UNO-R (W 80-74) Silver Dragon/Colegio de Sta. Ana de Victorias, Jun. 3, 2018 |
Philippines: Christian Workers Basketball Association (C.W.B.A.) Single-Game High-Scores: |
Servants Cup at Visayan Glass gym, Guadalupe |
55 pts. Rommel Cagas, Fishers (W 92-86) Angels, 4/14/2004 MAY BE 25 PTS.! |
Fishers Cup at Visayan Glass gym, Guadalupe |
53 pts. Wilbert Yasi, Disciples (W 99-96) Servants, 4/17/2005 |
Philippines: Davao City Hall Employees Sports Club (CHESC) at Dumaguete City |
Inter-Color Basketball Tournament at Davao City Recreation Center |
52 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Violet (W 93-81O.T.) Green Team, 6/9/2007 Best Six Round |
Philippines: Davao City friendly series |
at Davao City Recreation Center Almen-dras Gym |
at Genesis 88 Gym, Ecoland, 2016, 2017 |
70 pts. Christopher Bong Go, CMO (City Mayor's Office) (W 98-88) Lord Allan Velasco team, 8/20/2017 (120 in 2 games/days) |
56 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte (W 107-101O.T.) Philippine Air Force, 12/31/2017 (12 threes•tied game end of reg.) |
54 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte (W 91-73) IBP Davao (Integrated Bar of the Philippines), 10/29/2016 (12 threes) |
53 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte (W 99-90) IBP Davao (Integrated Bar of the Philippines), 7/28/2017 |
52 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte (W 111-98) ANFLOCOR, 5/2/2017 (14 threes) |
51 pts. Christopher Bong Go, City Mayor's Office (W 113-72) Everball Columbia Computer Center, 1/3/2015 (11 threes) game 1 |
50 pts. Christopher Bong Go, City Mayor's Office (W 98-78) IBP Davao (Integrated Bar of the Philippines), 9/15/2015 |
50 pts. Christopher Bong Go, CMO (City Mayor's Office) (W 118-95) Goldstar Hardware, 1/19/2016 (10 threes) |
50 pts. Christopher Bong Go, CMO (City Mayor's Office) (W 102-87) Rep. Lord Allan Velasco's team, 8/19/2016 (20 FGs•9 threes•1 FT) at Genesis 88 Gym |
50 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte (W 101-89) IBP Davao (Integrated Bar of the Philippines), 5/55>/2017 (8 threes) |
49 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte (W 93-80) IBP Davao (Integrated Bar of the Philippines), 1/20/2017 |
Philippines: Architects + Engineers Basketball Club Davies PAint Cup |
at University of San Carlos, Cebu/font> |
49 pts. Mike Cinco, Bio-Fresh (W 103-94) Safe Track, 12/7/2019 |
Philippines: Integrated Bar of the Philippines (IBP) Basketball Tournament |
at Hall of Justice Covered Court, Ecoland, Davao at Davao City Recreation Center |
49 pts. Christopher Bong Go, City Hall Executives (W 99-87) IBP Davao Oriental, Jul. 12, 2014 |
AFP-PNP Basketball Center |
at DCRC Almendras Gym, Davao City Recreation Center |
47 pts. Christopher Bong Go, City Mayor's Office (W 116-96) Police Regional |
Araw ng Davao-Dachea Category A Basketball Tournament |
at DCRC Almendras Gym |
53 pts. Christopher Bong Go, City Mayor's Office (CMO) (W 90-80) City Environment and Natural Resources (Cenro), 3/20/2014 (16 threes) |
Philippines: Davao Pride Basketball League (D.P.B.L.) High School Invitational Tournament: |
48 pts. James Belulo, BDCNHS (Bernardo D. Carpio HS) Sandstorms (W 89-85) at Rizal Memorial Colleges Bulldogs, Sep. 24, 2017 at Fil-Oil Flying V RMC Gym elimination round |
Philippines: UNTV Cup Executive Face-Off Playoffs:
at Pasig City Sports Center |
47 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Malacanang-Philippine Sports Commission Kamao (W 87-69) Armed Forces of the Philippines Cavaliers, Jun. 24, 2018 |
Philippines: National Capital Region Athletic Association (N.C.R.A.A.) Basketball Tournament: |
48 pts. Vic Manuel, Philippine School of Business Administration Jaguars 86-81 Olivarez College Sea Lions, Dec. 2007 |
Philippines: National Students Basketball Tournament (H.S.): at Dumaguete City |
47 pts. John Paul Pong Escobal, Holy Cross of Davao College (W 99-943 O.T.s) University of Baguio (Adamson), 3/3/2005 |
Osaka Iridology-San Carlos Boys High Alumni Basketball Association (SCBHABA) Summer Cup:
at the USC-BHS, Cebu, Philippines |
51 pts. Michael Balakig, Teri Engine '80 (L 88-122) Guardo Arthro '93, Jun. 2, 2004 |
48 pts. Roy Jumao-as, Guardo Arthro '93 (W 122-88) Teri Engine '80, Jun. 2, 2004 |
47 pts. Hector Lawas, Shido 90 (W 96-87) Osaka Iridology, 5/25/2004 |
(Philippines) Power Forty Christmas Tournament
at Emilio Jaca Memorial Gym, Barangay Inayawan, Cebu City: |
69 pts. Joel Canete, JENJIC Commando (W 163-129) Ang Tibay Mo, Oct. 1, 2012 (1st round) |
49 pts. Cecil Cabaluna, Ang Tibay Mo (L 129-163) JENJIC Commando, Oct. 1, 2012 (1st round) |
(Philippines) Reinforced Partners Cup: |
50 pts. Junmar Fajardo, Aspac Bank-University of Cebu (W 108-100O.T.) R. Lapid's Chicharon, 1/15/2008 (6'7") at CEBU Coliseum |
Philippines: 2GO Shippers Invitational League (Tournament): |
96 pts. Achit Kaw, 100Plus (W 107-72) Zim Lines, Jun. 2008 |
53 pts. Achit Kaw, 100Plus, 2008 (earlier than 96 pts. game above.) |
Philippines: Nopsscea Elementary Basketball Tournament at Bacolod City: |
51 pts. Kib Montalbo, Bacolod Tay Tung High School (W 94-87) Mansilingan Christian Academy, 9/26/2007 quarter-finals |
Philippines: Barangay Kid's League Single-Game High-Scores: |
47 pts. Mark The Spark Caguiao, team?, 1988 (8 years old) |
Philippines: PYCAA (Philippine Ching Yuen Athletic Association) Developmental 12-Under Division (U-12): |
59 pts. Rafael Carlo Tan, Grace Christian College (L 76-86) Saint Stephen's High School, Oct. 28, 2018 (22-56 FGs•4-12 threes•11-18 FT•21 reb.) at MGC NLVA Gym, Manila |
57 pts. Zachary Loa, MGC New Life Christian Academy, Philippine Cultural College (W 84-37) Pace Academy, Oct. 21, 2018 (5'8") |
51 pts. Wayne Marsson Barandino, Pace Academy (W 64-54) Grace Christian College, Nov. 11, 2018 (22-36 FGs•19 reb.•19 stl.•in 36 min.) |
Philippines: Government Commercial Athletc Association (G.C.A.A.): |
148 pts. Cesar Dumlao, National Irrigation Authority?, 1970s League had 4-pt shot |
Philippines: Fil-Sino All-Asian Countertrade Inc. Inter-Color Basketball Tournament: |
Tay Tung High School Po Hang Gym, Bacolod |
51 pts. Kirell Brahndon Montalbo, Johann Kendrick (W 88-71) Orix Metro, 7/25/2012 (100 pts. in 2 games) |
50 pts. Julius Teruel, Organic Solutions (L 107-115O.T.) AACI Trading, 8/28/2011 115-117? |
49 pts. Kirell Brahndon Montalbo, Johann Kendrick (W 123-94) Guanzon Dental Clinic, 7/18/2012 |
48 pts. Monroe Chua, AACI Trading (W 123-76) Chemisolutions, 6/8/2009 (30 in 4th quarter) (quarterfinals) |
Philippines: Still Fighting Athletics Association (SFAA): |
First Conference Basketball Tournament |
57 pts. Michael Sumayang, Black (L 81-90) Warriors, 1/24/2010 |
Inter-Color Basketball Tournament |
50 pts. Michael Sumayang, Yellow-Master Drug (L 88-100) Green K2S, 8/13/2009 |
Philippines: LNA7 Sports Foundation 10-Under Tournament: |
LNA Memorial Sports Center, Bacolod |
65 pts. Sam Joseph Belangel, Eliakim Learning Center (L 76-77O.T.) U. of LaSalle Baby Stingers, Sep. 6, 2009 (13/7/19/26•all team's pts. in 4th•Grade 4) |
•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª Ö ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• |
Qatar: Filipino Community (Filcom) Organization: |
Philippines Basketball League-Qatar (PBLQ) |
Commissioner's Basketball Cup 2009 (21st Season First Conference) |
Corporate Category |
47 pts. Conrado Ado Banhaon, Master Engineering Services WLL/Vital Recruitment Unlimited Corp. (W 90-81O.T.) Anel Electrik, May 2009 |
•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª Ö ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• |
P.A.A.D.: Pilipino American Association of Delaware |
PAAD Palaro Basketball League |
PAAD Palaro Basketball Tournament |
Open Division |
51 pts. Santini Lancioni, GK Warriors (W 129-83) Red Bulls, 7/26/2010 (14 threes) (4th round) |
•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª Ö ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• |
Conference of the Phili-ppines Basketball Club in Kuwait |
Western Union Basketball Tournament |
at Jawhara Khalijia Arabic School in Riggae |
Open Division |
48 pts. Raymond Pacer, Heisco (L 88-105) ITHC Slashers, 11/26/2011 11/27? |
•Poland |
---|
Polish Youth of All Ages Championships |
51 pts. Kamil Kolber, UKS Regis Mine (L 88-98) MOSIR Cieszyn, May 14, 2010 quarter-finals |
B.L.K.: Bielska Liga Kosykowki (Bielska Basketball Lg.•adult amateur)
Liga I |
59 pts. Wojciech Zak, Klippers (W 95-65) Elefanty Infonet Projekt, Nov. 21, 2009 (20-33 FGs•7-12 threes•12-15 FT•8 reb.) |
54 pts. Tomasz Staniek, Elefanty z Belfastu (W 129-50) SP 21, Dec. 21, 1991 |
54 pts. Tomasz Szubert, Elefanty z Belfastu (W 121-59) Grotter's, Jan. 11, 1992 |
54 pts. Arkadiusz Moskala, Fatboy Team (W 115-44) Elkap-Krokodyle, Jan. 6, 2001 Play-Offs |
54 pts. Adam Hajduk, Chrom (W 111-109O.T.) Klippers, Oct. 31, 2010 () |
51 pts. Andrzej Branka, Galacticos (W 134-34) Snipers, Oct. 24, 2010 (22-24 FGs•1-2 three•6-7 FT•8 reb.) |
49 pts. Tomasz Szubert, Elefanty z Belfastu (W 122-25) Warriors, Mar.7, 1992 Play-Offs |
Teammate Krystian Sarkowicz scored 48 pts. in same 3/7/9 game. |
49 pts. Michal Kazimierczak, Chrom (W 94-87) Galacticos, Nov. 28, 2010 (20-37 FGs•2-8 threes•7-9 FT) Play-Offs |
48 pts. Krystian Sarkowicz, Elefanty z Belfastu (W 122-25) Warriors, Mar. 7, 1992 Play-Offs |
Teammate Tomasz Szubert scored 49 pts. in same 3/7/92 game. |
47 pts. Slawomir Kruczek, PWS (W 106-81) Rosemaki, May 21, 2006 (18-28 FGs•5-10 threes•6-6 FT) |
47 pts. Artur Ciupka, Sportmaster.pl (W 100-73) Lejkers, Nov. 27, 2011 (18-31 FGs•3-9 threes•8-9 ft•8 a.) Play-Offs |
46 pts. Rafal Marczuk, Absolwenci (W 76-52) Warrior's, Dec. 7, 1991 |
46 pts. Jaroslaw Wojcicki, New York (W 100-51) SP 21, Feb. 1, 1992 |
46 pts. Andrzej Kolodziejski, Style Bielsko (W 77-62) KS Spetech Juniorzy, Mar. 3, 2002 () |
46 pts. Jaroslaw Miros, Elefanty (W 78-50) So Fresh, Mar. 18, 2007 () |
45 pts. Tomasz Krecichwost, Shakers (W 109-87) KS Spetech Juniorzy, Nov. 3, 2002 () |
45 pts. Rafal Zaba, Flexodan Kamikadze (W 100-64) CSS Beskidy Best, Dec. 18, 2005 () |
45 pts. Grzegorz Szybowicz, Shakers (W 86-75) Flexodon Kamikadze, Jan. 21, 2006 Play-Offs |
45 pts. Dariusz Reinhard, Elefanty (W 125-53) Kultura i Sport Zywiec, Nov. 5, 2006 () |
45 pts. Leszek Siwy, Chrom (W 122-74) Elefanty Infonet Projekt, Jun. 13, 2010 (11 reb.) Play-Offs |
B.L.K.: Bielska Liga Kosykowki
Liga II (Division 2) |
100 pts. Pawel Miskoewicz, Siostry Milosierdzia (W 130-81) Fifulki, Dec. 17, 2005 (49-66 FGs•1-8 three•1-3 FT) |
59 pts. Arkadiusz Moskala, Fatboy Team (W 127-89) Komes, Mar. 2, 2002 |
58 pts. Krzystof Wieja, Komes (W 137-50) Femme Fatale, May 14, 2005 (26-33 FGs•2-2 threes•4-9 FT•22 reb.) |
56 pts. Rafal Tokarski, Media-Tor (L 86-912 O.T.s) New Poland, Mar. 28, 2010 (20-45 FGs•9-23 threes•7-7 FT•8 reb.) |
55 pts. Tomasz Wojcik, Hefalumpy (W 99-57) Fifulki, Dec. 17, 2006 (23-41 FGs•8-22 threes•1-4 FT•9 reb.) Play-Offs |
53 pts. Mariusz Grazawski, Klippers (W 134-56) Brother Team, Jan. 18, 2009 (23-34 FGs•7-11 FT•16 reb.) Play-Offs |
52 pts. Michal Kozlik, Galacticos (W 116-52) ZSME Zywiec, May 2, 2009 (18-28 FGs•1-4 three•15-18 FT•18 reb.) |
50 pts. Lukasz Homa, Elkap-Krokodyle (L 56-96) BLK Kadeci, Dec. 11, 2004 (20-42 FGs•0-2 three•10-15 FT•14 reb.) |
49 pts. Artur Ciupka, Sportmaster.pl (W 117-55) Waleczni i Niebezpieczni, Apr. 10, 2010 (22-29 FGs•5-8 threes) |
48 pts. Radoslaw Hudziec, Elkap-Krokodyle (W 100-49) CRiK Fiat, Nov. 22, 2003 (20-35 FGs•0-3 three•8-11 FT•13 reb.•7 stl.) |
48 pts. Remigiusz Bury, Galacticos (L 91-107) Cropp Team, May 16, 2009 (17-29 FGs•6-13 threes•8-12 FT•15 reb.) |
46 pts. Marek Sikorski, Kultura i Sport Zywiec (W 144-49) Fifulki, Nov. 13, 2005 (30 reb.) |
46 pts. Piotr Karnia, Kadeci i Juniorzy (L 85-90O.T.) Siostry Milosierdzia, Jan. 21, 2006 Play-Offs |
46 pts. Kamil Szopa, Slupsk 82 (W 159-77) Big Dunkers, Jun.17, 2006 (13 reb.) (Teammate Kamil Kuczmarz 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Michal Klusak, Stefkar (W 87-65) Ewenement, Apr. 20, 2002 |
45 pts. Grzegorz Ostrowski, Kome (W 103-74) Kons-Bud, Dec. 14, 2002 Play-Offs |
Elblaska Loga Koszykowki Amatoskiej (Elblag amateur Basketball League) |
48 pts. Radoslaw Prusak, Normal Crew (W 122-40) Sinus Alfa, 2011-12 |
46 pts. Radoslaw Prusak, Normal Crew (W 125-49) Game Over, 2011-12 |
44 pts. Bartosz Zbaraszewsli, Przechey na desce (W 125-32) KA Team, 2011-12 |
E.C.B.L.: Elektro Centrum Basket Liga
Extraklasa |
47 pts. Michal Szaryk, Olszewski i Synbowie (W 85-70) Elecond Turowo, 2010-11 |
45 pts. Pawel Bogdan, Supon (W 101-57) Elecond Turowo, 2010-11 |
ALK Klodzko (Amatorska Liga Koszykarska Klodzko- amateur) |
63 pts. Maksym Rogalewski, Torpedy (W 109-50) Buhaje, Jan. 7, 2012 (Liga 1) |
60 pts. Pawel Szpak, RKL (W 88-40) Czarni, Dec. 18, 2010 (Liga 1) |
49 pts. Daniel Nieweglowski, Ksiezyc Ksiezyc (Moon Moon) (W 92-4) Klan Smokow (Dragon Clan), Dec. 9, 2011 (Liga 3) |
48 pts. Pawel Urbanczyk, Doral (W 101-60) Bystrzyca, Jan. 22, 2011 () |
KALK Koszalinska (Koszalinska Amatorska Liga Koszykówki- amateur)(Kozalinska local league) |
50 pts. Przemyslaw Wawryk, Panthers (W 100-57) Iron Wares, Apr. 24, 2016 (15 threes) Play-Out |
45 pts. Damian Kropisz, Rokosowo (W 103-39) PS Brigade, Play-Offs 2nd game |
KNBA Krakow (Krakowski Nurt Basketu Amatorskiego- amateur) |
67 pts. Mateusz Swierkowski, ITCOM Wolbrom (W 95-65) 7 Rano, Oct. 21, 2012 (League III, Group A) |
55 pts. Mateusz Swierkowski, Klocki (W 130-72) Double Blast, Jan. 7, 2012 (22-29 FGs•4-8 threes•7-8 FT) (Div. III, Group A) |
54 pts. Michal Kupczyk, GG Media (W 97-80) HD Ready, Mar. 10, 2012 (18-33 FGs•8-20 threes•10-11 FT) (Div. III, Group B) |
52 pts. Mateusz Swierkowski, ITCOM Wolbrom (W 106-69) Ball Lovin' Criminals, Apr. 22, 2012 (23-38 FGS•2-5 threes•4-4 FT•5 reb.) (Div. III, Group A) |
51 pts. Michal Patula, Combex (W 105-72) IBM, May 23, 2010 (16-32 FGs•9-17 threes•10-10 FT•13 a.•5 reb.) (Liga III, Group A) |
51 pts. Michal Patula, Odlew (W 128-77) ZGWS Kracow, Dec. 3, 2011 (21-35 FGs•4-10 threes•5-10 FT•26 in 4th qtr.) (Liga II, Group A) |
51 pts. Nicodemus Dabrowski, UKS Liszki (W 110-83) Full Mocni, Mar. 22, 2013 (Division III, League C) |
50 pts. Lukasz Kasperzec, Cravs (W 98-86) Miasteczko, Dec. 12, 2009 (19-29 FGs•9-15 threes•3-3 FT) (Liga I) |
49 pts. Tomasz Bzykot, Ranplast (L 85-91) Wild Cats, May 9, 2009 (20-30 FGs•0-1 threes•9-12 FT) (Liga I) |
49 pts. Mateusz Swierkowski, ITCOM Wolbrom (W 83-80) Wild Cats, Jun. 18, 2011 (19-38 FGs•5-10 threes•6-11 FT•7 reb.) (Div. II, Group A) |
48 pts. Pawel Picheta, Odlew (W 109-34) Motorola, Nov. 14, 2009 (18-28 FGS•11-17 threes•1-4 FT) (Liga III, Group A) |
48 pts. Milosz Gruca, Miasteczko (W 107-94) D2M Beavers, May 8, 2010 (22-31 FGs•0-1 threes•4-6 FT•8 reb.) (Liga I) |
48 pts. Pawel Cichostepski, Mysliwi (W 96-60) Motorola, Jun. 6, 2010 (23-30 FGs•2-4 FT•11 reb.) (Liga III, Group B) |
48 pts. Bartosz Wasilewski, Snajperzy Centrum Papieru (W 103-98) Agiehamy, Oct. 22, 2011 (17-28 FGs•6-11 threes•8-8 FT) (Liga I) |
48 pts. Adam Zajdel, Krakow Hussars (L 80-85) Yellow Pigs, Dec. 16, 2011 (Liga II, Group A) |
48 pts. Bartosz Wojcieszek, The Lost Boys (W 100-56) Mysliwi, Mar. 21, 2012 (7 threes) (Liga II Group A) |
47 pts. Michal Kupczyk, GG Media (W 141-38) 7 am, Mar. 31, 2012 (19-33 FGs•7-15 threes•2-2 FT) (Div. III, Group B) |
46 pts. Pawel Loza, Fast Break (W 115-54) Old School Myslenice, Dec. 11, 2011 (16 reb.) |
45 pts. Lukasz Ororowski, Odlew (L 72-77) PKS Albert Myslenice, Nov. 16, 2008 (Liga II, Group A) |
45 pts. Kamil Blachura, D2M Beavers (W 113-79) ZGWS Krakow, Dec. 14, 2008 (Liga II, Group B) |
45 pts. Mateusz Swierkowski, Klocki (W 108-55) Ericpol Old Stars, Oct. 23, 2011 |
PLKA: Pilska Liga Koszykowki Amatorskiej (Polska Amateur League) |
53 pts. Lukasz Witos, Centrum Kstalcenia Nauka (W 102-34) KS Basket Pila Kadet, Jan. 22, 2012 (7 reb.•5 a.) |
Amatorska Liga Basketu ALBa w Przemyslu Liga I (Amateur League at Przemyslu) |
72 pts. Jacek Osiadacz, Frotpol (W 135-78) Macius Globtroters, Jan. 1, 1998 |
54 pts. Artur Garbacz, REM II (W 122-51) Apteka w Rynku, Nov. 11, 2011 |
53 pts. Grzegorz Machunik, FiL Bogusz (W 92-76) Plyty, Dec. 3, 1999 |
49 pts. Robert Stefanowicz, GPK Medyka (L 99-107) Polonia Junior, May 14, 2005 |
47 pts. Arkadiusz Mach, PTS (W 129-36) Eger Flash, Dec. 3, 2006 |
46 pts. Artur Garbacz, Polonia Junior (W 95-91) Tramp, Jan. 24, 1998 |
46 pts. Pawel Tarczynski, Macius Globtroters (L 88-104) Palonia Junior, Feb. 7, 1998 |
46 pts. Pawel Tarczynski, Macius Globtroters (L 86-110) Tramp, Feb. 14, 1998 (92 pts. in 2 games) |
45 pts. Pawel Tarczynski, Macius Globtroters (L 79-126) Bialy Orzek, Feb. 28, 1998 |
45 pts. Robert Galanty, WSAiZ Erem (W 100-85) BOZ-3, Dec. 3, 1999 |
45 pts. Marcin Wazny, Zycie Podkarpackie SW (W 92-70) Royal, Mar. 11, 2011 |
Amatorska Liga Basketu ALBa w Przemyslu Liga II (Amateur League II at Przemyslu) |
84 pts. Artur Garbacz, No Name (W 132-47) Leszcze IV, Nov. 17, 2002 (Group A) |
47 pts. Adam Wozniczka, Bad Boys (W 110-47) L.P. Amatorzy, Oct. 21, 2001 |
45 pts. Adam Wozniczka, Bad Boys (W 113-73) Rak-Plannja, Apr. 2002 Playoffs Consolation Game |
Lower Silesian Inter-League (D.L.M.) • Group B |
50 pts. Maciej Szumilas, DSWE TWP (University of Lower Silesia) (W 86-50) WSZiF (School of Management & Science, Wroclaw), 2004-05 |
Lubartowska Basketball League•Alwernia Basketball Association (adult amateur)
Second Division |
67 pts. Rafal Rybak, II LO (Secondary School) Lubartow (W 101-16) Specnaz, Oct. 15, 2011 |
57 pts. Mateusz Prazmo, Chopina (W 104-64) Skurcz, Mar. 12, 2011 |
57 pts. Mateusz Prazmo, Chopina (W 92-55) Chaos, Mar. 17, 2012 |
56 pts. Pawel Majcher, Skurcz (W 128-33) Specnaz, Nov. 12, 2011 |
52 pts. Rafal Rybak, II LO Lubartow (L 69-81) Revers, Feb. 26, 2011 |
48 pts. Piotr Dmowski, Skurcz (W 78-51) Luvi Mapei, Oct. 30, 2010 (14 threes) |
45 pts. Rafal Rybak, II LO Lubartow (W 76-53) Luvi Mapei, Dec. 11, 2010 |
45 pts. Rafal Rybak, II LO Lubartow (W 74-68) Revers, Nov. 12, 2011 |
Miejska Liga w Szczecinie (Municipal League at Szczecin- amateur) |
75 pts. Krzysztof Wieczorek, Telekomunikacja (W 153-22) Fosfan Media Sport, Apr. 27, 2008 (33-50 FGs•6-14 threes•3-9 FT•15 reb.) |
64 pts. Michal Majcherek, Autorata.pl (W 112-43) Gamelion, Jan. 19, 2008 (29-43 FGs•4-15 threes•2-5 FT) |
56 pts. Andrzej Karas, Locus Security (W 114-66) Szczecin 70, Jan. 25, 2008 (23-44 FGs•8-23 threes•2-3 FT•12 reb.) |
54 pts. Krzysztof Kubiak, Czarodzieje (W 82-54) Born 2 Play, Apr. 13, 2008 (22-32 FGs•3-5 threes•7-7 FT•12 reb.) |
53 pts. Grzegorz Koralewski, Telekomunikacja (W 117-41) Born 2 Play, Jan. 26, 2008 (26-38 FGs•0-1 three•1-2 FT•18 reb.) |
52 pts. Andrzej Karas, Locus Security (W 105-29) Montaz Anten, Jan. 11, 2008 (18-29 FGs•11-19 threes•5-7 FT) |
51 pts. Marcin Boniecki, Odra Chojna Knights (W 112-36) Potenze Kabany Zdroje, Dec. 19, 2010 (24-31 FGs•3-5 FT•14 reb.) |
46 pts. Michal Majcherek, Autorata.pl (W 87-45) Rakpol 87, Dec. 14, 2007 (11 reb.) |
45 pts. Grzegorz Swierczynski, Midparts Team (W 151-19) Golden Reif, Mar. 27, 2011 (17 reb.) |
44 pts. Marcin Zylak, Razem Bezpieczniej (W 104-33) Fosfan Media Sport, May 18, 2008 |
44 pts. Tomasz Gielo, Asnyk (W 99-45) Basket Stars, May 10, 2009 (16 reb.) |
44 pts. Krzysztof Gilewicz, GBS Bank (W 124-21) Golden Reif, May 20, 2011 (12 reb.) |
Nowosolska Basketball League (N.L.K.) (adult amateur) |
49 pts. Roman Betlewski, Chembud (W 120-79) Odlewniak Ares, Mar. 18, 2012 Play-offs |
47 pts. Kryzysztof Cytrycki, Printing Rol-Pex (W 116-38) Mieszko Bytum Odrzanski, Feb. 5, 2012 |
Rudzka Amateur Basketball League (R.A.L.K.) |
51 pts. Adam Moczygemba, Kociki Bis Ruda Slaska (W 92-61) MOSiR-Piekary, 12/17/2011 |
46 pts. Jan Lubos, Plomien D.G. (W 98-39) Olimpia Basket Boruszowice, Sep. 12, 2015 |
45 pts. Narcin Palasz, Manhattan Katowice (W 101-69) Atomic Sosnowiec, 2/19/2012 |
Rybnicka Amateur Basketball League |
101 pts. Krzysztof Zielinski, WSHE Wodzislaw (W 162-48) Basket Rybnik, Feb. 13, 2007 (Teammate Krzysztof Harlak 45 pts.) |
55 pts. Michal Heliosz, WSHE Wodzislaw Slaski v. SKOK Ziemi Riybnikiej, 2007-08 |
50 pts. Artur Kobacki, Prajs Lazienki (W 125-104) Brave Hawks, Feb. 20, 2005 play-offs 1st round |
49 pts. Sylwestra Salka, Browary Zory (W 95-73) Bezimienni Rybnik, Mar. 11, 2010 |
S.A.L.K.: Slupska Amateur Basketball League (amateur) |
45 pts. Krzysztof Marchewka, Fast Way (L 81-104) Erkabud/I LO, Jan. 15, 2008 |
Sochaczewska Basketball League (amateur) |
53 pts. Michal Krawczak, Plastmill, Mar. 2004 |
47 pts. Lukasz Jaumien, Biuro Rachunkowe Dudek (W 120-27) WCR Carmen, Feb. 6, 2011 |
TKKF Basketball League (Chelmska) (amateur) |
93 pts. Norbert Wysocki, Corleone v. I LO, 2008-09 |
56 pts. Norbert Wysocki, Bada Bing (W 110-37) And LO, 1/14/2010 |
54 pts. Damian Laskowski, Mega (L 89-93) Soda Matwy, 4/29/2007 play-offs |
53 pts. Bartholomiej Halas, Inergia (W 102-942 O.T.s) Sokol Pakosc, |
47 pts. Norbert Wysocki, Bada Bing (W 90-53) MPGK, 12/17/2009 |
46 pts. Rafal Labedzki, Bada Bing (W 110-24) I LO, 11/19/2009 |
ALK Wielun: Amateur Basketball League in Wielun |
50 pts. Grzegorz Krzanowski, LKS Basket Praszka (W 122-43) Sports Praszka Basket, Sep. 11, 2011 playoffs quarterfinals |
W.N.B.A.: Warszawski Nurt Basketu Amatorskiego (Warsaw adult amateur) |
67 pts. Marcin Teklak, Kaminski Team (W 132-68) Chlopaki z Sasiedztwa, May 16, 2010 (25-39 FGs•8-15 threes•9-10 FT•7 reb.•5 a.) (SW Grupa A) |
61 pts. Aleksander Ilczuk, KS Tecza (W 125-62) Pomylka, Apr. 2, 2011 (24-40 FGs) (SW Grupa A) |
57 pts. Tomasz Gorski II, Kickz.com.pl (W 120-36) Cetix, Mar. 29, 2008 (22-37 FGs•9-12 threes•4-5 FT•8 reb.) (II Grupa D) |
57 pts. Michal Wojtynski, Druzyna (W 94-55) B.P. Print, Jan. 25, 2009 (26-34 FGs•3-8 threes•2-4 FT•7 reb.) (I Grupa C) |
57 pts. Marcin Woznica, KOMEZ Minsk Maz, Dec. 5, 2009 (23-38 FGs•7-8 threes•4-6 FT) (SW Grupa A) |
54 pts. Daniel Przado, Last Minute (L 82-85) Funky Trip/Metaxa, Dec. 20, 2008 (20-33 FGs•7-12 threes•7-8 FT•9 reb.) (II Grupa E) |
53 pts. Michal Wojtynski, Druzyna (W 98-83) Funky Trip/Metaxa, Mar. 22, 2009 (19-38 FGs•7-16 threes•2-2 FT) (I Grupa C) |
53 pts. Michal Wojtynski, Raleigh Bikes (W 82-65) D7, May 15, 2011 (18-29 FGs•8-12 threes•9-12 FT•7 reb) (I Grupa C) |
51 pts. Blazej Hejnrych, G-Unit (W 122-57) DAKS, Dec. 3, 2005 (21-40 FGs•8-21 threes•1-1 FT•7 reb.) (SW Grupa A) |
51 pts. Michal Sosin, Value Advisors (W 132-79) UKS Probasket Minsk Maz, Oct. 23, 2011 (19-24 FGs•11-15 threes•2-2 FT) (SW Grupa A) |
50 pts. Aleksander Ilczuk, KS Tecza (W 195-77) Who's Next Pruszkow, Apr. 25, 2010 (19-23 FGs•4-7 threes•8-10 FT) (SW Grupa A) |
49 pts. Michal Jedrzejkowski, Ptasia Grypa (W 113-82) Last Minute, Jan. 21, 2006 (18-37 FGs•10-20 threes•3-4 FT10 rev.•93 in 2 games) Playoffs (I Grupa B) |
Last Minute's Jakub Leszewski scored 46 pts. in same Jan. 21, '06 game. |
49 pts. Radoslaw Bzoma, Unimed (W 116-90) Kaminski Team, Mar. 28, 2010 (22-31 FGs•5-9 threes•9 a.•8 reb.) (SW Grupa A) |
49 pts. Piotr Krzeslak, Perze (W 116-68) Warriors, May 14, 2011 (19-37 FGs•15-22 threes•7-8 FT•13 reb.•8 a.) () |
48 pts. Marcin Kowalczyk, GFK Warriors (W 94-24) Basketoholix, Mar. 17, 2007 (23-26 FGs•2-7 FT) (I Grupa B) |
48 pts. Marcin Biranowski, Mlawianka Mlawa (L 72-78) Tch Team, Jan. 20, 2008 (17-38 FGs•6-14 threes•8-11 FT•6 reb.) (SW Grupa A) |
47 pts. Tomasz Rudko, Druzyna (W 106-105O.T.) TCH Team, Feb. 19, 2012 (20-28 FGs•1-2 three•6-8 FT•7 reb.•6 a.) (I Grupa C) |
46 pts. Jakub Leszewski, Last Minute (L 82-113) Ptasia Grypa, Jan. 21, 2006 Playoffs (I Grupa B) |
Ptasia Grypa's Michal Jedrzejkowski had 49 pts. in same 1/21/06 game. |
46 pts. Michal Jedrzejkowski, H5N1 Team (W 81-61) Terror Team, Nov. 14, 2009 (I Grupa B) |
46 pts. Michal Jankowski, Na Kolana (W 89-76) Blonie Basket, Dec. 18, 2010 (I Grupa B) |
46 pts. Tomasz Borkowski, Kicks.com.pl (L 86-96) Unimed, Jan. 29, 2011 Playoffs (SW Grupa A) |
46 pts. Piotr Krzeslak, Bemowo Draft (W 92-76) Mind The Gap, Oct. 29, 2011 (SW Grupa A) |
46 pts. Michal Chrusciel, Na Kolana (W 86-68) Yellonky, Mar. 24, 2012 (I Grupa B) |
45 pts. Marcin Biranowski, Mlawianka Mlawa (W 103-51) Wapro Team, May 31, 2008 () Playoffs (SW Grupa A) |
45 pts. Mateusz Witek, Panama (W 118-54) H5Na, Mar. 6, 2010 (22 reb.) (I Grupa C) |
45 pts. Michal Jagodzinski, Lasuchy (L 72-143) Smaki Podkarpacia, Jan. 23, 2011 Playoffs (II Grupa D) |
45 pts. Tomasz Rudko, Druzyna (W 93-72) Pretendenci, Mar. 25, 2012 (17 reb.) (I Grupa C) |
Wolominska Liga Koszykowki (WLK) (Wolomin District Basketball League |
44 pts. Przemyslaw Jaworski, Rube Balbiny (W 104-44) The Methanabols, Jan. 23, 2011 |
Z.A.L.K.: Zdunskowolska Amatorska Liga Koszykówki |
51 pts. Piotr Stepien, Psycho Basket (W 118-60) Gimnazjum, 2002-03 |
45 pts. Tomasz Malinowski, Sedziejowice (W 85-26) Gimnazjum, 2005-06 |
45 pts. Grzegorz Kolacha, Wojownicy Sieradz (W 131-26) Resursa Zd-Wola, 2008 |
Cieszyn Basketball Festival (Cadets•U-16) |
53 pts. Michal Kuboszek, KC MOSIR Cieszyn (W 97-76) Wroclaw JCC, Sep. 18, 2011 (8 threes) |
District Lower Secondary Basketball League
Arthur Memorial Middle School of Deca |
52 pts. Sebastian Staniczek, Middle School No. 3 Nowogard (W 107-18) Middle School No. 3 Goleta, Dec. 13, 2008 |
Cup of Hope Tournament (Youngsters) |
58 pts. Jacek Boron, UKS Bialo-Czarni Krasnik (W 140-36) UKS Cztery, Oct. 7, 2009 Jul. 10? |
52 pts. Jacek Boron, UKS Bialo-Czarni Krasnik (W 90-66) UKS Cztery, Mar. 7, 2010 |
Gorc Cup Tournament
at Nowym Targu |
49 pts. Adama Kulasiaka, UKS REGIS Wieliczka (W 92-49) MCKIS Jaworzno, Sep. 24, 2010 1st round |
Secondary Schools |
49 pts. Michal Kwiecinski, Public School No. 1 (Pleszew) (W 75-49) Goluchow Gymnasium, Jan. 7, 2011 |
Gimnazjalna of Deca Arthur Memorial District VII Basketball League |
77 pts. Sebastian Staniczek, Nowogard Middle School No. 3 (W 114-28) GIM Kliniska Welkie, Feb. 28, 2009 |
74 pts. Sebastian Staniczek, Nowogard Middle School No. 3 (W 114-23) Gymnasium Osina, Jan. 10, 2009 |
66 pts. Krzysztof Olobry, Goleta Middle School No. 2 (W 151-8) Kliniska Gymnasium, Feb. 14, 2009 |
64 pts. Mateusz Jachym, Goleta Middle School No. 1 (W 121-20) Goleta Middle School No. 3, Mar. 14, 2009 |
55 pts. Mateusz Jachym, Goleta Middle School No. 1 (W 129-18) Przbiernow, Feb. 14, 2009 |
54 pts. Dawid Musialski, Goleniow Secondary 1 (W 149-11) Goleniow Grade No. 4, Jan. 11, 2011 |
48 pts. Damian Banachewicz, Goleniow Secondary 1 (W 149-11) Goleniow Grade No. 4, Jan. 11, 2011 |
46 pts. Lukasz Kucinski, Goleta Middle School No. 2 (W 151-8) Kliniska Gymnasium, Feb. 14, 2009 |
Junior PBG Basket Poznan Tournament (U-16) |
46 pts. Mikolaj Witlinski, GTK Gdynia (W 83-73) BROSE Bamberg, Feb. 2011 |
Mlodzicy (juveniles) |
53 pts. Jacek Boron, UKS Bialo-Czarni Jrasnik (W 148-13) MKS Start II Lublin, Apr. 28, 2010 |
Mlodzicy (U-13) |
62 pts. Dawid Kolkowski, Gornik Walbrzych v. Zastalowi II, 2009-10 |
56 pts. Dawid Kolkowski, Gornik Walbrzych (W 106-101O.T.) Slask II Wroclaw, Dec. 2009 |
50 pts. Bartlomiej Szmidt, Gornik Walbrzych v. WKK II Wroclaw, Oct. 9, 2011 |
49 pts. Bartlomiej Szmidt, Gornik Walbrzych (W 113-51) Pokanali Gimbasket Wroclaw, Oct. 4, 2011 |
•Poland: Silesian Basketball Association |
Cadets (U-16 League) (under 16) |
102 pts. Arkadiusz Kozdub, MOSM Tychy v. Czestochowa, 2008-09 |
46 pts. Stanislaw Helinski, MKS Zabrze (W 106-56) MKS Strzelce Opolskie, Oct. 15, 2015 |
44 pts. Michal Chudzik, SL Salesia Swietochlowice (W 93-45) MCKS Czeladz, Mar. 10, 2016 |
U13 League (under 13) |
43 pts. Marek Machura, KKS Tamowskie Gory (W 90-40) Pogon Ruda Slaska, Dec. 18, 2015 |
43 pts. Michal Podulka, GTK Gliwice (L 55-82) Zorska Akademia Koszykowki Zory I, Dec. 18, 2015 |
Older Mlodzicy (U-14) |
85 pts. Lucasz Kajora, Niwa Auschwitz v. Czestochwa, 2007-08 |
•Portuguese Boy's Basketball |
---|
Portuguese School Basketball |
52 pts. Joao Rebelo, Biblioteca Instrucão e Recreio (W 105-29) Intercambios Escolares JOTA B, Dec. 14, 2009 |
Vilagarcia Basket Cup Galicia, Spain
(20-years old & younger) |
Single-Game Scoring Records |
49 pts. João Betinho Gomes, FC Barreirense (W 86-79) Selection Xove Galicia (Galega), Apr. 6, 2007 (39 in 1st half•In 30 minutes•foul out w/5:00 left) |
•Puerto Rico College Single Game Scoring Records: |
---|
(Incomplete) |
55 pts. Antonio Falu, Toa Baja, c. 1996 |
50 pts. Antonio Falu, Toa Baja, c. 1996 |
49 pts. Bryan Gonzalez, University of Puerto Rico Bayamon Vaqueros (L 79-92) Rollins College (N.C.A.A. DII), 11/21/2022 (6'3" sr.•16-26 FGs•8-14 threes•9-10 FT•5 stl.) |
47 pts. Joel Curbelo, American University of Puerto Rico (L 86-90) Louisville, 11/24/1995 Puerto Rico Shootout 1st round |
•Puerto Rico U-25 Championships: (Under-25) |
50 pts. Alejandro Bimbo Carmona, Cariduros de Fajardo (W 106-101) San Juan, Jul. 10, 2007 Nov. 10? |
•Puerto Rico: Baloncesto Liga Sub-22 |
49 pts. Ricardo Castro, Toros de Cayey (L 92-100) Atléticos de San Germán, Nov. 4, 2011 |
•Puerto Rico in U-19 World Cup |
54 pts. Mike Rosario, Puerto Rico (W 90-89) France, Jul. 9, 2009 (6'2"•18-29 FGs•9-13 threes•9-10 FT•7 reb.) at Aukland, New Zealand |
Romania |
---|
A.B.L.A.: Amateur Basketball League Arad |
58 pts. Dacian Vanc, G.K.A. Tigers (W 82-25) S.W.A.T., 2006-07 (17 reb.) |
54 pts. Cosmin Murg, Pamesa (W 112-26) BC Press, 2005-06 (28 reb.) |
50 pts. Andrei Zamfir, G.K.A. Tigers (W 114-72) Wolves, 2004-05 |
50 pts. Dacian Vanc, G.K.A. Tigers (W 109-46) Paok, 2006-07 (18 reb.) |
Under 20 National League |
59 pts. Stefan Neagu, CSS Ploiesti (L 112-120) CS U-Mobitelco Cluj-Napoca, Apr. 24, 2014 |
49 pts. Marius Mihal Ciotlaus, LPS Focsani (W 116-80) LPS Bihorul Oradea, Apr. 15, 2016 |
Under 18 National League |
77 pts. Stefan Neagu, CSS Ploiesti (W 125-66) CSS Targoviste, Apr. 11, 2014 |
52 pts. Stefan Neagu, CSS Ploiesti (L 88-94) CSU Cuadripol Brasov, Apr. 8, 2014 |
52 pts. Bogdan Nicolescu, ACS Vipo Buc (W 89-68) CSS Targu Jiu, Apr. 29, 2015 |
50 pts. Gabriel Pirjolescu, CSS Dinamo CSS 6 I Buc (W 94-65) CSS Medias, Apr. 26, 2015 |
49 pts. Cosmin Matasaru, LPS CSU Pitesti (L 83-102) CSS Ploiesti, Jun. 10, 2012 |
48 pts. Vlad Popovici, CSS Unirea Iasi (L 82-84) CSS Ploiesti, Apr. 30, 2011 |
48 pts. Andrei Damian, CSS Ploiesti (W 90-40) BC Athletic, Nov. 2011 |
45 pts. Andrei Valentin Popa, Phoenix LPS Galati (W 92-82) ACS Vipo Buc, Apr. 7, 2014 |
45 pts. Stefan Neagu, CSS Ploiesti (L 88-98) Phoenix LPS Galati, May 3, 2014 |
Under 17 National League |
48 pts. Tudor Gheorghe, CSU Cuadripol (W 94-81) CSS Tg Jiu, Mar. 2, 2014 |
45 pts. Stefan Neagu, CSS Ploiesti (W 102-78) CSS Vitorul Cluj-Napoca, Apr. 25, 2013 |
Under 16 National League |
45 pts. Stefan Neagu, CSS Ploiesti (W 96-80) LPS CSU Pitesti, Mar. 19, 2011 |
Under 15 National League |
50 pts. Daniel Tudorache, Phoenix Galati (W 97-87) CSS Ploiesti, May 21, 2011 |
44 pts. Stefan Neagu, CSS Ploiesti (L 87097) Phoenix Galati, May 21, 2011 |
Under 14 National League |
55 pts. Adrian Vlad, CSS Targu Jiu (W 69-66) CS Dinamo CSS Nr 6, Apr. 22, 2011 |
51 pts. Tim Ghita Urmanczy, CSU Cuadripol Brasov (W 74-64) CSS Viitorul U-Mobvitelco 1, Mar. 13, 2011 |
46 pts. Fabian Spinu, CSS Bega (L 78-79) CSU Cuadripol, Mar. 26, 2011 |
44 pts. Tudor Gheorghe, CSU Cuadripol Brasov (W 79-78) CSS Bega, Mar, 26, 2011 |
44 pts. Gabriel Pirjolescu, CS Dinamo CSS Nr 6 (W 101-47) CS Cuza Sport, Mar. 26, 2011 |
44 pts. Adrian Vlad, CSS Targu Jiu (W 87-58) CS Royal Fun, Apr. 18, 2011 |
Under 13 National League |
57 pts. Ciprian Albu, CSS Sighetu Marmatiei (L 73-74) BC Laguna 1 Bucuresti, May 27, 2015 |
57 pts. Ciprian Albu, CSS Sighetu Marmatiei (W 74-69) CSU Sibiu, May 28, 2015 (114 pts. in 2 games/2 days) |
53 pts. Ciprian Albu, CSS Sighetu Marmatiei (W 76-71) U-Mobitelco 1 Cluj-Napoca, May 31, 2015 (88 in 2 games/days•144 in 3 games/days•201 in 4 games/days•258 in 5 games/days) |
51 pts. Ciprian Albu, CSS Sighetu Marmatiei (W 81-75) U-Mobitelco 1, May 25, 2014 |
50 pts. Ciprian Albu, CSS Sighetu Marmatiei (L 93-102) U-Mobitelco 1, Apr. 4, 2014 |
46 pts. Laurentiu Dumitrescu, LPS CSS Satu Mare (L 67-74) BC Laguna Buc, May 22, 2014 |
46 pts. Ciprian Albu, CSS Sighetu Marmatiei (W 75-66) U-Mobitelco 1 Cluj-Napoca, May 29, 2015 (103 in 2 games/days•160 in 3 games/days) |
45 pts. Ciprian Albu, CSS Sighetu Marmatiei (W 72-64) ACS 4Sports Agronomia, May 30, 2015 (91 in 2 games/days•148 in 3 games/days•205 in 4 games/days) |
National Junior Championships (Under 18)
at Sali Polivalenta, Iasi |
48 pts. Vlad Popovici, CSS Unirea-BC Junior Iasi (L 82-84) CSS Ploiesti, Apr. 30, 2011 semifinals |
Moldovan National Junior Championship Series
at Sali Polivalenta, Iasi |
51 pts. Ionut Hurjui, Poli Omega Technoton Iasi (W 86-70) at CSS Borosani, Feb. 12, 2002 |
•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª Ö ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª •º• ª•º• ª •º• ª •º• |
Marianas Islands (Saipan, Micronesia) |
Saipan Rotary Club Youth Basketball League |
---|
51 pts. Rowell Aranda, Southern Sonics (W 106-52) Bwibwiis, 10/13/2005 |
Tournament |
48 pts. Kevin Cequena, San Antonio Sixers (L 89-92) Southern Sonics, 11/12/2005 (Semi-Finals) |
47 pts. Rowell Aranda, Southern Sonics (W 113-78) Garapan Rollers, 11/15/2005 (Championship) |
(Saipan) Atkins Kroll Mariana Internationa;l Basketball League |
52 pts. Mac Mintac, The Game (W 121-93) TanHoldings, 10/29/2019 Playoffs semi-finals |
(Saipan) Budweiser Cup BANMI Island-Wide Basketball League |
47 pts. Dave Sablan, Michelob-Master Construction Torque (W 97-88) Budweiser-Wells Fargo, 10/14/2005 |
SaipanCell-BANMI 25-and-Under Basketball League |
51 pts. Preston Basa, 670 (L 109-115) G-Stars, 6/17/2007 (7 threes) |
50 pts. Kevin Cequena, Hi-5 (L 91-92) Hoopaholics, 6/3/2007 (29 pts. in 1st half.) |
(Saipan) Genesis Cup Chistian Churches Inter-Color Basketball League |
47 pts. Jethro Cruz, Jonah (W 89-57) Ezra, Aug. 2, 2016 semi-finals at Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Saipan, Northern Mariana Island |
(Saipan) Hanmi Cup-Inter Hotel Basketball League |
47 pts. Elmer Esdrelon, Fiesta-Grand (W 120-86) Hafadai Beach Hotel, 2/24/2008 |
(Saipan) Intel-Restaurant Basketball League |
48 pts. Andres Jhun Estola, Jr., Naked Fish (W 94-88) Abyss Fisherman's Bar and Restaurant, 9/16/2006 (a.am.) (14 in 1st qtr.) |
(Saipan) MBFNMI 35A Masters Basketball League |
51 pts. Tony Diaz, Tasi Tours (W 105-79) Grease Lightning, 5/2/2010 (GL's Nelson Samson 41 pts.) |
50 pts. Ray Diaz, Tasi Tours (W 101-70) 9ers, 5/23/2010 |
(Saipan) PTI Inter-Government Business Basketball League |
51 pts. Abong Camacho, Dept. of Community & Cultural Affairs (L 95-105) Northern Marianas College-Proa, 5/21/2008 at Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium |
50 pts. Edgar Pangelinan, Procurement & Supply (W 80-72) Customs Inspectors, 3/21/2006 |
50 pts. Elias Saralu, Department of Public Safety Enforcers (W 112-60) Department of Public Works, 3/29/2006 at Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium |
50 pts. Edgar Pangelinan, Dept. of Public Works/Procurement & Suppy (L 96-109) Autonomous, 8/12/2008 |
50 pts. Edgar Pangelinan, Dept. of Public Works/Procurement & Suppy (L 75-82) PTI, 8/29/2008 (continuation of suspended game ~8/15) |
48 pts. Jawn Joyner, Airport Rescue Fire Fighters Firedawgs (L 88-100) Northern Marianas College-Proa, 5/22/2007 at Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium |
47 pts. Ponce Rasa, Autonomous (W 118-112) Tinian, 9/16/2008 Playoffs |
FMI First Intercolor Basketball Tournament- Open Division |
51 pts. Fred Pelisamen, Ol' Aces (W 155-94) Tasi Tours Giants, 5/14/2008 (20 pts. in 1st qtr.) at Gilbert C. Ada Gym |
(Saipan) Budweiser Tinian Dynasty Hotel & Casino Invitational Basketball League |
49 pts. Raymund Cadagat, Fiesta/Grand (L 96-100) Pacific Islands Club, 4/13/2009 (7-18 threes) (Consolation Game) SAME GAME AS 48 ENTRY BELOW |
48 pts. Ryan Sanciangco, Pacific Islands Club (W 100-96) Fiesta/Grand, 4/13/2009 (Consolation Game) SAME GAME AS 49 ENTRY ABOVE |
(Saipan) Shirley's Coffee Shop Invitational Basketball League |
54 pts. Wowie Abuel, World Resort/Advance (W 109-102) AON/NJ Pro Plus, 5/17/2010 (8 threes) quarterfinals |
48 pts. Elmer Esdrelon, Fiesta (W 97-93) AON/NJ Pro Plus, 2/12/2010 (15 in 3rd qtr.) at JP Center Court |
•St. Kitts and Nevis |
---|
St. Kitts Amatuer Basketball Association (SKABA) • Junior Division |
57 pts. Omari Warner, Cayon (L 84-100) Rams Hitters, 4/19/2009 (Rams' Calvin Butters Wallace 43 pts.) |
49 pts. Taslyn Belboda, O.D. Brisbane Sandy Point Fruta Falcons (W 101-51) Rock & Dirt Newton Ground, 8/25/2008 at Basseterre |
SKABA • Kittitian Premier Division |
48 pts. Levi By-By Fyfield, TDC Berger Trotters (L 91-102) Fig Tree Dirt Revellers, 7/29/2007 (10 reb.) |
•St. Lucia Basketball |
---|
Under-19 Preliminary Rounds, Southern Group |
58 pts. Kurt Raphael, Vieux Fort Comprehensive (W 166-21) Vieux Fort Technical, 11/22?/2007 (20 reb., 6 st., 2 bl.) |
50 pts. Givan Jonas, Vieux Fort Comprehensive School (W 134-27) Micoud, 11/8/2007 |
50 pts. Givan Jonas, Vieux Fort Comprehensive School (W 120-58) Soufriere Comprehemsive, 11/13/2007 (15 reb.) |
48 pts. Givan Jonas, Vieux Fort Comprehensive (W 166-21) Vieux Fort Technical, 11/22?/2007 (8 reb., 7 st., 6 a.) |
Super 3 Limited Under-19 Basketball Tournament |
50 pts. Nicholas Cherry, Entrepot Secondary (W 98-39) Babonneau Secondary, 11/20/2009 (14 stl.•8 reb.) |
•El Salvador |
---|
Fesabal Sub-23 Apertura (Under-23) |
51 pts. Miguel Sanchez, UES (University of El Salvador) (W 110-59) ITEXSAL (Instituto Tecnico Exsal), Oct. 12, 2014 |
•San Marino |
---|
European Youth Championships C Division (U18•FIBA Small Countries) |
54 pts. Julian Gualtieri, San Marino (W 103-100O.T.) Moldova, Jul. 20, 2013(19-34 FGs•13-21 threes•3-4 FT• 6stl.•4 a. Championship Game at Andorra |
Moldova's Vladislav Solopa scored 50 pts. in same game. |
•Saudi Arabia |
---|
Titan Watch-JBL Teens Basketball Tournament
at Khalidia Court, Jeddah |
60 pts. Densen Dolloso, Team Green Juniors (L 144-1452 O.T.s) Team Yellow Juniors, Dec. 23, 2016 1st round |
54 pts. Osama Brown, Team Yellow Juniors (W 145-1442 O.T.s) Team Green Juniors, Dec. 23, 2016 1st round |
51 pts. Mohammed Acud, Team Green Juniors (L 144-1452 O.T.s) Team Yellow Juniors, Dec. 23, 2016 1st round |
•Scotland |
---|
Scottish Universities Scoring Record |
57 pts. Brian McCotter, Glasgow Caledonian University v. Edinburgh University, 2005 (6'0") |
51 pts. Paul Cummins, Edinburgh University (W 88-70) Glasgow University, Jan. 22, 2009 (10 threes•27 in 1st half) |
High Schools |
63 pts. Jim Morrison, Cumnock Academy (W 90-70) Denfermline High, Mar. 1980 |
S.B.C. U16 Playoffs |
48 pts. Louis Sullivan, Stirling Knights (W 75-73O.T.) City of Edinburgh, 2018 championship game |
•Serbia |
---|
(unidentified league) |
59 pts. Stefan Perunicic, Toriak Basketball Club, 2005 (16-yrs. old) |
Juniorska Liga Srbije (JLS) |
47 pts. Luka Markovic, KK Jokers Sombor U19 (W 75-70) at KK Dynamic Beograd U19, Dec. 10, 2023 (6'5"•16-27 FGs•7-15 threes•8-12 FT) |
42 pts. Marko Popovic, OKK Konstantin NIS U19 (W 73-70) at SPD Radnicin Kragujevac U19, Dec. 2, 2018 () |
in Adidas Next Generation Tournament (A.N.G.T.) |
49 pts. Nikola Topic, Crvena Zvezda MTS Beograd U18 (W 96-95) NGTB U18 (Next Generation Team Beograd U18), Apr. 1, 2023 (6'6"•13-20 FGs•3-7 threes•20-20 FT•12 a.) |
International Young Boys Tournament
Qualifying Round at Banja Kuka, Bosnia and Herzegovina |
48 pts. Stevan Tapuškovic, Partizan (Juniors & Cadets) (L 84-92) Hemofarm, Jun. 14, 2009 (Final) |
• Slovakia |
---|
Liga Mladych Muzov (League of Young Men) (U-20) |
48 pts. Lukas Varga, NKM Svit (W 136-91) MBK Zilna, Apr. 10, 2005 (8 a.) |
• Slovenia |
---|
Juniors National Championships |
47 pts. David Gabrovsek, Komenda KK (W 91-56) at KK Plovba Portoroz, Mar. 31, 2013 Finals |
U-14 Older Pioneers Final Four |
53 pts. Matic Rebec, Postpjna U-14 (W 90-86) Geoplin Slovan U-14, Dec. 13, 2009 (17-40 FGs•7-19 threes•12-14 FT•6 a.) |
U-13
U-13 Lido di Roma Tournament |
54 pts. Luka Doncic, KK Uniona Olimpije (Ljubjana) (W 104-76) SS Lazio (Italy), Apr. 9, 2012 4/11? (5'11"•11 reb.•10 a.•39 in 1st alf) Grand Final |
•South Korea |
---|
Guam Friendship Basketball Tournament |
53 pts. Seo Dong-Chul, Korea University Tigers (W 110-109) Anderson Bombers (Guam), Jul. 6, 1988 1st round |
Photo by Don Boone-Wallis |
•Spain |
---|
Cadetes • Group B-2 (Cadets) |
53 pts. José Vásquez, Baloncesto Cambre (L 66-80) Ferrol, Apr. 9, 2013 |
Cadetes C • Preferred 1st Division (Cadets C) |
68 pts. Mario Roldan, CDE Alcorcón Basket (W 180-17) San Blas/Arcos Olympic District, Mar. 6, 2021 3/7? |
U18: Primera Division • 5th Division |
55 pts. Devon Van Oostrum, Caja Laboral Baskonia (W 123-57) Tabirako-Baque, Nov. 27, 2010 (in 30 min.•17 for 2nd team in 2nd game, same day for 72 pts. on day.) |
Torneo Junior de Menorca (U17) |
48 pts. Alex Urtasun, Siglo XXI Pais Vasco (W 107-67) Real Madrid, Dec. 7, 2001 (17-25 FGs•4-6 threes•10-12 FT•in 34 min.) |
Torneo Cadete de Terrassa |
47 pts. Cheikhouna Kane, Unelco Tenerife (L 65-85) Real Madrid, May 2010 (15-22 FGs•3-6 threes•14-21 FT•25 reb.) |
Spanish Children's Championships at Badajoz |
55 pts. Moussa Coulibaly, Metal Garcia Realejos (W 100-82) Cenor Obradoiro, May 6, 2023 (14 yrs. old•24-31 /fgs•7-12 FT•107 in 2 game/days•44 reb.) 2nd round |
52 pts. Moussa Coulibaly, Metal Garcia Realejos (W 93-71) Motor Colindres, May 5, 2023 (25-39 FGs•0-1 three•2-4 FT•50 reb.) 1st round |
Endesa Mini Cup (U14 Tournament) |
56 pts. Mahamadou Landoure, Real Madrid 84 (W 84-74) Barca 74 (FC Barcelona), Feb. 19, 2023 (13-yrs. old•21-29 FGs•14-24 FT•33 reb.•5 bl.) |
Torneig FIBA Castelldefels U13 Tournament (U13 Tournament)
at Barcelona |
57 pts. Toni Garma, Real Madrid U-13, Apr. 2023 (12-yrs. old) |
Asociación de Baloncesto Colegial (A.B.C.) (College) One-Game Scoring Record: |
42 pts. Rodrigo Zamora, Liceo Frances v. Patrocinio de San Jose, 2007 |
Club Minibasket Tournament at Otura, Granada: |
50 pts. Joan Llompart Perello, CB Colonya Pollenca (L 81-93) SESE A, Jun. 28, 2023 (12-yrs. old) 1st round |
Infantil Extramadua: Mini-Masculino Regional League (Iberia): |
83 pts. Nicolas Nico Marina Parra, Sagrado Corazon Lithium Iberia Maranja (W 105-91) at San Antonio Caceres, Nov. 28, 2021 (13-yrs. old) |
Sylvia SF"> |
Spain in FIBA U-16 Euro Championship A Tournament: |
51 pts. Ricky Rubio, Spain (W 110-1082 O.T.s) Russia, Aug. 20, 2006 (6'2"•18-31 FGs•2-6 threes•13-17 FT•24 reb.•12 a.•7 stl.) at Lamares, Portugal |
¥ |
º Federación de Baloncesto de Madrid |
Liga Ahorramas • Special Cadets One-Game Scoring Record: |
48 pts. Andrej Bjelic, Real Madrid A (W 95-71) Real Canoe NC, Feb. 2024 |
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - |
º Federacio de Basquet de les Ille Balears (Balearic Islands) |
Cadet League M-3 One-Game Scoring Record: |
71 pts. Sergio Llull, CB La Salle Mahon (Mao) (W 117-105) at CB Jovent d'Alaior, Nov. 6, 2002 |
•Sri Lanka Schools Basketball Association |
---|
Under 19 All Island Inter School Basketball |
> 53 pts. Anushka Dilan, De La Salle (Colombo) (W 94-59) St. Benedict's (Kotahena), 9/15/2013 at Mutwal |
> 52 pts. Randil Seneviratne, Trinity College (W 90-75) D.S. Senanayake College, 8/20/2009 at Kandy |
> 46 pts. Charith Madushanka, De Mazanod College (W 79-40) Holy Cross College, 8/20/2009 at Kalutara |
Under 18 All Island Inter School Basketball |
> 47 pts. Akila Jayasundera, Maris Stella College (Negombo) (W 72-60) St. Anthony's College (Wattala), 7/24/2009 |
•Surinam |
---|
Boys Basketball |
> 64 pts. Guno Zorgvol, Yellow Birds (W 114-34) Baracuda, Aug. 20, 1970 |
•Swedish Boy's High School Basketball |
---|
Swedish Championships (20-years old & younger) |
Single-Game Scoring Records |
47 pts. Jasko Korajkic, Sanda Gymnasium (Huskvarna) v. Lulea Basketball Gymnasium, c. 1999? |
Sweden U18 (Under-18) |
48 pts. Amir Kasim, Stockholm U18 (W 98-37) Solna, 2012-13? |
•Switzerland |
---|
U17 (under 17) |
68 pts. Aleks Pajic, Imperials (Luzern) (W 145-43) Emmen, Feb. 18, 2011 |
•Taiwan |
---|
High School Basketball League (H.B.L.) |
48 pts. Hung Kang-chao, Song Shan HS (W 83-80) Nen-ren Household and Commercial Vocation HS, 3/20/2010 (sr.•17-28 FGs•14-19 FT•11 reb•4 st.•2 bl.) Championship Game |
•Trinidad & Tobago Secondary Schools Basketball Association (S.S.B.A.) |
---|
Single Game Scoring Record Holders |
Secondary Schools' Basketball Association (S.S.B.A.) |
East Zone Under-17 Division |
42 pts. Fabrice Fisher, Johnson Finishing School, c. 2003? |
42 pts. Sherman Diaz, Tranquility Government Secondary School, 2003 |
48 pts. Marcus Humes, St. Augustine Secondary School (W 107-20) Bataria Senior Comprehensive, 1/2_/2006 at Eastern Regional Indoor Sports Arena |
East Zone Under-20 Division |
46 pts. Kern George, University of the West Indies Sixth Form (W 83-22) Pentacostal Institute of Learning, Feb. 18, 2006 2/13? at the Regional Indoor Sports Arena, Tacarigua |
Trinidad and Tobago Basketball Association North Zone • Under-20 |
59 pts. Remy Brewster, ISPS (International School of Port of Spain) (W 89-84O.T.) East Mucurapo Secondary, Jun. 9, 2016 Championship Game |
Secondary Schools Basketball League • North Zone Under-15 Division |
47 pts. Josiah Best, East Morvant Secondary (W 78-30) International Schools, Mar. 2012 at the Jean Pierre Complex, Mucurapo |
Super 10 Junior Invitational Basketball League |
Big Four Tournament |
49 pts. Kyeon Joseph, Mucurapo (W 86-83) Sports Division Sports Elite All Stars (Tobago Secondary Schools), 9/25/2009 |
Antigua & Barbuda Amateur Basketball Association (ABABA) |
50 pts. Stephan Lewis, Trinidad & Tobago Defence Force (W 111-101) Antigua & Barbuda Defence Force (ABDF) Warriors, 3/8/2008 |
Centro Basketball Under-15 Championships
at Patillas, Puerto Rico |
56 pts. Jordan Persad, Trinidad and Tobago (W 107-67) Guyana, Aug. 26, 2016 (13 stl.•8 reb.•5 a.) |
Turkey: B.G.L. • Basketbol Gencler Ligi (Youth Basketball League) |
---|
49 pts. Omar Yasir Kucik, Bahcesehir College (W 90-86) TED Ankara Kolejliler, Feb. 24, 2018 |
Turkey: TR Mavi Blok 1 • Ligi 4 • Kume 5 (Blue Conference, Division 4, Cluster 5) |
56 pts. Wayne Topp, Club Monumental B (W 99-96) Aal Basketball Clup, 2009-10 |
52 pts. Major Coughlin, Club Monumental B (W 117-99) Güzelyurt ,Feb. 27, 2010 |
51 pts. Wayne Topp, Club Monumental B (W 108-95) BasK3T, 2009-10 (9 reb.) |
51 pts. Wayne Topp, Club Monumental B (W 122-89) Kizilbayrakli, 2009-10 (7 reb.•97 pts. in 2 games) |
47 pts. Florian Brinson, Club Monumental B (W 120-97) Güzelyurt, 2009-10 |
46 pts. Wayne Topp, Club Monumental (W 119-90) Daeth*team, 2009-10 |
Turkey in European Championship(s) for Men 22 and Under Preliminary Round (FIBA) |
50 pts. Ibraham Kutluay, Turkey (W 87-76) Italy, Jul. 1, 1996 (15-20 FGs•7-10 threes•13-16 FT) (FATHER) |
Turkey in International Camp at Kosovo |
50 pts. Omer Kutluay, Anadolu Efes U-14 Youth team v. Kosovo, Summer 2023 (17 reb.5 a.) (SON) |
Uganda |
---|
Junior NBA Fuba League Playoffs (Ages 12 to 15) |
47 pts. Fayed Baale, Mashariki Pelicans (Entebbe) (L 66-82) Kisubi High Thunder, Aug. 8?, 2015 (Pelicans win by forf.) Western Conf. semifinal |
Ukraine |
---|
Ul6 League (Under 16) |
47 pts. Roman Karibian, DYUSCH-12 Kyiv (L 81-85) DYSCH Melitopol, Feb. 23, 2022 (16-30 FGs•3-10 threes•12-15 FT•7 reb.) |
47 pts. Yegor Sushkin, DYSCH Melitopol (W 85-81) DYUSCH-12 Kyiv, Feb. 23, 2022 (17-38 FGs•3-10 threes•10-14 FT•10 reb.) |
W.U.B.L. • Yuzhnensky Youth (U15) Basketball League |
47 pts. Rusian Rough, Chemist (W 94-84) at KSLI-Kiev Basket, Sep. 29, 2018 (17-31 FGs•6-10 threes•7-10 FT•5 stl.•4 reb.) |
Uruguay |
---|
Uruguayan Youth Championships |
225 pts. Diego Garcia, Club Salto (W 278-33) Club Atletico Peñarol, Dec. 1992 (17-yrs. old) |
World Basketball Ambassador Club's (WBAC) International Showcase |
---|
at St. Raymond High, The Bronx, New York |
47 pts. Ron Harper, Junior, Philippines (W 125-111) Panama, 6/18/2016 |
Great Britain |
---|
British Universities & Colleges Sport (B.C.S.) |
BUCS Home Nations Tournament |
62 pts. Darryl Shazier, Northern Ireland (W 106-73) Wales, Apr. 20, 2012 (24-39 FGs•4-14 3s•10-11 FT•10 stl.•17 1st qtr.•39 at half) 3rd Round in Nottingham |
University Single-Game Scoring Records: |
BUCS South Eastern 3B League |
50 pts. Sumi Khan, University of the Arts (UAL) 1sts (W 102-96) Medway University, Nov. 18, 2015 11/17? at Brompton Academy |
The Varsity |
50 pts. Bill Bradley, Oxford (W-L) Cambridge, 1967 |
College Single-Game Scoring Records: |
50 pts. Nicholas Michael Nic Hypolite, Cirencester College, 2002 (All 4 of these "50s" were higher numbers, unknown) |
50 pts. Nic Hypolite, Cirencester College, 2002 (See note above) |
50 pts. Nic Hypolite, Cirencester College, 2002 (See note above) |
50 pts. Nic Hypolite, Cirencester College, 2002 (See note above) |
50 pts. Sumi Khan, University of the Arts London 1sts (UAL) (W 102-96) Medway University 1sts, Nov. 18, 2013 (BUCS South Eastern 3B League) |
47 pts. Jason Carr, Plymouth University Raiders Academy (W 84-72) Oldham, Mar. 19, 2014 (13 reb.•7 stl.•6 a.) |
BCS Basketball SW Performance League (Netball): |
48 pts. Jordan Culley, South Devon College (W 92-50) at Petroc College, 10/19/2014 |
England: Academy Basketball League (A.B.L.): |
50 pts. Elijah Walsh, Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate (W 107-57) Longhborough College, Nov. 13, 2019 (ABL North) |
Scotland: Scottish University (S.U.S.) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
57 pts. Brian McCotter, Glasgow Caledonian Univ. (L 68-105) Edinburgh Univ., 10/19/2005 (Glasgow Caley) |
51 pts. Paul Cummins, Edinburgh University (W 88-70) Glasgow, 1/22/2009 1/21? (27 in 1st ahlf•10 threes) at the Pleasance |
Scotland: Juniors National League Single-Game Scoring: |
55 pts. Kyle Haldene, St. Mirren Reid Kerr College Juniors v. Perth Phoenix, Mar. 6, 2010 |
Area Cup: |
58 pts. Dave McHenry, Bulldogs (W-L) Worcester, Feb. 1990 |
Cheshire Cup: |
47 pts. Matthew Brennan, Ellesmere Port Catholic HS 2nd Year (W 67-56) Dane Valley, Macclesfield, Feb. 13, 1996 |
National Trophy: |
48 pts. Gary Holly, Bury Lobo (Division 2) (W 115-72) Cheshire Bulls (U-23), Nov. 1991 |
Wirral Handicap Cup: |
50 pts. M. Parker, Quatro's (W 111-90) Chester College, Feb. 1987 1st round |
Great Britain U19 (High School) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
124 pts. Paul Ogden, St. Alban's (W 236-82) South Chadderton, 3/9/1982 223-85? 1983? |
72 pts. Andy Dolan, St. Alban's (W 224-85) v. South Chadderton, 1983 |
50 pts. Tristan Lawson, Nottinghamshire Nova Centurion U19s v. Sheffield Arrows, C.1998, 1999 |
49 pts. Conroy Hayden, Manor High (Birmingham), c.2019 U20? |
Great Britain Under-19: Elite Academy Basketball League (U-19 Juniors) scoring record: (E.A.B.L.) |
51 pts. Sam Newman, Copleston High (W 100-29) Northfleet Tech, Sep. 24, 2014 (6'3"•21-31 FGs•4 threes•5 FT•6 stl.•4 a.) knockout finals |
Great Britain U18 (High School) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
59 pts. Luke Jones, Southwood Swifts (W by 33) Colchester United, 2004-05 |
51 pts. Nicholas Michael Nic Hypolite, Swinden Sonics, 2005 |
51 pts. Nic Hypolite, Swinden Sonics, 2005 (102 pts. in two games.) |
51 pts. Nick Squires, Southend Swifts (W 108-95) at Colchester United, Apr. 3, 2005 |
50 pts. Nic Hypolite, Swinden Sonics, 2005 (the two "50s" may be higher) |
50 pts. Nic Hypolite, Swinden Sonics, 2005 (the two "50s" may be higher) |
46 pts. Luke Jones, Southend Swifts (W 87-78) Middlesex University Jazz, Mar. 28, 2005 |
Great Britain U17 Single-Game Scoring Records: |
56 pts. Tristan Lawson, Nottinghamshire Nova Centurion U17s, 1997 |
Great Britain U16 (High School) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
Under-16 National School Cup |
47 pts. Matthew Williams, Manchester Magic (W 99-55) Solent Stars, Mar. 23, 2004 (22-25 FG) Final at John Amaechi Centre |
U16 Royal Air Force National League/b> |
78 pts. Peter Marshall, Nottinghamshire Nova Centurions U16s (W 127-29) Lincolnshire Woldcats, Jan. 25, 2005 |
U16 N.L. Midlands Conference |
51 pts. Joshua Guddemi, Nottinghamshire Nova Centurion U16s (W 142-27) Team Sandwell, Oct. 15, 2008 10/16? |
U16 North East Conference |
56 pts. Tom Parvin, Scarborough Seahawks (W 106-51) York Vikings II, Nov. 21, 2005 |
U16 (unidentified competition) |
65 pts. Devon Van Oostrum, Sheffield Junior Sharks, 2008 |
54 pts. Matthew Goodwin, Manchester Magic U16 at Newcastle Eagles U16, Oct. 31, 2021 |
52 pts. Robin Bedford, East Hertfordshire Royals (W 92-91O.T.) at Oxford City, Mar. 13, 2016 |
Great Britain U15 (High School) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
59 pts. Len Alleyne, Park High (W 96-57) Mount View, Jan. 6, 1983 (Harrow League) |
51 pts. Len Alleyne, Park High (W 82-63) St. Marks, Dec. 1982 (99 in 2 games) Middlesex Cup 1st round |
48 pts. Len Alleyne, Park High (W 78-27) St. Gregory's, Dec. 1982 |
47 pts. Len Alleyne, Park High (W 85-16) Canons, Dec. 1982 (98 in 2 games•146 in 3) (Harrow League) |
Under-15 National School Cup |
91 pts. Richard Midgley, team? ( O.T.), c. 1997 |
Under-15 Cheshire Cup |
44 pts. Neil Kiersey, Ellesmere Port Catholic HS (W 93-69) at Heathfield, Feb. 1996 quarterfinals |
Under-15 Sussex Youth League Cup Final |
91 pts. Richard Midgley, Haywards Heath Eagles, c. 1997 |
Under-15 West Midlands Cup |
48 pts. Will Allen, Twycross House SChool (W 86-52) Bishop Challenor, Apr. (Easter), 2009 Semi-Final |
Great Britain U14 Single-Game Scoring Records: |
83 pts. Luke Mitchell, Nottinghamshire Nova U14s (W 153-24) Coventry Tornadoes, Jan. 15, 2012 (16 reb.•15 stl.•6 a.) |
52 pts. Matthew Brennan, Ellesmere Port Catholic HS U14 (W 80-78) St. Vincent de Paul, Nov. 1996 |
47 pts. Jacub Rak, Greenwich Titans (W 71-63) Barking RDF Lions, Oct. 25, 2018 |
Great Britain U13 (High School) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
51 pts. Luke Mitchell, Nottinghamshire Nova Centurion U13s (W 104-9) Wellingsborough Phoenix B, Feb. 10, 2011 2/11? |
Royal Air Force Under-13 Championship |
57 pts. Josh Johnson, East London Royals (W 80-78O.T.) London Towers, Apr. 1, 2006 at RAF College Cromwell |
Great Britain Junior Single-Game Scoring Records (Unknown as to age): |
55 pts. Reece Harwood, Nottinghamshire Nova Centurions, date?? |
51 pts. Tristan Lawson, Nottinghamshire Nova Centurions, date?? |
England |
Junior Premier League |
49 pts. Jack Burnell, Hemel Storm U18 (W 123-60) Vale Basketball Club, Oct. 13, 2014 |
N.B.L. • Basketball England |
Under-16 |
48 pts. Cameron Hildreth, Sussex Storm (W 85-67) Richmond Knights, Mar. 6, 2019 (14 reb.•6 a.•5 stl.) Playoffs championship game |
E.B.L. |
Under-16 |
65 pts. Devon Van Oostrum, Sheffield Junior Sharks, 2008? |
Under-14 |
54 pts. Mateusz Grubecki, Barnsley Leaders U-14 (W 77-70) Gateshead Tornadoes, Nov. 19, 2012 at Netherwood ALC Sports Hall |
Grampian League • School Cup • U15 (under 15)
at Alford Campus Sports Hall |
50 pts. Samuel Bellarby, Alford U15 Boys (W 80-30) Mackie Academy, Nov. 12, 2015 |
Oxfordshire Under 14 Basketball |
Final (Championship) |
50 pts. Ashley Cox, Wood Green School (Witney) (W 74-69) European School (Culham), 3/5/2010 3/4? |
Under 15 Boys Midlands South Conference |
53 pts. Jacob Round, Northants Thunder (W 104-61) Bracknell Cobra's, Oct. 4, 2014 |
Under 14 Boys Midlands Conference |
62 pts. Kareem Queeley, Leicester Warriors (W 81-80) Northants Thunder, Jan. 31, 2015 |
49 pts. Kareem Queeley, Leicester Warriors (W 68-52) Northants Thunder, Oct. 4, 2014 |
Under 13 Boys Midlands Conference |
51 pts. Stuart Matimba, Derby Trailblazers U13 (W 94-27) Leicester Riders, Oct. 2014 |
50 pts. Kareem Queeley, Leicester Warriors (W 76-71) Northants Thunder, Jan. 11, 2014 |
N.B.L. |
U14 Southwest Premier League |
49 pts. Kaya Birsen, London Elite (W 88-81) London Warriors, Nov. 26, 2022 at Capital City Academy (14 reb.•10 stl.) |
North Premier League |
U14 Play-Offs |
51 pts. Isaac Round, NEBC Titans (Northamptonshire Elite Basketball Club) (W 103-85) Merseyside Mavericks, Apr. 3, 2019 1st round |
North Staffordshire and District Basketball League • Premier Division |
47 pts. Stuart Miller, Alsager College (W 97-86) Stafford EYC, Feb. 16, 1989 (game later forfeited due to ineligible player) |
43 pts. Tim Bailey, Wilford v. Stone, 1986-87 |
North Staffordshire and District Basketball League • Division II |
59 pts. Russell Lidstone, Keele University (W 128-45) Staffs Poly (Stafford), Feb. 1990 |
51 pts. Andy Murphy, Keele University (W 128-45) Staffs Poly (Stafford), Feb. 1990 |
North Staffordshire and District Basketball League • Division III |
58 pts. Richard Lloyd, SF Moreland Eagles (W 89-86) Congleton Bears, Nov. 1990 |
45 pts. Andy Murphy, Keele University (W 106-79) Congleton Bears, Mar. 1990 |
43 pts. Russell Lidstone, Keele University (W 106-79) Congleston Bears, Mar. 1990 |
North Staffordshire and District Basketball League • Under-18 Division |
46 pts. Richard Lloyd, SF Junior Eagles (W 109-70) King Edward VI Hornets, Feb. 1991 |
Solihull Schools Basketball Association |
Year Ten • Play-Offs Final |
53 pts. Sedale Hanson-Young, John Henry Newman Catholic College (JHNCC) (W 59-54) Arden, Feb. 8, 2012 |
Under-13 |
55 pts. John Stewart, Sheffield Junior Sharks, 2010-11 1st time |
55 pts. John Stewart, Sheffield Junior Sharks (W 151-31) Stockport Falcons, Jan. 2011 2nd time |
English National Schools Championships |
Under-13s National Finals
at Wildcats Arena, Nottingham |
59 pts. Kareem Queeley, City of Leicester College Year Eights U-13s (W 88-74) St. Bonaventure School, New-ham, May 18, 2014 (6'0"•32 reb.) |
Montreal Cup |
(Canadian Senior Men's Basketball Championships) |
49 pts. Steve Pound, Halifax Wandlyns (W 93-78) Vancouver Broncos, 3/10/1973 (20-32 FGS•9-11 FT•96 in 2 gaes/days) Championship Game at Halifax |
47 pts. Steve Pound, Halifax Wandlyns (W 97-80) Winnipeg Super Saints, 3/9/1973 Semi-Finals at Halifax |
(Canadian Junior Men's Basketball Championships) |
52 pts. Glen Noremore, Memorial University Beothuks (Newfoundland), 3/21/1979 1st round at Saint John |
Canadian Basketball Championships |
(U-17) |
50 pts. Nate Darling, Nova Scotia Bluenosers (W 116-109O.T.) Ontario, 8/8/2015 (14 reb.•6 a.) Gold Medal Game |
Canada Basketball National Juvenile Tournament: |
---|
National Final |
47 pts. Steve Sir, Alberta Juvenile Provincial team v. British Columbia Juveniles, Summer 1999 |
Canada Under-17 Basketball Championsips: |
Gold Medal Game |
50 pts. Nate Darling, Nova Scotia (W 116-109O.T.) Ontario, Aug. 8, 2015 (6'5"•16-48 FGs•5 3s•13-15 FT•14 reb.) at Saint Mary's University, Halifax |
(Montreal) Juvenile Basketball: |
Championship Series |
57 pts. Robert Habert, Y.M.H.A. Blues (W 109-28) Manoir NDG, 3/17/1960 Semi-finals game 1 (total points in 2 games) |
Basketball Nova Scotia Provincial Championships:
at Lockeport Regional High |
U18 Division 1 (Under 18) |
51 pts. Drew Jacklin, Clearwater Hustlers (W 98-77) Halifax Hurricanes, Apr. 9, 2016 (15 threes) |
Basketball Ontario: Under-12 Blitz Basketball Tournament Single-Game High Scores: |
47 pts. Juwan Brescacin, Mississauga Monarchs (W 90-852 O.T.s) Brampton Rebels, Dec. 2005 (Championship Game) |
(Saskatoon) Juvenile Basketball League: |
at Y.M.C.A. |
54 pts. Lloyd Henderson, Penguins (W 158-35) Y Nots, 2/28/1953 |
Optimist Bantam Basketball League (Calgary, Alberta) |
50 pts. Don Thompson, Wood's Christian Home (W 101-13) Indian Centre, 1/31/1966 |
Ontario Amateur Basketball Association Senior A Championship Game |
47 pts. Freddie Thomas, Assumption College (W 90-56) Toronto Central Y.M.C.A., 4/9/1949 at St. Denis Hall, Windsor |
Ontario Amateur Basketball Association Intermediate C League |
50 pts. John Palmer, Amherstburg, 1954-55 |
Ottawa Boys Club Intermediate Level (Ontario) |
47 pts. ____ Kilrea, OBC Eagles (W 92-48) Azi Ottawa Jewish Community Centre, 2/28/1955 |
Ottawa Boys Club Junior Finals (Ontario) |
53 pts. Bob Mulrooney, Wildcats (W 53-40) Rockets, 2/28/1955 (5'2" 14-yrs. old) Finals, Game One |
49 pts. Bob Mulrooney, Wildcats (W 59-11) Rockets, 3/1/1955 (102 pts in 2 games/days) Game 2, win on total points |
Community Center Youth Basketball League (Ottawa, Ontario) |
54 pts. Bob McRoberts, Carlingwood (W 135-10) Alexander, 2/24/1959 at Gowling School |
Windsor Church Basketball Association (Ontario) |
89 pts. Earl Pattison, Riverside United Intermediate team (W 135-31) Windsor Y.M.C.A., 1/22/1957 1/23? |
St. John's Amateur Basketball Association (Newfoundland) |
48 pts. Jerry Jesseau, Wayne White Law Office (W 83-82) East Coast Hornets, Jan. 26, 2016 (19 FGs•3 threes•7-11 FT•13 reb.) |
Fall River Rebel Run round robin Tournament (Nova Scotia Bantam Boys) |
51 pts. Jaren Johnson, Pictou County Lightning (W 69-68) at Fall River Rebels, 1/17/2015 (13 threes) |
Montreal Bantam Basketball League (Quebec) |
50 pts. George Loy, Neighborhood House (W 79-58) Davis Y.M.H.A., 1/27/1972 |
47 pts. George Loy, Neighborhood House, 1971-72 |
47 pts. George Loy, Neighborhood House, 1971-72 (2nd time) |
Quebec Bantam Division |
51 pts. Mike Cohen, Sun Bantam (Outremont HS) (W 93-34) Negro Community Center, 12/6/1964 |
Community Centres Basketball League (Montreal, Quebec) |
51 pts. Mike Cohen, team?, 1962 |
51 pts. Jeff Neiman, Sun Youth Organization (W 95-20) St. Lambert, 12/9/1967 |
Montreal Minor Basketball Association • Midget Section (Montreal, Quebec) |
47 pts. Gary Round, North Shore Y.M.C.A. (W 84-26) Duvernay, Feb. 1967 (20 pts. in 1st qtr.) |
Canada Secondary School Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
---|---|
Canada High School Senior Teams Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
111 pts. Denham Brown, West Hill Collegiate Institute (W 154-58) v. R.H. King, 2/7/2002 (Toronto, Ontario) | |
103 pts. Ahmed Ali, John Polanyi Collegiate Institute (Toronto) (W 111-76) C.W. Jefferys, 12/16/2015 (Ontario) | |
102 pts. Mac Morrison, Chatham Collegiate (W 131-51) Blenheim United, 3/2/1942 (17-yrs. old) (Baskets measured 2½" too wide in diameter.) (Kent County League, Blenheim, Ontario) | |
97 pts. Sam Jackman, Morris Mavericks (W 111-105) Souris SS Sabres, 2/17/2018 (6'4"•5 threes•19/21/21/36) Souris invitational 5th Place Game (Manitoba) | |
Souris' Prince Zapanta scored 59 pts. in same 2/17/18 game. | |
96 pts. Diego Maffia, Oak Bay HS (Victoria, B.C.) (W 114-88) Ross Sheppard HS (Edmonton, Alberta), 2/9/2019 94? (6'1" sr.•30-61 FGs•15 threes•17-19 FT•8 reb.•8 stl.•2 a.•21 in 1st qtr.) Western Canada Basketball Tournament 7th Place Consolation Game at Kelowna, B.C. | |
Brother Lucas Maffia had 9 pts. for 105 pts. for siblings. | |
83 pts. Manny Wood, St. John's-Ravenscourt (W 115-25) Beaver Brae Broncos (Kenora), 12/13/2013 (6'4" soph•51 at half•1 three) Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational (Manitoba) | |
82 pts. Alec Keenan, Isaac Newton High (W 97-50) Lord Selkirk SS, 1/23/1956 (38 FGs•6-17 FT) (Manitoba) | |
82 pts. Greg De Vries, Nelson SS v. Grand Forks, 1992 (British Columbia) | |
Alberta | |
71 pts. Tim Rollingson, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 138-89) Medicine Hat Mohawks, 1/12/1991 (5'10" Grade 11•31-33 FT•7 threes•11 reb.•16 a.) 73? | |
69 pts. Ken Kaake, Western Canada High (W 106-20) Queen Elizabeth Secondary, 2/3/1960 | |
69 pts. Richard Bohne, Raymond Comets (W 108-93) Lethbridge Collegiate Institute Rams, 2/11/1989 tied unidentified Alberta record from 1950s (13 threes) att: 500+ | |
66 pts. Jake Nielson, Cochrane Cobras (W 112-46) W.H. Croxford Cavaliers, Feb. 3, 2016 | |
64 pts. Johnny Forzani, Dr. EP Scarlett HS v. St. Francis, 2005-06 (6'1" sr.) | |
63 pts. Tim Rollingson, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 116-105) Coaldale Kate Andrews Gaels, 1/4/1991 | |
62 pts. Tim Rollingson, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (L 99-101) Magrath Zeniths, 3/1/1991 | |
60 pts. Robbie Olsen, Cardston Cougars, Feb. 2009 Luther Invitational Tournament at Regina, Sask. | |
58 pts. Tim Rollingson, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 104-86) Medicine Hat Mohawks, 3/2/1991 | |
58 pts. Henry Bekkering, W.R. Myers High (Taber) (L 87-90) E.P. Scarlett Lancers, 12/14/2002 Cougar Classic semifinals at Cardstonc. 2003 (11 assists) | |
58 pts. Hudson Ward, Leduc Composite (L 104-108) Harry Ainlay Secondary, 2/23/2022 (6'6" Grade 11•2 other 50+ games not found) | |
57 pts. David Racz, Milk River High, 1983-84 (in 3 qtrs.) | |
56 pts. Bob Inglis, Western Canada HS Redmen (Redhawks) (W 86-13) St. Mary's, 2/14/1958 (Calgary) | |
56 pts. Dennis Farn, St. Joseph Catholic (Grand Prairie)??, c.1984? (69 in seniors game?) | |
56 pts. Tim Rollingson, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 110-101) Catholic Central Cougars, 12/29/1990 12/28? (14 reb.•12 a.) Father Laverne Tournament semifinals | |
Cougars' Jason Czarny scored 46 pts. in same 12/29/90 game | |
56 pts. Curtis Bullock, Winston Churchill HS (W 110-1063 O.T.s) Kate Andrews HS, 12/7/1991 (12 threes) Knights of Columbus Tournament semifinals at Catholic Central HS, Lethbridge | |
55 pts. Richard Bohne, Raymond Comets (W 115-68) Henry Wisewood Warriors (Calgary), 2/17/1989 Luther Invitational Tournament (LIT) | |
55 pts. Mark Perschon, Bowness S.S. (W-L) William Aberhart SS, 2/10/1996 (5'10" sr.) Trojan Classic Tournament championship game | |
55 pts. Ken Otieno, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 96-83) Willow Creek Cobras, 2/5/2008 | |
54 pts. Thijin Moses, St. Mary's (Calgary) v. Bishop Grandin, Feb. 2004 Calgary Playoffs Semi-Finals | |
54 pts. Jimmy Ralph, Raymond Comets (Alberta) (W 100-86) Aden Bowman Bears (Saskatoon, Sask.), 2/6/2010 Harry Ainlay Tri-Prov Tournament Championship Game | |
53 pts. Ken Haak, M.E. LaZerte Voyageurs (W 92-78) McNally Tigers, 3/2/1978 (6'6" sr.•25 FGs•3 FT) (Edmonton) | |
53 pts. George McDougall, Canmore Collegiate (CCHS) (W 111-95) George McDougal HS Mustangs, 12/8/2017 Canmore Collegiate Tournament | |
52 pts. Mike Davis, Lundbreck Sabres (W 73-45) Coalhurst Celtics, 12/6/1974 (Far West Conference) | |
52 pts. Kris Nielson, Innisfail Ocelots (L 66-68) Sundre, 1/12/1985 Tro-Val Invitational Tournament | |
52 pts. Tim Rollingson, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 106-104) Kate Andrews High, 2/15/1991 | |
52 pts. Jason Czarny, Catholic Central Cougars (L 81-102) Winston Churchill HS, 12/7/1991 Knights of Columbus Tournament championship game at Catholic Central, Lethbridge (Churchill's Tim Rollingson 43 pts.) | |
52 pts. Chris Clawson, Stirling Lakers (W 103-75) St. Joseph's Saints (Whitecourt), 3/22/1997 Hoop Classic VII Alberta Provincial 1A Playoffs at Edmonton | |
52 pts. Kirk Buist, Willow Creek (L 91-93) County Central, 12/12/1997 | |
52 pts. Thijin Moses, St. Mary's (Calgary) v. [Calgary's #2 team], 2003-04 | |
52 pts. John Bunao, Banff Community HS (W 92-75) Drumheller SS, 3/9/2018 (100 pts. in 2 games) South Central Alberta 2A playoffs 1st round at Brooks | |
51 pts. Ken Haak, M.E. LaZerte SS Voyageurs (W 91-82) Bonnie Doon SS Lancers, Mar. 12, 1978 (6'6" sr.) Edmonton HS Basketball LLeague City Championship game at Ross Sheppard HS | |
51 pts. Neil McMann, Rimbey Spartans (W 96-49) Delburne, 3/3/1979 Provincial A&$148; Tournament championship gane | |
51 pts. Mike Kornak, St. Joseph HS Saints, 1/15/1982 | |
51 pts. Ken Houston, Nanton (W 96-62) Pincher Creek St. Michael's, 1/23/1987 | |
51 pts. Tom Rollingson, Taber W.R. Myers Rebels (L 87-95) Winston Churchill Bulldogs, 1/22/1990 | |
51 pts. Tom Rollingson, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 106-74) Archbishop Jordan Scots (Edmonton), 12/8/1990 Knights of Columbus Tournament consolation game at Catholic Central HS, Lethridge | |
51 pts. Curtis Bullock, Churchill Bulldogs (W 127-71) Medicine Hat Mohawks, 3/7/1992 | |
51 pts. Alan Gibb, Raymond Comets (L 105-118) Magrath Zeniths, 12/19/1992 Cardston Cougar Classic semifinals (Magrath's Danny Balderspan 43 pts. & Cristiano Ruy 38 pts.•32 reb.) | |
51 pts. Ryan Reed, Prairie High (W 106-58) Claresholm, 2/5/1999 F.P. Walshe Tournament 1st round | |
51 pts. Ryan Reed, Prairie High (W 88-78) Picture Butte, 2/6/1999 (102 in 2 games) F.P. Walshe Tournament semifinals | |
51 pts. Kyle Landry, Bishop Grandin (Calgary), Mar. 2004 Alberta Provincial Tournament (19-30 FG, 4-6 3s, 9-10 FT) | |
51 pts. Quinn Van Gaelen, Foremost Falcons (W 95-85) Vauxhall, 2/1/2006 | |
51 pts. Abrar Lateef, Foundations for the Future Charter Academy Phoenix (W 80-69) Acme High, 2/15/2008 | |
51 pts. Mike Pierzchala, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (L 91-107) at Medicine Hat Mohawks, Feb. 4, 2014 | |
50 pts. Richard Bohne, Raymond Comets (W 96-76) Magrath Zeniths, 1/18/1989 | |
50 pts. Jason Czarny, Catholic Central Cougars (W 117-99) W.R. Myers High, 3/2/1991 | |
49 pts. Karl Tilleman, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 92-76) Cardston Cougars, 3/10/1979 (aft.) Alberta 3A Provincial Tournament semifinals at Edmonton | |
49 pts. Steve Takacs, Coalhurst (W 99-45) Native Friendship Centre, 11/11/1980 | |
49 pts. Richard Bohne, Raymond Comets (W 116-80) Medicine Hat Mohawks, 1/16/1988 | |
49 pts. Tad Lisowski, Milk River Novas (W 120-110) Foremost Falcons, 12/3/1990 | |
49 pts. Todd McCartney, Livingstone Lundbeck Sabres (W 119-90) Leduc Christ the King Chargers, 3/16/1991 (6'6" Grade 11) Alberta 1A Provincial Playoffs Semifinals | |
49 pts. Mike Babcock, Bashaw (W 97-96) Erie Rivers, 3/21/1997 Alberta 1A Provincial Tournament Consolation Bracket at Edmonton | |
49 pts. Logan Reiter, Picture Butte (W 93-62) Stirling High, 1/23/2009 | |
49 pts. Paulo Cuesta, Bow Valley Bobcats (L 79-82) Canmore Wolverines, 12/4/2021 Canmore Invitational Tournament championship game | |
49 pts. Benson Thomas, W.H. Croxford Senior Cavaliers *W 94-78) George McDougall Mustangs, 2/13/2024 | |
48 pts. Kirk Buist, Claresholm (L 113-119O.T.) F.P. Walshe HS, 2/6/1999 F.P. Walshe Tournament consolation game | |
48 pts. Charnjot Gill, Chestermere Lakers (W 96-86) at Winston Churchill Bulldogs, Mar. 22, 2014 Alberta AAA Provincial Championship at Lethridge | |
48 pts. Jake Nielson, Cochrane Cobras (W 81-75) Chinook HS Coyotes, Feb. 5, 2016 Centennial Tournament at Calgary | |
48 pts. Chase Bohne, Raymond SS Comets (W 109-82) Winston Churchill SS Bulldogs, Mar. 9, 2017 Southern Alberta Basketball League 4A South Zone playoffs | |
48 pts. John Bunao, Banff Community HS (W 92-52) Sundre SS, 3/7/2018 South Central Alberta 2A Play-in game | |
48 pts. Oauko Cuesta, Bow Valley Bobcats (L 79-82) at Canmore Wolverines, 12/4/2021 (15 in 3rd qtr.•19 in 4th) Rocky Mountain Classic championship game | |
47 pts. Mike Kornak, St. Joseph HS Saints (W 95-71) St. Mary's Warriors of the Blood Indian Reservation, 2/4/1982 (6'2") | |
47 pts. Lorne Mackenzie, Matthew Halton Hawks (W 81-51) Kimberley Slekirk Highlands, 1/12/1984 Claresholm Willow Creek Composite H.S. Boys Basketball Tournament, 1st Round (Lethridge) | |
47 pts. Kris Nielson, Innisfail Ocelots (L 96-132) at Rocky Mountain House, 2/27/1985 | |
47 pts. Larry Johnson, W.R. Myers Rebels (L 86-93) Cardstin Cougars, 1/23/1988 | |
47 pts. Cassio Maffia, Magrath High (L 81-89) Eastglen Blue Devils, 12/18/1993 Cougar Classic semifinals at Cardston | |
47 pts. Ro Woody, Lord Beaverrook (W 86-82) St. Francis, 1/12/1995 (12 reb.) | |
47 pts. Steven Buesink, Immanuel Christian (W 103-46) Immanuel Christian J.V., 12/26/1997 Immanuel Christian Eagles Alumni Tournament | |
47 pts. Henry Bekkering, W.R. Myers High (Taber, Alberta) (L-W) v. ?, Mar. 2003 Alberta 4A Provincial Tournament Semi-Finals | |
47 pts. Kyle Moortgat, Cochrane Cobras (W 73-66) at George McDougall HS, Mar. 12, 2014 Alberta AAA SC Zone Championships at Airdrie | |
47 pts. Jeff Rodehutskors, Chestermere Lakers (W 97-94O.T.) Strathcona Christian Academy, 3/19/2016 (6'8" sr.•22 reb.•6 a.) | |
Brother Mark Rodehutskors had 24 pts. & 24 reb. in same 3/19/16 game. | |
47 pts. Thomas Teshome, St. Gabriel the Archangel Guardians (Chestermere) (W 84-73) Nelson Mandela United, 3/14/2022 Calgary Senior HS Athletic Association (CSHSAA) Division 3 Playoffs championship game | |
47 pts. Paulo Cuesta, Bow Valley Bobcats (W 78-71) George McDougall Mustangs, 11/27/2021 | |
46 pts. Dale Barr, Rimbey Spartans (W 108-39) at Mannville HS, 12/28/1976 Mannville HS Tournament 1st round | |
46 pts. Karl Tilleman, Winston Churchill Bulldogs (L 80-82) Lethbridge Collegiate Institute Rams, 2/17/1979 Luther Tournament semi-finals | |
46 pts. Kris Nielson, Innisfail Ocelots (W 86-65) Hanna, 2/17/1985 Sundre Tournament | |
46 pts. Richard Bohne, Raymond Comets (W-L) Lethbridge Collegiate, Mar. 1989 (5'10") | |
46 pts. Jason Czarny, Catholic Central Cougars (L 101-110) Winston Churchill HS, 12/29/1990 12/28? Father Laverne Tournament semifinals | |
Churchill's Tim Rollingson 56 pts. in same 12/29/90 game. | |
46 pts. Kirk Buist, Willow Creek (L 83-92) F.P. Walshe HS, 1/7/1998 | |
46 pts. Chace Nielson, Cochrane Cobras (W 99-78) Henry Wise Wood Warriors, Feb. 8, 2013 (13 reb.) Bowness Trojan Classic Tournament | |
45 pts. Russell Strikes With a Gun, Piikani Nation Eagles (W 62-53) Stirling Lakers, 3/10/1994 Alberta 1A Boys Zone Playoffs | |
45 pts. Kyle Moortgat, Cochrane Cobras (W 89-65) Canmore, Mar. 15, 2014 (20 reb.•9 a.) Alberta AAA SC Zone Championships at Olds | |
British Columbia | |
94 pts. Diego Maffia, Oak Bay HS (Victoria) (W 114-88) Ross Sheppard HS (Edmonton, Alberta), 2/9/2019 96 pts. was offiial scorer's mistake (6'1" sr.•30-61 FGs•15 threes•17-19 FT•8 reb.•8 stl.•2 a.•21 in 1st qtr.•sat w/2 minutes left)
Western Canada Basketball Tournament 7th Place Consolation Game at Kelowna, B.C. |
|
Brother Lucas Maffia had 9 pts. for 105 pts. for siblings. | |
82 pts. Greg De Vries, L.V. Rogers of Nelson (W 133-72). Grand Forks, 2/16/1991 (6'2" sr.•13 threes) | |
75 pts. Nathan Vogstad, Queen Charlotte Saints (Haida Gwaii) (W 122-43) Mt. Baker, 3/12/2014 (6'0" sr.) British Columbia Provincial Quad-A High School Championships, 1st round at Langley | |
69 pts. Lars Hansen, Centennial Secondary Centaurs (Coquitlam) (W 94-50) Abbotsford Panthers, 2/18/1972 (6'11" sr.•31-34 FGs•16-21 FT•42 in 2nd half) | |
Lars Hansen |
|
67 pts. Diego Maffia, Oak Bay HS (Victoria) v. Walnut Grove Gators (Langley), 2018-19 | |
66 pts. Miguel Tomley, Tamanawis Wildcats (W 100-76) Belmont Bulldogs, 3/10/2018 (114 in 2 games/days) Class 4A Provincials Bronze Medal Game | |
65 pts. Soren Crumb, Aberdeen Hall Gryphons (Kelowna) (W 116-64) KSS Owls B team, 2/15/2923 (6'2" sr.•41 in 2nd half•21 FGs•11 threes•12-13 FT) | |
64 pts. Jaspreet Jas Gill, Southern Okanagan Hornets (Oliver) (W 123-84) Salmon Arm Golds, Nov. 29, 2008 Snoball Classic Senior AA Tournament Championship Game at Pleasant Valley | |
64 pts. Noah Maradyn, Aberdeen Hall, c.2014?? (12 threes) | |
63 pts. Detlef Moeller, North Surrey (W 138-23) North Delta, 2/15/1963 (sat in 3rd qtr.•36 in 4th qtr.) | |
63 pts. Pasha Bains, Vancouver Richmond High (W 121-96) Bellevue (Washington) | |
63 pts. Lemar Durant, Centennial (Vancouver) (W 110-97) Charles Tupper HS, 1/23/2010 | |
63 pts. Riley Braich, Yale Secondary Lions (W 108-61) Sardis Falcons, Dec. 16, 2014 (6'3" jr.•25 in 1st qtr•46 at half•sat out 3rd qtr,•25/21/-/17) | |
62 pts. Tyrell Mara, White Rock Christian Warriors, 2005 Surrey RCMP Classic | |
62 pts. Jacob Doerksen, Rick HAnsen Hurricanes (Abbotsford) (W 105-78) Sullivan Heights (Surrey), 3/2/2005 63? (6'7" sr.•23 in 1st qtr.•41 at half•27 reb.) Fraser Valley Lague championship tournament 2nd round | |
61 pts. Doug Kelsey, Point Grey Greyhounds (W 93-76) Prince of Wales Whalers, 1/26/1977 (28-34 FGs•5 FT) (Vancouver League) | |
61 pts. Alan Tait, Richmond Senior Secondary School, c. 1980 (Vancouver) | |
61 pts. Robin Lott, S.W. Poppy Pioneers (L 101-104) Centennial SS, 1/14/1986 (6'4" sr.) | |
61 pts. Ron Putzi, Richmond Senior Secondary School, c. 1988 | |
61 pts. Greg Devries, L.V. Rogers Secondary v. St. George's SS, 1991 British Columbia AA Tournament at Vancouver Island | |
61 pts. Navi Sekhon, Delta Secondary, c1988-1993 | |
61 pts. Adam Friesen, Yale Secondary Lions v. Abbotsford Panthers, Feb. 2000 Jan.? | |
59 pts. Alan Tait, Richmond Senior Secondary School, 1980 (Vancouver) | |
59 pts. Kelly Olynyk, Kamloops SS, Feb. 2017?? Western Canada Basketball Tournament at Kelowna, B.C. | |
58 pts. Sam Vandermeulen, Abbotsford Panthers (W 109-34) William Lake, 3/11/1965 (21 FGs•16-17 FT) British Columbia AAA Tournament consolation round | |
58 pts. Alex Hart, Immaculata Mustangs (W-L) L.V. Rogers Secondary, 11/30/2012 Princess Maragaret Tournament 1st round at Penticton | |
58 pts. Taylor Browne, Holy Cross Crusaders (W 105-97) at Delta Secondary, Dec. 1, 2014 | |
58 pts. Riley Braich, Yale Secondary Lions (W 103-88) Lord Tweedsmuir SS, Feb. 20, 2016 Fraser Valleys Tournament championship game | |
58 pts. Michael Wilkinson, Riverside Rapids (W 89-86) Pinetree Timberwolves, 1/31/2018 | |
57 pts. Chase Claypool, Abbotsford Collegiate (L 91-104) Yale Secondary, Jan. 16, 2016 Snowball Classic | |
56 pts. Pasha Bains, Vancouver Richmond Secondary v. Cowichan, c. 1998 | |
56 pts. Dalbir Dosanjh, Enver Creek SS (W 111-102O.T.) Princess Margaret SS Lions, 2004 Surrey RCMP Classic | |
56 pts. Alex Hart, Immaculata Mustangs (W 77-66O.T.) Princess Margaret Secondary, 12/1/2012 (114 in 2 games) Penticton Tournament Semi-Finals | |
56 pts. Tyrell Laing, Prince George Polars (L 70-75) Duchess Park Condors, 2/26/2016 B.C. Zone Tournament semifinals | |
55 pts. Fraser Jefferson, Magee Lions (W 88-67) Eric Hamber SS Griffins, 12/9/1987 | |
55 pts. Massimo Segata, Belmont (W 95-92O.T.) Esquimalt, 2/13/1990 (18-21 FT) | |
55 pts. Martin Nash, St. Michael's University School (SMU) (W 95-90) Esquimalt Secondary, 2/2/1993 | |
55 pts. Jarrett Jacobs, Mountain SS Eagles (W 108-84) Dover Bay Dolphins, Jan. 14, 2017 103-99 v Wellington? Wellington Tournament championship game at Nanaimo | |
54 pts. Alan Tait, Richmond Senior Secondary Colts (W 114-67) New Westminster Sr. HS, 12/14/1978 (grade 11) (Vancouver) | |
54 pts. John Dykstra, Chilliwack Frontiersmen (W 107-97) Brookswood, 11/20/1990 Alumni Game | |
Photo by Robert Koopmans |
|
54 pts. Pasha Bains, Vancouver Richmond High (W 127-88) Lord Byng, Nov. 1996 | |
54 pts. Jacob Doerksen, Rick Hansen School (Abbotsford Hurricanes) (W 92-73) Kitsilano Blue Demons (Vancouver), 3/19/2005 (6'6" sr.•23-27 FGs•3 threes•5-7 FT•18 reb.) AAA Provincial Championships 5th place game | |
54 pts. Kenny Ryan, Delta High Pacers, Dec. 2005 at HSBC Tournament | |
54 pts. Theo Clearksy, Tamanawis SS, 2007 Clearsky? Surrey RCMP Classic | |
54 pts. Kelly Olynyk, South Kamloops Titans (B.C.) (W 79-77) Harry Ainlay HS (Edmonton), 2/5/2009 (6'10" sr.) Western Canada Invitational quarterfinals at Kelowna, B.C. | |
54 pts. Lucas Goosen, Delta Pacers (W-L) Semiahmoo, 1/24/2012 (12 ast.•11 reb.•9 stl.) | |
54 pts. Harry Brar, David Thompson Trojans (W 87-852 O.T.s) St. George's, 2/18/2015 (6'3") Mainland Tournament | |
54 pts. Manjot Dhaliwal, Southern Okanagan Hornets (W 115-32) Mount Sentinel S.S., Jan. 7, 2016 (8-14 threes) Immaculata Tournament 1st round at Kelowna, B.C. | |
54 pts. Diego Maffia, Oak Bay SS (British Columbia) (L 89-97) Vincent Massey Trojans (Manitoba), 2/8/2019 (21-44 FGs•12-26 threes•1 FT) Interior Savings Western Canada Basketball Tournament 1st round at Kelowna (B.C.) SS | |
54 pts. Irish Coquia, St. Patrick's Celtics (L 96-101O.T.) Kelowns Owls (KSS Owls), 12/8/2022 (fouled out in OT) Tsumura Invitational Tournament quarterfinals at Langley | |
53 pts. Steve Nygren, Queen Elizabeth Secondary, Feb. 1960 Fraser Valley Tournament | |
53 pts. Wayne Norton, Port Moody HS, Feb. 1960 Fraser Valley Tournament | |
53 pts. Gord Herbert, Penticton (W 100-39) Bennett Vikings (Calgary, Alberta), 1/29/1977 | |
53 pts. Doug Kelsey, Point Grey Grehounds (W 93-87) Churchill HS, 1/31/1977 | |
53 pts. Brandon Ellis, Varnier Towhees (W 76-73) Nanaimo Islanders, 2/23/2001 Five 50 and higher games on season Vancouver Island Tournament semifinals at Varnier SS, Courtnenay | |
53 pts. Tyrell Laing, Prince George Polars (W 94-72) Kelly Road Roadrunners, 2/5/2014 City League semifinals at PGSS | |
53 pts. Trent Monkman, Smithers Secondary Gryphons (L 81-88) at Prince George Polars, 2015-16 | |
53 pts. Diego Maffia, Oak Bay High (W 91-72) Belmont SS Bullogs, 2/23/2019 Vancouver Island Quad-A HS Tournament championship game at Oak Bay HS | |
52 pts. Sonny Cochrane, Chemainus Senior B team (W 101-45) Parksville, 12/18/1951 | |
52 pts. Shawn King, John Barsby Blazers (W 95-77) Highland of Comox, Feb. 1991 Vancouver Island Class AAA Tournament 3rd place game | |
52 pts. Eric Hinrichsen, Carihi Tyees (W 106-84) at Ladysmith 49ers, 12/20/1993 (6'5"•10 reb.) Ladysmith Senior Boys Invitational Tournament championship game | |
52 pts. Adan Friesen, Abbotsford Yale Lions v. White Rock Christian Warriors, Jan. 2000 51? (6'3"•14-20 FGs•6-9 threes•18-21 FT) | |
52 pts. Jacob Doerksen, Rick Hansen Secondary v. M.E.I. (Fraser Valley), 2004-05 | |
52 pts. Dale Ross, L.V. Rogers SS, date unknown | |
52 pts. Calvin Westbrook, G.P. Vanier Towhees (Courtenay) (L 92-1023 O.T.s) White Rock Christian Academy Warriors, 3/8/2006 95-102? (17 FGs•18-24 FT•15 reb.•5 stl.•3 a.) British Columbia AAA Boys Championships 1st round at Vancouver Agrodome | |
52 pts. John Garvie, Vernon Panthers (W 106-89) Kalamalka Lakers, 1/17/2014 1/18? Corporate Classic Senior Boys Tournament semi-finals at Fulton S.S. | |
52 pts. Jaiten Rana, Delview Raiders (North Delta) (W 82-81) DP Todd S.S. (Prince George), 3/8/2014 Jaiten Uppal? v. Golden? British Columbia Provincial Senior Boys AA Championships consolation game at Langley | |
52 pts. Tyrell Laing, Prince George Polars (L 69-100) Duchess Park Condors, 2/27/2016 (108 pts. in 2 games/days) B.C. Zone Championship Game | |
52 pts. Shadynn Smid, Cowichan Secondary Thunderbirds (W 86-83) Dover Bay Dolphins, 2/19/2022 (6'6" sr.) Class 2A North Island Tournament 3rd Place Game (Vancouver) | |
51 pts. Bob Osborne, Magee H.S. v. Vancouver College, Feb. 1931 | |
51 pts. Pete Zarry, Vic High Totems (House Four) (W 73-29) Mount Douglas, 3/20/1951 | |
Pete Zarry |
|
51 pts. Bren Ennis, North Delta Huskies (W 86-58) Queen Elizabeth Royals, 12/4/1975 | |
51 pts. Doug Kelsey, Point Grey Grehounds (L 78-82) Hope HS Mustangs, 1/22/1977 53 pts.? 81-82? Mustang Tournament consolation game at Hope | |
51 pts. Acron Eger, Kitsilano Scondary Blue Demons (W 101-91) at Richmond Colts, 12/10/1988 (6'5") Richmond Invitational Championship Game | |
51 pts. Mike Moretto, Notre Dame Secondary (L 75-79) Vancouver College, 1/16/1992 (6'1" sr.) | |
51 pts. Jacob Doerksen, Rick Hansen Secondary (Abbottsford) v. Lambrick Park (Victoria), 2004-05> | |
51 pts. Mindy Minhas, Sir Winston Churchill Bulldogs (W 101-90) Sir Charles Tupper, 2/1/2013 (Vancouver) (6'5" jr.•33 at the half) | |
51 pts. Matt McEachran-Law, Seaton Secondary (W 63-58) Charles Bloom Timberwolves, 1/16/2014 Fulton Maroon Corporate Classic, North Zone, 1st round | |
51 pts. Miguel Tomley, Tamanawis S.S. Wildcats (W 101-94) Walnut Grove Gators, Jan. 7, 2016 (6'1" soph•33 in 1st half•13/14 reb.) Legal Beagle Invitational 1st round at Port Coquitlam | |
51 pts. Chase Claypool, Abbotsford SS (W 81-68) Pitt Meadows, Feb. 2, 2016 (6'5" sr.) | |
51 pts. Riley Braich, Yale Secondary Lions (L 103-111) St. George's SS, Mar. 11, 2016 British Columbia Provincial Tournament | |
51 pts. Prabh Deol, Rutland Secondary Voodoos (W 91-84) Thomas Haney SS (Maple Ridge), Jan. 10, 2019 (6'4" sr.) Yale Lions Tournament 1st round at Abbotsford | |
91 pts. Diego Maffia, Oak Bay HS (Victoria) (W 84-780 Centennial, 3/9/2019 Class 4A Playoffs | |
51 pts. Temwa Mtawali, Isfeld SS (W 94-92O.T.) Claremont SS, 1/21/2022 (Victoria)>/td> | |
51 pts. Nathan Wiley, Merritt Secondary Panthers (MSS) (W 105-65) Princeton Secondary, 1/19/2023 Eagle's Perch Senior Boys Invitaional Tournament 1st round | |
Breaks brother Nick Wiley's school record of 44 pts., unknown date | |
50 pts. Doug Kelsey, Point Grey Grehounds (W 104-72) at Richmond HS, 12/16/1976 British Columbia Sr. Tournament | |
Breaks brother Howard Kelsey's school record 49 pts. in a 1975 game. | |
50 pts. Fabian Teegee, Fort James Falcons, 1980 British Columbia "A" Championship Tournament at Hope | |
50 pts. Paul Simmons, Carson Graham v. Prince of Wales, 1984-85 | |
50 pts. Brandan Graves, Lambrick Park Lions (Victoria) (L 79-98) George Elliott Dominoes (Winfield), 1991 Brendan? (6'10") British Columbia AA Tournament Final at Vancouver Island | |
Dominoes' Andre Thomas scored 49 pts. in same 1991 Provincial championship game. | |
50 pts. Tim Engelbert, West Vancouver Highlanders (W 99-63) Correlieu (Quesnel), 3/15/1995 99-83? (6'5" sr.•22-28 FGs•2-3 threes•4-5 FT•13 reb.) British Columbia Senior Boys AAA Championships Sweet 16 | |
50 pts. Akeem Pierre, R.C. Palmer Griffins (W 103-93) Hugh Boyd Trojans, 2/14/2008 (Lulu Island) (19-33 FGs•3 threes•9-13 FT•19 reb.•7 a.•5 stl.) Richmond City Championship Final | |
50 pts. Jesse Jeffers, North Vancouver Argyle Pipers (W 79-77) Sir Charles Tupper Tigers (Vancouver), 3/17/2010 (6'6" sr.•layup at buzzer•20-43 FGs•three 3s•7 FT•14 reb,6 bl.•2 st.) British Columbia Senior AAA Championships Sweet 16 at Agrodome, Vancouver | |
50 pts. Alex Smith, R.A. McMath v. New Westminster Hyacks, Nov. 2010 |
|
50 pts. Cameron Smythe, Sir Charles Tupper SS v. Mount Baker SS, Mar. 2012 (23 FGs•4-6 FT) British Columbia AAA State Tournament | |
50 pts. Gurkamal (Gurk) Dhaliwal, Southern Okanagan Hornets (W 94-69) Highland Secondary, Mar. 5, 2014 (15-33 FGs•11-31 threes•9-10 FT•5 a.) British Columbia Provincial AA Playoffs 1st round at Langley | |
50 pts. Chase Claypool, Abbotsford Panthers, Nov. 2015 | |
50 pts. Julius Kennedy, Belmont SS (W 109-64) Claremont SS, 1/24/2017 108-63? (6'2" jr.•15 FGs•12 threes•8-10 FT) | |
50 pts. Chris Ross, Seycove Seahawks (N. Vancouver) (W 83-77) Charles Best HS, 12/1/2017 Westview Tipoff Tournement semi-finals at Maple Ridge, Vancouver | |
50 pts. Nathan Wiley, Merritt Secondary (W 99-55) Lake City SS, 1/20/2023 (101 in 2 games/days) Eagle's Perch Senior Boys Invitaional Tournament semi-finals | |
49 pts. Howard Kelsey, Point Grey Greyhounds (W 96-70) Prince of Wales SS, 2/21/1975 (16 reb.) (P. of W.'s Jim Lee 40 pts.) Vancouver LeagueWest Division 1st Place Playoff at Vancouver | |
49 pts. Howard Kelsey, Point Grey Greyhounds v. Vancouver Tech, Feb. 1975 Vancouver City championship game | |
School record broken by brother Doug Kelsey in 1977 with 50 pts. in 1976. | |
49 pts. Doug Kelsey, Point Grey Greyhounds (W 105-79) Magee Secondary, 1/29/1977 | |
49 pts. Doug Kelsey, Point Grey Greyhounds (W 85-77) James Fowler SS (Calgary, Alb.), 2/12/1977 (6'4") Western Tournament consolation game at Kelowna | |
49 pts. Gerry Brajcich, St. Thomas More Collegiate Knights (W 83-75) Mount Doug (Mount Douglas), 12/8/1984 Victoria Police AA Boys Tournament at Central, JHS | |
49 pts. Cory Palmer, Carihi High (Campbell River) (W 93-41) St. Patrick's (Vancouver), 1/29/1988 SMUS Invitational HS Tournament quarterfinals at St. Michael's Univ. Sch. Racquet Club | |
49 pts. Andre Thomas, George Elliott SS Dominoes (W 98-79) Lambrick Park Lions, 1991 48? (7 threes) British Columbia AA Final at Vancouver Is. | |
Lions' Brandan Graves scored 50 pts. in same Provincial championship game. | |
49 pts. Len Jarvis, Mission HS v, Nanaimo-Dover Bay, 1993-94 (6'2") | |
49 pts. Adam Friesen, Abbotsford Yale Lions (L 95-104) Terry Fox SS Ravens (Port Coquitlam), Feb. 2000 tournament 2nd round | |
49 pts. Vincent Selina, Pemberton Secondary (W-L) Howe Sound, Jan. 2007 Pemberton Tournament final (Won by two.) | |
49 pts. Andrew Taylor, Steveston v. South Delta Pacers, 11/25/2010 | |
49 pts. Antonio Jhuty, R.C. Palmer Griffins (W 85-81) Notre Dame Jugglers, Feb. 20, 2014 Lower Mainland AA championship game at MacNeill SS, Richmond | |
49 pts. Miguel Tomley, Surrey Tamanawis (W 87-85O.T.) Abbotsford W.T. Mount Hawks, 2/26/2018 (10 reb.) Frasier Valley championship game | |
49 pts. Cameron Slaymaker, Terry Fox S.S. Ravens (W 89-73) Oak Bay Secondary School Barbarians, 12/5/2019 | |
48 pts. Sam Vandermeulen, Abbotsford (W 109-34) Williams Lake, 3/11/1965 (21 FGs•16 FT) Provinial Tournament consolation bracket | |
48 pts. Mike Voegtlin, Shawnigan Lake Stags (W 95-61) Barriere Cougars, 3/16/1974 Provincial Seniors A Tournament | |
48 pts. Alan Tait, Richmond Senior Secondary Colts (W 95-82) North Surrey SS Spartans, 3/13/1980 (6'3"•19 FGs•10-23 FT) B.C. Provincial AAA Championships quarterfinals at Pacific Coliseum, Vancouver | |
48 pts. Evan Touchie, Ueluelet (W 76-75) ADSS Jay-Vees (Alberni District S.S.), 12/10/1990 | |
48 pts. Diego Marchese, Gladstone Gladiators (W 113-68) Vancouver Tech Talismen, 12/18/1980 (Vancouver East League) | |
48 pts. Steve Cavanagh, Garibaldi (W 87-55) Hatzic High, 1/31/1992 | |
48 pts. Tony McCrory, Ladysmith 49ers (Vancouver Island) (W 88-70) Richmond Colts, 3/16/1995 (17 FGs•3-3 threes•11-11 FT)•18 in 2nd qtr. British Columbia AAA Senior Tournament Quarterfinalsat Agrodome, Vancouver> | |
48 pts. Kelly Olynyk, South Kamloops Titans (B.C.) (W 105-86) at Jasper Place Rebels (Edmonton, Alb.), Dec. 13, 2008 (6'10" sr.•31 in 1st half) REB Invitational Championship at Edmonton, Alberta | |
48 pts. Micah Cockrill, G.W. Graham Grizzlies (L 78-81) Sa-Hali (Kamloops), Dec. 12, 2009 CSS Classic Championship Game | |
48 pts. Tyrell Laing, Prince George S.S. Polars (L 75-81) D.P. Todd Trojans, 1/11/2014 49 pts.? Trojan Wars Tournament chaampionship game | |
48 pts. Antonio Jhuty, R.C. Palmer Griffins (W 84-70) McMath SS, Feb. 5, 2014 | |
48 pts. Jauquin Bennett-Boire, Yale Secondary (W 88-76) Semiahmoo Totems (Surrey), Mar. 12, 2015 British Columbia Quad A Quarterfinals, quadrant C at Lanley Events Centre | |
48 pts. Jarrett Larsen, Sa-Hali Secondary (Kamloops), c.2017 | |
48 pts. Miguel Tomley, Surrey Tamanawis (L 67-74) Semiahmoo SS, Mar. 9, 2018 Provincial Class AAA semi-finals | |
48 pts. Temwa Mtawali, Isfeld sr. Ice (Vancouver) (W 85-66) Reynolds of Victoria, Jan. 10/2020 Totem Classic Semi-Finals | |
48 pts. Miguel Tomley, Tamanawis Wildcats (L 67-74) Semiahmoo Totems, Mar. 9, 2018 Class 4A Provincials semifinals | |
47 pts. John Fanton, Shaughnessy (W 102-15) Mountain View, 2/7/1943 (In 3 qtrs•24 in 1 qtr.) Vancouver Sunday school league | |
47 pts. Bob Barazzuol, Notre Dame (Vancouver) (W 78-44) Burnaby South, 1/31/1961 (6'1") | |
47 pts. Howard Kelsey, Point Grey Greyhounds (W 77-71) Vancouver Tech, 2/26/1975 (18 reb.•7/14/12/14) Island tournament 1st round | |
Brother Doug Kelsey had 14 pts. for 61 pts. for siblings | |
47 pts. Doug Kelsey, Point Grey Greyhounds (W 77-75) Abbotsford Panthers, 12/11/1976 Princess Margaret HS Tournament consolation game at Surrey | |
47 pts. Brian Grant, Notre Dame Jugglers (L 72-73) Vancouver Tech Talismen, 2/7/1977 | |
47 pts. Greg Pierce, Ladysmith 49ers (L 75-76) Clarence Fulton's Maroons of Vernon, 3/11/1989 B.C. Senior AA Boys championships 6th place game | |
47 pts. David Dyck, Agassiz Chieftains (L 70-71) Lambrick Park Lions, 1990 (13 threes) British Columbia AA Tournament championship game at Kelowna | |
47 pts. Eric Eggen, Vic High Totems (W 94-87) Alberni Armada, 3/4/1994 (6'2" Grade 10•31 in 2nd half) Vancouver Island AAA Playoffs quarter-finals | |
47 pts. Jacky Chu, Magee Lions (W 91-75) Point Grey Greyhounds, 12/16/1996 (Vancouver) | |
47 pts. Jordan Craig, White Rock Christian SS Warriors, 2002 Surrey RCMP Classic semi-finals | |
47 pts. Eliot Rushton, Oak Bay High (Victoria), 2006 or 2007 (6'3") | |
47 pts. Devin McMurtry, Fraser Heights SS, 2010 Surrey RCMP Classic | |
47 pts. Ibrahim Ibrahim, Britannia High (W 69-67) Sutherland HS, 11/28/2011 11/29? Gladstone Tipoff Tournament (Vancouver) | |
47 pts. Antonio Jhuty, R.C. Palmer Griffins (W 81-66) Delview SS, Jan, 18, 2014 Delview Raiders Tournament semi-finals | |
47 pts. Matt Lafontaine, Kelowna S.S. Owls, 2015-16 (6'2" sr.•15 threes) | |
47 pts. Miguel Tomley, Tamanawis Wildcats (W 97-69) Panorama Ridge Thunder, 1/16/2016 (soph•32 in 1st qtr.) Surrey RCMP Basketball Classic championship game at Langley | |
47 pts. Gurbant Dhaliwal, L.A. Matheson, 2016 Surrey RCMP Classic | |
47 pts. Miguel Tomley, Tamanawis SS Wildcats (W 97-69) Panorama Ridge SS Thunder, 2016 Surrey RCMP Classic championship game | |
47 pts. Gabe Mannes, GW Graham SS (L 85-94) Brentwood College School, 12/10/2016 GW Graham AA Showcase Invitational Tournament championship game | |
47 pts. Evan Sahota, Merritt Secondary Panthers, c.2018 | |
47 pts. Bobby Mabeny, G.W. Graham SS Grizzlies (W 135-1283 O.T.s) Byrne Creek, 1/31/2020 (FG to tie game end of 1st OT) Timberwolves Classic quarterfinal at Abbotsffrd | |
47 pts. Xander Hay, Okanagan Mission (W 108-91) Mark Isfield Ice SS, 3/12/2022 (6'0" sr.•9 threes) Class 3A Tournament 9th Place Game at Langley Sports ZCentre | |
46 pts. J.C. Kootnekoff, Burnaby South v. Spectrum Secondary, Mar. 1977 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
46 pts. Cam Aronetz, Centennial S.S. v. Killarney, Mar. 1987 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
46 pts. Pasha Bains, Richmond v. MEI, Mar. 1997 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
46 pts. Neb Aleksic, Hugh Boys v. Oak Bay, Mar. 2004 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
46 pts. Brent Malish, Brookswood v. Oak Bay, Mar. 2005 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
46 pts. Ravi Athwal, Fleetwood Park S.S., 2006 Surrey RCMP Classic | |
46 pts. Kelly Olynyk, South Kamloops Titans (W 94-75) White Rock Christian Academy, 3/14/2009 (6'10" sr.•15-30 FGs•4-8 3s•12-14 FT•15 reb.•5 a.•5 bl.) British Columbia Championships Bronze Medal Game | |
46 pts. Greet Gill, South Okanagan SS (L 78-83) Duchess Park SS, Mar. 2012 British Columbia AA Provincial championships 1st round | |
46 pts. Antonio Jhuty, R.C. Palmer Griffins (Richmond) (W 81-75) Drltview Raiders (North Delta), 3/5/2014 British Columbia Provincial AA Playoffs 1st round at Langley | |
46 pts. Landon Brickenden, Summerland SS Rockets v. Armstrong SS, 1/9-10/2015 Summerland SS Blast-Off New Year's Tournament | |
46 pts. Riley Braich, Yale Secondary Lions (W 105-85) G.W. Graham SS, 1/14/2016 | |
46 pts. Ryan Hindson, SMUS Blue Jags (St. Michaels University School) (L 81-91) Harry Ainlay Titans, 12/28/2016 (0/15/15/16) UVic Alumni Invitatonal HS Tournament 1st rd. at CARSA Gym, UVic | |
46 pts. , , () Penticton Tournament at Penticton, British Columbia (B.C.) | |
45 pts. J.C. Kootnekoff, Burnaby South v. Argyle Secondary, Mar. 1977 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
45 pts. Gareth Davies, Steveston Secondary v. Richmond, Mar. 1984 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
45 pts. Derek Christiansen, Sentinel Secondary v. Van College High, Mar. 1989 British Columbia Provincial AAA Championships | |
Manitoba | |
97 pts. Sam Jackman, Morris Mavericks (W 111-105) Souris SS Sabres, 2/17/2018 (6'4"•5 threes•19/21/21/36) Souris invitational 5th Place Game | |
Souris' Prince Zapanta scored 59 pts. in same 2/17/18 game. | |
83 pts. Manny Wood, St. John's-Ravenscourt (W 115-25) Beaver Brae Broncos (Kenora), 12/13/2013 (6'4" soph•51 at half•1 three) Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational | |
82 pts. Alec Keenan, Isaac Newton High (W 97-50) Lord Selkirk SS, 1/23/1956 (38 FGs•6-17 FT) | |
77 pts. Matt Zeiler, Edward Schreyer Barons (Beausejour) (W 120-75) Springs Christian Academy, Feb. 2004 (6'1" Grade 12•47 2nd half•29-39 FGs•8 threes•11-11 FT) Nelson McIntyre Tournament | |
75 pts. Todd MacCulloch, Shaftesbury Titans (W-L) Port Arthur Redmen (Thunder Bay), 1993 Crocus Plains School Tournament at Brandon (official: 72 actual: 73, 75? 77?) (Winnipeg) | |
71 pts. Jamal Bara, Glenlawn Lions (W 96-86) J.H. Bruns Broncos, 2/20/2006 | |
69 pts. Isaac Ansah, Glenlawn Collegiate Lions, Feb. 2002 (Winnipeg) | |
69 pts. Chad Posthumus, River East Kodiaks (W 99-75) Glenlawn Lions, 1/7/2009 Pipers Classic Tournament semifinals at Jack Taylor Collegiate | |
Sister Christina Posthumus scored 53 pts. for Kildonan East on 2/18/2013 | |
Posthumus' mother, as Diana Quartel scored 54 pts. for River East Collegiate, c. 1979 | |
67 pts. Alex Keenan, Isaac Newton Nor'Westers (W 100-18) Lord Selkirk, 1/18/1955 (6'2") at Inkster School (Winnipeg Juvenile A League) | |
66 pts. Matt Opalko, Mennonite Brethren Collegiate (W 102-53) Maples Collegiate, 2/11/2003 (6'5"•121 pts. in 2 games/days) | |
65 pts. Ron Lutzer, Miles Macdonnel Collegiate (W 89-53) River East Kodiaks, 1/20/1988 (53 ppg. after game) | |
62 pts. Alec Keenan, Isaac Newton High, Jan. 1956 | |
61 pts. Cliff Umans, Grant Park Pirates (W 80-64) Churchill Bulldogs, Feb. 1984 (Winnipeg City Conference) | |
61 pts. Sam Jackman, Morris HS Mavericks v. Rosenort S.S., 2017-18 | |
59 pts. Prince Zapanta, Souris Sabres (L 105-111) Morris HS Mavericks, 2/17/2019 Souris Invitational 5th Place Game | |
Morris' Sam Jackman scored 97 pts. in same Feb. 17, 2018 game. | 57 pts. Angus Burr, West Kildonan (W 124-36) Murdock McKay, 1/5/1968 (Winnipeg) |
57 pts. Greg Loeppky, Steinbach Regional Secondary (SRSS) (W 100-55) Transcona Collegiate, 2/15/1986 (6'4") SRSS 3-in-1 Tournament 1st round | |
57 pts. Stephen Olivier-Job, Sisler High (W 97-87) J.H. Bruns Collegiate, Dec. 2003 (5'9") Western Invitational Tournament | |
56 pts. Tyler Kaktins, Neelin Spartans (W 118-46) Fort Richmond Centurions, 1/13/2001 (6'0") Vincent Massey Tournament Championship Game | |
56 pts. Marko Milosevic, Garden City Fighting Gophers (L 99-105O.T.) Dakota Secondary, 2/12/2010 (6'4") St. Vital Tournament Championship Game (Winnipeg) | |
56 pts. Joseph Medrano, Sisler Spartans (W 96-87) at DMCI Maroons, 12/16/2013 (6'0" sr.) Daniel McIntyre Invitational Tournament | |
55 pts. Matt Opalko, Mennonite Brethren Collegiate (W-L) Kildonan East, 2/10/2003 (6'5" Grade 12) | |
54 pts. John Klassen, River East Kodiaks (W 95-65) Neelin HS, 1/14/1983 Daniel McIntyre Invitational Tournament Winnipeg | |
54 pts. Brendan Dyck Duerksen, Carberry Collegiate Cougars (W-L), Mar. 2003 (6'2") Carberry Tournament Semi-Final | |
54 pts. Bryce Watson, Glenboro Collegiate, Mar. 2012 (6'3" sr.) Manitoba Provincials Finals | |
52 pts. Lowell Peterson, Western Christian College High (Weyburn) (W 83-59) Dauphin Clippers, 12/12/1980 B Division Bobcat School Boy Hoop Classic | |
52 pts. Darren Brereton, Virden Golden Bears (W 74-73) at Deloraine Colts, 1/5/1982 | |
52 pts. Kevin Dejarlais, Edward Schreyer School (Beausejour), 1999 | |
52 pts. Steve Brezden, John Taylor Collegiate v. Churchill High, 1999-2000 | |
52 pts. Richard Wiebe, Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute Hawks, c.2000? | |
52 pts. Brendan Dyck Duerksen, Carberry High (W-L), Mar. 2003 (106 pts, in 2 straight games.) Carberry Tournament Championship game | |
51 pts. Marcel Vallotton, Glenboro HS Panthers, 1999-2000 (6'9") | |
51 pts. Chris Dyck, River East Collegiate v. Kelvin Clippers, 2003 (Class 4A Semi-Finals) | |
51 pts. Ian Milne, Garden Valley Collegiate, 2003-04 (23-25 FG, 5-6 FT, 23 rebounds) | |
51 pts. Travis Krahn, Garden Valley Collegiate, 2009-10 (6'1" sr.•14 threes) | |
51 pts. John Macalanda, Vincent Massey Vikings (W 81-73) at Neelin Spartans, 3/1/2011 Westman High Basketball League Championship Series, game 2•best-of-3, g. 2, 1-1 | |
50 pts. Todd MacCulloch, Shaftesbury High (Winnipeg) (W 61-59) Miles Mac, Mar. 1993 Manitoba Provincial Championship | |
50 pts. Theo Farough, Neelin Spartans (L 77-84) MBCI Hawks (Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute), 2/15/2013 St. Vital Invitational Tournament at Winnipeg | |
50 pts. Ayob Ayob, Kildonan East Collegiate Reivers (W 75-55) Maples Collegiate, 2/16/2013 (6'2") KPAC Playoffs | |
49 pts. Darren Brereton, Virden Golden Bears v Deloraine Colts, 1980-81 | |
49 pts. Jason Friesen, Garden Valley Zodiacs (L-W) Swan Valley, Mar. 2001 (5'9") AAA Provincial Bask. Championships Semi-Finals at Portage | |
49 pts. Chris Dyck, Winnipeg-River East (W 74-69) Kelvin Clippers, 3/14/2003 Manitoba Quad-A Provincial Tournament semifinals at Duckworth Centre | |
49 pts. Dan Purvis-Collins, Churchill HS Junior Varsity (L 82-85) Sisler HS, Feb. 2005 (6'2" Grade 10) | |
49 pts. Caleb McIntosh, Fort Frances Muskies (L 91-96O.T.) Dryden Eagles, Feb. 4, 2014 (fouled out in OT) NorWUSSA playoffs | |
48 pts. Tom King, Grant Park Pirates (W 95-87) Sisler Spartans, 2/2/1979 (Winnipeg) | |
48 pts. Graham McTavish, Vincent Massey Trojans (L 73-89) Calgary Winston Churchill Bulldogs, 2/20/1983 Luther Invitational Tournament 7th Place Consolation Game | |
48 pts. Chris Hicks, Killarney Raiders (W 98-77) Virden Golden Bears, 2/19/1985 (Manitoba Zone 9) | |
48 pts. Justin Arturson, Crocus Plainsmen (L 94-95) Elmwood SS, 12/10/2010 Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational Tournament at Massey | |
48 pts. Ayob Ayob, Kildonan East Collegiate Reivers v. Garden City Fighting Gophers, 2/17/2013 (6'2") | |
47 pts. Keith Ferley, Windsor Park (W 98-73) Westgate Mennonite, 2/21/1981 (6'6") Westgate Varsity Boys' Tournament (Winnipeg) | |
47 pts. Scott Ferguson, W. Murray Maruaders (W 89-83) Crocus Plainsmen, 2/15/1991 Walter Murray Collegiate Invitational Tournament | |
47 pts. Cyril Indome, J.H. Bruns Broncos (W 84-77) Neelin Spartans, 2/10/2005 () Raiders Invitational Tournament at Oak Park Gym (Winnipeg) | |
47 pts. Joseph Medrano, Sisler High v. Winston Knowles, 2012-13 | |
46 pts. Karl Tilleman, Calgary Winston Churchill,Secondary, Feb. 1979 Luther Invitational Tournament |
|
New Brunswick • (Maritime Province) | |
67 pts. Ryan Smith, Dalhoisie Condors, c.2009 | |
51 pts. Nick McRae, Hampton HS Huskies Junior Varsity (W 66-53) Harbour View Vikings JV, 12/18/2008 (6'4" soph) | |
49 pts. Andromar Lubin, Ecole Carrefour Beausoliel (W 101-65) Stanley Blue Devils, Dec. 20, 2011 (New Brunswick boys A) | |
48 pts. Merv Maxwell, Sussex Sonics (W 99-80) Carleton North Stars, 1/23/2003 (5 threes) (New Brunswick) | |
48 pts. Anthony Sears, Riverview Royals (W 107-56) at Miramichi Valley Pulamoo, Jan. 23, 2009 | |
47 pts. Jeremy Doherty, Bonar Law Memorial Bengals (L 70-74) J.M.A. Armstrong Cougars, Dec. 16, 2008 at Rexton (New Brunswick Senior AA) | |
47 pts. Andrew MacKinnon, Sackville Kingsfishers (W 76-67) Riverview Royals, Dec. 27, 2008 Horton Holiday Classic at Greenwich, Nova Scotia | |
47 pts. Anthony Sears, Riverview HS Royals (N.B.) (L 72-78) Dartmouth Spartans, Dec. 28, 2008 Horton Holiday Classic at Greenwich, Nova Scotia | |
47 pts. Ryan Smith, Dalhoisie Condors (New Brunswick) (W 98-79) at Three Oaks Axemen (P.E.I.), Dec. 18, 2009 (aft.) Three Oaks Christmas Class round robin round at Summerside, P.E.I. | |
47 pts. Justin Corey, Minto Tigers (L 65-79) Bonar Law Bengals, Dec. 9, 2010 | |
46 pts. Anthony Sears, Riverview Royals (N.B.) (L 96-106O.T.) Sir John A. MacDonald HS (N.S.), Nov. 14, 2008 | |
MacDonald's Geoff Doane scored 53 pts. in same 11/14/08 game. | |
Newfoundland & Labrador | |
49 pts. Ben Rogers, St. Bon's Phoenix (W 76-69) at Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies, Jan. 11, 2016 Wendy's Classic Tournament 1st round | |
Labrador | |
Northwest Territories | |
Nova Scotia • (Maritime Province) | |
68 pts. Alex Mitchell Dash, Lockeport Regional HS, 2012 | |
64 pts. Laytrell Provo, Cole Harbour Cavaliers (W 104-92) Prince Andrew Panthers, 2/16/2007 Capital Region Quarter-Final (Halifax) | |
63 pts. Cory Saulnier, Digby Regional Mariners (W 86-76) Barrington Barons, Nov. 19, 2008 (6'5") | |
59 pts. Aiden MacDonald, Sir John A. MacDonald Flames (W 101-92) at Auburn Drive HS Eagles (Cole Harbour), 2/27/2021 | |
56 pts. Joseph Dixon, Cabot Trailblazers (W 89-85) at Pugwash SS, 3/5/2016 (6'3"•9 threes•31 in 1st half) Nova Scotia Provincial championship game at Pugwash | |
55 pts. Tremaine Fraser, Auburn Drive Eagles (W 107-102) J.L. Ilsley Judges, 2/12/2007 Halifax Metro HS Basketball Lg. Playoffs/Capital Region, round 1 | |
55 pts. Colby Turple, Hants North (W 107-105O.T.) Central Kings Gators, 1/14/2011 Gator Classic Tournament 2nd round | |
55 pts. Alex Mitchell Dash, Lockeport Regional HS, 2012 | |
54 pts. Lorenzo Parker, Horton Griffins (W 90-82) Yarmouth HS, 11/12/2011 11/11? Kendrick Tip-Off Tournament semifinals at Horton | |
53 pts. Geoff Doane, Sir John A. MacDonald HS (N.S.) (W 106-96O.T.) Riverview Royals (New Brunswick), 11/14/2008 | |
Riverview's Anthony Sears scored 46 pts. in same 11/14/08 game. | |
53 pts. Jordan Cromwell, St. Mary's Bay Academy (109-81) Ecole du Carrefour, 1/14/2011 New Germany Tournament 1st round | |
52 pts. Jordan Cromwell, St. Mary's Bay Academy Stingrays (W 109-81) École du Carrefour, Jan. 14, 2011 New Germany Invitational 1st round | |
52 pts. Doug Poole, Shelburne Rebels (W 77-63) SMBA St. Mary's Bay Academy Stingrays, 3/3/2013 Division 3 Championship Game at Annapolis | |
52 pts. Matt McVeigh, Sir John A. Macdonald Flames (Nova Scotia) (W 93-69) Sackville Kingfishers (New Brunswick), 2/20/2015 | |
51 pts. Carvell Downey, Dartmouth Spartans (L 96-100) at Citadel Phoenix, 1/7/2008 (Halifax) | |
51 pts. Jordan Cromwell, St. Mary's Bay Academy Stingrays (W 90-73) Bridgetown Trojans, 1/7/2011 (30 in 1st half) | |
51 pts. Shawn Lucas, Millwood Knights (W 114-1112 O.T.s) Lower Sackville Kingfishers, 1/11/2011 116-113? (L.S.'s Tremaine Loppie 42 pts.) | |
50 pts. Taylor Hardy-Scott, Cabot Trailblazers (W 106-68) Cape Breton Highlands Academy Huskies, 2/19/2011 Highland Region Division 4 Campionship Game at Inverness Academy | |
50 pts. Mandrez Downey, Cole Harbour Cavaliers (W 103-79) Dartmouth HS, 3/25/2011 Capital Region Provincial Semifinals at Saint Mary's University | |
49 pts. Kendall Breen, East Antigonish Mustangs (W 79-64) Guysborough, Feb. 2014 (11 reb.•4 a.•4 stl.) Brendan MacLennan Tournament at Margaree | |
48 pts. Jamie Fulmore, Pictou Academy (W 94-91O.T.) Hants East, 1/15/2008 Bronze Medal Game, Springhill Invitational | |
48 pts. Nick DePalma, Charles P. Allen Cheetahs (W 103-86) Sir John A. Flames, 12/28/2013 (13-16 threes) Horton Tournament championship game | |
47 pts. Jordan Cromwell, St. Mary's Bay Academy (W 82-77) Barrington Barons, Nov. 13, 2010 Division 2 Yarmouth Bull Dogs Tournament | |
47 pts. Mandrez Downey, Cole Harbour Cavaliers (W 87-68) Sir Jihn A. Macdonald Flames, Mar. 15, 2011 | |
47 pts. Kendall Breen, East Antigonish (W 74-46) Kings-Edgehill, Jan. 10, 2014 Gators Basketball Festival 2nd round at Central Kings | |
47 pts. Caleb Johnson, Cole Harbor Cavaliers (L 83-91) at Prince Andrew Panthers, 11/27/2017 | |
Nunavut (territory) | |
Ontario | |
111 pts. Denham Brown, West Hill Collegiate Institute (W 154-58) v. R.H. King, 2/7/2002 (Toronto) | |
103 pts. Ahmed Ali, John Polanyi Collegiate Institute (Toronto) (W 111-76) C.W. Jefferys, 12/16/2015 | |
102 pts. Mac Morrison, Chatham Collegiate (W 131-51) Blenheim United, 3/2/1942 (17-yrs. old•68 in 2nd half) (Baskets measured 2½" too wide in diameter.) (Kent County League, Blenheim) | |
71 pts. Malachi Davis, Mother Teresa SS (W 92-47) Senator O'Connor SS, 1/9/2018 (Toronto) | |
70 pts. Amir Gholizadeh, Toronto Basketball Academy (W 113-97) Bill Crothers Prep, 12/21/2018 | |
65 pts. Wally Mellor, Technical High (Ottawa) (W 97-50) University of Ottawa, 2/14/1951 | |
65 pts. Geoff Gruson, Sir Wilfrid Laurier HS, c.1968 | |
63 pts. Jonathan Layne, Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton Catholic (W 101-32) Chaminade, Feb. 7, 2011 (Toronto) | |
62 pts. Jack Foy, Mulherns (W 114-39) Blenheim United, 2/25/1942 (Kent County League, Bleneheim) | |
62 pts. Addison Patterson, Bruce Trail Secondary Blazers (W 64-59) W.H. Morden, 4/20/2015 (20 pts. in 4th qtr.) Halton Tier 1 Regional Semifinals | |
62 pts. Taysean Cavaliers, Pine Ridge (W 107-50) Dunbarton, 1/14/2016 | |
62 pts. Tyler Delevante, Mount Carmel S.S. (W 74-73) Ascension SS, 12/5/2017 | |
61 pts. Yosuf Hussein, Churchill High, 2002-03 Yusuf? | |
61 pts. Rainier August, Huron Heights (Newmarket) (L 102-1084 O.T.s) Milliken Mills, 2/15/2006 playoff quarterfinal (10 threes) | |
61 pts. Jordan Henry, Pine Ridge (W 111-30) All Saints, Dec. 15, 2015 | |
61 pts. Rain Scott-Wright, L'Amoreaux (L 76-92) Cardinal Newman (Toronto), 12/15/2016 Bulldog Challenge | |
60 pts. John Palmer, Amherstburg (L 89-100) at Kennedy Collegiate, 11/28/1955 (6'11") (Windsor & District Basketball League) | |
59 pts. Paul Thomas, Niagara Collegiate Vocational Institute, 1946 | |
58 pts. Christian Kabongo, Charbonnel v. Yorkland, Feb. 2007 (Toronto) | |
58 pts. Devoe Joseph, Ajax High at Barry Central, c.2008 | |
57 pts. Art Cartier, Hodges (W 103-37) Blenheim United, 2/18/1942 (Kent County League, Bleneheim) | |
57 pts. Big John Palmer, Amherstburg (W 77-70) Leamington, 1/9/1957 1/10? (Windsor & District Basketball Lg.) | |
57 pts. Mike Moser, Forest Heights Collegiate (Kitchener), 1966-70 | |
57 pts. Kevin Massiah, York Memorial (Toronto), c.2001? | |
57 pts. David Labentowicz, Bayview High v. Thornhill, 12/16/2003 | |
57 pts. Roderick Murray, Downsville High (W 96-61) Fleming, Feb. 2006 Toronto District School Board Senior Quarter-final (34 pts in 1st half.) | |
57 pts. Kurlanie George, Monarch Park Collegiate (L 78-80) Humberside High, 2/27/2009 Toronto District School Board's South Division Tier Two Championship Game (10 3s•45 pts. in 2nd half) | |
57 pts. Jonathan Layne, Bishop Morocco (W 91-73) Monsignor Johnson, 12/1/2011 | |
57 pts. Adika Peter-McNeilly, Blessed Mother Theresa C.S.S. (Scarborough), c.2012 | |
56 pts. Tom Skerlak, Welland Notre Dame (W 91-45) E.L. Crossley, 12/12/1975 (6'3" Sr.•26-42 FGs•4-5 FT) 1976? | |
56 pts. Marc Renzella, Chesley (CDHS) (W 100-54) Sacred Heart, 2/16/1984 | |
56 pts. Antwi Atuahene, Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School, 2001-02 (Junior) (Toronto) | |
56 pts. Evaldas Zabas, St. Michael's (Toronto) (W 90-86) Mere Teresa (Hamilton), 11/28/2006 | |
56 pts. Mark Perrin, Crawford Adventist Academy (W 98-66) St. Michael's Choir, 1/14/2008 (Toronto) | |
56 pts. Mark Perrin, Crawford Adventist (W 83-63) St. Mary's, 2/13/2008 (Toronto) | |
56 pts. Ryan Brooks, Vaughan Prep (W 109-93) Southwest Academy, 12/11/2018 | |
55 pts. Doug Melvin, Chatham Kent Secondary, 1972 (25 of 32 FGs) | |
55 pts. Jim Zoet, Port Perry (W 72-68) Stratford, 3/21/1973 (7'0") Ontario Federation of School Athletic Association Senior AA Tournament quarter-finals at Belleville | |
55 pts. Michael Ayanbadejo, Our Lady of Lourdes High, c. 1998 (Guelph) | |
55 pts. Mark Perrin, Crawford Adventist (Toronto) (W 83-56) Holy Trinity Falcons, 3/3/2008 OFSAA Provincial Playoffs Senior Boys A Championships at Port Hope | |
55 pts. Boyd Vassell, Eastwood Collegiate Institute Rebels (W 81-71) Cameron Heights, 12/18/2008 (5'10" sr.) (Offical scorer mistakenly scored it 52 pts.) (Kitchener) | |
55 pts. Jordan Henry, Pine Ridge Pumas (W 120-65) Maxwell Heights Mustangs, Feb. 3, 2015 (11 threes•32 at half) | |
55 pts. Cashius McNeilly, Thornea Black (W 100-80) Milliken Mills, Jan. 6, 2016 | |
55 pts. Mychael Paulo, Henry Carr Prep (L 142-1482 O.T.s) Southwest Academy (London), 11/23/2016 | |
55 pts. Jahwuan Smith, Woodbridge College (W 96-84) Alexander Mackenzie HS, 11/29/2017 | |
54 pts. Marcus Henry, Milliken Mills (W 94-32) St. Augustine, 1/10/2008 | |
54 pts. Brady Heslip, Burlington Nelson v. Notre Dame (Hamilton), Feb. 2009 | |
54 pts. Hasan Adu-Gyamfi, Michael Power S.S. (W 115-1084 O.T.s) St. Frere Andre SS, 11/23/2017 | |
54 pts. Emanuel Adugna, Victoria Park Collegiate Institute (W 121-48) Mowat SS, Dec. 14, 2017 Bob Little Classic 2nd round | |
53 pts. Pete Ruiter, St. Pius X High (W-L) Bell Bruins, 1987 (sr.) (Ottawa) | |
53 pts. Jamal Reynolds, Pine Ridge (W 90-73) J.C. Richardson, 11/21/2011 | |
53 pts. David Younan, Cardinal Carter Comets (W 86-54) Leamington High, 1/17/2012 (Windsor-Essex District) | |
53 pts. Gavin Bowen, Kipling S.S. (W 74-62) St. Patrick's, 11/24/2016 Monarch Park Tournament | |
53 pts. William Homayon, Jean Vanier RH (W 94-92) Woodbridge, Jan. 16, 2017 | |
Woodbridge's Jahwaun Smith scored 47 pts. in same 1/16/17 game. | |
53 pts. Emanuel Adugna, Victoria Park Collegiate Institute (W 98-47) Don Mills SS, 12/19/2017 | |
53 pts. Tyler Delevante, Mount Carmel S.S. (W 99-94) St. Joseph S.S. (Mississauga), 12/20/2017 (103 in 2 games) | |
53 pts. Jahwuan Smith, Woodbridge College (W 107-86) St. Robert SS, 1/16/2018 | |
53 pts. Ryan Brooks, Vaughan Prep (W 113-1000 Oakville Prep, 10/18/2018 | |
53 pts. Spencer Ahrens, PEDSDMD (Positivel Education Development Student Determination Motivation Discipline) (L 92-107) Inspire Academy, 1/27/2023 54? (6'9"•) | |
52 pts. Jack Foy, Mulherns, Jan. 1942 (Kent County League, Bleneheim) | |
52 pts. Dave Sowerby, Lisgar (W 74-15) Glebe, 2/2/1968 | |
52 pts. Jamie Russell, Nelson Lords (Burlingston) (W 139-65) Oakvulle Blakelock Tabbies, 3/1/1971 (6'7" sr.•22 FGs•14 FT) Haton County HS Tournament semifinals | |
52 pts. David Labentowicz, Bayview Secondary v. Thornhill, 12/16/2003 (Toronto) | |
52 pts. Rob Gagliardi, Notre Dame (Ajax) v. Kanata Cavaliers, 2006-07 (Durham) | |
52 pts. Marcus Henry, Milliken Mills Knights (W 101-32) St. Augustine Catholic, 1/13/2008 (4 threes, 9 FTs, 11/11/18/12) (Toronto) | |
52 pts. Tevoun Jackson, Pope John Paul II (W 87-28) Johnson HS, 1/9/2014 (Toronto) | |
52 pts. Tefari Bailey, Louise ARbour SS (W 90-49) St. Thomas Aquinas, 2/10/2014 (Peel Region) | |
52 pts. Dae'Shawn Wisdom, Glenforest (W 89-69) John Cabot, 1/15/2016 | |
52 pts. Zubair Seyed, Cambridge St. Benedict Saints (L 70-71) Toronto St. Mike's, Mar. 8, 2017 (30 in 4th qtr.) Ontario (OFSAA) AAA Gold Medal game at Nipissing, North Bay | |
52 pts. Emanuel Adugna, Victoria Park Collegiate Institute (W-L) Newtonbrook SS, 1/16/2018 (Toronto) | |
52 pts. Trey Thomas, Crestwood Prep, c.2020 (5'11") | |
51 pts. Fred Dimson, Mimico High (Toronto), 1969-70 | |
51 pts. Roderick Murray, Downsview Secondary, Feb. 2004 (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Roderick Murray, Downsview Secondary, Feb. 2004 (102 pts. in 2 games) (2nd time) (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Marvell Waithe, Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate Institute (Toronto) (W 84-53) Churchill Thomson, 12/22/2005 (Sr.; 18 reb.) (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Kurt Alexander, Pine Ridge (Pickering) (W 76-39) Emily Carr, 12/8/2006 David Preston Memorial semifinal | |
51 pts. Antonio Ramos, Monsignor Johnson (L 81-112) at St. Marguerite d'Youville, 12/7/2007 Panthers Invitational Senior Boys HS Tourney, 1st round (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Alister Chisholm, Sandlewood Heights SS (W 87-85) Woodbridge College, 12/11/2008 (15-17 FT) Axemen Invitational at Applewood | |
51 pts. Erico Sassa, College Francais (W 94-72) Western Tech, 12/15/2009 (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Alex Petronis, Father Redmond (L 57-76) Pope John Paul II, 11/19/2013 | |
51 pts. Ahmed Ali, John Polanyi SS (L 79-88O.T.) AY Jackson, Jan. 30, 2014 (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Riley Curtis, St. Thomas Aquinas Oakville (W 88-83O.T.) Brebeuf S.S. (Hamilton), 11/24/2018 Fathery Fogarty Tip Off | |
51 pts. Trevon Thomas, Crestwood Prep (W 106-51) Northstar Prep, 12/1/2018 | |
51 pts. Tarik Mayali, Denison High (W 80-73) Sacred Heart, 1/9/2019 | |
50 pts. Norm Roberts, Nepean High (Ottawa) v. University of Ottawa, Jan. 1951 (Ontario HS v. college) | |
50 pts. Bob Lindley, Nelson Lords (Burlington) (W 119-18) M/M. Robinson, 1/16/1970 | |
50 pts. Rick Forest, Louis Riel Rebels (W 90-55) Springfield Sabres, 2/23/1981 (6'5") (Ottawa) | |
50 pts. Brad Hann, LaSalle Lancers (Sudbury), Jan. 1990 | |
50 pts. Shane Mills, Milliken Mills Knights, 2003 Tournament (Toronto) | |
50 pts. Evaldas Zahas, St. Michael's College School (W 90-66) People's Christian Academy, 11/8/2006 (6'1") Zabas? (Toronto) | |
50 pts. Scott Morrison, Richview Collegiate (W 63-53) Runnymeade Ravens, Dec. 10, 2009 (8/13/21/8•6 threes•2-2 FT) (Toronto District School Board Lg.) | |
50 pts. Erico Sassa, College Francais (L 70-76) Forest Hill, 1/14/2010 (Toronto) | |
50 pts. Kadeem Hall, Loyola HS (W 81-57) Gonzaga HS, Feb. 4, 2010 (Peel Region) | |
50 pts. Michael Duru, Cardinal McGuigan (W 69-31) Earl Haig HS, 11/19/2013 | |
50 pts. Therren Shelton-Szmidt, Loyola (Toronto) (W 90-50) Central Peel, Feb. 19, 2015 Peel Region League Playoff 1st round | |
50 pts. Indiana Rotondo, St. Elizabeth (W 77-31) Holy Cross, 1/12/2016 | |
50 pts. T.J. Lall, Galt Collegiate Institute Ghosts (W 85-68) El Crossley (Fonthill), 1/31/2016 (20 in 2nd qtr.•28 at half) Jacob Hespeler SS Senior Boys' tournament championship game | |
50 pts. Jordan Henry, Pine Ridge (W 79-70) J.C. Richardson Collegiate, 2/11/2016 | |
50 pts. Ignas Brazdeikis, Orangeville Prep (W 109-104) Vaughan S.S. Prep, 3/11/2017 (6'8"•19 reb.•5 a.) | |
50 pts. Ignas Brazdeikis, Orangeville Prep (Ontario) (L 99-123) Prolific Prep Academy (Napa, Cal.), 3/18/2017 (100 in 2 games) Cali vs. Canada Showdown at Sacramento, California | |
50 pts. Emanuel Adugna, Victoria Park Collegiate Institute (W 91-37) George S. Henry S.S., 12/12/2017 (Toronto) | |
50 pts. Tyler Delevante, Mount Carmel S.S. (L 64-77) Stephen Lewis SS, 12/15/2017 Xavier Rimrocker | |
50 pts. Tyler Delevante, Mount Carmel S.S. (W 74-66) Applewood HS, 1/11/2018 (103 in 2 games•153 in 3) | |
50 pts. Jared Kreiner, St. Ignatius Falcons, Feb. 2018 Thunder Bay HS Playoffs | |
50 pts. Vincent Lyttleton, Father McGivney S.S. (W 85-51) Wilson SS, 12/1/2018 Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash | |
49 pts. Mark Walton, Cathedra; Gaels (W 121-57) Hill Park Rams, 1/17/1969 (A Division) | |
49 pts. Stefan Jankovic, Xavier HS (Mississauga), 2009? | |
49 pts. Marcus Carr, St. Michael's College School (Toronto), 2013-14 (frosh) | |
49 pts. Sharone Vernon-Evans, Agincourt Collegiate Institute (W 87-73) Victoria Park, 12/17/2015 Bulldog Challenge (Toronto) | |
48 pts. Doug Lockhart, Runnymeade (W 127-25) Weston, 2/7/1963 (Toronto) | |
48 pts. Tony Gabriel, Burlington Central (W-L) Nelson High, 1966-67 | |
48 pts. Oliver Mio, Lowe Tech Roughriders (Windsor) (W-L) Commerce, 1/13/1967 (Windsor Secondaary Schools Association Basketball League) | |
48 pts. Vito Bommarito, Cathedral Gaels (W 70-57) Hamilton Collegiate Institute Cougars, 12/14/1973 | |
48 pts. Mike Visser, Twin City Titans (W 98-84) Wilfrid Laurier University, 12/1/1979 (6'4") Laurentian University Invitational Tournament consolation game (South Western Ontario Seniors) | |
48 pts. Phillip Dixon, Bathurst Heights Secondary (W 108-94) Southview, 12/29/1987 Eastern Commerce Holiday Invitational Tournament at Toronto | |
48 pts. Antwi Atuahene, Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary (W 89-87) North Albion, Nov. 2002 (18-26 FG, 6-9 3s, 6-9 FT, played 27 minutes. First game of season.) (Toronto) | |
48 pts. Kendall Hosten, Weston v. West Humber, Feb. 2007 (Toronto) | |
48 pts. Mark Perrin, Crawford Adventist (L 62-75) Charbonnel HS, 12/6/2007 (6'1") 66-77? (Toronto) | |
48 pts. Gerome Mair, L'Amoreaux Collegiate Saints (L 80-83) Macdonald Black Scots, Jan. 11, 2010 (Toronto School Board) | |
48 pts. Eric McDonald, St. Christopher (W 92-87) Cathedral (Hamilton), Nov. 12, 2010 Parkside Tournament | |
48 pts. Kevin Pangos, Dr. Denison (L 76-85) Vaughan Secondary, 1/9/2011 St Michael's College Tournament Final (Leo Rautins Trophy) Toronto | |
48 pts. Samuel Ayisi, Jean Vanier (Toronto) (W 75-672 O.T.s) J.C. Richardson, Dec. 12, 2013 Holiday Classic | |
48 pts. Chase Vassell, Pine Ridge (L 95-96O.T.) Holy Trinity (Oakville), Jan. 11, 2014 St. Mike's Invitational | |
47 pts. John Hudson, Almonte Secondary, 1952-53 Juniors? (soph) Eastern Ontario Secondary School tournament championship game | |
47 pts. Barry Hewson, Sarnia Knights (W 118-70) at Ottawa, 3/5/1967 (player-coach) Ontario Senior Championships round-robin tournament championship game at Ottawa | |
47 pts. Frank LaSorda, William Hands Secondary (W 89-49) Harrow Hawks, 3/7/1972 (32 in 1st half) Ontario Secondary School Association Playoffs, 1st round, 2 game total points | |
47 pts. Owen Officer, Eastern Commerce Saints (W 70-68) Monarch Park Lions, 3/7/1981 Toronto Secondary School A.A. Chanpionship Game at Jarvis Collegiate Institute | |
47 pts. Evaldas Zabas, St. Michael's Blue Raiders (Toronto) (W 78-48) Lasalle (Sudbury), 2005-06 Laurentian Tournament | |
47 pts. Anthony Ottley, Emery Secondary v. Downview, Dec. 2006 | |
47 pts. David Tyndale, Father Goetz Gators (W 91-51) Erindale HS, 12/4/2007 (Mississauga, Toronto) | |
47 pts. Scott Morrison, Richview Collegiate Institute, Dec. 2007 (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Alister Chisholm, Sandlewood (L 76-78) Meadowvale, 12/6/2008 Stephen Lewis Tournament | |
47 pts. Aaron Redpath, JC Richardson (Toronto) (W 90-40) White Pine (Sault Ste. Marie), 3/5/2010 Feb. 5? Guy Vetrie Memorial Tournament 1st round | |
47 pts. Nem Simic, Camberon Heights C.I. (W 95-38) St. Thomas Aquinas, Nov. 26, 2010 Camberon Hts. Tournament | |
47 pts. Kashrell Lawrence, Cardinal Leger (Toronto) (W 75-46) Westside, 12/4/2010 Georgetown Tip Off-Consolation round | |
47 pts. Ryan Bennett, Bishop Allen (W 91-40) Don Bosco, 1/12/2011 (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Jamal Reynolds, Pine Ridge (W 81-80) Holy Trinity (Oakville), Feb. 4, 2011 David Preston Memorial Tournament (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Dyshawn Pierre, Anderson Raiders (Whitby) (W 85-84) St. Mary's (Kitchener), Feb. 6, 2011 (18 reb.•75 pts. in 2 g./1 day) SBA Toronto Hoopdrome Shootout | |
47 pts. Ali Validipak, Richmond Hill (L 87-89) St. Theresa of Lisieux, 11/28/2011 | |
47 pts. David Younan, Cardinal Carter (W 90-86) St. Joseph Lasers, 2/9/2012 | |
47 pts. Tyri King-Joseph, Charbonnel (L 88-94) Neil McNeil HS, 11/29/2012 (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Tajh Rouse, Francis Libermann (W 106-93) Neil McNeil HS, 11/30/2012 Spirtian Tournament | |
47 pts. Tevuan Kokko, Newmarket (W 80-76) St. Marcellinus, Feb. 1, 2014 Tavuan the Call of the Wild/David Suzuki tournament championship game | |
47 pts. Prince Kamunga, College Francais (L 74-62) Danforth Tech, Dec. 8, 2014 (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Jonathan Kitenge, Thornlea (W 91-35) Ascension, Jan. 7, 2016 Brampton Centennial Winter Classic | |
47 pts. Jiggie Villaver, Monsigor Doyle Mustangs (W 60-57) St. David, Jan. 18, 2016 (Grade 9) | |
47 pts. Jordan Anderson, St. Brother Andre (W 82-65) R.H. King S.S., Dec. 30, 2016 TPASC Winter Classic championship game | |
47 pts. Jahwaun Smith, Woodbridge College (L 92-94) Jean Vanier RH, 1/16/2017 | |
Vanier's William Homayon scored 53 pts. in same 1/16/17 game. | |
47 pts. Tyler Delevante, Mount Carmel S.S. (L 76-89) Notre Dame SS (Brampton), 11/24/2017 | |
47 pts. Isaiah Cromwell-Wright, Stephen Lewis S.S. (W 87-68) Bishop Reding, 12/1/2017 Campion Showdown | |
47 pts. Jahwaun Smith, Woodbridge College (W 83-75) St. Joan of Arc SS, 12/5/2017 | |
47 pts. Moody Qasim, Glenforest S.S. (W 83-63) TL Kennedy S.S., 12/6/2017 | |
47 pts. Nathaniel Brown, St. Francis Xavier (W 104-66) St. Aloysius Gonzaga S.S. (Mississauga), 12/21/2017 | |
47 pts. Miguel Tomley, RISE Prep (W 99-94) Dawson College, 9/28/2018 | |
47 pts. Jordan Persad, Oakville Prep (L 112-113O.T.) Lincoln Prep, 10/1/2019 | |
46 pts. Dave Roser, Twin City Titans (W 119-106) Brantford Bullets, 11/22/1979 (6'8") (Brantford's Mike Visser 44 pts.) (South Western Ontario Seniors) | |
46 pts. Mark Perrin, Crawford Adventist (L 64-67) Charbonnel, Dec. 13, 2007 (Toronto) | |
46 pts. Marko Pirovic, Robert Hall (W 65-55) Judith Nyman, Dec. 6, 2010 (Toronto) | |
46 pts. Jonathan Layne, Bishop Marrocco (L 66-70) Michael Power, 1/6/2011 (76 in 1 say/2 games) (Toronto) Redmond Memorial Tournament Final | |
46 pts. Adika Peter-McNeilly, Blessed Mother Theresa C.S.S. (Scarborough), c.2011-12 | |
46 pts. Ali Validipiak, Richmond Hill (W 85-48) Neil McNeil Secondary, Nov. 16, 2012 Brother Andre Cardinals Early Bird Tournament 1st round (Toronto) | |
46 pts. Ryan Richmond, Thomson HS (W 97-43) Macdonald HS, 12/18/2013 | |
46 pts. Shae Linton-Brown, Henry Carr B (L 100-1044 O.T.s) Michael Power SS, 2/4/2014 | |
46 pts. Christian Bentley, Crawford (L 74-78) Mary Ward Catholic S.S., Jan. 8, 2015 | |
46 pts. Addison Patterson, Bruce Trail Secondary Blazers (W 48-__) North Halton, Apr. 2014 Halton Tier 1 1st roun | |
46 pts. Ahmed Ali, John Polanyi Collegiate Institute (Toronto) (L-W) Emery, Dec. 2015 | |
46 pts. Nathaniel Grant, Sacred Heart (W 94-57) St. Theresa of Lisieux, Dec. 11, 2015 | |
46 pts. Haseeb Baig, Bill Crothers H.S. (W-L) Agincourt HS, Dec. 18, 2015 Bulldog Challenge championship game | |
46 pts. Sharone Vernon-Evans, Agincourt (L 71-77O.T.) Mackenzie, 1/8/2016 Agincourt Tournament | |
46 pts. Jonathan Filipopoulos, St. Andrew's (L 91-97) Laurier, 1/9/2016 Whitby Oshawa Invitational | |
46 pts. Miguel Tomley, RISE Prep (W 115-104) London Basketball Academy, 11/8/2018 Humber Classic | |
45 pts. Joe Rocca, St. Christopher (L 92-96) Herman High (Windsor), 12/18/2010 University of Windsor Tournament | |
45 pts. Michael Francis, Thistletown (W 82-41) Borden S.S., Dec. 11, 2014 Bulldog Challenge (Toronto) | |
45 pts. Mahamed Omar, Kipling (W 83-45) Parkdale, Dec. 1, 2015 | |
45 pts. David Walker, Downsview (W 95-59) CW Jefferys, Nov. 29, 2016 (Toronto) | |
45 pts. Jahwaun Smith, Woodbridge (W 81-74) CHAT, Dec. 7, 2016 | |
45 pts. Kevin Otoo, Central Toronto Academy (W 87-70) North Toronto, 12/13/2016 | |
45 pts. Jordan Anderson, St. Brother Andre (W 89-59) Markville, Dec. 14, 2016 | |
45 pts. Daniel Tsipris, Thornhill SS (L 72-83) Langstaff SS, 12/14/2017 | |
45 pts. Rahmir Moore, RiSE Prep (W 101-89) Thornlea Prep, 10/19/2018 | |
45 pts. Denzel Cummins, London Basketball Academy (W 112-99) Oakville Prep, 11/10/2018 Humber Classic | |
Prince Edward Island • (Maritime Province) | |
48 pts. Alec Parise, Three Oaks Axemen (P.E.I.) (W 94-82) Mildwood, 12/17/2011 Wildwood? Three Oaks Christmas Classic Senior AAA Tournament semifinals | |
Quebec | |
61 pts. Christophe Tshibola, De Rochebelle High (W 104-97O.T.) College Saint-Jean-Vianney, 1/14/2023 (RSEQ Division 1 Provincia Youth) | |
54 pts. Phil Fleurquin, Catholic High (W 116-59) Westhill HS, 1/27/1953 (Montreal) | |
52 pts. Phil Fleurquin, Catholic High (W 95-41) Verdun, 1/20/1953 (Montreal HS A League) | |
50 pts. George Igaz, D'Arcy McGee Catholic (W 83-33) Baron Byng, 2/7/1961 (Montreal) | |
50 pts. Rodson Saint-Vil, Henri-Bouassa v. Sun Youth, 2002-03 | |
49 pts. Harvey Goldstein, Wagar High (W 114-44) Montreal West, 2/26/1973 (Montreal) | |
48 pts. Paul Rutkauskas, Bishop Whelan (W 87-44) Lachine, 2/15/1972 (Montreal) | |
48 pts. Dave Holland, John Rennie HS (W 90-63) Wagar High, 3/3/1972 Montreal City Championships quarter-finals | |
47 pts. Philippe Tamba, Cegep Sainte-Foy, c.2018 (RSEQ Division 1 Provincia Youth) | |
Saskatchewan | |
64 pts. Levi Vann, Regina Balfour Redmen (W 113-66) Regina LeBoldus, 12/19/2002 (25-39 FGs•10-20 threes•4-6 FT) (Regina IBL) | |
61 pts. Ryan Mitchell, Sheldon-Williams Collegiate Spartans (W 116-64) Rhom Collegiate Trojans, 2/22/1996 (15-16 FT•sat last 6 min.) (Regina) | |
60 pts. Alex Dewar, Marion Graham Collegiate (Saskatoon) v. Kelowna Owls (B.C.), Feb. 2018 Western Canada Basketball Tournament at Kelowna, British Columbia | |
59 pts. Luke Huddlestone, Prince Albert Carlton Crusaders (L 89-96) Walter Murray Marauders, 2/4/2023 Marauder Invitational Tournament championship game (Murray's Josh Hawley 42 pts.),/td> | |
58 pts. Atlee Simon, Harvest City Reapers (Regina), 2012-13 | |
57 pts. Dave de Sagun, Oxbow Black Knights (L 77-96) Estevan Comprehensive School Elecs, Jan. 9, 2016 Energy City Invitational B-side championship game | |
55 pts. Richard Bohne, Raymond HS Comets (Alberta), 1989 Luther Invitational Tournament at Luther College High School, Regina | |
55 pts. Trevor Nerdahl, Caronport Cougars (L 78-88O.T.) Moose Jaw Vanter Vikings, 3/20/2004 4A Provincial Tournament championship game at Regina | |
55 pts. Matt Campbell, Campbell Collegiate Tartans (Regina) (W 89-88) Harry Ainlay HS (Edmonton, Alberta), 2/12/2010 (6'5" sr.) Luther Invitational Tournament consolation semi-final at Regina | |
54 pts. Byron Tokarchuk, Walter Murray SS (W 86-60) Nutana Secondary, 11/26/1982 (6'8") | |
54 pts. Lance Aldcorn, Balfour High (W 97-88) Bishop Mahoney, 3/17/2006 (13 threes) Saskatchewan Hoopla 6A Tournament Consoolation semi-finals at Regina | |
53 pts. Ron Wall, Westmount (W 88-5) Pleasant Hill, 1/17/1971 | |
53 pts. Chris Zimmer, Martin Collegiate Monarchs (W 90-86) O'Neill Titans, 2/16/1995 (Regina) | |
53 pts. Paul Gareau, O'Neill Titans (Regina) (W 92-61) Caronport Cougars, 1/21/2006 Johnson Collegiate Cage Classic Tournament consolation game | |
53 pts. Paul Gareau, O'Neill Titans (Regina) (L 90-101) Campbell Tartans, 2/28/2006 (6'7") Saskatchewan 6A Boys Playoffs quarterfinals | |
53 pts. Matt Campbell, Campbell Tartans (W 88-82) Lloydminster Holy Rosary Raiders, 1/18/2007 Johnson Cage Classic (Regina) | |
53 pts. Tanner Scott, Swift Current comp. HS (L 97-101) at Balfour SS Bears, 12/14/2019 Fekula Classic 2nd round at Regina Balfour | |
53 pts. Markus Glasspell, Regina Christian Grizzlies (W 100-96O.T.) Sheldon-Williams Spartans, 1/18/2023 (Three-point shot at buzzer to tie game & send to OT) | |
52 pts. Shane Hannah, F.W. Johnson SS Wildcats (W 103-78) at Scott SS Blues, 3/3/1988 Regina 4A/3A HS Championships semi-finals | |
52 pts. Austin Tondevold, F.W. Johnson Wildcats (W 99-76) Thom Collegiate Trojans, 1/6/1995 (6'3") (Regina) | |
52 pts. Joe De Ciman, LeBoldus Golden Suns (W 84-64) at Campbell Tartans (Regina), Feb. 28, 2012 | |
51 pts. Tim Irvine, Nutana Blues (W 89-87) Birch Hills, 3/3/1985 HS Seniors Round-Robin Tournament for 2nd place at Weyburn | |
51 pts. Umer Rehman, École Monseigneur de Laval Lions (W 98-78) Scott Collegiate Blues, Dec. 5, 2018 (Regina) | |
50 pts. Whitney Harris, Moose Jaw Peacock (W 90-66) Weyburn SS, 3/23/1991 (6'10") Hoopla State Class 4A Championships consolation game at Saskatoon | |
50 pts. Whit Hornsberger, Regina Balfour (W 92-90) Aden Bowman, 3/17/1971 (fouled out) Provincial Class 4A Tournament semifinals | |
50 pts. Whit Hornsberger, Regina Balfour (W 92-90) Aden Bowman, 3/17/2000 Provincial Class 4A Tournament semi-finals | |
50 pts. Fred Leibel, Denzil Devils (W 98-78) Wishart High, 3/16/2002 Provincial Class 1A Tournament championship game | |
50 pts. Kevin Hollman, Saskatoon Holy Cross (W 97-82) Aden Bowman Bears, 2/27/2004 | |
50 pts. Marc Van Burck, Luther Lions (W 92-87) Winnepeg Sisler Spartans (Manitoba), 2/17/2006 Luther Invitational Tournament semifinals | |
50 pts. Joe De Ciman, LeBoldus Golden Suns (Regina) v. St. Francis (Calgary, Alberta), Feb. 2010 | |
50 pts. Alexander Dewar, Luther College High School (W 84-72) Marion Graham Collegiate (Saskatoon), 2/9/2018 Luther Invitational Tournament consolation semi-finals at Regina | |
49 pts. Brian Livingston, Campbell Collegiate Tartans (W 124-37) at Scott Collegiate Blues, 12/15/1987 (6'5" sr.) (6'5") (Regina Intercollegiate Basketball League) | |
49 pts. Kevin Hollman, Saskatoon Holy Cross (W 100-92) Bishop Mahoney, 12/2/2003 | |
49 pts. Trevor Nerdahl, Caronport Cougars (W 65-57) Greenall, 2/13/2004 Super Hoops Tournament/td> | |
49 pts. Jared Janotta, Riffel Royals (L 77-79) O'Neill Titans, 11/28/2007 (5A Senior Boys Regina Intercollegiate BL) | |
49 pts. Vince Dela Pena, Estevan Comprehensive School (W 97-85) Herbert, 1/18/2014 Seift Current Tournament 2nd round | |
48 pts. Bob Thompson, Bedford Road Redmen (W 89-51) Walter Murray, 11/25/1969 (Saskatoon) | |
48 pts. Ryan Mitchell, Sheldon Williams (Sask.) (W 86-84) Crocus Plainsmen (Manitoba), 2/2/1996 Campbell Tartans Invitational Tournament consolation semifinals at Regina | |
48 pts. Rejean Chabot, Aden Bowman Collegiate Institute (Saskatoon) (W 94-55) at Marion Graham HS, 2/8/2005 | |
48 pts. Habib Habib, Harvest City Reapers (W 99-83) Lake Lenore Lancers, 3/20/2010 Saskatchewan Hoopla 1A Gold Medal Final | |
48 pts. Joe De Ciman, LeBoldus HS Golden Suns (W 91-84) Sheldon-Williams Collegiate, 2/14/2012 (6'4" sr.) (Regina) | |
47 pts. Frank Stager, Regina Balfour Tech (W 89-68) Saskatoon Bedford Road, 4/10/1948 Province Intercollegiate Tournament championship game•win 2 game series on points scored | |
47 pts. Kevin Hollman, Saskatoon Holy Cross (W 112-81) Winnipeg Glenlawn Lions (Manitoba), 2/7/2004 Coal Bowl Final at New Waterford, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia (9 threes•10 reb.•7 a.•2 stl.) | |
47 pts. Brian Tolentino, St. Mary's Marauders (W 95-61) Moose Jaw Central, 2/2/2013 2/3? Yorkton Invitational Tournament Gold Medal Game | |
47 pts. Isaiah Merk, Harvest City Christian Academy (W 92-71) Laval SS Lions, 12/3/2018 (Regina) | |
46 pts. Tom Gosse, Campbell Collegiate Tartans (W 94-44) Scott Collegiate Blues, 1/25/1966 (Regina Intercollegiate Basketball League) | |
46 pts. Ryan Morrow, Martin Monarchs (L 71-73) Thom Collegiate Trojans, 1/9/1966 (Regina) | |
46 pts. Jeremy Herauf, Miller SS Marauders (W 111-103) Usher Unicorns, 12/13/1994 (Regina) | |
46 pts. Ryan Morrow, Martin Monarchs (L 71-73) Thom Trojans, 1/9/1996 (Regina) | |
46 pts. Kevin Hollman, Saskatoon Holy Cross, 2003-04 | |
46 pts. Logan Fettes, Assiniboia Rockets (L 77-96) Caronport SS Cougars, 1/30/2018 (Moose Jaw HS Sr. Basketball League) | |
45 pts. Ryan Michell, Sheldon Collegiate, 12/12/1995 (Regina) | |
45 pts. Jordan Kozey, LeBoldus Golden Suns (W 85-79) Calgary Aberhart Trojans, 1/12/2002 St. Francis Invitational Seniors Tournament championship game | |
45 pts. Aaron Silver, Riffel SS (W 92-80) Thom Trojans, Dec. 2003 (Regina) | |
Yukon (territory) | |
Canada Secondary School Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Canada High School Intermediate Division Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
British Clumbia | |
60 pts. Steve Bobiak, North Burnaby (W 98-11) North Vancouver, 2/16/1951 (6'2" sr.•27 FGs•6 FT•39 in 1st half•16/23/13/8) | |
49 pts. John McLeod, University Hill (W 83-33) Kitsilano, 2/14/1951 (6'4"•in 3 qtrs.•17 in 1st qtr•17 in 3rd) (Vancouver Intermediate League) | |
48 pts. ___ Price, Livingston (W 98-26) New Westminster Wymacs, 2/12/1954 | |
Ontario | |
52 pts. Skylar Cornell, O'Gorman Intermediate Catholic School (W 66-45) Anicet Morin, 1/26/2011 (Grade 8) (Timmins, Ont.) | |
Canada Secondary School Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Canada High School Junior Teams Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Alberta | |
56 pts. Kye Anderson, Gift Lake Hurricanes (L 75-77) St. Andrew's JHS Saints, Feb. 25, 2017 (played only 5 players, 4 in last 5 min.) Smoky River Junior H.S. Basketball League Tournament championship game at Slave Lake | |
Saints' Iver Paulino had 50 pts. in same 2/25/'17 game. | |
52 pts. Chace Nielson, Cochrane Cobras (W 114-35) Bow Valley Bobcats, 12/14/2010 (21-31 FGs•8 reb.•9 a.•8 stl.) | |
51 pts. Zach Duncan, Cochrane Cobras Juniors (W 90-54) Springbrook Community HS Phoenix, 3/6/2020 (9th grader) Rocky View Sports Association Tournament (Divisional) semifinals | |
50 pts. Iver Paulino, St. Andrew's Saints (W 77-75) Gift Lake Hurricanes, Feb. 25, 2017 (97 in 2 days) Smoky River Junior H.S. Basketball League Tournament championship game at Slave Lake | |
Gift Lake's Kye Anderson scored 56 pts. in same 2/25/17 game. | |
47 pts. Nabil Bushnaq, Dr. E.P. Scarlet Lancers (W 105-97O.T.) Lester B. Pearson Patriots, 3/10/2000 (5 threes) Calgary Juniors Division One Gold Medal championship game at Crescent Heights | |
47 pts. Iver Paulino, St. Andrew's JHS Saints (W 69-59) Gift Lake Hurricanes, Feb. 24, 2017 Smoky River Junior H.S. Basketball League Tournament, 2nd round at Slave Lake | |
British Columbia | |
54 pts. Jonas Serrano, Terry Fox Secondary Juniors (W 90-89O.T.) Vancouver College Junior Varsity, Dec. 5, 2014 (2 buzzer beaters) Steveston London Tournament championship game | |
53 pts. Darren Simpson, Alberni Armada (W 95-45) Wellington Wildcats, 12/15/1990 Wellington Junior Boys Tournament championship game | |
51 pts. Bradley Braich, Yale S.S. Lions Juniors (W 78-41) Enver Creek, Jan. 22, 2016 (9 threes) | |
51 pts. Bradley Braich, Yale S.S. Lions Juniors (W 89-54) Samuel Robertson Technical, Feb. 16, 2016 | |
51 pts. Tyse Wagenaar, Langley Christian Lightning (W 76-71) Walnut Grove Gators, 2/9/2024 Langley District Championships•Junior Boys Division championship game | |
51 pts. Kamin Kaila, New Westminster Hyacks (W 103-65) Richmond Colts, 2/25/2024 (6'2" soph•24-35 FGs•3 threes) Provincial Juniors Championships consolation bracket at Langley | |
49 pts. Rudy Siemens, MEI Juniors (Mennonite Educational Institute) v. Maple Ridge JSS, 1972 | |
48 pts. John Garvie, Vernon SS Junior Panthers (W 60-53) Okanagan Mission Huskies, Feb. 24, 2013 Okanagan Valley Championships semifinals at George Elliot Secondary, Lake Country | |
47 pts. Alan Barker>b>, Clearbrook Grade 8 (L 61-63) Abbotsford Junior Secondary, 2/10/1978 (6'3") (Central Zone Grade 8 League) | |
47 pts. David Robinson, Ladysmith secondary 49ers (W 88-66) Dover Bay Dolphins, 2/8/2003 2/9? Mid-Island District HS Junior Boys tournament consolation game | |
47 pts. Bobby Mabeny, Byrne Creek Bulldogs (W 135-1283 O.T.s) G.W. Graham S.S. Grizzlies, Jan. 31, 2020 Timberwolves Classi quarterfinals at Abbotsford | |
46 pts. Brian Noga, Alpha Secondary Olympics (L 61-66) Windsor Dukes, 3/19/1971 (21 in 4th qtr.) Provincial Juniors Tournament consolation bracket at North Vancouver | |
46 pts. Parker Simson, Dr. Knox Falcons (W 114-94) Kitsilano SS Blue Demons, 2013 British Columbia Grade 9 Provincial championship game at Vancouver | |
Manitoba | |
New Brunswick • (Maritime Province) | |
50 pts. Ryan Foster, Kennebecasis Valley Junior Varsity Crusaders (W 108-40) Hampton HS, 1/16/2010 | |
Newfoundland & Labrador | |
Northwest Territories | |
Nova Scotia • (Maritime Province) | |
51 pts. Jaren Johnson, Pictou County Lightning Bantam team (W 69-68) at Fall River Rebels, Jan. 17, 2015 1/18? (FG w/5 sec. left to win) | |
Nunavut (territory) | |
Ontario | |
68 pts. Girece Kazumba, St. Mary's Catholic (W 103-60) Dante Alighieri Academy, 12/13/2010 (118 in 2 games) (Toronto) | |
63 pts. Jonathan Layne, Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton (L 93-95O.T.) Don Bosco, Dec. 2008 (Toronto) | |
63 pts. Girece Kazumba, St. Mary's Catholic ( 85-82O.T.) Romero, 2/10/2011 (Toronto) | |
62 pts. Isaiah Lee, Jean Vanier (Toronto) (W 96-88) Libermann, 12/15/2015 | |
57 pts. Sadeek Asley, Bishop Marrocco Royals (W 71-70) Pearson S.S., 11/27/2017 (Toronto) | |
56 pts. Jaiden Cole, Senator O'Connor SS (W 104-922 O.T.s) Jean Vanier SS, 12/6/2018 or 52 pts.? | |
55 pts. Mark Perrin, Crawford Juniors v. Bnei Akiva, 2005-06 (Toronto) | |
53 pts. Kevon Parchment, Sir Robert Borden Juniors (W 84-46) Sir Wilfrid Laurier Jrs., 1/14/2008 (Toronto District School Board League) | |
53 pts. Girece Kazumba, St. Mary's (W 82-57) Dante Alighieri, 11/1/2010 (Toronto) | |
52 pts. Girece Kazumba, St. Mary's (L 68-82) St. Basils, 12/6/2010 (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Jamar Ergas, Chaminade College School (Toronto) (W 85-55) St. Mary's, 1/6/2011 | |
51 pts. Rob Birstonas, All Saints (W 82-30) Uxbridge Secondary, 1/9/2014 | |
51 pts. Zaiden Cross, Mother Teresa SS (W 94-79) Cardinal Newman SS, 11/14/2017 (Toronto) | |
51 pts. Matthew Kleinsmith, E.L. Crossley Cyclone (W 73-52) Thorold Golden Eagles, 12/5/2023 Standard High School Tournament quarterfinals at Ridley College, St. Catherine | |
50 pts. Kevin Parkinson, Cornwell Collegiate and Vocational School juniors, c.1963 | |
50 pts. Girece Kazumba, St. Mary's (W 74-66) Michael Power, 12/9/2010 (Toronto) | |
50 pts. Christain Hewitt, Henry Carr (W 89-53) Chaminade, 12/13/2010 (Toronto) | |
50 pts. Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Vaughan HS Juniors (W 91-41) Maple HS, 11/25/2013 | |
50 pts. Isaiah Cromwell-Wright, Loyola (Mississauga) (L 87-97) St. Augustine (Brampton), 2/8/2014 (6'1" soph) Campion Junior Showdown | |
49 pts. Mackenzie Morrison, Central Collegiate Phoenix (Barrie) (W 80-67) Twin Lakes Secondary (Orillia), Mar. 2011 (10th grade•23 reb.•15 a.) Georgian Bay Secondary School Association championship game | |
48 pts. Gerry Conger, Lisgar Midgets (W 101-19) Nepean, 1/26/1945 (6'3" 15-yr. old) | |
48 pts. Jeff Traversey, Laurentian (W 72-51) Woodroope, 12/13/1988 (Ottawa Board Junior Boys) | |
48 pts. Elmedin Elmo Jahiu, Mackenzie (W 82-38) Toronto District Christian, Dec. 10, 2014 (Toronto) | |
48 pts. Zaiden Cross, Mother Teresa SS (L 61-76) Neil McNeil SS, 10/30/2017 | |
48 pts. Kole Scott, Pine Ridge S.S. (W 79-71) Kennedy S.S. (Windsor), 11/23/2017 dY Jr. Jam | |
48 pts. Kevonte Marksman, Brampton Centennial S.S. (W 78-43) St. Augustine SS, 1/19/2018 | |
47 pts. Ricky Alexander, Monarch Park (Toronto) (W 91-90) Brookfield Juniors, 3/9/1979 | |
47 pts. Anthony Ottley, Jr., Emery Collegiate Junior team v. Downview, Dec. 2006 (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Bailey Burton, JC Richardson (W 64-61) Denis O'Connor, 11/16/2010 (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Girece Kazumba, St. Mary's (W 66-51) Bishop Marrocco, 11/25/2010 (100 in 2 games) (Toronto) | |
47 pts. Marcus Carr, St. Mike's (L 71-72) St. Mary's (Kitchener), 11/22/2013 Junior Crusader Classic | |
47 pts. Jiggie Villaver, Monsignor Doyle Mustangs (W 60-57) St. David, 1/18/2016 | |
46 pts. Josh Jameer, St. Theresa of Lisieux (W 67-61) Mother Teresa (Ottawa), 1/8/2010 | |
46 pts. Eric Yeung, Bethune High (W 94-47) RH King, 2/11/2010 Toronto East Playoffs Final | |
46 pts. Shemar Jack, Weston SS Jrs. (W 73-72) Thornlea SS B team, 11/4/2016 | |
45 pts. Micqueel Martin, Downsview (W 79-50) Emery, 11/23/2009 (Toronto) | |
45 pts. Obi Okolie, Denis O'Connor (W 73-30) Christian College, 12/3/2011 Assumption Tournament | |
45 pts. Elmedin Elmo Jahiu, Mackenzie (W 75-57) Newmarket, Feb. 11, 2015 | |
45 pts. Gabriel Ghulam, Churchill S.S. (W 59-54) Thomson S.S., 11/25/2015 | |
45 pts. Isaiah Lee, Jean Vanier (Toronto) (W 91-72) St. Patrick's, 1/7/2016 | |
45 pts. Vincent Lyttleton, Father McGivney S.S. (W 76-64) Notre Dame S.S. (Ajax), 11/16/2017 Huron Hts. Jr. Tournament | |
45 pts. Nolan Killeen, Bishop Allen (W 80-44) Monarch Park, 11/30/2018 Neil McNeil Tournment | |
45 pts. Ezra Moos, UTS (University of Toronto Schools) (W 72-60) Senator O'Connor SS, 12/12/2018 (Ontario) | |
Prince Edward Island • (Maritime Province) | |
Quebec | |
Saskatchewan | |
49 pts. Jeff Lukomski, O'Neill Titans (W 84-82) Luther Lions, Jan. 10, 2003 (12 threes) Balfour Junior Basketball Classic | |
49 pts. Brenden McCubbing, Vanier White Vikings (W 85-76O.T.) Central SS Red Cyclones, Mar. 1, 2017 Moose Jaw HS Junior Basketball League Playoffs quarterfinals | |
Yukon (territory) | |
Canada Secondary School Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Canada High School Bantam Teams Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Ontario | |
51 pts. Henry Green, Lisgar (W 85-17) Eastview, 12/11/1964 | |
47 pts. Paul Kearns, Brookfield Bantams (W 116-15) Commerce, 1/9/1964 (Ottawa) | |
Quebec | |
52 pts. Dan Hum, High School of Montreal (W 102-14) Baron Byng, 2/7/1967 (6'0") | |
51 pts. Mike Cohen, Sun Youth Organization Tams (W 93-34) Negro Community Center, Dec. 6, 1964 (Montreal Basketball Legaue) | |
51 pts. Jeff Neiman, Sun Youth Organization (W 95-20) St. Lambert, Dec. 9, 1967 | |
Central Zone Grade 8 League • British Columbia | |
47 pts. Alan Barker, Clearbrook Grade 8 Cougars (L 61-63) Abbotsford Grade 8, 2/10/1978 (6'3") | |
Signature All-Canadian Showcase (H.S. All-Star Game) | |
at Hershey Centre, Mississauga, Ontario | |
47 pts. R.J. Barrett, Team White (L 135-138) Team Blue, 4/23/2018 | |
Val Matteotti All-Star Classic High School Tournament | |
at Lethbridge Community College, Alberta | |
47 pts. Greg Devries, Okanagan (L 83-87) Edmonton Harry Ainlay, Apr. 6, 1991 Consolation Final | |
VEBA Summerfest Tournament | |
at Horton High, Greenwich, Nova Scotia | |
48 pts. Andrew MacKinnon, Sackville (W 81-58) VEBA 2 (Valley East Basketball Association), Jul. 11, 2011 | |
Intermediate School Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Timmins, Ontario | |
52 pts. Skylar Cornell, O'Gorman Intermediate Catholic School (W 66-45) Anicet Morin, 1/26/2011 (Grade 8) | |
British Columbia Grade 8 basketballl: | |
Eastern Valley Athletic Association (EVAA) | |
49 pts. Grayson Mouritzen, Mount Slesse Grade 8 Timberwolves (W 78-45) Abbotsford (Abby) Middle School Huskies, 2/16/2023 Tournament semifinals | |
Elementary School Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Regina Catholic Elementary Schools City Tournament Semifinals | |
57 pts. Joey De Ciman, Sr. Matthews Saints (W 65-55) St. Jerome, Mar. 7, 2008 (Alberta) | |
Basketball Beat: Regina Public Elementary Schools Tournament | |
47 pts. Xavier Kosolofski, Lakeview Lions (L 76-82) Hawrylak Huskies, 3/15/2008 Championship Game at Campbell Collegiate att: 400 (Alberta) (13-yrs. old•Grade 8) | |
46 pts. Connor Gorman, Hawrylak Huskies (W 82-76) Lakeview Lions, 3/15/2008 Championship Game at Campbell Collegiate att: 400 (Alberta) (13-yrs. old•Grade 7) | |
Riverview Senior Boys Basketball League at Rosedale United Church, Winnipeg: | |
53 pts. Jamie Horne, Panthers (W 120-31) Jaguars, 12/21/1967 | |
Okanagan Summer Heat Tournament, at Kelowna, British Columbia: | |
55 pts. Lemar Durant, BEST U15 (W 113-89) Nelson U17, 7/28 or 29/2007 (8 threes, 7 assists; 14 yrs. old) | |
Muslim Basketball Association- Thagalyn (M.B.A.), at University of Toronto, Mississauga: | |
53 pts. Said Samater, Najaf Knights v. Samarra Storm, 2003-04 | |
I-SLAM Mississauga Fall League, at Phillip Pocock Catholic School, Mississauga: | |
47 pts. Ammer Askary, al-Zilzal Earthquakes (L-W) al Asr Declining Day, Fall 2004? | |
Masumeen Basketball Association, Brampton, Ontario: | |
54 pts. Kamran Kam Alvi, Karachi Nationals v. Samarra Storm, 5/4/2013 | |
50 pts. Kamran Alvi, Medina Camelbacks (W-L) Najaf Knights, 2014 | |
49 pts. Vik Seghal, Samarra Storm (W 69-61) Najaf Knights, 2014 (18 FGs•8 threes•15-16 FT) | |
47 pts. Komail Rawjani, Najaf Knights (W 86-83) Samarra Storm, 3/10/2015 (17 reb.) | |
46 pts. Nurad Syed, Karachi Nationals (L 80-82) Najaf Knights, 3/17/2015 (18 FGs•8 threes•2-5 FT•11 reb.) (Najaf's Komail Rawjani 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Kam Alvi, Medina Camelbacks (W-L) Samarra Storm, 2014 | |
Montreal Basketball League Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
53 pts. Kemy Osse, Super Skillz (William Hingston HS) (W-L) v. ?, Mar. 2007 Playoffs, semi-finals |
SALFASS Junior A Boys Championships (18 & under) |
---|
56th Annual at Chicago |
(Šiaures Amerikos Lietuviu Fizinio Auklejimo Sporto Sajunga/Lithuanian Athletic Union of North America) |
50 pts. Evaldas Zabas, Toronto Ausra (W 94-75) Chicago Lithuanica II, Apr. 2006 at Pasaulio Lietuviu Centras |
International Junior-level Tournaments |
---|
Campeonato Sudamericano de cadetes |
54 pts. Stalin Ortiz, Colombia at Argentina, 1997 or 1998 |
CANUSA Games |
(17 & under) |
RECORD HOLDERS PROGRESSION |
41 pts. Majak Kou, Hamilton v. Flint, 2002 |
49 pts. Dwayne Harvey, Hamilton (Ontario) (L 99-1043 O.T.s) at Flint (Michigan), 8/9/2008 |
Fiba Asia U18 Basketball Championships (under 18): |
49 pts. Ahmad Ibrahim, Lebanon (L 103-1062 O.T.s) Kazakhstan, Sep. 1, 2008 (16-yrs. old) (2nd round) |
Koninkrijksspelen (Kingdom Games • Under 17) |
48 pts. Traval Bryan, Netherlands Antilles (W 109-44) Aruba, Jul. 24, 2005 |
Manila International Junior Basketball Goodwill Games |
48 pts. Jeric Teng, Xavier School (Manila) (W 105-59) Tamanung Typhoons (Guam), 8/8/2008 |
Nike Hoops Summit
at the Rose Garden, Portland, Oregon |
34 pts. Enes Kanter (Turkey), World Select Team (L 97-101) USA Junior National Team, 4/10/2010 (6'10") Championship Game |
33 pts. Dirk Nowitzki (Germany), World Select Team, 1998 |
Arab Basketball Confederation Championship: |
---|
51 pts. Fadi-el-Khatib, Riyadi Beirut (W 109-77) Nizwa (Oman), 4/25/2009 (1st round) at Beirut |
47 pts. Boney Watson, Al-Arabi (Qatar) (W 107-87) Yarmouk (Yemen), May 12, 2007 at Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia |
Asian Championship Cup: |
48 pts. Andrew Pitts, Al Wahda (Syria) (W 96-83) Al Rayan (Qatar), 12/27/2003 (championship) at MABA Stadium, Kuala lumpur, Malaysia |
Asian Club Championship: |
49 pts. Preston Knowles, Al Rayyan (Qatar) (W 84-78) Barsy Atyrau (Kazakhstan), Oct. 16, 2016 7th Place Game |
45 pts. Amir Saoud, Ryad (Lebanon) (W 116-65) Belent (Turkmenistan), 10/20/2012 (semi-final) |
East Asia Super League • The Terrific 12 Tournament |
53 pts Omari Spellman, Anyang KSC (Korea • KBL) (W 142-87) San Miguel Beermen (Philippines • PBL), Mar. 4, 2023 (13 reb.) Group A semi-finals, lead 2 games to 0at Okinawa Arena, Japan |
47 pts K.J. McDaniels, TNT KaTropa (Philippines) (W 99-90) Niigata Albirex (Japan), Sep. 19, 2019 (17 reb.) at Tap Seac Multi-Sport Pavillion, Macau |
Far Eastern Games: |
110 pts Luis Lou Salvador, Philippines, c. 1925 |
West Asian Games: |
48 pts. Misheel Maedanli, Syria (L 99-103) Jordan, 12/9/2005 (semi-final at Doha, Qatar) |
World University Games: |
50 pts. Everard Bartlett, New Zealand Juniors (W 117-88) China Juniors, 8/16/2007 at BAngkok |
U-22 European Championships: |
---|
50 pts. Abrahim Kutluay, Eurostars Istanbul (Turkey) v. Italy, 1996 (6'5") |
Olympic Games Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
---|
47 pts. Elmer Czarnik, Bulgaria (L-W) Russia, 1972 |
48 pts. Ed Palubinskas, Australia (W 120-117O.T.) v. Mexico, 7/21/1976 (20-24 FG, 8-10 FT) |
Arturo Guerrero of Mexico had 40 pts.. Only time two players score 40 pts. or more in Olympic Game. |
55 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (L 110-118) v. Spain, 9/24/1988 (Seoul) |
Olympic Games Single-Game Scoring Records: |
55 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (L 110-118) v. Spain, 9/24/1988 (Seoul) |
48 pts. Ed Palubinskas, Australia (W 120-117O.T.) v. Mexico, 7/21/1976 (20-24 FG, 8-10 FT) |
Arturo Guerrero of Mexico had 40 pts.. Only time two players score 40 pts. or more in Olympic Game. |
48 pts. Luka Doncic, Slovenia (W 118-100) Argentina, 7/26/2021 (32 in 1st half•11 reb.) (Tokyo) |
47 pts. Elmer Czarnik, Bulgaria (L-W) Russia, 1972 |
Pre-Olympics Qualifying Round-Robin Tournament: at Yokahama, Japan |
59 pts. Siem Liem Siong, Indonesia (L 90-96) Cuba, Oct. 1, 1964 |
ASEAN League (Association of Southeast Asian Nations) • A.B.L. (Southeast Asian Lg.) Single-Game Scoring Record: |
60 pts. Marcus Marshall, KL Westports Malaysia Dragons (W 116-1122 O.T.s) at Mono Vampire Bangkok (Thailand), Nov. 25, 2017 (21-40 FGs•5-18 threes•13-14 FT•9 reb.•3 a.•4/12/12/12/12/10) |
50 pts. Mikh McKinney, Macau Black Bears (L 96-101) at Alab Pilipinas, Mar. 8, 2019 (17-29 FGs•7-13 threes•9 FT) |
46 pts. Renaldo Balkman, Alab Pilipinas (L 88-94) Hong Kong Eastern Long Lions, Apr. 11, 2018 (14 reb.) Playoff semi-finals, game 1 |
46 pts. Justin Brownlee, Alab Pilipinas (W 143-130) Mono Vampire Bangkok (Thailand), 4/22/2018 (11 reb.•9 a.) Playoff Finals, game 1 (teammate Renaldo Balkman 39 pts.•Mono's Michael Singletary 42) |
44 pts. Akeem Scott, Saigon Heat (Vietnam) (L 87-91) Westports Malaysia Dragons, Jan. 17, 2018 |
43 pts. Tevin Glass, Formosa Dreamers (Taiwan) (L 110-116) Macau Black Bears, Jan. 9, 2019 (6'9"•7 a.) |
Asian Basketball Championships Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
51 pts. Ri Myong-Hun, People's Republic of Korea (W 88-69) Iran, 11/20/1993 (7'8½") |
Asian Club Championships |
45 pts. Amir Saoud, Al Riyadi Beirut (Lebanon) (W 116-65) Belent (Turkmenistan), Oct. 10, 2012 (6'1") at Baghdad semi-finals game 6, win 4 games to 2. |
Asian Basketball Confederation (A.B.C.) |
49 pts. Shin Dong-Pa, South Korea (W 95-86) Philippines, 1969 also called 48 pts. Championships Final Gold Medal game |
Deaflympics Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
49 pts. Miha Jakofcic, Slovenia (W 108-80) Japan, Sep. 14, 2013 at Taipei, Taiwan |
Brunei Cup
(Shell Rimula International Basketball Brunei Cup) at National Indoor Stadium, Berakas |
46 pts. Mark Caguioa, Barangay Ginebra Kings (Philippines) (L 108-109O.T.) Seoul SK Knights (S. Korea), Aug. 23, 2006 |
Dubai International Basketball Championship
(Emirates NBD Cup) at Al Ahli Club |
58 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Sagesse (Lebanon) (L 118-1202 O.T.s) al Riyadi (Lebanon), 1/24/2015 (10-28 threes•FG to tie end of 1st OT) |
51 pts. Darren Kelly, Al Ettihad (Egypt) (W 97-94O.T.) Sagesse (Lebanon), 1/28/2011 (semifinals) |
48 pts. Jahmar Young, al Riyadi (Lebanon) (W 120-118 |
Dubai MPAC Sports Basketball Elite International Tournament: |
50 pts. Frank Jackson, AAU Utah Reign All-Stars (W 101-97) MPAC International All-Stars, 6/18/2014 |
Eurobasket: |
55 pts. Mikhail Mikhailov, Russia (W 97-77) Greece, Jun. 7, 1997 Bronze Medal Game |
49 pts. Sylven Landesberg, Austria (W 96-82) at Great Britain, Nov. 29, 2018 (14-26 FGs•5-11 threes•14-16 FT•40 in 1st half•25 in 2nd qtr.•10 reb.15 a.) EuroBasket 2021 pre-qualifier 2nd round at Manchester, England |
Euroleague Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
62 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Real Madrid v. Snaidro Caserte, 1988-89 |
63 pts. Joe Arlauckas, Real Madrid v. Buckler, 1995-96 (pos. Spain ACB Lg.) |
51 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (W 116-106) Limoges, 1/23/1986 (10 threes, 10 assists) 1/22? |
49 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (W 108-91) Real Madrid, 1985-86 (11 assists) |
49 pts. Shane Larkin, Anadolu Efes (Turkey) (W 104-75) Bayern Munich, 11/29/2019 ()15-19 FGs•10-12 threes•9-10 FT |
47 pts. Michael Young, CSP Limoges (L 87-89) Benetton Treviso, Dec. 9, 1993 (12-22 FGs•4-6 threes•11-15 FT) |
European Cup/Korac Cup Single Game Scoring Record Holder Progression: |
99 pts. Radivoje Zucko Korac, OKK Belgrade (W 155-57) Alvik Stockholm, 1965 101? 1964? |
144 pts. Zdenko Babic, KK Zadar (Croatia) (W 192-116) Apoelo of Cyprus, Oct. 6, 1985 (44 FGs•28 threes•26 FT) |
European Cup/Korac Cup Single Game Scoring Records: |
144 pts. Zdenko Babic, KK Zadar (Croatia) (W 192-116) Apoelo of Cyprus, Oct. 6, 1985 (44 FGs•28 threes•26 FT) |
99 pts. Radivoje Zucko Korac, OKK Belgrade (W 155-57) Alvik Stockholm, 1/14/1965 <(170 in 2 games0 |
71 pts. Radivoje Zucko Korac, OKK Belgrade (W 136-90) at Alvik Stockholm, 1/7/1965 |
63 pts. Kamiel Dierckx, Racing Bell Mechelen (Belgium) (W 171-74 S. L. Benfica Luanda (Portugal), 1967-68 |
63 pts. Joe Arlaukas, Real Madrid at Virtus Buckler Bologna (Italy), 1995-96 (24-29 FGs•15-18 FT) 5,700 |
62 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb v. Katkan (Finland), 10/21/1987 (Korac Cup) |
62 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Real Madrid (W 117-113O.T.) Snaidero Caserte, 1989 Final in Athens Snaido's Oscar Schmidt 44 pts. (20-30 FG/8-16 3s/14-15 FT; 45 min.) |
60 pts. Radivoj Korac, OKK Belgrade (Serbia) v. Real Madrid (Spain), 1964-65 |
60 pts. Oleg Melechtchenko, BK Banik Cigel (Slovakia) (W 131-89) Tcherno More Varna (Bulgaria), Sep. 9, 1992 (16-17 FT, 20-30 FG, 4-6 3s) 1,500 |
60 pts. Carl Danell Charly Brown, Herzogtel Trier (Germany) (L 132-1392 O.T.s) HKK Brotnjo Citluk (Bosnia & Hercegovina), Nov. 10, 1999 (21-23 FT, 14-32 FG, 11-25 3s) |
59 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (W 103-93) Hapoel, 1988 (8 threes) semifinal |
57 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (Greece) v. Venice, 1981 |
56 pts. Jeff Zidek Jr., Slavia VS Praha (Czechoslovakia) v. Al-Zamalek Cairo (Egypt), 1974-75 (6'9") |
55 pts. Drazen Dalipagic, Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia) v. Cantu (Italy), 1981-82 |
53 pts. Amir Katz, Bnei Herzliya (Israel) (L 94-107) Partizan (Belgrade, Serbia), Jan. 9, 1996 (17-23 FGs, 6-8 3s, 13-14 FTs) |
52 pts. Dan Callandrillo, Solent Stars Southampton (U.K.) (L 101-114) Limoges CSP (France), 1984-85 |
52 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) v. Oostende (Belgium), 1986-87 |
52 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) v. Lech Poznan (Poland), 1989-90 |
51 pts. Mirza Delibasic, Bosna (Yugoslavia) v. Partizan Belgrade (Yugoslavia), 1979-80 |
51 pts. Tony Zeno, Racing Maes Pils Mechelen (France) v. Panittent Helsinki (Finland), 1980-81 |
51 pts. Bob Morse, Olympique Antibes (France) at Crystal Palace (Great Britain), Jan. 18, 1984 quarter-finals |
51 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) v. Limoges CSP (France), 1985-86 |
51 pts. Arijan Komozec, Skipper Bologna (W-L) Trieste, 12/3/1995 |
50 pts. Radivoj Korac, OKK Beograd (Yugoslavia) v. Paris UC (France), 1963-64/td> |
50 pts. Louis Dunbar, SP Federale Lugano (Switzerland) v. Cantu, 1975-76 |
50 pts. Dan Stockalper, AS Viganello (Switzerland) v. Al-Zamalek Cairo (Egypt), 1980-81 |
50 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) v. Olimpia Milano (Italy), 1987-88 |
49 pts. Manuel Raga, SP Federale Lugano (Switzerland) v. Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel), 1975-76 |
49 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Wybrzeze Gdansk (Poland) v, Olympiacos Piraeus (Greece), 1978-79 |
49 pts. Draze Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) v. Real Madrid (Spain)<, 1985-86 |
49 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) v Nashua EBBC Den Bosch (Netherlands), 1987-88 |
49 pts. Doron Jamchi, Maccaabi Tel Aviv (Israel) (W 114-95) at Limoges (France), 2/7/1991 |
49 pts. Evgueni Mourzin, Budivelnik (Ukraine) (W 113-67) Dinamo Oradea (Romania), Oct. 2, 1991 att: 400 |
49 pts. Shane Larkin, Efes Istanbul (Turkey) v. Batern Munich, 2019-20 |
48 pts. Drazen Dalipagic, Partizan Belgrade (W 117-110O.T.) Bosna Sarajevo, 3/21/1978 Finals at Banja Luka |
48 pts. Agim Fagu, Partizani Tirana (Albania) v. Cantu (Italy), 1968-69 |
48 pts. Mike Maloy, UBSC Wien (Austria) v. ASPO Tours (France), 1976-77 |
48 pts. Drazen Dalipagic, Partizan Belgrade (L 102-109) Bosna Sarajevo, Mar. 1978 Finals- championship game |
48 pts. Tony Deshay Harris, Elma Apoel Nicosiaa (Cyprus) (L 82-100) BC Zalgiris (Kaunas, Lithuaania), Oct. 24, 1995 |
48 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) v. Pully (Switzerland), 1987-88 |
48 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) v. Olimpia Milano (Italy), |
47 pts. Manuel Raga, SP Federale Lugano (Switzerland) v. Sporting CP Lisboa (Portugal), 1976-77 |
47 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Zibona Zagreb (Yugoslavia) v. Olimpia Milano (Italy), 1985-86 |
47 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (W 94-93) Real Madrid, 3/9/1988 Final second leg |
47 pts. Joe Arlaukas, Tau Ceramica (Spain) (W 119-93) BK Banik Cigel Slovakia), Oct. 6, 1992 |
47 pts. Michael Young, Limoges CSP >font size="2">(France) v, Benetton Treviso 9Italy), 1993-94 |
European Cup Championship Game Scoring Record Holder: |
47 pts. Zarko Varajic, Sarajevo Bosna v. Emerson (Italy) or Whirlpool Varese (at Grenoble), 1979 |
European League Single-Game High Scorers: |
63 pts. Joe Arlaukas, Real Madrid at Virtus Buckler Bologna (Italy), 1995-96 |
47 pts. Michael Young, CSP Limoges (France) v. Benetton Trevison (Italy), 1993-94 |
46 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) v. Olimpia Philips Milano (Italy), 1991-92 |
EuroChallenge Single-Game Scoring Record: |
50 pts. Deron Williams, Beiktas Milangaz (Istanbul) (W 105-94) BG Gottingen, Nov. 22, 2011 (17-23 FGs•7-10 threes•9-11 FT) |
EuroCup Challenge Single-Game Scoring Record: |
50 pts. Josef Jelinek, BC BVV Brno (Czech Republic) (L 93-102) BC Budivelnik (Ukraine), Dec. 10, 1986 (14-29 FGs•8-14 threes•14-18 FT•8 reb.) |
46 pts. Bryan Patrick Bracey, Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (W 118-95) MBC Odessa (Ukraine), Feb. 26, 2003 |
European Championship for Men: |
63 pts. Eddy Terrace, Belgium (W 90-48) Albania, Jun. 30, 1957 |
European Supercup: |
47 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (W 102-101) Barcelona, 1987 Final |
Intercontinental Cup: |
50 pts. Fernando Martin, Real Madrid CF (W 138-103) St. Kilda Saints (Australia), Jul 4, 1981 (aka Club World Cup) |
50 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (W 101-81) Maccabi, 1987 Final |
N.B.L. Asia: |
Seri Mutiara Cup |
47 pts. Keith Hornsby, NS Matrix (Malaysia) (W 100-91) Fubon Braves (Taiwan), Sep. 12, 2017 (5 reb.•5 a.) Day 1 |
North European Basketball League: |
47 pts. Christian Dreyer, Major Great Danes (Denmark), Mar. 2002 at Svendborg |
Pan-American Games Single-Game Scoring Records: |
53 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 137-116) Mexico, 8/20/1987 Semi-Final at Indianapolis |
46 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 120-115) U.S.A., 8/23/1987 Gold Medal Game at Indianapolis |
Pan-Armenian Games
at Yerevan, Armenia |
48 pts. Mike Danielian, Los Angeles (W 93-86O.T.) Sochi (Russia), 8/21/2011 Championship Game |
Saporta Cup (European Cup for Clubs) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
54 pts. Georgi Mladenov, BC Levski Sofia (Bulgaria) (L 112-128) Aris BSA Thessaloniki (Greece), Nov. 30, 1993 |
53 pts. Amir Katz, Bnei Herzliya (Israel) (L 94-107) Partizan (Belgrade, Serbia), Jan. 9, 1996 (17-23 FG, 6-8 3s, 13-14 FT) |
50 pts. Josef Jelinek, BC BVV Brno (Czech Rep.) (L 93-102) Budivelnik (Kiev, Ukraine), Dec. 10, 1996 |
49 pts. Georgi Mladenov, BC Levski Sofia (L 92-97) KK Zader (Croatia), Feb. 1, 1994 |
48 pts. Tony Deshay Harris, Elma Apoel Nicosia (Cyprus) (L 82-100) BC Zalgiris (Lithuania), Oct. 24, 1995 |
47 pts. Georgi Mladenov, BC Levski Sofia (W 102-93) Brandt Hagen (Germany), Oct. 10, 1993 1,000 |
47 pts. Danny Lewis, Haribo London Towers (L 101-109) at BBC Okapo Maes (Belgium), Dec. 14, 1999 |
46 pts. Michael Ansley, Hapoel Galil Elyon (Israel) (W 89-88) at Ovarense Aerosoles (Portugal), Dec. 14, 1993 2,000 |
46 pts. Alfonso Johnson, Hapoel Philips (Tel Aviv) (W 95-89) Anwil Wloclawek (Poland), Jan. 24, 1995 |
46 pts. Henry Williams, Jr., Benetton Treviso (Italy) (W 95-76) at UNICS Kazan (Russia), Nov. 17, 1998 1,500 |
F.I.B.A. Afrobasket Zone V Qualifier Single-Game Scoring Record Holder: |
59 pts. Faisal Aden, Somalia (L 83-88) Rwanda, Jan. 25, 2013 (10 reb.•7 stl.) |
F.I.B.A. Asia Champions Cup: |
51 pts. Rasheim Wright, Al Hala (Bahrain) (L 100-142) Foolad Mahan (Iran), Sep. 16, 2013 (17-29 FGs•7 threes•10-10 FT) preliminary round at Amman |
50 pts. Samuel David Young III, Al Ahli (Dubai/UAE) (W 105-68) Barsy Atyrau (Kazakhstan), Oct. 8, 2016 (18-26 FGs•6-8 threes•8-10 FT•8 reb.•3 a.) Day 1 at Chenzhou-Hunan, China |
49 pts. Preston Demond Knowles, Al Rayyan (Qatar) (W 84-78) Barsy Atyrau (Kazakhstan), Oct. 16, 2016 (18-30 FGs•3-11 threes•10-12 FT) at Chenzhou, Hunan, China |
43 pts. Michael Madanly, Syria (W 109-69) Kuwait, Aug. 1, 2007 (15-20 FGs) Group III quarterfinals at Tokushima, Japan |
43 pts. Samuel David Young III, Al Ahli (Dubai/UAE) (L 74-100) Petrochimi (Iran), Oct. 16, 2016 3rd Place Game at Chenzhou, Hunan, China |
F.I.B.A. EuroChallenge Single-Game Scoring Record Holder: |
50 pts. Deron Williams, Besiktas Milangaz Eagles (Turkey) (W 105-94) BG Gottingen (Germany), 11/22/2011 (17-23 FGs•7-10 threes•9 FT) at Istanbul |
F.I.B.A. European Championships Single-Game Scoring Record Holders (EuroBasket): |
63 pts. Eddy Terrace, Belgium (W 90-48) Albania, Jun. 30, 1957 |
50 pts. Ibrahim Kutluay, Turkey v. Italy, 1996 (U-20 Preliminary Round) |
50 pts. Luol Deng, England Juniors v. Turkey Juniors, 2002 (U-18 Qualifying Round) |
51 pts. Ricky Rubio, Spain Cadets (W 110-1062 O.T.s) Russia Cadets, 8/20/2006 (U-16 Championship Game) |
47 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece v. Sweden, 1983 |
47 pts. Luka Doncic, Slovenia (W 88-820 France, Sep. 7, 2022 (15-23 FGs•7 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.) (Group B) |
F.I.B.A. European Conference • FIBA Esports Open II |
58 pts. Arnis Dudeka, Latvia (W 107-45) Ukraine, Dec. 12, 2020 (20-32 FGs•18-28 threes•6 a.) |
F.I.B.A. Intercontinental Cup Test Event at Madrid |
51 pts. Wlamir Marques, Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (Brazil) (W 118-109) at Real Madrid, 1965 |
F.I.B.A. North and Central America Conference • FIBA Esports Open II |
100 pts. Darrell Nwobu, Canada (W 137-42) Honduras, 12/20/2020 (32-38 FGs•9 a.) |
86 pts. Malik Hobson, U.S.A. (W 137-32) Honduras, 12/19/2020 |
65 pts. Sten Sav Vaige Saar, Canada (W 151-35) Guatemala, 12/19/2020 |
53 pts. Joseph Ramos, Puerto Rico (W 147-31) Guatemala, 12/19/2020 |
F.I.B.A. Polynesian Cup |
48 pts. Marcus Alipate, Tonga (L 100-132) Samoa, Nov. 22, 2018 group play at Samoa |
F.I.B.A. World Basketball Championship (World Cup) Single-Game Scoring Record Holder |
61 pts. Hur Jae, Korea (W 117-115) Egypt, 8/18/1990 54? 62 pts.? |
53 pts. Nicos Gallis, Greece (W 110-81) Panama, 7/5/1986 |
52 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 100-93) Australia, Aug. 17, 1990 5th Place semifinals |
51 pts. Hervé Dubuisson, France (L 84-87) Greece, Nov. 21, 1985 Qualifying Round at Zaragosa, Spain |
49 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 99-83) Cuba, Jul. 13, 1986 |
49 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece (L 111-112) China, 7/20/1986 |
48 pts. Jordi Villacampa, Spain (W 122-102) Venezuela, 8/15/1990 Consolation Bracket at Salta, Argentina |
48 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 100-93) Australia, 8/17/1990 6th Place Play-off at Buenos Aires |
47 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Yugoslavia (W 85-74) Netherland, Jul. 7, 1986 |
47 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 99-83) Cuba, 7/14/1986 49 pts.? Semi-Finals at Barcelona |
47 pts. Dirk Nowitzki, Germany (W 108-1033 O.T.s) Andola, 8/24/2006 Preliminary Round at Hiroshima, Japan |
Goodwill Games |
50 pts. Andrew Gaze, Australia (W 106-78) Italy, Jul. 27, 1990 |
42 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 101-94) Australia, Jul. 25, 1990 |
Liga Suramericana (South America League of Clubs) High One-Game Scores |
50 pts. Teddy Dupay, Cocodrilos de Caracas (L 109-116O.T.) Vasco de Gama (Brazil), 2002 |
South American Championships High One-Game Scores |
50 pts. Javier Martinez, Paraguay (San José) (L 80-82) Chile, 7/21/2001 at Coliseo Municipal Valdiviano, Chile (?) |
U.L.E.B. Cup |
49 pts. Randy Duck, Brighton Bears (W 112-1032 O.T.) v. Cholet Basket, 1/27/2004 |
Liga Unike (Balkan countries league) |
49 pts. Darrell Davis, Prozreni (Kosovo) (W 110-103) at KB Teuta Durres (Albania), Mar. 17, 2022 (6'5"•13-15 FGs•7-7 threes•16-18 FT•10 reb.) |
44 pts. Tyrone White, Peja (Kosovo) Peja (Kosovo) (W 122-88) Rahoveci (Kosovo), Dec. 18, 2021 (6'7") |
VTB United League |
49 pts. Keith Kits Langford, BC Khimki Moscow Region v. Kalev (Estonia), 2009-10 |
49 pts. Stevan Jelovac, Nizhny Novgoroda (Russia) (W 103-97O.T.) at Kalev (Tallinn, Estonia), Feb. 15, 2018 (15 reb.) |
West-Asia Basketball Association (W.A.B.A.) |
47 pts. Rashad Anderson, Zob Ahan (Tripoli•Iran) (L 86-100) Mahram (Tehran•Iran), Mar. 5, 2012 Playoffs Semifinals, Game 1 |
West-Asian Super League (W.A.S.L.) |
56 pts. Cedric Henderson, Blue Stars (Lebanon) (W 112-63) Al Karkh (Iraq), 2/2_/2006 (tournament) |
46 pts. Edgar Sosa, Al Naft Baghdad (Iraq) (L 98-107) Al Riyadi Beirut (Lebanon), Mar. 9, 2023 (6'3") qualifying round |
N.L.B. Adriatic League (A.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Records |
49 pts. Duška Vujoševica, Partizan (Belgrade, Serbia) (W 109-65) Zagreb (Croatia), Oct. 7, 2007 |
47 pts. Daron Fatts Russell, Mornar Bar (W 100-91) Zadar, Oct. 9, 2022 (10 reb.•7 a.) |
46 pts. Vladimir Mihaildvic, Mornar Bar (W 83-70) Mega Nozzart, Nar | 45 pts. Milan Gurovic, Crvena Etoile (L 94-94) FMP Zeleznic, 2006 |
42 pts. Marko Tomas, KK Zagreb (L 98-101) v. KK Hemofarm, Jan. 9, 2005 |
Australian Men's Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
---|
National Basketball League (N.B.L.) |
N.B.L. Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
63 pts. Reg Biddings, Forrestville Eagles v. Bankstown Bruins, 4/12/1981 |
71 pts. Al Green, West Adelaide Bearcats v. Frankston Bears, 5/25/1984 |
N.B.L. Single-Game Scoring Records |
(incomplete below 57) |
71 pts. Al Green, West Adelaide Bearcats v. Frankston Bears, 5/25/1984 |
69 pts. Devon Sharman, Morley Rockets v. Bedford, Jan, 13, 2015 |
63 pts. Reg Biddings, Forrestville Eagles v. Bankstown Bruins, 4/12/1981 |
61 pts. Shane Heal, Brisbane Bullets v. Townsville Suns, 9/23/1994 |
60 pts. Al Green, West Adelaide Bearcats v. Sydney Supersonics, 5/5/1984 |
60 pts. Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers (L 127-137) v. Newcastle Falcons, 7/11/1987 |
Cousin Kate Gaze scores 47 pts. in a women's Big V League game on Apr. 10, 2021 |
59 pts. Al Green, West Adelaide Bearcats v. Coburg Giants, 5/19/1984 |
59 pts. Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers at Illawarra Hawks, 7/21/1991 (56 pts. in 1st 36 min., 23-29 FG, 11 as.) at the Snakepits, Wollongong |
Teammate Dave Colbert scored 42 pts., same game 7/21/1991. Last time 2 players, same teaam, one game in NBL. |
58 pts. Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers v. Newcastle Falcons, 9/20/1986 |
57 pts. James Crawford, Peth Wildcats v. Melbourne Tigers, 9/6/1987 |
57 pts. Wayne McDaniel, Hobart Tassie Devils v. Adelaide 36ers, 8/18/1989 |
• For complete list of N.B.L. Single-Game scoring records down to 47, go to National Basketball League Highs |
N.B.L. Philips Championship Single-Game Scoring Records Holders (Finals): |
45 pts. Mean Al Green, Adelaide 36ers v. Newcastle Falcons, 8/31/1985 |
52 pts. Dave Colbert, Melbourne Tigers v. Perth Wildcats, 9/26/1990 |
45 pts. Kavossy Franklin, Hunter Pirates (W 140-1352 O.T.s) v. Wollongong Hawks, 2/12/2005 |
Philips Championship (Finals) Career Scoring Record: |
1,522 pts. Andrew Gaze |
N.B.L. Single-Season Scoring Record: |
1,084 pts. Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers, 1991 |
N.B.L. Career Scoring Records: |
18,990 pt Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers (1984-2005) |
National Basketball League One (N.B.L. 1) |
pre-N.B.L.1 |
48 pts. Evan Davis, South Adelaide Panthers (W 100-96) Eastern Mavericks, Jun. 2, 2018 (6'1"•20=32 FGs•1-4 three•7-11 FT•9 a.) |
45 pts. Nory Young, South Adelaide Panthers (W 94-90) Norwood Flames, Jun. 23, 2018 (6'3") |
45 pts. C.J. Turnage, Noarlunga City Southern Tigers (W 114-99) South Adelaide Tigers, Jun. 30, 2018 (6'7"•17 reb.) |
45 pts. C.J. Turnage, Southern Tigers (W 120-105) South Adelaide Panthers, Jun. 1, 2019 (6'7"•11 reb.) |
45 pts. Landon Taliaferro, Lakeside Lightning (W 96-84) at Southwest Slammers, Jul. 1, 2022 (6'5") |
N.B.L.1 Central Conference (began 2020) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
49 pts. Jawan Stepney, Woodville Warriors (L 113-115) Forestville Eagles, Jul. 8, 2023 (19-31 FGs•6-11 threes•5-6 FT•7 a.•6 reb.•2 stl.) |
N.B.L.1 East Conference (began 2022) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
50 pts. Junior Madut, Northern Suburbs Bears (W 113-62) Penrith Panthers, Apr. 15, 2023 (6'5"•18-30 FGs•3-6 threes•11-13 FT) |
50 pts. Junior Madut, Norths Bears (W 113-62) Penrith Panthers, Apr. 15, 2023 (18-30 FGs•3-6 threes•11-13 FT•7 reb.) |
44 pts. Matthew Gray, Maitland Mustangs (W 102-78) Central Coast Crusaders, Apr. 22, 2023 (10 reb.) |
N.B.L.1 North Conference (began 2020) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
52 pts. Jason Cadee, Gold Coast Rollers (W 110-93) Darwin Salties, Jun. 9, 2023 (15-24 FGs•9-14 threes•13-14 FT•13 a.) (Darwin's Makuach Maluach 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Ky Staitmann, Cairns Marlins (W 111-98) Ipswich Force, Jun. 18, 2023 (21-33 FGs•7-16 threes•3-3 FT•9 reb.) |
50 pts. Nathan Sobey, Ipswich Force (W 118-85) Northside Wizards, Oct. 3, 2020 (6'3"•18-28 FGs•11-18 threes•3-6 FT) |
49 pts. Andrew White III, Northside Wizards (W 113-109O.T.) at Brusbane Capitals, Mar. 25, 2023 (6'7'•12-22 FGs•5-11 threes•20-24 FT•7 reb.) |
45 pts. Kouat Noi, USC Rip City (L 97-120) Gold Coast Rollers, Jun. 3, 2023 (13 reb.) (Rollers' Todd Blanchfield 41 pts.) |
N.B.L.1 South Conference (began 2019) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
N.B.L.1 West Conference (began 2021) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
54 pts. Joe Cook-Green, Eastern Suns (L 124-1322 O.T.s) Cockburn Cougars, Jul. 21, 2023 (17-29 FGs•4-9 threes•16-18 FT•6 a.) |
50 pts. Devondrick Walker, Rockingham Flames (W 108-97) Mandurah Magic, May 5, 2023 (18-28 FGs•10-14 threes•4-4 FT•5 reb.) |
Victorian (Olympic Trials?) Semi-Finals |
54 pts. Pete Bumbers, Daina, Aug. 1956 (6'0") at Albert Park |
Australian Club Basketball Championships |
at Alexandria Stadium, Sydney |
48 pts. Eddie Palubinskas, Newcastle (L 94-109) Illawarra, Oct. 3, 1977 |
Australian Basketball Association (A.B.A.) Men's National Championship |
47 pts. Shawn Redhage, Bendigo Braves (W 102-98) Sydney Comets, 8/21/2005 (19-25 FG, 13 reb.•7 a.) at Geelong Arena 1,000 |
Adelaide (South Australia) |
Sole Ball Above All |
Elite League |
61 pts. Brad Sullivan, Bearcats v. Pure Heart, Jul. 26, 2018 (21 FGs•18 threes•1 FT) |
58 pts. Dylan Walters, Defence Optional v. Smokey Grubbers, Nov. 10, 2022 () |
54 pts. Devon McGee, 8th Position v. Schooner Mcgavins, Nov. 1, 2022 (24 FGs•6 FT•15 reb.) |
53 pts. Omd Houssaini, Sonics v. Coffee Black, Dec. 5, 2017 (18 FGs•17 threes) |
53 pts. Shane Fendt, Jackpot v. Young Money Goats, Feb. 13, 2018 (18 FGs•17 threes) |
51 pts. Mabior Garang, Mawson Lakers v. Ball is Life, Dec. 18,2028 (17 FGs•17 threes) |
50 pts. Michael Boodnikoff, Sonics v. Air Ballers, Jul. 11, 2017 (23 FGs•2 threes•2 FT) |
50 pts. Dan Cornelius, Kings v. Ball is Life, Oct. 30, 2018 (21 FGs•8 threes) |
50 pts. Steven Halls, Mr Carter v. Modbury Lions, Jul. 6, 2023 (21 FGs•6 threes•2 FT•14 reb.) |
48 pts. Ian Davis, Air Ballers v. Tigerland, Aug. 15, 2017 () |
47 pts. Brad Sullivan, Bearcats v. Designated Drinkers, Jul. 19, 2018 (15 FGs•15 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. James Leagan, Average Joels v. Vicious Pelicans, Aug. 22, 2023, (20 FGs•1 three•6 FT•9 reb.) |
47 pts. Jordan LaVista, Defence Still Optional v. Balls Deep, Oct. 12, 2023 (19 FGs•7 threes•2 FT) |
46 pts. Darcy Aistrope, Can't Touch This v. Average Joels, Aug. 15, 2023 |
46 pts. Darcy Aistrope, Can't Touch This v. Don't Reach Young Blood, Sep. 26, 2023 |
45 pts. Cameron Wilson, Land of Promise v. DLG All Stars, Mar. 14, 2019 |
45 pts. Dylan Walters, HundredK v. Moonshiners, Oct. 1, 2020 () |
Semi-Elite League |
79 pts. Terry Hu, Kings v. Brother, Apr. 4, 2023 (27 FGs•25 threes) |
68 pts. Colin Lin, Brother v. Runners Up, Oct. 26, 2021 (23 FGs•22 threes) |
65 pts. Chris Howard, Pippen Ain't Easy v. Onlyfans, Oct. 31, 2023 (28 FGs•4 threes•5 FT) |
64 pts. Darren Vi, R2 Defence v. Pure Point Guards, Jan. 25, 2018 (25 FGs•1 three•13 FT) |
60 pts. Gordon Lee, Team Grizzly v. Street Kings, May 19, 2022 (27 FGs•3 threes•3 FT) |
57 pts. Colin Lin, Brother v. Coffee Black, Aug. 10, 2021 (19 FGs•19 threes) |
56 pts. Aaron Morris, Bside Bricklayers v. APOL, Dec. 8, 2020 (26 FGs•4 threes) |
56 pts. Zak Moore, Sink It v. Hasbulla Heat, Mar. 21, 2022 (24 FGs•8 threes) |
51 pts. Rowan Gref, DLG All Stars v. Assassins, Mar. 29, 2018 (20 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
51 pts. Isaac Sanders, Moonies Green v. Onlyfans, Oct. 24, 2023 (21 FGs•9 threes) |
50 pts. Gordon Lee, Team Grizzly v. Mr Carter, Jun. 23, 2022 (22 FGs•6 threes) Eliminastions Playoff |
50 pts. Ryan Horm, BluePrint Ballers v. Bugs Bunnies, Sep. 28, 2023 (21 FGs•8 threes) |
50 pts. Zac Smith, Guardians of the Hardwood, Oct. 10, 2023 (19 FGs•10 threes•2 FT) |
49 pts. Jack Osborne, New Age Kings v. S.W.A.T., Aug. 14, 2023 (18 FGs•10 threes•3 FT) |
49 pts. Zac Smith, Guardians of the Hardwood v. Misfits, Sep. 13, 2023 (19 FGs•9 threes•2 FT) |
48 pts. Terrence Wong, Mr Carter v. Treez, Feb. 11, 2020 (22 FGs•1 three•3 FT) |
48 pts. Shea Banks, Moonshiners BC v. Detroit Basketball, Mar. 1, 2021, (16 FGs•16 threes) |
47 pts. Dan Cornelius, Street Kings v. Air Ballers, Dec. 6, 2018 (18 FGs•9 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. John Paul, Street Kings v. DLG All Stars, Mar. 31, 2022 (22 FGs•3 threes) |
47 pts. Jordan LaVista, Dylicious v. Punjab Lions, Nov. 14, 2022 (20 FGs•5 threes•2 FT) |
46 pts. Adam Hi, 3ML v. Pheefence, Nov. 29, 2018 |
46 pts. Gordon Lee, Trident v. Arcane Legends, Oct. 13, 2022 |
45 pts. Daniel Peter, Running Stunts v. Clutch City, Aug. 8, 2017 |
45 pts. Steven Halls, Mr Carter v. LA Fakers, Nov. 3, 2022 |
Division 3 League |
74 pts. Jordan LaVista, Schooner Mcgacin v. TM Dreamers, Jul. 20, 2022 (32 FGs•4 threes•6 FT) |
60 pts. Jason Hu, Wolf Warriors v. Bowden Warriors, Oct. 5, 2022 (25 FGs•8 threes•2 FT) |
56 pts. Joel Navarro, Fins v. Balls Deep, Jun. 9, 2021 (27 FGs•1 three•1 FT) |
54 pts. Dan Cornelius, The Jets v, Making Up the Numbers, Jun. 14, 2023 (23 FGs•8 threes) Elimination Final |
53 pts. Joel Navarro, Fins v. TM Dreamers, Jul. 13, 2022 (25 FGs•1 three•2 FT) |
52 pts. Scot Freer, Encore v. We're Bloody Trying, Feb. 26, 2019 (23 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
51 pts. Zac Smith, Guardians of the Hardwood v. TM Dreamers, Nov. 23, 2022 (20 FGs•7 threes•4 FT) |
51 pts. William Fan, Wolf Warriors v. Making Up the Numbers, Mar. 29, 2023 (22 FGs•5 threes•2 FT) |
50 pts. Luke Broadbent, Darkos v. Encore, Nov. 6, 2018 (24 FGs•2 threes) |
50 pts. Lucas Wang, Kirin v. Trident, Nov. 1, 2021 (22 FGs•6 threes) |
50 pts. Zac Smith, Guardians of the Hardwood v. TM Dreamers, Apr. 12, 2023 (19 FGs•11 threes•1 FT) |
49 pts. Zac Smith, Guardians of the /Hardwood v. Misfits, Sep. 13, 2-23 () |
47 pts. Terry Hu, Trident v. All Ballers, Sep. 20, 2021 (16 FGs•12 threes•3 FT) |
47 pts. Brad Newchurch, Ultimate Dad Bods v. Juggernorths, May 22, 2023 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
46 pts. Colin Lin, Trident v. Punjab Lions 3.0, Aug. 16, 2021 |
46 pts. Jaiden Pitcher, Putt Jattan De v. Beerkats, Oct. 13, 2021 |
45 pts. Jordan LaVista, Schooner Mcgavins v. Putt Jattan De, Oct. 5, 2022 |
45 pts. Dan Cornelius, The Jets v. Martians, Feb. 8, 2023 |
Albury Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
Senior men's Premier League |
48 pts. Samuel Hawkins, Hawks (W 70-65) Kings, Sep. 4, 2023 |
45 pts. Samuel HAwkins, Hawks (L 80-83) Sixers, Aug. 28, 2023 |
Australian Capitol Territory Amateur Basketball Association (ACTABA) |
ACT State League (Australian Capital Territory) (A Division/Division 1) |
(South Side Basketball Association) |
106 pts. Fred Herzog, Tuggeranong Minstrels (W 142-88) Weston Creek Dodgers, Jul. 13, 1994 (28 FGs•9 threes•19-21 FT•67 in 2nd half) |
84 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (W 156-124) Wests, May 20, 1992 (18 threes•47 in 1st half) |
(Also scored 60, 58, 57, 56, 54 three times and 51 in same season.) |
75 pts. Adam Kendrick, Weston Creek Dodgers, 1993 |
72 pts. Tad Dufelmeier, Ginninderra Rats, 1985 |
65 pts. Adam Kendrick, Weston Creek Dodgers (L 114-140) Charnwood Ramblers, Jul. 21, 1993 |
Ramblers' John Stelzer scored 52 pts. in same 7/21/93 game. |
59 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (W 120-94) CLC Ginninderra Rats, Oct. 14, 1992 |
58 pts. Bill Palmer, Canberra Y.M.C.A. (W 117-59) Daramalan, Jun. 2, 1971 (36 in 2nd half) |
58 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (W 134-117) AIS Pumas, Apr. 15, 1992 |
58 pts. Jason Reese, CLC Ginninderra Rats (W 119-113) Weston Creek-Woden Dodgers, May 20, 1992 |
Weston Creek's Justin Withers had 48 pts. in same 5/20/92 game. |
55 pts. Tony Boniello, Wanniassa Eveready, Jul. 1990 (22 FGs•9 threes•2-3 FT) |
55 pts. Adam Kendrick, Weston Creek City Group Dodgers (W 118-82) CLC Ginninderra Rats, Aug. 1993 |
54 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (L 117-123) AIS Pumas, Aug. 5, 1992 |
53 pts. Ricky Jones, Townsville Suns at South East Melbourne Magic, Sep. 23, 1993 |
53 pts. Fred Herzog, Tuggeranong Minstrels (W 93-79) Norths, May 4, 1994 |
53 pts. Matt Witkowski, Wests (W 108-91) Wanniassa Eveready, Jun. 1994 |
52 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (W 108-101) FAI Norths, Apr. 29, 1992 |
52 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (W 145-136) Charnwood Ramblers, Jun. 1992 (Ramblers' Jimmy Armfield 42 pts.) |
52 pts. John Stelzer, Charnwood Ramblers (W 140-114) Weston Creek Dodgers, Jul. 21, 1993 |
Dodgers' Adam Kendrick scored 65 pts. in same 7/21/93 game. |
51 pts. Bob Craven, Canberra Dodgers v. EDP Rovers, Apr. 1, 1970 |
51 pts. Bill Palmer, Canberra Y.M.C.A. (W 99-64) Bouncers South, Jun. 9, 1971 |
51 pts. Tad Dufelmeier, Ginninderra Rats (W 108-107) Shalimar Tellegs, Aug. 20, 1982 |
51 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (W 106-100) Charnwood Ramblers, Jul. 29, 1992 |
50 pts. Michael Barlow, Wests (Western Districts) (W 118-56) CLC Ginninderra Rats, Oct. 14, 1987 (9 threes) |
50 pts. Jason Reese, CLC Ginninderra Rats (L 84-124) AIS Pumas, May 1992 |
49 pts. Steve Hood, Wanniassa Eveready (W 114-107) Charnwood Ramblers, Apr. 1992 (teammate Jeff de laveaga 43 pts.) |
48 pts. Bob Craven, Weston Creek Woden Dodgers (L 82-85) Bouncers Gold, Nov. 30, 1969 |
48 pts. Herb McEachin, Tuggeranong Croatia Telegs (W 90-75) Wests, Feb. 1985 (31 in 2nd half) |
48 pts. Justin Withers, Weston Creek-Woden Dodgers (L 113-119) CLC Ginninderra Rats, May 20, 1992 |
Rats' Jason Reese scored 58 pts. in same 5/20/92 game. |
47 pts. Bill Palmer, Canberra Y.M.C.A. (W 89-44) Vikings, Jun. 28, 1972 |
47 pts. Jason Reese, CLC Ginninderra Rats (L 93-97) Tuggeranong Minstrels, Apr. 1992 |
47 pts. Jeff deLaveaga, Wanniassa Eveready (W 127-123) Chranwood Ramblers, Sep. 2, 1992 |
Teammate Steve Hood had 46 pts. in same 9/2/92 game. |
47 pts. Ricky Jones, Townsville Suns v. Newcastle Hunters, Apr. 1993 |
46 pts. Steve Hood, Wanniassa Eveready (W 127-123) Charnwood Ramblers, Sep. 2, 1992 |
Teammate Jeff deLaveaga had 47 pts. in same 9/2/92 game. |
45 pts. John Stelzer, Charnwood Ramblers (W 99-86) Weston Creek Woden Dodgers, Jul. 25, 1990 |
45 pts. B. Jones, Taree Tornadoes (L 82-99) Newcastle Hustlers, Sep. 1990 (Hustlers' L. Davidson 44 pts.) |
(Australian Capital Territory) A.C.T. Premier 1 League |
57 pts. Tad Defelmeier, Tuggeranong Vikings (W 134-128) Ginninderra Rats, Feb. 26, 2014 (Rats' Dejan Vasilijevic 40 pts. & Harry Froling 39) |
50 pts. Jarryd Heywood, Wests Money Mechanics Magpies (W 115-62) Queanbeyan Roadrunners, Jul. 16, 2014 |
49 pts. Dylan Rawson, Tuggeranong Vikings (W 116-79) Tuggeraning Southern Cross Pride, Apr. 20, 2016 (19 FGs•5 threes•6 FT) |
49 pts. Ted Dufelmeier, CFC Ginninderra Rats (L 85-88) Western District, Jul. 1988 |
48 pts. Tanner Krebs, Ginninderra Rats (L 98-104) at Tuggeranong Vikings, Apr. 2, 2014 |
48 pts. Tanner Krebs, Ginninderra Rats (L 96-112) Queanbeyan Roadrunners, Apr. 30, 2014 (96 in 2 games) at Tuggeranong |
45 pts. Jamie Mesman, Tuggeranong Vikings (W 101-84) Weston Creek Woden Dodgers, May 1, 2012 |
45 pts. Jamie Mesman, Tuggeranong Vikings (W 136-80) Ginninderra Rats, May 23, 2012 |
(Australian Capital Territory) A.C.T. Premier 2 League |
44 pts. Jon Harris, Wests Basketball Club (W 114-48) WCMB-ANU Owls Alpha, Jun. 20, 2019 |
(Australian Capital Territory) A.C.T. Summer League |
47 pts. Paul Douglas-Macdonald, Viking Grey (W 101-70) Weston Creek Woden Dodgers, Oct. 20, 2016 |
A.R.R.B.L.: Ag Requirements Regional Basketball League • Open Men (Toowoomba)
(A-Grade Men's Division) |
108 pts. Charles Dickerson, Highfields Highlanders (W 126-69) Tenterfield Terriers, Oct. 23, 2010 also reported as 103 |
74 pts. Anthony Hold, Toowoomba Tigers (W 120-62) Tenterfield Terriers, Sep. 4, 2010 |
55 pts. Shane Davis, Centenary Young Guns (W 100-90) Tenterfield Bullets, Oct. 30, 2010 (14 threes) |
50 pts. Sam Davis, Warwick Wildcats (W-L) Dalby, Oct. 24, 2009 |
48 pts. Shane Davis, Centenary Young Guns (W 92-78) Dalby Power, Oct. 23, 2010 |
Albany Basketball Association (A-Grade) (Western Australia) |
52 pts. Kyle Smith, Barking Owls (W 78-30) Raiders Under-18 Development Squad, Mar. 19, 2019 (25 FGs•1 three•1 FT) |
Alice Aprings Basketball Association (Northern Territory) |
Premier League Men |
49 pts. James Melky, Magic Basketball Club (W 84-71) Rockets, Mar. 2, 2020 |
Ararat Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Seniors |
52 pts. Aldan Marr, The Heat (W 70-46) Yellow, Oct. 23, 2019 (21 FGs•8 threes•2 FT) |
51 pts. Domenic Di Domenico, Honey Badgers (W 85-57) Underrated Superstars, Sep. 20, 2017 |
Auburn Basketball Association (Division 1) (New South Wales) |
53 pts. Stevan Sipka, Obilic Royals (W 78-67) Sonic Boom, Jul. 20, 2000 |
Ballarat Basketball Association (Victoria) |
A Men |
46 pts. Jarrod Parsons, Wildcats Gold (L 71-78) Phoenix White, Oct. 14, 2019 |
Bankstown Basketball Association • Under 22 (Division 1) (New South Wales) |
67 pts. David Strbac, Obilic Royals (W 91-48) Bolugans, Aug. 3, 2007 (24 FGs•13 threes•6 FT) |
Bankstown Bruins Association Domestic Senior League (Division 1 • Winter) (New South Wales) |
54 pts. Jason Cadee, Aces (W 105-83) All Stars, May 16, 2016 |
Bankstown Bruins Association Domestic Senior League (Division 2 • Winter) (New South Wales) |
47 pts. Ben Vong, RDM (W 120-72) Matic, Apr. 18, 2016 |
Bendigo Basketball Association (Victoria) |
A Grade Men |
45 pts. William Smythe, Generals (W 107-54) Junior Braves U18B2, Oct. 28, 2019 |
Under 23 Men |
65 pts. William Smythe, Generals Lions (W 112-63) Aztec Tigers Black, Dec. 11, 2019 (31 FGs•1 three•2 FT•118 in 2 games•182 in 3) |
64 pts. William Smythe, Generals Lions (W 137-80) Generals Store, Nov. 20, 2019 (32 FGs) |
53 pts. William Smythe, Generals Lions (W 141-69) FLITE, Nov. 27, 2019 (26 FGs•1 three•117 in 2 games) |
49 pts. William Smythe, Generals Lions (W 77-42) Junior Braves U18B3, Dec. 18, 2019 (24 FGs•1 FT•114 in 2 games•157 in 3•221 in 4) |
Men Division 3 |
50 pts. Axel Kerr, Heat Check (W 100-60) Phillys, Oct. 27, 2019 (20 FGs•13 threes•7 FT) |
Division 4 Men |
54 pts. Aaron Bimpson, Brickayers (W 83-32) Celtic H20, May 21, 2019 (25 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
Beverley Basketball Association (Grand Finals) |
54 pts. Keren Ugle, Bombers (W 60-9) Dale, Mar. 15, 1972 |
Brisbane Basketball Association
G.B.L. Men's Gold Championship Season |
57 pts. Kane Bishop, Highlanders (W 127-114) Western Magic, Aug. 7, 2019 (22 FGs•7 threes•6 FT) (Magic's Malat Makuach 48 pts.) |
54 pts. Jaryd Eustace, Lang Park Lions (W 104-89) Mt. Crosby, May 3, 2017 (18 FGs•10 threes•8 FT) |
54 pts. Daniel Sims, Post-Tels Basketball Club, Inc. (L 84-97) Highlanders, Jul. 25, 2018 (19 FGs•7 threes•9 FT) Playoffs semi-finals |
54 pts. Jaryd Eustace, Lang Park Lions (W 109-81) Brisbane Boys' College Highlanders, May 10, 2017 (21 FGs•9 threes•3 FT•108 in 2 games) |
53 pts. Andrew Steven, West Brisbane Falcons (W 111-87) Western Magic, May 24, 2017 (19 FGs•14 threes•1 FT) |
48 pts. James Legan, Post-Tells Basketball Club (W 94-79) Lang Park Lions, Apr. 26, 2017 (19 FGs•9 threes•1 FT) |
48 pts. Malat Makuach, Western Magic (L 114-127) Highlanders, Aug. 7, 2019 (18 FGs•9 threes•3 FT) (Highlanders' Kane Bishop 57 pts.) |
46 pts. Ryan Jeffries, Western Magic (L 88-97) Lang Park Lions, Sep. 16, 2020 |
G.B.L. Men's Gold Summer Season |
49 pts. Jacob Allan, Highlanders (W 102-92) Post-Tels Basketball Club, Aug. 30, 2017 (20 FGs•3 threes•6 FT) |
46 pts. Jesse Ghee, Lang Park Lions Gold (W 108-85) Western Magic, Sep. 6, 2017 |
46 pts. Garrett Hall, Highlanders (L 94-113) Western Magic, Mar. 28, 2018 |
45 pts. Malat Makuach, Western Magic (W 109-88) Post-Tels Basketball Club, Jun. 12, 2019 |
45 pts. Timothy Soong, North Brisbane Dragons (W 153-87) Highlanders, Jun. 12, 2019 |
Broome Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
A Grade Men |
51 pts. Lattrell Matthews, Tigers (W 89-42) Broome Magic, Nov. 17, 2021 (21 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Lattrell Matthews, Tigers (W 68-52) Broome Magic, Sep. 15, 2021 (21 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
45 pts. Lattrell Matthews, Tigers (W 69-41) Clippers, Feb. 12, 2020 |
BTAS State League (Tasmania) |
Men |
44 pts. Jack Stanwix, Glenorchy Spartans (W 120-77) Somerset Heat, Nov. 4, 2020 |
Bullsbrook Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
54 pts. Ben Broughton, Top Dogs (W 102-19) Bully Bombers, Nov. 27, 2020 |
57 pts. Rhys Coomber-Pill, Jets (W 71-20) Kryptonite, Feb. 21, 2020 (109 in 2 games) |
52 pts. Rhys Coomber-Pill, Jets (W 54-33) Raiders, Feb. 14, 2020 |
44 pts. Rhys Coomber-Pill, Jets (W 50-20) Rockets, Mar. 6, 2020 (101 in 2 games•153 in 3) |
Bunbury Basketball Association (Western Australia)
BSBL Dale Alcock A-Grade Competition |
Bunbury Senior Basketball League A Men (BSBL) |
71 pts. Travis Durnin, Bulls Maroon A Grade Wildcats (W 123-117) Bulls A Grade, Dec. 15, 2022 |
60 pts. Tanner Vogel, Bulls Gold (W 164-87) Eaton Eagles, Feb. 18, 2022 (22 FGs•11 threes× FT) |
58 pts. Pharell Keats, Bulls Gold A Grade (W 127-110) Bulls A Grade, Dec. 19, 2022 (23 FGs•12 threes) |
55 pts. Caleb Van De Griend, Tornadoes Red (W 142-42) Eaton Eagles, Feb. 11, 2022 (27 FGs•1 FT) |
54 pts. Sam Sopolinski, Aces White (W 85-99) Aces Navy, Feb. 9, 2018 (25 FGs•4 FT) () |
53 pts. Matthew Leary, Bulls (W 92-91) Aces Navy, Mar. 2, 2018 (buzzer beater to win) |
52 pts. Brody England, Aces White (W 89-72) Bulls Gold, Feb. 17, 2017 (6 threes) |
52 pts. Jaikie Hastie, Conquerors A Grade (W 127-71) Eaton Eagles-A Grade, Dec. 15, 2022 (23 FGs•6 FT) |
52 pts. Tyson Lane, Bulls Gold (W 166-69) Tornadoes Red, Jan. 24, 2023 |
51 pts. Travis Durnin, Bulls Maroon (W 131-105) Tornadoes Black, Jan. 9, 2024 |
50 pts. Caleb Van De Griend, Tornadoes Red (W 113-92) Bulls Gold, Oct. 29, 2021 (23 FGs•4 FT) |
50 pts. Travis Durnin, Bulls Maroon A Grade (W 140-97) Conquerors A Grade, Dec. 1, 2022 (16 FGs•3 threes•15 FT) |
49 pts. Trent Worthington, Bulls Maroon (W 102-64) Tornadoes Red, Jan 12, 2016 (22 FGs•1 threeÖ FT) |
48 pts. Pharell Keats, Bulls Gold (W 166-69) Tornadoes Red, Jan. 24, 2023 |
46 pts. Travis Durnin, Aces Navy (W 104-55) Tornadoes Red, Feb. 16, 2018 |
46 pts. Caleb Van De Griend, Tornadoes Red (W 111-93) Bulls Gold, Dec. 17, 2021 |
45 pts. Matthew Leary, Tornadoes Black (W 96-93) Bulls, Nov. 20, 2020 |
45 pts. Travis Durnin, Bukks Maroon A Grade (W 130-69) Aces White A Grade, Oct. 20, 2023 |
Bunbury Senior Basketball League B Grade Men (BSBL) |
56 pts. Kyle Jones, Bulls Maroon B Grade (W 97-56) Bulls Gold B Grade, Oct. 30, 2023 |
51 pts. Jacob Noble, Bulls Maroon (W 87-48) Tornadoes Red, Mar. 10, 2022 (21 FGs•8 threes•1 FT) |
Bundaberg Basketball (Queensland)
Mens Division 1 |
47 pts. Alden Potter, Raiders (L 80-81) Allstars, Feb. 5, 2021 (21 FGs•4 threes•1 FT) |
45 pts. Bryce Davis, Oz Intensity (W 103-82) Colts, Sep. 5, 2017 |
Under 21 Men |
68 pts. Connor Henderson, Solarbo (L 70-91) AllStars, Jun. 29, 2021 (28 FGs•9 threes•3 FT) (AllStars' Bayley Liddell 50 pts.) |
60 pts. Bayley Liddell, AllStars (L 94-107) Oz Intensity, Jun. 15, 2021 (29 FGs•8 threes) |
54 pts. Malachi Frisby, Solarbo (W 117-83) Raiders, Jul. 6, 2021 (24 FGs•6 threes) |
50 pts. Baylee Liddell, AllStars (W 91-70) Solarbo, Jun. 29, 2021 (23 FGs•2 threes•2 FT) (Solarbo's Connor Henderson 68 pts.) |
48 pts. Rocco Pfeffer, Solarbo (L 96-107) /oz Intensity, May 11, 2021 (21 FGs•5 threes•1 FT) |
48 pts. William Maule, Raiders (L 99-102) Oz Intensity, Jul. 20, 2021 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
45 pts. Bayley Liddell, AllStars (W 70-67) Oz Intensity, Jul. 6, 2021 (95 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Connor Henderson, Solarbo (W 117-83) Raiders, Jul. 20, 2021 () |
Burdekin Amateur Basketball Inc. (Queensland) |
Seniors |
53 pts. Ashley Gisinger, U18 Wildcats (L 79-85) Meerkats, Jul. 26, 2021 (97 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Ashley Gisinger, U18 Wildcats (W 70-50) Meerkats, May 24, 2021 (97 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Adam Eathorne, Rebels (W 101-57) Flint Tropics, Mar. 21, 2022 |
48 pts. Ashley Gisinger, U18 Wildcats (W 130-60) Flint Tropics, May 17, 2021 |
44 pts. Jaksyn Bonanno, Flint Tropics (W 73-70) Meerkats, Jun. 21, 2021 |
44 pts. Ashley Gisinger, U18 Wildcats (L 81-82) Flint Tropics, Jul. 19, 2021 |
Burnie Basketball Association (B.B.A. • Tasmania) |
BBA Senior Local |
58 pts. Billy-Jacob Streets, Spartans (L 76-79) Ham Sandwiches, Nov. 21, 2019 (22 FGs•1 three•13 FT) |
Local Mens |
51 pts. Stuart Turner, TCS (L 68-93) Savage Berries, Nov. 1, 2018 (20 FGs•9 threes•2 FT) |
46 pts. Benjamin Butler, Scoba Squad (W 107-74) Heat, Oct. 25, 2018 |
44 pts. Kaden Bracken, Harlequins (W 99-29) Rock Harden, Oct. 25, 2018 |
Business House League (A Division) |
66 pts. Eddie Palubinskas, St. Kilda Saints v. Caulfield Spartans, 1976 at Albert Park |
77 pts. Eddie Palubinskas, St. Kilda Saints, 1976 |
Club Championships |
49 pts. Bill Palmer, Canberra (W 92-71) Sydney YMCA, Jun. 1972 |
Continental Basketball Association North Conference |
75 pts. Damien Anderson, Southern District Spartans (W 166-91) v. Toowoomba Mountaineers, 1995 (Southern Cross Div.) |
52 pts. Joe Hurst, Devonport (W 139-122) Hobart, Apr. 1992 |
48 pts. Jerome Lee, Keilor (L 119-131O.T.) A.I.S. (Australian Institute of Sport), Apr. 11, 1992 |
C.B.L. Gippsland Men (Victoria (BVC) Country Basketball League Gippsland) |
54 pts. Jett Garnham, Wonthaggi Coasters (W 134-68) Sale Sonics, Nov. 12, 2023 |
53 pts. Matthew Brasser, Southern Peninsula Sharks (W 115-83) Warragul Warriors, Nov. 23, 2019 (18 FGs•12 threes•5 FT) |
51 pts. Billy Hughes, Sale Sonics (W 98-74) Bairnsdale Bullets, Nov. 26, 2016 (18 FGs•8 threes•7 FT) (Brother Tom Hughes 5 pts.) |
49 pts. Alistair Granger, Western Port Steelers (L 106-109) Traralgon T-Birds, Jan. 9, 2016 (17 FGs•8 threes•7 FT) |
48 pts. Austin Shelley, Moe Meteors (W 110-102) Pakenham Warriors, Oct. 8, 2023 (16 FGs•3 threes•13 FT) |
45 pts. Jordan Canovan, Churchill Blue Devils (W 90-71) at Korumburra Wildcats, Oct. 15, 2016 |
44 pts. Jordan Canovan, Morwell Magic Men (W 108-68) Korumburra Wildcats, Dec. 19, 2010 |
C.B.L. North East Men Victoria (BVC) Country Basketball League North East) |
50 pts. Ryan Philippe, Wallan Panthers (W 103-69) Mansfield Eagles, Oct. 28, 2023 |
47 pts. Matt Johnston, Maryborough Blazers (W 89-76) Wodonga Wolves, Nov. 27, 2010 |
C.B.L. South West Men (Victoria (BVC) Country Basketball League) |
53 pts. Stefan Osborne, Corio Bay Stingrays (W 103-53) Colac Kookas, Jan. 29, 2011 |
50 pts. Lewis Varley, Colac Kookas (W 95-83) Warrnambool Seahawks, Oct. 9, 2016 (18 FGs•7 threes•7 FT) |
48 pts. Tom Daly, Mount Gambier Lakers (W 96-79) Colac Kookas, Nov. 18, 2023 96-72? |
47 pts. Darcy Tucker, Horsham Hornets (W 109-53) Stawell Wildcats, Dec. 2, 2012 42? (9 threes) |
City of Sydney Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
Premier League |
66 pts. Askam Reed Nottage, Throwback Cheetahs (W 128-64) Newtown Warriors, Mar. 4, 2019 (24 FGs•18 threes) |
61 pts. Marcel Ninio, Macabi Lakers (Macabi NSW Club) (W 101-74) MVP Cheetahs, Jun. 6, 2022 (21 FGs•4 threes•15 FT) |
60 pts. Sam HymanUNSW Gold (W 97-86) Maccabi Lakers, Jun. 25, 2018 (26 FGs•1 three•7 FT)< (Lakers' Marcel Ninio 43 pts.) |
55 pts. William Hickey, Scots (L 87-98) Newtown Warriors, Oct. 16, 2017 (22 FGs•2 threes•9 FT) |
54 pts. Jaden Weldon, Scots (W 81-61) Maccabi Lakers, May 23, 2016 (20 FGs•8 threes•6 FT) |
53 pts. Erik Dorbek, Maccabi Lakers (T 98-98) K1X, May 25, 2015 (13 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
52 pts. Adrian Cabrera, Newtown Warriors (W 116-100) Throwback Cheetahs, Oct. 30, 2017 (18 FGs•7 threes•9 FT) |
52 pts. Adrian Cabrera, Newtown Warriors (L 103-104) UNSW Gold, Nov. 13, 2017 (19 FGs•5 threes•9 FT Finals, round 1 |
52 pts. Ignatius Mitchell, UNSW Black (W 110-87) UNSW White, Sep. 28, 2020 (24 FGs•4 threes) |
51 pts. Shane Heal, Throwback Cheetahs Blue (W 128-87) UNSW Black, May 22, 2017 (17 threes) |
51 pts. Sam Hyman, UNSW Gold (W 101-85) Saints, Jun. 3, 2019 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
50 pts. Sam Hyman, UNSW Gold (W 124-91) Throwback Cheetahs Blue, May 29, 2017 (22 FGs•3 threes•3 FT) |
50 pts. Sam Hyman, UNSW Gold (L 88-102) Saints, May 21, 2018 (20 FGs•2 threes•8 FT) |
50 pts. Phil Noreika, Throwback Cheetahs (W 129-94) Dulwich Jets, Nov. 5, 2018 (17 FGs•10 threes•6 FT) |
50 pts. Nicholas Black, UNSW Black (W 93-760 Maccabi Lakers, May 8, 2023 (16 FGsÚ threes•10 FT) |
49 pts. Brennan Rymer, Scots (W 117-76) Throwback Cheetahs Red, Feb. 20, 2017 (17 FGs•15 threes) |
49 pts. William Hickey, Scots (W 106-82) Throwback Cheetahs Blue, Jun. 5, 2017 (19 FGs•4 threes•7 FT) |
48 pts. Jaden Weldon, Scots (L 88-121) Throwback Cheetahs Blue, Jun. 20, 2016 (17 FGs•11 threes•3 FT•94 in 2 games•148 in 3) |
48 pts. Daniel Moser, UNSW Gold (L 86-92) Newtown Warriors, Jun. 27, 2016 (19 FGs•3 threes•7 FT) |
48 pts. Daniel Young, Maccabi Lakers (L 88-93) Dulwich Undrafted, Jul. 11, 2016 (20 FGs•4 threes•4 FT) (Dulwich's Christian Jurlina 40 pts.) |
48 pts. Erik Dorbek, Brewers (W 99-84) Dulwich Jets, Jun. 3, 2019 (22 FGs•1 three•3 FT) |
47 pts. Sam Hyman, UNSW Gold (W 103-98) Throwback Cheetahs, Mar. 16, 2015 (17 FGs•2 threes•7 FT) |
47 pts. Blake Borgia, Throwback Cheetah Blue (L 98-105) Inner City Raptors, Nov. 9, 2020 (18 FGs•11 threes) |
46 pts. Mahesh Padmanabhan, UNSW Gold (W 106-99) Throwback Cheetahs Red, Jul. 13, 2015 |
46 pts. Jaden Weldon, Scots (W 99-89) Dulwich Jets, Jun. 6, 2016 (100 in 2 games) |
46 pts. William Hickey, Scots (L 91-92) YNSW Gold, Sep. 25, 2017 (UNSW's Sam Hyman 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Askam Reed Nottage, Throwback Cheetahs (W 105-80) Dulwich Jets, Mar. 25, 2019 |
46 pts. Cooper Wilks, Inner City Raptors (W 119-80) Saints, May 13, 2019 |
45 pts. Sam Hyman, UNSW Gold (W 98-76) Dulwich Undrafted, Feb. 16, 2015 |
45 pts. Ryan Thompson, Dulwich Undrafted (L 95-100) Newtown Warriors, May 16, 2016 |
45 pts. Themis Pantzouris, Dulwich Jets (L 96-107) Throwback Cheetahs Red, Feb. 13, 2017 |
45 pts. James Maccann, UNSW Gold (W 110-89) Newtown Warriors, Oct. 23, 2017 |
45 pts. Blake Borgia, Throwback Cheetahs (W 100-91) UNSW Gold, Jun. 4, 2018 (UNSW's Sam Hyman 43 pts.) |
Division 1 |
45 pts. Teaghan Raffo, Blue Tongues (W 88-64) Tsunami Black, May 22, 2023 |
Cockburn Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
Mens A Grade |
44 pts. Elliott Besson, Coo Gee (W 74-54) Timber Tigers, Dec, 13, 2021 |
Mens C Grade |
80 pts. Jason Carwardine, Phoenix Park Pistons (W 108-37) Hoop Bombers, Feb. 15, 2022 (35 FGsÖ threes•6 FT) |
53 pts. Jason Carwardine, Phoenix Park Pistons (W 81-37) Hoop Bombers, Nov. 16, 2021 (25 FGs•1 three•2 FT) |
48 pts. Jare Carr, Hoop Bombers (W 65-41) Buck Nation, Oct. 26, 2021 (19 FGs•10 threes) |
Melrose Mens CL |
45 pts. Jake Sharp, The Muffin Men (W 92-54) Brick City, Mar. 21, 2022 |
Collie Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
Senior Men |
62 pts. Jackson Broadbent, Wanderers (W 114-52) Slammers, Nov. 15, 2021 (29 FGs•4 threes) |
49 pts. Jackson Broadbent, Wanderers (W 127-49) slammers, Feb. 14, 2022 (24 FGs•1 three) |
Darwin Basketball Association (Northern Territories) |
Darwin Airport Resort League • Coastal League • D.B.A. Championship Season (from 2017) |
80 pts. Andre Moss, Uni Rebels (W 152-42) Lightning, Aug. 13, 2011 |
74 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 128-98) Razzle, Oct. 21, 2016 (32 FGs•2 threes•8 FT) |
67 pts. Ethan Kennedy, Uni Rebels (W 132-66) Razzle, Aug. 18, 2010 (17/15/14/21) |
66 pts. Elijah Sample, Ellas Titans (W 108-101) Uni Rebels, Feb. 5, 2023 (22-35 FGs•3-4 threes•9-10 FT•5 a.) |
62 pts. Travis Ellis, Tracy Village Jets (W 122-40) Palmerston, Apr. 15, 2008 (28 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
60 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 135-85) Lightning, Nov. 17, 2017 (23 FGs•3 threes•11 FT•104 in 2 games•159 in 3•214 in 4) |
58 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle/Cannons (L 102-117) Ansett, Feb. 5, 2023 (18-31 FGs•10-18 threes•12-14 FT•7 reb.•6 a.) |
57 pts. J.B. Pillard III, Uni Rebels (W 105-49) Razzle, 4/14/2016 (27 FGs•1 three•2 FT) |
55 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 127-56) Razzle, Aug. 12, 2016 (22 FGs•1 three•12 FT) |
55 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 126-70) Razzle Storm, Feb. 17, 2017 (22 FGs•1 three•10 FT) |
55 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 111-71) TV Jets, Nov. 3, 2017 (24 FGs•1 three•6 FT) |
55 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (L 96-118) Essington School, Nov. 4, 2017 (20 FGs•4 threes•11 FT•110 in 2 games/days) |
54 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 117-79) Razzle Storm, Apr. 7, 2017 (24 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
53 pts. Barry Mertin, Palmerston, 1978 Dry Competition |
53 pts. Alex Fertig, Eagles (W 110-92) Uni Rebels, Aug. 4, 2016 (19 FGs•10 threes•5 FT) |
53 pts. Deba George, Elias Titans (W 140-101) Razzle/Cannons, Dec. 4, 2022 (16-34 threes) Razzle's Kayden Malseed 44 pts. same game |
52 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 135-79) Razzle, Sep. 16, 2016 (23 FGs•1 three•5 FT) |
51 pts. Tracy Ellis, Tracy Village Jets, c.2008? |
51 pts. Nick Freer, Uni Rebels (W 111-71) Warriors, Sep. 8, 2009 (17 FGs•5 threes•12 FT) |
51 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 118-57) TV Jets, Sep. 23, 2017 (22 FGs•1 three•6 FT) |
51 pts. Austin Hill, Ansett (W 106-72) Eagles, Jun. 1, 2018 (18 FGs•10 threes•5 FT) |
51 pts. Elijah Sample, Ellas Titans (W 126-64) Lightning, Jan. 7, 2023 (25-30 FGs•0-1 three•1-2 FT) |
50 pts. Andre Moss, Uni Rebels (W 127-51) Warriors, Sep. 13, 2011 (22 FGs•2 threes•6 FT) |
50 pts. James Silvie, Eagles (W 93-53) Razzle, May 30, 2014 (9 threes) |
50 pts. Alex Fertig, Eagles (W 121-72) Razzle, Sep. 2, 2016 (16 FGs•7 threes•11 FT) |
49 pts. Andre Moss, Ubi Rebels (W 122-46) Lightning, Sep. 27, 2011 |
49 pts. Tim Morris, Uni Rebels (L 96-103) Tracy Village Jets, May 30, 2014 |
49 pts. Anthony Golden, Eagles (W 113-76) TV Jets, Oct. 27, 2017 (14 FGs•14 threes•7 FT) |
49 pts. Elijah Sample, Ellas Titans (W 119-109) Eagles, Oct. 7, 2023 (20-33 FGs•4-8 threes•5-8 FT) |
48 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 112-90) TV Jets, Aug. 19, 2017 (17 FGs•14 FT) |
48 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 96-45) Razzle Storm, Sep. 1, 2017 (19 FGs•4 threes•6 FT) |
48 pts. Fred Williams, Razzle Storm (W 122-86) Essington School, Aug. 31, 2019 (18-30 FGs•9-17 threes•3-4 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) |
47 pts. Shondale Robinson, Eagles (W 108-54) Lightning, Apr. 5, 2013 (16 reb.) |
47 pts. J.B. Pillard III, Uni Rebels (L 78-95) Ansett, May 6, 2016 (17 FGs•5 threes•8 FT) |
47 pts. Joseph Johnson, Eagles (W 161-62) Uni Rebels, Feb. 17, 2023 (17-28 FGs•8-16 threes•5-6 FT•7 ren.) |
46 pts. Ross Vasic, Razzle (L 82-85) Warriors, Mar. 12, 2011 (15 FGs•7 threes•9 FT) |
46 pts. Joseph Johnson, Eagles (W 117-84) Uni Rebels, Mar. 4, 2016 (Rebels' J.B. Pillard III 42 pts.) |
46 pts. Anthony Golden, Eagles (W 88-80) Lightning, Feb. 17, 2017 |
46 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 99-97) Lightning, Sep. 7, 2017 (94 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 116-109) Eagles, Sep. 15, 2017 |
46 pts. Christopher Elder, Eagles (W 123-59) Lightning, Aug. 20, 2020 |
46 pts. Jerron Jamerson, TV Jets (W 89-85) Eagles, Jul. 24, 2020 |
46 pts. Christopher Elder, Eagles (W 123-59) Lightning, Aug. 20, 2020 |
46 pts. Fabian Johnson, Uni Rebels (L 95-99) PaRBA United, Jan. 28, 2023 () |
46 pts. Elijah Samples, Ellas Titans (W 136-76) Lightning, Feb. 18, 2023 |
45 pts. André Moss, Uni Rebels (W 112-51) Razzle, May 17, 2011 |
45 pts. J.B. Pillard III, Uni Rebels (W 91-61) Razzle, Feb. 18, 2016 |
45 pts. J.B. Pillard III, Uni Rebels (W 107-75) TV Jets, Apr. 21, 2016 (102 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Craig Martin, Lightning (W 102-50) Razzle, Mar. 4, 2016 |
45 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 138-89) Lightning, Oct. 5, 2017 |
45 pts. Lawrence Triplett, Uni Rebels (W 99-69) Eagles, Aug. 15, 2019 |
45 pts. Daniel Green, Uni Rebels (L 103-114) Razzle Storm, Aug. 22, 2019 (17 reb.) |
45 pts. Fabian Johnson, Uni Rebels (L 87-103) Ellas Titans, Oct. 30, 2022 |
45 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle/Cannons (L 70-112) Eagles, Nov. 5, 2022 |
45 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle/Cannons (W 120-82) Lightning, Feb. 25, 2023 () |
45 pts. Jerron Jamerson, TV Jets (W 79-71) Razzle/Cannons, Aug. 26, 2023 |
45 pts. Elijah Sample, Ellas Titans (L 93-124) PaRBA Unified, Sep. 28, 2023 |
44 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 106-80) Razzle, Nov. 9, 2017 (23 FGs•3 threes•11 FT99 in 2 games•154 in 3) |
44 pts. Austin Hill, Ansett (W 115-78) Lightning, Apr. 7, 2018 |
44 pts. Austin Hill, Ansett (W 80-58) Eagles, Aug. 3, 2018 |
44 pts. Jerron Jamerson, TV Jets (W 89-85) Eagles, Jul. 24, 2020 |
44 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle/Cannons (L 90-98) Ellas Titans, Oct. 29, 2022 |
44 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle/Cannons (L 93-116) PaRBA United, Nov. 12, 2022 (89 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle/Cannons (W 92-82) Lightning, Nov. 19, 2022 (88 in 2 games•133 in 3) |
44 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle/Cannons (L 104-140) Ellas Titans, Dec. 4, 2022 Titans' Deba George 53 is. same game |
D.B.A. Top of the Table Men's League |
55 pts. Bayi Handy, Warriors (W 139-40) Razzle, Oct. 29, 2009 |
49 pts. Timmy Duggan, Eagles (W 92-66) Warriors, Nov. 5, 2009 (12 threes•31 pts. in 2nd half) |
Darwin Men's (D.B.A.) Basketball League Challenge Season |
55 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 126-70) Razzle Storm, Feb. 17, 2017 (22 FGs•1 three•10 FT) |
53 pts. Austin Hill, Ansett (W 130-58) Lightning, Dec. 7, 2018 (22 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) |
51 pts. Jerron Jamerson, Ansett (W 117-79) Razzle Storm, Apr. 7, 2017 (24 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
51 pts. Tito Kwajakwan, Essington Cannons (W 127-62) Lightning, Oct. 27, 2018 (19 FGs•8 threes•5 FT) |
51 pts. Keenan Abbott, TV Jets (W 103-72) Lightning, Feb. 13, 2020 (18 FGs•11 threes•4 FT) |
50 pts. Christopher Elder, Eagles (L 103-106) Razzle, Nov. 29, 2019 (17 FGs•11 threes•5 FT) |
48 pts. Christopher Elder, Eagles (L 78-109) Essington, Nov. 8, 2019 (16 FGs•11 threes•5 FT) |
47 pts. Anthony Golden, Eagles (W 116-100) Ansett BC, Oct. 27, 2018 (15 FGs•7 threes•10 FT) |
47 pts. Austin Hill, Ansett (W 95-85) Razzle Storm, Feb. 1, 2019 (17 FGs•10 threes•3 FT) |
44 pts. Fred Williams, Razzle (W 85-82) Essington, Feb. 14, 2020 () |
Darwin Basketball Association Wet Season Championships |
51 pts. Bayi Handy, Warriors (W 113-80) Lightning, Dec. 2, 2009 12/3? (25 in 4th qtr.) semi-final |
Darwin Basketball Association Division I |
45 pts. Fisto Bizima, Palmerston Power (W 106-57) TV Jets, Apr. 12, 2016 |
Darwin Basketball Association Division I Challenge Season |
48 pts. William Burton, TV Jets (W 100-67) Uni Rebels, Mar. 7, 2023 (18 FGs•9 threes•3 FT•1109 in 2 games/days/leagues) |
45 pts. Kayden Malseed, Razzle-Cannons (L 73-80) Lightning, Feb. 14, 2023 |
Darwin Basketball Association Division 1A |
53 pts. Lachlan Shipway, Hornets (W 132-74) Ansett, Sep. 21, 2021 (23 FGs•7 threes•100 in 2 games•147 in 3) |
47 pts. Lachlan Shipway, Hornets (W 85-29) Eagles, Sep. 7, 2021 (21 FGs•3 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Lachlan Shipway, Hornets (W 75-44) Palmerston Power, Sep. 14, 2021 (16 FGs•9 threes•6 FT•94 in 2 games) |
Darwin Basketball Association Division 2 |
49 pts. Jacob Long, Darwin Dingoes Black (W 92-61) Darwin Dingoes Ochre, Mar. 30, 2023 (20 FGs•8 threes•1 FT) |
45 pts. Jacob Long, Darwin Dingoes Black (W 115-65) Palmerston Power, Mar. 9, 2023 |
Darwin Basketball Association Division 3 |
50 pts. Remar Sta Cruz, DtownElite (W 64-39) Palmerston Predators, Apr. 13, 2016 (19 FGs•10 threes•2 FT) |
Darwin Basketball Association Division 4 |
47 pts. Kevin Woolley, Saints (W 85-35) Lunch Lads, Aug. 8, 2018 (18 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
Darwin Basketball Association Boys Under-24 Division 2 Challenge Season |
45 pts. Brian Carleton, Razzle Storm (W 74-73) Cannons, Apr. 6, 20422 |
Deloraine Amateur Basketball Association (D.A.B.A.) (Tasmania) |
D.A.B.A. A Grade Men |
51 pts. Jarrod Scott, Chargers (W 101-38) TrailBlazers, Sep. 24, 2018 (25 FGs•1 FT) |
51 pts. Coby Cook, Bobcats (W 114-43) Westside Raiders, Oct. 29, 2018 (20 FGs•11 threes•97 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Coby Cook, Bobcats (W 129-54) TrailBlazers, Oct. 15, 2018 |
D.A.B.A. B Grade Men |
45 pts. Nicholas Barrett, Warriors (W 101-41) Knights, Feb. 5, 2019 |
44 pts. Luke Bloomfield, Brown Bears 1 (W 58-40) Knights, Jan. 8, 2019 |
44 pts. Luke Bloomfield, Brown Bears 1 (L 63-69) Deloraine Bulls, Jan. 15, 2019 (88 in 2 games) |
C Grade Men |
52 pts. Aaron Simpson, ID Warriors (W 100-37) Brown Bears C, Dec. 4, 2019 (23 FGs•1 three•5 FT) |
44 pts. Aaron Simpson, ID Warriors (W 69-48) Honeybadgers, Feb. 26, 2020 |
Devonport Basketball Council (Tasmania) |
Senior Social AR Men |
71 pts. Harry O'Neil, Huskies (W 106-43) Silverbacks, Oct. 21, 2019 (25 FGs•21 threes) |
Senior Social B Men |
47 pts. Graham Burns, Gang Green (W 69-28) Bush Pigs, Mar. 1, 2021 (20 FGs•7 FT) |
Donnybrook Junior Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
Seniors |
45 pts. Colby McDonald, Magpies (W 62-40) Kangaroos, Dec. 10, 2019 |
Dunk League (South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale, Queensland) |
51 pts. Ti-Wei Andy Chen, Hornets (W 114-60) Raiders, Nov. 30, 2013 (21-37 FGs•9 FT) |
Australian Basketball Association Southern Cross Division |
61 pts. Jason Cameron, ___________ v. Harvey Bay, 2001 |
Eastern Hills Basketball Association (South Australia) |
A League Men |
60 pts. Devon McGee, Zodiacs 1 (W 113-33) Zodiacs 4, Jun. 26, 2019 (30 FGs) |
54 pts. Devon McGee, Zodiacs 1 (W 110-44) Onka Piranhas, May 29, 2019 (26 FGs•1 three•1 FT•100 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Devon McGee,Zodiacs 1 (W 84-46) Zodiacs 2, May 22, 2019 |
45 pts. Devon McGee, Zodiacs 1 (W 118-59) Zodiacs 2, Aug. 7, 2019 |
B Grade Men |
48 pts. Sanjan Taverna, Meadows (W 83-52) Onka Pirahas, Aug. 27, 2018 (23 FGs•2 FT) |
47 pts. Joel Hodgson, Strathalbyn Basketball Club (W 70-56) Mt Barker Magic 2, Aug. 20, 2018 (23 FGs•1 FT) |
B Grade 1 |
51 pts. James Rippin, Macclesfield (W 83-36) Mt Barker Magic 2, Jul/ 29, 2019 (25 FGs•1 FT) |
C Grade Men |
61 pts. Alexander Pedlar, German Arms 1 (W 146-43) German Arms 2, May 27, 2021 (30 FGs•1 three) |
Over 35 Men |
103 pts. aJames Rippin, Zodiacs Roos (W 129-35) Zodiacs Orange, May 25, 2022 (50 FGs•3 FT) |
51 pts. Sanjay Taverna, Onka Piranhas (W 71-28) Zodiacs Orange, May 18, 2022 (24 FGs•3 FT) |
Basketball Geelong (Victoria) |
Men Division 1 |
49 pts. Lachlan Bugg, Mako Sharks (W 87-41) Tigers, Jan. 20, 2020 (18 FGs•10 threes•3 FT ) |
Geraldton Amateur Basketball Association (Western Australia) |
Mens Division 1 |
62 pts. Brayden Inger, Olympians (W 148-51) Railways, Feb. 19, 2020 (25 FGs•9 threes•3 FT) |
53 pts. Brayden Inger, Olympians (W 110-61) Stateside, Oct. 28, 2019 (22 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) |
53 pts. Brayden Inger, Olympians (W 126-64) Stateside, Dec. 9, 2019 (21 FGs•3 threes•8 FT) |
52 pts. Liam Bennett, Olympians (W 144-69) Stateside, Jan. 24, 2024 |
48 pts. Aaron Ralph, Chapman Valley (W 90-89) Olympians, Nov. 4, 2019 (17 FGs•9 threes•5 FT) |
44 pts. Dempsey Joseph, Pumas (W 114-109) Olympians, Aug. 9, 2021 (teammate Tomas Dobson 40 pts.) |
PXD Mens Division 1 |
44 pts. Johny Narkie, Olympians (W 72-67) Chapman Valley, Feb. 9, 2021 |
Mens Division 2 |
62 pts. Johny Narkle, Olympians (W 116-73) Hawks, Dec. 12, 2018 (25 FGs•8 threes•4 FT) |
Men's Vets |
77 pts. Greg Brown, Pumas (w 133-65) Olympians, Oct. 24, 2018 (36 FGs•5 threes) |
73 pts. Greg Brown, Pumas (W 135-65) Chapman Valley, Jan. 23, 2019 (32 FGs•9 threes) |
48 pts. Greg Brown, Pumas (W 107-60) Olympians, Feb. 20, 2019 (22 FGs•2 threes•2 FT) |
44 pts. Greg Brown, Pumas (W 89-59) Olympians, Oct. 28, 2018font> |
Gladstone Amateur Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Senior Men's Division 1 |
50 pts. Benjamin Knight, The Left Overs (L 90-92) Brickcity, Mar. 29, 2022 (20 FGs•9 threes•1 FT) |
Glenorchy Basketball Association (Glenorchy Revellers) (Tasmania) |
GBA Premier Men |
60 pts. Liam Smith, Zaibas Red (W 97-51) Zaibas Blue, Mar. 1, 2020 (21 FGs•16 threes•2 FT) |
All Stars U23 |
44 pts. Lochie Boucher, Lakers (W 90-76) Mavericks, Oct. 21, 2018 |
Gold Coast Regional Basketball (Queensland) |
Premier Men |
48 pts. Matthew McKewin, Magic (W 92-70) Stallions, Oct. 12, 2022 (18 FGs•8 threes•4 FT) |
A Grade Men |
56 pts. Kallum Marks, Schwifty-Tues (W 101-81) Mambas, Aug. 30, 2022 (21 FGs•14 threes) |
C Grade Men Division 1 |
51 pts. Jaiden Sharp, GC Miami (W 73-41) Regulators, Nov. 18, 2021 (19 FGs•9 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Jack Ridley, Tropic Thunder (W 101-72) Mambas, Nov. 17, 2022 |
C Grade Men Division 2 |
63 pts. Corban Bogaert, Pirates (W 87-22) Maxi, Jun. 21, 2022 (28 FGs•7 threes) |
Division 2 Men |
51 pts. Cooper Hatton, Dobilas (W 87-33) Wolf Pack, Jun. 27, 2022 (22 FGs•7 threes) |
Mixed Social Division 1 |
53 pts. Tyler O'Neill, Banter Ballers (W 78-66) ADU, Nov. 15, 2021 (23 FGs•7 threes) |
47 pts. Taiden Hodge, ADU (W 81-68) Can't Ball, Nov. 8, 2021 (20 FGs•3 threes•4 FT) |
Mixed Social Division 3 |
52 pts. Jamie Phillips, Gold Coast All Starz (W 97-50) Renew 1, Aug. 22, 2022(26 FGs) |
48 pts. Jamie Phillips, Gold Coast All Starz (W 95-45) Renew 1, Jan. 23, 2023 (24 FGs) |
46 pts. Jamie Phillips, Gold Coast All Starz (W 83=36) Renew 2, Sep. 26, 2022 |
44 pts. Jamie Phillips, Gold Coast All Starz (W 71-48) Renew 2, Aug. 8, 2022 |
Goldfields Men's Division 1 (Western Australia) |
53 pts. Russell Hurst, The Franchise (W 100-41) Saints, 1/20/2013 |
Goulburn Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
A Men |
44 pts. Carter Reeves, Mud Dogs (W 78-43) Rams, May 9, 2023 |
Great Southern Amateur Basketball Association (GSABA) (South Australia) |
57 pts. L. Giddings, Hotel Victor Vikings (W 125-20) Legends, Jun. 15, 1995 (5 threes•35 in 2nd half) |
53 pts. Bret Fisher, Victor Legends (W 106-26) The Daiquins, Feb. 1993 |
52 pts. J. Mounce, Bank SA Celtics (W 111-38) Goolwa Magpies, Nov. 21, 1994 |
51 pts. L. Giddings, Hotel Victor Vikings (W 98-52) Victor Harbor Lakers, Aug. 8, 1996 |
48 pts. L. Giddings, Petrels (W 75-51) Sonics, Jun. 1994 |
Gympie Basketball Association (G.A.B.A.) (Queensland) |
Mens |
58 pts. Luke Hauser, Suns (L 81-90) Thunder, Dec. 11, 2021 (26 FGs•2 threes•4 FT) |
52 pts. Luke Hauser, Suns (W 70-55) Thunder, Nov. 22, 2021 (18 FGs•4 threes•12 FT) |
48 pts. Luke Hauser, Kings (W 89-33) Yoda Gang, Nov. 2, 2020 (22 FGs•4 FT) |
45 pts. Jacob Williamson, Thunder (W 103-30) Heat, Aug. 2, 2021 |
44 pts. Brandon Albrecht, Huskies (W 72-24) Grizzlies, Mar. 2, 2020 |
Senior Mens |
49 pts. Brandon Albrecht, Cavaliers (W 69-41) Heat, Mar. 17, 2021 (21 FGs•3 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Jacob Williamson, Lakers (W 96-38) Heat, Feb. 1, 2021 |
Hawkesbury and District Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
Division 2 Men |
63 pts. Nathan Bietola, Retros (W 85-48) Dads and Lads, Jan. 27, 2021 (22 FGs•14 threes•5 FT) |
Herbert River Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Men's Social |
60 pts. Steven Williams, Bombers (W 114-25) Pacers, Oct. 1, 2014 |
Hervey Bay Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Men's |
48 pts. Nathan Sewell, Rangers 2 (W 84-37) Rangers 1, Aug. 26, 2021 (17 FGs•13 threes•1 FT) |
Hobart Phoenix Basketball Association (Tasmania) |
AYC Division 5 |
44 pts. Francis Pascal, Filth (W 66-41) Designated Dunkers, Aug. 8, 2017 |
Business Basketball League |
50 pts. Lochie Boucher, IOOF (W 80-44) Salamanca Fresh, Jan. 24, 2018 (23 FGs•4 threes) |
45 pts. Lochie Boucher, IOOF (W 94-43) Dowell Windows Lakers, Dec. 6, 2017 |
Ipswich Basketball Association • Premier League (Queensland) |
67 pts. Kyle Harvey, Ballers (L 122-135) Brooke's Favourites, Sep. 28, 2015 |
62 pts. Mitchell Poulain, Brooke's Favourites (W 152-86) Ballers, Oct. 19, 2015 |
57 pts. Steve Massey, Ballers (W 118-117) Brooke's Favourites, Aug. 17, 2015 (24 FGs•7 threes•2 FT) |
54 pts. Jaryd Eustace, Terry's Favs (W 157-88) Brothers, Mar. 21, 2016 (21 FGs•12 threes) (Brothers' Curtis Healy 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Mitchel Poulain, Comet All-Stars (W 88-77) Brothers, May 23, 2016 |
45 pts. Chris Campey, Supremos (L 72-101) Brooke's Favourites, Oct. 12, 2015 |
Ipswich Basketball Association • Division 1 (Queensland) |
72 pts. Michael Fleming, Wilcats D1 (L 141-144) Pumpkin U, Aug. 21, 2018 (25 FGs•15 threes•7 FT) (Pumpkin's Kyle Harvey 68 pts.) |
71 pts. Jason Ralph, The Lakeshow (W 170-107) Wildcats D1, Mar. 13, 2018 (29 FGs•10 3s•3 FT) (teammate Louis Graham 40 pts., Wildcats' Michael Poulain 43 pts. & Lachlan MacGregor 39 pts.) |
68 pts. Kyle Harvey, Pumpkin U (W 144-141) Wildcats D1, Aug. 21, 2018 (26 FGs•9 threes•7 FT) (Wildcats' Michael Fleming 72 pts.) |
67 pts. Stiephanos Stievn, Brothers (W 126-119) Easts, May 21, 2019 (32 FGs•3 FT) (Easts' Cooper Ward 43 pts.) |
67 pts. Cooper Ward, Scoregasm (W 97-87) Tre65 Huskies, May 17, 2022 (31 FGs•5 FT) |
67 pts. Michael Kamara, Tre65 Huskies (W 110-99) Not So Casual, Jun. 7, 2022 (27 FGs•9 threes•4 FT) (Casual's Jordan Hudspith 44 pts.) |
58 pts. Joshua Spiers, Mt. Crosby (L 113-118) Easts, Jun. 11, 2019 (24 FGs•7 threes•3 FT•105 in 2 fames) |
57 pts. Kyle Harvey, Pumpkin U (L 111-134) The Lakeshow, Aug. 28, 2018 (25 FGs•4 threes•3 FT•125 in 2 games) |
55 pts. Jason Ralph, The Lakeshow (W 107-103) Wildcats D1, May 1, 2018 (21 FGs•9 threes•4 FT) |
55 pts. Joshua Spiers, The Lakeshow (W 146-130) Wildcats D1, Jun. 5, 2018 (18 FGs•16 threes•3 FT) |
55 pts. Jarred Schultze, Xtreme (W 118-99) The Lakeshow, Aug. 21, 2018 (25 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
55 pts. Alec Godinet, Brothers (W 125-124) Mt. Crosby, May 14, 2019 (23 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) (Mt. Crosby's Joshua Spiers 47 pts.) |
55 pts. Mitchell Poulain, Taco Tuesday (T 89-89) Miners, Nov. 17, 2020 (25 FGs•5 FT) |
54 pts. Kane Bishop, Pumpkin U (W 154-124) Wildcats D1, May 29, 2018 (25 FGs•2 threes•2 FT) (Wildcats' Lachlan MacGregor 45 pts.) |
54 pts. Joshua Spiers, The Lakeshow (W 130-123) Pumpkin U, Jul. 31, 2018 (20 FGs•12 threes•2 FT) |
53 pts. Mitchell Poulain, Taco Tuesday (W 100-66) Uzumakis, Feb. 23, 2021 (22 FGs•1 three•8 FT) |
52 pts. Daniel Sims, Bulls White (W 85-61) Solarbo, Apr. 5, 2016 51 pts. Lincoln Collins, The Lakeshow (W 127=119) Xtreme, May 15, 2018 (19 FGs•13 threes) (Xtreme's Jarred Schultze 42 pts.) |
51 pts. Alec Godinet, Brothers (L 108-112) Easts, Jul 2, 2019 (24 FGs•3 threes) 51 pts. Jordan Hudspith, Not So Casual (W 105-83) Tre65 Huskies, Mar. 15, 2022 (22 FGs•7 FT) |
50 pts. Jason Ralph, The Lakeshow (W 130-106) Pumpkin U, Mar. 20, 2018 (17 FGs•7 threes•9 FT) |
50 pts. Alex Quist, Easts (W 145-91) Comets, Jun. 4, 2019 (19 FGs•12 threes) |
50 pts. Ethan Robinson, Scoregasm (W 100-62) Wet Hoop Dreams, Nov. 16, 2021 (20 FGs•10 threes) |
49 pts. Jason Ralph, The Lakeshow (L 102-129) Pumpkin U, Sep. 18, 2018 (17 FGs•5 threes•10 FT) (Pumpkin's Kyle Harvey 44 pts.) |
48 pts. Ethan Robinson, Xtreme (W 112-52) McTwaties, Jul. 17, 2018 (18 FGs•12 threes•93 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Kobe Robinson, Comets (L 109-112) Brothers, Jun. 25, 2019 (18 FGs•10 threes•2 FT) |
48 pts. Cooper Ward, Easts (W 112-108) Brothers, Jul. 2, 2019 (18 FGs•8 threes•4 FT) (Brothers' Alec Godinet 51 pts.) |
47 pts. Joshua Spiers, Mt. Crosby (L 124-125) Brothers, May 14, 2019 (20 FGs•7 threes) (Brothers' Alec Godinet 55 pts.) |
47 pts. Isaac Bennett, Force-Wookies of the Year (W 98-73) Tre65 Huskies, Apr. 19, 2022 (20 FGs•6 threes•1 FT) |
46 pts. Kyle Harvey, Pumpkin U (W 136-130) Wildcats D1, Jul. 17, 2018 |
46 pts. Joshua Spiers, Mt. Crosby (L 98-100) Brothers, Jun. 18, 2019 (104 in 2 games•151 in 3) |
45 pts. Daniel Gardner, Bulls Maroon (W 105-83) Solarbo, May 24, 2016 |
45 pts. Mitchell Poulain, Wildcats D1 (W 126-100) Xtreme, May 8, 2018 |
45 pts. Lachlan MacGregor, Wildcats D1 (L 124-154) Pumpkin U, May 29, 2018 (Pumpkin's Kane Bishop 54 pts.) |
45 pts. Ethan Robinson, Xtreme (W 90-89) The Lakeshow, Jun. 19, 2018 |
45 pts. Mitchell Poulain, Wildcats D1 (W 139-91) Xtreme, Aug. 14, 2018 |
45 pts. Cooper Ward, OB-FG (L 65-83) Taco Tuesday, Aug. 4, 2020 |
45 pts. Jason Ralph, Miners (L 77-95) Taco Tuesday, Oct. 6, 2020 |
45 pts. Ethan Robinson, Scoregasm (W 86-68) Casuals, Nov. 30, 2021 |
45 pts. Kane Bishop, Lachie & Sons (W 94-87) Tre65 Huskies, Mar. 15, 2022 |
44 pts. Kyle Harvey, Pumpkin U (W 129-102) The Lakeshow, Sep. 18, 2018 (Lakeshow's Jason Ralph 49 pts.) |
44 pts. Malakai Tawhi, Tre65 Huskies (L 88-105) Lachie & Sons, May 17, 2022 |
44 pts. Jordan Hudspith, Not So Casual (L 99-110) Tre65 Huskies, Jun. 7, 2022 (Tre65's Michael Kamara 67 pts.) |
Ipswich Basketball Association • Division 2 Premier (Queensland) |
50 pts. itchell Poulain, Taco Tuesday (W 137-44) The Basics, Sep. 3, 2019 (25 FGs) |
Ipswich Basketball Association • Division 3 (Queensland) |
50 pts. Thornton Hendry, Phantoms (W 104-30) Kichbusch, Sep. 1, 2020 (24 FGs•2 FT) |
Ipswich Basketball Association • Division 3A (Queensland) |
47 pts. Thornton Hendry, Splashville (W 91-49) Kickbusch, Apr. 20, 2021 (22 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
Kalamunda & Districts Basketball Association (Western Austalia) |
Men's-A Grade |
60 pts. Logan Viskovich, The WCs (W 107-73) Hills Hawks, Sep. 4, 2019 1><(29 FGs•2 threes) |
50 pts. Ashwin Cresswell, Elite Mascot )W 84-64) All Class, Nov. 3, 2021 1><(22 FGs•5 threes•1 FT) |
45 pts. Zanial Bosman, The Cookie Cutters (W 94-32) Western Warriors, Sep. 9, 2020 |
Men's-B Grade |
61 pts. Cooper Lowe, The Cookie Cutters (W 118-75) Gotham, Aug. 11, 2021 1><(22 FGs•17 threes) |
Kalgoorlie-Boulder Basketball Association (Western Austalia) |
Mens Division 1 |
63 pts. Jerome Reid, The Franchise (W 107-46) Olympians, Oct. 12, 2018 (22 FGs•9 threes•10 FT) |
60 pts. Jerome Reid, The Franchise (W 124-89) Sainst, Jan. 19, 2021 (25 FGs•6 threes•4 FT) |
54 pts. Jaydan Doel, Olympians (W 112-79) Franchise, Feb. 21, 2024 (19 FGs•12 threes•4 FT) |
53 pts. David Humphries, Olympians (L 99-101) Saints, Nov. 24, 2019 (18 FGs•6 threes•11 FT) |
52 pts. Damon Ballatyne, Olympians (W 120-106) Saints, Nov. 26, 2020 (20 FGs•7 threes•5 FT) (Saints' Tom Atkinson 48 pts.) |
50 pts. Tom Atkinson, Saints (W 121-77) Giants Development, Nov. 23, 2020 () |
48 pts. Tom Atkinson, Saints (L 106-120) Olympians, Nov. 26, 2020 (16 FGs•5 threes•11 FT•98 in 2 games) (Olympians' Damon Ballantyne 52 pts.) |
44 pts. Jerome Reid, The Franchise (W 86-72) CBC, Oct. 19, 2018 (107 in 2 games) |
Mens Division 3 |
51 pts. Lewis Johns, Heat (W 93-45) Franchise, Nov. 22, 2021 (23 FGs•3 threes•2 FT) |
Lakeside Recreation Centre Single-Game Scoring Records (Western Austalia) |
Domestic D3 League |
57 pts. Justin Bennett, Homiesexuals v. Flint Tropics, Sep. 7, 2022 (24 FGs•8 threes•1 FT) |
Seniors B League |
50 pts. Justin Bennett, Thon Maker UFC Club (W 80-64) Muhammad and the Alls, Oct. 13, 2022 (21 FGs•8 threes) |
Mens Grade A |
46 pts. Tom Atkinson, Stroke Club (W 96-82) Power to Empower, Feb. 26, 2022 |
44 pts. Kyle Armor, Bentley (W 86-75) Power to Empower, Nov. 28, 2020 |
44 pts. Kyle Armor, Bentley (W 108-72) Flint Tropics, Mar. 20, 2021 |
44 pts. Kyle Armor, Bentley (W 86-75) Power to Empower, Mar. 27, 2021 |
Mens Grade B |
45 pts. Justin Bennett, Team No Calves (W 94-57) Orana Bullets, Nov. 17, 2021 |
Mens Grade C |
44 pts. Jaxson Carwardine, Lakes of Thunder (W 84-68) Raptor 2, Jan. 29, 2022 |
Mens Division 2 |
52 pts. Sheldon Godfrey, The Suns (Sonics) (W 124-46) Good Fellas, Jan. 2, 2020 (25 FGs•2 FT) |
44 pts. Sheldon Godfrey, The Suns (Sonics) (W 95-65) Lucky Sure Shots, Nov. 28, 2019 |
Latrobe Basketball Association (L.B.A.) (Tasmania) |
LBA Social Men |
58 pts. Nicholas Gregson, Wannabes (W 99-96) Moose Knuckles, Nov. 28, 2018 (26 FGs•36 threes•3 FT) |
49 pts. Ben Woolley, Moose Knuckles (L 85-91) Turtle Smugglers, Nov. 28, 2018 (18 FGs•13 threes) |
46 pts. Nicholas Gregson, Wannabes (L 81-95) Turtle Smugglers, Dec. 5, 2018 (104 in 2 games) |
Launceston Basketball League Single-Game Scoring Records (Tasmania) |
49 pts. Dave Gray, Devils (W 92-66) City Rockets, Jul. 22, 2009 |
Launceston Basketball Association • Division 1 Single-Game Scoring Records (Tasmania) |
57 pts. Sejr Deans, City Rockets (W 92-68) Southside Rebels, Aug. 4, 2021 (22 FGs•8 threes•5 FT) |
Lismore Basketball Association (New South Wales) |
Men's A Grade |
56 pts. Toby Barlow, Wolfpack (W 124-41) Casino Aces, May 4, 2022 (26 FGs•4 threes) |
56 pts. Dylan Jones-Wright, Mean Girls (W 81-69) Spartans, Jun. 22, 2022 (26 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
50 pts. Jordan Pethers, Wolfpack (W 94-71) Jim's Ballers, Nov. 15, 2023 (22 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Hezekiah McKenzie, Dutchmen (L 75-78) Spartans, Feb. 22, 2023 (19 FGs•6 threes•3 FT) |
Combined Competition |
45 pts. Jordan Pethers, Wolfpack (W 99-86) Wanderers, Sep. 7, 2022 |
Logan Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Men |
45 pts. Scott Crone, OKC Thunder (W 74-41) Pump Fake, Aug. 20, 2015 |
Men's Division A |
46 pts. Scott Crone, Lightning (W 73-45) Raptors, Oct. 31, 2019 |
Men's Division 3 |
58 pts. Ryan Cummings, Cavs Crushers (W 129-25) Sheperds, Jan. 20, 2021 (29 FGs) |
55 pts. Rowan Kerr, Cavs Crushers (W 73-39) Flatliners, Mar. 22, 2017 (25 FGs•5 FT) |
54 pts. Stephen Gabriel, The Goats (W 110-29) Shepherds, Nov. 13, 2019 (24 FGs•1 three•5 FT) |
Men's Division 2 |
45 pts. Ben Murray, Cutters (W 92-43) Koskies Krew, Apr. 26, 2017 |
Mixed Social |
49 pts. Trei Compton, Outlaw Angels (W 113-20) The Sonics, Jun. 7, 2021 (20 FGs•9 threes) |
Mackay Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Division One |
47 pts. Kobey Sager, MD1 Renegades (W 77-49) MD1 DGS Renegades, Mar. 6, 2023 |
45 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 North Mackay Magic (W 80-45) MDSL Renegades, Oct. 17, 2022 |
45 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 North Makay Magic (W 80-50) MD1 U18 Meteors, Oct. 24, 2022 (90 in 2 games) |
Division One • Presidents Cup |
84 pts. Damon Heuir, Renegades Gators (W 110-48) Mackay Chiro, Aug. 12, 2013 (14 threes) |
54 pts. Joel Khalu, Magpies (L 90-110) Souths, May 27, 2013 |
53 pts. Matthew Willey, Souths Blue (W 100-78) Magpies, May 25, 2015 |
52 pts. Damon Heuir, Renegades Gators (T 83-83) Souths, May 12, 2014 |
49 pts. Marcus Fossey, Magpies (W 104-73) Mackay Chiro, Apr. 29, 2013 |
49 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 North Mackay Magic (W 81-50) MD1 Souths Sharks, Jul. 18, 2022 |
49 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 North Mackay Magic (W 77-65) MD1 Renegades Gators, Jul. 25, 2022 |
48 pts. Damon Heuir, Renegades Gators (W 82-56) Caneland Central Meteors, Jun. 16, 2014 |
48 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 North Mackay Magic (W 65-63) MD1 Souths Sharks, May 9, 2022 |
47 pts. Jordan Gipson, South Stars (L 92-93) Souths Bouncers, Nov. 22, 2008 Final at Candlestick Park |
47 pts. Greg Vanderjagt, Magpies (L 94-99) Renegades, Jun. 17, 2013 |
47 pts. Jordan Gipson, Souths White (W 99-91) Magpies, May 18, 2015 |
47 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 North Mackay Magic (W 73-62) MD1 DGS Renegades, Jun. 13, 2022 |
46 pts. Barry Goodwin, Triggers (L 62-87) St. Pats, Jul. 27, 2015 |
45 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 North Mackay Magic (W 84-58) MD1 Hoop Dreaming, Aug. 1, 2022 |
Division Two • Presidents Cup |
50 pts. Max Cain, MD2 North Mackay Magic (W 98-32) MD2 Renegades Young guns, Aug. 1, 2021 |
PIMS Group CS20 Men's Division 1 |
45 pts. Hayden Wicks, MD1 Renegades (W 89-62) MD1 Souths Gold, Nov. 2, 2020 |
Maryborough Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Men's |
45 pts. Aiden Potter, Bundy Bullets (W 83-10) Ice, Apr. 29, 2021 |
44 pts. Aiden Potter, Bundy Bullets (W 72-26( High Flyers, Mar. 17, 2021 |
M.M.B.L.: Melbourne Metropolitan Basketball League (Victoria) |
Premier Men |
45 pts. Elias Palloyiannis, Waverly (W 109-94) Bay City, Jul. 31, 2019 |
Premiersgip Men |
51 pts. Andrew Noller, Waverly (W 94-72) Black Rhino's, Jan. 29, 2020 (21 FGs•9 threes) |
48 pts. Andrew Noller, Waverly (T 91-91) Collingwood All-Stars, Mar. 4, 2020 (18 FGs•4 threes•8 FT) (Collingwoods' Cameron Maddern 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Andrew Noller, Waverly (W 88-50) Melbourne Tigers, Oct. 23, 2019 |
Melton Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Mens |
53 pts. Chemir Yool, Jayhawks (W 106-19) Captain Crunch, Dec. 6, 2018 (25 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
A Grade Men |
44 pts. Mayuol Makuac, Dragons (W 76-41) Bench Warmers, Feb. 10, 2019 |
Metro and Southern Districts Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Mens A Grade |
46 pts. Tim Angus, O'Keefe's Crazy Eagles (W 104-58) BOFA, Mar. 6, 2019 |
Mens B Grade |
53 pts. Benas Norvilas, Zool Boys (W 76-35) B&B, May 7, 2019 (23 FGs•7 FT) |
44 pts. Benas Norvilas, Zool Boys (W 97-72) Aviat White, Jun. 11, 2019 |
Milton Ulladulla Basketball (New South Wales) |
51 pts. Jeff Carey, Big Ballers (W 76-37) Coasties, Aug. 31, 2023 (20 FGs•9 threes•2 FT) |
Mornington District Basketball Association/b> (Victoria) |
Mens A & B |
53 pts. Chris Baker, The Caucaian Invasion (W 87-44) Sting Bats, Apr. 27, 2016 (23 FGs4 threes•3 FT) |
Under 23 Men |
47 pts. Lachlan Baczyk, The Blue Team (W 62-60) Finders United, Aug. 29, 2017 (18 FGs•4 threes•7 FT) |
Morphett Vale Stadium Basketball/b> (South Australia) |
A Grade Men |
50 pts. Damien Bradshaw, Reapers (W 84-57) Hitmen, Jun. 20, 2016 (22 FGs•4 threes•2 FT) |
B Gade Men |
51 pts. Josh Timperon, Los Toros (W 75-36) Alley Oops, May 28, 2018 (21 FGs•7 threes•2 FT) |
46 pts. Joshua Waters, The Embiidles )W 85-56) Hoop Stars, Sep. 10, 2018 |
D Grade Men |
46 pts. Maththew White, On the Rocks (W 77-25) Dream Time, Aug. 1, 2016 |
45 pts. Travis Rabig, Forrest Dunk (W 116-19) Oops...I Did It Again, Aug. 27, 2018 |
E Grade Men |
52 pts. Mark Sawczenko, Hoopless (W 97-27) Mo Bomba, Aug. 28, 2019 (25 FGs•1 three•1 FT) |
46 pts. Mark Sawczenko, Hoopless (W 88-28) Mo Bomba, May 22, 2019 |
Mukinbudin Basketball/b> (Western Australia) |
Mukinbudin Men's |
53 pts. Simon Comerford, Black (W 119-70) Red, Feb. 24, 2022 |
Murray Bridge Basketball Association/b> (South Australia) |
A Men |
47 pts. Connor Smelt, RAVSTASS Big Bucks (W 60-37) RAVSTASS Black, Oct. 19, 2022 (18 FGs•9 threes•2 FT) |
A Reserve Men |
47 pts. Bradley Oats, Falcons (W 82-16) RAVSTASS Black, Nov. 13, 2019 (21 FGs•3 threes•2 FT) |
Senior Men |
64 pts. Ryan Farnham, RAVSTASS Black Mambas (W 91-64) RAVSTASS Blue, Mar. 3, 2021 (31 FGs•2 FT) |
57 pts. Connor Smelt, Bombers (W 100-48) RAVSTASS Black Mambas, Feb. 10, 2021 (22 FGs•8 threes•5 FT) |
45 pts. Connor Smelt, Bombers (W 67-61) Bearcats, Mar. 10, 2021 |
44 pts. Matthew Hartman, Falcons Blue (W 112-38) RAVSTASS Blue, Nov. 4, 2020 |
Naracoorte Basketball Association (South Australia) |
51 pts. Paul McRostie, Black (W 90-41) Red, Jan. 19, 2015 |
New South Wales State Basketball League Single-Game Scoring Records (D1) |
111 pts. James Whitby, Ballina Breakers (W 163-43) Armidale Lions, Aug. 7, 2011 (67 in 2nd half) |
50 pts. T. McInnes, Hornsby Spiders (W 116-58) Central Coast Power, Jun. 20, 2005 |
50 pts. James Whitby, Ballina Breakers (W 109-48) Armidale Lions, May 30, 2010 |
48 pts. Geoff Brewer, Sydney Comets (L 113-115) Hills Hornets, May 5, 2001 (16-21 FGs•5-8 threes•11-12 FT•12 reb. at Alexandria att: 100) |
47 pts. Chris Skilton, Tamworth Thunderbolts (W 109-79) at Lismore Storm, May 18, 2008 |
46 pts. Levi Seekins, Griffith Demons (W 95-64) Bathurst Goldminers, Jun. 1, 2009 |
(New South Wales) C Grade (North-West Tasmania Thunder feeder league) |
55 pts. ___ Brenton, Centrals (W 71-30) T.I.L., May 5, 1953 at Barrier Miner Y.M.C.A. |
North Eastern Basketball Union (N.E.B.U.)/b> (Tasmania) |
NEBU B Grade Men |
54 pts. Liam Hutchinson, Snakes (W 96-86) 96ers, Dec. 20, 2017 (24 FGs•6 threes) |
45 pts. Conlan Lamont, Rockets (W 91-25) Celtics, Feb. 20, 2019 |
Northside Wizards Basketball/b> (Queensland) |
Mens Premier League Division 1 |
51 pts. Joseph Johnson, Raptors (W 110-80) Flamin' Joes, Nov. 28, 2022 (21 FGs•5 threes•4 FT) |
46 pts. Joshua Potter, Best Friends Club (W 120-76) Blaze, Mar. 8, 2021 |
44 pts. Tate Thornton, Eagles (W 78-53) A-Team, Jan. 14, 2021 |
Mens Premier Division 2 |
46 pts. Ethan Spicer, Wolves (W 92-61) Crusaders Blue, Oct. 17, 2022 |
Veteran Mens Division 1A |
47 pts. Matthew Ward, Pulsators (W 73-35) Redback Vets, Feb. 9, 2023 (17 FGs4 threes•9 FT) |
North West Basketball Union (N.W.B.U.) Single-Game Scoring Records (North-West Tasmania Thunder feeder league) |
NWBU Senior Mens League |
61 pts. Sam Armstrong, Wynyard Wildcats (W 131-100) Burnie Tigers, Jun. 21, 2005 (26-44 FGs•7-13 3s•2-3 FT•10 reb.•not record•4 games: 50, 51, 15, 61) |
56 pts. Stuart Turner, Burnie Tigers (W 110-87) at Latrobe Demons, May 26, 2009 (17-26 FGs•6-7 3s•16-17 FT•10 ast.•6 reb.) |
55 pts. Ben Richmond, Somerset Heat (W 115-76) Smithton Saints, Apr. 18, 2017 (20-31 FGs•4-7 threes•11-13 FT•18 reb.) |
53 pts. Ben Armstrong, Wynyard Wildcats (W 104-100O.T.) Smithton Saints, Apr. 24, 2008 (22-34 FGs•4-5 3s•5-9 FT) |
51 pts. Sam Armstrong, Wynyard Wildcats (W 99-73) Smithton Saints, Jun. 7, 2005 (101 pts. in 2 games•22-37 FG•7-13 3s•0-0 FT) |
51 pts. Mark Banovic, Smithton Saints (L 79-83) Penguin Blues, Feb. 25, 2011 (17-38 FGs•9-22 threes•8-11 FT•5 a.) |
51 pts. Akeem Richmond, Ulverstone Hoppers (L 108-117) Devonport Warriors, Mar. 28, 2017 (17-39 FGs•15-34 threes•2-2 FT) (Warriors' Jeremiah Ingram 45 pts.) |
51 pts. Mason Bragg, Smithton Saints (W 92-84) Penguin Blues, Mar. 13, 2020 (15-24 FGs•4-6 threes•17-17 FT•15 reb.) |
50 pts. Sam Armstrong, Wynyard Wildcats (W 115-70) Somerset Heat, May 31, 2005 (20-35 FGs•7-14 threes•3-4 FT•10 reb.•7 as.) |
50 pts. Larry Williams, Jr., Burnie Tigers (L 89-98) at Devonport Warriors, Jun. 12, 2012 (18-45 FGs•3-12 threes•11-15 FT•9 reb.) |
50 pts. Tyrone Lee, Smithton Saints (L 71-100) Burnie Tigers, Jun. 6, 2014 (21-33 FGs•1-6 three•7-11 FT•14 reb.) |
50 pts. Jeremoe JP Davis, Somerset Heat (L 90-100) Penguin Blues, Feb. 21, 2020 (22-31 FGs•1-4 three•5-7 FT•15 reb.) |
49 pts. Malerick Bedden, Wynyard Wildcats (W 128-60) Somerset Heat, Feb. 25, 2005 |
49 pts. Sam Armstrong, Smithton Saints (W 122-70) Penguin Blues, May 6, 2008 (18-37 FGs•11-26 3s•2-2 FT) |
49 pts. April Perry, Smithton Saints (W 90-80) Burnie Tigers, Mar. 24, 2016 (20-35 FGs•5 threes14-5 FT•8 reb.) |
48 pts. Ben Armstrong, Wynyard Wildcats (W 104-72) at Somerset Heat, Jul. 3, 2012 (20-34 FGs•8-8 FT•10 reb.) |
48 pts. Dave Gray, Smithton Saints (L 82-109) Burnie Tigers, Jul. 3, 2012 (16-31 FGs•4-7 threes•12-13 FT•18 reb.) |
48 pts. Marquis Navarre, Latrobe Demons (L 96-101) Ulverstone Hoppers, Feb. 20, 2015 |
48 pts. Mason Bragg, Smithton Saints (W 107-97) Latrobe Demons, Apr. 9, 2019 (13-21 FGs•2-4 threes•20-23 FT•6 a.) |
48 pts. Jordan Bowling, Devonport Warriors (L 87-92) at Latrobe Demons, Apr. 24, 2019 (19-39 FGs•8-22 threes•2-2 FT•12 reb.) |
47 pts. Ryan Williams, Devonport Warriors (W 113-61) at Latrobe Demons, Apr. 9, 2009 (19-30 FGs•7-12 3s•2-4 FT•11 reb.•5 a.) |
47 pts. Robert B.J. Jenkins, Ulverstone Hoppers (W 139-75) at Latrobe Demons, May 6, 2014 (15-26 FGs•5-11 threes•12-13 FT•15 reb.•6 a.) |
46 pts. Monziago Williams, Ulverstone Hoppers (W 90-70) Devonport Warriors, Apr. 14, 2015 |
46 pts. Garrett Jackson, Ulverstone Hoppers (W 87-72) Latrobe Demons, Apr. 5, 2016 (90 in 2 games) |
44 pts. Garrett Jackson, Ulverstone Hoppers (W 73-61) Somerset Heat, Mar. 8, 2016 |
44 pts. Garrett Jackson, Ulverstone Hoppers (W 94-74) Wynyard Wildcats, Mar. 29, 2016 |
44 pts. Jeremiah Ingram, Devonport Warriors (L 79-80) Somerset Heat, Mar. 20, 2017 |
44 pts. Jeremiah Ingram, Devonport Warriors (L 81-82) Smithton Saints, May 3, 2017 (Saints' Dominic Early 40 pts.) |
44 pts. Samajae Haynes-Jones, Wynyard Wildcats (L 77-80) Penguin Blues, Feb. 14, 2020 |
NWBU U22 Men |
51 pts. Brady Armstrong, Latrobe Demons (W 108-992) Somerset Heat, Oct. 2, 2020 (20 FGs•3 threes•8 FT) |
49 pts. Nicholas Bingham, Devonport Warriors (W 96-45) Burnie Tigers, Sep. 6, 2019 (24 FGs•1 FT) |
48 pts. Callum Boucher, Penguin Blues U22 v. Somerset Heat U22, Sep. 30, 2021 |
44 pts. Ryley Haywood, Penguin Blues (W 75-62) Latrobe Demons, Sep. 25, 2020 |
44 pts. Callum Boucher, Penguin Blues U22 v. Latrobe Demons U22, Oct. 2, 2021 |
Parramatta Basketball Association (Unisex Division) (New South Wales co-ed) |
56 pts. Pranaya Sakya, Situations (W 134-21) B Sharps, May 4, 2016 (22 FGs•8 threes•4 FT) |
55 pts. Jessica Bonifacio, Situations (W 116-39) Synergists, May 11, 2016 (25 FGs•1 three•4 FT) |
Perth Metro Basketball League (P.M.B.L.) (Western Australia) Single-Game Scoring Records |
Division 1 |
48 pts. Kyiah O'Donohue, Ultimate Bohemoths v. Mancandy, Nov. 7, 2022 (19 FGs•8 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Cameron Murray, Dunkin' Donuts (W 116-41) Vortex Tigers, Apr. 10, 2017 (16 FGs•15 threes) |
Senior Men 4 League |
50 pts. Kyiah O'Donohue, The Fighting Ducks v. Gee League, Jul. 5, 2022 (19 FGs•4 threes•8 FT) |
Central A.B.L. • Premier League (South Australia) Single-Game Scoring Records |
71 pts. Chris Mellow, Norwood (L 71-78) Adelaide Southern Suns, Mar. 2000 (16-24 threes) |
52 pts. Darren Ng, Woodville Warriors (W 129-112) Norwood Flames, May 1, 2004 (17-25 FGs•7-11 3s•11-12 FT) |
52 pts. Darren Ng, Sturt Sabres (W 108-85) at South Adelaide Panthers, Jul. 26, 2006 |
52 pts. Michael Harris, Forestville Eagles (W 119-82) Central Districts Lions, Jun. 30, 2018 (19-30 FGs•11-16 threes•3-6 FT) |
51 pts. Damien Scanlon, South Adelaide Panthers (W 115-76) Woodville Warriors, May 20, 2006 |
51 pts. Andrew Webber, Norwood Flames (W 107-73) at South Adelaide Panthers, Jul. 30, 2001 (13-28 FGs•7-15 threes•18-20 FT•6 a.•5 reb.) |
50 pts. Jye Watson, Central Districts Lions (L 110-119) Forestville Eagles, Apr. 23, 2005 |
50 pts. Kane Oakley, Forestville Eagles (W 147-73) Woodville Warriors, 2007 (25 reb.•5 bl.) |
49 pts. Jacob Holmes, Eastern Mavericks (W 112-80) Forestville Eagles, 3/27/2004 (19 reb, 4 a.) |
49 pts. Darren Ng, Syurt Sabres (W 99-98) Forestville Eagles, Aug. 12, 2006 (101 pts. in 2 games.) |
48 pts. Daniel Cioffi, West Adelaide Bearcats (W-L) Norwood Basketball Club, Aug. 20, 2002 |
48 pts. Jye Watson, Eastern Mavericks (W-L) South Adelaide Panthers, 2007 |
48 pts. Dexter Moore, Sturt Sabres (L 83-93) West Adelaide Bearcats, May 3, 2014 (20-30 FGs•6-12 threes•2-3 FT) |
48 pts. Eian Davis, South Adelaide Panthers (W 100-96) Eastern Mavericks, Jun. 2, 2018 (20-32 FGs•1-4 three•7-11 FT•7 reb.•9 a.) |
47 pts. Jacob Holmes, Eastern Mavericks (L 85-100) Adelaide 36ers, Aug. 21, 2004 (non-lg. All-Star Weekend game) (In 47 minutes•15-36 FGa•3-7 3s•14-18 FT•14 reb.•3 a.) |
47 pts. Tyler Tanis, Southern Tigers (W 108-91) South Adelaide Panthers, Apr. 14, 2012 (17-28 FGs•7-14 threes•6-7 FT•8 reb.) |
47 pts. Jake Rios, Forestville Eagles (W 86-71) North Adelaide Rockets, 8/2/2015 (19-33 FGs•3-11 threes•6-7 FT) |
47 pts. Majok Deng, Forestville Eagles (W 100-80) South Adelaide Panthers, Apr. 29, 2017 (12 FGs•5 threes•18 FT) |
47 pts. Eian Davis, South Adelaide Panthers (W 97-91) Eastern Mavericks, Jul. 15, 2017 (17-24 FGs•1-1 three•12-13 FT•10 a.•5 reb.) |
46 pts. Damien Scanlon, South Adelaide Panthers (W 111-77) Woodville Warriors, Mar. 11, 2006 |
46 pts. Kane Oakley, Forestville Eagles (W 130-82) Woodville Warriors, Apr. 26, 2008 |
46 pts. Trent Fildes, Forestville EAgles (W 97-84) Woodville Warriors, Mar. 30, 2014 |
Queanbeyan Basketball Association • Men(New South Wales) |
52 pts. Ryan Crowe, Kings ( 81-57) Monstars, Mar. 23, 2022 |
51 pts. Toby Conroy, Shobians (W 99-39) Izaqand Co, May 3, 2023 |
49 pts. Anthony Blazevski, Real Slim Shady's (W 96-40) Waterboys, Sep. 6, 2023 |
48 pts. Tony Place, Bear Backers (W 87-49) Blues, May 17, 2023 |
47 pts. Ryan Crow, Kings (W 78-65) Blues, Apr. 6, 2022 |
44 pts. Joshua Buchaniec, Struggle town (T 62-62) Blues, Nov. 9, 2022 |
Queensland Basketball League (Q.B.L.) (Q.A.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Records |
75 pts. Damien Moose Anderson, South District Spartans v. Toowoomba Mountaineers, 1995 (20 threes, 5th best in QABL) |
70 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 163-91) at Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jun. 13, 2009 (29-34 FGs•12-13 FT•15 reb.•4 a.•3 st.•3 bl.•127 pts. in 2 games) |
67 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 137-112) Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jul. 12, 2008 (30-40 FGs•0-2 threes•7-12 FTs) |
67 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (L 126-136) at Gladstone Port City Power, Jun. 7, 2009 (23-40 FGs•11-15 FT•17 reb.) |
56 pts. Bryan Jett, Caboolture Suns (L 100-114) Cairns Marlins, Jul. 4, 2008 (19-27 FGs•3-4 3s•15-20 FT) at Bendigo |
56 pts. Martin Ajayi, Caboolture Suns (W 109-92) Gold Coast Goannas, Jun. 20, 2009 (17-32 FGs•7-15 threes•15-20 FT•5 stl.) |
55 pts. Bryan Jett, Caboolture Suns (L 107-116) at Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jun. 14, 2008 (20-26 FGs•1-1 three•14-16 FT) |
55 pts. Cameron Cam Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 143-116) at Gold Coast Goannas, May 31, 2009 (105 pts. in 2 games/days•22-28 FGs•11-15 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) |
54 pts. Zane Meehl, Maroochydore Clippers (W 119-117) Bundaberg Bulls/Gladstone Power, May 7, 2006 (19-20 FG ?, 11-18 3s/5-6 FT/7 reb./3 st./2 a.) |
53 pts. Brad Williamson, Maroochydore Clippers v. Bundaberg Bulls, Jul. 2003 (Southern Cross Division) (11 3s, 13 straight FT, 9 reb., 10 st., played 34 min.) |
53 pts. Michael Cedar, Townsville Heat (W 118-107) at Toowoomba Mountaineers, May 24, 2008 (18-27 FGs•9-16 threes•8-11 FT) |
53 pts. Lee Jeka, Hume City Broncos (W 131-86) Whittlesea Pacers, Jul. 16, 2016 (19-29 FGs•8-17 threes•7-8 FT•6a.•5 reb.) |
51 pts. Zane Meehl, Maroochydore Clippers (W 127-83) Toowoomba Mountaineers, Aug. 12, 2006 Southern Cross Division Championship Semi-Final |
51 pts. Jay Anderson, Bundaberg Bulls (W 127-100) Maroochydore Clippers, Jun. 28, 2008 (21-39 FGs•4-9 3s•5-10 FT•13 reb.•99 pts. in 2 games) |
51 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (L 103-106) Brisbane Capitals, Aug. 9, 2008 (23-38 FGs•1-1 three•4-8 FT•17 reb.) Grand Final Series quarterfinals |
51 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 126-96) Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jul. 5, 2009 (20-26 FGs•1-1 three•10-16 FT•11 reb.•4 a.) |
51 pts. Jason Curtis, Brisbane Capitals (W 114-92) Bundaberg Bulls, Jul. 3, 2010 (16-28 FGs•8-12 threes•11-15 FT•6 reb.•4 a.•4 stl.) |
51 pts. Damon Bozeman, Toowoomba Mountaineers (L 100-107) USC Rip City, Jun. 23, 2018 (19-31 FGs•7-12 threes•6-6 FT•9 reb,) |
50 pts. Bryan Jett, Caboolture Suns (W 127-100) Bundaberg Bulls, May 16, 2008 (18-28 FGs•2-6 3s•12-13 FT) |
50 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 121-92) Caboolture Suns, Jun. 1, 2008 (20-29 FGs•10-14 FT•98 pts. in 2 games/days) |
50 pts. Cameron Cam Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 116-105) South West Metro Pirates, May 30, 2009 (17-33 FGs•16-19 FT•18 reb.•7 a.) |
50 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 149-87) Bundaberg Bulls, Jul. 11, 2009 (21-31 FGs•2-3 threes•6-7 FTs•11 reb.•4 a.•101 pts. in 2 games) |
50 pts. Chris Cedar, Mackay Meteors (L 91-103) Townsville Heat, Aug. 27, 2017 (16-28 FGs•10-17 3s•8-8 FT) Championships, best-of-3, game 3 |
50 pts. Jason Cadee, Brisbane Capitals (W 111-86) Logan Thunder, Jun. 30, 2019 (16-25 FGs•7-15 threes•11-12 FT•7 a.•4 stl.) |
49 pts. Michael Kingma, Gladstone Port City Power v. Ipswich Eagles, Jul. 2006 (24 reb.) |
48 pts. Thalo Green, Rockhampton Rockets (W 105-87) at Gold Coast Goannas, 4/26/2003 (Super 8 Division) |
48 pts. Daniel Simanic, PAV Finance Rage (L 109-119) v. Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jun. 2005 |
48 pts. John Fitzgerald, Maroochydore Clippers (L 123-135) Gold Coast Goannas, Aug. 3, 2007 (11 reb.) Playoffs Quarterfinals |
48 pts. Cameron Tragardh, Northside Wizards (W 114-101) Logan Thunder, May 31, 2008 (18-31 FGs•12-13 FT) |
48 pts. Jay Anderson, Bundaberg Bulls (L 106-128) Caboolture Suns, Jun. 21, 2008 (17-37 FGs•2-10 3s•12-17 FT) |
48 pts. Todd Blanchfield, Mackay Meteors (W 122-78) Bundaberg Bulls, Jun. 20, 2009 (18-29 FGs7-15 threes•5-6 FT•in 32 min.) |
48 pts. James Legan, Ipswich Force (W 94-91) at Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jul. 2, 2016 (16-24 FGs•11-16 threes•5-5 FT) |
47 pts. Cameron Tragardh, South West Metro v. Mackey Meteors, 6/15/2003 (1st game of season.) |
47 pts. Damien Anderson, Hotel Carindale Spartans (W 112-95) Gold Coast Goannas, Jul. 2005 |
47 pts. Denver Tenbroek, Mackay Meteors (L 117-149) Gold Coast Goannas, May 2007 |
47 pts. Zane Meehl, Maroochydore RDL Clippers (W 131-98) Gold Coast Goannas, Jun. 2, 2007 (11 reb./11 a./5 st./16-25 FG/6-10 3s/9-11 FT) Southern Cross Division |
47 pts. John Fitzgerald, Maroochydore Clippers (W 131-95) Yaralla Port City Power, Jun. 17, 2007 at Kev Broome Stadium |
47 pts. Thalo Green, Logan Thunder (W 123-107) at Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jul. 5, 2008 (11-25 FGs•3-6 threes•22-29 FT) |
47 pts. Thalo Green, Logan Thunder (W 112-94) Mackay Meteors, Jul. 11, 2008 (94 pts. in 2 games•15-26 FGs•1-8 threes•16-19 FT) |
47 pts. Martin Ajayi, Caboolture Suns (L 90-105) Townsville Heat, Jun. 28, 2009 (17-36 FGs•6-18 threes•7-9 FT•8 reb.•4 stl.) |
47 pts. Adam Gibson, Gold Coast Rollers (W 106-83) Toowoomba, May 29, 2011 (18-28 FGs•9-17 threes•2-2 FT) |
47 pts. Thomas Garlepp, Brisbane Capitals (W 98-86) at South West Metro Pirates, Jul. 16, 2011 (19-31 FGs•1-1 three•8-9 FT•20 reb.) |
47 pts. Jason Cadee, Brisbane Capitals (W 133-89) Southern District Spartans, Oct. 12, 2020 (11 a.) |
46 pts. Thalo Green, Logan Thunder (W 106-95) at Caboolture Suns (Caloundra), May 25, 2008 |
46 pts. David Gurney, Toowoomba Mountaineers (W 116-107) Caboolture Suns, Jun. 14, 2008 |
46 pts. James Logan, Ipswich Force (W 121-98) Gold Coast Rollers, May 2, 2015 |
46 pts. Jeremy Kendle, Toowoomba Mountaineers (W 108-96O.T.) Northside Wizards, Aug. 15, 2015 |
46 pts. Damon Bozeman, Toowoomba Mountaineers (W 120-99) Sunshine Coast Phoenix, Jun. 3, 2018 (12 reb.) |
46 pts. Kyle Harvey, Ipswich Force (W 125-113) at Gladstone Port City Power, Jul, 7, 2018 (10 reb.) |
Queensland Basketball League (Q.B.L.) Division 7A Single-Game Scoring Records |
50 pts. Jason Cadee, Brisbane Capitals (W 111-86) Logan Thunder, Jun. 30, 2019 (16-25 FGs•7-15 threes•11-12 FT) |
Q.B.L. ConocoPhillips Central Queensland Cup |
48 pts. Lachlan Storey, Bundaberg Bulls (L 86-91) at Gladstone Port City Power, Nov. 14, 2020 (16 threes) |
47 pts. Jamaal Rabateau, Bundaberg Bulls (L 86-91) at Gladstone Port City Power, Nov. 14, 2020 |
Q.B.L. Southern Development League Scoring Records |
50 pts. Matthew Ebneter, Toowoomba Mountaineers (W 112-78) Redlands, Jul. 3, 2011 |
Q.A.B.L. Men's Development League Scoring Records |
47 pts. Paul Krkeljas, Brisbane Capitals (L 68-77) Logan Thunder, May 3, 2008 |
46 pts. Drew Phillips, Brisbane Capitals (W 93-88) at Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jul. 19, 2008 |
Q.B.L. • S.B.L. |
52 pts. Titgyeth Kwajakwan, Toowoomba Mountaineers (W 115-84) Ipswich Force, Jun. 9, 2018 (19 FGs•11 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. James Whitby, Gold City Rollers (W 96-84) Southern District Spartans, May 6, 2018 (19 FGs•8 threes•2 FT) |
46 pts. James Whitby, Gold Coast Rollers (W 114-55) Toowoomba Mountaineers, May 13, 2018 |
45 pts. Andrew Lomakin, North Gold Coast Seahawks (W 109-65) Northside Wizards 2, Jul. 22, 2017 |
44 pts. James Whitby, Gold Coast Rollers (W 101-72) Phoenix Clippers, May 19, 2018 (90 pts. in 2 games) |
44 pts. Titgyeth Kwajakwan, Toowoomba Mountaineers (W 107-76) Noosa Cyclones, Jun. 10, 2018 (96 in 2 games) |
Q.S.L. (Queenland State League) Division 1 |
50 pts. Nathan Sobey, Ipswich Force (W 118-65) Northside Wizards, Oct. 3, 2020 (18-28 FGs•11-18 threes•3-6 FT) |
47 pts. Jason Cadee, Brisbane Capitals (W 133-89) Southern District Spartans, Oct. 10, 2020 (15-29 FGs•5-12 threes•12-14 FT•11 a.) |
Queensland: Q.S.L. • Division One |
50 pts. Nathan Sobey, Ipswich Force (W 118-85) Northside Wizards, Oct. 3, 2020 (18-28 FGs•11-18 threes•3-6 FT) |
47 pts. Jason Cadee, Brisbane Capitals (W 133-89) Southern District Spartans, Oct. 10, 2020 (15-29 FGs•5-12 threes•12-14 FT•11 a.) |
Far North Queensland: FNQ Super League Single-Game Scoring Records (Cairns) |
56 pts. Joel Khalu, Phoenix (W 124-72) Innisfall Cyclones, May 18, 2008 |
Queenstown Basketball Association (Q.B.A.) (Tasmania) |
QBA A Men |
47 pts. Aaron Brusch, Demons (W 103-88) Crows, Jan. 8, 2019 (19 FGs•9 threes) (Crows' Garren Hurce 40 pts.) |
QBA b Men |
65 pts. Sam Shea>, Demons (W 120-46) Crows, Jan. 8, 2019 (28 FGs•4 threes•5 FT) |
61 pts. Max Schulze, Cougars (W 80-45) Murray, Nov. 27, 2018 (24 FGs•13 threes) |
RedCity Roar Basketball Association (Queensland) |
Senior Men Division 1 |
44 pts. Michael Afrakoff, Sellouts (W 78-77) Diabetic Pineapples, May 6, 2021 |
Senior Men Division 3 |
46 pts. Daniel Ngaronga, And1S (W 71-45) Steamed Yams, 9/15/2021 |
Ringwood Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Mens Division 7 |
57 pts. Connor McGrath(19 FGs19 threes) |
Rockhampton Basketball Inc. (Queensland) |
Division 1 Men |
49 pts. Jonothan Voltz, Ripperteam Bears (L 85-86) Toledo All-Stars, Oct. 20, 2015 (9 threes) (Toledo's Brad Williamson 42 pts.) |
44 pts. Hayden Richardson, Ripper Warriors (W 90-64) Frenchville Jaguars, May 25, 2021 |
Division 3 Men |
52 pts. Lachlan Kennedy, Blazers Basketball Club (W 90-47) Honey Badger, Nov. 2, 2021 (23 FGs•3 threes•3 FT) |
St. George Basketball Records (New South Wales) |
Men's Open |
51 pts. Nikolas Pazanin, Poolwerx Hawks (W 93-26) RIP Kimbo, Nov. 28, 2023 (22 FGs•1 three•6 FT) |
50 pts. |
U23 Men (under 23) |
47 pts. Joshua Kingston, Thunder U23 (W 80-37) All Day, Aug. 29, 2023 (21 FGs•3 threes•2 FT) |
Sale Amateur Basketball Association (Victoria) |
Men's |
48 pts. Jake Hutchins, PC3 Pacers (W 78-45) Sunnyvale Assassins, Jul. 24, 2019 (22 FGs•4 threes) |
Somerset Amateur Basketball Association (S.A.B.A.) (Tasmania) |
Senior Men A Grade |
60 pts. Jayce Little, Hodgy's World (L 116-125) Helmet Army, Oct. 29, 2022 (Helmet Army's Kallum Paul 9 pts.) |
59 pts. Kallum Paul, Helmet Army (W 1125-116) Hodgy's World, Oct. 29, 2022 (Hodgy's World's Jayce Little 60 pts.) |
58 pts. Finn McInnes, Neavers (W 100-32) Showtime Skunks, Sep. 18, 2021 |
51 pts. Finn McInnes, Beavers (W 96-85) Hodgy's World, Oct. 22, 2022 |
48 pts. Tyler Correy, Sweet Dreams (W 90-65) Showtime Skunks, Sep. 12, 2021 |
48 pts. Jayce Little, Lakeshow (L 85-101) Showtime Skunks, Sep. 25, 2021 (94 in 2 games)(Skunk's Liam Hawley 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Jayce Little, Hodgy's Worls v. Beavers, Sep. 16, 2023 |
48 pts. Tyler Coffey, Sweet Dreams v. Beavers, Nov. 25, 2023 |
46 pts. Jayce Little, Lakeshow (L 73-79) Bricklayers, Sep. 18, 2021 |
45 pts. Finn McInnes, Beavers (W 97-41) Bricklayer, Oct. 16, 2021 |
45 pts. Tyler Correy, Sweet Dreams (W 98-70) Hodgy's Worls, Sep. 10, 2022 |
44 pts. Tyler Correy, Helmet Army v. Skinheads , Sep. 14, 2022 |
44 pts. Finn McInnes, Beavers (L 80-89) Helmet Army, Oct. 1, 2022 |
Senior Men B Grade |
54 pts. Dominic Votavota, Nutty's Nob (W 103-53) Rednecks, Oct. 17, 2021 |
44 pts. |
Basketball South Australia League Single-Game Scoring Records |
Senior Men's Division 1 |
50 pts. Brandon Trager, South 2 (W 96-68) Southern, Jul. 28, 2020 (18 FGs•5 threes•9 FT) |
Senior Men's Division A |
60 pts. Brandon Trager, DL SenM South Adelaide 2 (W 136-77) DL SenM South Adelaide 1, Oct. 26, 2021 (25 FGs•9 threes•1 FT) |
59 pts. Brandon Trager, DL SenM South Adelaide 2 (W 121-54) DL SenM Eastern 1, Aug. 24, 2021 (24 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
54 pts. Hugh Pinkard, DL SenM Southern 1 (W 126-47) DL SenM Eastern 1, Jul. 13, 2021 (20 FGs•6 threes•8 FT) |
51 pts. Brandon Trager, DL SenM South Adelaide 2 (W 124-72) DL SenM South Ademaidde 1, Aug. 10, 2021 (21 FGs•7 threes•2 FT) |
50 pts. Adam Luppino, DL SenM North 1 (W 120-53) DL SenM Eastern 1, Jul. 6, 2021 (22 FGs•2 threes•4 FT) |
50 pts. Adam Luppino, DL SenM North 1 (W 90-85) DL SenM Eastern 1, Sep. 21, 2021 () |
48 pts. Adam Luppino, DL SenM North 1 (W 115-76) DL SenM South Adelaide 1, Jun. 22, 2021 (20 FGs•4 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Adam Luppino, DL SenM North 1 (W 90-85) SenM Eastern 1, May 25, 2021 (Eastern's Taylar Marston 40 pts.) |
Division 2 |
47 pts. Kurtis Phillips, West Adelaide Bearcats (L 96-110) Eastern Mavericks 1, Feb, 7, 2015 (18 FGs•4 threes•7 FT) |
45 pts. Matthew Fisher, South (W 80-72) North, Nov. 11, 2020 |
45 pts. Tim Chomos, North Adelaide Rockets (W 101-96) Stuart Sabres 1, Jul. 8, 2013 |
45 pts. Tom Chomos, North Adelaide Rockets (W 97-78) Eastern Mavericks, Aug. 12, 2013 |
Division 3 |
57 pts. Nick Jury, United Districts (W 149-52) Woodville Warriors, Jul. 31, 2013 |
51 pts. Tim Chomos, North Adelaide Rockets (W 112-68) Adelaide University, 9/18/2006 |
49 pts. David Freeman, University of South Australia (W 102-70) Woodville Warriors, Oct. 9, 2006 |
48 pts. Nick Jury, United Districts (W 108-39) Adelaide University, 9/18/2006 |
Division 4 |
47 pts. Twain Bugeja, Forestville Eagles 2 (W 108-92) United Districts, 9/27/2006 |
Division 6 |
44 pts. Daniel Lahiff, South Adelaide 1 (L 78-96) Forestville Eagles, Jul. 24, 2013 |
SA District Basketball • Reserves Men |
44 pts. Mitchell Creek, Southern Tigers (W 93-73) at Sturt Sabres, Jun. 14, 2016 |
SA: Pasadena Sports Center League • Men's E Grade |
49 pts. Harri Harvey, The Big Mang Theory v. dongs pls, Sep. 17, 2014 |
South Australia District Basketball |
SDL Division 3 |
52 pts. Joshua Warnock, Adelaide University Blacks 1 (W 145-45) Eastern Mavericks 1, Nov. 22, 2022 (23 FGs•3 threes•3 FT) |
47 pts. Joshua Waters, Flinders University 1 (W 98-81) Woodville Warriors 1, Nov. 22, 2022 |
46 pts. Adam Luppino, North Adelaide Rockets 1 (W 82-73) Western Magic 1, Nov. 22, 2022 |
45 pts. Mike Shortt, Stuart Sabres 2 (W 127-75) Flinders University 1, Nov. 8, 2022 |
SDL Division 7 |
51 pts. Nikolas Hales, South Adelaide Panthers 5 (W 73-34) Western Magic 4, 12/14/2022 (23 FGs•5 FT) |
49 pts. Caleb Treloar, Southern Tigers 7 (W 135-31) Western Magic 3, May 4, 2022 (23 FGs•3 FT) |
South Australia Central Districts Basketball |
Reserves Men's League |
45 pts. Brad Jonnek, North Adelaide Rockets (W 99-65) Central District Lions, Apr. 7, 2015 |
45 pts. Brad Jonnek, North Adelaide Rockets (W 99-79) Eastern Mavericks, Jul. 7, 2015 |
South Australia Church Basketball Association |
Mens 2 |
61 pts. Kristian Ciabattoni, The Corner Uniting 'B' (W 74-52) The Savious Hubtitans 'B', Feb. 9, 2019 (23 FGs•8 threes•7 FT) |
Mens 7/8 |
65 pts. Allan Hoskin, Encounter Church Walves Gawler (W 97-42) The Flaming Bulls, Mar. 18, 2022 (31 FGs•3 threes) |
Central Mens 1 |
50 pts. Bailey Gilbert, Real Hope #1 (L 77-86) CBBBC 'A', Dec. 14, 2019 (20 FGs•10 threes) |
Central Mens 1/2 |
49 pts. Dillon Taylor, The Corner B (W 110-53) CBCBC 'A', Aug. 21, 2021 (19 FGs•11 threes) |
Central Mens 3 |
44 pts. Noah Miles, PAOCBC Rookie Reds (W 58-20) Holdfast Sunrise, Aug. 17, 2019 |
Southern Mens 2 |
57 pts. Gian Ciabattoni, The Corner B (W 88-16) Brighton C of CB, Sep. 5, 2020 (19 FGs•14bthrees•5 FT) |
South East Coast Basketball League (Mount Gambier, South Australia) |
Men's |
63 pts. Thomas Daly, Roos (L 96-113) Cats, Feb. 23, 2022 (23 FGs•4 threes•13 FT) (Cats' Kade Bradley 57 pts.) |
57 pts. Kade Bradley, Cats (W 113-96) Roos, Feb. 23, 2022 (23 FGs•6 threes•5 FT) (Roos' Thomas Daly 63 pts.) |
55 pts. Toby De Wit, Cougars (W 78-66) Panthers, May 26, 2021 (20 FGs•7 threes•8 FT•103 in 2 games) |
53 pts. Toby De Wit, cougars (W 89-69) Roos, Jun. 9, 2021 (20 FGs•5 threes•8 FT•108 in 2 games•156 in 3) |
50 pts. Toby De Wit, Cougars (W 104-94) Roos, Jun. 22, 2022 (21 FGs•6 threes•2 FT) |
50 pts. Jack Haggett, Saints (W 98-68) Cougars, Feb. 22, 2023 (20 FGs•7 threes•3 FT) |
48 pts. Toby De Wit, Cougars (L 67-92) Bulldogs, May 19, 2021 (17 FGs•6 threes•8 FT) |
47 pts. Toby De Wit, Cougars (L 65-97) Roos, Mar. 15, 2023 (18 FGs•4 threes•7 FT) |
44 pts. Kane De Wit, Cougars (W 98-60) Saints, Mar. 9, 2022 |
44 pts. Jack Haggett, Saints (W 110-50) Roos, Nov. 2, 2022 |
Men's A Grade |
52 pts. Matt Sutton, Roos (W 82-68) Bulldogs Blue, Feb. 13, 2019 (21 FGs•6 threes•4 FT) |
50 pts. Brad Rathjen, Wizards (W 94-75) Saints, May 25,2016 (21 FGsÖ threes•4 FT) |
49 pts. Simon Berkefeld, Bulldogs (W 104-71) Roos, May 21, 2014 (17 FGs•5 threes•10 FT) |
45 pts. Simon Berkefeld, Bulldogs (W 92-67) Roos, Jul. 1, 2015 |
45 pts. Simon Berkefeld, Bulldogs Blue (W 94-92) Cats, Dec. 12, 2018 |
South-Eastern Australia Basketball League (S.E.A.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Records
South Eastern Conference (SEC•1965-1987) º South Eastern Basketball League (SEBL•1981-1987) South East Australian Basketball League (SEABL•1988-1991) º Continental Basketball Association (CBA•1992-1998) Australian Basketball Association (ABA•1999-2001) º South East Australian Basketball League (SEABL•from 2002 to 2018) SEABL disbanned after 2018 season, replaced by NBL1 |
86 pts. Kevin Caltron, Sunbury Jets (W 150-122) Parramatta Wildcats, Sep. 27, 1987 (36-53 FGs) |
85 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Woodville Warriors (Adelaide) (W 175-112) Goulburn Valley Giants, Jun. 24, 1990 (39-53 FGs•4-10 threes•3-5 FT•10 a.•7 reb.) |
80 pts. Jeff Bickmore, Gippsland Lakers v. Launceston Tornadoes, Aug. 22, 1992 (37 FGs) |
79 pts. Ray Shirley, Bulleen Boomers v. Bendigo Braves, Sep. 7, 1985 (36-56 FGs) |
76 pts. Cecil Exum, Bulleen Boomers (W 139-93) Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, Aug. 30, 1986 (30 FGs) |
75 pts. Damien Anderson, Southern District Spartans (W 166-91) Toowoomba Mountaineers, Jul. 8, 1995 (20-33 threes) |
71 pts. Kevin Catron, Sunbury Jets (W 132-129) Kilsyth Cobras, May 30, 1987 (36 FGs) |
71 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves v. Knox Raiders, Jun. 4, 1988 |
70 pts. Eric Bailey, Gippsland Lakers v. Mount Gambier Pioneers, Sep. 9, 1988 |
70 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 121-118) Bulleen Boomers, Oct. 9, 1988 Championship Game |
69 pts. Steve de Laveaga, Bendigo Braves v. Mount Gambier Pioneers, Jul. 21, 1995 |
68 pts. Peter Murphy, Gold Coast Warriors, 1990 |
68 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (L 124-153) Ballarat Miners, Sep. 1990 |
Miners' Eric Cooks scored 49 pts. in same Sept. 1990 game. |
68 pts. Wayne Howell, Knox Raiders, Jun. 3, 1995 |
66 pts. Ray Shirley, Knox Raiders, Jul. 19, 1986 |
64 pts. Mark Banovic, Hobart Chargers, Jul. 4, 2003 |
63 pts. Neil Beiker, Knox Raiders, Jun. 22, 1985 |
63 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (W 144-129) Nunawading Spectres, Jul. 1990 |
62 pts. Reg Biddings, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 130-118) Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Apr. 6?, 1984 |
62 pts. Ray Shirley, Knox Raiders, Aug. 24, 1986 |
62 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves, Aug. 21, 1987 |
62 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 132-121) Grafton Vikings, May 27, 1988 att: 370 (Grafton's Alphonse Hammond 43 pts.) |
62 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves, Sep. 11, 1988 |
62 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 136-90) Dandenong Rangers, Sep. 8, 1990 (Rangers' Derrick Sanders 40 pts.) |
62 pts. Willie Jenette, Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Aug. 17, 1991 |
62 pts. Jeffrey Hart, Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Aug. 6, 1993 |
61 pts. Cecil Exum, Bulleen Boomers (W 132-126) Goulburn Valley Giants, May 1986 |
61 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (L 129-137) Broadmeadows Broncos, Sep. 1987 |
Broncos' Rick Sharp had 49 pts, in same Sept. 1987 game. |
61 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (L 119-120) Hobart Chargers, Jul. 13, 1990 (Hobart's Allan Visser 42 pts.) |
60 pts. Kevin Catron, Sunbury Jets (W 128-119) Gippsland Lakers, Jun. 1987 |
Lakers' Eric Bailey scored 53 pts. in same June 1987 game. |
60 pts. Kevin Catron, Sunbury Jets (L 118-129) Knox Raiders, Sep. 1987 |
60 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 129-106) Albury-Wodonga Bandits, Jul. 1989 |
60 pts. Alphonse Hammond, West Sydney Westars (W 129-117) Canberra Gunners, Aug. 1989 |
60 pts. Jeff De Laveaga, Canberra Gunners (W 152-115) Mt. Gambier Pioneers, May 16, 1992 |
59 pts. David Johnson, Sunbury Jets (W 104-101) Sutherland Sharks, Aug. 30, 1986 |
59 pts. Donnie Gipson, Adelaide Woodville Warriors (L 128-139) Ballarat Miners, May 22, 1988 |
Ballarat's Eric Cooks had 53 pts. in same 5/22/88 game. |
59 pts. Eric Bailey, Gippsland Lakers (W 150-133) Canberra Gunners, Sep. 2, 1989 |
59 pts. Donnie Gipson, Gippsland Lakers (W 126-104) Canberra Gunners, Jun. 16, 1990 |
59 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (W 144-129) Nunawading Spectres, Jul. 13, 1990 |
Spectres' Steve Delaveaga scored 53 pts. in same 7/13/90 game. |
Teammate ___ Roberson scored 48 pts. in same 7/13/90 game. |
59 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Adelaide Woodville Warriors (L 124-127) Grafton Vikings, Aug. 1990 |
Vikings' Jeff Hart scored 49 pts. in same Aug. 1990 game. |
59 pts. Chris Fulton, Bayside Blues, Jul. 28, 1991 |
59 pts. Jeff Bickmore, Gippsland Lakers, 1992 (18 reb.) |
59 pts. Ryan Iverson, Knox Raiders (L 111-118) at Geelong Supercats, Apr. 17, 2004 |
58 pts. Richard Ross, Albury-Wodonga Bandits (W 127-118) Sydney City Comets, Aug. 3, 1986 (23 FGs) |
58 pts. Richard Ross, Albury-Wodonga Bandits (W 108-107) Gippsland Lakers, May 30, 1987 (24 FGs) |
Lakers' Eric Bailey had 50 pts. in same 5/30/87 game. |
58 pts. Donnie Gipson, Gippsland Lakers (W 136-116) Dandenong Spectres, Sep. 1989 |
58 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 116-100) Devonport Warriors, Sep. 1989 |
58 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Adelaide Woodville Warriors (W 120-109) Sydney City Comets, Jul. 1, 1990 (143 in 2 games) |
58 pts. Randy Anderson, Broadmeadows Broncos (L 122-124O.T.) Bulleen Boomers, Aug. 1990 (Boomers' Brian Vaughn 43 pts.) |
58 pts. Wille Jennette, Adelaide Buffaloes (W 132-125) Nunawading Spectres, Sep. 22, 1990 |
Spectres' Steve DeLaveaga scored 53 pts. in same 9/22/90 game. |
58 pts. Randy Anderson, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 140-131) Gippsland Lakers, Jul. 1991 (Lakers' Jerome Lee 45 pts.) |
58 pts. Jeff Bickmore, Gippsland Lakers, 1992 (117 pts. in 2 games) |
57 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 134-78) Grafton Vikings, May 24, 1986 |
57 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 118-116) Bulleen Boomers, May 1987 |
57 pts. Richard Ross, Albury-Wodonga Bandits (W 118-104) Adelaide-Woodville Warriors, Jul. 4, 1987 |
57 pts. David Johnson, Sunbury Jets (W 108-96) Devonport Warriors, Jun. 1986 |
57 pts. Richard Ross, Albury Wodonga Bandits, Jul. 4, 1987 |
57 pts. Andre LaFleur, Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Jun. 22, 1990 |
57 pts. Willie Jenette, Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Jun. 28, 1991 |
57 pts. Jeff Bickmore, Gippsland Lakers, 1992 (116 in 2 games•21 reb.) |
57 pts. Trevor Burton, Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Jul. 21, 1995 |
56 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 100-99) Gippsland Lakers, May 18, 1986 |
56 pts. Reg Biddings, Goulburn Valley Giants (L 106-117) Dandenong Rangers, Jun. 1986 |
56 pts. Leroy Loggins, Brisbane Bullets (L 132-134) Coburg Bera Giants, Jun. 1986 |
Giants' Jim Foster scpred 50 pts. in same June 1986 game. |
56 pts. Eric Bailey, Gippsland Lakers (W 125-123) Canberra Gunners, Jul. 23, 1988 (103 in 2 games/days) |
56 pts. Kevin Catron, Ballarat Miners, Aug. 13, 1988 |
56 pts. Dan Krebs, Devonport Warriors, Sep. 2, 1988 |
56 pts. ___ Dudley, Sunbury Jets (L 133-135) North East Melbourne Arrows, Sep. 1989 (Arrows' Scott Vaughns 46 pts. & Derek Sanders 46 pts.) |
56 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Adelaide Woodville Warriors (W 140-116) Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Jul. 8, 1990 (114 in 2 games•199 in 3) |
56 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Adalaide Woodville Warriors (W 136-122) Devonport Warriors, Apr. 1991 |
Devonport's Ame Duncan scored 50 pts. in same April 1991 game. |
56 pts. Steve de Laveaga, Nunawading Spectres v. Broadmeadows Broncos, Jun. 8, 1991 (19 FGs•7-11 threes•11-12 FT•9 a.) (Broncos' Randy Anderson 40 pts.) |
56 pts. Steve de Laveaga, Nunawading Spectres, Jul. 28, 1991 |
56 pts. Steve de Laveaga, Bendigo Braves v. Adelaide 36ers, 1995 (125 pts. in 2 games.) |
56 pts. Allen McCowan, Albury Wodonga Bandits, May 4, 2002 |
56 pts. Mark Banovic, Hobart Chargers, Jul. 2003 |
56 pts. Dustin Bremerman, Bendigo Braves (W 141-108) Albury-Wodonga Bandits, Jul. 12, 2008 (in 30 min.•13 threes) |
55 pts. Charles Hawthorne, Newcastle Hunters (W 135-126) Bayside Blues, Jun. 1989 |
55 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Canberra Gunners, May 10, 1992 |
55 pts. C.J. Massingale, Knox Raiders v. Geelong Supercats, Jul. 7, 2007 |
54 pts. Steve Miller, Albury Wodonga Bandits, Aug. 6, 1985 |
54 pts. Wayne Williams, Albury-Wodonga Bandits, May 15, 1986 |
54 pts. David Johnson, Sunbury Jets (W 122-121) Gippsland Lakers, Jun. 1986 (Lakers' Bruce Bolden 44 pts.) |
54 pts. Rick Sharp, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 136-108) Devonport Warriors, Jun. 21, 1987 |
Warriors' Ron Whitehead scored 52 pts. in same 6/21/87 game. |
54 pts. Wayne Williams, Albury Wodonga Bandits, May 15, 1988 |
54 pts. Mike Dillon, Dandenong Rangers, Aug. 13, 1988 |
54 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (W 112-110) Newcastle Hunters, Aug. 1989 SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY |
54 pts. Charles Hawthorne, Newcastle Hunters (L 110-112) Grafton Vikings, Aug. 1989 SAME GAME AS LAST ENTRY |
54 pts. Dan Krebs, Devonport Warriors (W 115-102) Sunbury Jets, Oct. 8, 1989 |
54 pts. Mike Elliot, Grafton Vikings (L 128-137) Dandenong Spectres, Oct. 1989 |
54 pts. Mike Elliot, Grafton Vikings (L 121-148) Gippsland Lakers, Oct. 1989 |
Lakers' Donnie Gipson had 51 pts. in same October 1989 game. |
54 pts. Daniel Becker, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 128-106) Norwood Flames, Apr. 8, 1990 |
54 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 116-94) Knox Raiders, Apr. 1990 |
54 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (L 110-112) Nunawading Spectres, May 1990 |
54 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (W 122-107) Newcastle Hunters, Jul. 1, 1990 |
54 pts. Steve de Laveaga, Nunawading Spectres (L 121-126) Ballaret Miners, Aug. 11, 1990 |
Miners' Eric Cooks scored 53 pts. in same Aug. 1990 game. |
54 pts. Scott Vaughns, North East Melbourne Arrows (W 146-99) Adelaide Buffaloes, Sep. 1990 |
54 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Adelaide Woodville Warriors (W 107-106) Hobart Chargers, Apr. 7, 1991 |
54 pts. Jeff de Laveaga, Canberra Gunners (W 122-118O.T.) Kilsyth Cobras, Apr. 26, 1992 (8 threes•22 in 1st qtr.•17 in 4th) (Cobras' Robert Enge 41 pts.) |
54 pts. Craig Johnson, Hobart Chargers, May 3, 1992 |
54 pts. Steve de Laveaga, Nunawading Spectres, Aug. 1, 1992 |
54 pts. Cameron Johnson, Frankston Blues v. North East Melbourne Giants, 4/21/1996 Jackson? |
54 pts. John Pierce, Nunawading Spectres, Jun. 2, 1996 |
54 pts. David Johnson, Sunbury Jets (W 122-121) Gippsland Lakers, Jun. 1986 (Lakers' Bruce Bolden 44 pts.) |
54 pts. Ryan Pepper, Albury Wodonga Bandits, Apr. 12, 1997 |
54 pts. Eric Hayes, Ballarat Miners, May 22, 1999 |
53 pts. Tim Shaw, Parramatta Wildcats (L 111-115) Broadmeadows Broncos, Jun. 1985 |
53 pts. Eric Bailey, Gippsland Lakers (L 119-128) Sunbury Jets, Jun. 1987 |
Jets' Kevin Catron scored 60 pts, in same June 1987 game. |
53 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 106-105) Devonport Warriors, Jun. 1987 |
53 pts. Danny Roe, Bayside Blues, May 14, 1988 |
53 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 139-128) Adelaide Woodville Warriors, May 22, 1988 (teammate Kevin Catron 42 pts.) |
Warriors' Donnie Gipson scored 59 pts. in same 5/22/88 game. |
53 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings v. Newcastle Hunter, Aug. 19, 1989 |
53 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners, Sep. 24, 1989 |
53 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (L 103-126) Knox Raiders, Oct. 1989 |
53 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 112-101) Gippsland Lakers, Jul. 1, 1990 |
53 pts. Randy Anderson, Broadmeadows Broncos, Jul. 1990 (95 in 2 games•148 in 3) |
53 pts. Steve Delaveaga, Nunawading Spectres (L 129-144) Grafton Vikings, Jul. 13, 1990 |
Vikings' Jeff Hart scored 59 pts. in same 7/13/90 game. |
Vikings' ___ Roberson scored 48 pts. in same 7/13/90 game. |
53 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 126-121) Nunawading Spectres, Aug. 4, 1990 |
Spectres' Steve DeLaveaga had 54 pts. in same 8/4/90 game. |
53 pts. Steve DeLaveaga, Nunawading Spectres (W 122-119) North East Melbourne Arrows, Aug. 1990 |
53 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (W 144-124) Norwood, Aug. 1990 |
Teammate ___ Roberson had 47 pts. in same August 1990 game. |
53 pts. Andre LaFleur, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (L 133-136) North East Melbourne Arrows, Aug. 1990 |
53 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 151-126) Launceston Tornadoes, Sep. 1990 |
Tornadoes' Ame Duncan had 47 pts. in same Sept. 1990 game. |
53 pts. Steve DeLaveaga, Nunawading Spectres (L 125-132) Adelaide Buffaloes, Sep. 22, 1990 |
Adelaide's Willie Jennette had 58 pts. in same 9/22/90 game. |
53 pts. Joe Hurst, Hobart Chargers, Aug. 25, 1991 |
53 pts. Joe Hurst, Devonport Warriors, Apr. 11, 1992 |
53 pts. Jeff Hart, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (W 136-112) Shepparton Gators, May 1992 |
53 pts. Jeff DeLaveaga, Mt. Gambier Pioneers v. Gippsland Lakers, 1993 |
53 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners, Jul. 1, 1995 |
53 pts. Grant Keys, Canberra Gunners, Jul. 5, 2003 |
53 pts. Sam Armstrong, North-West Tasmania Thunder (L 126-154) at Brisbane Spartans, Jun. 12, 2009 (21-33 FGs•7-12 threes•4-4 FT•7 a.•2 reb.) |
52 pts. Ron Whitehead, Devonport Warriors (L 108-136) Broadmeadows Broncos, Jun. 21, 1987 |
Broncos' Rick Sharp scored 54 pts. in same 6/21/87 game. |
52 pts. Mike Dillon, Dandenong Rangers, Jun. 26, 1988 |
52 pts. Willie Jennette, Adelaide Buffaloes (W 140-96) Goulburn Valley Giants, Jun. 1990,/td> |
Teammate ___ Hamilton had 47 pts. in same June 1990 game. |
52 pts. Randy Anderson, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 136-102) Newcastle Hunters, Jul. 1990 |
52 pts. Joe Hurst, Hobart Chargers (W 134-124) A.I.S. Pumas, Sep. 23, 1990 |
52 pts. Joe Hurst, Devonport Warriors (W 139-122) Hobart Chargers, Apr. 1992 |
52 pts. Craig Johnson, Hobart Chargers, May 16, 1992 |
52 pts. Jeff Shot Doctor de Laveaga, Canberra Gunners (W 113-88) at A.I.S. Pumas, Jun. 26, 1992 |
52 pts. Jermaine Guice, Hobart Chargers, Apr. 21, 1995 |
52 pts. Cameron Schwab, Hobart Chargers, Jun. 28, 2002 |
52 pts. Rhy Newsome, Frankston Blues (W 117-90) Bendigo Braves, 5/22/2004 |
52 pts. Denver TenBroek, Bendigo Braves (W 101-99) Frankston Blues, May 14, 2006 (Winning shot w/ :03 seconds left; 11-15 threes, 18-23 FG; at West Bendigo Stadium Showcopurt) (Southern Conference) |
52 pts. Anthony Stewart, Hobart Chargers, Jul. 15, 2006 |
51 pts. Jim Stephens, Dandenong Rangers, Mar. 25, 1984 |
51 pts. Vince Kelley, Bankstown Bruins (W 127-87) Hobart Devils, Aug. 4, 1985 |
51 pts. Justin Young, Devonport Warriors (W 127-108) Grafton Vikings, May 18, 1986 |
51 pts. Randy Whieldon, Bayside Blues (W 131-128) Gippsland Lakers, Jun. 1986 (Lakers' Eric Bailey 43 pts.) |
51 pts. Dwayne Cross, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (L 135-153) Launceston Tornadoes, Jun. 1989 |
Launceston's Keith Bragg scored 47 pts. in same June 1989 game. |
51 pts. Donnie Gipson, Gippsland Lakers (W 148-121) Grafton Vikings, Oct. 1989 |
Vikings' Mike Elliot scored 54 pts. in same October 1989 game. |
51 pts. Wayne Cross, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (W 136-128) Newcastle Hunters, Jun. 1990 |
51 pts. Willie Jennette, Adelaide Buffaloes (W 114-108) Sydney City Comets, Aug. 1990 |
51 pts. Richard Ramey, Newcastle Hunters (L-W) Canberra Gunners, Jun. 15, 1991 |
51 pts. Steve DeLaveaga, Nunawading Spectres (W 128-111) Canberra Gunners, Jun. 29, 1991 |
51 pts. Steve De Laveaga, Nunawading Spectres, May 1992 |
51 pts. Mark McCathrion, Kilsyth Cobras, May 15, 1993 |
51 pts. Reg Biddings, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 119-??) Parramatta Wildcats, Apr. 7?, 1984 |
51 pts. Troy Muilenburg, Frankston Blues, Jul. 15, 1995 |
51 pts. Cameron Johnson, Frankston Blues v. Penrith Panthers, Apr. 13, 1996 (105 pts. in 2 games.) Jackson? |
51 pts. Jason Pepper, North-West Tasmania Originals, Apr. 28, 1996 |
51 pts. Sam Armstrong, North-West Tasmania Brewers v. Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Jul. 12, 2002 |
51 pts. Mike Coleman, Hobart Chargers (W 108-90) Albury Wodonga Bandits, Mar. 26, 2004 (101 pts. in 2 games.) (13 reb.) |
51 pts. Matt Shanahan, Kilsyth Cobras (W 130-104) Geelong Supercats, May 1, 2004 2003? |
51 pts. Shawn Redhage, North-West Tasmania Thunder (W 133-99) Mildura Mavericks, May 29, 2004 |
51 pts. Sam Armstrong, North-West Tasmania Thunder (W 134-117) Kilsyth Cobras, Jul. 17, 2005 (17-24 FG11-14 threes; see NWBU for earlier in season.) |
51 pts. C.J. Massingale, Knox Raiders (W 137-108) Ballarat Miners, Jun. 21, 2008 |
51 pts. Shawntes Gary, North West Tasmania (W 92-78) A.I.S., Jun 24, 2010 (24-42 FGs•3-7 threes•0-0 FT) |
50 pts. Jim Foster, Coburg Bera Giants (W 134-132) Brisbane Bullets, Jun. 1986 |
Bullets' Leroy Loggins had 56 pts. in same June 1986 game. |
50 pts. Eric Bailey, Gippsland Lakers (L 107-108) Albury-Wodonga Bandits, May 30, 1987 |
Bandits' Richard Ross scored 58 pts. in same 5/30/87 game. |
50 pts. Randy Rick, Albury-Wodonga Bandits (W 111-96) Goulburn Valley Giants, Jun. 1987 111-98? |
50 pts. Leroy Loggins, Brisbane Bullets (W 140-117) Newcastle Hunters, Jun. 27, 1987 |
50 pts. Kevin Catron, Ballaret Miners (W 137-124) Adelaide Buffaloes, May 1988 (teammate Eric Cooks 42 pts.) |
50 pts. Donnie Gipson, Woodville Warriors (Adelaide) (W 123-92) Australian Institute of Sport (A.I.S.), Jul. 1988 |
50 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 161-119) Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Jun. 1989 |
Pioneers' Andre La Fleur had 49 pts. in same June 1989 game. |
50 pts. Dwayne Cross, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (W 111-109) Sunbury Jets, Sep. 1989 |
50 pts. Donnie Gipson, Gippsland Lakers (L 120-142) Bendigo Braves, Apr. 1990 (Bendigo's David Johnson 40 pts.) |
50 pts. ___ Fletcher, Bayside Blues (L 115-121) Launceston Tornadoes, Jul. 1, 1990 |
50 pts. Randy Anderson, Broadmeadows Broncos (L 99-123) Adelaide Buffaloes, Jul. 13,1990 |
50 pts. Joe Hurst, Hobart Chargers (W 113-99) Knox Raiders, Sep. 1990 113-96? |
50 pts. Michael Cooper, Dandenong Raiders, Apr. 1991 (20 reb.•5 a.•3 stl.) |
50 pts. Ame Duncan, Devonport Warriors (L 122-136) Adelaide Woodville Warriors, Apr. 1991 |
Woodville's Ron Nunnelly had 56 pts. in same April 1991 game. |
50 pts. Michael Cooper, Dandenong Rangers, Apr. 13, 1991 |
50 pts. Michael Cooper, Dandenong Rangers, Aug. 31, 1991 |
50 pts. Ken Harry, Canberra Gunners (W 109-101) Shepparton Gators, Mar. 1992 |
50 pts. Wayne Howell, Knox Raiders (W 97-53) Kilsyth Cobras, Jul. 1994 |
50 pts. Maurice Cowan, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 137-113) Mildura Mavericks, Aug. 1994 (Mildura's ___ Everett 42 pts.) |
50 pts. Wayne Howell, Knox Raiders (W 127-112) Albury-Wodonga Bandits, Jun. 1995 |
50 pts. Jason Kaiser, Dandenong Rangers, Apr. 27, 1996 |
50 pts. Damon Lowery, Kilsyth Cobras, Apr. 16, 1999 |
50 pts. Kevin Daley, Geelong Supercats, May 18, 2001 |
50 pts. Matt Shanahan, Kilsyth Cobras, May 3, 2003 |
50 pts. Michael Coleman, Hobart Chargers (W 91-85) Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Mar. 21, 2004 |
49 pts. Marty Fletcher, Kilsyth Cobras, Jul. 14, 1984 |
49 pts. Rick Sharp, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 137-129) Bendigo Braves, Sep. 1987 |
Braves' David Johnson scored 61 pts. in same Sept. 1987 game. |
49 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 112-97) Nunawading Spectres, Jul. 1988 Victorian Championships |
49 pts. Mike Dillon, Dandenong Raiders (W 119-102) Canberra Gunners, Aug. 25, 1988 |
49 pts. Andre La Fleur, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (L 119-161) Bendigo Braves, Jun. 1989 |
Braves' David Johnson scored 50 pts. in same June 1989 game. |
49 pts. Willie Jennette, Bulleen Boomers (W 125-105) West Sydney Westars, Sep. 1989 |
49 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (L 113-114) Devonport Warriors, May 1990 |
49 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (L 116-129) Hobart Chargers, May 1990 |
49 pts. Francis Fletcher, Bayside Blues (W 115-97) Canberra Gunners, Jun. 17, 1990 |
49 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (W 127-124) Adelaide Woodville Warriors, Aug. 1990 (Grafton's ___ Roberson 43 pts.) |
Woodville's Ron Nunnelly scored 59 pts. in same August 1990 game |
49 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 153-124) Grafton Vikings, Sep. 1990 |
Vikings' Jeff Hart scored 68 pts. in same Sept. 1990 game. |
49 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 112-103) West Sydney Westars, Sep. 1990 |
49 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Woodville Warriors (Adelaide) (W 142-121) Nunawading Spectres, Sep. 1990 (Warriors' Jeremy Lee 40 pts.) |
49 pts. Wayne Howell, Knox Raiders (L 94-102) Bayside Blues, Jul. 1991 |
49 pts. Jeff deLaveaga, Mildura Mavericks (W 105-99) Canberra Gunners, Apr. 30, 1995 |
49 pts. Shawn Redhage, North-West Tasmania Thunder (L 103-107) Frankston Blues, Mar. 20, 2004 (South Conference) |
49 pts. Luke Kendall, Kilsyth Cobras (L 117-122) Bendigo Braves, Jun. 26, 2004 (10 threes) |
49 pts. Anthony Stewart, Hobart Chargers (L 95-106 Australian Institute of Sports, May 12, 2007 |
49 pts. Dustin Bremerman, Bendigo Brave (W 116-94) Nunawading Spectres, May 24, 2008 (16-24 FG•6-7 FT•11-16 threes•6 reb.•2 a.•9/9/14/17) |
48 pts. Tony Wilkerson, Sydney City Comets (W 121-98) Goulburn Valley Giants, May 1986 Sydney City Association |
48 pts. Shane Heal, Australian Institute of Sport, Aug. 14, 1987 |
48 pts. Jeff Hayes, Adelaide Buffalos (W 138-92) A.I.S. Pumas, Sep. 3, 1988 |
48 pts. Alphonse Hammond, West Sydney Westars (W 121-107) Bayside Blues, Sep. 1989 (Blues' Roger Bock 41 pts.) |
48 pts. Ron Nunnelly, Adelaide Woodville Warriors (L 121-130) Broadmeadows Broncos, Jul. 1990 |
48 pts. ___ Roberson, Grafton Vikings (W 144-129) Nunawading Spectres, Jul. 13, 1990 |
Teammate Jeff Hart scored 59 pts. in same 7/13/90 game. |
Spectres' Steve Delaveaga scored 53 pts. in same 7/13/90 game. |
48 pts. Brian Vaughns, Bulleen Boomers (W 150-108) Goulburn Valley Giants, Jul. 13, 1990 |
48 pts. Randy Anderson, Broadmeadows Broncos (W 146-130) Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Aug. 1990 (Pioneers' Andre La Fleur 42 pts.) |
48 pts. ___ King, Sunbury Jets (W 125-114) Sydney City Comets, Sep. 1990 |
48 pts. ___ Roberson, Grafton Vikings (W 128-112) Goulburn Valley Giants, Sep. 22, 1990 126-112? (Giants' ___ Wilson 44 pts.) |
48 pts. Ken Epperson, Keilor Thunder (W 112-103) Albury-Wodonga Bandits, Apr. 7, 1991 |
48 pts. Jeff DeLaveaga, Canberra Gunners (L 127-128O.T.) North East Melbourne Arrows, Apr. 4, 1992 (7a.) (Arrows' Mike Kelly 40 pts.) |
48 pts. Jerome Lee, Keilor (L 119-131O.T.) A.I.S. Pumas, Apr. 11, 1992 |
48 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 126-123O.T.) Canberra Gunners, Jun. 1992 |
48 pts. Troy De Vries, North-West Tasmania Thunder (L 108-120) Frankston Blues, Mar. 17, 2007 (12 threes/9 reb.) |
48 pts. Anthony Stewart, Hobart Chargers (W 128-121) Ballarat Miners, May 18, 2007 (23 pts. in 1st qtr.) |
48 pts. Troy De Vries, North-West Tasmania Thunder (W 121-118) Southern District Spartans, Jun. 23, 2007 at Devonport Sports Stadium |
47 pts. Ray Shirley, Knox Raiders (W 125-101) Sutherland Sharks, May 1986 |
47 pts. ___ Wfneldon, Bayside Blues (W 140-103) Sutherland Sharks, May 1986 |
47 pts. Reg Biddings, Goulburn Valley Giants (L 109-117) Sydney City Comets, May 18, 1986 Bibbings? |
47 pts. David Johnson, Sunbury Jets (W 119-104) Devonport Warriors, Jul. 1986 |
47 pts. ___ Bieker, Knox Raiders (W 125-101) Adelaide-Woodville Warriors, Jul. 1987 |
47 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (L 112-121) Ballarat Miners, Sep. 1987 |
47 pts. David Johnson, Bendigo Braves (W 117-112) Newcastle Hunters, May 29, 1988 |
47 pts. Eric Bailey, Gippsland Lakers (L 105-117) A.I.S. Pumas, Jul. 22, 1988 |
47 pts. Justin Withers, Canberra Gunners, Aug. 3, 1988 |
47 pts. Keith Bragg, Launceston Tornadoes (W 153-135) Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Jun. 1989 |
Pioneers' Dwayne Cross had 51 pts. in same June 1989 game. |
47 pts. Ken Epperson, Kilsyth Cobras (W 140-124) Gippsland Lakers, Jun. 1989 |
47 pts. Andre LaFleur, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (W 130-123) Gouburn Valley Giants, Jul. 1, 1989 |
47 pts. Dwayne Cross, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (W 136-127) Devonport Warriors, Sep. 1989 (teammate Andre La Fleur 43 pts.•Warriors' Dan Krebs 44) |
47 pts. Jeff Hart, Grafton Vikings (W 114-107) Knox Raiders, Sep. 1989 |
47 pts. Charles Hawthorne, Newcastle Hunters (L 114-115) Australian Institute of Sports, Sep. 1989 Hawthrone? |
47 pts. Dwayne Cross, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (L 120-133) Sunbury Jets, Apr. 8, 1990 |
47 pts. Ron Epperson, Sunbury Jets (W 138-97) Goulburn Valley Giants, Apr. 1990 |
47 pts. Ken Epperson, Sunbury Jets (W 132-102) Norwood, May 1990 |
47 pts. Alphonse Hammond, West Sydney Slammers/Westars (L 106-121) Gippsland Lakers, May 1990 |
47 pts. ___ Hamilton, Adelaide Buffaloes (W 140-96) Goulburn Valley Giants, Jun. 1990,/td> |
Teammate Willie Jennette scored 52 pts. in same June 1990 game. |
47 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 157-136) Mt. Gambier Pioneers, Aug. 1990 (teammate Doug Studer 46 pts.) SAME GAME AS ENTRY BELOW |
47 pts. Andre La Fleur, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (L 136-157) Ballarat Miners, Aug. 1990 SAME GAME AS ENTRY ABOVE |
47 pts. Alphonse Hammond, West Sydney Westars (W 108-101) Hobart Chargers, Aug. 1990 |
47 pts. ___ Roberson, Grafton Vikings (W 144-124) Norwood, Aug. 1990 |
Teammate Jeff Hart scored 53 pts. in same August 1990 game. |
47 pts. Ame Duncan, Launceston Tornadoes (L 126-151) Bendigo Braves, Sep. 1990 |
Bendigo's David Johnson scored 53 pts. in same Sept. 1990 game. |
47 pts. Ken Epperson, Adelaide Buffaloes (W 129-115) Nunawading Spectres, Sep. 1990 (Spectres' Steve DeLaveaga 40 pts.& Adelaide's James Hamilton 41.) |
47 pts. Derek Sanders, Dandenong Rangers (L 99-107) Kilsyth Cobras, Sep. 1990 |
47 pts. Richard Ramey, Newcastle Hunters (L 104-123) A.I.S. Pumas (Australian Institute of Sport), Jun. 16, 1991 (98 in 2 games/days) |
47 pts. Richard Ramey, Newcastle Hunters (L 112-126) Sydney City Comets, Jul. 1991 (Comets' Marc Ridlen 42 pts.) |
47 pts. Jeff Hart, Mt. Gambier Pioneers (L 86-102) A.I.S. Pumas, May 1992 |
47 pts. Eric Cooks, Ballarat Miners (W 135-105) Canberra Gunners, Jun. 6, 1992 (Gunners' Jeff De Laveaga 42 pts.) |
47 pts. Tim Brenton, Australian Institute of Sport, Jun. 19, 1992 |
47 pts. Andy Gilbert, Frankston Blues (W 145-106) at Mildura Mavericks, Jul. 15, 2006 |
47 pts. Anthony Stewart, Hobart Chargers (W 115-101) North-West Tasmania Thunder, Jul. 15, 2006 |
47 pts. C.J. Massingale, Knox Raiders (L 99-104) Geelong Supercats, Apr. 12, 2008 (16-18 FTs•5 threes•9 reb.•6 st.) |
S.E.A.B.L. Career Scoring Records: |
9,628 pts. Steve de Laveaga |
8,091 pts. Eric Cooks |
S.E.A.B.L. D-League (Development League) |
41 pts. Josh Wilcher, Ballaret (L 87-89) Bendigo, May 9, 2010 |
South Australia- Mount Gambier Basketball: |
South East Coast Basketball League Men's A Grade Winter: |
50 pts. Brad Rathjen, Wizards (W 94-75) Saints, May 25, 2016 (21 FGs•4 threes•4 FT) |
International Exhibition Game High Scores: |
57 pts. Matthew Nelson, Sydney Kings Select Team (L 113-115O.T.) v University of Arizona, 3/2/2002 |
52 pts. Roderick Proctor, West Sydney Bruins (L 97-126) at Southern University, 11/22/1994 |
49 pts. Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers (NBL) (W 99-97O.T.) Syracuse University, 11/13/1995 |
48 pts. Andrew Gaze, Melbourne Tigers (NBL) (W 118-114O.T.) University of Arizona, 5/24/1997 |
South Australia Starplex: |
Men's: |
46 pts. Griffin Chinner, Tacka Bell (W 66-37) Big Steppas, May 30, 2023 |
Southern Basketball Association (Victoria) |
U21 Boys A Grade |
51 pts. Daniel Mullin, Highett Garnaut (W 95-54) Mentone Mustangs Tigers, Feb. 3, 2019 (23 FGs•4 threes•1 FT) |
U21 Boys A/A Reserve Grade |
46 pts. Max McInnes, Mentone Mustangs Lords (L 82-93) Monstars, Feb. 2, 2020 |
U21 Boys C Grade |
50 pts. Aaron Johnson, The Bakery (W 62-54) Sharks Black Tips, May 19, 2019 (19 FGs•12 threes) |
U20 Boys A/A Reserve Grade |
45 pts. Hugh Romancz, Metone Mustangs Hornets (W 114-65) Cheltenham Kings, Mar. 4, 2018 (Kings' Joshua Hicks 43 pts.) |
U20 Boys A/B Grade |
58 pts. Conor Mac Curtain, Sandy Tropics (W 122-33) Mordy Flyers Red Rockets, Aug. 23, 2015 (26 FGs•3 threes•3 FT) |
45 pts. Conor Mac Curtain, Sandy Tropics, () |
U20 Boys C Grade |
57 pts. Jack Draper, Sharks Milk (W 97-39) St. Leonard's Serpents, Nov. 19, 2017 (26 FGs•3 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Jack Draper, Sharks Milk (W 83-50) The Bricklayers, Nov. 13, 2016 (17 FGs•13 threes) |
S.B.L.: Southern Basketball League (SBL) (Hobart Chargers Association • Tasmania) |
Premier League |
47 pts. Deba George, Breakers (W 80-67) Kingston, Jul. 17, 2013 |
Southern District Basketball Association(Queensland) |
Mens Division A |
52 pts. Connor Takairangi, Stallions (W 83-33) Pelicans, Apr. 7, 2020 (20 FGs•8 threes•4 FT) |
52 pts. Matthew Campbell, Gators (White) (W 108-85) Redvets (Black), Mar. 20, 2023 |
Mens Division C Grading |
47 pts. Oliver Ploweman, Hoopsters 1 Blue (W 91-32) Kalathiphobia, Jul. 19, 2022 |
Southern Peninsula Basketball Association (S.P.B.A.)(Victoria) |
Men Division 1 |
58 pts. Matt Brasser, Istari (W 108-63) Gee That's Pressure, Nov. 2, 2016 (19 FGs•8 threes•10 FT) |
58 pts. Matthew Brasser, Tragic Bronson (W 79-68) Istari, Apr. 3, 2019 (22 FGs•10 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Matt Brasser, Tragic Bronson (W 64-34) Dub Club, May 15, 2019 |
Men Division 1/2 |
56 pts. Matt Brasser, Istari (W 108-63) Gee That's Pressure, Nov. 2, 2016 (19 FGs•8 threes•10 FT) |
Men Division 3/4 |
44 pts. Paul Heathcote, Ravens (W 83-23) The Kangs, Nov. 30, 2016 |
Men Division 4 |
66 pts. James Brown, Hectic Habbibs (W 103-40) Slabs, Jul. 22, 2019 (23 FGs•16 threes•4 FT) |
U23 Men |
53 pts. Oscar Willis, Hornets (W 104-44) Skulls, Dec. 1, 2016 (26 FGs•1 FT) |
47 pts. Oscar Willis, Hornets (W 86-28) Romana Bullets, Mar. 2, 2017 (22 FGs•3 FT) |
U21 Men/U18 Boys Division 1 |
71 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 85-61) Beachcomber Drifters, Dec. 20, 2018 (33 FGs•2 threes•3 FT) |
66 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 123-45) Beachcomber Drifters, Aig. 8, 2019 (27 FGs•8 threes•113 in 2 games•161 in 3•218 in 4) |
60 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 104-78) Rangers, Sep. 1, 2019 (26 FGs•8 FT) |
57 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 106-48) Beachcomber Tigers, Jun. 6, 2019 (27 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
54 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 76-59) Dream Team, Aug. 22, 2019 (21 FGs•3 threes•2 FT•105 in 2 games•171 in 3•218 in 4•266 in 5•323 in 6) |
52 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 89-64) Tropics, Feb. 21, 2019 (24 FGs•3 threes•1 FT) |
51 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 83-46) Rangers, Aug. 15, 2019 (23 FGs•7 threes•6 FT•117 in 2 games•164 in 3•212 in 4•269 in 5) |
48 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 80-42) Rangers, Jun. 27, 2019 (105 in 2 games) |
47 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 88-42( Berachcomber Drifters, May 16, 2019 (22 FGs•9 threes) |
47 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 80-43) Beachcomber Tigers, Jul. 25, 2019 (20 FGs•7 threes•95 in 2 games•152 in 3) |
47 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings *W 77-41) Beachcomber Tigers, Aug. 29, 2019 (21 FGs•3 threes•2 FT•101 in 2 games•152 in 3•218 in 4•265 in 5•313 in 6•370 in7) |
44 pts. Nathan Mckenzie, Vikings (W 76-28) Rye Warriors, Dec. 6, 2018 |
Mixed Division 1/2 |
46 pts. Travis McGovern, Mixed Nuts (W 87-39) Spudz, Aug. 20, 2017 |
44 pts. James Brown, No Clue (W 101-15) Air Ballers, Oct. 9, 2016 |
Mixed Division 2/3 |
63 pts. James Brown, Who Knows (L 63-88) New Mixed Team, Sep. 2, 2018 (24 FGs•14 threes•1 FT) |
53 pts. James Brown, Who Knows (W 59-33) Mighty Aliens, Aug. 19, 2018 (20 FGs•10 threes•3 FT) |
51 pts. James Brown, Who Knows (W 63-28) The Phantoms, Jun. 20, 2018 (18 FGs•10 threes× FT) |
46 pts. James Brown, Who Knows (W 74-52) The Heavys, Jul. 15, 2018 |
Mixed Division 3 |
50 pts. Daniel M |
South Western Metro Basketball(Queensland) |
Mens Division 2 |
67 pts. Mitchell McDonald, BDE (W 73-80) 8 Ballers, May 28, 2022 (27 FGsò12 threes•1 FT) |
SNM Gold |
54 pts. Jacob Allen, Griffith Gators (W 91-64) Spartans, Aug. 12, 2018 (21 FGs•8 threes•4 FT) |
45 pts. Kyle Keirnan, Falcons (W 45-16) Original Rockets, Nov. 25, 2018 |
S.B.L.- State Basketball League of Western Australia (West Australia State BL) One-game Scoring Records: |
(incomplete) |
82 pts. Snoopy Graham, Goldfields Giants (Kalgoorie-Boulder) (W 155-134) v. Willeton Tigers, 5/19/1990 |
60 pts. Tre Nichols, South West Slammers (W 129-123) at Goldfields Giants, Jul. 30, 2016 (20-33 FGs•11-18 threes•9-9 FT•111 pts. in 2 games) |
Goldfields' Jacob Holman scored 46 pts. in same 7/30/'16 game. |
60 pts. Gavin Field, Cockburn Cougars (W 104-98) Mandurah Magic, Jul. 21, 2018 (21-31 FGs•8-13 threes•10-10 FT•8 reb.•3 a.) |
59 pts. Jarrad Prior, Perth Redbacks (W 140-83) Bunbury Slammers, June 2006 (8 reb./6 a./4 st./1 bl.) |
58 pts. Jerry Everett, Goldfields Giants (W 144-132) v. Willeton Tigers, 7/20/1991 |
58 pts. Ray Turner, Perth Redbacks (L 120-1232 O.T.s) at Willetton Tigers, Apr. 27, 2015 (21-34 FGs•0-1 three•16-18 FT•26 reb.•4 a.) |
57 pts. Paul Snoopy Graham, Skilled Goldfields Giants (W 121-97) v. WAIS Warriors, 3/31/1990 |
56 pts. Joe Nixon, Eastern Suns (W 129-120) at Stirling Senators, Jul. 12, 2008 |
55 pts. Adrian Majstrovich, Kalamunda Eastern Suns (W 118-105) East Perth Eagles, Jun. 19, 2010 (21-37 FGs•6-13 threes•7-8 FT•16 reb.•4 a.) |
53 pts. Ben Hunt, Willeton Tigers (W 128-93) Bunbury Slammers, Mar. 31, 2007 |
52 pts. Luke Mackay, Perth Redbacks, June 2006 |
52 pts. Benjamin Beran, Lakeside Lightning (W 110-81) at East Perth Eagles, Jul. 29, 2011 (19-34 FGs•7-13 threes•7-7 FT•7 reb.•5 bl.) Playoff Quarter Finals game 1 |
51 pts. Andrew Vlahov, Perth Redbacks, 1990 |
51 pts. Jon Meriweather, Perth Redbacks (W 129-76) at Kalamunda Eastern Suns, Apr. 9, 2010 (24-28 FGs•3-3 FTs•11 reb.•3 bl.•2a.) |
51 pts. Tre Nichols, South West Slammers (W 148-107) at Kalamunda Eastern Suns, Jul. 18, 2015 (18-31 FGs•5-9 threes•10-11 FT•5 reb.•4 a.) (Suns' Kevin Anthony 42 pts.) |
51 pts. Tre Nichols, South West Slammers (W 125-96) at Mandurah Magic, Jul. 23, 2016 (16-29 FGs•7-12 threes•12-13 FT•7 a.•6 stl.) |
50 pts. Aaron Christopher Lynch, Perth Redbacks (W 120-86) Stirling Senators, Jul. 18, 2009 (17-27 FGs•6-9 threes•10-13 FT•12 reb.) |
50 pts. Benjamin Beran, Lakeside Lightning (W 133-97) at Rockingham Flames, Jul. 2, 2010 (15-23 FGs•8-13 threes•12-13 FT•8 reb.) |
50 pts. Luke Payne, Lakeside Lightning (W 100-86) Rockingham Flames, Jul. 1, 2011 (19-27 FGs•11-13 threes•1-3 FT•6 st.•4 reb.) |
50 pts. Ty Typhoon Harrelson, Cockburn Cougars (W 130-93) Perth Redbacks, Aug. 6, 2011 Playoff Quarter-Finals, best-of-3, sweep 2-0 |
50 pts. Ray Tucker, Perth Redbacks (L 114-121) Cockburn Cougars, May 15, 2015 (17-22 FGs•15-19 FT) |
50 pts. Bennie Lewis, Geraldton Buccaneers (W 128-116) Mandurah Magic, Jun. 20, 2015 (16-33 FGs•7-18 threes•11-12 FT) |
49 pts. Curtis Marshall, Geraldton Buccaneers (W 95-84) Perth Redbacks, Jul. 23, 2006 |
49 pts. Michael Lay, Geraldton Buccaneers (W 111-86) Rockingham Flames, Apr. 15, 2012 (18-26 FGs) |
49 pts. Aaron Ralph, Geraldton Buccaneers (W 106-84) Stirling Senators, Jun. 14, 2014 (17-37 FGs•8-18 threes•7-7 FT•13 reb.) |
48 pts. Luke Nevill, Kalamunda Eastern Suns (W 118-103) Cockburn Cougars, Jun. 21, 2014 (18-26 FGs•5-7 threes•7-11 FT•22 reb.) |
48 pts. Marshall Brown, Perth Redbacks (W 107-104) Lakeside Lightning, Mar. 20, 2015 (17-31 FGs•7-15 threes•7-10 FT•7 reb.•2 a.) |
48 pts. Jordan Swing, Lakeside Lightning (L 116-117) at Mendurah Magic, Apr. 10, 2015 (18-29 FGs•5-8 threes•7-9 FT•6 a.) |
48 pts. Tre Nichols, South West Slammers (W 112-100) Cockburn Cougars, Apr. 26, 2015 (17-28 FGs•5-10 threes•9-12 FT) |
48 pts. Tre Nichols, South West Slammers (W 109-97) East Perth Eagles, Jun. 25, 2016 (20-30 FGs•6-11 threes•2-2 FT•7 a.) |
47 pts. Carmie Olowoyo, Stirling Senators (W 116-101) Mandurah Magic, Apr. 22 2007 |
47 pts. Ryan Zamroz, Gerladton Buccaneers (W 118-110) Wanneroo Wolves, Mar. 20, 2010 (16-26 FGs•7-12 threes•8-9 FT•6 a,•3 reb.) |
47 pts. Benjamin Beran, Lakeside Lightning (L 110-111O.T.) Wanneroo Wolves, Apr. 1, 2010 (20-27 FGs•3-8 3s•4-5 FT•8 reb.•2 a.) |
47 pts. Luke Nevill, Kalamunda Eastern Suns (L 104-111) Mandurah Magic, Apr. 20, 2013 (7'1"•19-38 FGs•1-3 three•8-10 FT•24 reb.) |
46 pts. Michael Le Blanc, Geraldton Buccaneers (W 99-90) at Kalamunda Eastern Suns, Apr. 11, 2009 |
46 pts. Benjamin Beran, Lakeside Lightning (W 112-95) at Perth Redbacks, May 15, 2010 |
46 pts. Stephen Weigh, East Perth Eagles (W 105-103O.T.) Goldsfields Giants, Jul. 4, 2010 (90 pts. in 2 days/games•15-31 FGs•6-12 3s•10-11 FT•9 reb.) |
46 pts. Stanley Okoye, Perth Redbacks (L 107-112) Lakeside Lightning, May 9, 2014font size="2">(Lakeside's Bradley Tinsley 42 pts.) |
46 pts. Cooper Land, Rockingham Flames (W 117-103) Perth Redbacks, May 17, 2014 |
46 pts. Jordan Wild, Stirling Senators (L 134-138) Perry Lakes Hawks, May. 23, 2014 b(14 reb.) |
46 pts. Quinn Mcdowell, Willeton Tigers (W 115-106) Geraldton Buccaneers, Jun. 21, 2014 (11 reb.) |
46 pts. Bryton Hobbs, Perry Lake Hawks (W 121-116) Perth Redbacks, Jun. 28, 2015 (10 a.) |
46 pts. Ridell Camidge, Joondalup Wolves (W 115-55) South West Slammers, Jun. 1, 2019 |
46 pts. Jacob Holmen, Goldfields Giants (L 123-129) South West Slammers, Jul. 30, 2016 (19 reb.) |
Slammers' Tre Nichols scored 60 pts. in same 7/30/16 game. |
46 pts. Shawn Redhage, Perth Redbacks (W 107-89) at Cockburn Cougars, Apr. 29, 2017 (10 reb.) |
45 pts. Adrian Majstrovich, Kalamunda Eastern Suns (L 115-125) Wanneroo Wolves, Mar. 13, 2010 |
45 pts. Adrian Majstrovich, Kalamunda Eastern Suns (L 96-106) at Geraldton Buccaneers, Jun. 12, 2010 |
45 pts. Luke Payne, Lakeside Lightning (W 120-103) Kalamunda Eastern Suns, Jun. 25, 2010 |
45 pts. Daniel Johnson, Willetton Tigers (W 104-80) at Geraldton Buccaneers, Jul. 3, 2010 at Tip Top Stadium |
45 pts. Ray Turner, Perth Redbacks (W 122-108) at Goldfields Giants, Apr. 11, 2015 (12 reb.) (Giants' Jay Bowie 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Ray Turner, Perth Redbacks (W 108-91) Perry Lake Hawks, Apr. 25, 2015 |
45 pts. Tre Nichols, South West Slammers (L 102-115) Perth Redbacks, Jul. 25, 2015 (96 in 2 games) |
45 pts. Jordan Swing, Lakeside Lightning (W 130-107) Kalamunda Eastern Suns, May 1, 2015 (11 a.) |
45 pts. Jay Bowie, Willetton Tigers (W 113-99) Stirling Senators, Mar. 24, 2016 |
45 pts. Damien Scott, Willetton Tiers (W 112-88) Geraldton Buccaneers, Apr. 10, 2016 |
45 pts. Trevor Setty, Mandurah Magic (W 104-102) Lakeside Lightning, Jun. 25, 2016 (12 reb.) |
45 pts. Cooper Land, Rockingham Flames (W 115-102) at Stirling Senators, Jul. 15, 2016 (14 reb.) |
45 pts. Trevor Setty, Mandurah Magic (L 123-159) at Kalamunda Eastern Suns, Jul. 15, 2016 (11 a.•11 reb.) |
45 pts. Travis Durnin, South West Slammers (W 105-87) Kalamunda Eastern Suns, Jul. 28, 2018 (18 reb.) |
S.B.L.- State Basketball League of Western Australia Pre-Season Exhibition Game: |
54 pts. Vince Kelley, Wanneroo Wolves v. Perth Wildcats (N.B.L.), 1993 or for Kanyana Kings 1990?? |
Sunshine Coast Basketball Association: (Queensland) |
Clippers AGM PURPLE |
53 pts. Christopher Hogan, CRT Nomads (W 78-36) Kinda Good, Jul. 20, 2022 (19 FGs•7 threes•8 FT) |
Noosa Men's Division 1 |
51 pts. Chris Whitson, Tucky Ducks (W 98-77) GG, Oct. 4 2022 (19 FGs•11 threes•2 FT) |
Swan Hill Basketball Association: (Victoria) |
Open Division Men |
47 pts. Zac Denham, Jupperstruck pen Men (W 72-35) U18Boys Squab OPen Men, Jan. 30, 2018 (19 FGs•9 threes) |
Tamworth Basketball Association: (New South Wales) |
A Grade Men |
53 pts. Tom Parsons, Kings (W 88-67) Giants, May 2, 2023 (24 FGs•4 threes•1 FT) |
44 pts. Char;ie Whace, Tigers (W 89-52) Raiders, Apr. 4, 2023 |
B Grade Men |
51 pts. Edward Rogers, AIS (W 89-42) Kane's Crushers, May 24, 2022 (25 FGs•1 FT) |
T.S.B.L./T.J.B.L.: (Tasmania Senior/Junior Basketball Leagues) |
U22 Championship Division |
47 pts. Callum Boucher, Wolves U22 Men 1 v. Grenadiers U22 Men 1, Nov. 19, 2022 |
Toowoomba Basketball Association: (Queensland) |
48 pts. Joe Johnson, The A Team (W 106-79) Breakers, Feb. 10, 2020 (19 FGs•7 threes•3 FT•16 in 1st qtr.) |
A Reserve Men |
48 pts. Ashley Pailthorpe, Killer 3's (W 103-71) Eagles 'Gibbos', Nov. 15, 2023 (18 FGs•12 threes) |
Townsville Basketball Association: (Queensland) |
Mens Championship Division |
45 pts. Matthew Rees, Bouncers (W 102-71) Whirlwinds, Sep. 11, 2011 championship game |
Mens Championship Division 2 |
46 pts. Kyle Whitton, Whirlwinds 1 (W 75-55) Cannons 1, Jul. 7, 2021 |
44 pts. Kyle Whitton, Whirlwinds 1 (W 83-72) Bouncers, Jun. 2, 2021 |
Mens Under 23 Championship Division |
45 pts. Rohan Lawler, Cannons Blue (L 76-81) Cannons White, Aug. 29, 2017 |
44 pts. Jeremy Miles, Cannons 1 (W 117-42) Bouncers, Nov. 6, 2018 () |
Upper Yarra Basketball Association: (Victoria) |
Open Men |
69 pts. Jesse Figg, UYBA Grey (W 117-20) TMG, Oct. 27, 2019 (33 FGs•3 threes) (brother Sam Figg had 17 pts.) |
57 pts. Riley Porton, Wizards (W 107-35) UYBA Blue, Dec. 8, 2019 (28 FGs•1 three) |
50 pts. Jesse Figg, UYBA Grey (W 96-31) UYBA Blue, Feb. 2, 2020 (25 FGs) (brother Sam Figg had 12 pts.) |
Ultimate Basketball League: |
UBL Sydney Summer League |
79 pts. Adi Causevic, Western Sydney Vikings (W 156-76) Sydney City Cobras, Nov. 17, 2018 (30-43 FGs•17-28 threes•2-2 FT) |
74 pts. Adi Causevic, Parramatta Wildcats (W 156-68) Sydney Royals, Feb. 27, 2015 |
68 pts. Isaac Turner, Glebe Magic (W 138-62) Hoops Academy, Nov. 14, 2015 |
58 pts. Pranaya Sakya, South Thunder (W 92-59) Hoops Academy, Feb. 20, 2015 (21-39 FGs•5-9 threes•11-12 FT•8 reb.•5 a.•3 stl.) |
57 pts. Isaac Turner, Glebe Magic (W 85-55) Central Bulls, Oct. 17, 2015 |
54 pts. Kyron Ili, Parramatta Wildcats (W 133-65) at Norwest Giants, Aug. 27, 2016 (24-36 FGs•5-19 threes•1-1 FT•13 reb.•6 a.•4 stl.) |
53 pts. Nemaja Ned Kovacina, Obilic (W 99-69) Parramatta Wildcats, Feb. 1, 2015 (22-34 FGs•2-4 threes•7-22 FT•14 reb.•5 a.) |
51 pts. Pranaya Sakya, South Thunder (W 127-121O.T.) South Sydney Wolves, Dec. 20, 2014 (18-33 FGs•10-17 threes•5-9 FTzzzzz01494 a.) |
51 pts. Mahesh Padmanabhan, Norwest Giants (L 131-138) Central Bulls, Nov. 15, 2015 (Bulls' Justin Hamilton had 41 pts.) |
51 pts. Pratik Keskar, Norwest Giants (L 101-115) Glebe Magic, Nov. 19, 2016 (18-32 FGs•10-20 threes•5-8 FT) |
50 pts. Alex Shepherd, Shire Slammers (W 110-108) Acba Dragons, Feb. 7, 2015 (17-29 FGs•11-17 threes•5-5 FT•7 reb.•3 a.) (Dragon's Mahesh Padmanabhan 43 pts.) |
49 pts. Adrian Cabrera, Sydney Warriors (L 80-132) at Werstern Sydney Vikings, Sep. 17, 2016 (24-40 FGs•0-7 three•2-3 FT•13 reb.•5 a.•5 stl.) |
49 pts. Dwayne Mcclain, Northside Breakers (W 96-88) Norwest Giants, Sep. 18, 2015 (16-26 FGs•7-12 threes•10-12 FT) |
49 pts. Obi Kyei, Sydney Warriors (W 128-68) Norwest Giants, Aug. 20, 2016 (23-35 FGs•0-7 threes•3-3 FT•17 reb.•6 stl.•5 a.) |
49 pts. Adrian Cabrera, Sydney Warriors (W 116-81) Central Bulls, Sep. 3, 2016 (23-34 FGs•0-5 threes•3-3 FT•17 reb.•8 a.•4 stl.) |
49 pts. Anto Lalic, Parramatta Wildcats (W 121-82) at Norwest Giants, Oct. 29, 2016 (22-32 FGs•4-9 threes•1-2 FT•15 reb.) |
49 pts. Sean Albert, St. George Dragons (W 105-92) Parramatta Wildcats, Jan. 21, 2017 (17-33 FGs•8-20 threes•7-8 FT•18 reb.•4 a.) |
48 pts. Jarrad Weekes, Norwest Giants (W 97-92) Glebe Magic, Sep. 12, 2015 (95 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Terrell Turner, Sydney City Cobras (W 124-76) Norwest Giants, Oct. 10, 2015 (19 reb.•7 a.) |
47 pts. Jarrad Weekes, Norwest Giants (W 131-89) West Sydney Royals/Hoopdreamz Rebels, Sep. 5, 2015 (18-34 FGs•8-18 threes•3-4 FT) |
47 pts. Callum Norris, Razorbacks (L 88-109) Glebe Magic, Nov. 4, 2017 (19-39 FGs•5-15 threes•4-4 FT•8 reb.) |
47 pts. Callum Norris, Glebe Magic (W 137-85) SBI Black, Nov. 24, 2018 |
46 pts. David Hayman, Sydney City Cobras (W 139-59) SBI Black, Oct. 14, 2017 teammate Sam McCorkindale 41 pts. |
44 pts. Paul Brotherson, Sydney City Cobras (W 116-95) Norwest Giants, Oct. 7, 2016 (22 reb.) |
44 pts. Jordan Lum Kon, Sydney City Cobras (W 127-84) St. George Dragons, Oct. 8, 2016 (14 reb.•12 a.) |
UBL Young Guns |
60 pts. Thomas James, Norwest Giants (W 135-55) South Thunder, Jun. 24, 2015 |
51 pts. James Pham, Northwest Giants (W 140-82) West Lions, Jul. 15, 2016 (25-37 FGs•1-2 FT•9 reb.•4 a.) |
47 pts. Dwayne Mcclain, Sydney City Cobras (W 92-74) Glebe Magic, Jun. 4, 2016 (20-34 FGs•2-7 threes•5-7 FT•10 reb.) |
46 pts. Kyron Ili, Parramatta Wildcats (W 117-106) Glebe Magic, Jul. 8, 2016 (15 reb.•11 a.) |
Uni Basketball League (U.B.L.) One-game Scoring Records: |
(Wollongong, NSW) |
48 pts. Sean Murphy, Miami Vice (W 78-38) Evermil, 2012 |
48 pts. Ryan Tolhurst, MIB (W 75-50) YKYMF, 2012 |
Big V League- Victoria Basketball League (V.B.L.) One-game Scoring Records: |
V.B.L. Premier (2002-2004) |
57 pts. Justin Bourchier, Southern Peninsula Sharks (W 115-99) at Coburg Giants, Apr. 20, 2002 (13 reb.) |
52 pts. Terrence Watkins, Sherbrooke Suns (W 102-97) at Frankston Blues, Jun. 30, 2002 |
48 pts. Dean Rzechta, Maccabi Warriors (W 117-85) Craigieburn Eagles, Jun. 21, 2003 (10 reb.•8 stl.) |
47 pts. Robert Aitkin, Kilsyth Cobras (W 130-113) Coburg Giants, Jun. 29, 2003 |
46 pts. Adem Hasan, Craigieburn Eagles (L 105-110) Melbourne University Black Angels, Jul. 20, 2002 |
45 pts. Luke Solomon, Knox Raiders (W 107-91) at Sunbury Jets, Jul. 5, 2003 |
44 pts. Nathan Sellwood, Sunbury Jets (W 104-103O.T.) Nunawading Spectres, Jul. 6, 2002 |
44 pts. Matthew O'Hea, Nunawading Spectres (W 102-99) at Melbourne University Black Angels, Aug. 10, 2002 Playoff Finals, best of 3, game 1 |
44 pts. Chris Payne, Kilsyth Cobras (W 117-101) Sandringham Sabres, Aug. 21, 2004 Qualifying Finals |
V.B.L. Premier Championship Division (2004) |
46 pts. Bryan Colson, Coburg Giants (W 138-1312 O.T.s) at Altona Gators, May 15, 2004 (14 reb.) |
45 pts. Shane McDonald, Horsham (W 113-87) Sunbury Jets, Jul. 24, 2004 |
44 pts. Luke Valentine, Sunbury Jets (L 113-1222 O.T.s) Craigieburn Eagles, Jul. 17, 2004 |
Big V Championship Division |
66 pts. Daniel Johnson, Melbourne Tigers (W 144-76) at Warrnambool Seahawks, May 10, 2008 (25-32 FGs•16-18 FTs•15 reb.•10 st.) |
59 pts. Lee Jeka, Werribee Devils (W 140-101) Latrobe City Pacers, Apr. 20, 2003 |
57 pts. Justin Bourchier, Sutherland Sharks (W 116-99) Coburg Giants, Apr. 20, 2002 |
57 pts. Darryl Corletto, Ringwood Hawks (W 137-127) Sandringham Sabres, May 11, 2003 Round of 8 (20-27 FGs) |
57 pts. Mick Hill, Sherbrooke Suns (W 126-100) v. Warrnambool Seahawks, Jun. 5, 2004 |
55 pts. Ivan Platenik, Waverley Falcons (L 103-153) Warrnambool Seahawks, Jul. 10, 2004 (23 two-pointers, 14 reb.) |
Jye Watson scores 48 pts. for Seahawks, same July 10th |
54 pts. Curtis Small, Warrnambool Seahawks (W 132-104) Eltham Wildcats, May 17, 2003 (21-34 FG) |
52 pts. Ryan Pepper, Shepparton Gators (L 129-135O.T.) Sandringham Sabres, Sep. 7, 2002 Grand Final Championship Game (18-35 FG, 8-11 3s, 8-11 FT) |
52 pts. Curtis Small, Warrnambool Seahawks (W 123-104) Latrobe City Pacers, Apr. 29, 2006 |
52 pts. Daryl Corletto, Western Port Steelers (L 107-114) Blackburn Vikings, Jun. 25, 2023 (19-28 FGs•8-14 threes•6-6 FT•5 a.) |
52 pts. Scott Stone, Western Port Steelers (L 110-123( McKinnon Cougars, Jul. 1, 2023 (22-30 FGs•4-10 threes•4-6 FT) |
51 pts. Andrew Walter, Blackburn Vikings (W 140-101) Warrnambool Seahawks, May 17, 2003 |
51 pts. Mick Hill, Sherbrooke Suns (W 117-108) Shepparton Gators, Apr. 2004 (20-31 FG) |
51 pts. Lester Strong, Dandenong Rangers v. Shepparton Gators, Jun. 28, 2005 (25-31 FG, 21 reb., 5 bl., 8 dunks) |
51 pts. Ivan Platenik, Waverley Falcons (W 153-83) Warrnambool Seahawks, Jun. 28, 2008 (17-22 FGs•17-22 FT) |
51 pts. Adrian Tomada, McKinnon Cougars (W 141-102) Corio Bay Stingrays, Jun. 1, 2019 (17-28 FGs•7-10 threes•10-12 FT•9 a.) |
50 pts. Lonnie Thomas, Sherbrooke Suns (W 82-51) Latrobe City Pacers, Mar. 16, 2003 (25-30 FG) |
49 pts. Lee Jeka, Werribee Devils (W 114-82) Latrobe City Pacers, Jun. 19, 2004 |
49 pts. David Shepard, Werribee Devils (L 110-129) Hawthorn Magic, Mar. 31, 2019 (19-26 FGs•6-11 threes•5-6 FT•6 reb.) |
49 pts. David Shepard, Werribee Devils (W 117-116) Chelsea Gulls, Jul. 6, 2019 (18-24 FGs•5-8 threes•8-9 FT•6 reb.) (Gulls' Corey Standerfer 40 pts.) |
48 pts. Darryl Corletto, Melbourne Tigers (L 113-119) Ringwood Hawks, Apr. 18, 2004 (11-19 threes) |
48 pts. Carmie Olowoyo, Ringwood Hawks v. Latrobe City Pacers, May 15, 2004 |
48 pts. Jye Watson, Warrnambool Seahawks (W 153-103) Waverley Falcons, Jul. 10, 2004 |
Ivan Platenick scores 55 pts. in same July 10th game. |
48 pts. Curtis Small, Warrnambool Seahawks (L 122-130) Blackburn Vikings, Jul. 24, 2004 playoffs (44 after 3 qtrs., 16-28 FG) |
48 pts. Mick Hill, Sherbrooke Suns (L 102-112) v. Warrnambool Seahawks, Jun. 25, 2005 playoffs |
48 pts. Stef Martin, Nunawading Spectres v. Sandringham Sabres, 2005 |
48 pts. John Lister, Eltham Wildcats (W 127-113) Warrnambool Seahawks, Jun. 23, 2007 |
48 pts. Aaron Hill, Ringwood Hawks (W 109-97) Diamond Valley Eagles, Apr. 2, 2011 (14-26 FGs•9-15 3s•11-11 FT•7 reb.) |
48 pts. Bryan Dougher, Ringwood Hawks (W 104-47) Melbourne Tigers, May 25, 2013 (18-26 FGs•11-16 threes•1-2 FT) |
47 pts. Mick Hill, Sherbrooke Suns v. Waverley Falcons, Jun. 19, 2005 |
47 pts. Mike Spears, Hume City Broncos (W 113-112) at Warrnambool Seahawks, Apr. 8, 2006 (20 reb.) |
47 pts. Greg Smith, Hume City Broncos v. Werribee Western Devils, May. 13, 2007 (17-30 FG, 8-16 3s, 5 a., 11 reb.) |
47 pts. Carl Arts, Southern Peninsula Sharks (W 125-93) at Geelong Cats, Jun. 27, 2009 (19-25 FGs•4-6 threes•5-8 FT•17 reb.) |
47 pts. Liam Norton, Bulleen Boomers (W 123-110) McKinnon Cougars, May 3, 2014 (15-27 FGs•4-9 threes•13-16 FT) |
47 pts. Konor Kulas, Werribee Devils (W 114-97) Casey Cavaliers, Jun. 30, 2019 (15-23 FGs•5-7 threes•12-16 FT•7 reb.) |
47 pts. Mackuei Pundak, Hume City Broncos (W 106-86) McKinnon Cougars, Apr. 17, 2021 (20-30 FGs•2-4 threes•5-6 FT) |
47 pts. Ishmael Sanders, Sunbury Jets (W 92-84) at Melbourne University, Apr. 1, 2023 (13-26 FGs•6-12 threes•15-18 FT) |
47 pts. Scott Stone, Western Port Steelers (L 113-116) Camberwell Dragons, May 20, 2023 (6'4"•17-31 FGS•10-20 threes•3-3 FT) |
46 pts. Curtis Small, Werribee Devils (W 107-90) Warrnambool Seahawks, Apr. 20, 2008 |
46 pts. Rhys Carter, Latrobe City Energy (W 97-95) at Waverley Falcons, Jun. 22, 2008 |
46 pts. Grant Johnson, Sherbrooke Suns (W 105-100O.T.) Bulleen Boomers, Jul. 26, 2014 (Boomers' Thadd Narmal 42 pts.) |
46 pts. Michael Brasser, Chelsea Gulls (L 107-115) at Casey Cavaliers, Apr. 7, 2019 |
46 pts. Konor Kulas, Werribee Devils (W 122-117) at Hume City Broncos, Jul. 13, 2019 (10 reb.) |
46 pts. Maurice Howard, Wyndham (L 108-115O.T.) Melbourne University Black Angels, Mar. 18, 2023 (6'1"•9 reb.) |
44 pts. Troyce Manassa, Western Port (W 89-75) Chelsea, Jun. 26, 2022 (10 reb.) |
V.B.L. Division One |
68 pts. John Lister, Bulleen Boomers (W 167-112) Echuca, May 26, 2002 (15 FGs•14-19 threes•4-4 FT) (Echuca's Craig Wattie 40 pts.) |
53 pts. Elijah Davy, Chelsea Gulls (W 110-100) at RMIT Redbacks (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology), Apr. 29, 2023 (17-33 FGs•7-13 threes•12-15 FT•12 reb.•9 a.) |
52 pts. Michael Birt II, Warrandyte Venom (W 96-88) at Collingwood All-Stars, Mar. 19, 2023 (17-31 FGs•3-9 threes•15-17 FT•8 reb.) |
51 pts. Shane McDonald, Horsham (W 113-84) Warragul, Aug. 18, 2002 (14 FGs•7-14 threes•16-18 FT) Playoffs |
51 pts. Craig Wattie, Echuca (W 111-91) at McKinnon Cougars, Mar. 22, 2003 (19 FGs•6-11 threes•7-7 FT•10 reb.) |
50 pts. Robert Ostojic, Waverley Falcons (W 118-93) at McKinnon Cougars, Aug. 2, 2003 (21 FGs•5-7 threes•3-8 FT•23 reb.) |
49 pts. Michael Santo, Warragul (W 113-85) at Melton Thoroughbreds, Mar. 24, 2002 |
49 pts. Hayden Putz, McKinnon Cougars (L 99-105) Waverley Falcons, Apr. 20, 2002 (10 reb.) |
49 pts. Peter Brack, Horsham (W 140-92) Echuca, Jun. 22, 2002 (13 reb.) |
49 pts. Michael Santo, Warragul (W 116-88) Coburg Giants, Mar. 22, 2003 (16 FGs•5-11 threes•12-17 FT) |
48 pts. John Lister, Bulleen Boomers (W 120-75) Mildura Heat, Apr. 20, 2002 |
47 pts. Bryan Short, Hume City Broncos (W 108-101) at McKinnon Cougars, May 26, 2002 |
47 pts. Ben Artz, McKinnon Cougars (L 118-125) at Melton Thoroughbreds, Jun. 30, 2002 |
47 pts. Sam Hurren, Latrobe City Energy (L 102-157) at Coburg Giants, May 15, 2004 |
46 pts. Jason Lewis, Melton Thoroughbreds (L 124-126) Diamond Valley Eagles, Mar. 22, 2003 (26 reb.) |
46 pts. Kevin Anstey, Diamond Valley Eagles (L 87-105) at Chelsea Gulls, Aug. 3, 2003 (12 reb.) |
45 pts. Grant Hancock, Mildura Heat (W 109-68) Maccabi Warriors, Apr. 13, 2002 |
45 pts. Michael Santo, Warragul (L 108-132) Hawthorn Magic, Apr. 13, 2002 |
45 pts. Darrin Maslen, Blackburn Vikings (W 120-107) at Whittlesea Pacers, Apr. 20, 2002 |
45 pts. Matt Slaven, Hawthorn Magic (W 95-92) at Melton Thoroughbreds, May 11, 2002 |
45 pts. Shane McDonald, Horsham (W 150-81) Hawthorn Magic, Mar. 13, 2003 |
45 pts. Michael Santo, Warragul (L 95-117) Waverley Falcons, May 18, 2003 |
45 pts. Darrin Maslen, Blackburn Vikings (W 123-100) at Whittlesea Pacers, May 29, 2004 |
45 pts. Arben Tairi, Coburg Giants (W 107-69) at Whittlesea Pacers, Jul. 25, 2004 |
44 pts. Jason Harcoan, McKinnon Cougars (W 99-92) Chelsea Gulls, May 3, 2003 |
44 pts. Ben Kersenbrock, Southern Peninsula Sharks (W 139-110) at Chelsea Gulls, Jun. 4, 2005 |
V.B.L. Division One Men's Championship League |
50 pts. Thomas Burns, McKinnon Cougars (W 131-92) Warragul, Aug. 7, 2004 (18 FGs•2-5 threes•12-15 FT•10 a.) |
46 pts. Martin Balvin, Chelsea Gulls (W 110-60) Maccabi Warriors, Jul. 17, 2004 |
Big V • Division One |
60 pts. Martino Brock, Warrandyte (W 108-103O.T.) Melton, Jul. 5, 2015 (23-36 FGS•5-9 threes•9-21 FT•18 reb.•5 a.) |
57 pts. Adam Hasan, Whittlesea Pacers (W 123-106) Coburg Giants, Jun. 14, 2009 (18-32 FGs•14-25 threes•7-7 FT) |
53 pts. Tariq Naqqasa, Sherbrooke Suns (W 96-89) at Altona Gators, May 28, 2006 |
52 pts. Manuel Hendrix, Collingwood All Stars (W 97-79) Latrobe City Energy, Jul. 7, 2018 (19-33 FGs•6-13 threes•8-9 FT) |
51 pts. Jared Swanson, Shepparton Gators (W 117-104) Bulleen Boomers, Jun. 18, 2006 |
51 pts. Ishmael Sanders, Sunbury Jets (W 98-75) Mildura Heat, May 28, 2016 (19-34 FGs•9-8 threes•4-5 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) |
51 pts. Andrew Kaban, Keilor Thunder (W 100-72) Chelsea Gulls, Jul. 2, 2016 (16-26 FGS•7-10 threes•12-14 FT•13 reb.•3 a.) |
49 pts. Kevin Smith, Mildura Heat (W 80-60) Camberwell Dragons, May 16, 2010 |
48 pts. Ish Sanders, Sunbury Jets (W 78-60) at Chelsea Gulls, Apr. 17, 2016 (15-26 FGs•8-15 threes•10-12 FT) |
48 pts. Xavier Johnson/Blount, Warrnambool Seahawks (L 85-91) Warrandyte Venom, Jun. 15, 2019 (19-30 FGs•5-8 threes•5-6 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) |
47 pts. Thadd Varmall, Bulleen Bombers (W 90-84) at Latrobe City Energy, May 6, 2018 (13-22 FGs•2-7 threes•19-21 FT•6 reb.) |
47 pts. Xavier Johnson/Blount, Warrnambool Seahawks (L 101-104) at Melbourne University Black Angels, Jun. 22, 2019 (16-18 FGs•4-5 threes•11-13 FT•95 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Carl Arts, Southern Peninsula Sharks (W 112-93) Whittlesea Pacers, Mar. 21, 2009 |
46 pts. Chancey Orr, Bulleen Boomers (W 85-79) at Coburg Giants, Apr. 7, 2019 |
46 pts. Chancey Orr, Bulleen Boomers (W 97-84) Warrnambool Seahawk, Jul. 28, 2019 |
44 pts. Xavier Blount, Warrnambool Seahawks (L 71-97) at Western Port Steelers, Aug. 4, 2018 Elimination Finals |
44 pts. Manny Hendrix, Collingwood (L 80-94) RMIT Redbacks, Jul. 9, 2022 (11 reb.) |
Big V • Division 2 |
54 pts. Michael Santo, Warragul Warriors (W 124-111) Maccabi CMG Warriors, Aug. 19, 2006 Playoffs Finals, Game 1 |
51 pts. Gili Smolboard, Maccabi CMG Warriors (W 104-92) Warragul Warriors, May 14, 2006 |
47 pts. Tim Sturrock, La Trobe University (W 114-85) Western Port Steelers, May 6, 2006 |
47 pts. David Mock, Blackburn Vikings (L 108-124) Horsham Hornets, Jul. 5, 2009 (22-32 FGs•3-7 FT•19 reb.) |
47 pts. Calvin Henry, Mildura Heat (W 102-93) North East Bushrangers, Apr. 14, 2018 (21-32 FGs•5-11 FT•11 reb.•4 a.) |
47 pts. Dexter Graham, Melton Thoroughbreds (W 93-75) at Mildura Heat, Jul. 28, 2018 (15-25 FGs•0-1 three•17-20 FT•11 reb.) |
45 pts. Samon Smith, Craigieburn Eagles (W 94-83) at Pakenham Warriors, Jul. 28, 2019 |
Big V • Division 3 |
52 pts. Kevin Smith, Mildura Heat (W 94-73) Cranbourne Cavaliers, Jun, 20, 2010 (21-28 FGs•1-2 threes•12-20 FT•16 reb.) |
52 pts. Kevin Smith, Mildura Heat (W 80-60) at Camberwell Dragons, May 16, 2010 at Waverley (22-40 FGs•0-5 threes•5-6 FT•9 reb.) |
Victoria Country Basketball League (C.B.L.) Gippsland One-game Scoring Records: |
44 pts. Jordan Canovan, Morwell Magic Men (W 108-68) Korumburra Wildcats, Dec. 18, 2012 |
Victoria Country Basketball League (C.B.L.) North East One-game Scoring Records: |
47 pts. Matt Johnston, Maryborough Blazers (W 89-76) Wodonga Wolves, Nov. 27, 2012 |
Victoria Country Basketball League (C.B.L.) South East One-game Scoring Records: |
53 pts. Stefan Osborne, Corio Bay Stingrays (W 103-53) Colac Kookas, Jan. 29, 2013 |
Victoria Country Basketball League (C.B.L.) South West One-game Scoring Records: |
53 pts. William Jeff Feben, Bacchus Marsh Lions (W 107-100) Terang Tornadoes, Jan. 5, 2019 (16 FGs•10 threes•11 FT) |
Wanneroo Basketball Association One-game Scoring Records: |
Senior Domestic Competition |
48 pts. Ben Geel, Bloodline v. Just Standard, Dec. 11, 2022 (18 FGs•7 threes•5 FT) Playoff Grand Final |
Waratah ABL (W.A.B.L.) One-game Scoring Records: |
(incomplete) |
54 pts. Jason Cadee, Bankstown Bruins (W 116-102) Central Coast Crusaders, Jul. 26, 2014 (17-26 FGs•8-14 threes•12-15 FT) |
53 pts. John Philip, Illawara Seahawks (W 102-69) Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, 6/5/2005 (17-24 FG•4-7 3s•15-16 FT•15 reb.•3 st.) |
53 pts. Jarrad Weeks, Hornsby Spiders (W 96-82) Parramatta Wildcats, 4/16/2011 or 39???! |
52 pts. Tim Hudson, Central Coast Power (L 101-119) Newcastle Hunters, 7/19/2003 (14-26 FGs•11-19 threes•13-14 FT•14 st.•7 bl.) |
52 pts. John Philip, Illawara Seahawks (W 113-100) ACT Academy of Sports, 6/20/2004 (18-31 FGs•3-6 threes•13=15 FT•9 reb.•4 a.•2 bl.) 6/12? |
52 pts. David Barlow, Sydney Comets (L 124-128) Parramatta Wildcats, Jun. 2, 2006 (15 reb.) |
52 pts. Stefan Blaszczynski, Central Coast Crusaders (L 102-108) Sydney Comets, Jul. 19, 2008 (13 reb.•3 stl.) |
50 pts. Huw Wardrope, Parramatta Wildcats (W 122-97) Newcastle Hunters, 7/15/2005 (13-21 FGs•7-14 threes•17-19 FT•3 st.) |
50 pts. Mark Worthington, North Suburbs Bears (W 115-112) Parramatta Wildcats, May 19, 2007 (19-35 FGs•7-15 threes•8-12 FT•17 reb.) |
48 pts. Mark Worthington, Norths Bears (W 101-94) Manly Sea Eagles, May 5, 2007 (19-32 FG/16 reb./2-6 3s/8 FT) |
48 pts. Stefan Blaszcynski, Central Coast Crusaders (W 111-93) Hornsby Spiders, Apr. 20, 2008 (14-28 FGs•7-15 3s•13-16 FT•10 reb.) |
47 pts. Tim Hudson, Central Coast Power (W 107-77) North Sydney Bears, 5/31/2003 (13-23 FG•9-17 threes•12-12 FT) |
47 pts. Goran Veg, Parramata Wildcats (W 134-95) Maitland Mustangs, 7/24/2004 (25 rebounds) |
47 pts. David Barrow, Sydney Comets (W 120-88) Penrith Panthers, 5/21/2005 (14 reb.•4 a.•4 bl.) |
47 pts. David Barrow, Sydney Comets (L 120-127) Hills Hornets, 5/22/2005 (30 pts. in 2nd half•11 reb.•4 a.•4 bl.) ? |
47 pts. John Philip, Illawarra Hawks (W 98-81) at Maitland Mustangs, 5/15/2006 (17-28 FGs•5-8 threes•8-11 FT•13 reb.) |
46 pts. Tim Hudson, Central Coast Power (L 105-106O.T.) Bankstown Bruins, 5/14/2005 |
45 pts. Justynn Hammond, Newcastle Hunters (W 87-77) at Maitland Mustangs, Jun. 4, 2016 |
45 pts. Will McPhee, Sydney Comets (W 91-90) at Hills Hornets, Jul. 22, 2017 |
Waratah Division 1 (New South Wales) One-game Scoring Records: |
70 pts. Gage Daye, Wagga Heat (W 161-112) St. George Saints, Jul. 25, 2015 playoff quarterfinals |
62 pts. Gage Daye, Wagga Heat (W 157-59) Springfield Scorchers, May 30, 2015 |
57 pts. Luke Davies, St. George Saints (L 112-161) Wagga Heat, Jul. 25, 2015 playoff quarterfinals (Same game as 70 pts. above) |
56 pts. Daniel Babb, Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Spiders (W 131-80) Illawarra Hawks, Jul. 22, 2017 (23 FGs•8 threes•2 FT) |
51 pts. Gage Daye, Wagga Heat (W 97-89) Canberra Gunners, Jul. 4, 2015 |
49 pts. Gage Daye, Wagga Heat (W 90-81) at Queanbeyan Yowies, Apr. 9, 2016 (14 FGs•8 threes•13 FT) |
48 pts. Gage Daye, Wagga Heat (W 105-90) at Illawarra Hawks, Apr. 23, 2016 |
46 pts. Robert Dewar, Dubbo Rams (L 74-101) Lithgow Lazers, Jun. 22, 2019 |
46 pts. Jacob Cracknell, Central Coast Crusaders (W 111-81) Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders, Jun. 5, 2021 |
45 pts. Jason Taylor, Central Coast Crusaders (L 80-85O.T.) Hills Hornets, May 24, 2015 |
45 pts. Alexander Desroches, Port Macquarie Dolphins (W 104-80) Bellinger Valley Braves, Jun. 20, 2015 |
45 pts. Bruce Ozolins, Shoalhaven Tigers (W 103-69) Springwood Scorchers, Jul. 21, 2018 |
44 pts. Kutvir Grewel, Sydney Uni Spiders (W 83-79) St. George Saints, Feb. 28, 2015 |
Warwick Stadium (Perth): (Western Australia) |
Men's Premier League |
51 pts. Carmichael Olowoyo, Spartans (L 96-104) YTB, Oct. 8, 2019 (19 FGs•7 threes•6 FT) |
46 pts. Justin King, Spartans (W 139-117) The Court Hotel Comets, Oct. 22, 2019 |
46 pts. Justin King, Spartans (W 113-103) The Court Hotel Comets, Dec. 10, 2019 |
Men's A Grade |
69 pts. Perry Wait, Wait & See (W 132-40) Flight in June, Aug. 15, 2020 (30 FGs•8 threes•1 FT) |
61 pts. Perry Wait, Wait & See (W 111-47) Hawks, Sep. 12, 2020 (28 FGs•2 threes•3 FT) |
47 pts. Blake Wilhelm, Mambo Italianos (T 74-74) Mid Range Game, Dec. 15, 2021 (15 FGs•9 threes•8 FT) |
45 pts. Mark Shipley, Freaks in Sneaks (W 85-50) Dirk Dessert, Jun. 21, 2021 |
Men's A/B Grade Competitions |
47 pts. Josh Throns, And1 (W 81-53) Pythons, May 4, 2016 (19 FGs•9 threes) |
47 pts. Josh Throns, And1 (W 74-70) K2S, May 11, 2016 (16 FGs•5 threes•10 FT•94 in 2 games) |
Men's B Grade |
51 pts. Tobias Tobey Martin, Plz No Nine45s (W 91-52) Cobras, Feb. 9, 2022 (19 FGs•13 threes) |
45 pts. Luke Hogben, Flight Club (W 79-65) Cobras, Nov. 3, 2021 |
44 pts. Jordan Townsend, Don't Blink, You'll Miss (W 91-64) Flight Club, Mar. 2, 2022 (teammate Nicholas Hodge 40 pts.) |
Men's C Grade |
100 pts. Tal Ram, Jewventus (W 116-76) Miller Homebrew, Mar. 9, 2022 (41 FGs•13 threes•5 FT) |
54 pts. Oscar O'Connor, Jewventus (W 102-57) Miller Homebrew, Dec. 15, 2021 (18 FGs•18 threes) |
50 pts. Luke Hollingsworth, Dimers (W 91-71) The Brotherhood, Mar. 17, 2021 (18 FGs•12 threes•2 FT) |
47 pts. Galen Savigni, Jewventus (W 64-52) Pioneers, Jan. 19, 2022 (19 FGs•3 threes•6 FT) |
47 pts. Tyler Handy, McNuggets (W 117-38) Warwick Hurricanes, Mar. 5, 2022 (17 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
Men's D Grade |
53 pts. Jarman Cox, Midlagoon (W 103-38) Big Ballerz, May 16, 2021 (26 FGs•1 three) |
45 pts. Jarman Cox, Midlagoon (W 85-60) Ball of Duty, Jun. 12, 2021 |
44 pts. Jarman Cox, Midlagoon (W 78-45) Wizards, Jun. 19, 2021 (89 in 2 games) |
Men's E Grade |
54 pts. Jordan Franceschini, Gang Green (W 79-45) Blazers, Mar. 14, 2021 (21 FGs•11 threes•1 FT) |
47 pts. Jordan Franceschini, Gang Green (W 89-73) Brick City, Mar. 7, 2022 |
46 pts. Adrian Zuvela, Tropics (W 73-51) 30. Superdogs, Mar. 2, 2022 |
45 pts. Sean Jiggins, Brick City (W 67-49) /I Want Igoudala, Nov. 15, 2021 |
Men's E/F/G Grade |
44 pts. Zane Roach, Prestige Worldwide (W 91-26) TOON Squad, Aug. 10, 2019 |
Men's F Grade |
50 pts. Lachian Wilkins, Excavate (W 110-43) Vikings, Aug. 25, 2021 (20 FGs•10 threes) |
Salvation Army Men's B Grade |
47 pts. Evan Miller, Grizzlies (L 66-96) East Metro, Oct. 29, 2018 (22 FGs•2 threes•1 FT) |
Salvation Army Men's C Grade |
55 pts. Steve Feast, Team Flight (W 105-63) Glendale Globetrotters, Jul. 1, 2019 (22 FGs•10 threes•1 FT) |
54 pts. Steve Feast, Team Flight (W 80-40) Team Strike Force, Apr. 8, 2019 (18 FGs•15 threes•3 FT) |
W.A.B.L.: Western Australia Basketball League: |
49 pts. Zachary Watkinson, Cockburn Cougars (W 96-84) Rockingham Flames, May 9, 2021 (17 FGs•8 threes•7 FT) |
45 pts. Brendan Redhead, Rockingham Flames (L 91-101) Perth Redbacks, May 21, 2022 |
44 pts. Jordan Sears, South Western Slammers (W 86-73) Cockburn Cougars, Apr. 26, 2015 |
44 pts. Connor Mincherton, Lakeside Lightning (W 93-91) Willeton Tigers, Oct. 4, 2020 |
W.A.B.L.: Western Australia Basketball League • Division One: |
55 pts. Cooper Hamilton, Perry Lake Hawks (W 103-98) Joondalup Wolves, Mar. 31, 2019 (19 FGs•7 threes•10 FT),/td> |
Western Port Basketball Association: (Victoria) |
Open Men's A Grade |
69 pts. Tom Edwards, Fort (W 89-43_ Mornington Mambas, Feb. 5, 2020 (29 FGs•8 threes•3 FT) |
Open Mixed |
50 pts. Tom Edwards, Big Girls Don't Kawhi (W 88-39) Charged, Mar. 17, 2019 (20 FGs•9 threes•1 FT) |
C Grade Men |
53 pts. Tom Edwards, We Hate Squirt (W 75-27) Hoosiersdaddy, Aug, 28, 2019 (19 FGs•8 threes•7 FT) |
D Grade Men |
51 pts. Tyker Lillywhite, Slumba Ballers (W 85-64) Mum Get the Camera, Dec. 5, 2018 (24 FGs•3 threes) |
46 pts. Alex McCubbin, Barracuda Browns (W 58-28) Vipers Venom, Aug> 29, 2018 |
45 pts. Todd Kemperman, 21 Dunk Street (W 101-43) The George Foeman Alliance, Jun. 6, 2018 |
Whittlesea City Basketball Association: (WCBA) |
Premier League |
55 pts. Brandon Hughes, Magic (W 92-59) All City Sharks, Jun 4, 2012 (21 FGs•13 threes) |
47 pts. Aaryn Gibson, The Seamen (W 75-42) Bumble Bees, Jun. 3, 2013 (16 FGs•7 threes•8 FT) |
Yorke Valley Basketball Association: (South Australia) |
A Men |
44 pts. Dylan Shorne, Wallaroo (W 83-30) Paskeville, Oct. 28, 2018 |
44 pts. Dylan Shorne,Wallaroo (W 61-34) Paskeville ,Nov. 1, 2029 |
Under 18 Men |
45 pts. Joel Bettess, Bears (W 70-39) Paskeville, Oct. 14, 2022 |
A.B.A.: Adriatic Basketball League | |
---|---|
47 pts. Daron Fatts Russell, Mornar Barsko Zlato (Montenegro) (W 100-91) Zadar (Croatia), Oct. 9, 2022 (5'11"•13-31 FGs•7-18 threes•14-16 FT) | |
46 pts. Vladmir Mihailovic, Mornar Barsko Zlato (Montenegro) (W 83-70) at Mega Mozzart (Serbia), Mar. 19, 2022 | |
45 pts. Milan Gurovic, Crvena Zvezda (Serbia - Red Star Brigade) (L 94-95O.T.) FMP Zeleznik (Serbia), Oct. 3, 2006 | |
45 pts. Trent Frazier, KK FMP Meridian Beograd (Serbia) (W 113-102) KK Mornar-Barsko Zlato Bar (Montenegro), Jan. 3, 2023 (6'2"•9 a.) | |
44 pts. Hunter Hale, Borac Cacak (Serbia) (L 85-87) at Cibona VIP Zagreb (Croatia), Oct. 28, 2022 (6'4") | |
42 pts. Jamar Wilson, Partizan NIS (Belgrade, Serbia) (L 115-1184 O.T.s) Union Olimpija (Slovenia), Mar. 7, 2016 | |
Albania Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records | |
Superliga | |
57 pts. Zahir Porter, Kamza Basket Tirana (W 102-90) at Partizani Tirana, Nov. 4, 2023 (6'6"•20-28 FGs•8-13 threes•9-12 FT) | |
46 pts. Jordan Robinson, Beselidhja Lezhe (W 93-92) at Sport Klub Tirana Neptun, Nov. 13, 2022 (6'5"•10 reb,) | |
(Europe) Champions Cup | |
Eighth-Final | |
48 pts. Agim Fagu, Partizani Tiranë (T 73-73) Oransoda Pallaccanestro Cantù (Italy), 12/18/1968 | |
A.B.B.A.: Antigua and Barbuda Basketball Association | |
Division 1 | |
51 pts. Joshua Minner, Cutie Ovals Ojays (W 107-89) Yorks Crushers, Apr. 14, 2019 (21-26 FGs•7-9 threes•2-4 FT•12 reb.) | |
48 pts. Tequan Broodie, Wadadli Wlite 1 (W 128-44) Ovals Superior, Dec. 21, 2022 (8 reb.) | |
Division 2 | |
51 pts. Vladimir Castro, Ottos Cooler (W 106-56) Fearless Crew 2, Jan. 24, 2023 (18 reb.•10 a.•9 st;.) | |
48 pts. Tyndale Telemaque, Bolans Beach Boys (L 110-1112 O.T.s) Old Road Diggers, Feb. 12. 2020 (9 reb.) (Diggers' Ariel Quallis 40 pts.) | |
Argentina Professional Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records | |
la Liga Nacional de Básquetbol (L.N.B.) record progression | |
44 pts. Leonard Goggins, Argentino de Firmat (W 101-99) at San Lorenzo, Apr. 26, 1985 | |
52 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca (W 131-111) at San Andreas, May 4, 1985 | |
53 pts. Neal Robinson, Pacifico de Bahia (Amagro) (W 122-103) at Santa Fe Esperanza, Jun. 14, 1985 | |
60 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca v. San Andrés, Nov. 23, 1985 quarterfinals at Osvaldo Casanova | |
62 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, River Plate (L 96-107) at Sport Club de Canada de Gomez, Feb. 1, 1990 (50 or more 9 times in season, 12 times in career.) | |
63 pts. Andrew Moten, Gymnastics de Comodoro Rivadavia (L 109-114) G.E.P.U. St. Louis, May 2, 1993 semifinals | |
la Liga Nacional de Básquetbol: Liga A (L.N.B.) | |
63 pts. Andrew Moten, Gymnastics de Comodoro Rivadavia (L 109-114) G.E.P.U. St. Louis, May 2, 1993 semifinals | |
62 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, River Plate (L 96-107) at Sport Club de Canada de Gomez, Feb. 1, 1990 (50 or more 9 times in season, 12 times in career.) | |
62 pts. Joe Harvell, Valle Inferior (W 116-105) at Andean de la Rioja, 1994-95 | |
60 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca (W 97-79) San Andrés, Nov. 23, 1985 quarterfinals at Osvaldo Casanova | |
60 pts. Joe Harvell, Valle Inferior, 1994-95 | |
56 pts. Joseph Bunn, Peñarol(W 112-107) at Pico FC, 2003-04 | |
55 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca, 1987 | |
55 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, River Plate, 1990 | |
55 pts. Horatio Tato López, Echagüe (W 101-107) Gimnasia de Comodoro, 1993-94 | |
55 pts. J.J. Eubanks, Estudiantes Olavarria (W 109-83) Estudiantes de Olavarria Andino, Nov. 14, 1999 (19-25 FGs•7-9 threes•10-11 FT) | |
54 pts. Jorge Gonzalez, Sports Club (L 88-101) at Estudiantes de Concordia, 1988 | |
54 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, River Plate, 1990 | |
53 pts. Neal Robinson, Pacifico de Bahia (Amagro) (L 103-122) at Santa Fe Esperanza, Jun. 14, 1985 122-103? | |
53 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, GEPU, 1990-91 | |
53 pts. Todd Jadlow, Quilmes (L 109-133) at Atenas, 1994-95 | |
53 pts. Juan Espil, Camiseta de Atenas (W 126-121O.T.) at Etchart Ferro, 1995-96 | |
52 pts. Leon Wilson, Olimpo de Bahia (W 114-110) Esperanza, 1985 | |
52 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca (W 131-111) at San Andreas, May 4, 1985 | |
52 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, River Plate, 1990 | |
52 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, Atenas (Athens) v. G.E.P.U., 1992 | |
51 pts. Neal Robinson, Pacifico de Bahia (W 122-103) Esperanza, 1985 | |
51 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, River Plate, 1990 | |
51 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, River Plate, 1990 (2nd 51 for River) | |
51 pts. Héctor Pichi Campana, GEPU, 1990-91 | |
51 pts. Josh Pittman, Quilmes (L 92-95) Peñarol, 4/12/2003 (officials say 49) | |
50 pts. Stalin Stalo Ortiz, Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca (W 109-85) Deportivo Madryn, Oct. 29, 2006 | |
49 pts. Walter Herrmann, Atenas (W 107-80) Lanus, Mar. 23, 2014 (18-26 FGs•3-6 threes•10-11 FT•7 reb.•3 a.) | |
48 pts. Leonardo Gutierrez, Penarol de Mar del Plata (W 120-76) Boca Juniors, Dec. 3, 2010 (15-20 threes•3-5 FT•7 reb.) | |
48 pts. Donald Sims, Regatas Corrientes (W 111-105) Estudiantes Concordia, May 10, 2017 (6'3"•12-20 FGs•8-11 threes•16=16 FT•6 reb.•5 a.) | |
48 pts. Kelsey Barlow, Hisoano Americano de Rio Gallegos (W 83-81) Libertad Sunchales, Mar. 26, 2021 (17-28 FGs•6-14 threes•8-9 FT•10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Eric Flor, Quilmes Mar del Plata (W 113-107) at Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal, Jun. 14, 2017 Playoff quarter-finals, game 5, win 3 g. to 2 | |
46 pts. Dar Tucker, San Lorenzo (W 99-94) Obras Basket, May 23, 2018 | |
Superclásico | |
51 pts. Josh Pittman, Quilmes (L 92-96) Peñarol, 4/12/2003 (officials claimed 49) | |
L.N.B. Career Scoring Record | |
17,359 pts. Héctor Oscar Campana, [8 teams], 1985-2004 (19 seasons) | |
Segunda (2nd Division) | |
69 pts. David Fahrbach (El Gigante Robondo), Argentino v. Barracas, 1980 | |
La Liga Desarrollo • L.D.D. (Developmental League) | |
49 pts. Facundo Tolosa, Penarol Mardel Plata U22 (L 85-90) Boca Juniors U22, Apr. 16, 2023 (6'3"•14-25 FGs•4-12 threes•17-20 FT•9 reb.) | |
San Juan Regional League | |
47 pts. Luis Segali, Del Bono (W 84-74) Jachal BC, Nov. 15, 2014 | |
Torneo Nacional de Ascenso (T.N.A.-1) | |
51 pts. Brice Assie, San Martin de Corrientes (W 103-86) El Nacional Monte Hermoso, Feb. 26, 2010 (18-22 FGs•5-6 3s•10-14 FT•6 reb.•3 a.) | |
48 pts. Bruno Barovero, Libertad Sunchates (L 95-97) at Barrio Parque de Cordoba, Dec. 11, 2017 (18-22 FGs•8-10 threes•4-5 FT•6 a.) | |
Club Champions Cup Argentine | |
Luna Park, Buenos Aires | |
50 pts. John Ruggia, San Lorenzo de Almagro (W 84-74) Union de Santa Fe, 7/16/1958 Championship | |
Bahia Blanca regional tournaments | |
66 pts. Elisha McSweeney, Olympus (W 126-86) El Nacional, Jul. 2, 1980 | |
62 pts. Atilio Fruet, Olympus (W 1\02-30) Bahiense Sportivo, Jan. 9, 1968 | |
Interbasquet-Cordoba | |
Liga Juvenil | |
Copa Challenger Gabriel Riofrio | |
51 pts. Jorge Poletti, San Jorge de Brikmann (W 89-82O.T.) Unión de Oncativo, 9/18/2004 | |
Clorinda de Festejos | |
Provinciales de basquet sub 14 (Formosa Province) | |
National Phase of Evita Games qualifyer | |
48 pts. Mauro Bruno, Clorinda (W 67-58) Comandante Fontana, Aug. 16, 2013 championship game | |
Luis Ayala Cup (La Copa Luis Ayala) | |
65 pts. Marcelo Revinski, Racing (W 100-90) Mitre B, 6/12/2002 | |
50 pts. Guido Barreyro, Mitre C, 2002 ? | |
Armenia Professional Basketball | |
League A | |
68 pts. Justin Sutton, Artsakh (W 116-102) BKMA Yerevan, Mar. 16, 2022 (6'2"•21-28 FGs•3-7 threes13-17 FT•10 a.•9 reb.) Playoffs round two | |
BKMA's Denzel Mensah scored 58 pts. in same 3/16/'22 playoff game. | |
63 pts. Albert Tatevosyan, Arsakh (W 122-104) Aragatz gyumri, Dec. 2, 2018 (6'5"•20-35 FGs•14-24 threes•9-10 FT) | |
Aragatz's Jacori Payne had 46 pts. in same 12/2/'18 game. | |
Tatevosyan |
|
62 pts. Justin Sutton, FC Artsakh (L 112-126) at Erebuni Yerevan, Feb. 14, 2022 (23-35 FGs•7-13 threes•9-9 FT•11 reb.•10 a.) | |
58 pts. Denzel Mensah, BKMA Yerevan (L 102-116) Artsakh, Mar. 16, 2022 (6'3"•24-47 FGs•9-23 threes•11-17 FT•12 reb.•6 a.) Playoffs round two | |
Artsakh's Justin Sutton scored 68 pts. in same 3/16/2022 game. | |
56 pts. Jacori Payne, Aragatz Gyumri (W 103-97) at FIMA Basketball 94 Elite Yerevan, Nov. 14, 2018 (5'11"•22-32 FGs•4-6 threes•8-11 FT) | |
FIMA's Branden Padgett scored 45 pts. in same 11/14/18 game. | |
56 pts. Bryce Saxton, BKMA Yerevan (L 102-115) at Gyumri Falcons, Jan. 23, 2022 (6'2"•22-39 FGs•3-11 3s•9-10 FT) (Gyumri's Joshua Dennis 42 pts. & Deojunique Flippin 40 pts.) | |
56 pts. Justin Sutton, Artsakh (W 104-85) Gyumri Falcons, Mar. 21, 2022 (6'2"•20-35 FGs•0-5 three•16-19 FT•10 reb.) Playoff Finals game 2 | |
55 pts. Sean Stoqua, Ararat Yerevan (W 111-82) at Armenian International Academy Yerevan, Feb. 13, 2022 (20-32 FGs•11-17 threes•4-6 FT•15 reb.) | |
54 pts. Denzel Mensah, BKMA Yerevan (W 100-93) AIA Yerevan, Mar. 5, 2022 (6'3"•22-38 FGs•3-9 threes•7-16 FT•16 reb.) | |
AIA's Jalin Gross had 52 pts. in same 3/5/'22 game. | |
52 pts. Jalin Gross, AIA Yerevan (L 93-100) BKMA Yerevan, Mar. 5, 2022 (19-30 FGs•4-13 threes•10-11 FT) | |
BKMA's Denzel Mensah had 54 pts. in same 3/5/22 game. | |
51 pts. Jordan Watson, Dvin (W 139-106) at BKMA Yerevan, Nov. 13, 2020 (6'2"•20-31 FGs•11-18 threes•9 a.) | |
51 pts. Darious Clark, Vahakni City (W 158-109) BKMA Yerevan, Dec. 9, 2020 (6'4"•20-31 FGs•11-18 threes•6 a.) | |
51 pts. Jordan Watson, Dvin (W 114-87) at BKMA Yerevan, Jan. 10, 2021 (6'2"•22-36 FGs•7-13 threes•7 reb.•7 a.) | |
51 pts. Sean Stoqua, Ararat Yerevan (L 99-118) at Urartu V-Bet Yerevan, Feb. 20, 2022 (18-24 FGs•7-10 threes•8-11 FT•5 reb.•4 a.) | |
51 pts. Sean Stoqua, Ararat Yerevan (L 100-102) Gyumri Falcons, Mar. 11, 2022 (5'11"•21=37 FGs•4-9 threes•5-6 FT) Playoffs (Gymri's Jalin Gross 43 pts.) | |
50 pts. Jordan Watson, Dvin (W 126-92) at Supersonics Yerevan, Nov. 9, 2020 (21-36 FGs•4-13 threes•4-4 FT•7 reb.•6 a.) | |
50 pts. Damian Archer, Mad Foxes Yerevan (W 129-90) Cilicia Yerevan, Jan. 15, 2021 (6'5"•19-25 FGs•2-4 threes•10-10 FT•9 reb.•9 a.) | |
50 pts. Elijah Bailey, Erebuni Yerevan (L 121-126O.T.) Urartu V-Bet Yerevan, Feb. 10, 2021 (20-29 FGs•3-7 threes•7-7 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) Playoffs quarter-finals, round 4 | |
50 pts. Edwin Cole, Erebuni Yerevan (W 120-118O.T.) Urartu V-Bet Yerevan, Dec. 2, 2021 (6'8"•19-23 FGs•1-4 three•11-12 FT•14 reb.) | |
49 pts. DiMar Hill, Aragatz (W 141-100) Erebuni Yerevan, Jan. 20, 2020 (24-30 FGs•1-3 three•12 a.•6 reb.•4 a.) | |
48 pts. Denzel Mensah, BKMA Yerean (L 98-114) Erebuni Yerevan, Feb. 5, 2022 (6'3"•21-38 FGs1-3 three•5-12 FT•16 reb.) | |
47 pts. Edwin Cole, Erebuni Yerevan (W 109-90) Ararat Yerevan, Jan. 13, 2022 (19-29 FGs01492-5 threes•7-9 FT•19 reb.) | |
47 pts. Justin Sutton, FC Artsakh (W 102-94) Gyumri Falcons, Feb. 11, 2022 (17-31 FGs•5-9 threes•8-9 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) | |
46 pts. Jacori Payne, Arafatz (L 104-122) at Arsakh Gyumri, Dec. 2, 2018 (5'11") | |
Arsakh's Albert Tatevosyan scored 63 pts. in same 12/2/'18 game. | |
46 pts. Christian Robertson, Cilicia BC Yerevan (L 112-122) Vahakni City, Jan. 17, 2021 (6'5"•8 reb.) | |
46 pts. Logan Primerano, Urartu (W 126-121O.T.) Erebuni, Feb. 10, 2021 Playoffs quarter-finals, round 4 | |
46 pts. Jalin Gross, Gyumri Falcons (L 110-116) at Erebuni, Mar. 17, 2022 Playoff semi-finals (Erebuni's Robert Hobson 40 pts.) | |
45 pts. Branden Padgett, FIMA 94 Elite Yerevan (L 97-103) Aragatz Gyumri, Nov. 14, 2018 (6'0") | |
Aragatz's Jacori Payne had 56 pts. in same 11/14/18 game. | |
45 pts. Kyle Kincy, BKMA Yerevan (W 95-89) Supersonics Yerevan, Nov. 6, 2020 (10 reb.) | |
45 pts. Omega Harris, Erebuni Yerevan (W 137-97) BKMA Yerevan, Jan. 25, 2022 (17 reb.) | |
45 pts. Jamaal Carter, BKMA Yerevan (W 121-111) Ararat Yerevan, Feb. 3, 2022 (6'1"•10 reb.) (teammate Denzel Mensah 43 pts & Ararat's Sean Stoqua 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Desean Green, FC Artsakh (W 112-104) at FIMA 94 Elite Yerevan, Feb. 9, 2022 (13 reb.) | |
44 pts. William Jenkins, Cilicia BC Yerevan (L 116-128) at Vahakni City, Nov. 15, 2020 | |
44 pts. William Jenkins, Cilicia BC Yerevan (L 93-126) Urartu V-Bet Yerevan, Dec. 6, 2020 (13 reb.) | |
44 pts. Brandon Anyanwu, AIA Yerevan (W 107-77) at Ararat Yerevan, Nov. 23, 2021 (13 reb.) | |
44 pts. Deshawn Wilson Jr., Ararat Yerevan (L 87-116) Urartu V-Bet Yerevan, Dec. 13, 2021 | |
44 pts. Chris Johnson, Gyumri Falcons (L 81-100) Urartu V-Bet Yerevan, Jan. 16, 2022 | |
44 pts. Omega Harris, Erebuni Yerevan (W 152-86) Fima 94 Elite Yerevan, Feb. 1, 2022 (21 reb.) (teammate Robert Hobson 43 pts.) | |
44 pts. Jalin Gross, AIA zYerevan (L 99-102) Artsakh, Feb. 25, 2022 (Artsakh's Justin Sutton 41 pts.) | |
Caucasus Basketball League (Armenia) | |
62 pts. Javorite Matthews, Cilicia (Armenia) (L 74-143) Mega (Georgia), Apr. 8, 2022 (6'5"•23-39 FGs•6-16 threes•10-12 FT•11 reb.) | |
47 pts. Djimon Henson, Mega Tbilis (Georgia) (W 134-69) US Supersonics Yerevan (Armenia), Dec. 18, 2021 (6'3"•16-23 FGs•15-22 threes) | |
Austria- A Bundesliga One-Game Scoring Records: | |
55 pts. Jon Zulauf, UBSC-Graz, 1993 or 1994 or 1995? | |
55 pts. Richaud Pack, GGMT Vienna (W 104-101) Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions, Dec. 26, 2020 () | |
52 pts. Shawn Murray, Innsbruck Pilots v. Wels Basket, Feb. 5, 2000 | |
51 pts. Jason Detrick, GGMT Vienna (L 83-86) Oberwar Gunners, Dec. 23, 2018 (6'6"•17-30 FGs•8-19 threes9-9 FT•9 reb.) | |
50 pts. Stjepan Stazic, BC Vienna (W 88-85) UBC Okostadt Gussing Knights, Nov. 6, 2010 (17-27 Fgs•13-18 threes•3-7 FT) | |
49 pts. Roy Booker, UBC St. Pölten Dragons (L 84-94) at BSC Raiffeisen Fürstenfeld Panthers, Feb. 11, 2012 (13-22 FGs•11-14 threes•12-15 FT•3 stl.) | |
49 pts. Jason Detrick, GGMT Vienna (W 109-101) Fürestenfeld Panthers, Apr. 4, 2019 (6'6"•18-31 FGs•7-14 threes•6-6 FT) | |
47 pts. Fabricio Vay, Klosterneuburg Dukes (L 106-118) at Hallmann Vienna, Dec. 30, 2017 (6'8"•12-22 FGs•7-16 threes•16-17 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) | |
47 pts. Jason Detrick, GGMT Vienna (W 92-66) Kapfenburg Bulls, Oct. 27, 2018 (6'6"•16-24 FGs•3-6 threes•12-15 FT) | |
Austria: 2-Bundesliga (B2L- Basketball Zweite Liga)(2nd Division): | |
47 pts. Jaksa Sola, Raiffeisen Dornbirn Lions (L 110-115) Mistelbach Mustangs, Feb. 26, 2023 (6'8"•19-32 FGs•4-9 threes•5-8 FT•12 reb.) | |
Austria: 2-Bundesliga-West (Tiroler Landesliga A) (2nd Division): | |
55 pts. Renan Rainman Ferreira, TU Silverminers Schwaz (W 93-49) TV Zell am See, Nov. 15, 2011 | |
52 pts. Andreas Khüny, TU Silverminers II Schwaz (W 88-79) TV Zell am See (Salzburg), Feb. 9, 2009 | |
51 pts. Renan Ferreira, TU Silverminers Schwaz (W 142-72) TV Zell am See (Salzburg), Dec. 21, 2009 | |
48 pts. Darren Duncan, Raiffesisen Dornbirn Lions (L 72-87) at KOS Celovec (Klagenfurt), 11/28/2010 (12-31 FGs•5-14 threes•19-23 FT) | |
47 pts. Andre Smith, Dornbirn Lions (W 101-67) Union Lions Enns, 11/21/2009 (19-31 FGs•14-17 threes•4-6 FT) | |
46 pts. Renan Ferreira, TU Silverminers Schwaz (W 74-66) Turnerschaft aus Innsbruck, 2/28/2012 | |
Austria: Wiener Liga Herren 1 (H2A) (Vienna Basketball League 2nd Division - amateur): | |
46 pts. Jakob Stano, WAT Landstraße Capricorns (W 91-80) Vienna Balling 05, Oct. 2012 | |
European Championships: | |
47 pts. Sylven Landesberg, Austria National team (W 96-82) Great Britain, 11/29/2018officially corrected from 49 pts. Pre-Qualification game | |
Azerbaijan: (D1) Division One | |
115 pts. Tahir Bakhshiyev, Araz-NDT Baku (W 147-53) BGU, Feb. 23, 2011 | |
49 pts. Amil Hamzayev, Araz-NDT Baku (W 123-77) Azerbaijan U18 Selection, Jan. 27, 2011 | |
Playoff Finals | |
45 pts. Tahir Bakhshiyev, Araz-NDT Baku (W 103-65) Gala BC Baku, May 14, 2011 Best-of-three•Game 1 | |
Bahamas: Priory Recreational League | |
47 pts. Tom Berutti The Bird Grant, Pinder's Barber Shop, early 1960s | |
Grand Bahamas Commercial Basketball League | |
48 pts. Clayton Smiley Miller, GB Shipyard v. Rand Medics, 2010 | |
Bahamas: New Providence Basketball Association (N.P.B.A.) | |
Regular Season | |
47 pts. Kemsy Sylvestre, University of Bahamas (W 99-97) Uptown Cuts, Jan. 17, 2020 (18-27 FGs•0-2 three•11-18 FT•13 reb.) | |
45 pts. Jackson Jacob, Commonwealth Bank Giants (W 111-61) Zulu Media Marketing, Feb. 17, 2024 (6'1") | |
Vince Ferguson Conference Playoffs, 1st round (best of 3) | |
55 pts. Brian Bain, Electro Telecom Cybots (W 157-1532 O.T.s) Coke Explorers, 3/18/2009 Deciding game 3 at CI Gibson Gymnasium | |
52 pts. Lorenzo Carter, Coke Explorers (L 153-1572 O.T.s) Electro Telecom Cybots, 3/18/2009 SAME GAME 3 AS ABOVE | |
Bahrain: Zain Bahrain Basketball Cup: | |
51 pts. Maytham Jameel, Al Ahli (Manama) (W 103-89) Isa Town, 1/23/2009 (1st round) at Umm Al Hassam Sports Complex | |
Zain Bahrain Premier League: | |
47 pts. C.J. Giles, Al Nahma 9L 108-1122 O.T.s) Muharraq, Jan. 15, 2020 Golden Square Quarterfinals, best-of-3, game 2, lose 0-to-2 at Khalifa Sports City, Isa Town | |
Zain Bahrain Basketball League: | |
51 pts. Darius Rice, Manama (W 107-101O.T.) Al Ahli, May. 25, 2011 5/24? (5'10"•17 reb.•8 a.•3 bl.•17 pts. in OT) High Play-Offs | |
48 pts. Kenneth Wilson, Bahrain Club (W 92-88) Al-Hala, Mar. 2022 (18-29 FGs•8 threes•4 FT) | |
47 pts. Marcel Jones, Al Ettihad (W 107-93) Bahrain Club, Jan. 9, 2021 (14 reb.•4 a.) at Zain Arena, Um Al Hassam | |
FIBA Asia Champions Cup: | |
51 pts. Rasheim Wright, Al Hala (Bahrain) (L 100-142) Foolad Mahan (Iran), Sep. 16, 2013 (17-29 FGs•7 threes•10-10 FT) preliminary round at Amman | |
Bahrain Basketball League/Association High Single-Game Scoring Record: | |
51 pts. Wayne Houston, Nuwaidrat (W 87-63) Bahrain Club, 3/10/2008 | |
Bahrain Basketball Association High Single-Game Scoring Record: | |
50 pts. Unique McLean, Al Ahi (W 124-85) Sitra, Dec. 7, 2023 (23-34 FGs•13 reb.•in 27 minutes) | |
Bahrain: Premier League High Single-Game Scoring Record: | |
51 pts. Marcel Jones, Al-Ittihad Jeddah (W 114-106) Issa Town, Jan. 1, 2021 (6'8"•22-42 FGs•5-16 threes•2-2 FT29 reb.•6 a.) | |
48 pts. A.J. John, Al-Nuwaidrat Manama (W 87-80) Al-Riffa, Jan. 2, 2021 (6'8"•15-35 FGs•5-13 threes•13-15 FT•17 reb.•5 bl.) | |
46 pts. Curtis Washington, Nuwaidrat (W 99-70) Al Najma, Jan. 2019 | |
46 pts. Mansour Kasse, Sitra Club (L 109-113) at Al-Najma Manama, Jan. 11, 2019 (6'10"•21 reb.) | |
45 pts. Ahmed Salman, Isa Town (L 92-109) Al-Najma Manama, Oct. 10, 2018 (5'9"•12 reb.) | |
Balkan Basketball League (B.B.L.) | |
43 pts. Aleksander Kostoski, KK Kumanovo 2009 (North Macedonia) (L 114-117O.T.) Rilski Sportist Samakov (Bulgaria), Mar, 13, 2013 (6'1"•11 a.) | |
Baltic Basketball League (B.B.L.) | |
49 pts. James Allen, BC Rakvere Tarva (Estonia) (L 91-106) BC Kalev/Cramo (Estonia), Feb. 27, 2007 (16-30 FGs•10-15 threes•7-8 FT) | |
47 pts. Vitali Liutych, Kalev/Cramo Tallinn (Estonia) (W 100-81) Barons Kvartals Riga (Latvia), Mar. 1, 2017 (13-17 FGs•4-6 threes•17-20 FT•8 reb.•3 stl.•18 in 3rd qtr.) Playoffs Quarterfinals at Kuressaare Sports Center, Tallinn att: 900 | |
Bangladesh Basketball High One-Game Scorers: | |
Citycell Premier Division Basketball League
at Dhanmondi Indoor Basketball Gymnasium |
|
52 pts. Mithun, The Gregarious (W 125-32) Flame Boys, 6/21/2013 | |
Metropolis First Division Basketball League | |
63 pts. Sajib, Flame Boys Club (W 147-57) Shawons Club, 6/2/2003 | |
Belarus Professional Basketball • Premier League High One-Game Scorers: | |
45 pts. Maksym Kozlovets, IMPULSE Bguir Minsk (W 115-49) RCOP Tsmoki Minsk, Mar. 26, 2019 (6'7") | |
Belgium Professional Basketball High One-Game Scorers: | |
73 pts. Willy Steveniers, Racing Maes (W 135-91) Gily, c. 1968? | |
59 pts. John Potter, Aarschot 1st Class v. Namen Namur?, 1994-95 | |
54 pts. Bill Varner, Mechelen (W 149-141) v. Charleroi , 1990-91 | |
48 pts. Lenzie Howell, Willebroek v. Houthalen, 1995-96 | |
46 pts. Pieter Loridon, Port of Antwerp Giants (W 106-99) Power Wevelgem, Oct. 12, 2002 | |
45 pts. Benoit Rasquin, St. Louis 1st Class v. Willebroek, 1995-96 | |
44 pts. Daren Queenan, Aalst (W 114-89) Antwerp, 1995-96 | |
Belgium: Division I League: | |
45 pts. Christopher Copeland, Okapi Aalstar (W 91-90) Spirou Basket, Mar. 28, 2012 | |
Belgium: Provincial 2 League: | |
55 pts. Marcel Put, Basket Lummen at Tilff, 1984-85 | |
Belgium in European Basketball League: | |
48 pts. Art White, team?, 1971-72 | |
B.N.X.T. League (Belgium & Netherland League) High One-Game Scorers: | |
45 pts. Jhivvan Jackson, Spirou Charleroi (Belgium) (W 95-79) Landstede Hammers Zwolle (Holland), Mar. 4, 2023 (6'0") | |
Belize | |
National Elite Basketball League (NEBL) | |
52 pts. Gregory Chippy Rudon, Belize City No Limit (L 96-99) Belmopan Red Taigaz, Apr. 25, 2015 (9 reb.•4 a.) | |
Developmental League | |
49 pts. Tyrone Edwwards, team?, 2006 | |
Bermuda | |
Premier Basketball League (PBL) | |
48 pts. Chris Crumpler, Paget Bearcats, 2010 [1st time] | |
Bermuda Basketball Association
Elite City League |
|
55 pts. Jericho Tucker, Lions (W 55-53) Renegades, Oct. 2017 | |
48 pts. Chris Crumpler, Paget Bearcats (L 60-68) St. George's International, Apr. 17, 2010 [2nd time] | |
Bolivia Pro Basketball | |
Libobasquet • Liga Superior | |
50 pts. Joe Pope, Oruro Ingeniros (L 96-103) La Salle-UPB Cochabamba, Apr. 17, 2015 (6'5"•8 reb.•5 a.) | |
49 pts. Marvin Cairo, Penarol Quillacollo (W 108-101) CAN Potosi, Jun. 23, 2019 (15-26 FGs•10-16 threes•9-11 FT•13 reb.) (Potosi's Adriano Barrera 44 pts.) | |
49 pts. DeVaughn Jones, Carl A-Z Oruro (L 108-113) Amistad Sucre, Jul. 5, 2019 (19-26 FGs•3-5 threes•8-11 FT•8 reb.) | |
46 pts. Thomas Cooper, Club Leones Potosi Basquetbol (W 94-68) at Club Universidad Tecnica Privada Cosmos (UNITEP), Jul. 23, 2022 (6'5") | |
Bosnia A1 League • BiH Premier League | |
49 pts. Emir Preldzic, KK Orlovik Nansi Zepce (L 89-91) at Igman Borsch Ilidza, Ap. 15, 2023 (12 reb.•6 a.) Playoff Finals game 1 | |
Professional League of Bosnia-Herzegovina (Croatian Division- Liga Herceg-Bosne) | |
105 pts. Josip Mihaljevic, KK Troglav Livno (W 144-68) KK Vitez, 11/21/1998 (32-40 FGs•28-36 threes•13-13 FT) | |
Professional League of Bosnia-Herzegovina Division B (Liga KS HB Division B) (Div. II) | |
48 pts. Ranko Krizanovic, Busovaca (W 101-68) Rama, Dec. 2, 2012 47? | |
Bosnia-Herzegovina (FBiH) A-2 Liga North (Div. II North) | |
50 pts. Dino Ðerzic, Litva (L 96-97O.T.) Gracanica, Mar. 16, 2013 (Gracanica's Besim Helic 43 pts.) | |
47 pts. Dino Ðerzic, Litva (L 71-82) OKK Sloboda Tulza, Feb. 11, 2013 | |
44 pts. ___ Kovac, Odzak (W 110-77) Litva, Nov. 3, 2012 | |
Brazil: High Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Liga Nacional de Basquete (L.N.B.): | |
Novo Basquete Brazil (N.B.B.) High Scores (regular season) | |
63 pts. Marcelo Marcelinho Machado, Flamengo (W 101-89) São José, Mar. 7, 2010 (38 at half•16-21 threes•4 reb.•1 a.•1 stl.) | |
59 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Mackensie Microcamp v. Santo André, Apr. 4, 1999 | |
46 pts. Betinho Nardi-Duarte, Pinheiros Sao Paulo (W 110-106) Mogi das Cruzes/Helbor, Jan. 25, 2020 | |
N.B.B. High Scores (post-season) | |
50 pts. Emmanuel Manny Quezada, Sao Jose (W 95-82) Novo Basquete Brasil, Apr. 28, 2014 (16-19 FTs•7 reb.•5 a.) quarterfinals game 2 at Brasilia | |
43 pts. Marquinhos Sousa, Pineiros/SKY (L 103-105O.T.) Joinville, Apr. 27, 2011 quarterfinals game 3 at Sao Paulo | |
41 pts. Magic Marcelinho Machado, Flamengo (W 109-101) Tijuca, Oct. 3, 2010 5/28/2010? 3/13/2009? | |
N.B.B. All-Star Game at Franca, Sao Paulo | |
50 pts. Robert Day, NBB World Team (W 115-99) NBB Brazil, Jan. 29, 2011 (in 27 min.•12-15 threes) | |
Confederação Brasileira de Basketball (C.B.B.) (Campeonato Nacional) High Scores | |
57 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Flamengo (Rio de Janiero) v. Vasco, 2003? | |
54 pts. Carlos Alexandre do Nascimento Rodrigues, Flamengo (W 103-52) Iguacu Basquete, May 6, 2007 (16 reb.) (Alexandre) | |
Paulista (Sao Paulo) Championships Record | |
74 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Banco Bandeirantes Barueri (L 136-145) Corinthians, Nov. 27, 1997 (40-yrs. old•20-35 FGs•11-22 threes•23-23 FT•5 50+ on year) | |
LDP- U-23 Basketball Development League | |
51 pts. Lucas Dias, Pinhieros (W 123-61) Gremio Nautico Union, Aug. 26, 2015 | |
F.B.E.R. A1 High Scores | |
(incomplete) | |
49 pts. Al Frederick, Pony Corinthians of Santa Cruz Do Sul (W-L) Corinthians Paulista (São Paulo), 1994-95 | |
F.B.E.R. A2 High Scores | |
(incomplete) | |
Mirim State Championships (Best of 3) | |
52 pts. João Enrique, Jequia IC (W 83-60) Botafogo FR, 12/19/2005 (take series) | |
Rio de Janeiro State Championships (Best of 5) | |
47 pts. Marcelinho Machado, Telmar (W 115-98) Campos, 12/22/2004 (Win series 3-0) | |
Campaneonato Carioca (Rio de Janeiro League) | |
47 pts. Marcelinho Machado, Rubro-Negro Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (W 130-49) Cabo Frio (Região do Lagos), Nov. 4, 2009 | |
Rio Open Tournament (CBB: Basketball Federation of Rio de Janiero) | |
53 pts. Roberto Ferreira, Tijuca (W 250-32) Helio Alonso, Ju;. 9, 2003 | |
Brazil in Liga Sudamericana Playoffs | |
46 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Flamengo Petrobrás (Rio) (L 100-114) NBA Ambassadors (USA), Mar. 12, 2001 (Game one of Best-of-3) | |
Brazil: F.B.E.R. Campeonato Estadual Infanto Masculino (National Junior Championships) High Scores | |
(incomplete) | |
Finals (Best of 5) | |
50 pts. Marcellus Silva, Vasco da Gama (W 84-83) Tijuca TC, 12/19/2005 (1st Round) [Hit 3 pointer at buzzer to win.] at Sao Januario | |
Brunei Basketball Records | |
Brunei Basketball Association (B.B.A.): | |
53 pts. Wee Chian Koh, ACCG (W 121-62) DBARKAD, Nov. 29, 2022 (18 FGs•17 threes) | |
Low San Brunei Open: | |
at Brunei Basketball Association Court, Batu Bersurat, Bandar Seri Begawan | |
49 pts. Vincent Superio, Fitness Zone (W 118-103) Concept GMT, Dec. 9, 2017 3rd place game | |
SpeedSend Cup: | |
at Batu Bersurat | |
47 pts. Lyndon Gudez, Easyway (W 89-72) D'Sunlit, Jul. 24, 2016 (10 threes) championship game | |
Third Shell Rimula Ultra Invitational Challenge Trophy Scoring Records: | |
at National Indoor Stadium, Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darassalam | |
51 pts. Hamzah Al-Jihad, GKT Construction (L 92-131) Suncity Dragons, Oct. 12, 2003 | |
Bulgaria Pro Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records | |
Bulgaria National League (N.B.L.) (European Clubs Championships) | |
63 pts. Atanas Golomeev, Levski-Spartak v. Slavia Sophia, c.1977-1981 | |
45 pts. Aaron Harper, Levski Lukoili 2014 (W 113-91) Balkan, Apr. 21, 2011 | |
Bulgaria Division A | |
59 pts. Nikolay Marlnov, UE Varba (W 90-59) Unstoppable Dobrich, Apr. 10, 2022 (6'4"•22-31 FGs•13-18 threes•2-2 FT•12 reb) | |
54 pts. Dimitar Yanchev, Svetkavitsa (W 88-73) Unstppoale Dobrich, Nov. 22, 2020 (6'3"•22-34 FGs•5-13 threes•5-9 FT•12 reb.) | |
54 pts. Radoslav Jordanov, Athletic Sofia (W 113-93) Mix Sofia, Apr. 28, 2021 (5'11"•18-30 Fs•11-16 threes•7-9 FT) | |
52 pts. Boyan Tenev, Academic Blagoegrad (W 104-102) Sportist Svoge, Mar. 27, 2011 (6'8"•18-29 FGs•6-9 threes•10-10 FT•8 reb.) | |
51 pts. Yavor Ivanov, Academic Blagoevgrad (L 91-100) Cherno More Ticha U19, Jan. 23, 2011 (6'5"•19-31 FGs•7-12 threes•6-9 FT) (Cherno's Nikolay Stroyanov 42 pts.) | |
50 pts. Vasil Popov, Rileski Sportlist 2 (W 89-75) Vidabasket, Nov. 10, 2019 (6;4"•18-26 FGs•8-14 threes•6-8 FT•16 reb.) | |
48 pts. Petar Izevkov, Perushtitsa (W 94-89) Lokomotiv G.O., Feb. 14, 2021 (6'1"•18-40 FGs•4-12 threes•8-12 FT•11 reb.) | |
47 pts. Aleksandar Milov, Rilski Sportlist 2 (L 94-97) Vidabasket, Nov. 9, 2014 (6'6"•16-26 FGs•3-8 threes•12-13 FT•7 reb.) | |
47 pts. Rostislav Tonchev, Shumen 2 (W 114-87) Unstoppable Dobrich, Oct. 17, 2021 (6'8"•17-20 FGs•13-15 threes) | |
46 pts. Boyko Pangarov, Jr., Vidabasket (W 83-74) Balkan-2, Mar. 6, 2011 (6'0") | |
46 pts. Vasil Kyosev, Academic Varna (W 92-82) at Dolphin, Oct. 23, 2016 (10 reb.) | |
45 pts. Nikolay Balev, Chavdar Troyan (L 92-120) at Balkan-2, Dec. 12, 2010 (24 reb.) | |
45 pts. Dimitar Yanchev, Svetkavitsa Targovishte (W 94-50) MU Varna, Oct. 18, 2020 | |
Saporta Cup (European Clubs Championships) | |
54 pts. Georgi Mladenov, BC Levski Sofia (L 112-128) Aris BSA Thessaloniki (Greece), Nov. 30, 1993 | |
49 pts. Georgi Mladenov, BC Levski Sofia (L 92-97) KK Zader (Croatia), Feb. 1, 1994 | |
47 pts. Georgi Mladenov, BC Levski Sofia (W 102-93) Brandt Hagen (Germany), Oct. 10, 1993 1,000 | |
Cambodia | |
Chitato Chips Mini Basketball League
at Cambodian Country Club Court, Phnom Penh |
|
47 pts. Lowell Sagull, Warriors (L 102-104) Tapsi, Mar. 11, 2018 | |
44 pts. Hong Kidon, Tapsi (W 104-102) Warriors, Mar. 11, 2018 | |
Canada Semi-Pro Basketball Records | |
Border Basketball League Scoring Records for Canadian teams | |
90 pts. Charlie Pester, Kingston Bourdeau Heaters (Ont.) (W 166-82) LaFargeville of N.Y., 3/16/1960 (44 FGs•2 FT) at Kingston, Ontario | |
53 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.), Feb. 1964 Neal? | |
50 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.) (W 122-92) Cape Vincent (N.Y.), 3/13/1968 (23 FGs•4 FT) Playoff Semifinals•round 1, game 1 at Copenhagen, N.Y. | |
45 pts. Neil Neasmith, Kingston (Ont.), 1967-68 Neal? | |
International Basketball League (Alberta-Montana) Single-Game Scoring Record (I.B.L.) (semi-pro) | |
55 pts. Wes Rice, Magrath Rockets (W 121-56) Sunburst Veterans, 1/24/1951 | |
North of the Border Basketball League (N.B.B.L..) (semi-pro) | |
48 pts. C.J. Hill, Switchin' Clips (L 98-102) 519ers, 6/20/2018 (18-32 FGs•8-18 threes•4-5 FT•8 reb.) | |
45 pts. Nathan Samuel, 519ers (W 102-98) Switchin' Clips, 6/20/2018 | |
Canada Pro Basketball Records | |
(not including Toronto Raptors of N.B.A.) | |
Continental Basketball Association (C.B.A.#2) Scoring Records for Canadian teams: | |
50 pts. Bruce King, Alberta Dusters (W 138-118) at Rochester Zeniths, 2/6/1982 (23-34 FGs•12 reb.) | |
48 pts. Joe Merten, Alberta Dusters, 1981-82 | |
International Basketball Association Single-Game Scoring Record (I.B.A.) | |
50 pts. Louis Davis, Winnipeg Cyclone (W 118-107) Billings RimRockers, 11/30/1999 | |
National Basketball League of Canada (N.B.L.) Scoring Record: | |
58 pts. Carl English, St. John's Edge (W 127-117) KW-Titans, 3/3/2018 (17-33 FGs•11-20 threes•13-14 FT) | |
56 pts. Devin Sweetney, Moncton Miracles (W 135-87) at Montreal Jazz, 3/3/2013 (18-39 FGs•10-24 threes•10 FT•8 reb.•45 in 2nd half) | |
53 pts. Charles Hinkle, St. John's Edge (W 103-99) Windsor Express, 12/15/2017 (6'6"•18-25 FGs•12-18 threes•5-5 FT•12 reb.) | |
52 pts. Billy White, Moncton Magic (W 136-104) Halifax Hurricanes, 2/23/2020 (18-20 FGs•8-10 threes•8 FT•17/9/9/17) | |
51 pts. James Boo Jackson, Quebec Kebs (W 102-91) London Lightning, Jan. 2012 | |
51 pts. Anthony Anderson, Saint John Mill Rats (W 147-102) Orangeville A's, 2/18/2016 (14-22 FGs•9-15 threes•14-16 FT•7 reb.•8 a.) | |
51 pts. Kyle Johnson, London Lightning (W 146-102) Moncton Miracles, 2/4/2017 (17-22 FGs•6-8 threes•11 FT) Shine the Light on Woman Abuse game 7,161 | |
51 pts. Anthony Anderson, Saint John Riptide (W 133-105) Cape Breton Riptide, 3/28/2017 (20-31 FGs•11-19 threes•10 a.) | |
50 pts. Maurice Jones, Windsor Express (L 119-129) Kitchener-Waterloo Titans, 3/31/2018 (5'7"•19-30 FGs•7-12 threes•5-7 FT•9 a.) | |
49 pts. Braylon Rayson, Sudbury Five (W 126-123) Windsor Express, 2/28/2019 (20 in 4th qtr.) | |
49 pts. Braylon Rayson, Sudbury Five (W 131-119) London Lightning, 3/7/2020 (16 FGs•8 threes•9 FT•7 a.) | |
48 pts. Tut Ruach, Mississauga Power (W 116-109) Windsor Express, 3/12/2015 2/12? Quarter-finals, game 3, best-of-5, Power trail 2 games to 1 . | |
47 pts. Alfrederick Hughes, Montreal Dragons (L 129-142) at Cape Breton Breakers, 5/12/1993 | |
47 pts. Eric Frederick, Montreal Jazz (L 125-138) at London Lightning, 1/20/2013 (12 reb.) Budweiser Arena 2,786 | |
47 pts. B.J. Monteiro, Niagara River Lions (L 128-137) at Orangeville A's, 4/30/2016 | |
45 pts. Jordan Burns, London Lightning (W 123-98) Windsor Express, 3/29/2023 (6'2"•11 a.) | |
Fort Frances Men’s Basketball League (Northern Ontario) | |
47 pts. Jacob McIntosh, Taggs (L 64-68) Fort Frances Muskies, Dec. 9, 2013 (brothers) | |
47 pts. Jaylen Bland, Sudbury Five (L 112-119) Windsor Express, 4/20/2022 (6'3"•14-27 FGs•11-21 threes•8-8 FT•8 reb.) | |
43 pts. Anthony Anderson, Saint John Mill Rats (W 114-108) at Moncton Miracles, 1/30/2013 | |
42 pts. Brandon Robinson, The Island Storm (W 93-88) at Moncton Miracles, 1/6/2013 | |
42 pts. Caleb McIntosh, Fort Frances Muskies (W 68-64) Taggs, Dec. 9, 2013 (brothers) | |
Northern Alberta Basketball League - Division 1-B (Northern Ontario) | |
49 pts. Richard Bates, Dirty Mike N' Boys (W 121-90) Bomb Squad, 7/27/2014 (21-25 FGs•1-1 three•6-8 FT) | |
Canada Pro Basketball Records | |
Basketball Super League: | |
45 pts. Marquis Collins, Newfoundlad Rogues (W 144-126) Reading Rebels, 2/21/2024 | |
Basketball Super League All-Star Game: | |
47 pts. A.J. Mosby Jr., Team Blue (W 197-170_ Team Red, 3/9/2024 at Sudbury Arena | |
Cayman Islands Basketball Association
National League Division I: |
|
64 pts. Collin Anglin, Shaolin (W 93-90) Blazers, May 10, 2007 (8 threes, 11 reb.) at Digicel Court | |
53 pts. Joshua YG O'Garro, Juniors (W 137-64) Western Union Division 2, May 24, 2017 (10 reb.•10 stl.•7 a.) | |
52 pts. Collin Anglin, Shaolin (L 80-84) Wolves, Jun. 14, 2007 Finals Game 3 | |
52 pts. Javorite Woolery, Silver Bullets (W 108-56) Sol Blazers, Jun. 12, 2022 (21-32 FGs•5-12 threes•5-7 FT•10 reb.•7 stl.) | |
50 pts. Davion Cotterell, IRG Astros (W 82-75) Celltronics, May 25, 2021 (8 reb.) (Celltronics' Daniel Mowatt 40 pts.) | |
49 pts. Collin Anglin, Warriors, 2017 | |
48 pts. Davion Cotterell, IRG Astros (W 92-71) Al Thompson Hammers, May 28, 2021 (11 rb.•9 a.•7 stl.) Playoffs semi-finals | |
47 pts. John White, Caledonian Lions (W 125-85) George Town, Apr. 27, 2014 (13-20 threes) | |
47 pts. Jerome Narcisse, Burger King Warriors (W 100-82) Western Union Juniors, Jun. 6, 2021 Playoffs semi-finals, win 2 games to 0 in best-of-3 | |
46 pts. Borislav Djordjic, Caledonian Lions (W 125-85) George Town, Apr. 27, 2014 | |
Finals (Best-of-3) | |
52 pts. Collin Anglin, Shaolin (L 80-84) Wolves, Jun. 14, 2007 Game 3 | |
Chile: Liga Nacional (LNB) |
|
61 pts. Arnold Louis, Club Deportivo Valdivia (L 140-142) Español de Talca, Nov. 21, 2015 (6'7"•24-37 FGs•0-1 three•13-20 FT•13 reb.) | |
58 pts. Evandro Arteaga, CD Universidad de Concepsion (L 120-126) Asociacion Basquetbol Ancud, Dec. 20, 2014 (5'10"•17-32 FGs•8-15 threes•16-19 FT) | |
56 pts. Durrell Summers, CDSC Osorno (L 96-97) at Colegio Los Leones de Quilpue, Dec. 2, 2017 (6'5"•20-37 FGs•1-6 three•15-17 FT•12 reb.) | |
55 pts. O'Louis McCullough, Colo Colo Santiago (W 93-81) Club Desportes Castro, Feb. 8, 2015 (20-30 FGs•9-16 threes•6-6 FT) Play-Offs, Finals game 4 of Best-of-5, tied 2-2 | |
51 pts. Chris Perry, Quilicura (W 127-52) at Deportes Espanola de Talca, Apr. 9, 2023 (6'8"•21-27 FGs•9-13 FT•11 reb.) | |
50 pts. Durrell Summers, Club Deportivo Valdivia (W 102-92) CD Castro, Jan. 4, 2017 (17-28 FGs•3-3 threes•13-18 FT•14 reb.) | |
47 pts. Omar Canton, Colegio Los Leones, c.2011? | |
47 pts. Cesar Chavez Jacobo, Municipal Puente Alto v. Stadio Italiano, Nov. 15, 2012 | |
47 pts. Brandon Robinson, Las Animas (W 96-94) Osorno, Nov. 5, 2017 (18-30 FGs•4-7 threes•7-9 FT•4 stl.) (Osorno's Durrell Summers 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Reginald Larry, CD Universidad Catolica de Santiago (W 97-90O.T.) CD Universidad de Concepcion, Jan. 2, 2016 (14 reb.) Playoff quarter-finals | |
45 pts. John Dickson, Universidad Catolica de Santiago (L 89-92) at Colegio Los Leones de Quilpue, Jan. 22, 2017 | |
44 pts. Juan-Luis Abeiro, Tinguririca San Fernando (W 91-84) Universidad Catolica de Santiago, Feb. 17, 2017 (12 reb.) | |
Chile: Liga Nacional 2 (LNB2) (to 2013) | |
49 pts. Tavion Leonard, CD Liceo Pablo Neruda (W 107-72) CD Sergio Ceppi, Aug. 12, 2023 (6'9"•19-28 FGs•1-2 three•10-18 FT•12 reb.) Playoffs semi-finals, game 1 | |
Chile: División Mayor del Básquetbol Chileno (DIMAYOR) (to 2013) | |
52 pts. Kevin Magic Sowell, Deportes Ancud (W 105-99) Puente Alto CD (Santiago), Oct. 7, 2007 (6'2") | |
51 pts. B.J. Puckett, Bostin College of Maipu (W 107-103O.T.) at Deportes Ancud (Santiago), Nov. 22, 2008 | |
50 pts. Kevin Sowell, Deportes Ancud (Isla de Chiloé,) (L 117-127O.T.) at Liceo Mixto (Los Andes), Oct. 28, 2007 | |
49 pts. Deshwan Danzey, Deportivo Valdivia (CDV) (L 103-109) Boston College (Maipu), Dec. 6, 2008 Quarterfinals round (eliminated) | |
48 pts. Justin Leith, ULA (Universidad de Los Lagos) (W 104-94) at Provincial Llanquihue, Sep. 26, 2008 (29 in 1st half) | |
47 pts. Mike Manciel, Universidad Catolica Santiago (W 91-90O.T.) Universidad de Concepcion, Dec. 2005 91-80? Championship Series | |
47 pts. José Luis Campos, Prov. Llanquihue (L 93-94) Liceo Mixto, | |
44 pts. Kevin Sowell, Deportes Ancud (W 122-107) at los Toros Osorno, Oct. 13, 2007 | |
Chile: Campeonato de Basquertbol de Verano | |
52 pts. Gonzalo Velasquez, Natales (W 96-86) Recasur, Feb. 1, 2011 Championship Game | |
Chinese Basketball Association (C.B.A.) Scoring Records: | |
82 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang CB Cyclones (L 115-129) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jan. 30, 2015 (26-49 FGs•5-14 threes•25-27 FT•10 reb.•4 a.) | |
75 pts. Quincy Douby, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 154-129) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 2, 2013 (25-38 FGs•9-15 threes•16-20 FT) | |
Shanxi's Charles Gaines scored 60 pts. in same Jan. 2 game. | |
75 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (L 136-137) Beijing Beikong Dragons, Nov. 11, 2018 (24-34 FGs•7-10 threes•20-21 FT•8 reb.•7 a.•4 stl.) | |
Dragons' Pierre Jackson scored 63 pts. in same 11/11/18 game. | |
74 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 137-135O.T.) Sichuan Blue Whales, Dec. 27, 2013 (26-52 FGs•5-15 threes•17-20 FT•10 reb.•4 a.) | |
Sichuan's Michael Efevberha scored 50 pts. in same 12/27/13 game. | |
74 pts. Jared Cunningham, Jiangsu Tongxi (L 129-148) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Dec. 28, 2016 (22-38 FGs•7-14 threes•23-29 FT) | |
74 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 110-126) Shandong Golden Stars, Jul. 13, 2020 (27-50 FGs•6-11 threes•14-15 FT•5 reb.•125 in 2 games) | |
73 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 132-1352 O.T.s) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Feb. 19, 2017 (25-49 FGs•10-18 threes•13-13 FT•4 reb.•3 a.•3 stl.•22 in OTs) | |
Lions' Courtney Fortson scored 48 pts. in same 2/19/'17 game. | |
72 pts. Jordan Crawford, TianJin Ronggang/Steel (L 104-113) Sichuan Blue Whales, Jan. 8, 2016 (6'4"•25-52 FGs•4-12 threes•18-20 FT•16 reb.•171 pts. in 3 games•119 in 2) (Whales' Justin Dentmon 41 pts.) | |
71 pts. Andre Emmett, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 129-113) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons, Mar. 7, 2010 (31-45 FGs•3-11 3s•6-6 FT•10reb.•3 a.) | |
70 pts. Sun Jun, Jilin Northeast Tigers (Jilin Henghe) v. Jinan Army Tigers, 2000-01 | |
70 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 129-136) at Sichuan Blue Whales, Jan. 25, 2021 (18-36 FGs•11-22 threes•23-23 FT•9 a.•8 reb.•4 stl.•2 bl.) | |
Sichuan's Marcus Georges-Hunt scored 68 pts. in same 1/25/21 game. | |
69 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 138-133O.T.) Tianjin Steel, Jan. 22, 2016 (22-40 FGs•8-14 threes•17-21 FT•14 reb.•3 a.) | |
Tianjin's Jordan Crawford scored 56 pts. in same 1/22/2016 game. | |
68 pts. DaJuan Tate, Jinlin Northeast Tigers (W 133-124) at Yuannan Honghe Running Bulls, Dec. 9, 2007 (6'5"; 28 of 34 FGs/43 in 2nd ½) | |
Bulls' Nigel Dixon scored 46 pts. in same Dec. 9th game. | |
68 pts. Marcus Georges-Hunt, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 136-129) Shanghai Sharks, Jan. 25, 2021 (6'5"•22-35 FGs•6-11 threes•18-24 FT•5 reb.•4 stl.) | |
Shanghai's Jimmer Fredette scored 70 pts. in same 1/25/21 game. | |
67 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Dragons (Belkong) (L 136-137) Shnzhen Leopards, Oct. 25, 2018 (18-26 FGs•10-18 FT•21-24 FT•10 a.•8 reb.) | |
66 pts. Leon Rodgers, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 124-110) Shanxi Zhongyu, Mar. 11, 2009 (129 in 2 games•24-43 FGs•15-26 3s•10 reb.•6 a.) | |
Shanxi's Tim Pickett 48 pts. in same 3/11/09 game. | |
66 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 127-133) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 14, 2014 (25-35 FGs•5-10 threes•11-13 FT•7 a.•120 pts. in 2 games•170 in 3•220 in 4) (Sharks' Michael Beasley 42 pts.) | |
65 pts. Lee Benson, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (W 111-96) TianJin Rongcheng, Mar. 15, 2009 (167 in 3 games•22 reb.•7 a.) | |
65 pts. Errick McCollum, North Control Beijing (117-111) Jiangsu Tongxi, Jan. 22, 2017 (21-34 FGs•5-10 threes•18-23 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) | |
64 pts. Bobby Brown, Dongguan Leopards (L 117-124) Liaoning Hunters, 1/7/2015 (21-37 FGs•11-20 threes•11-11 FT•10 a.) | |
63 pts. Leon Rodgers, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 133-121) Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones, Mar.8, 2009 (19-32 FGs•17-19 FT) | |
Cyclones' Kirk Snyder 50 pts. in same 3/8/09 game. | |
63 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (L 120-146) Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Nov 14, 2014 (22-44 FGs•5-12 threes•14-14 FT•110 in 2 games) | |
63 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Beikong Dragons (W 137-136) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Nov. 11, 2018 (20-35 FGs•13-22 threes•10-11 FT•8 a.) | |
Sharks' Jimmer Fredette scored 75 pts. in same 11/11/18 game. | |
63 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 115-143) Shandong Heroes, Mar. 10, 2022 (6'3"•18-34 FGs•7-15 threes•20-20 FT•8 a.•125 in 2 games•173 in 3) | |
Shandong's Arnett Moultrie had 49 pts. in same 3/10/22 game. | |
63 pts. Scottie James Jr., Tianjin Ronggang Pioneers (W 133-117) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jan. 30, 2024 (6'8"•22-43 FGs•7-16 threes•12-12 F•21 reb.•3 a,) | |
62 pts. Rodney White, Zhejiang Guangsha (W 131-114) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Mar. 13, 2009 (11 reb.•7 a.) | |
62 pts. Jabari Brown, Foshan Long Lions (L 134-145) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Jan. 20, 2016 (20-35 FGs•4-8 threes•18-19 FT•6 a.) | |
62 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 116-145) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Mar. 8, 2022 (6'3"•20-38 FGs•6-11 threes•16-16 FT•7 reb.•6 a.•110 in 2 games) | |
61 pts. Anthony Miles, Dongguan Xingsiji v. Fujian SBS XunXin, Jan. 7, 2006 | |
61 pts. Jordan Crawford, Tianjin Steel (L 118-131) at Sichuan Blue Whales, Dec. 6, 2015 (25-46 FGs•5-12 threes•6-10 FT•9 reb.•4 a.) | |
61 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Shanxi Zhongyu Brave Dragons (W 125-104) Beijing Ducks, Nov. 13, 2016 (10 threes•12 reb.•11 a.) | |
61 pts. Russ Smith, Fujian Sturgeons (L 117-124) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, 1/24/2018 (20-41 FGs•3-10 threes•18-24 FT•15 reb.•3 a.•2 stl.) | |
Zhejiang's Jarnell Stokes had 44 pts. in same 1/24/18 game. | |
61 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Guanghui Flying Tigers (L 127-129) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Nov. 4, 2018 (22-35 FGs•7-15 threes•10-13 FT•12 reb.•11 a.•106 in 2 games) (Guangdong's Rui Zhao 40 pts.) | |
61 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 125-113) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Dec. 31, 2022 (6'4"•24-34 FGs•5-11 threes•8-8 FT•11 reb.•10 a.•5 stl.) | |
61 pts. Zhelin Wang, Shanghai Sharks (W 149-100) Beijing Royal Fighters, Apr. 5, 2023 (7'0"•26-37 FGs•1-4 three•8-10 FT•14 reb.) | |
60 pts. Chris Herren, Shougang Beijing Ducks ( O.T.) v Jiangsu Dragons, 2002-03 | |
60 pts. Kirk Snyder, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (L 109-123) Beijing Ducks, Mar. 15, 2009 | |
60 pts. J.R. Smith, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (W 122-110) Qingdao Double Star, Feb. 1, 2012 (21-32 FGs•14-18 threes•4-5 FT•8 reb.) | |
60 pts. Charles Gaines, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 129-154) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Jan. 2, 2013 (24-34 FGs•12-17 FT) | |
Zhejiang's Quincy Douby scored 75 pts. in same Jan. 2 game. | |
60 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 152-157) Liaoning Jiebao Hunters, Nov. 16, 2016 (19-48 FGs•6-23 threes•16-20 FT•13 reb.•21 a.•3 bl.) | |
Hunters' Lester Hudson had 53 pts. in same 11/16/16 game. | |
60 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 115-111) Shandong Golden Stars, Dec. 20, 2017 (17-31 FGs•12-20 threes•14-18 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) | |
60 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 135-115) Tianjin Gold Lions, Dec. 24, 2017 (15-25 FGs•8-14 threes•22-24 FT•8 reb.•105 pts. in 2 games•165 in 3 games | |
Tianjin's Eugene Jeter scored 49 pts. in same 12/24/17 game. | |
60 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guanghzou Long-Lions (L 114-127) Fujian Sturgeons, 1/20/2019 (18-30 FGs•4-9 threes•20-23 FT•6 a.) | |
60 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 107-120) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Jun. 30, 2020 (19-42 FGs•4-13 threes•18-20 FT•109 in 2 games) | |
60 pts. MarShon Brooks, Guangdong Southern Tigers (W 153-145) Fujian Sturgeons, Dec. 7, 2020 (24-37 FGs•7-14 threes•5-10 FT•12 a.•8 reb.•5 stl.) | |
60 pts. Darius Adams, Fujian Sturgeons (W 130-120) Tianjin Ronggang Pioneers, Jan. 14, 2023 (6'2"•21-37 FGs•11-21 threes•7-7 FT•10 a.) | |
60 pts. Q.J. Petersen, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 111-116) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jan. 23, 2024 (6'0"•23-43 FGs•10-20 threes•4-4 FT•12 reb.•7 a.) | |
59 pts. Li Nan, Bayi Rockets (W 147-117) Vanguard Aoshen, Jan. 3, 2002 | |
59 pts. Gabe Muoneke, Zhejiang Guangsha (W 110-88) Yunnan Bulls, Jan. 11, 2007 (11 reb.) | |
59 pts. Lee Benson, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (L 107-123) Fujian SBS Xunxin, Mar. 4, 2009 (24-42 FGs•2-9 3s•9-9 FT•17 reb.) | |
Fujian's Chris Porter 48 pts. in same 3/4/09 game. | |
59 pts. Eugene Jeter, Shandong Flaming Bulls (L 134-138) at Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Feb. 3, 2016 (19-26 FGs•12-18 threes•9-9 FT•6 a.•5 reb.) (Lions' Jeremy Pargo 43 pts.) | |
59 pts. Errick McCollum, North Control Beijing (L 136-138) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Nov. 23, 2016 (21-40 FGs•6-17 threes•11-14 FT•8 a.•7 reb.•3 stl.•107 pts. in 2 games) | |
Zhejiang's Willie Warren had 51 pts. in same 11/23/2016 game. | |
59 pts. Errick McCollum, North Control Beijing (L 104-114) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Feb. 8, 2017 (23-36 FGs•3-7 threes•10-12 FT•6 reb.) | |
59 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Chouzhou (W 123-120) Shanxi Zhongyu, Nov. 14, 2018 (16-28 FGs•6-12 threes•21-22 FT•6 a.) | |
59 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 130-118) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 10, 2019 (18-37 FGs•9-23 threes•14-15 FT•16 a.•9 reb.•110 pts. in 2 games) | |
58 pts. Lester Hudson, Qingdao Double Star (L 123-131) Shanxi Zhongyu, Dec. 9, 2011 (21-41 FGs•12-27 threes•4-6 FT•10 reb.•6 a.) | |
58 pts. Sebastian Telfair, Tianjin Steel (L 101-114) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Feb. 22, 2014 (14-35 FGs•10-23 threes•20-21 FT) Playoffs Quarter-Finals, game 3 | |
58 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (L 122-127) Foshan Long Lions, Nov. 18, 2014 (17-30 FGs•4-10 threes•20-24 FT•10 reb.•15 a.•106 pts. in 2 games) | |
58 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long Lions (W 118-116) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Nov. 10, 2017 (18-34 FGs•10-21 threes•12-14 FT•6 a.) | |
Zhejiang's Courtney Fortson scored 48 pts. in same 11/10/17 game. | |
58 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 115-99) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, 12/1/2017 (21-34 FGs•7-14 threes•9-9 FT•12 reb.•9a.) | |
58 pts. Russ Smith, Fujian Sturgeons (W 131-125) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Dec. 19, 2017 (19-32 FGs•5-15 threes•15-17 FT•10 a.•4 stl.•105 in 2 games) | |
58 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Sichuan Blue Whales (L 111-118) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Dec. 21, 2017 (6'5"•14-22 FGs•6-11 threes•24-29 FT•15 reb.•9 a.•4 stl.) (Tigers' Von Wafer 44 pts.) | |
58 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Beikong Dragons (W 136-121) Jiutai Northeast Tigers, Nov. 1, 2018 (19-30 FGs•13-16 threes•7-7 FT•10 a.) | |
58 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (W 116-105) Qingdao Eagles, Jan. 21, 2022 (20-41 FGs•5-17 threes•13-14 FT•16 a.•11 reb.) | |
57 pts. Curtis Millage, Zhejiang Cyclone (W 116-105) Shanxi Dongshen Kylins, Dec. 2005? (23-28 FG, 13-18 FT) | |
57 pts. Leon Rodgers, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 91-80) Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins, Dec. 7, 2008 (10-38 FGs•9-18 threes•10-13 FT•12 reb.) | |
57 pts. J.R. Smith, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (L 110-128) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 8, 2012 (16-38 FGs•9-19 threes•16-21 FT•11 reb.) | |
Shanxi's Marcus Williams has 49 pts. in same 1/8/12 game. | |
57 pts. Bobby Brown, Dongguan Marco Polo Leopards (L 109-117) Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Nov. 7, 2014 (19-33 FGs•7-13 threes•12-14 FT•11 reb.) | |
57 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 120-117) Liaoning Jiebao Hunters, 1/25/2015 (19-37 FGs•3-15 threes•16-22 FT•15 reb.•9 a.) (Liaoning's Lester Hudson 41 pts.) | |
57 pts. A.J. Price, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (W 111-101) at Zhejiang Chouzou Bank, Dec. 13, 2015 (21-29 FGs•9-14 threes•6-11 FT) | |
57 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Dragons (L 106-116) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Dec. 30, 2016 (21-38 FGs•8-17 threes•7-8 FT•7 reb.4 a.•102 in 2 games) | |
57 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (W 118-108) Beikong Fly Dragons, Jan. 28, 2018 (18-34 FGs•7-20 threes•14-15 FT•16 reb.•5 a.•2 stl.) | |
Beikong's Stephon Marbury scored 47 pts. in same 1/28/18 game. | |
57 pts. Taylor Rochestie, Tianjin Gold Lions (W 109-101) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 1, 2019 (22-35 FGs•9-17 threes•4-4 FT) | |
57 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Guanghui Flying Tigers (W 118-116) Zhejiang Chouzhou, Jan. 24, 2019 (20-32 FGs•5-8 threes•12-12 FT•8 a.) | |
57 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 115-100) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jul. 15, 2020 (22-44 FGs•4-11 threes•9-12 FT•9 reb.•131 in 2 games•182 in 3) | |
57 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 134-140) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Mar. 12, 2022 (6'3"•21-46 FGs•4-16 threes•11-12 FT•7 a.•120 in 2 games•182 in 3•230 in 4) | |
Xinjiang's's Abudurexiti Abudushalamu had 50 pts. in same 3/12/22 game. | |
56 pts. Liu Yudong, Bayi Rockets (W 116-101) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Feb. 5, 2002 Playoffs Semi-Final | |
56 pts. Lee Benson, Yunnan Bulls (W 107-96) Xinjiang Flying Tigers (Gyang Hui), Dec. 14, 2004 (21 reb) | |
56 pts. Rodney White, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 105-104) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Dec. 21, 2008 (21-30 FGs•8-15 threes•6-6 FT•9 reb.•5 a.) | |
56 pts. Kirk Snyder, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (L 122-125) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Feb. 27, 2009 (20-33 FGs•2-4 threes•14-19 FT•16 reb.•7 a.•3 bl.) | |
56 pts. Kirk Snyder, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (W 113-109) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Mar. 18, 2009 (116 in 2 games•15-35 FGs•2-4 3s•24-30 FT•11 reb.•8 a.) | |
Shandong's Samaki Walker scored 47 pts. in same 3/18/09 game. | |
56 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 125-113) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 5, 2014 (15-25 FG•8-12 threes•18-20 FT) | |
56 pts. Michael Efevberha, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 111-100) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Jan. 28, 2015 (6'5"•16-33 FGs•9-15 threes•15-17 FT•8 reb.•4 a.) | |
56 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (W 13-124) Jiangsu Tongxi, Dec. 13, 2015 (17-29 FGs•12-19 threes•10-12 FT•5 a.) | |
Tongxi's Von Wafer had 45 pts. in same 12/13/15 game. | |
56 pts. Jordan Crawford, Tianjin Steel (L 133-138O.T.) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Jan. 22, 2016 (19-38 FGs•8-22 threes•10-12 FT) | |
Zhejiang's Willie Warren scored 69 pts. in same 1/22/16 game. | |
56 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Dragons (W 110-94) Sichuan Blue Whales, Jan. 1, 2017 (19-41 FGs•7-15 threes•11-12 FT•10 reb.•3 a.) | |
56 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 139-144) Fujian Sturgeons, Nov. 30, 2017 (110 in 2 games) | |
56 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (W 136-127) Fujian Sturgeons, 11/16/2019 (18-32 FGs•5-13 threes•15-16 FT•101 pts. in 2 games) | |
56 pts. Scottie James Jr., Tianjin Ronggang Pioneers (W 108-102) Zhejiang Guangsha LLions, 3/15/2024 (6'8"•20-29 FGs•12-16 threes•4-7 FT•12 reb.) | |
55 pts. Hu Weidong, Shanxi Dongshen Kylins (L 105-128) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons, 2001 ? | |
55 pts. Stephon Marbury, Foshan (L 116-123) Guandong Southern Tigers, Mar. 9, 2011 (17-23 FGs•5-7 threes•16-17 FT•4 st.•2 a.) | |
55 pts. Tim Pickett, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 134-112) TianJin Rongcheng, Jan. 13, 2012 (20-28 FGs•5-11 threes•10-11 FT•12 reb.) | |
55 pts. Shavlik Randolph, Foshan Long Lions (L 114-118O.T.) Bayi Rockets, Jan. 30, 2013 (19-27 FGs•4-7 threes•13-15 FT•15 reb.) | |
55 pts. Mike Harris, Zhejiang Cyclones/Golden Bulls (L 177-1785 O.T.s) Fujian Sturgeons, Feb. 9, 2014 (19-34 FGs•9-20 threes•8-9 FT•17 reb.•3 a.) | |
Teammate Dewarick Spencer scored 47 pts. in same 2/9/14 game. | |
55 pts. Michael Beasley, Shanghai Sharks (L 109-110O.T.) Tianjin Steel, Jan. 2, 2015 (23-37 FGs•2-5 threea•7-9 FT•16 reb.•2 a.) | |
55 pts. Von Wafer, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 146-139O.T.) Foshan Long Lions, Jan. 30, 2015 (20-32 FGs•8-16 threes•7-8 FT•4 a.•Foshan's Fadi Khatib 41 pts & Josh-Emmanuel Akognon 42 pts.) | |
55 pts. Jordan Crawford, TianJin Steel (L 128-132) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 31, 2016 (21-42 FGs•5-17 threes•8-9 FT•9 reb.•7 stl.•3 a.•99 in 2 games) (Tigers' Josh-Emmanuel Akognon 44 pts.) | |
55 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 126-131) at Shandong Golden Stars, Dec. 10, 2017 (16-27 FGs•5-9 threes•18-20 FT•15 a.•7 reb.•4 stl.) | |
55 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 106-119) Jiangsu Dragons, Dec. 14, 2017 (16-26 FGs•8-13 threes•15-16 FT•6 a.) (Dragons' MarShon Brooks 42 pts.) | |
55 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 121-105) Beikong Fly Dragons, Dec. 22, 2017 (20-36 FGs•9-20 threes•6-7 FT•10 reb.•7 a.) | |
55 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-LIons (W 126-121) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, Feb. 4, 2018 (13-27 FGs•10-21 threes•19-22 FTs•10 reb.•7 a.•6 stl.) | |
Zhejiang's Sonny Weems had 54 pts. in same 2/4/2018 | |
55 pts. Ty Lawson, Shandong Golden Stars (L 126-128) at Tianjin Gold Lions, Feb. 11, 2018 (18-28 FGs•3-7 threes•16-17 FT•10 reb.•5 a.•5 stl.) (Tianjin's Eugene Jeter 40 pts.) | |
55 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 122-115) Fujian Sturgeons, Dec. 10, 2018 (18-36 FGs•8-18 threes•11-12 FT) (Sturgeons' Eugene Jeter 44 pts.) | |
55 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 103-101) Shenzhen Leopards, Dec, 17, 2019 (19-40 FGs•8-18 threes9-11 FT•12 reb.•7 a.) | |
55 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongsxi Monkey Kings (W 105-103) at Guangzhou Long-Lions, Jun. 25, 2020 (18-30 FGs•5-8 threes•14-14 FT) | |
55 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 102-101) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 17, 2020 (23-39 FGs•3-8 threes•6-10 FT•14 reb.•6 a. ) | |
55 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 112-119) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Dec. 23, 2020 (20-32 FGs•1-7 three•14-19 FT•11 reb.•10 a.) | |
55 pts. Sylven Landesberg, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 120-119) Shandong Heroes, Jan. 26, 2021 (17-29 FGs•7-11 threes•14-15 FT•6 reb.) | |
55 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 107-112) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, Mar. 4, 2021 (17-33 FGs•2-6 threes•19-25 FT•13 reb.•9 a.•5 stl.) | |
55 pts. Dallas Moore, Guangzhou Loong-Lions (L 107-119) Shandong Heroes, Apr. 16, 2021 (18-31 FGs•10-17 threes•9-10 FT•7 reb.•7 a.) 1/8th Playoff Finals round 1 | |
54 pts. Dontae Jones, Shougang Beijing Ducks (W 107-102) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons, Dec. 17, 2008 (21-44 FGs•7-19 threes•5-5 FT•15 reb.) | |
54 pts. Javaris Crittenton, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 98-96) TianJin Rongcheng, Dec. 25, 2010 (19-35 FGs•7-16 3s•9-10 FT•5 reb.) | |
54 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 117-109) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Mar. 4, 2011 (20-40 FGs•8-19 threes•6-8 FT) | |
54 pts. Alan Anderson, Shandong Flaming Bulls (L 115-119) Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones, Feb. 3, 2012 (19-42 FGs•8-19 threes•8-12 FT•7 reb.) (Cyclones' J.R. Smith 41 pts.) | |
54 pts. Ivan Johnson, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank Cyclones (L 113-115O.T.) Tianjin Ronggang Steel, Dec. 10, 2013 (17-23 FGs•12-13 FT•19 reb.) | |
54 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Qindgao Double Star Eagles (L 113-123) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank Cyclones, Dec. 27, 2013 (17=34 FGs•9-17 threes•11-11 FT) | |
54 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 113-110) Beijing Ducks, Feb. 19, 2014 (13-26 FGs•6-12 threes•22-24 FTz01496 a.) Playoff Quarter-Finals | |
54 pts. Quincy Douby, Tianjing Ronggang Steel (W 115-108) Sichuan Jinqiang Blue Whales, Nov. 7, 2014 (19-34 FGs•4-9 threes•12-15 FT•8 reb.) | |
54 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 88-109) at Sichuan Blue Whales, 12/12/2014 (15-26 FGs•2-6 threes•22-24 FT•5 a.) | |
54 pts. Jeremy Pargo, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 133-126) at Foshan Long Lions, Nov. 27, 2015 (22-33 FGs•7-9 threes•3-7 FT•8 a.) | |
54 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzou Bank (W 116-114O.T.) Sichuan Blue Whales, Nov. 29, 2015 (19-33 FGs•6-10 threes•10-12 FT•8 reb.•6 a.) | |
54 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (W 123-120O.T.) at North Control Beijing, Dec. 2, 2015 (18-33 FGs•3-7 threes•15-15 FT•14 reb.•3 a.) | |
54 pts. Dominique Jonees, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 122-114) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Dec. 4, 2015 (16-31 FGs•5-13 threes•17-17 FT•10 reb.•9 a.) | |
54 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 124-116) Shenzhen Leopards, Dec. 18, 2016 (18-26 FGs•4-6 threes•14-16 FT•5 reb.) | |
54 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 123-119O.T.) Beikong Fly Dragons, 11/10/2017 (6'2"•13 reb.•10 a.•104 in 2 games•151 in 3) | |
54 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 87-72) Bayi Rockets, Nov. 17, 2017 (22-34 FGs•8-17 threes•2-2 FT•8 reb.•3 stl.) | |
54 pts. Sonny Weems, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (L 121-126) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Feb. 4, 2018 (13-27 FGs•7-10 threes•11-12 FT•10 reb.•6 a.•3 stl.) | |
Long-Lions Kyle Fogg scored 55 pts. in same 2/4/18 game. | |
54 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Chouzhou (W 119-102) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Nov. 1, 2018 (18-32 FGs•8-13 threes•10-10 FT•11 reb.•7 a.) | |
54 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 118-116) Zhejiang Chouzhou, 11/20/2018 (14-25 FGs•7-10 threes•19-19 FT•5 a.) | |
Chouzhou's Marcus Denmon had 45 pts. in same 11/20/18 game | |
54 pts. Rickey Ledo, Beijing Dragons (L 125-126) Tianjin Gold Lions, Feb. 28, 2019 (18-42 FGs•9-23 threes•9-10 FT•15 reb.•9 a.) | |
Tianjin's Taylor Rochestie had 48 pts. in same 2/28/19 game. | |
54 pts. Ty Lawson, Shandong Golden Stars (W 137-128) Shanxi Zhongyu, Mar. 7, 2019 (19-26 FGs•2-6 threes•14-15 FT•8 a.) (teammate Donatas Motiejunas 41 pts.) | |
54 pts. Marcus Edward Denmon, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 123-118) Qindao Eagles, Nov. 28, 2019 (17-31 FGs•7-15 threes•13-16 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) | |
54 pts. Courtney Fortson, Sichuan Blue Whale (L 107-119) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Nov. 29, 2019 (19-37 FGs•5-14 threes•11-13 FT•9 a.) | |
54 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 123-118) Qingdao Eagles, Nov. 28, 2019 (17-31 FGs•7-15 threes•13-16 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) | |
54 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 134-140) Shenzhen Aviators, Dec. 12, 2020 (21-32 FGs•6-8 threes•6-7 FT•19 a.) | |
54 pts. Dezmine Wells, Jiangsu Dragons (L 119-124) at Tinjin Pioneers, Mar. 25, 2021 (19-31 FGs•6-8 threes•10-13 FT•9 eb.•4 a.) | |
54 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian SBS Xunxing Sturgeons (L 131-142) Shanxi Loongs, Dec. 25, 2021 (14 a.•12 reb.) (Shanxi's Kay Felder 43 pts.) | |
54 pts. Quinn Cook, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 126-101) Shandong Hi Speed Kirin, Dec. 14, 2022 (in 29 minutes•18-24 FGs•12-15 threes•6-6 FT) | |
54 pts. Q.J. Petersen, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 112-104) Shandong Heroes, Feb. 5, 2024 (6'0"•18-45 FGs•9-25 threes•9-12 FT•13 reb.) (Heroes' Troy Gillenwater 40 pts.) | |
53 pts. Dontae Jones, Yunnan Honghe Running Bulls (L 115-140) Zhejiang Guangsha, Nov. 21, 2007 | |
Zhejiang's Thompson Garnett scored 47 pts. in same 11/21/07 game. | |
53 pts. Mario Austin, Fujian SBS Xunxin (W 133-122) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Feb. 1, 2009 (24-31 FGs•1-4 three•4-4 FT•8 reb.) | |
53 pts. Rodney White, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 120-110) Fujian SBS Xunxin, Feb. 20, 2009 (20-29 FGs•5-9 threes•8-10 FT•6 reb.•5 a.) | |
53 pts. Andre Emmett, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 88-83) Shanxi Zhongyu, Dec. 20, 2009 (18-29 FGs•2-6 threes•25-29 FT•7 reb.) | |
53 pts. Andre Emmett, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 123-101) Qingdao Double Star, Dec. 23, 2009 (106 pts. in 2 games•22-35 FGs•8-10 3s•1-4 FT•7 reb.•6 a.•4 st.) | |
53 pts. Tre Kelley, Dingguan New Century Leopards (W 129-125) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Feb, 5, 2010 (18-31 FGs•4-10 threes•13-14 FT•6 a.) | |
53 pts. Marcus Williams, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (W 116-103) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, 1/28/2011 (18-27 FGs•8-9 3s•8-10 FT•9 reb.•4 a.) | |
53 pts. Leon Rodgers, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 140-129O.T.) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, 2/13/2011 (18-34 FGs•12-20 threes•5-5 FT•11 reb.) | |
53 pts. Marcus Williams, Zhejiang Cyclones (W 102-97) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, 2/23/2011 (Hangzhou) (17-27 FGs•6-8 threes•13-15 FT•8 reb.) | |
53 pts. Quincy Douby, Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers (W 100-92) Guangdong Southern Tigers, 4/15/2011 () Championship Series•Game 1•Best-of-7 | |
53 pts. Stephon Marbury, Shanghai Ducks (W 128-115) Shanxi Zhongyu, 3/9/2012 (16-5 FGs•7-8 threes•14-15 FT•37 in 2nd half•105 in 2 games/days•5 reb.•4 a.) Playoffs semifinals, game 3 | |
53 pts. Sebastian Telfair, Tianjin Ronggang Steel (W 128-108) at Zhejiang Chouzhou Cyclones, Feb. 4, 2014 (17-29 FGs•7-17 threes•12-12 FT•7 a.•5 reb.7 a.) | |
53 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 123-108) Fujian Quanhzou Bank, Nov. 23, 2014 (16-30 FGs•5-12 threes•16-19 FT•8 reb.•9 a.•4 stl.) | |
53 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 120-112) Chongqing Fly Dragon, Nov. 26, 2014 (19-29 FGs•7-11 threes•8010 FT•7 reb.) (Dragon's Willie Warren 41 pts.) | |
53 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 135-91) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 21, 2015 (19-37 FGs•10-20 threes•5=6 FT•12 reb.•8 a.) | |
53 pts. Fadi Khalib, Fujian Quanzhou Bank (W 118-100) Shanxi Zhongyu, 12/15/2015 (19-33 FGs•1-10 three•14-14 FT•9 reb.•5 a.) | |
53 pts. Michael Beasley, Shandong Flaming Bulls (L 118-130) at Zhejiang Chouzou Bank, Jan. 3, 2016 (22-34 FGs•7-10 threes•2-4 FT•15 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.) | |
C.B.'s Willie Warren scored 51 pts. in same 1/3/'16 game. | |
53 pts. Lester Hudson, Liaoning Hunters (W 157-152) Shanxi Zhongyu, Nov. 16, 2016 (21-45 FGs•9-24 threes•2-3 FT•11 reb.•4 stl.•3 a.) (teammate Ailun Guo 43 pts.) | |
Shanxi's Jamaal Franklin scored 60 pts. in same 11/16/16 game. | |
53 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 122-117) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Dec. 21, 2016 (19-37 FGs•5-14 threes•10-10 FT•7 reb.•3 a.•107 in 2 games) | |
53 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (L 110-124) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, Dec. 21, 2017 (21-40 FGs•5-14 threes•6-8 FT•6 a.•5 reb.) | |
Zhejiang's Sonny Weems scored 51 pts. in same 12/21/17 game. | |
53 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 128-120) Giangzhou Long-Lions, Jan. 2, 2018 (18-33 FGs•2-10 threes•15-17 FT•14 reb.•12 a.) | |
53 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (W 123-109) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Nov. 2, 2018 (18-29 FGs•7-15 threes•10-13 FT•7 reb.) | |
53 pts. Taylor Rochestie, Tienjin Gold Lions (W 130-125) Beijing Dragons, Dec. 12, 2018 (15-33 FGs•5-13 threes•18-19 FT•11 a.) | |
Dragons' Pierre Jackson scored 51 pts. in same 12/12/18 game. | |
53 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 135-120) Tianjin Gold Lions, Jan. 29, 2019 (18-27 FGs•6-14 threes•11-12 FT•4 a.) | |
53 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 102-121) Zhejiang Chouzhou, Jan. 30, 2019 (17-25 FGs•4-12 threes•15-16 FT) | |
53 pts. Dominique Jones, Jutau Northeast Tigers (W 127-91) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 21, 2020 (17-34 FGs•4-12 threes•15-15 FT•16 reb.•8 a.) | |
53 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 108-110) at Beijing Royal Fighters, Jul. 21, 2020 (18-50 FGs•5-18 threes•12-13 FT•6 a.•102 in 2 games•159 in 3•233 in 4•284 in 5) | |
53 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 122-123) Fujian Sturgeons, Jul. 26, 2020 (22-42 FGs•2-8 threes•7-8 FT•10 a.•5 reb.•101 in 2 games•154 in 3•203 in 4•260 in 5•334 in 6•384 in 7) | |
53 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 123-98) Zhejiang Guangsha Lion, Dec. 28, 2020 (21-33 FGs•5-7 threes•6-10 FT•12 reb.•7 a.) | |
53 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 111-112) Qingdao Eagles, Apr. 8, 2021 (19-32 FGs•2-5 threes•13-19 FT•13 reb.•10 a.) | |
Eagles' Darius Adams scored 50 pts. in same 4/8/21 game. | |
53 pts. Joseph Young, Beijing Royal Fighters (L 99-106) at Qingdao Eagles, Apr. 13, 2021 (21-43 FGs•1-6 three•10-11 FT•6 reb.•6 a.•98 pts. in 2 games) | |
53 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shandong Heroes (W 115-111) Quingdao Eagles, Feb. 3, 2024 (6'9"•20-32 FGs•4-5 threes•9-11 FT•9 reb.) | |
Quingdao's Myles Powell scored 52 pts. in same 2/3/'24 game | |
52 pts. Liu Yudong, Bayi Rockets (L 134-138) v. ?, 2002? | |
52 pts. Bonzi Wells, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 119-115O.T.) Fujian SBS Xunxin, Dec. 28, 2008 6,000 (13 in OT•14 reb.•5 a.) | |
52 pts. Bonzi Wells, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 109-110) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Jan. 14, 2009 (17-33 FGs•6-13 3s•12-18 FT•12 reb.•7 stl.•6 a.) | |
52 pts. Dontae Jones, Shougang Beijing Ducks (W 96-81) Bayi Fubang, Jan. 16, 2009 (20-37 FGs•5-15 3s•7-10 FTs•23 reb.) | |
52 pts. Tim Pickett, Shanxi Zhong Yu (L 105-107) Fujian SBS Xunxin, 2/13/2009 (18-39 FGs•9-19 threes•7-8 FT•5 stl.•5 reb.) | |
52 pts. Lee Benson, Shaanxi Yalv (W 116-87) Beijing Ducks, Mar. 13, 2009 (102 pts. in 2 games•26 reb.•8 a.) | |
52 pts. Charles Gaines, Qingdao Double Star (L 100-132) Guandong Southern Tigers, 2/18/2011 (21-26 FGs•10-12 FT•10 reb.) | |
52 pts. J.R. Smith, Zhejiang Cyclones (W 113-91) Bayi Fubang, Dec. 2, 2011 (14-25 FGs•11-15 threes•13-15 FT•22 reb.) | |
52 pts. Stephon Marbury, Beijing Ducks (W 132-123) Shanxi Zhongyu, Mar. 7, 2012 (17-27 FGs•3-6 threes•15-17 FT•10 a.•7 stl.) Playoffs Semifinals game 2 (Shanxi's Marcus Williams 42 pts) | |
52 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Tigers (W 126-107) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 31, 2014 (17-28 FGs•9-14 threes•9-12 FT•13 a.) | |
52 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 137-123) Foshan Long Lions, Jan. 9, 2015 (19-32 FGs•5-11 threes•9-12 FT•13 a.) | |
52 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (W 107-102) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Jan. 25, 2015 (15-27 FGs•4-10 threes•18-21 FT•9 reb.•3 a.•101 pts. in 2 games) (Fujian's John Lucas III 42 pts.) | |
52 pts. Jordan Crawford, TianJin Steel (W 134-128) Foshan Long Lions, Jan. 3, 2016 (17-31 FGs•7-13 threes•11-11 FT) | |
Long Lions' Jabari Brown scored 50 pts. in same 1/3/16 game. | |
52 pts. Errick McCollum, Aolong North Control Beijing (L 123-131) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Dec. 11, 2016 (19-30 FGs•4-9 3s•10-12 FT) | |
Jilin's Jabari Brown scored 45 pts. in same 12/11/16 game. | |
52 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 104-96) TianJin Steel, Dec. 18, 2016 (16-29 FGs•10-18 threes•10-12 FT•7 reb.•4 a.) | |
52 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (W 126-123) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Jan. 18, 2018 (14-27 FGs•5-12 threes•19-27 FT•5 reb.) (Shandong's Ding Yanyuhang 42 pts.) | |
52 pts. Von Wafer, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 129-130) Shanxi Brave Dragons, Jan. 18, 2018 (20-27 FGs•9-13 threes•3-5 FT•8 reb.•7 a.) | |
52 pts. Shavlik Randolph, Aolong Beikong Flying Dragons (W 116-113) Sichuan Blue Whales, 2/1/2018 (20-32 FGs•7-14 threes•5-8 FT•15 reb.) (Sichuan's Ikechukwu Diogu 41 pts.) | |
52 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (L 131-132) Beijing Beikong Dragons, Nov. 6, 2018 (16-26 FGs•6-11 threes•14-15 FT•8 reb.•3 a.) | |
Dragons' Pierre Jackson had 48 pts. in same 11/6/18 game. | |
52 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 130-126) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jan. 1, 2019 (19-35 FGs•8-20 threes•6-9 FT•7 a.) | |
52 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 113-140) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Jan. 15, 2019 (17-24 FGs•5-10 threes•13-14 FT•5 a.) | |
52 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Jiutai Northeast Tigers (W 121-107) at Tianjin Pioneers, Nov. 6, 2019 (19-29 FGs•6-11 threes•6-14 FT•10a.•5 reb.) | |
52 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Monkey Kings (L 113-116) at Tianjin Pioneers, 12/17/2019 (20-40 FGs•4-11 threes•8-8 FT•56 a.) | |
52 pts. Askia Booker, Shenzhen Aviators (L 133-139O.T.) Qingdao Eagles, Jan. 19, 2021 (16-22 FGs•7-11 3s•13-15 FT•8 a.3-pter at buzzer to send to OT) | |
52 pts. Myles Powell, Quingdao Eagles (L 111-115) Shandong Heroes, Feb. 3, 2024 (6'2"•18-33 FGs•7-13 threes•9-10 FT) | |
Shandong's Troy Gillenwater scored 53 pts. in same 2/3/'24 game | |
52 pts. Q.J. Petersen, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 113-121) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Mar. 9, 2024 (6'0"•14-30 FGs•9-17 threes•15-18 FT•9 reb.) | |
51 pts. Wang Zhizhi, Bayi Rockets (W 108-103O.T.) at Yunnan Honghe Bulls, Oct. 11, 2006 (16-32 FG/3-7 3s/10-12 FT/13 reb.) | |
51 pts. Mack Tuck, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 126-116O.T.) Zhejan Wanma, Jan. 21, 2007 | |
51 pts. Tang Zhengdong, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 134-127) Dongguan New Century, Feb. 7, 2007 | |
51 pts. Dontae Jones, Shougang Beijing Ducks (W 108-89) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 4, 2009 (20-38 FG•7-18 threes•4-6 FT•11 reb.) | |
51 pts. Juan Mendez, Xinhiang Guabghui (W 118-82) Tianjin Ronggang, Mar. 13, 2009 (17 reb.) | |
51 pts. Stephon Marbury, Foshan (L 94-108) at Beijing Ducks, Jan. 7, 2011 (16-23 FGs•5-7 hrees•14-15 FT) | |
51 pts. Quincy Douby, Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers (W 112-102) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Mar. 11, 2011 (19-30 FGs•4-10 threes•9-11 FT•10 a.) | |
Jilin's Tim Pickett scored 48 pts. in same 3/11/2011 game. | |
51 pts. J.R. Smith, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (L 85-96) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, 12/23/2011 (18-31 FGs•6-11 threes•9-10 FT•7 reb.•5 a.) | |
51 pts. Lester Hudson, DongGuan Leopards (L 93-107) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Dec. 7, 2012 (Tigers' Yi Jianlian 41 pts.) | |
51 pts. Marcus Haislip, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 116-104) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 27, 2013 (20-32 FGs•7-9 threes•4-4 FT•9 reb.) | |
Jilin's Dewarick Spencer scored 46 pts. in same 1/27/13 game. | |
51 pts. Von Wafer, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 112-102) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Feb. 6, 2013 (19-25 FGs•9-13 threes•4-4 FT) | |
51 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 107-119) TianJin Steel, Dec. 24, 2014 (19-30 FGs•2-6 threes•11-14 FT•7 a.•6 reb.) | |
51 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 102-116) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jan. 2, 2015 (19-27 FGs•2-5 threes•11-12 FT•7 a.) | |
51 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 119-142) Zhejiang Cyclones, Jan. 6, 2015 (15-22 FGs•2-5 threes•19-22 FT•8 a.) | |
51 pts. Von Wafer, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 124-114) Quingdao Double Star Eagles, Jan. 25, 2015 (18-28 FGs•10-16 threes•506 FT•5 a.) | |
51 pts. Von Wafer, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 117-110) Sichuan Blue Whales, Feb. 1, 2015 (19-36 FGs•7-14 threes•6-6 FT•5 a.) | |
51 pts. Dominique Jones, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 108-101) Foshan Long Lions, Dec. 11, 2015 (18-34 FGs•3-11 threes•12-14 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) | |
51 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzou Bank (W 130-118) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Jan. 3, 2016 (19-29 FGs•8-10 threes•5-6 FT•9 reb.•8 a.) | |
Bulls' Michael Beasley had 53 pts. in same 1/3/'16 game. | |
51 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (W 111-88) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Nov. 11, 2016 (18-31 FGs•9-17 threes•6-7 FT•10 reb.•6 a.) | |
51 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 138-136) North Control Beijing, Nov. 23, 2016 (15-33 FGs•6-11 threes•15-15 FT•10 reb.•9 a.) | |
Beijing's Errick McCollum scored 59 pts. in same 11/23/16 game. | |
51 pts. Diogu Ikechukwu, Jiangsu Tongxi (L 111-134) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Nov. 30, 2016 (22-32 FGs•5-9 threes•2-3 FT•14 reb.•3 a.) (Lions' Courtney Fortson 41 pts.) | |
51 pts. Errick McCollum, North Control Beijing (L 113-120) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Jan. 1, 2017 (15-32 FGs•3-10 threes•18-19FT•6 reb.•3 a.) | |
51 pts. Hamed Haddadi, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 118-111) Shenzhen Leopards, Jan. 13, 2017 (16-28 FGs•19-25 FT•17 reb.•8 bl.•7 a.) | |
51 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 137-110) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Nov. 5, 2017 (19-28 FGs•8-14 threes•5-6 FT•10 reb.•9 a.) | |
51 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (L 114-116) at Shanxi Brave Dragons, 12/12/2017 | |
51 pts. Sonny Weems, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 124-110) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Dec. 21, 2017 (20-34 FGs•5-10 threes•6-9 FT•11 reb.•6 a.) | |
Xinjiang's Darius Adams scored 53 pts. in same 12/21/17 game. | |
51 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Chouzhou Golden Bulls (L 118-122) Qingdao Eagles, Nov. 9, 2018 (13-32 FGs•9-18 threes•16-16 FT•13 reb.•8 a.) | |
Eafles' Jonathan Gibson had 45 pts. in same 11/9/18 game. | |
51 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 110-124) Jiutai Jilin Northeast Tigers, Nov. 15, 2018 (18-37 FGs•3-10 threes•12-15 FT•11 reb.) | |
51 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 117-110) Beijing Beikong Dragons, Nov. 22, 2018 (18-32 FGs•4-9 threes•11-12 FT•105 in 2 games) | |
51 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Dragons (L 125-130) Tianjin Gold Lions, Dec. 12, 2018 (14-25 FGs•10-18 threes•13-14 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) | |
Lions' Taylor Rochestie scored 53 pts. in same 12/12/18 game. | |
51 pts. Brandon Paul, Zhejiang Chouzhou (W 111-105) Fujian Sturgeon, Jan. 9, 2019 (18-33 FGs•6-15 threes•9-15 FT•17 reb.•11 a.•4 stl.) | |
Fujian's Andrew Nicholson scored 47 pts. in same 1/9/19 game. | |
51 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 121-112) Wingdao Eagles, Jan. 22, 2019 (16-23 FGs•3-7 threes•16-17 FT•18 reb.•13 a.) | |
51 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Chouzhou (W 131-101) Shanghai Sharks, Mar. 1, 2019 (15-28 FGs•10-17 threes•11-11 FT•10 a.•7 reb.•5 stl.) | |
51 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 124-107) Xinjiang Fling Tigers, 12/8/2019 (18-28 FGs•4-9 threes•11-12 FT•11 reb.•8 a.) | |
51 pts. Wang Zhelin, Fujian Sturgeons (W 113-97) Bayi Rockets, 1/17/2020 (18-25 FGs•1-3 three•14-17 FT•13 reb.) | |
51 pts. Antonio Blakeney, Jiangsu Dragons (W 105-102) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jun. 30, 2020 (19-29 FGs•3-7 threes•10-18 FT•11 reb.) | |
51 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 116-107) Tianjin Pioneers, Jul. 11, 2020 (21-31 FG•9-11 FT•11 a.•9 reb.•5 stl.) | |
51 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Shanxi Loongs (W 109-97) Shougang Beijing Ducks, Mov. 7, 2020 (15-29 FGs•9-16 threes•12-13 FT•12 reb.•18 a.) | |
51 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 123-124) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, Dec. 10, 2020 (17-30 FGs•8-14 threes•9-11 FT•8 a.) | |
51 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 114-108) Tiaajin Ronggang Pioneers, Jan. 1, 2021 (15-27 FGs•3-7 threes•18-22 FT•12 reb.•7 a.•104 pts. in 2 games) | |
Tianjin's Marko Todorovic scored 48 pts. in same 1/1/21 game. | |
51 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (W 118-94) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Jan. 1, 2022 (17-34 FGs•2-6 threes•15-15 FT•11 a.•7 stl.•6 reb.) | |
51 pts. Eric Bledsoe, Shanghai Jiushi Sharks (W 116-101) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 20, 2022 (19-38 FGs•11-22 threes•2-2 FT•18 reb.•8 a.) | |
51 pts. Scottie James Jr., Tianjin Ronggang Pioneers (L 111-116) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Dec. 11, 2023 (6'8"•16-31 FGs•5-15 threes•14-14 FT•15 reb,) | |
50 pts. Hu Weidong, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, 2005 | |
50 pts. Dontae Jones, Shougang Beijing Ducks (L 98-109) Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins, Dec. 26, 2008 (20-42 FGs•4-12 threes•6-9 FT•20 reb.) | |
50 pts. Mack Tuck, Shangdong Flaming Bulls (L 105-114) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons, Mar. 4, 2009 (15-27 FGs•4-8 3s•16-19 FT•12 reb.•8 a.) | |
50 pts. Kirk Snyder, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (L 121-133) Jilin Northwest Tigers, Mar. 8, 2009 (7 reb.•5 a.•5 stl.) | |
Jilin's Leon Rogers 63 pts. in same 3/8/09 game. | |
50 pts. Lee Benson, Shanxi Dongshen Kylins (W 126-93) Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones, Mar. 11, 2009 (21 reb.) | |
50 pts. Corsley Edwards, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (L 96-100) Bayi Fubang, Jan. 1, 2010 (17-27 FGs•16-18 FT•12 reb.) | |
50 pts. Tim Pickett, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (L 109-120) Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones, Mar. 7, 2010 (19-28 FGs•3-7 3s•9-10 FT) (Cyclones' Andre Brown 40 pts.) | |
50 pts. Lester Hudson, Qingdao Double Star (L 101-104) Jilin Northeast Tigers, 11/25/2011 (15-22 FGs•8-20 threes•12-17 FT) | |
50 pts. Alan Anderson, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 100-98) Jilin Northeast Tigers, 1/6/2012 (16-28 FGs•8-17 threes•10-10 FT) | |
50 pts. Michael Efevberha, Sichuan Blue Whales (L 135-137O.T.) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Dec. 27, 2013 (17-32 FGs•7-9 threes•9-11 FT•9 reb.•2 a.) | |
Leopards' Bobby Brown scored 74 pts. in same 12/27/13 game | |
50 pts. Quincy Douby, Tianjin steel (L 108-118) Shanxi Zhongyu, Nov. 12, 2014 (16-27 FGs•1-7 three•17-20 FT) | |
50 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 117-106) Jiangsu Tongxi, Dec. 5, 2014 (17-33 FGs•5-11 threes•11-13 FT•16 reb.•7 a.•95 pts. in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 114-128) Qingdao Eagles, Dec. 5, 2014 (17-26 FGs•4-8 threes•12-14 FT•8 reb.•8 a.) | |
50 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 110-123) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Dec. 7, 2014 (18-26 FGs•2-5 threes•12-14 FT•8 reb.•9 a,•100 in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 103-113) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 14, 2015 (18-23 FGs•4-6 threes•10-11 FT) | |
50 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Foshan Long Lions (L 103-129) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Feb. 1, 2015 (18-35 FGs•7-15 threes•7-7 FT•5 a.) | |
50 pts. Jordan Crawford, Tianjin Steel (L 105-129) Liaoning Jiebao Hunters, Nov. 29, 2015 (17-33 FGs•5-11 threes•11-12 FT•9 reb.) | |
50 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzou Bank (W 119-116) Shanxi Zhongyu, Dec. 25, 2015 (17-30 FGs•2-6 threes•14-21 FT•8 a.) | |
Shanxi's Jamaal Franklin had 45 pts. in same 12/25/15 game. | |
50 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (W 118-107) Guangdong Soutern Tigers, Dec. 27, 2015 (14-23 FGs•6-11 threes•16-18 FT•5 a.•96 pts. in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Jabari Brown, Foshan Long Lions (L 128-134) at TianJin Steel, Jan. 3, 2016 (18-32 FGs•2-6 threes•12-17 FT•6 reb.•2 a.) | |
Steel's Jordan Crawford had 52 pts. in same 1/3/16 game. | |
50 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 151-148O.T.) Foshan Long Lions, Jan. 31, 2016 (15-32 FGs•4-12 threes•16-16 FT•7 reb.•9 a.•3 stl.•98 in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Jordan Crawford, TianJin Steel (L 122-150) Liaoning Jiebao Hunters, Feb. 3, 2016 (15-27 FGs•6-10 threes•14-16 FT•105 in 2 games•149 in 3) (Hunters' Shavlik Randolph 43 pts.) | |
50 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 115-106) Jiangsu Dragons, Nov. 13, 2016 (18-31 FGs•8-13 threes•6-6 FT•8 a.•5 reb.) | |
Dragons' MarShon Brooks had 47 pts. in same 11/12/'16 game. | |
50 pts. Dominique Jones, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (W 106-96) at Jiangsu Tongxi, Nov. 13, 2016 (19-33 FGs•5-10 threes•7-9 FT•3 reb.•2 a.) | |
50 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 116-122) at Sichuan Blue Whales, Jan. 22, 2017 (17-34 FGs•9-17 threes•7-7 FT•6 reb.•5 stl.) | |
50 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 119-105) Shenzhen Leopards, Feb. 15, 2017 (15-25 FGs•6-8 threes•14-14 FT•8 reb.) | |
50 pts. Jabari Brown, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 106-89) Jiangsu Tongxi, Feb. 19, 2017 (15-30 FGs•3-7 threes•17-21 FT•7 reb.•5 a.) (Tongxi's Zaid Abbas 43 pts.) | |
50 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 95-102O.T.) Shenzhen Leopards, Mar. 5, 2017 (14-32 FGs•2-12 threes•20-20 FT•10 reb.•9 a.•97 in 2 games/days) Playoffs quarter-finals, game 5, best of 5 | |
50 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 114-105) at Sichuan Blue Whales, Nov. 8, 2017 (6'2"•19-33 FGs•10-20 threes•8-9 FT•10 reb.•9 a.•97 in 2 games/days) | |
50 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 114-110) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Dec. 10, 2017 (13-26 FGs•5-9 threes•19-19 FT•12 reb.•4 stl.) | |
50 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 128-111) Shandong Golden Stars, Dec. 17, 2017 (16-27 FGs•8-14 threes•10-11 FT•10 a.•9 reb.) | |
50 pts. Sonny Weems, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 112-105) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 30, 2017 (20-38 FGs•2-9 threes•8-10 FT•11 reb.•4 a.•4 stl.) (Dragons' MarShon Brooks 42 pts.) | |
50 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 116-123) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Jan. 9, 2018 (17-31 FGs•8-15 threes•8-8 FT•6 reb.•5 a.) | |
50 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 124-105) Tianjin Gold Lions, Feb. 6, 2018 (20-31 FGs•9-16 threes•1-3 FT•4 a.) | |
50 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (W 118-113) Beijing Shougang Ducks, Nov. 2, 2018 (14-25 FGs•8-13 threes•14-14 FT•4 a.) | |
50 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Dragons (L 112-123) Fujian Sturgeons, Dec. 18, 2018 (19-37 FGs•8-17 threes•4-4 FT•9 a.) | |
50 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 102-110) Tianjin Gold Lions, Jan. 3, 2019 (16-24 FGs•6-10 threes•12-12 FT•7 a.) | |
50 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 117-102) Beijing Beikong Dragons, Jan. 27, 2019 (17-27 FGs•7-13 threes•9-12 FT•13 reb.•8 a.•96 in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Marcus Demon, Zhejiang Chouzhou (L 138-1462 O.T.s) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Nov. 5, 2019 (14-28 FGs•8-19 threes•14-14 FT•7 a.) (Zhejiang's Jarnell Stokes 40 pts.) | |
50 pts. Keifer Sykes, Guangzhou Long-Lions (W 119-113O.T.) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Nov. 24, 2019 (19-32 FGs•3-8 threes•9-9 FT•7 reb.•5 a.) | |
50 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (W 118-108) at Jilin Northeast Tigers, 12/25/2019 (17-33 Gs•8-16 threes•8-8 FT•7 reb.•8 a.•94 in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Chouzhou (W 126-110) Shanghai Sharks, Jan. 1, 2020 (16-28 FGs•9-17 threes•9-9 FT•10 a.•7 re.) | |
50 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (L 101-113) at Zinjiang Flying Tigers, Dec. 6, 2020 (16-32 FGs•3-13 threes•15-19 FT•9 reb.•4 a.) | |
50 pts. Sylven Landesberg, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 129-110) Jiangsu Dragons, 1/8/2021 | |
50 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 122-125) Nanjing Monkey Kings, Jan. 24, 2021 (6'4"•16-31 FGs•2-7 threes•16-18 FT•11 reb.•9 a.•5 stl.) | |
50 pts. Dallas Moore, Guangzhou Long Lions (W 114-100) Shanxi Loongs, Jan. 30, 2021 (14-22 FGs•7-12 threes•15-16 FT•5 a.) | |
50 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (W 112-111) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Apr. 8, 2021 (15-28 FGs•5-12 threes•19-21 FT•6 reb.•26 in 1st qtr.•2 FTs for win w/0.8 seconds left) | |
Jilin's Dominique Jones had 53 pts. in same 4/8/21 game. | |
50 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (W 109-101) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Jan. 26, 2022 (14-32 FGs•5-11 threes•17-18 FT•10 reb.•9 a.) | |
50 pts. Abudurexiti Abudushalamu, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 140-134) Fujian Sturgeons, Mar. 12, 2022 (6'8"•19-28 FGs•3-6 threes•9-11 FT•12 reb.•5 a.) | |
Fujian's Trae Golden scored 57 pts. in same 3/12/22 game | |
50 pts. Fu Hao, Liaoning Flying Leopards (W 138-87) at Fujian Sturgeons, Dec. 21, 2022 (6'10"•23-28 FGs•2-4 threes•2-2 FT•18 reb.) | |
50 pts. Darius Adams, Fujian Sturgeons (W 124-103) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Dec. 26, 2022 (16-37 FGs•5-6 threes•13-13 FT•6 a.) | |
50 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 100-79) Shougang Beijing Ducks, Jan. 13, 2023 (6'4"•20-42 FGs•5-14 threes•5-6 FT•21 reb.•11 a.) | |
50 pts. Eugene German, Qingdao Eagles (L 83-110) at Beijing Royal Fighters, 3/18/2023 (6'0"•18-40 FGs•7-21 threes•7-8 FT) | |
50 pts. Q.J. Peterson, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 119-126) Shandong Heroes, Mar. 28, 2023 (6'0"•16-30 FGs•10-20 threes•8-11 FT) | |
50 pts. Nick Rakocevic, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 104-105) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Oct. 27, 2023 (6'11"•1-28 FGs•3-6 threes•11-14 FT•18 reb.) | |
50 pts. Antonio Blakeney, Nanjing Monkey Kings (W 124-99) Shanxi Loongs, Dec. 28, 2023 (6'4"•17-21 FGs•10-12 threes•6-6 FT•11 reb.) | |
49 pts. Wang Zhizhi, Bayi Rockets (W 128-97) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Dec. 13, 2000 | |
49 pts. Yao Ming, Shanghai Sharks (L 125-127) v. Chinese Army Bayi Rockets, Apr. 10,2002 (21 of 21 FG, 17 reb.) | |
49 pts. Tang Zheng Dong, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons (W 99-92) Shangdong Jinsidun Kingston Lions, Dec. 31, 2005? or 1/16/2005 | |
49 pts. Mengke Bateer, Beijing Ducks (W 114-102) Dongguan Xingsiji, Dec. 8, 2005 (4-5 threes, 14 reb.) | |
49 pts. Carlos Dixon, Jiangsu Dragons (L 101-114) Beijing Ducks, Feb. 20, 2006 (11 reb.) | |
49 pts. Micah Brand, Beijing Ducks (W 118-111O.T.) at Shanxi Zhongyu, Oct. 22, 2006 (15 reb.) | |
49 pts. Lee Benson, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (W 110-101) Liaoning Panpan Hunter, Dec. 10, 2008 (18-33 FGs•3-5 threes•10-13 FT•16 reb.) | |
49 pts. Michael Harris, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 116-110) Bayi Fubang, Dec. 14, 2008 (17-28 FGs•0-5 threes•15-18 FT•21 reb.) | |
49 pts. Lee Benson, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (W 120-118) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Dec. 28, 2008 (17 reb.•9 a.•3 bl.) | |
49 pts. Rodney White, Zhejiang Huangsha Lions (L 119-135) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Jan. 21, 2009 (16-27 FGs•3-6 3s•14-15 FT•10 reb.•8 a.) | |
49 pts. Michael Harris, DingGuan New Century Leopards (W 135-112) Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins, 4/1/2009 (18-26 FGs•2-2 3s•11-11 FT•20 reb.•5 a.) Playoffs, round 1, game 1 | |
49 pts. Leon Rodgers, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 115-123) Zhekiang Guangsha Lions, Dec. 22, 2010 (16-33 FGs•8-15 threes•9-10 FT•11 reb.) | |
49 pts. Quincy Douby, Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers (W 113-103) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, 2/16/2011 (17-27 FGs•6-12 threes•9-11 FT) | |
49 pts. Marcus Williams, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 128-110) Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones, Jan. 8, 2012 (16-19 FGs•2-3 threes•15-15 FT•7 reb.) | |
Cyclones' J.R. Smith scored 57 pts. in same 1/8/12 game. | |
49 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Liaoning Jiebao Hunters (W 115-109) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Dec. 19, 2012 (18-38 FGs•8-19 threes•5-7 FT) | |
49 pts. Dominique Jones, Liaoning Hunters (L 104-1110) Zhejiang Cyclones, Nov. 29, 2013 (18-31 FGs•5-10 threes•8-9 FT•8 a.) | |
49 pts. Michael Efevberha, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 119-115) Bayi Fubang Rockets, Feb. 5, 2014 (12-25 FGs•7-12 threes•18-20 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) | |
49 pts. Jordan Crawford, Xinjiang Guanghui Flying Tigers (L 111-112) Liaoning Hengye Junters, 11/12/2014 (16-31 FGs•5-13 threes•12-14 FT) (16-31 FGs•6-13 threes•11-15 FT•13 reb.) | |
49 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (L 123-131) Shanxi Zhongyu, Nov. 26, 2014 (16-33 FGs•4-11 threes•13-15 FT•9 reb.) (Shanxi's Jeremy Tyler 45 pts.) | |
49 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 118-123) Shanxi Zhongyu, Dec. 3, 2014 (17-32 FGs•4-16 threes•11-13 FT•12 reb.•10 a.) | |
49 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 119-129) Jiangsu Dragons, Dec. 28, 2014 (17-22 FGs•3-5 threes•12-14 FT•4 a.) | |
49 pts. Willie Warren, Chongqing Fly Dragon (L 119-134) Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Jan. 23, 2015 (14-26 FGs•2-4 threes•19-22 FT•11 a.) | |
49 pts. Marshon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (L 124-125) Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Nov. 8, 2015 (20-26 FGs•7-12 threes•2-3 FT•6 a.) | |
49 pts. Michael Beasley, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 108-102) at North Control Beijing, Nov. 11, 2015 (20-29 FGs•1-3 three•8-11 FT•14 reb.•2 a.) | |
49 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (L 103-115) Zhejiang Guangsha Lion, Nov. 13, 2015 (16-29 FGs•8-15 threes•9-9 FT) | |
49 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 103-98) Bayi Rockets, Jan. 22, 2016 (16-32 FGs•7-15 threes•10-10 FT•6 reb.•97 pts. in 2 games) | |
49 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 117-129) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 27, 2016 (13-32 FGs3-11 threes•20-21 FT•11 reb.•7 a.) | |
49 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 129-117) Shanxi Zhongyu, Nov. 25, 2016 (16-31 FGs•4-7 threes•13-15 FT•5 a.) | |
Shanxi's Jamaal Franklin scored 48 pts. in same 11/25/16 game. | |
49 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 113-107) Shenzhen Leopards, Jan. 15, 2017 (16-30 FGs•7-13 threes•10-11 FT•10 a.•8 reb.•2 stl.) | |
49 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 131-125) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 18, 2017 (13-21 FGs•6-10 threes•17-17 FT•14 a.•6 stl.) (Shanxi's Jamaal Franklin 43 pts.) | |
49 pts. Dwight Buycks, Fujian Quanzhou Bank (W 123-117) Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Feb. 8, 2017 (19-34 FGs•1-6 three•10-11 FT•13 reb.•8 a.) | |
Qingdao's Dominique Jones scored 46 pts. in same 2/8/17 game. | |
49 pts. Dominique Jones, Jiangsu Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 114-101) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Dec. 3, 2017 (16-28 FGs•5-11 threes•12-12 FT•6 reb.) | |
49 pts. Eugene Jeter, Tianjin Gold Lions (L 115-135) Qingdao Eagles, Dec. 24, 2017 (15-22 FGs•6-11 threes•13-13 FT) | |
Eagles' Jonathan Gibson had 60 pts. in same 12/24/17 game. | |
49 pts. Eugene Jeter, Tianjin Gold Lions (L 111-114) Beikong Fly Dragons, Jan. 2, 2018 (15-30 FGs•6-16 threes•13-13 FT•7 reb.•4 a.) | |
49 pts. Wu Qian, Zhejiang Golden Bulls 9W 129-114) Tianjin Gold Lions, Jan. 27, 2019 (17-30 FGs•10-17 threes•5-5 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) | |
49 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Dragons (W 116-106) Jiangsu Tongxi Monkey Kings, Jan. 30, 2018 (20-39 FGs•7-11 threes•2-3 FT•10 reb.•3 a.•3 stl.) | |
49 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 120-108) Shanxi Brave Dragons, Feb. 1, 2018 (15-31 FGs•6-18 threes•13-14 FT•13 a.•8 reb.) | |
49 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 114-100) Qingdao Eagles, Feb. 11, 2018 (17-32 FGs•9-19 threes•6-6 FT•5 stl.•5 a.) | |
49 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Quanghui Flying Tigers (W 142-118) Qingdao Eagles, Mar. 13, 2019 (17-28 FGs•8-14 threes•7-7 FT•10 a.) | |
49 pts. Dominique Jones, Jiutai Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 120-115) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Nov. 10, 2019 (20-30 FGs•2-6 threes•7-12 FT•10 reb.•11 a.) | |
49 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Monkey Kings (W 119-116) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, 12/6/2019 (18-29 FGs•5-9 threes•8-9 FT•8 a.•3-pter w/0:03 to go, to win) | |
49 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (W 103-101) Liaoning Dlying Leopards, 12/17/2019 (17-35 FGs•4-15 threes•11-12 FT”12 reb.6 a.) | |
49 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Monkey Kings (L 98-117) Sichuan Blue Whale, Jan. 7, 2020 (18-37 FGs•0-7 three•7 reb.•7 a.) (Sichuan's Tyler Hansbrough 43 pts.) | |
49 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 97-95) Bayi Rockets, Jun. 28, 2020 (18-33 FGs•5-11 threes•8-10 FT) | |
49 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 111-95) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jul. 17, 2020 (21-43 FGs•1-7 three•6-6 FT•10 reb.•6 a.•106 in 2 games•180 in 3•231 in 4) | |
49 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (W 118-104) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Nov. 10, 2020 (18-31 FGs•5-11 threes•8-9 FT•10 reb.•7 a.) | |
49 pts. Arnett Moultrie, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 120-113) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 9, 2020 (14-30 FGs•0-2 three•21-24 FT•19 reb.•7 a.) | |
Dragons' Dezmine Wells scored 48 pts. in same 12/9/20 game | |
49 pts. Sylven Landesberg, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 127-120) Qingdao Eagles, Dec. 29, 2020 (14-28 FGs•4-10 threes•17-17 FT•8 reb.) | |
49 pts. Marcus Georges-Hunt, Sichuan Blue Whales (L 106-114O>T.) Shenzhen Aviators, Mar. 31, /2021 (19-36 FGs•4-11 threes•7-8 FT•7 a.) | |
49 pts. Dallas Moore, Giangzhou Loong Lions (W 147-1402 O.T.s) Tianjin Ronggang, Apr. 6, 2021 (17-29 FGs•4-9 threes•1-14 FT•11 a.) | |
49 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilian Northeast Tigers (W 106-103) Shenzhen DongGuan New Century Leopards, Jan. 2, 2022 (10 reb.•5 a..) | |
49 pts. Arnett Moultrie, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 145-116) Fujian Sturgeons, Mar. 8, 2022 (19-23 FGs•11-12 FT•18 reb.) | |
Fujian's Trae Golden scored 62 pts. in same 3/8/22 game | |
49 pts. Eugene German, Qingdao Eagles (L 102-118) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, Mar. 11, 2023 (6'0"•17-32 FGs•7-15 threes•8-8 FT) | |
49 pts. Brandon Jefferson, Tianjin Ronggang Pioneers (L 110-113) Shanxi Loongs, Mar. 11, 2023 (5'9"•17-28 FGs•10-20 threes•5-5 FT) | |
49 pts. Trae Golden, Sichian Blue Whales (W 121-15) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Nov. 15, 2023 (6'3"•17-32 FGs•4-12 threes•11-11 FT) | |
49 pts. Kyle Fogg, Liaoning Flying Leopards (W 121-116) Beijing Royal Fighter, 12/1/2023 (6'3"•15028 FGs•9-15 threes•10-12 FT•7 reb.) | |
49 pts. Trae Golden, Sichian Blue Whales (L 117-123) Shanxi Loongs, Jan. 29, 2024 (6'3"•18-41 FGs•6-17 threes•7-0 FT•11 reb.•10 a.) | |
49 pts. Dwayne Bacon, Shanghai Sharks (W 123-116) Shandong Heroes, 3/9/2024 (6'7"•15-24 FGs•4-7 threes•15-16 FT) (Heroes' Marial Shayok 40 pts/) | |
48 pts. Liu Yudong, Bayi Rockets (W 140-116) Jilin Tonggang Northeast Tigers, Jan. 20, 2005 | |
48 pts. Anthony Miles, Dongguan New Century (W 120-111) v. Jiangsu Nagang, Nov. 24, 2005 | |
48 pts. Li Nan, Bayi Rockets (W 119-45) DongGuan New Century, Jan. 1, 2006 | |
48 pts. Menk Bateer, Beijing Ducks (W 113-104) Yunnan Honghe, Mar. 22, 2006 (14 rebounds) Playoffs, 1st Round, game 1 | |
48 pts. Gabe Muoneke, Yunnan Honghe Running Bulls (L 101-125) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Nov. 21, 2008 (16-25 FGs•3-5 threes•13-17 FT) | |
48 pts. Michael Harris, DongGuan New Century Leopards (L 116-129) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 7, 2008 (16-37 FGs•3-9 threes•13-13 FT•18 reb.) | |
48 pts. Bonzi Wells, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 107-106) Tianjin, Dec. 21, 2008 (17-37 FGs•5-15 threes•7 stl.) | |
48 pts. Lee Benson, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (L 108-123) TianJin Rongcheng, Dec. 24, 2008 (21-42 FGs•3-11 threes•3-8 FT•15 reb.) | |
48 pts. Leon Rogers, Jilin Northeast Tigers(L 108-113) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Jan. 11, 2009 (11 reb.•8 a.•Jiangsu's Donnell Harvey 41 pts.) | |
48 pts. Theron Smith, TianJin Rongcheng (W 128-113) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Feb. 18, 2009 (19-28 FGs•4-8 threes•6-6 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) | |
48 pts. Chris Porter, Fujian SBS Xunxin (W 123-107) Shaanxi Donshen Kylins, Mar. 4, 2009 (20-25 FGs•1-1 three•7-8 FT•10 reb.•6 stl.) | |
Shaanxi's Lee Benson 59 pts. in same 3/4/09 game. | |
48 pts. Tim Pickett, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 110-124) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Mar. 11, 2009 (8 reb.) | |
Jilin's Leon Rogers 66 pts. in same 3/11/09 game. | |
48 pts. Tim Pickett, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 102-112) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Mar. 11, 2011 (15-24 FGs•7-9 threes•11-11 FT•9 reb.) | |
Xinjiang's Quincy Douby had 51 pts. in same 3/11/2011 game | |
48 pts. Marcus Williams, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 128-112) Fujian SBS XunXin, Dec. 30, 2011 (15-15 FGs•5-5 threes•13-14 FT•6 reb.•4 a.) | |
48 pts. Stephon Marbury, Beijing Ducks (W 118-105) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Feb. 1, 2013 (16-23 FGs•5-7 threes•11-15 FT) | |
48 pts. Dominique Jones, Liaoning Jiebai Hunters (W 104-94) at Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Dec. 8, 2013 (18-32 FGs•2-9 threes•10-10 FT•8 reb.) | |
48 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Qindgdao Double Star Eagles (L 114-123) Sichuan Blue Whales, Jan. 15, 2014 (17-33 FGs•9-18 threes•5-5 FT) (Sichuan's Michael Efevberha 40 pts.) | |
48 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank Golden Bulls (W 121-118) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Nov. 16, 2014 (16-38 FGs•4-8 threes•12-12 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) | |
48 pts. Quincy Douby, Tianjin Steel (L 99-101) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Nov. 19, 2014 (15-33 FGs•4-11 threes•14-14 FT•11 reb.) (Sharks' Michael Beasley 42 pts.) | |
48 pts. Justin Dentmon, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (W 111-106) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, 12/31/2014 (14-29 FGs•9-18 threes•11-12 FT•8 reb.•7 a.) | |
48 pts. Michael Beasley, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 98-95) Guangdong Southern Tigers, 11/1/2015 (12 reb.) | |
48 pts. Sani Sakakini, Jiangsu Tongxi (W 111-101) TianJin Steel, Nov. 11, 2015 (20-33 FGs•0-3 three•8-10 FT•22 reb.•1 a.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qindgdao Double Star Eagles (L 124-130) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Nov. 22, 2015 (13-25 FGs•6-13 threes•16-19 FT•7 a.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qindgdao Double Star Eagles (L 114-123) Jiangsu Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 20, 2015 (13-26 FGs•9-14 threes•13-14 FT•93 in 2 games) (Jiangsu's MarShon Brooks 40 pts.) | |
48 pts. Da Meng, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 109-100) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Dec. 25, 2015 (20-28 FGs•8-12 threes•0-1 FT) | |
48 pts. Mike Harris, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 123-121O.T.) Guangdong Southern Tigers, 12/23/2015 (18-38 FGs•6-15 threes•6-9 FT•15 reb.•3 a.) (Tigers' Jianlian Yi 41 pts.) | |
48 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 108-105) Zhejiang Chouzou Bank, Dec. 30, 2015 (18-28 FGs•8-13 3s•4-7 FT•6 reb.•5 a.•CB's Willie Warren 40 pts.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (L 135-138O.T.) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Jan. 3, 2016 (13-27 FGs•4-15 threes•18-18 FT•7 reb.•7 a.) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY BELOW | |
48 pts. Fadi Khatib, Fujian Quanzhou Bank (W 138-135O.T.) at Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Jan. 3, 2016 (14-25 FGs•6-10 threes•14-17 FT•12 reb.•4 a.) SAME GAME AS ENTRY ABOVE | |
48 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 125-116) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Jan. 6, 2016 (17-27 FGs•6-7 threes8-9 FT•7 a.•99 pts. in 2 games) | |
48 pts. Yi Jianlian, Guangdong Southern Tigers (W 118-114) at Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 13, 2016 (17-28 FGs•0-1 three•14-17 FT•11 reb.•4 a.•6 stl.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 114-109) Sichuan Blue Whales, Jan. 20, 2016 (12-27 FGs•6-15 threes•18-21 FT•8 reb.•4 a.) (Whales' Mike Harris 44 pts.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 133-140) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Jan. 29, 2016 (15-32 FGs•5-15 threes•13-14 FT•8 reb.•4 a.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 104-139) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Feb. 3, 2016 (18-32 FGs•3-11 threes•9-14 FT•98 in 2 games•146 in 3) | |
48 pts. Dorell Wright, North Control Beijing (L 104-109) DongGuan Leopards, Feb. 3, 2016 (17-34 FGs•6-14 threes•8-8 FT•11 reb.) | |
48 pts. Jabari Brown, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 102-115) Liaoning Jiebao Hunters, Nov. 13, 2016 (14-26 FGs•6-12 threes•14-18 FT•6 reb.) | |
48 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 110-85) at Beijing Ducks, Nov. 18, 2016 (13-25 FGs•8-13 threes•14-17 FT•8 a.) | |
48 pts. Errick McCollum, North Control Beijing (L 108-128) Zhejiang Guangsha Lion, Nov. 20, 2016 (16-33 FGs•0-6 three•16-20 FT•10 reb.) | |
48 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 117-129) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Nov. 25, 2016 (14-23 FGs•5-12 threes•15-17 FT•8 reb.•9 a.) | |
Lions' Courtney Fortson had 49 pts. in same 11/25/16 game. | |
48 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 125-112) Qingdao Eagles, Dec. 11, 2016 (16-27 FGs•9-14 threes•7-9 FT) | |
48 pts. Errick McCollum, North Control Beijing (W 116-112) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 16, 2016 | |
Sharks' Jimmer Fredette had 46 pts. in same 12/16/16 game. | |
48 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 135-1322 O.T.s) Shanghai Sharks, Feb. 19, 2017 (16-35 FGs•4-10 threes•12-14 FT•12 reb.•6 a.•2 stl.) | |
Sharks' Jimmer Fredette had 73 pts. in same 2/19/17 game. | |
48 pts. Lester Hudson, Liaoning Jiebao Hunters (W 155-95) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Feb. 19, 2017 (18-27 FGs•8-15 threes•4-5 FT•11 reb.•4 stl.•3 a.) | |
48 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Leopards (W 111-103) at Liaoning F;ying Tigers, Mar. 19, 2017 (16-28 FGs•4-10 threes•12-13 FT•7 reb.) Playoff semifinals, best of 7, game 5, win 4-1 | |
48 pts. Terrence Jones, Qingdao Eagles (W 119-117) Tianjin Gold Lions, Oct. 28, 2017 (18-28 FGs•4-5 threes•10-15 FT•20 reb.) | |
48 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 116-118) Guangzhou Long Lions, Nov. 10, 2017 (19-34 FGs•2-11 threes•8-9 FT•14 a.•7 reb.) | |
Long Lions' Kyle Fogg scored 58 pts. in same 11/10/17. | |
48 pts. J.J. Hickson, Jiangsu Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 127-123O.T.) Fujian Sturgeons, Dec. 31, 2017 (17-28 FGs•0-1 three•14-15 FT•17 reb.) | |
48 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 118-105) Jiangsu Tongxi Monkey Kings, Feb. 1, 2018 (19-30 FGs•6-11 threes•4-4 FT•8 a.) (Tongxi's J.J. Hickson 40 pts.) | |
48 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Guanghui Flying Tigers (W 118-111) Shandong Golden Stars, Nov. 6, 2018 (12-25 FGs•6-12 threes•18-19 FT•10 reb.•8 a.•6 stl.•109 in 2 games•154 in 3) | |
48 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Beikong Dragons (W 132-131) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Nov. 6, 2018 (12-21 FGs•8-16 threes•16-16 FT•10 a.) | |
Long-Lions' Kyle Fogg had 52 pts. in same 11/6/18 game. | |
48 pts. Miroslav Raduljica, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 109-103) Tianjin Gold Lions, Nov. 6, 2018 (10-29 FGs•12-12 FT•15 reb.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Liaoning Flying Leopards (W 136-117) Quingdao Eagles, Nov. 7, 2018 (17-30 FGs•7-12 threes•7-7 FT•8 reb.•8 a.) | |
48 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Guanghui Flying Tigers (W 118-109) at Sichuan Blue Whales, Nov. 9, 2018 (15-32 FGs•7-16 threes•11-14 FT•11 reb.•6 a.•6 stl.•96 in 2 games•157 in 3•202 in 4) | |
48 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Beikong Dragons (L 131-140) Fujian Sturgeons, Nov. 13, 2018 (13-34 FGs•6-19 threes•16-20 FT15 a.•111 pt. in 2 games) | |
48 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 99-134) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Dec. 7, 2018 (18-32 FGs•9-14 threes•3-3 FT•6 a.•99 in 2 games•153 in 3) | |
48 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (W 111-103) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Dec. 13, 2018 (14-31 FGs•6-16 threes•14-15 FT•8 a.) | |
48 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (L 91-101) Lianing Flying Leopards, Jan. 25, 2019 (14-30 FGs•6-13 threes•14-18 FT•6 a.) | |
48 pts. Taylor Rochestie, Tianjin Gold Lions (W 126-125) Beijing Dragons, Feb. 28, 2019 (18-33 FGs•7-18 threes•5-5 FT•5 a.) | |
Beijing's Rickey Ledo had 54 pts. in same 2/28/19 game. | |
48 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 128-98) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Dec. 14, 2019 (18-27 FGs•7-13 threes•5-5 FT•15 reb.•10 a.) | |
48 pts. Kyle Fogg, Beijing Royal Fighters (W 117-115) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jun. 28, 2020 (18-33 FGs•5-16 threes•7-9 FT•9 a.) | |
48 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 106-131) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jul. 23, 2020 (20-31 FGs•6-12 threes•2-3 FT•7 a.•101 in 2 games•150 in 3•207 in 4•281 in 5•331 in 6) | |
48 pts. Qian Wu, Zhejiang Chouzhou Golden Bulls (L 121-127) Liaoning Flying Lizards, Aug. 3, 2020 (15-27 FGs•9-17 threes•9-10 FT•5 a.) | |
48 pts. O.J. Mayo, Liaoning Flying Leopards (W 105-99) at Qingdao Eagles, Nov. 13, 2020 (15-32 FGs•5-13 threes•13-13 FT•8 reb.•6 a.) | |
48 pts. Dezmine Wells, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (L 113-120) at Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Dec. 9, 2020 (13-29 FGs•6-11 threes•16-17 FT•9 reb.) | |
Monkey Kings' Arnett Moultrie scored 49 pts. in same 12/9/20 game | |
48 pts. Marko Todorovic, Tianjin Ronggang Pioneers (L 108-114) at Jilin Northeast Tigers (Changchun), Jan. 1, 2021 (16-27 FGs•0-2 three•16-19 FT•11 reb.) | |
Jilin's Dominique Jones scored 51 pts. in same New Years Day 2021 game. | |
48 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 109-107) at Sichuan Blue Whales, Jan. 17, 2021 (18-36 FGs•2-8 threes•10-10 FT•12reb.•8 a.•4 stl.) | |
48 pts. Robert Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 113-117) Tianjin Pioneers, Jan. 19, 2021 (13-27 FGs•5-9 threes•17-18 FT•8 reb.•7 a.) | |
48 pts. Robert Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (W 128-108) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Mar. 10, 2021 (15-26 FGs•3-7 threes•15-16 FT•17 a.) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Simmons, Shanxi Loongs (L 116-118) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Jan. 21, 2022 (17-33 FGs•2-10 threes•12-13 FT•8 a.) | |
48 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (W 117-111) Ningbo Rockets, Mar. 6, 2022 (6'3"•17-27 FGs•3-7 threes•11-12 FT•12 a.) | |
48 pts. Antonio Blakeney, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 124-112) Sichuan Blue Whales, Mar. 30, 2023 (6'4"•17-31 FGs•6-12 threes•8-9 FT•14 reb.) | |
47 pts. Liu Yudong, Bayi Rockets (L 122-129) Shanghai Sharks, Apr. 17, 2002 (17 pts. in 4th qtr./10 reb.) Playoff Finals, 3rd game | |
47 pts. Tang Zheng Dong, Jiangsu Dragons (W 126-101) Zhejiang Cyclone (Wanma), Jan. 3, 2005 (14 rebounds) | |
47 pts. Anthony Miles, Dongguan New Century (L 115-141) Hongyuan Southern Tigers, Jan. 9, 2006 (108 pts. in 2 games; 18-33 FG, 5-11 3s, 6-11 FT) | |
47 pts. Zhu Shilong, Fujian SBS XunXin (L-W) v. team?, Jan. 16, 2006 ?? | |
47 pts. Anthony Miles, DongGuan New Century (W 141-124) Yunnan Bulls, Jan. 7, 2007 (14 reb.) | |
47 pts. Thompson Garnett, Zhejiang Guangsha Wanma Cyclones (W 140-115) Yunnan Hinghe, Nov. 21, 2007 | |
Yunnan's Dontae Jones scored 53 pts. in same 11/21/07 game. | |
47 pts. Tang Zhengdong, Jiangsu Dragons (W 127-124) Dongguan New Century, Jan. 6, 2008 (17-32 FG, 13-15 FT) | |
Dongguan's Mike Harris scored 46 pts. & had 26 rebounds in same Jan. 6th game. | |
47 pts. Leon Rodgers, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 95-100) Shougang Beijing Ducks, Nov. 28, 2008 (18-32 FGs•2-7 threes•9-12 FT•11 reb.) | |
47 pts. Kirk Snyder, Zhejiaang Wanma Cyclones (L 117-120) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Dec. 28, 2008 (17-30 FGs•0-4 threes•13-22 FT•13 reb.) | |
47 pts. Rodney White, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 116-108) Xinhjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers, Jan. 9, 2009 (18-25 FGs•3-5 threes•8-8 FT•12 reb.•5 a.•4 bl.) | |
47 pts. Corsley Edwards, Yunnan Honghe Running Bulls (L 99-120) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Feb. 4, 2009 (13-18 FGs•1-1 three•20-23 FT•18 reb.) | |
47 pts. Lee Benson, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (W 107-104) DongGuan New Century Leopards, 2/13/2009 (20-46 FGs•0-6 threes•7-8 FT•25 reb.•6 a.•5 bl.) | |
47 pts. Dontae Jones, Shougang Beijing Ducks (W 101-100) Liaoning Panpan Hunters, 2/18/2009 (19-36 FGs•9-18 threes•11 reb.) | |
47 pts. Tim Pickett, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 112-105) Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins, 2/20/2009 (16-26 FGs•7-13 threes•8-9 FT) | |
47 pts. Kirk Snyder, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (L 95-124) Liaoning Panpan Hunters, Mar. 4, 2009 (15-30 FGs•0-2 3s•17-17 FT•6 a.•103 in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Chris Williams, Quingdao Double Star (W 114-98) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Mar. 4, 2009 (18-21 FGs•1-1 three•10-12 FT•16 reb.•14 a.) | |
47 pts. Kirk Snyder, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (L 108-115) Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers, Mar. 6, 2009 (15-28 FGs•2-5 3s•15-18 FT•10 reb.•6 a.) | |
47 pts. Rodney White, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 120-102) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Mar. 8, 2009 (10 reb.•9 a.) | |
47 pts. Chris Alexander, Liaoning Panpan Hunters (W 112-97) Qingdao Double Star, Mar. 13, 2009 (24 reb.) | |
47 pts. Samaki Walker, Shandong Flaming Bulls (L 109-113) Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones, Mar. 18, 2009 (16-18 FGs•15-18 FT•16 reb.) | |
Zhejiang's Kirk Snyder scored 56 pts. in same 3/18/09 game. | |
47 pts. Corsley Edwards, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (L 87-111) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Jan. 13, 2010 (26-39 FGs•3-3 threes•12-14 FT•16 reb.) | |
47 pts. Charles Gaines, Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers (W 110-89) Qingdao Double Star, Feb. 26, 2010 (20-29 FGs•7-8 FT•13 reb..) | |
47 pts. Cartier Martin, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 90-100) Zhejiang Wanna Cyclones, 12/25/2011 (18-25 FGs•6-8 threes•5-7 FT) | |
47 pts. Charles Gaines, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 110-129) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Feb. 1, 2013 (19-27 FGs•9-11 FT•15 reb.) | |
47 pts. Michael Efevberha, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 117-114) Zhejiang Chouzou Bank, Jan. 26, 2014 (14-22 FGs•4-9 threes•15-17 FT) | |
47 pts. Dewarick Spencer, Zhejiang Cyclones/Golden Bulls (L 177-1785 O.T.s) Fujian Sturgeons, Feb. 9, 2014 (17-29 FGs•7-13 threes•6-6 FT•13 reb.•9 a.) | |
Teammate Mike Harris scored 55 pts. in same 2/9/14 game. | |
47 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 106-133) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Nov. 9, 2014 (14-31 FGs•4-14 threes•15-19 FT•10 reb.•89 in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (L 116-128) Shaandong Flaming Bulls, Nov. 12, 2014 (15-32 FGs•4-10 threes•13-16 FT) | |
47 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 109-116) Foshan Long Lions, Nov. 25, 2014 (18-35 FGs•3-13 threes•8-17 FT•7 a.•5 reb.) | |
47 pts. Andray Blatche, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 110-96) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Jan. 14, 2015 (16-25 FGs•1-5 three•14-19 FT•19 reb.•4 a.) | |
47 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan Leopards (L 114-128) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jan. 23, 2015 (12-28 FGs•4-12 threes•19-21 FT) | |
47 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan Leopards (L 102-112) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Jan. 30, 2015 (15-36 FGs•5-14 threes•12-15 FT•5 a.) | |
47 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan Leopards (W 116-104) Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Dec. 6, 2015 (15-22 FGs•10-14 threes•7-9 FT•7 reb.•6 a.) | |
47 pts. Mike Harris, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 135-98) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Dec. 27, 2015 (16-25 FGs•6-10 threes•9-9 FT•11 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jordan Crawford, TianJin Steel (L 107-136) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 6, 2016 (15-31 FGs•6-16 threes•11-14 FT•8 reb.) (Shanxi's Jamaal Franklin 40 pts.•99 pts. in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Jordan Crawford, Tianjin Steel (W 120-93) Jiangsu Tongxi, Jan. 24, 2016 (16-30 FGs•3-11 threes•12-12 FT•13 reb.•103 pt. in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 113-105) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Jan. 27, 2016 (19-33 FGs•4-11 threes•5-5 FT•10 a.) | |
47 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 93-81) Bayi Rockets, Jan. 31, 2016 (17-34 FGs•4-6 threes•9-9 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) | |
47 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Dragons (L 106-115) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Nov. 13, 2016 (18-33 FGs•8-13 threes•3-3 FT•7 reb.•2 a.) | |
Xinjiang's Darius Adams scored 50 pts. in same 11/13/2016 game. | |
47 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 117-113) at Liaoning Hunters, Nov. 18, 2016 (17-31 FGs•8-17 threes•5-5 FT) | |
47 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (W 113-111) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Dec. 9, 2016 (15-35 FGs•7-17 threes•10-11 FT•17 reb.) (Bulls' A.J. Price 41 pts.) | |
47 pts. Errick McCollum, North Control Beijing (L 118-124) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Feb. 19, 2017 (15-26 FGs•9-11 threes•8-9 FT) | |
47 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 128-121) Shanxi Brave Dragons, Nov. 5, 2017 (15-33 FGs•9-17 threes•8-8 FT•5 a.) | |
47 pts. Russ Smith, Fujian Sturgeons (W 105-103) Sichuan Blue Whales, Dec. 17, 2017 (12-27 FGs•3-10 threes•20-21 FT•9 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jared Sullinger, Shnenzhen Leopards (W 128-117) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Dec. 22, 2017 (15-26 FGs•1-5 three•16-18 FT•20 reb.•6 a.) | |
47 pts. Stephon Marbury, Beikong Fly Dragons (L 108-118) at Guangzhou Long-Lions, Jan. 28, 2018 (18-26 FGs•6-9 threes•5-9 FT•8 reb.•5 a.•3 stl.) | |
Lomg-Lions' Kyle Fogg had 57 pts. in same 1/28/18 game. | |
47 pts. Jared Sullinger, Shenzen Leopards (L 119-122) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, 3/13/2018 (18-34 FGs•3-7 threes•8-11 FT•14 reb.•5 a.) Playoff quarterfinals, game 1 | |
47 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 118-91) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Oct. 21, 2018 (16-29 FGs•8-14 threes•7-8 FT•8 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 121-115) Shenzhen Leopards, Oct. 30, 2018 (14-26 FGs•6-14 threes•13-15 FT•10 reb.•8 a.) | |
47 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 107-114) at Shanghai Sharks, Nov. 23, 2018 (11-23 FGs•6-12 threes•6-7 FT•8 a.) | |
47 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Sichuan Blue Whales (L 107-112) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 6, 2018 (13-25 FGs•5-10 threes•16-19 FT•10 reb.•10 a.) | |
47 pts. Lester Hudson, Liaoning Flying Leopards (W 120-99) Shenzhen Leopards, Dec. 11, 2018 (19-25 FGs•7-12 threes•2-2 FT•6 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (W 113-105) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Dec. 20, 2018 (17-29 FGs•6-12 threes•7-7 FT•9 a.) | |
47 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (L 103-110) Kendia Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Jan. 9, 2019 (11-23 FGs•2-5 threes•23-25 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) | |
47 pts. Andrew Nicholson, Fujian Sturgeon (L 105-111) Zhejiang Chouzhou, Jan. 9, 2019 (18-25 FGs•3-5 threes•8-8 FT•14 reb.) | |
Zhejiang's Brandon Paul scored 51 pts. in same 1/9/19 game. | |
47 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Sichuan Blue Whales (L 115-119) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Jan. 26, 2019 (15-26 FGs•4-10 threes•13-16 FT•11 a.•8 reb.) | |
47 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Quanghui Flying Tigers (W 127-111) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Jan. 29, 2019 (17-27 FGs•4-7 threes•9-11 FT•14 reb.•6 a.•1040in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 109-99) at Hunan Jinjian Miye, 9/29/2018 (18-27 FGs•4-8 threes•7-7 FT•6 reb.) Finals, game 4, win 4 games to 0 | |
47 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Jiutai Noertheast Tigers (L 94-104) Bayi Nanching Rockets, Nov. 17, 2019 (18-34 FGs•2-10 threes•9-15 FT•9reb.•5 a.) | |
47 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Monkey Kings (L 88-107) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, 12/19/2019 (16-31 FGs•6-11 threes•9-9 FT•6 reb.•99 in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Marcus Hunt, Guangzhou Loong Lions (W 104-86) Bayi Rockets, Jun. 21, 2020 (18-26 FGs•12 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jamaal Frnklin, Shanxi Loongs (L 103-108) Sichuan Blue Whales, Nov. 10, 2020 (12-22 FGs•6-13 threes•17-19 FT•8 reb.•10 a.•98 in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Dezmine Wells, Jiangsu Dragons (L 93-105) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Mar. 28, 2021 (15-34 FGs•3-9 threes•14-17 FT•8 reb.•6 a.•101 pts. in 2 games) | |
47 pts. T.J. Leaf, Guangzhou Long-Lions (L 111-119) Beijing Royal Fighters, Jan. 20, 2022 (20-29 FGs•1-4 three•6-6 FT•17 reb.) | |
47 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilian Northeast Tigers (W 115-111) Zhejian Golden Bulls, Mar. 15, 2022 (6'4"•16-31 FGs•3-9 threes•12-12 FT•18 reb.•12 a.) | |
47 pts. Kenny Boynton, Tianjin Pioneers (L 119-124) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Mar. 22, 2022 (6'2"•17-25 FGs•7-14 threes•6-6 FT) (Xinjiang's Arnett Moultrie 40 pts.) | |
47 pts. Antonio Blakeney, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 91-90) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Oct. 27, 2022 (18-38 FGs•3-8 threes•12-15 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) | |
47 pts. Quentin Peterson, Jiangsu Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 91-98) at Liaoning Panpan Hunters/Flying Leopards, Dec. 25, 2022 (14-35 FGs•8-22 threes•11-11 FT) | |
47 pts. Grant Riller, Beijing Royal Fighters (W 114-106) Liaoning Flying Leopards, 2/2/2024 (6'3"•15-23 FGs•7-10 threes•10-11 FT•7 a.) | |
46 pts. Rodney White, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 114-117O.T.) Shougang Beijing Ducks, Jan. 14, 2009 | |
46 pts. Corsley Edwards, Yunnan Honghe Running Bulls (L 110-121) Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins, Jan. 18, 2009 | |
46 pts. Tim Pickett, Shanxi Zhonghu (W 125-114) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Mar. 1, 2009 (18-36 FGs•7-17 3s•3-3 FT•7 reb.•8 a.) | |
46 pts. Chris Williams, Qindao Double Star (L 124-132) DongGuan New Century, Mar. 11, 2009 (14 reb.•12 a.) | |
46 pts. Michael Harris, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 106-103) Bayi Fubang, Mar. 15, 2009 (27 reb.) | |
46 pts. Myron Allen, Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers (W 117-105) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Mar. 18, 2009 | |
46 pts. Andre Emmett, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 102-84) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 17, 2010 | |
46 pts. Andre Emmett, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 114-110) Fujian SBS Xunxin, Jan. 27, 2010 | |
46 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, DongGuan New Century Leopards (L 103-120) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, 3/23/2011 Playoffs Quarterfinal, game 1, best of 5 | |
46 pts. Alan Anderson, Shandong Flaming Bulls (L 94-100) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Dec. 4, 2011 | |
46 pts. J.R. Smith, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (W 104-99) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 7, 2011 (10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Xu GuoChong, Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers (L 92-115) Fujian SBS XunXin, Dec. 28, 2011 | |
46 pts. Wilson Chandler, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 110-101) Zhejiang Cyclones, Feb. 10, 2012 | |
46 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Liaoning Jiebao Hunters (W 103-84) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Nov. 25, 2012 | |
46 pts. Gary Forbes, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 97-106) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Jan. 2, 2013 (17 reb.) | |
46 pts. Dewarick Spencer, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 104-116) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Jan. 27, 2013 | |
Leopards' Marcus Haislip scored 51 pts. in same 1/27/13 game. | |
46 pts. Gary Forbes, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 101-119) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Feb. 3, 2013 (11 reb.) | |
46 pts. Randolph Morris, Beijing Ducks (W 119-114) Foshan Long Lions, Dec. 3, 2013 (11 reb.) | |
46 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 138-143O.T.) Tianjin Steel, 1/8/2014 | |
46 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 96-115) Beijing Ducks, 2/23/2014 Playoffs Quarter-Finals, game 3 | |
46 pts. Von Wafer, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 121-110) Chongqing Fly Dragon, Nov. 2, 2014 | |
46 pts. Eugene Jeter, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 113-98) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Nov. 14, 2014 | |
46 pts. Stephon Marbury, Beijing Ducks (L 108-109) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Dec. 3, 2014 (Tigers' Andray Blatche 43 ptd.) | |
46 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Cyclones (W 120-111) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Dec. 26, 2014 (11 reb.) | |
46 pts. Will Bynum, Guangdong Southern Tigers (W 114-111) Liaoning Jiebao Hunters, Jan. 9, 2015 | |
46 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 118-110) Jiangsu Tongxi, Jan. 11, 2015 (10a.) | |
46 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 112-104) Beijing Ducks, Feb. 1, 2015 | |
46 pts. Ikechukwu Diogu, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 117-116) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Feb. 6, 2015 (13 reb.) Playoffs Quarter-Finals, game 1 | |
46 pts. Dorell Wright, North Control Beijing (W 109-104) Foshan Long Lions, Dec. 6, 2015 (10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (W 116-111) at Foshan Long Lions, 12/8/2015 | |
46 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 104-113) North Control Beijing, Dec. 25, 2015 | |
46 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 119-120) Shandong Flaming Bulls, Jan. 1, 2016 | |
46 pts. Zaid Abbass, Jiangsu Tongxi (L 106-119) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Nov. 11, 2016 108-119? (Xinjiang's Darius Adams 40 pts.) | |
46 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Dongfang Sharks (L 112-116) North Control Beijing, Dec. 16, 2016 (14 reb.) | |
Beijing's Errick McCollum had 48 pts. in same 12/16/16 game. | |
46 pts. Jeremy Pargo, Shenzhen Leopards (W 122-117) Jiangsu Tongxi, Dec. 16, 2016 | |
Tongxi's Ikechukwu had 45 pts. in same 12/16/16 game. | |
46 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (W 114-101) Jiangsu Dragons, Dec. 28, 2016 | |
Dragons' MarShon Brooks had 45 pts. in same 12/28/16 game. | |
46 pts. Dominique Jones, Qingdao Double Star Eagles (L 117-123) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Feb. 8, 2017 (12 reb•11 a.•3 stl.) | |
Fujian's Dwight Buycks had 49 pts. in same 2/8/'17 game. | |
46 pts. Jared Sullinger, Shenzhen Leopards (W 117-105) Sichan Blue Whales, Oct. 31, 2017 (25 reb.) | |
46 pts. Von Wafer, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 137-119) Qingdao Eagles, 11/11/2017 | |
46 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (L 104-110) at Shanghai Sharks, Nov. 12, 2017 (Sharks' Nick Minnerath 42 pts.) | |
46 pts. J.J. Hickson, Jiangsu Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 120-123) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Jan. 16, 2018 (21 reb.) | |
46 pts. Sonny Weems, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (L 106-116) Shougang Beijing Ducks, Jan. 20, 2018 | |
46 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (W 121-113) Qingdao Eagles, Jan. 21, 2018 (13 reb.) | |
46 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 121-100) Sichuan Blue Whales, 1/25/2018 | |
46 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 100-104) Liaoning Flying Leopards, 4/20/2018 Finals, games 3, lead 3 games to 0 | |
46 pts. Pierre Jackson, Beijing Dragons (L 107-110) Zhejiang Chouzhou, Oct. 21, 2018 (Zhejiang's Marcus Denmon 41 pts.) | |
46 pts. Shabazz Muhammad, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 120-109) Qingdao Eagles, Oct. 30, 2018 (17 reb.•5 a.) (Eagles' Jonathan Gibson 43 pts.) | |
46 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Sichuan Blue Whales (L 99-102) Tianjin Gold Lions, Nov. 1, 2018 (11 a.•93 pts. in 2 games) | |
46 pts. Taylor Rochestie, Tianjin Gold Lions (L 130-152) Shenzen Leopards, Nov. 10, 2018 | |
46 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Guanghui Flying Tigers, Dec. 14, 2018 (Dragons' Pierre Jackson 43 pts.) | |
46 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 98-111) Jiangsu Kendia Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 15, 2018 | |
46 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Quangdao Eagles (L 108-129) Guangdong Dongguan Southern Tigers, Jan. 24, 2019 | |
46 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (L 91-111) Shandong Golden Stars, Jan. 27, 2019 (10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Dominique Jones, Jiutai Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 125-120) Shenzhen Leopards, Jan. 27, 2019 (12 reb.) | |
46 pts. Donald Sloan, Jiangsu Kendia Dragons Nanjing (L 112-116) Zhejiang Chouzhou, Feb. 1, 2019 | |
46 pts. Kyle Fogg, Guangzhou Long-Lions (W 136-126) Shanxi Zhongyu, Feb. 14, 2019 (12 reb.•13 a.) | |
46 pts. Shabazz Muhammad, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 127-115) Sichuan Blue Whales, Mar. 2, 2019 (11 reb.) | |
46 pts. Ailun Guo, Liaoning Flying Lizards (W 124-118) Fujian Sturgeons, Mar. 26, 2019 (12 reb.) Playoffs Quarter-Finals, game 1 | |
46 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (W 134-88) Sichuan Blue Whales, Nov. 23, 2019 (7 reb.•8 a.) | |
46 pts. Chen Linjian, Fujian Sturgeons (W 133-114) Tianjin Pioneers, 12/28/2019 | |
46 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Chouzhou (W 118-102) Tianjin Pioneers, Jan. 19, 2020 | |
46 pts. Antonio Blakeney, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (L 100-107) at Guangzhou Long-Lions, Jul. 16, 2020 (12 reb.) | |
46 pts. Zhemlin Zhang, Liaoning Leopards (W 124-115) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Mar. 8, 2021 (6'9") | |
46 pts. Shuai Yuan, Shanxi Loongs (W 108-90) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Mar. 15, 2021 (6'5") | |
46 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 109-128) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Dec. 30, 2021 | |
46 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 109-120) Shanxi Loongs, Jan. 10, 2022 | |
46 pts. Quentin Q.J. Peterson, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 100-112) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Dec. 12, 2022 | |
46 pts. Q.J. Petersen, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 123-129) Qingdao Eagles, Dec. 16, 2023 (6'0") | |
46 pts. Zhenlin Zhang, Liaoning Flying Lizards (W 118-112) Shanxi Loongs, Jan. 17, 2024 (6'9"•17-24 FGs•9-14 threes•4-6 FT) | |
46 pts. Antonio Blakeney, Nanjing Monkey Kings (W 119-117) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, Mar. 7, 2024 (6'4") | |
45 pts. Hu Xuefeng, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (L 114-125) Shanxi Zhonghu, Mar. 1, 2009 | |
45 pts. Herve Lamizana, Tianjin Rongcheng (W 117-102) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Dec. 25, 2009 | |
45 pts. Andre Emmett, Shandong Flaming Bulls (L 102-112) Dongguan New Century Leopards, Dec. 27, 2009 (141 pts. in 3 games) | |
45 pts. Herve Lamizana, TianJin Rongcheng (L 107-109) Shan Xi Zhong Yu, Jan. 3, 2010 (11 reb.) | |
45 pts. Tim Pickett, Shaanxi Dongshen Kylins (L 110-115) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Feb. 7, 2010 | |
45 pts. Charles Gaines, Qindao Double Star (L 99-118) Bayi Fubang, 2/23/2011 | |
45 pts. Marcus Williams, Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones (W 101-94) Shougang Beijing Ducks, Mar. 2, 2011 (Ducks' Randolph Morris 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Anthony Roberson, Fujian SBS Xunxin (L 98-113) Zhejiang Cyclones, Nov, 25, 2011 (Cyclones' Josh Boone 40 pts.) | |
45 pts. Jackson Vroman, Jiangsu Dragons (W 122-118) Liaoning Hunters, Dec. 30, 2011 (12 reb.) | |
45 pts. Lester Hudson, Qingdao Double Star (L 106-110) Shanxi Zhongyu, Jan. 18, 2012 | |
45 pts. Stephon Marbury, Beijing Ducks (W 102-93) Zhejiang Wanma Cyclones, Jan. 18, 2012 (12 reb.•10 a.) | |
45 pts. Anthony Roberson, Fujian SBS XunXin (L 116-126) Guandong Southern Tigers, Feb. 8, 2012 | |
45 pts. Tim Pickett, Zinjiang Flying Tigers (L 106-110O.T.) Guandong Southern Tigers, Feb. 10, 2012 (11 reb.) | |
45 pts. Charles Gaines, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 97-109) GuanDong Southern Tigers, Jan. 6, 2013 (24 reb.) | |
45 pts. Gilbert Arenas, Shanghai Sharks (L 108-114) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Jan. 30, 2013 | |
45 pts. Leon Rodgers, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 111-122) Beijing Ducks, Jan. 26, 2014 | |
45 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 126-110) Shanghai Dongfang Sharkd, Nov. 1, 2014 | |
45 pts. Will McDonald, Jiangsu Tongxi (W 129-126) Sichuan Blue Whales, Nov. 9, 2014 (11 reb.) | |
45 pts. Andray Blatche, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (L 96-102) DongGuan New Century Leopards, Nov. 21, 2014 910reb.) (Leopards' Bobby Brown 40 pts.) | |
45 pts. Jeremy Tyler, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 131-123) Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Nov. 26, 2014 (CB's Errick McCollum 49 pts.) | |
45 pts. Willie Warren, Chogqing Fly Dragon (L 108-109) Jilin Northeast Tigers, Nov. 30, 2014 (8 a.) | |
45 pts. Errick McCollum, Zhejiang CB Cyclones (W 126-121) Tianjin Steel, Dec. 3, 2014 (Steel's Quincy Souby 43 pts.) | |
45 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 121-124) Beijing Ducks, Dec. 28, 2014 (10 reb.) | |
45 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 109-118) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Nov. 13, 2015 | |
45 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (W 113-108) Jiangsu Tongxi, Nov. 15, 2015 | |
45 pts. Dominique Jones, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 119-126) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Dec. 6, 2015 (12 a.•8 reb.•4 stl.•99 pts. in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan New Century Leopards (W 106-100) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Dec. 9, 2015 (92 in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Bobby Brown, DongGuan New Century Leopards (L 106-123) Zhejiang Chouzou Bank, Dec. 11, 2015 (11 reb.) | |
45 pts. Mike Harris, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 99-89) Shanhai Dongfang Sharks, Dec. 11, 2015 (23 reb.) | |
45 pts. Von Wafer, Jiangsu Tongxi (L 124-138) at Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Dec. 13, 2015 (9 a.) | |
Eagles' Jonathan Gibson scored 56 pts. in same 12/13/15 game | |
45 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Shanxi Zhongyu (L 116-119) at Zhejiang Chouzou Bank, Dec. 25, 2015 | |
CB's Willie Warren scored 50 pts. in same 12/25/15 game. | |
45 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 112-110) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Jan. 29, 2016 | |
45 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (L 93-111) at Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank, Feb. 3, 2016 | |
45 pts. Jeremy Pargo, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 166-113) Foshan Long Lions, Feb. 5, 2016 (10 reb.•11 a.) | |
45 pts. A.J. Price, Shanghai Sharks (W 105-104) Qingdao Double Star Eagles, Feb. 5, 2016 | |
45 pts. Lester Hudson, Liaoning Hunters (W 110-104) Jiangsu Dragons, Nov. 2, 2016 (12 reb.) | |
45 pts. Jabari Brown, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 104-103) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Nov. 16, 2016 (93 pts. in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Jabari Brown, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 102-109) Bayi Rockets, 11/30/2016 | |
45 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 98-92) Sichuan Blue Whales, Dec. 4, 2016 | |
45 pts. Dominique Jones, Qingdao Eagles (W 108-101) Fujian Quanzhou Bank, Dec. 4, 2016 | |
45 pts. Jabari Brown, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 131-123) North Control Beijing, Dec. 11, 2016 | |
N. Control's Errick McCollum scored 52 pts. in same 12/11/16 game. | |
45 pts. Ikechukwu Diogu, Jiangsu Tongxi (L 117-122) Shenzhen Leopards, Dec. 16, 2012 (12 reb.) | |
Leopards' Jeremy Pargo had 46 pts. in same 12/16/16 game. | |
45 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Dragons (L 101-114) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 28, 2016 | |
Sharks' Jimmer Fredette had 46 pts. in same 12/28/16 game. | |
45 pts. Willie Warren, Zhejiang Chouzhou Bank (L 112-114) Guangzhou, Feb. 10, 2017 | |
45 pts. Luis Scola, Shanxi Brave Dragons (W 140-121) at Qingdao Eagles, Nov. 1, 2017 (15 reb.) | |
45 pts. Yanyuhang Ding, Shandong Golden Stars (W 111-104) Fujian Sturgeons, Nov. 5, 2017 (Sturgeons' Russ Smith 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 104-115) Zhejiang Golden Bulls, Nov. 9, 2017 (Bulls' Sonny Weems 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Sonny Weems, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 131-123) Fujian Sturgeon, Dec. 3, 2017 (10 a.•8 reb.) (Sturgeon's Russ Smith 40 pts.) | |
45 pts. Andrew Nicholson, Guangdong Southern Tigers (W 108-102) Zhejiang Guandong Tigers, Dec. 17, 2017 (9 reb.) | |
45 pts. Sonny Weems, Zhejiang Golden Bulls (W 142-112) Sichuan Blue Whales, 12/19/2017 (16 reb. (Sichuan's Jamaal Franklin 43 pts.) | |
45 pts. Courtney Fortson, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 116-108) Beikong Fly Dragons, Dec. 20, 2017 (9 a.•8 reb.) | |
45 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 111-118) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 22, 2017 (105 in 2 games•13 reb.) | |
45 pts. Semaj Christon, Guangzhou Long-Lions (W 118-114) Shanghai Sharks, Dec. 24, 2017 | |
45 pts. MarShon Brooks, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 130-112) Fujian Sturgeons, Dec. 28, 2017 (11 reb.•11 a.) (Fujian's Russ Smith 44 pts.) | |
45 pts. Russ Smith, Fujian Sturgeons (W 135-121) Beikong Fly Dragons, Jan. 16, 2018 (11 a.) (Beikong's Shavik Randolph 40 pts. & Zaid Abbas 39) | |
45 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Flying Tigers (W 125-108) Jiangsu Tongxi Monkey Kings, Jan. 23, 2018 (10 a.) | |
45 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (L 110-122) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, 1/27/2018 (91 pts. in 2 games) (Xinjiang's Darius Adams 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Eugene Jeter, Tianjin Gold Lions (L 111-135) Zhejiang Guangsha Lion, 2/4/2018 (Guangsha's Courtney Fortson 43 pts.) | |
45 pts. Lester Hudson, Liaoning Flying Leopards (W 121-116O.T.) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, 4/13/2018 Championship, best of 5, Game 2, lead 2-0 | |
45 pts. Darius Adams, Xinjiang Guanghui Flying Tigers (W 115-111) Shenzhen Leopards, Nov. 2, 2018 | |
45 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Qingdao Eagles (W 122-118) at Zhejiang Chouzhou Golden Bulls, Nov. 9, 2018 (12 reb.•93 in 2 games) | |
Chouzhou's Marcus Denmon had 51 pts. in same game. | |
45 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (L 93-116) Shandong Golden Stars, Nov. 10, 2018 | |
45 pts. Marcus Denmon, Zhejiang Chouzhou (L 116-118) Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings, Nov. 20, 2018 | |
Tongxi's Joseph Young had 54 pts. in same 11/20/18 game. | |
45 pts. Jimmer Fredette, Shanghai Sharks (L 99-102) Zhejiang Guangsha Lions, Dec. 8, 2018 | |
45 pts. Kenny Boynton, Shenzen Leopards (W 129-118) Jiutal Jilin Northeast Tigers, Jan. 10, 2019 | |
45 pts. Bobby Brown, Shanxi Zhongyu (W 120-103) Shanghai Dongfang Sharks, Jan. 10, 2019 | |
45 pts. Aaron Jackson, Beijing Shougang Ducks (L 107-109) Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing, Jan. 27, 2019 | |
45 pts. Joseph Young, Nanjing Tongxi Monkey Kings (W 105-101) Beijing Beikong Dragons, Feb. 1, 2019 (88 pts. in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Jordan Crawford, Sichuan Blue Whales (L 98-115) Fujian Sturgeons, Feb. 28, 2019 | |
45 pts. Taylor Rochestie, Tianjin Gold Lions (W 121-102) Bayi Rockets, Mar. 6, 2019 (9 a.) | |
45 pts. Darius Adams, Tianjin Gold Lions (L 108-143) Xinjiang Flying Tigers, Mar. 10, 2019 (16 a.•9 reb.) (Xinjiang's Taylor Rochestie 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Darius Adams, Qingdao Eagles (W 115-100) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Nov. 12, 2019 (12 reb.) | |
45 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (L 114-131) Fujian Sturgeons, 12/20/2019 (100 in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Shanxi Zhongyu Brave Dragons (L 110-118) at Zhejiang Chouzhou Golden Bulls, Jan. 9, 2020 (Zhejiang's Marcus Denmon 40 pts.) | |
45 pts. Sun Minghui, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (L 119-132) Fujian Sturgeons, Jul. 31, 2020 Playoffs 1st round | |
45 pts. Dezmine Wells, Jiangsu Nangang Dragons Nanjing (W 126-125) Shandong Heroes, Dec. 13, 2020 (10 a.) | |
45 pts. Miroslav Raduljica, Zhejiang Guangsha Lions (W 117-112) Shanghai Sharks, Jan. 17, 2021 (11 reb.) | |
45 pts. Dominique Jones, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 98-86) Shanxi Loongs, Mar. 9, 2021 (11 reb.) | |
45 pts. Joseph Young, Beijing Royal Fighters (L 99-107) Liaoning Flying Leopards, Apr. 11, 2021 | |
45 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shandong Heroes (W 116-112) Shanxi Loongs, 1/28/2022 | |
45 pts. Trae Golden, Fujian Sturgeons (L 107-125) Guangzhou Long-Lions, Mar. 15, 2022 (102 in 2 games•165 in 3•227 in 4•275 in 5) | |
45 pts. Minghui Sun, Guangsha Lions (W 103-100) Shanghai Sharks, Apr. 17, 2022 Finals, Game 1 | |
45 pts. Darius Adams, Fujian Sturgeons (W 133-130) Shanghai Sharks, Feb. 28, 2023 (6'2") | |
45 pts. Eugene German, Qingdao Eagles (W 113-100) Sichuan Blue Whales, Apr. 2, 2023 (6'0:) | |
44 pts. Jianlian Yi, Guangfong Southern Tigers (W 112-97) Zhejiang Chouzou Bank, Nov. 25, 2015 | |
44 pts. Yanyuhang Ding, Shandong Flaming Bulls (W 99-98) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Jan. 22, 2017 | |
44 pts. Zhelin Wang, Fujian Sturgeons (W 129-107) Bayi Nanchang Rockets, Nov. 13, 2019 (16 reb.) | |
44 pts. Weize Jiang, Jilin Northeast Tigers (W 120-100) Qingdao Eagles, Mar. 21, 2022 | |
44 pts. Xining He, Shenzhen Leopards (W 97-90) Guangdong Southern Tigers, Feb. 3, 2024 (6'5") | |
Championship Game | |
53 pts. Quincy Douby, Xinjiang Gyang Hui Flying Tigers (W 100-92) Guangdong Southern Tigers, 4/15/2011 () (Game 1, Best-of-7) | |
49 pts. Liu Yudong, Bayi Rockets (L 122-123) Shanghai Sharks, Apr. 19, 2002 (ends 65 game home winning streak) | |
47 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 109-99) at Hunan Jinjian Miye, 9/29/2018 (18-27 FGs•4-8 threes•7-7 FT•6 reb.) Game 4, win 4 games to 0 | 45 pts. Minghui Sun, Guangsha Lions (W 103-100) Shanghai Sharks, Apr. 17, 2022 (Game 1, Best-of-7) |
CBA All-Star Game | |
63 pts. Michael Beasley, North (W 172-145) North, 1/17/2016 (19 reb.•13 a.) at DongGuan | |
59 pts. Michael Beasley, South (W 142-124) North, 1/18/2015 at Beijing | |
China: National Basketball League (N.B.L.) Scoring Records: | |
81 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 142-130) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 5, 2017 (25-43 FGs•10-17 threes•21-22 FT•8 reb.•7 a.•5 stl.•145 in 2 games•201 in 3) | |
Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akognon had 46 pts. in same 7/5/17 game. | |
76 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 159-123) Beijing Dongfang, Jul. 20, 2016 (27-47 FGs•8-24 threes•14-15 FT•11 reb.•5 a.•6 stl.•3 bl.) | |
Dongfang's Emanuel Jones had 51 pts. in same 7/20/'16 game. | |
76 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 135-123) Anhui Wenyi, Jul. 26, 2017 (22-36 FGs••6-10 threes•26-29 FT•6 a.) (Anhui's Jonathan Gibson 40 pts.) | |
75 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 144-143) Fujian Lightning, Aug. 18, 2017 (22-47 FGs•5-17 3s•26-29 FT•12 a.•8 reb.•147 in 2 games•218 in 3•293 in 4•357 in 5) | |
Fujian's Mouloukou-Souleyman Diabate scored 63 pts. in same 8/18/'17 game. | |
73 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 117-107) Beijing Dongfang, Aug. 6, 2017 (27-50 FGs•9-23 threes•10-11 FT•140 in 2 games•7 reb.•7 a.•3 stl.) | |
72 pts. Tyler Wilkerson, Hang Sen Guayzhou (W 128-104) Nanjin Army, May 28, 2014 (28-35 FGs•6-11 threes•10-11 FT•13 reb.) | |
72 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 120-117) Guangxi Rhinos, Aug. 11, 2017 (26-36 FGs•7-14 3s•13-16 FT•10 reb.•6 a.•4 stl.•143 in 2 games•218 in 3•282 in 4) | |
71 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 130-125) Hunan, Aug. 9, 2017 (20-36 FGs•11-20 threes•20-25 FT•5 reb.•8 a.•7 bl.•4 stl.•144 in 2 games•211 in 3) | |
Hunan's Dar Tucker had 53 pts. in same 8/9/17 game. | |
71 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 141-131) at Luoyang Zhonghe, Jul. 25, 2018 (26-44 FGs•8-15 threes•11-14 FT•12 reb.•8 a.•121 in 2 games•173 in 3•233 in 4•284 in 5) | |
Luoyang's Ebi Ndudi had 46 pts. in same 7/25/18 game. | |
70 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xinglan (L 117-139) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jun. 26, 2019 (25-36 FGs•13-17 threes•7-7 FT•21 reb.•5 a.) | |
Henan's Mike Harris had 45 pts. in same 6/26/19 game. | |
69 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (W 135-124) Fujian Lightning, Jun. 27, 2018 (24-35 FGs•13-19 threes•8-9 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) (Fujian's Antoine Mason 42 pts.) | |
68 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 126-99) Beijing Dongfang, 7/1/2016 (28=42 FGs•5-11 3s•7-10 FT•10 reb.•4 stl.•1 a.) (Beijing's Emanuel Jones 40 pts.) | |
68 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (W 132-123O.T.) Chonqing Sanhai Lanling, Jun. 13, 2018 (22-45 FGs•10-23 threes•14-18 FT•6 reb.•131 in 2 games) | |
67 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (L 118-132) at Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 19, 2017 (26-47 FGs•10-26 3s•5-7 FT•6 reb.•119 in 2 games•163 in 3•221 in 4•271 in 5•326 in 6•381 in 7) | |
Lhasa's Dominique Johnson scored 47 pts. in same 7/19/17 game. | |
67 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 131-127) at Hebei Xianglan, Aug. 2, 2017 (18-49 FGs•10-29 threes•21-23 FT•11 reb.•6 a.•6 stl.) | |
66 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 125-133) at Chongquin Sanhai Lanling, Aug. 5, 2018 (23-38 FGs•8-13 threes•12-15 FT•18 reb.•4 stl.•3 a.) | |
Chongquin's Thaddus McFadden scored 59 pts. in same 8/5/18 game. | |
65 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 132-107) Jiangsu Lions, Jul. 21, 2017 (25-44 FGs•4-13 3s•11-11 FT•10 reb.•9 a.•8 stl.•112 in 2 games•172 in 3•206 in 4•286 in 5•349 in 6•395 in 7•476 in 8•540 in 9•594 in 10) | |
65 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (L 117-129) Hunan, Sep. 1, 2017 (21-43 FGs•8-24 3s•15-19 FT•10 reb.•7 a.•4 stl.) quarter-finals, game 3 | |
Hunan's Terrell Stoglin had 45 pts. in same 9/1/17 game. | |
65 pts. Anthony Tucker, Hefei Yuanchuang (W 122-108) at Hebei Xianglan, Jun. 28, 2019 (18-43 FGs•7-23 threes•22-23 FT•10 reb.•11 a.) | |
Hebei's Brandon Robinson scored 50 pts. in same 6/28/19 game. | |
64 pts. Darius Washington, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 118-110) at Guanhgxi Rhinos, Aug. 3, 2016 (25-44 FGs•5 -13 threes•9-11 FT•11 reb.•5 stl.•3 a.) quarter-finals, game 1 | |
Rhinos' Orlando Johnson had 46 pts. in same 8/3/16 playoff game. | |
64 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (L 120-126) Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 2, 2017 (22-48 FGs•9-21 threes•11-13 FT•6 reb.•6 a.•120 in 2 games) | |
63 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 111-107) Hunan, Jul. 9, 2017 (21-42 FGs•6-18 threes•15-21 FT•11 reb.•5 stl.•109 in 2 games•190 in 3•254 in 4•310 in 5) | |
63 pts. Mouloukou-Souleyman, Fujian Lightning (L 143-144) at Luoyang, Aug. 18, 2017 (23-39 FGs•8-16 threes•9-9 FT•8 a.•112 pts. in 2 games) | |
Luoyang's Russ Smith scored 75 pts. in same 8/18/17 game. | |
63 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (W 111-105) Shaanxi Xinda, Jun. 10, 2018 (22-40 mFGs•10-21 threes•9-10 FT•7 a.•5 reb.) | |
62 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (L 123-138) at Anhui Wenyi, Jun. 25, 2017 (22-41 FGs•7-18 threes•11-13 FT) (Anhui's Jonathan Gibson 43 pts.) | |
62 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (L 129-134) at Guangxi Rhinos, Jul. 12, 2017 (22-43 FGs•2-8 threes•16-19 FT•10 reb.•125 in 2 games•171 in 3•252 in 4•316 in 5•372 in 6) | |
Guangxi's Kevin Murphy scored 58 pts. in same 7/12/17 game. | |
61 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 116-88) Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen, Jun. 8, 2014 (29-38 FGs•0-2 three•3-7 FT•21 reb.•114 pts. in 2 games•160 in 3) | |
61 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 118-97) Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen, Sep. 11, 2015 (26-43 FGs•0-4 three•9-11 FT•18 reb.•3 a.•113 in 2 games) Quarter-finals, round 3 | |
61 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (L 102-122) at Anhui Wenyi, Jun. 10, 2016 (20-39 FGs•6-18 threes•15-19 FT•9 reb.•4 stl.•1 a.) | |
Anhui's Manny Harris had 46 pts. in same 6/10/2016 game. | |
61 pts. Marcus Denmon, Hunan (W 128-117) Luoyang, Jun. 29, 2016 (21-42 FGs•7-18 threes•12-14 FT) (Luoyang's Joe Jackson 42 pts.) | |
61 pts. Wendell McKines, Hualan (W 136-130O.T.) Anhui Wenyi, Aug. 3, 2016 (22-34 FGs•1-7 three•16-21 FT•10 reb.•4 a.) quarter-finals, game 1 | |
Anhui's Manny Harris had 50 pts, in same 8/3/16 playoff game. | |
61 pts. Tony Mitchell, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (L 121-129) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 1, 2018 (22-40 FGs•9-17 threes•8-8 FT•5 a.) | |
Lhasa's Lamar Patterson scored 53 pts. in same 7/1/18 game. | |
61 pts. Thaddus McFadden, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (W 149-121) Beijing Bucks, Aug. 3, 2018 (21-36 FGs•14-26 threes•5-5 FT•9 reb.•7 a.•6 stl.) | |
61 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (L 99-108) Shaanxi Xinda, Jul. 28, 2019 (22-45 FGs•5-17 threes•12-14 FT•14 reb.•5 stl.•3 a.) Playoffs quarter-finals, game 3, lose 2 games to 1. | |
60 pts. Justin Tubbs, Hunan (L 107-115) at Shaanxi Wolves, Jun. 12, 2016 (22-39 FGs•12-22 threes•4-6 FT•10 reb.•2 a.) (Wolves' James Mays 40 pts.) | |
60 pts. Gelvis Solano, Hunan (W 123-119O.T.) at Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 5, 2017 (20-35 FGs•7-13 threes•13-18 FT•5 a.) | |
60 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 109-105) Guizhou, Jul. 16, 2017 (21-42 FGs•8-19 3s•10-11 FT•7 reb.•6 a.•4 stl.•112 in 2 games•174 in 3•237 in 4•283 in 5•364 in 6•428 in 7•482 in 8) | |
60 pts. Mark Lyons, Guizhou (W 136-129) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug. 13, 2017 (20-38 FGs•12-18 threes•8-8 FT•8 a.•107 in 2 games) | |
Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akignon had 48 pts. in same 8/13/17 game. | |
60 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Hunan (W 121-102) at Luoyang, Sep. 6, 2017 (18-39 FGs•7-15 threes•17-19 FT•11 reb.•6 a.•3 stl.) Quarter-finals, best-of-5, Game 5 | |
60 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 100-93) Jiangsu Guoli Xiongzhi, Jul. 18, 2018 (23-46 FGs•6-17 threes•8-10 FT•12 reb.•5 a.•111 in 2 games) | |
59 pts. Antoine Mason, Fujian Lightning (L 112-121) Luoyang Zonghe, Jul. 1, 2018 (22-32 FGs•4-12 threes•11-17 FT•10 reb.•3 a.) | |
59 pts. Thaddus McFadden, Chongquin Sanhai Lanling (W 133-125) Lhasa Jingtu, Aug. 5, 2018 (19-32 FGs•6-17 threes•15-20 FT•11 reb.•10 a.•120 in 2 games) | |
Lhasa's Lamar Patterson scored 66 pts, in same 8/5/18 game. | |
59 pts. DeQuan Jones, Anhui Wenyi (W 132-114) Hebei Xianglan, Aug. 17, 2018 (25-26 FGs•5-5 threes•4-4 FT) | |
58 pts. Brandon Costner, Jiangsu Tongxi (L 115-116O.T.) Shaanxi Wolves, Jul. 6, 2014 (16-36 FGs•10-19 threes•16-24 FT•17 reb.) Playoffs semi-finals, game 1 (Wolves' Byron Mullens 43 pts.) | |
58 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (W 134-129), Jul. 12, 2017 (17-34 FGs•6-15 threes•18-24 FT•10 reb.•6 a.•108 in 2 games•163 in 3•218 in 4) (Teammate Isaiah Austin 40 pts.) | |
Luoyang's Russ Smith scored 62 pts. in same 7/12/17 game. | |
58 pts. Mark Lyons, Guizhou (L 114-127) at Guangxi Rhinos, Aug. 20, 2017 (20-41 FGs•10-22 threes•8-10 FT•5 a.•4 stl.) | |
58 pts. Frank Gaines, Henan Shedianlaojiu (L 104-115) at Wuhan Dangdai, Jul. 27, 2018 (19-37 FGs•7-17 threes•13-21 FT•12 reb.•3 a.) | |
58 pts. Kenny Hayes, Hebei Xianglan (W 131-126) Henan Shedianlaojiu, May 26, 2019 (18-30 FGs•5-7 threes•17-21 FT) | |
Henan's Mike Harris had 49 pts. in same 5/26/'19 game. | |
57 pts. Darington Hobson, Guangxi Rhinos (L 123-125) at Hebei Xianglan, Jun. 29, 2016 (22-34 FGs•8-12 threes•5-7 FT•11 reb.•5 a.) | |
57 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (W 124-119) Anhui Wenyi, Jun. 30, 2017 (17-40 FGs•8-21 threes•11-13 FT•14 reb.•4 a.) | |
Anhui's Jonathan Gibson scored 52 pts. in same 6/30/17 game. | |
57 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Hunan (L 118-124) at Jiangsu Lions, Aug. 23, 2017 (19-29 FGs•7-15 3s•12-14 FT•102 in 2 games•153 in 3 games•202 in 4 games) (Lions' MingYang Gao 43 pts.) | |
57 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (W 150-119) Lhasa Jingtu, Jun. 15, 2018 (22-34 FGs•7-14 threes•6-7 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) | |
57 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Weizhuang (W 121-112) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jul. 4, 2018 (21-34 FGs•3-10 threes•12-15 FT•8 reb.) | |
57 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa jingtu (L 107-128) at Guangxi, Aug. 17, 2018 (20-43 FGs•6-18 threes•11-15 FT•14 reb.•5 a.) | |
56 pts. Darius Washington, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 110-99) Jianghuai Lightning, Jul. 20, 2016 (22-42 FGs•4-14 threes•8-10 FT•9 reb.•4 stl.•2 a.) | |
56 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 131-121) Hualan, Aug. 10, 2016 (25-37 FGs•1-4 three•5-6 FT•10 reb.•10 a.) (Hualan's Wendell McKines 43 pts.) | |
56 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 112-106) Shaanxi Wolves, Jun. 30, 2017 (17-34 FGs•0-6 three•22-26 FT•8 reb.•6 stl.•4 a.) | |
56 pts. MingYang Gao, Jiangsu Lions (L 119-134) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 19, 2017 (23-48 FGs•6-14 threes•4-5 FT) (Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akognon 43 pts.) | |
56 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Anhui Wenyi (L 135-141) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 23, 2017 (19-33 FGs•3-11 threes•15-17 FT•8 reb.•6 a.•3 stl.) | |
Teammate Chris Johnson scored 46 pts. in same 7/23/17 game. | |
Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akognon had 45 pts. in same 7/23/17 game. | |
56 pts. Dar Tucker, Hunan (W 119-106) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Jul. 30, 2017 (24-41 FGs•4-14 threes•4-5 FT•17 reb.•6 a.) | |
56 pts. Dar Tucker, Hunan (W 106-100) at Beijing Dongfang, Aug. 11, 2017 (20-37 FGs•2-5 threes•14-17 FT•12 reb.•9 a.•109 pts. in 2 games) | |
56 pts. Thaddus McFadden, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (W 133-125) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jul. 27, 2018 (20-35 FGs•8-21 threes•8-11 FT•8 reb.•6 a.•5 stl.) | |
55 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 109-88) at Guangxi Rhinos, Jun. 15, 2014 (22-36 FGs•4-7 threes•7-7 FT•18 reb.) | |
55 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 115-104) Jianghuai Lightning, May 29, 2016 (23-37 FGs•3-11 threes•6-11 FT•11 reb.•1 a.•101 in 2 games) | |
55 pts. Marcus Denmon, Hunan (W 117-112) Jianghuai Lightning, Jul. 3, 2016 (16-32 FGs•6-17 threes•17-21 FT•6 stl.) | |
55 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (W 105-99) Shaanxi Wolves, Jul. 5, 2017 (15-29 FGs•8-17 threes•17-24 FT•8 reb.) | |
55 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (L 101-138) at Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 7, 2017 (19-35 FGs•3-11 threes•14-15 FT•8 reb.•110 in 2 games) | |
55 pts. Tujun Shen, Dongbu Lujun (L 128-141) at Guizhou, Aug. 2, 2017 (23-36 FGs•5-15 threes•4-4 FT•7 reb.•3 a.) | |
55 pts. Antoine Mason, Fujian Lightning (W 115-103) Jiangsu Guoli Xiongzhi, Jun. 24, 2018 (22-27 FGs•4-8 threes•11-15 FT•8 reb.) (Jiangsu's MingYang Gao 41 pts.) | |
55 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (L 119-128) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 20, 2018 (23-43 FGs•4-17 threes•5-7 FT•5 a.) | |
Lhasa's Lamar Patterson had 52 pts. in same 7/20/18 game. | |
54 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 124-116) at Beijing Dongfang, Jun. 19, 2016 (18-43 FGs•4-14 threes•14-14 FT•13 reb.•3 a.) | |
Beijing's Emanuel Jones scored 49 pts. in same 6/19/16 game. | |
54 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (L 113-130) at Jiangsu Lions, Jun. 24, 2016 (21-39 FGs•5-16 threes•7-10 FT•8 reb.•99 in 2 games•153 in 3 games) | |
54 pts. MingHao Li, Guizhou (W 141-111) at Jiangsu Lions, Jul. 30, 2017 (20-28 FGs•3-5 threes•11-12 FT•11 reb.•4 a.•4 stl.) | |
54 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Wolves (W 124-90) Anhui Wenyi, Oct. 4, 2017 (18-24 FGs•4-7 threes•14-18 FT•14 reb,) Championship Series, game 5, Shaanxi wins 4 games to 1 | |
54 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (W 130-109) at Anhui Putiangxingfa, May 29, 2019 (16-29 FGs•9-16 threes•13-15 FT) (Anhui's Steph Hicks 40 pts.) | |
54 pts. Antonio Campbell, Hefei Yuanchuang (L 125-146) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jun. 14, 2019 (21-33 FGs•9-19 threes•3-4 FT•17 reb.) | |
Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akognon had 52 pts. in same 6/14/19 game. | |
54 pts. Michael Holyfield, Beijing Bucks (W 124-112) Abhui Putiangxingfa, Jun. 14, 2019 (22-26 FGs•10-11 FT•26 reb.) (Anhui's Steph Hicks 41 pts.) | |
54 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 119-111_ Hefei Yuanchuang, Jul. 14, 2019 (17-30 FGs•11-21 threes•9-9 FT•8 a.) | |
54 pts. Thomas McFadden, Wuhan Dangdai (L 126-136) Hunan Jinjiang Rice, Jul. 14, 2019 (18-31 FGs•6-14 threes•12=15 FT•6 a.•101 in 2 games) | |
54 pts. Alex Young, Beijing Bucks (L 108-132) Guangxi Weizhuang, Jul. 17, 2019 (21-37 FGs•11-22 threes•1-2 FT•11 reb.) | |
53 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 121-107) Nanjin Army, Jun. 6, 2014 (20-36 FGs•1-6 three•12-15 FT•16 reb.•99 pts. in 2 games) | |
53 pts. Nan Zhao, Beijing Dongfang (L 111-120) Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen, Aug. 16, 2015 (19-24 FGs•7-9 threes•8-11 FT) | |
Feng Shen's Marcus Williams scored 52 pts. in same 8/16/15 game. | |
53 pts. Shannon Shorter, Hebei Xianglan (W 137-124) at Luoyang, Aug. 3, 2016 (19-31 FGs•4-8 threes•11-13 FT•15 reb.•7 a.•5 stl.) quarter-finals, game 1 | |
53 pts. Von Wafer, Shaanxi Wolves (W 130-129) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jun. 28, 2017 (20-32 FGs•9-17 threes•4-4 FT•6 reb.•4 a.) (Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akognon 43 pts.) | |
53 pts. Michael Holyfield, Beijing Dongfang (W 122-107) Anhui Wenyi, Jul. 14, 2017 (22-46 FGs•9-11 FT•28 reb.) | |
Anhui's Jonathan Gibson had 44 pts. in same 7/14/2017 game. | |
53 pts. Dar Tucker, Hunan (L 125-130) at Luoyang, Aug. 9, 2017 (18-25 FGs•2-7 threes•15-19 FT•9 reb.•5 a.) | |
Luoyang's Russ Smith scored 71 pts. in same 8/9/17 game. | |
53 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Hunan (L 102-120) at Shaanxi Wolves, Sep. 13, 2017 (15-29 FGs•8-17 3s•15-15 FT) semi-finals, game 2, best-of-5, trail 2-0. (WOlves' Troy Gillenwater 41 pts.) | |
53 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (L 120-127O.T.) Guangxi Weizhuang, Jun. 24, 2018 (17-34 FGs•12-23 threes•7-9 FT) | |
Guangxi's Isaiah Austin had 46 pts. in same 6/24/18 game. | |
53 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 129-121) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Jul. 1, 2018 (19-35 FGs•9-14 threes•6-9 FT•5 a.) | |
Chongqing's Tony Mitchell scored 61 pts. in same 7/1/'18 game. | |
53 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 125-121) Hebei Xianglan, Aug. 29, 2018 (18-33 FGs•2-7 threes•15-18 FT•9 reb,•3 a.) | |
53 pts. Dominique Jones, Guangxi Weizhuang (W 125-124) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jun. 5, 2019 (19-35 FGs•3-8 threes•12-19 FT•11 reb.•11 a.) | |
53 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (W 112-109O.T.) at Beijing Bucks, Jun. 19, 2019 (17-30 FGs•6-22 threes•13-17 FT•12 reb.•8 a.•5 stl.) | |
52 pts. Marcus Williams, Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen (W 120-111) Beijing Dongfang, Aug. 16, 2015 (14-26 FGs•3-4 threes•21-27 FT•12 reb.•7 a.) | |
Beijing's Nan Zhao scored 53 pts. in same 8/16/15 game. | |
52 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 121-96) Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen, Sep. 9, 2015 (18-28 FGs•1-4 three•15-17 FT•12 reb.•2 a.) Qaurter-finals, round 2 | |
52 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 108-99) Shaanxi Wolves, Jul. 8, 2016 (16-34 FGs•3-8 threes•17-17 FT•10 reb.•5 stl.•2 a.) | |
52 pts. Brandon Costner, Guizhou (W 138-133O.T.) Hebei Xianglan, Aug. 14, 2016 (14-34 FGs•6-19 threes•18-22 FT•25 reb.•6 a.) Playoff semi-finals, game 1 (teammate Steven Burtt 42 pts.) | |
Hebei's Shannin Shorter scored 50 pts. in same 8/14/16 semi-final. | |
Hebei's Tony Mitchell scored 49 pts. in same 8/14/'16 semi-final. | |
52 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Anhui Wenyi (L 119-124) Guangxi Rhinos, Jun. 30, 2017 (17-30 FGs•2-8 threes•16-22 FT•8 reb.•8 a.•5 stl.) | |
Rhinos' Kevin Murphy had 57 pts. in same 6/30/17 game. | |
52 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 114-109) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 14, 2017 (19-36 FGs•3-14 3s•11-15 FT•10 reb.•8 a.•114 in 2 games•177 in 3•223 in 4•304 in 5•368 in 6•422 in 7) | |
52 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (W 111-103) at Beijing Dongfang, Jul. 16, 2017 (17-34 FGs•9-22 3s•9-10 FT•13 reb.•7 a.•3 stl.•96 in 2 games•154 in 3•204 in 4•259 in 5•314 in 6) | |
52 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 112-99) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Jul. 28, 2017 (21-38 FGs•3-13 threes•7-7 FT•10 reb.•12 a.•6 stl.) | |
52 pts. Tony Mitchell, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (L 103-117) Guizhou, Aug. 6, 2017 (15-33 FGs•10-25 threes•12-15 FT•7 reb.•7 a.) | |
52 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (L 107-127) Anhui Wenyi, Jul. 13, 2018 (18-32 FGs•11-18 threes•5-7 FT•98 in 2 games•146 in 3) | |
52 pts. Frank Gaines, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 114-96) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jul. 13, 2018 (16-31 FGs•11-19 threes•9-10 FT) | |
52 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 128-119) Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 20, 2018 (14-34 FGs•6-13 threes•18-20 FT•11 reb.•5 a.•112 in 2 games•163 in 3) | |
Hebei's Kenny Boynton had 55 pts. in same 7/20/18 game. | |
52 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (W 143-136) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug. 8, 2018 (18-33 FGs•11-18 threes•5-6 FT•15 a.•6 stl.) | |
Henan's Rakeem Christmas scored 51 pts. in same 8/8/18 game. | |
52 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (W 141-120) Hebei Xianglan, May 22, 2019 (16-42 FGs•4-17 threes•16-18 FT•11 reb.) | |
52 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 146-125) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jun. 14, 2019 (20-33 FGs•10-20 threes•2-2 FT•11 a.•8 reb.) | |
Hefei's Antonio Campbell had 54 pts. in same 6/14/19 game. | |
52 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (W 102-91) Luoyang Goldenstar Walrus, Jul. 3, 2019 (18-35 Fgs•8-16 threes•8-8 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) | |
52 pts. Rongxiao Sun, Wuhan Dangdai (L 118-122) Anhui Wenyi, Oct. 25, 2020 (17-30 FGs•5-9 threes•13-15 FT•9 a.) | |
51 pts. Rashaun Freeman, Heilonhgjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen (W 107-101) Nanjin Army, May 5, 2012 (17-22 FGs•17-21 FT•17 reb.•11 stl.) | |
51 pts. Kenny Adeleke, Henan Jiyuan (L 84-101) Nanjin Army, May 26, 2012 (23-32 FGs•5-9 FT•16 reb.) | |
51 pts. Arinze Onuaku, Chongqing Fly Dragon (W 95-84) at Changsha Bank Guangdong, Jun. 25, 2014 (22-28 FGs•7-11 FT•14 reb.) | |
51 pts. Marcus Williams, Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen (W 117-100) Nanjin Army, Jul. 31, 2015 | |
51 pts. Tyler Wilkerson, Hang Sen Guayzhou (W 112-94) Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen, Aug. 2, 2015 (17-30 FGs•5-10 threes•12-16 FT•23 reb.•2 a.) | |
51 pts. Marcus Haislip, Guizhou (W 102-83) at Guangxi Rhinos, Jun. 5, 2016 (18-34 FGs•13-21 threes•2-2 FT•21 reb.) | |
51 pts. Emanuel Jones, Beijing Dongfang (L 123-159) at Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 20, 2016 (19-28 FGs•1-3 three•12-22 FT•11 reb.•3 a.) | |
Hebei's Tony Mitchell scored 76 pts. in same 7/20/2016 game. | |
51 pts. Wendell McKines, Hualan (W 146-110) Jiangsu Lions, Jul. 27, 2016 (21-29 FGs•4-7 threes•5-5 FT•13 reb.•6 a.) | |
51 pts. Dominique Johnson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 101-97) Beijing Dongfang, Jul. 21, 2017 (14-31 FGs•3-12 threes•20-22 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) | |
51 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Hunan (W 114-100) Guizhou, Aug. 18, 2017 (16-29 FGs•4-12 threes•15-15 FT•100 pts. in 2 games) | |
51 pts. Yang Wang, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (L 129-137) Guizhou, Jul. 4, 2018 (21-33 FGs•6-16 threes•3-4 FT•5 a..) | |
51 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 115-121) Fujian Lightning, Jul. 15, 2018 (20-37 FGs•6-15 threes•5-8 FT•9 a.•8 reb.) (Fujian's Antoine Mason 40 pts.) | |
51 pts. Vladyslav Koreniuk, Wuhan Dangdai (W 124-100) Hefei Yuanchuang, Aug. 3, 2018 (21-26 FGs•9-10 FT•8 reb.) | |
51 pts. Rakeem Christmas, Henan Shedianlaojiu (L 136-143) at Hebei Xianglan, Aug. 8, 2018 (18-25 FGs•15-17 FT•17 reb.•3 a.) | |
Hebei's Kenny Boynton scored 52 pts. in same 8/8/18 game. | |
51 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 146-107) Hebei Xianglan, Sep. 2, 2018 (17-22 FGs•4-6 threes•13-14 FT•11 reb.) Playoffs quarterfinals, game 3 (Hebei's Arnett Moultrie 40 pts.) | |
51 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (L 115-117) at Wuhan Dangdai, Jul. 10, 2019 (16-42 FGs•5-16 threes•14-14 FT•14 reb.•5 a.) | |
50 pts. Tiny Gallon, Hebei Xianglan (W 151-128) Lhasa Jingtu, Jun. 12, 2016 (18-33 FGs•5-10 threes•9-10 FT•10 reb.•6 a.) | |
Teammate Tony Mitchell had 48 pts. in same 6/12/'16 game. | |
50 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 124-115) at Luoyang, Jun. 24, 2016 (20-37 FGS•2-6 threes•8-14 FT•13 reb.•5 stl.) | |
50 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (L 130-136O.T.) at Hualan, Aug. 3, 2016 (19-39 FGs•1-5 three•11-16 FT•16 reb.•6 a.•4 stl.) quarter-finals, game 1 | |
Hualan's Wendell McKines scored 61 pts. in same 8/3/16 playoff game. | |
50 pts. Shannon Shorter, Hebei Xianglan (L 133-138O.T.) at Guizhou Senhang, Aug. 14, 2016 Playoff semi-finals, game 1 (16-29 FGs•4-11 threes•14-16 FT•14 reb.•5 stl.) (Guizhou's Steven Burtt 42 pts.) | |
Teammate Tony Mitchell scored 49 pts. in same 8/14/'16 game. | |
Guizhou's Brandon Costner scored 52 pts. in same 8/14/'16 game. | |
50 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (L 113-115) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 9, 2017 (18-38 FGs•7-17 threes•7-16 FT•20 reb.•5 a.•105 in 2 games160 in 3) | |
50 pts. Von Wafer, Shaanxi Wolves (L 123-127) Guizhou, Jul. 9, 2017 (18-28 FGs•9-17 threes•5-6 FT•10 reb.•6 a.) | |
50 pts. Mark Lyons, Guizhou (W 108-93) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 23, 2017 (19-29 FGs•8-17 threes•4-4 FT•4 a.) | |
50 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 125-116) at Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 30, 2017 (14-27 FGs•8-15 threes•14-16 FT•17 reb.•7 a.•5 stl.) | |
50 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Rhinos (W 98-85) Hunan, Aug. 13, 2017 (20-34 FGs•2-6 threes•8-14 FT•19 reb.•3 a.•99 in 2 games•144 in 3) | |
50 pts. Yi Jiang, Dongbu Lujun (L 105-129) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Aug. 13, 2017 (21-37 FGs•3-9 threes•5-5 FT) | |
50 pts. James Mays, Guizhou (W 126-107) Luoyang, Aug. 16, 2017 (12-23 FGs•1-7 three•7-12 FT•7 reb.•110 in 2 games•157 in 3) | |
50 pts. Marcus Thornton, Guangxi Rhinos (W 122-101) Lhasa Jingtu, Aug. 18, 2017 (20-29 FGs•5-13 threes•5-7 FT•6 a.•5 reb.) | |
50 pts. Frank Gaines, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 131-111) Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 4, 2018 (17-34 FGs•8-18 threes•8-9 FT•10 reb.•8 a.) (Hebei's Kenny Boynton 43 pts.) | |
50 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (L 114-121) Guangxi Weizhuang, Jul. 8, 2018 (16-42 FGS01491-7 three•17-17 FT•23 reb.) | |
Guangxi's Isaiah Austin had 46 pts. in same 7/8/18 game. | |
50 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 95-102) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 22, 2018 (15-36 FGs•5-13 threes•15-17 FT•11 reb.•5 a.•102 in 2 games•162 in 3•213 in 4) | |
50 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 108-123) Guizhou, Aug. 10, 2018 (16-34 FGs•7-13 threes•11-13 FT•10 reb.•8 a.•97 in 2 games•163 in 3) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY BELOW | |
50 pts. Corey Webster, Guizhou (W 123-108) Lhasa Jingtu, Aug. 10, 2018 (20-33 FGs•10-17 threes•0-1 FT•15 a.) SAME GAME AS LAST ENTRY ABOVE | |
50 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 146-107) Hebei Xianglan, Sep. 2, 2018 (17-22 FGs•4-6 threes•13-14 FT•11 reb.) quarterfinals, game 3 (Hebei's Arnett Moultrie 40 pts.) | |
50 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 127-104) at Guangxi, Sep. 9, 2018 (20-33 FGs•5-9 threes•5-6 FT•14 reb.•101 pts. in 2 games) Playoff Semi-Finals, game 1 | |
50 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (L 111-118) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, May 22, 2019 (17-33 FGs•2-7 threes•14-16 FT•18 reb.) | |
50 pts. Devin Green, Wuhan Dangdai (W 145-1382 O.T.s) at Hebei Xianglan, Jun. 9, 2019 (18-27 FGs•4-7 threes•10-12 FT•24 reb.) | |
Hebei's Kenny Hayes had 44 pts in same 6/9/19 game. | |
50 pts. Steph Hicks, Anhui Putiangxingfa (W 123-114) Luoyang Goldenstar Walrus, Jun. 9, 2019 (19-31 FGs•4-9 threes•8-10 FT•13 reb.) | |
50 pts. Anthony Tucker, Hefei Yuanchuang (L 109-123) Shaanxi Xinda, Jun. 23, 2019 (17-34 FGs•8-17 threes•8-10 FT•8 a.•97 in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (L 108-122) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jun. 28, 2019 (18-36 FGs•4-12 threes•10-12 FT•11 reb.•8 a.•4 stl.•120 in 2 games) | |
Hefei's Anthony Tucker scored 65 pts. in same 6/28/19 game. | |
50 pts. Steph Hicks, Anhui Putianxingfa (W 109-107) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 3, 2019 (19-29 FGs•3-6 threes•9-12 FT•16 reb.•4 a.) | |
50 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (L 107-131) Shaanxi Xinda, Jul. 24, 2019 (14-30 FGs•4-13 threes•18-20 FT•8 reb.) Playoffs quarter-finals, game 1 | |
49 pts. Justin Gray, Guangzhou Free Man (W 115-107O.T.) Ningxia Hanas, 7/5/2011 (16-27 FGs•10-15 threes•7-9 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) | |
49 pts. Christopher Lawson, Hebei Springs (W 129-121) ShenYang Dongjin, Aug. 6, 2011 (18-29 FGs•0-6 threes•13-16 FT•11 reb.) | |
49 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 92-80) Changsha Bank Guangdong, May 28, 2014 (16-31 FGs•2-5 threes•15-15 FT•22 reb.•95 pts. in 2 games) | |
49 pts. Marcus Williams, Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen (L 108-112) Shaanxi Wolves, Aug. 19, 2015 (17-28 FGs•2-8 threes•13-14 FT•18 reb.•6 a.) (Wolves' Walter Sharpe 40 pts.) | |
49 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Zianglan (W 116-98) Janghuai Lightning, Jun. 8, 2016 (17-29 FGs•7-14 threes•8-8 FT•11 reb.•4 a.) | |
49 pts. Emanuel Jones, Beijing Dongfang (L 116-124) Hebei Xianglan, Jun. 19, 2016 (17-27 FGs•4-7 threes•11-21 FT•15 reb.•96 pts. in 2 games.) | |
Hebei's Tony Mitchell had 54 pts. in same 6/19/16 game. | |
49 pts. Michael Efevberha, Jiangsu Hualan (W 121-106) Beijing Dongfang (Sport), Jun. 24, 2016 (18-40 FGs•4-13 threes•9-11 FT•11 a.•7 reb.•90 in 2 games) | |
49 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 119-101) Jiangsu Hualan, Jul. 13, 2016 (22-34 FGs•1-3 three•4-6 FT•11 reb.•6 a.•3 stl.•94 in 2 games•146 in 3) | |
49 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 152-134) at Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 13, 2016 (19-30 FGs•5-13 threes•6-7 FT•15 reb.•4 a.•3 stl.) (teammate Shannon Shorter 40 pts. & Lhasa's Jinlong Chen 41.) | |
49 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 112-102) Guizhou, Jul. 27, 2016 (19-37 FGs•5-15 threes•6 -6 FT•11 reb.•8 a.•95 in 2 games•142 in 3•218 in 4) | |
49 pts. Steven Burtt, Guizhou (L 113-124) Shaanxi Wolves, Aug. 5, 2016 (16-27 FGs•5-13 threes•12-16 FT•2 a.) quarter-finals, game 2 | |
49 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 139-103) Hualan, Aug. 5, 2016 (20-29 FGs•5-8 threes•4-4 FT•8 reb.•7 stl.•4 a.•99 in 2 games) quarter-finals, game 2 | |
49 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 124-117) Luoyang, Aug. 5, 2016 (17-29 FGs•1-10 three•14-18 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) (Luoyang's Joe Jackson 42 pts.) quarter-finals, game 2 | |
49 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (L 133-138O.T.) at Guizhou, Aug. 14, 2016 (14-41 FGs•4-19 threes•17-19 FT•20 reb.•4 a.•4 bl. 3 stl.) Playoff semi-finals, game 1 (Guizhou's Steven Burtt 42 pts.) | |
Teammate Shannon Shorter scored 50 pts. in same 8/14/2016 semi-final. | |
Guizhou's Brandon Costner scored 52 pts. in same 8/14/2016 semi-final. | |
49 pts. Marquis Weddie, Beijing Dongfang (L 105-116) Guizhou, Jun. 25, 2017 (19-32 FGs•6-12 threes•5-8 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) (Guizhou's Mark Lyons 41 pts. & James Mays 42) | |
49 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Rhinos (L 117-120) at Luoyang, Aug. 11, 2017 (21-37 FGs•0-6 threes•7-8 FT•10 reb.•5 bl.•95 pts. in 2 games) | |
Luoyang's Russ Smith scored 72 pts. in same 8/11/17 game. | |
49 pts. Mouloukou-Souleyman Diabate, Fujian Lightning (L 131-134) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug. 16, 2017 (20-31 FGs•4-9 3s•5-5 FT•5 a.•4 stl.) | |
Teammate Brandon Bowman & Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akognon both scored 44 pts. in same 8/16/17. | |
49 pts. Terrell Stogkin, Hunan (W 129-111) Lhasa Jingtu, Aug. 16, 2017 (19-33 FGs•8-13 threes•3-5 FT•7 a.•5 reb.) | |
49 pts. Dominique Jones, Guangxi Weizhuang (W 120-99) at Hebei Xianglan, May 10, 2019 (16-31 FGs•4-12 threes•13-14 FT•12 a.•9 reb.) | |
49 pts. Mike Harris, Henan Shedianlaojiu (L 126-131) at Hebei Xianglan, May 26, 2019 (19-29 FGs•1-3 three•10-15 FT•28 reb.•10 a.) | |
Hebei's Kenny Hayes scored 58 pts. in same 5/26/19 game. | |
49 pts. Alex Young, Beijing Bucks (L 102-116) at Hefei Yuanchuang, May 26, 2019 (21-44 FGs•6-15 threes•1-3 FT•14 reb.•96 pts. in 2 games) | |
49 pts. Darnell Harris, Beijing Bucks (W 108-104) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Jun. 29, 2018 (17-38 FGs•12-18 threes•3-4 FT•11 reb.•5 a.) | |
49 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 115-109) at Wuhan Dangdai, Jun. 30, 2019 (16-24 FGs•3-6 threes•14-16 FT•16 reb.) (Wuhan's Thaddus McFadden 41 pts.) | |
49 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (L 103-135) Anhui Wenyi, Jun. 30, 2019 (16-30 FGs•5-10 threes•12-17 FT•8 a.•99 pts. in 2 games•169 in 3) | |
49 pts. Tyler Hansbrough, Sichuan Blue Whales (W 108-105) Jiangsu Kendia Dragons, Dec. 13, 2019 (15-31 FGs•0-2 three•19-23 FT•22 reb.•5 stl.) | |
48 pts. Julius Hodge, Guangzhou Free Man (L 103-116) Jiangsu, Jul. 17, 2010 (20-28 FGs•9-11 FT•17 reb.•5 a.) Playoff semi-finals•g. 2 of 3•sweep | |
48 pts. Ramon Harris, Ningxia Hanas (W 142-107) Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen, Jun. 28, 2011 (18-29 FGs•7-11 threes•5-6 FT•10 reb.) claims 51 | |
48 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 151-128) Lhasa Jingtu, Jun. 12, 2016 (19-34 FGs•7-16 threes•3-3 FT•11 reb.•7 a.•3 stl.•109 pts. in 2 games) | |
Teammate Tiny Gallon scored 50 pts. in same 6/12/'16 game. | |
48 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 116-104) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug. 24, 2016 (20-31 FGs•2-6 threes•6-7 FT•5 stl.) Semi-Finals, game 5, best-of-5 | |
48 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 111-98) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Jun. 25, 2017 (18-30 FGs•12-22 threes•5 reb.•6 a.) | |
48 pts. Brandon Costner, Hebei Xianglan (L 141-143) at Anhui Wenyi, Jul. 21, 2017 (14-28 FGs•10-18 threes•10-10 FT•8 reb.•6 a.) (Anhui's Chris Johnson 42 pts. & Jonathan Gibson 40) | |
48 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akignon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 123-98) Luoyang, Aug. 4, 2017 (17-31 FGs•8-18 threes•6-6 FT) | |
48 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akignon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (L 129-136) Guizhou, Aug. 13, 2017 (15-31 FGs•6-18 threes•12-13 FT•5 a.•3 stl.) | |
Guizhou's Mark Lyons scored 60 pts. in same 8/13/17 game. | |
48 pts. Corey Webster, Guizhou (W 127-113) at Jiangsu Guoli Xiongzhi, Jun. 15, 2018 (16-32 FGs•6-12 threes•10-11 FT•5 a.) | |
48 pts. Ebi Ndudi, Luoyang Zhonghe (L 150-153) at Lhasa Jingtu, Jun. 20, 2018 (19-27 FGs•4-8 threes•6-7 FT•18 reb.) (teammate Quincy Douby 43 pts.) | |
Lhasa's Lamar Patterson had 46 pts. in same 6/20/18 game. | |
48 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (L 131-135) Luoyang Zonghe, Jul. 6, 2018 (17-35 FGs•6-16 threes•8-10 FT•10 reb.) | |
48 pts. DeQuan Jones, Anhui Wenyi (W 112-102) at Guizhou, Aug. 3, 2018 (19-32 FGs•6-14 threes•4-7 FT•12 reb.) | |
48 pts. Dwayne Lathan, Hefei Yuanchuang (L 109-124) Hebei Xianglan, Aug. 15, 2018 (17-28 FGs•2-9 threes•12-18 FT) | |
48 pts. Anthony Tucker, Hefei Yuanchuang (W 131-126) Hebei Xianglan, May 29, 2019 (16-37 FGs•5-21 threes•11-13 FT•16 a.) | |
48 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (L 104-111) at Chongqing Huaxi International, Jun. 5, 2019 (16-36 FGs•5-14 threes•11-12 FT | |
48 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (L 137-145) Hunan Shedianlaojiu, Jun. 12, 2019 (15-27 FGs•6-14 threes•12-15 FT•10 reb.) (Hunan's O.J. Mayo 43 pts. & Liam McMorrow 40 pts.) | |
48 pts. Zihao Liu, Foshan Kung-Fu (W 97-90) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Nov. 4, 2020 (18-38 FGs•6-15 threes•6-7 FT) | |
47 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 117-95) Hang Sen Guayzhou, Jun. 22, 2014 (19-30 FGs•5-11 threes•4-4 FT•18 reb.) | |
47 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 99-94) Shaanxi Wolves, Aug. 21, 2015 (15-27 FGs•1-4 three•16-21 FT•16 reb.) | |
47 pts. Marcus Williams, Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen (L 96-98) Hang Sen Guayzhou, Aug. 28, 2015 (18-29 FGs•1-1 three•10-20 FT•15 reb.) | |
Guayzhou's Tyler Wilkerson scored 46 pts. in same 8/28/15 game. | |
47 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (L 110-111) Shaanxi Wolves, Jun. 8, 2016 (17-34 FGs•3-5 threes•10-14 FT) | |
47 pts. Emanuel Jones, Beijing Dongfang (W 136-132) Luoyang, Jun. 17, 2016 (19-27 FGs•2-5 threes•7-9 FT•11 reb.) (teammate Ater Majok 44 pts.) | |
47 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 127-103) Hualan, Jul. 22, 2016 (17-34 FGs•2-13 threes•11-15 FT•10 reb.•123 pts. in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Brandon Costner, Hebei Xianglan (L 120-126O.T.) Fujian Lightning, Jul. 14, 2017 (11-27 FGs•6-13 threes•19-22 FT•19 reb.•3 a.) | |
47 pts. Dominique Johnson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 132-118) Guangxi Rhinos, Jul. 19, 2017 (15-33 FGs•10-17 threes•7-9 FT•11 reb.•9 a.) | |
Rhinos' Kevin Murphy scored 67 pts. in same 7/19/17 game | |
47 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (L 100-104) at Fujian Lightning, Jul. 19, 2017 (16-37 FGs•4-16 3s•11-15 FT•5 reb.•4 a.•4 stl.•107 in 2 games•159 in 3•221 in 4•284 in 5•330 in 6•411 in 7•475 in 8•529 in 9) | |
47 pts. James Mays, Guizhou (W 130-102) at Hebei Xianlang, Aug. 11, 2017 (15-24 FGs•2-5 threes•15-19 FT•23 reb.) | |
47 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (W 99-91) at Wuhan Dangdai, Jun. 20, 2018 (16-40 FGs•5-13 threes•10-10 FT•14 reb.) | |
47 pts. Corey Webster, Guizhou (W 113-100) at Hefei Yuanchuang, Jun. 27, 2018 (18-33 FGs•9-17 threes•2-3 FT•6 a.•5 reb.) | |
47 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (L 96-115) Shaanxi Xinda, Jul. 15, 2018 (16-32 FGs•9-19 threes•6-6 FT•99 in 2 games•145 in 3•193 in 4) | |
47 pts. Corey Webster, Guizhou (W 120-104) Fujian Lightning, Jul. 18, 2018 (16-29 FGs•12-19 threes•3-4 FT•10 a.) | |
47 pts. Thaddus McFadden, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (W 126-114) Luoyang Zhonghe, Jul. 22, 2018 (19-40 FGs•6-18 threes•3-4 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) (Luoyang's Quincy Douby 42 pts.) | |
47 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 110-102) at Beijing Ducks, Aug. 8, 2018 (13-27 FGs•3-11 threes•10-23 FT•9 a.•113 in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Quincy Douby, Luoyang Zhonghe (L 130-136) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug. 12, 2018 (18-28 FGs•6-10 3s•5-5 FT) (Henan's Longfei Wang 42 pts. & Frank Gaines 40) | |
47 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 109-99) at Hunan Jinjian Miye, Sep. 29, 2018 (18-27 FGs•4-8 threes•7-7 FT•6 reb.) Finals Game 4, win 4 games to 0 | |
47 pts. Alex Young, Beijing Bucks (W 110-108) Henan Shedianlaojiu, May 24, 2019 (18-31 FGs•5-11 threes•6-7 FT) | |
47 pts. O.J. Mayo, Hunan Shedianlaojiu (W 115-99) Hefei Yuanchuang, May 31, 2019 (16-23 FGs•7-9 threes•8-8 FT•8 a.) | |
47 pts. Anthony Tucker, Hefei Yuanchuang (W 109-101) Luoyang Goldenstar Walrus, Jun. 21, 2019 (18-35 FGs•4-8 threes•7-7 FT•12 reb.) | |
47 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (W 116-106) Anhui Putiangxingfa, Jun. 28, 2019 (16-26 FGs•8-16 threes•7-8 FT) | |
47 pts. Thaddus McFadden, Wuhan Dangdai (W 121-118) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 12, 2019 (14-25 FGs•10-16 threes•9-11 FT•8 reb.•6 a.) | |
46 pts. Alan Wiggins, Guangzhou Liu Sui Whampoa (W 106-84) ShenYang Dongjin, Aug. 2, 2011 | |
46 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 101-90) Guangxi Rhinos, May 25, 2014 (30 reb.) | |
46 pts. Tiny Gallon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 100-98) Jiangsu Tongxi, Jun. 4, 2014 (19 reb.) | |
46 pts. Kenny Adeleke, Henan Jiyuan (W 108-106O.T.) Guangzhou Free Man, May 5, 2012 (18-33 FGs•10-17 FT•26 reb.) | |
46 pts. Tyler Wilkerson, Hang Sen Guayzhou (W 104-94) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug, 5, 2015 (24 reb.) | |
46 pts. Tyler Wilkerson, Hang Sen Guayzhou (W 98-96) Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen, Aug. 28, 2015 (20 reb.) | |
Heilongjiang's Marcus Williams had 47 pts. in same 8/28/15 game. | |
46 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (L 98-104) Beijing Dongfang, Jun. 1, 2016 (15 reb.) | |
46 pts. Daniel Orton, Hunan (W 125-118) Beijing Dongfang, Jun. 10, 2016 (10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 122-102) Hebei Xianglan, Jun. 10, 2016 (19 reb.•7 a.•5 stl•93 in 2 games) | |
Hebei's Tony Mitchell scored 61 pts. in same 6/10/'16 game. | |
46 pts. Orlando Johnson, Guangxi Rhinos (W 140-108) Jiangsu Lions, Jul. 3, 2016 (10 reb.•8 a.) | |
46 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (W 132-116) Jiangsu Lions, Jul. 24, 2016 (10 reb.•9 a.•5 stl.•93 in 2 games•169 pts. in 3.) | |
46 pts. Orlando Johnson, Guangxi Rhinos (L 110-118) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug. 3, 2016 (9 reb.) quarter-finals, game 1 | |
Henan's Darius Washington scored 64 pts. in same 8/3/16 playoff game. | |
46 pts. Steven Burtt, Guizhou (L 114-127) Anhui Wenyi, Aug. 26, 2016 Finals, game 1 | |
46 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (L 130-142) at Luoyang, Jul. 5, 2017 | |
Luoyang's Russ Smith scored 81 pts. in same 7/5/'17 game. | |
46 pts. Russ Smith, Luoyang (W 108-99) Beijing Dongfang, Jul. 7, 2017 (13 reb.•127 in 2 games•191 in 3•247 in 3) | |
46 pts. Shannon Shorter, Hebei Xianglan (W 148-145) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 9, 2017 (21 reb.) | |
Lhasa's Dominique Johnson had 44 pts. in same 7/9/17 game. | |
46 pts. Chris Johnson, Anhui Wenyi (L 135-141) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 23, 2017 (17 reb.) | |
Teammate Jonathan Gibson scored 56 pts. in same 7/23/17 game. | |
Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akognon had 45 pts. in same 7/23/17 game. | |
46 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Rhinos (L 118-128) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug, 9, 2017 (13 reb.) (Henan's Josh-Emmanuel Akignon 43 pts & Chris Otule 42) | |
46 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Wolves (W 121-100) at Fujian Lightning, Aug. 11, 2017 (11 reb.) | |
46 pts. Tony Mitchell, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (W 123-114) at Beijing Dongfang, Aug. 18, 2017 (17 reb.) | |
46 pts. Von Wafer, Shaanxi Wolves (W 115-103) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Aug. 27, 2017 Quarterfinals, round 1 | |
46 pts. Frank Gaines, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 129-121) Lhasa Jingtu, Jun. 17, 2018 | |
46 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 153-150) Luoyang Zhonghe, Jun. 20, 2018 (14 reb.) | |
Luoyang's Ebi Ndudi scored 48 pts. in same 6/20/18 game. | |
46 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Xiongzhi (W 127-120O.T.) Hebei Xianglan, Jun. 24, 2018 (15 reb.) | |
Hebei's Kenny Boynton scored 53 pts. in same 6/24/18 game. | |
46 pts. Barry Canyon, Hunan Jinjian Miye (W 121-114) at Luoyang Zhonghe, Jun. 27, 2018 | |
46 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Weizhuang (W 121-114) Shaanxi Xinda, Jul. 8, 2018 | |
Shaanxi's Troy Gillenwater scored 50 pts. in same 7/8/18 game. | |
46 pts. Kenny Boynton, Hebei Xianglan (W 150-119) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jul. 11, 2018 (94 in 2 games) (Hefei's Eric Thompson 42 pts.) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY | |
46 pts. Brandon Robinson, Hebei Xianglan (W 150-119) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jul. 11, 2018 SAME GAME AS ABOVE ENTRY | |
46 pts. Ebi Ndudi, Luoyang Zhonghe (L 131-141) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 25, 2018 | |
Lhasa's Lamar Patterson0 scored 71 pts. in same 7/25/18 game. | |
46 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Weizhuang (W 116-109) Hebei Xinglan, Jul, 29, 2018 | |
Hebei's Arnett Moultrie scored 45 pts. in same 7/29/18 game. | |
46 pts. Thaddus McFadden, Wuhan Dangdai (W 106-103) at Anhui Putiangxingfa, Jun. 23, 2019 | |
46 pts. Steph Hicks, Anhui Putianxingfa (L 112-114) Beijing Bucks, Jul. 14, 2019 (9 reb.) (Hunan's O.J. Mayo 41 pts.) | |
46 pts. Mike Harris, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 110-103) Hunan Jinjian Rice, Jul. 24, 2019 (13 reb.) Playoffs quarter-finals, game 1 | |
45 pts. Marc Dawson, Guangzhou Free Man (W 105-82) Western Liaoning, 7/28/2010 | |
45 pts. Walter Sharpe, Guangzhou Free Man (L 90-105) Guangzhou Liu Sui Whampoa, May 1, 2012 (17 reb.) | |
45 pts. Marcus Williams, Heilongjiang Zhaozhou Feng Shen (L 89-109) Anhui, Aug. 7, 2015 (14 reb.) | |
45 pts. Ryan Richards, Guangxi Rhinos (W 95-83) Beijing Dongfang, Aug. 9, 2015 (27 reb.) | |
45 pts. Earl Clark, Henan Shedianlaojiu (L 104-109) Jianghuai Lightning, Jun. 19, 2016 (15 reb.) (Lightning's Daniel Mullings 42 pts.) | |
45 pts. Tony Mitchell, Hebei Xianglan (L 114-120) Hualan, Jun. 22, 2016 (99 in 2 games•19 reb.) | |
45 pts. Chris Singleton, Anhui Wenyi (W 115-108) Hunan, Jul. 6, 2016 (20 reb.) (Hunan's Marcus Denmon 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Manny Harris, Anhui Wenyi (W 120-107) Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 10, 2016 (97 in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Michael Efevberha, Jiangsu Hualan (W 122-113) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 15, 2016 | |
45 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Anhui Wenyi (W 130-115) Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Jul. 16, 2017 (89 in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 141-135) Anhui Wenyi, Jul. 23, 2017 | |
Anhui's Jonathan Gibson scored 56 pts. in same 7/23/17 game. | |
Anhui's Chris Johnson had 46 pts. in same 7/23/17 game. | |
45 pts. Tony Mitchell, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (W 113-111) at Guangxi Rhinos, Aug. 2, 2017 (Rhinos' Kevin Murphy 40 pts.) | |
45 pts. Dar Tucker, Hunan (W 107-104) Shaanxi Wolves, Aug. 2, 2017 | |
45 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Hunan (W 116-107 Fujian Lightning, Aug. 20, 2017 (96 in 2 games•145 in 3) | |
45 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Hunan (W 109-97) Luoyang, Aug. 27, 2017 Quarterfinals, round 1 | |
45 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Hunan (W 129-117) at Luoyang, Sep. 1, 2017 (8 a.) quarter-finals, game 3 | |
Luoyang's Russ Smith scored 65 pts. in same 9/1/17 games. | |
45 pts. Isaiah Austin, Guangxi Weizhuang (W 117-102) Wuhan Dangdai, Jun. 13, 2018 (14 reb.) | |
45 pts. Tony Mitchell, Chongqing Sanhai Lanling (L 100-124) Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jun. 15, 2018 (Henan's Frank Gaines 43 pts.) | |
45 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 122-128) Beijing Bucks, Jul. 4, 2018 (13 reb.•98 pts. in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Arnett Moultrie, Hebei Xianglan (L 109-116) Guangxi Weizhuang, Jul. 29, 2018 (19 reb.) | |
Guangxi's Isaiah Austin had 46 pts. in same 7/29/18 game. | |
45 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (W 115-96) Hefei Yuanchang, Jul. 29, 2018 (11 reb.•116 in 2 games•166 in 3•218 in 4•278 in 5•329 in 6•374 in 7) | |
45 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 96-123) Anhui Wenyi, Aug. 1, 2018 (90 in 2 games•161 in 3•211 in 4•263 in 5•323 in 6•374 in 7•419 in 8) | |
45 pts. Antoine Mason, Fujian Lightning (W 117-112) Hefei Yuanchuang, Aug. 10, 2018 (10 reb.) | |
45 pts. Lamar Patterson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 100-125) Wuhan Dangdai, Aug. 12, 2018 (95 in 2 games•142 in 3•208 in 4) | |
45 pts. Kenny Hayes, Hebei Xianglan (L 122-127) at Beijing Bucks, Jun. 7, 2019 | |
45 pts. Anthony Tucker, Hefei Yuanchuang (L 101-122) Guangxi Weizhuang, Jun. 7, 2019 (14 a.) | |
45 pts. O.J. Mayo, Hunan Shedianlaojiu (W 103-98) Beijing Bucks, Jun. 9, 2019 (11 reb.) | |
45 pts. Kenny Hyes, Hebei Xianglan (W 125-106) Anhui Putiangxingfa, Jun. 16, 2019 | |
45 pts. Taylor Rochestie, Anhui Wenyi (W 121-102) at Wuhan Dangdai, Jun. 21, 2019 (11 a.) | |
45 pts. Mike Harris, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 139-117) Hebei Xianglan, Jun. 26, 2019 (21 reb.) | |
Hebei's Brandon Robinson sored 70 pts. in same 6/29/2019 game | |
44 pts. YongGang Zhang, Anhui Wenyi (W 128-110) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Jun. 22, 2016 | |
44 pts. Dominique Johnson, Lhasa Jingtu (L 145-148) Hebei Xianglan, Jul. 9, 2017 () | |
Hebei's Shannon Shorter scored 46 pts. in same 7/9/17 game. | |
44 pts. Jonathan Gibson, Anhui Wenyi (L 107-122) Beijing Dongfang, Jul. 14, 2017 | |
Beijing's Michael Holyfield scored 53 pts. in same 7/14/17 game. | |
44 pts. Kevin Murphy, Guangxi Rhinos (L 95-108) Hunan Shedianlaojiu, Jul. 14, 2017 (13 reb.•102 in 2 games•152 in 3•207 in 4•262 in 5) | |
44 pts. Mark Lyons, Guizhou (W 102-97) Hunan, Jul. 19, 2017 (11 reb.) (Hunan's Dar Tucker 41 pts.) | |
44 pts. Brandon Bowman, Fujian Lightning (L 105-116) Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 26, 2017 (26 reb.) | |
44 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 121-115) at Chongqing Sanhai Lanling, Jul. 26, 2017 | |
44 pts. Josh-Emmanuel, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 134-131) Fujian Lightning, Aug. 16, 2017 (92 in 2 games) | |
44 pts. Brandon Bowman, Fujian Lightning (L 131-134) at Henan Shedianlaojiu, Aug. 16, 2017 (16 reb.) | |
Fujian's Mouloukou-Souleyman Diabate had 49 pts. in same 8/16/17 game as last two entries above. | |
44 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 119-95) Jiangsu Lions, Aug. 18, 2017 (88 in 2 games•136 in 3) | |
44 pts. Charles Gaines, Shaanxi Wolves (W 116-89) Anhui Wenyi, Aug. 18, 2017 (16 reb.) | |
44 pts. Josh-Emmanuel Akognon, Henan Shedianlaojiu (L 102-114) Guangxi Rhinos, Aug. 27, 2017 Quarterfinals, round 1 | |
44 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Wolves (W 132-95) Hunan, Sep. 10, 2017 (11 reb.) Playoff semi-finals, game 1 | |
44 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Wolves (W 99-90) at Anhui Wenyi, Sep. 29, 2017 (18 reb.) Playoff Finals, game 3, lead 2-1 | |
44 pts. Quincy Douby, Luoyang Zhonghe (W 124-122) Hefei Yuanchuang, Jun. 10, 2018 | |
44 pts. Frank Gaines, Henan Shedianlaojiu (W 108-106) Hunan Jinjian Miye, Jul. 29, 2018 (13 reb.•102 in 2 games) | |
44 pts. Yannan Li, Hebei Xianglan (W 128-117) at Luoyang Goldenstar Walrus, Jun. 2, 2019 (16 reb.) (teammate Kenny Hayes 42 pts.) | |
44 pts. O.J. Mayo, Hunan Shedianlaojiu (L 105-114) Anhui Wenyi, Jun. 2, 2019 (11 reb.•91 pts. in 2 games) | |
44 pts. Kenny Hayes, Hebei Xianglan (L 138-1452 O.T.s) Wuhan Dangdai, Jun. 9, 2019 (99 pts. in 2 games) | |
Wuhan's Devin Green scored 50 pts. in same 6/9/19 game. | |
44 pts. Russ Smith, Guizhou Guwutang Tea (L 96-121) Anhui Wenyi, Jun. 12, 2019 | |
Championship Game | |
47 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Shaanxi Xinda (W 109-99) at Hunan Jinjian Miye, Sep. 29, 2018 (18-27 FGs•4-8 threes•7-7 FT•6 reb.) Finals Game 4, win 4 games to 0 | |
China: D3 League: | |
54 pts. Michael Holyfield, Beijing Bucks (W 124-112) Anhui Putianxingfa, Jun. 14, 2019 (6'11"•22-26 FGs•10-11 FT•26 reb.) (Anhui's Steph Hicks 41 pts.) | |
51 pts. Dominique Johnson, Lhasa Jingtu, Jul. 21, 2017 (6'4"•14-31 FGs•3-12 threes•20-22 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) | |
50 pts. Steph Hicks, Anhui Putianxingfa (W 123-114) Hainan Haixiang, Jun. 9, 2019 (6'6"•19-31 FGs•4-9 threes•8-10 FT•13 reb.•4 a.) | |
50 pts. Steph Hicks, Anhui Putianxingfa (W 109-107O.T.) Henan Shedianlaojin, Jul. 3, 2019 NBL? (6'6"•19-29 FGs•3-6 threes•9-12 FT•16 reb.) | |
Colombia | |
Liga Profesional Colombia | |
51 pts. Joel Rodriguez, Academia de la Montana Aalavaro Contreras (W 98-76) UBC Muiscas de Cundinamarca, Sep. 2, 2015 (18-29 FGs•2-5 threes•13-19 FT•9 reb.) | |
49 pts. Jhonathan Rodriguez, Academia de la Montana Aalavaro Contreras (W 100-86) Piratas de Bogata, Aug. 11, 2015 (18-30 FGs•3-7 threes•10-11 FT•11 reb.) | |
48 pts. Karl Moore, Aguilas de Tunja (W 96-82) Condores de Cundinamarca, May 23, 2017 (20-27 FGs•8-9 FT•13 reb.) | |
47 pts. Ralphy Holmes, Cimarrones (W 110-107) Bucaros, Sep. 16, 2013 (14-22 FGs•2-6 threes•17-17 FT•8 reb.) | |
47 pts. Byron Westmorland, Condores de Cundinamerica (W 99-87) Tyronas de Santa Marta, Sep. 12, 2014 (16-24 FGs•2-4 threes•13-16 FT•9 reb.) | |
46 pts. Maurice Carter, Bucaros (W 111-104) Caribbean Heat, Oct, 8, 2013 | |
Wplay League | |
51 pts. Kevin Niño, Caribbean Storm (L 99-103) Búcaros de Bucaramanga, May 15, 2022 (6'5"•13-20 FGs•3-7 threes•22-22 FT•5 reb.) | |
50 pts. Brandon Givens, Piratas de Bogota (W 110-91) Caribbean Storm Islands, Nov. 3, 2020 (6'6"•17-21 FGs•3-6 threes•13-15 FT) | |
Copa Invitational at Coliseo El Salitre | |
49 pts. Tayron Thomas, Piratas de Bogota (W 96-85) Bucaros de Bucaramanga, May 2, 2013 semifinals•game 1 | |
Costa Rica: Federación Costarricense de Baloncesto | |
Liga De Balocesto Superior | |
Copa Final: Sociedad De Seguros De Vida Del Magisterio Nacional | |
46 pts. Henry Martinez, Coopenae Liceo de Costa Rica (L 88-100) Ferretería Brenes- Barva, Oct. 19, 2008 Game 3 of best of 3 | |
(Croatia) Yugoslavia Professional League (S.F.R.J.) Scoring Records: | |
112 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (Croatia) (W 158-77) SMELT Olimpija (Slovenia), 10/1/1985 (40-60 FGs•10 threes•22 FT) 114? | |
55 pts. Drazen Petrovich, Cibona Zagreb v. SMELT Olimpjia (Slovenia), 2/7/1986 (Domestic Cup) 56? | |
S.F.R.J. Domestic Cup Scoring Records: | |
55 pts. Drazen Petrovich, Cibona Zagreb v. SMELT Olimpjia (Slovenia), 2/7/1986 | |
S.F.R.J. National Championship Scoring Records: | |
48 pts. Drazen Petrovich, Cibona Zagreb (L 103-104) v. Cirvena Zvezda, 1987 (8 3s) | |
Croatia Professional Basketball Scoring Records: | |
A1Premijer Liga • Premier League | |
49 pts. Marko Car, Osijek 2006 (W 101-100) Dubrovnik, Apr. 20, 2008 Stay-in playoff game | |
47 pts. Nik Slavica, KK Cedevita (W 129-87) KK Zagreb, Oct. 29, 2017 (23-32 FGs•1-2 three•0-1 FT•16 reb.) | |
46 pts. Toni Bizaca, Trogir (W 89-81) Kvarner, Feb. 14, 2009 | |
A2 Eastern Div. (2nd Division, East Conference) | |
113 pts. Matej Kuna, BC Belisce (W 159-77) Pozega, 2/11/2006 111? (20-79 threes•70 pts. in 2nd half) | |
69 pts. Nebojsa Tomic, Djakovo (W 160-65) Sibinj, 12/16/2000 | |
51 pts. Dino Peraica, Vukovar (L 78-84O.T.) Vinkovci, Jan. 7, 2017 | |
46 pts. Tomislav Rados, KK Vrijednosnice OS (L 79-91) KK Valpovo, Feb. 25, 2012 | |
A2 South (2nd Division, South Conference) | |
56 pts. Jazina Roko Ciklic, KK Jazine (W 107-89) KK DOSK, Dec. 16, 2012 | |
B1 East (Lower Division) | |
67 pts. Ivan Platenik, KK Pozega (W 120-71) Vukovar School, Jan. 14, 2012 (121 in 2 games) | |
54 pts. Ivan Platenik, KK Pozega (W 93-64) KK Nasice, Jan. 7, 2012 | |
ProAm Basketball League (PROam košarkaška liga) | |
52 pts. Marka Siloboda, MIPS (L 89-72) The Bank of Split, Mar. 29, 2012 (ProAm North) | |
47 pts. Charles Mandic, Dalmatia (W 127-67) Maestral, Nov. 28, 2011 (15 reb.•3 a.) | |
C-1 League | |
50 pts. Ð. Klanfar, Glina (W 102-96) VG Basket, Dec. 11, 2010 | |
48 pts. Dinko Geršak, Samobar (W 91-84) Clay, May 1, 2006 | |
48 pts. ___ Magic, Ivancic (W 113-46) Glina, Mar. 27, 2010 | |
47 pts. ___ Nemec, Univers (L 80-82O.T.) Zagrebacke 79, Nov. 8, 2008 (Group B) | |
47 pts. Ð. Klanfar, Glina (L 76-91) Sveti Petar, Dec. 4, 2010 | |
47 pts. Ð. Klanfar, Glina (W 98-74) Zora, Feb. 23, 2013 (Group A) | |
45 pts. ___ Vrkljan, Sveti Petar (W 102-79) VG Basket, Dec. 11, 2010 | |
44 pts. Ð. Klanfar, Glina (W 94-75) Ivanic, Dec. 18, 2010 | |
43 pts. Borna Kapusta, Krizevci II (W 82-77) Sportvizija, Feb. 23, 2013 (Group B) | |
43 pts. Bruno Ratkaj, Zora (W 93-70) Mladost II, Feb. 25, 2012 (Group A) | |
C-2 League (B-1?) | |
48 pts. B. Gajic, Svia II (W 100-93) Kriz, 2009-10 | |
Cuba Professional-level Basketball Single Game Scoring Records: | |
(incomplete data) | |
Liga Superior de Baloncesto (LSB) ?? | |
55 pts. Esteban Martinez, Santiago de Cuba (W 96-84) Fuantanamo, Feb. 8, 2017 (6'4"•24-34 FGs•0-1 three•7-9 FT) | |
48 pts. Nelson Benedico, Camagüey at Havana, Apr. 21, 1959 | |
T.N.A. Eastern Division | |
69 pts. Henry Simon, Holguina, 2004 | |
59 pts. Vladmir Blanco, Holguina, 2004 | |
Cyprus Men's Professional Basketball Single Game Scoring Records: | |
OPAP Basketball League • Division A | |
53 pts. Courtney Pigram, APOP Paphou (W 102-100O.T.) at AEL Limassol, Dec. 5, 2020 (6'1"•20-28 FGs•8-14 threes•5-5 FT) | |
48 pts. Quentin Snider, AEK Larnaca (W 105-77) ETHA Engomi, Nov. 17, 2021 (6'2"•18-25 FGs•5-8 threes•7-8 FT•10 a.•8 reb.) | |
48 pts. Mikey Dixon, ETHA Encomis Nicosia (W 96-91) Frederick Achilleas Kaimakliou, Jan. 22, 2023 (6'2"•16-28 FGs•8-16 threes•8-9 FT) | |
47 pts. Kirk C. Baker, AEL Limassol, 1996-97 | |
Cypriot Cup | |
51 pts. Brandon Ewing, AEL (W 85-83) Primetel Apollon (Limassol), Mar. 15, 2011 (6'2"•16 FGs•10-15 threes•9 FT) | |
Cyprus in European Cup for Men's Clubs (Saporta Cup) | |
48 pts. Tony Deshay Harris, Elma Apoel Nicosia (L 82-100) BC Zalgiris (Kaunas, Lithuania), Oct. 24, 1995 | |
Czech Men's Professional Basketball Single Game Scoring Record Holders: | |
Czecheslovakia Division I | |
60 pts. Jiri Baumruk, Sparta Prague (L 65-112) at Slavoj Vyškov, 1955-56 | |
68 pts. Jiri Zidek, Dukla Olomouc (L 121-131) at Tesla Zizkov, 1969-70 | |
47 pts. Petr Slechta, Sokol Pisek Srsni (L 85-95) at Basket Kosice, Nov. 20, 2015 (18-33 FGs•5-11 threes•5-8 FT) | |
Czech Republic Mattoni N.B.L. | |
Historic Single-Game Scoring Record Holders (Progression) | |
42 pts. Ashante Johnson, BK Nymburk, Oct. 12, 2002 | |
45 pts. Pavel Milos, Sparta Praha, Oct. 12, 2002 | |
49 pts. Fred Warrick, Mlekarna Kunin (L 102-109) BC ZS BVV Brno, Apr. 5, 2003 | |
55 pts. Adam Hess, CEZ Basketball Nymburk (W 110-82) BK Usti Nad Labem, Dec. 22, 2004 | |
61 pts. Will Chavis, Mlekarna Kunin (W 135-64) Sparta Praha, Feb. 5, 2006 (20-27 FG/10-15 3s/11-12 FT/7 as./37 min.) | |
1-Liga Single-Game Scoring Records | |
61 pts. Will Chavis, Mlekarna Kunin (W 135-64) Sparta Praha, Feb. 5, 2006 (20-27 FG/10-15 3s/11-12 FT/7 as./37 min.) | |
55 pts. Adam Hess, CEZ Basketball Nymburk (W 110-82) BK Usti Nad Labem, Dec. 22, 2004 | |
49 pts. Fred Warrick, Mlekarna Kunin (Kunin Dairy) (L 102-109) BC ZS BVV Brno, Apr. 5, 2003 (15-21 FGs•9-14 threes•10-12 FT) | |
47 pts. Pavel Milos Sarta Praha (W 111-99) BK Pardubice, Dec. 18, 2004 | |
46 pts. Pavel Slezak, Zekstone Turi Svitavy (W 115-40) Olomouc, Jan. 8, 2023 | |
3rd Division: Prague Championship League | |
58 pts. Pavel Hodka, Sokol Motol B (Falcon Hospital B) (W 89-79) VSTJ Science Building A, Mar/ 13, 2000 | |
Saporta Cup (European Cup for Clubs) | |
50 pts. Josef Jelinek, BC BVV Brno (L 93-102) Budivelnik (Kiev, Ukraine), Dec. 10, 1996 | |
VBL • Eastern Basketball League) | |
(Východoceské Basketbalové Ligy) | |
47 pts. Honza Bajer, Sokol Nova Paka (W 88-77) Qanto Svitavy B, Feb. 14, 2010 | |
Basketliga - Denmark Professional Basketball - Ligaen (Top League) | |
Basketliga - Denmark Professional Basketball - DBBF | |
Single-Game High Score Records | |
59 pts. Mike Williams, Skovbakken Bears (Aarhus) (W 99-75) Viby IF, Oct. 29, 1995 | |
53 pts. Georges Djanabia, Bakken Bears v. Vejle, c. 2000 | |
52 pts. Steven Green, Rander Cimbria (W 115-87) EBS Holbæk-Stenhus, Dec. 8, 2023 (6'5"•18-26 FGs•8-11 threes•8-8 FT) | |
49 pts. Brandon Omar Thomas, Team Fog Næstved (W 104-92) Aabyøj, Jan. 23, 2008 (6'6"•20-34 FGs•3-6 threes•6-8 FT•9 reb.) | |
48 pts. Josh Alexander, Bakken Bears (W 83-85) Horsens IC, Apr, 2, 2012 (15-24 FGs•3-7 threes•15-17 FT•9 reb.•3 a.) | |
48 pts. Antonio Porta, Svendborg Rabbits (W 102-89) Horsens IC, Apr. 17, 2015 Playoffs Semi-Finals | |
47 pts. Josh King, Hørsholm Basket 79ers (L 98-102O.T.) SISU Copenhagen, Jan. 14, 2006 (6'7"•18-31 FGs•4-10 threes•7-9 FT•7 reb.) | |
47 pts. Monta McGhee, Horsens IC (W 103-86) Team Sjaelland, Apr. 15, 2007 (14 reb.) | |
46 pts. Darryl Partin, SISU Copenhagen (W 86-78) Horsens IC, Nov. 3, 2014 (6'6"•10 reb.) | |
45 pts. Blair Slattery, SISU CPH (W 97-83) Team Sjælland, Jan. 14, 2003 | |
45 pts. Gregory William Lacasse, Horsens BC (L 111-120) SISU CPH, Mar. 4, 2007 | |
45 pts. Kristian Norsgaard Jakobsen, BK Amager (W 116-108O.T.) Roskilde BBC, Oct. 11, 2008 | |
(Denmark in the) Jordan League • Second Division | |
51 pts. Mark Metzka, Horsens IC 2nds, 1999-00 | |
(Denmark in the) North European Basketball League | |
47 pts. Christian Dreyer, Major Great Danes, Mar. 2002 at Svendborg | |
Dominican Republic Professional Basketball | |
L.N.B. - National Basketball League scoring record | |
54 pts. Adris De Leon, Metros de Santiago (W 122-99) Huracanes Puerto Plata, Aug. 11, 2016 (5'11"•13-26 FGs•11-23 threes•17-19 FT•5 stl.•4 a.) | |
48 pts. Tayron Thomas, Indios de San Francisco de Macoris (W 110-108O.T.) Metros de Santiago, Jun. 3, 2015 (14-27 FGs•5-10 threes•15-19 FT•12 reb.•4 a.) | |
47 pts. Gerardo Suero, Indios SFM (Indios de San Francisco) (W 109-105) Metros de Santiago, Jun. 4, 2017 (15-24 FGs•7-10 threes•10-11 FT•11 reb.•3 stl.) | |
44 pts. Kelvin El Pollito Peña, Tiburones de Puerto Plata (W 108-97) Los Indios de San Francisco de Macoris, Sep. 27, 2010 Playoffs semi-finals, 3rd game | |
44 pts. Courtney Nelson, Huracanes del Atlántico (W 110-94) Metros de Santiago, Sep. 3, 2011 | |
44 pts. Gerardo Suero, Leones de Santo Domingo (L 110-117O.T.) Caneros de la Romana, Jun. 28, 2015 | |
L.D.C. - Liga de Campeone (League of Champions) scoring record | |
54 pts. Jassel Perez, Del Patio Basket (W 136-123) Capitanes de la Bahia, Feb. 16, 2022 (6'5"•24-49 FGs•4-9 threes•2-2 FT)(Bahia's Victor Liz 41 pts.)> | |
La Union de Ligas de Baloncesto Haina (UDEBHA)
(Torneo Superior de Baloncesto de Haina) |
|
49 pts. Juan Miguel Suero, El Molino (W 103-99O.T.) Club Centro, Sep. 2013 (16 reb.) | |
Baloncesto Hainero | |
48 pts. Luis Martinez, Centro Planters (W 101-85) San Jose, Oct. 2, 2011 Playoff Semi-Finals, game 1 of best of 3 | |
47 pts. Adrian Beltre, El Molino San Antonio (W-L) San Jose, Sep. 25, 2011 | |
El Torneo de Baloncesto Pre-Superior de Bonao • MIDEFIR Cup | |
55 pts. Victor Liz, Colones de Ozoria (Settlers) (W 126-116) Sonador Rockies, May 7, 2010 semifinals, best of 3, game 1 | |
El Torneo de Baloncesto Superior de Bonao | |
53 pts. Caesar Papalo Rosario, Los Halcone de Las Amapolas (L 95-96) Los Colones de Ozoria, Sep. 9, 2012 | |
49 pts. Michael Borbon, Los Cones de Ozoria (W 96-95) Los Halcone de Las Amapolas, Sep. 9, 2012 | |
Concepcion Cup (Pitco) | |
48 pts. Kelvin Perez, Barrio Los Estudiantes El Refuerzo (W 94-65) El Centro, Aug. 22, 2023 championship game | |
El Torneo de Baloncesto Superior de Province Espaillat at Moca | |
58 pts. Gerardo Suero, Don Bosco Youth center (L 108-120) La Cancha Vence, Jun. 12, 2013 semifinals | |
Poppys Tournament • Municipal Council Cup | |
49 pts. Jassel Perez, Promo Basket (W 104-95) Patrones, Oct. 11, 2021 Best of 7, lead 3 games to 2 | |
Provincial League: Balcncesto Superior Hato Mayor | |
49 pts. Alberto Ozuna, Club Gualey (L 99-106) Guamas, Mar. 21, 2010 (1st round) | |
49 pts. Manuel Fortuna, Club Gualey (L 91-102) Barrio Lindo, Mar. 28, 2010 (8 reb.) semifinaal | |
48 pts. Wernel Diaz, Barrio Lindo (L 109-110) Barrio Gualey, Mar. 29, 2010 quarterfinals | |
47 pts. Alberto Ozuna, Club Gualey (L 79-100) Las Mercedes, Dec. 1, 2008 | |
47 pts. Alberto Ozuna, Barrio Gualey (W 110-109) Barrio Lindo, Mar. 29, 2010 quarterfinals | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Barrial Hato Mayor | |
65 pts. Ramon Ruiz, Barrio Gualey (L 144-1503 O.T.s) Villa Canto, Oct. 28, 2011 | |
61 pts. Ramon Ruiz, Barrio Gualey (W 111-106) Barrio Puerto Rico, Oct. 21, 2011 | |
55 pts. Alberto Ozuna, Barrio Gualey (L 95-98) Barrio Ondina, Oct. 14, 2011 | |
50 pts. Henry Lalane, Villa Canto (W 150-1443 O.T.s) Barrio Gualey, Oct. 28, 2011 | |
49 pts. Ramon Ruiz, Barrio Gualey, Oct. 7, 2011 | |
Torneo Superior Baloncesto (TBS) | |
54 pts. Yeison Colomé, Viegilio Castillo (Chola) (W 119-1172 O.T.s) Correcamiaros de Puerta Plata, Feb. 1, 2023 (9 reb.) 1st round | |
Torneo Superior Higuey
at Leo Tavarez, La Altagracia |
|
53 pts. Carlos Rivera, San Francisco (W 112-98) Antonio Guzman, Dec. 12, 2016 | |
50 pts. Johnny Liriano, San Francisco (L 99-105) Cambelen, Jan. 8, 2023 (14 reb.) semi-finals, game 1, best-of-5 | |
46 pts. Franklin Milian, Antonio Guzman (L 98-112) San Francisco, Dec. 12, 2016 | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Intercalles de CONANI
at Puerto Plata (Liga de Atlantico) |
|
49 pts. Bernardo Polanco, Magic 2 (W 113-94) Panteras, Aug. 28, 2012 | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Intercalles del Ensanche Libertad Ilevada
at Club Gregorio Urbano Gilbert (GUG) |
|
50 pts. Luis Minino Cabrera, Paeque (W 116-115) Peaton 2/la Calle 9, Oct. 29, 2010 | |
Provincial League: Baloncesto Superior Seibano | |
47 pts. Otto Clemente, Ginandiana (L 99-104) Retiro 25, Apr. 15, 2008 | |
Torneo Superior Provincial de Baloncesto de Pimentel at La Romana | |
55 pts. Juan De Diós, Cuaba Abajo (L 97-112) Barrio Alegre, Mar. 3, 2009 | |
55 pts. Carlos Morales, Barrio Alegre (W 112-97) Cuabo Abajo, Mar. 3, 2009 | |
55 pts. Juan De Diós, Cuaba Abajo (L 87-94) Las Mercedes, Mar. 5, 2009 (Mercedes' Aneudy Morel 42 pts.) | |
47 pts. Dabilo Pinnock, Juan Pablo Duarte (L 104-106) Ramon Marrero Aristy, Apr. 15, 2015 | |
Sur El torneo Baloncesto Superior del Puerto Plata | |
49 pts. Juan Guerrero, Sosúa Sharks (W 111-104O.T.) Cotorras del Gustavo, May 19, 2018 (16 reb.•7 bl.) | |
47 pts. Kelvin Peña, Los Mellizos del Sur (W 109-103) Las Cotorras del Gustavo, Apr. 11, 2011 (27 in 1st qtr.•11 threes) | |
Pre-Superior Torneo Baloncesto de Club Gustavo Behall, Puerto Plata | |
78 pts. Juan Pichardo, Ninjas del Mercado (L 140-1413 O.T.s) Balcanes, Oct. 1, 2013 Finals Game 4, best-of-5, tied 2-2 SAME GAME AS 51 pts. BELOW | |
72 pts. Rafael Crisostomo, Enriquillo (W 113-105) Club San Antonio, Oct. 1, 2005 quarterfinals, final game | |
51 pts. Rafael Crisostomo, Balcanes (W 141-1403 O.T.s) Ninjas del Mercado, Oct. 1, 2013 Finals Game 4, best-of-5, tied 2-2 SAME GAME AS 78 pts. ABOVE | |
Torneo Superior del Club Hugo Kunhardt. Puerto Plata | |
45 pts. Miguel Alvarez, Calle 9 (W 97-92) Calle 2, Dec. 3, 2011 | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Superior con Refuerzos de la Provincia Monseñor Nouel | |
50 pts. Victor Liz, Los Colones de Ozoria (W 126-107) Los Rockies de Sonador, May 19, 2010 quarterfinals at Bonao | |
Torneo de Basket Superior de Salcedo | |
49 pts. Reyson Beato, Mango (L 111-1192 O.T.s) Juan Pablo Duarte, 12/18/2015 (6 reb.•6 a.) Game 6, lose 4 games to 2 | |
45 pts. Rafael La Boita Martinez, Juan Pablo Duarte (W 119-1112 O.T.s) Mango, 12/18/2015 Game 6, win 4 games to 2 | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Superior con Refuerzos San Martin • Bohemia Beer Cup | |
50 pts. Juan de Dios Madera, Los Guerreros de Los Rieles (W 108-85) Patriotas del Chivo, Nov. 16, 2009 (9 reb.) | |
47 pts. Rafael La Boita Martinez, Jobo Boniyo Titans (L 95-99) Correcaminos del Capacito (Roadrunners), Nov. 16, 2009 | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Barrial de San Martin de San Francisco de Macoris | |
51 pts. Anderson Hernandez, Los Rieles (W 124-116) Los Hoyeros de Lala, Nov. 10, 2011 (9 threes•6 reb.) | |
51 pts. Rafael Boita Martinez, Los Hoyeros (L 116-124) Los Rieles, Nov. 10, 2011 | |
49 pts. Adan Beltre, Los Tiburones (W 132-120) Los Dragones de Andújar, Nov. 9, 2011 (13 reb.) | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Superior del Club San Martin • (Bajotecho del Club San Martin de San Francisco de Macoris) | |
49 pts. Victor Liz, Los Patriotas del Chivo (W 105-98) Los Dragones de Andújar, Nov. 26, 2009 (14 reb.) | |
Santiago League | |
43 pts. Juan Guerrero, Gregorio Urbano Gilbert (W 105-100) Sameji, Feb. 2, 2020 (10 reb.) | |
42 pts. Leandro Cabrera, CDP- Domngo Paulino Santiago (W 111-99) Plaza Fernando Valerio, Jan. 26, 2020 (13 reb.) | |
Torneo Superior con Refuerzos Sobatam • (Tamboril, Santiago) | |
53 pts. Rafael Estrella, Canca (L 101-109) Polanco, 8/20/2011 | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Superior de Santiago | |
50 pts. Victor Liz, Tiburones de la Bahia (W 108-96) Sameji, Mar. 29, 2011 | |
Moca Regional Lg.: (Torneo de Baloncesto Superior con Refuerzos San Sebastian) | |
47 pts. Alberto Ozuna, Centro Juvenil Don Bosco (W 104-101) Club José Horacio Rodriguez, Jul. 2, 2004 | |
Regional League: SRT | |
52 pts. Ramel Rock Lloyd, Club G.U.G. (Gregorio Urbano Gilbert), Feb. 2003 | |
City of Higuey Tournament | |
49 pts. Hansel Salvador, Club Centro (W 90-80) Savica, Feb. 14, 2008 (19-32 FGs•5 stl.) Round Robin (semi-finals)- win 3 games to 2 | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Superior con Refuerzos de Santiago Rodríguez (for engineer Felix Bautista) | |
52 pts. Kelvin "El Pollito" Peña, El Sueno (W 109-99) Gilson Garcia, Dec. 12, 2008 Championship Game | |
50 pts. Kelvin "El Pollito" Peña, El Sueno (W 113-99) Moisés Genere, Nov. 7, 2008 | |
Sobatim Tournament at Tamboril, Santiago | |
50 pts. Juan Coronado Pedals, Polanco (W 100-96) Centre, 9/9/2009 (9 reb.•6 a.•4 st.•3 bl) | |
Torneo de Baloncesto Superior con Refuerzos con Refuerzos Tenares | |
55 pts. Juan de los Santos, Herminas Mirabel (W 101-890 La Chicharra, Oct. 26, 2022 Quarterfinals | |
La Vega Province League | |
52 pts. Victor Liz, La Villa (W 102-98) Parque Hostos, Nov. 16, 2016 semi-finals, game 2 | |
49 pts. Victor Liz, La Matica (W 102-101) Parque Hostas, Nov. 15/2013 | |
Villa Tapia Tournament | |
(Torneo de baloncesto superior con refuerzos de San Francisco de Macoris) | |
52 pts. Aneudy Morel, Los Truenos de Santa Ana (L 103-105) Los Bad Boys, 4/17/2010 | |
49 pts. Aneudy Morel, Los Truenos de Santa Ana (L 90-97) Los Halcones, 4/19/2010 (101 pts. in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Luis Nelson Ferreiras, Los Bad Boys (W 105-103) Los Truenos de Santa Ana, 4/17/2010 | |
Baloncesto Superior con Refuerzos- San Francisco Macoris | |
47 pts. Kelvin El Pollito Pena, San Vicente (W 84-80) Duarte, Feb. 18, 2009 | |
Independent Competition | |
49 pts. Juan Carlos Ortgega Mikigua, Santiago Rodriguez (W 91-82) Santiago de los Caballaros, Feb. 17, 2009 (8 a.•6 reb.) | |
Dubai | |
Men's Corporate League | |
48 pts. Tanaka Siyawareva, Hoosiers v. DXB Eagles, Mar. 6, 2023 (16-29 FGs•4-12 threes•12-17 FT) | |
46 pts. Tanaka Siyawareva, Oryxes Corp. v. DTT, May 30, 2022 | |
Men's Elite League | |
51 pts. Seraphin Mboma, 50C Ball v. Brotown, Sep. 20, 2021 (22-38 FGs•7-18 threes•0-2 FT•12 reb.•7 stl.) | |
49 pts. Seraphin Mboma, 50C Ball v. Net Rippers, Mar. 1, 2022 (21-44 FGs•2-8 threes•5-15 FT•12 reb.•5 a.) | |
47 pts. AlHassan Dandash, Triple Threat v. Dubai Heat, Jan. 24, 2021 (19 FGs•3 threes•6 FT•8 reb.•8 a.) | |
46 pts. AlHassan Dandash, Vioers v. Net Rippers, Feb. 1. 2022 | |
Men's Semi-Elite League | |
54 pts. Bilal Abdullah, Regulators v. Impossible Shots, Mar. 9, 2023 (20-23 FGs•12-20 threes•2-3 FT•11 reb.) | |
53 pts. Lloyd Edjuto, D2 Trio v. D2 Hoopers RHRN, Mar. 14, 2018 (18 FGs•5 threes•12 FT•13 reb.) | |
52 pts. Bas Bouman, D International SOS v. D2 Uger, Oct. 17, 2018 (22 FGs•8 threes) | |
51 pts. Wael Abdul Malek, D2 Uger v. D2 International SOS, Oct. 17, 2018 (17 FGs•15 threes•2 FT•9 reb.) | |
51 pts. Jevon Patton, You Better Fly v. D2 XXB, Oct. 16, 2019 (21 FGs•5 threes•4 FT•8 a.) | |
51 pts. Tim Semle, Stealers v. Black Mambas, Jun. 23, 2022 (21 FGs•2 threes•7 FT•11 reb.) | |
50 pts. Seraphin Mboma, 50C Ball DXB v. Dubai Bulls, Aug. 4, 2021 (20 FGs•9 threes•1 FT•13 reb.) | |
50 pts. Kareem Sherif, DXB Eagles v. SBBAA Youth, Jan. 30, 2023 (20-27 FGs•4-6 threes•6-11 FT) | |
50 pts. Edmir Lucas, Regulators v. Mustangs, Feb. 23, 2023 (17-31 FGs•11-22 threes•5-7 FT•12 reb.•5 a.) | |
49 pts. AlHassan Dandash, You Better Fly v. The Buckets DXB, Oct. 6, 2021 (17 FGs•5 threes•10 FT•8 reb.•8 a.) | |
47 pts. AlHassan Dandash, Triple Threat (W 104-95) Dubai Heat, Jan. 2021 (9 reb.•8 a.) | |
47 pts. AlHassan Dandash, You Better Fly v. DXB Hoopers Utd, Feb. 17, 2022 (14 FGs•6 threes•13 FT•14 reb.) | |
46 pts. AlHassan DDandash, Ypu Better Fly v. Vikings, Jan. 19, 2021 Semi-Finals | |
Men's Division 3 League | |
55 pts. Seraphin Mboma, Oryxes D3 v. D3 Spartans, Mar. 5, 2019 (17 FGs•2 threes•19 FT•16 reb.) | |
52 pts. Arubakar Yusuf, Crony v. DXB Heat, Jun. 15, 2022 (18 FGs•10 threes•6 FT•16 reb.) | |
51 pts. Tanaka Siyawareva, Oryxes D3 v. BFD, Jun. 2, 2021 (22 FGs•5 threes•2 FT•7 reb.) | |
48 pts. Rawad Raame, Black Panther v. Pokegab NFT, Feb. 2, 2022 (21 FGs•6 threes) | |
46 pts. Gongkai Huang, Crony v. D3 Metlife, Feb. 18, 2018 (12 reb.) | |
45 pts. Abubakar Yusuf, Crony v. Flying Phoenix, Feb. 9, 2022 (16 reb.) | |
Men's Masters 35 League | |
60 pts. Osaid Kalo, Midlife Crisis v. Hustlers 35+, Mar. 5, 2023 (21-30 FGs•9-15 threes•9-9 FT) | |
51 pts. Osaid Kalo, Midlife Crisis v. Stones on Tour, Mar. 12, 2023 (18-33 FGs•7-16 threes•8-8 FT•111 in 2 games) | |
Dubai International Tournament Cup at Al Ahli Club | |
58 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Sagresse (Lebanon) (L 118-1202 O.T.s) Al Riyadi (Lebanon), Jan. 16, 2024 (10-28 threes•FG to tie end of 1st OT) championship game | |
48 pts. Jahmar Youmg, Al Riyadi (Lebanon) (W 120-1182 O.T.s) Sagresse (Lebanon), Jan. 16, 2024 (7-16 threes) championship game | |
Ecuador | |
Ecuadorian National League (L.N.B.) | |
51 pts. Reinaldo Garcia, CommuniKT Ambato (W 124-101) Neumane Warriors, Aug. 21, 2013 Finals, 2nd game at Ambato | |
50 pts. Reinaldo Garcia, Mavort (W 138-119) Universidad Tecnologica Equinoc (Quito), Oct. 29, 2009 championship game | |
Egypt
Basketball Super League |
|
46 pts. Wael Badr, Zamalek (W 102-932 O.T.s) Ahly, Apr. 29, 2009 | |
Egypt
Dubai International Basketball Championship • Emirates NBD Cup at Al Ahli Club |
|
51 pts. Darren Kelly, Al Ettihad (W 97-94O.T.) Sagesse (Lebanon), 1/28/2011 (semifinals) | |
Estonia Professional Basketball | |
Single-Game High Score Record Holders | |
(old league) | |
114 pts. Uino Urb, Tartu Kalev (W 116-__) Narva, 1950s | |
(current league EMKL) | |
16 pts. Ilmar Kullman, Tartu Kalev (W 40-19) Kalev II, Sep. 11, 1945 | |
17 pts. Eduard Raamat, Tallinna Kalev (W 49-18) Rahvuskorpus, Sep. 11, 1945 | |
18 pts. Ilmar Kullam, Tartu Kalev (W 39-29) Tallinna Dünamo, Sep. 12, 1945 | |
18 pts. Isi Trapido, Rahvuskorpus (W 36-28) Tallinna Dümamo, Sep. 13, 1945 | |
22 pts. Rene Prees, Tallinna Spartak (W 54-12) Viljandi Kalev, Jul. 31, 1946 | |
40 pts. Ilmar Kullam, Tartu Kalev (W 95-9) Viljandi Kalev, Aug. 3, 1946 | |
40 pts. Ilmar Kullam, Tartu ÜSK (W 132-6) Tartu Dünamo, Aug. 28, 1946 | |
43 pts. Valdek Rohtmets, Tallinna Spartak (L 82-87) TPI I, Sep. 23, 1955 | |
46 pts. Peeter Metsar, Tallinn Kalev (W 76-45) Viljandi, Jan. 27, 1961 | |
47 pts. August Sokk, Võru (L 77-89) Toidukaubastu, Apr. 16, 1961 | |
51 pts. Aleksei Tammiste, Tallinna Kalev (W 104-69) BLTSK, Apr. 1, 1967 | |
56 pts. Tõnis Randala, TPI I (W 90-84) EPA, Mar. 10, 1979 | |
EMKL Single-Game Scoring Records (K.M.L.: SEB Korvpalla Meistriliiga) | |
56 pts. Tõnis Randala, TPI I (W 90-84) EPA, Mar. 10, 1979 | |
56 pts. Peeter Grünthal, Maxime-HMR (L 115-119O.T.) Asto, Apr. 18, 1992 | |
55 pts. Kalev Pihelgas, Pärnu Kalev/KEK (W 102-84) Trü, Mar. 31, 1986 (40 in 1st half) | |
53 pts. Margus Metstak, TPI I (W 106-91) Metallist, Nov. 19, 1982 | |
52 pts. Tõnis Randala, TPI I (W 106-100) TPEDI, 3/20/1979 | |
52 pts. Andrus Toom, EKE Projekt (W 89-74) EPA, May 21, 1981 | |
52 pts. Heino Enden, TPEDI (W 108-74) TSIK, Nov. 11, 1981 | |
51 pts. Aleksei Tammaste, Tallina Kalev (W 104-69) NLTSK, Apr. 1, 1967 | |
50 pts. Peeter Grünthal, Maxime-HMR (W 111-75) TNMKÜ, Apr. 26, 1992 | |
50 pts. Aivar Kuusmaa, BC Rafter (W 132-70) Andris, Nov. 11, 1992 | |
49 pts. Jaanus Liivak, University of Tartu, 1991-92 | |
49 pts. James Allen, Tallina BC Kalev/Cramole (W 106-91) at BC Rakvere Tarvas, Mar. 2, 2007 | |
48 pts. Kalev Pihelgas, Pärnu Kalev/KEK, 1986-87 | |
48 pts. Jim Reigam, Harju KEK, 1987-88 | |
47 pts. Tiit Teniste, Tartu Maja, 1989-90 | |
46 pts. Alexei Tammiste, TPEDI, 1979-80 | |
Liga 1 (2nd Division) | |
51 pts. Curtis Allen, Võru KK (W 131-53) Hundihalg/Rantipol, Apr. 13, 2011 | |
49 pts. Janar Soo, Rapla Basketball School (W 103-74) Elion/Corte, Nov. 26, 2009 (18 FGs•4 threes•8 FT•5 reb.) | |
49 pts. Tarmo Tammemäe, Märjamaa KK (Rapla) (L 85-97) Maakonna MV-l Kodusaalis, Apr. 13, 2012 | |
Liga 2 (3rd Division) (SIKA II) | |
61 pts. Erki Saks, Terminal Oil (W 141-78) at Valgamaa Kutseõppekeskus, Jan. 25, 2019 (22-25 FGs•0-2 threes•17-17 FT•13 reb.) teammate Jorgen Õigus 46 pts. | |
54 pts. Erki Kivinukk, Nõmme RIM (W 96-65) Kuremaa/Taartu Palliklubi, Sep. 30, 2009 | |
51 pts. Rauno Meeritsa, KK Paulus/Pärnu Mets (W 94-49) BC Viljandi, Feb. 17, 2017 (22-33 FGs•2-3 threes•5-6 FT•19 reb.) G-Band Playoffs quarterfinals | |
50 pts. Artjom Rogovoi, Valgamaa Kutseöppekeskus (L 94-98) TÜ/Kuremaa,, Mar. 1, 2019 (16-20 FGs•3-5 threes•15-18 FT•21 reb.) | |
49 pts. Rauno Meeritsa, BC Viljandi/telliato ee (W 100-64) at Estonian University of Life Sciences II/Ulenurme, Mar. 28, 2018 (19-26 FGs•4-8 3s•7-7 FT•12 reb.) Playoff quarterfinals | |
46 pts. Jorgen Õigus, Terminal Oil (W 141-78) at Valgamaa Kutseõppekeskus, Jan. 25, 2019 teammate Erki Saks 61 pts. | |
45 pts. Indrek Tolmann, Eesti Maaütikool/Ülenurme (W 136-71) Spordiklubi Haapsalu, Apr. 12, 2019 9-16th place playoffs | |
44 pts. Erkki Voronin, Eesti Maaütikool/Ülenurme (W 136-71) Spordiklubi Haapsalu, Apr. 12, 2019 9-16th place playoffs | |
Baltic Basketball League (B.B.L.) | |
49 pts. James Allen, BC Rakvere Tarva (L 91-106) BC Kalev/Cramo, Feb. 27, 2007 (16-30 FGs•10-15 threes•7-8 FT) | |
47 pts. Vitali Liutych, Kalev/Cramo Tallinn (W 100-81) Barons Kvartals Riga (Latvia), Mar. 1, 2017 (13-17 FGs•4-6 threes•17-20 FT•8 reb.•3 stl.•18 in 3rd qtr.) Playoffs Quarterfinals at Kuressaare Sports Center, Tallinn att: 900 | |
Kadrina Bears Cup | |
49 pts. Kristo Saag, Ilves Transport (W 119-58) Vosu, Oct. 19, 2019 (12 threes) | |
Kuusalu Tournament | |
49 pts. Kritjan Prüüs, BC Kiiu (Kuusalu Valla MV Korvpallis) (W 108-50) Balti Spooni, Nov. 2010 | |
47 pts. Dmitri Mohov, Lipton (W 88-82) PõhjaPreff, May 3, 2011 (19 FGs•5 threes•4-6 FT) | |
Lääne-Virumaa County Champions League (Lääne-Virumaa Kossuliiga Meisteriliiga) | |
80 pts. Sander Ramul, 1JVBR (Infantry Brigade) (W 125-57) SK Aaspere, Nov. 16, 2017 (17 threes) | |
58 pts. Mihkel Koks, Kunda Sports School (W 116-26) Simuna Sillamäe, Jan. 29, 2011 (Class B) | |
56 pts. Rando Kozlov, ETR-Builder/KÜG (W 109-73) SK Aaspere, Jan. 26, 2011 (19 FGs•5 threes•3 FT) | |
54 pts. Marko Varblane, Aasper/Kupna (W 182-79) Kunda Sports School, Dec. 1995 | |
53 pts. Marko Torm, Rakvere Tööriistamarket (W 118-47) at Simuna Ivax, Feb. 4, 2015 (17-27 FT) | |
52 pts. Martin Murumägi, Exonet Estonia (W 130-34) Simona Ivax, 12/13/2014 | |
51 pts. Andri Metsaru, Sõmeru (W 98-90) SK Vinni Tammed, Mar. 31, 2018 Playoff Quarterfinals | |
50 pts. Erik Kasiku, Vinni Tammed (W 95-67) SK Rakke, Nov. 4, 2017 | |
48 pts. Sander Ramul, 1JVBR (W 93-64) SK Rakke, Nov. 26, 2017 (128 in 2 games) | |
48 pts. Sander Ramul, 1JVBR (W 94-75) Väike-Maarja Päästekooli (Rescue School), Jan. 11, 2018 | |
47 pts. Kristo Saage, Väike-Maarja Rescue School (W 93-76) RLV Massive, Feb. 27, 2019 (11 threes) | |
L.K.L.: Western Basketball League (Lääne Korvpalliliiga) | |
88 pts. Frederik Annus, Ristiisad (W 189-19) LeGlaive, Sep. 27, 2008 | |
67 pts. Vaiko Avilapurustas, SG-Sport, Dec. 14, 2007 | |
61 pts. Tanel Lukk, HWG 9A, Oct. 23, 2004 | |
60 pts. Veiko Vare, Hortex, Mar. 4, 2000 | |
59 pts. Egert Eenloo, Atomic, Nov. 29, 2003 | |
57 pts. Karel Parv, DaHaul, Dec. 18, 2004 | |
56 pts. Marko Parkonen, SK Royal, Feb. 18, 2006 | |
56 pts. Sten Priinits, LeGlaive, Nov. 1, 2008 | |
56 pts. Ardo Jürjer, 1 Pint (W 97-86) Orissaare SK, Nov. 6, 2011 | |
54 pts. Kristo Veide, XXL, Sep. 29, 2001 | |
53 pts. Andre Ojasild, XXL-3 (W 121-85) SG-Spordile, Mar. 8, 2008 Tournament semi-final round, Game 2 | |
Idaliiga (VTB United League) (Regional) | |
56 pts. Aivar Kuusmaa, Kalev (Tallinn) (O.T.) VVS Samara/SIB (Russia), Oct. 1992 | |
NEBL Challenge Cup (International) | |
48 pts. Aivar Kuusmaa, A. Le Coq (W 102-101) at Asker Aliens (Oslo, Norway), Dec. 14, 2001 (13 FGs•8 threes•14-14 FT•10 reb.•4 a.) | |
Finland Professional Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Men's Basketball League (Korisliga) (old league) | |
70 pts. Jyrki Immonen, Tapion Honka, 1973 | |
70 pts. Paavo Koskivaara, Honka Playboys (Espoo), 1973 | |
67 pts. Jeff Hawes, Tarmossa, c.1976 | |
66 pts. Jyri Lehtonen, Hongikon Nuorisoseuran Urheilijat (L 111-119) Turku YMCA, Mar. 8, 1996 (22-38 FGs•2-6 threes•20-23 FT•11 reb.) (Turku's Michael Jones 47 pts.) | |
59 pts. Timo Lampén, Namika Lahti (Lahden NMKY, 1959 | |
53 pts. Eero Salonen, Helsinki Jyryä, 1958 | |
53 pts. Gerald Lee, Helsinki NMKY (YMCA), 1975 | |
Korisliiga (top league) | |
79 pts. Joe Wright, Turun NMKY (L 117-145) Panthers (Helsinki), Feb. 12, 1992 (30-50 FGs•6-8 threes•13-15 FT•9 reb.) | |
66 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (L 120-122O.T.) UU-Korihait Sharks, Mar. 4, 1992 (27-46 FGs•9-11 threes•3-5 FT) | |
66 pts. Terry McCord, FoKoPo (Forssa Koripojat) (W 144-101) Helsinki YMCA, Nov. 30, 1994 (21-32 FGs•13-20 threes•11-13 FT•8 reb.) | |
66 pts. Jyri Lehtonen, HONSu (Hongikon Nuorisoseuran Urheilijat) v. Turin NMKY, Mar. 1996 | |
62 pts. Darrin Fowlkes, KTP (Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat) (W 125-105) at Turku YMCA, Nov. 8, 1992 (23-31 FGs•16-19 FT) | |
62 pts. Marcus Norris, Pyrbasketia (Tampere) (W 132-127O.T.) UU-Korihait Sharks, Dec. 6, 1996 (20-36 FGs•5-14 threes•17-22 FT) | |
61 pts. Martti Kuisma, Honka Espoo (W 127-94) BC Jyväskylä, Feb. 27, 2002 2/26? (20-28 FGs•13-20 threes•8-8 FT•7 reb.•38-yrs. old) | |
60 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (W 112-102 KTP, Jan. 15, 1992 (17-27 FGs•5-9 threes•21-25 FT) | |
58 pts. Larry Pounds, KTP (W 100-73) Saynatsalon Riento, Nov. 25, 1985 11/24? (21-32 FGs•3-4 threes•13-14 FT•24 reb.) | |
58 pts. Joe Wright, Turun YMCA (L 121-138) Torpan Pojat, Feb. 9, 1992 (20-29 FGs•7-10 threes•11-14 FT•10 reb.) | |
58 pts. Tony Barksdale, Karkkila Urheilljat (W 111-90) Pyrbasket, Jan. 26, 2003 (20-30 FGs•8-14 threes•10-10 FT) | |
56 pts. Herbert Crook, Helsinki YMCA (W 132-111) Turku YMCA, Mar. 11, 1992 (24-31 FGs•8-11 FT•10 reb.) (Turku's Joe Wright 53 pts,) | |
56 pts. Alex Coles, Lahti YMCA (L 122-129O.T.) Forssan Alku, Mar. 27, 1994 (25-34 FGs•3-5 threes•3-6 FT•11 reb.) Playoffs (Aiku's Ronnie Bellamy 45 pts.) | |
54 pts. Joe Wright, Turun NMKY (L 106-121) KTP, Mar. 1, 1992 (20-40 FGs•4-8 threes•10-11 FT•7 re.) | |
53 pts. Gordon Herbert, Forssan Koripojat (W 120-91) Salon Palloilijat, Dec. 3, 1989 (21-32 FGs•4-8 threes•7-8 FT•13 reb.) (Salon P.'s Gregory Cook 40 pts.) | |
53 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (W 108-97) Forssan Koripojat, Nov. 13, 1991 (21-28 FGs•3-3 threes•8-9 FT) | |
53 pts. Joe Wright, Turun NMKY (L 105-118) UU-Korihait Sharks, Dec. 8, 1991 (21-35 FGs•4-7 threes•7-8 FT) | |
53 pts. Joe Wright, Turun NMKY (W 97-81) Lahti YMCA, Dec. 15, 1991 (19-31 FGs•3-6 threes•12-14 FT) | |
53 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (L 111-132) Helsinki YMCA, Mar. 11, 1992 (22-35 FGs1-4 three•8-10 FT)< (Helsinki's Herbert Crook 56 pts,)/td> | |
52 pts. Larry Pounds, KTP (L 102-104) Tampereen Pyrinto, Jan. 12, 1986 (18-30 FGs•1-1 three•15-16 FT•16 reb.) | |
52 pts. Jonathan Moore, Helsinki YMCA (W 129-105) UU-Korihait Sharks, Mar. 2, 1986 (23-29 FGs•6-7 FT•21 reb.) | |
52 pts. Kari Kulonon, Forssan Koripojat (FOKOPO) (W 105-99) Tampereen Pyrinto, Nov. 22, 1987 (19-35 FGs•5-9 threes•9-12 FT•12 reb.) | |
52 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (L 86-92) Helsinki YMCA, Oct. 13, 1991 (18-38 FGs•2-8 threes•14-15 FT) | |
52 pts. Joe Wright, Turun YMCA (W 106-89) Forssan Koripojat, Nov. 1, 1992 (18-34 FGs•5-8 threes•11-12 FT) | |
52 pts. Dondrell Whitmore, SM Korihait Body Sharks (L 111-112O.T.) Pyrbasketia, Jan. 16, 2002 (Pyrbasketia's Darrell Waters 44 pts.) | |
51 pts. Gordon Herbert, Turun YMCA (W 123-91) Salon Palloilijat, Oct. 13, 1985 (17-25 FGs•5-9 threes•12-16 FT•19 reb.) | |
51 pts. John White, Forssan Koripojat (W 113-92) Lahti YMCA, Jan. 12, 1994 (18-28 FGs•13-19 threes•2-2 FT•7 reb.) | |
51 pts. Anthony Moses, Helsinki YMCA (L 107-112) KTP, Oct. 19, 1994 (19-29 FGs•7-11 threes•6-7 FT•10 reb.) | |
51 pts. Kyle Fogg, Lapua (Lapuan Korikobrat) (W 95-90) Kauhajoen Karhu, Mar. 19, 2014 (6'3"•15-20 FGs•5-7 threes•16-20 FT•9 reb.) | |
50 pts. Windford Boynes, Kiri-Veikot Panthers (Helsinki) v. Helsinki YMCA, Jan. 19, 1986 | |
50 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (Turun NMKY) (L 106-114) Hongikon Nuorisoseuran Urheilijat (MARKET), Jan. 5, 1992 (21-33 FGs•0-4 three•8-9 FT•7 reb.) | |
50 pts. Sakari Pehkonen, Kiri-Veikot Panthers (Helsinki) (W 144-105) Uusikaupunki-Korihait Sharks, Mar. 22, 1992 (19-26 FGs•0-2 three•12-12 FT•8 reb.) Playoffs | |
50 pts. Petri Niiranen, Helsinki YMCA (W 120-95) UU-Korihait Sharks, Feb. 11, 1994 (19-23 FGs•6-7 threes•6-7 FT•10 a.) | |
50 pts. Gerry Besselink, New Wave Panthers (L 91-104) Kuovot Kouvot, Mar. 2, 1997 (19-30 FGs•3-7 threes•9-10 FT•13 reb.) | |
49 pts. Willie Bland, Uudenkaupungin Urheilijat Korhait Sharks (W 105-102) Panthers (Helsinki), Sep. 29, 1990 (20-26 FGs•0-1 three•9-14 FT•15 reb.) | |
49 pts. Alex Coles, Namika Lahti YMCA (W 107-89) Turku YMCA, Feb. 27, 1994 (21-31 FGs•1-5 three•6-9 FT•17 reb.) | |
49 pts. Martti Kuisma, Helsinki YMCA (L 103-113) Forssan Aiko, Jan. 4, 1995 (18-30 FGs•8-13 threes•5-6 FT) (Aiko's Andre Foreman 41 pts.) | |
49 pts. Ronnie Bellamy, Forssan Koripojat (FOKUPO) (L 93-96) UU-Korhait Sharks, Nov. 28, 1995 (21-26 FGs•3-5 threes•4-6 FT•16 reb.) | |
49 pts. Michael Jones, Turan YMCA (L 101-118) Torran Pojat, Mar. 13, 1996 (16-24 FGs•7-11 threes•10-13 FT•12 reb.) | |
49 pts. Ron Rutland, Kisa Nokia (L 118-123) Forssan Koripojat, Nov. 6, 1996 (19-33 FGs•4-11 threes•7-7 FT) (Forssan's Tommi Pohjola 41 pts.) | |
49 pts. Tony Barksdale, Karkkilan Urheilijat (W 96-78) Forssan Karipojet, Dec. 1, 2002 (18-29 FGs•5-10 threes•8-11 FT) | |
49 pts. Carl Elliott, Honka Espoo Playboys (L 95-99) Lappeenranta NMKY (YMCA), Oct. 17, 2009 (19-32 FGs•3-6 threes•8-9 FT•8 steals•5 reb.•4 bl.) | |
49 pts. Erik Sajantila, Lahti Basketball (L 88-106) at Lokoko Bisons Loimaa, Oct. 10, 2023 (6'5"•14-22 FGs•7-12 threes•14-17 FT•7 reb.) | |
48 pts. Darrin Fowlkes, KTP (W 106-89) Korihait Sharks, Dec. 9, 1992 (20-26 FGs•1-1 three•7-9 FT) | |
48 pts. Riku Marttinen, Torpan Pojat (W 119-106) FOKOPO, Dec. 5, 1993 (22-25 FGs•4-6 FT) | |
48 pts. Darrin Fowlkes, KTP (W 118-96) Torpan Pojat, Apr. 24, 1994 (19-30 FGs•1-1 three•9-12 FT•12 reb.) Playoffs | |
48 pts. Antwan Hoard, Panthers (W 106-91) Forssan Aiku, Dec. 13, 1994 (21-31 FGs•2-8 threes•4-4 FT•14 reb.) | |
48 pts. John Taylor, Kouvot (W 101-88) Hongikon Nuorisoseuran Urheilijat, Oct. 18, 1995 (19-26 FGs•1-5 three•9-13 FT•17 reb.) | |
48 pts. Marcus Norris, Pyrbasket (L 79-99) Torpan Pojat, Mar. 29, 1998 (14-30 FGs•8-18 threes•12-14 FT) | |
48 pts. Adonis Jordan, Espoo Honka (W 98084) Pussihukati, Oct. 17, 1999 (15-28 FGs•14-21 threes•4-4 FT) | |
48 pts. Ronald DeGray, KTP (W 122-83) Aanekoski Heima Bees, Dec. 30, 2001 (19-39 FGs•1-4 three•9-10 FT•28 reb.) | |
48 pts. Clay Guillozet, Oulun Bball (L 100-106) Tapiolan Honka, Feb. 18, 2022 (6'4"•17-29 FGs•6-11 threes•8-11 FT•12 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jonathan Moore, Helsinki YMCA (W 115-77) Honsu, 12/3/1986 (20-28 FGs•7-8 FT•9 reb.) | |
47 pts. Bernard Harris, Salon Palloilijat (W 115-106) Panthers, Jan. 18, 1989 (17-27 FGs•5-6 threes•8-9 FT•13 reb.) | |
47 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (L 112-129) Helsinki YMCA, Feb. 16, 1992 (15-26 FGs•0-2 three•17-18 FT) | |
47 pts. Joe Wright, Turun NMKY (L 103-108) Torpan Pojat, Feb. 20, 1992 (18-26 FGs•2-4 threes•9-11 FT•7 reb.) | |
47 pts. Daryl Ivery, Panthers (Helsinki) (W 124-89) Tapiolan Honka Espoo, Dec. 1, 1993 (20-23 FGs•7-8 FT•15 reb.) | |
47 pts. John White, Forssan Koripojat (FOKOPO) (W 110-97) II-Konhait Sharks, Feb. 9, 1994 (13-28 FGs•8-16 threes•13-14 FT•18 reb.•8 a.) | |
47 pts. Michael Jones, Turun YMCA (W 119-111) Honsu Hongikon Nuorisoseuran Urheilijat), Mar. 8, 1996 (17-20 FGs•7-9 threes•6-6 FT•8 reb.) (Hongikon's Jyri Lehtonen 66 pts.) | |
47 pts. Randy Rutherford, Kotka Tyovaen Pallolijat (W 118-100) Salon Vilpas Vikings, Jan. 7, 1998 (17-32 FGs•7-14 threes•6-7 FT•8 reb,) | |
47 pts. William Gallman, KTP (L 99-110) UU-Korihait Sharks, 12/3/2000 (21-23 FG•1-2 three•4-6 FT•12 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jonathan Jones, Namika Lahti (W 112-61) Aura Basket Turku, Mar. 15, 2006 (22-32 FGs•0-1three•3-9 FT•27 reb.) | |
47 pts. Okko Jarvi, Karhu Kauhajoki (W 107-88) Helseinki Seagulls, Jan. 27, 2021 (6'4"•15-24 FGs•8-15 threes•9-9 FT) | |
47 pts. Deshon Taylor, Kouvot Kouvola (L 105-109) at Salon Vilpas Vikings, Nov. 1, 2022 (6'2"•15-28 FGs•3-9 threes•14-15 FT•5 stl.) | |
46 pts. Larry Pounds, KTP (W 104-97) Tampereen Pyrinto, Feb. 15, 1987 (10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Gordon Herbert, Forssan Koripojat (W 99-87) Tapiolan Honka Espoo, Nov. 15, 1989 (13 reb.) | |
46 pts. Joe Wright, Turku YMCA (L 101-117) Forssan Koripojat, Feb. 23, 1992 | |
46 pts. Herbert Crook, Helsinki YMCA (W 104-97) Helsinki Panthers, Apr. 1, 1992 (16 reb.) | |
46 pts. Ronnie Bellamy, Forssan Aiku (W 110-94) Turku YMCA, Dec. 5, 1993 (13 reb.) | |
46 pts. Darrin Fowlkes, Kotka Tyovaen Palloilijat (W 112-89) Forssan Koripojat, Jan. 26, 1994 (16reb.) | |
46 pts. John White, Forssan Koripojat (L 108-111O.T.) Forssan Aiku, Feb. 2, 1994 (16 reb.) | |
46 pts. Chris Collins, Panthers (W 104-90) Aanekosken Hoima Bees, Mar. 5, 1997 | |
46 pts. Chris Cameron, Salon Vilpas Vikings (W 110-97) Kotka Tyovaen Palloilajat, Oct. 18, 1998 | |
46 pts. Ron Rutland, Kisa Nokia (L 93-99) Tapiolan Honka, Mar. 17, 1996 | |
46 pts. Chris Cameron, Salon Vilpas Vikings (W 110-97) Kotka Tyovaen Palloilajat, Oct. 18, 1998 | |
46 pts. Alex Postin, UU-Korihait Sharks (L 91-96) Aanekoski Huima Bees, Feb. 19, 2000 (9 a.) | |
46 pts. Damon Williams, Pyrbasket (W 90-86O.T.) BC Nokia, Apr. 8, 2001 Playoffs | |
46 pts. Jason Conley, Lappeenrannan YMCA (W 112-104O.T.) Kouvot Kouvola, Nov. 14, 2012 (9 reb.) | |
1st Division • A league | |
53 pts. Isaac Williams, Forssan Koripost (W 125-94) Porvoon Tarmo, Feb. 17, 2019 (6'5"•19-25 FGs•9-12 threes•6-7 FT) | |
52 pts. Nolan Richardson IV, Ura Basket (L 105-114) Aanekosken Huima, Oct. 28, 2012 (6'2"•16-33 FGs•10-18 threes•10-12 FT) | |
51 pts. Anthony Townes, Oulun ONMKY (W 114-101) Helsingin NMKY, Jan. 12, 2020 (6'6"•21-26 FGs•1-1 three•8-11 FT•14 reb.) | |
49 pts. Billy Boyd III, Aanekosken Huima (W 100-88) Pyrintö Akatemia A, Oct. 14, 2021 (6'4"•20-37 FGs8-16 threes•1-1 FT•8 reb.) | |
48 pts. Clayton Guillozet, Oulu Basket (L 100-106) Tapiolan Honka, Feb. 18, 2022 (6'4"•17-29 FGs•6-11 threes•8-11 FT•12 reb.) | |
47 pts. Glenn Stokes, HoNsU Jyvaskyla (W 99-84) Oulun NMKY, Nov. 8, 2015 (5'7"•19-31 FGs•7-13 threes2-2 FT•8 reb.) | |
46 pts. Nelson Larkin, Porvoon Tarmo (L 94-125) Forssan Koripojat, Feb. 17, 2019 (5'11"•11 reb.) | |
46 pts. Dedrick Basile, Oulun NMKT (L 103-113) HBA-Marsky Helsinki, Mar. 3, 2019 (5'10"•8 a.) | |
46 pts. Joel Mantynen, Kouvot Akatemia (W 96-74) at Oulu Basket, Jan. 3, 2021 (6'8"•12 reb.) | |
46 pts. Billy Boyd III, Aanekosken Huima (W 97-93) Raiders Basket, Jan. 30, 2022 (6'4"•9 reb.•8 a.) | |
46 pts. Brian Cameron, Kipina Aanekoski (W 113-101) at Torpan Pojat Juniorit Helsinki, Mar. 19, 2023 (6'1"•8 a.) | |
1st Division • B league | |
64 pts. Antti Kanervo, BC Jyväskylä (W 145-80) Visa-Basket, Mar. 16, 2008 (23-33 FGs•14-18 threes•4-5 FT) | |
60 pts. Larry Pounds, KTP (W 175-128) Fabric Race Divarin, 12/9/1978 80? 1984? | |
60 pts. Jussi Hyvärinen, Kerava (W 133-81) Pantterien, Nov. 11, 2001 | |
60 pts. Armin Cane, Hyvinkaan Ponteva (W 95-70) Espoo Basket Team, Dec. 16, 2018 (6'2"•24-41 FGs•2-8 threes•10-13 FT•10 reb.) | |
57 pts. Greg Gibson, Kauhajoki Bears v. Tarmo of Porvoo, 2000-01 59? W 125-?? v. ? (12-16 FGs•2-5 threes•33-34 FT) | |
57 pts. J.J. Montgomery, Aanekoski Huima, Mar. 5, 2006 | |
57 pts. Steve Robinson Jr., Kipina Aanekoski (W 94-82) Vantaan Pussihukat Juniorit, Nov. 28, 2021 (5'5"•19-31 FGs•5-12 threes”14-15 FT•4 a.) | |
55 pts. Larry Rogers, KTP, 1980-81 | |
55 pts. De'Andre Upchurch, Hyvinkaan Ponteva (W 94-76) Pernion Urheilijat-Basket, Oct. 23, 2016 (6'1"•20-32 FGs•13-20 threes•2-3 FT•8 a.•7 reb.•4 stl.) | |
54 pts. Clifton Jones, Hyvinkää Ponteva, 2001-02 | |
54 pts. J.J. Montgomery, Aanekoski Huima (W 114-86) BC Jyvaskyla, Jan. 30, 2006 | |
53 pts. Ronnie Clark, FoKoPo (Forssa) (W 120-79) at TuNMKY, Oct. 23, 2005 | |
52 pts. Nolan Richardson IV, Kaarinan Ura Basket (L 105-114) Aanekosken Huima, Oct. 28, 2012 (16-33 FGs•10-18 threes•10-12 FT•6 reb.) (grandson of famous NCAA coach) | |
52 pts. De'Andre Upchurch, Hyvinkaan Ponteva (L 85-88) Kristika Turku, Oct. 18, 2016 (6'1"•8-20 threes•6-7 FT•10 reb.) | |
51 pts. Anthony Townes, Oulun NMKY (W 114-101) Helsingin NMKY, Jan. 12, 2020 (21-26 FGs•1-1 three•8-11 FT•14 reb.) | |
50 pts. Tevaun Kokko, Raholan Pyrkiva Tampere (W 122-55) at Leppavaaran Pyrinto, Dec. 19, 2021 (6'0"•16-25 FGs•9-16 threes•9-9 FT•5 a.) | |
49 pts. Tray Boyd III, Aanekosken Huima (W 100-88) at Pyrinto Akatemia a Tampere, Oct. 14. 2021 (6'4"•20-37 FGs•8-16 threes•1-1 FT•8 reb.) | |
49 pts. Steve Robinson Jr., Kipina Aanekoski (W 103-74) at Pernion Urheilijat Basket (PeU Basket), Oct. 24, 2021 (5'6"•17-27 FGs•9-14 threes•6-7 FT) | |
48 pts. Darren Fowlkes, KTP, 1993 | |
48 pts. Charles Trey Guidry, Lapua Äänekoski (W 111-97) Huima, Oct. 1, 2006 | |
48 pts. Armin Cane, Hyvinkaan Poteva (HyPo) (W 96-74) Anekosken Huima, Oct. 7, 2018 (6'2"•20-32 FGs•2-5 threes•6-9 FT•10 reb.•6 stl.) | |
48 pts. Clay Guillozet, Oulun Bball (L 100-106) Tapiolan Honka, Feb. 18, 2022 (6'4"•17-29 FGs•6-11 threes•8-11 FT•12 reb.) | |
47 pts. Armondo Surratt, Kaarinan Ura Basket (W 103-89) BC Jyvaskyla, Nov. 2, 2008 (15-27 FGs•6-15 threes•11-15 FT•8 a.•6 stl.•4 reb.) not 54 pts. | |
47 pts. De'Andre Upchurch, Hyvinkaan Ponteva (W 93-90O.T.) at Kau Koris Karkkila, Nov. 6, 2016 (6'1"•18-38 FGs•8-21 threes•3-3 FT•12 reb.•6 a.•4 stl.) | |
47 pts. Glenn Stokes, Jyvaskylan Weikot (W 96-92) Raholan Pyrkiva, Oct. 29, 2017 (5'7"•15-20 FGs•6-9 threes•11-11 FT) | |
47 pts. Armin Cane, Hyvinkaan Ponteva (L 79-87) Tapiolan Honka, Dec. 5, 2018 (6'2"•17-38 FGs•4-12 threes•9-10 FT•9 reb.) | |
47 pts. Trenton Thompson, PeU-Basket (W 99-92) Ura Basket II, Feb. 23, 2020 |
|
46 pts. Marko Piplovic, Lapuan Korikobrat (W 102-67) Kaarinan Ura Basket, Feb. 8, 2009 (16-21 FGs•8-11 threes•6-6 FT•12 reb.•6 a.) | |
46 pts. Walter Baxley, Lapuan Korikobrat (W 124-121O.T.) Aanekosken Huima, Nov. 17, 2011 (16-32 FGs•6-12 threes•6-10 FT•12 reb.) | |
46 pts. Aatu Kivimaki, Karkkila (L 78-85) Raholan Pyrkiva, Feb. 15, 2015 (6'1") | |
46 pts. Darian Cartharn, Espoo Basket (L 86-90) at Raholan Pyrkiva Tampere, Oct. 9, 2016 (6'0") | |
46 pts. Tray Boyd III, Aanekosken Huima (W 97-93) Raiders Basket Jarvenpaa, Jan. 30, 2022 (6'4") | |
V-Team Division | |
49 pts. Andrus Aleknavitsjus, Lock Kyroskoski (W 121-58) Palu (Pälkäne Strong-Lock), 2005-06 (Section B) | |
Men's 4th Division | |
62 pts. Jani Virta, Lieto-Koriksen (W 128-59) Pori, Mar. 26, 2001 | |
54 pts. Mikko Kerminen, Lieto-Korikesn (W 132-47) LoKoKo (Loimaa), Jan. 2, 2001 | |
50 pts. Jani Virta, Lieto-Koriksen (W 114-77) Loimaa, May 3, 2001 | |
Finland Pro Basketball (Korisliiga & D1) Career Scoring Records: | |
12,556 pts. Gerald Lee, Sr., (5 teams), 1973-97 | |
10,405 pts. Kari-Pekka Klinga, ToPo (Torpan Pojissa), 1979-98 | |
10,296 pts. Larry Pounds, KTP, 1976-77, 1982-94 (& Communist Workers Party, 1978-79) | |
France: Ligue Nationale de Basket (L.N.B.) Single-Game Scoring Records (Pro A • Betclic Elite League: | |
Pro A • Betclic Elite - French Professional League One-Game Scoring Record: | |
71 pts. Jean-Pierre Staelens, Denain (W 125-75) Valenciennes, Mar. 4, 1967 | |
65 pts. Tracy Foster, Vichy (W 109-100) at Nantes Hermine Basket, Sep. 19, 1987 (6'4"•22-37 FGs•8-13 threes•13-15 FT•6 a.) | |
64 pts. Marko Ostarcevic, Racing Paris (W 126-99) SI Graffenstaden, Mar. 21, 1971 | |
63 pts. Bob Thate, Nilvange (L 106-119) Antibes, Jan. 13, 1973 | |
62 pts. Roger Haudegand, RSC Marly (W 89-54) Tours, Feb. 24, 1957 | |
62 pts. L.C. Bowen, Tours (W 154-107) Joeuf, Mar. 20, 1976 | |
61 pts. Jean-Pierre Staelens, Denain (W 144-69) Franconville, Feb. 13, 1966 | |
61 pts. Ron Davis, Mulhouse (L 109-110) Boulogne-Levallois Metropolitans, Oct. 29, 1988 (6'6"•20-32 FGs•10-14 threes•11-11 FT) | |
60 pts. L.C. Bowen, Tours (W 123-92) Nantes, Mar. 25, 1972 | |
60 pts. Paul Thompson, Limoges (W 131-91) Mulhouse, Dec. 13, 1986 | |
58 pts. Roger Haudegand, RSC Marly (W 93-57) Nilvange, Feb. 21, 1954 | |
57 pts. Daniel Ledent, Roanne (W 87-85) Villeurbanne, Feb. 7, 1970 | |
57 pts. L.C. Bowen, Tours (W 120-84) Asnières, Nov. 12, 1971 | |
57 pts. Albert Irving, Saint Etienne (W 137-107) Lorient, Dec. 14, 1985 | |
55 pts. Albert Irving, Saint Etienne (W 125-119) Voiron, Dec. 7, 1985 | |
55 pts. Olivier Lee, Saint Etienne (L 107-120) Racing Paris, Feb. 21, 1987 | |
55 pts. Herve Dubuisson, PSG Racing Basket CF Paris (RC France Metropolitans) (W 120-93) at ASPO Tours, Mar. 4, 1989 (21-29 FGs•9-13 threes•4-4 FT) | |
54 pts. L.C. Bowen, Tours (W 113-91) Nancy, Feb. 16, 1974 | |
54 pts. Billy Knight, Limoges (W 128-94) Stade Français-Évry (Paris), May 10, 1985 | |
54 pts. Bill Varner, Antibes (W 102-72) Villeurbanne, Dec. 13, 1986 | |
54 pts. Brook Steppe, Racing Paris (RC France) (W 123-101) at Mulhouse (MBA), Oct. 10, 1987(17-19 FGs•8-10 threes•12-14 FT) | |
53 pts. Jean-Pierre Staelens, Denain (W 109-97) SCM Le Mans, Apr. 28, 1968 | |
53 pts. Bob Thate, Nilvange (L 93-101) Denain, Jul. 10, 1972 | |
53 pts. Bob Thate, Nilvange (L 88-90) Nancy, Mar. 3, 1973 | |
53 pts. Bob Thate, Nilvange (W 124-96) Paris UC, Apr. 7, 1973 | |
53 pts. Herve Dubuisson, SCM Le Mans Sarthe (W 105-85) Lyon, Sep. 29, 1979 | |
53 pts. Floyd Allen, Lyon (W 103-92) Tours, Jan. 12, 1970 | |
53 pts. Ed Murphy, Limoges (W 110-93) Avignon, Nov. 17, 1984 | |
53 pts. Bruce King, Antibes (W 115-78) Caen, May 10, 1985 | |
53 pts. Herve Dubuisson, Racing Paris (W 125-113) Saint Etienne, Dec. 13, 1986 | |
53 pts. Bill Varner, BCM Basket Graelines Dunkerques (W 126-125) at Limoges CSP, Sep. 27, 1988 (6'6"•23-28 FGs•3-4 threes•4-4 FT) | |
52 pts. Lloyd King, Le Mans (W 110-94) Bagnolet, May 4, 1974 | |
52 pts. Lloyd King, Le Mans (W 116-92) Denain, Dec. 19, 1974 | |
52 pts. John Engles, Monaco (L 98-109) Orthez, Oct. 15, 1977 | |
52 pts. Ed Murphy>, Limoges (L 94-101) Stade Français-Évry, Oct. 8, 1983 | |
51 pts. Henri Theron, Montferrand (W 90-87) Auboué, Dec. 28, 1958 | |
51 pts. William Davis, Toulouse UC (L 83-90) Bagnolet, Dec. 10, 1967 | |
51 pts. Bill Lindsey, Orthez (W 119-98) Denain, Jan. 21, 1978 | |
51 pts. Bob Wymbs, Denain (L 102-119) Le Mans, Jan. 28, 1978 | |
51 pts. Bob Wymbs, Denain (W 133-116) Racing Paris, Mar. 3, 1978 | |
51 pts. Freddy Hufnagel, Orthez (W 125-101) Reims, Nov. 14, 1987 (6'2"•17-22 FGs•11-13 threes•6-7 FT) | |
51 pts. Herve Dubuisson, Racing Paris (RC France) (W 89-77) Nantes, Dec. 5. 1987 (6'5"•20-32 FGs•4-8 threes•7-8 FT) | |
50 pts. Carmine Calzonetti, Nantes (W 88-78) Asnières, Dec. 18, 1971 | |
50 pts. Bob Wymbs, Denain (L 100-107) Caen, Jan. 7, 1978 | |
50 pts. Ed Murphy, Limoges (W 120-96) Stade Français-Évry, Mar. 13, 1982 | |
50 pts. Terry Stotts, Voiron (W 114-100) Grenoble, Oct. 16, 1985 | |
50 pts. Keith Edmonson, Caen (L 102-113) Grenoble, Mar. 22, 1986 | |
50 pts. Herve Dubuisson, Racing CF Paris (W 120-107) Saint Etienne, Feb. 21, 1987 | |
50 pts. Graylin Warner, Cholet (W 72-67) Lorient, Dec. 19, 1987 (22-36 FGs•6-7 FT) | |
50 pts. Graylin Warner, Cholet (W 114-55) Avignon, Mar. 11, 1989 (21-33 FGs•7-11 threes•1-2 FT•9 reb.) | |
50 pts. Steve Burtt, Gravelines-Dunkerque (W 123-121) Antibes, Mar. 25, 1989 (6'0"•22-29 FGs•0-1 three•6-10 FT•8 a.) (Antibes' James Coleman 45 pts.) | |
48 pts. Ron Anderson, Montpelier (W 121-86) Crolyon, Oct. 7, 1994 (6'7"•17-23 FGs•8-9 threes•6-8 FT) | |
47 pts. Antoine Rigaudeau, Cholet Basket (CB) (L 104-1142 O.T.s at Gravelines, Jan. 23, 1993 (15-21 FGs•1-5 three•16-18 FT) | |
46 pts. Graylin Warner, Cholet Basket (W 113-90) Pau-Lacq-Orthez, Dec. 8, 1990 | |
46 pts. James Scott, Levallois SCB (W 98-90) Dijon, Nov. 14, 1998 | |
46 pts. David Holston, JDA Dijon (W 90-86) Le Man, Jun. 9, 2021 (5'6") | |
Pro B - French Professional League One-Game Scoring Record: (2nd Division) | |
101 pts. Jim Signorile, Stade Clermintol (W 141-68) Agen, Feb. 5, 1972 (from N.Y.U.) | |
74 pts. Bob Thate, Nilvange (W 139-101) Suchaux, Dec. 18, 1971 | |
54 pts. Kevin Strickland, Sceaux (W 113-98) Poissy-Chatou, Mar. 16, 1991 (6'6"•21-28 FGs•0-3 threes•12-14 FT) | |
54 pts. Kevin Strickland, Sceaux (W 112-91) Saint-Brieuc, Oct. 5, 1991 (6'6"•22-32 FGs•2-5 threes•8-9 FT) | |
53 pts. Billy Goodwin, Nice (T 104-104) Montpellier, Sep. 19, 1987 (6'5"•19-34 FGs•7-17 threes•8-12 FT•8 reb.) (Montpellier's Sam Mitchell 44 pts.) | |
53 pts. Joe Dawson, Evreux (W 111-92) Voiron, Feb. 24, 1989 (6'6"•17-27 FGs•7-12 threes•12-13 FT•16 reb.) SAME GAME AS NEXT ENTRY | |
53 pts. Jeff Wilkins, Voiron v. Evreux, Feb. 24, 1989 (6'11"•20-26 FGs•0-1 three•13-17 FT) SAME GAME AS LAST ENTRY | |
53 pts. James Banks, SLUC Nancy (W 105-89) Evereux, Nov. 2, 1991 (6'7"•20-27 FGs•4-7 threes•9-11 FT•8 reb.•11 a.) | |
53 pts. Terence Stansbury, Levallois SCB (W 121-70) Caen, Mar. 21, 1992 (6'5"•22-30 FGs•6-8 threes•3-3 FT) | |
53 pts. Bruce Bowen, Evreux (W 112-84) AMSB Aix Maurienne Saydie Basket, Jan. 21, 1995 (6'7"•21-28 FGs•4-7 threes•7-9 FT) | |
52 pts. Alvin Franklin, Spacer's de Toulouse (L 127-143) at Montpelier, Oct. 18, 1987 (6'2"•22-33 FGs•7-11 threes•1-1 FT) (Toulouse's Sam Mitchell 50 pts. & Rick Raivio 41) | |
52 pts. Kenny Scott, Poissy-Chatou (PBA) (W 107-72) Brest Standard, Oct. 30, 1993 (6'8"•23-28 FGs•0-1 three•6-10 FT•20 reb.)> | |
51 pts. Billy Goodwin, Nice (W 116-104) Chorale Roanne, Jan. 2, 1988 (6'5"•18-25 FGs•5-7 threes•10-13 FT•14 reb.) | |
51 pts. Albert Butts, Levallois SCB (L 116-130) Evreau, Jan. 28, 1989 (6'9"•25-31 FGs•1-1 FT•11 reb.) (Evreau's Joe Dawson 49 pts.) | |
50 pts. Sam Mitchell, Montpelier (W 143-127) Spacer's deToulouse, Oct. 18, 1987 (6'7"•19-27 FGs•2-3 threes•10-12 FT) (teammate Rick Raivio 41 pts. & Toulouse's Alvin Franklin 52 pts.) | |
50 pts. Larry Lawrence, MSB Le Mans (W 109-85) Salon, Dec. 22, 1989 (6'6"•17-24 FGs•5-7 threes•11-12 FT) (Salon's Doug Lee 47 pts.) | |
50 pts. Stan Mayhew, Stade Rochelais (La Rochelle) (W 133-110) Voiron, Mar. 10, 1990 (6'7"•23-29 FGs•2-2 threes•2-3 FT•15 reb.) | |
50 pts. Bruce Bowen, Evreux (W 110-87) Chalon, Sep. 17, 1994 (6'7"•18-29 FGs•0-4 three•14-18 FT)> | |
49 pts. Larry Lawrence, MSB Le Mans (L 88-97) at Voiron, Dec. 17, 1988 (6'6"•19-33 FGs•3-8 threes•8-9 FT) | |
49 pts. Joe Dawson, Evreau (W 130-116) Levallois SCB, Jan. 28, 1989 (6'6"•19-25 FGs•2-3 threes•9-10 FT) (Levallois's Albert Butts 51 pts.) | |
49 pts. Terry Williams, Rennes (W 123-109) Levallois SCB, Feb. 11, 1989 (6'6"•18-28 FGs•3-7 threes•10-17 FT) | |
49 pts. Marcus Gaither, Poissy-Chatou (L 88-106) SLUC Nancy, Mar. 14, 1992 (6'5"•17-30 FGs•2-7 threes•13-13 FT•8 reb.) | |
49 pts. Winston Morgan, Hyères-Toulon (W 101-70) Le Havre, Nov. 6, 1993 (6'7"•19-28 FGs•9-11 threes•2-3 FT) | |
49 pts. Tray Boyd III, Vichy-Clermont (L 104-107) Lille Red Giants, Jan. 20, 2023 (6'4"•16-25 FGs•5-8 threes•12-13 FT) | |
48 pts. Vince Reynolds, JDA Dijon (W 109-98) Salon, 12/4/1988 (6'2"•18-33 FGs•2-4 threes•10-11 FT•8 reb.) | |
48 pts. Calvin Thompson, Salon (W 112-86) Berck/Rang du Fliers, Jan. 21, 1989 (6'3"•21-29 FGs•5-7 threes•1-4 FT•7 reb.) | |
48 pts. Billy Goodwin, Roche-St. Etienne Metropole (L 96-97) Dijon Basket, Mar. 18, 1989 (6'5"•19-27 FGs•2-3 threes•8-11 FT•12 reb.) | |
48 pts. Darell Coleman, SIG Strasbourg (L 109-118) at Lavallois SCB, Jan. 27, 1990 (6'6"•23-33 FGs•4-5 FT) (Levallois' Shelton Jones 41 pts.) | |
48 pts. Mike Ratliff, STB Le Havre (W 105-95) at Rounne Chorale, Sep. 9, 1995 (6'4"•19-21 FGs•4-5 threes•6-10 FT) | |
47 pts. Terry Stotts, Chorale Roanne (W 102-93) Evraux, Dec. 10, 1988 (6'8"•15-19 FGs•3-4 threes14-15 FT•7 a.•6 reb.) | |
47 pts. Doug Lee, Salon (L 85-109) at MSB Le Mans, 12/22/1989 (6'5"•17-25 FGs•6-10 threes•7-10 FT) (Le Mans' Larry Lawrence 50 pts.) | |
47 pts. Terence Stansbury, Levallois SCB (W 149-105) Poissy-Chatou, Feb. 6, 1991 (6'5"•19-26 FGs•6-8 threes•3-3 FT) (Chatou's Dwayne Scholten 40 pts.) | |
47 pts. James Banks, SLUC Nancy (L 106-112) at Levallois SCB, Mar. 23, 1991 (6'7"•17-28 FGs•5-9 threes•8-12 FT) (Levallois' Terrence Stansbury 41 pts.) | |
47 pts. Ron Davis, Strasbourg (W 105-103) Poissy-Chatou, Sep. 28, 1991 (6'6"•21-32 FGs•4-7 threes•1-1 FT•9 reb.) (Chatou's Cedric Miller 42 pts.) | |
47 pts. Tom Digbeu, Alsace (W 113-110) Denain, Mar. 10, 2023 (6'5"•13-16 FGs•5-6 threes•16-19 FT•8 reb.) | |
46 pts. Alvin Franklin, Spacer's de Toulouse (W 128-91) Voiron, Mar. 5, 1988 (6'2"•8 a.) | |
46 pts. Cliff Windham, Cognac Charente (L 121-147) at Voiron, Mar. 25, 1989 | |
46 pts. Doug Lee, Salon (L 103-112) at SIG Strasbourg, Feb. 24, 1990 (6'5") | |
46 pts. Voise Winters, Tours (W 115-96) Nancy, Dec. 8, 1990 (6'7") | |
46 pts. Ron Davis, Strasbourg (W 118-95) Nantes, Oct. 11, 1991 (6'6"•10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Ron Davis, Strasbourg (W 114-88) Stade Rochelais (La Rochelle), Feb. 29, 1992 (6'6") | |
46 pts. Don Collins, La Rochelle Rupella (Stade Rochelais) (W 100-99) Poissy-Chatou, Oct. 12, 1993 (6'6") | |
46 pts. Bruce Bowen, STB Le Havre (W 100-97) Toulouse, Nov. 13, 1993 (6'7"•9 reb.)> | |
46 pts. James Scott, Levallois SCB (W 98-90) Dijon, Nov. 14, 1998 | |
46 pts. Malik Dixon, Limoges CSP (W 87-82) Vichy, Apr. 28, 2001 (6'1") | |
NM1 - French Professional League One-Game Scoring Record: (Nationale Masculine 1) | |
51 pts. Dragan Stipanovic, Feurs (W 129-80) Denek Bat Urcuit, May 20, 2006 (6'6"•18-24 FGs•14-19 threes•1-2 FT) | |
46 pts. Andrius Ragauskas, Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrenne Basket (W 92-91) ADA Blois Basket, Nov. 9, 2013 (6'2") | |
Regional - French Professional League One-Game Scoring Record: (2nd Division) | |
79 pts. Joe Henry, Belleau, 1980-81 (6'4") Belleu? | |
60 pts. Joe Henry, Belleau, 1980-81 (53 ppg season scoring avg.) | |
France Professional Men's Career Scoring Record: | |
12,852 pts. Herve Dubuisson, 1974-97 | |
France in Euroleague | |
47 pts. Michael Young, Limoges v. Benetton (Italy), Dec. 9, 1994 | |
FIBA World Championships Qualifying round | |
51 pts. Hervé Dubuisson, French National team (L 84-87) Greece, Nov. 21, 1985 at Zaragosa, Spain | |
Georgian Superleague (Republic of Georgia Professional Basketball) One-Game Scoring Records | |
60 pts. Giorgi Shermadini, Maccabi Tbilisi (W 113-111O.T.) at Dinamo Tbilisi, 3/4/2007 (7'1"; 17 reb., 7 assists) | |
Brother Soso Shermadini had 22 pts., 15 reb. same game for 82 pts. & 32 reb. for brothers in game. | |
52 pts. Giorgi Shermadini, Maccabi Tbilisi (L 97-111) TSU Nikora Tbilisi, 2/26/2007 (20 rebounds) | |
Brother Soso Shermadini scored 12 pts. same game, for 64 pts. for brothers in contest. | |
49 pts. Nate Bowie, Rustavi (L 92-96) Sokhumi Tbilisi, Mar. 9, 2013 (6'0"•22-39 FGs•5-10 threes•10 reb.•3 a.) | |
47 pts. Giorgi Shermadini, Maccabi Tbilisi (L 73-75) Vita, 2/17/2008 (7'1"•15 reb.•3a.•3 stl.•) | |
Republic of Georgia: A League scoring records: | |
57 pts. Davit Maisuradze, Seu Tbilisi (W 109-82) Tskaltubo, Apr. 20, 2017 (6'9"•22-32 FGs•7-12 threes•6-10 FT•8 reb.•5 a.) | |
50 pts. Travante Williams, Tskaltubo (W 99-96) BC Titebi, Feb. 27, 2017 (17-28 FGs•5-11 threes•11-12 FT•10 reb.) | |
48 pts. Travante Williams, Tskaltubo (W 99-94) SEU Tbilisi, Feb. 14, 2017 (6'6"•17-29 FGs•2-5 3s•12-15 FT•12 reb.•5 stl.•3 bl.) (Tbilisi's Jamal Wilson 41 pts.) | |
Republic of Georgia: Division 3 League: | |
57 pts. Davit Maisuradze, Seu Tibilisi (W 109-82) Tskaltubo, Apr. 20, 2017 (6'9"•22-32 FGs•7-12 threes•6-10 FT•8 reb.) | |
Georgia team in the Armenian Caucasus Basketball League | |
47 pts. Djimon Henson, Mega Tbilis (Georgia) (W 134-69) US Supersonics Yerevan (Armenia), Dec. 18, 2021 (6'4"•16-23 FGs•15-22 threes) | |
Germany Professional Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records | |
Oberliga Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar (4th league) | |
116 pts. Archie Talley, TV Clausen (Primesen) (W 130-92) TV Germania Trier, Feb. 1980 (64 in 1st half) 132-91? | |
80 pts. Archie Talley, TV Clausen (Primesen) (L 103-125) SC Wacker Volklingen, Oct. 1979 | |
Oberliga Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar Career Scoring Average Record | |
60.2 ppg. Archie Talley, TV Clausen, 1978-80 (3 seasons•36 games) | |
Oberliga Rhineland-Pfalz/Saarland | |
50 pts. Waldemar Nap, DJK Nieder-Olm (L 102-105O.T.) at TuS Treis-Karden, Oct. 1, 2023 (16 FGs•3 threes•15-19 FT) | |
50 pts. Waldemar Nap, DJK Nieder-Olm (W 83-65) Tzeibrucken, Dec. 3, 2023 (18 FGs•1 three•13-17 FT) | |
49 pts. Waldemar Nap, DJK Nieder-Olm (L 88-103) at SG Lützel-Post Koblenz 2, Dec. 17, 2023 (15 FGs•3 threes•16-18 FT) | |
in European FIBA Korac Cup competitions | |
60 pts. Carl Danell Brown, Herzogtel Trier (L 132-139) HKK Brotnjo Citluk (Bosnia & Herzegovina), Nov. 10, 1999 (21-23 FT, 14-32 FG, 11-25 3s) att: 500 | |
1 Bundesliga (BBL) | |
51 pts. Alexander Aleksic, St. Tönis Panthers v. Dülken, 1994-95 | |
50 pts. Greg Wendt, BG Bramsche/Osnabrueck, c. 1991-95 Gary Wendt? | |
2 Bundesliga Pro A (Beko) | |
61 pts. David D.J. Jones, USC Heidelberg, 1994? (12 threes) | |
53 pts. David D.J. Jones, USC Heidelberg, 1994 (1st game in Germany) | |
53 pts. Jean Francois, Cuxhaven BasCats (W 133-81) FC Schalke, Apr. 19, 2008 (6'6"•21-36 FGs•9-16 threes•2-4 FT•10 reb.) | |
50 pts. Walt Baxley, Saar-Pfalz Braves (W 94-83) BV Chemnitz 99ers, 12/12/2009 2008? (15-23 FGs•5-8 threes•15-16 FT) at Hamburg | |
48 pts. Kevin Smitt, Rasta Vechta 2 (L 112-115) at Rendsburg Twisters, Jan. 8, 2022 (17-33 FGs•7-18 threes•7-10 FT•16 reb.•11 a.) | |
2 Bundesliga Pro B | |
53 pts. Jackson Capel, RSV Eintracht Teltow/Stahnsdorf/Kleinmachnow (W 103-93) at BIS Baskets Speyer, Mar. 20, 2010 (24 FGs•7 FT) | |
2 Bundesliga -Pro B Nord | |
54 pts. Lamonte Thomas, Herzoge Woffenbüttel (L 112-1242 O.T.s) Schweimer Baskets, Nov. 30, 2013 (23-34 FGs•5 threes) | |
50 pts. Dedrick Dye, ETB Schwarz-Essen (W 101-71) TuS Lichterfelde Berlin, 2003 | |
50 pts. David Hicks, Schweimer Baskets (W 124-1122 O.T.s) Herzoge Woffenbüttel, Nov. 30, 2013 (18-28 FGs) | |
49 pts. Nikolas Skouen, Wolfenbuettel (W 140-39) Magdeburg 2, Oct. 26, 2014 (6'3"•17-26 FGs•8-12 threes•7-8 FT) | |
48 pts. Jerald Brown, ETB Schwarz-Essen, 2002-03? | |
48 pts. Dedrick Dye, ETB Schwarz-Essen (L 94-100) Eisbaren Bremerhaven, 2003 | |
48 pts. Richard Thomas, RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf (L 89-101) at MTV Wolfenbuettel von 2012 Herzoege, Mar. 2, 2014 | |
47 pts. Kasey Ulin, BG 74 Gröttingen (W 116-99) NVV Lions Mönchengladbach, Oct. 2, 2004 | |
2 Bundesliga Pro B - Sud | |
53 pts. David Jones, USC Heidelberg, 1994 | |
49 pts. David Jones, KuSG Leimen (L 93-97) at Avitos Lich, Apr. 30, 2003 (13-31 threes) | |
48 pts. Dawan Allison, SSV Ulm 1846, 2004-05 | |
48 pts. Adonte Josh Parker, Bayer Giants (W 108-83) at Dresden Titans, Feb. 16, 2013 (14-26 FGs•8-16 threes•12-15 FT•9 a.•7 reb.) | |
48 pts. Mubarak Salami, ETV Hamburg (L 90-105) Schweimer Baskets, Nov. 11, 2021 () | |
46 pts. Mubarak Salami, ETV Hamburg (L 79-95) at LOK Bernau, Oct. 16, 2021 | |
2 Bundesliga - Oberliga Ost (East) | |
52 pts. Alex Rüeck, Crailsheim Merlins (W 132-73) Brühlhalle in Oberelchingen, Mar. 18, 2003 | |
Bremen Oberliga West | |
44 pts. Alexander Nesslage, TSV Quakenbruck (103-7) BSG Bremerhaven II, Dec. 14, 2013 | |
Brandenburg Oberliga | |
46 pts. Jan Heide, Lok Bernau II (W 102-92) BG Lauchhamer, Oct. 12, 2013 | |
Hamburg Oberliga | |
50 pts. Thomas Elandt, Altrahlstedter MTV 1893 (1) (W 110-94O.T.) at Hamburger SV (1), Jan. 25, 2015 (14 FGs•3 threes•19-20 FT) | |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Oberliga | |
75 pts. Michael Buse, SV NoBa e.V. Greifswald (W 131-74) Wismar Bulls, Mar. 12, 2016 (34 FGs•3 threes•4-4 FT) | |
50 pts. Alexander Grundmann, PSV Schwerin Tigers (W 91-82) EBC Rostock V, Mar. 6, 2016 (19 FGs•2 threes•10-13 FT) | |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Oberliga • U35 (under 35) | |
44 pts. Michael Buse, SG Greifswald e.V. (W 112-67) at BIG Rostock, Nov. 7, 2021 () | |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Oberliga Ost | |
48 pts. Jacy Ramm, Ueckermünde BallRox (W 96-58) SV Turbine Neubrandenburg, Oct. 24, 2021 (19 FGs•8 threes•2-4 FT) | |
4. Oberliga Niedersachsen/Bremen
(Lower Saxony-Bremen) |
|
67 pts. Chris Cummings, 1. BC Bremerhaven (W 105-67) at Osnabrucker TB (OTB), Jan. 26, 1980 | |
Niedersachsen Oberliga Ost | |
46 pts. Kjell Stöter, SG Braunschweig III (W 94-71) CVJM Hannover, Nov. 24, 2012 | |
Niedersachsen Oberliga West | |
45 pts. Torvoris Carnal Baker, BBC Osnabrück (W 121-56) BSG Bremerhaven II, Oct. 27, 2018 | |
Oberliga North-Rhine/Westphalia League | |
60 pts. Alexander Glössner, Pallotti Rheinbach (W 180-52) FB Leverkusen, 1993-94 | |
47 pts. Max Schulze Pals, TV Werne (L 84-95) Bayer Leverkusen, Aug. 27, 2007 | |
Saarland Oberliga Oberliga Rheinland Pfalz/Saar | |
47 pts. Waldemar Nap, DJK Nieder-Olm (W 93-77) Eintracht Lambsheim, Oct. 9, 2022 (15 FGs•3 threes•14-16 FT) | |
Oberliga Sachsen (Saxony) | |
44 pts. Tom Richter, Sport-und Spielverein Chemnitz (W 100-72) Basketballverein Leipzig, Nov. 6, 2016 | |
4. Basketball-Oberliga Sachsen-Anhal (Saxony-Anhalt) | |
63 pts. Everage Richardson, Bodfeld Baskets Oberharz (W 111-103) at VfL Kalbe/Milde, Nov. 6, 2010 | |
60 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 112-90) BG Bifferfeld-Wolfen Sandersdorf II, Oct. 30, 2010 | |
54 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 107-100) Wolmirstedt Baskets, Sep. 18. 2010 | |
54 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 121-96) at BC Anhalt (Dessau), Oct. 2, 2010 (161 in 3 games) | |
53 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 146-60) BBC Halle, Sep. 25, 2010 (107 in 2 games) att: 300 | |
52 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 122-62) Aschersleben Tigers II, Oct. 9, 2010 (213 in 4 games) | |
52 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 155-71) BG Magdeburg II, Feb. 22, 2011 | |
50 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 92-68) Justabs Halle, Oct. 16, 2010 (263 in 5 games) | |
50 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 123-80) at BBC Halle, Dec. 11, 2010 | |
50 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 118-93) Hallescher SC 96 II, Feb. 10, 2011 (96 in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 119-84) Justabs Halle, Jan. 16, 2011 | |
46 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 128-83) VfL Kalbe/Milde, Feb. 1, 2011 | |
Thuringen Oberliga | |
47 pts. Markus Christian Gekeler, SG Basketball HSV-KSSV Weimar (W 112-92) at Basketball Club Erfurt III, Jan. 23, 2016 (16 FGs•2 threes•13-16 FT) | |
4. Basketball-Oberliga | |
49 pts. Nikolas Skouen, MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuetel (W 140-39) Magdeburogz, Oct. 26, 2014 (6'3"•17-26 FGs•8-12 threes•7-8 FT) | |
46 pts. Marco Buljevic, Urspringschule v. Oberelchingen, Jan. 23, 2005 | |
46 pts. Christian Lawyer, CVJM Lörrach (YMCA Loerrach) (W 88-83) LSV Ladenburg, feb. 20, 2011 Relegation game | |
45 pts. Marco Buljevic, Urspringschule at Vaihingen, Oct. 2, 2004 | |
(BBV) Brandenburg Oberliga Herren | |
46 pts. Jam Heide, Lok Bernau II (W 102-92) BG Lauchhammer, Oct. 12, 2013 | |
(BBV) Brandeburg Pokal Herren (Men's Cup) | |
45 pts. Felix Ulrich Neumann, BBC Cotbus (W 136-28) Mahlower SV II, Oct. 19, 2014 | |
Basketball Association of Saxony-Anhalt (BVSA) National Cup | |
76 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (Elbingerode) (W 162-53) at Bastards in Halle an der Saale (Landesiga Sud)), Nov. 20, 2010 (18 threes) (quarterfinals) | |
63 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 111-103) Hallescher SC, Nov. 8, 2010 (123 in 2 games) | |
50 pts. Evarage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 118-58) at MTV Wittenberg, Feb. 24, 2013 (10 threes) (semifinals) | |
7. Landesliga (State National League) | |
56 pts. Matthias Michalowicz, FT Fulda Roadrunners (W 136-94) at Borken, Nov. 13, 2011 | |
7. Landesliga Nordwest (LNWH) (State National League North West) | |
62 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 115-106) at SSJ Gardelegen, Nov. 7, 2009 (107 in 2 games•157 in 3) | |
57 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 131-79) BX Anhalt Dessau II, Jan. 20, 2010 | |
55 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 91-74) Martineum Halberstadt, Sep. 26, 2009 att: 200 | |
55 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 130-65) at TG Schonebeck, Nov. 28, 2009 (264 pts. in 5 games) | |
52 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 113-93) TSV Niederndodeleben, Nov. 14, 2009 (209 pts. in 4 games) | |
50 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 113-56) at BC Anhalt II, Oct. 23, 2009 | |
50 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 119-79) BC Stendal, Mar. 27, 2010 | |
49 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (L 93-122) at BC Magdeburg III, Feb. 5, 2010 | |
49 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 85-62) SSJ Gardelegen, Feb. 27, 2010 | |
47 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 113-74) 1. Burger BV, Dec. 5, 2009 (411 pts. in 6 game) | |
47 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 137-66) TG Schönebeck, Mar. 17, 2010 | |
45 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 128-42) Haldenslebener SC, Oct, 9, 2009 | |
45 pts. Everage Richardson, TuS Elbingerode (W 107-85) at BG Magdeburg, Oct. 31, 2009 (95 in 2 games) | |
7. Landesliga Sudwest (State National League South West) | |
54 pts. Niklas Krenz, ATV Haltern (L 83-86) Marler BC, Sep. 18, 2005 | |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga - District Neckar/Rems | |
49 pts. Sebastian Konradi, BG Tamm/Bietigheim (L 83-93) at TuS Stuttgart, Nov. 25, 2012 (19 FGs•5 threes•6-6 FT) | |
44 pts. Martin Crnjak, TV Nellingen (W 108-71) RSV Ingelfingen, Oct. 25, 2015 | |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga - District Rhein/Neckar | |
51 pts. Tobias Lenz, TG Sandhausen 1 (W 116-46) at TSV Schünau 1, Feb. 28, 2015 (16 FGs•9 threes•10-13 FT) | |
44 pts. Tobias Lenz, TG Sandhausen 1 (W 134-20) TSG Wiesloch 2, Mar. 28, 2015 | |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga Männer • District: Alb/Bodensee | |
52 pts. Irfan Mecinovic, SOVIT TSG Söflingen 2 (L 75-88) at SV Böblingen 2, Oct. 3, 2020 (16 FGs•7 threes•13-18 FT) | |
47 pts. Dario Sisljagic, TV Konstanz 2 (W 88-83) at BV Villingen-Schwenningen, Feb. 24, 2018 (15 FGs•6 threes•11-11 FT) | |
Baden-Württemberg Landesliga Ost • District: Neckar/Rems | |
53 pts. Sebi Konradi, BG VfB Tamm/TSV Bietigheim (W 110-75) TV 89 Zuffenhausen, Nov. 17, 2008 | |
50 pts. Sebastian Konradi, BG VfB Tamm/TSV Bietigheim (W 90-83) at NSU Neckarsulm, Dec. 18, 2010 | |
46 pts. Sebastian Sebi Konradi, BG VfB Tamm/TSV Bietigheim (W 105-75) SV Möhringen, Feb. 11, 2007 | |
44 pts. Sebastian Konradi, BG VfB Tamm.TSV Bietigheim (W 96-81) NSU Neckarsulm, Nov. 12, 2011 | |
Brandeburg Landesliga | |
46 pts. Friedrich Schenk, Oranienburger BV (W 121-45) BBC Cottbus III, Apr. 6, 2014 | |
43 pts. Sven Laser, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 103-86) SSV Perleberg, Feb. 17, 2008 | |
Landesliga Rheinland | |
47 pts. Thomas Astapowski, BBC Horchheim 2 (W 114-105) BBC Montabaur, Jan. 26, 2013 (21 FGs•5 threes) | |
44 pts. Jochen Schuler, MTC Trier II (W 115-104) at Post SV Koblenz I, Dec. 6, 2008 | |
Rheinland-Pfalz Landesliga Rheinland | |
54 pts. Timo Prager, Lützel-Post Koblenz 3 (L 104-109O.T.) at DJK Andernach, Dec. 8, 2019 (21 FGs•12-16 FT) | |
Sachsen-Anhalt Landesliga | |
45 pts. Christopher Grabis, TSV Niederndodeleben (W 96-94) at SV Martineum Halberstadt, Apr. 6, 2013 | |
Thuringen Landesliga | |
47 pts. Ulrich Michaelis, BV Eisenach Tigers e.V. (W 150-81) BIG Gotha IV, Feb. 23, 2014 (19 FGs•8 threes•1-1 FT) | |
Thuringen Landesliga Ost | |
45 pts. Christian Kober, Sportverein 1975 Zeulenroda (W 93-60) at Altenburger BC 1996, Oct. 1, 2017 | |
Thuringen Landesliga West | |
45 pts. Marcus Bernhart, BBC Mühlhausen 2010 (W 101-76) at BIG Basketball in Gotha 3, Sep. 22, 2018 | |
1. Regionalliga (4th Division) | |
57 pts. Cecil Egwuatu, SC Rist Wedel (W 95-91) Febro Baskets Magdeburg, Nov. 11, 2006 (Nov. 12?) | |
53 pts. Quran Dublin, TSV Bargteheide ((W 124-111) Neustadt, Dec. 9, 2023 (11-22 FGs•8-16 threes•23-23 FT•9 reb.) | |
51 pts. Kofi Josephs, Hertener-Loewen (W 116-75) at BBG Herford, Mar. 18,, 2017 (15-23 FGs•6-10 threes•15-19 FT) | |
51 pts. Ricardo Artis II, SV Hagen-Haspe 70 (W 114-100) Koeln DTV, Apr. 21, 2023 (6'6"•25 reb.) Playoffs 2nd round | |
50 pts. Rishi Kakad, Hannover Korbjäger (W 90-88) at VfL Stade, Nov. 23, 2014 (15 FGs•10 threes•10-11 FT) | |
49 pts. Nikolas Kvale Skouen, MTV Herzöge Wolfenbüttel (W 140-39) BBC Magdeburg Eagles 2, Oct. 26, 2014 (17 FGs•8 threes•7-8 FT) | |
49 pts. Kofi Josephs, Hertener-Loewen (W 117-98) Telekom Baskets-Bonn 2, Jan. 13, 2017 107-98? (11-15 threes) | |
48 pts. Omari Knox, TSV Oberhaching (L 112-109O.T.) at TuS Bad Aibling, Sep. 24, 2016 (13 FGs•3 threes•19-21 FT) (Bad Aibling's David Bergfeld 42 pts.) | |
48 pts. Jeremy Ingram, Mannheim (L 75-113) at Ludwiesburg, Oct. 31, 2021 (15-26 FGs•6-13 threes•12-13 FT) | |
47 pts. Rishi Kakad, Hannover Korbjäger (W 98-89) qt DBV Charlottenburg/TuS Lichterfelde, Sep. 27, 2014 (11 FGs•8 threes•17-19 FT) | |
47 pts. Jeremy Ingram, Mannheim (L 92-103) at Kronberg, Dec. 6, 2021 (15-26 FGs•4-10 threes•13-16 FT) | |
46 pts. Jeremy Ingram, Mannheim (L 74-78) Ulm BBU 01, Jan. 29, 2022 () | |
2. Regionalliga Baden-Württemberg Manner Gr. B (Regional League Baden-Württemberg) | |
44 pts. Aleksa Kovacevic, Hakro Merlins Crailsheim (W 91-86) at SG EK Karlsruhe, Feb. 19, 2022 | |
1. Regionalliga Nord (Regional League North) | |
53 pts. Quaran Dublin, TSV Bargteheide (W 124-111) Neustadt TSV Temps Shooters, Dec. 9, 2023 (6'1"•11-22 FGs•8-16 threes•23-23 FT•9 reb.•5 a.) | |
50 pts. Jacob Ryan Marvin, TSV Neustadt temps Shooters (W 100-63) at TSG Bergedorf, Mar. 24, 2018 (19 FGs•7 threes•5-6 FT) | |
49 pts. Malcolm Xavier Boone, ASC 46 Göttingen (W 93-86) at BBG Rendsburg e.V. Twisters, Mar. 21, 2015 (18 FGs•13-17 FT•13 reb.) | |
44 pts. Marco Grimaldi, ASC 46 Göttingen (W 109-96) at VfL Stade, Feb. 18, 2018 | |
1. Regionalliga North Rhine-Westphalia (Regional League - Nordheim-Westfalen) | |
46 pts. David Edward Hicks, UBC Münster (W 102-100) at BBG Herford, Feb. 2, 2013 | |
45 pts. David Edward Hicks, UBC Münster (L 63-74) NOMA Iserlohn, Nov. 10, 2012 | |
44 pts. David Edward Hicks, UBC Münster (L 89-94) SG Sechtem, Jan. 12, 2013 | |
1. Regionalliga - West | |
59 pts. Pat Carney, Velbert Baskets (W 121-73) Bonn-MTuS, Nov. 9, 2009 | |
53 pts. Justin Andrew, ETB Miners (W 125-88) Salzkotten, Feb. 24, 2024 (20-27 FGS•14-19 threes•1-1 FT•6 a.) | |
51 pts. Yandel Brown, FMC Capone Dusseldorf (W 105-91) BC Schweimer Basket, 2005-06 | |
51 pts. Kofi Omar Josephs, Hertener Löwen (W 116-75) at BBG Hertford, Mar. 18, 2017 (15 FGs•6 threes•15-19 FT) | |
50 pts. Dominik Wolf, TV 1864 Salzkotten (W 101-87) at Telekom Baskets Bonn 2, Oct. 18, 2014 (14 FGs•6 threes•16-20 FT) | |
50 pts. Philip Dante Godfrey, SG ErftBaskets Euskirchen (L 93-118) at BSG Grevenbroich, Mar. 28, 2015 (18 FGs•10 threes•4-5 FT) | |
51 pts. Kofi Omar Josephs, Hertener Löwen, 2017 () | |
49 pts. Kofi Omar Josephs, Hertener Löwen (W 107-98) Telekom Baskets Bonn II, Jan. 13, 2017 (17 FGs•11 threes•4-5 FT•6 a.) | |
47 pts. Shawn Scott II, Hagen BG (W 99-98O.T.) New Elephants Grevenbroich, Oct. 6, 2023 (6'1"•18-29 FGs•2-5 threes•9-11 FT•10 reb.•10 a.•6 stl.) | |
46 pts. David Edward Hicks, UBC Münster (W 102-100) at BBG Herford, Feb. 2, 2013 | |
46 pts. Zachary Hinton, Recklinghausen (L 121-128) Bonn 2, Dec. 2, 2023 (6'7"•13 reb.) (Bonn 2;s Mychael Paulo 45 pts.) | |
45 pts. David Edward Hicks, UBC Münster (L 89-94) SG Sechtem, Jan. 12, 2013 | |
45 pts. Mychael Paulo, Telekom Baskets Bonn 2 (L 83-86) Hagen BG, Nov. 3, 2023 (6'4") | |
45 pts. Mychael Pauo, Bonn 2 (W 128-121) Citybasket Recklinghausen, Dec. 2, 2023 (0a) (Recklinghausen's Zachary Hinton 46 pts.) | |
44 pts. David Edward Hicks, UBC Münster (W 83-74) NOMA Iserlohn, Nov. 10, 2012 | |
44 pts. Clifford Ogheneochuko Ederaine, SG Sechtem (W 117-111) TV 1864 Salzkotten, Feb. 22, 2014 (1864's Daniel Lieneke 43 pts.) | |
2. Regionalliga Nord (North) | |
54 pts. Jason Michael Boucher, Rattelsdorf Independents (L 96-120) at BBC Coburg, Mar. 28, 2015 (15 FGs•13 threes•11-15 FT) (Bavaria) | |
54 pts. Pascal Schimanski, BSG Bremerhaven (L 76-102) at Kieler TB, Nov. 26, 2016 (18 FGs•10 threes•8-11 FT) | |
52 pts. Lukasz Kociolek, SG Kisdorf Kaltenkirchen (W 110-97) TSG Bergdorf Stargazers, Feb. 4, 2024 (16 FGs•6 threes•14-16 FT) | |
49 pts. Toni Feireisl, TSG Bergedorf (L 93-94) MTSV Hohenwestedt, 3/3/2010 | |
49 pts. Nikolas Skouen, MTV Herzoege Wolfenbuettel (W 140-39) Otto Baskets Magdeburg 2, Oct. 26, 2014 | |
47 pts. Rishi Kakad, Hannover Korbjaeger (W 98-89) DBV Charlottenburg Lichterfelde, Sep. 27, 2014 (19 reb.) | |
46 pts. Dejon Maurice Prejean, BBC Coburg (W 118-84) OeTTINGER Rockets Gotha 2, Mar. 15, 2015 (Bavaria) | |
46 pts. Tyseem Lyles, Eimsbuetteler Tunverband Hamburg (W 97-81) Aschersleben Tigers, Mar. 7, 2020 (6'1") | |
45 pts. Carrington Wiggins, Westerstede (W 90-85) Red Devils Bramsche, Nov. 11, 2023 | |
44 pts. Georg Wilhelm Voigtmann, Science City Jena (L 85-108) at Nürnberger BC 2, Mar. 3, 2013 | |
44 pts. Matej Jelovcic, Bergdorf (L 89-104) Westerstede, Mar. 18, 2022 (6'1"•11 reb.) | |
2. Regionslliga Nord Thuringen (2RLN) | |
48 pts. Jason Michael Boucher, Rattelsdorf Independents (L 86-91) at TTL Basketball Bamberg, Mar. 29, 2014 (12 FGs•9 threes•15-20 FT) | |
2. Regionalliga (unidentified region) | |
51 pts. Marko Samonovic, TV Werne (L 82-118) BG Kamp-Lintfort, Oct. 20/2012 (Testspiel) | |
2. Regionalliga - Sud | |
55 pts. Cristoph Sommerkorn, TSV Olching, c. 1999 | |
53 pts. Detavious Shaquan Cantrell, TSV 1861 Nördlingen (W 105-61) TSV Jah Freising, Oct. 13, 2018 (21 FGs•2 threes•9 FT) | |
49 pts. Marin Zelalija, KKK Haiterbach (W 124-76) TuS Urspringschule, Dec. 13, 2015 (17 FGs•12 threes•3-4 FT) | |
44 pts. Vangelis Pathekas, München Basket (L 85-96) at TSV Unterhaching, Feb. 15, 2020 | |
1. Regionalliga Southeast (Regional League Sudost) (1RLH) | |
59 pts. Bobby Long, SPVGG Rattelsdorf Independents (W 158-79) DJK Schweinfurt, Sep. 20, 2009 (17 threes) | |
50 pts. Montigo Alford, BBC Bayreuth II (L 111-116) GGZ Baskets Zwickau, Feb. 4, 2017 (5'9"•18-31 FGs•5-10 threes•9-13 FT•5 a.) | |
47 pts. Adam Hepker, Coocoon Baskets Weiden (L 99-118) at Heimerer Schulen Basket Landsberg, Nov. 15, 2008 | |
47 pts. Jason Boucher, DJK Landsberg (W 90-86O.T.) Ansbacher, Oct. 8, 2009 | |
45 pts. Nicholas Paul Freer, hapa Ansbach (W 106-98) at Longhorns Herzogenaurach, Oct. 17, 2015 | |
2. Regionalliga Southeast/North (Regional League Sudost-Gruppe Nord) | |
57 pts. Christoph Sieben, FC Baunach (W 135-62) BV Mühlhausen, 2003-04 | |
2. Regionalliga Southeast/South (Regional League Sudost-Gruppe Sud) | |
66 pts. Peter Benoite, SB Munchen (W 127-115) TSV Weilheim n.V., Oct. 2003 | |
57 pts. Christian Marz, TSV Weilheim n.V. (L 115-127) SB Munchen, Oct. 2003 | |
48 pts. Carmie Olowoyo, DJK Landsberg (L 94-109) MTSV Schwabing, Oct. 2003 | |
46 pts. Michael Hoffman, TG Landshut (W 114-77) TSV Weilheim, Nov. 2010 | |
1. Regionalliga South-West | |
56 pts. Ricky Easterling, TV Saarlouis Royals (W-L) Hanau, 2008 | |
49 pts. Ricky Easterling, TV 1872 Saarlouis (W 90-75) KIT SC Karlsruhe, Oct. 28, 2012 (20 FGs•4 threes•5-6 FT) | |
48 pts. Ricky Easterling, TV Saarlouis Royals (L 83-85) at Schwenningen Panthers, Feb. 4, 2012 | |
48 pts. Jeremy Ingram, Mannheim (L 75-113) at Ludwigsburg, Oct. 30, 2021 Pro B Lg.? (6'0"•15-26 FGs•6-13 hrees•12-13 FT•7 reb.) | |
47 pts. Ricky Easterling, TV Saarlouis Royals (W 85-83) ASC Mainz, Nov. 26, 2011 (20-28 FGs•winning FG w/0:10 left) | |
2. Regionalliga Südwest-Nord (Regional League Southwest-North) | |
pts. Mirko Damjanovic, FC Kaiserslautern (W 86-66) MTV 1846 Gießen, Nov. 13, 2012 | |
49 pts. Chris Miller, VfL Bensheim (W 83-66) Gladiators Trier, Jan. 28, 2017 | |
44 pts. Kevin Wysocki, MTV 1846 Gießen (W 92-82) at BC Gelnhausen, Oct. 7, 2012 | |
2. Regionalliga Südwest-Süd (Regional League Southwest-South) | |
48 pts. Steve Leven, SV Oberelchingen (W 102-84) Turnerschaft Goeppingen, Mar. 31, 2007 | |
M1 Regionalliga (Regional League M1) | |
49 pts. Sean Donnell Hampton, TV Konstanz [Lake Constance (Bodensee)] (W 87-80) SSC Karlsruhe, 2004 | |
2 Regionalliga North-West (West) | |
59 pts. Everage Richardson, Bodfeld Baskets Oberharz (W 101-63) Hannover Korbjäger, Feb. 29, 2012 | |
56 pts. Keoni Watson, ASC Goettingen (L 99-101) VfL Hameln, Sep. 29, 2007 (19 FG, 11-11 threes, 7-7 FT) | |
56 pts. Everage Richardson, Bodfeld Baskets Oberharz (L 79-87) BSG Bremerhaven, Sep. 20, 2011 | |
54 pts. Everage Richardson, Bodfeld Baskets Oberharz (W 118-65) VfL Hameln, Dec. 11, 2011 (5 threes) | |
52 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 107-72) MTV Schandela-Gardessen, Jan. 22, 2012 | |
51 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 117-91) Bürgerfelder TB, Feb. 9, 2012 | |
49 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (L 93-122) BG Frbro III, Oct. 24, 2011 | |
47 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 113-74) Burger BV, Oct. 26, 2011 | |
46 pts. Everage Richardson, BB Oberharz (W 107-56) ASC Göttingen, Nov. 30, 2011 | |
2 Regionalliga Südost (Regional League - Southeast) | |
57 pts. CoCo Cofield, BG Leitershofen v. Stuttgart, 2005-06 (exhibition game) | |
54 pts. Stephen Cramer, Cocoon Baskets Weiden, Nov. 2007 Pre-season game | |
53 pts. CoCo Cofield, BG Leitershofen, Mar. 2006 (6'2"•1st game w/team) also called 57 pts. | |
52 pts. Konrad Tota, Bericht Dresden Titans (L 107-113) at TSV Brettengüßbach 2, Oct. 13, 2007 | |
49 pts. Adrian Majstrovich, TuS Jena v. St. Polten (Austria), 2001-02 | |
46 pts. Stephen Cramer, Coocoon Baskets Weiden (L 94-104) BIG Oettinger Gotha Rockets, Nov. 17, 2007 | |
2 Regionalliga West | |
52 pts. Matej Kljaic, Baskets Limburg (W 112-103) Giessen AK 46ers, Oct. 22, 2022 (6'3"•17-30 FGs•4-8 threes•14-16 FT) | |
51 pts. Marko Samanovic, TV Werne (W 118-82) BG Kamp-Lintfort, Oct. 20, 2012 | |
50 pts. Solomon Sheard, TSV Neustadt (L 102-112) at TV Delmenhorst, Nov. 30, 2014 (23 FGs•1 three•3-5 FT) | |
49 pts. Julian Josef Scott, TSV Quackenbrück (W 101-89) TV Delmenhorst, Feb. 21, 2015 (18 FGs•2 threes•11-16 FT) | |
46 pts. Matthew Eric Reid, SC RASTA Vechta e.V. (W 101-94) TSV Quackenbrück, Nov. 15, 2014 | |
45 pts. Matthew Eric Reid, SC RASTA Vechta e.V. (W 106-100) TuS Red Devils Bramsche, Dec. 13, 2014 | |
2 Regionalliga (Regional League) | |
57 pts. Carmie Olowoyo, DJK Landsberg (L 84-104) MTSV Schwabing, 2004 (10 reb.) | |
52 pts. Eugene Wright, TG Sandhausen (W 94-92) TSV Berghausen, Feb. 19, 2008 (17 FGs•7 threes•11-12 FT) | |
51 pts. Alexander Aleksic, Krefeld Panthers, 1999-2000 wrong league? | |
51 pts. Majk Faust, Krefeld Panthers, 2001-02 (maybe 51 pts. twice.) | |
49 pts. Chris Miller, VfL Bensheim (W 83-66) Romerstrom Gladiators, Jan. 28, 2017 | |
48 pts. Kemmy Burgess, BBC Oberkassel (W 85-79) TuS Hilden, Jan. 16, 2010 | |
48 pts. Mario Tummescheit, BTB Royals (W 91-73) at BW Merzen Lions, May 12, 2012 | |
1.Regionalliga Thuringen (1RLH) | |
52 pts. Omari Knox, Dachau Spurs (W 102-93) at Baskets Vilsbiburg, Mar. 22, 2014 (15 FGs•7 threes•15-15 FT) | |
45 pts. Paul Viktor Louis Zipser, FC Bayern München 2 (W 95-70) at VfL Treuchtlingen, Jan. 26, 2014 | |
45 pts. Omari Knox, Dachau Spurs (L 76-82) at FC Bayern München 2, Feb. 22, 2014 | |
Bayernliga Mitte (ByLHM) (Middle Bavaria League) | |
49 pts. Lars Ulrich, VSC Donanwörth (L 80-89) FC Tegernheim, Nov. 14, 2010 | |
47 pts. Eduard Hoffman, TV Dingolfing 1868 (W 102-85) VSC Donauworth, Nov. 6, 2021 (93 in 2 games) | |
46 pts. Daniel Raisch, TV Dingolfing 1868 (W 104-90) Post SV Nürnberg, Sep. 29, 2018 | |
47 pts. Eduard Hoffman, TV Dingolfing 1868 (L 86-89) at TV 1877 Lauf, Oct. 30, 2021 (19 FGs•6 threes•3-5 FT) | |
45 pts. Theodor Guttler, Regensburg Baskets (L 88-94) at TV 1877 Lauf, Feb. 8, 2020 | |
44 pts. Lucca Wörrlein, VfL Treuchtlingen 2 (W 99-76) TSV Ansbach 2, Mar. 8, 2020 | |
Bayernliga Mord (ByLHN) (South Bavaria League) | |
44 pts. Nicolas Wolf, Regnitzal Baskets 2 (W 91-79) BBC Coburg 2, Oct. 17, 2020 | |
Bayernliga Süd (South Bavaria League) | |
50 pts. Florian Poppl, BC Hellenen München 2 (L 95-99) at HSB Lndsberg, Oct. 18, 2020 (18 FGs•10 threes•4-6 FT) | |
46 pts. Zygimantas Stungurys, MTSV Schwabing 2 (L 85-92) at TuS Holzkirchen, Mar. 14, 2015 | |
44 pts. Stefan Gruber, TV Traunstein (W 99-73) TSV Grünwald, Oct. 13, 2018 | |
2. Kreisliga A (2nd District League A) | |
52 pts. Simon Öhlmann, Siegburger TV 2 (W 103-74) ASV St. Augustin, Dec. 18, 2005 District Championship | |
2. Kreisliga A Kreisliga Sud • District Schwarzwaldoberrhein | |
51 pts. Malte Scheuermann, TV Bad Sackingen II (W 115-57) TV Endingen, Dec. 7, 2013 | |
49 pts. Esra Malleé, BG Ettenheim II (W 125-22) at TV Endingen, Nov. 16, 2013 (22 FGs•1 three•4-9 FT) | |
2. Kreisliga A Kreisliga West • District Alb/Bodensee | |
48 pts. Shkelzen Hashani, VfL Sindelfingen (W 122-55) at TV Rottenburg 2, Dec. 25, 2013 (19 FGs•6 threes•4-7 FT) | |
46 pts. Manuel Rupcic, KKK Haiterbach 2 (W 92-44) TV Rottenburg 2, Oct. 8, 2013 | |
Kreisliga B Nord - Senioren Schwarzwald/Oberrhein | |
44 pts. Julian Kühn, VfB Gaggenau (W 99-45) at SG Karlsruhe II, Nov. 11, 2012 | |
Kreisliga B Staffel (squadron) 3 - Senioren Neckar/Rems | |
44 pts. Andreas Holzschuh, TSB Schwäbisch Gmünd 2 (L 75-97) TG Nürtingen, Nov. 18, 2012 | |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A Nord - District: Nordwürttemberg | |
44 pts. Kevin Ulrich, TSV Kupferzeil 2 (W 90-78) at BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 2, Nov. 28, 2021 | |
Gaden-Württemberg Kreisliga B Ost - District: Nörtwürttemberg | |
46 pts. Mervan Dündar, TG Nürtingen (W 137-34) BV Hellas Esslingen 3, Nov. 13, 2022 | |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga A West - District: A;b/Bodensee | |
45 pts. Luis Goedel, VfL Nagold (W 93-89O.T.) TSG Balingen, Oct. 2, 2022 | |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga B Steffel 1 Seniors - District: Nordwürttembergt | |
48 pts. Benjamin Gebhardt, TV Bopfingen (W 114-35) TSG Öhringen, Nov. 23, 2019 (18 FGs•5 threes•7-10 FT) | |
44 pts. Andreas Ikkes, TV Bopfingen (W 114-35) TSG Öhringen, Nov. 23, 2019 | |
Baden-Württemberg Kreisliga West - District: Nordwürttembergt | |
44 pts. Ingo Jahn, BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 3 (W 148-30) at CSV Stuttgart 2, Jan. 23, 2022 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga - Bezirks (District) Oberbayern • Kreis West | |
51 pts. Wenzel Naß, TSV Peissenberg (W 95-67) TSV Milbertshofen, Oct. 27, 2013 (19 FGs•6 threes•7-9 FT) | |
46 pts. Christian Nowak, DJK SB München 4 (W 91-56) at TSV München-Forstenried 2, Nov. 9, 2014 | |
45 pts. Edo Vrkas, SV Germering (W 98-95) TuS Geretsried, Oct. 16, 2012 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga - Bezirks (District) Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte | |
44 pts. Sven Leichtl, TSV 1884 Wolnzach 3 (W 87-48) TSV Dorfen, 2019-20 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga - Bezirks (District) Oberfranken | |
49 pts. Alexander Bollerhoff, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg 3 (W 109-68) TSV Breitengußach 4, Jan. 11, 2020 (17 FGs•5 threes•10-11 FT) | |
Bavaria Kreisliga Nord - Bezirks (District) Mittelfranken | |
59 pts. Andrew Keoki Cummings, TV 1877 Lauf 2 (L 82-101) at TV 1861 Hersbruck 2, Nov. 16, 2019 (21 FGs•6 threes•11-22 FT) | |
1. Kreisliga Bonn | |
52 pts. Alexander Berg, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 138-39) SG Maus Heiderhof, Feb. 14, 1993 at Bonn | |
2. Kreisliga Bonn | |
55 pts. Markus Friebel, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (L 78-97) SG Sechtem 3, Dec. 9, 2002 at Bornheim | |
48 pts. Torsten Beulen, TuS Chlodwig Zülpich (W 100-93) at Telekom Baskets Bonn 8, Mar. 22, 1999 | |
Kreisliga Münster: Liga BKM KLH B (BKMKLHB) | |
52 pts. Andre Plagge, SC Westfalia Kinderhaus 3 (W 149-29) TV Borghorst 2, Jan. 13, 2008 v. TuS Recke? | |
Kreisliga Nord | |
52 pts. Alexander Alex Kempf, BV Essen Herren (W 122-75) TV Erika/Altenberge, Dec. 9, 2007 | |
Niedersachsen: Kreisliga - District Braunschweig • Kreis Bereich BS Nord (ab 08/09) | |
49 pts. Paul Kohlhaußen, MTV/BG Wolfenbüttel 6 (W 82-68) TSV Völkenrode 2, Mar. 22, 2015 (16 FGs•3 threes•14-21 FT) | |
44 pts. Matthias Jahn, MTV Wasbüttel 2 (W 101-32) at Eintracht Braunschweig 3, Nov. 15, 2014 | |
Niedersachsen: Kreisliga - District Lüneburg | |
45 pts. Marcel Buchal, BTS Neustadt V (W 92-79) TuS Huchting, Dec. 4, 2016 | |
Niedersachsen: Kreisliga Oldenburg - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg | |
68 pts. Felix Ebkens, VfL Rastede II (W 114-46) SV Nordenham II, Mar. 8, 2015 (31 FGs•3 threes•3-5 FT) | |
55 pts. Christian Brüggerhoff, TuS Ofen (L 74-89) SV Nordenham II, Dec. 14, 2014 (23 FGs•8 threes•1-8 FT) | |
52 pts. Johannes Mundt, SG Cleverns-Sandel (W 87-82O.T.) at Bürgerfelder TB V, Dec. 7, 2012 (18 FGs•5 threes•11-17 FT) | |
52 pts. Johannes Mundt, SG Cleverns-Sandel (W 81-62) at BV Bockhorn, Nov. 10, 2012 (22 FGs•7 threes•1-4 FT) | |
51 pts. Johannes Mundt, SG Cleverns-Sandel I (W 146-67) TuS Ofen, Sep. 15, 2013 | |
50 pts. Kai Feldmann, SG Cleverns-Sandel (W 113-18) TSG Baskets Burhave, Oct. 14, 2012 (22 FGs•2 threes•4-5 FT) | |
49 pts. Johannes Mundt, SG Cleverns-Sandel I (W 100-74) TuRa 76 Oldenburg I, Oct. 27, 2013 (20 FGs•4 threes•5-13 FT) | |
48 pts. Dennis Meyer, TuS Ofen (W 106-68) at BV Buckhorn, Jan. 5, 2013 (20 FGs•2 threes•6-13 FT•94 in 2 games) | |
47 pts. Johannes Mundt, SG Cleverns-Sandel (W 97-44) at TuS Ofen, 2012-13 | |
46 pts. Dennis Meyer, TuS Ofen (W 92-59) at TSG Baskets Burhave, Dec. 21, 2012 | |
45 pts. Jonathan Gang, SV Nordenham II (L 85-88) at BV Buckhorn, Nov. 29, 2014 (Bockhorn's Tobias Jürgens 41 pts.) | |
45 pts. Janik Peters Ollermann, BV Bockhorn (W 100-81) TuS Ofen, Mar. 7, 2015 | |
45 pts. Tobias Jurgens, BV Bockhorn (W 98-51) Wilkelmshavener SSV II, Sep. 10, 2016 | |
44 pts. Dennis Meyer, TuS Ofen (L 68-78) SG Cleverns-Sandel, Nov. 25, 2012 | |
44 pts. Christian Brüggerhoff, TuS Ofen (L 81-100) at BV Buckhorn, Mar. 7, 2015 | |
44 pts. Björn Müller, TV Hude (W 133-46) TuS Oestringen, Oct. 3, 2015 | |
Niedersachsen: Kreisliga Oldenburg Nord - District Weser-Ems • Kreis UB Oldenburg | |
67 pts. Dominik Steven Horn, TuS Oestringen (W 120-38) Vareler TB II, Nov. 26, 2017 (29 FGs•3 threes•6-11 FT) | |
2. Kreisliga A Ost (Senioren Frankfurt) | |
58 pts. Stephan Henneken, BV Budingen (W 111-76) EOSC 2 (Ersten Offenbacher Schwimmclubs), Dec. 2007 | |
2. Kreisliga A Süd (Senioren Schwarzwald/Oberrhein) | |
48 pts. Malte Scheuermann, TV Bad Suckingen II (W 114-54) AUV Kenzingen II, Nov. 10, 2012 (24 FGs) | |
46 pts. Malte Scheuermann, TV Bad Suckingen II (W 102-47) at TV Opfingen II, Nov. 18, 2012 (94 pts. in 2 games) | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A District: Alb/Bodensee • Kreisliga Ost | |
59 pts. Marc Drescher, ScanPlus Baskets Elchingen 2 (W 157-54) TV Wiblingen 2, Nov. 17, 2014 (27 FGs•1 three•4-5 FT) | |
44 pts. Adrian Frey, SB Heidenheim 2 (W 92-54) SV Tomerdingen, Oct. 7, 2017 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A Nord District: Nordwürttemberg | |
44 pts. Kevin Ulrich, TSV Kupperzeil 2 (W 90-78) at BSG Vaihagen-Sachsenheim 2, Nov. 28, 2021 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B1 Männer - District: Rhein/Neckar | |
44 pts. Ivan Petrovic, TB Rohrbach 2 (W 102-61) TG Sandhausen 3, Oct. 7, 2017 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B1 Nord Männer - District: SchwarzwaldObberrhein | |
49 pts. Joachim Jaensch, ETSV Jahn Offenburg 2 (W 109-40) TS Durlach 2, Nov. 19, 2017 (23 FGs•3-5 FT) | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B2 Nord Männer - District: SchwarzwaldObberrhein | |
51 pts. Leonard Landwehr, ESG Frankonia Karlsruhe2 (L 89-93) at TSV Berghausen 3, Mar. 11, 2018 (20 FGs•4 threes•7-17 FT) | |
44 pts. Sergej Ilg, PSG Pforzheim 3 (W 92-50) at ESG Frankonia Karlsruhe 2, Dec. 3, 2017 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A1 Ost - District: Alb/Bodensee | |
44 pts. Adrian Frey, SB Heidenheim 2 (W 92-54) SV Tomerdingen, Oct. 7, 2017 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A Süd - District: Schwarzwald/Oberrhein | |
60 pts. Malte Scheuermann, TV Bad Säckingen II (W 107-48) at TV Endingen, Nov. 15, 2014 (29 FGs•1 three•1-5 FT) | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B Staffel 1 District: Neckar/Rems | |
48 pts. Sergej Ebers, RSV Ellwangen (W 136-48) TV Bad Mergentheim, Mar. 22, 2015 (24 FGs) | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga A Staffel (squadron) 2 District: Neckar/Rems | |
45 pts. Dejan Zagorac, TV 89 Zuffenhausen 2 (W 88-80) at TSV Steinenbronn, Dec. 16, 2012 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B Staffel 2 District: Neckar/Rems | |
49 pts. Christian Flätgen, KSG Gerlingen (W 101-47) at TV Marbach, Nov. 9, 2014 (18 FGs•4 threes•9-10 FT) | |
46 pts. Christian Flätgen, KSG Gerlingen (W 72-54) at TSV Malmsheim, Mar. 29, 2015 (91 in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Christian Flätgen, KSG Gerlingen (W 84-81) at BBC Stuttgart, Feb. 28, 2015 | |
45 pts. Christian Flätgen, KSG Gerlingen (L 70-84) at TV 89 Zuffenhausen, Mar. 21, 2015 | |
44 pts. Christian Flätgen, KSG Gerlingen (W 93-40) at SpVgg Möhringen, Jan. 18, 2015 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B Staffel 3 District: Neckar/Rems | |
61 pts. Christian Meyer, TSG Backnang (W 137-49) TSG Heubach, Feb. 10, 2018 (26 FGs•9-12 FT) | |
50 pts. Tuo Sha, SpVgg Möhringen (W 102-66) at TSV Heubach, Feb. 25, 2018 (24 FGs•1 three•1-3 FT) | |
46 pts. Christian Meyer, TSG Backnang (L 85-91) at BSG Aalen, Mar. 4, 2018 (Aalen's Yen Yang Lin 39 pts.) | |
45 pts. Jaafar Mehajer, TSV Essingen (L 75-89) at TSV Backnang, Oct. 21, 2017 | |
44 pts. Martin Unterseher, TG Nürtingen (W 121-40) TSB Schwäbisch Gmünd II, Jan. 26, 2013 | |
44 pts. Christian Meyer, TSG Backnang (W 110-60) TV Bopfingen, Apr. 7, 2018 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B Staffel 4 District: Neckar/Rems | |
73 pts. Phillip Belz, TV Ruit (W 112-46) BV Hellas Esslingen, Nov. 16, 2014 (31 FGs•7 threes•4-9 FT) | |
49 pts. Ibrahim Dere, TB Ruit (W 91-47) at BV Hellas Esslingen, Apr. 8, 2018 (20 FGs•6 threes•3-5 FT) | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B Staffel 1 District: Nordwürttemberg | |
48 pts. Benjamin Gebhardt, TV Bopfingen (W 114-35) TSG Öhringen, Nov. 23, 2019 (18 FGs•5 threes•5-7 FT) | |
Baden-Württemberg: Kreisliga B West District: Nordwürttemberg | |
44 pts. Ingo Jahn, BSG Vaihingen-Sachsenheim 3 (W 148-30) CSV Stuttgart 2, Jan. 23, 2022 | |
44 pts. Andreas Ikkes, TV Bopfingen (W 114-35) TSG Öhringen, Nov. 23, 2019 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga - District Mittelfranken | |
49 pts. Christian Manicki, CVJM Erlangen 4 (W 86-76) VfL Treuchtlingen 3, Mar. 2, 2013 (19 FGs•5 threes•6-10 FT) | |
Bavaria Kreisliga - District Oberbayern - Kreis West | |
46 pts. Christian Nowak, DJK SB München 4 (W 91-56) at TSV München-Forstenreid 2, Nov. 9, 2014 | |
46 pts. Christian Nowak, DJK SB München 4 (W 88-76) SC Vierkirchen, Mar. 14, 2015 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga A - District Oberfranken | |
51 pts. Roman Schaller, ATS Kulmbach 2 (W 90-70) at SV Weidenberg 2, Mar. 14, 2015 (17 FGs•1 three•16-19 FT) | |
46 pts. Tobias Haßfurther, Bischberg Baskets 2 (L 83-92) at TSV Breitengüßbach 4, Feb. 1, 2015 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga B - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (KLHB) | |
44 pts. Sven Leichtl, TSV 1884 Wolnzach 3 (W 87-48) TSV Dorfen, Feb. 15, 2020 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga B - District Oberfranken | |
49 pts. Alexander Bollerhoff, DJK Don Bosco Bamberg 3 (W 109-68) TSV Breitengußbach 4, Jan. 11, 2020 (17 FGs•5 threes•10-13 FT) | |
Bavaria Kreisliga Nord - District Mittelfranken | |
59 pts. Andrew Keoki Cummings, TV 1877 Lauf 2 (L 82-101) at TV 1861 Hersbruck 2, Nov. 16, 2019 (21 FGs•6 threes•11-22 FT) | |
Bavaria Kreisliga Süd - District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte | |
44 pts. Tomislav Susa, TSV München von 1860 (W 109-69) at TSV Oberhaching 3, Feb. 24, 2013 | |
Bavaria Kreisliga West - District Unterfranken | |
54 pts. Rainer Kreigbaum, TSV Langenprozelten (W 119-53) KuSG Laufach 2, Nov. 8, 2014 (24 FGs•6-11 FT) | |
Hessen Kreisliga - District Kassel | |
47 pts. Ray Hirsch, VfL Bad Wildungen 1 (W 102-34) at CVJM Jassel 2, Oct. 2, 2014 (19 FGs•7 threes•2-2 FT) | |
Hessen Kreisliga A - District Gießen | |
48 pts. Manuel Grün, RSV Heskem 1936 e.V. 1 (L 91-98) TV 1843 Dillenberg 1, Sep. 26, 2015 (22 FGs•4-7 FT) | |
44 pts. Fabian Lößlein, TV 1843 Dillenberg 1 (W 98-91) RSV Heskem 1926 e.V. 1, Sep. 26, 2015 | |
44 pts. Zekim Bajrami, TSV 1846 Butzbach 2 (W 125-69) TSV Kirchhain 1, Oct. 1, 2016 | |
Hessen Kreisliga B, Gruppe 1 - District Darmstadt | |
52 pts. Floyd Schindler, Schulsportverein St. Ursula Geisenheim 1 (W 131-76) TG Naurod 2, Oct. 12, 2014 (23 FGs•3 threes•4-6 FT) | |
Hessen Kreisliga C - District Gießen | |
45 pts. Raimundo Luan Souza Santos, TSV Klein-Linden 2 (W 98-48) RSV Heskem 1926 e.V. 2, Nov. 5, 2017 | |
Kreisliga A seniors Saar | |
44 pts. Alexander Winter, TV St. Ingbert III (W 98-31) TBS Saarbrucken II, Apr. 14, 2018 | |
Hessen: Landesliga Nord | |
44 pts. Clement Fischer, TSG Wieseck 1 (W 104-100) TSV Butzbach 1, Sep. 25, 2021 Butzbach's Mario Kragulj 41 pts. | |
Baden-Württemberg Oberliga Württemberg | |
45 pts. David Edward Blackburn, SV Böblingen Panthers (W 97-81) TV Konstanz, Dec. 10, 2022 | |
44 pts. Xavier Matthew Colbert, TS Göppingen Lokomotive (L 86-89) at SV Böblingen Panthers, Dec. 3, 2022 | |
Thuringen: Oberliga | |
47 pts. Tim Martin Zeuch, BBC Münchausen 2010 (W 103-55) BIG Basketball In Gotha 2, Oct. 9, 2021 (20 FGs•1three•6-8 F) | |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga - District Mittelfranken | |
61 pts. Andrew Keoki Cummings, TV 1877 Lauf (W 110-108) at TV 1861 Hersbruck, Nov. 19, 2017 (22 FGs•2 threes•15-21 FT) | |
55 pts. Illija Rybyy, TV 1861 Hersbruck (W 127-61) at Großschwarzeniohe, Feb. 3, 2018 (22 FGs•11-13 FT) | |
54 pts. Illija Rybyy, TV 1861 Hersbruck (W 164-57) Nürnberger Basketball Club e.V., Dec. 8, 2019 (26 FGs•2-2 FT) | |
50 pts. Jermaine Bogan, TSV 2000 Rothenburg o.d.T. (L 93-94O.T.) at TV 1881 Altdorf, Dec. 9, 2012 (18 FGs•8 threes•6-8 FT) | |
50 pts. Alexey Bondar, TV 1861 Hersbruck (W 135-71) at TSV Ansbach 2, Nov. 12, 2017 (18 FGs•5 threes•9-9 FT) | |
46 pts. Felix Timo Sieghörtner, TSV Ansbach (W 108-46) TV 48 Schwabach, Mar. 16, 2013 | |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga - District Oberbayern | |
47 pts. David Bergfeld, TuS Bad Aibling (W 100-80) TSV Grünwald, Nov. 9, 2013 (18 FGs•1 three•10-16 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga - District Oberfranken | |
57 pts. Johannes Oliver Ködel, BSC Saas Bayreuth (L 112-124) at TSV Ludwigsstadt, Mar. 21, 2015 (16 FGs•5 threes•20-26 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga - District Oberfranken • Gruppe Süd | |
50 pts. Marius Aigner, SB DJK Rosenheim 2 (W 9308) ASV Rott am Inn, Oct. 2, 2021 (16 FGs•4 threes•14-16 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga - District Schwaben | |
51 pts. Matthias Ottlik, TSV Diedorf (W 91-74) SSV Schrobenhausen 2, Oct. 8, 2017 (18 FGs•9 threes•6-7 FT) | |
47 pts. Torsten Thäsler, TSV Königsbrunn (W 93-82) at TSV Haunstetten, Feb. 14, 2015 (16 FGs•6 threes•9-12 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksoberliga - District Unterfranken | |
50 pts. Ferdinand Kleber, TG Veitshöchheim 1 (W 129-42) at DJK Schweinfurt 2, Mar. 4, 2018 (19 FGs•4 threes•8-10 FT) | |
45 pts. Virginijus Zilinskas, TVS 1846 Lohr (W 91-77) SG Wartberg, Oct. 7, 2012 | |
Bremen/Niedersachsen Bezirksoberliga • District Lüneburg | |
53 pts. Christian Möller, VfL Stade II (W 105-93) at Basketball Lesum Vegesack II, Dec. 14, 2013 (20 FGs•6 threes•7-13 FT) | |
52 pts. Lazar Georgiev, TuS Hohnstorf/Elbe I (L 82-90) at VfL Stade II, Jan. 17, 2015 (13 FGs•2 threes•24-26 FT) | |
51 pts. Sergej König, VfL Stade II (W 96-65) Bremen 1860 II, Nov. 22, 2014 (21 FGs•8 threes•1-5 FT) (Bremen) | |
45 pts. Christian Möller, VfL Stade II (W 96-60) at Bremen 1860 II, Mar. 13, 2015 | |
45 pts. Christian Möller, VfL Stade II (W 96-80) Basketball Lesum-Vegesack II, Mar. 14, 2015 (90 in 2 games/days) | |
44 pts. Lazar Georgiev, TuS Hohnstorf/Elbe I (W 90-65) VfL Stade II, Oct. 5, 2014 | |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksoberliga - District: Braunschweig | |
45 pts. Marc-Patrick Münch, PSV Münden (W 98-49) SG Barunschweig II, Sep. 24, 2016 | |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksoberliga - District: Hannover | |
48 pts. Christian Brenneke, TuS Jahn Lindhorst (W 90-83) VfL Grasdorf/Tuspo Bad Münder, Dec. 17, 2017 (14 FGs•5 threes•15-18 FT) | |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksoberliga - District: Weser-Ems | |
44 pts. Felix Zwigart, TuS Bramsche II (W 92-71) Fortuna Logabirum, Nov. 16, 2012 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Bezirksliga District Rhein/Neckar | |
47 pts. Julian Krist, Lokomotive Handschihsheim (L 74-90) at TSV Billigheim, Feb. 7, 2015 (20 FGs•1 three•6-12 FT) | |
Baden-Württemberg: Bezirksliga 1 District Neckar/Rems | |
57 pts. Denis Cvitkovic, KuSV ZRINSKI Waiblingen (W 87-75) at SV Stuttgart 09, Oct. 11, 2015 (20 FGs•12 threes•5-8 FT) | |
46 pts. Denis Cvitkovic, KuSV ZRINSKI Waiblingen (W 103-92) TV Obertürkheim, Nov. 15, 2015 | |
44 pts. Stephen Perges, KuSV ZRINSKI Waiblingen (W 93-65) KSG Gerlingen, Dec. 6, 2015 | |
Baden-Württemberg: Bezirksliga 2 District Neckar/Rems | |
47 pts. Kresmir Miksa, MTV Stuttgart 3 (W 109-55) TV Nellingen, Nov. 17, 2012 (17 FGs•7 threes•6-8 FT) | |
Baden-Württemurg: Bezirksliga-Aufstieg Ost • District: Alb/Bodensee | |
44 pts. Marc Drescher, ScanPlus Baskets Elchingen 2 (W 95-65) TuS Metzingen, Mar. 9, 2015 | |
Baden-Württemberg Bezirksliga Nord • District: Nordwürttemberg | |
50 pts. Leo Fink, TSV Ellwangen (L 95-104) Celtics SB Asperg, Nov. 26, 2022 (14 FGs•4 threes•18-21 FT) | |
44 pts. Kirk Warren, NSU Neckarsulm (W 89-63) Marno Baskets Freiberg, Oct. 3, 2020 | |
Baden-Württemurg: Bezirksliga Süd • District: Nordwürttemberg | |
44 pts. Marc Novakovic, TV Obertürkheim (W 109-68) at SV Möhringen 2, Dec. 15, 2021 | |
Baden-Württemurg: Bezirksliga Süd • District: SchwarzwaldOberrhein | |
56 pts. Egon Barth, BG Ettenheim (W 131-49) at TB Emmendingen II, Nov. 29, 2014 (22 FGs•4 threes•8-9 FT) | |
54 pts. Aromeo Vonzale-Southern Grigsby, CVJM Lörrach (W 105-95) at BG Ettenheim, Mar. 29, 2015 (18 FGs•4 threes•14-14 FT) | |
44 pts. Aromeo Vonzale-Southern Grigsby, CVJM Lörrach (W 132-67) at TB Emmendingen II, Dec. 14, 2014 | |
Baden-Württemurg: Bezirksliga Süd Manner • District: SchwarzwaldOberrhein | |
44 pts. Egon Barth, BG Ettenheim (W 84-70) at AUV Kenzingen, Nov. 15, 2015 | |
Baden-Württemurg: Bezirksliga West • District: Alb/Bodensee | |
60 pts. Jonas Dast, BV Villingen-Schwenningen 2 (W 97-70) at VfL Herrenberg, Nov. 9, 2013 (25 FGs•3 threes•11-13 FT) | |
50 pts. Victor Lopatin, TV Rottenburg (L 85-98) SV Böblingen 3, Mar. 4, 2018 (18 FGs•10 threes•4-7 FT) | |
49 pts. Victor Lopatin, TV Rottenburg (L 94-98O.T.) VfL Herrenberg, Nov. 26, 2017 (16 FGs•8 threes•9-12 FT) | |
Baden-Württemurg: Bezirksliga Weser-Ems | |
50 pts. Markus Preeman, Oldenburger TB IV (W 122-80) SC Wildeshausen, Mar. 18, 2008 | |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U40 - District: Oberfranken (Under 40) | |
44 pts. Johannes Schlamminger, BBC Bayreuth (L 99-108) SpVgg Rattelsdorf, Oct. 12, 2019 | |
Bavaria Bezirksliga - District: Mittelfranken (Under 16) | |
48 pts. Stefan Schuch, Norris Baskets (L 90-97) TSV 1846 Nürnberg, Mar. 21, 2015 (16 FGs•2 threes•14-18 FT) | |
48 pts. Daniel Schmidtke, SpVgg Roth (W 94-69) CVJM Erlangen 2, Feb. 2, 2020 (18 FGs•4 threes•8-11 FT) | |
44 pts. Wanchana Kamutharat, TSV Burgfarrnbach (W 103-50) at TSV Ansbach 3, Mar. 29, 2015 | |
Bavaria Bezirksliga - District Oberfranken | |
46 pts. Christian Lother, Post SV Bamberg (W 106-56) Regnitztal Baskets 3, Oct.1, 2022 | |
45 pts. Michael Ulrich Herold, BBC Coburg 2 (W 96-54) at Maintal Baskets Hassberge, Oct. 21, 2017 | |
Bavaria Bezirksliga - District Oberpfalz | |
57 pts. Florian Winter, TV Schierling e.V. (W 117-61) Regensburg Baskets 3, Jan. 27, 2018 (25 FGs•6 threes•1-5 FT) | |
56 pts. Christian Richthammer, SV Schwarzhofen 1 (W 116-46) Regensbug Baskets 3, Nov. 17, 2012 (25 FGs•1 three•5-9 FT) | |
44 pts. Christopher Bias, 1.FC Schwarzenfeld 1 (L 99-101) DJK Pressauth, Jan. 18, 2015 | |
Bavaria Bezirksliga - District Schwaben | |
50 pts. Christoph Sieben, MTV 1881 Ingolstadt 1 (W 123-78) TSV Meitingen 1925 1, Feb. 4, 2012 | |
44 pts. Dominik Burgeneiter, TSV Meitingen (L 84-96) at TSV Etting-Ingolstadt, Feb. 16, 2020 | |
Bavaria Bezirksliga - District Unterfranken | |
48 pts. Mario Hartmann, SV Oberdürrbach 2 (W 99-52) TSV Grombuhl 3, Mar. 5, 2020 (18 FGs•1 three•11-14 FT) | |
Bavaria: Bezirksliga Ost - Senioren Oberbayern (District Lg. East-Upper Bavaria Seniors [20 & under] | |
52 pts. Christian Marz, TSV 1860 Rosenheim (W 96-87) SV Wacker Burghausen, Feb. 13, 2007 | |
46 pts. Marvin Herkenroth, SV Wacker Burghausen (W 138-82) TV 1862 Passau 2, Oct. 10, 2015 | |
Bavaria: Bezirksliga Gruppe Ost - Senioren Oberbayern (BZLH-O) | |
48 pts. Martin Rosario Rosario, DJK SB Straubing (W 117-58) at Baskets Vilsiburg 3, Oct. 15, 2022 (21 FGs•3 threes•3-3 FT) | |
Bavaria: Bezirksliga Süd - Senioren District Oberbayern (District Lg. East-Upper Bavaria Seniors [20 & under] | |
45 pts. Lukas Bierling, SV Germering (W 123-84) at TuS Bad Aibling 2, Mar. 18, 2018 (Bad Aibling's Obinna Ihenacho 43 pts.) | |
Niedersachsen: Bezirksliga West - District Hannover | |
56 pts. Roman Augsburger, TuS Sulingen (W 104-75) at SV Ahlem, Dec. 1, 2012 (22 FGs•12-17 FT) | |
49 pts. Marten Kalus, TuS Sulingen (W 105-71) at TSV Luthe 2, Dec. 15, 2012 (20 FGs•5 threes•4-4 FT) | |
Bezirksliga Osnabruck (District Lg. Osnabruck) | |
62 pts. Gerd Cassellius, VfL Löningen (W 116-60) TB Osnabruck II, Feb. 1984 | |
52 pts. Manfred Merßmann, VfL Löningen (W 125-32) Eintracht Nortdhorn III, Nov. 1984 | |
52 pts. Christian Marz, TSV 1860 Rosenheim (W 100-70) DJK Sonnen, Mar. 10, 2007 | |
Brandenburg Bezirksliga | |
52 pts. Andrzey Wilczewski, BBC Cottbus III (L 86-97) WSG Dürstenwaalde II, Jan. 13, 2013 (20 FGs•12-13 FT) (WSG's Tobias Ohl 49 pts.) | |
49 pts. Benjamin Flemming, BG Schwedt II (W 90-85) SG Schwanebeck, Mar. 11, 2007 (14 FGs•7 threes•14-18 FT) | |
49 pts. Tobias Ohl, WSG Fürstenwalde II (W 97-86) BBC Cottbus III, Jan. 13, 2013 (14 FGs•9 threes•12-16 FT) | |
46 pts. Martin Stange, Strausberg Mustangs II (L 77-85) BV Eberswalde, Feb. 5, 2006 (102 in 2 days: Scored 56 pts. Feb. 4, 2006 for Landesliga U20 team) | |
46 pts. Axel Georges Louis Tulard, Red Cocks Frankfurt (W 88-79) Lok Bernau III, Dec. 13, 2015 | |
45 pts. Stan Dobrzewski, WSG Fürstenwalde (W 102-64) MBSV Belzig, Apr. 9, 2006 | |
45 pts. Andras Hensch, BV Enerswalde (W 103-63) SV Woltersdorf, Dec. 19, 2010 | |
44 pts. Andrzey Wilczewski, BBC Cottbus III (W 102-66) BG Lauchhammer II, Nov. 8, 2009 | |
44 pts. John Heising, BG Lauchhammer II (W 77-67) SV Woltersdorf, Jan. 16, 2011 | |
Bremen Bezirksliga Nord • District: Lüneburg | |
46 pts. Sergej König, VfL Stade II (W 105-65) Bremen 1860 III, Nov. 24, 2013 | |
Hessen Bezirksliga • District: Darmstadt | |
44 pts. Timo Kessler, BC Darmstadt 2 (W 96-91) at TG Rüsselsheim 1, Oct. 9, 2016 | |
Hessen Bezirksliga • District: Gießen | |
48 pts. Maik Hänse, TSV Klein-Linden 1 (W 102-76) TV 1847 Wetzlar 2, Dec. 7, 2014 (18 FGs•6 threes•6-12 FT) | |
Hessen Bezirksliga • District: Kassel | |
45 pts. Alexander Driehorst, ACT Kassel 4 (L 103-106) DAFKS Fulda, Sep. 22, 2018 | |
Niedersachsen Bezirksliga Nord • District Weser-Ems | |
48 pts. Tobias Hellmich, Bürgerfelder TB II (W 117-36) at BSV Bingum, Nov. 24, 2018 (19 FGs•10-14 FT) | |
Niedersachsen Bezirksliga Süd • District Weser-Ems | |
57 pts. Alexander Grote, SC Wildeshausen (W 107-99) SC RASTA Vechta III, Sep. 22, 2018 (22 FGs•10 threes•3-3 FT) | |
Regionslliga [formerly Bezirksliga] Oldenburg/Ostfriesland • District: Region Oldenburg | |
45 pts. Luis Pahl, TV Hude Hurricanes (W 99-95O.T.) at TV Delmenhorst II, Oct. 17, 2021 | |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirksliga • District Pfalz | |
46 pts. Justin Michaels, BBC Mehlingen (W 93-77) TS Germersheim, Jan. 17, 2016 | |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirksliga • District Rheinhessen | |
51 pts. Marcel Stephan Schreiber, ASC Theresianum 3 (W 95-82) at TV 1848 Gimbsheim, Sep. 9, 2012 (17 FGs•11 threes•6-6 FT) | |
46 pts. Martin Schwarz, ASC Theresianum Mainz (W 104-85) at TSV Mainz-Ebersheim, Nov. 28, 2015 | |
Rheinland-Pfalz: Bezirksliga Trier D: Rheinland • Kreis Trier | |
52 pts. Jordan T. Mirich, TV Bitburg (W 108-67) at TV Oberstein, Nov. 22, 2014 (22 FGs•2 threes•6-8 FT) | |
46 pts. James Lippert, TV Bitburg (W 88-61) TV Zell, Nov. 28, 2015 | |
46 pts. Carsten Huber, Trimmelter SV 3 (L 75-109) TV Bitburg, Jan. 23, 2016 | |
Saarland Bezirksliga Saar | |
56 pts. Fabian Rau, TV Illingen II (W 121-61) at Nordsaa Baskets, Jan. 28, 2018 (24 FGs•6 threes•2-3 FT) | |
50 pts. Markus Friedrich, BBC Bous II (W 106-72) TV St. Ingbert II, Feb. 28, 2013 (21 FGs•2 threes•6-7 FT) | |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga Anhalt Herren | |
47 pts. Hans-Peter Weidig, BC Anhalt III (W 100-43) BSW Sixers III, Feb. 19, 2016 (17 FGs•9 threes•4-6 FT) | |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga Halle-Weißenfels Herren | |
46 pts. Thomas Jeschke, Tornados Halle (W 96-59) at BBC Halle III, Mar. 13, 2016 | |
Sachsen-Anhalt: Bezirksliga Sudost | |
51 pts. Tobias Puppich, MTV Wittenberg (W 88-52) at TV Gut Heil Zerbst, Feb. 16, 2013 (21 FGs•8 threes•1-2 FT) | |
Thuringen: Bezirksliga Ost | |
50 pts. Andreas Reuter, Apoldaer LV 90 e.V. (W 113-53) 1.BV Gera 66 II, Jan. 18, 2014 (20 FGs•10-17 FT) | |
48 pts. David Richter, 1.SSV Saalfield (L 61-77) at Apoldaer LV 90 e.V., Oct. 13, 2013 (14 FGs•5 threes•15-18 FT) | |
45 pts. Friedemann Regel, Apoldaer LV 90 e.V. (W 136-36) Camburg Crocodils, Feb. 2, 2013 | |
45 pts. Ronny Schmeißer, 1.BV Gera 66 II (W 80-75) at USV Jena e.V. I, Dec. 1, 2013 | |
Thuringen: Bezirksliga West | |
59 pts. Marius Koch, Motor Gispersleben (W 101-94) at BSG Einheit Sömmerda e.V., Mar. 23, 2014 (24 FGs•11-18 FT) | |
44 pts. Christian Weisbrod, BSG Einheit Sömmerda e.V. (L 94-101) Motor Gispersleben, Mar. 23, 2014 | |
Senioren-Bestenermittlung AKII (Senior League [32 & over] | |
53 pts. Marco Klingberg, BC Febro Magdeberg 32+ Oldies/Eagles (W 118-87) HSC 96 Halle, Dec. 11, 2005 Northern Championships Qualifying game | |
Nordhein-Westfalen (Westdeutscher): Bestenspiele M40 VR Group B (BS2U4OH) (North Rhine-Westphalia Under 40 seniors league) | |
45 pts. Jan Rohdewald, UBC Münster (W 106-68) BC Siest, Nov. 21, 2012 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse • District Mittelfranken | |
51 pts. Yannis Fröhner, ESV Flügelrad Nürnberg (W 91-48) Post SV Nürnberg 4, Jan. 19, 2020 (20 FGs•2 threes•9-14 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse • District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost | |
50 pts. Martin Rosario Rosario, DJK SB Straubing 2 (W 128-56) Baskets Vilsbiburg 4, Nov. 14, 2021 (23 FGs•4-7 FT) | |
49 pts. Sebastian Maier, SG DJK Straubing/TV 64 Landshut (L 89-93O.T.) TV Passau 2, Nov. 10, 2013 (17 FGs•15-24 FT) | |
47 pts. Max Fertz, Baskets Vilsbiburg 4 (W 85-82) VTG Landshut 3, Nov. 6, 2021 (18 FGs•7 threes•2-3 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse • District Oberbayern • Kreis Südost | |
57 pts. Sebastian Laimböck, TuS Mitterfelden (W 93-58) at TuS Prien BRIGENNAS, Jan. 11, 2020 (27 FGs•3-7 FT) | |
47 pts. Michael Schmidbauer, TV 1868 Burghausen e.V. (W 84-81) at TSV Trostberg 1863, Mar. 8, 2020 (18 FGs•1 three•10-17 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse • District Oberbayern • Kreis West | |
49 pts. Matthias Modrok, TSV Weilheim 2 (W 117-43) TSV Milbertshofen, Oct. 28, 2018 | |
45 pts. Sebastian Rapp, ESV Staffelsee (W 90-67) at DJK SB München, Dec. 9, 2012 | |
45 pts. Moritz Otte, TuS Gerstried (W 112-55) SC Vierkirchen, Oct. 23, 2021 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse • District Oberfranken | |
44 pts. Christian Lother, SV Bamberg 2 (W 97-74) at Bischberg Baskets 2, Nov. 14, 2021 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse A • District Oberfranken | |
52 pts. Sebastian Leicht, TS Lichtenfels 2 (W 92-77) BSC Saas Bayreuth 2, Feb. 8, 2015 (21 FGs•3 threes•7-8 FT) | |
48 pts. Gunter Just, BSC Saas Bayreuth 2 (W 163-46) SG Regnitzlosau, Dec. 8, 2012 | |
48 pts. Gunter Just, BSC Saas Bayreuth 2 (W 154-44) at SG Regnitzlosau, Mar. 17, 2013 (21 FGs•6 threes) | |
45 pts. Karim Christl, TSV Hof (W 91-86) at BBF Küps, Oct. 19, 2019 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse B • District Oberfranken | |
47 pts. Andreas Schmitt, BG Litzendorf 3 (W 94-85) at RSC Oberhaid, Oct. 6, 2012 (19 FGs•5 threes•4-10 FT) | |
47 pts. Philipp Hofmann, RSC Oberhaid (L 80-105) at Regnitzal Baskets 2, Mar. 9, 2013 (15 FGs•5 threes•12-13 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Group A • District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost | |
47 pts. Bernhard Burger, DJK SB Straubing (W 88-56) at FV Tittling 2, Oct. 6, 2012 (21 FGs•1 three•4-5 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Group B • District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost | |
46 pts. Sergej Weigel, TV Dingolfing 1868 2 (W 92-89) at TuS 1860 Pfarrkirchen, Nov. 3, 2012 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Mitte • District Oberbayern - Kreis Mitte | |
53 pts. Tomislav Susa, TSV 1860 München (W 99-83) TSV München Ost 3, Nov. 22, 2014 (22 FGs•3 threes•6-8 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Nord • District Oberpfalz | |
49 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg 2 (W 96-58) at Fibalon Baskets Stauf 3, Oct. 26, 2013 (20 FGs•3 threes•6-12 FT) | |
49 pts. Shaquille Colter, TV 1861 Amberg 2 (W 97-41) SV Schwarzhofen 2, Nov. 16, 2013 (20 FGs•6 threes•3-5 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Nord • District Schwaben | |
46 pts. Tizian Westner, Sportfreunde Friedberg 2 (W 103-45) at TSV 1925 Meitingen 2, Dec. 7, 2013 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Nordost • District Oberbayern - Kreis Nordost | |
54 pts. Robert Löchli, TG Landschut 2 (W 91-52) SG Straubing-TV 64 Landshut, Jan. 18, 2015 (18 FGs•9 threes•9-11 FT) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Ost • District Unterfranken | |
49 pts. Burkhard Fuchs, SV Ober Dürrbach 2 (L 88-92) TB Arnstein 2, Nov. 8, 2012 | |
47 pts. Niclas Kleibem, SC MAINFRAKENBAHN Heuchelhof 2 (W 122-31) at SC Oerlenbach/Ebenhausen 2, Nov. 18, 2017 (17 FGs•10 threes•3-3 FT) (teammate Niklas Ochsner 43 pts.) | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Südost • District Oberbayern - Kreis Südost | |
45 pts. Simon Lill, SV Wacker Burghausen (W 127-52) at WSV Glonn, Mar. 1, 2015 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse West (BKH) • District Oberbayern - Kreis West | |
52 pts. Robert Dühring, TuS Geretsried (W 88-76) TSV Peissenberg, Nov. 25, 2017 (22 FGs•1 three•7-9 FT) | |
46 pts. Igor Brkljacic, DJK SB München 3 (W 104-67) TSV Peissenberg, Oct. 12, 2014 | |
45 pts. Christiaan Barth, DJK SB München 3 (W 78-77) at TSV Hechendorf, Mar. 29, 2015 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse West • District Unterfranken | |
44 pts. Markus Kluge, TSV Großheubach 1900 (W 84-63) at TV Burgsinn 2, Mar. 24, 2013 | |
Bavaria Bezirksklasse Platzierungsrund (Placement Round) • District Oberbayern • Kreis Nordost | |
43 pts. Felix Brandl, TG Vilshofen (W 123-77) TuS 1860 Pfarrkirchen, Feb. 2, 2013 | |
43 pts. Andreas Kuhn, TG Vilshofen (W 123-77) TuS 1860 Pfarrkirchen, Feb. 2, 2013 | |
Rheinland-Pfalz: A-Klasse Trier - D: Rhienland • Kreis Trier | |
46 pts. Manfred Thinnes, MTC Trier V (W 83-81) at ETuS Trier I, Dec. 4, 2011 | |
Rheinland-Pfalz: B-Klasse Koblenz - D: Rheinland • Kreis Koblenz | |
52 pts. Viktor Kondratovets, BV Burgbrohl e.V. (W 101-64) DJK Andernach II, Nov. 15, 2014 (17 FGs•7 threes•11-12 FT) | |
Bavaria Kreisklasse (mixed) • District Oberbayern • Kreis West (KKH) (co-ed league) | |
51 pts. Paul Bek, TV Milbertshofen 4 (W 126-47) SC Vierkirchen 2, Oct. 30, 2021 (22 FGs•7 threes•0-1 FT) | |
43 pts. Florian Riesberg, TSV Hechendorf (W 115-41) at TSV Utting, Mar. 9, 2013 | |
Bavaria Kreisklasse A (KKHA) • District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte | |
52 pts. Yasin Gurel, FC Türk Sport Garching (L 71-127) TSV Haar, Feb. 1, 2020 (20 FGs•8 threes•4-10 FT) | |
48 pts. Newton Wickelhaus, TS Jahn München 3 (W 131-61) at FC Türk Sport Garching, Jan. 19, 2020 (22 FGs•2 threes•2-2 FT) | |
44 pts. Tom Hedden, TSV Haar (W 127-71) at FC Türk Sport Garching, Feb. 1, 2020 | |
Bavaria Kreisklasse B (KKHB-N) Mitte Nord • District Oberbayern • Kreis Mitte (co-ed league) | |
44 pts. Luis Nitschke, TV Markt Schwaben (W 93-29) SG Poing 2, Oct. 14, 2017 | |
Bremen/Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse Nord • District Lüneburg | |
47 pts. Maik Lindemann, SC Weyhe v. 1913 e.V. (W 102-59) at Bremen 1860 IV, Nov. 12, 2017 (20 FGs•2 threes•5-7 FT) | |
45 pts. Lukas Köhler, BSG Blumenthal/Schwanewade (W 100-51) at Bremen 1860 IV, Jan. 10, 2015 | |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse Harz • District Braunschweig - Kreis Bereich BS Nord (ab 08/09) | |
48 pts. Felix Iwanowski, SpVgg Halchter/Linden 2 (W 84-79) VT Union Groß Ilsede, Dec. 7, 2014 (12 FGs•9 threes•15-15) | |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse Heide • District Braunschweig - Kreis Bereich BS Nord (ab 08/09) | |
46 pts. Philipp Richter, MTV Schandelah-Gard 2 (W 95-90) at VfR Wilsche/Neubokel, Oct. 11, 2014 | |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse OL 2014/15 • District Weser-Ems - Kreis Oldenburg (ab 08/09) | |
45 pts. Efstathios Sillektis, TV Delmenhorst II (W 90-41) at SG Cleverns-Sandel II, Oct. 26, 2014 | |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse Ostfriesland-Liga • District Weser-Ems - Kreis UB Ostfriesland | |
48 pts. Torsten Grensemann, Norder TV (W 94-68) at Post-SV Aurich-West, Oct. 30, 2016 (16 FGs•9 threes•7-8 FT) | |
Niedersachsen Bezirksklasse West • District Hannover | |
48 pts. Christian Brenneke, TuS Jahn Lindhorst (W 107-73) at TKW Nienburg 2, Oct. 3, 2015 (18 FGs•8 threes•4-5 FT) | |
Niedersachsen Kreisklass Oldenburg/Osterfries;and • District Oldenburg | |
52 pts. Dennis Shrowi, Fortuna Logavirum III 9W 103-48) Hundesmühler TV II, Dec. 1, 2022 (18 FGs•9 threes•7-7 FT) | |
Brandeburg Bestenliga Senioren II | |
43 pts. Uwe Lehmann, Lok Bernau (W 90-57) WSF Fürstenwalde, Feb. 20, 2011 | |
43 pts. Stefan Kühlberg, Preußen Frankfurt (O.) (W 106-58) StarWings Glienicke, Apr. 9, 2011 | |
Nordrhein-Westfalen (Westdeutscher) Bestenspiele M40 VR Group A (BS1U40H) (U40: 40 and under) | |
45 pts. Jan Rohdewald, UBC Münster (W 106-68) BC Soest, Nov. 21, 2012 | |
Bavaria: Zwischenrunde Platzierungsrunde 2 • District Oberpfalz (Intermediate Round - Placement Round) | |
49 pts. Philipp Feldbauer, TSV 1880 Schwandorf 2 (W 90-67) at DJK Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab 3, Mar. 3, 2018 (22 FGs•5-13 FT) | |
45 pts. Philipp Feldbauer, TSV 1880 Schwandorf 2 (W 87-66) ASV Cham 2, Mar. 10, 2018 (94 in 2 games) | |
45 pts. Philipp Feldbauer, TSV 1880 Schwandorf 2 (W 98-91) at ASV Cham 2, Mar. 18, 2018 (90 in 2 games•139 in 3) | |
Rheinland-Pfalz • District Rheinhessen • A-Klasse Rheinhessen (Seniors) | |
58 pts. Boris Quindt, TV Oppenheim 2 (W 153-46) at SC Lerchenberg 3, Dec. 1, 2019 (25 FGs•8-11 FT) | |
49 pts. Fabian Lechmann, TV Oppenheim 2 (W 153-46) at SC Lerchenberg 3, Dec. 1, 2019 (23 FGs•3-5 FT) | |
Rheinland-Pfalz • District Rheinland •Kreis Koblenz • A-Klasse Koblenz (Seniors) | |
52 pts. Paul Klär, TuS Treis-Karden III (W 90-61) at BBC Linz II, Jan. 12, 2020 (22 FGs•5-6 FT) | |
49 pts. Paul Klär, TuS Treis-Karden III (L 77-80O.T.) at TSV Lay, Nov. 17, 2019 (22 FGs•5-11 FT) | |
49 pts. Paul Klär, TuS Treis-Karden III (W 99-79) Linz II, Mar. 7, 2020 (22 FGs•5-6 FT) | |
48 pts. Paul Klär, TuS Treis-Karden III (W 68-59) TSV Lay, Mar. 9, 2020 (20 FGs•8-22 FT•97 in 2 games) | |
46 pts. Paul Klär, TuS Treis-Karden III (W 93-46) DJK Andernach II, Nov. 24, 2019 (95 in 2 games) | |
44 pts. Paul Klär, TuS Treis-Karden III (L 69-79) at Sportfreunde Neustadt/Wied II, Dec. 14, 2019 | |
Bavaria Bezirksliga U40 • District Oberfranken (Under-40) | |
44 pts. Johannes Schlamminger, BBC Bayreuth (L 99-108) SpVgg Rattelsdorf, Oct. 12, 2019 | |
German Federal League Career Scoring Record | |
10,783 pts. Mike Jackel, 6 teams, ~1983-1993 | |
1 Rollstuhlbasketball--Ersliga-Bundesliga (1 Wheelchair League) | |
64 pts. Dirk Passiwan, RSC-Rollis Trier (W 100-77) RSC Hamburg, Nov. 16, 2003 (111 pts. in 2 games) | |
55 pts. Dirk Passiwan, RSC-Rollis Trier (L 92-105) RSC Zwickau, Oct. 5, 2003 | |
54 pts. Dirk Passiwan, Immovesta Dolphins (W 88-48) Jena Caputs, Jan. 10, 2011 (11 reb.) | |
52 pts. Ahmet Coskun, RSV Bayreuth (W 102-56) at Dhakers RSC Rollis Trier, Mar. 29, 2004 | |
51 pts. Dirk Passiwan, RSC-Rollis Trier (W 82-66) UBC Münster, Nov. 23, 2003 (162 pts. in 3 games) Federal Leaague Cup ¼-Final | |
49 pts. Tobias Weigt, RTB Uni Bochum (W 67-62) Naskets 96 Rahden, Mar. 17, 2009 | |
49 pts. Dirk Passiwan, Immovesta Dolphins Trier (W 93-64) Jena Caputs, Jan. 8, 2012 | |
47 pts. Dirk Passiwan, RSC-Rollis Trier (W 93-86) UBC Münster, Nov. 2, 2003 | |
Great Britain Professional Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records | |
British Basketball League (top league) | |
(very tentative listing) | |
Copyright Jez Brown | |
70 pts. David Lawrence, ___, date? ? | |
55 pts. Waymon Boone, Plymouth Raiders v. Swindon Sonics, 1995 | |
54 pts. Calvin Morant Hudson, Mansfield Giants (W 93-87) at Sefton Stars, Dec. 14, 2014 | |
52 pts. Dan Callandrillo, Thames Valley Tigers v. Sunderland, Date? | |
50 pts. Renaldo Lawrence, Thames Valley Tigers, date? | |
50 pts. Victor Moses, Cheshire Phoenix (W 94-82) Plymouth University Raiders, Mar. 16, 2014 (6'7"•20-30 FGs•2-2 threes•8-11 FT•20 reb.) | |
50 pts. Mike McCall, Manchester Giants (W 124-1232 O.T.s) Worcester Wolves, Feb. 3, 2019 (6'2"•19-24 Fgs•8-9 threes•4-6 FT•7 a.) | |
49 pts. Tony Holley, Thames Valley Tigers (W 145-1444 O.T.s) Derby Storm, Nov. 15, 1997 | |
49 pts. Wes Miller, PAWS London Capital (L 94-115) Marshall MK Lions, Sep. 22, 2007 (5'11"; 11 threes) 9/2? (also reported as 47 pts.) | |
49 pts. Charles Smith, Newcastle Eagles (W 106-65) Durham Wildcats, Feb. 3, 2013 (6'6"•19-33 FGs•8-10 threes•3-3 FT•16 reb.) | |
47 pts. Jeff Warbritton, Chester Jets (L 101-105) at Worthing Bears, Oct. 3, 1998 78-96? 10/4? | |
47 pts. Danny Lewis, London Towers (W 127-1202 O.T.s) London Leopards, 12/18/1999 Dairylea Dunkers Championship Series at Crystal Palace (Leopards' Kenya Capers 40 pts.) | |
47 pts. James Life, Worcester Wolves (W 115-84) at Cheshire Jets, Dec. 9, 2007 (3 pts. in 1st qtr.•20 pts. in 4th qtr./later called 48 pts.) | |
47 pts. Reggie Bratton, Worthing Thunder (W 93-91) Glasgow Rocks, Oct. 3, 2009 (6'4"•17-23 FGs•6-8 threes•7-7 FT) | |
46 pts. Kofi Josephs, Plymouth Raiders (L 93-99) Manchester Giants, Nov. 17, 2021 (6'6"•8 a.) | |
B.B.L. National Trophy Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
54 pts. Carl Gonder, Thames Valley Tigers, date? | |
47 pts. Mike Withers, Ashfield Glass Knights (L 80-98) Newcastle, Jan. 1984 (6'2") | |
B.B.L. Career Scoring Records: | |
9,502 pts. Peter Scantlebury, Thames Valley Tigers, 1982-97 (11 yrs.) | |
8,962 pts. Nigel Lloyd, to 2000 | |
National League (N.B.L. Division One) (N.B.L. D1) [a.k.a. Carlsberg League] | |
(incomplete listing) | |
Division 1 | |
73 pts. Terry Crosby, Bolton v. Manchester Giants, Jan. 1985 | |
73 pts. Billy Hungrecker, Worthing Bears (W 119-110O.T.) Plymouth Raiders, 3/19/1988 (playoff semi-finals) (N.B.L. Div. 1) | |
73 pts. Renaldo Lawrence, Stevenage Falcons (W 112-101) Gateshead Vikings, 12/30/1989 72? (Gateshead's Larry Hotaling 49 pts.) | |
67 pts. Steve Bontrager, Kingston Kings, 1984-85 | |
66 pts. Bubba Jennings, Crystal Palace (W 131-125) at Sunderland, Oct. 26, 1985 (22-32 FGs•11-17 threes•11-13 FT) | |
63 pts. Laverne Evans, Rhondda Rebels, 1986-87 | |
63 pts. David Lawrence, Rhondda Rebels, 1986-87 | |
59 pts. Bubba Jennings, Crystal Palace (W 147-134) Hemel and Watford, Dec. 18, 1985 (17-27 FGs•6-12 threes•19-21 FT) | |
57 pts. Allen Bunting, London YMCA Metros v. Cleveland Strongarm, 1976-77 | |
57 pts. Allen Bunting, London YMCA Metros v. Vauxhall Bedford, 1976-77 | |
55 pts. Steve Pound, Wilson Panthers (Doncaster) v. Cleveland Strongarm, 1975-76 | |
55 pts. Steve Pound, Wilson Panthers (Doncaster) v. ATS Giants Manchester, 1975-76 | |
55 pts. Allen Bunting, London YMCA Metros v. Cleveland Strongarm, 1976-77 National Championship 2nd round | |
55 pts. Terry Crosby, Bolton & Bury Hawks (L 107-127) Solent Stars, Dec. 1984 | |
55 pts. Waymon Boone, Plymouth Raiders v. Swindon Sonics, 1994-95 | |
54 pts. Jim Young, Loughborough All-Stars, 1977-78 | |
53 pts. Billy Hungrecker, Swindon (L 89-129) Solent Stars, 1986-87 | |
53 pts. Phil Smith, Solent Stars (W 135-86) at Crystal Palace (BCP London), Jan. 1988 | |
52 pts. Russ Saunders, Sunderland (W 112-88) BCP London, Feb. 1987 | |
52 pts. Chris Harper, Cardiff Phoenix (W 88-85) Solent Stars, 1995-96 | |
52 pts. Matt Story, Solent Stars (W 110-96) TeamBath Romans, 2/7/2004 (Div. I) (22 pts. in 4th qtr.) | |
51 pts. Steve Pound, Wilson Panthers (Doncaster) (W 95-94) Embassy Islington, 1975-76 | |
51 pts. Steven Gayle, Manchester Magic at Ware Rebels, Sep. 2, 2002 | |
49 pts. Larry Hotaling, Gatesgaed Vikings (L 101-112) Stevenage Falcons, Dec. 30, 1989 (Falcons' Renaldo Lawrence 73 pts.) | |
49 pts. Matthew Donaldson, Coventry Crusaders (W 90-71) Solent Stars, 1995-96 | |
48 pts. Art Wearren, Sunderland (W 97-84) Crystal Palace, Mar. 5, 1984 | |
48 pts. Bubba Jennings, Crystal Palace (W 137-114) Sunderland, Jan. 26, 1986 (19-33 FGs•8-13 threes•2-3 FT•12 a.) | |
48 pts. Steve Bontrager, Kingston (W 117-107) at Solent Stars, 1990 | |
48 pts. Lawrence Summers, King's Lynn Fury (W 112-99) Solent Stars, 12/16/2006 | |
47 pts. Russ Saunders, Birmingham Bullets (L 91-92) Austin Rover Sunderland, Feb. 2, 1984 | |
47 pts. Colin Irish, Manchester United (W 109-97) Kingston, 1985 Championship Final | |
47 pts. Clyde Vaughan, Leicester Riders (W 131-97) Derby BPCC Rams, Nov. 27, 1986 | |
46 pts. Ryan Williams, Reading Rockets (W 111-76) Solent Stars, 12/3/2006 | |
46 pts. Gregory Poleon, Hemel Storm )W 94-84) Derby Trailblazers, Feb. 27, 2021 (6'7"•10 reb.) | |
45 pts. Mike Willliams, Hemel Storm (W 95-82) Worthing Thunder, May 8, 2021 (6'2") | |
45 pts. Samuel Toluwase, Birmingham Rockets (W 113-102) at Nottingham Hoods, Nov. 18, 2023 (15 reb.) | |
44 pts. Barry Young, Leicester Riders (W 103-84) Derny BPCC Rams, Nov. 1986 | |
Coca Cola Cup | |
59 pts. Drew Sewell, Solent Stars (W 157-57) Corby, 1989-90 | |
National League Division 2 (N.B.L. D2) | |
57 pts. Tommy Campbell, Glendyne (W 125-62) Herots, Jan. 16, 1983 (Scotland) | |
53 pts. Alan Cunningham, Solent Stars (W 152-89) Northampton 89ers, 1998 Play-offs quarter-finals, game 2 att: 650 | |
51 pts. Jerry Jenkins, Brighton Bears (W 156-__) Wolverhampton Wolves, 1979-80 1980-81? | |
51 pts. Dave Downey, Plymouth Raiders at Sandwell, Nov. 1984 | |
50 pts. Doug Bosnik, Nottingham (W 116-89) Bromley, Jan. 16, 1979 | |
50 pts. Russ Saunders, Bournemouth Dolphins (W 94-81) Slough Chargers, Feb. 23, 1999 | |
48 pts. LaVerne Evans, Just Rentals (Rhondda) (W 110-103) at Lambeth (London), Oct. 12, 1986 (teammate Jeff Richardson 39 pts.) | |
47 pts. Mike Withersd, Ashfield Glass Knights (K 80-98) Newcastle, Jasn. 1984 (6'2") | |
47 pts. Ray Akpofure, Greenwich Titans (L 109-111O.T.) Ipswich Tomcats, Dec. 1, 2018 (18-26 FGs•17 reb.•5 stl.) | |
45 pts. Doug Bosnik, Nottingham (W 97-89) Guildford Pirates, Nov. 1978 | |
National League Division 3 | |
59 pts. Renaldo Lawrence, Stevenage Phoenix (W 121-90) Sedgefield Racers, 1992 | |
Division 4- South Regional League | |
51 pts. Roy Lewis, Solent Stars (W 145-70) Swindon Rakers, 1990-91 | |
England Basketball League (D1) | |
63 pts. Marlin Caper, Sutton Pumas v. Ware, 3/27/2004 | |
60 pts. Terry Crosby, Bolton Home Spares (L 116-133) at Leicester, 15/1985 | |
52 pts. Chris Harper, Cardiff Phoenix W 88-85) Solent Stars, Jan. 28, 1996 | |
52 pts. Matt Story, Solent Stars (W 110-96) at TeamBath Romans, Feb. 10, 2004 at University of Bath, att: 200 | |
52 pts. Marlo Saunders, PAWS London Capitals v. Manchester Magic, Dec. 2006 | |
51 pts. Terry Crosby, Bolton Home Spares (L 95-98) at Doncaster, 1/15/1985 | |
50 pts. Keith Sudler, Kingston Wildcats (W 108-102) Kings Lynn Fury, Feb. 2006 Playoffs | |
49 pts. Kennie Cook, Oldham Ce;tics (W 146-105) Colchester, Oct. 29, 1986 | |
49 pts. Cleave Lewis, Oldham Celtics (L 99-105) Sunderland 76ers, Nov. 13, 1987 (11 reb.) | |
49 pts. Vernon Teel, London (Essex) Leopards (W 96-84) Tees Valley Mohawks, Dec. 11, 2011 (21 in 4th qtr.•18 reb.•7 a) National Cup semi-finals at Middlesbrough | |
48 pts. Noah Brown, EIS-Sheffield Arrows (W 114-68) Kings Lynn Fury, 1/28/2006 | |
48 pts. Lawrence Summers, Kings Lynn Fury (W 112-99) Solvent Stars, 12/16/2006 (maybe only 38?) | |
46 pts. Ryan Williams, Reading Rockets (W 111-76) Solent Stars, Dec. 3, 2006 | |
E.B.L. Division 2 | |
59 pts. Ralph Bucci, Tees Valley Mohawks (W 115-105) at London United, Jan. 9, 2011 | |
55 pts. Drew DeMuth, Mansfield Express (W 104-93) West Herts Warriors, Dec. 12, 2004 | |
51 pts. Drew DeMuth, Mansfield Express (W 92-70) Liverpool, Feb. 13, 2005 | |
48 pts. Ralph Bucci, Tees Valley Mohawks (W 95-83) Midway Park Crusaders, Nov. 21, 2010 | |
47 pts. Chris Dixon, Killamarsh Derbyshire Linbraze Arrows (W 94-85) Ipswich Tomcats, Jan. 31, 2015 | |
E.B.L. Division 3 | |
48 pts. Jason Washington, Newcastle U. Knights (W 94-60) Lancaster Univ., Nov. 2012 41 pts.? | |
E.B.L. Division 3 North | |
54 pts. Calvin Morant-Hudson, Mansfield Giants (W 93-87) at Sefton Stars, Dec. 14, 2014 | |
49 pts. Jason Swaine, Huddersfield Heat (L 98-102O.T.) at Stockport Falcons, 11/27/2011 (Falcons' ___ Sallabank 41 pts.) | |
48 pts. Karl Seamarks, Huddersfield Heat (L 99-110) Mansfield Giants, Dec. 15, 2007 | |
E.B.L. Division 4 | |
48 pts. Andrew Olly Olechnowicz, Swindon Sonics (W 93-69) Gloucester Giants, 10/15/2006 (8 reb.; left w/6 min. left.) | |
E.B.L. Division 4 North | |
56 pts. Jason Swaine, Huddersfield Heat (W 110-98) at Middleborough Lions, 12/19/2010 60 ?(108 or 104? in 2 games) | |
48 pts. Jason Swaine, Huddersfield Heat at Durham Wildcats, 12/12/2010 | |
National Basketball Development League (N.B.D.L.) | |
47 pts. Yassin Bouraidah, Greenwich Titans (W 114-83) at Dagenham Dragons, Nov. 2015 | |
Budweiser League | |
50 pts. Nigel Lloyd, Birmingham Peugeot (W 119-88) Sunderland Scorpions, Mar. 26, 1995 | |
47 pts. Jeff Warbritton, Chester Jets (L 101-105) at Worthing, Oct. 1998 | |
44 pts. Nick Browning, Chester Jets (L 93-103) Derby Storm, Oct. 18, 1998 (6'8"•19 in 4th qtr.) | |
Playoffs | |
82 pts. Sean Whitehead, Earham Mets (W 151-79) Hope Cubs, Mar. 1998 | |
65 pts. Jon Linsley, Flintshire, 1995 | |
Carlsberg League | |
48 pts. Russ Saunders, Sunderland (W 97-85) Derby, Nov. 22, 1987 | |
44 pts. Ernest Lee, Derby (W 109-87) Hemel Hempstead, Oct. 20, 1990 | |
Carlsberg League • Division 2 | |
74 pts. David Lawrence, Just Rentals Rhondda (Wales) (W 156-960 Colchester, Feb. 8, 1987 (teammate LaVerne Evans 49 pts.) | |
49 pts. LaVerne Evans, Just Rentals Rhondda (Wales) (W 156-960 Colchester, Feb. 8, 1987 (teammate David Lawrence 74 pts.) | |
Clwyd League Premier Division | |
48 pts. Sean Whitehead, Wirral Hornets (W 113-79) Flintshire Flyers, Mar. 1990 | |
Essex Metro Basketball League (E.M.B.L.) | |
54 pts. Martin Overare, Barking and Dagenham Erkewald (Erks) (W 99-66) Colchester United Tigers, Mar. 11, 2007 | |
Hull and Distrct Basketball League | |
48 pts. /barry Lord, Grasshoppers (W 108-20) Northumberland, Dec. 1963 | |
London Metropolitan Basketball League (L.M.B.L.) | |
47 pts. Craig Morris, Barking and Dagenham Erkenwald (Erks) (L 90-112) at MAC, 1/20/2002 | |
Manchester Area Basketball League (M.A.B.L.) | |
Premier League | |
(tentative) | |
52 pts. Steven Gayles, Moss Side Tropics (W 106-982 O.T.s) Bury GSOB 1, Oct./Nov. 2006 | |
Merseyside Premier League | |
59 pts. Sean Whitehead, Wirral Sting, c.1991? (5'9") | |
58 pts. Iain Rooney, Ellesmere Port (W 129-67) Wirral Pioneers, Jan. 8, 1986 | |
49 pts. Sean Whitehead, Wirral Hornets (L 98-109) West Kirkby Lakers, Oct. 1997 at Epic, Ellesmere Port | |
North West Counties League | |
56 pts. Iain Rooney, Ellesmere Port (W 99-87) Penwortham, Mar. 1986 | |
45 pts. Iain Rooney, Ellesmere Port (W 132-6) Lancon, Mar. 1986 | |
exhibition game? | |
44 pts. Terry Graves, Bolton (W 126-87) Ellesmere Port, Oct. 1985 (6'7") | |
Regional Conference Division Two | |
50 pts. Glen Urban, Norton Bulls (W 90-85) at Darlington Devils, Dec. 22, 2000 | |
Sherwood Basketball League • 1st Division | |
60 pts. John Dabrowski, Becket (W 106-950 Park Tavern Paviors, Dec. 9, 1977 | |
60 pts. Doug Bosnik, Park Tavern Paviors (Bestwood) (W 129-95) Comets, Feb. 23, 1979 at Redhill Leisure Centre (Comets' Stu Lee 49 pts.) | |
58 pts. Jim Smith, Aspley Old Boys (W 121-105( Becket A, Mar. 1977 | |
57 pts. Jimmy Smith, Becket (W 128-120) Long Eaton Comets, Mar. 16, 1979 | |
52 pts. Ashley Lee, Kirkey Kestrals (W 104-92) Kimberley Quantum, Feb. 12, 1992 (10 threes) | |
49 pts. Jim Smith, Aspley Old Boys (W 86-73) Rolls-Royce, Mar. 1977 | |
49 pts. Jim Smith, Aspley Old Boys (L 82-90) Y.M.C.A. Jets, Mar. 18, 1977 (98 in 2 games) (Jets' Daver Evans 42 pts.) | |
49 pts. Stu Lee, Comets (L 95-129) Park Tavern Paviors, Feb. 23, 1979 at Redhill Leisure Centre (Paviors' Doug Bosnik 60 pts.) | |
47 pts. John Dabrowski, Becket, Mar. 1977 | |
45 pts. John Dabrowski, Comets (W 106-95) Derby Y.M.C.A., Feb. 1979 | |
Sherwood Basketball League • Division II | |
51 pts. Alan Bowden, Nottingham Y.M.C.A. (W 99-81) Cougars A, Nov. 19, 1976 | |
48 pts. David Haynes, Ilkeston Cougars (W 74-59) Padstow YC, Dec. 1971 Jan. 1972? | |
TBL Handicap Cup | |
61 pts. Luke Thompson, Tees United Lions (Div. One) (W 162-67) Norton Bulls (Div. Two), Feb. 5, 2008 | |
48 pts. Carlos Alemanno, Tees United Lions (Div. One) (W 162-67) Norton Bulls (Div. Two), Feb. 5, 2008 | |
Teesside Basketball League | |
Division 1 | |
50 pts. Lee McLaughlin, Ormesby Tigers v. Wynyard Warriors, Oct. 2007 | |
West Midlands League | |
Premier Division | |
56 pts. Luke Hatfield, West Brom (W 115-70) Redditch Regents, Jan. 27, 2019 (12 threes) | |
Yorkshire Guernsey Basketball League (G.B.A.) | |
Division 2 | |
(tentative) | |
55 pts. Chris Lamb, Goldridge Estate Agents (W 99-35) Brock Road, Dec. 2004 | |
50 pts. Chris lamb, Goldridge Estate Agents (W 89-31) Island Women's team, Nov. 2_, 2004 | |
Warwickshire Basketball League (W.B.L.) | |
51 pts. Ben Livingstone, Godiva Warriors (L 101-102O.T.) Nuneaton Champions, Dec. 4, 2002 (16 threes) | |
Wessex Basketball Association (W.B.A.) | |
league play | |
50 pts. Rob Gerrard, Basingstoke Blizzards (W 73-58) Farnborough Phantoms, Jan. 7, 2014 | |
47 pts. Rob Gerrard, Basingstoke Blizzards (W 90-68) Aztec Jaguars, Dec. 3, 2013 | |
Karl Taylor Cup | |
48 pts. Rob Gerrard, Basingstoke Blizzards (W 117-52) Woking Thunder, Dec. 13, 2013 2nd round | |
National Cup | |
49 pts. Vernon Teel, Essex Leopards London (W 96-85) Tees Valley Mohawks, Dec. 11, 2011 (21 in 4th qtr.•18 reb.•7 a.) semi-finals at Middleborough | |
National Basketball Cup | |
58 pts. Sam Attah, Wear Valley Warriors (L 103-114) at Huddersfield Heat, Oct. 5, 2006 (2nd Round) at University Sports Hall (Heat's Karl Seamark 41 pts.) | |
National Trophy | |
47 pts. Mike Withers, Ashfield Glass Knights (L 80-98) Newcastle, Jan/ 26, 1984 at Portland Leisure Centre, Nottingham (6'2') | |
Nat West Trophy | |
50 pts. Drew Sewell, Solent Stars (W 105-83) London Docklands, Oct.? 1989 | |
Beesafe League • Division 1 | |
57 pts. Phil Dukes, Swindon North Star (W 117-65) Lynworth Pumas, Oct. 4, 1983 | |
British Masters Series | |
53 pts. Billy Hungrecker, Swindon (L 89-129) Solent Stars, 1986-87 | |
Coca Cola Cup | |
59 pts. Drew Sewell, Solent Stars (W 157-57) Corby, 1989-90 | |
Founders Cup | |
46 pts. Roy Lewis, Solent Stars (W 134-82) Hounslow, 1990-91 Semi-Finals | |
Lincoln Central Basketball League | |
56 pts. Don Brooks, Simons Lincoln Panthers (W 117-33) at Castle Hills Emus, Nov. 18, 1980 | |
UniBall Trophy | |
48 pts. Colin Irish, Solent Stars (L 98-106) at Birmingham Bullets, 1999-2000 | |
European Cup | |
52 pts. Dan Callandrillo, Solent Stars (L 101-114) Limoges (France), Oct. 4, 1984 1st round at Eastleigh | |
Phillips World Invitational Club Championships | |
52 pts. Marvin Johnson, Solent Stars, Jan. 1982 Dec. 1981? semifinals | |
Saporta Cup (European Cup for Men's Clubs) | |
47 pts. Danny Lewis, Haribo London Towers (L 101-109) at BBC Okapo Maes (Belgium), Dec. 14, 1999 | |
Northern Ireland | |
semi-pro | |
46 pts. David Neal, Ulster Elks (W 77-75) Edinburgh Kings (Scotland), Sep. 20, 2009 | |
Basketball Northern Ireland Wigfoot Premier League | |
47 pts. James Zuccaro, Ulster Elks (W 110-61) Northstar 2, Jan. 24, 2016 (20-22 FGs•15 reb.) | |
Scotland | |
Scottish Premier League | |
52 pts. Dick Rockwood, Cumnock Curries (L-W) Boroughmuir Barrs, Dec. 1979 | |
Scottish National League | |
108 pts. Lewis Young, Forth Steel (W 154-77) at Stirling Birds and Bees, Mar. 2, 1985 (18 threes) | |
69 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 118-76) Edzell Stags, Mar. 13, 1983 | |
68 pts. Chuck Chambliss, Paisley v. Edzell, 1977 | |
59 pts. James Steel, Dunfermline Reign (W 133-67) Glasgow Storm, 2/22/2003 at Dunfermline High | |
55 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 89-85) Boroughmuir Barrs (Edinburgh), Nov. 21, 1982 | |
53 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 89-87) at Dalkeith Roofing Srvices, Oct. 24, 1982 | |
52 pts. Kyle Jimenez, Edinburgh Kings (W 98-81) at Glasgow City Storm, Oct. 21, 2013 | |
51 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 111-108O.T.) East, Jan. 16, 1983 | |
51 pts. Kevin Jones, Scottish Pride (Paisley) (W 97-93) at Barr Construction (Cumnock), Oct. 2, 1983 (6'5") at Barrhead | |
47 pts. Joedy Gardner, Norton House Hotel v. Perth, Nov. 9, 1985 | |
47 pts. Lewis Young, MIM (Murray International Metals) Livingston (W 135-133O.T.) Brunel Crystal Palace, Feb. 8, 1987 at Glasgow Forum (Palace's Paul Stimpson 41 pts.) | |
Second Division | |
73 pts. Keith Strickland, Team Legends (Clydebank) (W 152-77) East Kilbride, Dec. 15, 1985 | |
54 pts. Keith Strickland, Team Legends (Clydebank) (W 102-84) Dundee, Jan. 12, 1986 | |
48 pts. Gary Marshall, Bo'ness Jets (Borrowstounness) (W 90-86) Menzieshill, Feb. 6, 1983 | |
Scottish Cup | |
59 pts. Iain MacLean, MIM Livingston (W 142-64) Dundee, Dec. 10, 1989 | |
56 pts. Russ Saunders, Perth (W 196-51) East Kilbride, Nov. 2, 1985 | |
50 pts. Bobby Carmen, McLaren (W 107-84) Bo'ness Jets (Borrowstounness), Nov. 28, 1982 | |
50 pts. Jonny Bunyan, Falkirk Fury (W 99-96O.T.) St. Morren, Jan. 31, 2015 Championship Game | |
47 pts. Nik Collins, St. Mirren (West Collge) (L 96-99O.T.) Falkirk Fury, Feb. 1, 2015 championship game | |
46 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 104-103O.T.) Site One Seahawks, Nov. 28, 1982 | |
DER Classic | |
54 pts. Russ Saunders, Perth at Falkirk, Oct. 1985 | |
Laidlaw Portobello Invitation Tournament
at Pleasance Sports Hall, Edinburgh University |
|
47 pts. Willie McKernan, GEAR (W 73-28) Portobello?, Sep. 13, 1986 v. host team | |
Milk International Invitation Tournament
at Belfast, N. Ireland |
|
48 pts. Lavern Evans, Murray International Metals (MIM) Livingston (W 153-76) Annadale (Ulster), Jan. 4, 1987 (1st round) | |
46 pts. Lewis Young, MIM Livingston (Scotland) (W 153-76) Annadale (Ulster), Jan. 4, 1987 (1st round) | |
Wales | |
Rhondda Cancer Care Charity Game | |
57 pts. David Lawrence, Just Rentals Select (W 117-101) Wales Police Select, Nov. 10, 1993 (8 threes) | |
Greece Professional Basketball Records | |
First National Category League High Score Records (to 1985-86) | |
143 pts. Aristedes Mumoglou, Iraklis (W 170-94) v. Vao, 1972 | |
73 pts. Panagiotis Giannakis, Ionikos (L 113-114O.T.) Aris, Jan. 24, 1981 W? 72? | |
71 pts. Paraschus Tsandalis, Sporting team/Panellinios, Mar. 28, 1971 73? Paraschos Tsantalis? | |
62 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (W 114-113O.T.) Ionikos, Jan. 24, 1981 63? (same game as Giannakis' 73 pt.) | |
61 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris v. Iraklis, 1981 | |
61 pts. Vasilis Goumas, [team], c. 1970s | |
60 pts. Haris Papageorgiou, Aris, c. 1970s | |
56 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (L 105-106) Aek Athens, 1981 | |
A1 League High Score Record Holders (from 1985-86) | |
58 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (W 124-107) Ionikos Nicea, 1987 | |
56 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (W 119-87) Apollon Patras, 1988 | |
56 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris v. Esteros, 1989 | |
(Nickos Galis scored 55 or more approx. 10 times) | |
57 pts. David Angram, Iraklis, 1990 | |
57 pts. David Angram, Iraklis, 1991 | |
59 pts. David Angram, Iraklis, 1991 | |
A1 League High Score Records (from 1985-86) | |
59 pts. David Angram, Iraklis, 1991 | |
57 pts. David Angram, Iraklis, 1990 | |
57 pts. David Angram, Iraklis, 1991 | |
56 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris, 1989 | |
56 pts. Zarko Paspalj, Olympiakos (L 103-105) Dafni, 1992-93 | |
53 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris Salonika (W 106-93) Apollon, 2/20/1989 | |
51 pts. Keydren Keekee Clark, Egaleo (W 83-62) A.E.L. 1964 Larissa, 10/18/2006 (5'10"/17-21 FG/9-11 3s/2 reb/8-8 FT/2 st./played 34 minutes) HEBA Championship Series | |
51 pts. Giorgos Kolokithas, Sporting, 1964 | |
51 pts. Giorgos Kolokithas, Panathinaikos, 1966 | |
51 pts. Giorgos Kolokithas, Panathinaikos, 1967 | |
50 pts. Davod Ancrum, Aris (L 85-91) Iraklis, 1989-90 at Salonica | |
48 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris v. Panionios, 1991-92 | |
47 pts. Kirk C. Baker, Keravnos, 1997 (European Cup Qualifier) | |
46 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (L 85-91) Iraklis, 1989-90 at Salonica | |
46 pts. Zarko Paspalj, Olympiakos (W 94-83) Panionios, 11/14/1991 | |
45 pts. Keydren Clark, Eagleo AO (W 82-61) AEL Larissa, Oct. 18, 2006 | |
45 pts. Glen Clavell, Promitheas Patras (L 101-113) AEK Athens, Jun. 4, 2021 (AEK's Daryl Macon 42 pts.) Tournament consolation game | |
B Division (Heba A2) | |
51 pts. Loukas Mavrokefalidis, Tritonas Sepolion (W 131-51) Oiakas Napfliou, Feb. 12, 2022 (6'11"•19-40 FGs•8-22 threes•5-5 FT•21 reb.•7 a.) | |
47 pts. Giannis Manos, Arkadikos (W 105-88) Apollon Kalamarias, Apr. 10, 2009 | |
Greek Cup Final | |
57 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris v. Panellinios, 1987 | |
Greek Championships | |
51 pts. Keidrena Clark, Egaleo (W 82-63) AEL, Oct. 10, 2006 2nd round | |
Dimitria Tournament | |
50 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece v. North Caroline, 1983 | |
Korac Cup (European Championships) | |
57 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris v. Venice, 1981 | |
Europe Cup | |
52 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (W 115-77) Ostende, 1987 | |
52 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (W 116-92) Lech, 1988 | |
50 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (W 120-99) Den Bosch, 1990 | |
Champions Cup group stage | |
50 pts. Nikos Galis, Aris (W 120-95) Tracer Milano, 1987 (21-28 FGs) | |
Guam | |
Guam Amateur Basketball Union (GABU) All-District Basketball League | |
Regular Season | |
113 pts. Tony The Helicopter Susuico, Agat AK (W 179-49) Sinajana Knights, 5/8/1972 (51-65 FGs•11-15 FT•73 in 2nd half) | |
74 pts. Ed Paulino, Injaran Hawks (W 122-58) Talofofo Rangers, 9/20/1987 (31 FGs•1 three•11-17 FT) (brother Pat Paulino 11 pts.) | |
64 pts. Frank Meno, Inarajan Hawks (W 113-41) Agana Heights Eagles, 1/16/1959 (31 FGs•2 FT) | |
63 pts. John Cruz, Inarajan Hawks (W 126-38) Maina-Anigus, Mar. 6, 1961 | |
60 pts. Ray Topasna, Umatec Mounties (W 91-41) Maina Vees, Feb. 3, 1965 (29-44 FGs•2 FT•32 in 2nd half•21 in 4th qtr.) | |
57 pts. John Camacho, Injaran Hawks, 1982 | |
53 pts. Alfred Aguon, Asan Ramblers (W 110-54) Agat, 1955 | |
52 pts. Joey Gogue, Toto Raiders (W 103-91) Mangilao Stars, 7/29/1986 (19 FGs•14-17 FT) | |
51 pts. Seymour Payne, Agana-Asan Bud Light Springers (W 80-79) Merizo Rebels, 8/15/1987 | |
50 pts. Joe Taitano, Yigo Jokers (W 122-93) Dededo Skyhawks, 8/13/1982 (22 FGs•6-9 FT) | |
49 pts. Joe Topasna, Umatac Mounties (W 103-17) Mangilao Bombers, 2/17/1961 | |
49 pts. Steve Nygard, Tamuning Typhoon (W 101-78) Merizo Raiders, 5/22/1982 (6'3") | |
49 pts. Steve Nygard, Agana Springers (L 93-107) Mangilao Nationals, Aug. 1, 1988 (14 FGs•4 threes•15-20 FT) | |
48 pts. Frank Meno, Inarajan Hawks (W 132-23) Agana Heights Gold Stars, Jan. 4, 1961 (30 in 2nd half•20 in 4th qtr.) | |
48 pts. Joe Taitano, Yigo Jokers (W 112-91) Tamuning, 7/7/1979 (24 FGs•0-3 FT) | |
48 pts. Steve Nygard, Tamuning Typhoon v. Asan-Maina Cavaliers, 1982 | |
48 pts. Frankie Taitague, Injaran Hawks (W 103-100) Injaran II, 8/15/1986 (20 FGs•8-11 FT) | |
47 pts. Frank Meno, Inarajan Hawks (W 77-40) Barrigada Jets, Mar. 2, 1959 | |
47 pts. Tony Susuico, Agat AK (W 103-75) Mongmong-Toto, 6/16/1972 (85 in 2 games, same day) | |
47 pts. Steve Nygard, Toto Raiders (W 123-104) Inarajan Hawks, Aug. 10, 1987 (17 FGs•5 threes•9-9 FT) | |
46 pts. John Cruz, Inarajan Hawks (W 132-23) Agana Heights Gold Stars, Jan. 4, 1961 | |
46 pts. John Cruz, Inarajan Hawks (W 126-38) Mangilao Bombers, 1/20/1961 | |
46 pts. John Camacho, Inarajan Hawks (L 86-93) Mangilao 69ers, 8/13/1982 | |
45 pts. Frank Meno, Inarajan Hawks (W 81-41) Asan Ramblers, 2/21/1959 | |
45 pts. Frank Meno, Inarajan Hawks (W 126-38) Mangilao Bombers, 1/20/1961 | |
45 pts. Joey Gogue, Toto Raiders (W 129-81) Inarajan II, Aug. 3, 1986 | |
Playoffs | |
48 pts. Roy Yutig, Agat Lakers (L 118-120) Agana Heights Cougars, 8/18/1985 (16 FGs•3 threes•13-14 FT) Playoffs phase one | |
All-District B.L. Season Scoring Average record | |
47.0 ppg. Tony Susuico, Sinajana, 1970 | |
Confederation All-District Basketball League | |
55 pts. Joey Gogue, Toto Blazers (L 101-104) Yigo Jamms, 10/25/1990 | |
52 pts. Joey Gogue, Toto Blazers (W 133-94) Dededo Gold Mechanics, 9/15/1990 | |
Guam Amateur Basketball Union All-Island League/b> | |
49 pts. Reggie Lendon, Pan Am Jumbos (W 122-102) Merizo, 5/28/1977 | |
Bayanihan Basketball Conference (B.B.C.)/b> (Guam) | |
50 pts. Rod Carvajal, Amelco Archers (W 101-96) Esso Marauders, 12/29/1974 | |
47 pts. Bayani Garcia, Southern Pacific Falcons (W 79-46) unidentified opponent, 11/11/1972 | |
Guam Basketball Confederation | |
Regular Season | |
55 pts. Roy Yutig, Yona Spartans (W 160-95) Mongmong Spirits, 5/24/1984 (25 FGs•5-6 FT) | |
53 pts. John Weakley, Inarajan Hawks (W 151-150) Mongmong Pistons, 8/13/1989 | |
52 pts. Joey Gogue, Toto Blazers (W 133-94) Dedodo Gold Mechanics, 9/15/1990 (19 FGs•7 threes•7-12 FT) (brother Mike Gogue 29 pts.) | |
Playoffs | |
52 pts. Joey Pretzel Gogue, Sinajana Invaders (W 145-140) Dededo Aces, Aug. 20, 1989 (32 in 1st half) 1st round | |
Guam Basketball League | |
66 pts. Joe Taitano, Yigo Jokers (W 134-58) Federated States of Micronesia, 5/23/1984 (Susuico Conference) | |
59 pts. Jerry Lee, Pro Shop-Varsity Club (W 131-90) University of Guam Tritons, Feb. 3, 1979 (28 FGs•3-9 FT) | |
58 pts. Thomas White, Dededo Flyers (W 109-101) Oriental Food Market, Jun. 6, 1984 tiebreaker | |
58 pts. Joe Corry, Pepsi Bottlers (W 126-44) Mangilao Stars, 5/23/1988 (28 FGs•2-2 FT) | |
56 pts. Rolando Palmer, Pepsi Typhoon (L 99-104O.T.) Dedeo Pistons, May 10, 1986 (6'5"•only 2 players left playing at end of game) | |
55 pts. Roy Yutig, Yona Spartans ((W 160-95) Mongmong Spirits, 4/24/1984 (25 FGs•5-6 FT) | |
55 pts. Thomas White, Dededo Flyers (W 105-84) Barrigada Panthers, May 9, 1984 | |
55 pts. James Action Jackson, Bud Light Express (W 117-106O.T.) NavCAMS Blue Devils, Jun. 9, 1990 | |
53 pts. Tony Susuico, Guam Islanders (L 109-131) Proteus Packers, 1/19/1977 at Naval Station Gym, Agana (17 FGs•17-22 FT) | |
53 pts. Thomas White, Dededo Flyers (W 116-87) Santa Rita Rockets, 5/30/1984 | |
52 pts. Joey Pretzel Gogue, Miller Blazers (W 136-126) Bud Light Express, May 1, 1990 | |
51 pts. Joe Taitano, Yigo Jokers (W 113-76) Barrigada Panthers, Jun. 4, 1984 | |
49 pts. Seymour Payne, Bud Light Express (L 110-132) Miller Blazers, 6/14/1990 (17 FGs•14-22 FT•15 reb.) | |
48 pts. Tony Byrd, Olympia (Oly) Brewers (W 96-75) Yona Spartans, 4/24/1976> | |
48 pts. Easton Wright, Athlete's Foot Express (W 146-81) Agat Lakers, 4/30/1988 (20 FGs•1 three•7-9 FT) | |
46 pts. Joe Taitano, Yigo Jokers (W 115-70) Mongmong Spirits, 5/31/1984 | |
Playoffs | |
50 pts. Joey Gogue, Miller Blazers (W 123-95) Tamuning Waves, Jun. 22, 1987 (20 FGs•4 threes•6-8 FT) Best-of-3 1st game at GW HS Gym, Agana | |
47 pts. Joey Pretzel Gogue, Miller Blazers (L 115-117O.T.) Andersen Bombers, 6/23/1990 (17 FGs•9 threes•4-6 FT) Championship Series, best-of-3, lose 2 games to 0 | |
Guam Hotel and Restaurant Association Basketball League | |
64 pts. J.P. Cruz, Ace Hardware (W 110-84) City Hill, May 30, 2009 (20-23 threes•46 in 2nd half) Playoffs at Jose L.G. Ross Middle School | |
(Guam) Department of Parks and Recreation/Gatorade Business Basketball League | |
59 pts. J.P. Cruz, Ace Hardware (W 151-79) Foot Locker, Mar. 13, 2004 | |
(Guam) Island-Wide Basketball League | |
57 pts. Tony Susuico, Department of Public v. Merizo No. 3, 1972 | |
John F. Kennedy HS Alumni Tournament
at Tumon School, Agana |
|
58 pts. J.P. Cruz, 2003-05 JFK Alumni (W 128-44) 2010-13 Gold JFK Alumni, 3/4/2018 | |
Kinsella-Chargualaf Basketball Tournament (Guam) | |
48 pts. Joey Abilo, Pacific Transfer (L 82-88) Gunners, 4/18/1984 Championship Game | |
(Guam) Marianas Inter-Commercial Basketball League | |
52 pts. Greg Gozum, Carlos Mart Cobras (W 104-69) Guam Travel Bureau Panthers, Dec. 11, 1983 | |
(Guam) Philippines Independence Basketball League | |
50 pts. Joe Tabios, Pan Am 747s (W 116-82) Kent Cigarettes, 6/28/1975 (24 FGs•2-2 FT) | |
(Guam) Philippines Independence Basketball Tournament | |
49 pts. Batch Delos Reyes, Dela Pena Realty Appraisers (L 97-105) Delta Motor Fixers, 6/26/1984 B Division | |
(Guam) Naional Basketball Association (N.B.A.) Players Exhibition Game | |
48 pts. Gerald Green, Team Justice Two (W 92-71) Team Justice One, 7/31/2015 (8 threes) at Phoenix Center, Father Duenas Memorial School, Agana | |
(Guam) Triton Basketball League | |
82 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 129-960 UOG Tridents, Nov. 12, 2017 (30-51 FGs•13 threes•9 FT) | |
71 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 153-990 Four Stars, Oct. 13, 2022 | |
54 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 111-62) at UOG Tritons, Oct. 20, 2022 52? (125 in 2 games•4/12/12/26) | |
50 pts. Joe Blas, MVP Stars (W 96-95) Team OG, Mar. 16, 2022 | |
49 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 112-103) MicroFriends, Oct. 25, 2022 at Calvo Field House, University of Guam | |
49 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 117-96) MicroFriends, Apr. 12, 2023 | |
46 pts. J.P. Cruz, MVP Stars (W 117-67) UOG Tritons, Apr. 27, 2017 | |
Guatemala | |
Metropolitan Basketball League (Liga Metro) | |
75 pts. Hector Chur, Halcones (W 132-114) Monojitas BTC Splenda, Jun. 2, 2022 (25-59 FGs•25-56 threes) | |
67 pts. David Monterroso, Halcones (W 122-55) at Dark Knights, Mar. 23, 2023 (5'11"•33-47 Fgs•1-1 FT) | |
54 pts. Alejandro Carrillo, Lanco-Elite Sport (W 147-140) Juventud de La Plata, Apr. 2, 2009 (La Plata's Jose Luis Burbano 42 pts.) | |
Guyana: Georgetown Amateur Basketball Association (G.A.B.A.) | |
League of Champions (adult level) | |
54 pts. Dominic Vincente, Ravens (W 110-47) Eagles, 2/8/2017 (14 threes) at Cliff Anderson Sports Hall | |
Hungary (incomplete) | |
Hungarian Division A | |
68 pts. Robert Gulyas, Atomeromu, 1998-99 semifinals | |
52 pts. Laszló Kalman, Falco (L 97-105) Atomeromu SE, Apr. 10, 2002 (6'1"•) | |
49 pts. Laszló Kalman, Falco (W 100-87) MAFV Budapest, Nov. 25, 2005 (6'1"•16-23 FGs•3-5 threes•14-16 FT•10 a.) | |
49 pts. Laszló Kalman, Falco (W 109-104) Alba Fehervar, Mar. 11, 2006 (6'1"•16-23 FGs•3-6 threes•14-14 FT•10 a.) | |
49 pts. Ricsi Mészáros, Jászberényi Kosárlabda SE (W 139-98) Nagykalloi KE, Oct. 4, 2009 B Lg.? | |
47 pts. Germaybe Forbes, Dambóvar KC (W 101-88) Kaposvari KK, May 13, 2007 (12 of 19 threes) | |
47 pts. Muhammad El-Amin, PVSK Pannon Power Pecs (W 104-84) Szedeak Szeged, Jan. 12, 2011 (13-22 FGs•6-11 threes•15-16 FT•6 a.) | |
46 pts. Justin Ingram, Factum Sport Debrecen (W 100-94) Jaszberenyi KSE, Nov. 26, 2011 | |
46 pts. Vernard Hollins, Szolnoki Olajbanyasz KK (W 97-62) Ved Körmend, May 2008 (7-11 threes) Playoff semifinals game 1 2,000 | |
Hungary: NB I Basketball Group B (Division B) | |
51 pts. Jozsef Lekli, Nagykalloi KE (W 102-83) Szolnoki College U23, Oct. 19, 2008 | |
49 pts. Marvin Ricks, team?, 1997 ? Pos. 1996; may be in A lg., 1998 | |
49 pts. Laszlo Kalman, Motax Concordia JC Papa (W 107-1022 O.T.s) SMAFC-NYME, Nov. 18, 2013 | |
Hungary: Alpe Adria Cup | |
44 pts. Jason Detrick, BC Hallmann Vienna (L 92-115) GTK Gliwice, Oct. 30, 2018 | |
Iceland (incomplete) | |
UBK-Urvasdeild-karla (Premier League) • I.S.L. - Iceland Express League (Domino League from 2013 • Subway League from 2021) | |
71 pts. John Johnson, Fram (W 104-92) IS, Nov. 17, 1979 (26-26 FGs•19-29 FT) | |
67 pts. Joe Wright, Breidablik (W 116-114) Njardvik (UMFN), Jan, 29, 1993 (25-43 FGs•3-6 threes•14-15 FT•32 at half) | |
64 pts. Danny Shouse, Njardvik (UMFN) (W 94-82) ÍS, Jan. 15, 1981 (28-28 FGs•8-9 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
64 pts. Franc Booker, ÍR (L 101-103) Þór Ak., Feb. 12, 1991 (20-20 FGs, 9-9 3s, 15-19 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
61 pts. Damon S. Johnson, Keflavik (W 111-88) KFÍ, Jan. 15, 1999 (21-27 FGs•14-17 threes•5-5 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
60 pts. Franc Booker, ÍR (L 88-93) Snæfell, Jan. 17, 1991 (18-39 FGs•5-29 3s•9-11 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
60 pts. Rondey Robinson, Njarðvík (W 114-79) Snæfell, Dec. 11, 1994 (25-29 FGs•10-18 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
58 pts. Joe Wright, Breidablik (L 89-102) Grindavik, Feb. 12, 1993 (20-37 FGs•6-13 threes•12-13 FT) | |
58 pts. Warren Peebles, Valur (L 99-103) KR, Feb. 19, 1998 (20-38 FGs•6-10 threes•12-15 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
57 pts. Joe Rhett, Skallagrimur (W 103-95) IA, Feb. 6, 1997 (21-22 FGs•15-20 FT) | |
55 pts. Dick Dunbar, IS (L 102-109) Njardvik (UMFN), Oct. 26, 1978 (21-25 FGs•13-15 FT) | |
55 pts. Clifton Bush, KFÍ (W 132-1294 O.T.s) Skallagrimur, Oct. 17, 1999 (EPSON-deildin) (19-33 FGs•2-4 threes•15-24 FT•22 reb.) | |
55 pts. Sean Burton, Snæfell (W 130-75) Hamar, 2009-10 (5'10"•16-20 threes) | |
54 pts. Valur Snjofor Ingimundarson, Tindastóll (L 134-1413 O.T.s) Haukar, Oct. 16, 1988 (16-24 FGs•2-6 threes•20-22 FT) (Flugleiðadeild) | |
54 pts. Franc Booker, ÍR (W 93-83) Valur, Jan. 30, 1991 (17-38 FGs•13-28 threes•7-7 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
54 pts. Pall Axel Volbergsson, U.M.F. Grindavik (W 124-85) U.M.F. Tindastoll, Jan. 10, 2010 (18-29 FGs•10-18 threes•8-12 FT•in 35 min.) | |
54 pts. Travis Holmes, UMFN Njardvik (W 107-93) IR Reykjavik, 2/23/2012 (15-21 FGs•5-8 threes•19-20 FT•11 reb.•4 a.) (IR's Rodney Alexander 42 pts.) | |
53 pts. Valur Snjolfor Ingimundarson, Njardvik (UMFN) (W 116-113O.T. ÍR, Feb. 24, 1985 (21-21 FGs•3-3 threes•8-11 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
53 pts. Joe Wright,Breidablik (L 108-110) Keflavik, Jan. 10, 1993 (21-40 FGs•3-14 threes•8-9 FToriginally reported as 55) | |
53 pts. Darryl Wilson, UMF Grindavik (W 102-87) KFÍ, Oct. 5, 1997 (16-33 FGs•8-15 threes•13-13 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
52 pts. Mark Coleman, ÍS (L 98-104O.T.) Valur, Nov. 6, 1980 (23-23 FGs•6-12 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
52 pts. Danny Shouse, UMFN (W 120-79) ÍS, Feb. 13, 1981 (21-21 FGs•10-13 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
52 pts. Danny Shouse, UMFN (W 126-66) Ármann, Feb. 20, 1981 (22-22 FGs•8-13 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
52 pts. Stewart Johnson, KR (L 94-111) Keflavik, Oct. 1, 1982 74-111? (23-23 FGs•6-9 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
52 pts. Franc Booker, ÍR (L 99-106) UMFN, Jan. 8, 1991 (17-27 FGs•14-22 threes•3-7 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
52 pts. Joe Wright, Breidablik (W 104-97) Haukar, Jan. 14, 1993 (15-30 FGs•3-9 threes•19-19 FT•107 in 2 games) | |
52 pts. Clifton Cook, Hamar/Selfoss (L 103-113) at Fjolnir, Jan. 29, 2006 (21-32 FGs•9-15 threes•1-5 FT) | |
Fjolnir's Nemanja Sovic scored 46 pts. in same 1/29/06 game | |
52 pts. Stefan Bonneau, UMFN Njarðvík (L 94-1022 O.T.s) KR Reykajavik, Apr. 17, 2015 (15-38 FGs•5-16 threes•17-20 FY•12 reb.•5 a.) Playoffs Semi-Finals, game 5, lose 2 games to 3 | |
51 pts. Joe Wright, Breidablik (L 98-137) at Keflavik, Mar. 4, 1993 (21-31 FGs•1-6 three•8-8 FT) | |
51 pts. Miiton Bell, ÍA (L 87-105) Valur, Feb. 11, 1996 (DHL-deildin) | |
Valur's Ronald Bayless scored 47 pts. in same game. | |
51 pts. Roy Hairston, Haukar (L 95-100) Grindavik, 24-39 FGs•0-4 threes•3-6 FT () | |
51 pts. Damon S. Johnson, Keflavik (L 96-105) Grindavik, Nov. 11, 2001 (19-32 FGs•4=7 threes•9-9 FT) | |
51 pts. J'Nathan Bullock, U.M.F. Grindavik (W 90-89) IR Reykjavik, Feb. 2, 2012 (22-35 FGs•2-4 threes•3-5 FT•14 reb.) | |
51 pts. Chris Woods, Valur )L 120-122 2 O.T.s) at UMF Skallagrimur Borganes, Feb. 27, 2014 (22-31 FGs•1-1 three•6-9 FT•24 reb.•6 a.) | |
UMF's Ben Smith had 46 pts. in same 2/27/14 game | |
51 pts. Shakir Smith, IR (L 97-108) Njardvik, Sep. 3, 2021 (15-25 FGs•8-12 threes•13-14 FT) (Pre-Season Game) | |
50 pts. Trent Smock, IS (L 80-85) Njardvik (UMFN), Oct. 18, 1979 (22-22 FGs•6-7 FT) | |
50 pts. Danny Shouse, Njardvik (UMFN) (W 108-81) ÍR, Oct. 23, 1980 (19-19 FGs•12-17 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
50 pts. Stewart Johnson, KR (W 94-83) ÍR, Oct. 17, 1982 (23-23 FGs•4-4 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
50 pts. Shawn Jamison, Snæfell 105-98 Breidablik, Feb. 21, 1993 (19-26 FGs•12-12 FT) (Breidablik's Joe Wright 41 pts.) | |
50 pts. Rondey Robinson, UMFN (L 107-110) at UMF Grindavik, Spr. 7, 1994 (Úrslitakeppni- Finals) | |
50 pts. Franc Booker, Valur (L 87-102) Skallagrimur, Oct. 21, 1993 (15-29 FGs•9-19 threes•11-17 FT) | |
50 pts. Milton Bell, ÍA (L 107-116) Valur, Dec. 3, 1995 (19-34 FFGs•4-12 threes•8-9 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
50 pts. John Torrey, Tindastóll (W 102-90O.T.) UMFN, Nov. 13, 1997 (EGGJABIKARINN Cup) | |
50 pts. Flenard Whitfield, Skallagrimur Borganes (L 89-101) at Grindavik, Mar. 9, 2017 (18-36 FGs•6-7 threes•8-8 FT•12 reb.•2 a.) | |
49 pts. Guðjón Skúlason, Keflavik (L 74-84) KR, Mar. 5, 1989 (21-35 FGs•6-11 threes•1-3 FT) (Flugleiðadeild) | |
49 pts. Franc Booker, ÍR (L 91-105) KR, Jan. 10, 1991 (15-40 FGs•7-24 threes•12-17 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
49 pts. Franc Booker, ÍR (W 86-82) Tindastóll, Jan. 27, 1991 (17-37 FGs•5-12 threes10-12 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
49 pts. Kristinn Geir Friðriksson, Þór Ak. (W 141-116) ÍA, Jan. 11, 1995 (18-29 FGs•9-17 threes•4-5 FT) | |
ÍA's B.J. Thompson scored 46 pts. in same game. | |
49 pts. Ben Smith, UMF Skallagrimur Borganes (W 98-84) Ungmennafelagio Snæfell, Jan. 16, 2014 (12=29 FGs•7-10 threes•18-20 FT•7 reb.•6 a.) | |
49 pts. Josh Brown, KFI (W 83-82) UMF Skallagrimur Borganes, Jan. 31, 2014 | |
49 pts. Sherrod Wright, Ungmennafelagio Snæfell (W 110-105O.T.) UMF Grindavik, Jan. 28, 2016 (15-29 FGs•1-6 three•18-21 FT•16 reb.•5 a.) | |
48 pts. John Hudson, KR (W 124-115) Njarokir , Feb. 5, 1979 (15-15 FGs•18-25 FT) | |
48 pts. Danny Shouse, UMFN (W 109-102) ÍS, Jan. 22, 1982 (Úrvalsdeild) | |
48 pts. Pétur Karl Guðmundsson, ÍR (W 105-89) Fram, Mar. 20, 1983 (Úrvalsdeild) | |
48 pts. Pálmar Sigurðsson, Haukar (W 95-89) KR, Feb. 20, 1986 Úrvalsdeild | |
48 pts. Guðni Ó Guðnason, KR (L 94-105) Haukar, Feb. 26, 1987 (Úrvalsdeild) | |
Haukar's Pálmar Sigurðsson scored 46 pts. in same game. | |
48 pts. Jonathan J. Bow, KR (W 100-76) Valur, Oct. 8, 1995 (DHL-deildin) | |
48 pts. Darryl Wilson, UMF Grindavik (W 99-89) ÍR, Nov. 9, 1997 (17-34 FGs•9-20 threes•5-5 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
48 pts. Darryl Wilson, UMF Grindavik (W 104-82) Tindastóll, Dec. 12, 1997 (18-27 FGs•4-6 threes•8-9 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
48 pts. Brenton Joe Birmingham, Grindavik (W 88-78) Keflavik, Jan. 20, 2000 (17-20 FGs•7-8 threes•7-8 FT) | |
48 pts. Dwayne Fontana, KFÍ (L 95-102) Skallagrímur, Oct. 13, 2000 (20-32 FGs•1-2 three•7-10 FT) (EPSON-deildin ) | |
48 pts. Joshua Helm, KFÍ (W 118-117O.T. KR, Feb. 20, 2005 (20-30 FGs•2-6 threes•6-9 FT) (Intersport) | |
48 pts. Joshua Helm, KFÍ (L 96-101) Hamaar/Selfoss, Feb. 27, 2005 (19-29 FGs•1-2 three•9-15 FT) (Intersport) | |
48 pts. Stefan Bonneau, UMFN Njardvik (W 100-90) SC Keflavik, Feb. 5, 2015 (15-28 FGs•7-14 threes•11-15 FT•12 reb.•4 a.) | |
48 pts. Sherrod Wright, Haukar Hafnarf Jordur (L 102-104) Skallagrimur Borganes, Jan. 5, 2017 (17-32 FGs•1-6 three•13-19 FT•7 reb.•5 a.) | |
48 pts. Christian Covile, Ungmennafelagio Snæfell (L 119-122) Skallagrimur Borganes, Feb. 19, 2017 (17-31 FGs•8-13 threes•6-8 FT•16 reb.•5 a.) (Borganes' Flenard Whitfield 41 pts.) | |
48 pts. Brynjar Bjornsson, Tindastoll Sauoarkrokur (W 117-82) Breidablik Kopavogur, Dec. 9, 2018 (16-31 FGs•16-31 threes•0-1 FT) | |
47 pts. Danny Shouse, Njardvik (UMFN) (L 87-97) Valur, Feb. 20, 1982 (17-17 FGs•13-16 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
47 pts. Val Bracy, Fram (W 94-80) ÍR, Mar. 4, 1982 (21-21 FGs•5-7 FT)(Úrvalsdeild) | |
47 pts. Stewart Johnson, KR (W 98-84) UMFN, Mar. 18, 1983 (18-18 FGs•11-11 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
47 pts. Valur Snjolfur Ingimundarson, Tindastóll (W 95-84) Haukar, Dec. 7, 1989 (14-27 FGs•11-19 threes•8-11 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
47 pts. Davíð Alan Grissom, Reynir Sangerda (W 95-83) Valur, Jan. 7, 1990 (15-18 FGs•8-11 threes•9-10 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
47 pts. Franc Booker, ÍR (L 106-110) Keflavik, Feb. 14, 1991 (15-34 FGs•6-18 threes•11-11 FT) (Úrvalsdeild) | |
47 pts. Valur Snjolfur Ingimundarson, Tindastóll (W 108-106) Njardvik (UMFN), Jan. 7, 1992 (18-26 FGs•6-9 threes•5-7 FT) (Japísdeild) | |
47 pts. John Torrey, Tindastóll (W 96-92) Valur, Feb. 21, 1995 (14-20 FGs•7-8 threes•12-14 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
47 pts. Ronald Bayless,Valur (W 105-87) ÍA, Feb. 11, 1996 (16-22 FGs•5-9 threes•10-10 FT) (DHL-deildin) | |
ÍA's Milton Bell scored 51 pts. in same game. | |
47 pts. William Keys, Grindavik (W 95-79) Haukar, Mar. 1, 2001 (17-35 FGs•7-10 threes•6-8 FT) | |
47 pts. Gary Michael Hunter, Njardvik (UMFN) (W 91-88) Breiðablik, Dec. 21, 2002 (16-29 FGs•3-11 threes•12-14 FT) (INTERSPORT-deildin) | |
47 pts. Stevie Johnson, Haukar (W 98-92) Hamar, Jan. 31, 2003 (17-28 FGs•3-6 threes•10-13 FT) (INTERSPORT-deildin) | |
47 pts. Adam Spanich, KFI (L 95-102) Grindavik, Oct. 24, 2003 (15-25 FGs•9-13 threes•8-10 FT) | |
47 pts. Ty Sabin, KR Reykjavik (L 101-104) Tindastoll Sauoarkrokur, Jan. 14, 2021 (17-32 FGs•6-14 threes•7-8 FT•8 reb.•5 a,) | |
47 pts. Daniel Mortensen, Thor Thorlakshofn (W 136-116) Breidablik Kopavogur, Feb. 18, 2022 (6'9"•16-21 FGs•5-9 threes•10-10 FT•13 reb.) | |
46 pts. Trent Smock, IS (L 86-119) Njardvik (UMFN), Mar. 10, 1979 () | |
46 pts. John Johnson, Fram (W 86-85) Valur, Nov. 21, 1979 () | |
46 pts. Andy Flemming, ÍR (W 99-83) Ármann, Nov. 1, 1980 (Úrvalsdeild) | |
46 pts. Danny Shouse, Njardvik (UMFN) (W 108-81) Ármann, Nov. 7, 1980 (Úrvalsdeild) | |
46 pts. Danny Shouse, Njardvik (UMFN) (W 108-86) ÍS, Nov. 13, 1980 (Úrvalsdeild) | |
46 pts. Pálmar Sigurðsson, Haukar (W 105-94) KR, Feb. 26, 1987 (Úrvalsdeild) | |
KR's Guðni Ó Guðnason scored 48 pts. in same game, | |
46 pts. Valur Snjolfur Inglimundarson, Tindastoll (L 78-86) Njardvik (UMFN), Oct. 13, 1991 | |
46 pts. Jonatan James BOw, Keflavik (L 85-90) Valur, Oct. 25, 1993 | |
46 pts. B.J. Thompson, IA (L 116-141) Þora Ak., Jan. 11, 1995 | |
Þora's Kristinn Geir Fridriksson had 49 pts. in same 1/11/95 game | |
46 pts. B.J.Thompson, IA (L 102-116) Snæfell, Jan. 25, 1995 | |
46 pts. Jonatan James Bow, KR (W 115-88) IA, No. 12, 1995 | |
46 pts. Damon S. Johnson, IA (W 80-75) Njarokir, Dec, 7, 1997 | |
46 pts. Warren Peebles, Valur (L 93-103) Haukar, Mar. 8, 1998 (DHL-deildin) | |
46 pts. Jesse Ratliff, Þór Ak. (Thor) (L 85-115) KR, Mar. 8, 1998 (DHL-deildin) | |
46 pts. John Woods, Tindastoll (L 98-109) Keflavik, Mar. 4, 1999 | |
46 pts. Kenneth Tate, Breiðablik (L 102-112) Tindastóll, Nov. 15, 2002 (INTERSPORT-deildin) | |
46 pts. Stevie Johnson, Haukar (W 94-77) Njarokir (UMFN), Jan. 16, 2003 (INTERSPORT-deildin) | |
46 pts. Helgi Jonas Guðfinnsson, UMF Grindavik (W 95-81) Snæfell, Jan. 24, 2003(INTERSPORT-deildin) | |
46 pts. Reggie Jessie, IR (L 106-112) at Þor Þorlhafn, Oct. 9, 2003 (Þor's Raymond Robin 44 pts.) | |
46 pts. Darrel Keith Lewis, UMF Grindavik (W 134-111) Hamar/Selfoss, Oct. 18, 2004 (Intersport) | |
46 pts. Joshua Helm, KFÍ (L 94-116) UMF Grindavik, Dec. 4, 2004 (Intersport) | |
46 pts. Joshua Helm, KFÍ (L 83-122) Fjölnir, Jan. 13, 2005 (Intersport) | |
46 pts. Nemanja Sovic, Fjolnir (W 113-103) Hamar/Selfoss, Jan. 29, 2006 | |
Hamar's Clifton Cook scored 52 pts. in same 1/29/06 game | |
46 pts. Benjamin Ben Smith, Thor Thorl (W 83-82) Fjolnir Reykjavik, Nov. 16, 2912 L 82-83? (10 reb.) | |
46 pts. Ben Smith, UMF Skallagrimur Borganes (W 122-1202 O.T.s) Valur, Feb. 27, 2014 | |
Valur's Chris Woods scored 51 pts. in same 2/27/14 game | |
45 pts. Darnier Pitts, KFI Isafjordur Reykjavik (L 93-119) Jardvik, Feb. 24, 2013 (5'10"•12 reb.•8 a.) | |
45 pts. Stefan Bonneau, UMFN Njardvik (W 92-86) Stjarnan, Mar. 26, 2015 (10 a.) Playoffs quarter-finals 1st round | |
45 pts. Damier Pitts, KFI (L 93-119) UMFN Njardvik, Feb. 24, 2013 | |
44 pts. Everage Richardson, Bridablik Kopavogur ((W 108-98) U.M.F. Tindastoll Sauoarkrokur, Feb. 7, 2022 (6'3") | |
EGGJABIKARINN Cup (non-league) | |
50 pts. John Torrey, Tindastóll (W 102-90O.T.) UMFN, Nov. 13, 1997 | |
48 pts. Eiríkur S Önundarson, ÍR (W 103-100) KFÍ, Oct. 10, 1997 | |
KJÖRÍSBIKAR Cup (non-league) | |
47 pts. Rick Mickens, Haukaar (W 104-82) Valur, Oct. 5, 2000 | |
MFL Cup (non-league) | |
46 pts. Sandy J. Andersson, Keflavik (W 117-94) Reynir S, Jan. 28, 1990 | |
Powerade Cup (non-league) | |
49 pts. unregitered player, Fjolnir (W 114-106) Skallagrimur, Nov. 4, 2005 | |
Subway Cup (non-league) | |
55 pts. Sean Burton, Snaefell (Express Lg.) (W 130-75) Hamar, 12/6/2009 (5'10"•16 of 20 threes) | |
Iceland: I.S.L. - D1 League | |
60 pts. Samuel Graham, Höttur (L 91-127) ÍR, Mar. 14, 1992 (24-24 FGs-all 2s, 12-17 FT) | |
60 pts. Jose Medina, Hamar (W 101-96) at UMF Sindri Hofn, Dec. 16, 2022 (6'1"•18-34 FGs•13-28 threes•11-11 FT) | |
59 pts. Jaeden King, Snaefell (L 87-96) Skallagrimur Borganes, Nov. 10, 2023 (6'6"•22-35 FGs•13-15 threes•2-4FT•10 reb.) | |
58 pts. Samuel Graham, Höttur (W 108-58) Keilufél R, Mar. 28, 1992 (23-23 FG, 3-3 3s, 9-14 FT) | |
54 pts. Justin Shouse, Drangur (W 89-83) Stjarnan, Dec. 3, 2005 | |
54 pts. Justin Shouse, Drangur (L 90-104) Valur, 1/29/2006 | |
54 pts. Benjamin Ben Bellucci, Stjarnan (L 101-116) Thor (Þór) AK, Mar. 2, 2007 | |
54 pts. Jaeden King, Snaefell (L 101-104) Throttur Vogum, Dec. 8, 2023 (6'6"•18-34 FGs•6-14 threes•12-14 FT•11 reb.) | |
53 pts. Larry Hotaling, Reynir S. (W 106-102) Breiðablik, Nov. 10, 1991 (20-20 FG, 1-1 three, 12-15 FT) | |
53 pts. Everage Richardson, Gnupverjar (L 85-94) Breidablik Kopavogur, Nov. 26, 2017 (19-26 FGs•6-10 threes•9-11 FT•6a.) | |
52 pts. Larry Hotaling, Reynir S. (L 75-112) ÍR, Dec. 2, 1991 (17-17 FGs, all 2s; 18-24 FT) | |
52 pts. Magnús J Guðmundsson, Þór (Thor) Þorl. (L 106-114) Selfoss, Jan. 12, 2001 (22-22 FG, 6-6 3s, 2-3 FT) | |
52 pts. Derrick Stevens, Stjarnan (W 114-89) Reynir S., Nov. 12, 2005 | |
52 pts. Christian Covile, Ungmennafelagio Snaefell (W 105-102) Hamar, Oct. 20, 2017 (12-22 FGs•3-5 threes•25-25 FT•11 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.) | |
52 pts. Christian Covile, Ungmennafelagio Snaefell (W 110-95) Gnupverjar, Nov. 12, 2017 (19-26 FGs•6-9 threes•8-9 FT•14 reb.•4 stl.) | |
Gnupverjar's Everage Richardson scored 51 pts. in same 11/12/17 game. | |
51 pts. Kristján Oddsson, UMF Bolungarv. (L 80-93) UMSB, Nov. 24, 1989 73-93? | |
51 pts. Larry Hotaling, Reynir S. (W 109-58) Keilufél R, Oct. 27, 1991 (16-16 FGs, all 2s; 19-21 FT) | |
51 pts. Atura Glasper, Leikner R. (W 106-90) Reynir S., Nov. 13, 1996 (Bikark. ka. KKÍ & Renault Cup) | |
51 pts. Eric Franson, Skallagrimur (W 152-38) UMF Grindavik B, Oct. 31, 1998 (Bikarkepp. KKÍ&RENAULT Cup) | |
51 pts. Everage Richardson, Gnupverjar (L 95-110) Ungmennafelagio Snaefell, Nov. 12, 2017 (18-31 FGs”6-13 threes•9-13 FT•9 reb.•96 in 2 games) | |
Snaefell's Christian Covile had 52 pts. in same 11/12/17 game. | |
51 pts. Jaeden King, Snaefell (W 108-93) Hrunamenn, Mrar. 8, 2024 (6'6"•18-32 FGs•5-8 threes•5-8 FT•14 reb.) | |
50 pts. Eyjólfur Sverrisson, Tindastóll (W 138-83) Skallagrímur, Feb. 19, 1988 | |
50 pts. Samuel Graham, Höttur (L 99-102O.T.) Víkverji, Mar. 7, 1992 (21-21 FGs, aall 2s; 8-15 FT) | |
50 pts. Marvin Valdimarsson, Selfoss (L 97-100) ÍA, Nov. 10, 2001 | |
50 pts. Tobin Carberry, Hottur (W 100-96) FSu, Jan. 16, 2015 (19-33 FGs•2-5 threes•10-10 FT•10 reb.•4 a.) | |
50 pts. Everage Richardson, Gnupverjar (L 92-113) FSU Selfoss, Feb. 19, 2018 (17-26 FGs•11-17 threes•5-5 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) | |
50 pts. Everage Richardson, Gnupverjar (W 114-106) Hamar, Mar. 9, 2018 (20-31 FGs•2-8 threes•808 FT•12 reb.•7 a.•97 in 2 games) | |
49 pts. Eyjólfur Sverrisson, Tindastóll (W 109-77) UÍA, Mar. 5, 1988 | |
49 pts. Jason Pryor, Valur Reykjavik (W 98-94) ÍS, Feb. 15, 2005 | |
49 pts. unlisted player (#14), Fjölnir (W 114-106) Skallagrimur, Nov. 4, 2005 | |
49 pts. Zach Ingles, Valur Reykjavik (W 115-105) FSu, 12/17/2006 | |
49 pts. Corey Taite, Hrunamen (W 88-86) Skallagrimur Borganes, Jan. 22, 2021 (19-27 FGs•6-12 threes•5-5 FT•9 reb.•7 a.•4 stl.) | |
49 pts. Gerald Robinson, Selfoss Karfa (W 102-97) at Hrunamenn, Dec. 2, 2022 (6'8"•19-28 FGs•4-12 threes•7-9 FT•7 reb.) | |
48 pts. Eric Rombach, ÍA (W 103-78) Keilufél R, Feb. 21, 1992 (19-19 FGs, all 2s; 10-12 FT) | |
48 pts. Raymond Harding, ÞÓR Þorláksh. (L 92-99) Selfloss, Nov. 24, 1996 (Bikark. ka. KKÍ & Renault Cup) | |
48 pts. Ragnar N. Steinsson, Valur (L 94-96) ÍG, Jan. 19, 2002 | |
48 pts. Darrel Lewis, UMF Grindavik (W 97-66) Skallagrimur, Oct. 13, 2002 (KJÖRÍSBIKAR Cup) | |
48 pts. Ken Diederich, Contern v. Residence, 2005-06 | |
48 pts. Kristinn G. Friðrikss, Tindastóll (L 90-118) KFÍ, Mar. 18, 2006 | |
48 pts. Zachary W. Ingles, Valur (W 133-67) Sindri, Nov. 26, 2006 (Lýsingarbikar Cup) | |
48 pts. Kevin Sowell, Þór Ak. (W 109-95) KFÍ, Mar. 3, 2007 | |
48 pts. Jamarco Warren, Akranes IA (W 102-91) Breidablik, 2/19/2015 (15-26 FGs•10-17 threes•8-11 FT•8 reb.•6 a.) | |
48 pts. Everage Richardson, Hamar (W 109-108O.T.) Vestri, Jan. 18, 2019 (18-29 FGs•5-12 threes•7-10 FT) | |
48 pts. Detrek Browning, UMF Sindri Hofn (W 122-110) Fjolnir Reykjavik, Feb. 15, 2022 (6'0"•15-27 FGs•4-9 threes•14-15 FT•5 a.) | |
48 pts. Dee Franklin, Hamar (L 89-96) at Fjolnir Reykjavik, Mar. 14, 2022 (15-27 FGs•5-19 threes•13-19 FT•10 reb.) | |
47 pts. Atura Glasper, Leikner R. (W 127-101) Gk. Grindavikur, Nov. 20, 1996 (Bikark. ka. KKÍ & Renault Cup) | |
47 pts. Sveinn Blöndal, Árm./Þrótt (L 105-119) Höttur, Feb. 12, 2005 | |
47 pts. Viðar Ö Hafsteinsson, Höttur (L 111-116) FSu, Feb. 20, 2007 | |
47 pts. Jamarco Warren, Akranes IA (L 87-93) Hamar, Nov. 13, 2014 (15-29 FGs•8-19 threes•9-12 FT) | |
47 pts. Everage Richardson, Gnupverjar (W 96-87) at FSU Selfoss, Oct. 26, 2017 (19-30 FGs•1-8 three•8-10 FT•7 reb.•5 stl.) | |
47 pts. Everage Richardson, Gnupverjar (W 99-95) Ungmennafelagio Snaefell, Mar. 4, 2018 (15-27 FGs•6-14 threes•11-13 FT•15 reb.•8 a.) | |
47 pts. Arturo Fernandez, Thor Akureyri (L 84-103) Selfoss Karfa, Jan. 16, 2023 (6'0"•16-27 FGs•6-12 threes•9=10 FT) | |
47 pts. Jaeden King, Snaefell (W 91-80) Selfoss Karfa, Nov. 24, 2023 (6'6"•16-27 FGs•3-10 threes•12-13 FT•15 reb.) | |
46 pts. Kristján Ágústsson, Snaæfell (L 70-77) UÍA, Nov. 12, 1988 | |
46 pts. Sandy J. Andersson, Keflavik (W 117-94) Reynir S, Jan. 28, 1990 (MFL Cup) | |
46 pts. Rodrian Lee, ÞÓR Þorláksh. (L 89-100) ÍS, Jan. 18, 1998 | |
46 pts. Oleg Krijanovskij, Hamar (W 101-90) Selfloss, Dec. 4, 1998 | |
46 pts. Jeremy Sargent, KFÍ (W 102-100O.T.) Ármann/Þróttur, Mar. 19, 2003 D1 Playoff Final Rounds | |
46 pts. Justin Shouse, Drangur (L 98-106) Reynir S., Mar. 18, 2006 | |
46 pts. Sam Prescott, Fjolnir Reykjavik (L 98-101) U.W.F. Skallagrimur Borganes, Dec. 1, 2017 | |
46 pts. Dee Franklin, Hamar (L 94-117) Fjolnir Reykavik, Jan. 17, 2022 | |
46 pts. Arturo Fernandez, Thor Akureyri (W 116-101) UMF Sindri Hofn, Dec. 9, 2022 (6'0") | |
46 pts. Jose Medina, Hamar (W 108-100) Thura Koreyici, Mar. 3, 2023 (6'1") | |
46 pts. Jaeden King, Snaefell (W 93-90) Thor AKureyri, Oct. 6, 2023 (6'6"•12 reb.) | |
45 pts. Everage Richardson, Gnupverjar (L 91-92) at Fjolnir Reykjavik, Nov. 10, 2017 | |
45 pts. Ahmed Gilbert, Hrunamenn (W 96-83) Armann, Oct. 7, 2022 (6'7"•14 reb.) | |
Division 2 | |
54 pts. Magnús Þ Gunnarsson, Keflavik C (L 96-101) ÍR B, Feb. 21, 2003 (D2 A-3) | |
54 pts. Ólafur M Guðmundsson, ÍG (W 111-89) HHF, Mar. 1, 2003 (D2 A-2) | |
47 pts. Elfar Þ Alfreðsson, Grundarfj. (W 98-90) Árvakur, Mar. 15, 2003 D2 A-riðill Finals | |
VàS Cup Playoffs | |
58 pts. Troy Cracknell, KR Reykjavik (W 123-99_ Throttur Vogar, Dec. 12, 2023 | |
(India) United Basketball Alliance
UBA Pro Basketball League Playoffs at Satyabhama University, Chennai |
|
62 pts. Ronald March, Delhi Capitals (L 106-129) Mumbai Challengers, Feb. 23, 2017 (24-41 FGs•4-14 threes•10-13 FT•9 reb.•8 a.) (Mumbai's Alex Scales 45 pts.) | |
57 pts. Vishesh Bhriguvanshi, Bengaluru Beasts (W 116-113) Hyderabad Sky, Mar. 1, 2017 (22-35 FGs•1-4 three•12-17 FT•11 a.) South Division play-in game (quarter-final) (Sky's Tevin Kelly 40 pts.) | |
55 pts. Chris Solomon, Bengaluru Beast (W 138-133) at Pune Peshwas, Mar. 10, 2017 (6'3"•17-29 FGs•8-10 threes•13-17 FT) Playoffs semi-finals, game 1 (teammate Vishesh Bhriguvanshi 44 pts, 13 reb.•Pune's Amritpal Singh 45 pts., 17 reb.) | |
51 pts. Tevin Kelly, Hydrabad Sky (W 113-103) at Bengaluru Beast, Feb. 18, 2017 (19-35 FGs•4-11 threes•9-12 FT) (Beast's Chris Solomon 48 pts.) | |
51 pts. Dermaine Crockrell, Punjab Steelers (W 125-123) Mumbai Challengers, Feb. 21, 2017 (19-33 FGs•2-10 threes•11-11 FT•14/8/15/14•FG & steal at end to win) | |
50 pts. Agu Chukwunanu, Chennai Slam (W 123-119) Bengaluru Beast, Feb. 16, 2017 (17-21 FGs•0-1 three•16-25 FT) (Beast's Vishesh Bhriguvanshi 41 pts.) | |
50 pts. Dermaine Crockrell, Punjab Steelers (W 102-92) Delhi Capitals, Mar. 1, 2017 (17-25 FGs•2-5 threes•14-14 FT•8 reb.) Playoffs quarter-finals | |
50 pts. Dermaine Crockrell, Punjab Steelers (L 114-128) Mumbai Challengers, Mar. 10, 2017 (18-28 FGs•1-6 three•13-15 FT•10 reb.•7 a.•100 in 2 games) Playoffs semi-finals, game 1 | |
48 pts. Chris Solomon, Bengaluru Beast (L 103-113) Hydrabad Sky, Feb. 18, 2017 (17-31 FGs•9-16 threes•5-8 FT) (Sky's Tevin Ke;;y 51 pts.) | |
48 pts. Dermaine Crockrell, Punjab Steelers (L 104-120) Mumbai Challengers, Mar. 11, 2017 (18-32 FGs•4-13 threes•8-9 FT•7 reb.•5 a.•98 in 2 games/days•148 in 3 games) Playoffs semi-finals, game 2, lose 2 g to 0 (Steelers' Jimmy Scroggins 41 pts.) | |
India Senior National Basketball Championship
2014: at Thyagaraj Sports Complex, New Delhi 2016: at Chamundi Vihar Stadium, Nazarbad, Mysore |
|
50 pts. Amritpal Singh, Uttarakhand (W 93-74) Kerala, Mar. 3, 2014 Quarterfinals | |
48 pts. Prakash Mishra, Madhya Pradash (L 83-88) Chhattisgarh, Jan. 12, 2016 Qualifying Round | |
48 pts. Vishesh Bhriguvanshi, Uttarakhand (W 101-92) Indian Railways, Apr. 6, 2022 2nd round | |
47 pts. Prakash Mishra, Madhya Pradash (W 78-65) West Bengal, Jan. 9, 2016 (8-10 threes) 1st day | |
India: IMG Reliance National Championship
at Thyagaraaj Indoor Stadium, New Delhi |
|
50 pts. Amritpal Singh, Uttarakhand (W 93-74) Kerala, Mar. 3, 2014 Quarterfinals | |
India: United Phosphorous Savio Cup All-India Tournament at Don Bosco High, Mumbai | |
50 pts. Trideep Rai, Western Railway (W 74-69) Vijaya Bank, 11/7/2005 week later called 54 pts. | |
Indonesian Basketball League (IBL) Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Regular Season | |
61 pts. Gary Jacobs, NSH Mountain Gold Timika Jakarta (W 109-85) at Satya Wacana Salatiga, Mar. 19, 2017 (6'2"•19-41 FGs•4-9 threes•19-23 FT•16 reb.•2 a.) SAME GAME as Jarron Crump's 47 pts. for Satya. | |
50 pts. Tyrell Corbin, Bima Perkas/Mighty Milky Jogja (W 85-82O.T.) CLS Knights Surabaya, Mar. 18, 2017 (6'1"•14-33 FGs•6-12 3s•16-20 FT•11 reb.•9 a.•4 stl.) | |
50 pts. Brachon Griffin, NSH Jakarta (W 79-73) Satria Muda Pertamina Jakarta, Feb. 24, 2018 (18-38 FGs•5-12 threes•9-14 FT•7 reb.) | |
48 pts. Respati Ragil Pamungkas, Satya Wacana Salatiga (W 73-54) JNE Saltiga Top Bandung Main (JBU), Feb. 1, 2016 Ragin? (10-12 threes•15 in 3rd qtr.•15 in 4th) at GOR Milky Way, Malang | |
47 pts. Jarron Crump, Satya Wacana Salatiga (L 85-109) NSH Mountain Gold Timika Jakarta, Mar. 19, 2017 (6'0"•17-44 FGs•2-13 threes•11-12 FT•12 reb,•5 a.•3 stl.) SAME GAME as Gary Jacobs' 61 pts. for NSH | |
(incomplete) | |
IBL Cup Tournament at Britama Arena | |
47 pts. Yoseph Alan S., Aviaan Bima Sakti (W 75-68) Citra Satria, 3/10/2006 (22 reb.) | |
46 pts. Paul R. Ruguera, Bhinneka (W 85-78) Vaspac Putra Riau, 3/10/2006 | |
Pre-Olympics Qualifying Round-Robin Tournament at Yokahama, Japan | |
59 pts. Siem Liem Siong, Indonesia (L 90-96) Cuba, Oct. 1, 1964 | |
Iran Super League Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
(list incomplete) | |
58 pts. Eddie Elisma, Shahrdari Gorgon Municipality (W 77-61) Ararat, 1/31/2008 | |
56 pts. Kevin Sheppard, Shiraz AS Pipe (W 110-83) Kordestan, 2009 playoffs | |
49 pts. Derrick Tarver, Shahrdari Gorgon Municipality (L 95-96O.T.) Zob Ahan Esfehan, 1/21/2010 | |
49 pts. Mohammed Jamshidi, Chemidor Tehran (W 88-81) at Toufarghan Azarshahr, Nov. 14, 2019 (6'7"•16-26 FGs•1-3 three•16-20 FT•7 reb.) | |
Iran in the West Asia Basketball Association (W.A.B.A.): | |
47 pts. Rashad Anderson, Zob Ahan (L 86-100) Mahram, Mar. 5, 2012 Playoff Semifinals, Game 1 | |
Iraq Professional Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
(list incomplete) | |
SuperLeaguee | |
44 pts. Ali Mansour, Nift Al-Shamal (L 79-92) Alkahraba Electricity, Dec. 12, 2020 (6'1"•9 reb.) | |
Iraq in West Asia Super League: | |
46 pts. Edgar Sosa, Al Naft Baghdad (L 98-107) Sporting A; Riyadi Beirut (Lebanon), Mar. 9, 2023 (6'3") | |
Ireland Professional Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
(lists incomplete) | |
SuperLeague/Premier League | |
58 pts. Liam McHale, Ballina, 1988-1990 | |
56 pts. Kason Harrell, Killestar Pyrobez (W 102-87) Tralee Warriors, Jan. 15, 2022 (21-31 FGs•4-6 threes•10-10 FT) | |
55 pts. Elijah Tillman, UCC Demons (W 124-112O.T.) Bright St. Vincent's, Jan. 27, 2024 (18 reb.) | |
53 pts. Kenny McFarland, Hiberian UCG Marian (W 107-101O.T.) Limerick, Feb. 22, 2004 | |
50 pts. Ricardo Leonard, Tralee Tigers, 1995-96 (first game) | |
50 pts. Joshua Johnson, Holders Demons (W 99-81) Belfast Star, Dec. 5, 2009 (30 in 2nd half•19 reb.) National Cup quarterfinals | |
50 pts. Delaney Blaylock, Belfast Star (W 95-87) UCD Marian Dublin, Feb. 15, 2020 (16-28 FGs•3-7 threes•15-17 FT•8 reb.) | |
50 pts. Kason Harrell, Pyrobel Killester (Dublin) (W 110-91) Griffith College Éanna, Jan. 13, 2024 (19 FGs•4 threes•8-9 FT) | |
49 pts. Mike Davis, Belfast Stars (W 96-81) UCC Demons Cork, Mar. 17, 2019 (6;4"•17-22 FGs•8-11 threes•7-10 FT•11 reb.) | |
48 pts. Liam McHale, Ballina, 1988-89 | |
48 pts. Jonathan Reed, Hoops (L 87-101) Abrakebabra Tralee Tigers, Dec. 6, 2008 National Cup quarter-finals | |
48 pts. Carlton Big C Aaron, Hoops (Dublin) (W 81-74) Moycullen, Nov. 14, 2009 National Cup 1st round | |
48 pts. Juwann James, Neptunes Cork (W 88-74) at Hibernian UCD Marian (Dublin), Dec. 12, 2009 (24 reb.•4 stl.) | |
48 pts. Michael McGinn, Bord Gais Neptune (Cork) (W 109-99O.T.) at Templeogue (Dublin), Feb. 1, 2014 (18-26 FGs•5-9 threes•7-8 FT) | |
48 pts. Jonathan Jean, UCD Narians (W 87-80) E.J. Sligo All-Stars, Nov. 26, 2022 () | |
47 pts. Jermaine Turner, Killester (L 109-112) at Belfast Star, Feb. 11, 2012 (18-29 FGs•1-4 three•10-11 FT•23 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.•4 bl.) | |
47 pts. Michael McGinn, Bord Gaus Neptune Cork (W 116-83) Moycullen Galway, Jan. 18, 2014 (17-26 FGs•9-13 threes•4-8 FT•7 reb.) | |
47 pts. Dee Proby, DCU Saints (W 103-77) Eanna UCC Demons, Jan. 13, 2018 | |
National League • Division One | |
61 pts. Marcus Thomas, Fr Mathews (W 124-73) EJ Sligo All-Stars, Nov. 19, 2017 (25-41 FGs•4-9 threes•7-10 FT•14 reb.•10 a.) | |
57 pts. D.J. Foster, Sligo All-Stars (L 112-123) at Longford Falcons, Mar. 11, 2006 (Northern Conference) at The Mall | |
56 pts. Matt St. Amour, LIT Celtics (L 91-96) at Ej Sligo All-Stars, Sep. 16, 2017 (19-22 FGs•9-10 threes•9-10 FT•13 reb.) | |
55 pts. Andre Wolford, Limerick Celtics (W 111-107) St. Paul's Killarny Lakers, Oct. 9, 2021 (8-14 threes) | |
54 pts. Kevin Oberwizer, Limerick Celtics (W 115-110) EJ Sligo Sll-Stars, Dec. 8, 2019 (17-27 FGs•3-9 threes•17-21 FT•7 reb.•106 pts. in 2 games) | |
53 pts. Matt St. Amour, LIT Celtics ((L 93-105) Scott Lakers St. Paul's Killarney, Sep. 23, 2017 (15-17 FGs•9-10 threes•14-14 FT•109 pts. in 2 games) | |
53 pts. Ravel Moody, Portlaoise Panthers (W 111-85) Killarney Cougars, Jan. 20, 2024 (8 a.) | |
52 pts. Colin O'Reilly, Gleneagle Lakers (L 107-117) Waterford Crystal, Mar. 6, 2005 (Southern Conference) | |
52 pts. Kevin Oberweiser, Limerick Celtics (W 101-94) at McGowan's Tolka Rovers, Nov. 16, 2019 (16-33 FGs•8-14 threes•12-13 FT•13 reb.•7 a.) | |
52 pts. Kadeem Smithen, Ulster University (W 95-86) LYIT Donegal, Dec. 14, 2019 (17-22 FGs•9-11 threes•9-12 FT) | |
51 pts. James Singleton, Waterford Crystal (W 128-102) Big Al's Notre Dame, Mar. 9, 2002 (31 in 1st half/9 threes) (Southern Conference) at Oblate Hall, Inchicore, Dublin | |
51 pts. Michael Klinger, IT Carlow Basketball (L 109-110) Abbey Seals Dublin Lions, Mar. 5, 2017 (16-29 FGs•2-6 threes•17-19 FT•8 a.) | |
51 pts. Kevin Oberwizer, Limerick Celtics (W 98-80) Waterford Vikings, Feb. 16, 2020 (16-26 FGs•6-12 threes•13-14 FT•6 a.) | |
50 pts. Cory Starkey, JM&L Auctioneers Titans (L 81-110) Coughlan CandS Neptune, Dec. 12, 2015 (20-30 FGs•1-4 three•9-12 FT•10 reb.) | |
50 pts. Andre Nation, Tradehouse Central Ballincollig (W 83-82) Fr Mathews, Nov. 4, 2018 (Cork) (19-36 FGs•2-10 threes•10-16 FT•10 reb.) | |
50 pts. Spencer Williams, LYIT Donegal (W 101-100) LIT, Mar. 9, 2019 (20-33 FGs•3-6 threes•7-9 FT•9 reb.) | |
49 pts. Rob Nurse, Waterford Crystal v. MSB, 1/17/1998 (Southern Conference) | |
49 pts. Eric Blair, Waterford Crystal (W 100-88) Limerick, Nov. 27, 2000 (Southern Conference) | |
49 pts. Matt St. Amour, LIT Limerick Celtics (W 88-84) Ej Sligo All Stars, Mar. 12, 2018 | |
49 pts. Jack Ferguson, Scotts Killarney Lakers St. Paul's (W 107-82) Setu Waterford Vikings, Dec. 17, 2022 (9 threes) | |
49 pts. Jack Ferguson, Scotts Killarney Lakers St. Paul's (L 84-108) at Drogheda Wolves, Feb. 12, 2023 | |
48 pts. Matt Scamuffo, LIT (L 92-95) Portlaoise Panthers, Nov. 11, 2018 (15-42 FGs•4-15 threes•14-19 FT•8 reb.) | |
47 pts. Daniel Noe, Waterford Vikings (L 73-102) Scotts Lakers St. Pauls Killarney, Sep. 22, 2018 (19-33 FGs•4-9 threes•5-5 FT•13 reb.) | |
47 pts. Matt St. Amour, LIT Limerick Celtics (L 102-113) Neptune, Mar. 18, 2018 League Cup quarter-finals | |
47 pts. Kevin Oberwizer, Limerick Celtics (W 123-104) McGowans Tolka Rovers, Feb. 22, 2020 (15-21 FGs•6-8 threes•11-12 FT•7 a.) | |
46 pts. Matt St. Amour, LIT Limerick Celtics (W 98-81) Abbey Seals Dublin Lions, Sep. 30, 2017 (99 in 2 games•155 in 3) | |
46 pts. Andre Nation, Tradehouse Central Ballincollig (W 101-96) at Scott Lakers St. Paul Killarney (Kerry), Oct. 6, 2018 (Lakers' Papito Hersisia 40 pts.) | |
46 pts. Matt Scamuffo, LIT (L 95-105) Fr Mathews, Oct. 6, 2018 (Mathews' Deon Baker Jr. 41 pts.) | |
46 pts. Reece Dupler, Limerick Sports Eagles (W 106-101) Limerick Celtics, Feb. 29, 2020 | |
National League All-Ireland Championsips: | |
47 pts. Matt St Armour, LIT Celtics (L 103-112) Neptune, Mar. 16, 2018 Quarter-finals at ERC, Carrigaline | |
(Ireland) Killarney Town Premier League: | |
47 pts. Ger Noonan, Failte Bar and Time Bombs (W 71-49) Café Du Parc/Towers, 4/14/2004 Premier Men's Final at St. Mary's Parish Hall (30 min. game) | |
Northern Ireland (U.K.) | |
semi-pro | |
46 pts. David Neal, Ulster Elks (W 77-75) Edinburgh Kings, Sep. 20, 2009 | |
Basketball Northern Ireland Wingfoot Premier League | |
47 pts. James Zuccaro, Ulster Elks (W 110-61) Northstar 2, Jan. 24, 2016 (20-22 FGs•15 reb.) | |
Israeli Professional League | |
National League Division A Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: | |
58 pts. Zeev Kagan, Maccabi Heifa v. Hapoel Megido, Jan. 18, 1975 | |
60 pts. Boaz Yanai, Gvat/Yagur (W 99-nn) Hapoel Megido, Feb. 25, 1975 | |
61 pts. Lee Johanson, Maccabi Tel-Aviv, 1987 | |
101 pts. J.J. Eubanks, Maccabi Ramat-Gan v. Beitar Ramat-Gan, Oct. 9, 1994 | |
Liga Leumit Alef - (N.L. Division A • Super League) One-Game Records: | |
101 pts. J.J. Eubanks, Maccabi Ramat-Gan v. Beitar Ramat-Gan, Oct. 9, 1994 | |
60 pts. Lee Johnson, Maccabi Tel-Aviv (W 158-101) Maccabi Ramat-Gen, 1986-87 61? | |
60 pts. Boaz Yanai, Gvat/Yagur (W 99-nn) Hapoel Megido, Feb. 25, 1975 | |
58 pts. Zeev Kagan, Maccabi Heifa v. Hapoel Megido, Jan. 18, 1975 | |
55 pts. Joe Dawson, Betar Tel Aviv (W 97-70) at Herzliya, 9/26/1991 | |
53 pts. Zufer Avadia, Ramat Hasharon (W 87-81) Hapoel Holon, 2/17/1992 (20-28 FGs•2-4 threes•11-13 FT•9 reb.) | |
51 pts. Uri Shtern, Hapoel Holon (W 113-78) Maccabi Haifa, Oct. 13, 1970 | |
51 pts. Joe Dawson, Beitar Tel-Aviv v. A.S. Ramat-Hasharon, 1990-91 | |
50 pts. Boaz Yanai, Gvat/Yagur v. Hapoel Kiryat-Haim, 1973-74 (40 rebounds) | |
48 pts. Amir Katz, Hapoel Herzliya (W 103-78) Hapoel Gvat, 3/28/1993 | |
48 pts. Brian Asbury, Hapoel Kiryat Tivon (W 101-96) Hapoel Lev Hasharon, Oct. 27, 2009 (21-28 FGs•6-7 FT•10 reb.) | |
47 pts. Ofer Eshed, Hapoel Holon (W 105-93) Hapoel Beit Alpha, May 1, 1970 | |
Liga Leumit (Liga Leumit Vet thru 1999) - (National League B • National League) Records: | |
100 pts. Kevin Bradshaw, M.M. Givat Shmuel (W 165-109) Maccabi Tverya, 1993-94 | |
71 pts. Zoopher Abdia, A.S. Ramat Hasharon, 1993-94 | |
60 pts. Jack Jennings, Maccabi Hod Hasharon, 1993-94 | |
49 pts. Tony Washam, Hapoel Holon (W 93-84) Elizur Ramla, Feb. 27, 2007 | |
48 pts. Paul Delaney, B.C. Habikaa (W 102-75) Elitzur Yavne, May 2, 2011 (8 threes•7 a.) Playoffs semifinals, win 2 games to 1 | |
Israel in the Saporta Cup European Cup for Men's Clubs | |
53 pts. Amir Katz, Bnei Herzliya (L 94-107) Partizan (Belgrade, Serbia), Jan. 9, 1996 (17-23 FG, 6-8 3s, 13-14 FT) | |
46 pts. Michael Ansley, Hapoel Galil Elyon (W 89-88) at Ovarense Aerosoles (Portugal), Dec. 14, 1993 2,000 | |
46 pts. Alfonso Johnson, Hapoel Philips (Tel Aviv) (W 95-89) Anwil Wloclawek (Poland), Jan. 24, 1995 | |
45 pts. Keron DeShields, Hapoel Afula (W 94-86) Elitzur Yavne, Jan. 5, 2021 (6'3") | |
Israel in the EuroFinal Championships | |
49 pts. Doron Jamchee, Maccabi Tel-Aviv (W 114-95) at CSP Limoges, Feb. 7, 1991 (1st round) | |
Israel in the EuroCup Challenge European Cup for Men's Clubs | |
46 pts. Bryan Patrick Bracey, Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (W 118-95) MBC Odessa (Ukraine), Feb. 26, 2003 | |
Italy Professional & Amateur Leagues Single-Game Scoring Records: | |
Early Pro Record | |
Italian National Basketball League | |
34 pts. Frank G. Germain, G.I.A., Bologna, Nov. 1952 From Astoria, Queens, New York City | |
Italy Pro Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders | |
34 pts. Frank Germain, Gira Bologna, Nov. 1952 Lega A | |
53 pts. Frank Germain, Gira Bologna (W 90-54) Junghans Venezia, Apr. 10, 1954 Lega A | |
59 pts. Nino Calebotta, Minganti Bologna Virtus (W 83-56) Benelli Pesaro, Jan. 15, 1956 Lega A | |
67 pts. Gabriele Vianello, Simmenthal Milano (W 133-86) Pall. Treviso, Feb. 17, 1963 Lega A | |
77 pts. Sandro Riminucci, Simmenthal Milano (W 101-42) DDM La Spezia, May 3, 1964 Lega A | |
87 pts. Carlton Myers, Teamsystem Rimini (W 147-99) Liberta Udine, Jan. 26, 1995 Lega A2 | |
Lega Serie A (A1) (1st division) | |
77 pts. Sandro Riminucci, Simmenthal Milano (W 101-42) DDM La Spezia, May 3, 1964 | |
70 pts. Drazen Dalipagic, Reyer Giomo Venezia (W 107-102) Virus (Dietor) Bologna, Jan. 25, 1887 | |
67 pts. Gabriele Vianello, Simmenthal Milano (W 133-86) Pall. Treviso, Feb. 17, 1963 | |
66 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Fernet Branca Pavia (L 109-110O.T.) Robe di Kappa Torino, Nov. 30, 1991 (24-47 FGs•11-26 threes•7-7 FT) | |
62 pts. Bob Morse, Casti Group Ignis Varese (W 108-86) Fag Naples, Mar. 2, 1975 | |
60 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Indesit Caserta (L 113-120) at Berloni Torino, Nov. 4, 1984 | |
59 pts. Nino Calebotta, Minganti Bologna Virtus (W 83-56) Benelli Pesaro, Jan. 15, 1956 | |
59 pts. Mike McGee, Irge Desio (L 124-127) at Neutroroberts Firenze, Nov. 19, 1989 (13-30 3s) | |
• For full Italy Pro (Lega A & Lega A2) list down to 48, see the Italian Scoring Records page | |
Lega A2•Lega Due (2nd Division) | |
87 pts. Carlton Myers, Teamsystem Rimini (W 147-99) Liberta Udine, 1/26/1995 (23-41 FG, 9-19 3s, 32-35 FT, scored 87 in 38 minutes) | |
69 pts. Joe Bryant, Standa Reggio Calabria (L 102-110) Facar Pescara, Nov. 9, 1986 | |
63 pts. Michael Young, Panasonic R. Calabria (W 117-110) Cercom Ferrara, Mar. 8, 1992 (12-23 2s, 9-14 3s, 12-15 FT, 13 reb.) | |
61 pts. Joe Bryant, Ippodromi d'Italia Rieti (W 114-103) Yoga Bologna, Feb. 2, 1986 | |
61 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Fernet Branca Pavia (L 90-96) Phonola Caserta, Apr. 4, 1993 Play-out | |
60 pts. Joe Bryant, Ippodromi d'Italia Rieti (W 106-97) Sangiorgese P.S. Giorgio, Dec. 22, 1985 | |
60 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Fernet Branca Pavia (L 100-105O.T.) at Emmezeta Udine, Feb. 17, 1991 (111 pts. in 2 games) | |
59 pts. Joe Bryant, Standa Reggio Calabria (W 138-128) Sagafredo Gorizia, Dec. 14, 1986 | |
59 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Fernet Branca Pavia (W 112-109) at Reyer Venezia, Nov. 11, 1990 (113 pts. in 3 games) | |
52 pts. Mitchell J.J. Anderson, Liberti Florence (W 103-97) Jollycolombani Forli, Jan. 24, 1987 | |
51 pts. Rashad Phillips, Cimberio Valve Novara (W 104-102) Bignami Castelmaggiore, Sep. 29, 2002 (15-23 FG/4-8 3s/17-19 FT) | |
49 pts. Michael Williams, Carife Ferrara (W 94-93O.T.) Bignami Castelmaggiore, Oct. 20, 2002 | |
49 pts. Mario Boni, Sanic Teramo (W 100-86) Vip Rimini, Dec. 1, 2002 (15-22 FG/3-6 3s/16-17 FT) | |
49 pts. Bj McKie, Zarotti Imola (L 118-1212 O.Ts) Ignis Castelletto Ticino, Feb. 19, 2006 (14-16 FG, 3-5 threes, 18-20 FT) | |
48 pts. Juan Manuel Multedo, Fillettice Imola (L 100-101) Scavolini Pesaro, Dec. 28, 2001 (6 reb.) | |
48 pts. Marcelus Kemp, Ginamo Sassari (L 84-88) Pallacanestro Pavia, Apr. 25, 2010 (20-24 FGs•5-8 threes•3-7 FT•10 reb.) | |
47 pts. Paul Coder, Juventus Caserta v. Duco Mestre, 1975-76 | |
47 pts. Paul Thompson, Dinamo Sassari (W 84-79) Birra Messina Trapani, Nov. 4, 1990 (17-29 FGs•5-11 threes•8-10 FT) | |
47 pts. Larry Middleton, Menestrello Cervia, 1994-95 | |
47 pts. Andrew Nicholas, Fabriano (W 105-92) Virtus Ragusa, Oct. 5, 2003 (17-26 FGs•6-12 threes•7-7 FT) | |
Lega A2 Group East (2nd Division) | |
50 pts. Jazzmarr Ferguson, UCC Piacenza (W 100-79) Andrea Costa Imola, Jan. 12, 2020 (6'1"•17-27 FGs•12-16 threes•4-5 FT) | |
46 pts. Wesley Person, Roseto Sharks (W 101-100) Bakery Piacenza, Feb. 3, 2019 (6'3") | |
46 pts. Adam Smith, Ravenna (L 81-88) Staff Mantova, Feb. 24, 2019 (6'1") | |
• (For full Italy Pro list below 59, see note & link under Lega A above.) | |
All-Star Game | |
50 pts. Michael Ray Richardson, North (L 166-178) South, 11/25/1989 (18-33 FGs•5-14 threes•9 FT•9 reb.•5 a.) at Rome | |
Serie A/A2 Career Scoring Records | |
14,397 pts. Antonello Riva, 1977-2002 (Cantù•Milano•Pesaro•Gorizia) | |
13,957 pts. Oscar Schmidt, 1982-1993 (Caserta•Pavia) | |
11,320 pts. Carlton Myers, 1988-2009 (Rimini•Pesaro•F. Bologna•Roma•Siena) | |
9,785 pts. Bob Morse, 1972-1986 (Varese•Reggiana) | |
9,779 pts. Chuck Jura, 1972-1985 (Milano•Mestre•Bergamo•Roma) | |
9,756 pts. Mario Boni, 1983-2005 (Vigevano•MontecatiniRoma•Roseto•Teramo•Jesi) | |
Serie B-1 Eccellenza | |
51 pts. Giuseppe Poeta, Prima Basket Veroli (W 114-105) Vem Sistemi Forli, Nov. 6, 2005 (12-16 FGs•8-11 threes•19-22 FT•7 stl.) 1,400 | |
48 pts. Marinella Draghetti Corbelli, Virtus Viarolo v. Max Loris Bologna, 1975-76 | |
47 pts. Marco Evangelisti, Consum.it Siena (W 122-68) all'Original Marines Gragnano, Nov. 17, 2007 (17-24 FG, 8-12 FT, 5-8 FT) (Girone B) | |
Campionato Open B2 | |
59 pts. Claudio Bomba Bonaccorsi, Basket Cefalu, 1998-99 | |
58 pts. Fabio Cossa, Bears di Mestre (L 127-1333 O.T.s) Calligaris (Venice), Apr. 22, 2007 | |
54 pts. Claudio Bomba Bonaccorsi, Valdamo Oti Galli (W 100-73) Fides Montevarchi, Oct. 6, 2003 (13 threes) | |
52 pts. Claudio Bomba Bonaccorsi, Basket Cefalu, 1998-99 | |
51 pts. Luca Delise, M.A.S. que Nada (L 63-73) at Venegono Seventy Pippers, Nov. 9, 2008 (10 threes) | |
49 pts. Giuseppe Pippo Frascolla, Libertas Lecce (W 114-98) Azzurra Brindisi, 1988-89 | |
49 pts. Giuseppe Pippo Frascolla, Libertas Lecce (W 134-69) Agrigento, 1989-90 | |
47 pts. Simone Simmy Cervi, Cavriago (W 90-68) Piove de Sacco, Mar. 30, 2004 (22-26 twos) (Girone B) | |
45 pts. Giuseppe Pippo Frascolla, Maddaloni (W 114-113) A&S Napoli, 2003-04 | |
45 pts. Karvel Anderson, Andrea Costa Imola (L 74-78) Liofilchem Roseto, Feb. 7, 2016 (6'2") | |
Serie C1 (National) | |
51 pts. Roberto Caterina, A.S. Basket Corato at Napoli Posillipo, Feb. 8, 1995 | |
47 pts. Giovanni Varriale, C.E. Barra (L 84-98) Mesagne, 1997-98 | |
47 pts. Giuseppe Pippo Frascolla, Santa MAria a Vico (W 100-98) Ceglie, 2004-05 | |
Serie C Silver | |
60 pts. Charles Hankerson, Jr., Montoro Angri (W 107-67) Casapulla Irtet, Nov. 21, 2016 | |
48 pts. Vanni Laquintana, Basketball Fasano (L 82-96) Diamond Foggia, Oct. 12, 2015 | |
Serie C2 Regionale | |
66 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (L 110-119) Domodossola, Nov. 5, 2006 | |
60 pts. Charles Hankerson, Jr., Montoro Angri (W 107-67) Casapulla, Nov. 22, 2016 | |
59 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 95-92) Vercelli, 2007-08 playout | |
56 pts. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo (L 107-115) at Stabia, 1994-95 | |
56 pts. Allesaandro Marzoli, Sulmona (W 106-103) Ovid in Pescara, Jan. 20, 2013 | |
55 pts. Uccello Carmine, Sirio (W 115-105) Casagiove, 1994-95 | |
55 pts. Njegos Visnjic, Basket Trino (W 109-106) Derthona, Nov. 19, 2006 | |
54 pts. Giuseppe Ferrara, Cava (L 98-116) at San Vito, 1979-80 | |
54 pts. Matias Chahab, Montichiari (W 104-80) at Bresso, Mar. 23, 2010 | |
53 pts. Matias Chahab, Campobasso (L 90-102) at Pescara, Feb. 16, 2003 | |
53 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (L 71-77) at Cest Biella, Nov. 19, 2006 | |
53 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 79-73) Verbania, Jan. 26, 2008 | |
53 pts. Angelo De Leonardis, Ceglie (W 85-69) at Trani, 2009-10 | |
53 pts. Lloyd Johnson, Virtus Lucera (W 101-79) Aido Nardo, Nov. 7, 2011 | |
52 pts. Gerardo Citro, Benevento (W 93-77) at Monopoli, 1990-91 | |
52 pts. Agostino Ruggiero, Stabia (W 91-87) Maddaloni, 1996-97 | |
52 pts. Renato Obletter, Torre dei Passeri (W 76-72) Mesciano, 1999-2000 | |
51 pts. Nakopoulos, A.S. Pallacanesto Chieti (W 101-87) Cepagatti Basket, Nov. 3/4, 2001 | |
51 pts. Giovanni Napolitano, San Sebastiano at Delta Cava, 2002-03 | |
51 pts. Ned Gusic, Potenza v. Galatina, 2002-03 | |
51 pts. Federico Falovo, Meomartini, 2004-05 | |
51 pts. Marco Fiengo, Vesuvio (W 99-90) Battipaglia, 2004-05 | |
51 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 102-97) Trino, 2006-07 | |
51 pts. Bruno Bini, Ghemmese (W 110-106) at Vercelli, 2007-08 | |
51 pts. Peter Naumoski, Derthona (W 91-86) Alba, 2008-09 playoffs | |
50 pts. Giovanni Napolitano, Collana (W 99-79) at Aversa, 2004-05 | |
50 pts. Njegos Visnjic, Trino (W 118-112) Domodossola, 2006-07 | |
49 pts. Matias Chahab, Campobasso (W 105-83) Termoli, 2002-03 | |
49 pts. Paulo Della Corte, Francavilla (W 93-89) Bari, Jan. 27, 2007 | |
49 pts. D'Alessandro, Penne (W 99-96) Roseto, 2008-09 | |
49 pts. Peter Naumoski, Derthona (W 111-88) Verbania, 2008-09 | |
49 pts. Real Vorfa, Verbania (L 76-94) at BC Novara, 2008-09 | |
49 pts. Pasquale Crucitti, Basket Rosarno 2999 (L 84-87) Virtus Catanzaro, Feb. 17, 2013 | |
48 pts. Giovanni Varriale, San Giorgio (W 83-76) at Battipaglia, 2002-03 | |
48 pts. Maurizio Petroni, La Foresta Rieti (W 93-71) Virtus Palestrina, Apr. 20, 2008 | |
48 pts. Matteo Donaddio, San Nicola (W 98-81) Matera, 2012-13 | |
47 pts. Renato Obletter, Torre dei Passeri (W 102-83) Popoli, 1999-2000 | |
47 pts. Angelo Zoboli, Serapo Gaeta (W 67-74) Città Futura, Dec. 28, 2002 | |
47 pts. Sergio Desiati, Vasto (W 93-83) Scalo, 2002-03 | |
47 pts. Carlo Padulosi, V.L. Potenza v Collana, 2003-04 | |
47 pts. Giovanni Napolitano, Collana (W 91-53) Sarno, 2004-05 | |
47 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 78-74) Oleggio, 2007-08 | |
47 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (L 87-107) Verbania, 2007-08 | |
47 pts. Njegos Visnjic, BC Novara (W 97-79) Arona, 2007-08 | |
47 pts. Peter Naumoski, Derthona (W 97-82) Verbania, 2008-09 | |
47 pts. David Petrucci, Alba Adriatica (W 93-80) Popoli, 2010-11 | |
46 pts. Mario Greco, Venafro (L 102-105) Alba Adriatica, 2001-02 | |
46 pts. Luca Sacchini, Alba Adriatica (W 114-104) Torre dei Passeri, 2001-02 | |
46 pts. Alberto Musini, Alba Adriatica (W 100-85) at Termoli, 2002-03 | |
46 pts. Giovanni Varriale, Santa Giorgio v. San Nicola, 2003-04 | |
46 pts. Miglio, San Severo (L 76-109) Taranto, 2004-05 | |
46 pts. Sergio Desiati, Vasto (L 94-100) Sanvito, 2007-08 | |
46 pts. Alessandro Ferrigno, FGelix Napoli (W 88-84) Cercola, 2016-17 |
|
Serie C2 Season Scoring Average | |
36.7 ppg. Njegos Visnjic, Basket Trino, 2006-07 (C2 Piemonte) | |
34.9 ppg. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara, 2006-07 (C2 Piemonte) | |
34.0 ppg. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara, 2007-08 (C2 Piemonte) |
Serie C2 Regionale Abruzzo |
56 pts. Allesaandro Marzoli, Sulmona (W 106-103) Ovid in Pescara, Jan. 20, 2013 |
53 pts. Matias Chahab, Campobasso (L 90-102) at Pescara, Feb. 16, 2003 |
52 pts. Renato Obletter, Torre dei Passeri (W 76-72) Mesciano, 1999-2000 |
51 pts. Nakopoulos, A.S. Pallacanesto Chieti (W 101-87) Cepagatti Basket, Nov. 3/4, 2001 |
49 pts. Matias Chahab, Campobasso (W 105-83) Termoli, 2002-03 |
49 pts. D'Alessandro, Penne (W 99-96) Roseto, 2008-09 |
47 pts. Renato Obletter, Torre dei Passeri (W 102-83) Popoli, 1999-2000 |
47 pts. Sergio Desiati, Vasto (W 93-83) Scalo, 2002-03 |
47 pts. David Petrucci, Alba Adriatica (W 93-80) Popoli, 2010-11 |
46 pts. Mario Greco, Venafro (L 102-105) Alba Adriatica, 2001-02 |
46 pts. Luca Sacchini, Alba Adriatica (W 114-104) Torre dei Passeri, 2001-02 |
46 pts. Alberto Musini, Alba Adriatica (W 100-85) at Termoli, 2002-03 |
46 pts. Sergio Desiati, Vasto (L 94-100) Sanvito, 2007-08 |
45 pts. Matias Chahab, Campobasso (W 108-84) at Pescara, 2002-03 playoffs |
45 pts. Sergio Desiati, Vasto (L 83-86) at Roseto, 2003-04 |
45 pts. Alberto Musini, Pineto (L 94-102) Martinsicuro, 2006-07 |
45 pts. Eduardo Mazzella, Nereto Martinsicuro (W 83-82) at Progetto, 2008-09 |
45 pts. Davide Petrone, Italcom Campobasso (W 87-86) Teramo, 2013-14 |
Serie C2 Regionale Calabria |
49 pts. Pasquale Crucitti, Basket Rosarno 2999 (L 84-87) Virtus Catanzaro, Feb. 17, 2013 |
Serie C2 Regionale Campania |
60 pts. Charles Hankerson, Jr., Montoro Angri (W 107-67) at Casapulla, Nov. 21, 2016 11/22? |
56 pts. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo (L 107-115) at Stabia, 1994-95 |
55 pts. Carmine Uccello, Sirio (W 115-105) Casagiove, 1994-95 |
54 pts. Giuseppe Ferrara, Cava (L 98-116) at San Vito, 1979-80 |
52 pts. Gerardo Citro, Benevento (W 93-77) at Monopoli, 1990-91 |
52 pts. Agostino Ruggiero, Stabia (W 92-87) Maddaloni, 1996-97 |
51 pts. Giovanni Napolitano, San Sebastiano at Delta Cava (L 93-105) at Delta, 2002-03 |
51 pts. Federico Falovo, Meomartini, 2004-05 |
51 pts. Marco Fiengo, S.B. Vesuvio (W 99-90) Battipaglia, 2004-05 |
50 pts. Giovanni Napolitano, Collana (W 99-79) at Aversa, 2004-05 |
49 pts. Di Silvestro, Falchetti (L 106-120) at Partenope, 1985-86 |
49 pts. Giovanni Biondi, Libertas Capri (W 147-76) Corato, 1987-88 |
49 pts. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo (L 112-115) Partenope, 1989-90 |
49 pts. Carlo Di Donato, Cava (W 104-82) Magic Team, 1995-96 |
48 pts. Angelo Antonucci, Stabia (W 143-70) San Giuseppe, 1994-95 |
48 pts. Carmine Uccello, Sirio (W 111-106) Maddaloni, 1996-97 |
48 pts. Giovanni Varriale, San Giorgio (W 83-76) at Battipaglia, 2002-03 playout |
48 pts. Matteo Donaddio, San Nicola (W 98-81) Matera, 2012-13 |
47 pts. Carlo Di Donato, Cava (L 100-115) at Stabia, 1994-95 |
47 pts. Carlo Padulosi, V.L. Potenza (L 92-95) Collana, 2003-04 |
47 pts. Giovanni Napolitano, Collana (W 91-53) Sarno, 2004-05 |
46 pts. Gennaro Rocchino, Afragola (W 111-61) Corato, 1986-87 |
46 pts. Agostino Ruggiero, Stabia (W 110-95) Falchetti, 1994-95 |
46 pts. Carlo Di Donato, Cava (L 95-105) at Portici, 1995-96 |
46 pts. Giovanni Varriale, Santa Giorgio v. San Nicola, 2003-04 |
46 pts. Alessandro Ferrigno, Felix Napoli (W 88-84) at Cercola, 2016-17 Playout |
45 pts. Pagano, Scafati (L 78-112) at Mesagne, 1987-88 |
45 pts. Carlo Di Donato, Agropoli (L 85-92) at San Severo, 1990-91 |
45 pts. Virgilio Vitiello, Boscoreale (L 90-101) at Casagiove, 1994-95 |
45 pts. Paolo Lucibello, Amalfi (L 82-87) Casagiove, 1996-97 |
45 pts. Genny Di Lorenzo, Delta (W 109-95) Trade, 1997-98 |
45 pts. Ciro Rossi, Piedimnte (L 86-87) at Avellino 2000, 2000-01 |
45 pts. Giovanni Napolitano, San Sebastiano (W 89-88) Delta, 2002-03 |
45 pts. Giovanni Varriale, San Giorgio (W 83-69) Battipaglia, 2002-03 |
45 pts. Daniele Falzarano, Valle Caudina (W 118-87) Agropoli, 2004-05 |
45 pts. Francesco Scialli, San Antonio (L 88-102) at Arzano, 2004-05 |
45 pts. Roberto Maggio, Barra (L 88-96) Mizar Tau Greco, 2006-07 |
45 pts. Nicolas Richotti, Agropoli (L 88-97) at Pontano, 2006-07 playoffs |
45 pts. Francesco Bruno, Meomartini (L 77-90) at Arzano, 2013-14 |
45 pts. Vincenzo Di Capua, Angri Pallacanestro (W 92-84) at Basket Sarno, 2016-17 |
Serie C2 Lazio |
48 pts. Maurizio Petroni, La Foresta Rieti (W 93-71) Virtus Palestrina, Apr. 20, 2008 |
47 pts. Angelo Zoboli, Serapo Gaeta (W 87-74) Città Futura, Dec. 28, 2002 |
Serie C2 Lombardia |
54 pts. Matias Chahab, Montichian (W 104-80) at Bresso, Mar. 23, 2010 |
48 pts. Matias Chahab, Salò (W 86-75) at Vimercate, 2005-06 |
Serie C2 Marche |
47 pts. Andres Bartoli, Castelraimondo v. Fermignano, 2004-05 |
46 pts. Andres Bartoli, Montemarciano at Gualdo, 2011-12 playoffs |
45 pts. Andres Bartoli, Castelraimondo v. Porto San Giorgio, 2004-05 |
Serie C2 Piemonte |
66 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (L 110-119) Domodossola, Nov. 5, 2006 |
59 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 95-92) Vercelli, 2007-08 playout |
55 pts. Njegos Visnjic, Basket Trino (W 109-106) Derthona, Nov. 19, 2006 |
53 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (L 71-77) at Cest Biella, Nov. 19, 2006 |
53 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 79-73) Verbania, Jan. 26, 2008 |
51 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 102-97) Trino, 2006-07 |
51 pts. Bruno Bini, Ghemmese (W 110-106) at Vercelli, 2007-08 |
51 pts. Petar Naumoski, Derthona (W 91-86) Alba, 2008-09 playoff |
50 pts. Njegos Visnjic, Trino (W 118-112) Domodossola, 2006-07 |
49 pts. Petar Naumoski, Derthona (W 111-88) Verbania, 2008-09 |
49 pts. Real Vorfa, Verbania (L 76-94) at BC Novara, 2008-09 |
47 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 78-74) Oleggio, 2007-08 |
47 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (L 87-107) Verbania, 2007-08 |
47 pts. Njegos Visnjic, BC Novara (W 97-79) at Arona, 2007-08 |
47 pts. Petar Naumoski, Derthona (W 97-82) Verbania, 2008-09 |
45 pts. Stefano Maffioli, Domodossola (W 119-110) P. Novara, 2006-07 |
45 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 81-64) Ghemmese, 2007-08 |
45 pts. Petar Naumoski, Derthona (W 89-88) Crocetta Torino, 2008-09 playoff |
Serie C2 Puglia |
54 pts. Luigi Marra, New Basket Lecce (W 80-78) Murgia Santeramo, 2013-14 |
53 pts. Angelo De Leonardis, Ceglie (W 85-69) at Trani, 2009-10 |
53 pts. Lloyd Johnson, Virtus Lucera (W 101-79) Aido Nardo, Nov. 7, 2011 |
51 pts. Ned Gusic, Potenza v. Galatina, 2002-03 |
50 pts. Vanni Laquintana, Basket Castellana (W 94-71) l'Invicta Brindisi, Nov. 10, 2012 |
50 pts. Luigi Marra, New Basket Lecce (L 73-78) Virtus Ruvo, 2013-14 |
49 pts. Paulo Della Corte, Francavilla (W 93-89) Bari, Jan. 28, 2007 |
49 pts. Kurklin Duke Bohanon, G.A. Manfredenoia (W 123-59) Olimpia Cerignola, 2014-15 |
48 pts. Massimo Morè, Castellana, c.1990s? |
48 pts. Giovanni Laquintana, Fasano (W 96-82) at Diamond Foggia, 2015-16 |
48 pts. Giovanni Laquintana, Fasano (L 73-83) at Virtus Ruvo, 2015-16 |
47 pts. Hugo Sierra Moreira, Cerignola (W 85-82) Adria Bari, 2012-13 |
47 pts. Kurklin Duke Bohanon, Webbin Manfredonia (W 93-71) Murgiabasket Santeramo, Apr. 12, 2015 (15-21 FGs•7-11 threes•10-12 FT•11 reb.) |
46 pts. Miglio, San Severo (L 76-109) Taranto, 2004-05 |
46 pts. Hugo Sierra Moreira, Cerignola (W 90-87) at Bardo, 2012-13 |
46 pts. Goran Vukovic, Anguilli Bari (W 79-72) at Murgia Santeramo, 2013-14 |
46 pts. Kurklin Duke Bohanon, G.A. Manfredonia (L 74-95) at Cestistica Ostuni, 2015-16 |
45 pts. Ned Gusic, San Pietro Vernotico (L 82-89) Libertas Foggia, 2005-06 |
45 pts. Hernan Faletto, Lecce (W 91-62) Brindisi, 2005-06 |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
Serie D Regionale Campania |
65 pts. Cozzolino, Fernandes (W 120-97) Amalfi, 1991-92 |
65 pts. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo (W 123-119) Hotel Oriente Stabia, Mar. 15, 1994 |
61 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, Olimpia SportingCapri (L 79-81) at CBTA, 2006-07 |
55 pts. Giacomo Volpe, Cava (W 130-73) Avellino, 1991-92 |
54 pts. Giuseppe Della Monica, Amalfi (W 89-81) Cava, 1993-94 |
53 pts. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo (L 92-103) at Barra, 1993-94 |
52 pts. Giovanni Tramonti, Scafatese (L 99-101) Torregreco, 1989-90 |
52 pts. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo (W 115-79) Stabia, 1996-97 |
51 pts. Carlo Di Donato, San Giuseppe (W 108-92) at Giugliano, 1988-89 |
50 pts. Mario Cusitore, Afragola (W 105-90) at Vico Equense, 2001-02 |
50 pts. Francesco Di Bello, Minucci (W 89-85) at Irno, 2005-06 |
50 pts. Giuseppe Pippo Frascolla, San Agnese (W 76-58) at Pianura, 2009-10 |
50 pts. Aldo Filippi, Mugnano (W 87-66) at Candium Montesarchio, Mar. 2017 |
49 pts. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo (L 83-84) at Boscoreale, 1993-94 |
49 pts. Liucci, San Agnese (L 105-107) at San Nicola, 1998-1999 |
49 pts. Gary Durrant, San Agnese (W 136-80) Amalfi, 2000-01 |
49 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, Capri (L 75-79) at Pianura, 2007-08 |
49 pts. Pasquale Esposito, Vittorio Veneto Piscinola (L 79-84) at Boscoreale, 2007-08 |
48 pts. Errico Fiore, Cava (W 121-82) Paolillo Amalfi, 1992-93 |
48 pts. Giuseppe Della Monica, Amalfi (L 72-82) Boscoreale, 1993-94 |
48 pts. Perna, Minori (L 92-94) Savoia, 1995-96 |
48 pts. ___ Ametrano, San Giorgio (W 97-88) Napoli Nord, 2003-04 |
48 pts. Jacopo Paolillo, Mizar Tau Greco (W 88-75) at Savoia, 2005-06 playoffs |
48 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Capri (W 101-71) CBTA, 2006-07 |
47 pts. Giovanni Tramonti, Scafatese (W 113-88) at Portici, 1989-90 |
47 pts. Mallardo, Pro Cangiani (W 93-78) DLF, 1996-97 |
47 pts. Clifton Colbert, Capo Miseno (W 100-89) at Ercolano, 2012-13 2011-12? playoffs |
46 pts. Spaccaforno, Benevento (W 109-72) at Chieti, 1988-89 |
46 pts. Errico Fiore, Cava (W 116-91) Falchetti, 1992-93 |
46 pts. Di Franco, Savoia (W 105-91) Nola, 1994-95 |
46 pts. Domenico Domestico, Arzano (L 79-85) San Antonio, 1996-97 |
46 pts. Gualtierotti, Monte di Procida (W 93-81) at Napoli Nord, 1997-98 |
46 pts. Luigi Pallante, Volla (L 74-106) Partenope, 2000-01 |
46 pts. Antonino Di Martino, Vico Equense (W 93-79) Pianura, 2007-08 |
46 pts. Giovanni Ausiello, Torregreco (W 96-54) Cus Napoli, 2012-13 |
45 pts. Giovanni Tramonti, Scafatese (W 109-108) Agropoli, 1989-90 |
45 pts. Giovanni Tramonti, Scafatese (W 86-76) Monte Procida, 1989-90 |
45 pts. Agostino Ruggiero, Quarry Giugliano (W 97-81) Torregreco, 1991-92 |
45 pts. Giuseppe Della Monica, Amalfi (W 80-68) Marigliano, 1993-94 |
45 pts. Giuseppe Della Monica, Minori (W 108-82) Stabia, 1994-95 |
45 pts. Sergio Esposito, Ercolano (L 88-100) Folgore Nocera, 2003-04 |
45 pts. Francesco Di Bello, Minucci (W 91-76) Arzano, 2005-06 |
45 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, Capri (L 75-100) at Penisola, 2006-07 |
Serie D Lombardia) |
67 pts. Thomas Branca, Borgosesia, 2011-12 |
48 pts. Matias Chahab, Prevalle (W 96-85) Ome, 2014-15 |
Serie D Lucana (Basilicata) |
47 pts. Claudio Castellano, Lucos Ingest Montescaglioso (W 84-80) Virtus Rionero, Jan. 29, 2008 |
Serie D Piemonte |
67 pts. Thomas Branca, Borgosesia (L 103-113) at Arona, Apr. 18, 2011 |
58 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 86-75) Casale, 2005-06 playoff |
55 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (W 100-78) Verbania, 2011-12 |
54 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (W 85-82) Fenice, Apr. 29, 2012 |
53 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (W 87-83) Victoria Torino, Oct. 10, 2010 |
53 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (W 92-87) Vigliano, 2011-12 |
51 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 85-82) Asti, 2005-06 |
50 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (W 90-64) Vigliano Basket, 2010-11 |
49 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (L 101-106) Il Canestro, 2010-11 |
49 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (L 84-91) at Verbania, Apr. 15, 2012 |
48 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 97-88) Santhià, 2005-06 |
48 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 80-74) BipTorino, 2005-06 |
48 pts. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia (L 71-75) at Chivasso, 2011-12 |
47 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 85-76) Eporedia, 2004-05 |
47 pts. Thomas Branca, Pianeta Novara (W 83-75) Vigliano, 2004-05 |
Serie D Puglia |
48 pts. Angelo De Leonardis, Ostuni, 2012-13 |
47 pts. Giuseppe Pippo Frascolla, Trinitapoli, 2007-08 |
47 pts. Francesco Semeraro, Todisco Cisternino, Feb. 15, 2008 |
Serie D Veneto |
53 pts. Andrea Vuanello, Basket Vittorio Veneto (L 97-101) Bussolengo, Dec. 23, 2012 |
50 pts. Stefano Balzano, Basket Ormelle v. Alvisiana Basket, 1997 |
50 pts. Lew De Dalt, Basket Vittorio Veneto v. La Virtus Lido, 2005 |
46 pts. Leonardo Nave, Hesperia Treviso v. Basket Marcon, 2006 |
Serie D Season Scoring Average |
37.9 ppg. Thomas Branca, Libertas Borgosesia, 2011-12 (D Piemonte) |
35.1 ppg. Thomas Branca, Borgosesia, 2010-11 (D Piemonte) |
34.1 ppg. Thomas Branca, Planeta Novara, 2005-06 (D Piemonte) |
33.4 ppg. Claudio Di Lorenzo, Casalnuovo, 1993-94 (D Campania) |
32.1 ppg. Errico Fiore, Cava, 1992-93 (Promozione Campania) |
31.8 ppg. Alessandro Mancanello, Sporting Capri, 2006-07 (Promozione Campania) |
Serie Promozione Campania |
66 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 104-81) Tilgher Ercolano, 2013-14 |
63 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 122-60) Dalmazia, Jan. 22, 2012 |
59 pts. Di Martino, Aequa Vico Equense (W 107-104) Oriens, 1994-95 |
56 pts. Allessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (W 109-53) Saviano, 2002-03 |
55 pts. Marco Scudieri, Saviano Tigers (W 110-106) Saviano, 2004-05 |
55 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 93-51) at Arzano, Jan. 29, 2013 (33 in 2nd half) |
54 pts. Nicola Farina, Green Basket Capua (W 128-59) Loffredo, 2004-05 |
54 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 111-98) Basket Vesuvio, Feb. 1, 2015 |
53 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 97-63) at Virtus Vico, Nov. 27, 2011 |
53 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 105-80) at Virtus Neapolis, 2013-14 |
52 pts. Salvatore Aiezza, Bellona (W 103-87) Marcianise, 2004-05 |
52 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (W 103-94) Marigliano, 2005-06 |
52 pts. Giovanni Vignola, Playground Solofra (L 101-106) Minori, 2006-07 |
51 pts. Ciro Santoro, Mugnano (W 81-80) at Sales Vomero, 2000-01 |
51 pts. Damien Popolo, Cus Napoli (W 94-67) Virtus Neapolis, 2008-09 |
51 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 102-91) Collana Napoli, Dec. 3, 2012 |
50 pts. Giuseppe Rippa, Sporting Portici (W 119-79) Capodichino, 1975-76 |
50 pts. Antonio Forino, Elgofor Nocera (W 94-66) Cava, 1984-85 |
50 pts. F. Sgambato, Santa Maria (W 88-71) Kings, 1993-94 |
50 pts. Marco Fusco, Minori (W 100-76) Nocera, 1993-94, |
50 pts. Spaccaforno, Partenope (W 102-92) at Cercola, 1997-98 |
50 pts. Giuseppe Liguori, Cala Moresca (L 95-96) Wippy Mizar, 2003-04 |
50 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 107-73) Tresana, 2008-09 |
50 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 113-66) Virtus Vico, Feb. 20, 2011 |
50 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 103-82) CETA, 2012-13 |
50 pts. Riccardo Fiore, Mugnano (W 91-70) at Capri, 2013-14 |
49 pts. Colaps, Gragnano (W 117-103) at Piscinola, 1988-89 |
49 pts. Orazzo, Stabia (L 106-112) Ischia, 1988-89 |
49 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (W 101-69) Jurassic Boscoreale, 2002-03 |
48 pts. Carlo Di Donato, Cava (W 123-92) at Santa Maria, 1976-77 |
48 pts. Francesco Di Bello, Minucci (W 83-79) Atletico Piscinola, 2002-03 |
48 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (W 107-77) CBTA, 2002-03 |
48 pts. Marco Aramu, Angri (L 95-99) N.P. Sorrento, 2004-05 |
48 pts. Pippo Frascolla, Nuova Virtus Avellino (W 95-54) Akery, Nov. 22, 2009 |
47 pts. Francesco Di Bello, Cus Minucci (W 83-79) at Atletico Piscinola, 2002-03 |
47 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (W 100-69) at Quelli che il Basket, 2002-03 |
47 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (W 107-69) Atletico Piscinola, 2003-04 playoffs |
47 pts. ___ Motta, Marcianise (L 83-88) at Kioko Caserta, 2008-09 |
47 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 81-70) at Arzano, 2009-10 |
47 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 114-61) Virtus Vico, Mar. 4, 2012 |
47 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, Olimpia Capri (W 111-98) Basket Vesuvio, Feb. 1, 2015 |
47 pts. Roberto Lasala, Pallacanestro Salerno (L 75-81) Abatese-Salerno, 2015-16 |
46 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (L 87-91) at Portici 2000, 2002-03 |
46 pts. Francesco Di Bello, Cus Minucci (L 85-89) at Atletico Piscinola, 2003-04 playoffs |
46 pts. Giacinto Spinaccio, Costiera Amalfitana (W 80-70) at Pallacanesto Salerno, 2007-08 |
46 pts. Martino Testa, Virtus Vico (L 83-91) at Dalmazia, 2009-10 |
46 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 100-77) Play Out Basket, Feb. 19, 2012 |
46 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (L 70-85) at Basket Mugnano, 2013-14 |
46 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (L 79-89) Basketlandia, 2013-14 |
45 pts. Leonetti, Piedimonte (W 98-97) Little, 1986-87 |
45 pts. Massimo Vertecchi, N.P. Capri (W 90-80) at Santa Giorgio, 1998-99 |
45 pts. Alessandro Mancanello, N.P. Capri (W 98-77) at CBTA, 2002-03 |
45 pts. Francesco Di Bello, Minucci (W 85-82) at Cala Moresca, 2004-05 |
45 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 74-66) Virtus Neapolis, 2008-09 |
45 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 92-59) at NB Monte Procida, 2009-10 |
45 pts. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri (W 93-53) Caivano, 2009-10 |
45 pts. Clifton Colbert, Cape Miseno (W 111-69) at Minori, 2011-12 Play-off Game |
Serie Promozione Lazio |
57 pts. Alejandro Armendariz, Sabaudia (W 106-1043 O.T.s) AB Cassino 99, Jan. 16, 2003 |
Serie Promozione Piemonte |
48 pts. Thomas Branca, Borgosesia (W 67-66) Borgosesia, 2009-10 |
Serie Promozione Puglia |
62 pts. Giuseppe Pippo Frascolla, Olimpia Basket San Ferdinando (W 96-94) at San Severo, 1978-79 |
Serie Promozione Season Scoring Average |
35.7 ppg. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri, 2011-12 (Promozione Campania) |
34.8 ppg. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri, 2009-10 (Promozione Campania) |
34.5 ppg. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri, 2010-11 (Promozione Campania) |
33.8 ppg. Pippo Frascolla, Virtus Avellino, 2008-09 (Promozione Campania) |
32.1 ppg. Alessandro Mancanello, NP Capri, 2002-03 (Promozione Campania) |
31.4 ppg. Costanzo Ruocco, Olimpia Capri, 2008-09 (Promozione Campania) |
31.0 ppg. Thomas Branca, Borgosesia, 2009-10 (Promozione Piemonte) |
Cup of Italy Tournament |
47 pts. Brian Shaw, Il Messaggero Rome (Lega A), Sep. 1989 |
Sardinia Region Trophy |
47 pts. Francesco Veccia, Isola Basket (W 83-63) Toscana, Jan. 3, 2008 elimination round at Cagliari |
Torneo Binzago (co-ed) |
49 pts. Giulia De Cristofaro, Gnocca Fritta e Affettati (W 86-77) Quelli Li', Jul. 5, 2014 |
Torneo Marghe All Star (co-ed) |
53 pts. De Fanti, Mimetica (W 91-88) Rossi, Jun. 19, 2014 |
Torneo Tosarello (co-ed) |
89 pts. Pierluigi Ensoli, Abbenda King & Queen (W 114-108) Elettrauto Bolognese, Jul. 1989 Final |
Elettrauto's Gabriele Casalvieri had 72 points in same Jul. 1989 game. |
78 pts. Dino Mastrantoni, Cisterna?, 1989 |
75 pts. Pino Romano, team?, 1995 |
72 pts. Gabriele Casalvieri, Elettrauto Bolognese (L 108-114) Abbenda King & Queen, Jul. 1989 Final |
King & Queen's Pierluigi scored 89 pts. in same 1989 final. |
68 pts. Alessandro Gatto, Basket Rieti>, Jul. 1996 |
63 pts. Claudio Cavalieri, Pellicano Tel & Tel (W 150-143) Ristorante Grotta Azzurra, Jul. 5, 2001 |
62 pts. Gigi Ranieri, Trapani?, 1995 |
62 pts. Marco Zaccheo, team?, c.1997? |
62 pts. Alessandro Gatto, Basket Rieti, c.1998 |
62 pts. Donato Avenia, Copyline (L 147-157) Ristorante Grotta Azzurra, Jul. 8, 2001 |
60 pts. Daniel Ravieli, Serpico Store (W 140-129) Ristorante Grotta Azzurra, Jul. 14, 2001 (7 threes) |
56 pts. Claudio Cavalieri, Automar (L 127-130O.T.) Pellicano/Lazio Edil, Jul. 10, 1999 |
56 pts. Pierluigi Ensoli, Gran Caffè' Piccarello (W 135-122) Auto SMA/Copyline, Jul. 15, 1999 |
55 pts. Fabio Nardone, Valentino Frutta (W 116-108) Serpico Store, Jul. 12, 2001 |
53 pts. Daniele Toscano, DSM Service (W 97-91) Todis Fisio, Jul. 5, 2015 |
50 pts. Valentina Antonucci, Mobil Jet Oil Latina (W 112-106) Cappaverde Anagni, Jul. 21, 2005 quarterfinals |
50 pts. Allessandro Zanier, Tel & Tel/Dolce Notte (W 124-118) Gran Caffè Piccarello, Jul. 12, 1999 |
50 pts. Marco Binetti, AMD Contruzoni Caffetteria Desiderio (W 111-89) Scuola Basket Anagni, Jul. 20, 2007 semifinals |
50 pts. Daniele Toscano, DSM ServiceAzzurro Shopping (W 100-97) DMX Lab, Jul. 10, 2015 semi-finals |
49 pts. Pamela Ferrari, Enass, Jul. 2000 |
48 pts. Donato Avenia, Copyline (L 128-135) Pellicano, Jul. 13, 2001 50 pts.?? |
47 pts. Luca Centofanti, Ras (W 122-120) Globaltel, Jul. 5, 2001 |
47 pts. Federica Iannucci, Pandolfi Impianti (W 124-104) Tendi la Mano, Jul. 1, 2015 |
exhibition game |
46 pts. Stan McKenzie, Ignis (W 113-111) Schenectady Wedekind Pros, 4/19/1967 at CBA Gym, Albany, N.Y. (Ottorino Flaborea FG w/ 10 sec. left.) |
Benevento Summer Basketball Tournament |
55 pts. Pasquale Zambottoli, Gi.Ca Team (W 95-92) Gruppo Arbitri Sanniti, Jul. 9, 2010 5th Place Game |
51 pts. Giovanni Mori, Slow Play/My Win (L 94-101O.T.) Boda de Ciondro, Jul. 11, 2010 Bronze Medal Game |
45 pts. Andrea Mascia, Gruppo Arbitri Sanniti (L 92-95) Gi.Ca Team, Jul. 9, 2010 5th Place Game |
Italy Amateur League |
50 pts. Doug Moe, Petracca Club of Padova, Summer 1965 |
Italian League All-Star Game One-Game Record |
50 pts. Michael Ray Richardson, North (L 166-178) South, 11/25/1989 at Rome 14,771 ()1833 FGs•5-14 threes•9 FT |
•Jamaica |
---|
Single Game Scoring Records |
JABA/KFC National Basketball League |
52 pts. Damion Young, Port Royal Bulls (W 99-65) Link Up All Stars, 9/16/2008 (17 reb.) |
41 pts. Kemar McLeish, Majestic Gardens (W 73-66) Urban Knights, 11/15/2009 Southern Conference semi-finals |
Western Basketball Association (W.B.A.) Men's Championship |
47 pts. Cleon Morgan, Inter-city Avalanche (W 107-80) Granville Wolfpack, 5/25/2008 (5 a.•9 a.•2 stl.) 2nd round at Montego Bay Cricket Club, St. James |
Western Basketball Association • Elite Basketball League |
51 pts. Dave Black, Granville Jaguars (W 100-67) MoBay Hoopers, 7/11/2017 Playoffs quarterfinals at Montego Bay, St. James |
Western Basketball Association Division Two League |
51 pts. Huwayne Blake, Granville Jaguars (W 97-96) Lane Tigers, 7/21/2006 Playoffs preliminary round Montego Bay Cricket Club |
Elite 1 Caribbean (E1CBL) Winter Basketball League |
58 pts. Cameron Burhannon, Waves (L 113-115O.T.) Storm, 1/27/2023 semi-finals at National Arena |
Japan Basketball Association (JBA) |
---|
Japan Basketball League (J.B.L.) (to 2012) |
(Tentative Listing) |
49 pts. Anthony Blackmon, Kawasaki Toshiba, Oct. 1989 (6'7") |
47 pts. J.R. Richardson, Aisin SeaHorses (L 87-93) Toshiba, 1989? |
46 pts. Nick Fazekas, Toshiba Brave Thunders (L 76-78) Hitachi Sunrockers, Nov. 17, 2012 (21 reb.) |
National Basketball League (N.B.L.) (from 2013-14) |
45 pts. Nick Fazekas, Toshiba Brave Thunders Kanagawa (W 87-70) Kumamoto Vorters, Dec. 27, 2015 (16 reb.) |
NBL All-Star Game |
50 pts. Davante Gardner, Team West (W 152-1452 O.T.s) Team East, 1/17/2016 (12 reb.•1 FT to send game to OT) (East's Josh Heytvelt 40 pts.) at Tadoroki Arena, Kawasaki |
Basketball Japan - BJ League |
54 pts. Le'Bryan Nash, Fukushima Firebonds (W 91-83) Shinshu Brave Warriors, 2/28/2016 (6'7"•19-32 FGs•4-7 threes•12-16 FT•12 reb.•3 a.) |
53 pts. Michael Parker, Fukuoka Rizing (W 102-72) at Takamatsu Five Arrows, 11/7/2010 (21-32 FGs•2-3 threes•9-10 FT•16 reb.) |
52 pts. Ricky Woods, Oita HeatDevils (W 117-90) Tokyo Apache, 2/28/2010 (19-30 FGs•14-21 FT•18 reb.•7 a.•3 st.) |
52 pts. John Helicopter Humphrey, Saitama Broncos (W 107-91) Shinsu Brave Warriors (Nagano), Dec. 10, 2011 (11-25 FGs•6-11 threes•24-24 FT•11 reb.) (Shinsu's Lee Roberts 40 pts.) |
52 pts. Kejuan Johnson, Sendai 89ers (W 118-1122 O.T.s) Tokyo Cinq Reves, 3/27/2015 (15-26 FGs•5-8 threes•17-19 FT•13 reb.•6 stl.•5a.) |
50 pts. Jeff Newton, Ryukyu Golden Kings (W 93-87) Osaka Evessa, 5/16/2009 (20-32 FGs•19 reb.•6 a.) Western Conference Final Atiake Colosseum, Tokyo |
49 pts. Leonard Hopkins, Oita HeatDevils (W 100-95) Osaka Evessa, 11/10/2005 11/5? (17-26 FGs•9-12 threes) |
47 pts. Jerod Ward, Toyama Grouses (W 88-85) at Niigata Albirex BB, 4/18/2009 |
47 pts. John Humphrey, Saitama Broncos (L 87-97) Toyama Grouses, 10/13/2013 (14-30 FGs•10-16 threes•9-10 FT) |
47 pts. Le'Bryan Nash, Fukushima Firebonds (W 95-87O.T.) Gunma Crane Thunders, Oct. 17, 2015 (18-26 FGs•1-5 threes•10-17 FT•10 reb.) |
47 pts. Jesse Perry, Aomori Watts (L 81-86) Shiga Lakestars, Dec. 26, 2015 (18-22 FGs•6-9 threes•5-8 FT•8 reb.) |
47 pts. Thomas Kennedy, Gunma Crane Thunders (W 94-82) at Tokyo Cinq Reves, Apr. 2, 2016 (18-26 FGs•3-4 threes•8-9 FT•9 reb.•3 stl.•2 a.•92 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Lynn Washington, Osaka Evessa (L 100-109) Rizing Fukuoka, 2/15/2009 (16-21 FGs•12-17 FT•17 reb.) |
46 pts. John Humphrey, Saitama Broncos (L 95-117) Shimane Susanoo Magic, 4/21/2013 (14 reb.) |
45 pts. Marcus Morrison, Hamamatsu Higashimikawa Phoenix (W 87-84) Saitama Broncos, 4/18/2009 (13 reb.) |
45 pts. Thomas Kennedy, Gunma Crane Thunders (L 90-97) at Shinsu Brave Warriors (Nagano), Mar. 27, 2016 |
44 pts. John Helicopter Humphrey, Tokyo Apache (W 89-84) Sendai 89ers, 11/1/2008 (21 pts. in 4th qtr.) |
44 pts. Michael Parker, Rizing Fukuoka (W 96-93O.T.) Shiga Lakestars, 1/11/2009 |
44 pts. Ricky Woods, Oita Heat Devils (W 84-83) Niigata Albirex, 1/16/2010 (13 reb.) |
44 pts. Chehales Tapscott, Oita Ehome Heat Devils (W 105-94) Fukushima Firebonds, Dec. 12, 2015 (17 reb.) |
All-Japan Tournament |
63 pts. Jermaine Barnes, Proline Kings (Nagoya • J.B.A. Div. 3) (W 103-89) Toyama Grouses (BJ B Lg.), Mar. 3, 2008 semi-finals |
The BJ League and the NBL merge for 2016-17 season to form the B.League |
Basketball Japan - B League (B1) |
52 pts. Ryan Rossiter, Tochigi Brex (L 90-932 O.T.s) Ryukyu Golen Kings, Dec. 8, 2018 at Utsunomiya, Toshigi Prefecture |
50 pts. Kevin Jones, Hitachi Sunrockets Tokyo-Shibuya (L 93-96) at Chiba Jets, Oct. 16, 2022 (6'9"•18-25 FGs•5-9 threes•9-11 FT) |
50 pts. Perrin Buford, Shimane Susanoo Magic (W 111-82) Osaka Evessa, Dec. 30,2023 (6'6"•21-30 FGs•1-2 threeÙ-8 FT•14 reb.•12 a.) |
47 pts. Davante Gardner, Niigata Albirex BB (L 88-90O.T.) San-en NeoPhoenix, Oct. 15, 2017 (17-23 FGs) |
47 pts. Julian (Jordan) Mavunga, Toyama Grouses (L 129-130)2 O.T.s) Chiba Jets, Dec. 20, 2020 (15-26 FGs•6-14 threes•11-17 FT•12 reb.•14 a.) (Chiba's Yuki Togashi 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Robert Sacre, Hitachi Sunrockers Tokyo-Shibuya (W 105-103) at Kyoto Hannaryz, Mar. 24, 2019 (14 reb.) |
45 pts. Julian Mavunga, Kyoto Hannaryz (L 103-105) Hitachi Sunrockers Tokyo-Shibuya, Mar. 24, 2019 (13 reb.•12 a.) |
44 pts. Shawn Long, Levanga Hokkaido Sapporo (W 106-96) Gunma Crane Thunders, Dec. 29, 2021 (6'10"•10 reb.),/td> |
44 pts. Shawn Long, Levanga Hokkaido Sapporo (L 94-103) Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano, Mar. 9, 2022 |
Basketball Japan - B League Division 2 (B2) |
58 pts. Andrew Fitzgerald, Ehime Orange Vikings (W 90-85) at Hiroshima Dragonflies, 2/3/2019 (23-42 FGs•0-1 three•12-15 FT•19 reb.) |
57 pts. Thomas Kennedy, Gunma Crane Thunders (W 97-80) Tokyo Hachioji Trains, Dec. 23, 2018 (21-35 FGs•9-16 threes•6-10 FT•11 reb.) |
55 pts. Andrew Fitzgerald, Ehime Orange Vikings (W 101-95) at Fukushima Firebounds, 12/16/2018 (23-37 FGs•0-1 three•9-13 FT•22 reb.) |
55 pts. Thomas Kennedy, Gunma Crane Thunders (W 107-73) Aomori Watts, 3/30/2019 (20-33 FGs•8-14 threes•7-9 FT•8 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.) |
53 pts. Jordan Hamilton, Kumamoto Volters (W 107-77) Kagawa Five Arrows, Feb. 5, 2022 (22-29 FGs•4-8 threes•5-10 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) |
50 pts. Chehales Tapscott, Ehime Orange Vikings (W 121-110) Aomori Watts, 4/20/1018 (19-27 FGs•3-5 threes•9-10 FT) |
48 pts. Thomas Kennedy, Gunma Crane Thunders (W 106-64) Fukushima Firebonds, 2/22/2019 (14-4 FGs•7-13 threes•13-13 FT•12 reb.•5 a.) |
47 pts. Shaquille Hines, Nishinomiya Storks '9W 82-71) Bambitioous Nara, Jan. 3, 2022 () |
46 pts. Andrew Fitzgerald, Bambitious Nara (L 94-97) at Fukuoka Rising, 1/19/2020 (14 reb.) |
46 pts. Chehales Tapscott, Ehime Orange Vikings (L 88-90) Fukushima Firebonds, Feb. 22, 2020 (13 reb.) |
46 pts. Chehales Tapscott, Ehime Orange Vikings (W 98-77) Kagawa Five Arrows, Mar. 14, 2020 (11 reb.) |
45 pts. Terrance Woodbury, Kagawa Five Arrowa (W 93-83) Bambitious Nara, Sep. 29, 2019 (6'8") |
45 pts. Terrance Woodbury, Kagawa Five Arrowa (W 103-85) at Kumamoto Volters, Dec. 11, 2019 (6'8"•11 reb.) |
44 pts. Denzel Bowles, Kanazawa Samuraiz (W 89-78) at Toyotsu Fighting Eagles Nagoya, 12/12/2018 (17 reb.) |
44 pts. Terrance Woodbury, Kagawa Five Arrows (W 109-103) at Gunma Crane Thunders, 12/31/2019 (14 reb.•12 a.) |
Basketball Japan - B League Division 3 (B3) |
57 pts. Michael Craig, Tokyo Excellence (L 85-100) Okayama Try Hoop, May 28, 2021 (6'5"•21-32 FGs•9-16 threes•6-13 FT•17 reb.) |
53 pts. Andre Murray, Tokyo Cinq Reves (L 98-104) Kagoshima Rebnise, Oct. 21, 2017 (23-34 FGs•5-13 threes•2-4 FT•6 reb.•5 stl.) (Kagoshima's Chris Oliver 43 pts.) |
50 pts. Tucker Haymond, Veertien Mie (W 92-82) Tokyo Hachioji Trains, Apr. 1, 2023 (6'5" •11=18 FGs•2-5 threes•26-28 FT•8 reb.) |
49 pts. Andre Murray, Tokyo Cinq Reves (W 99-96) Saitama Broncos, Oct. 14, 2017 (16-29 FGs•8-16 threes•9-10 FT•8 reb.) |
49 pts. Anthony Gaines Jr.., Kagoshima Rebnise (W 88-80) at Okayama Try Hoop, Mar. 26, 2023 (6'5"•14-29 FGs•6-15 threes•15-18 FT•9 reb.) |
47 pts. Troy Gilder, Saga Ballooners (W 96-73) Shizuoka Veltex, Feb. 23, 2020 (15-21 FGs•1-4 three•16-18 FT•14 reb.) |
46 pts. Shelton Bopykin, Kagoshima Rebnise (W 108-103) Shizuoka Veltex, Nov. 9, 2019 |
46 pts. Jalen Billups, Toyoda Gosei Scorpions Aichi (L 93-104) Yamaguchi Patriots, Jan. 22, 2022 |
44 pts. Chris Olivier, Kagoshima Rebnise (W 111-76) Tokyo Marine Nichido Big Blue, Jan. 27, 2018 (6'8"•21 reb.) |
44 pts. Terrance King, Okayama Try Hoop (W 97-83) Aisin AW Areions Anjo, Nov. 17, 2019 (13 reb.) |
44 pts. Chris Olivier, Iwate Big Bulls (L 79-86) Toyoda Gosei Scorpions Aichi, Jun. 6, 2021 (6'8"•15 reb.) |
44 pts. Anthony Gaines Jr.., Kagoshima Rebnise (W 101-89) Yamaguchi Pats 5, 2/19/2023 (6'5"•10 reb.) |
Jordan: |
Premier League |
45 pts. Brandon Spearman, Al Riyadi (L 87-117) Orthodox, Mar. 18, 2023 (Amman) (6'3") |
Kazakhstan: |
(U.S.S.R.) |
47 pts. Vasily Akhtayev, Kazakhstan (W 96-45) Turkmenistan, 8/6/1956 (7'6½"•404-lb.) Sparktakiad: Olympic Trials at Luzhniki Sports Area, Moscow |
Kazakhstan: Higher League |
48 pts. Aleksei Vereshagin, Kazygurt Shymkent (W 117-99) at ChelSU Kostanay, Dec. 17, 2021 (6'7"•21-31 FGs•0-1 three•6-14 FT•9 reb.) |
47 pts. Maksim Nalogov, MBK Bars Petropavlovsk (W 107-69) Almatynski Legion Alta-Ata 2nd team (D3- Division 3), Nov. 24, 2020 (6'6"•21-33 FGs•2-4 threes•3-7 FT•14 reb.) |
Kenya Basketball Federation (KBF) Premier League |
47 pts. Griffin Ligare, Nairobi City Thunder (W 85-75) Ulinzi Warriors, Jul. 19, 2015 |
Kenya/Cape Cod Charity Challenge |
50 pts. Rouben Statum, (SuperLeague) All-Star Selection (L 107-117) Team Merry Monk, 3/18/2006 (Statum is a Shamrock Rovers Hoops player) |
South Korea |
Seoul Area Command International Battle Group-Level Basketball League (amateur) |
49 pts. Yong Ki Kim, Agricultural Bank (W 90-88) Bullets, 1/15/1961 (5'9") Trent Gymnasium |
Korea Basketball League (KBL) Scoring Records: |
(incomplete & tentative listing) |
53 pts. Pete Mickeal, Taegu Orions (W 100-97) KT&G Kites, 1/6/2007 at Anyang (11 rebounds) |
52 pts. Penigar Desmond, Changwon LG Sakers (L 91-93) Pusan KTF Magic Wands, Dec. 2005 |
52 pts. Terrence Leather, Seoul Samsung Thunders (W 104-92) Inchon ET Land BlackSlamer, 3/15/2009 (22-31 FGs•8-12 FT•14 reb.•4 a.) |
50 pts. Johnny McDowell, Hyundai Dynat, 1998 (17 reb.•5 a.) |
50 pts. Troy Gillenwater, Changwong LG Sakers (L 112-114O.T.) Inchon ET Land Elephants, 10/31/2015 (16-33 FGs•1-5 three•17-19 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) |
50 pts. David Simon, Anyang KGC (L 97-121) Sonic Boom KT, Mar. 2, 2018 (18-29 FGs•2-3 threes•12-14 FT•14 reb.•3a) |
50 pts. Aaron Haynes, Seoul SK Knights (W 108-105) Sonic Boom KT, Mar. 4, 2018 (18-26 FGs•3-3 threes•11-11 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) |
49 pts. Dontae Jones, KT&G Kites (L 94-111) LG Sakers, 10/27/2006 |
49 pts. Kim Sun-Hyung, Seoul SK Knights (W 91-90) Busan KT Sonicboom, Jan. 5, 2019 (19-29 FGs•3-7 threes•8-13 FT) |
48 pts. Cho Sung-won, LG Lakers (W 124-118) at Sambo Xers, 1/9/2001 (9 threes) at Wonju, Kangwon-do |
48 pts. Chandler Marquin, Anyang KT&G Kites (L 86-87) Changwon LG Sakers, 12/13/2008 (18-28 FGs•0-4 3s•12-14 FT •14 reb.) |
48 pts. Chandler Marquin, Anyang KT&G Kites (L 79-84) Dongbu Promy, 12/30/2008 (17-32 FGs•3-6 threes•11-11 FT•17 reb.) |
48 pts. David Simon, Anyang KGC (L 94-106) Ulsan Mobis Phoebus, Mar. 4, 2018 (20-27 FGs•0-2 three•8-11 FT•12 reb.•98 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Jonathan Motley, Incheon ET Land Elephants (W 112-67) Busan KCC Egis, Apr. 25, 2021 (6'10"•18-26 FGs•6-9 threes•6-7 FT•9 reb.) Playoffs semi-finals, game 3 |
47 pts. Dontae Jones, KT&G Kites (L 90-94) SK Knights, 11/13/2005 at Seoul |
47 pts. Aaron Haynes, Changwon LG Sakers (W 82-77) Sonic Boom KT, Jan. 14, 2012 (17-27 FGs•13-14 FT•12 reb.) |
47 pts. Charles Rhodes, Mobis Phoebus (W 96-94) at KCC Egis, Dec. 11, 2016 (21-30 FGs•0-1 three•5-11 FT•16 reb.•3 a.) |
47 pts. Marcus Foster, DB Promy (W 117-116) Changwon LG Sakers, Oct. 17, 2018 (16-27 FGs•5-11 threes•10-11 FT•9 reb.•6 a.) |
47 pts. Didric Lawson, Wonju DB (W 107-103O.T.) Suwon KT Sonicboom, Mar. 14, 2024 (6'9"•15031 FGs•7-14 threes•10-13 FT•8 reb.) |
46 pts. Tyler Wilkerson, Jeonju KCC Egis (W 84-78) Seoul Samsung Thunders, Jan. 26, 2014 (13 reb.) |
46 pts. Charles Rhodes, Ulsan Mobis Phoebus (W 91-89) Seoul SK Knights, Dec. 23, 2016 (17 reb.) |
46 pts. James Kelly, Chamhgwon LG Sakers (L 93-94) Anyang KGC(Anyang Korea Ginseng Corporation), Dec. 7, 2017 (6'8"•12) |
46 pts. Jameel Warney, Seou; SK Knights (W 89-74) at Anyang KGC, Oct. 21, 2023 (6'8"•11 reb.) |
45 pts. Terrico White, Seoul Knights (L 82-91) ET Land Elephants (Incheon Electroland Elephants), Nov. 9, 2016 (6'5") |
Korean Basketball League Career Points Record |
9,979+ pts. Seo Jang-hun, Samsung Thunders, c. 1994-11/13/2008 (still playing) |
Korean Basketball League All-Star Game Record |
62 pts. Lee Benson (Taegu Orions), Dream (L-W) v. ?, 2/28/2006 |
Korean players in the E.A.S.L. (East Asia Super League) Championship Tournament: |
at Okinawa Arena, Japan |
53 pts. Omari Spellman, Anyang KGC (KBL • Kprea) (W 142-87) San Miguel Beermen (PBA • Philippines), Mar. 4, 2023 (13 reb.) Group A semi-finals, win 2 games to 0 |
P.A.B.L. (Philippines Amateur Basketball League) International Invitational Tournament: |
at Rizal College Gymnasium |
66 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Hyundai (Korea) (L 110-111) Philip Sardines, 3/23/1987 (6 threes) semi-final round |
48 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Hyundai (Korea) (W 126-82) Purefoods, 3/28/1987 semi-final round |
Kosovo Superleague Professional Basketball Scoring Records: |
SIGURIA Super League |
58 pts. Samir Shaptahoviq (Shaptahu), Mabatex Prishtinë, Nov. 2005 (31-34 FT) |
56 pts. Bledar Gjegaj, Bashkimi Trepca, c. 2004? |
53 pts. Edderick Womack, Drita, c. 2003 ? |
51 pts. Carlos Morban, Peja v. Drita, Mar. 8, 2009 (13-15 threes) |
50 pts. Sokol Jahollari, Drita, c. 2004? |
50 pts. Aleksander Damo, BKP Kastrioti, c. 2004 |
49 pts. Dardan Berisha, Siga Prishtina (W 81-80) Golden Eagle Ylli, Nov. 6, 2014 (6'3"•18-28 FGs•5-11 threes•8-8 FT) |
48 pts. Edderick Womack, Drita, c. 2003 |
45 pts. Urim Zenelaj, Golden Eagle Ylli (W 113-70) at Vellaznimi Gjakove, Mar. 24, 2016 (7'0"•22 reb.) |
Kosovo teams in Liga Unike: |
49 pts. Darrell Davis, Prizreni-16 )W 110-103) at KB Teuta Durres (Albania), Mar. 17, 2022 (6'5"•13-15 FGs•7-7 threes•16-18 FT•10 reb.) |
44 pts. Tyrone White, Peja (W 122-88) Rahoveci (Kosovo), Dec. 18, 2021 (6'7") |
Kuwait |
Division I League |
51 pts. James Cochran, Al-Salmiyah BC v Al-Tadhamon, 2009-2012 |
Division 2 |
51 pts. Jarvis Nicks, Al Nasser (W 113-79) Al Arabi, Feb. 20, 2022 ) |
PBLK (Philippine Basketball League in Kuwait) Basketball League 4th Conference |
49 pts. Borj Alisbo, H.P.I. Hypreians (W 114-95) Heisco, Oct. 9, 2015 (14 threes) at the Khaitan Sports Club |
Kuwait Pilipino Basketball Association (KPBA) |
5'9" Division
at Qadsia Sports Club, Hawally |
49 pts. Manalo, Western State Blades (W 101-71) IFSI, Apr. 1, 2016 |
Kyrgyzstan Professional Basketball Scoring Records: |
Liga Forward |
47 pts. Shakirzhan Kuranbaev, Guiness-29 (W 109-51) Manas, Dec. 19, 2017 |
Latvian Basketball League (E.B.L.) |
52 pts. Ginters Blumbergs, Neatzitas Ceribas (NC) (W 116-74) Lai List (LLT(, Feb. 15, 202- (18-28 FGs•12-22 threes•4-4 FT•9 reb.) |
Latvian Basketball League (L.B.L.) |
(incomplete & tentative listing) |
100 pts. Aigars Zeidaks, SWI Broceni v. Valmiera, Feb. 4, 1995 (In 34 min.•45-56 FGs•1-4 threes•8-14 FT) |
81 pts. Walter Valdis, team??, Jan. 9, 1994 |
50 pts. Kristaps Valters, Skonto (W 121-80) Policijas BK, Nov. 2, 2001 (18-25 FGs•10-14 threes•4-9 FT•11 a.•6 stl.) |
48 pts. Reina Strupovica, BK Keizarmezs Riga (W 86-80) at BK Zemgale Jelgava, Apr. 3, 2009 (14-24 FGs•8-13 threes•12-12 FT) Tournament Playoffs |
47 pts. Elvis Muste, Jurmala Sports/Phoenix (W 98-73) LSPA/VEF, Nov. 19, 2006 |
Latvian Basketball League • Division 1 (LBL1) |
48 pts. Reinis Strupovics, Keizarmezs (W 86-80) BK Zemgale, Apr. 3, 2009 (14-24 FGs•8-13 threes•12-12 FT•5 reb.) |
Latvian Basketball League • Division 2 (LBL2) |
59 pts. Jurijs Aleksejevs, JBK Jekabpils (W 139-55) BJBS Riaga Juniors, Oct. 7, 2020 (23-37 FGs•4-10 threes•9-13 FT•26 reb.•3 a.) |
50 pts. Mikus Sokolous, JBK Jekabpils, 2019 (Mikum Sokolov) |
47 pts. Rihards Strauts, Ogre BS (W 86-73) BK Jelgava/LLA, Nov. 23, 2011 |
47 pts. Martins Petersons, Dulbene Buku (L 103-104_ Lauvam 2, Mar. 15, 2013 |
47 pts. Richards Ginters, RSU Turiba (W 83-77) at Hansa Secondary, Mar. 3, 2016 |
46 pts. Nauris Miezis, BK Kekava (W 100-76) BJBS Riga/Ridzene, Nov. 22, 2016 (16 reb.) |
Latvian Basketball Alternative League • (LBAL) |
48 pts. Janis Zicans, Liepaja (W 80-59) BK Anzage, Nov. 19, 2018 (19-34 FGs•9 reb.) |
Olybet Basketball League 3 |
47 pts. Dave Klegers, Pardaugava Buki (W 131-61) Abnormally Suuffering NE Normali, Nov. 1, 2021 (14 re,•8 a.•6 stl.) |
Valmiera City Championships • Hansa Bank Cup |
56 pts. Ainars Bagatskis, VRPB (W 94-69) Via, Dec. 10, 2008 (Group B) |
47 pts. Jekabs Paipa, Vidzeme Augstskola (L 99-1042 O.T.s) Byko-Lat, Dec. 12, 2015 (10 reb.•7 a.) |
Ventspils City Championships |
55 pts. Karlis Pluksna, Niedras (W 105-87) Baltic Express, Apr. 28, 2022 |
Latvia: Regional Basketball League |
52 pts. Marcis Osis, Adazi Karnikava (W 115-83) at BK Smiltene, Mar. 25, 2022 (19-28 FGs•12 reb.) |
Latvian Bank Cup |
49 pts. Egils Rubenis, Eks-Lainbanka, Mar. 2002 |
Maksibasketball |
K50+ • 50 and over |
54 pts. Saulus Ragauskas, Ikskile (W 124-46) Riga R Team, Apr. 7, 2019 (20-32 FGs•12-22 threes•2-2 FT•12 reb.) |
51 pts. Andris Liepins, Kekava, Dec. 17, 2016 |
K45+ • 45 and over |
51 pts. Algars Bernats, Ventspils, Mar. 11, 2018 |
K40+ • 40 and over |
51 pts. Normunds Nedaskovskis, Riga, Apr. 2, 2017 |
Lebanon Professional Basketball |
Lebanon Basketball Championship - Division A League Scoring Records: |
LBL (Lebanese Basketball League) |
113 pts. Mohammad El Akkari, Moutahed (W 173-141) Bejjah, Apr. 3, 2012 (40-69 FGs•32-59 threes•1 FT) |
75 pts. Hayk Gyokchyan, Beirut Club (W 142-70) Atlas Ferzol, Apr. 9, 2022 (6'8"•30-46 FGs•13-24 threes•2-3 FT•8 reb.•5 a.•3 bl.) |
74 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Sagesse (L 130-1382 O.T.s) Sagesse, Jan. 30, 2015 (21-38 FGs•14-24 threes•18-22 FT•4 a.) at Dik al-Mehdi |
Champville's Nikoloz Tskitishvili scored 52 pts. in same 1/30/'15 game. |
61 pts. Bilal Tabbara, Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut (W 111-96) Homentmen Beirut, Apr. 29, 2023 |
57 pts. Fady El Khatib, Al Riyadi Sporting (W 80-74) Al Riyadi Ghazir, 1/21-22/2003 |
57 pts. Fady El Khatib, Hekmeh Sagesse (W 131-81) Kahraba, Feb. 2003 (Lebanese Cup) |
55 pts. Andre Emmett, Amchit (W 119-89) Anibal, Jan. 2, 2013 (22-38 FGs•7-15 threes•4-6 FT•12 reb. |
53 pts. Aaron Harper, Sagesse (W 108-93) Hoops, Mar. 12, 2013 (19 in 2nd qtr.•sat last 2 min.) Final Eight • round two at Ghazir |
52 pts. Andre Emmett, Amchit (W 96-94) at Bybios, Dec. 22, 2012 (19-34 FGs•4-9 threes•10-12 FT) |
52 pts. Andre Emmett, Amchit (W 84-66) Sagesse, Dec. 30, 2012 (6'5"•30 at half) at Jbeil |
52 pts. Nikoloz Tskitishvili, Champville (W 138-1302 O.T.s) Sagesse, 1/30/2015 (22-29 FGs•4-10 threes•4-7 FT•22 reb.•3 a.) at Dik al-Mehdi |
Sagesse's Terrell Stoglin scored 74 pts. in same 1/30/'15 game. |
52 pts. Jean-Marc Jarrouge, Antranik Beirut (W 119-75) Byblos Sporting Club, Apr. 7, 2022 (6'3"•17-27 FGs•13-20 threes•5-5 FT) |
51 pts. David Ferguson, Al Riyadi Sporting, 2003 |
51 pts. Jo Lual-Acuil, Dynamo Lebanon (W 102-80) Liders, Apr. 28, 2023 (7'0"•24-26 FGs•3-8 FT•14 reb.) |
50 pts. Walter Hodge, Homenetmen Beirut (W 112-97) Al Riyadi Beirut, 3/24/2019 (20-28 FGs•3-6 threes•7-9 FT•9 a.) |
49 pts. Fady El Khatib, Hekmeh Sagesse v. Sadaka, Feb. 2003 (Lebanese Cup) |
49 pts. Fady El Khatib, Champville (W 103-98) Antranik Beirut, 2/19/2010 |
49 pts. Dewayne Jackson, Homenetmen (W 129-85) Sagesse-Al Hekmeh, Dec. 17, 2016 (19-31 FGs•7-17 threes•4-4 FT•5 reb.•4 a.) (Sagesse's Terrell Stoglin 40 pts.) |
48 pts. Fady El Khatib, Sagesse (W 99-85) at Sadaka Sadaka, 11/25/2001 |
48 pts. Marc Salyers, Mouttahed (W 105-90) at Anibal, Nov. 15, 2012 (21-30 FGs•3-10 threes•3-3 FT•12 reb.) |
48 pts. Fadi al-Khatib, Champville (W 112-95) at Hoops, Apr. 16, 2013 (17-27 FGs•6-8 threes•8-10 FT) |
47 pts. Andre Emmett, Amchit (W 87-81) Byblos, Apr. 28, 2013 (13 reb.) |
47 pts. Dion Dixon, Homenetmen (Beirut) (L 79-90) Mouttahed Tripoli, Mar. 14, 2015 (6'3"•16-25 FGs•4-10 threes•11-13 FT•8 a.•6 reb.) |
46 pts. Marc Salyers, Mouttahed v. Byblos, May 19, 2013 |
Blue Stars: |
West-Asian Super League (W.A.S.L.) |
56 pts. Cedric Henderson, Blue Stars (Lebanon) (W 112-63) Al Karkh (Iraq), 2/2_/2006 (tournament) |
Arab Championships at Beirut |
51 pts. Fadi-el-Khatib, Riyadi Beirut (W 109-77) Nizwa (Oman), 4/25/2009 (1st round) |
Lebanese teams in Asian Club Championships |
45 pts. Amir Saoud, Al Riyadi Beirut (W 116-65) Belent (Turkmenistan), Oct. 20, 2012 () at Baghdad semi-finals game 6, win series 4 games to 2 |
Lebanese teams in Dubai International Basketball Tournament championship game at Al Ahli Club |
58 pts. Terrell Stoglin, Sagesse (L 118-1202 O.T.s) al Riyadi, 1/24/2015 (10-28 threes•FG to tie end of 1st OT) |
48 pts. Jahmar Young, al Riyadi (W 120-1182 O.T.s) Sagesse, 1/24/2015 (7-16 threes) |
Lebanese Expats Basketball League
at Champs Sports Club, Al Qouz, United Arab Emirates (UAE) |
50 pts. Mazen Ghosn, Baalbek (W-L2 O.T.s) Tripoli, Feb. 13, 2023 |
Libya Professional Single Game Scoring Records: |
Libya D1 League (L.K.L.) |
47 pts. DeAndre Rice, Al Ittihad Tripoli (W 96-93O.T.) al Madina Tripoli, Feb. 22, 2014 2/23? (5 threes) |
Lithuania Professional League (L.K.L.) Single Game Scoring Record Holder: |
Lithuanian Basketball League (L.K.L.) |
61 pts. Gintaras Einikis, Zalgris Kaunas (W 120-85) Neca Kaunas, Mar. 31, 1995 (30-37 FGs•0-3 threes•1-1 FT•12 reb.) |
55 pts. Patrick Jones, Olimpas Plunge (W 132-93) Panevezys Techasas, Mar. 24, 1995 (21-31 FGs•2-4 threes•11-12 FT•20 reb.) |
55 pts. Andrius Giedeaitis, Sakalai (W 103-93) Panevezys Techasas, Jan. 6, 1996 (6'5"•18-23 FGs•4-5 threes•15-15 FT) |
54 pts. Joey Vickery, Olimpas Plunge (W 134-82) Panevezys Techasas, Mar. 2, 1996 (5'10"•18-27 FGs•5-8 threes•5-5 FT•12 a.•8 stl.) |
50 pts. Gintaras Einikis, Zalgris Kaunas (W 103-85) Olimpas Plunge, Oct. 15, 1994 (20-32 FGs•2-4 threes•8-9 FT•11 reb.) |
49 pts. Patrick Jones, Olimpas Plunge (W 98-90) Kauno Neca, Apr. 12, 1995 (17-26 FGs•3-7 threes•12-15 FT•22 reb.) |
47 pts. Singaras Tribe, Atletas Kaunas (W 109-85) Silute, Dec. 5, 1998 (6'9"•20-30 FGs•1-4 three•6-7 FT•7 reb.) |
46 pts. Vilius Gabsys, Atletas Kaunas (W 108-91) Neptunas, Jan. 10, 2004 (11 reb.) |
Lithuanian Basketball League A (L.K.A.L.) |
48 pts. Paulius Jankunas, Kaunas LKKA-Zalgris (W 95-80) Silutes, Apr. 24, 2003 |
Regionine Krepsinio (R.K.L. • Regional Basketball League) |
50 pts. Jalen Riley, Palangos Kursiai (W 100-97) at KTU Kaunas, Jan. 5, 2019 (6'1"•16-30 FGs•8-18 threes•10-10 FT) |
Lithuanian team in Exhibition Game:
Big Baller Brand Challenge Game at Prienai Arena, Prienai |
72 pts. LiAngelo Ball, Prienu Vytautas (W 159-115) Guangdong Southern Tigers (China), 3/27/2018 (11 reb.) (brother LaMelo Ball 36 pts. same game) |
Lithuania: Regionu Krepsino Lyga (R.K.L.) • Regional League: |
44 pts. Deimantas Pavlovskis, Kupiskio KK Kupiskis (W 98-680 Viliaus Lietuvos Rytas-2, Mar. 4, 2017 (11 reb.) |
Lithuania: Birzxai District Municipality League: |
49 pts. Rokas Resimavicius, Vabalninko Turgis (L 67-112) Sporto Centras, Nov. 1, 2017 name: Rimvidas? |
Lithuania: Mazu Miesteliu Krespsino Lyga (M.M.K.L.): |
86 pts. Danas Rauka, Velzio Tevyné (W 151-80) Vaelzio SII Academija, Feb. 10, 2022 (40-59 FGs•6-10 threes•13 reb.•11 a.) (teammate Titas Janeliauskas 42 pts. & Academija's Simas Brucas 42) |
69 pts. Darius Stonkus, Kapciamiescio Kapciamiestis (W 117-80) Kavarsko Kavarskas, Mar. 15, 2015 (20-40 FGs•7-13 threes•22-27 FT•9 reb.) |
60 pts. Martynas Seputis, Pajurio Jura (W 112-102) Butenu Butenai, Feb. 8, 2014 (17-35 FGsz•6-16 threes•20-23 FT•9 reb.) |
58 pts. Tomas Trumpa, Obezio Skobeliai (W 100-72) Randelio Pandelys-Triobet, Feb. 26, 2011 |
55 pts. Aurimas Urbonas, Butenu Butenai (W 122-80) Azytenu Azytenai00Jan. 19, 2013, |
54 pts. Tomas Markevious, Uzpalio Uzpaliai (W 96-92) Kapciamiescio Kapciamiestis, Mar. 22, 2015 (22-32 FGs•7-9 threes•3-7 FT•8 reb.) (Kapciamiescio's Darius Stonkus 41 pts.) |
54 pts. Julius Paulauskas, Sateikiu Zalmedis-Baudejas, Dec. 19, 2015 (20-35 FGs•4-10 threes•10-12 FT•8 reb.•7 a.) |
54 pts. Tadas Sakalauskas, Daugu Daugai (W 161-63) Velzio SII Akademija, Nov. 27, 2021 (24-25 FGs•1-1 three•5-9 FT•16 reb.) |
Teammate Sarunas Labenskas scored 49 pts. in same 11/27/21 game. |
51 pts. Ugnius Luneckas, Uzuguoscio Uzuguostis (87-81) Kruonio SK Jungtines Pajegos, Dec. 15, 2012 |
50 pts. Andrius Varneckis, Sidabravo Sidabravas (W 106-75) Baisogalos Auridana, Jan. 27, 2013 |
49 pts. Sarunas Labenskas, Daugu Daugai (W 161-63) Velzio SII Akademija, Nov. 27, 2011 (19-25 FGs•4-6 threes•7-11 FT•13 reb.•11 a.•5 stl.) |
Teammate Tadas Sakalauskas scored 54 pts. in same 11/27/21 game. |
49 pts. Gitanas Baciulis, Balbieriskio Balbieriskis (W 107-87) Versiu Laisve, Dec. 15, 2012 |
48 pts. Marius Jankaitis, Kuziu Kuziai (W 120-117) Pajurio Jura, () |
47 pts. Simonas Januskis, Beizioniu SK Gija (W 117-65) Rudiskiu BC Vilkai, Dec. 13, 2014 (15-26 FGs•10-17 threes•7-11 FT) |
47 pts. Rytis Benaitis, Seduvos SK Seduva (L 78-91) Baisogalos Auridana, Jan. 11, 2015 (15-32 FGs•4-14 threes•13-20 FT•12 reb.) |
47 pts. Mindaugas Didzgalvis, Uzpaliu Uzpaliai (W 94-86O.T.) Kudirkos Naumiescio Kudirkos Naumiestis 35+, Feb. 13, 2016 (16-32 FGs•7-14 threes•8-11 FT•13 reb.) |
47 pts. Grazvydas Mockus, /valpainiu Valpainiu (L 80-115) Kudirkos Naumiescios Bazuze LT, Dec. 16, 2017 (17-40 FGs•10-22 threes•3-4 FT) |
46 pts. Mindaugas Cepauskas, Traisedzio Lusis-Viriga (W 107-81) Pajurio Jura, Mar. 23, 2013 |
46 pts. Ignas Sinkevicius, Alovés Randers (W 130-85) Kapciamiescio Kapcamiestis, Jan. 9, 2016 (13 reb.) |
46 pts. Tomas Mackonis, Uzpaliu paliai (W 115-60) Parovejo Agaras, Jan. 10, 2016 |
46 pts. Paulius Pacevicius, Kapciamiescio Kapciamiestis (W 116-63) Merkines Mekine, Mar. 12, 2016 (17 reb.) |
46 pts. Aivares Krucas, Paketuriu BC Devold (L 100-101O.T.) Mosedzio Gimnazija-KKSC, Feb. 22, 2020 (9 reb.) |
45 pts. Saulius Liksa, Subaciaus Subacius (L 76-100) Giedraiciu Kiementas, Mar. 19, 2011 () |
45 pts. Justinas Merkys, Kamaju Kamajai (W 102-96) Juodupés Juodupé, Jan. 21, 2012 |
45 pts. Dainius Rupsys, Pajurio Jura (L 93-112) Traksedzio Lusis-Viriga, Mar. 30, 2-13 |
45 pts. Mindaugas Norvaisas, Rietavo Plunges Iaguna (L 93-95) Joniskio SK Vieningi, Nov. 6, 2021 |
45 pts. Remigijus Sugintas, Smilgu Veteranana 35+ (W 99-88) Mazekiu VSK, Dec. 4, 2021 |
Mazekiu's Gitanas Baciulis scored 44 pts. in same 12/4/21 game |
45 pts. Nojus Vaiksnoras, Pakalniu BC Zynys (W 101-44) Vabalninko Vabalninkas, Feb. 10, 2018 |
44 pts. Aurimas Birgelis, Kalvarijos KK Raudeniskiai (L 83-99) Kazlu Rudos Regusa, Nov. 6, 2016 (10 stl.) |
44 pts. Gitanas Baciulis, Mazekiu VSK (L 88-99) Smilgu Veteranana 35+, Dec. 4, 2021 (11 a.•9 stl.•8 reb. ) |
Smilgu's Remigijus Sugintas scored 45 pts. in same 12/421 game. |
Lithuania: Sostines Krepsinio Lyga (S.K.L.) (GEALAN- Capital Basketball League):
B League |
82 pts. Augustinas Mikstas, BC Krintancios Zvaigzdes (W 136-126) Vilkio Brolija, Aug. 10, 2021 (37-59 FGs•7-24 threes•1-2 FT•32 reb.) |
59 pts. Ernestas Kazjanin, SK Nemencines (NSK) (W 138-81) Vilniaus KM-2004-I, Aug. 2, 2020 (23-39 FGs•10-24 threes•3-4 FT•15 a.•8 stl.) mFinal |
47 pts. Rokas Rudzinskas, VKM-666 (W 78-58) Gesta-IDW, Oct. 23, 2017 |
45 pts. Augustinas Mikstas, BC Krintancios Zvaigzdes (W 72-65) Tornados, Sep. 3, 2021 (21 reb.) |
Lithuania: Vilniaus Krepsinos B Liga (Vilnius B League): |
51 pts. Ricardas Pribylskis, Zach Galifianaakis (W 96-94) Vilniaus Tegra II, Jan. 4, 2015 (17-30 FGs•13-23 threes•4-4 FT•7 a.) |
50 pts. Mantas Kibildis, SK Meskos (L 78-103) Kazkur Matyti, Jan. 7, 2012 (19-27 FGs•6-10 threes•6-10 FT•9 reb.) |
48 pts. Edgaras Simonavicius, SK Skurdas (W 101-95) Vieta Jusu Reklamai, Oct. 27, 2011 (21-34 FGs•1-2 three•5-7 FT•10 reb.•7 a.•6 stl.) |
47 pts. Arnas Aniulis, Legionas (L 95-97) SK Ferimsta, Mar. 4, 2014 (18-27 FGs•1-6 three•10-11 FT•15 reb.) |
47 pts. Modestas Gilys, Merkurijus (W 128-55) SPA, Mar. 14, 2014 (18-25 FGs•5-9 threes•6-8 FT•7 a.) |
46 pts. Mindaugas Markevicius, Vieta Jusu Reklamai (W 86-68) BC Fenix, Dec. 12, 2013 |
44 pts. Darius Kibildis, SK Meskos (W 89-88O.T.) Bukra, Oct. 27, 2011 |
44 pts. Dainius Novickas, Kazkur Matyti (W 86-80) Normaliok, Aug. 19, 2012 (11 reb.) |
44 pts. Deividas Kumelis BC Pilaité (W 75-57) BC Versus, Nov. 27, 2012 |
Luxembourg: Diekirch League (DBBL/LBBL): |
55 pts. Dan Kobiske, Grengewald Hostert BBC, 1998-99 |
54 pts. Jay Zulauf, T71, 1993 or 1994 or 1995? |
52 pts. Antonio Bivins, Kordall Steelers Rodange (W 102-73) Soleuvre Belvaux, Apr. 28, 2019 (20-36 FGs•4-9 threes•8-11 FT•24 reb.) |
50 pts. Jarmar Gulley, BC Musel Pikes (W 106-74) BBC US Heffingen, Dec. 8, 2017 (6'5"•18-24 FGs•9-10 threes•5-6 FT•11 reb.•8 stl.) |
50 pts. Shavon Coleman, Amicale Steinsel (W 108-72) AN Contern, Jan. 12, 2018 (6'5"•18-28 FGs•10-17 threes•4-7 FT•10 reb.) |
49 pts. Scott Hazelton, Black Star Merch (W 90-88) AS Soleuvre Zolwer, Nov. 7, 2007 |
48 pts. Tim Whitworth, T71 Dudlange (W 89-73) at Heffingen, Nov. 22, 2008 |
48 pts. Marcus Kennedy, Residence Walferdange (L 77-94) Etzella Ettelbruck, Dec. 19, 2009 (20-35 FGs•2-5 threes•6-6 FT•15 reb.) |
48 pts. Billy McDaniel, Black Star Mersch (L 103-108O.T.) Etzella Ettelbruck, Oct. 27, 2012 (18-30 FGs•3-6 threes•8-11 FT•19 reb.) |
48 pts. Malek Green, BBC Sparta Betrange (W 85-83) Grengewald Hostert, Dec. 2, 2023 (6'7"•19-32 FGs•4-8 threes•6-11 FT•13 reb.) |
47 pts. Domonique Crawford, AS Soleuvre (W 126-74) BBC Nitia Bettemnourg, Mar. 21, 2010 (17-20 FGs•3-5 threes•10-12 FT•12 reb.) |
47 pts. Ladarius Tabb, Arantia Larochette (W 111-96) Hiefenech Heffingen, Apr. 29, 2017 (19-28 FGs•0-3 three•7-9 FT•9 reb.•17 reb.?) |
46 pts. Marcus Kennedy, Residence Walferdange (W 96-59) Racing Luxembourg, Mar. 20, 2010 |
46 pts. Domonique Crawford, AS Soleuvre (L 90-92) Residence Walferdange, Apr. 10, 2010 |
46 pts. Reggie Evans, Arantia Larochette (W 107-77) US Heffingen, Jan. 18, 2014 (13 reb.) |
45 pts. Ar'Mond Davis, BBC Arantia Larochete (W 112-99) Amicale Steinsel, Feb. 20, 2020 (6'5") |
44 pts. Grant Dressler, Residence Walferdange (W 117-59) Soleuvre Belvaux, Oct. 16, 2022 |
Luxembourg: Nationale 2 (N2): |
54 pts. Karl Moore, Telstar Hesperange (W 109-86) Red Miners Kayldall, Oct. 2, 2015 |
54 pts. Robert Carpenter, Telstar Hesperange (W 90-75) East Side Pirates, Nov. 13, 2015 |
53 pts. Kentrell Barkley, Kordall Steelers (L 107-116) BC Mess, Nov. 20, 2021 |
51 pts. Derrick Stevens, BBC Nitia Beetebuerg (L-W) Mondorf, Nov. 3, 2012 |
49 pts. Ronald March, Jr., Grengewald Hostert (W 93-89) Schieren Black Frogs, Jan. 6, 2018 SAME GAME AS 47 pt. ENTRY BELOW |
48 pts. Billy McDaniel, BBC Black Star Mersch (W 103-108O.T.) BBC Etzela Etelbruck, Oct. 27, 2012 (6'7"•18-30 FGs3-6 threes•9-11 FT•19 reb.) |
47 pts. Stefan Stefanovich, Schieren Black Frogs (L 89-93) at Grengewald Hostert, Jan. 6, 2018 SAME GAME AS 49 pt. ENTRY ABOVE |
Malaysia |
Peter Stuyvesant Malaysian Basketball League (M.B.L.) |
47 pts. Yap Yue Nam, Perak Red Eagles (W 99-78) Johor Tigers, Oct. 21, 1995 at Kuching South Municipal Stadium |
46 pts. Charles Garcia, Singapore Adroit (W 112-107) Penang Sunrise Youngsters, Dec. 4, 2022 (6'9"•17 reb.•8 a.) |
(Southeast Asian) ASEAN Basketball League (A.B.L.) |
60 pts. Marcus Marshall, KL Westports Malaysia Dragons (W 116-1122 O.T.s) at Mon Vampire Bangkok (Thailand), Nov. 25, 2017 (21-40 FGs•5-18 3s•13-14 FT•9 reb.•3 a.•4/12/12/12/12/10) |
Seri Mutlara Cup at Kuala Lumpur |
47 pts. Keith Honsby, NS Matrix (Negeri Sembilan) (W 100-91) Fubon Braves (Taiwan), Sep. 12, 2017 |
Maldives Basketball Association: |
MBA Championship (series) |
Men's Division-1 |
67 pts. Mohamed Zilaal, Red Line Club (W 220-43) V United, Dec. 17, 2013 (26-40 FGs•11-22 threes•4-7 FT•11 a.•8 stl.•5 reb.) |
39 pts. Ibrahim Rashwan, Victory Sports Club (W 67-54) UN Friends (United Network of Friends), Oct. 22, 2011 |
Men's Division-2 |
57 pts. Hussain Nihad, Police Club (W 78-73) Red Line Club, May 7, 2007 |
DHIRAAGU National Basketball League |
Men's Division-1 |
46 pts. Prasad Shanaka, Sports & Recreation Club (L 67-75) Kudahenveiru United, Oct. 17, 2008 |
37 pts. Bojan Popovic, Police Club (W 93-72) Dhivehi Sifainge Club, May 21, 2010 |
Men's Division-2 |
48 pts. Rumesh Bandara, Victory Sports Club (W 96-86) Red Line Club, Aug. 4, 2010 (86 pts. in 2 games) |
45 pts. Duke Rajapaksha, B.G Sports Club (W 72-63) Club HDC, Jun. 8, 2011 |
43 pts. Praneeth Udumalagala, D. Basketball Club (W 104-43) Goodies Sports Club, Jun. 4, 2011 |
38 pts. Rumesh Bandera, Victory Sports Club (W 88-69) VYANSA, Aug. 2, 2010 |
37 pts. Ibrahim Rashwan, Victory Sports Club (W 76-68) Valencia, Jun. 6, 2011 |
National Basketball Tournament |
Men's Division-1 |
46 pts. S. Robinson, Hurricane Basketball Club (W 103-92) The Group Sports Club, Nov. 8, 2007 |
41 pts. Roshan Gunasekara, Zefrol Sports Club (W 104-70) HIS Club, Oct. 15, 2001 |
38 pts. Ahmed Ifsaah, Hurricane Basketball Club (W 91-42) Sports & Recreation Club, Oct. 30, 2008 |
37 pts. Aruna Eikramage, Stelco Recreation Club (L 85-89) Youth Sports Club, Oct. 6, 1999 |
Office/Company Basketball Tournament
at Ekuveni Out-Door Basketball Court |
Men's Division-1 Final |
49 pts. Ahmed Afsan Rashad, Department of Immigration and Emigration (W 107-95) Maldives National Defense Force, 2/28/2012 |
44 pts. Ahamed Ifsaah, Dept. of Immigration & Emigration (W 107-95) M.N.D.F., 2/28/2012 |
38 pts. Mohamed Mahudhee, M.N.D.F. (L 95-107) Dept. of Immigration & Emigration, 2/28/2012 |
Malta Basketball Association (M.B.A.): |
Division 1 (National League) |
51 pts. Jeron Berlin, BUPA Luxol (L 71-72) Depiro Mtarfa, Mar. 11, 2012 Championship Playoffs 1st round |
47 pts. Samuel Deguara, BUPA Luxol (W 108-64) Starlites Naxxar, Feb. 19, 2017 |
Mauritius: National 1st Division Basketball League D1 Scoring Records: |
50 pts. Ghislain Fanny, Real (W-L) Flippers, Aug., 2005 |
48 pts. Pascal Prayag, Flippers v. USBBRH, Aug., 2005 |
Mexico Professional Basketball League Scoring Record Holders: |
Cimeba (C.M.B.) (old league) |
59 pts. José Bravo, Algodoneros del Uníon Laguna v. Leñadores de Durango, 11/20/1983 |
Conference of Basketball Professionals (C.B.P.) (pro league) |
54 pts. Steve Wise, Tijuana Dragonos (W 146-113) Pioneros of Delicias, 6/13/1994 |
National Liga de Baloncesto Profesional (L.N.B.P.) (current league) |
Single-Game Record Holders |
57 pts. Matt Watts, Algodoneros de la Comarca v. Dorados de Chihuahua, 2001 |
61 pts. Isaac Gildea, Algodoneros v. Leñadores, 10/2/2004 |
Single-Game High Scorers (incomplete) |
61 pts. Isaac Gildea, Algodoneros v. Leñadores, 10/2/2004 |
59 pts. Matt Watts, Algodoneros de la Comarca (L 122-129) Fierza Regia de Monterey, Oct. 14, 2005 |
57 pts. Matt Watts, Algodoneros de la Comarca v. Dorados de Chihuahua, 2001 |
55 pts. Ryan Moore, Tijuana Greyhounds (W 94-92) Queretaro Comets, 8/14/2005 |
55 pts. Franco Harris, Gaalcone UV Zalapa (W 116-77) Lechugueros, 2/15/2014 (5'11"•18-29 FGs•17-28 threes•2-3 FT•5 a.•5 stl.) |
54 pts. Devon Ford, Panteras de Aguascalientes (W 111-106O.T.) Lechugueros de Leon, 12/21/2007 |
54 pts. Ricardo Melendez, Pioneros de Quintana Roo-Cancun (W 112-84) Cosmos de Tijuana, Nov. 12, 2009 (17-24 FGs•14-19 threes•6-7 FT) |
54 pts. Alfredo Jimenez, Correcaminos UAT (W 141-120) Huracanes Tampico, Feb. 5, 2019 (6'5"•20-32 FGs•13-22 threes•1-1 FT) |
53 pts. Ricardo Melendez, Panteras de Aguascalientes (W 126-94) Gansos Salvajes de La Uic, Jan. 5, 2013 (5'11"•18-26 FGs•16-24 threes•1-1 FT) |
53 pts. Tyrice Hill, Linces de Tlaxcala (W 140-120) Aguilas de Ixmiquilpan (Hidalgo), May 30, 2015 exhibition game |
52 pts. Chris Cayole, Santos de San Luis Potosi (L 111-115) at Indios de Juarez, Nov. 5, 2015 (6'7"•18-26 FGs•6-7 threes•10-13 FT) |
50 pts. John Millsap, Pioneros de Quintana Roo-Cancun (W 125-104) Aguilas Rojas, 12/22/2011 (6'6"•17-29 FGs•7-18 3s•9-11 FT•13 reb.) Millsap? (Teammate LeRoy Hickerson 42 pts.) |
Rojas' Daryl Dorsey 46 pts. in same 12/22/11 game. |
49 pts. Alejandro Bimbo Carmona, Fuerza Regia Monterrey (W 109-104) Lobos Grises de Durango, 10/13/2006 |
49 pts. Alejandro Carmona, Fuerza Regia Monterrey (W 129-119) Venados de Nuevo Laredo, 10/4/2008 (19-39 FGs•5 threes•5-7 FT) |
49 pts. Ricardo Melendez, Panteras de Aguascalientes (W 108-82) Angeles du Puebla, 11/13/2010 (15-29 FGs•7-16 threes•12-14 FT•7 reb.) |
49 pts. Daryl Majic Dorsey, Aguilar Rojas (W 112-106) Abejas, 11/17/2011 (6'1"•in 39 min.•17-33 FGs•7-14 threes•8-8 FT•12 a.) |
48 pts. Sam Bowie, Halcones de Xalapa (W 102-100) Lechugueros de Leon, 7/28/2006 |
48 pts. Hameed Ali, Panteras de Aguascalientes (L 136-138) Correcaninos UAT, Jan. 4, 2919 (6'2'13-25 FGs•8-17 threes•14-15 FT•10 a.) |
47 pts. Daryl Lil Majic Dorsey, Mayas de Yucutan (W 89-83) Santos Reales, 9/9/2006 (15 threes) |
47 pts. James Penny, Soles de Mexacali (W 115-101) Santo Reales de San Luis Potosi, Nov. 13, 2006 (11 reb.) |
47 pts. Daryl Majic Dorsey, Aguilas Rojas (L 92-98) Panteras de Aguascalientes, 10/22/2011 (6'1"•16-31 FGs•5-11 threes•14-16 FT•13 a.•6 reb.•5 stl.) |
46 pts. Daryl Majic Dorsey, Aguilas Rojas (L 104-125) Pioneros, 12/22/2011 (18 a.) |
Pioneros' John Milsap 50 pts. in same 12/22/11 game. |
46 pts. Ricardo Melendez, Panteras (L 100-105) Huracanes de Tampico, 10/24/2013 (5'11") |
46 pts. Kennedy Jones, Correxaminos UAT (L 91-102) Toros de Muevo Laredo, 11/29/2016 (6'1") |
Exhibition Game |
47 pts. Maurice Riddick, Lechugueros de Leon (L.N.B.P.) (W 108-83) Uruguay National Team, Aug. 19, 2007 (23 in 3rd qtr.) |
National Basketball League of Professional Development (LNBP Development Lg.) |
53 pts. Tyrice Hill, Club Basquetbol Linces de Tlaxcala Bobcats (W 140-120) Aguilas de Ixmiquilpan (Hidalgo), May 30, 2015 |
Circuito de Baloncesto de la Costa del Pacífico (CiBaCoPa) |
57 pts. Vernard Hollins, Pioneros Los Mochis, 2005 |
55 pts. Glen Rice Jr., Halcone de Ciudad Obregon (L 132-1332 O.T.s) Pioneros de Los Mochis, Jun. 15, 2019 (6'6"•16-34 FGs•3-13 threes•20-22 FT•13 reb.•10 a.•4 stl.) Playoffs quarter-finals, take 2 to 1 lead |
53 pts. Joe Williams, Los Mochis (L 110-115) Guasave, Feb. 27, 2008 |
53 pts. Thomas Mugabe, Lobos Grises de Durango v. Guasave, Apr. 18, 2008 (23-33 FGs•5-10 threes•4-5 FT) |
52 pts. Benny West, Marineros de Guaymas, 2/10/2006 (6'3") |
52 pts. Corey Anders, Fuerza Guinda (W 102-87) Halcones Dorados, 2/28/2006 at Carlos Hernandez Carrera Stadium |
52 pts. Thomas Mugabe, Tiburones (Mazatlan) (W 112-98) Vaqueros (Agua Prieta), 3/10/2007 |
52 pts. Enrique Zúñiga, Guasave (L 110-119) San Luis Rio Colorado, 3/10/2007 |
52 pts. Cleotis Brown, Coras de Tepic (L 91-103) Guinda de Nogales, May 3, 2011 (6'6"•16-26 FGs•11-18 threes•9-11 FT) |
52 pts. Kevin Sowell, Frayles de Guasave (L 94-134) Ostioneros de Guaymas, May 20, 2011 |
52 pts. Jordan Stevens, Pioneros de Los Mochis (W 128-121) HAlcones de Ciudad Obregon, May 13, 2023 54? |
51 pts. Gerald Williams, Los Soles de Hermosillo (W 115-109) Cañeros Dorados de Navolato, 3/25/2004 52 pts.? |
49 pts. Sam Bowie, Frayles (W 106-105) Caballeros, Feb. 4, 2007 South Zone Playoffs, semi-finals, game 5 (Ward off losing series.) |
48 pts. Sam Bowie, Guasave (W 125-108) Cananea, May 2, 2008 |
48 pts. Ryan Edward, Cananea (W 107-101) Agua Prieta, May 4, 2008 |
48 pts. Jordan Allen, Pioneros de Los Mochis (W 98-90) Angeles de Ciudad de Mexico, Mar. 2, 2024 Mar. 3? (6'4"•16-25 FGs•13-20 threes•3-4 FT) |
47 pts. Edgar Lopez, Fuerza Guinda de Nogales, Sep. 2006 |
47 pts. Andre The Magician Laws, El Calor (W 121-109) at Colorados, Jan. 2007 Dec. 2006? |
47 pts. Kirby Lemon, Guaymas (L 116-133) Culiacán, Mar. 10, 2008 (Culiacán's Cedric Patton 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Nathan Sims, Pioneros Los Mochis (L 109-110O.T.) Fuerza Guinda Nogales, Mar. 26, 2011 (10-10 FT•13 reb.) |
47 pts. Travis Gabbidon, Tijuana Zonkeys (L 80-98) UAN (Universidad Autonoma de Nayarit), May 8, 2011 |
47 pts. Dominique Keller, Mineros de Caborca (L 107-112) Rayos de Hermosillo, Jun. 12, 2015 (18-31 FGs•6-11 threes•5-6 FT•4 a.) |
47 pts. Kennedy Jones, Pioneros de Los Moches (L 106-109) Rayos de Hermosillo, Apr. 15, 2023 (6'2"•18-33 FGs•5-14 threes•6-7 FT) |
46 pts. Preston Henry, Navohoa (L 117-125) Cananea (TE), Mar. 20, 2008 |
46 pts. James Parker, Los Mochis (L 89-96) Ciudada Obregon, Feb. 28, 2009 |
46 pts. Letheal Cook, Mineros de Cananea (W 107-98) Frayles de Guasave, Apr. 20, 2010 |
45 pts. Jeff Ledbetter, Nauticos de Mazatlan (W 112-104) Rayos de Hermosillo, Jul. 7, 2016 Finals, game 3, best-of-7, trail 2-1 (Rayos' Michael Craig 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Carl Jones, Ostioneros de Guaymas (W 113-111) at Halcones de Ciudad Obregon, May 31, 2017 |
45 pts. Jalek Felton, Venados de Mazatlan (W 105-103) at Ha;cones de Ciudad Obregon, Mar. 21, 2023 (6'3") |
CIBACOPA All-Star Game |
47 pts. Jordan Loveridge, Zona South (W 146-133) Zona North, May 15, 2022 (6'6") |
El Circuito de Baloncesto del Pacífico (CIBAPAC) (Began 2015) |
57 pts. Tyrone Jones, Mazatlan Dolphins (W 118-106) at Liebres de Guasave, Nov. 8, 2021 |
53 pts. Joshua Windham, Guaycuras La Paz (L 99-117) at Ensenada Lobos, Oct. 24, 2019 |
52 pts. Tyrone Jones, Delfines de Mazatlan (W 105-102) Liebres de Guasave, Nov. 10, 2021 Region 4 Playoffs, game 1 |
48 pts. Tyrone Jones, Casa Grandes Colts (W 96-84) Delfines (Dolphins) of Mazatlan, Nov. 27, 2021 Mazatlan Playoffs Quarterfinals • Game 3, best of 5, trail 2-1 |
48 pts. José Guapo Jones, Delfines of Mazatlan (W 103-88) Durango Centaurs, Nov. 20, 2021 Region Regional Playoffs Region 4, win 3 games to 2 |
48 pts. Jeff Early Jr., Ensenada Lobos (W 96-93) Demoledora of Monterey,Dec. 3, 2021 Championship Playoffs, Game 1 |
44 pts. Jeff Early Jr., Ensenada Lobos (W 117-99) Guaycuras La Paz, Oct. 24, 2019 |
44 pts. Aniel Hernandez, Guaycuras La Paz v. Cabo San Lucas Pelicans, Oct. 29, 2019 |
Liga de Baloncesto del Pacifico (L.B.P.) |
52 pts. Jabs Newby, Paskolis de Navojoa Sonora (W 118-117) Fohr Hermosillo, Dec. 12, 2022 Playoffs quarterfinals, win best-of-three 2 games to 1 |
Liga de Baloncesto del Sureste (L.B.S.) |
54 pts. Forrest Ray Fischer, Yucateca los Peppers (W 107-86) Marineros de Cozumel, Apr. 25, 2008 at Auditorio Morelos, Puerto Progreso, Yucatan |
CIBANE (Circuito de Basquetbol del Noreste • Northeastern Mexico League) |
47 pts. Tyronne Beale, Miners de Fresnillo (W 95-90) at Caktus de Saltillo, Jun. 25, 2011 |
47 pts. Glenn Stokes, Mineros de Fresnillo (W 94-80) Madereros de Durango, Jun. 15, 2012 |
LiCoMuBa (Chihuahua State League • Liga Estatal de Basquetbol Chihuahue Vive - LBE) |
56 pts. Cliff Tucker, Indios de Ciudad Juarez (W 118-104) Chipotleros de Camargo, Mar. 1, 2013 |
56 pts. Anthony Pedroza, Los Choriceros de Camargo (W 110-102O.T.) Dorados de Chihuahua, Apr. 28, 2013 Playoff Semi-Finals (win 2 games to 1) |
53 pts. Leroy Davis III, Los Mineros de Parral (W 95-90) Los Indios de Saucillo, Apr. 2, 2011 (9 threes) |
52 pts. Kennedy Jones, Pavos de Nuevo Casas Grandes (W 116-98) Nogaleros de Jimenez, Apr. 5, 2017 |
50 pts. Daniel Anaya, Durazneros de Paquimé NCG (W 92-89O.T.) Los Mineros de Parral, Mar. 16, 2012 (10 threes) |
49 pts. Cedric Patton, Gallos de Pelea (W 96-78) Soles de Ojinaga, 2/13/2005 |
49 pts. Javier Ramos, Indios Juarez (W 106-85) Nogaleros de Jimenez, Mar. 14, 2013 (9 threes) |
49 pts. Orlando Coleman, Centauros de Chihuahua (W 132-113) Cerveceros de Meoqui, Apr. 5, 2017 |
47 pts. Majic Dorsey, Dorados de Chihuahua (W 94-87) at Mineros de Parra, Feb. 12, 2012 (24 in 4th qtr.) |
46 pts. Anthony Pedroza, Choriceros de Camargo (W 102-98) Indios Saucillo, Feb. 23, 2013 |
44 pts. Jeff Early Jr., Cerveceros de Meoqui (W 111-105) Apaches de Chihua hua, Jan. 28, 2022 (6'3") |
CBL (Chihuahua Basketball League • Liga Chihuahuense Basquetbol) (Began 2021) |
49 pts. Tyrone Jones, Faroahes Nuevo Casas Grandes (W 119-95) Teporacas de Guerrero, Mar. 27, 2021 |
Estado de Mexico (State of Mexico) |
Premier Liga Baloncesto
(Men's 99 Category •1st Division) |
48 pts. Gabriel Roldan, Instituto Kipling (W 74-56) CET, Oct. 3, 2013 |
48 pts. Arturo Tamayo, Zorros ESDEP (W 74-70) Intituto Kipling, Feb. 26, 2014 |
46 pts. Gabriel Roldan, Instituto Kipling (L 70-74) Zorros ESDEP, Feb. 26, 2014 |
CIPEBA (Circuito Peninsular de Básquetbol • Peninsula Basketball Circuit) |
48 pts. Jorge Salcedo, Los Meteoros de Yucatán (W 112-85) Tiburones Blancos de Ciudad del Carmen (Campeche), Dec. 3, 2011 |
Liga Estatal de Desarrollo de Baloncesto (Chihuahua Development League) (Mexico Chihuahua Vive) |
53 pts. Jeremie Hart, Meoqui Cerveceros (W 96-92O.T.) Nogaleros de Jiménez, Jan. 28, 2012 |
L.N.C. (Regional League) |
55 pts. Mark Washington, Club Patos (San Juan Del Rio) v. San Luis Potosi, 2002-03 (13-17 threes) |
Campeche |
Torneo de Basquetbol de Maxiveteranos at Deportivo, San Francisco de Campeche |
49 pts. Ctistobal Rosado, Siglo XX (L 63-74) Langostinos Oro, Nov. 20, 2012 |
Campeonato Estatal de Basquetbol de Primera Fuerza |
Sonora State Tournament at Hermosillo |
49 pts. Manuel Rodriguez, Hermosillo Blanco (W 96-81) Potros del Itson, May 27, 2007 |
State of Chihuahua Championship |
at Gimnasio Auditorio Municipal de Parra |
74 pts. Liborio Melendez, Santa Barbara v. Ojinaga, 1956 |
Coahuila |
Basquetbol Empresarial • Business League |
48 pts. Carlos Haro, Takata (W 82-35) Nemak, Aug. 13, 2017 at Monclova |
Sabinas Hidalgo |
Municipal Basketball Tournament |
51 pts. Abelardo Lalo Chavez, Raptors (W 70-54) CECyTE Javenes, 6/22/2005 (1st Round) at DIF Gym |
Tijuana, Baja |
Basquetbol de Los Olimpicos
at Auditorio de la Colonia Libertad |
57 pts. Zachary Garcia, Crea (L 73-93) South Bay Yatch (San Diego), Mar. 2, 2017 (S.B.Y.'s Sebastian Lopez 42 pts.) |
Moldova |
---|
Divizia Nationala |
53 pts. Samuel Willis, Gloria, Nov. 13, 2021 (10 reb.•8 a.) |
50 pts. Victor Legosin, Basketball Academy of Moldova (B.A.M.) (W 146-71) Fortius Calarasi (D3 League), Dec. 15, 2021 (6'10"•23-31 FGs•0-1 three•4-5 FT•9 reb.•9 a.•5 stl.) |
Mongolia |
---|
Mongolia Basketball League • M.B.L.1 |
56 pts. Diamond Stone, Zavkhan Brothers (W 101-95) Darkham United, Dec. 11, 2023 (6'10"•20-36 FGs•1-6 three•15-17 FT•15 reb.) |
46 pts. Jarvis Summers, Darkham United (L 104-107) Umnugovi Yoluud, Jan. 25, 2024 (6'3") (Umnugovi's Durrell Summers 44 pts.) |
45 pts. Kaden Archie, Mongolians (W 97-94) at Umnugovi Yoluud, Dec. 31, 2023 (6'6") |
44 pts. Durrell Summers, Umnugovi Yoluud (W 115-106) Ulaanbaatar TLG, Jan. 23, 2024 (6'5") |
44 pts. Durrell Summers, Umnugovi Yoluud (W 107-104) Darkhan United, Jan. 25, 2024 (16 reb.•8 a,•88 in 2 games) (Darkhan's Jarvis Summers 46 pts.) |
Montenegro |
---|
B League |
53 pts. Borcic Obradovic, Berane (L 108-116O.T.) Rudar, Jan. 21, 2012 |
Montenegro teams in the A.B.A.: Adriatic Basketball League |
47 pts. Daron Russell, Mornar Zlato Barsko (W 100-51) Zadar (Croatia), Oct. 9, 2022 (5'11"•13-31 FGs•7-18 threes•14-16 FT) |
46 pts. Vladmir Mihailovic, Mornar Zlato Barsko (W 83-70) Mega Mis Belgrade (Serbia), Mar. 20. 2022 |
Nepal Basketball Association (NeBA) |
---|
Nepal Basketball League |
at Kathmandu |
50 pts. Saurav Shrestha, Budhanilkantha Municipality B.C. (W 90-74) Kirtipur B.C., May 17, 2019 |
Men's National Tournament |
at Morgan International College, Basundhara, Kathmandu |
50 pts. Sadish Pradhan, Whitehouse 'A' (W 117-41) Sunsan, Jul. 26, 2010 |
Thasang U-23 Basketball Tournament (Nepal) |
(Thasang Cup) |
47 pts. Dorje Lama, National Campus (W 89-82) Pentagon, Apr. 19, 2016 |
(Netherlands) Basketball- Ere Division (Division A) Single-Game Scoring Records: (DBL) |
---|
63 pts. Tony Parker, Haarlem Flamingos (L 112-1132 O.T.s) at Nationale Nederlanden Donar (Groningen), Jan. 24, 1979 |
62 pts. Kees Smit, DED (W 144-28) at Zeemacht (Navy), Feb. 20, 1960 |
60 pts. Bill More, Levi Flamingos (W 191-60) SVE Utrecht, Mar. 21, 1971 (29-38 FGs•41 pts. in 2nd half) (teammate Wim Franke 41 pts.) |
60 pts. Vince Fritz, EEBC (W 116-100) at Donar, Feb. 24, 1973 100-116? |
59 pts. Butch Webster, BS Leiden (W 152-76) Haarlem Cardinals (Akrides), Dec. 8, 1973 (31 pts. in 2nd half) |
57 pts. Dave Downey, Rotterdam Zuid (L 108-129) Haarlem Flamingos, Dec. 15, 1979 |
Haarlem's Tony Parker scored 47 pts. in same Dec. 8, 1979 game. |
55 pts. Fran Laffin, B.C. Markt Utrecht, 1974-75 |
54 pts. Dave Downey, Rotterdam Zuid (L 106-108) at Punch Delft, Mar. 4, 1980 |
53 pts. Ton Boot, DED (W 103-50) Monark, Dec. 12, 1959 |
52 pts. Tom Nederhoed, Donar (W 108-89) Punch Delft, Apr. 17, 1971 |
52 pts. Tom The Beast Chestnut, Fiat Stars (W 148-72) Donar, Dec. 11, 1971 |
52 pts. Mike Schulz, BOB Rotterdam (W 114-110) at Punch Delft, Mar. 10, 1979 |
52 pts. Dave Downey, Rotterdam Zuid (L 108-129)at Eve & Adam Stars, Dec. 15, 1979 |
52 pts. Mike Petteway, Doppel Douche Den Heider (L 80-84) Elmex Leiden, Dec. 18, 1984 (39 pts. in 2nd half) |
52 pts. Maurice Mo Smith, Expand Eindhoven (W 96-87) Kolf & Molijn Orca's, Mar. 31, 1990 |
51 pts. Cees Smit, Gerard de Lange (W 125-63) DED, Mar. 23, 1974 (34 pts. in 2nd half) |
51 pts. Donald Petties, Kaypro BS Weert (W 119-76) ICL Zaandam, Jan. 13, 1987 |
50 pts. Wim Franke, The Wolves (W 88-32) Typhoons, Oct. 14, 1961 (32 in 2nd half) |
50 pts. Butch Webster, BS Leiden (W 121-76) Akrides, Dec. 20, 1973 (B) |
49 pts. Jim Zoet, Frisol Rowic (W 105-92) BV Amstelveen, Feb. 16, 1979 |
49 pts. Ed Murphy, BOB Rotterdam (W 115-93) Radio Muzette Rotterdam-Zuid, Mar. 17, 1979 |
48 pts. Gary Freeman, Typsoos/Lions (W 110-95) Smirnoff/ASVU, Oct. 12, 1974 |
48 pts. Jimmy Moore, Arke Reizen (W 95-73) Mercasol Leiden, Nov. 20, 1976 |
48 pts. Arthur Collins, Parker Leiden (W 111-89) at Tripper Jeans Delft, Feb. 25, 1978 |
48 pts. Tony Parker, Eve & Adam Stars (W 129-108) Rotterdam Zuid, Dec. 15, 1979 127-108? |
48 pts. Cedric Miller, Gunco Rotterdam (W 95-93) Agrend Donar, Sep. 24, 1988 |
48 pts. Chris McGuthrie, Rotterdam Challengers (W 88-87) at Amsterdam Ricoh Astronauts, 1/17/1998 87-88? (16-27 FGs•6 threes•10-10 FT) |
48 pts. Travis Young, Eiffel Towers/Den Bosch (W 120-103) Hanzevast Groningen/MPC Capitals, Nov. 5, 2006 (6'0 '•16-17 FG•11-12 3s•5-5 Ft•3 reb.•in 31 min.) |
48 pts. Robbie Bostain, Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (W 105-101O.T.) Lasaulec Aris Leeuwarden, Feb. 21, 2009 (15-20 FGs•7-9 threes•11-14 FT•9 reb.•8 a.) |
47 pts. Ton Boot, The Wolves (W 96-71) at Agon, Apr. 27, 1963 |
47 pts. Eric van Woerkom, Punch (L 62-100) at Argus, Feb. 7, 1969 |
47 pts. Elmer Lee, Raad & Daad/Lions (L 98-99) Fiat Stars, Mar. 10, 1973 |
47 pts. Jackie Dinkins, Transol Rotterdam Zuid (W 100-85) BS Leiden, Oct. 14, 1973 (22-22 FGs) |
47 pts. Ed Searcy, ASVU (L 87-106) Flamingos, Nov. 24, 1974 |
47 pts. Ed Murphy, BOB Rotterdam (W 102-100) Frisol/Rowic, Jan. 12, 1979 |
47 pts. Tony Parker, Haarlem Flamingos (W 129-108) Rotterdam Zuid, Dec. 15, 1979 |
Rotterdam's Dave Downey scored 57 pts. in same Dec. 15, 1979 game. |
47 pts. Dave Downey, Rotterdam Zuid (L 86-135) NN Donar, Jan. 9, 1980 |
47 pts. Graig Everett, Rotterdam Zuid (W 105-99) BV Groningen, Jan. 19, 1980 |
47 pts. Lymbert Johnson, Avan Zoonen Noordkop (L 76-115) Nashua Den Bosch, Mar. 12, 1983 |
47 pts. Mike Reddick, Nashua Den Bosch (W 116-108O.T.) at Sportlife Canadians, Mar. 26, 1988 |
47 pts. Lenzie Howell, Computerj Red Giants (W 97-93) VGNN Donar, Nov. 23, 1991 |
47 pts. Rob Rutledge, De Schiestreek (W 98-93) Graydon Canadians, Jan. 26, 1992 |
47 pts. Mark Hill, Selex Weert (W 110-89) VGNN Donar, Sep. 26, 1992 |
47 pts. La'Shard Anderson, Rotterdam Challengers (W 113-1052 O.T.s) Aris Leeuwarden, Dec. 11, 2013 (6'2"•16-24 FGs•2-3 threes•13-13 FT6 a.•4 reb.•4 stl/) |
(Netherlands) Basketball- Ere Division (Division A) Single-Season Scoring Records Progression: |
383 pts. Rinus de Jong, Arrows Rotterdam, |
545 pts. Ger Kok, Landlust Amsterdam, 1961-62 |
586 pts. Ger Kok, Landlust Amsterdam, 1962-63 |
596 pts. Ton Boot, Blue Stars Diemen, 1967-68 |
605 pts. Eric can Woerkom, Punch Delft, 1968-69 |
751 pts. Tom Chestnut, Fiat Stars Amsterdam, 1971-72 |
878 pts. Tom Chestnut, Fiat Stars Amsterdam, 1972-73 |
1,051 pts. Jackie Dinkins, Transol Rotterdam Zuid, 1973-74 |
1,073 pts. Hank Smith, Delta Lloyd Amsterdam, 1974-75 |
1,116 pts. Arthur AC Collins, Parker Leiden, 1977-78 |
1,167 pts. Dave Downey, Rotterdam Zuid, 1979-80 |
(Netherlands) Basketball- Promotion Division: |
51 pts. Bob Keijzer, BV Rooij (W 103-92) EBCC, Dec. 14, 2008 |
Eerste Divisie Poule A (1st Division Pool A): |
53 pts. Jesper Jobse, Habitop/Orca's HS 1 (W 120-68) New Stars HS 1, Mar. 17, 2012 |
(Netherlands) Basketball- Overgangklasse B (2nd Division): |
49 pts. Dirk Schouten, Quo Vadis VHG (W 121-76) Akros Boxmeer, Apr. 5, 2010 121-75? |
(Netherlands) Region: Rayon Oost (East) Class C: |
58 pts. Stefan Uneken, Risne Stars (Rijssen) (W 88-70) at Valley Bucketeers, Feb. 28, 2006 |
DBL Cup |
52 pts. Austin Luke, Yoast United (W 110-99O.T.) Landstede Hammers (Zwolle), Apr. 26, 2021 (10 threes•8 reb.) semifinals |
(Netherlands) National Cup |
47 pts. Ad Schepers, Pigeons uit Duiven (League Oost) (W 83-79) ZZ Leiden 2. (Promotional Division), Nov. 17, 2012 |
(Netherlands) Basketball- Vereniging (Association) Single-Game Scoring Records: |
51 pts. Tim Parker, Amstelveen ?, c. 1970s |
51 pts. Tom Derksen, Johngens Junioren (BV Grave) (W 100-44) BV Rush, 3/21/2004 |
New Zealand Men's Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
---|
National Basketball League |
72 pts. Tony Brown, Waikato Titans ?, 1990-2002 |
55 pts. Terrence Lewis, Wellington Saints v. Taranaki Mountain Airs, 1999 |
51 pts. Beny Anthony, Auckland Stars ( 3 O.T.s) Canterbury Rams, 1985 |
50 pts. Glen Denham, Otago Nuggets, 1993 |
48 pts. Leonard King, Otago Nuggets, 1993 |
47 pts. Kent Lockhart, Eastside Spectres v. Newcastle Falcons, 1989 |
In 2001, the 4x10 minute game was introduced: N.B.L. Modern-era Single-Game Scoring Record: |
54 pts. Aaron Fuller, Taranaki Mountainairs (L 108-110) Super City Rangers, Jun. 28, 2015 (25-34 FGs•4-6 FT•19 reb.) (Rangers' Jason Cadee 40 pts.) |
50 pts. John Whorton, Canterbury Rams (W 99-94) v. Hawkes Bay Hawks, Jun. 14, 2003 at Taradale/Napier G&H Hawks |
49 pts. Eric Devendorf, Waikato Pistons (W 92-73) Nelson Giants, Mar. 4, 2010 (17-26 FGs•7-10 threes) |
48 pts. Clay Wilson, Super City Rangers (L 121-124) Manawatu Jets, May 12, 2018 (6'3"•16-23 FGs•11-16 threes•5-6 FT)/td> |
48 pts. Timothy Quarterman, Supercity Rangers (L 107-118) Hawke's Bay Hawks, May 25, 2019 (6'6"•18-35 FGs•5-12 threes•7-8 FT•11 reb.•4 stl.) |
47 pts. Daishon Knight, Manawatu Jets (L 103-1062 O.T.s) Canterbury Rams, Jul. 13, 2018 (6'1"•14-31 FGs•6-10 threes•13-16 FT) |
47 pts. Jordan Ngatai, Hawke's Bay Hawks (W 106-81) Manawatu Jets, Jul. 15, 2023 (14-24 FGs•8-13 threes•9 FT) |
Photo by Ian Cooper |
45 pts. Kevin Braswell, Southland Sharks (W 101-86) Taranaki Mountain Airs, Jun. 1, 2014 (6'1") |
45 pts. Dashion Knight, Manawatu Jets (W 94-91) Southland Sharks, Jul. 15, 2018 (6'1"•13 reb.) |
N.B.L. Career Scoring Records |
Import Players |
8,828 pts. Ronnie Joyner |
Kiwi (native) Players |
4,409 pts. Byron Vaetoe |
Alpha Basketball Premier League |
50 pts. Josh Reeves, Wellington Magic (W 112-88) Bandits, Apr. 19, 2023 (17-38 FGs•16-33 threes•8 reb.) (Bandits' Kyle Wray 43 pts.) |
46 pts. Shay Graham, Gunners (L 84-92) Ball Never Lies, Mar. 9, 2021 |
46 pts. Tom Johnson, Gunners (W 77-50) WSB U19's, Sep. 12, 2022 |
46 pts. Jarrod MacDonald, Kotahitanga (W 112-90) Bandits, May 3, 2023 |
45 pts. Ben Ross, Wellington Magic (W 113-47) Gunners, Aug. 29, 2022 |
45 pts. Harley Troke, Wellington Magic (W 131-76) Kotahitanga Bandits, Sep. 1, 2022 |
45 pts. Gene Watson, Spartans (L 103-119) Wellington Magic, Sep. 17, 2022 (Magic's Ben Ross 39 pts.) |
Super City Basketball Competition |
48 pts. Dylan Perfect-Tait, Basketball Auckland Aces (W 112-96) Northland Suns, 8/28/2010 (14 threes) |
Super Six Basketball Competition•Northland Super Basketball League |
(Northland Suns Basketball Trust) |
50 pts. Travis McIlroy, City Hawks (W 100-__) Portland Blazers, Jan. 28, 2012 |
49 pts. Caleb Henare, Raumanga Royals (W 132-76) Kamo Stars, Dec. 17, 2010 at Kensington Stadium |
48 pts. Travis McIlroy, City Hawks (W 93-91) Maunu Lights, Dec. 4, 2010 |
Coach McKean Memorial Tournamente
at Taranaki |
50 pts. Logan Dicker, Stratfor Basketball Association (L 99-112) Straftford, Mar. 4, 2023 championship game (Stratford's Quintin Bailey 43 pts.) |
Dunedin Midweek Club League |
105 pts. Phill Jones, team?, 1999 |
New Zealand team in the Australian National Basketball League |
50 pts. Carlos Powell, New Zealand Breakers (L 117-119) at Melbourne Tigers, 12/17/2006 |
49 pts. Kirk Penney, New Zealand Breakers (W 103-89) Adelaide 36ers, 1/21/2010 |
Southland Basketball Association |
A-Grade Men's Basketball League |
54 pts. Izaac Williams, Glengarry Pirates (W 85-81O.T.) Lonestar X-Men, Jul. 12, 2011 (9 in OT) |
54 pts. Andrew Wheeler, AWS Thundercats (L 75-77) The Boltz, Aug. 2013 championship game |
53 pts. Paratene McLeod, The Boltz (W 111-43) Southland Boys High, Jun. 2012 |
50 pts. James Paringatai, Northern Tavern Vikings (W 81-72) The Boltz, Jun. 7, 2011 |
Nicaragua Pro Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holder: |
---|
107 pts. Derick Omeir, Puta, 1978 Derick Wilfred Omeir Wilson Selección de Bluefiélds? |
A.C.B. League (La Asociacion de Clubes de Baloncesto) |
50 pts. Kenneth Brown, Moviestar Sharks (W 90-84) Tigers of the Universidad de Managua, Jun. 30, 2015 (12-22 FGs•4-13 threes•14 FT) |
50 pts. Kennett Brown, Tiburones Movistar (W 90-84) los Tigres de la Universidad de Managua, Jul. 30, 2015 (16-35 FGs•4-13 threes•14 FT) |
49 pts. Keyshane Reed, Tigres de U. de Managua, 2000_ ? |
47 pts. El Pollo Carlos Gonzalez, Tiburones Bancentro (W 102-94) Vikingos de Valenti's, 9/5/2007 Final Series, Game 7 |
L.N.B./L.S.B. League (Liga Superior De Baloncesto) |
58 pts. Jefry Arias, Indigenas de Matagalpa (L 91-99) at Frente Sur Rivas, Sep. 12, 2022 (6'0"•17-29 FGs•3-8 threes•21-25 FT•7 reb.•6 a.) |
54 pts. Xavier de la Rosa, Cacique Diriangen (W 116-91) at Occidentales Chinandega Tigres, Oct. 21, 2021 (6'5"•21-34 FGs•4-10 threes•8-13 FT•12 reb.) |
54 pts. Luis Gonzalez, Leones de Managua (L 89-94) Jaguares Managua de la Uam, Oct. 23, 2022 (6'0"•17-31 FGs•9-19 threes•11-13 FT) |
49 pts. Jefry Arias, Indigenas de Matagalpa (W 99-83) Frente Sur Rivas, Aug. 3, 2022 (6'0"•16-26 FGs•4-10 threes•13-15 FT•7 stl.•94 pts. in 2 games) |
47 pts. Ismael Cruz, Real Esteli (W 128-64) at Indigenas de Matagalpa, Oct. 19, 2022 (6'3"•14-22 FGs•11-19 threes•8-11 FT•6 a.) |
47 pts. Antonio Gordon, Tigres de Chinandega (W 99-91) Frente sur Rivas, Oct. 31, 2023 (6'9"•17-33 FGs•1-3 three•12-12 FT•5 reb.•93 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Antonio Gordon, Tigres de Chinandega (L 91-98) at Jaguars de la UAM (American University, Managua), Oct. 27, 2023 (6'9") |
45 pts. Ryann Abraham, Toros del Norte (W 99-71) Leones de Managua, Aug. 30, 2017 Playoffs Semi-Finals, game 1 |
45 pts. Jefry Arias, Indigenas de Matagalpa (L 72-89) Jaguares, Sep. 4, 2022 |
T.C.B. League • Torneo Carlos Ulloa |
45 pts. Yeri Lopez-Mairena, La Liberyad (W 129-92) El Rama, Mar. 15, 2020 |
T.B.N. League (Torneo de Baloncesto Nacional • 2nd Division) |
47 pts. Carlos Valdivia, Leon (L 70-122) Tibres de Chinandra, Mar. 6, 2024 (16-27 FGs•0-2 three•15-22 FT•16 reb.) |
45 pts. Deo Downs, Real Esteri (W 114-98) Leon, Feb. 24, 2024 |
North Macedonia Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records: |
Pryva Liga |
48 pts. Myron Gordon, KK Kozuv AD Gevgellia (W 88-66) KK Strumica, Oct. 15, 2022 (6'3"•15-23 FGs•3-6 threes•15-17 FT) |
45 pts. Dee Franklin, Cair 2030 Skopje (W 91-84) Akademija FMP Skopje, Dec. 17, 2022 (6'5") |
Northern Mariana Islands Basketball Single-Game Scoring Records: |
BANMI Men's U25 Basketball League |
Post-Season |
47 pts. Fred Pelisamen, Ghasias Brothers (W 99-90) Angando Sixers, 5/29/2003 at Gilbert C. Ada Gym |
BANMI Men's Island-Wide Basketball League |
Budweiser Cup |
47 pts. Dave Sablan, Michelob-Master Construction Torque (W 97-88) Budweiser-Wells Fargo, 10/14/2005 |
Norway Pro |
Earlier pro league |
51 pts. Ricky Roderick, Ammerud I.F. (W 96-93) Asker, Feb. 24, 1999 Playoffs quarterfinals |
49 pts. Jessie Steinseldt, Ammerud I.F. (W 109-99) Hop, Oct. 12, 1997 Playoffs |
B.L.N.O. |
Regular Season |
Native Players |
57 pts. Espen Stien, Asker Aliens (L 93-115) Baerum Basket, Feb. 12, 2017 (21-37 FGs•7-13 threes•8-10 FT•4 stl.•10/8/14/25) |
56 pts. Stian Mjoes, Baerum Basket Bekkestua (W 148-83) Nidaros Jets Trondheim, Jan. 8, 2023 (6'0"•18-33 FGs•13-26 threes•7-8 FT•9 a.) |
50 pts. Stian Mjoes, Baerum Basket Bekkestua (W 106-98) Centrum Tigers Oslo, Jan. 19, 2016 (15-23 FGs•6-9 threes•14-15 FT•11 a.•teammate Mike Bruesewitz 42 pts.) |
50 pts. Espen Stien, Asker Aliens (L 79-94) Froya Basket Laksevag, Feb. 14, 2016 (15-29 FGs•7-15 threes•13-16 FT•5 reb.) |
45 pts. Stian Mjoes, Baerum Basket Bekkestua (W 103-80) at Eidsvoll Basket Oslo, Dec. 17, 2015 (6'0"•7 a.) |
45 pts. Stian Mjoes, Baerum Basket Bekkestua (L 85-87) Froya Basket Laksevag, Oct. 2, 2022 (6'0") |
41 pts. Amir Alagic, Asker Akiens (W 100-69) Kongsberg Penguins, 11/30/2001 |
Imported Players |
61 pts. Terrell Brown, Fyllingen BBK (W 114-77) Froya Basket Laksevag, Jan. 19, 2024 (6'1"•20-36 FGs•6-15 threes•15-16 FT•112 in 2 games) |
51 pts. Brian Harper, Gimle BBK Bergen (L 76-84) Tromso Storm, Nov.. 22, 2007 |
51 pts. Terrell Brown, Fyllingen BBK (W 111-96) Centrum Tigers Oslo, Jan. 7, 2024 (6'1"•16-26 FGs•2-5 threes•17-19 FT) |
50 pts. Scott English, Tromsø Storm (W 98-92) KB Pirates, 1/28/2001 |
48 pts. Ron Timus, Tromsø Storm (W 109-87) at Fjellhamar, Nov. 16, 2008 |
48 pts. Jamarco Warren, Aktanes IA (W 102-91) Breidablik, Feb. 19, 2015 (15-26 FGs•10-17 threes•8-11 FT•8 reb.•6 a.) |
46 pts. Xavier Fuller, Tromso Storm (L 88-101) Fyllingen BBK, Nov. 4, 2023 (6'5") |
46 pts. Terrell Brown, Fyllingen BBK (W 123-71) Ammerud Basket Oslo, Feb. 3, 2024 () |
45 pts. Ronald Timus, 3B Baerums Verk Jets (L 113-114) Kristiansand Pirates, Nov. 2007 att: 132 (Pirates' Zane Gilliard 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Evan Harris, Nidaros Jets Trondheim (L 114-122O.T.) Kongsberg Miners, Nov. 25, 2017 () |
44 pts. Cam Gregory, Tromso Storm (L 111-117O.T.) Fyllingen BBK, Dec. 2, 2018 |
Post-Season |
Native Players |
42 pts. Roy Midtun, Frøya Ambassadors (W 128-106) v. Kongsberg Penguins, 2/26/2003 |
Imported Players |
48 pts. David Evans, Oslo Kings (W 97-75) v. Kongsberg Penguins, 3/6/2002 |
N.B.B.F. Region East • 5M Series |
47 pts. ___ Kovalgeuski, Skjetten Hall (W 77-60O.T.) OSI Hells Hoops, Oct. 29, 2011 |
Pakistan professional league: |
(exhibition game) |
63 pts. Oggie Kapetanovic, Karachi Nehrujackets (W 91-6) Islamabad Cricketeers, Mar. 2000 (27 reb.•19 bl.•11 ast.) |
Palestine Basketball League (P.B.B.A.) |
47 pts. Jimmy Williams, Ibdaa Dheisheh v. Sarriyet, 2009 (16 reb.•5 a.) |
Panama: Liga Profesional de Baloncesto (LPB): |
54 pts. Wil Martinez, Universitarios (W 97-93) at Atletico Nacional, Jan. 19, 2020 (15-18 FGs•10-10 threes•14-16 FT•8 reb.•3 a.) |
Panama: Liga Provincial de Panama: |
PanaBasket |
48 pts. Victor Valdez, Academia de Baloncesto Gereracion 2020 los Potros (W 94-91) Los Jets de Costa del Este, Feb. 1, 2014 |
Paraguay Professional Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
Liga Nacional Masculina de Baloncesto (National League) |
50 pts. Reynaldo Garcia, Mavort (W 138-119) UTE, Oct. 24, 2009 Championship Game at Julio Hidalgo Coliseum, Quito 4,000 |
South American Championships |
50 pts. Javier Martinez, Paraguay (San José) (L 80-82) Chile, 7/21/2001 at Coliseo Municipal Valdiviano, Chile |
Peru |
Liga Nacional de Basketball (L.N.B.) |
52 pts. Kenderek Washington, Club Holiday de Tacna (W 80-64) Palcor de Juliaca, Dec. 18, 2017 |
Torneo Nacional de Ascenso (T.N.A.) |
47 pts. Edgar Sifontes, Club Mendel de Juliaca (Mendel College) (L 79-81) Wanchaq (Cusco), Jun. 8, 2019 |
Soperior Division Clausura Tournament |
48 pts. Shawn Hampton, El Bosque (L 93-120) Real Club (Lima), Jun. 11, 2014 (Real Club's Dallas Hunter 42 pts.) |
Philippines: Maharlika Pilipinas Basketball League (M.I.B.L.): |
50 pts. Jeff Viernes, Sarangani Marlins (W 134-1232 O.T.s) Nueva Ecija Rice Vanguards, Jun. 3, 2023 (9 threes•8 a.•3 stl.) |
44 pts. John Wilson, San Juan Knights (W 102-97O.T.) Pampanga Giant Lanterns, Sep. 17, 2019 |
Philippines: Manila Industrial and Commercial Athletic Association (M.I.C.A.A.): (adult amateur lg.) |
57 pts. Ted King Cardinal Ariola, 7-Up (W-L) San Miguel, 1959 |
Philippine Basketball Association (P.B.A.): |
Native Players |
Record Holders Progression |
55 pts. Adriano Papa, Jr., Noritake, 1975 |
57 pts. Antonio Torrente, Royal Tru-Orange, 1977 |
64 pts. Danny Florencio, 7/Up Uncolas (L 121-136) Toyota Tamaraws, 11/5/1977 2nd Conference Playoff semifinals |
64 pts. William Adornado, U-Tex Wranglers, 1980 |
68 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 175-159O.T.) Alaska Aces, 11/2/1989 |
71 pts. Paul Bong Alvarez, Alaska Milk, 4/26/1990 |
79 pts. Allan Triggerman Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 162-149) v. Ginebra Gin Kings, 11/21/1991 (17 threes) |
Imported Players |
Record Holders Progression |
48 pts. Israel Cisco Oliver, Mariwasa-Noritake (W 101-98) Concepcion-Carrier, 4/9/1975, at Araneta Coliseum 18,000 |
73 pts. Carl Bird, Royal Tru Orange, 1976 |
75 pts. Harry Jerome Rogers, 7/Up, 1976 (after Bird's 73) |
77 pts. Billy Rogers, Uncolas, 1976 |
76 pts. Ronni McCoy, Galleon Shippers/CDCP, 1981 |
85 pts. Lawrence Machine Gun Massey, Gilbey's Gin, 1982 |
88 pts. Larry McNeil, Winston Kings, 1983 (Open Conference) |
103 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra San Miguel (W 197-168) Great Taste, 1985 |
105 pts. Tony Harris, Swift City Premiums (W 151-147) Tondena/Ginebra, 10/10/1992, at Iloilo City |
Native Players |
All Record Holders |
79 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 162-149) Ginebra Gin Kings, 11/21/1991 (17 threes•53 in 2nd half•37 in 1 qtr.) |
Ginebra's's Rudy Distrito 54 pts. same 11/21/91 game |
71 pts. Paul Bong Alvarez, Alaska Milk (W 169-138) Shell, 4/26/1990 |
68 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 175-159O.T.) Alaska Aces, 11/2/1989 (15 threes) |
64 pts. Danilo Danny Florencio, 7-Up Uncolas (L 121-136) Toyota Tamaraws, 11/5/1977 (5'10"•21-25 FGs•22-25 FT) 2nd Conference Playoff semifinals |
64 pts. William Bogs Adornado, U-Tex Wranglers (W 126-111) San Miguel, Nov. 23, 1980 |
60 pts. Abe King, Toyota (L 142-172) Crispa, 6/21/1979 All-Filipino semifinal round 6/29? |
Crispa's Atoy Co 50 pts. same 6/21/79 game |
60 pts. Arthur Chip Engellund, NCC (W 148-110) v. Tanduay, 11/4/1984 All Filipino Tournament at Araneta Coliseum |
59 pts. Allan Caidic, Great Taste, 1988 |
57 pts. Antonio Tony Torrente, Royal Tru-Orange, 1977 |
57 pts. Ricardo Brown, Great Taste Coffee Makers (L 133-139) Ginebra, Nov. 24, 1985 Playoff 3rd place series, game 2 |
57 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 134-128) Alaska, Jul. 8, 1990 |
56 pts. Vernon Lee Freeman, Royal Tru-Orange, 1977 2nd Conference |
55 pts. Adriano Jun Papa, Jr., Noritake, 1975 |
54 pts. Bogs Adornado, U-Tex (W 121-105) Presto, Nov. 11, 1980 |
54 pts. Rudy Distrito, Ginebra Gin Kings (L 149-162) Presto Tivoli, 11/21/1991 |
Presto's Allan Caidic 79 pts. same 11/21/91 game |
53 pts. Dennis Abbatuan, Tanduay v. NCC, 1984 Playoffs, game 1 |
52 pts. Ricardo Brown, Great Taste (L 125-128O.T.) Shell, 8/26/1986 |
51 pts. Paulasi Taulava, Talk 'n Test Phone Pals (W 131-105) Purefoods Hotdogs, 5/16/2004 |
50 pts. Fortunato Atoy Co, Jr., Crispa Redmanizers (W 172-142) Toyota, 6/21/1979 |
Toyota's Abe King 60 pts. same 6/21/79 game |
50 pts. Bogs Adornado, U/tex (W 116-110) Gilbey's, Jun. 10, 1982 Quarterfinals, game 1 |
50 pts. Venancio Benjie Paras, Shell (L 143-160) Alaska, Apr. 30, 1989 (2nd pro game) Playoffs? |
50 pts. Benjie Paras, Shell (W 136-123) San Miguel, Oct. 26, 1989 (2nd pro game) Playoffs? |
50 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto (L 115-119) Anejo, Aug. 9, 1990 |
50 pts. Stanley Pringle, GlobalPort Batang Pier (W 133-115) Columbian Dyip, 6/22/2018 (18-30 FGs•9-16 threes•5-5 FT•6 a.•11/14/12/13) |
49 pts. Allan Caidic, Great Taste (W 143-114) Alaska,8/23/1988 |
49 pts. Asi Taulava, Talk N Text Pals v. TNT, 2003 (21 reb.) Coke-TNT All-Filipino Finals |
48 pts. Estoy Estrada, Presto (W 134-105) Honda, Nov. 15, 1980 |
48 pts. Ramon Fernandez, Toyota (L 101-108) Crispa, Dec. 7, 1980 Playoff Championship, game 1 |
48 pts. Ricardo Brown, Great Taste (W 111-99) Beer Hausen, Oct. 30, 1984 Playoff Championship, game 2 |
48 pts. Allan Caidic, Great Taste Coffee (L 134-135O.T.) Tanduay Rhum, 6/16/1987 123-135? Open Conference Championship Series•game 2, best-of-5 (Tanduay's David Thirdkill 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Nelson Asaytono, Swift Mighty Meaties (L 106-110) Purefoods Tender Juicy Hotdogs, 7/2/1992 All-Filipino Conference elimination round |
47 pts. Ramon Fernandez, Purefoods (W 132-125) San Miguel, 8/11/1988 |
47 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 131-128) Anejo, 7/31/1990 |
47 pts. Rudy Distrito, Anejo (W 136-125) Purefoods, Aug. 14, 1990 |
47 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto (W 141-116) Pepsi, Oct. 20, 1990 at Batangas City |
47 pts. Alvin Patrimonio, Purefoods (W 128-125O.T.) Pepsi, 6/27/1991 |
47 pts. Allan Caidic, Tivoli (L 125-142) Pepsi, Oct. 15, 1991 |
46 pts. Bogs Adornado, Crispa v. Royal Tru Orange, 7/7/1975 |
46 pts. Bogs Adornado, Crispa v. U-Tex, 10/13/1975 |
46 pts. Estoy Estrada, Great Taste (L 112-132) Crispa, Jul. 26, 1980 Playoffs 3rd place series, game 2 |
46 pts. Ricardo Brown, Great Taste (L 126-136) Toyota, Apr. 21, 1983 Playoff 3rd place series, game 2 |
46 pts. Ramon Fernandez, Beer Hausen (W 119-112) Great Taste, Apr. 12, 1984 |
46 pts. Bogs Adornado, Shell (L 106-113) Great Taste, Aug. 15, 1985 Playoff Championships, Game 2 |
46 pts. Ricardo Brown, Great Taste (W 112-103) Shell, Sep. 26, 1985 |
46 pts. Bernardo Joy Carpio, Great Taste (W 146-130) Tanduay, Dec. 2, 1986 3rd Place Series, game 1 |
46 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 115-113) San Miguel, 4/1/1990 |
46 pts. Nelson Asaytono, Swift (L 125-131) Alaska, Apr. 12, 1992 |
46 pts. Allan Caidic, Ginebra Gin Kings (W-L) Presto Tivoli, 10/13/1992 |
46 pts. Nelson Asaytono, Swift (W 113-103) Alaska, 3/2/1993 |
Imported Players |
All Record Holders |
105 pts. Tony Harris, Swift City Premiums (W 151-147) Tondena/Ginebra, 10/10/1992, at Iloilo City 152-147? |
103 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra San Miguel (W 197-168) Great Taste, 11/21/1985 (45 reb.) |
96 pts. Tony Harris, Swift City Premiums (W 179-161) Presto, 11/18/1992 |
89 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (L 133-142) SMB, 11/12/1989 (nickname: Bisugo) |
88 pts. Larry McNeil, Winston Kings (W 183-167O.T.) Great Taste, 10/25/1983 (Open Conference) |
87 pts. Tony Harris, Swift City Premiums (W 134-106) San Miguel Beer, 10/22/1992 16 times 60 or more |
85 pts. Lawrence Machine Gun Massey, Gilbey's Gin, 1982 |
81 pts. Carlos Briggs, Añejo Rhum 65 (W 135-132) Formula Shell, 10/15/1989 (Reinforced Conference) |
79 pts. Jose Slaughter, Hill Bros. Coffee Kings (W 129-115) Great Taste Instant Milk, 10/18/1987 (6'3"•14-33 threes•21 reb.) |
77 pts. Billy Rogers, Uncolas, 1976 |
75 pts. Harry Jerome Rogers, 7/Up (L 134-157) Fiberlite, Oct. 26, 1976 (33 FGs•9 FT) |
75 pts. Ronni McCoy, Galleon Shippers/CDCP (W 149-1442 O.T.s) Finance, Sep. 26, 1981 76? (28 FGs•19 FT) |
75 pts. Carlos Briggs, Añejo Rum 65 (W 135-134) Purefoods, 11/21/1989 Reinforced Conference Semi-Final Round |
74 pts. Russell Murrey, Yco-Tanduay (W 131-123) Crispa, Oct. 22, 1981 (29 FGs•16 FT) |
74 pts. Tony Harris, Swift Mighty Meaty (W 124-107) Pepsi, 9/28/1993 (24 in 3rd qtr.•45 2nd half•13 reb.) 5,950 |
73 pts. Carl Bird, Royal Tru Orange (W 164-129) N-Rich, Oct. 12, 1976 (24 FGs•25 FT) |
73 pts. Cisco Oliver, Presto (L-W) Emtex Brazil, 1977 (Exhibition Game) |
73 pts. Francois Wise, Yco-Tanduay, 1983 (Reinforced Conference) |
72 pts. Bruce King, Toyota (W 167-134) Presto, Dec. 1, 1977 (28 FGs•16 FT) |
72 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbeys (L 123-139) Great Taste, Oct. 7, 1979 (30 FGs•12 FT) |
72 pts. David Thirdkill, Tanduay Rhum Makers (W 136-124) Great Taste Coffee, 6/2/1987 Open Conference semi-final round |
71 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (L 129-141) Crispa, Oct. 27, 1981 (31 FGs•9 FT) |
69 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbey's (L 116-123) Presto, Mar. 25, 1981 (24 FGs•21 FT) |
69 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra San Miguel, 1987? (1st of two times) |
69 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra San Miguel (W 132-123) Shell Azocord, 10/25/1987 (13 reb.) |
Shell's Dexter Shouse had 55 pts, in same 10/25/87 game |
68 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra San Miguel (W 128-114) Tanduay Rhum Makers, 10/18/1987 (13 reb.) |
Tanduay's Freeman Williams had 52 pts. in same 10/18/87 game. |
67 pts. Bob Roberson, San Miguel Beer (W 142-141) Toyota, Oct. 6, 1981 (20 FGs•27 FT) |
66 pts. Carl Bird, Royal Tru Orange (L 124-127) Crispa, Dec. 2, 1975 (29 FGs•8 FT) |
66 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbey's (L 103-120) Tefilin, May 8, 1980 (28 FGs•1 three•9 FT) |
64 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Crispa Floro Redmanizers (W 120-119) Great Taste Coffee, 1983 (25-31 FGs•5-6 threes•9-10 FT•12 reb.) |
Great Taste's Norman Black scored 59 pts. in same '83 game. |
64 pts. Danny Florencio, Seven-Up (L 121-136) Toyota, Nov. 5, 1977 (21 FGs•22 FT) |
64 pts. Bogs Adornado, U-Tex (W 126-111) San Miguel Beer, Nov. 23, 1980 (27 FGs•10 FT) |
64 pts. Jessie Boyd, Finance (W 135-133) St. George, Oct. 29, 1981 () |
64 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer, Nov. 27, 1994 |
63 pts. Cisco Oliver, Fiberlite (L 116-135) U-Tex, Sep. 7, 1976 (29 FGs•5 FT) |
63 pts. Carl Bird, Royal Tru Orange (W 127-122) U-Tex, Nov. 12, 1976 (25 FGs•13 FT) |
63 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (W 152-126) St. George, Oct. 8, 1981 (28 FGs•7 FT) |
63 pts. Terrance Bailey, Presto Tivolis (W 161-153) Purefoods, Nov. 12, 1989 |
62 pts. Cisco Oliver, Honda (L 129-159) Toyota, Jun. 10, 1978 (27 FGs•8 FT) |
62 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin Polyesters (W 141-125) Toyota, Sep. 26, 1981 (25 FGs•12 FT) |
62 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra San Miguel Beermen, 1983? |
62 pts. David Thirdkill, Tanduay Rhum Makers (W 121-113) Shell Spark Aiders, 5/5/1987 |
Shell's Calvin Thompson scored 49 pts. in same 5/5/87 game. |
62 pts. Mitch Wiggins, Anejo Rum, Jul. 5, 1994 |
61 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbey's (L 133-136) Great Taste, Mar. 20, 1980 (27 FGs•7 FT) |
61 pts. David Thirdkill, Tanduay (W 118-114) Great Taste, 6/14/1987 (6'6"•37 in 2nd half) Open Conference Title Playoffs, Game 1 |
61 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula X (W 140-111) Presto Ice Cream, 3/19/1992 (25-31 FGs•11-13 FT) First Conference Eliminations |
61 pts. Jerod Ward, Mobiline Phone Pals (W 93-87) Ginebra Kings, 6/6/2001 (21 on 4th•20-41 FGs•11-20 threes•10 FT) Commissioners Cup |
60 pts. Abe King, Toyota (L 142-172) Crispa, Jun. 21, 1979 (27 FGs•6 FT) |
60 pts. Larry Pounds, Royal Tru Orange (W 138-125) Toyota, Oct. 6, 1979 (25 FGs•10 FT) |
60 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin Polyesters (W 112-109) Finance, Sep. 8, 1981 (22 FGs•16 FT) |
60 pts. Tony Harris, Mighty Meaty Swift (W 122-115) Presto Ice Cream, 10/29/1992 (21-39 FGs•4-15 threes•14-15 FTzzzzz014924 in 3rd qtr.) |
60 pts. Askia Jones, Shell (W 111-88) Sta. Lucia, Nov. 4, 2001 |
59 pts. Norman Black, Great Taste Flora (L 119-120) Crispa Flora Redmanizers, 1983 |
Crispa's Billy Ray Bates had 64 pts in same 1983 game. |
59 pts. Michael Young, Great Taste Coffee (W 152-140O.T.) Ginebra, 4/30/1987 Elimination rounds |
59 pts. Melvin Newbern, Seven-Up (W 135-118) Presto Ice Cream Kings, 9/29/1992 |
59 pts. James Brewer, Shell (L 103-118) Red Bull, Nov. 8, 2000 |
58 pts. Calvin The Redeemer Thompson, Formula Shell (W 121-102) Philippines National team, 4/30/1987 Elimination rounds |
58 pts. Freeman Williams, Tanduay Rhum (L 120-131) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 11, 1987 |
58 pts. Daren Queenan, Ginebra, May 1989 (17 reb.•3 a.) |
58 pts. Terrance Bailey, Presto Tivoli (W 159-126) Purefoods, 10/31/1989 (12 reb.•19 a.) Reinforced Conference Elimination Round (Purefoods' Dexter Shouse 42 pts.) |
57 pts. Tony Harris, Mighty Meaty Swift (W 120-115) Shell Rimula X, Oct. 1, 1992 (14-34 FGs•5-9 threes•24-25 FT) |
57 pts. Derrick Brown, Sta Lucia Realtors (L 99-120) San Miguel Beer, Apr. 25, 2004 |
57 pts. Eric Dawson, Meralco Bolts (W 102-92) Petron Blaze Boosters, 4/5/2013 (20-34 FGs•14 reb.•4 stl.•3 bl.) |
56 pts. Michael Young, Great Taste (L 120-121) Tanduay Rhum, 4/21/1987 Open Conference Eliminations Round |
Tanduay's David Thirdkill scored 54 pts. in same 4/21/87 game. |
56 pts. Raymond Tutti, Batang Red Bull Energy Kings, 2000 Commissioner's Cup |
56 pts. Darius Rice, Purefoods Giants (W 127-1262 O.T.s) Magnolia Beverage Masters, 4/2/2008 |
55 pts. Dexter Shouse, Shell Azocord (L 123-132) Ginebra San Miguel Gins, 10/25/1987 |
Gins' Billy Ray Bates scored 69 pts. in same 10/25/87 game. |
54 pts. David Thirdkill, Tanduay Rhum (W 121-120) Great Taste, 4/21/1987 Open Conference Elliminations Round |
Great Taste's Michael Young had 56 pts. in same 4/21/87 game. |
54 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra San Miguel (W 114-110) San Miguel Beer, 9/29/1992 (27 reb.) |
54 pts. Corey Williams, Ama Computer College, 1996 |
54 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel Beer (W 92-88O.T.) Shell, 11/28/2001 Governors Cup semifinals, g. 3, best-of-5, win 3-0 |
53 pts. Jeff Moore, Northern (W 139-102) Manila Beer, Nov. 21, 1985 Playoffs Championships, game 1 (Naturalized from NCC) |
53 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra San Miguel Gins (L 101-109) Shell Azocord, Oct. 11, 1987 |
53 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra San Miguel (W 130-110) Shell Rimula X, 9/24/1992 (25 reb.) |
53 pts. Danny Jones, Ginebra San Miguel (W 130-124) San Miguel Beer, Dec. 6, 1992 (10 reb.•5 bl.) Third Conference 3rd Place Playoffs•Best-of-5•game 1 |
53 pts. Harold Ellis, Sunkist (L 114-115O.T.) Ginebra, Jul. 28, 2000 |
52 pts. Calvin Thompson, Formula Shell (L 103-113) Hills Bros., 5/21/1987 Open Conference Quarter-final Round |
52 pts. Freeman Williams, Tanduay Rhum Makers (L 114-128) Ginebra San Miguel, 10/18/1987 |
Gin's Billy Ray Bates scored 68 pts. in same 10/18/87 game. |
52 pts. Durand Macklin, Shell Helix (L 113-132) Great Taste Instant Milk, 3/20/1988 |
52 pts. Kenny Redfield, Pepsi (W 101-86) San Miguel, 11/26/1993 |
52 pts. Jerod Ward, Mobiline (L 92-97) Red Bull, Jun. 10, 2001 |
52 pts. Damien Cantrell, Talk 'n Text (W 94-91 Federal Express, 9/10/2003 |
52 pts. Derrick Brown, Sta. Lucia (L 110-134) v. Alaska, 5/12/2004 |
52 pts. Diamond Stone, Taiwan Beer Herobears (W 144-115) Tainan GhostHawks (Taiwan), 5/18/2022 (6'11"•22-30 FGs•3-6 threes•5-6 FT•11 reb.) (GH's Jordan Chatman 44 pts.) |
51 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska Milk (L 119-124) San Miguel Beer, 11/21/1989 Reinforced Conference Semi-Final Round (Beer'sEnnis Whatley 43 pts.) |
51 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska Milk Airmen (W 113-101) Presto Ice Cream Kings, 9/24/1992 |
51 pts. Mark Sanford, Coca Cola Tigers (L 98-100) Shell Turbo Chargers, 3/24/2004 (11 reb.) |
50 pts. David Thirdkill, Purefoods (L 104-119) San Miguel Beer, 3/20/1988 |
50 pts. Steve Colter, Shell Rimula X (W 114-98) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 8, 1992 (23 in 4th qtr.•11 reb.) |
50 pts. Eric Dawson, Meralco Bolts (W 118-116O.T.) Elasto Painters, Apr. 18, 2013 |
50 pts. Wayne Chism, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (L 114-129) San Miguel Beermen, 3/13/2015 (14 reb.) (Beermen's Arizona Reid 41 pts.) at SMART-Araneta Coliseum |
50 pts. Diamond Stone, Taiwan Beer (L 134-135) Taoyuan Leopards (Taiwan), 4/23/2022 (6'11"•17-29 FGs•3-8 threes•13-15 FT•13 reb.) |
50 pts. Andrew Nicholson, Bay Area Dragons (L 89-92) Meralco Bolts, Nov. 4, 2022 (5-10 threes•20 in 3rd qtr.•12 reb.) |
49 pts. Francoise Wise, Hill Bros. (W 109-90) Philippine National team, 4/21/1987 (6'5"•18 in 4th qtr.) Open Conference Eliminations Round |
49 pts. Calvin Thompson, Shell Spark Aiders (L 113-121) Tanduay Rhum Makers, 5/5/1987 |
Tanduay's Davud Thirdkill scored 62 pts. in same 5/5/87 game. |
49 pts. John Best, Shell (L 98-99O.T.) Alaska, Jul. 8, 2000 |
49 pts. Lenny Cooke, Pure Foods Hotdogs (L 105-121) FedEx Bucks, 10/31/2003 (17 reb.) at Ynares Center, Lucena City, Quezon |
48 pts. Israel Cisco Oliver, Mariwasa-Noritake (W 101-98) Concepcion-Carrier, 4/9/1975, at Araneta Coliseum |
48 pts. Arthur Engelland, Northern (W 114-113) Tanduay, Apr. 11, 1985 (Naruralized from NCC) |
48 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra Gin Kings (L 91-98) Magnolia Ice Cream, 6/21/1987 Open Conference 3rd Place Playoffs |
48 pts. David Thirdkill, Tanduay Rhum Makers (W 113-112) Great Taste Coffee, 6/21/1987 (31 in 2nd half) Open Conference Championship Playoffs |
48 pts. Derrick Brown, Purefoods (L 102-108) Alaska, Oct. 17, 2001 |
48 pts. Tiras Wade, Talk 'N Text (W 117-114) Burger King, 3/14/2009 (23 in 3rd qtr.) at Muntinlupa Sports Center (Fiesta Conference) |
48 pts. Denzel Bowles, Purefood Star Hotshots (W 100-94) Talk 'n Text, Mar. 31, 2015 Semifinal Series, game 1 at AMART-Araneta Coliseum |
48 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (L 101-110) Knights, Jul. 9, 2022 (6'5"•14-25 FGs•10-21 threes•9-16 FT•11 reb.) |
48 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawks (W 117-105) Georgia Vipers, Aug. 6, 20222022 (6'5"•16-28 FGs•4-6 threes•12-12 FT) |
48 pts. George Stanberry, Trained to Eat (L 114-120) Georgia Vipers, Aug. 27, 2022 (6'1"•16-39 FGs•9-22 threes•7-9 FT•14 reb.) |
47 pts. Norman Black, Magnolia Ice Cream (W 112-105) Ginebra, Jun. 2, 1987 Open Conference semi-final round |
47 pts. Tony Harris, Swift Mighty Meaty (W 114-112) Purefoods, 11/26/1993 (12 reb.•8 a.) |
47 pts. Bobby Parks, Turbochargers (W 121-90) San Miguel Beer, 6/17/1994 Commissioners Cup•Day 1 |
47 pts. Bryan Green, Ginebra (W 101-90) Purefoods, Oct. 18, 2000 |
47 pts. Askia Jones, Shell (W 99-81) Alaska, Sep. 14, 2001 |
47 pts. Joseph Bunn, Red Bull Thunder (W 94-81) Shell Turbo Chargers, 2/12/2002 (19 reb.•30 in 1st half) Governors Cup |
47 pts. Eric Menk, Barangay Ginebra Gin Kings (W 127-1172 O.T.s) San Miguel Beer, 3/21/2003 3/14? (17 reb.) (T 'n T's Jimmy Alapag 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Diamond Stone, Taiwan Beer Herobears (W 117-111) Taichung Suns (Taiwan), Dec. 11, 2021 (6'11"•16-26 FGs•2-6 threes•13-19 FT•12 reb.) (Suns' Sani Sakakini 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Trevon Butler, Sternmen (W 121-117) DLS, Jul. 9, 2022 (6'4"•14-29 FGs•10-21 threes•9-16 FT•11 reb.) |
46 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebras (W 114-108O.T.) Hills Bros., Apr. 5, 1987 Open Conference Eliminations Round |
46 pts. Norman Black, Magnolia Ice Cream (W 103-96) Ginebra, 6/14/1987 Open Conference 3rd Place Playoffs, Game 1 |
46 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (L 124-130) Ginebra San Miguel, Dec. 6, 1992 Third Conference 3rd Place Playoffs, Best-of-5•game 1 |
46 pts. Nelson Asaytono, Swift (W 113-103) ALaska, Mar. 2, 1993 |
46 pts. Tharon Mayes, Purefoods (W 127-105) Shell, 9/28/1993 (11 reb.•9 a.) |
46 pts. Sonny Alvarado, Tanduay (W 94-78) Sta. Lucia, Feb. 24, 1999 at Bustos, Bulacan |
46 pts. LeRoy Hickerson, Air21 Express (L 94-98) Alaska Aces, Jun. 11, 2010 (14 reb.•7 a.) |
46 pts. Quintarius Porter, Mississippi Hawk (L 106-114) Dothan Sniperss, 2022 (6'5"•15 reb.) |
46 pts. Justin Brownlee, Ginebra Kings (W 111-93) Bay Area Dragons (Hong Kong), Oct. 9, 2022 (12 reb.) |
PBA Mello Yello All-Star Game: |
50 pts. Arnukfo Arnie Tuadles, Yellow All-Stars (South) (W 122-119) Green All-Stars (Luzon•North), Oct. 23, 1982 at Cebu Coliseum |
PBA Commissioners Cup: |
78 pts. Mitchell Wiggins, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (W 150-148O.T.) Sta. Lucia Realtors, Jul. 17, 1994 |
Sta. Lucia's Lambert Shell scored 57 pts. in same 7/17/1994 game. |
69 pts. Al Thornton, NLEX (L 127-1313 O.T.s) San Miguel Beer, Apr. 5, 2016 (26-47 FGs) |
SMB's Tyler Wilkerson scored 58 pts. in same 4/5/'16 game. |
65 pts. Bobby Parks, Swift Helix (L 128-129O.T.) Ginebra, Jul. 11, 1993 |
63 pts. Mitchell Wiggins, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (W 125-123) Pepsi Mega, Jul. 31, 1994 |
62 pts. Mitchell Wiggins, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (L 106-108) Swift, Jul. 5, 1994 |
61 pts. Jerod Ward, Mobiline Phone Pals (W 93-87) Ginebra Kings, Jun. 6, 2001 (21 in 4th qtr.•20-41 FGs•11-20 threes•10 FT) at PhilSports Arena |
59 pts. Pat Durham, San Miguel Beer (W 129-100) Ginebra, Jul. 2, 1993 |
58 pts. Pat Durham, San Miguel Beer (W 115-110) Sta. Lucia, Jul. 9, 1993 |
58 pts. Tyler Wilkerson, San Miguel Beer (W 131-1273 O.T.s) NLEX, Apr. 5, 2016 |
NLEX's Al Thornton had 69 pts. in same 4/5/'16 game. |
57 pts. Lambert Shell, Sta. Lucia Realtors (L 148-150O.T.) Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters, Jul. 17, 1994 |
Tondena's Mitchell Wiggins had 78 pts. in same 7/17/'94 game. |
57 pts. Wendell McKines, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (W 113-110) San Miguel Beermen, 7/4/2015 (17 reb.) Semi-finals, tied 1-1 |
56 pts. Mitchell Wiggins, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (L 113-119) San Miguel, Jul. 22, 1994 |
56 pts. Raymond Tutti, Batang Red Bull Energy Kings, 2000 |
54 pts. Ronnie Thompkins, Swift Helix (L 116-120) San Miguel Beer, Aug. 15, 1993 |
54 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel (W 100-87) Sta. Lucia, Jul. 5, 1998 |
54 pts. Zach Lofton, Meralco Bolts (W 125-99) North Port Batang Pier, Dec. 10, 2023 (6'3"•17-29 FGs•9-19 threes•11-14 FT) |
53 pts. Carey Scurry, Purefoods (W 120-108) Ginebra, Jun. 29, 1993 |
53 pts. Eugene Phelps, Phoenix Fuel Masters (W 118-1162 O.T.s) Blackwater Elite, Mar. 18, 2017 (19-32 FGs•21 reb.•5 bl.) |
52 pts. Mitchell Wiggins, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (W 111-106) Shell, Jul. 19, 1994 at KAlibo, Aklan |
52 pts. Tyler Wilkerson, San Miguel Beer (W 120-109) Globalport Batang Pier, 2/25/2016 |
51 pts. Ronnie Coleman, Mobiline (L 98-102) Alaska, Jul. 14, 1996 |
51 pts. Chris McCullough, San Miguel Beermen (L 104-112) Elasto Painters, Jul. 31, 2019 Semifinal, game 3 (lead 2 games to 1. |
51 pts. Bennie Boatwright, San Miguel Beermen (W 132-110) Terrafirma Dyip, Jan. 7, 2024 (19-31 FGs•34 in 1st half•12 reb.) |
50 pts. Pat Durham, San Miguel Beer (W 134-111) Shell, Sep. 3, 1993 Playoffs 3rd Place Series, Game 4 |
Shell's Bobby Parks scored 49 pts. in same 9/3/93 playoff game. |
50 pts. Isaiah Morris, Ginebra (W 122-116) Pepsi Mega, Jun. 18, 1995 |
50 pts. Terquin Mott, Mobiline (W 94-90) Shell, May 29, 1998 |
50 pts. Michael Arias, Park N' Go (L 111-113) FC Fortune, Jul. 5, 2011 semifinals at Emilio Jaca Memorial Gym, Baranguay Inayawan, Cebu City |
50 pts. Al Thornton, NLEX Road Warriors (W 96-90) Ginebra Gin Kings, Mar. 11, 2015 (18-24 FGs•3 threes•11-18 FT•48 in last 3 qtrs.•18 reb.) at Ynares Center, Antipolo City |
50 pts. Wayne Chism, Rain or Shine (L 114-129) San Miguel Beermen, Mar. 13, 2015 (6'9"•18-35 FGs•1-7 three•13-19 FTÓ6 reb.),/td> |
50 pts. Orlando Johnson, Baranguay Ginebra San Miguel (L 88-108) Alaska Aces, May 8, 2015 (10 reb.) |
50 pts. Stanley Pringle, Globalport (W 133-115) Columbian Dyip, Jul. 22, 2018 (9 threes) |
50 pts. Justin Brownlee, Barangay Ginebra Kings (W 127-123O.T.) Columbian Dyip, Jul. 14, 2019 (14 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.•4 bl.) |
50 pts. Andrew Nicholson, Bay Area Dragons (L 89-92) Meralco Bolts, Nov. 4, 2022 (6'9"•14-26 FGs•5-10 threes•17-18 FT•12 reb.) |
50 pts. Myles Powell, Bay Area Dragons (W 120-87) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, Nov. 11, 2022 (6'2"•11 threes) at Amtipolo City |
50 pts. Lester Prosper, Terrafirma (W 124-114O.T.) NLEX, Nov. 18, 2022 (19 reb.) (NLEX's Earl Clrk 45 pts.) |
50 pts. Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson, TNT (L 112-119) Elasto Painters, Jan. 5, 2024 (21-44 FGs•1 three•7-8 FT•16 reb.) |
50 pts. Jamil Wilson, Concrge FiberXers (L 103-107) NLEX Road Warriors, Jan. 10, 2024 (6'7"•21-39 FGs•4-12 threes•4-4 FT•14 reb.•37 in 2nd half) |
49 pts. Ronnie Thompkins, Swift Helix (W 111-107) San Miguel Beer, Aug. 10, 1993 |
49 pts. Bobby Parks, Swift Helix (L 111-134) San Miguel Beer, Sep. 3, 1993 Playoffs 3rd place series, game 4 |
San Miguel's Pat Durham had 50 pts. in same 9/3/93 playoff game. |
49 pts. Isaiah Morris, Ginebra )L 97-118) Sunkist, Jun. 13, 1995 |
49 pts. Kelbey Stuckey, Pepsi Mega (L 100-118) Sta. Lucia, Jul. 9, 1995 |
49 pts. Ronnie Coleman, Mobiline (L 107-117) Ginebra, Jun. 14, 1996 |
Ginebra's Henry James scored 48 pts. in same 6/14/96 game |
49 pts. Terquin Mott, Mobiline (W 94-85O.T.) Pop Cola, Jun. 16, 1998 |
49 pts. Nick Fazekas, Petron Blaze Boosters (W 95-94) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, Feb. 2012 tune-up game |
49 pts. P.J. Ramos, Kia Carnival (L 104-115) Blackwater Elite, 2/28/2015 (7'4"•14 reb•3 a.•coach: Manny Pacquiao) at FilOil Flying V Arena, San Juan |
49 pts. Denzel Bowles, Purefoods Star Hotshots (W 100-94) Talk 'n Text, 3/31/2015 semifinals, game 1 at SMART-Araneta Coliseum |
49 pts. Terrence Jones, Talk N Text Tropang Giga (TNT Katropa) (W 104-91) at Meralco Bolts, 6/15/2019 (6'9"•16-30 FGs•7-11 threes•10-14 FT•18 reb.) |
49 pts. Justin Brownlee, Baranguay Ginebra San Miguel Gin Kings (W 102-81) Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok, Jul. 7, 2019 (18-24 FGs•6-9 threes•7-8 FT•20 reb.•7 a.) Playoffs at Smart Araneta Coliseum |
48 pts. Henry James, Ginebra (W 117-107) Mobiline, Jun. 14, 1996 |
Mobiline's Ronnie Coleman scored 49 pts. in same 6/14/96 game. |
47 pts. Bobby Parks, Turbochargers (W 121-90) San Miguel Beer, 6/17/1994 Day 1 |
47 pts. Terquin Mott, Mobiline (L 86-97) Shell, Jun. 23, 1998 |
47 pts. Ivan Johnson, Talk 'N Text (W 101-93) Alaska Aces, Mar. 22, 2015 (9-14 threes•10 reb.•30 in 1st half) quarterfinals |
47 pts. Orlando Johnson, Baranguay Ginebra San Miguel (W 105-98) Kia Carnival, May 13, 2015 |
47 pts. Chris McCullough, San Miguel Beermen (W 109-105) NLFX, Jul. 5, 2019 (6'9"•6 threes•23 in 3rd qtr.•10 reb.) playoffs |
47 pts. Hayden Blankley, Bay Area Dragons (W 126-96) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, Dec. 9, 2022 Playoffs game 6 • win 4 games to 2 |
47 pts. Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Talk 'N Text Tropang Giga (T.N.T.) (L 95-109) Meralco Bolts, Nov. 26, 2023 (6'7"•15-33 FGs•2-6 threes•15-20 FT•12 teb.) |
46 pts. Norris Coleman, Pop Cola (W 131-113) Shell, Jun. 20, 1997 |
46 pts. Chris King, Gordon's (L 112-121) Shell, Aug. 5, 1997 |
46 pts. Chris Ortiz, Blackwater Bossing (L 110-115) Rain or Shine Elasto Painters, Dec. 2, 2023 (6'8") |
PBA Fiesta Cup: |
49 pts. Tony Washam, B-MEG Derby Ace Llamados (W 105-100O.T.) Rain or Shine, Jul. 18, 2010 (6-9 threes) (import) (quarterfinals g.5, best-of-5) at Araneta Coliseum, Manilla |
47 pts. Terrence Leather, Talk N' Text Phone Pals (W 105-103) Red Bull Barakos, 7/4/2008 (Imported Player) at Araneta Coliseum, Manilla |
Invitational Conference: |
49 pts. Paulasi Taulava, Talk 'n Test Phone Pals? v. University of South Korea, 2004? |
PBA Governors Cup: |
74 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 124-107) Pepsi Mega, Sep. 28, 1993 |
69 pts. Jay Edwards, Swift (W 135-124) Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters, Oct. 14, 1994 |
67 pts. Steve Hood, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (W 131-123) Sta. Lucia, Oct. 16, 1994 |
65 pts. Steve Hood, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (W 129-111) Alaska, Oct. 28, 1994 |
64 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (L 115-116) Swift, Nov. 27, 1994 |
63 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska Milk (W 130-117) Ginebra, Oct. 26, 1993 |
Ginebra's Terry Thames scored 57 pts. in same 10/26/93 game. |
62 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 110-112) San Miguel, Oct. 1, 1993 |
62 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 142-148O.T.) Sta. Lucia, Nov. 19, 1993 |
61 pts. Tharon Mayes, Purefoods TJ Hotdogs (L 117-120) Sta. Lucia, Nov. 21, 1993 |
61 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 130-124) Sta. Lucia, Dec. 3, 1993 |
59 pts. Tharon Mayes, Purefoods TJ Hotdogs (W 121-115) San Miguel, Oct. 3, 1993 |
San Miguel's Kenny Travis had 50 pts. in same 10/3/93 game. |
59 pts. Derrick Canada, Pepsi Mega (L 107-110), Oct. 28, 1995 at Kalibo, Aklan |
58 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 121-120O.T.) Purefoods, Nov. 16, 1993 |
Purefoods' Tharon Mayes scored 53 pts. in same 11/16/93 game. |
57 pts. Terry Thames, Ginebra (L 117-130) Alaska Milk, Oct. 26, 1993 |
Alaska's Sean Chambers scored 63 pts. in same 10/26/93 game. |
57 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 111-115) Sta. Lucia, Nov. 7, 1993 |
57 pts. Lambert Shell, Sta. Lucia Realtors (W 116-107) Pepsi Mega, Dec. 10, 1993 Playoffs 3rd Place Series, game 3 |
57 pts. Shabazz Muhammad, San Miguel Beermen (W 115-110) Meralco Bolts, Mar. 5, 2022 |
57 pts. Jordan Williams, Terrafirma Dyip (W 119-106) Blackwater, Feb. 9, 2023 (6'5"•18-34 FGs•5-14 threes•16-19 FT•11 reb.) |
Blackwater's Troy Williams scored 55 pts. in same 2/9/23 game |
57 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Converge FiberXers (L 129-132O.T.) Meralco, Mar. 3, 2023 at Quezon City (14 reb.•11 a.) |
56 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 124-1222 O.T.s) Pepsi Mega, Nov. 30, 1993 |
Pepsi Mega's Ken Redfield scored 49 pts. in same 11/30/93 game. |
56 pts. Herb Jones, Swift (W 138-117) Shell, Oct. 16, 1994 |
56 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (W 98-95) Alaska, Dec. 4, 1994 |
56 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel (W 97-86) Sta. Lucia, Oct. 6, 1996 |
56 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel (W 109-107) Ginebra, Oct. 18, 1996 |
56 pts. Dez Wells, San Miguel Beermen (L 119-127) NorthPort Batang Pier, Oct. 23, 2019 at Cuneta Astrodome, Satay, Manila |
56 pts. Jalen Hudson, TNT (W 128-122) Converge FiberXers, Feb. 8, 2023 (12 reb.) at Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City |
Converge's Jamaal Franklin scored 47 pts. in same 2/8/23 game |
55 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 134-116) Shell, Oct. 22, 1993 |
55 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 138-1402 O.T.s) San Miguel, Dec. 5, 1993 Playoffs Championship round, game 1 |
55 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska (W 98-88) Swift, Dec. 2, 1994 |
55 pts. Allen Durham, Meralco Bolts (L 123-1262 O.T.s) GlobalPort, Aug. 14, 2016 (6'6"•19-30 FGs•2-5 threes•15-20 FT•14 reb.•6 a.) |
55 pts. Troy Williams, Blackwater (L 106-119) Terrafirma Dyip, Feb. 9, 2023 (6;7"•15-33 FGs•4-13 threes•21-32 FT•14 reb.) |
Terrafirma's Jordan Williams scored 57 pts. in same 2/9/23 game |
54 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 110-124O.T.) San Miguel, Dec. 10, 1993 Playoffs Championship round, game 3 |
54 pts. Ronnie Coleman, Pepsi Mega (W 110-109) San Miguel, Oct. 29, 1994 at Iloilo City |
54 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel Beer (L 99-103) Shell, Dec. 8, 1996 Playoffs 3rd Place Game |
54 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel Beer (W 92-88O.T.) Shell, 11/28/2001 semifinals best-of-5•game 3•sweep 3-0 |
53 pts. Tharon Mayes, Purefoods TJ Hotdogs (L 120-121O.T.) Swift, Nov. 16, 1993 |
Swift's Tony Harris scored 58 pts. in same 11/16/93 game. |
53 pts. Lambert Shell, Sta. Lucia Realtors (W 120-117) Purefoods, Nov. 21, 1993 |
53 pts. Steve Hood, Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters (L 139-140) Shell, Oct. 11, 1994 SAME GAME AS ENTRY BELOW |
53 pts. Derrick Canada, Pepsi Mega (L 114-121) Purefoods, Oct. 31, 1995 |
Purefoods Jay Taylor scored 46 pts. in same 10/31/95 game. |
53 pts. Wendell McKines, Elasto Painters (W 113-110) San Miguel Beermen, Jul. 4, 2015 (16-23 FGs•17 reb.•5 a.) semifinals, game 2 (Import) |
53 pts. Michael Qualls, Rain or Shine (W 122-120) Meralco Bolts, Jan. 15, 2023 tune-up game |
53 pts. Jamaal Franklin, FiberXers (L 112-116) NLEX Road Warriors, Feb. 18, 2023 (6'5"•12-30 FGs•9-24 threes•20-21 FT•11 reb.) |
52 pts. Terry Thames, Ginebra (L 136-149) Sta. Lucia, Oct. 8, 1993 |
Sta. Lucia's Lambert Shell scored 51 pts. in same 10/8/93 game. |
52 pts. Ken Redfield, Pepsi Mega (W 101-86) San Miguel, Nov. 26, 1993 |
52 pts. Derrick Canada, Mobiline (L 96-98) Sta. Lucia, Oct. 18, 1996 |
52 pts. Eugene Phelps, Phoenix Fuel Masters (W 120-107) GlobalPort Batang Pier, Jul. 31, 2016 (18-30 FGs•15-21 FT•6 a.) at Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City |
52 pts. Dezmine Wells, San Miguel Beermen (L 124-129) Barangay Ginebra, Oct. 13, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City |
51 pts. Lambert Shell, Sta. Lucia Realtors (W 149-136) Ginebra, Oct. 8, 1993 |
Ginebra's Terry Thames scored 52 pts. in same 10/8/93 game. |
51 pts. Carl Harris, Shell (W 140-139) Tondeña 65 Rhum Masters, Oct. 11, 1994 SAME GAME AS ABOVE ENTRY |
51 pts. Stevin Smith, Sunkist (L 105-111) Alaska, Nov. 28, 1995 |
51 pts. Zachary Graham, Air 21 Express (W 128-121) Powerade, 6/21/2012 (14-20 FGs•3 threes•20-21 FT•12 reb.) |
51 pts. Eugene Phelps, Phoenix Fuel Masters (W 123-97) NLEX, Oct. 10, 2018 (20 reb.) |
51 pts. Chris McCullough, San Miguel Beermen (L 104-112) Rain or Shine Elastico Painters, Jul. 31, 2019 (6'10"•18-32 FGs•3-8 threes•12-16 FT•14 reb.) |
51 pts. K.J. McDaniels, TNT Ka Tropa (W 116-113) Meralco Bolts, Oct. 12, 2019 (6'6"•17-25 FGs•5-10 threes•12-17 FT•10 reb.) (Bolts' Allen Durham 43 pts.) |
51 pts. K.J. McDaniels, TNT Ka Tropa (L 94-114) Meralco Bolts, Dec. 17, 2019 (15-29 FGs•6-12 threes•15-16 FT•9 reb.) (Meralco's Allen Durham 44 pts.) |
50 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (L 115-121) Purefoods, Oct. 3, 1993 |
Purefoods' Tharon Mayes scored 59 pts. in same 10/3/1993 game. |
50 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (W 125-109) Purefoods, Oct. 31, 1993 |
50 pts. Rodney Monroe, Formula Shell (W 121-107) San Miguel, Nov. 24, 1995 |
50 pts. Bob McCann, Purefoods (L 90-101) San Miguel, Nov. 27, 1998 Playoffs 3rd Place Series, Game 2 |
50 pts. John Morton, Shell (L 85-91) Alaska, Nov. 10, 1999 |
50 pts. Eugene Phelps, Phoenix Fuel Masters (W 113-107) Columbian Dyip, Aug. 22, 2018 Dylip? (10-22 FT) |
50 pts. Romeo Travis, Magnolia Hotshots (W 112-108) Barangay Ginebra, Nov. 16, 2018 (20-26 FGs•13 reb.•21 in 1st qtr.) Playoffs semi-finals, game 4, best-of-five, win 3 games to 1 |
50 pts. Justin Brownlee, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (W 127-123) Columbian Dyip, Jul. 14, 2019 (6'6"•20-37 FGs•4-12 threes•6-9 FT•14 reb.) |
50 pts. Andrew Nicholson, Bay Area Dragons (L 88-92) Meralco Bolts, Nov. 4, 2022 (6'9"•14-26 FGs•5-10 threes•17-18 FT•12 reb.) |
50 pts. Myles Powell, Bay Area Dragons (W 120-87) at Rain or Shine, Nov. 11, 2022 (6'2"•15-25 FGs•11-17 threes•9-13 FT•10 reb.) |
50 pts. Lester Prosper, Terrafirma Dyip (W 121-114) NLEX Road Warriors, Nov. 18, 2022 (6'11"•21-32 FGs•2-5 threes•6-7 FT) (NLEX's Earl Carl 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Ken Redfield, Pepsi Mega (L 122-1242 O.T.s) Swift, Nov. 30, 1993 |
Swift's Tony Harris had 56 pts. in same 11/30/93 game. |
49 pts. Derrick Canada, Pepsi Mega (L 93-109) San Miguel, Oct. 22, 1995 |
49 pts. Larry Robinson, San Miguel (W 111-95) Gordon's, Oct. 24, 1997 |
49 pts. Leon Trimmingham, Gordon's (W 107-105) Shell, Oct. 28, 1997 |
49 pts. Eugene Phelps, Phoenix (L 117-124) TNT KaTropa, Aug. 19, 2016 (18 reb.) |
49 pts. Brandon Brown, Phoenix Fuel Masters (L 103-110) TNT KaTropa, Aug. 25, 2017 |
49 pts. Shawn Glover, Blackwater Bossing, 2022-23 |
49 pts. Shawn Glover, Blackwater Bossing, 2022-23 (2nd time) |
48 pts. Bobby Allen, Sta. Lucia (L 113-124) Sunkist, Oct. 1, 1995 |
48 pts. Rodney Monroe, Formula Shell (W 111-102) Ginebra, Oct. 20, 1995 |
48 pts. Ronnie Coleman, Mobiline (L 107-114) Ginebra, Jul. 23, 1996 |
48 pts. Reggie Fox, Ginebra (W 149-122) Mobiline, Oct. 5, 1996 at Cebu City |
48 pts. Artemus McClary, Mobiline (W 136-117) Gordon's, Sep. 23, 1997 |
48 pts. Tony Mitchell, Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (W 118-113O.T.) Barako Bull Energy, Aug. 16, 2013 (11 reb.) at Araneta Coliseum |
48 pts. Arizona Reid, Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (W 123-72) Alaska Aces, Jun. 4, 2014 (6'5"•19-26 FGs•in 30 min.•17 in 2d qtr.•10 reb.) at Philsports Arena, Pasig |
47 pts. Sean Green, Sta. Lucia (W 110-85) Mobiline, Oct. 24, 1997 |
47 pts. Joseph Bunn, Red Bull Thunder (W 94-81) Shell Turbo Chargers, 2/12/2002 (19 reb.•30 in 1st half) |
47 pts. Mario West, Meralco Bolts (W 92-86) Talk N' Text Tropang Texters, Aug. 30/2013 (6'5"•8 reb.•5 a.) |
47 pts. Shawn Glover, Blackwater Elite (L 103-116) NorthPort Batang Pier, Mar. 2, 2022 (6'7"•21-31 FGs•5-6 FT•12 reb.) |
47 pts. Justin Brownlee, Barangay Ginebra Gin Kings (W 112-93) NLEX Road Warriors, 3/30/2022 (17-24 FGs•6-10 threes•7 FT•10 reb.•6 a.) Playoffs semifinal, game 4, win 3 games to 1 at Araneta Coliseum, Manila |
47 pts. Hayden Blankley, Bay Area Dragons (W 126-96) Rain or Shine, Dec. 9, 2022 (10-13 threes•10 reb.) Playoffs quarterfinals at PhilSports Arena, Pasig |
47 pts. Jamaal Franklin, Converge FiberXers (L 122-128) TNT, 2/8/2023 (6'5"•15-29 FGs•14 reb.•7 a.) at Smart Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City |
TNT's Jalen Hudson had 56 pts. in same 2/8/'23 game |
47 pts. Kevin Murphy, NorthPort Batang Pier (W 110-104) Terrafirma Blackwater, 2/25/2023 2/23? 2/18? (6'6"•15-29 FGs•5-10 threes•12-12 FT•16 reb.) |
46 pts. Jay Taylor, Purefoods (W 93-92) Pepsi Mega, Oct. 6, 1995 |
46 pts. Jay Taylor, Purefoods (W 121-114) Pepsi Mega, Oct. 31, 1995 |
Pepsi Mega's Derrick Canada had 53 pts. in same 10/31/95 game. |
46 pts. Stevin Smith, Sunkist (W 145-123) Ginebra, Nov. 7, 1995 |
46 pts. Stevin Smith, Sunkist (L 107-114) Shell, Dec. 8, 1995 Playoffs 3rd Place Series Game 2 |
46 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel (W 96-86) Mobiline, Nov. 3, 1996 |
46 pts. Lamont Strothers, San Miguel (W 83-77) Shell, Nov. 5, 1999 |
46 pts. Derrick Brown, Purefoods (L 91-92) Alaska, Nov. 19, 1999 |
46 pts. Justin Brownlee, Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (W 111-93) Bay Area Dragons, Oct. 9, 2022 (6'6"•12 reb.) |
46 pts. Quincy Miller-Scott, Converge Fiberxers (W 132-127) at Phoenix Fuel Masters, Nov. 9, 2022 (6'9"•18 reb.) |
46 pts. Jordan Williams, Terrafirma Dyip (L 115-130) FiberXers, Jan. 26, 2023 (6'6") (Xers' Jamaal Franklin 42 pts.) |
PBA Third Conference Tournament Playoffs: |
53 pts. Danny Jones, Ginebra San Miguel Gins (W 130-124) San Miguel Beer, Dec. 6, 1992 (10 reb.•5 bl.) 3rd Place Series•Best-of-5•game 1 |
52 pts. Joey Wright, Presto Ice Cream Kings (W 139-135O.T.) San Miguel Beermen, Oct. 4, 1992 53 pts.? |
47 pts. Allan Caidic, San MIguel Beermen (L 135-139O.T.) Presto Ice Cream Kings, Oct. 4, 1992 |
46 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (L 124-130) Ginebra San Miguel, Dec. 6, 1992 3rd Place Series, Best-of-5•game 1 |
PBA All-Star Weekend • Frosh v. Soph Game
at Puerto Princesa, Palewam |
(Dunks=3 pts.) |
48 pts. Terrence Romeo, Sophomores (L 121-148) Rookies, Mar. 6, 2015 50 pts. ? |
48 pts. Terrence Romeo, Gilas Pilipinas (W 152-149) Luzon All-Stars, May 25, 2018 (11 a.•6 reb.) at Batangas City Sports Center |
44 pts. Dylan Ababou, Rookies-Sophomores-Juniors (L 144-176) Veterans, May 13, 2012 |
44 pts. James Yap, Veterans (W 176-144) Rookies-Sophomores-Juniors, May 13, 2012 |
PBA Philippine Cup: |
at Smart Araneta Coliseum (Big Dome) |
49 pts. Eugene Phelps, Phoenix Petroleum Fuel Masters (L 98-117) TNT KaTropa Texters, Dec. 15, 2016 |
P.B.A. Open Conference: |
Imported Players |
85 pts. Lew Massey, Gilbey's (L 123-126) Crispa, Mar. 25, 1982 elimination round |
78 pts. Derrick Hamilton, Pepsi Hotshots (L 134-142) Anejo, Mar. 1, 1990 |
77 pts. Derrick Hamilton, Pepsi Hotshots (W 149-130) Pop.Cola, Feb. 18, 1990 |
74 pts. Dwayne McClain, Presto Tivoli (L 117-118) Alaska, Apr. 4, 1991 |
73 pts. Andrew Kennedy, Alaska Milk (W 147-119) Shell, Apr. 28, 1988 |
72 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (L 136-140) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 5, 1989 (13 reb) |
71 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin Polyesters (L 129-141) Crispa, Oct. 27, 1981 Tournament quarterfinals |
69 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbey's (L 116-123) Presto, Mar. 25, 1981 |
69 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (L 135-143) Presto, Apr. 25, 1989 |
66 pts. David Thirdkill, Purefoods (W 126-118) Great Taste, Apr. 19, 1988 |
65 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (L 128-144) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 21, 1989 |
63 pts. David Thirdkill, Purefoods (W 122-111) Alaska Milk, Apr. 26, 1988 |
63 pts. Derrick Hamilton, Pepsi Hotshots (L 126-140) Presto, Mar. 11, 1990 |
63 pts. Anthony Simms, Alaska Milk (L 133-135) Presto Ice Cream, Mar. 18, 1990 |
62 pts. Darren Queenan, Anejo Rum (L 125-133O.T.) San MIguel Beer, Mar. 30, 1989 |
61 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbey's (L 133-136O.T.) Great Taste, Mar. 20, 1980 |
Great Taste's Jim Hearns had 55 pts. in same 3/20/80 game. |
61 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (W 142-110) Purefoos, Mar. 7, 1989 (14 reb.) |
61 pts. Jervis Cole, Ginebra San Miguel (W 123-117) Alaska Milk, Apr. 7, 1991 |
61 pts. Bernard Thompson, Diet Sarsi (L 124-141) Shell, Apr. 23, 1991 |
61 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (W 140-111) Presto, Mar. 19, 1992 |
60 pts. Anthony Simms, Alaska Milk (L 129-138) Anejo Rum, Mar. 29, 1990 |
60 pts. Sylvester Gray, Anejo Rum (W 123-122) San Miguel Beer, Apr. 5, 1990 |
59 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (L 123-124) Purefoods, Mar. 17, 1991 ordered replay |
59 pts. Jervis Cole, Ginebra San Miguel (W 122-107) Diet Sarsi, Apr. 25, 1991 |
58 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (W 168-157O.T.) Alaska Milk, Mar. 14, 1989 |
58 pts. Darren Queenan, Anejo Rum (W 117-107) Alaska Milk, Apr. 11, 1989 |
58 pts. Jervis Cole, Ginebra San Miguel (W 113-108) San Miguel Beer, Apr. 28, 1991 |
57 pts. Jeff Wilkins, Galleon (W 130-118) Toyota, Jun. 26, 1980 |
57 pts. Derrick Hamilton, Pepsi Hotshots (L 115-147) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 18, 1990 |
57 pts. Ronald Davis, Ginebra San Miguel (L 142-147O.T.) Purefoods Hotdogs, Feb. 28, 1991 |
57 pts. Dwayne McClain, Presto Tivoli (L 118-123) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 14, 1991 |
57 pts. Ricky Wilson, San Miguel Beer (W 112-109) Ginebra San Miguel, Mar. 19, 1991 |
57 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (W 121-120) Ginebra San Miguel, Apr. 11, 1991 |
56 pts. Jeff Wilkins, Galleon (L 126-132) Tefilin, Apr. 24, 1980 |
56 pts. Winston Crite, Presto Tivoli (L 135-142) Anejo Rum, Mar. 15, 1990 |
56 pts. Winston Crite, Presto Tivoli (W 115-113) Anejo Rum, Apr. 17, 1990 |
56 pts. Dwayne McClain, Presto Tivoli (L 129-131) Pepsi, Mar. 21, 1991 |
56 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (W 141-124) Diet Sarsi, Apr. 23, 1991 |
56 pts. Bernard Thompson, Diet Sarsi (L 117-123) Purefoods, Apr. 30, 1991 |
55 pts. Jim Hearns, Great Taste (W 136-133O.T.) Gilbey's, Mar. 20, 1980 |
Gilbey's Larry McNeill scored 61 pts. in same 3/20/80 game |
55 pts. Charles Floyd, Tefilin (W 118-107) Honda, Jun. 10, 1980 |
55 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra (W 118-113) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 24, 1988 (13 reb.•3 bl.) (S.Miguel's Norman Black 42 pts.•15 reb) |
55 pts. David Henderson, Swift (L 108-111) Alaska, Apr. 26, 1992 Playoffs consolation game |
55 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (W 112-105O.T.) San Miguel), Apr. 26, 1992 Final, game 1 |
54 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbey's (W 117-110) Tanduay, Jun. 10, 1980 |
54 pts. Jeff Wilkins, CDCP (W 118-113) Toyota, Apr. 28, 1981 |
54 pts. Anthony Simms, Alaska Milk (W 136-127) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 15, 1990 |
54 pts. Jervis Cole, Ginebra San Miguel (W 126-125) Diet Sarsi, Apr. 21, 1991 |
54 pts. Kenny Redfield, Pepsi (W 130-123) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 17, 1992 (S. Miguel's Derrick Chievous 51 pts.) |
53 pts. Kevin Cluess, Tanduay (W 126-120) Crispa, Apr. 17, 1980 |
53 pts. Glenn Dedmon, Anejo Rum (W 148-134) Pop Cola, Feb. 25, 1990 |
53 pts. Alfrederick Hughes, Pop Cola (L 134-148) Anejo Rum, Feb. 25, 1990 |
53 pts. Sylvester Gray, Anejo Rum (W 138-129) Alaska Milk, Mar. 29, 1990 |
53 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (W 167-140) Alaska Milk, Apr. 17, 1990 |
53 pts. Winston Crite, Presto Tivoli (L 101-102) San Miguel Beer, May 3, 1990 Playoffs Consolation series, game 1 |
53 pts. Dwayne McClaine, Presto Tivoli (W 122-116) Purefoods, Mar. 26, 1991 |
52 pts. Jeff Wilkins, Galleon (W 139-121) Tanduay, May 1, 1980 |
52 pts. Larry McNeill, Gilbey's (L 106-112) Toyota, Jun. 19, 1980 |
52 pts. Aaron James, San Miguel Beer (L 122-127) Tefilin, May 9, 1981 |
52 pts. Aaron James, U/tex (W 118-114) San Miguel, Jul. 14, 1981 |
52 pts. Aaron James, San Miguel Beer (W 128-125) U/tex, Jul 23, 1981 Playoffs 3rd place series, game 4 |
52 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (L 132-134) Presto, Mar. 12, 1989 |
52 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (L 127-135) Anejo Rum, May 6, 1990 (102 in 2 games) Championships Series, game 2 |
52 pts. Bernard Thompson, Diet Sarsi (L 123-127O.T.) Purefoods, Apr. 14, 1991 |
52 pts. Bernard Thompson, Diet Sarsi (W 131-122) Purefoods, May 9, 1991 Playoffs consolation series, game 3 |
52 pts. Derrick Chievous, San Miguel Beer (W 126-118) Ginebra, Mar. 3, 1992 |
52 pts. Derrick Chievous, San Miguel Beer (W 125-110) Swift, Mar. 12, 1992 |
51 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska Milk (L 103-108) Pepsi, Mar. 17, 1991 |
51 pts. Lanard Copeland, Pepsi (W 131-129) Presto, Mar. 21, 1991 |
51 pts. Bernard Thompson, Diet Sarsi (L 103-104) Alaska Milk, Mar. 24, 1991 |
51 pts. Richard Hollis, Purefoods Hotdogs (L 116-122) Presto, Mar. 26, 1991 |
51 pts. Richard Hollis, Purefoods Hotdogs (W 127-123O.T.) Diet Sarsi, Apr. 14, 1991 |
51 pts. Jervis Cole, Ginebra San Miguel (W 123-119) Shell, May 16, 1991 Championship Series, game 6 |
51 pts. Derrick Chievous, San Miguel Beer (L 123-130) Pepsi, Mar. 17, 1992 Pepsi' Kenny Redfield 54 pts. |
51 pts. David Henderson, Swift (W 136-122) Ginebra, Mar. 24, 1992 |
50 pts. Larry Pounds, Tefilin (W 107-104) U/tex, Mar. 28, 1981 |
50 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra (W 135-133) Manila Beer Brewmasters, 1986 Playoffs semi-finals game 1 (SAME GAME AS NEXT TWO ENTRY below) |
50 pts. Harold Keeting, Manila Beer Brewsmasters (L 133-135) Ginebra, 1986 Playoffs semi-finals 1st game (SAME GAME AS ABOVE ENTRY & BELOW ENTRY) |
50 pts. Michael Young, Manila Beer Brewsmasters (L 133-135) Ginebra, 1986 Playoffs semi-finals 1st game (SAME GAME AS TWO ENTRIES ABOVE) |
50 pts. Andrew Kennedy, Alaska Milk (W 124-119) Ginebra, Mar. 22, 1988 |
50 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell, 1989 Playoff Finals, game 2 |
50 pts. Anthony Simms, Alaska Milk (W 140-135) Anejo, Feb. 20, 1990 |
50 pts. Derrick Hamilton, Pepsi Hotshots (L 118-131) Purefoods, Mar. 6, 1990 |
50 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (W 134-131) Anejo Rum, May 3, 1990 Championships series, game 1 |
50 pts. Jervis Cole, Ginebra San Miguel (L 109-112) San Miguel Beer, Mar. 19, 1991 |
50 pts. Jervis Cole, Ginebra San Miguel (W 138-131) Purefoods, Apr. 16, 1991 |
50 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (L 112-113) Diet Sarsi, Apr. 16, 1991 |
49 pts. Michael Phelps, San Miguel Beer (W 112-105) Purefoods, Mar. 14, 1989 |
49 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell (W 140-132) Anejo Rum, Mar. 19, 1989 |
48 pts. Andrew Kennedy, Alaska Milk (W 112-106) Great Taste, Mar. 24, 1988 |
48 pts. Jimmy McClain, Purefoods (L 110-142) Shell, Mar. 7, 1989 |
47 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra (W 124-115) Purefoods, May 10, 1988 (30 reb.•3 a.) |
46 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Crispa Redmanizers (W 111-96) Toyota Super Corollas, Oct. 9, 1981 or 1982 |
46 pts. Michael Phelps, San Miguel Beer (W 140-136) Shell, Mar. 5, 1989 |
46 pts. Michael Phelps, San Miguel Beer (W 122-116) Purefoods, Apr. 9, 1989 (18 reb.) |
46 pts. Bobby Parks, Formula Shell, 1989 (21 reb.) Playoff Finals, game 4 |
PBA D-League
One-Game Scoring Record Progression |
40 pts. Jerrami King, AMA Online Education (L 103-107O.T.) Cagayan Valley, Jun. 1, 2015 |
40 pts. Allan Mangahas, Cebuana Lhuillier (W 76-73) Hapee, Jun. 11, 2015 Foundation Cup Semifinal, best of 3, game 2, tied 1-1 at Pasig |
41 pts. Mac Belo, Phoenix Petroleum Accelerators-FEU (L 91-108) Caida Tiles, Feb. 1, 2016 Aspirants Cup at San Juan |
58 pts. James Martinez, AMA Online Education (W 125-76) Topstar ZC Mindanao, Aug. 1, 2016 (10-25 threes•1/13/13/31) Aspirants Cup at JCSGO Gym, Cubao |
67 pts. Eloy Poligrates, Marinerong Pilipino (W 138-100) iWalk, Aug. 25, 2019 (28-45 FGs•11-25 threes) Foundation Cup quarterfinals at Filoil Flying V Centre, Cebu City |
PBA D-League
One-Game Scoring Records |
67 pts. Eloy Poligrates, Marinerong Pilipino (W 138-100) iWalk, Aug. 25, 2019 (28-45 FGs•11-25 threes) Foundation Cup quarterfinals at Filoil Flying V Centre, Cebu City |
58 pts. James Martinez, AMA Online Education (W 125-76) Topstar ZC Mindanao, Aug. 1, 2016 (10-25 threes•1/13/13/31) Aspirants Cup at JCSGO Gym, Cubao |
48 pts. J.R. Cawaling, Hyperwash (W 144-138) McDavid-La Salle Araneta, Aug. 19, 2019 <>b>Foundation Cup at Manila |
P.B.A.: All-Filipino Conference: |
60 pts. Chip Enelland, RP Northern Cement (NCC) (W 148-110) Tanduay Beermasters, 1984 Third Place, best-of-5, game 3 Tanduay declared winner 2 games to 1 |
51 pts. Dennis Abbatuan, Tanduay Beermasters (W 127-95) CC, 1984 Third Place playoffs, best-of-3, agme 2 |
47 pts. Ramon Fernandez, Purefoods Hotdogs (W 132-125) San Miguel Beermen, Aug. 11, 1988 Playoffs Semifinals |
PBL: Philippines Basketball League Reinforced Conference: (semi-pro minor league) |
105 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 151-147) Ginebra, Oct. 10, 1992 at Iloilo City |
103 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra (W 197-168) Great Taste, Nov. 21, 1985 (45 reb.) |
98 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 179-161) Presto, Oct. 18, 1992 |
89 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (L 133-142) San Miguel Beer, Nov. 16, 1989 |
88 pts. Larry McNeill, Winston Kings (W 183-167O.T.) Great Taste Coffee Kings, Oct. 25, 1983 |
87 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 134-106) San Miguel Beer, Sep. 22, 1992 |
84 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (L 134-140) San Miguel Beer, 1989 Playoff Finals, game 2 |
82 pts. Freeman Williams, Tanduay (W 129-122) Hills Bros., Oct. 6, 1987 |
82 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 166-144) Purefoods, Oct. 9, 1992 at Davao City |
81 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (W 135-132) Shell, Oct. 15, 1989 |
80 pts. Darren Queenan, Purefoods Hotdogs (W 182-1783 O.T.s) Pepsi, Oct. 4, 1990 |
79 pts. Jose Slaughter, Hills Brothers Coffee Kings (W 129-115) Great Taste, Oct. 18, 1987 (14 threes) |
79 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto (W 162-149) Ginebra, Nov. 21, 1991 (53 in 2nd half•37 in 3rd qtr.•17-22 threes) |
77 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (L 146-158) Purefoods, Nov. 7, 1991 |
Purefoods' Dexter Shouse had 52 pts in same 11/7/89 game. |
76 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra (W 143-127) Manila Beer, Oct. 3, 1985 |
76 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 145-146) Ginebra San Miguel, Nov, 3, 1992 |
75 pts. Ronald McCoy, CDCP (W 149-1442 O.T.s) Finance, Sep. 26, 1981 |
Finance's Jessie Boyd scores 56 pts. in same 9/26/81 game. |
75 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum 65ers (W 135-134) Purefoods Hotdogs, Nov. 21, 1989 |
74 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (W 141-123) Crispa, Oct. 22, 1981 |
73 pts. Terrence Bailey, Presto Ice Cream (W 157-145) Shell, Oct. 8,1989 |
72 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (W 141-128) Tivoli Milk, Nov. 10, 1991 |
71 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (L 129-141) Crispa, Oct. 27, 1981 |
71 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra (W 118-106) Shell, Nov. 8, 1987 |
70 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra (W 137-122) Shell, Sep. 28, 1985 (27 reb.) at Cabanatuan City |
70 pts. Willie Bland, Alaska Milk (L 147-148O.T.) Purefoods Hotdogs, Oct. 23, 1988 |
Hotdogs' Perry Young had 50 pt. in same 10/23/88 game. |
70 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum 65ers (W 143-137) Shell, Oct. 22, 1989 |
70 pts. Melvin Newbern, Seven-Up (L 127-151) San Miguel Beer, Sep. 27, 1992 |
69 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra (W 132-123 Shell, Oct. 25, 1987 |
Shell's Dexter Shouse scored 55 pts. in same 10/25/87 game. |
69 pts. Andrew Moten, San Miguel Beer (W 125-123) Shell, Sep. 22, 1991 |
69 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (W 140-137) Purefoods Hotdogs, Oct. 24, 1991 |
69 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (W 125-120) San Miguel Beer, Nov. 7, 1991 |
69 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 131-125) Purefoods, Sep. 27, 1992 |
68 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (L 142-153) Presto Ice Cream, Oct. 1, 1989 (8 reb.•4 a.) |
Presto's Terrence Bailey ha 61 pts. in same 10/1/89 game. |
68 pts. Allan Caidic, Presto Tivoli (W 175-159O.T.) Alaska Air Force, Nov. 2, 1989 (15 threes) Playoff Semifinals |
68 pts. Darren Queenan, Purefoods Hotdogs (L 131-138) Sarsi Sizzlers, Dec. 2, 1990 |
68 pts. Danny Jones, Ginebra v Purefoods, Nov. 19, 1992 |
68 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 145-139) Ginebra, Nov. 26, 1992 |
67 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum 65 (W 149-147) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 2, 1990 |
67 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 154-156) Seven-Up, Dec. 1, 1992 |
66 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra (W 153-133) Great Taste, Nov. 17, 1987 |
65 pts. Rod Roberson, San Miguel (W 142-141) Toyota, Oct. 6, 1981 |
65 pts. Willie Bland, Alaska Milk (W 136-131) Anejo Rum, Oct. 4, 1988 |
64 pts. Jessie Boyd, Finance (W 135-133) St. George, Oct. 29, 1981 |
64 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Crispa Redmanizers, 1983 (25-31 FGs•5-6 threes•9-10 FT) |
64 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (W 150-137) Purefoods, Oct. 24, 1989 (9 threes•10 reb.•5 a.•4 stl.) |
Purefoods' Dexter Shouse scored 50 pts. in samer 10/24/89 game |
64 pts. Toney Mack, Anejo Rum (W 136-130) Pepsi, Oct. 25, 1990 |
64 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (W 117-112) Pepsi, Oct. 6, 1991 |
63 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (W 152-126) St. George, Oct. 8, 1981 |
63 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell (W 134-124) Purefoods, Oct. 18, 1988 |
63 pts. Kevin Williams, Shell Rimula-X (W 154-133) Presto, Oct. 4, 1990 |
63 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 142-131) Ginebra, Nov. 17, 1992 |
63 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (L 114-124) Purefoods, Nov. 26, 1992 |
62 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (W 141-125) Toyota, Sep. 26, 1981 |
62 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra (W 145-127) Tanduay, Nov. 3, 1987 |
62 pts. Kelvin Upshaw, Swift Mighty Meaty (L 124-126) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 13, 1991 |
62 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra San Miguel (W 140-134O.T.) Purefoods, Oct. 6, 1992 |
62 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 138-117) Purefoods, Nov. 22, 1992 |
61 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Ginebra San Miguel (W 125-101) Hills Bros., Oct. 27, 1987 (Hills B.'s Jose Slaughter 44 pts.) |
61 pts. Terrence Bailey, Presto Ice Cream (W 153-142) Anejo Rum, Oct. 1, 1989 (14 reb.•10 a.) |
Anejo's Carlos Briggs had 68 pts. in same 10/1/89 game |
61 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (L 117-118O.T.) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 15, 1991 |
60 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (L 119-126) Presto, Sep. 6, 1981 |
60 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (W 112-109) Finance, Sep. 8, 1981 |
Finance's Jessie Boyd scored 58 pts. in same 9/8/81 game. |
60 pts. Lew Massey, Presto (L 142-147) Toyota, Oct. 29, 1981 |
60 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 122-115) Presto, Oct. 29, 1992 |
59 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (L 129-139) Crispa, Sep. 3, 1981 |
59 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (W 130-118) San Miguel, Sep. 15, 1981 |
59 pts. Toney Mack, Anejo Rum (W 149-147) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 2, 1990 |
59 pts. Lewis Lloyd, Sarsi Sizzlers (W 148-143) Purefoods Hotdogs, Nov. 6, 1990 |
59 pts. Lewis Lloyd, Sarsi Sizzlers (W 138-131) Purefoods Hotdogs, Dec. 2, 1990 |
59 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (W 114-111) Shell, Sep. 26, 1991 |
59 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (W 152-133) Tivoli Milk, Nov. 5, 1991 |
59 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (L 120-125) Ginebra San Miguel, Nov. 7, 1991 |
59 pts. Melvin Newbern, Seven-Up (W 135-118) Presto, Sep. 29, 1992 |
59 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra (L 147-151) Swift, Oct. 10, 1992 at Iloilo City |
59 pts. Danny Jones, Ginebra (W 146-145) Swift, Nov. 3, 1992 |
58 pts. Jessie Boyd, Finance (L 109-112) Tefilin, Sep. 8, 1981 |
Tefilin's Norman Black scored 60 pts. in same 9/8/81 game. |
58 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (W 122-112) Tefilin, Oct. 15, 1981 |
58 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (L 132-148) San Miguel Beer, Nov. 6, 1990 |
58 pts. Darren Qeenan, Purefoods Hotdogs (W 138-133) Presto, Nov. 13, 1990 |
58 pts. Kelvin Upshaw, Swift Mighty Meaty (W 130-116) Pepsi, Sep. 19, 1991 |
58 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (W 119-116) Pepsi, Dec. 8, 1991 Playoffs consolation series, game 1 |
58 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 119-106) Seven-Up, Dec. 13, 1992 Tourrnament Finals, Game 4 |
57 pts. Ronald McCoy, CDCP (L 114-125) Yco-Tanduay, Sep. 19, 1981 |
57 pts. Leroy Jackson, U-Tex (W 124-123) Crispa, Oct. 31, 1981 |
57 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (W 128-115) Shell, Oct. 1, 1992 |
57 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (W 118-115) Alaska Milk, Oct. 11, 1992 |
57 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra San Miguel (W 118-115) Alaska Milk, Oct. 25, 1992 |
56 pts. Jessie Boyd, Finance (L 144-1492 O.T.s) CDCP, Sep. 26, 1981 |
CDCP's Ronald McCoy had 75 pts. in same 9/26/81 game. |
56 pts. Ronald McCoy, CDCP (W 136-120) Presto, Oct. 8, 1981 |
56 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (L 129-135) Presto, Oct. 20, 1981 |
56 pts. Tony White, Presto (W 152-136) Purefoods, Nov. 3, 1988 |
56 pts. Tony White, Presto (W-L) San Miguel Beer, Nov. 6, 1988 |
56 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (L 125-134) San Miguel Beer, 1989 Tournament Finals |
San Miguel's Ennis Whatley had 52 pts. in same 1989 tournament gsme |
56 pts. Michael Anderson, Sarsi Sizzlers (W 148-143) Purefoods Hotdogs, Nov. 6, 1990 |
56 pts. Mike Morrison, Shell Rimula-X, 1991 |
56 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (W 138-124) Purefoods, Oct. 20, 1992 |
56 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (L 112-121) Ginebra, Nov. 12, 1992 |
55 pts. Lew Massey, Presto (L 132-133) Toyota, Aug. 29, 1981 |
55 pts. Dexter Shouse, Shell (L 123-132) Ginebra, Oct. 25, 1987 |
Ginebra's Billy Ray Bates ha 69 pts. in same 10/25/87 game. |
55 pts. Joe Ward, Anejo Rum (L 130-143) Presto, Oct. 20, 1988 |
55 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (W 156-131) Anejo Rum, Oct. 28, 1990 |
55 pts. Kelvin Upshaw, Swift Mighty Meaty (W 140-133) Tivoli Milk, Sep. 26, 1991 |
55 pts. Terrance Bailey, Tivoli Milk, 1991 |
55 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (W 116-106) Pepsi, Nov. 3, 1991 |
55 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (W 123-120) Pepsi, Nov. 12, 1991 |
55 pts. Delano Demps, Seven-Up (W 106-101) Ginebra San Miguel, Nov. 15, 1992 |
55 pts. Tony Harris, Swift (L 128-129) San Miguel, Nov. 24, 1992 |
55 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (W 116-112) Ginebra, Dec. 1, 1992 |
54 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (L 118-124) U/tex, Sep. 19, 1981 |
54 pts. Darren Qeenan, Purefoods Hotdogs (L 143-148) Sarsi Sizzlers, Nov. 6, 1990 |
54 pts. Larry Robbins, San Miguel Beer (W 126-124) Swift, Oct. 13, 1991 |
54 pts. Sedric Toney, Purefoods TJ Hotdogs (W 121-119) Shell Rimula-X, Oct. 17, 1991 |
54 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (W 114-111) Pepsi, Oct. 31, 1991 |
54 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (L 105-109) Pepsi, Dec. 10, 1991 (112 in 2 games) Consolation Series, game 2 |
53 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel (L 118-121) Purefoods Hotdogs, Oct. 3, 1991 |
53 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska Milk (W 126-109) Ginebra San Miguel, Nov. 17, 1991 |
53 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra San Miguel (L 92-93) Alaska Milk, Sep. 20, 1992 |
53 pts. Jamie Waller, Ginebra (W 130-110) Shell, Sep. 24, 1992 |
53 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (W 151-127) Seven-Up, Sep. 27, 1992 |
53 pts. Kelvin Upshaw, Shell Rimula-X (W 116-106) Purefoods, Oct. 13, 1992 |
53 pts. Danny Jones, Ginebra (W 130-124) San Miguel Beer, Dec. 6, 1992 Playoffs consolation series, game 1 |
52 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (L 123-127) Finance, Oct. 1, 1981 |
52 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (L 114-117) U/tex, Oct. 13, 1981 |
52 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (L 111-114) Toyota, Oct. 22, 1981 |
52 pts. Lew Massey, Presto (L 143-157) Yco-Tanduay, Nov. 19, 1981 Playoffs 3rd place series, game 1 |
52 pts. Dexter Shouse, Purefoods Hotdogs (W 158-146) Anejo Rum, Nov. 7, 1989 (13 reb.•4 a.) |
Anejo's Carlos Briggs scored 77 pts. in same 11/7/89 game. |
52 pts. Ennis Whatley, San Miguel Beer (W 134-125) Anejo Rum, 1989 Tournament Finals |
Anejo's Carlos Briggs had 56 pts. in same 1989 playoffs game. |
52 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (L 126-146) Purefoods Hotdogs, Sep. 30, 1990 |
52 pts. Kevin Williams, Shell Rimula-X (L 126-146) Purefoods Hotdogs, Sep. 30, 1990 |
52 pts. Michael Anderson, Sarsi Sizzlers (W 123-120) Alaska Milk, Nov. 13, 1990 |
52 pts. Lewis Lloyd, Sarsi Sizzlers (W 123-120) Alaska Milk, Nov. 13, 1990 |
52 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (W 124-105) Pepsi, Nov. 17, 1991 |
52 pts. Jay Wright, Presto Ice Cream (W 139-135O.T.) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 4, 1992 |
52 pts. Delano Demps, Seven-Up (W 114-108) Purefoods, Oct. 10, 1992 at Cebu City |
51 pts. Norman Black, Tefilin (W 122-115) CDCP, Sep. 15, 1981 |
51 pts. Leroy Jackson, U-Tex (L 119-124) Crispa, Nov. 28, 1981 Playoff Championship, game 4 |
51 pts. Norman Black, Great Taste (L 133-140) Crispa Redmanizers, Jul. 28, 1983 Tournament semifinals, game 1 |
51 pts. Derrick Rowland, Shell (W 133-122) Alaska Milk, Oct. 11, 1988 |
51 pts. Tony White, Presto (L 129-135) Alaska Milk, Oct. 27, 1988 |
51 pts. Carlos Briggs, Anejo Rum (L 125-133) Purefoods, Oct. 10. 1989 |
51 pts. Ennis Whatley, San Miguel Beer (W 122-117) Purefoods, Oct. 29, 1989 |
51 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (W 123-106) Pepsi, Oct. 9, 1990 |
51 pts. Darren Queenan, Purefoods Hotdogs (L 118-134) Presto, Oct. 25, 1990 |
51 pts. Michael Anderson, Sarsi Sizzlers (L 129-135) Anejo Rum, Nov. 2, 1990 |
51 pts. Bobby Parks, Shell Rimula-X (W 128-119) Sarsi Sizzlers, Nov. 11, 1990 |
51 pts. Kevin Williams, Shell Rimula-X (W 148-124) Sarsi Sizzlers, Nov. 22, 1990 |
51 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska Milk (W 108-99) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 31, 1991 |
51 pts. Luther Burks, Shell Rimula-X, 1991 |
51 pts. Melvin Newbern, Seven-Up (L 109-113) Purefoods, Sep. 22, 1992 |
51 pts. Sean Chambers, Alaska Milk (W 113-101) Presto Ice Cream, Sep. 24, 1992 |
51 pts. Jay Taylor, San Miguel Beer (L 110-114) Ginebra, Sep. 29, 1992 |
51 pts. Kenny Travis, San Miguel Beer (W 138-131O.T.) Purefoods, Nov. 10, 1992 |
51 pts. Danny Jones, Ginebra (W 110-109) Purefoods, Nov. 29, 1992 |
51 pts. Delano Demps, Seven-Up (W 156-154) Swift, Dec. 1, 1992 |
50 pts. Russell Murray, Yco-Tanduay (W 122-115) Crispa, Nov. 12, 1981 |
50 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Crispa Redmanizers (W 139-120) Great Taste Coffeemakers, Aug. 23, 1983 Championship Series, deciding 5th game |
50 pts. Michael Phelps, San Miguel (W 150-122) Purefoods, Oct. 2, 1988 (15 reb.) |
Purefoods' Sugar Ray Hall 46 pts. in same 10/2/88 game. |
50 pts. Perry Young, Purefood Hotdogs (W 148-147O.T.) Alaska Milk, Oct. 23, 1988 |
Alaska's Willie Bland scored 70 popts. in same 10/23/88 contest. |
50 pts. Dexter Shouse, Purefoods Hotdogs (L 137-150) Anejo Rum, Oct. 24, 1989 (16 reb.•7 a.) |
Anejo's Carlos Briggs scored 64 pts. in same 10/24/89 game. |
50 pts. Benjie Paras, Formula Shell (W 136-123) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 26, 1989 |
50 pts. Kelvin Upshaw, Swift Mighty Meaty (L 130-144) Pepsi, Oct. 3, 1991 |
50 pts. Wes Matthews, Ginebra San Miguel, Oct. 10, 1991 |
50 pts. Perry McDonald, Pepsi Hotshots (W 137-123) Tivoli Milk, Nov. 7, 1991 |
50 pts. Steve Colter, Shell Rimula-X (W 114-98) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 8, 1992 |
50 pts. Delano Demps, Seven-Up (L 105-118) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 27, 1992 |
49 pts. Tommy Davis, Anejo Rum (L 132-143) Shell, Oct. 16, 1988 |
49 pts. Willie Bland, Alaska Milk (W 134-115) Shell, Oct. 20, 1988 (17 reb.) |
48 pts. Michael Hackett, Ginebra (W 107-106) Northern Consolidated (NCC), Sep. 10, 1985 (27 reb.) |
48 pts. Steve Worthy, Stag Pale Pilsen (W 98-89O.T.) Burger Machine, 3/18/1996 |
46 pts. Sugar Ray Hall, Purefoods (L 122-150) San Miguel Beer, Oct. 2, 1988 |
The Brewmasters' Michael Phelps scored 50 pts. in same 10/2/88 game |
46 pts. Dexter Shouse, Purefoods (L 119-144) Alaska Milk, Oct. 17, 1989 |
PBL: Challenge Cup: |
47 pts. Junie Lewis, Agfa Color (W 73-69) Magnolia Ice Cream, Jun. 11, 1990 Eliminations Round |
National Basketball Association (N.B.A.): |
Asia Challenge
At Araneta Coliseum, Cubao, Quezon City |
54 pts. Allan Triggerman Caidic, Red Team (W 177-167) White Team, Aug. 27, 2010 (6'2"•20-32 FGs•14-26 threes) |
Philippines: National Basketball League • Chairman's Cup |
51 pts. Redel Fabro, Narvacan Panthers Ilocos Sur (W 119-99) Cagayan Valley Water Buffalos, Mar. 12, 2022 (18-28 FGs•10-14 threes•5-6 FT•12 reb.•4 a.) |
Philippines: National Basketball Training Center (NBTC) • National Basketball National Finals |
51 pts. Jalen Green, FilAm Sports USA (L 92-98) NU Bullpups (San Beda), 3/21/2018 (12-28 FGs•3 threes•24-32 FT) quarterfinals at Mall of Asia Arena, Bay City, Pasay |
Philippines: EVO League of the 11th City Sports Club-Cebu E-League at CSC-C: |
52 pts. Sam Jordan Hermosa, Telstra Boomerangs (W 96-83) 24/7 Cagers, Oct. 2, 2015 (10 reb.) (Cagers' Ralph Belarmino 41 pts.) quarterfinals |
Philippines: Exhibition Game: at Cebu |
54 pts. Chester Cokaliong, Cebu Eastern College Class '78 (W 96-95) Salazar Institute of Technology Basketball Assocation, 5/27/2007 4/29? (15 threes) |
Philippines: Maharlika Pilipinas Basketball League (MPBA) (semi-pro) |
Scoring Record progression |
41 pts. Leomar Losentes, General Santos City Warriors (W 116-72) Pasig Pirates, 11/24/2018 at Lamitan City New Gymnasium, Basilan |
44 pts. John Wilson, San Juan Knights (W 102-97O.T.) at Pampanga Giant Lanterns, 9/17/2019 |
Philippines: Metro Cebu Basketball League (MCBL) |
53 pts. Jimell Nacillo, Air 22 (W 102-93) Brosco, Feb. 8, 2020 Playoffs |
52 pts. Emmanuel Villamor, Ronald O'Ishoppe (W 110-100) Homesourced, May 22, 2022 at Benedicto Gymnasium (10 reb.) |
Photo by Jax Bautista |
Philippines: Metropolitan Basketball Association: (pro • 1998-2001) |
Scoring Record |
54 pts. Biboy Simon, Laguna Lakers, 1998 |
ABC-Nike Basketball League ABC Nike Cup: |
at Bacolod City, Philippines |
59 pts. Luigi Coo, Team Kobe/Kenny Roger's Black Mamba (W 111-106) Team Lebron, Dec. 9, 2016 quarterfinals |
Cebu Eastern College Alumni Basketball Association Dr. Chen Lieh Fu Memorial Cup: |
at City Sports Club-Cebu Gym |
53 pts. Chester Cokaliong, Pilipinas Shell '80 (W 108-64) First ACY Shipping '06, Jan. 24, 2013 (17 FGs•17-24 threes•2-3 FT) |
Elite Basketball Cebu League: |
60 pts. John Villabrille, Prime Movers Logistics-Eagles (W 178-78) Cheetahs, Jun. 4, 2022 (25 reb.•6 a.) |
59 pts. Janjan Auditor, Prime Movers Logistics-Eagles (W 178-78) Cheetahs, Jun. 4, 2022 (21 reb.•10 a.) |
49 pts. Shane The Game Menina, Gotham Shipping Line-Rhinos (W 125-120O.T.) Sure Cleaning Solutions-Hogs, Jun. 4, 2022 (10 a.•9 reb.•3 stl.) |
Sacred Heart Ateneo Alumni Basketball Athletic Association (SHAABAA) • Divicion C |
at Magis Eagles Arena, Mandaue City, Cebu |
55 pts. Uriel Avila, Batch 2022 (W 86-82) Batch 2021, Jul. 23, 2023 (18-31 FGs•10 threes•9 FT•18 reb.) |
SJI Alumni Basketball Friendship Cup |
at Bacolod City, Philippines |
54 pts. Peewee Demonteverde, Legends 92 (W 125-89) Money Global Credit Corp., 10/22/2015 quarterfinals |
50 pts. Zoey Pandan, EJT 2012-13 (L 105-136) AX Currency Cityscape Batch 2006-07, 10/21/2015 quarterfinals |
47 pts. Paolo Li, O Residences/Quarterwave Batch 1999-2k (W 119-116) No. 2 New Energy Mktg- Shakey's Batch 2010-11, 10/21/2015 (29 in 2nd half) quarterfinals |
46 pts. Brian Coo, AX Currency Cityscape Batch 2006-07 (W 136-105) EJT 2012-13, 10/21/2015 (20 reb.) quarterfinals |
Friendly games |
at Davao City |
56 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte-Cayetano (W 84-75) Anflocor, 8/7/2016 |
50 pts. Christopher Bong Go, Team Duterte-Cayetano (W 83-78) Anflocor, 8/13/2016 (12-21 threes•106 in 2 games) |
P.A.B.L. (Philippines Amateur Basketball League) International Invitational Tournament: |
at Rizal College Gymnasium |
66 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Hyundai (Korea) (L 110-111) Philip Sardines, 3/23/1987 (6 threes) semi-final round |
52 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Hyundai (Korea) (W 106-89) YCO, Mar. 30, 1987 |
48 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Hyundai (Korea) (W 126-82) Purefoods, 3/28/1987 semi-final round |
P.A.B.L. (Philippines Amateur Basketball League) Maharlika Cup: |
51 pts. Ronnie Magsanoc, Philips Sardines (L 93-102) RFM-Swifts, Oct. 10, 1987 |
Philippines: Casa Mira Linao Basketball Club Basketball League
at Minglanilla, Cebu |
51 pts. Kaiser Ouandasan, Maidz (W 80-75O.T.) Avengers, Apr. 24, 2022 |
Philippines: Cebu Summer Basketball League (SBL) Friendly
at Cebu City Police Office Open Court |
96 pts. Mike Rama, Team Rama (W 157-137) CIB Thunder, 7/7/2013 (30 threes•Cebu City mayor) |
54 pts. Romeo Santender, CIB Thunder (L 137-157) Team Rama, 7/7/2013 (18 threes•PC Chief) |
J.B.A.: Jaycees Basketball Association Basketball Tournament: |
49 pts. Michael Cinco, Savers Home Depot (L 94-128) JCI-Mandaue, 11/12/2010 Wildcard Matches at City Sports Club, Ayala Business Park, Cebu |
inter-ABS-CBN Basketball League:
Kilos Kapamilya Basketball League |
55 pts. Daniel Padilla, Star Creatives (W 93-81) Team SSC, 9/7/2017 (21-41 FGs•9-24 threes•4 FT•6 reb.•3 stl.) |
Kapamilya Playoffs All-Star Game:
at Mall of Asia (MOA) Arena, Pasay |
48 pts. Gerald Anderson, Team Gerald Anderspn (L 93-95) Team Daniel Padilla, Nov. 27, 2016 |
1st Vice Mayor and City Council Cup Summer Tournament:
at NHA Kauswagan |
47 pts. Jongjong The Rock Waban, Pujaca Warriors (W 80-70) Hollow Point, Apr. 30, 2006 1st round |
Shell Rimula International Basketball Brunei Cup:
at National Indoor Stadium, Berakas |
46 pts. Mark Caguioa, Barangay Ginebra Kings (L 108-109O.T.) SK Knights (Seoul, Korea), Aug. 23. 2006 |
Filipino Expatriate Community Basketball League in the United Arab Emirates 1-Game Record: |
57 pts. Michael Aliparo, Coca-Cola (W 122-116) v. Orlando Sports, 4/5/2002 Emirates Post Tournament, at Sharjah) |
World Basketball Ambassador Club's International Showcase:
in the Bronx, N.Y. |
47 pts. Jordan Bartlett, Philippines (W 125-111) Panama, Jun. 18, 2016 (5'10"),/font> |
Xavier Alumni Basketball League • Division A:
at Jacinto Tiu Court of Xavier School of San Juan City |
51 pts. Joseph Yeo, Mighty Sports-Prudential Guarantee (W 100-91) Freego-Archipelago, Nov. 2017 championship game |
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ |
Poland Professional Basketball League Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
Polish League (former era) |
Record Progression |
50 pts. Janusz Wichowski, Polonia Warzawa v. Wisla Krakow, 2/15/1959 |
62 pts. Bohdan Likszo, Wisla Krakow v. AZS Gdansk, 2/2/1963 |
77 pts. Mieczyslaw £opatka, Slask Wroclaw v. AZS Gdañsk, 3/10/1963 |
84 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Wybrzeze Gdansk Coast (W 110-70) Baildonowi Katowice, 3/15/1970 |
90 pts. Mieczyslaw Mlynarski, Gornik Walbrzych (W 133-109) Pogonia Szczecin, 12/10/1982 (35-48 FG•20-22 FT) |
All Scoring Records |
90 pts. Mieczyslaw Mlynarski, Gornik Walbrzych (W 133-109) Pogonia Szczecin, 12/10/1982 (35-48 FG•20-22 FT) |
84 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Wybrzeze Gdansk Coast (W 110-70) Baildonowi Katowice, 3/15/1970 |
77 pts. Mieczyslaw £opatka, Slask Wroclaw v. AZS Gdañsk, 3/10/1963 |
76 pts. Leszek Dolinski, AZS Koszalin (L 122-134) Gwardia Wroclaw, 1988-89 74?? |
67 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Gdansk Coast v. Gdornik Walbrzych, 10/9/1974 |
63 pts. Mieczyslaw Mlynarski, Gornik Walbrzych v. Pogon Szczecin, 10/10/1982 |
62 pts. Bohdan Likszo, Wisla Krakow v. AZS Gdansk, 2/2/1963 |
58 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Gdansk Coast v. Gornik Walbrzych, 1976-77 |
58 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Gdansk Coast v. Lech Poznan, 1976-77 |
57 pts. Mieczyslaw Mlynarski, Gornik Walbrzych v. Gdansk Coast, 1980-81 |
50 pts. Janusz Wichowski, Polonia Warzawa v. Wisla Krakow, 2/15/1959 |
49 pts. Wieslaw Langiewicz, WSK Slask Wroclaw v. LKS-Lodz, c.1960 |
P.L.K. • T.B.L.•E.B.L. (modern era) |
(LBL 1999-01•EBL 2003-05•DBL 2005-06•PLK 2008-09•TBL•EBL) |
Regular Season • Record Holders |
30 pts. Ainars Bagatskis, Ericsson Bobry Bytom (W 115-68) Zastal Zielona Gora, 1998-99 |
37 pts. Ainars Bagatskis, Ericsson Bobry Bytom (W 107-66) PKK Szczecin, 1998-99 |
41 pts. Tyrone Thomas, Notec Inowroclaw (W 93-80) Ericsson Bobry Bytom, 1998-99 |
54 pts. Kendall Williams, Prokom Trefl Sopot (L 100-102) PKK Szczecin, 1/4/1999 |
All Single-Game Record Holders |
54 pts. Kendall Kenny Williams, Prokom Trefl Sopot (L 100-102) PKK Szczecin, 1/4/1999 |
51 pts. Gerry Blakes, MKS Dabrona Gornicza (L 86-101) Legia Warszawa, Mar. 19, 2023 (6'4"•19-29 FGs•8-14 threes•5-5 FT•6 a.) |
50 pts. Akex Austin, Noteci Inowroclaw (W 91-80) at Anwilowi Wloclawek, 12/21/2001 (16 reb.) |
49 pts. Alex Austin, Noteci Inowroclaw (W 114-87) Unia Tarnow, 2001-02 |
49 pts. Kyle Vinales, Legia Warszawa (W 136-135) Tauron GTK Gliwice, Apr. 8, 2023 (6'2"•15-19 FGs•8-12 threes•11-12 FT•8 a.) |
48 pts. Grzegorz Arabas, Pogon Ruda Slaska at Unia Tarnow, Apr. 2002 |
46 pts. Brent Darby, AZS Koszalin (W 120-117O.T.) Spojnia Stargard Szcz., 2003-04 |
45 pts. Otis Hill, Polonia Warsaw (W 106-86) Wielkopolski Steel, 2004-05 |
45 pts. Brandon Hazard, Polpharma Starogard Gdansk (W 96-83) LDK Lodz, 2011-12 |
Postseason Championship Tournament |
35 pts. Jerry Hester, Gipsar Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (L 75-93) Czarni Slupsk, 1999-00 |
40 pts. Dubravko Zemljic, Gipsar Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski (W 86-72) MKS Pruszków, 2000-01 |
Championship Game |
27 pts. Adam Wójcik, Slask Wroclaw (W 75-62) Anwil Wloclawek, 1998-99 |
29 pts. Adam Wójcik, Slask Wroclaw (L 80-82) Anwil Wloclawek, 2000-01 |
29 pts. Josip Vrankovic, Prokom Trefl Sopot (W 86-81) Slask Wroclaw, 2001-02 |
31 pts. Lynn Greer, Slask Wroclaw (L 80-89) Prokom Trefl Sopot, 2003-04 |
32 pts. Goran Jagodnik, Prokom Trefl Sopot (L 88-93) Anwil Wloclawek, 2002-03 |
Exhibition Game |
57 pts. Edward Jurkiewicz, Wydezee Gdansk (W 118-102) C.W. Post College (L.I.U.), 12/28/1977 at Stockholm |
1 Liga (1st Division) |
47 pts. Marcin Flieger, Pyra Poznan v. AZS AWF Katowice, 2005-06 |
46 pts. Joe Bryant Jr., WKS Slask II Weoclaw (W 81-76) Energa Katwica Kolobrzeg, Dec. 6, 2023 (6'1"•8 reb.) |
44 pts. Tomasz Milewski, Sportowiec Tytan Czestochowa v. KS Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski, 2005-06 |
44 pts. Krzysztof Jakóbczyk, JKKS Gornik Walbrzych v. Start Gdynia, 2009-10 |
Postseason Tournament |
49 pts. Ronnie Battle, Lech Poznan Batimex (L-W) Nobilesowl Wloclawek, 1994 semifinal series 108-119, 87-109 or 90-97 |
2 Liga (WI) (DII) |
50 pts. Lukasz Kuczynski, BKS Tur Bielsk Podlaski (W 90-80) AZS UJK Kielce, Apr. 6, 2019 (6'5"•15-26 FGs•6-10 threes•14-16 FT•12 reb.) 1/8 Finals round 1 |
49 pts. Samuel Hines, Pogon Ruda Slaska (L 90-105) Wroclaw Zepter Slask, 1/23/1997 ? 1997-98?? |
48 pts. Grzegorz Arabas, Pogon Ruda Slaska (W 112-85) v. Unia Tarnów, 2000-01 |
47 pts. Piotr Barszcz, OKK Sokol Ostrow Mazowiecka Falcons (L 77-87) Wisla AWF Krakow, 3/1/2014 |
46 pts. Przemyslaw Kuzkow, GLKS Nadarzyn (L 105-110) Zubry Leo-Sped Bialystok, Sep. 29, 2018 (10 reb.) |
46 pts. Michal Samsonowicz, AZS UMK Torun (L 106-112) Arka AMW Gdynia 2nd, Oct. 4, 2020 |
46 pts. Marcin Flieger, MKK Pyra Poznan (L 84-94) KSK Ciech Notec Inowroclaw, Nov. 5, 2022 (6'1"•9 reb.) |
45 pts. Tomasz Suski, SSK Basket Krakow v. MKKS Zabrze, 2008-09 |
45 pts. Lukasz Zajaczkowski, Legia Warszawa v. KS Ksiezak Lowicz, 2008-09 |
45 pts. Tomasz Nogalski, AZS Kutno v. WKS Slask Wroclaw, 2009-10 |
45 pts. Maciej Lepczynski, Doral Zetkama Nysa Klodzko v. MKS Skierniewice, 2010-11 |
3 Liga (3rd Division) |
134 pts. Leszek Dolinski, AZS Koszalin (W 165-105) Gaualowi Choszczno, 1993-94 |
55 pts. Rozena Murarowa, Gornik Walbrzych v. Hutnikiem Krakow, 1992-93 |
44 pts. Adam Bialdyga, MKKS Rybnik (W 95-65) GKS Tychy II, Dec. 12, 2015 |
Malopolskiej Ligi Chlopców • (Little Poland Championship League) |
53 pts. Maciej Trzcinski, koszykarze UKS Piatka Nowy Targ (W 101-79) Tarnow Union, Feb, 25, 2011 |
Rajbud Basketball Development League (R.D.B.L.-I) |
65 pts. Lukasz Brzozka, Wiecko, 2008-09 (129 in 2 games) Playoff Finals |
64 pts. Lukasz Brzozka, Wiecko, 2008-09 Playoffs semi-finals |
56 pts. Krzysztof Der, OPGK Geomap, 2008-09 Playoff Finals |
51 pts. Arthur Cielma, Basquetebol Aposentado (W 78-57) ZSM Zastal, Oct. 23, 2011 |
48 pts. Arthur Cielma, Basquetebol Aposentado (W 86-71) Apexim AB, Jan. 21, 2012 |
48 pts. Arthur Cielma, Basquetebol Aposentado (W 99-90) Pro-Baller.com, Apr. 1, 2012 Playoffs quarter-finals |
46 pts. Mariuz Malachowski, KU AZS UZ (W 97-96O.T.) ZSM Zastal, Nov. 20, 2011 |
Rajbud Basketball Development League 2nd Division (R.D.B.L.-II) |
62 pts. Bartosz Kokocinski, Grymas (W 120-70) KS Tecza, Apr. 19, 2009 |
59 pts. Bartosz Munko, Pijaki z Jednej Paki (W 128-44) KB Rockwool, Nov. 10, 2008 |
56 pts. Krzysztof Kaminski, Korona F&S Lubsko (W 142-39) Dragons, Apr. 1, 2012 |
53 pts. Krzysztof Zuk, Drukarnia Chroma Zary (W 160-40) Teichert Team, Jan. 9, 2010 (34 min. game due to Teichert lack of players) |
52 pts. Bartosz Munko, Pijaki z Jednej Paki (W 123-91) Menczester Junajted, Jan. 10, 2009 |
52 pts. Lukasz Kotalla, DGA (W 130-63) Biuro Plus, Mar. 4, 2012 |
49 pts. Pawel Slugocki, Ogorki (W 132-63) KS Tecza, Nov. 16, 2008 |
49 pts. Lukasz Kotalla, DGA (W 119-92) OSK Prawko Basket, May 11, 2011 |
46 pts. Bartosz Munko, Pijaki z Jenej Paki (W 112-63) Synowie 2-Hajbeja, Feb. 10, 2008 |
45 pts. Bartosz Kokocinski, Grymas (L 90-107) Optyk Lechna, Feb. 10, 2008 |
45 pts. Przemyslaw Jaworski, Arpol Hurtownia Budowlana (W 81-66) LO IV, Apr. 24, 2009 |
45 pts. Krzysztof Zuk, Drukarnia Chroma Zary (W 114-65) KBRockwool, Apr. 19, 2010 (20-0 forfeit) |
Portugal Professional League Single-Game Scoring Record Holder: |
ProLiga |
52 pts. Micah Downs, FC Barreirense (W 109-107) at Maia Basket, Apr. 1, 2023 (18-32 FGs•7-12 threes•9-9 FT•10 reb.•5 a.) |
1st Division |
55 pts. Sergio Ramos, Benfica v. CAB Madeira, 1997-98 |
2nd Division • A2 |
69 pts. Mergin Sina, Beira-Mar, 1994 |
Vilagarcia Basket Cup (Spain) |
49 pts. Joao "Betinho" Gomes, Barreirense (W 86-79) Selection Xove Galicia, Apr. 5, 2007 |
Puerto Rico: Baloncesto Superior Nacional (B.S.N.) |
B.S.N. (National Superior Basketball) Single-Game Scoring Records |
79 pts. Neftali Rivera, Quebradillas Pirates (W 153-71) Mayaguez Indios (Tainos), 5/22/1974 |
65 pts. Rafeal De Valle, San Juan v. Mayaguez Indios, 8/19/1956 |
60 pts. Mano Quijote Morales, Guaynabo Mets v. Mayaguez Indios, 8/29/1981 MArio? |
59 pts. Hector Olivencia, Caguas v. Atleticos de San Germán, 3/19/1979 |
58 pts. Rolando Frazer, Aibonito v. Cariduros de Fajardo, 9/9/1984 semifinal |
57 pts. George Torres, Cariduros de Fajardo v. Isabela, 7/21/1977 |
56 pts. Ricardo Dickie Cruz, Cardenales de Rio Piedras v. Isabela, 7/7/1955 at Arecibo |
56 pts. George Torres, Cariduros de Fajardo v. Arecibo, 3/19/1979 |
56 pts. George Torres, Cariduros de Fajardo v. San Germán, 8/12/1985 |
56 pts. Joel Curbelo, Carolina v. Quebradillas, 5/22/1995 |
55 pts. Johnny Báez, Rio Piedras v. Ponce, 6/26/1960 |
55 pts. Johnny Báez, Rio Piedras v. San Juan, 8/11/1964 |
55 pts. Flor Meléndez, Carolina v. San Juan, 8/8/1973 |
55 pts. Marcos Pipo Rivera, Rio Piedras v. Caguas, 5/22/1979 |
53 pts. Anel Daniel A.D. Vassallo, Criollos de Caguas (L 117-122) Indios de Mayaguez, 5/2/2009 |
His father Danny Vassallo scored 53 pts. for Fajardo in 1980. |
53 pts. Larry Ayuso, Atléticos de San Germán (W 126-100) Gigantes de Carolina, 7/1/2002 |
53 pts. Danny Vassallo, Fajardo (W-LO.T.) at Morovis Titans, 6/25/1980 |
Vassallo's son A.D. scores 53 pts. in 2009. |
52 pts. Ruben Rodriguez, Vaqueros de Bayamón, 1973 |
52 pts. Roberto Bobby Rios, Ponce Lions (W 93-72) Villalba, 7/25/1996 |
51 pts. José Sosa, Mets de Guaynabo (W 114-91) Vaqueros de Bayamon, Sep. 4, 1978 (17 FGs•17-22 FT) |
50 pts. Mario Quijote Morales, Ilevo a los Mets de Guaynabo (W 111-89) Fajardo, 5/30/1981 |
50 pts. Larry Ayuso, Capitanes de Arecibo (W 111-102) Gallitos de Isabela, 5/1/2005 |
50 pts. Rigoberto Mendoza, Santeros de Aguada (W 104-82) Los Vaqueros de Bayamon, 5/30/2016 (18-24 FGs•6 threes•8-9 FT•sat w/4 min. to go) Series A semifinals, game 4 (tied 2-2) |
50 pts. Devin Ebanks, Atletico de San German (W 132-1252 O.T.s) Indios de Mayaguez, 6/24/2017 (20-32 FGs•4-7 threes•6-6 FT•8 reb.) |
50 pts. Brandon Knight, Quebradillas Pirates (W 113-102) at Capitanes de Arecibo, May 4, 2023 (14-21 FGs•7-13 threes•15-17 FT) |
49 pts. Lee Arcia, Los Brujos de Guayama, 1978 |
49 pts. Tony Farmer, Leones de Ponce v. MIndios de Mayaguez, Jul. 2, 1999 |
49 pts. Terrence Jones, Fajardo Cariduros (W 105-100) Ponce Leones Lions, Jul. 12, 2022 (17-25 FGs•5-8 threes•10-14 FT•10 reb.) |
47 pts. Domingo Lulo González, Atléticos de San Germán, 1952 |
47 pts. Javier "Toñito" Colón, Leones de Ponce (W 94-81) Cangrejeros de Santurce, 7/10/2002 |
46 pts. Raul "Tinajón" Feliciano, team?, 1940s |
46 pts. Angel Figueroa, Capitanes de Arecibo (W 111-96) Atléticos de San Germán, 6/18/2003 |
45 pts. Carl Simpson, Gigantes de Carolina (L 87-101) Criollas de Cagnes, 5/28/2001 |
45 pts. Nate Higgs, Capitanes de Arecibo (W 108-105) Maratonistas de Coamo, 6/30/2001 |
45 pts. Christian Dalmau, Atléticos de San Germán (W 122-113) Piratas de Quebradillas, 7/27/2001 |
45 pts. Eddie Casiano, Leones de Ponce (L 102-111O.T.) Toritos de Cayey, 5/15/2003 |
44 pts. Christian Dalmau, Cangrejeros de Santurce (W 99-93O.T.) Maratonis Tas Coamo, May 3, 2014 |
44 pts. Nick Minnerath, Leones de Ponce (W 130-117) Fajardo Cariduros, 3/12/2019 (6'10") |
44 pts. Nick Minnerath, Leones de Ponce (L 106-107) Gigantes de Carolina Fajardo Cariduros, 4/22/2019 (6'10"•14 reb.) |
44 pts. Jezreel de Jesus, Leones de Ponce (L 90-96) Mets de Guaynabo, 10/17/2021 Playoffs quarter-finals |
Career Scoring Record |
15,863 pts. Georgie Torres, 6 teams, 1975-1999, 2003 |
15,293 pts. Mario Quijote Morales, Cangrejeros de Santurce & Conquistadores de Guaynabo, 1975-1998 |
12,252 pts. Mario Butler, 4 teams, 1980-2008 |
11,592 pts. Raymond Dalmau, Piratas de Quebradillos, 1966-1985 |
11,549 pts. Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon Cowboys, 1969-1991 |
11,486 pts. Roberto Bobby Rios, 6 teams, 1978-2001 |
Puerto Rico: Baloncesto Liga Sub-22 |
49 pts. Ricardo Castro, Toros de Cayey (L 92-100) Atléticos de San Germán, 11/4/2011 |
Puerto Rico: Super 25 Tournament |
Marcelo Trujillo Conference |
47 pts. Rafael Perez, Supercariduros de Fajardo (W 124-119O.T.) Fraykes de Guayama, Oct. 2006 (in 37 min./10 reb.) (1st round) |
Qatar |
Qatar Basketball League (Q.B.L.) • D1 |
60 pts. Antwaine Wiggins, Al Ahli (W 111-91) at Al Rayyan Doha, Dec. 5, 2021 (6'8"•26-31 FGs•1-2 three•7-7 FT•11 reb.•4 a.) (Rayyan's Myck Kabongo 42 pts.) |
51 pts. Kosar al-Kader, Al Shamal (W 94-66) al Wakrah, Mar. 13, 2015 3/12? |
48 pts. Delonte Holland, Al Shli Sports Clib Doha (L 91-102) Al Arabi, Dec. 1, 2013 (210-34 FGs•2-3 threes•6-8 FT•14 reb.) |
46 pts. Quinton Doggett, Qatar Sports Club Doha (L 84-97) Al Khor, Jan. 28, 2017 (6'9"•11 reb.) (Al Khor;s Rickey Young 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Wael Arakji, Al Shamal Doha (W 102-85) Al Khor, Dec. 8, 2020 (6'5"•14 reb.) |
Crown Prince Cup Championship Game |
52 pts. Brandon Spann, Al Rayyan, 2003-04 |
Qatar Basketball Federation (QBF) |
48 pts. Franklin Sessions, Al Gharafa (W 99-84) Al Khor, Jan. 25, 2019 (16-26 FGs•2-5 threes•14-15 FT•8 reb.•6 a.) |
Qatar Basketball Cup |
50 pts. Rashad Woods, Al Sadd (W 100-69) Al Wakrah, 4/20/2015 (20 FGs•3 threes•7 FT) |
48 pts. Tanguy Ngombo, Al Arabi (W 101-81) Al Ahli, Apr. 13, 2015 (17-27 FGs•4-6 threes•10-14 FT•10 reb.•7 a.•3 stl.) at Al Gharafa Sports Club |
48 pts. Frank Sessions, Al Gharafa (W 99-84) Al Khor, Jan. 29, 2019 (18-26 FGs•2-5 threes•14-15 FT) |
W-League Qatar |
Inter-Company Basketball Tournament |
56 pts. Michek Hakim, Nestle v, Zublin-Strabag, 2015 (13 reb.) |
FILEX Tournament Finals |
44 pts. Ronnie Cajayon, Batang Sanna (W-L) Lucky Seven, 2015 |
Arab Basketball Championships |
Prince Abdullah Al Fasial Sports Complex, Jeddah |
47 pts. Boney Watson, Al-Arabi (W 107-87) Yarmouk (Yemen), 2007 (2nd round) |
Emir Cup Tournament (Qatar) |
52 pts. Larry Blair, Al Gharafa (W 99-78) Al Sadd, Apr. 19, 2014 (21-31 FGs•6 threes•4 FT) |
Master Engineering Services Clash of Colours Cup |
Consolation Game |
50 pts. Domingo Beconiado, Team Yellow (W 86-76) Black Team, 1/4/2007 |
Pinoy Basketball Qater Basketball Cup (P.I.B.A.Q.) |
Eliminations at Al Gharafa Multi-Purpose Training Gym, Doha |
59 pts. Conrado Banaun, KBAS Contracting (W 108-92) Bilfinger Berger, 9/4/2009 Championship semi-finals |
55 pts. Bong Caballero, KBAS Contracting (L 88-94) Kamayan Restaurant-SBQ, 6/5/2009 (6 threes) |
Romania |
L.N.B. (National League) |
43 pts. Parrish Perry, CSS Giurgiu (W 99-87) BC Timba Timisoara, Apr. 7, 2013 |
1st Division (Division A • Liga 1) |
52 pts. Leroy Dawson, Gladiator Cluj-Napoca (W 96-90) Energia Rovinari, Apr. 22, 2010 Playout |
48 pts. Darnell Clavon, CSU Sibiu (W 67-64) FC Farul Constanta, Nov. 6, 2004 |
48 pts. Darius Hargrove, CSU Ploiesti (W 113-1112 O.T.s) U-Mobitelco, May 15, 2010 Playoff Finals, Game 2, Best-of-7 |
47 pts. Nat Burton, Rapid Bucharest (L 102-121) at CSU Atlassi Sibiu, Mar. 7, 2007 ("Most in 1st lg. in 10 years.") (1st Div.) |
47 pts. Michael Hope, CS Rapid Bucuresti (L 87-102) CSM Targu Jiu, Oct. 13, 2018 (6'6"•17-29 FGsò4-8 threes•9-12 FT) |
47 pts. Kevin Allen, CSM Targu Jiu (W 78-66) CS Agronomia Buc,Jan. 6, 2019 (6'11"•21-31 FGs•5-10 FT•26 reb.) |
47 pts. Armin Cane, CSU Stinta Bucharest (W 100-79) at Lagunas Sharks Bucharest, Dec. 13, 2021 (19-25 FGs•4-5 threes•5-5 FT•12 reb.•10 a.•6 stl.) |
Division B (Liga 2) |
50 pts. Gheorghe Balmus, West Olympia Phoenix Arad (W 105-91) at Bekescscaba (Hungary), Sep. 14, 2011 (non-lg.) |
47 pts. Leon Henry, U-Mobitelco II (W 142-32) ACS Vendor Szekelyudvarhel, Mar. 22, 2009 |
Bucharest Honor Division |
51 pts. Dragos Stefanescu, Poker Team Bucharest (W 102-80) Ciocanul Bucharest, Apr. 3, 2011 (19-28 FGs•5-9 threes•8-9 FT•17 reb.) |
49 pts. Thomas Stefanescu, Star Bucharest (W 108-45) Speed Bucharest, Mar. 19, 2011 (21-30 FGs•5-9 threes•2-3 FT•8 reb.) |
47 pts. Vlad Ardeleano, XXL Bucharest (W 91-69) Lions Bucharest, Nov. 21, 2009 (18-25 FGs•0-1 three•11-16 FT•12 reb.•5 a.) |
Russian Pro Basketball Single-Game High-Scorers |
Russian Federation Superleague |
55 pts. Zakhar Yuryevich Pashutin, Avtodor Saratov v. Lokomotiv Mineralnye Vody, Dec. 23, 1998 |
High League |
B Division-Center |
52 pts. Aleksandr Korchagin, UOR-LenVO (St. Petersburg) (W 112-79) BC Tula, Oct. 15, 2006 (16-30 FG/8-17 3s/12-13 FT) att: 300 |
V.T.B. United |
(8 Russian teams one each from Belarus, Estonia, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania & Poland) |
49 pts. Stevan Jelovac, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) (W 103-97O.T.) at Kalev Tallinn (Estonia), Feb. 15, 2018 (15 reb.) |
Russia: VTB United League |
All-Star Game |
57 pts. Vitaly Fridzon, Russia All-Stars (W 183-162) World All-Stars, Feb. 14, 2021 (16-26 threes) |
Rwanda |
National Basketball League (D1) • Rwanda Basketball League (R.B.L.) |
60 pts. Pascal Niyonkuru, APR BBC (W 139-58) Rusizi, Apr. 28, 2019 (6'4"•24-48 FGs•7-16 threes•5-10 FT•in 29:44) |
53 pts. Mike Buzangu, Kigali Basketball Club (W 84-74) Circle Sportif de Kigali, Oct. 13, 2012 at Rafiki Courts, Nyamirambo |
49 pts. Mike Buzangu, Cervle Sportif de Kigali (CSK-Rugundu) (W 100-44) University of Rwanda-Huye, Apr. 2014 (Brother Patrick Buzangu 34 pts.) |
48 pts. Mike Buzangu, Cervle Sportif de Kigali (CSK) (W 94-48) 30-Plus, Mar. 21, 2014 53? (Brother Patrick Buzangu 18 pts.) |
48 pts. Armel Sangwe, Espoir BBC Kigali (W 121-42) at UR-Huye, Apr. 27, 2019 (6'3"•19-34 FGs•4-12 threes•6-8 FT) |
43 pts. Vincent Mukuna, Marine (W 114-44) Kigali Institute of Edication (KIE), May 11, 2008 |
Saipan (Marianas Islands) |
Budweiser Men's Basketball League |
48 pts. Joseph Joe Asa, Michelob Ultra Sixers (W 124-123O.T.) O'Doul's Runnin' Rebels, 7/23/2010 (17 in 4th qte.•10 in OT) at Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium |
Budweiser Cup BANMI Island-Wide Basketball League |
47 pts. Dave Sablan, Michelob-Master Construction Torque (W 97-88) Budweiser-Wells Fargo, 10/14/2005 |
Civic Center Basketball League |
48 pts. Ed Pangelinan, Loving Hands (W 110-63) NMI Contractor, Jun. 12, 2019 (46 in 2nd half) quarterfinals |
MIBF Island-Wide Basketball League |
47 pts. Matt Duenas, 670 Sonics (W 103-93) Saints, 5/18/2018 48? Playoff game |
DLX Invitational Gualooo Rai Basketball Friendship League |
57 pts. Freddy Pelisamen, Ghasias Brothers (L 100-106) Fliptop, Aug. 9, 2014 |
Saipan Masters Basketball League |
59 pts. Rodney Catalla, Laguna/Erika's Catering (W 143-91) D&Q Degree, Dec. 7, 2013 (19 threes) |
51 pts. John Santos, Old Aces (W 128-122) Samahang Ilokano, 1/19/2007 at Pangasinense |
FMI First Intercolor Basketball Tournament • Open Division |
51 pts. Fred Pelisman, Ol' Aces (W 155-94) Tasi Tours Giants, 5/14/2008 (20 in 1st qtr.) at Gilbert C. Ada Gym |
FMI Inter-Color Basketball League Tournament Championship |
52 pts. Freddie Pelisamen, Ol' Aces (L 114-123) Advance X-Terminators, 7/13/2008 (103 pts. in 2 games) Best-of-3, Game 2 Gilbert C. Ada Gym |
51 pts. Freddie Pelisamen, Ol' Aces (W 129-93) Advance X-Terminators, 7/10/2008 (5'8"•15/10/11/15) Best-of-3, Game 1 Gilbert C. Ada Gym |
49 pts. Freddie Pelisamen, Ol' Aces (W 124-110) Advance X-Terminators, 7/17, 22/2008 (9 pts. in last 3:30•power outage postponed last 3:30 for 5 days) |
FMI Inter-Color Basketball League Championship 40 & Over |
49 pts. Delos Reyes, Taga Warriors (L 96-106) GEC Pawnshop, 7/13/2008 Best-of-3, Game 1 Gilbert C. Ada Gym |
Saipan Ice & Water Co. Inc. 20th Anniversary Basketball League |
(Northern Marianas Group) |
[tentative listing] |
49 pts. Elbyn Cecilia, Diamond Fixers (W 95-86) v. Saipan Ice, at CMS Basketball Court, 5/19/2005 |
Saipan Inter-Restaurant Basketball League (Midnight League) |
48 pts. Andres Jhun Estolas, Jr., Naked Fish (W 94-88) Abyss Fisherman's Bar & Restaurant, 9/16/2006 |
Saipan: Atkins Kroll International Basketball League |
52 pts. Mac Mintac, The Game (W 121-93) TanHoldings, Sep. 29, 2019 at Gilbert C. Ada Gymnasium, Morthern Marianas Islands |
PILCOWA-San Miguel Beer Basketball League |
49 pts. Sonny Ranola, Diamond Auto Care (W 116-84) Aon Insurance, 11/29/2008 Tournament 1st round at CIC Centre Basketball Court, Garapan |
TanHoldings Christmas Tournament
at Gillette Multipurpose Gym |
47 pts. Christian Morales, Sun Palace (W 69-53) 670 Sonics XVIII, Jan. 17, 2018 |
Tinian Dynasty Hotel & Casino Invitational Basketball League |
55 pts. Ryan Sanciangco, Pacific Islands Club (W 108-98) Aqua Resort Club, Mar. 2009 (16 in 4th qtr.) at Tinian Municipal Gymnasium |
UFO Inter-Organization Basketball Friendship League • Bud Cup |
53 pts. Freddie Pelisamen, Cavite/Andok (W 101-79) NWBA/Mixed Blood, 8/30/2011 (20 in 4th qtr.) at TSL Sports Complex |
48 pts. Jun Estolas, Bayani/Mobil (L 105-110) Namfrel/Proa, Oct. 6, 2011 semi-final at TSL Sports Complex |
El Salvador Professional Basketball Single-Game High Scores: |
Liga Superior de Baloncesto |
77 pts. Manuel Artiga, Marquense San Marco (W 132-66) los Alpes, Nov. 27, 2016 (36-51 FGs•5-8 FT•25 reb.•5 a.•3 stl.•3 bl.•125 in 2 games/days) |
77 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 128-57) ADB, Apr. 8, 2017 (6'3"•29-42 FGs•9-17 threes•10-11 FT•24 reb.•11 a.•5 stl.) |
66 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 135-57) Ausoles BC, May 26, 2017 (6'3"•17-42 FGs•10-19 threes•2-3 FT•12 reb.•21 a•2 stl.) |
58 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 84-77) ExSAL Santa Tecla, Jun. 15, 2017 (18-37 FGs•6-12 threes•16-20 FT•14 reb.•3 a.•104 in 2 games•152 in 3•198 in 4) Playoff semi-finals game 3•win 3 g. to 1) |
ExSAL's Jaywuan Hill scored 45 pts. in same 6/15/17 game |
57 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 114-102) Thunder, Apr. 9, 2017 (19-35 FGs•7-11 threes•12-14 FT•15 reb.•12 a.•3 stl.•134 in 2 games/days) |
56 pts. Davon Williams, Juayua (L 90-98) Halcones de Sonzacate, May 4, 2019 (22-32 FGs•3-4 threes•9-15 FT•15 reb.) |
55 pts. Felipe Payano, [team?], 1980 |
55 pts. Davon Williams, Juayua (L 84-98) Nejapa, May 24, 2019 (20-38 FGs•1-5 three•14-15 FT•17 reb.) |
53 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (L 88-91) Marquense, Apr. 23, 2017 (12-36 FGs•1-14 three•28-31 FT•29 reb.•8 a.•234 in 4 games•157 in 3•100 in 2) |
53 pts. Brandon Thompson, Ciudad Arce (W 106-83) Nejapa, Jun. 20, 2019 (22-36 FGs•6-14 threes•3-5 FT•15 reb.101 in 2 games•147 in 3) |
51 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 96-83) Biomedical, Apr. 28, 2017 (19-31 FGs•3-8 3s•10-11 FT•16 reb.•6 a.•104 in 2 games•151in3•208 in 4•285 in 5) |
51 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 103-99) Thunder San Salvador, May 13, 2017 (14-40 FGs•0-8 three•17-19 FT•18 reb.•8 a.•3 stl.) (Thunder's Diego Ferrin 45 pts.) |
50 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 107-85) ADB (Asociacion Don Bosco San Salvador), May 14, 2017 (18-35 FGs•4-10 threes•10-11 FT•15 reb.•9 a.•4 stl.•101 pts. in 2 games/days) (ADB's Hector Landaverde 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Hector Landaverde, ADB (L 88-95) Izalco, Sep. 27, 2016 (20-37 FGs•2-7 threes•7-8 FT•5 reb.•3 stl.•3 a.) |
49 pts. Diego Ferrin, Thunder San Salvador (W 111-98) ADB, Nov. 12, 2016 (21-28 FGs•2-4 threes•5-6 FT•6 reb.•5 a.) |
49 pts. Shahmel Brackett, ABA (Asocoacion Balconcesto de Apopa) (L 104-105) Izalco, May 28, 2017 (6'0"•18-41 FGs•7-21 threes•6-7 FT×5 a.•5 reb.) (Izalco's Marcus Thomas 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Alex Barner, ABA (Asocoacion Baloncesto de Apopa) (W 109-41) Ciudad Delgado, Sep. 24, 2017 (19-27 FGs•5-9 threes•6-9 FT•18 reb.•6 stl.) |
49 pts. Malik Jackson, Halcones de Sonzacate (W 103-64) ABA, 11/20/2017 (17-37 FGs•8-16 3s•7-10 FT•22 reb.•96 in 2 games) Finals, game 1 |
48 pts. Manuel Artiga, Marquense San Marco (W 125-49) Lobos Chalchuapa, Nov. 26, 2016 (20-27 FGs•8-11 FT•24 reb.•6 a.) |
48 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 90-88) ExSAL Santa Tecla, Jun. 10, 2017 (19-39 FGs•6-13 threes•4-8 FT•21 reb.•12 a.•2 stl.•94 in 2 games) Playoff semi-finals, game 1 |
48 pts. Brandon Thompson, Ciudad Arce (W 112-73) Juayua, Jun. 18, 2019 (16-35 FGs•9-20 threes•7-8 FT•18 reb.•94 pts. in 2 games) |
47 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 103-65) ABA, Apr. 12, 2017 (15-22 FGs•2-3 threes•15-21 FT•15 reb.•8 a.•3 stl.•181 in 3 games•104 in 2) |
47 pts. Jamier Hughes, Izalco (L 82-86) ABA (Asocoacion Baloncesto de Apopa), Nov. 4, 2017 (16-35 FGs•5-14 threes•10-14 FT•21 reb.•5 stl.) |
47 pts. Malik Jackson, Halcones de Sonzacate (W 99-96) Thunder (San Salvador), Nov. 16, 2017 (15-45 FGs•6-23 3s•11-11 FT•17 reb.•9 a.) semifinals, 2-0 sweep |
46 pts. Diego Ferrin, Thunder (W 95-89) at Izalco, Nov. 24, 2016 (13 reb.) |
46 pts. Cesar Lopez, Thunder San Salvador (W 101-50) los Alpes, Nov. 29, 2016 |
46 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (W 102-77) ADB (Asociacion Don Bosco San Salvador), Jun. 8, 2017 (20 reb.•13 a.) Quarter-Finals game 1 (ADB's Hector Landaverde 40 pts. |
46 pts. Marcus Thomas, Izalco (L 74-83) ExSAL Santa Tecla, Jun. 13, 2017 (94 in 2 games•140 in 3 games) Olaayoff semi-finals, game 2, tied 1 g. each) |
46 pts. Davon Williams, Juayua (L 77-93) San Marcos, May 18, 2019 |
46 pts. Brandon Thompson, Ciudad Arce (W 104-67) San Marcos, Jun. 14, 2019 (14 reb.•8 a.) |
45 pts. Malik Jackson, Halcones de Sonzacate (W 105-98O.T.) ABA, Nov. 21, 2017 (94 in 2 games/days•141 in 3 g.•14 reb.) (ABA's Alex Barner 44 pts.) Finals, game 2 |
45 pts. Jameel Best, Brujos Izalco (W 88-68) Academia Lobos Chalchuapa, 11/25/2018 (16 reb.) |
45 pts. Jameel Best, Brujos Izalco (L 85-89) Halcones de Sonzacate, 11/26/2018 (24 reb.•90 pts. in 2 games/days) |
El Salvador Liga Mayor de Baloncesto (Major League • Liga Premier • 2nd div. • Liga MB) |
100 pts. Jeremy Agosto, Club de Baloncesto Cojute (W 160-93) AD Chalchuapa United, Nov. 3, 2023 (5'10"•39-59 FGs•7-22 threes•15-21 FT•7 reb.•7 a.•5 stl.) |
83 pts. Andravious Smith, Fantasmas de San Vicente (W 129-105) AD Chalchuapa United, Oct. 22, 2023 (6'6"•35-58 FGs•2-7 threes•11-13 FT•20 reb.) (Chalchuapa's Miguel Velez 45 pts.) |
65 pts. Eddie Ishman, Chalchuapa Lobos (L 106-117) Quezaltepeque Biomedical, Oct. 11, 2015 (28-37 FGs•3 threes•6-14 FT•11 reb.) |
63 pts. Lee Vasquez, Santa Ana BC (W 115-111) CBM Cojutepeque, Nov. 3, 2019 (23-46 FGs•10-26 threes•7-10 FT•7 reb.•7 a.•112 in 2 days/games) (Cojute's Quincy Scales 41 pts.) |
61 pts. Andravious Smith, Cojute (W 113-91) Chalchuapa United, Nov. 3, 2022 (6'6"•29-46 FGs•1-5 three•2-3 FT•10 reb.•7 a.•5 stl.) |
61 pts. Victor Carattini, Santiagueno (W 108-70) at Chalchuapa United, Oct. 28, 2023 (6'1"•22-36 FGs•2-5 threes•15-22 FT•10 reb.) |
60 pts. Malik Jackson, 11 Lobos (L 95-108) Canarios de 11 Municipal, Sep. 23, 2017 (22-26 FGs•8-18 threes•8-10 FT•11 reb.•104 pts. in 2 games) |
Canarios' David Lawson scored 52 pts. in same 9/23/17 game. |
60 pts. Lee Vasquez, Santa Ana BC (L 81-128) Isidro Metapan) CBM, Nov. 6, 2019 (20-40 FGs•12-27 threees•8-9 FT•123 in 2 days/games•182 in 3) |
58 pts. Malik Jackson, 11 Lobos (L 116-122) Santiagueno, Sep. 24, 2017 (6'6"•21-51••3-14 threes•13-20 FT•22 reb.•7 a.•118 in 2 games•162 in 3) |
58 pts. Marcus Thomas, Halcones de Sonzacate (W 123-84) Aguila San Miguel, Nov. 3, 2019 (22-33 FGs•4-12 threes•10-10 FT•8 reb.•7 a.) |
56 pts. Lee Vasquez, Santa Ana BC (L 91-119) Santa trecla B.C., Nov. 8, 2019 (20-48 FGs•9-21 threes•7-9 FT•7 stl.•116 in 2 games•178 in 3•238 in 4) |
55 pts. Bernardo Polanco, San Miguel (W 94-67) Santiago de Maria Flying Tigers, Oct. 19, 2015 |
54 pts. Manuel Guevara, El Rapido de la Union (W 102-82) Canarios de 11 Municipal, Oct. 11, 2015 |
54 pts. Bernardo Polanco Martinez, San Miguel (W 104-99) at Cojute, Oct. 13, 2016 (6'3"•23-41 FGs•5-16 threes•3-4 FT) |
Cojute's Quincy Scates scored 47 pts. in same 10/13/16 game. |
53 pts. Ameurys Ripoll, A.D. Isidro Metapan (W 126-77) Flying Tigers Ssantiago of Maria, Apr. 18, 2015 (19-28 FGs•3-7 threesw•12-20 FT•14 reb.) |
53 pts. Garland McArthur, Biomedical (L 87-103) at Flying Tigers Santiago of Maria, May 3, 2015 (24-26 FGs•1-4 three•4-13 FT•16 reb.) |
53 pts. Jose Araujo, Quezaltepeque Biomedical (W 126-50) El Brasil Santa Ana, Apr. 28, 2023 (18-25 FGs•15-21 threes•2-3 FT•9 reb.•7 a.) |
52 pts. Jared Ruiz, Halcones de Sonzacate (W 142-97) at El Brasil Santa Ana, Nov. 4, 2016 (6'2"•18=29 FGs•6-13 threes•10-12 FT•16 reb.•13 a.) |
52 pts. David Lawson, Canarios de 11 Municipal (W 108-95) 11 Lobos, Sep. 23, 2017 (6'1"•17-32 FGs•11-21 threes•7-8 FT•7 a.) |
Lobos' Malik Jackson scored 60 pts. in same 9/23/17 game. |
52 pts. Lee Vazquez, MC El Brasil Santa Ana (L 112-114) Halcones de Sonzacate, 10/23/2019 (19-35 FGs•11-20 threes•3-3 FT”12 reb.) |
Halcones' Marcus Thomas scored 50 pts. in same 10/23/19 game. |
51 pts. David Lawson, Santa Ana (W 103-93) Viajes Bonilla, Sep. 4, 2016 (15-36 FGs•8-21 threes•13-15 FT•9 a.•5 reb.•4 stl.) |
51 pts. David Lawson, Canarios de 11 Municipal (W 99-84) Brujos Izaico, Apr. 7, 2017 (14-24 FGs•4-11 threes•19-23 FT) |
51 pts. Christopher Blake, Quezal Tepeque Biomedical (W 121-90) Giants de San Salvador, Apr. 11, 2018 (6'5"•22-32 FGs•6-12 threes•1-2 FT•7 reb.•4 a.) |
51 pts. Lee Vazquez, MC El Brasil Santa Ana (L 99-112) 11 Lobos Chalchuapa, Aug. 16, 2018 (15-41 FGs•8-22 threes•13-19 FT•7 reb.) |
51 pts. Zekiah Owens, Club de Baloncesto Cojute (W 117-91) AD Chalchupa United, Oct. 19, 2021 (6'6"•19-32 FGs•2-11 threes•11-15 FT•14 reb.•7 stl.) |
51 pts. Xavier Zambrana, AD Isidro Metapan (W 123-104) Brasil Santa Ana, Sep. 30, 2022 (6'4"•20-31 FGs•1-2 three•10-12 FT•19 reb.) |
50 pts. Ameurys Ripoll, A.D. Isidro Metapan (W 115-83) at Lobos Chalchuapa SSS, May 13, 2015 (18-27 FGs•4-5 threes•10-10 FT•11 reb.) |
50 pts. Quincy Scates, Cojute (W 105-73) Santa Ana, Aug. 28, 2016 (21-37 FGs•1-5 three•7-14 FT•15 reb.•6 a.) |
50 pts. Quincy Scates, Quezaltepeque Biomedical (W 108-95) Santa Ana, Mar. 10, 2017 (15-25 FGs•6-8 threes•14-15 FT•8 reb.•4 a.•3 stl.) |
50 pts. Christopher Blake, Brujos Izalco (W 107-79) Arcense, Sep. 1, 2016 (19-31 FGs•7-10 threes•5-6 FT•10 reb.•4 a.) |
50 pts. Michaell Flores Sugar Cane Urbaez, Denver-FAS (W 100-93) at Arcense, Sep. 4, 2016 (96 pts. in 2 games•7 reb.) |
50 pts. Michael Jackson, Aguila (W 130-94) Cojute, Sep. 23, 2016 (18-28 FGs•6-13 threes•8-10 FT•17 reb.•4 a.) |
Cojute's Quincy Scates had 47 pts. in same 9/23/16 game. |
50 pts. Jonny Williams, 11 Lobos Chalchuapa (W 109-79) Viajes Bonilla, Sep. 25, 2016 (5'8"•15-25 FGs•7-13 threes•13-14 FT•11 a.) |
50 pts. Quincy Scales, Quezaltepeque Biomedical (W 108-95) MC el Brasil Santa Ana, Mar. 10, 2017 (15-25 FGs•6-8 threes•14-15 FT•8 reb.•4 a.) |
50 pts. Brandon Thompson, Arcense Biomedical (W 95-89) Sonsonate, May 9, 2017 (19-36 FGs•7-18 threes•5-10 FT•4 stl.) (Sonsonate's Thomas Vansdell 43 pts.) |
50 pts. Joe Reid, Ciudad Arcense Biomedical (W 129-107) Santiagueno, Sep. 17, 2017 (6'9"•21-34 FGs•0-1 three•8-11 FT•12 reb.) (Santiagueno's Shahmel Brackett 42 pts.) |
50 pts. Marcus Thomas, Halcones de Sonzacate (W 114-112) MC El Brasil Santa Ana BC, 10/23/2019 (17-28 FGs•4-9 threes•12-15 FT•11 reb.•7 a.•6 stl.) |
Santa Ana's Lee Vazquez scored 52 pts. in same 10/23/19 game. |
50 pts. Lee Vazquez, MC El Brasil Santa Ana BC (L 92-113) Quezaltepeque, 10/30/2019 (15-38 FGs•5-8 threes•15-15 FT•11 reb.•102 pts. in 2 games.) |
50 pts. Anthony Moe, Brujos Izalco (W 122-92) at Chalchuapa United, Nov. 14, 2021 (6'9"•21-33 FGs•1-2 three•7-9 FT•16 reb.) |
49 pts. Carlos Johnson, Flying Tigers Santiago of Maria (W 104-102) at UES, May 9, 2015 (15-28 FGs•4-8 threes•15-16 FT•23 reb.•5 a.) |
49 pts. Jeremee Davis, Brujos de Izalco (W 94-93) Santa Tecla, Jun. 11, 2016 Championship (best of 3, game 2, ties series) |
49 pts. Ryann Abraham, Isidro Metapan (W 109-71) San Miguel, Oct. 8, 2016 (6'0"•17-24 FGs•12-18 threes•3-4 FT•5 a.•3 stl.) |
49 pts. Shahmel Brackett, Cojute (L 102-109) Giants, Nov. 9, 2016 (18-37 FGs•6-17 threes•7-10 FT•6 a.•5 reb.) |
49 pts. Christopher Blake, Brujos Izalco (W 119-80) Santa Ana, Nov. 11, 2016 (21-35 FGs•5-13 threes•2-4 FT•18 reb.•6 a.) |
49 pts. Quincy Scates, Quezaltepeque Biomedical (W 107-92) Brujos Izalc, Aug. 26, 2017 (18-28 FGs•2-5 threes•11-15 FT•10 reb.) |
49 pts. Darwin Jaramillo, Brujos Izalco (L 96-98) Giants de San Salvador, Feb. 27, 2018 (20-34 FGs•2-14 threes•7-8 FT•11 reb.) |
49 pts. Maurice Lewis-Briggs, Izidro Metapan (W 140-90) Cojute, Apr. 8, 2018 (21-36 FGs•5-10 threes•2-2 FT•14 reb.•7 a.) |
49 pts. Lee Vazquez, MC El Brasil Santa Ana BC (L 96-112) San Salvador BC, Nov. 2, 2019 (13-29 FGs•8-15 threes•15-16 FT••151 in 3 games) |
49 pts. Jeremy Agosto, Club de Baloncesto Cojute (W 104-89) Brasil Santa Ana, Sep. 22, 2023 (5'10"•16-26 FGs•6-8 threes•7-10 FT•10 reb.•9 a.•7 stl.) |
48 pts. Alvin Cacho Lopez, UES University of El Salvador (L 102-104) Flying Tigers Santiago of Maria, May 9, 2015 (18-34 FGs•2-9 threes•10-10 FT•8 reb.) |
48 pts. Duane James, Isidro Metapan (W 100-70) Brujos Izalco, May 5, 2017 (17-22 FGs•5-5 threes•9-9 FT•9 reb.•9 a.) |
48 pts. Brandon Golden, Club de Baloncesto Cojute (W 100-87) Halcones de Zonzacate, May 20, 2017 (15-30 FGs•4-9 3s•14-17 FT•10 a.•6 reb.•3 stl.) Playoff Quarter-Finals, game 2, win 2 games to 0. |
48 pts. Anthony Brown, Giants de San Salvador (W 104-94) Cojute, Mar. 10, 2018 (6'5"•15-27 FGs•6-13 threes•12-12 FT•8 a.) |
48 pts. Eddie Ishman, 11 Lobos Chalchuapa (W 114-75) Halcones de Sonzacate, Apr. 15, 2018 (6'6"•23-32 FGs•0-3 three•2-4 FT•11 reb.•5 a.) |
48 pts. Brian Vasquez, Santa Tacla (W 99-93) San Salvador, Mar. 28, 2021 (6'3"•18-32 FGs•8-18 threes•4-4 FT) |
47 pts. Emerson Morales, Biomedical (W 143-72) Santa Tecia, Jun. 18, 2012 Playoffs |
47 pts. Eddie Ishman, Chalchuapa Lobos (L 88-119) Denver-FAS, Oct. 3, 2015 (Denver's Nathaniel Barnes 43 pts.) |
47 pts. Quincy Scates, Cojute (L 94-130) Aguila, Sep. 23, 2016 (15-28 FGs•5-10 threes•12-13 FT•7 reb. FGs) |
Aguila's Michael Jackson scored 50 pts. in same 9/23/16 game. |
47 pts. Quincy Scates, Cojute (L 99-104) San Miguel, Oct. 13, 2016 (6'6"•18-38 FGs•0-7 three•11-16 FT•10 reb.) |
San Miguel's Bernardo Polanco scored 54 pts. in same 10/13/16 game. |
47 pts. Brandon Golden, Cojute (L 102-114) at 11 Lobos Chalchuapa, Mar. 24, 2017 (15-26 FGs•1-6 three•16-21 FT•8 reb.•5 stl.•3 a.) |
47 pts. Brandon Thompson, Arcense (L 90-106) at Halcones de Zonzacate, Apr. 13, 2017 (17-39 FGs•3-17 threes•10-15 FT•12 reb.) |
47 pts. Quincy Skates, MC E1 Brasil Santa Ana (L 86-99) Brujos Izalco, Mar. 1, 2018 (20-33 FGs•5-11 threes•2-4 FT•12 reb.) |
47 pts. David Haye, 11 Lobos Chalchuapa (L 101-109) Halcones de Souzacate, May 9, 2019 (14-29 FGs•7-15 threes•12-16 FTs•9. reb.) |
47 pts. Pascual Medrano, Halcone de Sonzagate (L 96-110) El Brasil Santa Ana, Mar. 11, 2020 (18-26 FGs•2-7 threes•9-12 FT) |
46 pts. Michael Flores Urbaez, Denver-FAS (W 96-86) San Miguel, Sep. 2, 2016 (12 reb.) |
46 pts. Michael Flores, Denver-FAS (L 113-119) Cojute, Oct. 12, 2016 (10 reb.) (teammates Quincy Scates 42 & Maurice Williams 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Rafael Crisostomo, San Miguel (W 114-72) Agencia de Viajes Bonilla, Oct. 18, 2016 (6'4") (teammate Bernando Polanco 40 pts.) |
46 pts. David Lawson, Canarios de 11 Municipal (L 94-97) Santa Tecia, Apr. 23, 2017 |
46 pts. Malik Jackson, 11 Lobos Chalchuapa (L 87-94) Halcones de Zonzacate, Aug. 4, 2017 (21 reb.) |
46 pts. David Lawson, Canarios de 11 Municipal (W 121-91) Quezaltepeque Tepeque Biomedical, Aug. 4, 2017 (10 a.) (Tepeque's Quincy Scales 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Ryann Abraham, Santiagueno C (L 107-112) San Salvador BC, Nov. 8, 2022 (6'0") |
46 pts. Ryann Abraham, AD Chalcchuapa United (L 102-107) at Santa Ana BC, Apr. 5, 2023 Ryann Mercado? (Santa Ana's Jose Ortiz 44 pts.) |
46 pts. Andravious Smith, Fantasmas de San Vicente (W 95-81) Brasil Santa Ans, Sep. 3, 2023 () |
45 pts. Keouvion McCalop, Ciudad Arcense 9L 96-1050 11 Lobos Chalchuapa, Sep. 24, 2016 (6'8"•14 reb.) |
45 pts. Joe Reid, Arcense Biomedical (L 90-95) Cojute, Sep. 14, 2017 (16 reb.) |
45 pts. Jared Ruiz, Halcones de Zonzacate (W 94-83) Isidro Metapan, Oct. 24, 2017 (11 reb.) semi-finals, g.3, best-of-5, lead 2-1 |
45 pts. Kenny Wilson, Halcones de Sonzacate (L 93-104) Santa Tecla BC, May 19, 2019 |
45 pts. Lee Vasquez, MC E1 Brasil Santa Ana (W 112-111) Halcones de Sonzacate, May 23, 2019 |
45 pts. Xavier De la Rosa, Brujos Izalco (W 126-110) Chalchuapa United, Mar. 15, 2022 (6'5") |
45 pts. Miguel Velez, AD Chalchuapa United (L 105-129) Fantasmas de San Vicente, Oct. 22, 2023 (6'1"•10 reb.) |
Fantasmas' Andravious Smith scored 83 pts. in same 10/22/'23 game |
El Salvador Business League (Empresarial) |
49 pts. Walter Orellana, Telefonica (W 90-49) Lageo, May 17, 2015 (22-28 FGs•1-2 three•4-9 FT•5 a.) |
49 pts. Walter Orellana, Telefonica (W 100-48) Tigo, May 24, 2015 (24-35 FGs•0-2 three•1-2 FT•8 reb.•4 a.•98 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Jose Acosta, Intradesa (W 112-39) Lageo, May 3, 2015 (24-46 FGs•0-1 three•0-1 FT•14 reb.•10 stl.) |
San Marino: |
Federazione Sammarinese Pallacanestro (FSP) |
Championship Sammarinese
at Palestra di Acquaviva |
50 pts. Gordan Firic, Infortunistica LGR I.B.C. (W 80-60) Euro Commercial Bank, Nov. 28, 2010 Tournament Championsahip Game |
48 pts. Gordan Firic, Infortunistica LGR I.B.C. (W 86-69) Tre Penne, Oct. 30, 2010 |
46 pts. Gordan Firic, Infortunistica LGR I.B.C. (W 83-58) Titano Under 19, Nov. 10. 2010 |
45 pts. Juan Filloy, Tre Penne (W 73-65) Titano Under 19, Oct. 14, 2010 |
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia: |
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Pro League (K.S.A.) |
54 pts. Joseph Osman, Ohod Al Madina (W 106-103O.T.) Al Wahda, 12/18/2005 |
Saudi Premier League |
50 pts. Tyler Amaya, Al-Jubail (L 71-73) Al-Kweldeer, Feb. 2, 2012 |
S.B.L. |
53 pts. Donte McGill, Al Wenda Mecca (W 100-83) Al Taawoun, Jan. 26, 2024 (6'3'•20-30 FGs•4-5 threes•9-10 FT•11 a.•9 reb.) |
50 pts. Donte McGill, Al Wenda Mecca (W 102-83) Deba, Feb. 2, 2024 (6'3"•21-34 FGs•3-7 threes•5-6 FT•12 reb.•103 pts. in 2 games) |
50 pts. Josh Nicholas, Deba (L 90-136) Al Hilal Riyadh, Feb. 5, 2024 (6'3"•16-25 FGs•7-12 threes•11-16 FT•10 reb.) |
49 pts. Antwan Scott, Al Hilal (W 114-84) Al Taawoun, Jan. 5, 2024 (6'1"•17-21 FGs•6-8 threes•9-9 FT•5 a.) |
48 pts. Antwan Scott, Al Hilal (W 104-97) at Ohod (Medina), Jan. 24, 2022 (6'1"•17-41 FGs•6-13 threes•8-10 FT•7 reb.•7 a.) Shane Rector 45 pts.) |
46 pts. Jordan Washington, Ohod Medina (W 107-71) Al Ansar Medina, Oct. 17, 2022 (6'8"•17 reb.) |
45 pts. Brian Halums, Al Ahli Jeddah (L 79-81) Al Ittihad Jeddah, Mar. 22, 2021 (6'5") |
Eastern Province Basketball League (E.P.B.L.) (FIBA) |
Open Conference |
47 pts. Saidi Mustafi, Nesma Contracting Company (L 89-109) Al Suwaidi Holding Company, 5/9/2006 Eliminaion Round at Al Euuifaq Sports Club, Dammam (Saida Mustafa?) |
FAME Gensoul Basketball Tournament
at Jeddah, Saudi Arabia |
58 pts. Gerry Acosta, Junior Yellow (W 83-77) Red, Dec. 2015 |
58 pts. Justin Durante, Midget Black(W 75-72) Blue team, 1/29/2016 (12 reb.•3 stl.•2 bl.) |
50 pts. Justin Durante, Midget Black (W 68-58) Grey Team, 1/21/2016 (11 reb.) |
48 pts. Raffy David, Senior Blue (W 81-74) White, Dec. 2015 |
46 pts. Gerry Acosta, Junior Yellow (W 65-59) Orange team, Aug. 2016 (6 reb.) |
Overseas Filipino Basketball League (O.F.B.L.)• King Fahad Armed Forces Hospital |
KFAFH Inter-Department Basketball Championship
at Timeout Sports Academy Stadium, Ghulail District, Jeddah |
48 pts. Abulencia, Maxim Jamjoom (W 97-84) Jeddah Falcons, Nov. 8, 2013 Bracket B, 1st round |
JBL Ask Tournament • Inter-Dawah Division at Jeddah |
47 pts. Jameel Cobre, JDC All-Stars (L 79-93) JDC Legend, Aug. 2016 |
JBL Lifestylez Basketball Tournament
at Madoubia Court, Khaladia District, Jeddah |
52 pts. Ricky Reloj, FCCI (L 92-100) CIG, Nov. 14, 2014 11/13? |
UFBF Open Basketball Tournament |
Inter-Company Group A
at Al Qadisia Gymnasium, Al Khobar |
47 pts. Marlon Valdez, Rawabi Holding (L 93-97) APEP (Arabian Point Power Co., Ltd.), Sep. 4, 2014 (12 reb.) |
Maskan Arabia Invitational Tournament
at the Maskan Arabia Labor Camp court, Riyadh |
50 pts. Las Pinas, Guardians (Diablo) (W 108-104) Absar, Oct. 23, 2014 |
PEAK Sodas Sports Tournament |
49 pts. Ninz Misa, Al Mostaqbal Hospital (W 125-110) Erfan Hospital, Apr. 23, 2015 (Erfan's Zapanta 41 pts.) |
44 pts. San Antonio, Al Salam Hospital (W 92-89) Al Hayat Hospital, Apr. 23, 2015 |
PEAK-JBL Group A Division Series at Al Baik Court, Jeddah |
54 pts. Ali, NRF (National Retail Federation) (W 124-109) Manila Zago, Nov. 6, 2015 11/5? |
48 pts. Navarro/Rhans, Manila Zago (L 109-124) NRF, Nov. 6, 2015 11/5? |
Titan Watch--JBL Basketball Tournament at Khalidia Court, Jeddah |
40 & Above Division |
52 pts. Burgos, UDG (L 81-86) Cinnabon, 2/20/2016 |
Division A |
49 pts. Bernard Carino, Jeddah Titans (W 123-122O.T.) VICCM, Apr. 21, 2016 Championship Series, best of 3, game 1 |
unspecified Division |
48 pts. Ernie Cabawatan, Pannos (L 79-96) Gensoul Lion, Mar. 10, 2016 |
47 pts. Garcia, Fame (L 96-105) Khalidia Tambayz, Aug. 2016 |
Scotland |
Scottish Premier League |
52 pts. Dick Rockwood, Cumnock Curries (L-W) Boroughmuir Barrs, Dec. 1979 |
Scottish National League |
108 pts. Lewis Young, Forth Steel (W 154-77) at Stirling Birds and Bees, Mar. 2, 1985 (18 threes) |
69 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 118-76) Edzell Stags, Mar. 13, 1983 |
68 pts. Chuck Chambliss, Paisley v. Edzell, 1977 |
59 pts. James Steel, Dunfermline Reign (W 133-67) Glasgow Storm, 2/22/2003 at Dunfermline High |
55 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 89-85) Boroughmuir Barrs (Edinburg), Nov. 21, 1982 |
53 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 89-87) at Dalkeith Roofing Srvices, Oct. 24, 1982 |
52 pts. Kyle Jimenez, Edinburgh Kings (W 98-81) at Glasgow City Storm, Oct. 21, 2013 |
51 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 111-108O.T.) East, Jan. 16, 1983 |
51 pts. Kevin Jones, Scottish Pride (Paisley) (W 97-93) at Barr Construction (Cumnock), Oct. 2, 1983 (6'5") at Barrhead |
47 pts. Joedy Gardner, Norton House Hotel v. Perth, Nov. 9, 1985 |
47 pts. Lewis Young, MIM (Murray International Metals) Livingston (W 135-133O.T.) Brunel Crystal Palace, Feb. 8, 1987 at Glasgow Forum (Palace's Paul Stimpson 41 pts.) |
Second Division |
73 pts. Keith Strickland, Team Legends (Clydebank) (W 152-77) East Kilbride, Dec. 15, 1985 |
54 pts. Keith Strickland, Team Legends (Clydebank) (W 102-84) Dundee, Jan. 12, 1986 |
48 pts. Gary Marshall, Bo'ness Jets (Borrowstounness) (W 90-86) Menzieshill, Feb. 6, 1983 |
Scottish Cup |
59 pts. Iain MacLean, MIM Livingston (W 142-64) Dundee, Dec. 10, 1989 |
56 pts. Russ Saunders, Perth (W 196-51) East Kilbride, Nov. 2, 1985 |
50 pts. Bobby Carmen, McLaren (W 107-84) Bo'ness Jets (Borrowstounness), Nov. 28, 1982 |
50 pts. Jonny Bunyan, Falkirk Fury (W 99-96O.T.) St. Morren, Jan. 31, 2015 Championship Game |
47 pts. Nik Collins, St. Mirren (West Collge) (L 96-99O.T.) Falkirk Fury, Feb. 1, 2015 championship game |
46 pts. Keith Strickland, Paisley (W 104-103O.T.) Site One Seahawks, Nov. 28, 1982 |
DER Classic |
54 pts. Russ Saunders, Perth at Falkirk, Oct. 1985 |
Laidlaw Portobello Invitation Tournament
at Pleasance Sports Hall, Edinburgh University |
47 pts. Willie McKernan, GEAR (W 73-28) Portobello?, 9/13/1986 v. host team |
Milk International Invitation Tournament
at Belfast, N. Ireland |
48 pts. Lavern Evans, Murray International Metals (MIM) Livingston (W 153-76) Annadale (Ulster), Jan. 4, 1987 (1st round) |
46 pts. Lewis Young, MIM Livingston (Scotland) (W 153-76) Annadale (Ulster), Jan. 4, 1987 (1st round) |
Serbia Basketball Single-Game High Scores: |
Basketball League of Serbia (KLS) • A League |
50 pts. Marko Radonjic, Novi Pazar (W 101-98) Vrsac Swisslion, Nov. 24, 2018 (6'3"•16-29 FGs•6-12 threes•12-16 FT•7 a.) |
47 pts. Aleksa Avramovic, KK Borac Mozzart Cacak (W 94-89) KK Mladost Z Admiral Zemun, Jan. 31, 2016 (15-21 FGs•7-11 threes•10-11 FT•12 reb.•6 a.•2 stl.) |
Serbian B League |
52 pts. Aleksandar Vlahovic, Partizan Belgrade 2 (W 91-78) KK Vojvodina Novi Sad, Mar. 8, 2010 (16-29 FGs•2-9 3s•18-22 FT•7 a.) |
Druga Muska Liga Srbiji (2MLS-2nd League) |
75 pts. Stefan Balmazovic, KK Beko Beograd (W 129-76) at Morava Vladicin Han, Dec. 22, 2023 (6'7"•21-47 FGs•11-25 threes•2-2 FT) |
Photo by D. Stejpanovic |
45 pts. Dusan Popovic, KK Dunav Stari Banovci (W 100-92) at AK Radnik Surdulica, Dec. 22, 2023 |
44 pts. Stefan Balmazovic, KK Beko Beograd (W 101-97) at KK Star Novi Sad, Jan. 13, 2024 (8'7") |
Serbia player: VTB United League |
49 pts. Stevan Jelovac, Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) (W 103-97O.T.) at Kalev/Cramo (Estonia), Feb. 15, 2018 at Tallinn (15 reb.) |
Serbia teams in the A.B.A.: Adriatic Basketball League |
45 pts. Milan Gurovic, Crvena Zvezda (Serbia - Red Star Brigade) (L 94-95O.T.) FMP Zeleznik (Serbia), Oct. 3, 2006 |
45 pts. Trent Frazier, FMP Meridian Beograd (W 113-102) Mormar Zlato Barsko (Montenegro), Jan. 3, 2023 |
44 pts. Hunter Hale, Borac Cacak (Serbia) (L 85-87) at Cibona VIP Zagreb (Croatia), Oct. 28, 2022 (6'4") |
42 pts. Jamar Wilson, Partizan NIS (Belgrade, Serbia) (L 115-1184 O.T.s) Union Olimpija (Slovenia), Mar. 7, 2016 |
(Serbia) Cadet League |
47 pts. Mladen Djuric, BC Zemen Cadets (Beograd) (W 113-112O.T.) Reflex, 1/21/2004 |
Serbia & Montenegro Record: |
European Championships |
41 pts. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Ðordevic), Yugoslavia (W 96-90) Lithuania, Jul. 2, 1995 |
•Seychelles |
---|
Seychellois Basketball Division One (1A) • National League |
at Palais des Sports |
72 pts. Faizel Naiken, Anse Etoile (W 95-55) Cadets, Oct. 19, 2011 (15/20/24/13) at Victoria Gymnasium |
56 pts. Alao Solomon, Premium Cobras (W 114-44) Cascade Bullets, Aug. 20, 2008 (8/7/24/17•22 FGs) |
54 pts. Alao Solomon, PLS Hawks (W 123-50) Drifters, Jun. 26, 2011 |
52 pts. Alao Solomon, Premium Cobras (W 89-86) PLS Hawks, Jun. 22, 2008 |
50 pts. Liston Reginald, Raherons (W 101-57) Drifters, Sep. 6, 2008 |
49 pts. Alao Solomon, Premium Cobras (W 135-37) Beau Vallon Heat, May 4, 2008 |
47 pts. Alao Solomon, Premium Cobras (W 108-60) RC Dynamics, Jul. 13, 2009 |
46 pts. Alao Solomon, Premium Cobras (W 97-58) Praslin Warriors, Apr. 13, 2008 |
Seychellois Basketball Division Two • National League |
47 pts. Christian Toulon, Anse Etoile (W 89-67) Wolf, May 7, 2013 |
Seychelles Basketball Federation (SBF) Cup |
at Palais des Sports |
51 pts. Robert Léon, Baya (W 95-88) Anse Boileau Angels, Oct. 10, 2010 1st round |
Singapore: |
---|
Pro Am SBL Singapore League |
57 pts. Will Sanborn, Zeagues Chargers (W 142-57) Sands Baysharks, Mar. 8, 2015 (24-31 FGs•9-13 threes•0-0 FT) |
51 pts. Jemell Cherry, LJE Bobcats (W 156-40) Marsiling Sonics, May 4, 2014 (6'5"•22-34 FGs•1-4 three•6-7 FT•19 reb.•8 a.) (Teammate Bo Harris 41 pts.) |
51 pts. Jemell Cherry, LJE Bobcats (W 150-64) MDIS Basketball, Jun. 22, 2014 (23-36 FGs•3-7 threes•203 FT•16 reb.•12 a.•5 stl.) |
48 pts. Jemell Swafford, Singapore Supras (W 98-66) SAFSA, Feb. 15, 2015 (23-29 FGs•1-3 threes•1-2 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) |
Slovakia Professional Basketball Single-Game High Scorers: |
Extraliga |
50 pts. Vincent Polakovic, Inter Bratislava (W 98-91) MBK Handlova, Oct. 26, 2008 (10 reb.) |
49 pts. Richard Grznar, SKP Banska Bystrica (W 98-96) at BK Vahostav-SK Zilina, Dec. 20, 2011 12/21? (15-19 FGs•5-6 threes•14-25 FT•9 reb.•3 a.) |
48 pts. Anthony Jones, MBK Handlova (W 98-94) BK Iskra Svit, Mar. 10, 2012 (13-24 FGs•6 threes) Playoffs round 1, game 1 |
47 pts. Kevin Bridgewaters, MBK Handlova (W 103-101) Bemaco SPU Nitra, Dec. 29, 2012 (5'9"•15-20 FGs•7-9 threes•10-17 FT) |
FIBA European Korac Cup |
60 pts. Oleg Melechtchenko, BK Banik Cigel (W 131-89) Tcherno More Varna (Bulgaria), Sep. 9, 1992 (16-17 FT, 20-30 FG, 4-6 3s) |
(Slovakia) Zilinska Mestska Basketbalova Liga (ZMBL) (Zilina City Basketball League) |
65 pts. Jozef Sedlak, Chlapci a Chlapi (W 131-104) SPSS, Jan. 9, 2006 (SPSS's Frantisek Volcer 40 pts.) |
62 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 103-84) PVB, Nov. 9, 2012 (173 pts. in 3 games) |
62 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 162-83) A-zetko, Feb. 13, 2013 (8 a.•178 pts. in 3 games) |
Teammate Erik Smetana had 52 pts. in same 2/13/13 game. |
62 pts. Marek Curilla, Juniori Academic ZU Zilina (W 114-107) VTJ, May 6, 2016 (VTJ's Robert Franc 41 pts.) Play-Offs |
61 pts. Peter Orolin, Chlapci a Chlapi (W 111-94) VTJ, Mar. 31, 2008 |
60 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 110-103O.T.) BK Wineplanet Martin, Apr. 7, 2017 |
59 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 118-109O.T.) AC Unizza, Feb. 7, 2013 (116 pts. in 2 games) |
59 pts. Tomas Hanak, AC UNIZA (W 160-95) Young Fellaz, Dec. 1, 2016 |
Teammate Miroslav Tomek scored 50 pts. in same 12/1/16 game. |
57 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 120-85) Kuricova zena, Oct. 17, 2012 |
57 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 134-50) BeL.A, Jan. 23, 2013 |
57 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 118-87) Zarriors, Dec. 16, 2016 |
55 pts. Milos Bjelobrk, PVB (W 160-78) OSA, Dec. 1, 2005 |
55 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (L 92-112) BK Wineplanet Martin, Apr. 21, 2017 |
55 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 116-102) BK Budis Martin, Jan. 10, 2019 |
54 pts. Milos Bjelobrk, PVB (W 176-75) SPSS, Oct. 27, 2005 |
54 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 132-83) PVB, Feb. 1, 2012 |
54 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 156-41) BeL.A, Oct. 24, 2012 (111 in 2 games) |
54 pts. Jozef Soska, A-zetko (W 102-68) BeL.A, Nov. 30, 2012 |
54 pts. Marek Curilla, Juniori Academic ZU Zilina (W 165-97) Bad Boyz, Feb. 12, 2016 (teammate Tomas Miksik 43 pts.) |
54 pts. Marek Curilla, Juniori Academic ZU Zilina (W 132-116) EDIS, Mar. 17, 2016 |
54 pts. Juraj Gavlák, VTJ (W 121-76) Zarriors, Oct. 14, 2016 |
54 pts. Oddur Runar Kristjansson, AC Uniza (W 116-97) EDIS Computers, Dec. 13, 2019 |
53 pts. Martin Futo, Honey Bunny (W 121-93) OSA, Oct. 28, 2005 |
53 pts. Richard Skorupa, MBK Ruzomberok (W 150-94) OSA, Mar. 6, 2008 |
53 pts. Juraj Gavlák, VTJ (W 110-104) PVB, Dec. 14, 2012 |
53 pts. Oddur Runar Kristjansson, AC Uniza (W 99-96) BK Budiš Martin, Oct. 3, 2019 |
52 pts. Peter Tilandy, OSA (W 104-77) Chlapci a Chlapi, Dec. 20, 2007 |
52 pts. Erik Smetana, VTJ (W 162-83) A-zetko, Feb. 13, 2013 |
Teammate Juraj Gavlak scored 62 pts. in same 2/13/13 game. |
52 pts. Peter Plica, BK Wineplanet Martin (W 135-104) PVB, Dec. 19, 2014 |
52 pts. Juraj Gavlák, VTJ (W 111-108) AC Uniza, Dec. 8, 2016 |
52 pts. Juraj Gavlák, VTJ (W 96-83) BK Budiš Martin, Nov. 8, 2019 |
52 pts. Filip Akantis, VTJ (W 135-78) Bad Boyz, Mar. 16, 2022 (21 FGs•3 threes•7-9 FT•13 reb.•11 a.) |
51 pts. Michal Sirotiak, A-zetko (W 98-89) OSA, Apr. 19, 2005 |
51 pts. Peter Orolin, Chlapci a Chlapi (W 92-75) PVB, Apr. 25, 2007 |
51 pts. Peter Plica, PVB (W 136-93) AC UNIZA, Dec. 9, 2010 |
51 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 149-112) TJ Slavia Medik Martin, Nov. 28, 2011 |
51 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 122-84) Bad Boyz, Feb. 21, 2019 |
51 pts. Marek Liska, Kuricova Zena (W 126-77) BK Biele Kone, Oct. 25, 2022 (21 FGs•4 threes•5-12 FT•8 reb.) |
50 pts. Ondrej Sykora, A-zetko (W 114-91) Chlapci a Chlapi, May 6, 2006 |
50 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 114-98) AC UNIZA, Mar. 8, 2012 |
50 pts. Jozef Soska, A-zetko (W 102-90) BeL.A, Feb. 22, 2013 |
50 pts. Martin Pasch, AC Uniza (W 116-96) Edis, Dec. 10, 2015 |
50 pts. Miroslav Tomek, AC UNIZA (W 160-95) Young Fellaz, Dec. 1, 2016 |
Teammate Tomas Hanak scored 59 pts. in same 12/1/16 game. |
50 pts. Viliam Ponist, Bad Boyz (W 121-68) Young Fellaz, Jan. 20, 2017 |
50 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (L 91-92) EDIS Computers, Nov. 9, 2017 |
50 pts. Adrian Benadik, Kuricova zena (W 155-89) Spartand, Oct. 26, 2018 |
50 pts. Marek Curilla, Zarriors (W 122-104) AC UNIZA, Oct. 26, 2018 |
50 pts. Marek Curilla, Mr. Stefanik Ballers (L 87-107) Janosikov dvor, Apr. 24, 2023 (19 FGs•8 threes•4-6 FT) |
50 pts. Marek Curilla, Hyundai Steel Ocelots (W 132-76) KNM, Oct. 26, 2023 (17 FGs•9 threes•7-9 FT) |
49 pts. Peter Broncek, VTJ (W 109-86) PVB, Feb. 16, 2004 |
49 pts. Dusan Phalek, MBK Ruzomberok (W 149-56) AC UNIZA, Feb. 4, 2005 |
49 pts. Matej Mravec, BK Fatran (L 110-124) MBK Ruzomberok, Nov. 22, 2006 |
49 pts. Jaroslav Fojtik, VTJ (L 94-105) AC UNIZA, Nov. 22, 2010 |
49 pts. Richard Skorupa, MBK Ruzomberok (W 119-88) VTJ, Jan. 31, 2011 |
49 pts. Michal Podhorsky, Spartans (W 136-90) PVB, Apr. 3, 2015 |
49 pts. Marek Curilla, Mr. Stefanik Ballers (W 100-88) Spartans, Nov. 2, 2021 (15 FGs•2 threes•17-21 FT) |
49 pts. Michal Podhorsky, Spartans (L 91-102) Orava Bears, Nov. 23, 2022 (20 FGs•1 three•8-10 FT•21 reb.•6 a.) |
48 pts. Martin Janicina, Kuricova zena (W 117-113) VTJ, 12/15/2005 |
48 pts. Martin Janicina, Kuricova zena (W 108-105) A-zetko, Jan. 31, 2006 |
A-zetko's Ondrej Sykora scored 47 pts. in same 1/31/06 game. |
48 pts. Ondrej Sykora, A-zetko (W 111-94) Chlapci a Chlapi, Feb. 13, 2006 (95 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Jaroslav Fojtik, VTJ (W 118-108) K.A.S., Nov. 2, 2009 |
48 pts. Martin Pasch, AC UNIZA (W 119-76) Zarriors, Jan. 16, 2014 |
48 pts. Libor Konstiak, Zarriors (W 99-75) BK Budis Martin, Feb. 1, 2019 |
48 pts. Simon Duris, Zarriors (L 96-101) Kuricova Zena, Feb. 7, 2019 |
48 pts. Juraj Gavlák, VTJ (L 91-98) Orava Bears, Oct. 3, 2019 |
48 pts. Marian Lehotsky, BK Biele Kone (W 113-74) VTJ, Jan. 17, 2022 (23 FGs•1 three•1-4 FT•19 reb.) |
48 pts. Branislav Durcik, Janosikov Dvor (W 144-81) Bad Boyz0, Mar. 7, 2022 (20 FGs•6 threes•2-3 FT•11 a.•13 reb.) |
48 pts. Michal Podhorsky, Spartans (W 114-84) BK Biele Kone, Mar.21, 2023 (20 FGs•4 threes•4-4 FT•21 reb.) |
47 pts. Ondrej Sykora, A-zetko (L 105-108) Kuricova zena, Jan. 31, 2006 |
Kuricova's Martin Janicina scored 48 pts. in same 1/31/06 game. |
47 pts. Peter Ziak, AC UNIZA (W 105-90) VTJ, Apr. 12, 2007 Play-off Game |
47 pts. Michal Hruska, PVB (L 96-100) OSA, Jan. 24, 2008 |
47 pts. Peter Ziak, AC UNIZA (W 135-110) VTJ, Feb. 25, 2008 |
47 pts. Stefan Jamsila, MBK Ruzomberok (W 164-94) A-zetko, Mar. 24, 2009 (A-zetko's Jozef Soska 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Peter Tabacar, AC UNIZA (W 137-71) Chlapci a Chlapi, Jan. 21, 2010 |
47 pts. Peter Tabacar, AC UNIZA (W 134-111) VTJ, Oct. 17, 2011 (VTJ's Juraj Gavlak 44 pts.) |
47 pts. Richard Skorupa, MBK Ruzomberok (W 143-64) PVB, Dec. 1, 2011 |
47 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 95-77) AC UNIZA, Oct. 4, 2012 |
47 pts. Marek Curilla, VTJ (W 107-91) Kuricova zena, Jan. 13, 2017 |
47 pts. Andrej Zachar, Zarriors (W 108-81) Bad Boyz, Mar. 8, 2019 |
47 pts. Libor Konstiak, Zarriors (W 108-91) EDIS Computers, Apr. 25, 2019 |
47 pts. Oddur Runar Kristjansson, AC Uniza (W 123-99) BK Budiš Martin, Feb. 13, 2020 |
47 pts. Andrej Sykora, VTJ (W 115-48) Bad Boyz, Sep. 15, 2021 (18 FGs•9 threes•2-3 FT) |
47 pts. Marek Liska, Kuricova Zena (W 138-84) Medik Martin, Feb. 14, 2022 (20 FGs•7 threes) |
47 pts. Filip Akantis, VTJ (W 129-86) Orava Bears, Mar. 1, 2022 (21 FGs•4 threes•1-1 FT•8 reb.) |
47 pts. Filip Akantis, VTJ (W 82-69) Orava Bears, Apr. 25, 2023 (17 FGs•4 threes•9-13 FT•17 reb.) |
46 pts. Michal Sirotiak, A-zetko (W 95-73) AC UNIZA, Feb. 8, 2005 |
46 pts. Jozef Valek, Chlapci a Chlapi (W 125-98) PVB, Mar. 17, 2005 (PVB's Juraj Cabada 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Michal Sirotiak, A-zetko (W 107-88) Rum 23, Apr. 5, 2005 |
46 pts. Ondrej Sykora, A-zetko (W 119-91) Honey Bunny, Feb. 21, 2006 |
46 pts. Marian Danisek, VTJ (W 122-75) Chlapci a Chlapi, Apr. 24, 2006 Play-off Game |
46 pts. Juraj Valentiny, VTJ (L 118-137) AC UNIZA, Nov. 19, 2009 |
46 pts. Richard Skorupa, MBK Ruzomberok (W 122-102) AC UNIZA, Nov. 26, 2009 |
46 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 159-105) PVB, Dec. 12, 2011 (Teammate Robert Franc 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Andrej Kusnier, BK Wineplanet Martin (W 99-92) EDIS, Jan. 22, 2016 |
46 pts. Marek Curilla, Juniori Academic ZU Zilina (L 107-119) EDIS, Apr. 22, 2016 Play-Offs |
46 pts. Adrian Benadik, Kuricova zena (W 131-89) Spartans, Oct. 28, 2016 |
46 pts. Juraj Gavlak, VTJ (W 111-83) Spartans, Apr. 4, 2019 |
46 pts. Marian Lehotsky, BK Biele Kone (W 143-61 Medik Martin, Mar. 8, 2022 |
46 pts. Branislav Durcik, Janosikov Dvor (W 126-86) BK Biele Kone, Nov. 29, 2022 |
46 pts. Marek Curilla, Mr. Stefanik Ballers (W 121-102) Orava Bears, Dec. 6, 2022 |
46 pts. Marek Curilla, Mr. Stefanik Ballers (L 90-93) BK Biele Kone, Jan. 9, 2023 |
Slovenia Professional Basketball Single-Game: |
Liga Telemach Scoring Record (top pro league): |
45 pts. Shawn King, Hopsi Polzela (W 119-95) Sencur CP Kranj, Apr. 14, 2010 |
Liga Nova KBM Scoring Records (top pro league): |
44 pts. Milos Pesic, KK Tajfub Sentjur (W 104-101O.T.) Krka Novo Mesto, Nov. 11, 2017 |
Cup Spar (Slovenian Cup) |
100 pts. Veljko Petranovic, Pivka Perutninarstvo (A-1) (W 150-49) at Vipava (D-3), Oct. 9, 2003 (40/29/31/--•sat 4th qtr.•44-yrs. old) (round 1) at Lubiana |
52 pts. Samo Udrih, Hopsi (B-1) (W 123-77) Alpos Kemoplast, Nov. 18, 2004 (Round 3) |
B-1 League |
52 pts. Samo Udrih, Hopsi (W 123-77) Alpos Kemoplast, 11/18/2004 Cup Spar, Round 3 |
D-3 • Slovenian Matjaz Tovornik (Digla) |
84 pts. Beno Pungartnik, FC Era Velnje (W 146-74) KK Juries, Feb. 8, 2003 (16/11/22/35) |
KK Borovki team intrasquad game |
51 pts. Aljaž Fantinato, Beli (White) (W 132-126) Rumeni (Yellow), May 15, 2012 |
2020 Tokyo Summer Olympicse |
48 pts. Luka Doncic, Slovenian National team (W 118-100) Arbentin, Jul. 26, 2021 (32 in 1st half•11 reb.) |
Spain Professional League Single-Game Scoring Records: |
Liga Nacional (1957-83) |
65 pts. Walter Szczerbiak, Real Madrid (W 140-48) Breogan, Feb. 8, 1976 2/15? |
61 pts. Essie Hollis, Askatuak (L 90-93) Juventud Badalona, c.1978 |
56 pts. Essie Hollis, Askatuak (W 88-86) Basconia, 2/26/1978 |
55 pts. Essie Hollis, Askatuak v. Hospitalet, Mar. 1978 |
53 pts. Ed Johnson, Manresa L. Casera (W 114-59) Breogan, Feb. 17, 1974 |
53 pts. Walter Szczerbiak, Real Madrid (W 98-81) Mataro, Jan. 19, 1975 |
53 pts. Webb Williams, Zaragoza Helios Club, 1/25/1976 (6'8"•sat w/6 min. left) |
52 pts. José Luis Sagi-Vela, Estudiantes Madrid (W 116-73) San Jose Irpen, Mar. 9, 1969 |
52 pts. Webb Williams, Helios Skol (Valladolid) (W 118-116) Velladolid, Oct. 21, 1979 |
52 pts. Larry The Hawk McNeil, Canarias (L 102-103) La Salle, Jan. 24, 1982 |
50 pts. John Coughran, Real Madrid (W 123-71) Hospitalet, Nov. 27, 1977 |
50 pts. Essie Hollis, Askatuak (L 90-91) Juventud, Dec. 18, 1977 80-81? 12/17? |
49 pts. Jesus Iradier, Barcelona (W 129-81) Vallehermosa, Feb. 11, 1973 at Palau Blau Grana |
49 pts. Hector Blondet, F.C. Barcelona (W 111-83) S.D. Manresa, Mar. 17, 1974 |
49 pts. Walter Szczerbiak, Real Madrid (W 123-101) Hospitalet, Feb. 6, 1977 2/5? |
48 pts. Walter Szczerbiak, Real Madrid (W 98-72) Vasconia, Nov. 15, 1975 |
47 pts. Walter Szczerbiak, Real Madrid (W 125-65) Barcelona, 11/11/1973 (1st game) |
47 pts. Webb Williams, Basconia (W 100-80) Tempus, Nov. 11, 1978 |
47 pts. Carlos Cabezas, Juventud de Cordoba (L 104-106) Calasancio, Dec. 15, 1981 |
A.C.B. • Liga Endesa (1983-present) |
54 pts. Juan Antonio San Epifanio Epi, FC Barcelona (W 112-1092 O.T.s) Joventut Massana, Feb. 18, 1984 (24-31 FGs•6-8 FT•5 reb.) |
53 pts. Essie Hollis, C.D. Basconia (W 96-95) Valladolid, Oct. 2, 1983 (25-35 FGs•3-4 FT•8 reb.) |
53 pts. Eddie Phillips, Tenerife (W 113-81) Granollers E.B., Sep. 24, 1986 (24-38 FGs•1-2 three•4-7 FT) |
52 pts. Goran Grbovic, Puleva v. Cajacanarias, Jan. 1989 |
52 pts. Walter Berry, Atlético Madrid Villalba (L 99-107) Real Madrid, Oct. 7, 1990 (24-39 FGs•4-6 FT•15 reb.) |
52 pts. Henry Frank Turner, Collado Villalba (W 89-86) FC Barcelona, Jan. 5, 1992 (21-28 FGs•3-5 threes•7-7 FT•8 reb.) |
51 pts. Eddie Phillips, Canarias (W 113-81) Cacaolat, Sep. 24, 1986 (23-29 FGs•1-4 three•4-7 FT) |
50 pts. David Russell, Estudiantes (L 89-107) Caja de Alva, Oct. 20, 1984 (25-30 FGs) at Mendizorroza Pavilion (21-31 FGs•8-10 FT•8 reb.) |
50 pts. Eddie Phillips, Tenerife (W 106-78) Movistar Estudiantes, Mar. 7, 1987 (22-30 FGs•2-3 threes•4-5 FT•15 reb.) |
50 pts. Henry Turner, Collado Villalba (W 95-82) OAR Ferrol, Feb. 1, 1992 (22-36 FGs•2-6 threes•4-5 FT•8 reb,) |
50 pts. Michael Smith, Pamesa Valencia (W 89-87) CAI Zaragoza, Jan. 22, 1994 (20-28 FGs•1-1 three•9-11 FT•13 reb.) |
49 pts. Claude Gregory, Basconia (W 97-88) Obradoiro, Jan. 15, 1983 |
49 pts. Mike Phillips, Juver Espanol (W 87-84) Breogan Caisca Galicia, Nov. 21, 1985 (19-25 FGs•11-14 FT) |
49 pts. Howard Wood, Tizona Burgos, 1985-86 |
48 pts. Dan Caldwell, Unicaia Malaga (L 83-84) Clinica Sur-Aspasia RVB, Oct. 24, 1984 (19-35 FGs•2-5 threes•8-10 FT) |
48 pts. David Russell, Movistar Estudiantes (W 114-109) Collado Villalba, Dec. 9, 1984 (21-32 FGs•6-8 FT) (Villalba's Leonard Mitchell 42 pts.) |
48 pts. Rolando Frazer, TDK Manresa (W 120-100) Vitoria, Feb. 21, 1987 (18-24 FGs•1-1 three•11-13 FT•12 reb.) |
48 pts. Wayne McKoy, Estudiaentes Madrid (W 118-87) La Salle, Apr. 18, 1992 |
48 pts. Ferran Ventura, Cornella (W 87-84O.T.) Asefa Estudiantes (Madrid), May 16, 2013 (19-35 FGs•9-19 threes•1-3 FT•5 stl.) FEB Junior Championships quarterfinals at Marin |
48 pts. Sylven Landesberg, Movistar Estudiantes Madrid (W 100-95) FC Barcelona de Svetislav Pesic, Apr. 1, 2018 (15-22 FGs•8-11 threes•10-11 FT) |
47 pts. Willie Jones, Colegio Claret Gran Canaria (L 91-106) at Joventut Badalona, Oct. 27, 1985 (19-30 FGs•1-2 three•8-12 FT•10 reb.) |
47 pts. Eddie Phillips, Tenerife (W 102-101) RCD Espanol, Nov. 2, 1986 (20-37 FGs•1-5 three•6-6 FT•15 reb.) |
47 pts. Michael Young, Forum Filatélico (L 87-95) Real Madrid, Jan. 3, 1988 (18-29 FGs•4-5 threes•7-8 FT•11 freb.) |
47 pts. Steve Trumbo, FC Barcelona (W 124-105) Tenerife, Jan. 31, 1988 (19-24 FGs•1-1 three•8-12 FT•9 reb.) |
47 pts. Goran Grbovic, Oximesa (W 101-86) Gipuzkoako Kutka, Apr. 14, 1989 (15-23 FGs•8-12 threes•9-11 FT) |
47 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Fórum Valladolid (W 101-99) Unicaja, Nov. 27, 1994 (14-28 FGs•8-8 3s•11-13 FT•6 reb.) |
47 pts. Randy White, Joventut Badalona (L 77-96) Estudiantes, Sep. 10, 1995 (16-21 FGs•1-2 three•14-15 FT•12 reb.) |
46 pts. James Wright, Breogan Cauca Galicia (L 86-91) CAI Zaragoza, 12/21/1985 (18 reb.) |
46 pts. Mike Phillips, RCD Espanol (W 93-90) Granollers E.B., Feb. 16, 1986 (14 reb.) |
46 pts. Herminio San Epifanio, RCD Espanol (W 113-101) Oximesa, Nov. 23, 1986 (Oximesa's Larry Spicer 44 pts.) |
46 pts. Ray Smith, Mayoral Maristas (W 104-90) Caja Guipuzcoa, Dec. 20, 1988 |
46 pts. Ray Smith, Mayoral Maristas (L 105-108O.T.) Joventut Badalona, 2/24/1990 |
46 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Clinica Sur-Aspasia RVB (L 99-105) Estudiantes, Sep. 23. 1993 |
46 pts. Marlon Garnett, MMT Estudiantes (W 120-104) Cáceres, Dec. 8, 2001 |
46 pts. Vincenzo Esposito, CB Gran Canaria (W 102-100) Fórum Valladolid, Apr. 4, 2002 |
45 pts. Jeff Lamp, Granada (W 109-105) Forum Filatelico, Dec. 21, 1991 (29-30 FT) |
Liga Española de Baloncesto: L.E.B. Oro |
50 pts. Antwain Barbour, Tenerife Rural (W 110-107O.T.) Lucentum Alicante, Nov. 21, 2008 (8 threes•three to tie end of reg.) |
49 pts. Tony Smith, CB Murcia Artel, 1997-98 |
48 pts. Bob Harstad, Cantabria Box, 1996-97 |
47 pts. Steve Junior Robinson, Sáenz-Horeca Araberri (L 109-111O.T.) Melilla, Oct. 6, 2018 (17-28 FGs•5-12 threes•8-8 FT) |
Liga Española de Baloncesto: L.E.B. Plata (Silver) |
50 pts. Jackson Davont, Aguas Valencia, Nov. 21, 2003 |
Division 1 B (Primera Division B) |
64 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (W 110-98) Ferris Lloria, 1/23/1988 |
63 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur v Galeones de Vigo, Dec. 1987 (124 pts. in 2 games) |
61 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur v. Badajoz, Dec. 1987 |
59 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 94-98) at Playa de las Americas, Oct. 3, 1987 |
56 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 102-126) Metro Santa Coloma, Oct. 24, 1987 |
56 pts. Ken Green, Tensur (L 103-105) at Cajasur Cordoba, Jan. 2, 1988 |
Cajasur's Derrick Gavin had 54 pts. in same Jan. 2, 1988 game. |
55 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 95-109) Bosco, Nov. 18, 1987 |
Bosco's Ken Perry had 46 pts. in same 11/18/87 game |
55 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 114-121) Lagisa, Nov. 21, 1987 (Lagisa's ___ Lopez-Rodriguez 42 pts.) |
54 pts. Ricard Gainza, Homs Sant Josep Girona (L 96-97) Procesator, Oct. 27, 1984 3-C? |
54 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (W 105-103) Tensur, Jan. 2, 1988 |
Tensur's Ken Green scored 56 pts. in same Jan. 2 game |
54 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (W 115-100) Tensur, Dec. 5, 1987 |
Tensur's Ken Green also scored 54 pts in same Dec. 5, 1987 game. |
54 pts. Ken Green, Tensur (L 100-115) at Cajasur (Cordoba), Dec. 5, 1987 |
Cajasur's Derrick Gervin had 54 pts. in same 12/5/87 game. |
53 pts. Wayne Carlander, Seguro Caudal (W 121-110) Hospitalet, Jan. 26, 1986 |
52 pts. Eddy Phillips, Canarias (W 104-101) at Tizona (Burgos), Oct. 26, 1985 |
52 pts. Devin Durrant, Santa Coloma (W 99-94) Valencia, Oct. 12, 1986 |
52 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (W 102-94) Claret, Sep. 30, 1987 |
52 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (W 99-93) Salesianos, Apr. 9, 1988 |
51 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 106-128) at Juver Murcia, Sep. 19, 1987 (Juver's Randy Owens 40 pts.) |
51 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 89-101) at Tensur (Tenarife), Feb. 6, 1988 |
50 pts. Luis Maria Junuitu, F. Munguia Patronato (W 130-101) Amigos Sevilla, Mar. 15, 1980 |
50 pts. Wayne Carlander, Seguros Caudal (W 108-95) Nautico, Dec. 1, 1985 |
50 pts. Curtis Berry, Procesator (W 118-79) Canoe, Jan. 25, 1986 |
50 pts. Mike Schlegel, Clesa Ferrol (W 107-89) Cajasur, Oct. 17, 1987 (Cajasur's Derrick Gervin 42 pts.) |
50 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 86-91) Juver Murcia, Nov. 14, 1987 |
50 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (L 106-110) Metro Santa Coloma, Jan. 9, 1988 (Coloma's Dan Bingenheimer 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Eddy Lee Phillips, Canarias (Tenarife) (W 110-94) Caja de Ronda, Apr. 19, 1986 |
49 pts. Troy Bowers, Salesianos (L 94-118) at Feiraco (Santiago), Oct. 3, 1987 |
48 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur v. Caja San Fernando Sevilla, Dec. 1987 (non-league exhibition) (1st game played for team, 101 pts. in 2 games-see below) |
47 pts. Eddy Lee Phillips, Canarias (W 107-72) at Canoe (Madrid), Dec. 7, 1985 |
47 pts. Eddy Lee Phillips, Canarias (Santa Cruz de Tenerife) (W 111-82) Nautico, 1/11/1986 Mike? |
46 pts. Ken Perry, Bosco (W 109-95) at Cajasur (Cordoba), Nov. 18, 1987 |
Cajasur's Derrick Gervin scored 55 pts. in same 11/18/87 game. |
46 pts. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur (W 99-97) Tensur, Apr. 2, 1988 (Tensur's Ken Green had 44 pts.) |
45 pts. Eddy Phillips, Canarias (W 94-92) Oximesa, Oct. 12, 1985 |
45 pts. Dan Bingehheimer, Metro Santa Coloma (W 110-106) at Cajasur (Cordoba), Jan. 9, 1988 |
Cajasur's Derrick Gervin had 50 pts. in same 9/19/87 game. |
45 pts. Randy Owens, Juver Murcia (W 107-95) C. Orense, Nov. 18, 1987 |
Division 1 B Single-Season Scoring Average |
46.3 ppg. Derrick Gervin, Cordoba Cajasur, 1987-88 |
Liga Ahorramas (Madrid) • Silver Special • Group D (Primera Nacional Andaluza) |
51 pts. Kyryl Streltsov, Saltium Alcorcón Basket (W 93-73) Basket Torrejón B, Feb. 2024 |
1st National Andalusian (Primera Nacional Andaluza) |
52 pts. Raul Castro, Los Barrios (W 79-78O.T.) Zona Franca Olimpico, Dec. 2, 2009 |
la Primera Division Nacional Asturiana (Asturianas National League 1) |
47 pts. Dani Gonzalez, BVM 2012 (Mieres) (W 111-37) Club Navia, Nov. 10, 2013 (16 reb.) |
la Primera Division Autonómica Asturiana (Asturianas National League 1) |
51 pts. Jorge Garcia, CB Navia (L 95-102) CB Sumiciu, May 18, 2003 |
Liga Autonómica |
50 pts. José Luis Ortún, Vitoria-Gasteiz (L 76-79) at Leihoak Zarautz, Jan. 24, 2006 |
1st Division of Galicia |
55 pts. Jesus Diaz, CB Porriño (W 99-902 O.T.s) Cambre, Mar. 10, 2013 54? |
Liga Española de Baloncesto Amateur•League Endessa (E.B.A.) |
54 pts. Rafael Ruiz Blanca, Club Salduba Marbella (L 143-1504 O.T.s) CB Campiña Sur Llerena, Apr. 20, 2002 (9-20 threes) |
54 pts. Miguel Miki Ortega, Union Linense Baloncesto (W 122-65) San Juan del Puerto, Jan. 31, 2016 (15-25 FGs•4-10 threes•20-23 FT) |
52 pts. Carlos Garcia Ribas, Colmenar Viejo (L 77-81) at CB Puertollano, Sep. 21, 2003 (18-34 FGs•8-19 threes•18-34 FT) |
51 pts. Carlos Garcia Ribas, Colmenar Viejo (L 103-107) at Fry Getafe, Apr. 17, 2005 (14-27 FGs•13-23 threes•10-13 FT) |
51 pts. Antonio Manuel Toni Seijo, Santo Domingo de Betanzos (L 83-87O.T.) BVM 2012 Mieres (Pozo Soton), Nov. 22, 2015 (18-30 FGs•12-18 threes•3-3 FT•6 reb.•2 a.) |
50 pts. Jonathan Ramirez, Puig d'en Valls (W 93-85) Valentine Montcada, Apr. 27, 2008 (16-28 FGs•9-19 threes•9-10 FT) |
49 pts. Jose Gerard Koke Rama Vasquez, CB Chantada (W 85-66) Madras Peralta Salamanca, May 6, 2006 (37-yrs. old•14-17 FGs•13-15 threes•8-9 FT•6 reb.•3 a.•2 stl.) |
48 pts. Antonio Seijo, Santo Domingo Betanzos (W 88-85) ULE Puertalia, Dec. 2, 2013 (19-29 FGs•6-11 threes•6 FT•7 reb.) |
47 pts. Joe Graessle, Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla Enrique Soler (W 114-112) Novaschool Malaga, Nov. 29, 2014 (15-31 FGs•3-13 threes•14-15 FT•8 reb.) |
International Tournament Play |
62 pts. Drazen Petrovich, Real Madrid (W 117-113O.T. Snaidero Caserte, 1989 European Cup Championship Game |
56 pts. Wayne Hightower, Real Madrid (W 112-84) Bagnolet (France), 12/23/1961 Paris International Tournament |
50 pts. Fernando Martin, Real Madrid CF (W 138-103) St. Kilda Siants (Melbourne, Australia), Jul. 4, 1981 (Intercontinental Cup • Club World Cup) |
Euroleague Tournament Single-Game Scoring Record: |
63 pts. Joe Arlauckas, Real Madrid v. Virtus Bologna, Feb. 15, 1996 |
A.C.B. Championship Finals Single-Game Scoring Record Holder: |
42 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Real Madrid (W 88-87) v. FC Barcelona, 1988-89 (Game 4) |
Intercontinental Cup/Club World Cup:
at Sao Paolo, Brazil |
50 pts. Fernando Martin, Real Madrid CF (W 138-103) St. Kilda Saints (Melbourne, Australia), Jul 4, 1981 |
Paris International Basketball Tournament: |
56 pts. Wayne Hightower, Real Madrid (W 112-84) Bagnolet (France), Dec. 23, 1961 (6'7") Finals |
unidentified Italian Tournament: |
56 pts. Howard Wood, Tizona Burgos, 1985-86 |
Exhibition Game Played in Spain: |
53 pts. Derrick Gervin, Larios All-Stars (L 120-182) Cordoba Cajasur, Aug. 26, 1987 |
Canary Islands (Spain) Professional League Single-Game Scoring Records: |
A.C.B. Division I |
47 pts. Willie Jones, Colegio Claret Gran Canaria (L 91-106) Joventut, Oct. 27, 1985 at Badalona |
L.E.B. Oro |
50 pts. Antwain Barbour, Tenerife Rural (W 110-107) Lucentum Alicante, Nov. 21, 2008 |
(Sri Lanka) Carlton Cup Basketball Tournament: |
A Division
at Henry Pediri Stadium |
47 pts. Nemanja Civijic, Sri Lanka Navy (W 83-56) Otters B.C., Sep. 13, 2014 (21 reb.) |
(Sri Lanka) Kandy District Basketball Association: |
Men's Basketball Nationals
at Kingswood College |
51 pts. M. Vimukthi, Galle District (W 69-32) Matara District, Jan. 14, 2011 |
Sweden: Basketligan Sveriges (Sweden Professional League) • Basketligan High Scoring Records: |
64 pts. Joel Copeland, Gammelstad Basket (W 102-100) Plannja Basket, Dec. 8, 1974 |
62 pts. Tommy Adams, 08 Stockholm Human Rights (L 120-129) Norrköping Dolphins, Dec. 14, 2005 (10-18 3s, 12-21 2s, 8-9 FT) |
59 pts. Derrick Tarver, Solna Vikings (W 132-102) Norrköping Dolphins, Nov. 29, 2005 |
55 pts. Doremus Bennerman, Jämtland (W 106-99) Södertälje Kings, Feb. 1, 1997 |
55 pts. Doremus Bennerman, Jämtland (W 118- Solna99) , c. 1997 1996? (2nd time) |
54 pts. Derrick Tarver, Solna Vikings (L 112-114) Plannja Basket, Dec. 25, 2005 |
53 pts. Andrew Steinfeld, Stockholm Capitals, 1994 |
53 pts. Gee Gervin, Norrköping Dolphins (W 116-111) Sundsvall Dragons, Mar. 28, 2008 Playoffs, quarterfinals, tied up at 1 game apiece. |
51 pts. Mark Lenoir, Mataki Basket, 1993 |
50 pts. Derrick Tarver, Solna Vikings v. Visby, 2005-06 |
50 pts. Borislav Djordjic, Ockelbo BBK (L 81-106) Norrköping Dolphins, Feb. 11, 2007 |
48 pts. Ron Peaks, Upsala Basketball Klubb, Oct.? 1979 (6'6"•1st game of 1979-80 season) |
48 pts. Tyler Sabin, Wetterbygden Stars (L 102-103) Boras, Feb. 28, 2020 (6'3"•18-28 FGs•9-13 threes•3-3 FT) |
47 pts. Gee Gervin, Norrköping Dolphins, Fall 2003 |
47 pts. Billy Knight, Akropol BBK (W 98-94) Sundsvall Dragons, 2003-04 |
47 pts. Jerome Coleman, BBK Solna Vikings (W 115-92) Jämtland Basket, 1/29/2007 |
47 pts. J.J. Miller, Borås Basket (W 119-113) Stockholm Eagles, Sep. 28, 2012 (preseason friendly) |
46 pts. Gustav Hansson, Umea (W 95-85) Sodertalje, Sep. 23, 2022 (6'1") |
Sweden: Superettan:: [2nd level] |
50 pts. Erkan Inan, AIK Basket Solna (W 110-97) IK Eos Lund, Jan. 22, 2022 (6'5"•18-23 FGs•10-14 threes•4-4 FT),/td> |
Sweden: Division 1: |
55 pts. Ronn Wyckoff, Eskilstuna club, unknown date |
Sweden: BasketEttan (Division III) High Scoring Records: |
51 pts. John Rosendahl, LF Basket Norbottens (W 99-83) Sunderby SK, Feb. 18, 2013 (in 28 min.) |
49 pts. William Kermoury, Sodertalje BBK 2nd team (SBBK 2) (L 91-97) Aros Basket, Jan. 30, 2022 (19-28 FGs•3-9 threes•8-10 FT) (Aros' Oskar Ekh 44 pts.) |
46 pts. Oskar Ekh, Aros (W 109-71) Hammerby IF, Oct. 3, 2021 (9 reb.) |
Sweden: Division 4: |
44 pts. Mustafa Dibba, Nacka Basket Belgian Blue (W 114-60) at Sundsvall, Apr. 8, 2018, (11 a.) |
Switzerland Professional Basketball: 1LN Ligue Nationale A (LNA)
(= SBL: Swiss Basketball League) High Game Scorers: |
73 pts. ___ Smith, Lugano (W 110-106) Vevey Basket, Feb. 5, 1983 |
72 pts. Stew Johnson, Federale Lugano (W 139-81) Renens, Apr. 16, 1977 |
67 pts. ___ Thomas, Lugano (L 126-143) SF Lausanne, Feb. 23, 1985 (Lausanne's __ Harris 41 pts.) |
67 pts. ___ Johnson, Nyon Basket (L 117-145) Pully Basket, Mar. 17, 1987 (113 in 2 games) |
63 pts. Rich Rinaldi, Pallacanestro Bellinzona (W 132-103) Stade Francais, Mar. 10, 1979 (113 in 2 games) |
63 pts. John Grieg, team, 1985 (6'7") |
60 pts. ___ Reed, BBC Monthey (W 132-98) Bellinzona, Jan. 26, 1983 |
59 pts. ___ Crosby, Nyon Basket (L 101-113) Pully Basket, Apr. 20, 1986 (Pully's Vince Reumolds 40 pts.) playoff semi-finals |
59 pts. ___ Fredrick, Fribourg Olympic (L 117-134) SF Lausanne, Jan. 30, 1989 (Lausanne's ___ Wiley 50 pts.) |
58 pts. Reggie Gaines, Nyon Basket (W 108-83) Pregassona, Jan. 23, 1982 |
58 pts. ___ Foster, Chêne (L 98-104) SF Bellinzona, Jan. 7, 1989 |
57 pts. Ron Sanford, Pregassona (W 125-94) Vevey Basket, Apr. 20, 1974 |
57 pts. ___ Heck, Viganello (L 98-100) Pregassona, Oct. 11, 1974 |
57 pts. ___ Robinson, SF Lausanne (L 99-125) SAM Massagno, Oct. 28, 1989 (Massagno's John Hatch 44 pts.) |
56 pts. ___ Pruitt, Pully Basket (W 116-94) Lemania, Feb. 12, 1984 |
56 pts. ___ Brown, SF Lausanne (W 130-96) Vevey Basket, Oct. 10, 1987 |
56 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (L 96-125) Vevey Basket, Dec. 16, 1989 (Vevey's Matjaz Tovornik 51 pts.) |
56 pts. ___ Brown, Pully Basket (W 130-112) SAM Massagno, Oct. 13, 1990 |
56 pts. ___ Johnson, SF Lausanne (W 129-92) SAM Massagno, Nov. 3, 1990 (teammate Boro Vucevic 43 pts. & Massagno's Matt Beeuwsaert 47 pts.) |
56 pts. Steve Schutz, La Chaux de Fonds Basket Club, 1998-99 |
56 pts. Steve Schutz, La Chaux de Fonds Basket Club, 1998-99 (2nd time) |
56 pts. Steve Schutz, La Chaux de Fonds Basket Club, 1998-99 (3rd time) |
55 pts. ___ Fredrick, Fribourg Olympic (W 121-92) SF Bellinzona, Dec. 19, 1987 |
55 pts. Ed Murphy, BBC Nyon (L 117-124O.T.) Lausanne, Nov. 19, 1988 (109 in 2 games) (Lausanne's ___ Garrett 42 pts.) |
55 pts. Todd Jadlow, Bellinzona (W 120-117) Vevet, Oct. 13, 1990 (Vevey's ___ Reynolds 41 pts.) |
54 pts. Reggie Gaines, Nyon Basket (W 104-90) Bellinzona, Mar. 20, 1982 |
54 pts. ___ Crosby, Nyon Basket (W 126-117) Lugano, Nov. 9, 1985 |
54 pts. ___ Smith, Lugano (W 110-70) Viganello, Feb. 8, 1986 |
54 pts. Dan Stockalper, Vevey Basket (W 102-89) SAM Massagno, Dec. 20, 1986 |
54 pts. ___ Fredrick, Fribourg Olympic (L 97-98O.T.) SAM Massagno, Nov. 4, 1987 |
54 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 145-118) Champel de Genève, Jan. 9, 1988 (teammate ___ Wiley 51 pts. & Champel's Ed Murphy |
54 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genéve (W 129-99) SAM Massagno, Mar. 29, 1988 |
54 pts. ___ Jones, Nyon Basket (W 140-116) Chêne, Apr. 16, 1988 |
54 pts. Ed Murphy, BBC Nyon (W 120-106) Chêne, Nov. 16, 1988 (Chêne's ___ Foster 45 pts.) |
54 pts. ___ Carver, Champel de Genève (W 107-101) Vevey Basket, Feb. 9, 1991 |
53 pts. ___ Garner, Nyon Basket (W 103-41) Neuchâtel, Jan. 29, 1977 |
53 pts. ___ Jordan, Vevey Basket (W 104-95) Viganello, Apr. 23, 1977 |
53 pts. Rich Rinaldi, Pallacanestro Bellinzona (W 104-93) Pregassona, Dec. 2, 1978 |
53 pts. ___ Pruitt, Pully Basket (W 118-88) Lemania, Apr. 4, 1984 |
53 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genève (W 107-96) SF Lausanne, Feb. 22, 1986 (Lausanne's ___ Hatch 40 pts. ) |
53 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (L 97-142) Fribourg Olympic, Mar, 9, 1991 (Fribourg's _-- Puddy 42 pts,) |
55 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genève (W 112-104O.T.) SAM Massagno, Mar. 12, 1988 |
53 pts. Pete Collins, AL Junction (W 93-92) Sion, Feb. 18, 1978 |
52 pts. ___ Smith, Lugano (L 111-113O.T.) Lausanne, Nov. 6, 1982 (Lausanne's ___ Gregg 4- pts.) |
52 pts. John Hatch, SF Lausanne (L 102-111) Lugano, Mar. 1, 1986 (Lugano's ___ Smith 40 pts.) Relegation Stage |
52 pts. Dan Stockalper, Vevey Basket (L 98-129) Pully Basket, Mar. 24, 1987 |
52 pts. ___ McCollum, Bellinzona (W 107-99) Vernier, Oct. 17, 1987 |
52 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Gen2ve (W 142-118) Vevey, Dec. 12, 1987 (Vevey's ___Townsend 42 pts.) |
52 pts. ___ Jones, Nyon Basket (W 126-111) SF Bellinzona, Jan. 30, 1988 (Nyon's Tom Sewell 40 pts.) |
52 pts. ___ Foster, Chêne (W 119-109) Birsfelden, Jan. 14, 1989 (110 in 2 games) |
51 pts. ___ Moore, Federal Lugano (W 116-79) Urania, Mar. 30, 1974 |
51 pts. ___ McAndrew, Nyon Basket (W 116-113O.T.) Viganello, Oct. 7, 1978 (Vuganello's Dan Stockalper 39 pts.) |
51 pts. ___ McCollum, SAM Massagno (W 111-82) Monthey Basket, Mar. 7, 1987 |
51 pts. Milan Mladjan, SF Bellinzona (W 112-102) SAM Massagno, Feb. 4, 1990 |
50 pts. ___ Halsey, Pregassona (W 118-85) Sion, Apr. 23, 1977 |
50 pts. ___ Paulin, Sion (L 122-126O.T.) Lemania, Feb. 29, 1978 (Lemania's ___Mrkonjic 39 pts.) |
50 pts. ___ Wilber, Pregassona (W 94-68) Sion, Apr. 8, 1978 (97 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Rich Rinaldi, Pallacanestro Bellinzona (W 93-90) Viganello, Mar. 3, 1979 |
50 pts. Jim Boylan, Vevey Basket (L 90-92) Pregassona, Nov. 7, 1981 |
50 pts. ___ Smith, Lugano (L 95-97) MoMo, Jan. 12, 1983 |
50 pts. Miroljub Damnjanovic, Luzerne (L 96-107) Pully Basket, Dec. 17, 1983 (Pully's Lawrence Boston |
50 pts. Dan Stockalper, Vevey Basket (W 115-94) Monthey, Mar. 2, 1985 |
50 pts. ___ Brown, Pully Basket (W 123-87) SAM Massagno, Jan. 25, 1986 |
50 pts. ___ Crosby, Nyon Basket (W 100-88) Lugano, Feb. 1, 1986 |
50 pts. ___ Crosby, Nyon Basket (W 105-85) Champel de Genève, Mar. 15, 1986 |
50 pts. Dan Stockalper, Vevey Basket (W 90-82) Monthey Basket, Nov. 22, 1986 |
50 pts. ___ Williams, Fribourg (L 97-115) Champel de Genève, Nov. 29, 1986 |
50 pts. _-- Wiley, SF Lausanne (W 134-117) Ribourg Olympic, Jan. 30, 1988 (Fribourg's ___ Fredrick 59 pts.) |
50 pts. ___ Fredrick, Fribourg Olympic (L 106-111) SF Lausanne, Mar. 29, 1988 |
50 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genève (W 114-91) Lausanne, Apr. 16, 1988 |
50 pts. Tony White, Reussbühl Rebels (L 102-110O.T.) Nyon Basket, Oct. 29, 1988 |
50 pts. ___ Foster, Chêne (L 105-127) SF Lausanne, Dec. 3, 1988 (teammate ___ Garrett 40 pts. & Lausanne's Boro Vucevic 46 pts.) |
50 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 96-94) Vevey Basket, Mar. 13, 1991 (103 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Todd Jadlow, SF Bellinzona (W 114-1010 Champel, Mar. 16, 1991 (99 in 2 games) |
50 pts. Todd Jadlow, SF Bellinzola (W 119-100) Vevey, Apr. 6, 1991 (teammate Pat Durham 49 pts.) |
50 pts. Isaiah Williams, Spinelli Massagno (W 111-101) Geneve Lions, Dec. 17, 2022 (6'7"•18-27 FGs•5-11 threes•9-11 FT•13 reb.•5 a.) |
49 pts. ___ Lawrence, Federal Lugano (W 150-65) Zürich, Mar. 2, 1974 |
49 pts. ___ Garner, Nyon Basket (L 93-130) Lugano, Mar. 12, 1977 |
49 pts. ___ Paulin, Sion (W 95-93) SP Lugano, Dec. 17, 1977 |
49 pts. Dan Stockalper, Viganello (W 96-76) Pregassona, Nov. 16, 1980 |
49 pts. Reggie Gaines, Nyon Basket (W 104-90) FV 81 Lugano, Nov. 7, 1981 (96 in 2 games) |
49 pts. ___ Kresovic, Lemania Morges (L 98-99O.T.) Pully Basket, Dec. 17, 1982 |
49 pts. ___ Smith, Lugano (L 94-96) SAM Massagno, Oct. 12, 1985 |
49 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genève (W 97-90) Viganello Basket, Nov. 30, 1985 |
49 pts. ___ Brown, SF Lausanne (L 90-99) Champel de Genève, Dec. 13, 1986 |
49 pts. ___ Williams, Fribourg Olympic (L 97-99) Pully Basket, Jan. 10, 1987 |
49 pts. Tom Sewell, Nyon Basket (W 121-105) Chêne, Nov. 13, 1987 |
49 pts. ___ McCollum, SF Bellinzona (W 119-101) Vernier, Jan. 9, 1988 |
49 pts. ___ McCollum, SF Bellinzona (W 123-109) Pully Basket, KJan. 16, 1988 (96 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genève (L 110-137) Pully Basket, Mar. 15, 1988 (99 in 2 games)< |
49 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genéve (W 125-96) Pully Basket, Apr. 29, 1988 |
49 pts. Tony White, Reussbühl Rebels (L 102-103) Lausanne, Nov. 4, 1988 (99 in 2 games) |
49 pts. Ed Murphy, BBC Nyon (W 117-102) SF Lausanne, Oct. 21, 1989 |
49 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (L 97-99) Monthey, Jan. 20, 1990 |
49 pts. Ed Murphy, BBC Nyon (W 119-117O.T.) Pully Basket, Feb. 17, 1990 (Pully's ___ Brown 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Todd Jadlow, Bellinzona (L 88-970 SF Laisanne, Nov. 10, 1990 |
49 pts. Todd Jadlow, SF Bellinzona (W 104-99) Fribourg Olympic, Mar. 13, 1991 (Fribourg's ___ Bailey 45 pts.) |
49 pts. Pat Durham, SF Bellinzola (W119-100) Vevey, Apr. 6, 1991 (teammate Todd Jadlow 50 pts.) |
49 pts. Domenico Marcario, Vevet Riviera Basket (W 81-73) Meyrin Geneve, Apr. 17, 2013 (17-26 FGs•6-11 threes•9-9 FT) |
48 pts. ___ Sutter, Pregassona (W 113-83) Martigny Basket, Mar. 1, 1975 |
48 pts. John Fultz, Viganello (W 94-90) Pully Basket, Feb. 7, 1976 |
48 pts. John Fultz, Viganello (W 117-99) BBC Nyon, Oct. 30, 1976 (94 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Dan Stockalper, Viganello Basket (L 110-124) SF Lugano, Nov. 12, 1977 |
48 pts. ___ Robinson, Pully Basket (W 98-88) MoMo Mendrisio, Nov. 3, 1979 |
48 pts. Manuel Raga, Federale Lugano (L 98-103) Nyon Basket, Nov. 24, 1979 |
48 pts. ___ Green, Lugano (W 98-97) Fribourg Olympic, Mar. 31, 1984 |
48 pts. Lawrence Boston, Pully Basket (L 93-100) Luzern, Apr. 14, 1984 |
48 pts. ___ Crosby, Nyon Basket (L 101-118) SAM Massagno, Feb. 15, 1986 |
48 pts. Tom Sewell, Nyon Basket (W 119-92) SAM Massagno, Dec. 19, 1987 (Massagno's John Hatch 46 pts.) |
48 pts. ___ Wiley, SF Lausanne (W 118-106) Vevey Basket, Dec. 19, 1987 (Vevey's ___ Malonçon 39 pts.) |
48 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genévève (L 102-106) Pully Basket, Feb. 6, 1988 |
48 pts. ___ Townsend, Vevey Basket (L 105-115) SF Bellinzona, Feb. 6, 1988 |
48 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genève (W 116-108) SF Bellinzona, Feb. 13, 1988 (Bellinzona's ___ Atkinson 44 pts.) |
48 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genéve (W 114-103) SF Lausanne, Apr. 19, 1988 |
48 pts. ___ Foster, Chêne (L 106-126) Polly Basket, Nov. 12, 1988 |
48 pts. ___ Robinson, Reussbühl (W 109-103) Lausanne, Jan. 21, 1989 |
48 pts. Ed Murphy, /bbc nyon (W 119-108) SF /bellinzona, Nov. 18, 1989 |
48 pts. ___ Brown, Pully Basket (L 108-109) Champel, Feb. 21, 1990 (93 in 2 games) |
48 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 112-104) Champel de Genève, Feb. 23, 1991 (94 in 2 games) (Cgampel's ___ Johnson 41 pts.) |
48 pts. Shorown Glover, BC Boncourt (W 113-70) BC Nyon, Oct. 16, 2010 (19-27 FGs•2-5 threes8-10 FT•10 stl.•8 a.) |
47 pts. ___ Walker, Stade Francais (W 126-87) Zürich, Mar. 16, 1974 |
47 pts. Stew Johnson, Federale Lugano (W 117-90) Nyon Basket, Apr. 23, 1977 (Nyon's ___ Garner 42 pts.) |
47 pts. Stew Johnson, Federale Lugano (W 147-56) Neuchâtel, Mar. 12, 1977 |
47 pts. ___ Paulin, Sion (L 84-116) Pully Basket, Oct. 15, 1977 |
47 pts. Donald Hurlburt, Pully Basket (W 108-90) Stade Francais, Oct. 22, 1977 |
47 pts. Rich Rinaldi, Pallacanestro Bellinzona (L 95-121) SF Lausanne, Nov. 4, 1978 (Lausanne's ___ Garner 44 pts.) |
47 pts. Reggie Gaines, Nyon Basket (W 94-83) Lignon, Oct. 31, 1981 |
47 pts. Vince Reynolds, Pully Basket (W 102-84) Lugano, Oct. 26, 1984 |
47 pts. Billy Ray Bates, Fribourg Olympic (L 92-97) Lugano, Oct. 26, 1985 |
47 pts. ___ Crosby, Nyon Basket (L 88-107) Fribourg Olympic, Dec. 14, 1985 |
47 pts. Mike Schlegel, F.V. Lugano (L 121-129) Champel de Genève, Dec. 14, 1985 (Champel's ___ Boyle 44 pts. & Ed Murphy 40 pts.) |
47 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 114-103) Vernier, Nov. 14, 1987 |
47 pts. ___ Stefanovic, Chêne (L 132-137) SF Lausanne, Jan. 16, 1988 (teammate ___ RadfordBoro Vucevic 47 pts. & ___ Wiley 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 137-132) Chêne, Jan. 16, 1988 (teammate ___ Wiley 41 pts., Chêne's ___ Stefanovic 47 pts. & ___ Radford |
47 pts. ___ Jones, Nyon Basket (W 126-98) Chêne, Feb. 6, 1988 |
47 pts. Tom Sewell, Nyon Basket (W 104-102) Vernier, Mar. 12, 1988 Relegation Stage |
47 pts. ___ Fredrick, Fribourg Olympic (L 108-115) Pully Basket, Mar. 18, 1988 |
47 pts. ___ Palombizio, Chêne (L 90-111) Fribourg Olympic, Jan. 21, 1989 (fribourg's Norris Bell 41 pts.) |
47 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 84-80) Monthey, Feb. 10, 1990 Relegation |
47 pts. Matt Beeuwsaert, SAM Massagno (L 92-129) SF Lausanne, Nov. 3, 1990 (Lausanne's ___ Johnson 56 pts. & Boro Vucevic 43 pts.) |
47 pts. Todd Jadlow, Bellinzona Basket (W 101-100) Vevey Basket, Feb. 23, 1991 (Vevey;s Michael Wiley 43 pts.) |
47 pts. Jordan Burgason, CVJM Birsfelden (W 113-62) Chêne Basket (Geneva), Mar. 2, 2013 Regio Basel Starwings? (13 threes) |
47 pts. Brandon Brown, BC Boncourt Red Team (W 93-86) BBC Monthey, Dec. 17, 2017 (15-26 FGs•6-14 threes•11-11 FT•11 reb.) |
46 pts. ___ McLaughlin, Neuchâtel (W 110-74) Martigny Basket, Oct. 20, 1973 |
46 pts. ___ Karati, Fribourg Olympic (W 111-82) Urania Genève Sport, Oct. 11, 1974 |
46 pts. John Fultz, Viganello (W 128-107) Lemania Morges, Oct. 23, 1976 |
46 pts. Manuel Raga, Federale Lugano (W 95-92) Viganello, Jan. 28, 1977 |
46 pts. _-- Johnson, Federale Lugano (W 126-105) Sion, Feb. 19, 1977 (Sion's ___ Berger |
46 pts. ___ Paulin, Stade Francais (L 99-100) Fribourg Olympic, Dec. 9, 1978 |
46 pts. Pete Collins, AL Junction (L 104-1070 Federale, Apr. 22, 1978 |
46 pts. ___ Paulin, Stade Francais (L 95-102) Federale Lugano, Feb. 3, 1979 |
46 pts. ___ Paulin, Stade Francais (L 102-111) Fribourg Olympic, Mar. 24, 1979 |
46 pts. Mark Wickman, Lignon Genève (W 104-94) Nyon Basket, Nov. 3, 1979 |
46 pts. Mark Wickman, Lignon Genève (L 94-103) BBC Nyon, Nov. 24, 1979 |
46 pts. ___ Costa, Lignon (L 93-102) City Fribourg, Oct. 4, 1980 |
46 pts. Kim Goetz, Nyon Basket (W 98-76) Pully Basket, Oct. 4, 1980 |
46 pts. ___ Costa, Lignon (W 106-98) SF Lausanne, Oct. 11, 1980 (92 in 2 games) |
46 pts. ___ Davis, Federale (W 104-102) Lignon, Mar. 7, 1981 |
46 pts. Reggie Gaines, Nyon Basket (W 85-66) City Fribourg, Oct. 10, 1981 |
46 pts. --- Reed, BBC Monthey (W 105-87) Lemania, Jan. 12, 1983 |
46 pts. ___ Guy, Nyon Basket (W 117-80) Luzern, Dec. 10, 1983 |
46 pts. ___ Nikolic, Lemania Morges (L 89-126) Pully Basket, Oct. 2, 1984 |
46 pts. Vince Reynolds, Pully Basket (W 106-105) Monthey, Mar. 9, 1985 |
46 pts. ___ Brown, Pully Basket (W 133-115) Lugano, Oct. 19, 1985 (teammate Vince Reunolds 40 pts. & Lugano's ___ Smith 44 pts.) |
46 pts. ___ Davis, Monthey (L 92-108) Champel de Genève, Feb. 1, 1986 |
46 pts. ___ Greig, SF Lausanne (W 123-91) Viganello, Feb. 1, 1986 |
46 pts. Tom Sewell, Nyon Basket (L 109-119) Champel de Genève, Oct. 18, 1986 (91 in 2 games) |
46 pts. Vince Reynolds, Pully Basket (W 128-101) Champel de Genève, Feb. 28, 1987 |
46 pts. ___ Johnson, Nyon Basket (L 117-120) Vevey Basket, Mar. 14, 1987 |
46 pts. Tom Sewell, Nyon Basket (L 100-116) SF Lausanne, Mar. 20, 1987 (Lausanne's ___ Brown 40 pts.) |
46 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 113-96) SF Bellinzona, Sep. 26, 1987 |
46 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (L 114-129) Pully Basket, Nov. 27, 1987 |
46 pts. John Hatch, SAM Massagno (L 92-119) Nyon Basket, Dec. 19, 1987 (Nyon's Tom Sewell 48 pts.) |
46 pts. Alain Etter, /Vevey Basket (W 142-121) Chêne, Mar. 12, 1988 (teammate ___ Townsend 42 pts. & Chêne's ___ Radford 40 pts.) Relegation Stage |
46 pts. Vince Reynolds, Pully Basket (W 114-108) Fribourg Olympic, Apr. 16, 1988 |
46 pts. Ed Murphy, BBC Nyon (W 119-113O.T.) Pully Basket, Oct. 15, 1988 |
46 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 78-68) SF Bellinzona, Nov. 12, 1988 |
46 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 127-105) Chêne, Dec. 3, 1988 (Chêne's ___ Foster 50 pts. & ___ Garrett 40 pts.) |
46 pts. ___ Brown, Pully Basket (W 118-89) Monthey, Oct. 14, 1989 |
46 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (L 101-102) SAM Massagno, Jan. 6, 1990 (Massagno's John Ebeling |
46 pts. Zeljko Poljak, sF Bellinzona (L 105-130) BBC Nyon, Jan. 27, 1990 (Nyon's Ed Murphy 39 pts.) |
46 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 117-91) SAM Massagno, Jan. 5, 1991 |
46 pts. ___ Brown, Pully Basket (W 109-92) Bellinzona, Jan. 19, 1991 |
46 pts. Vince Reynolds, Vevey Basket (L 112-118) SF Lausanne, Jan. 19, 1991 (Lausanne's Boro Vucevic 45 pts.) |
46 pts. ___ Bailey, Fribourg Olympic (W 101-95) Belinzona, Feb. 13, 1991 |
46 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (L 103-109) Pully Basket, Feb. 17, 1991 |
46 pts. Vince Reynolds, Vevey Basket (W 116-105) Fribourg Olympic, Mar. 16, 1991 |
45 pts. ___ Woytowicz, Neuchâtel (L 86-89) Vevey Basket, Dec. 14, 1973 |
45 pts. Manuel Raga, Federale Lugano (W 101-74) Stade Francais, Nov. 2, 1974 |
45 pts. John Fultz, Viganello (T 94-94) Fribourg Olympic, Jan. 17, 1976 |
45 pts. ___ Halsey, Pregassona (W 101-90) Lemania Morges, Oct. 8, 1977 |
45 pts. ___ McDougald, Lugano (W 118-94) Lamania Morges, Oct. 22, 1977 |
45 pts. ___ Paulin, Sion (W 84-80) Stade Francais, Nov. 27, 1977 (Francais' ___ Dougald 39 pts.) |
45 pts. ___ Wilber, Pregassona (L 89-100) Nyon Basket, Apr. 1, 1978 |
45 pts. ___ Paulin, Sion (L 101-106) Vevey Basket, Apr. 22, 1978 |
45 pts. Dan Stockalper, Viganello Basket (W 99-97) Lignon Basket, Oct. 28, 1978 (Lignon's Pete Collins 41 pts.) |
45 pts. Kim Goetz, Nyon Basket (W 111-78) Pregassona, Nov. 29, 1980 |
45 pts. Dan Stockalper, Viganello Basket (W 116-101) Fribourg Olympic, Mar. 14, 1981 |
45 pts. ___ Smith, FV Lugano (W 99-83) Pregassona, Oct. 10, 1981 |
45 pts. Reggie Gaines, Nyon Basket (W 103-72) Monthey Basket, Jan. 9, 1982 |
45 pts. Dan Stockalper, Vevey Basket (W 106-87) Pilly Basket, Apr. 30, 1983 playoff semi-finals |
45 pts. --- Pruitt, Pully Basket (W 94-87) Lugano, Jan. 28, 1984 |
45 pts. ___ Wiley, Fribourg Olympic (W 112-89) Luzern, Feb. 25, 1984 |
45 pts. Harvey Knuckles, SF Lausanne (W 94-81) Vernier, Feb. 2, 1985 |
45 pts. ___ Odems, Nyon Basket (W 112-108) Champel de Genève, Mar. 30, 1985 Relegation Stage |
45 pts. ___ Harris, SF Lausanne (W 106-102) Vernier, Apr. 27, 1985 (Vernier's --- Colquitt 39 pts.) |
45 pts. ___ Smith, Lugano (L 102-117) SF Lausanne, Nov. 30, 1985 |
45 pts. Dan Stockalper, Vevey Basket (W 119-109) Lugano, Dec. 7, 1985 |
45 pts. ___ Crosby, Nyon Basket (L 98-111) Pully Basket, Apr. 25, 1986 (104 in 2 games) playoff semi-finals |
45 pts. Reggie Gaines, Vernier (W 109-90) Beauregard, Sep. 27, 1986 |
45 pts. Reggie Gaines, Vernier (L 110-114O.T.) Vevey Basket, Oct. 5, 1986 (90 in 2 games) (Vevey's Dan Stockalper 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Tom Sewell, Nyon Basket (L 113-124) Pully Basket, Oct. 14, 1986 |
45 pts. ___ Irving, Champel de Genève (W 108-101) Nyon Basket, Mar. 24, 1987 (Nyon's ___ Johnson>b> 44 pts.) |
45 pts. ___ Brown, SF Lausanne (L 105-107) Pully Basket, Apr. 14, 1987 Playoff Finals |
45 pts. Ed Murphy, Champel de Genève (W 130-102) Chêne, Oct. 9, 1987 |
45 pts. ___ Brown, SF Lausanne (W 111-89) SAM Massagno, Oct. 31, 1987 (teammate Boro Vucevic 44 pts.) |
45 pts. ___ Fredrick, Fribourg Olympic (W 107-95) Chêne, Feb. 13, 1988 |
45 pts. ___ Stefanovic, Chêne (W 128-124) Nyon Basket, Mar. 19, 1988 (Nyon's Tom Sewell |
45 pts. ___ Fredrick, Fribourg Olympic (L 110-129) Pully Basket, Apr. 13, 1988 |
45 pts. John Hatch, SAM Massagno (W 115-84) Chêne, Oct. 15, 1988 |
45 pts. ___ Foster, Chêne (L 106-120) BBC Nyon, Nov. 16, 1988 (Nyon's Ed Murphy 54 pts.) |
45 pts. ___ Foster, Chêne (L 104-118) Nyon Basket, Feb. 1, 1989 (Nyon's Ed Murphy 43 pts.) |
45 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 110-103) Fribourg Olympic, Nov. 25, 1989 |
45 pts. ___ Brown, Pully Basket (L 117-119O.T.) BBC Nyon, Feb. 17, 1990 (Nyon's Ed Murphy 49 pts.) |
45 pts. Tony White, Reussbühl Rebels (W 113-97) Vevey Basket, Mar. 3, 1990 |
45 pts. Todd Jadlow, Bellinzona (W 102-98) Fribourg Olympic, Dec. 15, 1990 |
45 pts. Todd Jadlow, Bellinzona (W 101-99) SF Lausanne, Jan. 12, 1991 |
45 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (W 118-112) Vevey Basket, Jan. 19, 1991 (Vevey's Vince Reynolds 46 pts.) |
45 pts. ___ Bailey, Fribourg Olympic (L 99-104) SF Bellinzona, Mar. 13, 1991 (Bellinzona's Toff Jadlow 49 pts.) |
45 pts. Borislav Boro Vucevic, SF Lausanne (L 96-105) Vevey Basket, Apr. 17, 1991 Finals |
45 pts. Rashad Whack, Winterthur (L 87-98) BC Boncourt, Feb. 10, 2017 |
45 pts. Arkim Robertson, Lugano Tigers (L 83-92) BC Boncourt, Dec. 11, 2021 (20 reb.) |
Switzerland Professional Basketball: LNB • NLB: |
49 pts. Julien Rahler, Lausanne Foxes (W 97-63) Academie Fribourg U23, Feb. 1, 2015 (17-24 FGs•5-12 threes•20-24 FT•in 28 min.•7 reb.•3 a.) |
47 pts. Michael Young, Limoges CSP v. Benetton Treviso, Dec. 1993 () |
45 pts. Russell Permenter, Winterthur (W 86-62) Acad. Fribourg U23, Feb. 22, 2015 (18 reb.) |
45 pts. Francis Torreborre, Winterthur (L 87-95) Morges-Saint-Prex, Nov. 19, 2022 |
Syria High Game Scorers: |
Division I |
51 pts. Fadi el Khalib, Al Ittihad (W 97-63) Jalaa, Winter ? 2005 (Aleppo) |
Asia Championship Cup |
48 pts. Andrew Pitts, Al Wahda (W 96-63) Al Rayan (Qatar), 12/27/2003 (Asian Championship Cup Championship, at MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia) |
West Asia Games |
48 pts. Misheel Maedanli, Syria (L 99-100) Jordan, 12/9/2005 (semi-final, 3rd annual West Asian Games at Doha, Qatar) |
(Taiwan) Chinese Basketball Alliance |
50 pts. Todd Rowe, Tera Mars, 1994-95 |
50 pts. Todd Rowe, Tera Mars, 1994-95 (100 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Todd Rowe, Tera Mars, 1994-95 |
(Taiwan) Super Basketball League (S.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
Regular Season |
41 pts. Chen Airman Hsin-an, Yulon Dinos (W 101-76) v. BCC Mars, 1/4/2004 |
43 pts. Lin The Beast Chih-jeh, Taiwan Beer v. Dacin Tigers, 1/28/2005 |
44 pts. Tein Lei, Dacin Tigers (W 79-64) v. Bank of Taiwan, 3/5/2005 |
52 pts. Chen Airman Hsin-an, Yulon Dinos (W 115-95) v. ETTV Antelopes, 4/12/2005 (11 threes) |
63 pts. Shawn Hawkins, Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor (KKK) (L 106-116O.T.) Yulon Luxgen, Feb. 14, 2011 (20-38 FGs•8-16 threes•15-18 FT•11 reb.) |
Playoffs |
47 pts. Tien Lei, Dacin Construction (L 97-102) Videoland Hunters, 5/6/2005 (Game 1, Semi-Finals) |
46 pts. Marcus Keene, Yulon Luxgen (W 99-81) Taiwan Beer, Apr. 28, 2020 Finals: Game 3 |
(Taiwan) Super Basketball League (S.B.L.) Single-Game Scoring Records |
63 pts. Shawn Hawkins, Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor (KKK) (L 106-116O.T.) Yulon Luxgen, Feb. 14, 2011 (20-38 FGs•8-16 threes•15-18 FT•11 reb.) |
52 pts. Chen Airman Hsin-an, Yulon Dinos (W 115-95) ETTV Antelopes, 4/12/2005 (11 threes) |
49 pts. Tien Lee, Dacin Tigers (W 93-92O.T.) ETTV Antelopes, 5/4/2007 (three-pointer to tie w/13.3 seconds left in reg.) |
48 pts. Tseng Wen-ding, Yulon Dinos (W 116-1113 O.T.s) Videoland Hunters, 5/6/2007 at National Cheng Kung Univ., at Tainan |
48 pts. Franklin Session, Jutal Technology (W 102-90) Yulon Luxgen, 4/5/2020 (20-39 FGs•4-14 threes•6-7 FT•13 reb.) |
47 pts. Tien Lei, Dacin Construction (L 97-102) Videoland Hunters, 5/6/2005 Playoffs: Game 1, Semi-Finals |
46 pts. Eugene Phelps, KKL (Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor (W 106-101) Bank of Taiwan, Dec. 22, 2016 (29 reb.) |
46 pts. Marcus Keene, Yulon Luxgen (W 99-81) Taiwan Beer, Apr. 28, 2020 Finals: Game 3 |
(Taiwan) T1 League Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
56 pts. Cleanthony Early, Taiwan Beer HeroBears (W 112-108) Tainan TSG Ghosthawks, Dec. 4, 2022 (6'8"•21-41 FGs•4-16 threes•10-12 FT•7 a.) |
52 pts. Abbasi (Mohammad Al Bachir Gadiaga), New Taipei CTBC DEA (W 119-103) Tainan TSG GhostHawks, Feb. 27, 2022 (6'2"•21-30 FGs•3-7 threes•7-9 FT) |
52 pts. Diamond Stone, TB HeroBears (W 144-115) Tainan Ghosthawks, May 18, 2022 (6'11"•22-30 FGs•3-6 threes•5-6 FT•11 reb.) |
52 pts. Rayvorite Rice, Taichung Suns (W 97-93) at Taoyuan Leopards, Apr. 8, 2023 (6'4"•15-29 FGs•9-13 threes•13-16 FT•9 reb.) |
51 pts. Abbasi (Mohammad al Bachir Gadiaga), New Taipei CTBC DEA (L 115-120) Taoyuan Leopards, Nov. 18, 2022 (6'2"•22-39 FGs•7-14 threes•0-2 FT) |
50 pts. Diamond Stone, TB HeroBears (L 134-135) Taoyuan Leopards, Apr. 23, 2022 (17-29 FGs•3-8 threes•13-15 FT•13 reb.) |
50 pts. Troy Williams, Taoyuan Leopards (W 136-124) Bew Taipei CTBC DEA, May 18, 2022 (6'7"••15-32 FGs•6-16 threes•14-15 FT•17 reb.) |
50 pts. Michael Efevberha, Taoyuan Leopards (L 97-101) Taichong Suns, Mar. 31, 2023 (6'5"•15-28 FGs•5-12 threes•15-16 FT) |
48 pts. Cleanthony Early, New Taipei CTBC DEA (W 135-127) Taiwan Beer Herobears, Mar. 4, 2022 (6'6"•13-35 FGs•4-14 threes•18-20 FT•13 reb.•12 a.) |
47 pts. Diamond Stone, Taiwan Beer HeroBears (W 117-111) Taichung Wagon Suns, Dec. 11, 2021 (12 reb.•5 a,) |
47 pts. Troy Williams, Taoyuan Leopards (L 110-128) TB HeroBears, May 22, 2022 (6'7"•18-39 FGs•4-14 threes•97-17 FT•9 reb.•9a.) |
46 pts. Rayvonie Rice, Taichung Suns (W 95-90) Taiwan Beer Herobears, 2/11/2023 (6'4") |
(Taiwan) P League Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
50 pts. Singh Bhullar, Hsinchu Jko Lioneers (W 123-115O.T.) New Taipei Kings, Apr. 17, 2022 (7'5"•17-21 FGs•0-1 three•16-22 FT•32 reb.30 reb.) |
50 pts. Jeremy Lin, Kaohsiung Steelers (W 116-110) New Taipei Kings, Apr. 23, 2023 (6'3"•10 reb.•11 a.•32 at half) |
47 pts. Nick Faust, Hsinchu Lioneers (W 103-95) Kaohsiung Steelers, Mar. 12, 2022 (6'6"•18-35 FGs•6-16 threes•5-12 FT•13 reb.) |
45 pts. Nick Faust, Hsinchu Lioneers (W 114-106) Taipei Fubon Braves, Jan. 1, 2022 |
Taiwan in the ASEAN League |
43 pts. Tevin Glass, Formosa Dreamers (L 110-116) Macau Black Bears, Jan. 9, 2019 (6'9"•7 a.) |
(Tanzania) Dar es Salaam Regional Basketball Association One-Game Scoring Records: |
(tentative listing) |
34 pts. Michael Mwita, Savio, Sept. 2004 |
Thailand National League |
63 pts. Rick Sonneborn, Kodak, 1970 (47 pts. in 1st half) |
53 pts. Rick Sonneborn, Kodak, 1971 |
TBSL/TBL • Thailand Basketball Super League |
52 pts. Paul Zamar, Mono Thewphaingarm (L 105-112) Hitech Assumption Thonburi, Jun. 11, 2017 (14-24 FGs•8-12 threes•16-16 FT•10 reb.) |
51 pts. Kwame Alexander, Hitech Assumption Thonburi (W 124-75) PEA, Mar. 4, 2017 (6'7"•18-31 FGs•7-12 threes•8-12 FT•23 reb.•2 a.) |
51 pts. Frederick Jones-Goldstein, Shoot It Dragons (L 90-116) Ban Bueng Devil Rays, Jul. 6, 2022 (5'10"•18-39 FGs•11-17 threes•4-8 FT•12 reb.) |
51 pts. Avery Scharer, Dunkin Raptors (L 79-110) at Cooly Bangkok Tigers, Jul. 17, 2022 (6'1"•20-30 FGs•1-2 three•10-15 FT•15 reb.) |
50 pts. Taylor Statham, Nakorn Phantom Mad Goat (W 105-91) Mono Vampire Bangkok, Feb. 17, 2018 () |
50 pts. Roider Cabrera, Brunei Pegasus (W 146-122) Team Zno Esgles (Philippines), MAr. 1, 2020 (19-38 FGs•6-20 threes•6-14 FT•8 reb.•4 a.•3 stl.) at Nimbutr Stadium, Bangkok (teammate Leonidez Avenido 41 pts.) |
46 pts. Patrick Sanders, Mono Thewphaingarm (W 139-134) Mono Vampire Bangkok, Mar. 25, 2017 Finals, best of 5, game 1 |
45 pts. Reginald Johnson, Mono Vampire Bangkok (L 134-139) Mono Thewphaingarm, Mar. 25, 2017 (21 reb.) Finals, best of 5, game 1 |
45 pts. Avery Scharer, The Khon Kaen Raptors (W 152-103) Kabayan Pilipinas, Mar. 1, 2020 (6'1"•22 a.•10 reb.) |
45 pts. Avery Scharer, Dunkin Raptors (W 80-77) Thunders, Jul. 10, 2022 (6'1"•12 reb.•8 a.) |
44 pts. Charles Christien, Hitech Bangkok City (W 101-87) Mekong United BC, MAr. 1, 2020 (18 reb.) |
•Trinidad & Tobago |
---|
Single Game Scoring Record Holders |
Progressive' Basketball Association (P.B.A.) |
Group B |
48 pts. Virgil Fraser, Detour Shak Attack (W 128-47) Carlton Lane Players, 3/5/2006 at Pleasantville |
Sportsworld National Basketball Championships |
Division Group 1 |
52 pts. Deryck Boxhill, Petro Jazz (W 156-58) Libertyville Villers, 11/12/2006 Preliminary Round at Maloney Indoor Sports Arena |
Hoop of Life Community Basketball League (C.B.L.) |
48 pts. Devon Waddell, Palo Seco (W 71-67) Siparia, Jan. 12, 2013 at Bennette Village Basketball Court, Santa Flora (South Sector 1) |
47 pts. Ako Corey Pascal, Marabella (W 86-59) Siparia, Feb. 1, 2013 at Irwin Park Court, Tobago |
Turkey Professional Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
---|
Istanbul League |
110 pts. Hüdai Budaner, Beþiktaþ Ýstanbul (W 110-56) v. Ýstanbul Karagücü, 3/16/1957 |
50 pts. Burak Seckin, SISLI (W 92-88) Tofas, Jun. 2005 |
T.B.L.: Turkish Basketball League Records (Top League to 2015) |
153 pts. Erman Kunter, Fenerbahce Istanbul (W 175-101) Hilalspor Izmir, Mar. 12, 1988 (61 in half) |
81 pts. Levent Topsakal, Istanbul Technical University (W 153-70) Hilalspor'un, Mar 7, 1988 |
67 pts. Thomas Davis, ___, 1973 |
61 pts. Chris Lofton, Mersin BSB (W 116-70) Casa TED Kolejiler, 4/25/2009 (21-28 FGs•17-22 threes•2-2 FT•4 a.•3 reb.) |
51 pts. Bulend Karpat, Galatasaray, 1960 |
49 pts. Paul Dawkins, Galatasaray (L 102-109) Efes Pilsen, Mar. 18, 1986 finals |
49 pts. Harun Erdenay, Ulker v. Mydonose Kolejiler, 1/31/1999 (15-23 FGs•8-13 threes•10-12 FT) |
48 pts. Hüseyin Alp, Istanbul Technical University (W 89-80) Adana Demirspor, Feb. 18, 1974 |
47 pts. Chris Lofton, Mersin BSB (W 96-82) Fenerbahce Ulker, 2/8/2009 (16-25 FGs•13-20 threes) |
B.S.L./K.B.S.L.: Basketball Super League (From 2015) |
52 pts. Kelsey Bone, Antalya 07 (W 107-106) Bellona Kayseri, Oct. 7, 2023 (6'4"•18-26 FGs•2-5 threes•14-17 FT•12 reb.) |
51 pts. Egehan Arna, Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul (W 138-62) Adatip Sakarya Buyuksehir Beladiye, May 10, 2019 (20-31 FGs•10-16 threes•1 FT•14 reb.•5 a.) |
48 pts. Jordan Crawford, Afyon (L 90-92) Besktas SJ, Feb. 27, 2020 (5'6"•19-26 FGs•6-7 threes•4-4 FT) |
47 pts. Kenny Hayes, Are; Universitesi Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece (L 103-106) Vahcesehir Koleji Istanbul (Bahcesehir Koleji), Mar. 24, 2019 (6'2"•14-27 FGs•9-16 threes•10-11 FT) |
T.B.L.: Turkish Basketball League Records (lower level league from 2015) |
55 pts. LaceDarius Dunn, Final Spor Genclik Bursa (W 135-94) Artvin Belediye Bid, Apr. 27, 2019 (6'5"•22-40 FGs•10-23 threes•1-1 FT•5 a.) |
50 pts. Ricky Tarrant, Yeni Mamak Spor (W 99-91) Fehiye Belediye Kulubo, Dec. 14, 2019 (6'2"•15-25 FGs•5-7 threes•17-18 FT) |
49 pts. Ricky Tarrant, Yeni Mamak Spor (L 95-104) Bornova Belediye Spor, Nov. 16, 2019 (6'2"•15-24 FGs•5-8 threes•14-16 FT•7 a.) |
47 pts. Cenk Akyol, Sigortam.net ITU Istanbul (W 119-87) Edirne Bld. Edirnespor, Apr. 12, 2019 (6'6"•16-29 FGs•12-24 threes3-3 FT) |
46 pts. Marcus Hall, Afyon (L 93-99) Orkide Gediz, Dec. 19, 2015 (6'1") |
46 pts. David Holston, Samsunspor (L 104-107) Yalova, Nov. 22, 2017 (5'6") |
46 pts. Marlain Veal, Final Spor Borsa (W 123-91) Yeni Mamak Spor, Oct. 12, 2019 (5'9"•11 reb.•13 a.) (Mamak's Rick Tarrant 40 pts.) |
45 pts. Brandon Walters, TED Kolejliler Ankara (L 106-108) Budo Gemlik, Apr. 30, 2023 (6'10"•17 reb.) |
TB2L: Turkish Basketball League 2nd Division |
51 pts. Ibrahim Kutluay, I.T.U. (Istanbul) (W 88-84) Beykoz, 12/14/2008 (10-17 FGs•8-11 threes•23-24 FT) |
49 pts. Jasuan Smith, Selcuk University (W 88-83) Best Balikesir, 3/24/2012 |
45 pts. Brandon Walters, TED Kolejliler Ankara (L 106-108) Budogemlik Basketbol, Apr. 30, 2023 (6'10"•17 reb.•) |
TB2L team in Exhibition Game |
49 pts. Süleyman Tepe, Asspor'da (L 74-92) Adanaspor, 12/1/2011 at Menderes Sports Hall |
E.B.B.L.: Men's Basketball Regional League |
73 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes Univ. Youth and Sports Club (W 123-60) Tarsus Cukurovaspor'u, Jan. 17, 2010 (21 reb.•10 a.•4 stl.) (also coach) |
64 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (W 112-75) Sinop Gençlik, Jan. 9, 2011 (13 reb.•11 a.•5 stl.•2 bl.) |
57 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (W 84-80) at Mayor Vanspor'u, Mar. 10, 2008 Play-offs qualifying round |
55 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (W 108-75) Belediyespor'un Melikgazi, Jan. 24, 2010 (22 reb.•7 a.•3 stl.) |
51 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (L 96-103) Gaziantep Metropolitan Municipality, Mar. 21, 2010 (12 reb.•6 a.) play-offs |
50 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (W 84-54) Zile Spor, Dec. 11, 2010 (13 reb.•7 a.) |
49 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (W 108-56) Gaziantep Private Erdem College, Feb. 21, 2010 (15 reb.•13 a.) |
48 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (L 103-111) Bilicik Municipality, Apr. 7, 2010 (20 reb.•11 a.) Play-offs Semi-Finals |
48 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (W 92-75) Gaziantep Sehitkamil Belediyespor'u, Dec. 14, 2011 (12 reb.•10 a.) |
47 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (W-L) Private Erdem College, Feb. 21, 2010 (15 reb.•13 a.) |
47 pts. Hasan Aksoyak, Erciyes University (L 69-109) MLD, Apr. 2010 (17 reb.) Play-offs Quarter-Finals |
C.B.L.: Corporate Basketball League |
66 pts. Recep Göklek, Pirelli (W 106-47) 3M Turkey, Mar. 11, 2012 [Group C] |
57 pts. Ozgur Gemici, Teleperformance Metis (L 81-912 O.T.s) Kuveyt Türk, Feb. 12, 2011 (15-38 FGs•4-12 threes•23-37 FT•18 reb.) [Group B] |
55 pts. Alper Alpasian, Bayer (W 81-73) Pirelli, Apr 9, 2012 (14-26 FGs•8-17 threes•19-21 FT•13 reb.•100 pts. in 2 games) [Group B] |
51 pts. Ersoy Barkan, Vodafone (W 84-74O.T.) Danone, Apr. 1, 2012 [Group C] |
48 pts. Mehmet Totrakan, Turkcell (W 97-30) Citibank, Mar. 21, 2010 (22-38 FGs•4-13 threes•0-2 three) [Group A] |
45 pts. Ersoy Barkan, Vodafone (W 81-66) Gitti Gidiyor, Dec. 6, 2010 [Group A] |
45 pts. Alper Alpasian, Bayer (W 86-65) Vestel, Apr. 1, 2012 [Group B] |
Eurochallenge |
50 pts. Deron Williams, Besiktas Milangaz Eagles (Istanbul) (W 105-94) BG Gottingen (Germany), 11/22/2011 (6'2""•17-23 FGs•7-10 threes•9-11 FT) at Istanbul |
Turkish Airlines EuroLeague |
49 pts. Shane Larkin, Anadolu Efes (W 104-75) Bayern Munich, 11/29/2019 (6'0"•15-19 FGs•10-12 threes•9-10 FT) |
Turkmenistan |
N.B.L.T.: National Basketball League of Turkmenistan |
53 pts. Kerim Mammetmuradov, Binagyar (W 102-96) Dragon Oil, Jun. 26, 2020 (5'11"•13-28 FGs•7-12 threes•20-22 FT•7 a.) Playoffs semi-final game 1 |
50 pts. Adyl Maksadov, Watanchi (L 69-79) Burgut, Jan. 7, 2020 (19-46 FGs•5-28 threes•7-12 FT•28 reb.) |
50 pts. Akmyrat Akmyradov, Binagyar (W 123-54) Watanchi, Jan. 12, 2020 (25-40 FGs•0-1 FT•32 reb.) |
46 pts. Adyl Maksadov, Watanchi (L 55-102) Dragon Oil, Jan. 27, 2020 (12 reb.) |
Uganda |
M.T.N. Basketball League |
58 pts. Norman Blick, Nkumba Marines (W 118-112) Sharing Youth, 11/16/2003 (6'6") at Kampala |
54 pts. Stephen Omwony, Falcons v. Miracle, 1999 |
54 pts. Norman Blick, Nkumba Marines v. Kololo Bush Court, Oct. 2004 |
48 pts. Norman Blick, Nkumba Marines v. Miracle, Oct. 2004 |
FUBA Sprite Super Challenge |
47 pts. Norman Blick, D'Mark Power (W-L) TLC, Mar. 2010 |
Ukraine Professional Basketball High Scorers |
Superleague |
50 pts. Randy Culpepper, Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye (W 94-73) Politekhnika-Halychyne, May 16, 2013 (12-24 FGs•9-17 threes•17-18 FT•5 a.) |
48 pts. Quentin Q.J. Peterson, MBC Mykolaiv (L 87-94) at BK Dnipro, Dec. 15, 2019 (6'0"•16-33 FGs•9-18 threes•7-8 FT•7 reb.) |
46 pts. Zach Copeland, Krivbas Kryvyi RIH (W 88-85) Kyiv Basket, Oct. 3. 2021 (6'4") |
45 pts. Randy Culpepper, Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye (W 127-111) BC Budivelnik, May 18, 2012 |
All-Star Game |
47 pts. Steven Burtt, Team Ukraine (T 124-124) Team Legion, Feb. 25, 2012 (10 a.•7 reb.) |
Higher League |
54 pts. Andriy Gutsaliuk, Vinnitsky Zubry (W 127-53) Poltava, Apr. 21, 2023 (6'4"•20-34 FGs•11-19 threes•3-3 FT•12 reb.•10 a.•10 stl.) |
51 pts. Maksym Mochalov, Politeknik Karkiv-2 (W 103-48) Poltava, Feb. 26, 2023 (6'7"19-30 FGs•7-9 threes•6-11 FT•13 reb.) |
FIBA European Korac Cup |
49 pts. Evgueni Mourzin, Budivelnik (W 113-67) Dinamo Oradea (Romania), Oct. 2, 1991 att: 400 |
United Arab Emirates (U.A.E.) |
Admiral J 6th IBS League Tournament (Indian Basketball Society) |
50 pts. Kunal Vohra, Delhi Private School (DPS-Sharjah) (W 72-71) EPM Stars (Emirates Photo Marketing), May 22, 2011 |
P.B.B.L.- Pinoy Big Brother League • Western Union Hard Court Challenge (Dubai?) |
Class C Division |
53 pts. Khalifa Khalil Ibrahim, Capital Engineering (W 113-107) Kacho, Jul. 8, 2011 |
U.S.S.R. (Soviet Union) |
Kazakhstan |
47 pts. Vasily Akhtayev, Kazakhstan (W 96-45) Turkmenistan, 8/6/1956 (7'6½"•404-lb.) Sparktakiad: Olympic Trials at Luzhniki Sports Area, Moscow |
U.S.S.R. (Soviet Union) |
U.S.S.R. League: |
53 pts. Arvydas Sabonis, BC Zalgris Kaunas (W 115-104) Dynamo Moscow, Mar. 8, 1989 (23-31 FGs•0-2 3s•7-8 FT•19 reb.) |
United Arab Emirates (U.A.E.) |
Ball Above All's Elite League at GEMS Dubai American Academy |
49 pts. Qais Al Ahabibi, UAE National Team (L 83-98) Binary Financial, Jul. 20, 2018 (11 threes) championship game |
Uruguay |
Uruguay Pro League (L.U.B.) One-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
(historical progression) |
48 pts. Fernando Martinez, Club Malvin (Montevideo) (W 103-99O.T.) Paysandù, Dec. 18, 2006 |
50 pts. Leandro Garcia Morales, Atletico Biguá (W 103-87) at Club Trouville, Feb. 5, 2008 (13-21 FG•8-13 3s•16-18 FT) Palacio Peñarol att: 900 |
53 pts. Grady Reynolds, Hebraica Macabi (W 112-76) at Atletico Welcome, Feb. 15, 2008 (21-26 FGs•1-2 threes•10-16 FT•13 reb.•6 bl.) |
53 pts. Marcus Elliott, Anastasia (W 110-100) Aguada, Dec. 22, 2009 |
Uruguay Pro League (L.U.B.) One-Game Scoring Records: (Super Liga) |
53 pts. Grady Reynolds, Hebraica Macabi (W 112-76) at Atletico Welcome, Feb. 15, 2008 (21-26 FGs•1-2 threes•10-16 FT•13 reb.•6 bl.) |
53 pts. Marcus Elliott, Anastasia (W 110-100) Aguada, Dec. 22, 2009 |
51 pts. Leandro Garcia Morales, Atletico Aguada (W 110-86) Hebraica Macabi, Nov. 26, 2012 (14-18 FGs•10-11 threes•13-17 FT) |
50 pts. Leandro Garcia Morales, Atletico Biguá (W 103-87) at Club Trouville, Feb. 5, 2008 (13-21 FG•8-13 3s•16-18 FT) Palacio Peñarol att: 900 |
50 pts. Kyle Lamonte, Aguada (L 90-109) Olimpia, Dec. 20, 2009 |
48 pts. Esteban Batista, Welcome Montevideo ( <2 O.T.s) v. Defensor Sporting, 2002-03 2001-02? |
48 pts. Fernando Martinez, Club Malvin (Montevideo) (W 103-99O.T.) Paysandù, Dec. 18, 2006 |
48 pts. Leandro Garcia Morales, Atletico Aguada (W 81-85) Defensor Sporting, Jan. 11, 2014 (11-21 Fgs•8-11 threes•18-20 FT•6 reb.•5 a.) |
47 pts. Leandro Garcia Morales, Atletico Biguá (W 105-86) Paysandù, Sep. 2005 |
46 pts. Emilio Taboada, Bigu (W 101-100O.T.) Sayago, Dec. 9, 2009 |
46 pts. Leandro Garcia Morales, Atletico Aguada (W 98-92) Malvin Montevideo, Jan. 21, 2014 (13-24 FGs•7-16 threes•13-14 FT•7 a.) |
45 pts. Emilio Taboada, Atletico Bigua Montevideo (W 100-87) Sayago, Sep. 19, 2010 (6'3") |
45 pts. Tim Jennings, Atletico Cordon Montevideo (L 104-108) Goes Montevideo, Feb. 20, 2017 (15 reb.) |
45 pts. Dwayne Davis, Club Trouville Montevideo (W 97-90) Hebraica Macabi Montevideo, Feb. 11, 2022 |
Uruguay: Campeonato Federal (Federal Championship series) One-Game Scoring Records: |
2nd Ascenso (2nd round?) |
68 pts. Eduardo Cassarino, Trouville v. Leon XIII, 1930 |
1st Division |
84 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Neptune v. Colon, 11/12/1983 (36-53 FG, 12-13 FT•226 in 3 games) 1984? |
75 pts. Bo Jackson, Peñarol at Capitol, 1979 |
75 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Welcome v. ?, 1/25/1990 |
72 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Neptune, 11/9/1983 (142 in 2 games) |
70 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Neptune v. Bohemios, 11/7/1983 1984? |
68 pts. Oscar Moglia, Welcome v. Malvin, 12/23/1957 also called 67 pts. |
61 pts. Oscar Moglia, Welcome v. Olimpia, 12/5/1957 |
54 pts. Adesio Lombardo, team?, date? (early 1950s?) |
54 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Aguada (W 123-93) at Av. San Martin, 1982 |
2nd Division |
70 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Welcome Montevideo v. Bohemios, Nov. 7, 1983 |
Uruguay: Ascenso League |
48 pts. Anthony Danridge, Larranaga Montevideo (W 102-99) Atletico Tabare, Jul. 8, 2016 (14-25 FGs•1-2 three•19-19 FT•8 reb.•3 a.) |
Uruguay Pro Playoffs One-Game Scoring Record Holders |
44 pts. Wilfredo Fefo Ruiz, Welcome (W 102-82) Biguá (Villa Biarritz), Jan. 8, 1996 Quarter-Finals |
47 pts. Horacio Tato López, Aguada (L 96-107) Hebraica Macabi, Jan. 24, 1996 Semi-Finals |
49 pts. Paolo Quinteros, Trouville (W 99-96) Welcome, Jan. 21, 2003 Semi-Finals |
49 pts. Emilio Taboada, Bigua (W 106-98) Defensor Sporting, Feb. 18, 2010 (13-19 FGs•5-6 threes•18-18 FT•5 a.•5 reb.) Quarterfinals game 2, best of 5 (1-1) |
Uruguay: Metropolitan (Metro) League One-Game Scoring Records: |
(tentative listing) |
51 pts. Mauro Tornaria, Goes (W 115-95) Capitol, Jun. 21, 2005 |
49 pts. Maximiliano Maxi Cervi, Verdirrojo (W 90-83) Marne, Jun. 21, 2013 (9-12 threes) |
48 pts. Cedric McGowan, Marne (W 97-86) at Larre Borges, Jun. 23, 2010 (17-29 FGs•6-12 threes•8-9 FT•15 reb.) |
46 pts. Gerel Simmons, Verdirrojo Montevideo (L 93-122) Atletico Atenas Montevideo, Jul. 4, 2017 |
46 pts. Anthony Danridge, Atletico Atenas Montevideo (W 98-87) Auriblanco Montevideo, Aug. 4, 2017 |
Uruguay: Lida Saltena de Basquetbol (L.S.B.) One-Game Scoring Records: |
46 pts. James Rojas, Ferro Carril Salto (W 126-83) Nacional FC Salto, Oct. 31, 2023 (6'7"•11 reb.) |
46 pts. Dequandre Dentmond, Atletico Juventus Salto (W 116-93) Nacional FC Salto, Nov. 3, 2023 (6'8"•13 reb.) |
Venezuelan Pro Basketball |
---|
Liga Especial (1974-1992) |
78 pts. Alfonso Al Smith, Trotamundos de Carabobo (W 169-1663 O.T.s) Bravos de Portuguesa, Jul. 6, 1985 at Guanare (23 in OTs) |
67 pts. Antoine Joubert, Panteras de Miranda v. Trotamundos de Carabobo, 5/16/1992 at Parque Miranda, Caracas |
65 pts. Bobby Wilson, Andinis de Merida v. Bravos de Portuguesa, May 28, 1983 (45 in 1st half) |
63 pts. Russel Sanders, University of Merida v. Beverly Hills (Los Teques, Miranda State), Feb. 17, 1980 |
58 pts. Alfonso Smith, Trotamundos de Carabobo v. Bravos. May 9, 1986 Semifinals at Guanare |
57 pts. Sam El Mago Shepherd, Panteras de Táchira v. Petroleros del Zulia en Maracaibo, Jun. 8, 1975 |
57 pts. Tyler Thompson, Caribes de Anzoategui (W 119-107) New Guayquerias Sparta, Jul. 1, 1979 at Puerto La Cruz |
56 pts. Erick Tornillo Evans, Legisladores de Carabobo (L 100-105) Guaiqueríes de Margarita, 8/16/1979 Final, 4th g. at Gymnaseum Teodoro Gubaira of Valencia |
45 pts. Bobby Wilson, Mérida v. Portuguesa, 5/28/1983 (regulation) |
la Liga Profesional de Baloncesto (L.P.B.) • Superliga Profesional de Baloncesto (S.P.B.) (LPB from 1992 • SPB from 2019) |
76 pts. Victor David Diaz, Panteras v. Bravos, Jun. 5, 2002 at Guanare |
67 pts. Joseph Bunn, Toros de Aragua (W 139-109) Bracos de Portuguesa, 6/1/2001 |
56 pts. Sam El Mago Shephard, Gaiteros del Zulia, 7/23/1993 (semi-final) |
51 pts. Kerry Blackshear, Gaiteros del Zulia (W 110-90) Bravos de Portuguesa, 7/20/2001 3rd game Final Series at Belisario Aponte |
48 pts. Tierre Brown, Gaiteros de Zuela (L 97-1032 O.T.s) Bucaneros de la Guaira, 2/28/2015 (16-34 FGs•5-10 threes•11-12 FT•7 reb.) |
47 pts. Jezreel De Jesus, Guaiqueries de Margarita (W 125-1173 O.T.s) Bucaneros de La Guaira, Apr. 21, 2015 |
47 pts. Isaiah Swann, Marinos de Anzoategui (W 120-59) at Gaiteros de Zulia, May 18, 2017 (16-20 FGs•15-19 threes•5 a.•4 stl.) |
46 pts. Victor David Diaz, Panteras de Miranda (W 121-113) Guaros de Lara, 4/15/2004 at Parque Miranda, Caracas |
46 pts. Keyron Sheard, Gigantes de Guyana (W 118-105) at Guaros de Lara, 4/12/2016 |
46 pts. Yeison Colome, Marinos de Anzoategui (W 100-98) Guaiqueries de Margarita, Apr. 4, 2023 (6'3") |
44 pts. Robert Glenn, Trotamundos de Carabobo (L 114-1212 O.T.s) Cocodrilos de Caracas, Apr. 10, 2012 (6'8") |
44 pts. Kelvin Pena, Toros de Aragua (W 116-110O.T.) Gigantes de Guayana, Apr. 2, 2014 (13 reb.) |
44 pts. Walter Sharpe, Cocodrilos de Caracas (W 99-95) Gigantes de Guayana, Apr. 15, 2015 (10 reb.) |
Venezuela Pro Career Points Record |
19,007 pts. Sam Shepherd, Tachira•Lara•Tratamundos & Guaiqueríes, 23 seasons•1975-98 |
Liga Suramericana |
50 pts. Teddy Dupay, Cocodrilos de Caracas (L 109-116O.T.) Vasco de Gama (Brazil), 2002 3,000 |
Vietnam |
---|
(Southeast Asian) ASEAN Basketball League (A.B.L.) |
44 pts. Akeem Scott, Saigon Heat (L 87-91) Westports Malaysia Dragons, Jan. 17, 2018 |
Vietnam Basketball Association (V.B.A.) |
51 pts. Daquan Bracey, Saigan Heat (W 105-96) Nha Trang Dolphins, Jul. 25, 2021 (21-38 FGs•2-12 threes•7-12 FT•10 reb.•8 a.) VPA Premier Bubble Games |
51 pts. Kentrell Barkley, Saigon Heat (L 95-99) Nhatrang Dolphins, Aug. 11, 2023 (6'5"•18-24 FGs•6-10 threes•9-13 FT•10 reb.) |
48 pts. Zach Allmon, Danang Dragons (L 101-107) at Ho Chi Minh City Wings, Jul. 26, 2018 (6'8"•19-33 FGs•1-2 three•9-14 FT•22 reb.) |
48 pts. Jeremy Smith, Ho Chi Minh City Wings (W 96-88) Thang Long Warriors, Jul. 24, 2021 (6'3"•18-33 FGs•1-3 three•111-18 FT•8 reb.) |
46 pts. Devon Thomas, Ho Chi Minh City Wings (W 104-84) at Can Tho Catfish, Jul. 23, 2022 Tomas (6'0"•16 reb.•10 a.) |
45 pts. Tavarion Nix, Saigon Heat (W 100-79) Ho Chi Minh City Wings, Aug. 2, 2018 (6'7"•9 reb.) |
U.S. Virgin Islands |
---|
A.B.A. Men's Summer Basketball League Playoffs |
54 pts. Shamal Caines, One Unity (L 105-109) One Time, 7/16/2010 (Semifinals: Win 2 games to 0, best-of-3) |
A.B.A. Governmental and Industrial Coed Basketball League Playoffs |
47 pts. Steve Gardner II, Hospital (W 74-59) Police, 8/24/2012 (Win 2 games to 0, best-of-3 quarterfinals) |
47 pts. Khalid Gerard, Airport (W 77-64) Tutu Park Mall, 8/27/2013 (Win 2 games to 1, best-of-3 semifinals) |
Yugoslavia |
---|
old Yugoslavia League |
112 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb (Croatia) (W 158-77) SMELT Olimpija (Slovenia), 10/1/1985 (40-60 FGs•10 threes•22 FT) 114? |
61 pts. Krešimir Cosic, KK Zadar (Croatia) (W 159-103) BSK, Aug. 6, 1967 |
59 pts. Ljubodrag Duci Simonovic, Red Star v. Partizan, 1976 |
58 pts. Peter Vilfan, Jugoplastikasplit v. Bosnia, 1977 |
old Yugoslavia 1B League |
78 pts. Peter Vilfan, Olimpija? v. Sibenka, c. 1981? |
Yugoslavian Cup |
55 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Cibona Zagreb v SMELT Olimpija, Feb. 7, 1986 |
(Exhibition Game) |
48 pts. Peter Popovic, Yugoslavia-Zadar (W 91-84O.T.) Marist College, 11/15/1983 (winning lay-up) |
Special Olympics Ohio |
---|
52 pts. Breion Price, Columbiana County Comets (W 65-63) Lucas County, 3/23/2018 Tournament semifinals at Strasburg-Franklin HS |
United States National Deaf Basketball Tournament One-Game High-Scorers |
---|
53 pts. Leon Grant, Los Angeles (W 127-80) Houston, 4/2/1966 Championship Game |
Pan American Games for the Deaf One-Game High-Scorers |
---|
at University of Carabobo, Valencia, Venezuela |
48 pts. Luis Romero, Venezuela (W 106-48) Colombia, Aug. 16, 2007 |
National Wheelchair Basketball Association • College Division: |
---|
47 pts. Walter Johnson, Southwestern Minnesota State (W 93-56) at Nebraska-Omaha, 1/17/2020 (20-28 FGs•6-6 FT) Nebraska-Omaha Tournament 1st round |
National Wheelchair Basketball Association Tournament Single-Game Scoring Record: |
---|
(Early Records) |
21 pts. Jack Chase, California Flying Wheels (W 46-27) Brooklyn Whirlaways, 4/18/1953 (aft.) |
23 pts. John Bianco, New York Spokesmen (L 37-39) Kansas City Rolling Rams, 4/18/1953 (eve.) |
(Later Records) |
36 pts. Bud Rumple, Indianapolis Olympians (W 73-39) St. Petersburg, 3/29/1962 1st round, Consolation Bracket at ratoul, Ill. (18 FG) |
39 pts. Thomas Brown, ______, 1968 |
53 pts. Leon Grant, Los Angeles (W 127-80) Houston, 4/2/1966 Championship Game at Boston, Mass. |
54 pts. Jack A. Hagans, Indianapolis Oympians at Chicago Pacemakers, 2/11/1973 |
63 pts. Jeff Glasbrenner, Denver Rolling Nuggets (W 110-99) Dallas Mavericks, 4/4/2004, at Phoenix (27 reb. 29?) Div. I Tournament championship game |
Paralympic Men's Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
42 pts. Troy Sachs, Australia (W 78-63) Great Britain, 1996 (Athens Gold Medal Game) |
43 pts. Koen Jansensof, Netherlands v. Iran, 2004 (Athens) |
Junior National Invitational Tournament (Boys & Girls 13-to-18): |
53 pts. Kyle Killworth, Rehabilitation Hospital of Indiana Racers (W-L) Birmingham team, Apr. 2010 quarterfinals at denver |
(Wisconsin) Wheelchair Exhibition Game: |
48 pts. Eric Barber, Wisconsin Thunder (L 132-136O.T.) Racine Raiders Football team, 1/2/2010 (7 threes) |
(Racine Raiders spotted 100 pts. to start game) |
International Wheelchair Basketball Federation (I.W.B.F.) One-Game High-Scorers |
---|
(incomplete) |
André Vergauwen Cup at Sheffield, England |
Pool A |
48 pts. Salvator Zavala, CP Mideba (Spain) (W 96-79) Sheffield Steelers, 3/11/2005 (Played only 3 quarters) |
Australia National Wheelchair Basketball League (N.W.B.L.) One-Game High-Scorers |
---|
59 pts. Brett Stibners, Wollongong Roller Hawks (W 130-41) Adelaide Thunder, Sep. 2, 2011 (25-39 FGs•0-2 three•9-10 FT•20 reb.) |
57 pts. Tristan Knowles, Wollongong Roller Hawks (W 107-106) at Sydney Razorbacks, Jul. 10, 2011 (23-34 FGs•0-1 three•11-13 FTs•11 reb.) |
55 pts. Troy Sachs, West Sydney Razorbacks (W 93-90) Wentworthville Leagues Wheelkings, Dec. 19, 2004 (18 reb.•11 a.•10 turnovers) (Playoffs) |
54 pts. Patrick Anderson, Brisbane (W 80-73) Perth, Aug. 30, 2003 (20 reb.•10 assists) |
52 pts. Troy Sachs, West Sydney Razorbacks (W 80-72) at Perth Wheelcats, Sep. 5, 2004 (2nd round; 22 reb.•9 a.) (Playoffs) |
52 pts. Shaun Norris, Perth Wildcats (L 81-88) Wollongong Roller Hawks, May 1, 2016 (23-45 FGs•4-10 threes•2-4 FT•10 reb.•13 a.) |
51 pts. Brett Stibners, Wollongong Roller Hawks (W 87-75) Red Dust Wheelers, Jun. 26, 2019 |
50 pts. Troy Sachs, West Sydney Razorbaacks (W 92-57) Wentworth Leagues Wheelkings, Jun. 2003 |
50 pts. Troy Sachs, West Sydney Razorbacks (W 93-70) Sydney Wheelkings, Sep. 8, 2004 Championship, at Melbourne (Playoffs) |
50 pts. Shaun Groenewegen, Dandenong Rangers (W 100-66) Wollongong Roller Hawks, Jun. 17, 2017 Apr. 2008???? (18 reb.•12 a.) |
50 pts. Joseph Allen Chambers, Sydney Metro Blue Hornets (W 100-88) Kilsyth Cobras, Jul. 8, 2017 (23-26 FGs•4-7 FT•15 reb.•4 a.) |
50 pts. Shaun Norris, Perth Wheelcats (W 95-45) Adelaide Thunder, Jul. 23, 2017 (10 a.•8 stl.) |
48 pts. Patrick Anderson, Brisbane (W 101-97O.T.) Perth, Aug. 31, 2003 (19 reb.•11 a.•102 pts. in 2 games) |
48 pts. Brad Ness, Perth Wheelcats (L 90-109) at Wollongong Roller Hawks, Jul. 29, 2011 (21-33 FGs•0-1 three•6-9 FTs•13 reb) (Hawks' Tristan Knowles 45 pts.) |
48 pts. Tristan Knowles, Wollongong Roller Hawks (W 95-95) Be Active Perth Wheelcats, Sep. 18, 2011 (23-45 FGs•4=10 threes•12-14 FT•10 reb.•13 a.•6 reb.) National Tournament gold medal championship game |
48 pts. Shaun Norris, Perth Wildcats )W 79-57) Queensland Spinning Bullets, Jun. 1, 2014 |
47 pts. Tristan Knowles, Wollongong Roller Hawks (W 101-87) Wenty Leagues Wheelkings, Jun. 8, 2008 (15 reb.•14 a.) at Ryde Aquatic Centre, Sydney |
47 pts. Shaun Norris, Perth Wheelcats (W 99-68) Dandenong Rangers, May 31, 2009 |
47 pts. Troy Sachs, Sydney Razorbacks (L 83-98) Webty Leagues Wheelkings, Sep. 12, 2009 National Tournament Minor Semi-Final |
47 pts. Justin Eveson, Perth Wheelcats (W 106-73) Wenty Leagues Wheelkings, Sep. 25, 2009 (23 reb.•8 a.) National Tournament championship game |
47 pts. Brad Ness, Perth Wildcats (W 101-63) at Sydney Uni Wheelkings, Jul. 31, 2011 (21-23 FGs•1-1 three•4-5 FT•29 reb.•95 pts. in 2 games)() |
47 pts. Joseph Allen Chambers, Sydney Metro Blue Hornets (W 113-53) at Adelaide Thunder, Jun. 3, 2017 (23-27 FGs•1-3 FT•7 reb.) |
Australia A Men's National Wheelchair Games One-Game High-Scorers |
47 pts. David Gould, South Australia, Apr. 1990 |
Australia Boys Under-18 Kevin Coombs Cup National Wheelchair Championhips
at Brisbane |
50 pts. Ben Moncrieff, Western Australia Black Ducks (L 61-72) Victoria U-18, Apr. 15, 2023 (26 reb.•6 a.) Gold Medal Game |
Canadian Wheelchair Basketball Association (C.W.B.A.) One-Game High-Scorers |
---|
Canadian Wheelchair Basketball Championships |
49 pts. Adam Lancia, Ontario (W 64-56) Manitoba, 2009 (39 in 2nd half•12 reb.) Bronze Medal Game at Montreal |
48 pts. John Lundie, Manitoba Golden Ramblers (W 84-54) Nova Scotia, 4/30/1981 1st Round at Fredericton, New Brunswick |
48 pts. Adam Lancia, Scarborough Variety Village (W 84-812 O.T.s) Scarborough Academy, 4/26/2015 Bronze Medal Game at Toronto |
Maritime Wheelchair Basketball Association |
51 pts. Brian Lawrence, Mavericks (W 87-56) Heat, Sep. 26, 2009 |
Eastern Canadian Wheelchair Basketball Tournament |
51 pts. Dave Durepos, A.L Gullison All Courts (Fredericton) (W 79-58) Moncton Magic, Dec. 6, 2009 |
Open Division Championships, at Kennebecasis Valley High School, Saint John, New Brunswick |
47 pts. Joe Johnson, Winnipeg Thunder (W 69-62) Kitchener Twin City Spinners, 4/19/2001 |
Dubai Nad Al Sheba (NAS) Ramadan Sports Wheelchair Tournament |
---|
championship game |
54 pts. Akaseet Jum Jarean, Harridan Heritage Centre (HHC) (W 97-51) Dubai Municipality, Jul. 8, 2015 |
Greece: Hellenic Wheelchair Basketball Foundation • H.W.B.F. |
---|
55 pts. Zak Blair, Atlas (W 73-54) Dodekanisos (Rhodes), Jan. 21, 2023 (A1) |
49 pts. Zak Blair, Atlas (L 75-76) Panathinaikos, Jan. 7, 2023 (A1) |
Spain Wheelchair Basketball- División de Honor de Baloncesto en Silla de Ruedas (BSR) |
---|
48 pts. Salvador Chava Zavala, Mideba Extremadura (W 100-71) Fundacion Gruppo Norte, 2007-08 |
Turkey |
---|
Wheelchair Basketball League 1 (Tekerkekli Sandalye Basketbol 1) |
49 pts. Ozgur Saran, Anatolia (L 61-72) BSB Izmir, Jan. 24, 2010 |
early Boston Garden High School Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
---|
(incomplete) |
44 pts. Billy Morgan, Cohasset High Skippers, 1949-50 needs research |
40 pts. Pete Houston, Archbishop Williams (Braintree), 1957 Eastern Massachusetts Schoolboy Basketball Tournament, Class A |
42 pts. Kevin Dixon, Norwood High, 1958 Eastern Massachusetts Schoolboy Basketball Tournament, Class B |
44 pts. Bob Foley, Belmont High (W 76-64) Methuen, 3/3/1959 Eastern Massachusetts Schoolboy Tournament, Class B quarterfinal 9,813 |
44 pts. Frank Nightingale, New Bedford Whalers (W 82-64) Somerville, 3/6/1961 (25 pts. at half) Eastern Massachusetts Schoolboy Tournament, Class A quarterfinal |
51 pts. Steve Sarantopoulos, Brockton High, 1963 |
52 pts. Steve Lawless, Holy Family (New Bedford) (W 77-48) Chicopee, 3/25/1967 (6'5" sr.•18 FGs•16 FT) Massachusetts Interscholastic Basketball Tournament |
early Boston Garden College Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
(incomplete) |
37 pts. Elmore The Great Mergenthaler, Boston College (W 72-50) Fordham, 12/21/1946 (7'1"•14 FGs•9 FT) Morganthaler? 8,396 |
41 pts. Johnny O'Brien, Seattle (W 99-86) Boston College, 12/30/1952 Boston Invitation Tournament consolation game |
41 pts. Bevo Francis, Rio Grande College (W 89-87) Providence, 12/5/1953 |
49 pts. Art Quimby, Connecticutt (W 117-74) Boston College, 12/13/1954 (19 FGs•11 FT) |
Hershey Sports Arena High School Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
43 pts. Jim Snook, Kutztown High (W 102-70) Spring Grove, 3/6/1962 (6'5" jr.) Class B Playoffs |
46 pts. Larry Miller, Catasauqua Rough Riders (W 65-62) Steel High Steam Rollers, 3/11/1964 Eastern Regional Semi-Final 8,789 |
The Palestra (Philadelphia) College Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
21 pts. Joe Myers, Dickinson College (W 39-31) Penn, 12/10/1930 |
21 pts. Roy Menzel, Penn, 1936-37 |
25 pts. Dick Baker, Ohio State (W 64-52) Wake Forest, 3/17/1939 N.C.A.A. Sectional Final 3,500 |
28 pts. Jimmy Hull, Ohio State (W 53-36) Villanova, 3/18/1939 N.C.A.A. Eastern Semi-Final |
28 pts. Charles (Bob) Pearson, Dartmouth (W 62-61) Penn, 2/21/1940 (25 in 1st half) |
30 pts. Herb Lyon, Penn (W 84-45) Gettysburg, 1/14/1948 |
32 pts. E.F. Easy Parham, Texas Wesleyan (L 66-69) La Salle, 1/28/1948 |
30 pts. Herb Lyon, Penn (W 81-67) Maryland, 1/12/1949 (12 FGs) for local team |
31 pts. Paul Senesky, St. Joseph's (W 76-72) Penn, 3/9/1949 3,000 for local team |
32 pts. Paul Arizin, Villanova (W 80-57) St. Francis (Brooklyn), 12/7/1949 3,000 |
41 pts. Paul Arizin, Villanova (W 77-68) Seton Hall, 2/8/1950 (15 FGs) |
44 pts. Larry Hennessey, Villanova (W 93-80) Canisius, 2/4/1953 (18 FGs) |
45 pts. Larry Hennessey, Villanova (W 105-73) Boston College, 2/14/1953 |
46 pts. Bob Schafer, Villanova (W 95-78) Baldwin-Wallace, 1/8/1954 (6'3"; 15-40 FG) |
43 pts. Oscar Robinson, Cincinnati (W 100-78) St. Joseph's, 2/8/1958 for visiting player |
46 pts. Gene Harris, Penn State (L 66-79) Holy Cross, 12/28/1961 E.C.A.C. Quaker City Tournament Consolation Semi-Finals |
46 pts. Andy Anderson, Canisius (W 93-75) LaSalle, 2/22/1967 |
52 pts. Calvin Murphy, Niagara (W 100-83) LaSalle, 12/16/1967 (19-26 FG, 14-14 FT) 9,125 |
Madison Square Garden College Basketball Single-Game Scoring Record Holders |
National Invitational Tournament |
26 pts. Gene Studebaker, Roanoke (L 47-71) St. John's, 3/15/1939 (1st round, NIT) 14,443 |
31 pts. Bill Lloyd, St. John's (W 71-47) Roanoke, 3/15/1939 (1st round) 14,443 |
37 pts. Bob Gerber, Toledo (W 82-71) Rhode Island, 3/19/1942 (1st round) 17,860 |
53 pts. George Mikan, DePaul (W 97-53) Bowling Green, 3/21/1945 (semi-final) 18,253 |
(at Tulsa, Oklahoma) |
65 pts. Anthony Roberts, Oral Roberts (L 89-90) Oregon, 3/9/1977 (1st round) |
College Regular Season Games at M.S.G. |
16 pts. Bud Hassett, Manhattan (W 38-32) Villanova, 2/22/1933 16,000 Charity Basketball Carnival |
21 pts. Wes Bennett, Westminster (W 37-33) St. John's (N.Y.), 12/29/1934 16,000 (called 23 pts. a year later) |
23 pts. Jack Bromberg, L.I.U. (W 55-29) DePaul, 1/14/1938 7,500 |
25 pts. Lewis Pick Dehner, Illinois (W 60-41) Manhattan, 12/27/1938 17,488 |
26 pts. Bob Faught, Notre Dame (W 55-43) N.Y.U., 2/14/1942 17,790 |
26 pts. Slingin' Sam Mele, N.Y.U. (L 53-54) St. John's (N.Y.), 2/25/1942 10,021 |
29 pts. Tony Karpowicz, Fordham (W 84-75) Rhode Island State, 1/2/1943 18,394 |
45 pts. Harry Boykoff, St. John's (W 76-46) St. Joseph's (Pa.), 2/8/1943 14,601 |
54 pts. Harry Boykoff, St. John's (W 71-52) St. Francis (Brooklyn), 3/11/1947 18,452 |
56 pts. Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati (W 118-54) Seton Hall, 1/9/1958 4,615 |
Early College Level M.S.G. One-Game Scoring Record |
25 pts. Tommy Evans, Wilmerding Y.M.C.A. (W 62-48) Utah State, 4/3/1936 12,000 Olympic Trials, 1st round |
All Adult Amateur Games at M.S.G. |
16 pts. Bud Hassett, Manhattan (W 38-32) Villanova, 2/22/1933 16,000 Charity Basketball Carnival |
21 pts. Wes Bennett, Westminster (W 37-33) St. John's (N.Y.), 12/29/1934 16,000 (called 23 pts. a year later) |
25 pts. Tommy Evans, Wilmerding Y.M.C.A. (W 62-48) Utah State, 4/3/1936 12,000 Olympic Trials, 1st round |
25 pts. Pick Dehner, Illinois (W 60-41) Manhattan, 12/27/1938 17,488 |
26 pts. Gene Studebaker, Roanoke (L 47-71) St. John's, 3/15/1939 (1st round, NIT) 14,443 |
31 pts. Bill Lloyd, St. John's (W 71-47) Roanoke, 3/15/1939 (1st round, NIT) 14,443 |
37 pts. Bob Gerber, Toledo (W 82-71) Rhode Island, 3/19/1942 (1st round, NIT) 17,860 |
45 pts. Harry Boykoff, St. John's (W 76-46) St. Joseph's (Pa.), 2/8/1943 14,601 |
53 pts. George Mikan, DePaul (W 97-53) Bowling Green, 3/21/1945 (semi-final, NIT) 18,253 |
54 pts. Harry Boykoff, St. John's (W 71-52) St. Francis (Brooklyn), 3/11/1947 18,452 |
56 pts. Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati (W 118-54) Seton Hall, 1/9/1958 4,615 |
Women's Single-Game M.S.G. Scoring Record |
34 pts. Alline Banks Pate, Nashville Vultees (W 64-30) St. Simon Stock Alpines, 1/21/1945 (A.A.U.) |
47 pts. Luisa Harris, Delta State (W 81-58) Queens College, 2/21/1976 (A.I.A.W.) |
52 pts. Carol Blazejowski, Montclair State (W 109-91) Queens College, 3/6/1977 (A.I.A.W.) |
Early M.S.G. Scholastic High-Game Scoring Record Holders |
22 pts. Joe Glacken, Freeport High (W 32-17) St. Mary's, 1/7/1939 10,000 |
22 pts. Joe Glacken, Freeport High (W 36-26) Adelphi Academy, 2/10/1940 7,500 |
23 pts. Johnny Winters, Brooklyn Prep (W 51-36) Adelphi Academy, 2/14/1942 7,500 |
25 pts. George Bush, Newtown High (W 52-39) Bryant, 2/21/1944 (North Shore Queens PSAL Championship) 14,000 |
28 pts. Marvyn Jaffe, Stuyvesant High (W 57-21) Christopher Columbus HS, 1/6/1945 5,000 |
36 pts. Joe Booth, Weehawken High (W 78-61) Catasauqua (Pa.), 3/29/1947 (2nd g.: Charity All-Stars: West 66-58 East 18,019) 5,000 |
36 pts. Ray Felix, Metropolitan Vocational (W 51-48) Andrew Jackson, 3/8/1949, (P.S.A.L. Elimination Trials) |
37 pts. Jack Molinas, Stuyvesant (W 52-34) Taft, 3/16/1949, (P.S.A.L. semi) (maybe 38 after?) |
53 pts. Johnny Crawford, New York Printing, 1953-54? |
51 pts. Tom Stith, St. Francis Prep (W 89-53) St. Michael's, 12/23/1956 |
54 pts. Tony Jackson, Jefferson (W 82-58) New Urecht, 2/22/1957 (39 in 2nd half; P.S.A.L. playoffs 1st round) |
N.C.A.A. National Tournament Single-Game Scoring Record Progression |
25 pts. Dick Baker, Ohio State (W 64-52) Wake Forest, 3/17/1939 Eastern Regional semi-finals at The Palestra, Philadelphia, Pa. |
28 pts. Jimmy Hull, Ohio State (W 53-36) Villanova, 3/18/1939 Eastern Regional championship game at The Palestra, Philadelphia, Pa. |
31 pts. George Glamack, North Carolina (L 59-60) Dartmouth, 3/22/1941 Eastern Regional consolation game at Madison, Wisconsin |
31 pts. Clyde Lovellette, Kansas (W 68-64) Texas Christian, 3/22/1952 Midwest Regional at Kansas City |
32 pts. Sam Ranzino, North Carolina State (W 87-74) Holy Cross, 3/23/1950 Eastern Regional semi-finals at Madison Square Garden, N.Y. |
32 pts. Bob Zawoluk, St. John's (Brooklyn) (W 64-57) Kentucky, 3/22/1952 |
44 pts. Clyde Lovellette, Kansas (W 74-55) St. Louis, 3/22/1952 Midwest Regional 2nd round at Kansas City |
45 pts. Bob Houbregs, Washington (W 92-70) Seattle, 3/13/1953 Western Regional 1st round at Corvallis, Oregon |
48 pts. Hal Lear, Temple (W 90-81) Southern Methodist (S.M.U.), 3/23/1956 National consolation game |
56 pts. Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati (W 97-62) Arkansas, 3/15/1958 Midwest Regional consolation game at Lawrence, Kansas |
58 pts. Bill Bradley, Princeton (W 118-82) Wichita Statte, 3/20/1965 National consolation game at Portland, Oregon |
61 pts. Austin Carr, Notre Dame (W 112-82) Ohio, 3/7/1970 Midwest Regional 1st round at Dayton, Ohio |
Australia National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
---|
48 pts. Ed Palubinskas, Australia (W 120-117O.T.) Mexico, 7/21/1976 (Montreal Olympics) (27 in 2nd half) 50? |
50 pts. Andrew Gaze, Australia (W 106-78) Italy, 7/27/1990 (16-21 FGs•9-12 threes•94 in 2 games) (Goodwill Games 5th place consolation semifinal, Seattle) |
Austria National Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
EuroBasket pre-qualifier, game 1 |
48 pts. Sylvan Landesberg, Austria (W 96-82) at Great Britain, Nov. 29, 2018 47? (25 in 2nd qtr.) at Manchester |
Azerbaijan National Basketball Team (U20) Single-Game High Score Record: |
U20 European Championships • Division B |
48 pts. Endar Poladkhanli, Azerbaijan (W 121-56) at Moldova, Jul. 20, 2018 (23-41 FGs•1-4 three•1-2 FT•16 reb.) |
Belgium National Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
63 pts. Eddy Terrace, Belgium (W 90-48) Albania, Jun. 30, 1957 (EuroBasket) |
Belize National Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
43 pts. Marlon Garnett, Belize (L 103-106) Mexico, 8/14/2009 44 pts.? CoCaBa Championships Gold Medal Game at Cancun |
Bosnia and Herzegovina Under-17 National Single Game High Score Record: |
50 pts. Dzanan Musa, Bosnia and Herzegovina U17 (W 105-75) Chinese Taipei U17, Jun. 29, 2016 (6'8"•18-26 FGs•3-4 threes•11-15 FT•7 reb.•in 27 min.) FIBA U17 World Championships at Zaragoza, Spain |
Bosnia Juniors National Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
48 pts. Josip Maric, Bosnia Junior team v. Turkey Junior team, c. 1993?? |
Brazil National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
53 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 137-116) Mexico, 8/20/1987 (Pan Am Games Semi-Final, at Indianapolis) |
55 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (L 110-118) Spain, 9/24/1988 (Seoul Olympic Games) |
Additional Brazil National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game Scoring Records: |
52 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil v. Australia, 1990 (World Championships) |
48 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 100-93) Australia, 8/17/1990 (6th Place Play-off at Buenos Aires) |
47 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 99-83) Cuba, 7/14/1986 (World Championships Semi-Finals at Barcelona) |
46 pts. Oscar Schmidt, Brazil (W 120-115) United States, 8/23/1987 (7 threes) Pan American Games Gold Medal Game at Indianapolis |
Bulgarian National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
47 pts. Ilia (Ilija) Evtimov, Bulgarian National team, ???? |
China Under 16 (U16) National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Records: |
FIBA Esports Open |
100 pts. Darrell Nwobu, Canada (W 137-42) Honduras, 12/20/2020 (32-38 threes•9 a.) |
65 pts. Sten Sav Vaige Saar, Canada (W 151-35) Guatemala, 12/19/2020 |
China National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
60 pts. Zhang Weiping, China (Asian Tournament), n.d. |
China Under 16 (U16) National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Records: |
FIBA Asia U16 Championships
at Nha Trang City, Vietnam Championship Game |
43 pts. Zhou Qi, China (W 95-52) South Korea, Oct. 28, 2011 Qi Zhou? (19 reb.•12 bl.) |
Turk Telecom International U16 Youth World Championships
at Ankara, Turkey Semi-Finals |
41 pts. Zhou Qi, China (W 94-903 O.T.s) Germany, Feb. 2011 also called 48 pts. (28 reb.•15 bl.) |
Free China (Formosa) Olympic team (Republic of China-Taiwan) Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
51 pts. Jimmy Chen, Formosa (W 107-68) Australia, Aug. 20, 1960 (Pre-Olympics Qualifying Elimination rounds at Bologna, Italy) |
Colombia National Men's Junior (18-years) Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
55 pts. Stalin Ortiz, Argentina Juniors v. Uruguay Juniors, 1997 |
Croatia Single-Game Scoring Records |
48 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Croatia v. Estonia, May 31, 1993 |
Czechoslovakia National Team |
World Championships |
44 pts. Kamil Brabenec, Czechoslovakia (W 118-104) Puerto Rico, Oct. 7, 1978 Classification Round |
England Junior Men's Single-Game Scoring Record Holder |
F.I.B.A. U-18 European Championships Qualifying Round |
50 pts. Luol Deng, England Juniors v. Turkey Juniors, 2002 (European Qualifying Tournament, at Portugal |
Estonia (international professional competition): |
56 pts. Aivar Kuusmaa, Kalev (Tallinn) (W 120-___O.T.) VVS Samara/SIB (Russia), Oct. 1992 (Idaliiga) |
48 pts. Aivar Kuusmaa, A. Le Coq (W 102-101) at Asker Aliens (Norway), Dec. 14, 2001 (13 FGs•8 threes•14-14 FT•10 reb.) (NEBL Challenge Cup) |
Finland Under 20 Men: |
U20 Euro Championships |
60 pts. Topias Palma, Finland U20 (W 112-52) Luxembourg, Jul. 20, 2013 (23-33 FGs•12-22 threes•2-3 FT•8 reb.) pool play at Universitatea Sport Hall, Pitesti, Arges, Romania |
Finland National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
43 pts. Hanno Möttölä, Finland v. Latvia, Aug. 1988 |
France National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Scoring Records: |
51 pts. Hervé Dubuisson, France (L 84-87) Greece, Nov. 21, 1985 Qualifying Round at Équereurdreville, Zaragosa, Spain |
48 pts. Jean Claude LeFebvre, France, 1957 (7'3¼") |
Germany National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Scoring Records: |
F.I.B.A. World Championships Preliminary Round at Hioshima, Japan |
47 pts. Dirk Nowitzki, Germany (W 108-1033 O.T.s) Angola, 8/24/2006 |
Greece National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Holders: |
43 pts. Giorgos Kolokithas, Greece (W 91-90) Bulgaria B, 12/22/1966 (Balkan Cup) |
43 pts. Giorgos Kolokithas, Greece (L 95-99) Spain, 10/7/1967 (European Championships) |
48 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece (W 111-92) Finland, 1/4/1981 (Friendly Tournament) |
50 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece (L 83-100) University of North Carolina, 10/20/1983 (Dimitria Tournament, Salonica) (Michael Jordan 34 pts. for UNC |
52 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece (L 88-89) Poland, 9/10/1984 (European Championships challenge round) |
53 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece (W 110-81) Panama, 7/5/1986 World Championships at Madrid, Spaom |
49 pts. Nikos Galis, Greece (L 111-112) China, 7/20/1986 (World Championships) |
(Nikos Galis has the top 22 scoring games 43 pts. and up; and a total of 45 games of 38 or more.) |
Greek National Team Career Scoring Leaders: |
5,291 pts. Panayiotis Yiannakis |
5,122 pts. Nikos Galis |
Greece National Junior Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Holders: |
48 pts. Christos Tapoutos, Greece Juniors v. Georgia Republic, Jul. 2001 (European Young Men's Championships at Rhodes, 11 reb.) |
Indonesia Single-Game Scoring Records |
Pre-Olympics Qualifying Round-Robin Tournament at Yokahama, Japan |
59 pts. Siem Liem Siong, Indonesia (L 90-96) Cuba, Oct. 1, 1964 |
India Single-Game Scoring Records |
FIBA Under 16 (U16) Asia Championships at Nha Trang City, Vietnam |
41 pts. Bhamara Satban Singh, India (L 68-76) South Korea, Oct. 23, 2011 |
Israel National Men's Single-Game Scoring Record Holder |
46 pts. Ofer Eshed, Israel v. France, Aug. 23, 1970 |
European Champions Cup Finals |
49 pts. Doron Jamchi, Maccaabi Tel Aviv (Israel) (W 114-95) at Limoges (France), 2/7/1991 (17-22 FGs•4-7 threes•11-14 FT) |
Maccabiah Games |
83 pts. Doron Jamchi, Israel (W 229-33) Venezuela, 1985 |
Italy |
FIBA European Championships |
Qualification Round |
46 pts. Antonello Riva, Italy (W 141-75) Switzerland, Oct. 29, 1987 |
SHAPE International Basketball Tournament (Brussels, Belgium) |
(Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers in Europe) Brussels) |
40 pts. Claudio Malagoli, Italy (L 93-95O.T.) U.S.A., 12/17/1971 (round-robin round) |
Korea National Men's Single-Game Scoring Record Holder |
North Korea (People's Republic of Korea) |
55 pts. Ri Chopstick Myong-Hun, Korea v. China, May 1998 (7'8½") (a.k.a. Michael Ri) |
51 pts. Ri Myong-Hun, Korea (W 88-69) Iran, 11/20/1993 Asian Basketball Championships |
South Korea (Republic of Korea) |
61 pts. Hur Jae, Korea (W 117-115) Egypt, 8/18/1990 54 pts.? 62? (World Basketball Championships) |
57 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Korea (W 122-115) University of Iowa, 8/10/1986 (108 in 2 games/days) |
54 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Korea (L 118-124) at Toyota Super Corollas (P.B.A.), 7/29/1982 (exhibition game) |
53 pts. Seo Dong-Chul, Korea University Tigers (W 110-109) Anderson Bombers (Guam), Jul. 6, 1988 (Guam Friendship Basketball Tournament 1st round) |
51 pts. Lee Chung-hee, Korea (W 116-114) University of Iowa, 8/9/1986 (exhibition game) |
49 pts. Shin Dong Pa, Korea (W 95-86) Philippines, 1969 (6'2") (Asian Basketball Confederation Championship at Bangkok) |
48 pts. In Po Lee, ROK Olympic team (W 134-36) Pusan Depot Command (US Army), 11/20/1965 at Pusan Girl's J.H.S. Im Pyo Lee? Keon Kim? |
47 pts. Young Gi Kim, Korea Olympic team (L 93-98O.T.) 8th U.S. Army Support Command (EASCOM) All-Stars, 4/2/1964 Collier Fieldhouse, Youngsan Military Reservation |
47 pts. Shin Dong Pa, ROK Olympic team (W 134-36) Pusan Depot Command (US Army), 11/20/1965 at Pusan Girl's J.H.S. |
Latvia: |
FIBA Open II - European Conference |
58 pts. Artis Dudeka, Latvia (W 107-45) Ukraine, Dec. 12, 2020 (20-32 FGs•18-28 threes•6 a.) |
Lebanon: |
FIBA Asia U18 Championships (under 18) |
49 pts. Ahmad Ibrahim, Lebanon (L 103-1062 O.T.s) Kazakhstan, Sep. 1, 2008 (2nd round) |
Mali: |
F.I.B.A. U-16 African Championships |
50 pts. Siriman Kanouté, Mali (W 165-23) at Mauritius, Jul. 15, 2017 |
Malta: |
Under-16 |
50 pts. Kurt Cassar, Malta (W 81-74O.T.) Andorra, 7/7/2015 European Championships 2nd round at San Marino |
Mexico: |
Exhibition Game |
50 pts. Arturo Guerrero, Mexico Olympic Team (L 96-121) at Ft. Sampson All-Stars (San Antonio), 12/1/1970 |
U17 Centrobasket |
44 pts. Jose Estrada, U17 Mexico (W 94-90) U17 Bahamas, Aug. 4, 2011 preliminary round at Gurabo, Puerto Rico |
Moldova |
European Youth Championships C Division (U18•FIBA Small Countries) |
50 pts. Vladislav Solopa, Moldova (L 100-103O.t.) San Marino, Jul. 20, 2013 (21-28 FGs•0-1 three•8-12 FT•11 reb.•6 stl.•5 a.) Championship Game at Andorra |
San Marino's Julian Gualtieri had 54 pts. in same game. |
Montenegro |
Adriatic Basketball Association (A.B.A.) |
47 pts. Daron Fatts Russell, Mornar Barsko Zlato (W 100-91) Zadar (Croatia), Oct. 9, 2022 (13-31 FGs•7-18 threes•14-16 FT) |
The Netherlands |
international competition |
43 pts. Wim Franke, Netherlands (L 92-93) Spain, Nov. 5, 1965 |
European Cup |
46 pts. Paul Thompson, Nashua Don Bosch (W 103-102O.T.) Maccabi Tel Aviv, Dec. 2, 1987 47 pts.? (11-13 threes) |
Rinus de Jong Invitational (Under 18) |
50 pts. Paul Candiff, U18 Dutch National Team (W 114-78) Telekom Bonn, Dec. 29, 2010 (12-16 threes) Championship Game at Den Bosch |
Netherlands Antilles |
Koninkrijksspelen (Kingdom Games) (Under 17) |
48 pts. Traval Bryan, Netherlands Antilles U17 (W 109-44) Aruba U17, Jul. 24, 2005 |
New Zealand: |
50 pts. Everard Bartlett, New Zealand Juniors (W 117-88) China Juniors, 8/16/2007 World University Games at BAngkok, Thailand |
Nigerian National Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
60 pts. Akeem Abdul Olajuwon, Nigeria, c. 1982 |
Papua New Guinea |
F.I.B.A. U15 Oceania Tournament |
53 pts. Adam Maikai, Papua New Guinea (W 99-85) Northern Mariana Islands, Nov. 22, 2022 (24-38 FGs•4-7 FT•18 reb.•8 stl.) 1st round at Calvo Field House, Mangilao, Guam |
Philippines National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
116 pts. Luis Lou Salvador, Philippines (W-L) China, 1923 Osaka Far Eastern Games Gold Medal Game |
Philippines National Boys' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
pts. , , (5'10") World Basketball Ambassador Club's International Showcase in the Bronx |
Portugal Record: |
A2 (2nd Division) |
69 pts. Mergin Sina, Beira-Mar, 1994 |
Puerto Rico Record: |
Central America & Caribbean Games |
50 pts. Raymond Dalmau, Puerto Rico (W 171-72) Belize, 1974 (18 reb.) at Santo Domingo, Dom. Rep. |
48 pts. Joe Hatton, Puerto Rico (W 171-72) Belize, 1974 |
FIBA North and Central America Conference • FIBA Esports Open II |
53 pts. Joseph Ramos, Puerto Rico (W 147-31) Guatemala, 12/19/2020 |
Under-19 World Basketball Championship |
54 pts. Michael Rosario, Puerto Rico (W 90-89) France, 7/6/2009 (18-29 FGs•9 threes•7 reb.•4 st.) at Auckland, New Zealand |
Romania Record: |
Torneo Internacional de Guimaraes (Portugal) |
45 pts. Vlad Moldoveanu, Romania v. Angola, Jul. 24, 2011 |
Russia: |
Eurobasket |
55 pts. Mikhail Mikhailov, Russia (W 97-77) Greece, Jun. 7, 1997 Bronze Medal Game |
San Marino |
European Youth Championships C Division (U18•FIBA Small Countries) |
54 pts. Julian Gualtieri, San Marino (W 103-100O.T.) Moldova, Jul. 20, 2013 (19-34 FGs•13-21 threes•3-4 FT•6 stl.•4 a.) Championship Game at Andorra |
Serbia & Montenegro Record: |
European Championships |
41 pts. Aleksandar Djordjevic (Ðordevic), Yugoslavia (W 96-90) Lithuania, Jul. 2, 1995 |
Serbia & Montenegro Record: |
Deaflympics |
49 pts. Miha Jakofcic, Slovenia (W 104-80) Japan, Sep. 14, 2009 at Taipei, Taiwan |
Slovenia National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
2020 Tokyo Summer Olympics |
48 pts. Luka Doncic, Slovenia (W 118-100) Argentina, Jul. 26, 2021 1st round 1st game |
2022 EuroBasket |
47 pts. Luka Doncic, Slovenia (W 88-82) France, Sep. 7, 2022 |
Somalia National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
FIBA Afrobasket Zone V Qualifier |
59 pts. Faisal Aden, Somalia (L 83-88) Rwanda, Jan. 25, 2013 (10 reb.•7 stl.•3 a.) |
Spain National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
48 pts. Jordi Villacampa, Spain (W 122-102) Venezuela, Aug. 15, 1990 (19-23 FGs•2-3 3s•8-10 FT) (World Championships at Argentina) |
45 pts. Jordi Bonareu, Spain v. Belgium, Feb. 12, 1956 |
42 pts. Jordi Bonareu, Spain v. Italy, Jul. 22, 1955 (Mediteranean Cup) |
F.I.B.A. U-16 European Championships Championship Game (Cadet Championships) |
51 pts. Ricky Rubio, Spain (W 110-1062 O.T.s) Russia, 8/20/2006 (Half-court shot w/1.1 sec. left to send into OT; 24 reb./12 as./7 st.; 6'3" at Linares, Spain (H) 3,000) |
Tonga: |
FIBA Polynesian Cup at Samoa |
48 pts. Marcus Alipate, Tonga (L 100-132) Samoa, Nov. 22/2018 group play at Samoa |
Trinidad and Tobago Boys' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
Centro Basketball Under-15 Championships at Patillas, Puerto Rico |
56 pts. Jordan Persad, Trinidad and Tobago (W 107-67) Guyana, Aug. 26, 2016 (8 reb.) |
Turkey National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
Stars (U-18?) |
78 pts. Levent Topsakal, Turkey v. Ireland, Apr. 16, 1983 |
F.I.B.A. U-20 European Championships Preliminary Round |
50 pts. Ibrahim Kutluay, Turkey (W 87-76) Italy, Jul. 1, 1996 (15-20 FGs•7-10 threes•13-16 FT) (FATHER) |
2nd International Camp at Kosovo |
50 pts. Omar Kutluay, Anadolu Efes U-14 Youth team v. Kosovo, Summer 2023 (17 reb.•5 a.) (SON) |
Turkmenistan |
National Basketball League of Turkmenistan (N.B.L.T.) |
53 pts. Kerim Mammetmuradov, Binagyar (W 102-96) Dragon Oil, Jun. 26, 2020 (5'11"•13028 FGs•7-12 threes•20-22 FT•7 a.) |
Ukraine |
Superleague All-Star Game |
47 pts. Steven Burtt, Team Ukraine (T 124-124) Team Legion, 2/25/2012 |
United Arab Emirates (U.A.E.) |
Ball Above All's Elite League at GEMS Dubai American Academy |
49 pts. Qais Al Ahabibi, UAE National Team (L 83-98) Binary Financial, Jul. 20, 2018 (11 threes) championship game |
Venezuela National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
52 pts. Cesar Portillo, Venezuela v. Argentina, 1983? (Pan-American Games?) |
Yugoslavia National Mens' Basketball Team Single-Game High Score Record: |
48 pts. Drazen Petrovic, Yugoslavia v. Estonia, 5/31/1993 |
The center jump after every basket was eliminated at the 1936 Berlin Olympic Games, and the 10 second violation was instituted. Spain couldn't come due to civil war, Peru withdrew. Before the Americans' first game, their lockers were burglarized and the uniforms stolen. The Germans were cheating. The Gold medal match was a 19-8 slaughter over Canada on an outdoor muddy court.
U.S.A. Men's International Competition Single-Game Scoring Record Holders: |
---|
Olympic Games |
13 pts. Frank Lubin USA (W 52-28) v. Estonia, 8/9/1936 (2nd round, 1st game) |
18 pts. Francis Johnson, U.S.A. (W 56-23) v. Philippines, 8/12/1936 (quarter-final) |
21 pts. Joe Fortenberry, USA (W 56-23) v. Philippines, 8/12/1936 (quarter-final) |
25 pts. Clyde Lovellette, USA (W 85-76) v. Argentina, 8/26/1952 (Semi-final) Helsinki |
30 pts. Jerry Lucas, USA (W 125-66) Japan, 8/27/1960 at Pallazzetto Dello Sport, Rome 4,000 |
30 pts. Adrian Dantley, USA (W 95-74) Jugoslavia, 7/27/1976 (Gold Medal Game) at The Forum, Montreal 18,000 |
30 pts. Charles Barkley, USA (W 127-83) Brazil, 7/31/1992 at Badalona, Spain |
31 pts. Stephon Marbury, USA (W 102-94) Spain, 8/26/2004 at Olympic Indoor Hall, Athens 14,500 |
37 pts. Carmelo Anthony, USA (W 156-73) Nigeria, 8/2/2012 at London, England |
World Championships |
31 pts. Jerry Vayda, USA v. U.A.R., 1/18/1959 |
33 pts. Billy Owens, USA (W 103-95O.T.) Greece, 8/8/1990 Qualifying round, 1st game at Buenos Aires (10 in OT) |
34 pts. Kenny Anderson, USA (W 107-105O.T.) Puerto Rico, 8/19/1990 Bronze Medal Game |
35 pts. Carmelo Anthony, USA (W 94-85) Italy, 8/23/2006 (5 reb.) |
38 pts. Kevin Durant, USA (W 89-74) Lithuania, 9/11/2010 Semifinals at Istanbul |
Pan-Am Games |
29 pts. Oscar Robertson, USA v. Brazil, 9/6/1959 |
32 pts. Darel Carrier, USA v. Cuba, 8/1/1967 |
World Championships for Young Men |
19 pts. Corliss Williamson, USA v. Spain, 7/22/1993 |
20 pts. Wesley Person, USA v. Italy, 7/23/199 |
20 pts. Corliss Williamson, USA v. Angola, 7/26/1993 |
21 pts. Stevin Smith, USA v. Angola, 7/26/1993 |
29 pts. Carlos Boozer, USA v. Argentina, 8/11/2001 |
World Championships for Young Qualifiers |
24 pts. Wesley Person, USA v. Cuba, 6/14/1993 |
26 pts. Stevin Smith, USA v. Brazil, 6/15/1993 |
26 pts. Tim Duncan, USA v. Puerto Rico, 8/26/1996 |
27 pts. Jason Williams, USA v. Brazil, 7/22/2000 |
Junior World Championships |
27 pts. James Worthy, USA v. Yugoslavia, 8/25/1973 |
28 pts. James Worthy, USA v. Italy, 8/23/1979 |
29 pts. Stephen Marbury, USA v. Italy, 7/14/1995 |
47 pts. Daniel Dee Brown, USA (W 87-64) Lithuania, 7/15/2003 (19 of team's 21 pts in 4th qtr.) at Thessalonika, Greece |
Junior World Championship Qualifying Tournaments |
23 pts. Terry Dehere, USA v. Panama, 7/15/1990 |
34 pts. Calbert Cheaney, USA v. Brazil, 7/19/1990 |
World University Games (incomplete data) |
28 pts. Mike Silliman, USA v. Belgium, 8/28/1967 |
28 pts. Howard Carter, USA v. U.S.S.R., 7/25/1981 |
31 pts. Jay Humphries, USA v. Lebanon, 7/3/1983 |
32 pts. Chris Owens, USA v. Korea, 8/27/2001 |
Youth Developmental Festival |
41 pts. Ed Nelson, South v. East, 6/20/2000 |
46 pts. Louis Williams, West v. East, 6/26/2004 |
Hoop Summit |
American Player |
31 pts. Casey Jacobsen, 1999 |
31 pts. Tyler Hansbrough, 2005 |
International Player |
33 pts. Dirk Nowitzki, 1999 |
F.I.B.A. Americas Championship |
31 pts. LeBron James, U.S.A. (W 118-81) Argentina, 9/4/2007 |
F.I.B.A. North and Central Americca Conference • FIBA Esports Open II |
86 pts. Malik Hobson, U.S.A. (W 137-32) Honduras, 12/19/2020 |
Goodwill Games |
23 pts. Kenny Smith, USA v. China, 7/6/1986 |
28 pts. Charles D. Smith, USA v. Germany, 7/7/1936 |
34 pts. Billy Owen, USA v. Puerto Rico, 7/23/1990 |
U.S. Olympic Festival |
28 pts. John Williams, South v. North, 7/31/1985 |
28 pts. Stephen Thompson, West v. East, 7/31/1986 |
39 pts. Shaquille O'Neal, South v. North, 7/8/1990 |
Junior Olympics |
49 pts. Louis Williams, (Georgia), 2004 |
World Masters Games (40 & Under) |
48 pts. Roger Powell, Sr., _____, 1994 (Gold Medal Game) |
U.S.A. Goodwill Tour to China |
51 pts. Earl Moore, U.S.A. Goodwill team v. (a China team), Summer 2006 |
U.S.A. Athletes International tour of Australia |
Melbourne Tigera 21-U Tournament |
51 pts. Elton Coffield (Mt. Olive College), U.S.A., June 2006 (29 in 1st half) |
Go to the Amazing Sports Lists!
This list is compiled and designed by Paul S. Luchter
Updated 2/4/2024
©All rights reserved.